College Choices
|
US#1s Xc
-
In
-
Out
|
POW
|
State Meet Index
|
Archives
How to get ranked
Best of Dyestat Outdoor
CT State Mile Elites
The best performances on Dyestat all the way back to 1999
Follow US#1 updates with RSS
   
Get US#1 updates on Facebook
B-Mile
Event
Rank
Mark
By
Meet
B-Mile
1
4:05.04
Wynne, Henry
(2013)
(
Staples, CT
)
(US#4)
adidas Grand Prix(NY)
, 2013-05-25(#2)
B-Mile
2
4:05.72
Coombs, Gavin
(2004)
(
Griswold, CT
)
(US#4)
AOC Outdoor Nat(NC)
, 2004-06-19(#1)
B-Mile
3
4:06.88
Alvarado, Christian
(2014)
(
Fairfield Prep, CT
)
(US#12)
NB Outdoor Nationals(NC)
, 2014-06-15(#1)
B-Mile
4
4:09.80
Cabral, Donn
(2008)
(
Glastonbury, CT
)
(US#5)
Hartford Public OUT(CT)
, 2008-05-10(#1)
B-Mile
5
4:10.99
Fraser, John
(1999)
(
Hall, CT
)
(US#7)
FL Outdoor Nat(NC)
, 1999-06-12(#5)
B-Mile
6
4:11.16
Brown, Spencer
(2015)
(
Wilton, CT
)
(US#37)
Danbury Dream Invitational(CT)
, 2014-05-17(#1)
B-Mile
7
4:11.17
Chisholm, Matthew
(2014)
(
Farmington, CT
)
(US#38)
Danbury Dream Invitational(CT)
, 2014-05-17(#2)
B-Mile
8
4:13.20
Van Der Els, Eric
(2016)
(
Brien Mcmahon, CT
)
(US#66)
Danbury Dream Invitational(CT)
, 2015-05-15(#2)
B-Mile
9
4:13.48
Ahearn, Willie
(2008)
(
Danbury, CT
)
(US#17)
Hartford Public OUT(CT)
, 2008-05-10(#3)
B-Mile
10
4:14.03
Gilbert, Austin
(2015)
(
Ridgefield, CT
)
(US#82)
Danbury Dream Invitational(CT)
, 2015-05-15(#3)
B-Mile
11
4:14.07
Piscatelli, Steven
(2010)
(
Weston, CT
)
(US#47)
Hartford Public HS Invite(CT)
, 2010-05-08(#4)
B-Mile
12
4:14.95
McGovern, Brian
(2001)
(
Fairfield Prep, CT
)
(US#25)
Herbster Classic(NC)
, 2000-05-20(#5)
B-Mile
13
4:15.31
Kozak, Mickey
(2014)
(
Danbury, CT
)
(US#82)
Danbury Dream Invitational(CT)
, 2014-05-17(#3)
B-Mile
14
4:15.84
Levine, Alex
(2011)
(
Danbury, CT
)
(US#53)
Danbury Dream Invite(CT)
, 2011-05-21(#1)
B-Mile
15
4:15.86
Neish, Randall
(2016)
(
Glastonbury, CT
)
Danbury Dream Invitational(CT)
, 2015-05-15(#4)
B-Mile
16
4:16.10
Pajor, Ryan
(2011)
(
Glastonbury, CT
)
(US#66)
Danbury Dream Invite(CT)
, 2010-05-22(#4)
B-Mile
17
4:16.68
Nestor, Daniel
(2011)
(
Daniel Hand, CT
)
(US#62)
Danbury Dream Invite(CT)
, 2011-05-21(#2)
B-Mile
18
4:16.78
Shurtleff, Clark
(2012)
(
Amity Regional, CT
)
(US#63)
Lindy Remigino Invitational(CT)
, 2011-05-07(#2)
B-Mile
19
4:17.07
Sogaard, Kristian
(2015)
(
Ridgefield, CT
)
Danbury Dream Invitational(CT)
, 2015-05-15(#6)
B-Mile
20
4:17.46
Somok, Kevin
(2000)
(
Pomperaug Regional, CT
)
(US#31)
Hartford Public Inv(CT)
, 2000-05-13(#2)
B-Mile
21
4:17.48
Mullins, Corey
(2015)
(
Danbury, CT
)
Danbury Dream Invitational(CT)
, 2015-05-15(#7)
B-Mile
22
4:17.52
Haji, Ahmed
(2004)
(
Conard, CT
)
(US#44)
AOC Outdoor Nat(NC)
, 2004-06-19(#16)
B-Mile
23
4:17.64
Giard, Darryl
(1999)
(
Uncasville, CT
)
(US#30)
Hartford Public(CT)
, 1999-05-08(#4)
B-Mile
24
4:17.68
Noonan, Armstrong
(2016)
(
Darien, CT
)
NB Outdoor Nationals - Emerging Elites(NC)
, 2014-06-15(#11)
B-Mile
25
4:17.73
Valasquez, Dhahran
(14)
(
Capital Prep, CT
)
Danbury Dream Invitational(CT)
, 2012-05-19(#1)
B-Mile
26
4:17.78
Warnick, Harry
(2012)
(
Fairfield Warde, CT
)
Danbury Dream Invitational(CT)
, 2012-05-19(#2)
National Elites above. State Elites below
B-Mile
27
4:18.25
Pugliese, David
(2012)
(
Xavier, CT
)
Danbury Dream Invitational(CT)
, 2012-05-19(#3)
B-Mile
28
4:18.67
Crafa, Joe
(2013)
(
Rocky Hill, CT
)
Danbury Dream Invitational(CT)
, 2012-05-19(#4)
B-Mile
29
4:18.79
Feinstein, Jacob
(2013)
(
Newtown, CT
)
Danbury Dream Invite(CT)
, 2011-05-21(#3)
B-Mile
30
4:18.81
Shive, Steve
(2001)
(
East Hartford, CT
)
Hartford Public Inv(CT)
, 2000-05-13(#3)
B-Mile
31
4:18.85
Lewis, James
(2016)
(
Staples, CT
)
Danbury Dream Invitational(CT)
, 2015-05-15(#9)
B-Mile
32
4:19.16
Haff, Andrew
(2012)
(
Daniel Hand, CT
)
Lindy Remigino Invitational(CT)
, 2011-05-07(#4)
B-Mile
33
4:19.25
Klau, Ari
(2015)
(
Hall, CT
)
Danbury Dream Invitational(CT)
, 2015-05-15(#10)
B-Mile
34
4:19.89
Duprey, Mike
(
Bristol Central, CT
)
Danbury Dream Invite(CT)
, 2011-05-21(#4)
B-Mile
35
4:20.28
Cocco, John
(2010)
(
Amity Regional, CT
)
Hartford Public Schools Inv(CT)
, 2009-05-09(#4)
B-Mile
36
4:20.93
Mannion, Tyler
(2014)
(
Brookfield, CT
)
Danbury Dream Invitational(CT)
, 2014-05-17(#6)
B-Mile
37
4:21.01
O'Connor, Kevin
(1999)
(
E.O. Smith, CT
)
FL Outdoor Nat(NC)
, 1999-06-12(#18)
B-Mile
38
4:21.03
Rog, Connor
(2012)
(
Fairfield Prep, CT
)
Danbury Dream Invitational(CT)
, 2012-05-19(#7)
B-Mile
39
4:21.15
Cotton, David
(2010)
(
Daniel Hand, CT
)
Hartford Public HS Invite(CT)
, 2010-05-08(#9)
B-Mile
40
4:21.42
Poirier, Brian
(2012)
(
Northwest Catholic, CT
)
Lindy Remigino Invitational(CT)
, 2011-05-07(#8)
B-Mile
41
4:21.97
Clark, Cole
(2015)
(
Weston, CT
)
Danbury Dream Invitational(CT)
, 2015-05-15(#11)
B-Mile
42
4:22.07
Gornbein, Chase
(2016)
(
Staples, CT
)
Danbury Dream Invitational(CT)
, 2015-05-15(#12)
B-Mile
43
4:22.10
Laemel, Ryan
(2010)
(
Amity Regional, CT
)
Hartford Public Schools Inv(CT)
, 2009-05-09(#5)
B-Mile
44
4:22.66
Mullins, Cory
(2015)
(
Danbury, CT
)
Loucks Games(NY)
, 2015-05-09(#22)
B-Mile
45
4:23.09
Annelli, Jon
(
Xavier, CT
)
Danbury Dream Invite(CT)
, 2011-05-21(#5)
B-Mile
46
4:23.13
Tan, Alex
(2014)
(
Rocky Hill, CT
)
Danbury Dream Invitational(CT)
, 2014-05-17(#7)
B-Mile
47
4:23.37
O'Heron, Danny
(2012)
(
Torrington, CT
)
Hartford Public HS Invite(CT)
, 2010-05-08(#11)
B-Mile
48
4:23.79
Porizky, Josh
(
Fitch, CT
)
Hartford Public Schools Inv(CT)
, 2009-05-09(#8)
B-Mile
49
4:24.34
Frasco, Michael
(2011)
(
Fairfield Ludlow, CT
)
Lindy Remigino Invitational(CT)
, 2011-05-07(#11)
B-Mile
50
4:25.50
Tomasso, Edward
(2015)
(
Farmington, CT
)
Danbury Dream Invitational(CT)
, 2014-05-17(#8)
B-Mile
51
4:25.53
Waterman, Eric
(2015)
(
Danbury, CT
)
Loucks Games(NY)
, 2015-05-09(#28)
B-Mile
52
4:26.10
Arredondo, Julio
(2015)
(
Danbury, CT
)
Danbury Dream Invitational(CT)
, 2015-05-15(#13)
B-Mile
53
4:26.17
Fox, Ryan
(2015)
(
Danbury, CT
)
Danbury Dream Invitational(CT)
, 2015-05-15(#14)
B-Mile
54
4:26.40
Hopper, Trevor
(2014)
(
Ridgefield, CT
)
Danbury Dream Invitational(CT)
, 2014-05-17(#9)
See more performances for B-Mile
G-Mile
Event
Rank
Mark
By
Meet
G-Mile
1
4:46.33
Crevoiserat, Lindsay
(2011)
(
Glastonbury, CT
)
(US#12)
adidas Grand Prix(NY)
, 2011-06-11(#9)
G-Mile
2
4:48.52
Shields, Anna
(2009)
(
Lewis S. Mills, CT
)
(US#4)
Penn Relays(PA)
, 2008-04-26(#4)
G-Mile
3
4:49.62
Rivers, Danae
(2016)
(
Wilbur Cross, CT
)
(US#22)
Loucks Games(NY)
, 2014-05-10(#1)
G-Mile
4
4:50.44
Owen, Meghan
(2003)
(
Killingly, CT
)
(US#5)
AOC Outdoor Nat(NC)
, 2002-06-15(#4)
G-Mile
5
4:51.98
Gillespie, Sarah
(2013)
(
Northwest Catholic, CT
)
(US#22)
Danbury Dream Invite(CT)
, 2011-05-21(#1)
G-Mile
6
4:53.91
Ryan, Meg
(2010)
(
Fairfield Warde, CT
)
(US#9)
Nike Outdoor Nat(NC)
, 2009-06-20(#4)
G-Mile
7
4:56.21
Allen, Cate
(2014)
(
Fairfield Warde, CT
)
(US#54)
Loucks Games(NY)
, 2014-05-10(#6)
G-Mile
8
4:57.05
Drop, Jessica
(2016)
(
Coginchaug Regional, CT
)
(US#54)
NB Outdoor Nationals - Emerging Elites(NC)
, 2015-06-21(#1)
G-Mile
9
4:58.60
Pleckaitis, Amy
(2000)
(
Amity Regional, CT
)
(US#17)
Twilight #2(MA)
, 1999-05-29(#1)
G-Mile
10
4:58.75
Waggoner, Aubrey
(2011)
(
Conard, CT
)
(US#52)
Penn Relays finals(PA)
, 2011-04-30(#9)
G-Mile
11
4:59.40
Olson, Jamie
(2007)
(
Glastonbury, CT
)
(US#38)
Hartford Public OUT(CT)
, 2007-05-12(#1)
G-Mile
12
4:59.58
Hebert, Kaitlyn
(2015)
(
Glastonbury, CT
)
(US#91)
Loucks Games(NY)
, 2015-05-09(#7)
G-Mile
13
4:59.75
Davis, Kellie
(2013)
(
Hillhouse, CT
)
(US#66)
Loucks Games(NY)
, 2013-05-11(#8)
G-Mile
14
5:00.34
Coombs, Megan
(1999)
(
Griswold, CT
)
(US#23)
FL Outdoor Nat(NC)
, 1999-06-12(#10)
G-Mile
15
5:01.61
Tuxbury, Annmarie
(2012)
(
Northwest Catholic, CT
)
(US#66)
NB Nationals Emerging Elite
, 2010-06-19(#5)
National Elites above. State Elites below
G-Mile
16
5:03.80
Lenge, Chelsea
(2001)
(
Conard, CT
)
Penn Relays Thu(PA)
, 2000-04-27(#8)
G-Mile
17
5:04.43
Cotton, Sarah
(2012)
(
Daniel Hand, CT
)
Danbury Dream Invite(CT)
, 2011-05-21(#2)
G-Mile
18
5:05.31
Murray, Caroline
(2012)
(
New Canaan, CT
)
NB Nationals(NC)
, 2011-06-18(#10)
G-Mile
19
5:05.69
Hergenrother, Laura
(2014)
(
Ridgefield, CT
)
Loucks Games(NY)
, 2014-05-10(#10)
G-Mile
20
5:06.58
Scholl, Sarah
(2000)
(
New Canaan, CT
)
Hartford Public Inv(CT)
, 2000-05-13(#3)
G-Mile
21
5:07.26
Christe, Maggie
(2013)
(
Immaculate, CT
)
NB Nationals - EE/Frosh(NC)
, 2012-06-16(#15)
G-Mile
22
5:08.89
Brandt, Alyssa
(2011)
(
Bristol Central, CT
)
Danbury Dream Invite(CT)
, 2011-05-21(#3)
G-Mile
23
5:08.97
Sadowski, Abbey
(2003)
(
Griswold, CT
)
Roosevelt Hayes Relays(TX)
, 2004-03-20(#5)
G-Mile
24
5:09.06
Moriello, Rosa
(2010)
(
Naugatuck, CT
)
Hartford Public Schools Inv(CT)
, 2009-05-09(#7)
G-Mile
25
5:11.83
Murphy, Kathleen
(2018)
(
Weston, CT
)
Loucks Games(NY)
, 2015-05-09(#22)
See more performances for G-Mile