Meet Name: Hutto Invitational
Meet Date: 2011-03-05
Meet Location: Hutto,TX





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Licensed to Hutto High School           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/7/2011 11:20 AM
                       Hutto Invitaional 2011 - 3/5/2011                       
                                   3/5/2011                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aday, Alex                   Hutto Varsity Bo                  10.83   2   10  
  2 Decker, Bryce                Pflugerville Var                  11.22   3    8  
  3 Bernado, Michael             Cedar Park Varsi                  11.23   1    6  
  4 Suber, Jonas                 Bryan Rudder Var                  11.27   2    4  
  5 Reim, Travis                 Cedar Park Varsi                  11.40   2    2  
  6 Sachs, Taylor                Georgetown Varsi                  11.41   1    1  
  7 Christmas, Justin            Cedar Park Varsi                  11.55   3 
  8 Mitchell, Brandon            Vista Ridge Vars                  11.57   1 
  9 Wilson, Demarshon            Bryan Rudder Var                  11.62   3 
 10 Showels, Chris               Vista Ridge Vars                  11.64   3 
 11 Reed, Marcus                 Bastrop Varsity                   11.73   3 
 12 Foster, Cooper               Vista Ridge Vars                  11.82   2 
 13 Anderson, Restevin           Bryan Rudder Var                  12.39   1 
 -- Froncek, Justin              Bastrop Varsity                      DQ   1 
 -- Haynes, Tory                 Hutto Varsity Bo                     DQ   1 
 -- Brown, Gerald                Bastrop Varsity                      DQ   3 
 -- Mc Carthur, Idell            Pflugerville Var                     DQ   2 
 -- Yarbrough, Derius            Pflugerville Var                     DQ   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Steven                Pflugerville Var                  22.50   1   10  
  2 Plantz, Dylan                Georgetown Varsi                  22.69   2    8  
  3 Aday, Alex                   Hutto Varsity Bo                  22.87   2    6  
  4 Smith, Brandon               Cedar Park Varsi                  23.07   1    4  
  5 Byrd, Jay                    Pflugerville Var                  23.22   2    2  
  6 Binder, De Quad              Georgetown Varsi                  23.26   1    1  
  7 Hodge, Kyler                 Vista Ridge Vars                  23.41   3 
  8 Anciola, Ricky               Vista Ridge Vars                  23.63   1 
  9 Wilson, Demarshon            Bryan Rudder Var                  23.84   3 
  9 Suber, Jonas                 Bryan Rudder Var                  23.84   2 
 11 Matlock, Alex                Pflugerville Var                  24.05   3 
 12 Violleta, Kyle               Vista Ridge Vars                  24.09   2 
 13 Brown, Gerald                Bastrop Varsity                   24.76   2 
 14 Anderson, Restevin           Bryan Rudder Var                  26.48   1 
 -- Christmas, Justin            Cedar Park Varsi                     DQ   2 
 -- Sachs, Taylor                Georgetown Varsi                     DQ   3 
 -- Miller, Glenn                Bastrop Varsity                      DQ   1 
 -- Prewitt, Jabari              Hutto Varsity Bo                     DQ   1 
 -- Horne, Zach                  Cedar Park Varsi                     DQ   3 
 -- Nunn, Robert                 Bastrop Varsity                      DQ   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Anthony             Hutto Varsity Bo                  51.52   1   10  
  2 Dequad, Binder               Georgetown Varsi                  52.49   1    8  
  3 Hillard, James               Pflugerville Var                  52.59   2    6  
  4 Reim, Travis                 Cedar Park Varsi                  53.41   2    4  
  5 Samdumu, Bobby               Hutto Varsity Bo                  54.13   2    2  
  6 Swindoll, Ian                Hutto Varsity Bo                  54.89   2    1  
  7 Reid, Carter                 Georgetown Varsi                  55.30   2 
  8 Pierce, Jordan               Georgetown Varsi                  55.52   1 
  9 Johnson, James               Pflugerville Var                  58.10   1 
 10 Evans, Devon                 Bryan Rudder Var                1:03.90   1 
 -- Anciola, Ricky               Vista Ridge Vars                     DQ   2 
 -- Violleta, Kyle               Vista Ridge Vars                     DQ   1 
 -- Eloquin, Nathan              Veritas Academy                      DQ   1 
 -- Decker, Bryce                Pflugerville Var                     DQ   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mc Cradic, Dorian            Georgetown Varsi                2:04.35   1   10  
  2 Pickel, Michael              Georgetown Varsi                2:08.42   2    8  
  3 Felderhoff, Anthony          Hutto Varsity Bo                2:08.54   2    6  
  4 Schaar, Ty                   Georgetown Varsi                2:11.12   1    4  
  5 Hillard, James               Pflugerville Var                2:14.33   1    2  
  6 Swindoll, Ian                Hutto Varsity Bo                2:15.02   1    1  
  7 Minor, Ricky                 St Dominic Sovio                2:15.79   1 
  8 Dunn, Chandler               Bryan Rudder Var                2:16.18   1 
 -- Pom, Boramy                  Pflugerville Var                     DQ   2 
 -- Green, Keandre               Bryan Rudder Var                     DQ   2 
 -- Eloquin, Nathan              Veritas Academy                      DQ   1 
 -- Briones, Jordy               Bryan Rudder Var                     DQ   2 
 -- Reeder, Brady                Bastrop Varsity                      DQ   2 
 -- Alfaro, Noel                 Hutto Varsity Bo                     DQ   2 
 -- Barton, Zac                  Pflugerville Var                     DQ   2 
 -- Langle, Brandon              Bastrop Varsity                      DQ   1 
 
Boys 1600 Yard Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foreman, Cameron             Georgetown Varsi                4:36.44    10  
  2 Plantz, Ian                  Georgetown Varsi                4:38.15     8  
  3 Webb, Kevin                  Georgetown Varsi                4:39.89     6  
  4 Silva, Aurelio               Vista Ridge Vars                4:41.95     4  
  5 Felderhoff, Anthony          Hutto Varsity Bo                4:43.10     2  
  6 Kahn, Yusuf                  Pflugerville Var                4:49.60     1  
  7 Pickel, Michael              Georgetown Varsi                4:57.32  
  8 Hausmann, Kyle               St Dominic Sovio                5:00.76  
 -- Chan, Brandon                Cedar Park Varsi                     DQ  
 -- Woodmancy, Cody              Cedar Park Varsi                     DQ  
 -- Singelton, Parker            Cedar Park Varsi                     DQ  
 -- Dunn, Chandler               Bryan Rudder Var                     DQ  
 -- Elmore, Richie               Vista Ridge Vars                     DQ  
 -- Williams, Josh               Vista Ridge Vars                     DQ  
 -- Minor, Ricky                 St Dominic Sovio                     DQ  
 -- Walker, Dalton               Bastrop Varsity                      DQ  
 -- Wheeles, Patrick             Hutto Varsity Bo                     DQ  
 -- Alfaro, Noel                 Hutto Varsity Bo                     DQ  
 -- Barton, Zac                  Pflugerville Var                     DQ  
 -- Jackson, Dante               Pflugerville Var                     DQ  
 -- Langle, Brandon              Bastrop Varsity                      DQ  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sannwaldt, Sean              Georgetown Varsi               10:08.36    10  
  2 Webb, Kevin                  Georgetown Varsi               10:11.69     8  
  3 Kahn, Yusuf                  Pflugerville Var               10:15.43     6  
  4 Moynihan, Brian              Georgetown Varsi               10:19.09     4  
  5 Hausmann, Kyle               St Dominic Sovio               10:57.15     2  
  6 Jones, Jeffery               Pflugerville Var               11:00.87     1  
  7 Owens, Paul                  Vista Ridge Vars               11:37.81  
  8 Woodmancy, Cody              Cedar Park Varsi               11:40.71  
 -- Chan, Brandon                Cedar Park Varsi                     DQ  
 -- Briones, Jordy               Bryan Rudder Var                     DQ  
 -- Baldalzo, Ben                Cedar Park Varsi                     DQ  
 -- Reeder, Brady                Bastrop Varsity                      DQ  
 -- Walker, Dalton               Bastrop Varsity                      DQ  
 -- Pom, Boramy                  Pflugerville Var                     DQ  
 -- Wheeles, Patrick             Hutto Varsity Bo                     DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Andrew               Cedar Park Varsi                  14.96   1   10  
  2 Barnes, Trey                 Georgetown Varsi                  15.58   1    8  
  3 Sampson, Greg                Hutto Varsity Bo                  15.63   1    6  
  4 Alexander, Mason             Georgetown Varsi                  15.96   2    4  
  5 Wieland, Zach                Cedar Park Varsi                  16.18   2    2  
  6 Boyls, Dalton                Georgetown Varsi                  17.42   1    1  
 -- Rogers, Jeff                 Pflugerville Var                     DQ   1 
 -- Holmes, Billy                Pflugerville Var                     DQ   2 
 -- Foytik, Mason                Bastrop Varsity                      DQ   1 
 -- Bond, Eric                   Bastrop Varsity                      DQ   1 
 -- Jackson, Dante               Pflugerville Var                     DQ   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Andrew               Cedar Park Varsi                  41.67   1   10  
  2 Barnes, Trey                 Georgetown Varsi                  42.89   1    8  
  3 Wieland, Zach                Cedar Park Varsi                  42.92   2    6  
  4 Boyls, Dalton                Georgetown Varsi                  43.75   1    4  
  5 Jefferson, Steve             Pflugerville Var                  44.50   1    2  
  6 Alexander, Mason             Georgetown Varsi                  45.00   2    1  
  7 Foytik, Mason                Bastrop Varsity                   45.20   1 
  8 Bolden, Chris                Hutto Varsity Bo                1:07.35   1 
 -- Hillard, James               Pflugerville Var                     DQ   2 
 -- Whitmill, Paul               Bastrop Varsity                      DQ   1 
 -- Bond, Eric                   Bastrop Varsity                      DQ   2 
 -- Jackson, Dante               Pflugerville Var                     DQ   2 
 -- Sampson, Greg                Hutto Varsity Bo                     DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hutto Varsity Boys  'A'                             43.10      44.78    20  
     1) Thorn, Alondre                  2) Prewitt, Jabari                
     3) Haynes, Tory                    4) Olsen, Matt                    
  2 Bryan Rudder Varsity  'A'                                      44.95    16  
     1) Lawson, Taurean                 2) Tates, Dakotah                 
     3) Hammond, Tre                    4) Bush, Charlie                  
  3 Georgetown Varsity  'A'                                        45.10    12  
     1) Covey, Zac                      2) Bedford, Ryan                  
     3) Sachs, Taylor                   4) Plantz, Dylan                  
  4 Pflugerville Varsity  'A'                                      45.32     8  
     1) Byrd, Jay                       2) Yarbrough, Derius              
     3) Coleman, Trenton                4) Brown, Steven                  
  5 Vista Ridge Varsity  'A'                                       45.79     4  
     1) Mitchell, Brandon               2) Showels, Chris                 
     3) Hodge, Kyler                    4) Foster, Cooper                 
  6 Bastrop Varsity  'A'                                           46.22     2  
     1) Reed, Marcus                    2) Nunn, Robert                   
     3) Bunton, Trae                    4) Whitmill, Paul                 
  7 Cedar Park Varsity  'A'                                        46.30  
     1) Bernado, Michael                2) Espinoza, Zach                 
     3) Randa, Austin                   4) Horne, Zach                    
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Georgetown Varsity  'A'                                      1:34.78    20  
     1) Sachs, Taylor                   2) Bedford, Ryan                  
     3) Covey, Zac                      4) Plantz, Dylan                  
  2 Hutto Varsity Boys  'A'                           1:31.94    1:34.80    16  
     1) Thorn, Alondre                  2) Prewitt, Jabari                
     3) Haynes, Tory                    4) Olsen, Matt                    
  3 Pflugerville Varsity  'A'                                    1:35.53    12  
     1) Byrd, Jay                       2) Yarbrough, Derius              
     3) Coleman, Trenton                4) Brown, Steven                  
  4 Bryan Rudder Varsity  'A'                                    1:36.51     8  
     1) Lawson, Taurean                 2) Tates, Dakotah                 
     3) Hammond, Tre                    4) Bush, Charlie                  
  5 Bastrop Varsity  'A'                                         1:37.23     4  
     1) Reed, Marcus                    2) Nunn, Robert                   
     3) Bunton, Trae                    4) Miller, Glenn                  
  6 Cedar Park Varsity  'A'                                      1:37.26     2  
     1) Bernado, Michael                2) Espinoza, Zach                 
     3) Randa, Austin                   4) Reim, Travis                   
  7 Vista Ridge Varsity  'A'                                     1:37.78  
     1) Violleta, Kyle                  2) Anciola, Ricky                 
     3) Foster, Cooper                  4) Hodge, Kyler                   
 
Boys 4x400 Yard Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hutto Varsity Boys  'A'                                      3:34.58    20  
     1) Olsen, Matt                     2) Samdumu, Bobby                 
     3) Swindoll, Ian                   4) Johnson, Anthony               
  2 Georgetown Varsity  'A'                                      3:36.45    16  
     1) Covey, Zac                      2) Binder, De Quad                
     3) Bedford, Ryan                   4) Mc Cradic, Dorian              
  3 Pflugerville Varsity  'A'                                    3:41.82    12  
     1) Decker, Bryce                   2) Johnson, James                 
     3) Coleman, Trenton                4) Hillard, James                 
  4 Bastrop Varsity  'A'                                         3:45.61     8  
     1) Foytik, Mason                   2) Bunton, Trae                   
     3) Miller, Glenn                   4) Whitmill, Paul                 
 -- Bryan Rudder Varsity  'A'                                         DQ  
     1) Lawson, Taurean                 2) Tates, Dakotah                 
     3) Evans, Devon                    4) Bush, Charlie                  
 -- Cedar Park Varsity  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Wieland, Zach                   2) Reim, Travis                   
     3) Randa, Austin                   4) Fisher, Andrew                 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Veal, Anthony                Bryan Rudder JV                   11.16   1   10  
  2 Higgins, Ryan                Hutto JV Boys                     11.35   1    8  
  3 Davenport, Mark              Bryan Rudder JV                   11.65   2    6  
  4 Franklin, Doug               Cedar Park JV                     11.77   1    4  
  5 Grant, Earl                  Pflugerville JV                   11.80   2    2  
  6 Anderson, DJ                 Vista Ridge JV                    11.83   3    1  
  7 Hill, JD                     Vista Ridge JV                    11.88   1 
  7 Gaines, DeAndre              Bastrop JV                        11.88   1 
  9 Wilson, Tavion               Bryan Rudder JV                   12.00   3 
 10 Pfeifer, Ben                 Cedar Park JV                     12.05   3 
 11 Shaw, a                      Veritas Academy                   12.09   2 
 12 Gill, Jamille                Bastrop JV                        12.12   2 
 13 Sanchez, M                   St Dominic Sovio                  12.14   2 
 14 Harrison, Daryl              Hutto JV Boys                     12.26   2 
 15 Balderas, Jose               Pflugerville JV                   12.34   1 
 16 Shelton, Jake                Vista Ridge JV                    12.44   2 
 17 Brown, Braylon               Hutto JV Boys                     12.45   3 
 18 Green, Kyle                  Cedar Park JV                     12.48   2 
 19 Bowens, Nick                 Pflugerville JV                   12.63   3 
 20 French, M                    St Dominic Sovio                  12.70   1 
 21 Sanchez, Ma                  St Dominic Sovio                  12.81   3 
 -- Martinez, Matt               Tca JV                               DQ   3 
 -- Hill, Darius                 Bastrop JV                           DQ   3 
 -- Ferreyro, David              Tca JV                               DQ   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mc Williams, Craig           Pflugerville JV                   23.86   1   10  
  2 Sandifer, Aubrey             Hutto JV Boys                     24.10   2    8  
  3 Peebles, Jerran              Pflugerville JV                   24.25   3    6  
  4 Doles, Santino               Cedar Park JV                     24.26   2    4  
  5 Grant, Earl                  Pflugerville JV                   24.27   3    2  
  6 Spence, Malik                Hutto JV Boys                     24.54   3    1  
  7 Lee, Robert                  Bryan Rudder JV                   24.65   2 
  8 Cotterell, Jamison           Vista Ridge JV                    24.93   1 
  9 Green, Quin                  Bryan Rudder JV                   25.25   4 
 10 Shaw, a                      Veritas Academy                   25.28   2 
 11 Sample, Chris                Vista Ridge JV                    25.51   3 
 12 Maiden, Matt                 Vista Ridge JV                    25.58   2 
 13 Green, Kyle                  Cedar Park JV                     25.66   3 
 13 Poe, Parker                  Bastrop JV                        25.66   4 
 15 Shelton, Cameron             Hutto JV Boys                     26.50   1 
 16 Wesley, Shivon               Bryan Rudder JV                   26.69   1 
 16 Gauna, M                     St Dominic Sovio                  26.69   1 
 18 Bailey, T                    St Dominic Sovio                  27.22   2 
 19 Robbins, a                   Veritas Academy                   27.75   3 
 20 Sanchez, Ma                  St Dominic Sovio                  28.03   4 
 -- Martinez, Matt               Tca JV                               DQ   2 
 -- Vachetti, Mark               Bastrop JV                           DQ   1 
 -- Holt, Steven                 Tca JV                               DQ   4 
 -- Franklin, Doug               Cedar Park JV                        DQ   1 
 -- Ferreyro, Carlos             Tca JV                               DQ   3 
 -- Wilson, Romello              Bastrop JV                           DQ   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mc Williams, Craig           Pflugerville JV                   57.97   1   10  
  2 Law, Adam                    Bastrop JV                        58.45   1    8  
  3 Fogg, Alan                   Vista Ridge JV                    59.16   2    6  
  4 Grant, Earl                  Pflugerville JV                   59.40   3    4  
  5 Harrison, Daryl              Hutto JV Boys                     59.45   1    2  
  6 Eloquin, Nathan              Veritas Academy                   59.92   1    1  
  7 Maneikis, Peter              Cedar Park JV                   1:00.47   3 
  8 Joseph, Chris                Pflugerville JV                 1:00.88   2 
  9 Spoher, Trevor               Cedar Park JV                   1:01.25   2 
 10 Minor, Daniel                St Dominic Sovio                1:01.29   3 
 11 Angle, Sean                  Cedar Park JV                   1:01.74   1 
 12 Clapper, Will                Hutto JV Boys                   1:02.67   2 
 13 DiNardo, P                   St Dominic Sovio                1:04.01   1 
 14 Harrell, Torrian             Bastrop JV                      1:04.30   2 
 15 Henderson, Rapheal           Vista Ridge JV                  1:04.71   3 
 16 Lewandoski, Daylan           Hutto JV Boys                   1:05.54   3 
 17 Reeves, Bear                 Bryan Rudder JV                 1:06.24   2 
 18 Miles, Sheldon               Bryan Rudder JV                 1:12.71   3 
 19 Hagan, a                     Veritas Academy                 1:25.43   3 
 -- Ferreyro, Carlos             Tca JV                               DQ   2 
 -- Oliver, Hank                 Vista Ridge JV                       DQ   1 
 -- Anderson, Jordan             Bryan Rudder JV                      DQ   1 
 -- Garcia, Christian            Bastrop JV                           DQ   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Kimbrough            Vista Ridge JV                  2:19.02   1   10  
  2 Eloquin, Nathan              Veritas Academy                 2:19.27   1    8  
  3 Estrada, Erik                Hutto JV Boys                   2:21.54   3    6  
  4 Rowe, Jason                  Bastrop JV                      2:22.21   1    4  
  5 Saldeno, Alex                Pflugerville JV                 2:22.65   2    2  
  6 Cady, George                 Vista Ridge JV                  2:23.71   2    1  
  7 Jones, DJ                    Pflugerville JV                 2:25.82   3 
  8 Lopez, Rolando               Bastrop JV                      2:28.91   2 
 -- Shillito, Austin             Cedar Park JV                        DQ   1 
 -- Golberg, Ethan               Cedar Park JV                        DQ   3 
 -- Beach, Travis                Georgetown JV                        DQ   1 
 -- Lansing, Caleb               Veritas Academy                      DQ   2 
 -- Hagan, a                     Veritas Academy                      DQ   3 
 -- Quintero, Matt               Hutto JV Boys                        DQ   1 
 -- Castro, Jorge                Bryan Rudder JV                      DQ   2 
 -- Holt, Steven                 Tca JV                               DQ   2 
 -- Harden, Stephen              St Dominic Sovio                     DQ   3 
 -- Harrison, CJ                 Bryan Rudder JV                      DQ   1 
 -- Baron, Hayden                Bryan Rudder JV                      DQ   3 
 -- Minor, Daniel                St Dominic Sovio                     DQ   2 
 -- Harrell, Torrian             Bastrop JV                           DQ   3 
 -- Dobson, Samuel               Pflugerville JV                      DQ   1 
 -- Schneider, Chris             Vista Ridge JV                       DQ   3 
 -- Clapper, Will                Hutto JV Boys                        DQ   2 
 
Boys 1600 Yard Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Price, John                  Georgetown JV                   5:11.96    10  
  2 Stanton, Nate                Hutto JV Boys                   5:14.81     8  
  3 Purtell, Preston             Georgetown JV                   5:17.10     6  
  4 Alverez, Jonathan            Pflugerville JV                 5:18.28     4  
  5 Haines, Cody                 Georgetown JV                   5:22.72     2  
  6 Rupport, Donavan             Cedar Park JV                   5:23.07     1  
  7 Gonzales, Gerardo            Pflugerville JV                 5:27.11  
  8 Lopez, Rolando               Bastrop JV                      5:37.77  
 -- Hall, Landon                 Cedar Park JV                        DQ  
 -- Parella, Daniel              St Dominic Sovio                     DQ  
 -- Martinez, Alex               Cedar Park JV                        DQ  
 -- Smith, Shamirina             Bryan Rudder JV                      DQ  
 -- Baron, Hayden                Bryan Rudder JV                      DQ  
 -- Hurlimann, Jacob             St Dominic Sovio                     DQ  
 -- Harrison, CJ                 Bryan Rudder JV                      DQ  
 -- Montgomery, Trent            Bastrop JV                           DQ  
 -- Garner, Asa                  Vista Ridge JV                       DQ  
 -- Goldstein, Ethan             Bastrop JV                           DQ  
 -- Harden, Stephen              St Dominic Sovio                     DQ  
 -- Weiss, Mitchell              Hutto JV Boys                        DQ  
 -- Alexander, Jake              Vista Ridge JV                       DQ  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Price, John                  Georgetown JV                  11:10.80    10  
  2 Gonzales, Gerardo            Pflugerville JV                11:30.11     8  
  3 Goldstein, Ethan             Bastrop JV                     11:32.72     6  
  4 Vagashia, Anish              Vista Ridge JV                 11:33.23     4  
  5 Matthews, Andrew             Cedar Park JV                  11:33.62     2  
  6 Montgomery, Trent            Bastrop JV                     12:20.57     1  
  7 Moorhead, Jake               Cedar Park JV                  12:30.31  
  8 Parella, Daniel              St Dominic Sovio               12:41.14  
 -- Parmentier, Josh             Cedar Park JV                        DQ  
 -- Sustaita, Adam               Bryan Rudder JV                      DQ  
 -- Stanton, Nate                Hutto JV Boys                        DQ  
 -- Alverez, Jonathan            Pflugerville JV                      DQ  
 -- Hurlimann, Jacob             St Dominic Sovio                     DQ  
 -- Briones, Jordy               Bryan Rudder Var                     DQ  
 -- Cohan, Jared                 Bryan Rudder JV                      DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Isaih               Bryan Rudder JV                   15.85   1   10  
  2 Tambe, Kieth                 Cedar Park JV                     17.36   2    8  
  3 Thielke, Ashton              Pflugerville JV                   17.59   1    6  
  4 Mortiz, David                Cedar Park JV                     17.63   2    4  
  5 Reeh, Jonah                  Vista Ridge JV                    17.69   2    2  
  6 Andrews, Zane                Cedar Park JV                     17.74   1    1  
  7 Clardy, Calyn                Bastrop JV                        18.75   1 
  8 Goodson, Logan               Bastrop JV                        19.03   1 
  9 Lansing, Caleb               Veritas Academy                   19.95   1 
 10 Greer, David                 Vista Ridge JV                    20.78   2 
 10 Daugherty, Joe               Bastrop JV                        20.78   2 
 12 Miles, Sheldon               Bryan Rudder JV                   21.14   2 
 -- Fry, David                   Pflugerville JV                      DQ   2 
 -- Lowe, Zach                   Vista Ridge JV                       DQ   1 
 -- Sission, David               Pflugerville JV                      DQ   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Isaih               Bryan Rudder JV                   45.25   1   10  
  2 Thielke, Ashton              Pflugerville JV                   45.42   1    8  
  3 Felderhoff, James            Hutto JV Boys                     45.59   1    6  
  4 Mortiz, David                Cedar Park JV                     45.80   2    4  
  5 Lopez, Ernan                 Hutto JV Boys                     46.29   2    2  
  6 Andrews, Zane                Cedar Park JV                     46.86   1    1  
  7 Tambe, Kieth                 Cedar Park JV                     47.69   3 
  8 Lewis, Kendal                Bryan Rudder JV                   47.81   2 
  9 Clardy, Calyn                Bastrop JV                        47.97   1 
 10 Lowe, Zach                   Vista Ridge JV                    48.00   1 
 11 Jones, DJ                    Pflugerville JV                   50.54   3 
 12 Lansing, Caleb               Veritas Academy                   50.57   1 
 13 Greer, David                 Vista Ridge JV                    51.02   3 
 14 Neans, Steven                Pflugerville JV                   52.77   2 
 15 Shewell, Corey               Bastrop JV                        54.24   2 
 16 Davis, Freddy                Bastrop JV                        56.27   3 
 -- Ferreyro, David              Tca JV                               DQ   1 
 -- Reeh, Jonah                  Vista Ridge JV                       DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pflugerville JV  'A'                                           46.14    20  
     1) Balderas, Jose                  2) Dempsey, Jayvon                
     3) Peebles, Jerran                 4) Bowens, Nick                   
  2 Bryan Rudder JV  'A'                                           46.98    16  
     1) Hedge, Mark                     2) Davenport, Mark                
     3) Lewis, Kendal                   4) Veal, Anthony                  
  3 Hutto JV Boys  'A'                                  44.55      47.70    12  
     1) Shelton, Cameron                2) Howard, Tae                    
     3) Sandifer, Aubrey                4) Spence, Malik                  
  4 Bastrop JV  'A'                                                47.97     8  
     1) Gaines, DeAndre                 2) Perez, Anthony                 
     3) Vachetti, Mark                  4) Saucedo, Elliot                
  5 Vista Ridge JV  'A'                                            48.12     4  
     1) Hill, JD                        2) Koenig, Josh                   
     3) Lonergan, Zach                  4) Maberry, Stedman               
  6 Cedar Park JV  'A'                                             49.93     2  
     1) Doles, Santino                  2) Pfeifer, Ben                   
     3) Sahebi, Garrett                 4) Franklin, Doug                 
 -- St Dominic Savio JV  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Bailey, T                       2) French, M                      
     3) Le, T                           4) Le, K                          
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pflugerville JV  'A'                                         1:39.95    20  
     1) Dempsey, Jayvon                 2) Bowens, Nick                   
     3) Balderas, Jose                  4) Peebles, Jerran                
  2 Bryan Rudder JV  'A'                                         1:41.29    16  
     1) Martin, Will                    2) Smith, Shane                   
     3) Hedge, Mark                     4) Veal, Anthony                  
  3 Bastrop JV  'A'                                              1:42.18    12  
     1) Vachetti, Mark                  2) Perez, Anthony                 
     3) Wilson, Romello                 4) Gaines, DeAndre                
  4 Hutto JV Boys  'A'                                           1:42.32     8  
     1) Shelton, Cameron                2) Howard, Tae                    
     3) Sandifer, Aubrey                4) Spence, Malik                  
  5 Vista Ridge JV  'A'                                          1:42.78     4  
     1) Miller, Kimbrough               2) Hill, JD                       
     3) Lonergan, Zach                  4) Zielecki, Matt                 
 -- Cedar Park JV  'A'                                                DQ  
     1) Sahebi, Garrett                 2) Pfeifer, Ben                   
     3) Franklin, Doug                  4) Doles, Santino                 
 -- St Dominic Savio JV  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Harrell, M                      2) Robichaux, Q                   
     3) Gauna, M                        4) Baehl, J                       
 
Boys 4x400 Yard Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vista Ridge JV  'A'                                          3:49.89   1   20  
     1) Miller, Kimbrough               2) Koenig, Josh                   
     3) Lowe, Zach                      4) Oliver, Hank                   
  2 Pflugerville JV  'A'                                         3:50.66   1   16  
     1) Jones, DJ                       2) Thielke, Ashton                
     3) Joseph, Chris                   4) Bowens, Nick                   
  3 Hutto JV Boys  'A'                                           3:51.86   1   12  
     1) Lopez, Ernan                    2) Harrison, Daryl                
     3) Higgins, Ryan                   4) Felderhoff, James              
  4 Cedar Park JV  'A'                                           4:01.45   1    8  
     1) Spoher, Trevor                  2) Angle, Sean                    
     3) Tambe, Kieth                    4) Sahebi, Garrett                
  5 Bastrop JV  'A'                                              4:02.88   1    4  
     1) Rowe, Jason                     2) Law, Adam                      
     3) Fradoso, Edward                 4)                                
  6 St Dominic Savio JV  'A'                                     4:04.85   2    2  
     1) Harrell, M                      2) DiNardo, P                     
     3) Minor, Daniel                   4) Gauna, M                       
  7 Bryan Rudder JV  'A'                                         4:18.02   1 
     1) Tolliver, Diontay               2) Wesley, Shivon                 
     3) Green, Tavion                   4) Lee, Robert                    
  8 Veritas Academy JV  'A'                                      4:22.02   2 
     1) Shaw, a                         2) Lansing, Caleb                 
     3) Robbins, a                      4) Eloquin, Nathan                
 -- Tca JV  'A'                                                       DQ   2 
     1) Ferreyro, David                 2) Holt, Steven                   
     3) Martinez, Matt                  4) Ferreyro, Caro                 
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Varsity         160        2) Hutto Varsity Boys        100   
    3) Pflugerville Varsity        70        4) Cedar Park Varsity         46   
    5) Bryan Rudder Varsity        28        6) Bastrop Varsity            14   
    7) Vista Ridge Varsity          8        8) St Dominic Savio Varsity    2   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pflugerville JV            118        2) Hutto JV Boys              73   
    3) Bryan Rudder JV             68        4) Vista Ridge JV             52   
    5) Bastrop JV                  43        6) Cedar Park JV              39   
    7) Georgetown JV               28        8) Veritas Academy JV          9   
    9) St Dominic Savio JV          2                                           



Number of Elite performances: 4

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- B-100 10.83 Aday, Alex, , Hutto Varsity Bo
DS STATE- B-200 22.50 Brown, Steven, , Pflugerville Var
DS STATE- B-110H 14.96 Fisher, Andrew, , Cedar Park Varsi
DS STATE- B-300H 41.67 Fisher, Andrew, , Cedar Park Varsi

Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 4

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State