Meet Name: OH Central District Division 1
Meet Date: 2011-03-12
Meet Location: Ohio Wesleyan,OH





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Licensed to Bradley High School        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/12/2011 08:21 PM
       DI Central District Indoor Championships - 3/11/2011 to 3/12/2011       
                             Hosted by the CDTCCCA                             
                 Ohio Wesleyan University, Gordon Field House                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Leah              10 Big Walnut              8.13       7.94   1  10   
  2 Reneau, Taylor            11 Wester. Cent            8.30       8.30   1   8   
  3 Pace, Gabie               10 Wester. Nort            8.45       8.48   1   6   
  4 Hearn, Jacquia            12 Wester. Nort            9.00       8.70   2   5   
  5 Coles, Taesha              9 Wester. Cent            8.80       8.76   2   4   
  6 McClurg, Dana             11 Lancaster               8.45       9.02   1   3   
  7 Smiley, Alyssa             9 Hayes                              9.04   3   2   
  8 Hosmer, Jessica           10 Watkins Memo            9.60       9.36   3   1   
  9 Gerlak, Kayla             11 Watkins Memo            9.40       9.99   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Medlock, Brea             11 Big Walnut             27.03      27.19   1  10   
  2 Gaston, Dominae           11 Lincoln                25.90      27.69   1   8   
  3 Pace, Gabie               10 Wester. Nort           28.40      27.96   1   6   
  4 Reneau, Taylor            11 Wester. Cent           27.60      28.20   1   5   
  5 Thomas, Leah              10 Big Walnut             28.50      28.54   2   4   
  6 Hooley, Allison           10 Worth. Kilbo           30.00      29.52   3   3   
  7 Williams, Arie             9 Wester. Cent           28.40      29.52   2   2   
  8 Cortes, Ginny             11 Watkins Memo           29.00      29.74   2   1   
  9 Flowers, Emily            12 Lancaster              29.50      29.91   2 
 10 Harris, Alexis            12 Lancaster              29.70      30.35   3 
 11 Smiley, Alyssa             9 Hayes                  30.80      30.70   3 
 12 Walters, Sarah            11 Watkins Memo           30.50      32.76   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Medlock, Brea             11 Big Walnut           1:00.66    1:01.46   1  10   
  2 Cook, Taylor              12 Watkins Memo         1:00.00    1:01.83   1   8   
  3 Simmons, Courtney         10 Olentangy            1:02.50    1:02.71   1   6   
  4 Hill, Taylor              10 Worth. Kilbo         1:05.00    1:03.71   2   5   
  5 Phillips, Brista           9 Wester. Cent         1:04.00    1:04.23   2   4   
  6 Medlock, Asia             10 Big Walnut           1:08.00    1:06.73   3   3   
  7 Hoffman, Jordan           11 Wester. Cent         1:03.50    1:08.69   1   2   
  8 Glenn, Cara               10 Lancaster            1:06.85    1:09.09   2   1   
  9 Burnside, Alisa           10 Lancaster            1:08.90    1:09.56   3 
 10 Hosmer, Jessica           10 Watkins Memo         1:10.00    1:16.95   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noll, Betsy               12 Lancaster            2:25.00    2:27.74   10   
  2 Reichert, Morgan          12 Watkins Memo         2:30.00    2:31.69    8   
  3 Boden, Gracie              9 Wester. Cent         2:40.00    2:32.97    6   
  4 Bogantz, Bethany          10 Big Walnut           2:31.00    2:33.16    5   
  5 Garber, KayKay            12 Lincoln              2:25.00    2:34.73    4   
  6 Bogantz, Brittney         12 Big Walnut           2:36.00    2:37.39    3   
  7 Kropf, Kaitlyn            12 Wester. Nort         2:50.00    2:51.30    2   
  8 Miller, Samantha           9 Wester. Cent         3:10.00    3:01.56    1   
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Mara               11 Watkins Memo         5:25.00    5:22.92   10   
  2 Reichert, Morgan          12 Watkins Memo         5:25.00    5:29.27    8   
  3 Saelens, Elsa             10 Hill. Davids         5:35.00    5:42.30    6   
  4 Smith, Samantha           12 Newark               5:50.00    5:57.49    5   
  5 Maurer, Maghan            12 Wester. Nort         5:35.00    6:01.36    4   
  6 Pinney, Natalie           10 Wester. Cent         6:00.00    6:05.01    3   
  7 Kaufman, Dani             12 Worth. Kilbo         6:30.00    6:07.32    2   
  8 Sandvik, Linda            12 Wester. Nort         5:45.00    6:08.92    1   
  9 Wesner, Grace             12 Worth. Kilbo         6:30.00    6:11.45  
 10 Henson, Allison           10 Wester. Cent         6:30.00    6:36.40  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 White, Mara               11 Watkins Memo        12:20.00   12:02.59   10   
  2 Hildebrand, Caroline      11 Hill. Davids        12:05.00   12:04.75    8   
  3 Lyons, Jessica            12 Watkins Memo        14:00.00   14:19.88    6   
  4 Evans, Brittany           11 Big Walnut          13:45.00   15:39.40    5   
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kayla              12 Watkins Memo            9.55       9.60   1  10   
  2 Conrad, Karissa           12 Lancaster               9.68       9.78   1   8   
  3 Simmons, Brittney         12 Olentangy              10.02       9.90   2   6   
  4 Dailey, De'Lesia          12 Wester. Nort            9.90      10.12   1   5   
  5 Norris, Kristen           12 Wester. Cent           10.80      10.28   3   4   
  6 Bradford, Shelby          11 Big Walnut             11.00      10.73   3   3   
  7 Hearn, Jacquia            12 Wester. Nort           10.10      10.75   2   2   
  8 Miller, Katee             12 Watkins Memo           10.50      11.02   2   1   
  9 Swisher, Jessie            9 Wester. Cent           11.50      11.36   3 
 10 Hooley, Allison           10 Worth. Kilbo           10.00      11.48   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wester. Central  'A'                              1:53.00    1:50.55   10   
     1) Reneau, Taylor 11               2) Norris, Kristen 12             
     3) Phillips, Brista 9              4) Hoffman, Jordan 11             
  2 Big Walnut  'A'                                   1:49.80    1:51.68    8   
     1) Thomas, Leah 10                 2) Carioti, Callie 11             
     3) Annis, Jamie 9                  4) Medlock, Brea 11               
  3 Lancaster  'A'                                    1:54.50    1:57.77    6   
     1) Gerds, Erin 12                  2) Harris, Alexis 12              
     3) Taylor-Napier, Adrienne 9       4) Heimberger, Courtney 10        
  4 Watkins Memorial  'A'                             1:58.00    1:59.30    5   
     1) Cortes, Ginny 11                2) Walters, Sarah 11              
     3) Rush, Taylor 12                 4) Amrine, Taylor 11              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Big Walnut  'A'                                   4:19.00    4:18.74   10   
     1) Annis, Jamie 9                  2) Bogantz, Bethany 10            
     3) Bogantz, Brittney 12            4) Medlock, Brea 11               
  2 Lancaster  'A'                                    4:21.00    4:19.37    8   
     1) Conrad, Karissa 12              2) Heimberger, Courtney 10        
     3) Gerds, Erin 12                  4) Noll, Betsy 12                 
  3 Watkins Memorial  'A'                             4:25.00    4:30.27    6   
     1) Brown, Kayla 12                 2) Miller, Katee 12               
     3) Cortes, Ginny 11                4) Cook, Taylor 12                
 -- Wester. Central  'A'                              4:30.00        DNF  
     1) Osuobeni, Tarela 11             2) Jahn, Meagan 10                
     3) Childress, Chontel 10           4) Fain, Terrah 10                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Big Walnut  'A'                                  10:35.00   10:27.02   10   
     1) Bogantz, Bethany 10             2) Bogantz, Brittney 12           
     3) Craig-Bowden, Catie 9           4) Annis, Jamie 9                 
  2 Wester. North  'A'                               10:50.00   10:41.53    8   
     1) Maurer, Maghan 12               2) Schlotter, Sarah 12            
     3) Kropf, Kaitlyn 12               4) Sandvik, Linda 12              
  3 Wester. Central  'A'                             11:02.00   11:02.13    6   
     1) Osuobeni, Tarela 11             2) Jahn, Meagan 10                
     3) O'Brien, Sara 12                4) Boden, Gracie 9                
  4 Watkins Memorial  'A'                            11:45.00   11:26.10    5   
     1) Sparks, Kara 11                 2) Lyons, Jessica 12              
     3) Tinch, Tina 10                  4) Durbin, Veda 10                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cook, Taylor              12 Watkins Memo         5-00.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Rambadt, Brianna          11 Hill. Davids         4-10.00   J4-10.00    8   
  3 Smith, Gabi               10 Big Walnut           4-06.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Osuobeni, Tarela          11 Wester. Cent         4-10.00   J4-08.00    5   
  5 Rush, Taylor              12 Watkins Memo         5-00.00    4-06.00    4   
  6 Hastilow, Mariah          11 Big Walnut           4-08.00   J4-06.00    3   
  7 Rodriguez, Erica          11 Worth. Kilbo         4-02.00    4-02.00    2   
  8 Martinski, Page           10 Worth. Kilbo         4-02.00   J4-02.00    1   
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Taylor             12 Hill. Davids        10-00.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Arnott, Rachel            12 Watkins Memo         9-06.00    9-06.00    8   
  3 Hammond, Allison          12 Pick. Centra         9-00.00   J9-06.00    6   
  4 Amrine, Taylor            11 Watkins Memo         9-00.00   J9-06.00    5   
  5 Baker, Justina            12 Lancaster            9-00.00    9-00.00    4   
  6 Carioti, Callie           11 Big Walnut           7-00.00    7-00.00    2.50
  6 Lyle, Jordan              10 Big Walnut           7-06.00    7-00.00    2.50
 -- Flowers, Emily            12 Lancaster            8-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norris, Kristen           12 Wester. Cent        16-01.00   16-09.75   10   
  2 Small, Olivia              9 Big Walnut          16-06.00   16-03.50    8   
  3 Evans, Julia              12 Big Walnut          16-00.00   16-02.50    6   
  4 Dailey, De'Lesia          12 Wester. Nort        15-05.00   15-05.25    5   
  5 Brown, Kayla              12 Watkins Memo        15-00.00   14-06.50    4   
  6 Hoffman, Jordan           11 Wester. Cent        14-10.00   14-04.75    3   
  7 Gerds, Erin               12 Lancaster           14-05.00   13-07.75    2   
  8 Burnside, Alisa           10 Lancaster           12-09.00   12-04.00    1   
  9 Martinski, Page           10 Worth. Kilbo        14-00.00   12-03.00  
 10 Miller, Katee             12 Watkins Memo        13-00.00   11-09.25  
 11 Rodriguez, Erica          11 Worth. Kilbo        14-00.00   11-07.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Norris, Kristen           12 Wester. Cent        34-07.00   34-09.75   10   
  2 Small, Olivia              9 Big Walnut          34-04.00   33-11.00    8   
  3 Evans, Julia              12 Big Walnut          32-06.00   32-10.00    6   
  4 Flowers, Emily            12 Lancaster           32-00.00   31-00.25    5   
  5 Rush, Taylor              12 Watkins Memo        29-00.00   29-10.25    4   
  6 Fain, Terrah              10 Wester. Cent        25-11.00   25-05.25    3   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ananike, Adaora           12 Olentangy           38-00.00   36-01.00   10   
  2 Loveday, Hannah           10 Worth. Kilbo        35-00.00   34-06.00    8   
  3 Crawford, Layla           10 Big Walnut          29-00.00   30-03.50    6   
  4 Messner, Kayla            10 Lancaster           30-00.00   29-11.00    5   
  5 Gillilan, Alison          11 Watkins Memo        28-00.00   29-01.50    4   
  6 Mulder, Taylor            10 Lancaster           26-00.00   26-05.00    3   
  7 Bush, Desiree             12 Wester. Cent        21-00.00   26-03.00    2   
  8 O'Brien, Emma              9 Wester. Cent        21-00.00   23-06.00    1   
  9 Beckett, Olivia           10 Big Walnut          25-00.00   23-01.00  
 10 Murphy, Amber             11 Hill. Davids        22-05.00   22-01.00  
 
Girls Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gillilan, Alison          11 Watkins Memo        37-09.00   36-09.00   10   
  2 Messner, Kayla            10 Lancaster           33-00.00   24-04.00    8   
  3 Crawford, Layla           10 Big Walnut          20-00.00   21-08.00    6   
  4 Beckett, Olivia           10 Big Walnut          20-00.00   21-02.00    5   
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cheek, Bryce              12 Olentangy               6.93       7.01   1  10   
  2 Reed, Davon               11 Wester. Cent            7.14       7.12   1   8   
  3 McShane, Colin            10 Olentangy               7.27       7.21   2   6   
  4 Prentiss, Noah            10 Wester. Sout            7.20       7.21   1   5   
  5 Shisler, Andrew           10 Lancaster               7.30       7.21   3   4   
  6 Brown, Kenny              12 Big Walnut              7.25       7.22   2   3   
  7 Marable, Devonte          12 Watkins Memo            7.29       7.25   2   2   
  8 Sensabaugh, Connor        12 Watkins Memo            7.30       7.36   3   1   
  9 Anu, Brian                12 Wester. Sout            7.30       7.37   2 
 10 Seckman, Dillon           12 Wester. Cent            7.20       7.41   1 
 11 Garcia, Lucas             11 Big Walnut              7.50       7.41   4 
 12 Reese, Riak               10 Lincoln                 7.40       7.42   3 
 13 Ward, Mike                12 St. Charles             7.44       7.45   4 
 14 Nsumbu, Jeremie           11 Worth. Kilbo            7.58       7.48   4 
 15 Helms, Geoff              10 Lincoln                 7.50       7.64   4 
 16 Meadows, Brandon          11 Lancaster               7.65       7.71   5 
 17 Harrell, Terrence         12 St. Charles             7.69       7.72   5 
 18 Meacham, Andrew            9 Wester. Nort            7.80       7.80   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cheek, Bryce              12 Olentangy              22.05      22.85   1  10   
  2 Brown, Kenny              12 Big Walnut             23.50      23.53   2   8   
  3 McShane, Colin            10 Olentangy              23.20      23.88   2   6   
  4 Marable, Devonte          12 Watkins Memo           23.32      23.91   2   5   
  5 Sensabaugh, Connor        12 Watkins Memo           22.98      23.95   1   4   
  6 Kitchen, Gabe             10 Big Walnut             24.10      24.10   3   3   
  7 Cook, Dominique           12 Wester. Cent           23.00      24.23   1   2   
  8 Seckman, Dillon           12 Wester. Cent           23.00      24.30   1   1   
  9 Johnson, Dre              11 Lincoln                24.20      24.88   3 
 10 Cordle, Ethan             11 Lancaster              24.55      25.23   3 
 11 Meadows, Brandon          11 Lancaster              25.15      25.44   4 
 12 Everett, Myles            10 St. Charles            25.55      25.49   4 
 13 Meacham, Andrew            9 Wester. Nort           24.80      25.57   4 
 14 Bridges, Chandler          9 Worth. Kilbo           28.00      25.61   5 
 15 Reese, Riak               10 Lincoln                23.80      25.79   2 
 16 Arthur, Lucas              9 Hayes                  26.00      26.66   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kenny              12 Big Walnut             50.00      51.77   1  10   
  2 Rogers, Lucas             11 Lincoln                53.90      53.42   3   8   
  3 Walls, Marquell           12 Newark                 54.00      53.63   3   6   
  4 Kincade, Jack             11 Hill. Davids           52.80      54.32   2   5   
  5 Edwards, Kyle             12 Hayes                  52.00      54.54   1   4   
  6 Fisher, Miles             12 Wester. Cent                      55.52   4   3   
  7 Osei-Sarpong, Stephen     12 Olentangy              53.50      55.54   2   2   
  8 Sabol, Patrick            10 Lancaster              56.50      56.14   5   1   
  9 Cordle, Ethan             11 Lancaster              56.50      56.15   5 
 10 Ison, Tyler               12 Hilliard Darby         53.80      56.39   2 
 11 Seawell, Nathan           11 Big Walnut             54.40      56.66   4 
 12 Cottrill-Lowe, Julian     11 Lincoln                54.40      56.98   3 
 13 Everett, Myles            10 St. Charles            56.00      57.19   4 
 14 Wrubble, Dan              10 Olentangy              55.00      58.95   4 
 15 Prendergast, Sean          9 St. Charles          1:02.00      59.70   5 
 -- Wiley, Brandon            12 Newark                 54.00         DQ   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leber, Nolan              12 Big Walnut           2:00.00    2:01.75   10   
  2 Heimberger, Cameron       11 Lancaster            2:07.00    2:07.94    8   
  3 Annis, Josh               11 Big Walnut           2:07.00    2:10.23    6   
  4 Soppe, Jacob              11 Olentangy            2:14.00    2:12.28    5   
  5 Wentz, Jared              11 Lancaster            2:07.00    2:12.88    4   
  6 Steigerwald, Dan          12 Wester. Cent         2:06.00    2:13.24    3   
  7 Dolan, Eric               11 Hill. Davids         2:10.00    2:13.39    2   
  8 Spees, Stevyn             11 St. Charles          2:00.00    2:15.58    1   
  9 Dowis, Justin             11 Watkins Memo         2:05.67    2:16.53  
 10 Edens, Dustin              9 Wester. Cent         2:15.00    2:17.27  
 11 Black, Jonathan           11 Worth. Kilbo         2:10.00    2:17.76  
 12 Dowis, Austin              9 Watkins Memo         2:15.60    2:18.17  
 13 Schmidt, Kyle             12 Lincoln              2:07.00    2:19.53  
 14 Reed, Zach                12 Hayes                2:16.00    2:21.91  
 15 Kennedy, Sam              11 Worth. Kilbo         2:15.00    2:29.88  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kidder, Brannon           11 Lancaster            4:15.00    4:35.12   10   
  2 Wise, Adam                 9 Lancaster            4:38.00    4:37.90    8   
  3 Caulley, Ryan             11 Hill. Davids         4:35.00    4:41.33    6   
  4 Edens, Josh               11 Wester. Cent         4:38.00    4:41.84    5   
  5 Armbrust, Micah           12 Big Walnut           4:42.00    4:42.16    4   
  6 Ford, Kent                10 Wester. Nort         4:50.00    4:45.04    3   
  7 Elizondo, Troy            11 Wester. Sout         4:45.00    4:45.76    2   
  8 Kendrick, Adam            12 Wester. Sout         4:45.00    4:47.10    1   
  9 Turney, Nathan            12 Hill. Davids         4:55.00    4:49.47  
 10 Opritza, Travis           11 Lincoln              4:48.00    4:56.16  
 11 Lichtenstein, David       12 Worth. Kilbo         5:10.00    4:57.66  
 12 Ostrander, Cody           12 Olentangy            5:05.00    5:05.21  
 13 Shaw, Brandon             10 Wester. Cent         5:10.00    5:06.62  
 14 Polivka, Bradley          11 Worth. Kilbo         5:05.00    5:07.50  
 15 Johnson, Anthony          10 Newark               4:55.00    5:13.86  
 16 Croce, Joe                 9 Big Walnut           5:19.00    5:15.79  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shirey, Brandon           11 Wester. Cent         9:50.00   10:01.73   10   
  2 Wise, Adam                 9 Lancaster            9:45.00   10:05.22    8   
  3 Vlaar, Erich              11 Watkins Memo        10:03.22   10:11.32    6   
  4 Coyle, Regan              11 Watkins Memo        10:21.60   10:35.33    5   
  5 Wise, Nathan              12 Lancaster           10:35.00   10:35.45    4   
  6 Vo, John                  11 Hill. Davids        10:20.00   10:39.42    3   
  7 Swisher, Steve            12 Hayes               10:55.00   10:40.30    2   
  8 Dixius, Ethan             12 Worth. Kilbo        10:40.00   10:51.04    1   
  9 Zuelke, Patrick           11 Olentangy           11:00.00   11:17.67  
 10 Allread, Wyatt            12 Worth. Kilbo        10:40.00   11:23.77  
 11 Dooley, Dalton             9 St. Charles         11:30.00   11:45.85  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Day, Caleb                10 Hilliard Darby          8.34       8.54   1  10   
  2 Atkeson, Luke             12 Big Walnut              8.56       8.59   1   8   
  3 Wilkin, Joey              11 Wester. Nort            8.59       8.60   1   6   
  4 Flowers, Nolan            12 Lancaster               8.55       8.74   1   5   
  5 Fisher, Miles             12 Wester. Cent            9.16       8.83   3   4   
  6 Kincade, Jack             11 Hill. Davids            8.79       9.30   2   3   
  7 McBride, Keith            11 Big Walnut              9.20       9.60   3   2   
  8 Rook, Michael             12 Lincoln                 8.80       9.64   2   1   
  9 Ward, Mike                12 St. Charles             8.60       9.67   2 
 10 Harrell, Terrence         12 St. Charles             9.50       9.68   3 
 11 Pietrykowski, Luke        12 Lincoln                 8.80       9.85   2 
 12 Bisaha, Mike                 Wester. Cent                      10.07   4 
 13 Justice, Brandon           9 Watkins Memo            9.67      10.13   4 
 14 Wagner, Patrick            9 Lancaster              10.40      10.32   4 
 15 Hix, Nick                 10 Watkins Memo            9.45      10.43   3 
 16 Simmons, Sean              9 Olentangy              11.50      12.04   4 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Big Walnut  'A'                                   1:33.30    1:34.11   1  10   
     1) Kitchen, Gabe 10                2) Garcia, Caleb 12               
     3) Garcia, Lucas 11                4) Brown, Kenny 12                
  2 Wester. Central  'A'                              1:35.00    1:35.76   1   8   
     1) Reed, Davon 11                  2) Seckman, Dillon 12             
     3) Zander, Kyle 11                 4) Cook, Dominique 12             
  3 Olentangy  'A'                                    1:33.00    1:37.17   1   6   
     1) McShane, Colin 10               2) White, Allen 12                
     3) Okafor, Buchi 10                4) Cheek, Bryce 12                
  4 Lancaster  'A'                                    1:38.00    1:37.25   2   5   
     1) Cordle, Ethan 11                2) Meadows, Brandon 11            
     3) Flowers, Nolan 12               4) Watts, Scott 12                
  5 Lincoln  'A'                                      1:35.40    1:39.00   2   4   
     1) Carroll, Dante 10               2) Johnson, Dre 11                
     3) Helms, Geoff 10                 4) Reese, Riak 10                 
  6 Watkins Memorial  'A'                             1:33.29    1:43.24   1   3   
     1) Kemp, Brenden 10                2) Severino, Connor 10            
     3) Marable, Devonte 12             4) Sensabaugh, Connor 12          
  7 St. Charles  'A'                                  1:37.00    1:45.15   2   2   
     1) Summers, Kevin 9                2) Ward, Mike 12                  
     3) Keefe, Patrick 9                4) Prendergast, Sean 9            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watkins Memorial  'A'                             3:32.45    3:34.07   1  10   
     1) Severino, Connor 10             2) George, Ethan 10               
     3) Taylor, Letrel 11               4) Kemp, Brenden 10               
  2 Big Walnut  'A'                                   3:33.50    3:35.04   1   8   
     1) Kitchen, Gabe 10                2) Harmon, Drew 11                
     3) Garcia, Lucas 11                4) Leber, Nolan 12                
  3 Hill. Davidson  'A'                               3:40.00    3:37.49   2   6   
     1) Kincade, Jack 11                2) Dawson, Seth 10                
     3) Carson, Billy 11                4) Richter, Troy 11               
  4 Lancaster  'A'                                    3:34.00    3:38.31   1   5   
     1) Watts, Scott 12                 2) Harris, Kellen 12              
     3) Heimberger, Cameron 11          4) Kidder, Brannon 11             
  5 Hill. Bradley  'A'                                3:40.00    3:40.71   2   4   
     1) Alpeter, Austin 11              2) Dualeh, Ahmed 12               
     3) Kelleher, Troy 11               4) Markusic, Jacob 11             
  6 Lincoln  'A'                                      3:36.40    3:41.84   1   3   
     1) Rogers, Lucas 11                2) Cottrill-Lowe, Julian 11       
     3) Carroll, Dante 10               4) Cook, Sante 11                 
  7 Olentangy  'A'                                    3:50.00    3:56.60   3   2   
     1) Thomas, Winston 11              2) Colan, Josh 12                 
     3) Mullen, Joe 12                  4) Soppe, Josh 11                 
  8 Wester. Central  'A'                              3:50.00    4:06.67   3   1   
     1) See, Jullian 12                 2) Talley, Jalon 9                
     3) Talley, Javon 10                4) Taylor, Travell 11             
  9 St. Charles  'A'                                  3:40.00    4:14.45   2 
     1) Crimmel, Rylee 9                2) Everett, Myles 10              
     3) Nazario, Rick 10                4) Pagano, Roberto 11             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lancaster  'A'                                    8:30.00    8:15.94   10   
     1) Watts, Scott 12                 2) Wentz, Jared 11                
     3) Heimberger, Cameron 11          4) Kidder, Brannon 11             
  2 Watkins Memorial  'A'                             8:25.60    8:21.09    8   
     1) Dowis, Justin 11                2) Williams, Taylor 11            
     3) Vlaar, Erich 11                 4) Elizondo, Jordan 11            
  3 Hill. Bradley  'A'                                8:29.00    8:23.10    6   
     1) Alpeter, Austin 11              2) Dualeh, Ahmed 12               
     3) Kelleher, Troy 11               4) Markusic, Jacob 11             
  4 Wester. Central  'A'                              8:30.00    8:32.96    5   
     1) Shirey, Brandon 11              2) Edens, Josh 11                 
     3) Martin, Craig 10                4) Steigerwald, Dan 12            
  5 Olentangy  'A'                                    8:45.00    9:10.17    4   
     1) McShane, Ian 12                 2) Soppe, Josh 11                 
     3) Ostrander, Cody 12              4) Soppe, Jacob 11                
  6 Worth. Kilbourne  'A'                             8:45.00    9:30.61    3   
     1) Navabi, Zach 11                 2) Kennedy, Sam 11                
     3) Bloom, Zach 11                  4) Black, Jonathan 11             
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fifer, Tyler              12 Big Walnut           6-06.00    6-04.00   10   
  2 Reed, Davon               11 Wester. Cent         6-04.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Wiley, Brandon            12 Newark               6-02.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Harris, Kellen            12 Lancaster            6-00.00    5-08.00    5   
  5 Bosley, Andy              11 Olen. Orange         6-00.00   J5-08.00    4   
  6 Harmon, Drew              11 Big Walnut           5-08.00   J5-08.00    3   
  7 Edwards, Derek            11 Lancaster            5-06.00    5-04.00    2   
  8 Holton, Hunter             9 Watkins Memo         5-06.00   J5-04.00    1   
 -- Henkel, Nathan            11 Watkins Memo         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Harrell, Terrence         12 St. Charles          6-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Jacob        11 Lincoln             16-00.00   16-01.00   10   
  2 Hammond, Grant            12 Pick. Centra        14-06.00   14-06.00    8   
  3 Schmelzer, Eli            11 Lancaster           14-00.00   13-06.00    6   
  4 Moushey, Charlie          10 Wester. Cent        14-00.00  J13-06.00    4.50
  4 Johnson, Cameron          12 Watkins Memo        13-00.00  J13-00.00    4.50
  5 Oliver, Bobby             12 Hayes               13-00.00   13-00.00    3   
  6 Swisher, Matt             12 Hayes               14-00.00  J13-00.00    2   
  7 Novotni, Mitchell         11 Watkins Memo        12-00.00  J12-06.00    1   
  8 Hoskins, Blake            11 Olen. Orange        13-00.00   12-06.00  
  9 Knece, Eron               11 Lancaster           11-06.00  J12-00.00  
 10 Stimmel, Jordan           11 Big Walnut          11-06.00   12-00.00  
 12 Rogers, Lucas             11 Lincoln             11-00.00   11-06.00  
 13 Richardson, Triston       10 Olen. Orange        13-00.00   11-00.00  
 14 Roberto, Anthony          10 Big Walnut          10-00.00    9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Perry, Joshua             11 Olentangy           22-10.00   21-10.25   10   
  2 Fifer, Tyler              12 Big Walnut          21-06.00   21-05.50    8   
  3 Greene, Erik              12 Hilliard Darby      20-05.00   20-04.75    6   
  4 Lewis, Preston            12 Hill. Davids        20-07.00   19-08.00    5   
  5 Outley, Anthony           11 Olentangy           19-00.00   18-05.50    4   
  6 Buckner, Eric             10 Lincoln             19-07.00   18-04.25    3   
  7 Nsumbu, Jeremie           11 Worth. Kilbo        16-00.00   18-01.25    2   
  8 Wright, Brandyn           10 Big Walnut          18-09.00   18-00.75    1   
  9 Tommy, Mansfield           9 Wester. Cent        19-00.00   17-09.25  
 10 Sankoh, Mohammed          10 Wester. Cent        18-00.00   17-08.50  
 11 Bridges, Chandler          9 Worth. Kilbo        17-00.00   17-06.75  
 11 Cordle, Ethan             11 Lancaster           18-10.00   17-06.75  
 11 Richardson, Triston       10 Olen. Orange        18-06.00   17-06.75  
 14 Ronay, Luke                9 Watkins Memo        17-00.00   17-03.00  
 15 Graham, Demarcus          10 Lincoln             19-00.00   17-00.00  
 16 Edwards, Derek            11 Lancaster           18-00.00   15-11.00  
 17 Kome, James               11 Worthington Kilb    14-00.00   14-04.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fifer, Tyler              12 Big Walnut          44-00.00   42-10.25   10   
  2 Lewis, Preston            12 Hill. Davids        40-02.00   39-03.25    8   
  3 Wright, Brandyn           10 Big Walnut          38-00.00   36-04.75    6   
  4 Henkel, Nathan            11 Watkins Memo        36-00.00   35-02.25    5   
  5 Moushey, Charlie          10 Wester. Cent        35-00.00   34-05.75    4   
  6 Robbie, Ray                9 Wester. Cent        30-00.00   27-00.75    3   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Miller, Kevin             11 Lancaster           48-06.00   48-07.00   10   
  2 Shetler, Alex             11 Olentangy           43-00.00   45-01.50    8   
  3 Rozler, Nick              12 Lincoln             46-07.00   44-06.50    6   
  4 Mayle, Markus             12 Lincoln             44-07.00   44-03.00    5   
  5 Brown, Matt               12 Big Walnut                     44-02.50    4   
  6 Burdine, Ryan             11 St. Charles         38-09.00   41-08.50    3   
  7 Mbemba, Claude            12 Olentangy           44-01.00   41-01.00    2   
  8 Plescher, Alex            12 Lancaster           43-11.00   40-10.50    1   
  9 Kennedy, Alex             12 Wester. Cent                   40-00.00  
 10 Crum, Caleb               12 Big Walnut          40-00.00   39-05.00  
 11 Sanders, Jake             10 Watkins Memo        37-00.00   38-10.00  
 12 Baker, Dustin             10 Watkins Memo        37-00.00   37-04.00  
 13 McConaghy, Taylor         11 Wester. Cent                   34-04.00  
 14 Mercer, Ian               11 St. Charles         42-00.00   33-00.50  
 
Boys Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dexter, Isaiah             9 Lancaster           53-08.00   52-04.00   10   
  2 Hartranft, David          11 Lancaster           48-06.00   50-06.00    8   
  3 Sheets, John              12 St. Charles         42-00.00   45-02.00    6   
  4 Ryan, Jake                10 St. Charles         33-00.00   33-01.00    5   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Big Walnut                 114        1) Lancaster                 114   
    3) Olentangy                   75        4) Wester. Central            69.50
    5) Watkins Memorial            55.50     6) Lincoln                    40   
    7) Hill. Davidson              38        8) St. Charles                17   
    9) Hilliard Darby              16       10) Newark                     12   
   11) Hayes                       11       12) Hill. Bradley              10   
   13) Wester. North                9       14) Wester. South               8   
   14) Pick. Central                8       16) Worth. Kilbourne            6   
   17) Olen. Orange                 4                                           


Number of Elite performances: 31

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Cheek, Bryce (Olentangy,OH)
Brown, Kenny (Big Walnut,OH)
Boys Relay (Westerville Central,OH)
Boys Relay (Big Walnut,OH)
Boys Relay (Lancaster,OH)
Marable, Devonte (Watkins Memorial,OH)
Shisler, Andrew (Lancaster,OH)
Mcshane, Colin (Olentangy,OH)
Prentiss, Noah (Westerville South,OH)
Reed, Davon (Westerville North,OH)
Leber, Nolan (Big Walnut,OH)
Fifer, Tyler (Big Walnut,OH)
Perry, Joshua (Olentangy,OH)
Hammond, Grant (Pickerington Central,OH)
Blankenship, Jacob (Lincoln,OH)
Miller, Kevin (Lancaster,OH)
Dexter, Isaiah (Lancaster,OH)
Hartranft, David (Lancaster,OH)
Sheets, John (St. Charles,OH)
Thomas, Leah (Big Walnut,OH)
Norris, Kristen (Westerville Central,OH)
Brown, Taylor (Hilliard Davidson,OH)
Anunike, Adaora (Olentangy,OH)
Loveday, Hannah (Worthington Kilbourne,OH)
Small, Olivia (Big Walnut,OH)
Gillilan, Alison (Watkins Memorial,OH)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-60 07.94 Thomas, Leah, 10, Big Walnut
DS STATE- G-PV 11'0.0 Brown, Taylor, 12, Hill. Davids
DS STATE- G-LJ 16'9.75 Norris, Kristen, 12, Wester. Cent
DS STATE- G-TJ 34'9.75 Norris, Kristen, 12, Wester. Cent
DS STATE- G-TJ 33'11.0 Small, Olivia, 9, Big Walnut
DS STATE- G-SP 36'1.0 Ananike, Adaora, 12, Olentangy
DS STATE- G-SP 34'6.0 Loveday, Hannah, 10, Worth. Kilbo
DS STATE- G-WT 36'9.0 Gillilan, Alison, 11, Watkins Memo
B-60 07.01 Cheek, Bryce, 12, Olentangy
DS STATE- B-60 07.12 Reed, Davon, 11, Wester. Cent
DS STATE- B-60 07.21 Mcshane, Colin, 10, Olentangy
DS STATE- B-60 07.21 Prentiss, Noah, 10, Wester. Sout
DS STATE- B-60 07.21 Shisler, Andrew, 10, Lancaster
DS STATE- B-60 07.22 Brown, Kenny, 12, Big Walnut
DS STATE- B-60 07.25 Marable, Devonte, 12, Watkins Memo
DS STATE- B-200 22.85 Cheek, Bryce, 12, Olentangy
DS STATE- B-400 51.77 Brown, Kenny, 12, Big Walnut
DS STATE- B-800 2:01.75 Leber, Nolan, 12, Big Walnut
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:34.11 Boys Relay, , Big Walnut
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:35.76 Boys Relay, , Wester. Central
DS STATE- B-4x800 8:15.94 Boys Relay, , Lancaster
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Fifer, Tyler, 12, Big Walnut
B-PV 16'1.0 Blankenship, Jacob, 11, Lincoln
DS STATE- B-PV 14'6.0 Hammond, Grant, 12, Pick. Centra
DS STATE- B-LJ 21'10.25 Perry, Joshua, 11, Olentangy
DS STATE- B-LJ 21'5.5 Fifer, Tyler, 12, Big Walnut
DS STATE- B-TJ 42'10.25 Fifer, Tyler, 12, Big Walnut
DS STATE- B-SP 48'7.0 Miller, Kevin, 11, Lancaster
DS STATE- B-WT 52'4.0 Dexter, Isaiah, 9, Lancaster
DS STATE- B-WT 50'6.0 Hartranft, David, 11, Lancaster
DS STATE- B-WT 45'2.0 Sheets, John, 12, St. Charles

Number of Elite performances: 2
Number of DS State performances: 29

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State