Meet Name: Ben Davis / Lawrence N Dual
Meet Date: 2011-04-06
Meet Location: Indianapolis,IN





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

BOYS MEET

4x800

BD "A" 08:34.7
NC "A" 08:41.7
NC "B" 08:55.1
LN "A" 09:07.8

110 H

Safer LN 14.25 1
Ruth BD 15.41 2
McDowell, Mo.BD 15.61 3
Cornett BD 15.8 4

100m

Compton BD 10.97 1
Cole LN 11.04 2
NC#2 NC 11.2 3
Black BD 11.24 4

1600m

Zenezallasi NC 04:24.6 1
Roche LN 04:26.2 2
(no other times given)

4x100

BD "A" 43.7 1
NC "A" 44.17 2
LN "A" 45.3 3

400m

NC#1 NC 52.6 1
White BD 53.38 2
Wallace BD 53.72 3
Bagby LN 54.94 4
NC#2 NC 55.12 5
Nelson LN 56.92 6
NC#3 NC 57.06 7
Person LN 57.39 8

300 H

Ruth BD 40.5 1
Safer LN 41.5 2
Mc Dowell BD 41.53 3
Wadlington LN 44 4
Cornett BD 44.77 5
Pearcy LN 45.04 6
NC#1 NC 48.77 7
NC#2 NC 50 8

800m

Holston BD 02:05.3 1
NC#1 NC 02:05.4 2
Mahone LN 02:06.7 3
Suggs BD 02:09.8 4

200m 

Compton BD 22.85 1
McDow BD 23.38 2
Rogan NC 23.48 3
Black BD 23.75 4
Christmas LN 23.78 5
Danke NC 23.82 6
Orr NC 23.98 7
Fowles LN 24.15 8

3200m

Brahm BD 9:40.97 1
Adhanom NC 9:41.87 2
Stanley LN 10:02.62 3
Burris NC 10:03.59 4

4x400

BD "A" BD 03:27.5
LN "A" LN 03:34.7
NC "A" NC 03:36.1

Discus

Mays BD 159' 11"
Bradley NC 144' 5"
Brown LN 135' 5"
Sullivan BD 135' .5"

Shot Put

Brown LN 55' 7"
Bradley NC 55' 1.5"
Redding NC 51' 6.5"
Jones LN 49' 5"

Long Jump:
1. Errick Roberts BD 22'1.5
2. Anthony Stella BD 20'3
3. Herb Gary BD 19'6

Pole Vault
1. Robert Lewis BD 13'6

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Boys Relay (Ben Davis,IN)
Safer, Marcus (Lawrence North,IN)
Ruth, D'Quan (Ben Davis,IN)
McDowell, (Ben Davis,IN)
Cornett, (Ben Davis,IN)
Compton, James (Indian Hills,NJ)
Cole, Kevin (Lawrence North,IN)
Zeinasellassie, Futsum (North Central,IN)
Roche, Joshua (Lawrence North,IN)
Boys Relay (North Central,IN)
Brahm, Luke (Ben Davis,IN)
Adhanom, Filimon (North Central,IN)
Stanley, Scott (Lawrence North,IN)
Burris, Jared (North Central,IN)
Boys Relay (Lawrence North,IN)
Mays, (Ben Davis,IN)
Bradley, Anthony (North Central,IN)
Brown, Jamar (Lawrence North,IN)
Redding, Reginald (North Central,IN)
Jones, (Lawrence North,IN)
Roberts, Errick (Ben Davis,IN)
Lewis, Robert (Ben Davis,IN)


Elite Performances:

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State