Meet Name: Shadyside Relays
Meet Date: 2011-04-16
Meet Location: Shadyside,OH





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Licensed to Shadyside High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 08:16 PM
                   40th Annual Shadyside Relays - 4/16/2011                    
                        Fleming Field, Shadyside, Ohio                         
                                    Results                                    

The pole vault was cancelled due to weather!
Girls 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 12.11  4/17/2004   Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hawthorne, Emily          12 St. John Cen             12.95q  NWI  2 
  2 Vrotsos, Audra            10 St. Clairsvi             13.58q  NWI  7 
  3 Taylor, Shartece           9 Wellsville               13.74q  NWI  1 
  4 Gray, Kaylynn              9 Bridgeport               13.78q  NWI  3 
  5 Kelley, Julie             11 Harrison Cen             13.79q  NWI  5 
  6 Neely, Kayce               9 Martins Ferr             13.91q  NWI  6 
  7 Stewart, Ayla              9 St. Clairsvi             13.99   NWI  6 
  8 Young, Raven              10 Weir                     14.04   NWI  4 
  9 Mason, McKensie           11 Wheeling Cen             14.14   NWI  5 
 10 Holstine, Amber           11 John Marshal             14.19   NWI  2 
 11 Gaston, Ashley            11 Union Local              14.28   NWI  4 
 12 Carlile, Jessica          10 Union Local              14.29   NWI  1 
 13 Bortmas, Chloe            10 United                   14.44   NWI  3 
 14 Mason, Hannah             11 Wheeling Cen             14.51   NWI  7 
 15 Tipton, Mikyla            11 Wellsville               14.52   NWI  2 
 15 Howell, Jody              11 Shadyside                14.52   NWI  7 
 17 Johnson, Preslee          11 United                   14.54   NWI  1 
 18 Ray, Ashlei                9 Martins Ferr             14.58   NWI  3 
 19 Hayes, Gracen             10 Weir                     14.69   NWI  5 
 20 Hayes, Rachel             11 Monroe Centr             14.80   NWI  4 
 21 Imhoff, Courtney           9 River                    14.85   NWI  2 
 22 Boury, Bethany            11 Linsly                   15.04   NWI  5 
 23 Imhoff, Ashley            12 River                    15.21   NWI  6 
 24 Jefferis, Sam             11 Barnesville              15.35   NWI  3 
 25 Lucas, Shaleena            9 Barnesville              15.50   NWI  7 
 26 Ingram, Jenna             10 John Marshal             15.50   NWI  4 
 27 Evans, Samantha            9 Buckeye Trai             15.78   NWI  5 
 28 Hill, Shayli              10 Bridgeport               15.79   NWI  1 
 29 Block, Staphany           11 Monroe Centr             15.98   NWI  2 
 30 George, Jocelyn           12 Buckeye Trai             16.05   NWI  4 
 31 Secrest, Alex             10 Caldwell                 16.13   NWI  6 
 32 Southard, Brooke          10 Caldwell                 16.22   NWI  1 
 33 Hanlon, Alyssa             9 Claymont                 16.90   NWI  6 
 34 Dixon, Jericho             9 Bellaire                 17.04   NWI  6 
 35 Michniak, Tiersa           9 Bellaire                 17.49   NWI  7 
 36 Duncan, Kiana              9 Shadyside                18.16   NWI  5 
 37 Ruffini, Jana             11 Claymont                 18.98   NWI  7 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 12.11  4/17/2004   Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hawthorne, Emily          12 St. John Cen             12.95   NWI  10   
  2 Taylor, Shartece           9 Wellsville               13.54   NWI   8   
  3 Vrotsos, Audra            10 St. Clairsvi             13.62   NWI   6   
  4 Kelley, Julie             11 Harrison Cen             13.79   NWI   4   
  5 Neely, Kayce               9 Martins Ferr             14.11   NWI   2   
  6 Gray, Kaylynn              9 Bridgeport               14.35   NWI   1   
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 10.60  4/18/1982   Joe Banks, Columbus Weherle                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Ricky                Linsly                   11.24q  NWI  1 
  2 Whetstone, Juwaun         10 Bellaire                 11.73q  NWI  6 
  3 Moore, Jonah              11 Harrison Cen             11.73q  NWI  4 
  4 Brown, Jaylon              9 St. Clairsvi             11.74q  NWI  2 
  5 Cumberworth, Nate         11 Harrison Cen             11.83q  NWI  3 
  6 Moxley, Marcus             9 Wellsville               11.89q  NWI  6 
  7 Dayton, Bobby             12 Martins Ferr             12.36   NWI  5 
  8 McConn, Austin            11 River                    12.43   NWI  4 
  9 Kelly, Ty                 10 Claymont                 12.45   NWI  1 
 10 Slates, Cole               9 Weir                     12.48   NWI  5 
 11 Ferns, Michael             9 St. Clairsvi             12.49   NWI  5 
 12 Leishman, Jake             9 Union Local              12.55   NWI  4 
 13 Hinkle, Jared             11 River                    12.55   NWI  6 
 14 Porter, Brandon           10 Wheeling Cen             12.55   NWI  6 
 15 Hill, Gabe                   Linsly                   12.62   NWI  2 
 16 Syles, Brian               9 Martins Ferr             12.62   NWI  3 
 17 Stoudt, Jesse             11 Barnesville              12.70   NWI  4 
 18 Littell, Chris             9 Shadyside                12.83   NWI  1 
 19 Copeland, Satchel         10 Claymont                 12.86   NWI  2 
 20 Stephens, Derek           10 Monroe Centr             12.89   NWI  5 
 21 Hummerich, Nick           12 Caldwell                 12.95   NWI  3 
 22 Ohler, Monte              11 Garaway                  13.48   NWI  5 
 23 Stipetich, Colin           9 John Marshal             13.50   NWI  3 
 24 Kutsher, Tyler            11 Garaway                  13.60   NWI  1 
 25 Hart, Jeff                 9 Barnesville              13.85   NWI  3 
 26 Morgan, John               9 Bellaire                 13.95   NWI  1 
 27 Shaver, Cody              10 Shadyside                14.00   NWI  6 
 28 Bryan, Corey              11 Wheeling Cen             14.05   NWI  5 
 29 Paolina, Dario             9 St. John Cen             14.25   NWI  3 
 30 Doudna, Tyler              9 Buckeye Trai             14.74   NWI  6 
 31 Parden, William           11 Monroe Centr             15.69   NWI  4 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 10.60  4/18/1982   Joe Banks, Columbus Weherle                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Ricky                Linsly                   11.26   NWI  10   
  2 Cumberworth, Nate         11 Harrison Cen             11.87   NWI   8   
  3 Brown, Jaylon              9 St. Clairsvi             11.91   NWI   6   
  4 Whetstone, Juwaun         10 Bellaire                 11.96   NWI   4   
  5 Moore, Jonah              11 Harrison Cen             12.01   NWI   2   
  6 Moxley, Marcus             9 Wellsville               12.22   NWI   1   
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 24.64  4/17/2004   Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCullough, Cassidy       10 River                    27.28q  NWI  2 
  2 Matkovich, Jamie          12 St. Clairsvi             28.49q  NWI  1 
  3 Taylor, Shartece           9 Wellsville               28.62q  NWI  6 
  4 Soukup, Taryne            11 St. Clairsvi             28.74q  NWI  4 
  5 Potts, Kayla              12 United                   28.85q  NWI  7 
  6 Gray, Kaylynn              9 Bridgeport               28.86q  NWI  5 
  7 Tennant, Maria            11 John Marshal             28.87   NWI  6 
  8 Jenkins, Taylr             9 Martins Ferr             28.99   NWI  1 
  9 Carlile, Jessica          10 Union Local              29.32   NWI  3 
 10 Mason, McKensie           11 Wheeling Cen             29.72   NWI  2 
 11 Fultz, Maleya             10 Wellsville               29.96   NWI  7 
 12 Harper, Chantelle          9 Weir                     30.02   NWI  4 
 13 McCarty, Elaina           11 Lake Center              30.08   NWI  3 
 14 Hobbs, Emily              11 Linsly                   30.25   NWI  5 
 15 Stephen, Samantha         12 Monroe Centr             30.47   NWI  6 
 16 Hayes, Rachel             11 Monroe Centr             30.71   NWI  7 
 17 Lemley, Kayla             10 Weir                     31.46   NWI  2 
 18 Mason, Hannah             11 Wheeling Cen             31.46   NWI  1 
 19 Ray, Ashlei                9 Martins Ferr             31.50   NWI  5 
 20 Stephens, Maddison        11 Buckeye Trai             31.54   NWI  5 
 21 Parrish, Madison           9 Caldwell                 31.55   NWI  5 
 22 Lappert, Bre               9 Shadyside                31.79   NWI  2 
 23 Clouse, Jennifer          12 Barnesville              31.86   NWI  6 
 24 Stanton, Brittany         10 Bridgeport               32.07   NWI  4 
 25 Riley, Faith               9 Harrison Cen             32.25   NWI  3 
 26 Cambell, Kelsey            9 Shadyside                32.60   NWI  6 
 27 Ingram, Jenna             10 John Marshal             32.95   NWI  2 
 28 Schell, Lexy               9 Caldwell                 33.29   NWI  1 
 29 George, Jocelyn           12 Buckeye Trai             33.73   NWI  3 
 30 Sleeth, Devon              9 Barnesville              34.97   NWI  4 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 24.64  4/17/2004   Brittany Hocker, Bridgeport                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 McCullough, Cassidy       10 River                    27.17   NWI  10   
  2 Potts, Kayla              12 United                   27.81   NWI   8   
  3 Matkovich, Jamie          12 St. Clairsvi             28.01   NWI   6   
  4 Soukup, Taryne            11 St. Clairsvi             28.59   NWI   4   
  5 Gray, Kaylynn              9 Bridgeport               29.33   NWI   2   
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 21.70  4/19/1998   Drummond - Cruse, Linsly - LaBrae           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephens, Chris              Linsly                   23.51q  NWI  6 
  2 Blanchard, Kyle           12 Harrison Cen             23.70q  NWI  2 
  3 Jordan, Ricky                Linsly                   24.08q  NWI  3 
  4 Huffman, Carter           12 Wheeling Cen             24.33q  NWI  1 
  5 Jones, Freddie            12 Weir                     24.39q  NWI  1 
  6 Young, Alex               11 St. Clairsvi             24.62q  NWI  7 
  7 Cumberworth, Nate         11 Harrison Cen             24.74   NWI  4 
  8 Moxley, Marcus             9 Wellsville               25.48   NWI  7 
  9 Vega, Cj                   9 John Marshal             26.08   NWI  4 
 10 Porter, Brandon           10 Wheeling Cen             26.36   NWI  3 
 11 Danford, Tyler            11 Caldwell                 26.40   NWI  2 
 12 Beal, Corey               10 Claymont                 26.44   NWI  7 
 13 Slates, Cole               9 Weir                     26.49   NWI  5 
 14 Syles, Brian               9 Martins Ferr             26.49   NWI  1 
 15 Stoudt, Jesse             11 Barnesville              26.70   NWI  3 
 16 Francis, Alex             10 Shadyside                26.86   NWI  6 
 17 Garan, Chase              11 St. Clairsvi             27.00   NWI  2 
 18 Earley, Mitchell          10 River                    27.06   NWI  3 
 19 Bost, Ryan                 9 Wellsville               27.14   NWI  5 
 20 Taylor, Dakota            11 Buckeye Trai             27.74   NWI  1 
 21 Postle, Flint             12 River                    27.87   NWI  1 
 22 Ferris, Jordan            10 John Marshal             28.17   NWI  5 
 23 Sanger, Aaron             10 Monroe Centr             28.22   NWI  6 
 24 Kutsher, Tyler            11 Garaway                  28.29   NWI  7 
 25 Groves, Zack               9 Monroe Centr             28.45   NWI  4 
 26 Ohler, Monte              11 Garaway                  28.66   NWI  2 
 27 Morgan, John               9 Bellaire                 29.31   NWI  6 
 28 Hart, Jeff                 9 Barnesville              29.50   NWI  6 
 29 Minosky, Andrew            9 Caldwell                 30.18   NWI  3 
 30 Palmer, Chris             11 Buckeye Trai             30.64   NWI  6 
 31 Shaver, Cody              10 Shadyside                31.23   NWI  5 
 32 Mantyniemi, Teemu         12 Martins Ferr             31.23   NWI  7 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 21.70  4/19/1998   Drummond - Cruse, Linsly - LaBrae           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Ricky                Linsly                   22.90   NWI  10   
  2 Stephens, Chris              Linsly                   22.98   NWI   8   
  3 Blanchard, Kyle           12 Harrison Cen             23.24   NWI   6   
  4 Young, Alex               11 St. Clairsvi             23.57   NWI   4   
  5 Jones, Freddie            12 Weir                     23.96   NWI   2   
  6 Huffman, Carter           12 Wheeling Cen             24.10   NWI   1   
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 58.40  4/18/1986   Jennifer Hyland, River                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Haught, Ashley            10 John Marshal           1:03.41   6  10   
  2 Haught, Erica             10 John Marshal           1:04.65   6   8   
  3 Fisher, Amy               12 Buckeye Trai           1:05.28   6   6   
  4 Roush, Aubriann           12 Claymont               1:07.27   6   4   
  5 Dornbush, Shaylynn        10 Harrison Cen           1:08.25   5   2   
  6 Glenn, Casey              10 Union Local            1:08.39   5   1   
  7 Harper, Chantelle          9 Weir                   1:08.85   4 
  8 Radcliff, Marissa          9 Caldwell               1:09.60   5 
  9 Chima, Gift               10 Linsly                 1:09.87   5 
 10 Stephens, Kayley          11 Monroe Centr           1:10.57   3 
 11 Lemley, Kayla             10 Weir                   1:10.60   4 
 12 Hesson, Kaitlyn           12 Caldwell               1:10.65   4 
 13 Ramsay, Landyn             9 River                  1:10.90   3 
 14 Cenkus, Shae              10 St. Clairsvi           1:11.39   4 
 15 Ramsay, Laken             11 River                  1:11.58   2 
 16 Clendening, Brittany       9 Wellsville             1:11.78   3 
 17 Hobbs, Emily              11 Linsly                 1:12.13   3 
 18 Heard, Alexis             10 Wellsville             1:12.72   3 
 19 Fijalkowski, Kristen      10 Shadyside              1:13.40   4 
 20 Skukan, Haylee            10 St. Clairsvi           1:15.13   6 
 21 Eimer, Jessica             9 Martins Ferr           1:15.67   2 
 22 Digity, Casey             11 Monroe Centr           1:16.63   2 
 23 Clemons, Molly            11 St. John Cen           1:21.36   2 
 24 Riley, Faith               9 Harrison Cen           1:21.69   2 
 25 Dyer, Haley               11 Bellaire               1:24.42   1 
 26 Masters, Brooke           11 Bellaire               1:24.67   1 
 27 Glaser, Jayde             10 Shadyside              1:29.58   1 
 28 Miller, Emily             12 Bridgeport             1:43.92   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 49.90  4/20/1985   Tim Carter, St. Clairsville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Ellis              12 Shadyside                53.03   6  10   
  2 Stephens, Chris              Linsly                   53.40   5   8   
  3 Jones, Freddie            12 Weir                     53.53   6   6   
  4 Spencer, Brenton          10 Harrison Cen             54.60   6   4   
  5 Riley, Zack               11 Harrison Cen             55.13   6   2   
  6 Abrams, Tyler             11 Caldwell                 58.32   6   1   
  7 Caretti, Zach             11 River                    58.40   3 
  8 Carr, Brendon              9 Wellsville               58.42   4 
  9 Stoudt, Jesse             11 Barnesville              58.62   4 
 10 Slates, Cole               9 Weir                     58.70   5 
 11 Norman, Chris             11 St. Clairsvi             59.47   5 
 12 Kimble, Seth              12 Claymont                 59.72   5 
 13 Renner, Zach              12 Garaway                1:00.57   5 
 14 Beal, Corey               10 Claymont               1:00.66   4 
 15 Rayner, Kameron            9 Caldwell               1:00.92   3 
 16 Conners, Zach             10 John Marshal           1:01.78   3 
 17 Hart, Jeff                 9 Barnesville            1:02.66   3 
 18 Frizzi, Dylan             11 Bellaire               1:04.22   2 
 19 Evans, Austin             10 Buckeye Trai           1:04.85   2 
 20 Norris, Michael           11 Union Local            1:06.04   2 
 21 Postle, Logan             11 River                  1:07.68   2 
 22 Hess, Kyle                 9 Bellaire               1:08.76   2 
 23 Mantyniemi, Teemu         12 Martins Ferr           1:09.11   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 2:11.87  4/19/2008   Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snyder, Mindi             10 Harrison Cen           2:28.37   10   
  2 Castle, Amy               10 St. Clairsvi           2:29.52    8   
  3 Gordon, Ashley            12 St. Clairsvi           2:30.54    6   
  4 Marker, Tricia            12 Weir                   2:34.34    4   
  5 Bucon, Emily              10 Wheeling Cen           2:36.68    2   
  6 Becca, Brenna             10 Martins Ferr           2:37.39    1   
  7 Parks, Allison             9 United                 2:39.40  
  8 Mastrantoni, Kristen      10 Weir                   2:40.59  
  9 Scarpone, Zoe              9 Linsly                 2:41.64  
 10 Cruz, Raven                9 Harrison Cen           2:42.75  
 11 Roush, Aubriann           12 Claymont               2:42.80  
 12 Pramik, Shana             11 Bellaire               2:44.72  
 13 Lewis, Chelsea            12 Caldwell               2:44.80  
 14 Imhoff, Randa             11 River                  2:45.58  
 15 Beisel, Autumn            12 River                  2:45.67  
 16 Glenn, Casey              10 Union Local            2:48.49  
 17 Nuce, Nicole              10 John Marshal           2:49.93  
 18 Healey, Alison            11 Barnesville            2:50.70  
 19 Sell, Rachel              12 United                 2:51.10  
 20 Worrels, Jade              9 John Marshal           2:55.17  
 21 Crozier, Cari              9 Bellaire               2:55.22  
 22 Butler, AJ                10 Buckeye Trai           2:55.23  
 23 Saling, Molly              9 Caldwell               2:57.27  
 24 Clemons, Katie            12 St. John Cen           2:59.33  
 25 Garloch, Courtney          9 Wheeling Cen           3:01.98  
 26 Long, Lindsay             10 Claymont               3:10.74  
 27 Nagy, Kaleen              10 Wellsville             3:18.74  
 28 Kulazenka, Lauren         10 Shadyside              3:21.18  
 29 Kalinowski, Beth          10 Bridgeport             3:24.73  
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 1:58.00  4/18/1984   Don Tharp, Stanton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephens, Brandon         10 Barnesville            2:04.35   10   
  2 Antolak, Cole             11 St. Clairsvi           2:04.66    8   
  3 Saling, Brandon           12 Caldwell               2:12.25    6   
  4 Bain, Casey               12 Martins Ferr           2:13.02    4   
  5 Davies, Joe               10 St. Clairsvi           2:13.60    2   
  6 Thomas, Matt              11 St. John Cen           2:14.11    1   
  7 McIntire, Kyle             9 Barnesville            2:14.81  
  8 Kopp, Matt                12 Weir                   2:16.54  
  9 Swigert, Stone             9 Claymont               2:16.80  
 10 Tipton, Robert            10 Harrison Cen           2:17.37  
 11 Hammond, Mike                Linsly                 2:18.18  
 12 Hayes, Caleb               9 Union Local            2:19.19  
 13 Moore, Josh               10 Harrison Cen           2:19.91  
 14 Newman, Josh              11 Garaway                2:19.99  
 15 Dankovchik, Lucas         11 Weir                   2:20.60  
 16 Rayner, Kale              10 Caldwell               2:20.63  
 17 Miller, Luke                 Linsly                 2:24.38  
 18 Kemp, Dom                 11 Union Local            2:24.58  
 19 Cox, Josh                 12 Claymont               2:25.32  
 20 Warkall, Joe               9 Garaway                2:25.36  
 21 Drysdale, Jeramy          11 Wellsville             2:26.73  
 22 Conners, Zach             10 John Marshal           2:31.53  
 23 Gibson, Skyler            10 Shadyside              2:32.83  
 24 Hardman, Eric              9 Wellsville             2:36.42  
 25 Young, Chase               9 River                  2:37.31  
 26 Wilson, Colt              10 Monroe Centr           2:38.35  
 27 Stewart, Jonathan         10 River                  2:38.87  
 28 Pontius, Travis            9 Buckeye Trai           2:40.13  
 29 Tipton, Wesley            10 Shadyside              2:44.73  
 30 Brown, Alex                9 John Marshal           2:46.95  
 31 Johnson, Devon             9 Bellaire               2:51.87  
 32 Rome, Gregg               10 Monroe Centr           2:52.98  
 33 Barnette, Doug            11 Bridgeport             2:58.77  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 4:51.84  4/19/2008   Stephanie Morgan, Barnesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tollett, Tara             10 Shadyside              5:34.77   10   
  2 Marker, Tricia            12 Weir                   5:37.72    8   
  3 Perzanowski, Jamie        12 St. Clairsvi           5:38.22    6   
  4 Madzia, Juliana           10 St. Clairsvi           5:41.45    4   
  5 Virtue, Alexis            10 Weir                   5:44.81    2   
  6 Furr, Jenna                9 Caldwell               5:53.76    1   
  7 Parks, Allison             9 United                 5:56.41  
  8 Guappone, Emily           10 United                 6:04.77  
  9 Healey, Alison            11 Barnesville            6:08.83  
 10 Giesmann, Anna            12 Linsly                 6:09.44  
 11 Frazier, Anna              9 Union Local            6:09.48  
 12 Stellfox, Morgan          11 Caldwell               6:12.27  
 13 Havranek, Anna             9 Garaway                6:13.81  
 14 Duke, Karissa             10 John Marshal           6:19.19  
 15 Laslo, Jillian            11 Shadyside              6:20.35  
 16 O'Connell, Brooke          9 St. John Cen           6:28.45  
 17 Cunningham, Lindsay        9 Martins Ferr           6:30.37  
 18 Miller, Loretta           12 Garaway                6:33.71  
 19 Garloch, Courtney          9 Wheeling Cen           6:38.41  
 20 Digity, Annie              9 Monroe Centr           6:54.02  
 21 Long, Lindsay             10 Claymont               6:57.39  
 22 O'Donnell, Caitlin        10 Linsly                 7:01.81  
 23 Collins, Makenna           9 River                  7:05.73  
 24 Reis, Madison              9 Martins Ferr           7:12.38  
 25 Winkler, Darci             9 River                  7:25.69  
 26 Kesselring, Candace       10 John Marshal           7:52.82  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 4:18.20  4/20/1983   Steve Taylor, St. Marys                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thornburg, Andy           12 St. Clairsvi           4:41.62   10   
  2 DeLaney, Brennan          12 Barnesville            4:43.17    8   
  3 Saling, Brandon           12 Caldwell               4:47.63    6   
  4 Nieves, Ramon             11 St. John Cen           4:49.46    4   
  5 Kettlewell, Logan         10 Garaway                4:51.92    2   
  6 Borrell, Stan                Linsly                 4:56.11    1   
  7 Coblentz, Denver          11 Lake Center            4:56.96  
  8 Yoder, Brady              10 Garaway                4:58.20  
  9 Gulash, Mason             11 Shadyside              5:09.01  
 10 Swanson, Charles          12 Weir                   5:12.33  
 11 Pontius, Trever           11 Buckeye Trai           5:16.98  
 12 Frakowski, Brett          12 St. Clairsvi           5:17.41  
 13 Cox, Josh                 12 Claymont               5:21.12  
 14 Reusser, Jordan              Linsly                 5:22.38  
 15 Ackerman, Lee             11 Martins Ferr           5:23.32  
 16 Freed, Blake              10 Claymont               5:24.02  
 17 Littleton, Steven         12 Martins Ferr           5:24.38  
 18 Yoho, Bill                11 Weir                   5:30.08  
 19 Abboud, Ben               10 Union Local            5:35.97  
 20 Hardman, Eric              9 Wellsville             5:41.66  
 21 Dotson, Joseph            10 River                  5:42.88  
 22 Matthews, Aaron           10 Bellaire               5:45.74  
 23 Norris, Michael           11 Union Local            5:46.93  
 24 Young, Chase               9 River                  5:56.60  
 25 Mull, Aaron                9 John Marshal           6:00.93  
 26 Tipton, Wesley            10 Shadyside              6:03.15  
 27 Vannest, Alex             10 John Marshal           6:13.57  
 28 Ruble, Ryan               10 Monroe Centr           6:48.06  
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 11:29.32  4/16/2011   Jamie Perzanowski, St. Clairsvi          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perzanowski, Jamie        12 St. Clairsvi          11:29.32*  10   
  2 Marker, Tricia            12 Weir                  12:03.54    8   
  3 Mastrantoni, Kristen      10 Weir                  12:04.73    6   
  4 Furr, Jenna                9 Caldwell              12:07.63    4   
  5 Hannan, Melanie           11 St. Clairsvi          12:12.62    2   
  6 Stauffer, Lindy           11 St. John Cen          12:24.96    1   
  7 Guappone, Emily           10 United                12:45.38  
  8 Yoho, Lauren              11 Harrison Cen          12:47.19  
  9 Havranek, Anna             9 Garaway               13:01.61  
 10 Cunningham, Lindsay        9 Martins Ferr          13:02.84  
 11 Partridge, Lina            9 Barnesville           13:05.98  
 12 Duke, Karissa             10 John Marshal          13:24.52  
 13 Sell, Rachel              12 United                13:42.99  
 14 Schaeffer, Samantha       11 Buckeye Trai          13:56.08  
 15 Dierkes, Emily            11 River                 14:05.80  
 16 Santinoceto, Kaitlyn       9 St. John Cen          14:47.64  
 17 O'Donnell, Caitlin        10 Linsly                14:51.61  
 18 Petersen, Rebecca          9 Martins Ferr          14:55.72  
 19 Morrow, Maggie            11 River                 15:30.90  
 20 Kachel, Kate              12 Linsly                16:00.84  
 21 Stoller, Katie             9 Union Local           16:04.60  
 22 Eberlein, Kristen          9 Union Local           16:05.59  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 9:10.60  4/20/1983   Steve Taylor, St. Marys                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Wesley             12 Barnesville            9:59.16   10   
  2 Riffle, Matt              12 St. John Cen          10:17.19    8   
  3 Walker, Drake             10 St. Clairsvi          10:37.63    6   
  4 Thornburg, Andy           12 St. Clairsvi          10:41.66    4   
  5 Kettlewell, Logan         10 Garaway               10:44.27    2   
  6 Niswonger, Jonathan        9 Caldwell              10:46.01    1   
  7 Yoder, Brady              10 Garaway               11:01.73  
  8 Littleton, Steven         12 Martins Ferr          11:34.91  
  9 Freed, Blake              10 Claymont              11:40.36  
 10 Miles, Chanler             9 Claymont              11:44.61  
 11 Saling, Stone             11 Caldwell              12:02.11  
 12 Yoho, Bill                11 Weir                  12:07.76  
 13 Uraco, Adam                  Linsly                12:32.52  
 14 Matthews, Aaron           10 Bellaire              13:25.95  
 15 Hall, Nathan              10 John Marshal          13:26.22  
 -- Dragonir, Ryan             9 Weir                       DNF  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 14.61  4/17/2004   Ashley Trimble, Hamilton Twshp              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dobrovich, Lacee          11 St. John Cen             17.00q  NWI  2 
  2 Holland, Nicole           12 Weir                     17.28q  NWI  4 
  3 Parks, Sierra             12 United                   17.36q  NWI  1 
  4 Strauss, Jenna            12 Bridgeport               17.54q  NWI  2 
  5 Matlock, Aspen            10 Wheeling Cen             17.83q  NWI  4 
  6 Bodner, Alissa            12 Buckeye Trai             17.95q  NWI  3 
  7 Crolley, Courtney         10 Martins Ferr             18.05   NWI  4 
  8 Allen, Nikki               9 Martins Ferr             18.12   NWI  3 
  9 Wilson, Hillary           12 Monroe Centr             18.26   NWI  1 
 10 Beal, Brooke              12 Harrison Cen             18.64   NWI  1 
 11 Schneid, Adeline          11 Wheeling Cen             18.70   NWI  2 
 12 Tollett, Jessica          11 Shadyside                18.76   NWI  2 
 13 Gilbert, Kelsey           10 Bellaire                 18.78   NWI  2 
 14 Marmie, Anissa            11 Monroe Centr             19.08   NWI  3 
 15 Eden, Hunter               9 Bellaire                 19.64   NWI  1 
 16 Flowers, Chyenne           9 Bridgeport               20.50   NWI  4 
 17 Timko, Andrea             12 St. John Cen             20.58   NWI  3 
 18 Taylor, Hanna             11 St. Clairsvi             20.67   NWI  3 
 19 McCleary, Emily            9 Claymont                 20.94   NWI  1 
 20 Briggs, Bethany           12 St. Clairsvi             20.98   NWI  4 
 21 Bird, Laura                9 Linsly                   21.24   NWI  3 
 22 Hanlon, Alyssa             9 Claymont                 21.67   NWI  4 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 14.61  4/17/2004   Ashley Trimble, Hamilton Twshp              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Holland, Nicole           12 Weir                     17.28   NWI  10   
  2 Dobrovich, Lacee          11 St. John Cen             17.51   NWI   8   
  3 Matlock, Aspen            10 Wheeling Cen             17.90   NWI   6   
  4 Bodner, Alissa            12 Buckeye Trai             18.11   NWI   4   
  5 Strauss, Jenna            12 Bridgeport               18.20   NWI   2   
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 14.10  4/21/1997   Ryan Grear, Barnesville                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Anthony         12 Martins Ferr             15.56q  NWI  1 
  2 Padyjasek, Richie         11 Martins Ferr             16.15q  NWI  3 
  3 Schurr, Austin            11 Harrison Cen             16.44q  NWI  2 
  4 DeMarchi, Paul            12 Union Local              17.29q  NWI  3 
  5 Jones, Collin             10 Union Local              17.34q  NWI  2 
  6 Dull, Jake                11 Shadyside                17.87q  NWI  1 
  7 Anderson, Jacob           10 Barnesville              18.75   NWI  3 
  8 Ramage, Dalton            11 Monroe Centr             18.95   NWI  2 
  9 Carpenter, Nick            9 Claymont                 20.07   NWI  2 
 10 Anderson, Dylan            9 Harrison Cen             20.16   NWI  1 
 11 Wayt, Sean                12 Bellaire                 23.02   NWI  1 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 14.10  4/21/1997   Ryan Grear, Barnesville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Anthony         12 Martins Ferr             14.97   NWI  10   
  2 Padyjasek, Richie         11 Martins Ferr             15.92   NWI   8   
  3 Schurr, Austin            11 Harrison Cen             15.95   NWI   6   
  4 DeMarchi, Paul            12 Union Local              16.98   NWI   4   
  5 Jones, Collin             10 Union Local              16.99   NWI   2   
  6 Dull, Jake                11 Shadyside                17.65   NWI   1   
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 45.45  4/15/2006   Darcy Rusiecki, Martins Ferr                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCullough, Cassidy       10 River                    50.66q  4 
  2 Parks, Sierra             12 United                   50.66q  5 
  3 Nagy, Megan               10 Union Local              53.48q  2 
  4 Pennacchio, Monica        12 Weir                     53.67q  4 
  5 Matlock, Aspen            10 Wheeling Cen             54.15q  3 
  6 Dobrovich, Lacee          11 St. John Cen             54.62q  2 
  7 Timko, Andrea             12 St. John Cen             55.64   3 
  8 Skonecy, Alisha           11 Barnesville              55.91   2 
  9 Bodner, Alissa            12 Buckeye Trai             55.99   4 
 10 Allen, Nikki               9 Martins Ferr             56.10   1 
 11 Brown, Chelsea            11 Harrison Cen             56.66   5 
 12 Crolley, Courtney         10 Martins Ferr             57.77   3 
 13 Strauss, Jenna            12 Bridgeport               59.19   4 
 14 Beeson, Billie            10 United                   59.66   1 
 15 Clark, Celcey             12 St. Clairsvi             59.76   4 
 16 McCleary, Emily            9 Claymont               1:00.05   2 
 17 Devore, Brittany           9 Claymont               1:01.25   5 
 18 Tetrault, Elise           11 Linsly                 1:02.29   1 
 19 Evans, Samantha            9 Buckeye Trai           1:02.51   1 
 20 Schroll, Bethany          10 Lake Center            1:03.21   5 
 21 Fickell, Kate             11 Monroe Centr           1:03.23   3 
 22 Robey, Elizabeth          10 Monroe Centr           1:06.38   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 45.45  4/15/2006   Darcy Rusiecki, Martins Ferr                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 McCullough, Cassidy       10 River                    49.66   10   
  2 Pennacchio, Monica        12 Weir                     52.48    8   
  3 Matlock, Aspen            10 Wheeling Cen             53.06    6   
  4 Nagy, Megan               10 Union Local              54.36    4   
  5 Dobrovich, Lacee          11 St. John Cen             54.79    2   
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 38.67  4/16/2005   Jayson Keyser, Bellaire                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Anthony         12 Martins Ferr             42.41q  1 
  2 Padyjasek, Richie         11 Martins Ferr             42.61q  2 
  3 Davis, Tyler                 Linsly                   43.62q  2 
  4 Dull, Jake                11 Shadyside                44.24q  1 
  5 Piergallini, Giovanni     11 Harrison Cen             44.45q  3 
  6 Pytlak, Kyle                 Linsly                   44.94q  3 
  7 DeMarchi, Paul            12 Union Local              45.32   1 
  8 Winiesdorffer, Zach       12 St. Clairsvi             45.45   4 
  9 Evans, Cody               11 Buckeye Trai             46.48   3 
 10 Lindsey, Terrence         10 Harrison Cen             47.16   2 
 11 Jacobs, Caleb              9 Garaway                  48.31   3 
 12 Jones, Collin             10 Union Local              48.39   4 
 13 Bosworth, Brandon          9 St. Clairsvi             48.91   2 
 14 Golec, Tyler               9 Claymont                 49.30   2 
 15 Ramage, Dalton            11 Monroe Centr             49.58   1 
 16 Gillespie, Zac            11 Monroe Centr             49.92   3 
 17 Anderson, Jacob           10 Barnesville              50.10   4 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 38.67  4/16/2005   Jayson Keyser, Bellaire                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Anthony         12 Martins Ferr             40.93   10   
  2 Padyjasek, Richie         11 Martins Ferr             42.92    8   
  3 Davis, Tyler                 Linsly                   44.00    6   
  4 Dull, Jake                11 Shadyside                44.13    4   
  5 Piergallini, Giovanni     11 Harrison Cen             45.71    2   
  6 Pytlak, Kyle                 Linsly                   46.31    1   
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 51.21  4/19/2003   Hamilton Township, Hamilton                 
                       A Trimble, A Trimble, A Kinney, S Brinston        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martins Ferry  'A'                                    54.10   4  10   
     1) Jenkins, Taylr 9                2) Neely, Kayce 9                 
     3) Ruble, Sunnie 9                 4) Applegarth, Sarah 9            
  2 John Marshall  'A'                                    54.24   4   8   
     1) Holstine, Amber 11              2) Malloy, Caitlyn 10             
     3) Tennant, Maria 11               4) Haught, Erica 10               
  3 St. Clairsville  'A'                                  54.85   4   6   
     1) Soukup, Taryne 11               2) Vrotsos, Audra 10              
     3) Stewart, Ayla 9                 4) Matkovich, Jamie 12            
  4 Wellsville  'A'                                       54.89   4   4   
     1) Tipton, Mikyla 11               2) Fultz, Maleya 10               
     3) Wilson, Monica 10               4) Taylor, Shartece 9             
  5 United  'A'                                           55.97   3   2   
     1) Englert, Mikayla 9              2) Richards, Crystal 12           
     3) Johnson, Preslee 11             4) Bortmas, Chloe 10              
  6 Weir  'A'                                             56.03   3   1   
     1) Hayes, Gracen 10                2) Pennacchio, Monica 12          
     3) Holland, Nicole 12              4) Young, Raven 10                
  7 Linsly  'A'                                           56.68   3 
     1) Nanners, Brett 10               2) Boury, Bethany 11              
     3) Scarpone, Zoe 9                 4) Chima, Gift 10                 
  8 Wheeling Central Cath.  'A'                           57.20   2 
     1) Schneid, Adeline 11             2) Mason, McKensie 11             
     3) Mason, Hannah 11                4) Matlock, Aspen 10              
  9 Harrison Central  'A'                                 57.57   4 
     1) Koch, Erica 9                   2) Capers, Taylor 9               
     3) Dornbush, Shaylynn 10           4) Kelley, Julie 11               
 10 Caldwell  'A'                                         57.65   2 
     1) Schell, Lexy 9                  2) Nau, Lizzy 12                  
     3) Schoeppner, Chandra 11          4) McKown, Jewel 12               
 11 Monroe Central  'A'                                   57.97   3 
     1) Marmie, Anissa 11               2) Stephen, Samantha 12           
     3) Wilson, Hillary 12              4) Stephens, Kayley 11            
 12 Barnesville  'A'                                      58.24   2 
     1) Clouse, Jennifer 12             2) Jefferis, Sam 11               
     3) Kessel, Erica 11                4) Lucas, Shaleena 9              
 13 Shadyside  'A'                                        58.75   1 
     1) Tollett, Jessica 11             2) Fijalkowski, Kristen 10        
     3) Lappert, Bre 9                  4) Howell, Jody 11                
 14 Bellaire  'A'                                         58.77   1 
     1) Gilbert, Kelsey 10              2) Eden, Hunter 9                 
     3) Ryan, Aubrey 9                  4) Gardner, Briana 12             
 15 Garaway  'A'                                        1:01.43   2 
     1) West, Alissa 9                  2) Foster, Hannah 9               
     3) Weaver, Michelle 9              4) Troyer, Rose 12                
 16 Claymont  'A'                                       1:01.71   1 
     1) Swigert, Sierra 9               2) McCleary, Emily 9              
     3) Henry, Mallorie 10              4) Meese, Candice 11              
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 44.27  4/21/2007   Hamilton Township, Hamilton                 
                       Belcher, Trisler, Neal, Duty                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison Central  'A'                                 45.34   3  10   
     1) Hyde, Chris 11                  2) Blanchard, Kyle 12             
     3) Moore, Jonah 11                 4) Cumberworth, Nate 11           
  2 Linsly  'A'                                           46.70   3   8   
     1) Langue, Kevin                   2) Pytlak, Kyle                   
     3) Hill, Gabe                      4) Jordan, Ricky                  
  3 Wheeling Central Cath.  'A'                           47.84   2   6   
     1) Huffman, Carter 12              2) Porter, Brandon 10             
     3) Scott, Daniel 11                4) Ingram, Brandon 12             
  4 Buckeye Trail  'A'                                    48.11   2   4   
     1) Evans, Cody 11                  2) Burt, Sawyer 12                
     3) Patterson, Mychal 12            4) Carleton, Austin 9             
  5 Bellaire  'A'                                         48.11   2   2   
     1) Whetstone, Juwaun 10            2) Davis, Josh 11                 
     3) Maffe, Nick 10                  4) Tolliver, Josh 12              
  6 Martins Ferry  'A'                                    48.47   3   1   
     1) Bain, Casey 12                  2) Dayton, Bobby 12               
     3) Jenkins, Travis 11              4) Phillips, Anthony 12           
  7 Union Local  'A'                                      48.53   3 
     1) Leon, Victor 9                  2) Leon, Jorge 12                 
     3) Leishman, Jake 9                4) DeMarchi, Paul 12              
  8 Wellsville  'A'                                       48.90   2 
     1) Moxley, Marcus 9                2) Gregg, Justin 10               
     3) Loveland, Jordan 9              4) Bost, Ryan 9                   
  9 Claymont  'A'                                         49.06   3 
     1) Garabrunt, Kyle                 2) Copeland, Satchel 10           
     3) Kelly, Ty 10                    4) Walker, Chad 12                
 10 Monroe Central  'A'                                   50.43   1 
     1) Majors, Logan 11                2) Sanger, Aaron 10               
     3) Gillespie, Zac 11               4) Stephens, Derek 10             
 11 John Marshall  'A'                                    50.83   1 
     1) Vega, Cj 9                      2) Runkle, Tanner 9               
     3) Stipetich, Colin 9              4) Ferris, Jordan 10              
 12 Caldwell  'A'                                         51.18   2 
     1) Hummerich, Nick 12              2) Minosky, Andrew 9              
     3) Hardesty, Justin 9              4) Danford, Tyler 11              
 13 Garaway  'A'                                          51.93   2 
     1) Jacobs, Caleb 9                 2) Hufstetler, Justin 12          
     3) Kutsher, Tyler 11               4) Boron, Josh 11                 
 -- River  'A'                                              DNF   1 
     1) Postle, Flint 12                2) Hinkle, Jared 11               
     3) Earley, Mitchell 10             4) McConn, Austin 11              
 -- St. Clairsville  'A'                                     DQ   3 
     1) Young, Alex 11                  2) Brown, Jaylon 9                
     3) Ferns, Michael 9                4) Marhefka, Jerrid 10            
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 1:48.60  4/18/1986   , Wellsville                              
                         Salter, J. Pullie, Messa, V. Pullie               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martins Ferry  'A'                                  1:53.97   4  10   
     1) Jenkins, Taylr 9                2) Ruble, Sunnie 9                
     3) Neely, Kayce 9                  4) Applegarth, Sarah 9            
  2 John Marshall  'A'                                  1:54.88   4   8   
     1) Holstine, Amber 11              2) Malloy, Caitlyn 10             
     3) Tennant, Maria 11               4) Haught, Ashley 10              
  3 St. Clairsville  'A'                                1:56.02   4   6   
     1) Soukup, Taryne 11               2) Vrotsos, Audra 10              
     3) Stewart, Ayla 9                 4) Matkovich, Jamie 12            
  4 Wheeling Central Cath.  'A'                         1:58.00   3   4   
     1) Schneid, Adeline 11             2) Mason, Hannah 11               
     3) Mason, McKensie 11              4) Bucon, Emily 10                
  5 Wellsville  'B'                                     1:58.26   2   2   
  6 Linsly  'B'                                         1:59.06   2   1   
  7 Weir  'A'                                           1:59.32   3 
     1) Holland, Nicole 12              2) Lemley, Kayla 10               
     3) Young, Raven 10                 4) Pennacchio, Monica 12          
  8 United  'A'                                         1:59.96   3 
     1) Englert, Mikayla 9              2) Bortmas, Chloe 10              
     3) Johnson, Preslee 11             4) Potts, Kayla 12                
  9 Union Local  'A'                                    2:01.14   4 
     1) Glenn, Casey 10                 2) Wise, Brooklyn 12              
     3) Gaston, Ashley 11               4) Carlile, Jessica 10            
 10 Caldwell  'A'                                       2:01.49   3 
     1) Schell, Lexy 9                  2) Schoeppner, Chandra 11         
     3) Parrish, Madison 9              4) Nau, Lizzy 12                  
 11 River  'A'                                          2:04.75   1 
     1) Imhoff, Ashley 12               2) Imhoff, Courtney 9             
     3) Ramsay, Laken 11                4) Stewart, Rachel 12             
 12 Harrison Central  'A'                               2:05.39   4 
     1) Koch, Erica 9                   2) Capers, Taylor 9               
     3) Kulow, Kennedie 9               4) Dornbush, Shaylynn 10          
 13 Garaway  'A'                                        2:05.90   1 
     1) Gerber, Molly 12                2) Foster, Hannah 9               
     3) Widder, Madison 10              4) Lower, Alyssa 10               
 14 Bellaire  'A'                                       2:08.78   3 
     1) Gilbert, Kelsey 10              2) Eden, Hunter 9                 
     3) Ryan, Aubrey 9                  4) Bailey, Devon 11               
 15 Claymont  'A'                                       2:10.64   1 
     1) Swigert, Sierra 9               2) Long, Lindsay 10               
     3) Henry, Mallorie 10              4) Meese, Candice 11              
 16 Monroe Central  'A'                                 2:10.71   1 
     1) Hayes, Rachel 11                2) Block, Staphany 11             
     3) Wilson, Hillary 12              4) Stephen, Samantha 12           
 -- Linsly  'A'                                             DNF   3 
     1) Nanners, Brett 10               2) Boury, Bethany 11              
     3) Hobbs, Emily 11                 4) Chima, Gift 10                 
 -- Wellsville  'A'                                         DNF   4 
     1) Wilson, Monica 10               2) Tipton, Mikyla 11              
     3) Fultz, Maleya 10                4) Taylor, Shartece 9             
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 1:31.80  4/19/1985   , Bellaire                                
                         Kinkade, Youngblook, Hess, Strussion              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison Central  'A'                               1:34.50   3  10   
     1) Blanchard, Kyle 12              2) Moore, Jonah 11                
     3) Riley, Zack 11                  4) Cumberworth, Nate 11           
  2 Linsly  'A'                                         1:34.82   3   8   
     1) Davis, Tyler                    2) Pytlak, Kyle                   
     3) Stephens, Chris                 4) Jordan, Ricky                  
  3 St. Clairsville  'A'                                1:35.61   3   6   
     1) Young, Alex 11                  2) Winiesdorffer, Zach 12         
     3) Garan, Chase 11                 4) Brown, Jaylon 9                
  4 Shadyside  'A'                                      1:38.67   1   4   
     1) Schramm, Jake 10                2) Francis, Alex 10               
     3) Dull, Jake 11                   4) Brown, Ellis 12                
  5 Wheeling Central Cath.  'A'                         1:39.18   2   2   
     1) Huffman, Carter 12              2) Porter, Brandon 10             
     3) Scott, Daniel 11                4) Ingram, Brandon 12             
  6 Martins Ferry  'A'                                  1:39.40   3   1   
     1) Bain, Casey 12                  2) Dayton, Bobby 12               
     3) Simmons, Tyrel 11               4) Scahu, Cody 10                 
  7 Buckeye Trail  'A'                                  1:39.68   1 
     1) Evans, Cody 11                  2) Bamfield, Logan 11             
     3) Carleton, Austin 9              4) Patterson, Mychal 12           
  8 Wellsville  'A'                                     1:41.76   3 
     1) Gregg, Justin 10                2) Bost, Ryan 9                   
     3) Loveland, Jordan 9              4) Moxley, Marcus 9               
  9 Claymont  'A'                                       1:42.42   3 
     1) Garabrunt, Kyle                 2) Copeland, Satchel 10           
     3) Kelly, Ty 10                    4) Kimble, Seth 12                
 10 Union Local  'A'                                    1:42.96   2 
     1) Leon, Victor 9                  2) Leon, Jorge 12                 
     3) Ferda, Nathan 9                 4) Leishman, Jake 9               
 11 Garaway  'A'                                        1:45.23   2 
     1) Jacobs, Caleb 9                 2) Hufstetler, Justin 12          
     3) Boron, Josh 11                  4) Renner, Zach 12                
 12 Caldwell  'A'                                       1:46.32   2 
     1) Hummerich, Nick 12              2) Hardesty, Justin 9             
     3) Minosky, Andrew 9               4) Danford, Tyler 11              
 13 John Marshall  'A'                                  1:46.38   2 
     1) Vega, Cj 9                      2) Runkle, Tanner 9               
     3) Stipetich, Colin 9              4) Tysinger, Chris 9              
 14 Monroe Central  'A'                                 1:47.33   1 
     1) Majors, Logan 11                2) Groves, Zack 9                 
     3) Gillespie, Zac 11               4) Stephens, Derek 10             
 15 River  'A'                                          1:51.00   2 
     1) Postle, Flint 12                2) Postle, Logan 11               
     3) Stewart, Jonathan 10            4) Earley, Mitchell 10            
 16 Bellaire  'A'                                       1:51.74   1 
     1) Maffe, Nick 10                  2) Hess, Kyle 9                   
     3) Kimbro, Collin 9                4) Morgan, John 9                 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 4:13.10  4/21/2000   , Union Local                             
                         Thompson, Taylor, Schumacher, Mercer              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 John Marshall  'A'                                  4:29.95   3  10   
     1) Nuce, Nicole 10                 2) Worrels, Jade 9                
     3) Haught, Erica 10                4) Haught, Ashley 10              
  2 St. Clairsville  'A'                                4:30.78   3   8   
     1) Gordon, Ashley 12               2) Castle, Amy 10                 
     3) Matkovich, Jamie 12             4) Prezzia, Christina 12          
  3 Harrison Central  'A'                               4:37.77   2   6   
     1) Snyder, Mindi 10                2) Dornbush, Shaylynn 10          
     3) Cruz, Raven 9                   4) Kelley, Julie 11               
  4 Linsly  'A'                                         4:40.33   2   4   
     1) Hobbs, Emily 11                 2) Scarpone, Zoe 9                
     3) Chima, Gift 10                  4) Giesmann, Anna 12              
  5 Weir  'A'                                           4:40.71   3   2   
     1) Marker, Tricia 12               2) Mastrantoni, Kristen 10        
     3) Lemley, Kayla 10                4) Pennacchio, Monica 12          
  6 Martins Ferry  'A'                                  4:42.92   3   1   
     1) Jenkins, Taylr 9                2) Ruble, Sunnie 9                
     3) Wrenn, Sunshine 10              4) Applegarth, Sarah 9            
  7 Bellaire  'A'                                       4:54.35   1 
     1) Pramik, Shana 11                2) Gilbert, Kelsey 10             
     3) Strussion, Brooke 12            4) Eden, Hunter 9                 
  8 Union Local  'A'                                    4:57.72   3 
     1) Glenn, Casey 10                 2) Minnich, Laura 12              
     3) Nagy, Megan 10                  4) Doty, Kayla 10                 
  9 Claymont  'A'                                       4:58.34   1 
     1) Roush, Aubriann 12              2) Henry, Mallorie 10             
     3) Meese, Candice 11               4) Swigert, Sierra 9              
 10 Garaway  'A'                                        5:00.66   2 
     1) Gerber, Molly 12                2) Lower, Alyssa 10               
     3) Widder, Madison 10              4) West, Alissa 9                 
 11 Monroe Central  'A'                                 5:07.12   2 
     1) Fickell, Kate 11                2) Digity, Casey 11               
     3) Digity, Annie 9                 4) Stephens, Kayley 11            
 12 Shadyside  'A'                                      5:07.57   1 
     1) Fijalkowski, Kristen 10         2) Laslo, Jillian 11              
     3) Lappert, Bre 9                  4) Tollett, Jessica 11            
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 3:26.70  4/19/1985   , Bellaire                                
                         Maupin, Youngblood, Strussion, Ward               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harrison Central  'A'                               3:48.03   3  10   
     1) Spencer, Brenton 10             2) Moore, Josh 10                 
     3) Tipton, Robert 10               4) Riley, Zack 11                 
  2 Linsly  'A'                                         3:49.05   2   8   
     1) Davis, Tyler                    2) Hammond, Mike                  
     3) Langue, Kevin                   4) Stephens, Chris                
  3 St. Clairsville  'A'                                3:52.19   3   6   
     1) Derosa, Jared 9                 2) Winiesdorffer, Zach 12         
     3) Antolak, Cole 11                4) Norman, Chris 11               
  4 Martins Ferry  'A'                                  3:54.07   3   4   
     1) Endsley, Josiah 12              2) Betz, Kyle 10                  
     3) Jenkins, Travis 11              4) Scahu, Cody 10                 
  5 Union Local  'A'                                    3:54.61   2   2   
     1) Leon, Jorge 12                  2) Kemp, Dom 11                   
     3) Leon, Victor 9                  4) Leishman, Jake 9               
  6 Shadyside  'A'                                      3:59.14   1   1   
     1) Gulash, Mason 11                2) Baker, Ian 10                  
     3) Dull, Jake 11                   4) Brown, Ellis 12                
  7 Claymont  'A'                                       4:05.97   2 
     1) Swigert, Stone 9                2) Kimble, Seth 12                
     3) Beal, Corey 10                  4) Cox, Josh 12                   
  8 John Marshall  'A'                                  4:07.23   2 
     1) Ferris, Jordan 10               2) Wolfe, Cole 9                  
     3) Runkle, Tanner 9                4) Conners, Zach 10               
  9 Garaway  'A'                                        4:13.53   2 
     1) Boron, Josh 11                  2) Renner, Zach 12                
     3) Newman, Josh 11                 4) Warkall, Joe 9                 
 10 Monroe Central  'A'                                 4:34.41   1 
     1) Wilson, Colt 10                 2) Sanger, Aaron 10               
     3) Groves, Zack 9                  4) Smith, Eric 9                  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 10:03.69  4/16/2005   Wheeling Central, Wheeling Cen           
                          S Caruso, M Cook, L Bauer, J McGinley             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Clairsville  'A'                               10:17.57   10   
     1) Prezzia, Christina 12           2) Castle, Amy 10                 
     3) Madzia, Juliana 10              4) Gordon, Ashley 12              
  2 Weir  'A'                                          10:40.38    8   
     1) Virtue, Alexis 10               2) Marker, Rachel 10              
     3) Mastrantoni, Kristen 10         4) Marker, Tricia 12              
  3 John Marshall  'A'                                 10:57.19    6   
     1) Nuce, Nicole 10                 2) Worrels, Jade 9                
     3) Haught, Erica 10                4) Haught, Ashley 10              
  4 United  'A'                                        11:14.94    4   
     1) Sell, Rachel 12                 2) Richards, Crystal 12           
     3) Parks, Allison 9                4) Guappone, Emily 10             
  5 River  'A'                                         11:17.69    2   
     1) Beisel, Autumn 12               2) Imhoff, Randa 11               
     3) Smith, Myla 10                  4) Ramsay, Landyn 9               
  6 Claymont  'A'                                      11:27.61    1   
     1) Roush, Aubriann 12              2) Swigert, Sierra 9              
     3) Henry, Mallorie 10              4) Long, Lindsay 10               
  7 Linsly  'A'                                        11:38.69  
     1) Giesmann, Anna 12               2) Knight, Melanie 9              
     3) Kachel, Kate 12                 4) Scarpone, Zoe 9                
  8 Martins Ferry  'A'                                 11:44.87  
     1) Becca, Brenna 10                2) Allen, Rikki 9                 
     3) Cunningham, Lindsay 9           4) Wrenn, Sunshine 10             
  9 Garaway  'A'                                       11:45.63  
     1) Havranek, Anna 9                2) Lower, Alyssa 10               
     3) Miller, Loretta 12              4) Widder, Madison 10             
 10 St. John Central  'A'                              12:24.21  
     1) Clemons, Katie 12               2) Lynn, Patricia 11              
     3) Clemons, Molly 11               4) Stauffer, Lindy 11             
 11 Union Local  'A'                                   12:36.79  
     1) Bizzarri, Abby 9                2) Simonson, Taylor 10            
     3) Wharton, Danica 10              4) Gatten, Frankie 10             
 12 Monroe Central  'A'                                12:47.96  
     1) Digity, Casey 11                2) Ball, Laycie 9                 
     3) Digity, Annie 9                 4) Fickell, Kate 11               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 8:11.50  4/21/1987   , Caldwell                                
                         Lowe, Norris, Huffman, Carna                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garaway  'A'                                        8:58.95   10   
     1) Kettlewell, Logan 10            2) Yoder, Brady 10                
     3) Newman, Josh 11                 4) Warkall, Joe 9                 
  2 Buckeye Trail  'A'                                  9:00.72    8   
     1) Pontius, Trever 11              2) Burt, Sawyer 12                
     3) Simmons, Jeffrey 10             4) Bamfield, Logan 11             
  3 Linsly  'A'                                         9:02.11    6   
     1) Reusser, Jordan                 2) Hammond, Mike                  
     3) Miller, Luke                    4) Borrell, Stan                  
  4 Harrison Central  'A'                               9:09.98    4   
     1) Cruz, Sebastian 10              2) Thompson, James 10             
     3) Moore, Josh 10                  4) Tipton, Robert 10              
  5 Union Local  'A'                                    9:14.93    2   
     1) Hayes, Caleb 9                  2) Abboud, Ben 10                 
     3) Snyder, Alex 12                 4) Kemp, Dom 11                   
  6 Weir  'A'                                           9:15.35    1   
     1) Swanson, Charles 12             2) Dankovchik, Lucas 11           
     3) Yoho, Bill 11                   4) Kopp, Matt 12                  
  7 Martins Ferry  'A'                                  9:52.76  
     1) Zoumpoulidis, Zac 12            2) Endsley, Josiah 12             
     3) Garcia, Axel 12                 4) Deaton, Andrew 9               
  8 St. Clairsville  'A'                               10:00.96  
     1) Frakowski, Brett 12             2) Sandhu, Hargun 12              
     3) Timko, Alex 9                   4) Walker, Drake 10               
  9 Claymont  'A'                                      10:11.61  
     1) Swigert, Stone 9                2) Henry, Mason 9                 
     3) Back, Austin 9                  4) Miles, Chanler 9               
 10 John Marshall  'A'                                 10:48.30  
     1) Conners, Zach 10                2) Brown, Alex 9                  
     3) Wolfe, Cole 9                   4) Hall, Nathan 10                
 11 Monroe Central  'A'                                11:39.40  
     1) Rome, Gregg 10                  2) Smith, Eric 9                  
     3) Ruble, Ryan 10                  4) Wilson, Colt 10                
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 1:07.50  4/20/2002   , Bellaire                                
                         Tomlan, Stefanik, Liberati, Vavrek                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Weir  'A'                                           1:11.69   3  10   
     1) Kolanko, Kayla 12               2) Hayes, Gracen 10               
     3) Pennacchio, Monica 12           4) Holland, Nicole 12             
  2 Martins Ferry  'A'                                  1:16.19   3   8   
     1) Crolley, Courtney 10            2) Allen, Rikki 9                 
     3) Lewis, Shannon 10               4) Allen, Nikki 9                 
  3 Monroe Central  'A'                                 1:17.07   2   6   
     1) Robey, Elizabeth 10             2) Brobson, Bethany 11            
     3) Marmie, Anissa 11               4) Wilson, Hillary 12             
  4 Linsly  'A'                                         1:21.79   1   4   
     1) Thompson, Whitney 12            2) Nanners, Brett 10              
     3) Boury, Bethany 11               4) Bird, Laura 9                  
  5 Union Local  'A'                                    1:21.98   2   2   
     1) Nagy, Megan 10                  2) Gaston, Ashley 11              
     3) Wise, Brooklyn 12               4) Bizzarri, Abby 9               
  6 St. Clairsville  'A'                                1:23.85   2   1   
     1) Briggs, Bethany 12              2) Clark, Celcey 12               
     3) Denoble, Ashley 12              4) Taylor, Hanna 11               
  7 Claymont  'A'                                       1:24.92   1 
     1) McCleary, Emily 9               2) Hanlon, Alyssa 9               
     3) Meese, Candice 11               4) Devore, Brittany 9             
 -- Wheeling Central Cath.  'A'                              DQ   3 
     1) Schneid, Adeline 11             2) Pockl, Anna 11                 
     3) Matlock, Aspen 10               4) Bucon, Emily 10                
 
Event 26  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 57.90  4/19/1997   , Bellaire                                  
                       Roth, Sochor, Allen, Materkoski                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martins Ferry  'A'                                  1:01.42   3  10   
     1) Padyjasek, Richie 11            2) Bain, Casey 12                 
     3) Jenkins, Travis 11              4) Phillips, Anthony 12           
  2 Linsly  'A'                                         1:04.57   3   8   
     1) Langue, Kevin                   2) Brown, Hunter                  
     3) Pytlak, Kyle                    4) Davis, Tyler                   
  3 Harrison Central  'A'                               1:08.28   3   6   
     1) Moore, Josh 10                  2) Piergallini, Giovanni 11       
     3) Spoonmore, Jeremy 10            4) Schurr, Austin 11              
  4 Buckeye Trail  'A'                                  1:09.55   2   4   
     1) Pontius, Trever 11              2) Burt, Sawyer 12                
     3) Evans, Cody 11                  4) Canel, Frankie 12              
  5 St. Clairsville  'A'                                1:10.84   2   2   
     1) Bosworth, Brandon 9             2) Smith, Jesse 10                
     3) Olexo, Garrett 10               4) Winiesdorffer, Zach 12         
  6 Claymont  'A'                                       1:15.32   1   1   
     1) Henry, Mason 9                  2) Carpenter, Nick 9              
     3) Golec, Tyler 9                  4) Ruffini, Alan 9                
  7 Monroe Central  'A'                                 1:23.95   1 
     1) Majors, Logan 11                2) Hamilton, Keenan 12            
     3) Gillespie, Zac 11               4) Ramage, Dalton 11              
 -- Union Local  'A'                                         DQ   2 
     1) Kemp, Dom 11                    2) Jones, Collin 10               
     3) Leon, Victor 9                  4) DeMarchi, Paul 12              
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Shadyside R: *  5-06  4/21/2001   B. Piccolini - St. Clarisville, C.Schrader-M
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Parks, Sierra             12 United                 4-10.00   10   
  2 Bucon, Emily              10 Wheeling Cen          J4-10.00    8   
  3 Stephens, Kayley          11 Monroe Centr           4-06.00    5   
  3 Wahl, Amy                 10 Barnesville            4-06.00    5   
  5 West, Alissa               9 Garaway                4-04.00    1.50
  5 Foster, Hannah             9 Garaway                4-04.00    1.50
  7 Oberrath, Lacritia         9 Buckeye Trai          J4-04.00  
  7 Stewart, Rachel           12 River                 J4-04.00  
 -- Davis, Alexus             11 Union Local                 NH  
 -- Fijalkowski, Kristen      10 Shadyside                   NH  
 -- Medley, Cori               9 Union Local                 NH  
 -- Jenkings, Shawnie          9 Weir                        NH  
 -- Worrels, Jade              9 John Marshal                NH  
 -- Jenkins, Darien            9 Weir                        NH  
 -- Johnson, Dawn             10 Wellsville                  NH  
 -- Dilliard, Shawntae        12 Wellsville                  NH  
 -- Schroll, Bethany          10 Lake Center                 NH  
 -- Ruffini, Jana             11 Claymont                    NH  
 -- Meyers, Mackie             9 Martins Ferr                NH  
 -- Perry, Lindsee             9 St. John Cen                NH  
 -- Crozier, Cari              9 Bellaire                    NH  
 -- Falcone, Carly             9 St. Clairsvi                NH  
 -- Cameron, Shalyn           10 St. Clairsvi                NH  
 -- Timko, Andrea             12 St. John Cen                NH  
 -- Ray, Ashlei                9 Martins Ferr                NH  
 -- Imhoff, Courtney           9 River                       NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Shadyside R: *  7-01  4/19/1997   Mike Barrows, Magnolia                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carleton, Austin           9 Buckeye Trai           6-00.00   10   
  2 Ogilbee, Kurtis           11 Union Local            5-10.00    8   
  3 Marhefka, Jerrid          10 St. Clairsvi           5-08.00    6   
  4 Kimble, Seth              12 Claymont               5-06.00    4   
  5 Scahu, Cody               10 Martins Ferr           5-04.00    2   
 -- Gibson, Skyler            10 Shadyside                   NH  
 -- Zebbs, Joe                12 St. Clairsvi                NH  
 -- Blount, Akil                 Linsly                      NH  
 -- Drysdale, Jeramy          11 Wellsville                  NH  
 -- Bailey, Jacob             10 Union Local                 NH  
 -- Spoonmore, Jeremy         10 Harrison Cen                NH  
 -- Carpenter, Nick            9 Claymont                    NH  
 -- Canel, Frankie            12 Buckeye Trai                NH  
 -- Betz, Kyle                10 Martins Ferr                NH  
 -- Necessary, Dallas         10 River                       NH  
 -- Jacobs, Caleb              9 Garaway                     NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 17-02.50  4/21/2001   Bethany Piccolini, St. Clairsville       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Potts, Kayla              12 United                15-04.00   NWI  10   
  2 Dilliard, Shawntae        12 Wellsville            15-03.00   NWI   8   
  3 Kelley, Julie             11 Harrison Cen          14-11.00   NWI   6   
  4 Applegarth, Sarah          9 Martins Ferr          14-10.00   NWI   4   
  5 Strauss, Jenna            12 Bridgeport            13-11.50   NWI   2   
  6 Fultz, Maleya             10 Wellsville            13-11.00   NWI   1   
  7 Holland, Nicole           12 Weir                  13-09.50   NWI 
  8 Nau, Lizzy                12 Caldwell              13-07.50   NWI 
  9 Tennant, Maria            11 John Marshal          13-00.50   NWI 
 10 Richards, Crystal         12 United                13-00.00   NWI 
 11 Ray, Ashlei                9 Martins Ferr          12-11.00   NWI 
 12 Tollett, Jessica          11 Shadyside             12-09.50   NWI 
 13 Brobson, Bethany          11 Monroe Centr          12-06.00   NWI 
 14 Ramsay, Laken             11 River                 12-05.50   NWI 
 15 Stephen, Samantha         12 Monroe Centr          12-01.00   NWI 
 16 Laslo, Jillian            11 Shadyside             11-10.00   NWI 
 17 Schroll, Bethany          10 Lake Center           11-09.00   NWI 
 18 Schoeppner, Chandra       11 Caldwell              11-03.00   NWI 
 19 Keadle, Chesney            9 Buckeye Trai          10-10.00   NWI 
 20 Ryan, Aubrey               9 Bellaire              10-09.00   NWI 
 21 Pockl, Anna               11 Wheeling Cen          10-06.50   NWI 
 22 McConn, Bethanie           9 Bellaire              10-05.00   NWI 
 23 Hanlon, Alyssa             9 Claymont              10-02.00   NWI 
 23 Bruno, Paige              10 Weir                  10-02.00   NWI 
 25 Devore, Brittany           9 Claymont              10-01.00   NWI 
 -- Galliher, Shay            11 Linsly                      ND   NWI 
 -- Chima, Gift               10 Linsly                      ND   NWI 
 -- Defibaugh, Kiley          12 John Marshal                ND   NWI 
 -- Foster, Hannah             9 Garaway                     ND   NWI 
 -- West, Alissa               9 Garaway                     ND   NWI 
 -- Dierkes, Emily            11 River                       ND   NWI 
 -- Banks, Bree               11 Buckeye Trai                ND   NWI 
 -- Clouse, Jennifer          12 Barnesville                 ND   NWI 
 -- Medley, Cori               9 Union Local                 ND   NWI 
 -- Gaston, Ashley            11 Union Local                 ND   NWI 
 -- Clark, Celcey             12 St. Clairsvi                ND   NWI 
 -- Slavik, Claire            10 St. Clairsvi                ND   NWI 
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 22-08  4/18/1983   Mark Kellerman, Newcomerstown               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Padyjasek, Richie         11 Martins Ferr          18-08.50   NWI  10   
  2 Phillips, Anthony         12 Martins Ferr          18-07.00   NWI   8   
  3 Hyde, Chris               11 Harrison Cen          18-01.50   NWI   6   
  4 Danford, Tyler            11 Caldwell              17-11.00   NWI   4   
  5 Spencer, Brenton          10 Harrison Cen         J17-11.00   NWI   2   
  6 Brown, Ellis              12 Shadyside             17-10.50   NWI   1   
  7 Zebbs, Joe                12 St. Clairsvi          17-07.00   NWI 
  8 McMahan, Travis            9 Buckeye Trai          16-09.00   NWI 
  9 Drysdale, Jeramy          11 Wellsville            16-02.00   NWI 
 10 Ogilbee, Kurtis           11 Union Local           16-00.50   NWI 
 11 Loveland, Jordan           9 Wellsville            15-09.50   NWI 
 12 Majors, Logan             11 Monroe Centr          15-09.00   NWI 
 12 Hess, Kyle                 9 Bellaire              15-09.00   NWI 
 14 Ramage, Dalton            11 Monroe Centr          15-08.50   NWI 
 15 McConn, Austin            11 River                 15-07.00   NWI 
 16 Gossett, Jay              10 St. Clairsvi          15-06.50   NWI 
 17 Jones, Tyler               9 Claymont              15-02.00   NWI 
 18 Necessary, Dallas         10 River                 14-11.00   NWI 
 19 Kimbro, Collin             9 Bellaire              14-05.00   NWI 
 20 Francis, Alex             10 Shadyside             14-00.00   NWI 
 21 Snyder, Dylan             10 Wheeling Cen          12-07.50   NWI 
 22 Snyder, Alex              12 Union Local           11-07.50   NWI 
 23 Tysinger, Chris            9 John Marshal           4-06.00   NWI 
 -- Carleton, Austin           9 Buckeye Trai                ND   NWI 
 -- Kelly, Ty                 10 Claymont                    ND   NWI 
 -- Rayner, Kale              10 Caldwell                    ND   NWI 
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 140-04  4/20/2000   Melissa Bickett, Revere                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linville, Jenae           10 Lake Center             110-01   10   
  2 McKinley, Josie           12 United                  103-00    8   
  3 Coles, Amanda             10 Wellsville               93-05    6   
  4 Swihart, Karissa           9 Garaway                  92-07    4   
  5 Green, Myleah             10 Bellaire                 90-06    2   
  6 Nau, Lizzy                12 Caldwell                 87-04    1   
  7 Perry, Lindsee             9 St. John Cen             87-01  
  8 Scranton, Cassie          11 Claymont                 85-09  
  9 Habig, Demitra            11 Monroe Centr             81-07  
 10 Gerber, Molly             12 Garaway                  80-05  
 11 Young, Rosa               11 St. John Cen             80-00  
 12 Skrabak, Emily            12 St. Clairsvi             76-06  
 13 Denman, Mindy             11 United                   74-09  
 14 Dennis, Rebecka           12 Weir                     74-04  
 15 Robinson, Alyssa          10 St. Clairsvi             72-00  
 16 Keaton, Amanda            11 Linsly                   69-11  
 -- Fijalkowski, Kristen      10 Shadyside                   ND  
 -- Bird, Laura                9 Linsly                      ND  
 -- Jennings, Ella             9 Weir                        ND  
 -- Nolan, Sarah              11 Wheeling Cen                ND  
 -- Fijalkowski, Sarah         9 Union Local                 ND  
 -- Hill, Kristina            12 Union Local                 ND  
 -- Bergert, Jillian          11 Wellsville                  ND  
 -- Roe, Doranda              12 Buckeye Trai                ND  
 -- Williams, Alexis           9 Buckeye Trai                ND  
 -- Orr, Ronnie                9 Harrison Cen                ND  
 -- Marker, Rayelynn          10 Harrison Cen                ND  
 -- Holzschuher, Jessica      10 Bellaire                    ND  
 -- Lucas, Whitney            11 Barnesville                 ND  
 -- Higgabotham, Brittany      9 Bridgeport                  ND  
 -- McFarland, Kara           10 Bridgeport                  ND  
 -- Dierkes, Kara              9 Monroe Centr                ND  
 -- Hill, Brittley            11 Martins Ferr                ND  
 -- Clark, Skylar              9 River                       ND  
 -- Johnson, Tori             10 River                       ND  
 -- Miles, Danielle           11 Claymont                    ND  
 -- Minyo, Taylor             12 Caldwell                    ND  
 -- Kavanas, Morgan            9 Martins Ferr                ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 171-00  4/19/1987   Bryan Ramsay, Bellaire                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schneid, Aaron            12 Wheeling Cen            129-00   10   
  2 McGee, Sean               10 Martins Ferr            124-10    8   
  3 Hinkle, Jared             11 River                   123-11    6   
  4 Thomas, Vance             11 Wellsville              110-08    4   
  5 Cupryk, Dillon            12 St. Clairsvi            108-06    2   
  6 Tharp, Thomas             10 River                   108-04    1   
 -- Lindsay, Colby             9 St. Clairsvi                ND  
 -- Manukin, Jerry            12 St. John Cen                ND  
 -- Hamilton, Keenan          12 Monroe Centr                ND  
 -- Monahan, Logan            10 Monroe Centr                ND  
 -- Yoho, Justin              10 John Marshal                ND  
 -- McIntosh, Sam              9 Wellsville                  ND  
 -- Miller, Taylor               Linsly                      ND  
 -- Warrick, Tyler             9 Weir                        ND  
 -- Coates, Brandon           11 Shadyside                   ND  
 -- Stewart, Nick             11 St. John Cen                ND  
 -- Snyder, Alex              12 Union Local                 ND  
 -- Newhart, Robert            9 Shadyside                   ND  
 -- Huber, JC                 12 Buckeye Trai                ND  
 -- Canel, Frankie            12 Buckeye Trai                ND  
 -- Leggett, Josh             10 Harrison Cen                ND  
 -- Currence, Justin          12 Harrison Cen                ND  
 -- Crooks, Chester           11 Bellaire                    ND  
 -- Tolliver, Josh            12 Bellaire                    ND  
 -- Digiandomenico, Kyle      12 Bridgeport                  ND  
 -- Baggs, Joseph             12 Bridgeport                  ND  
 -- Sexton, Ben                9 Garaway                     ND  
 -- Westfall, Jarrid          11 Garaway                     ND  
 -- Sommers, Justin           10 Lake Center                 ND  
 -- Rainieri, Trevor          10 Lake Center                 ND  
 -- Schenkel, Tim             11 Caldwell                    ND  
 -- Smith, Michael            12 Caldwell                    ND  
 -- Walker, Chad              12 Claymont                    ND  
 -- Monticelli, Micah         10 Claymont                    ND  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 41-03  4/20/2000   Melissa Bickett, Revere                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Alyssa          10 St. Clairsvi          38-08.50   10   
  2 Gerber, Molly             12 Garaway               32-07.00    8   
  3 Smith, Chelsey            12 River                J32-07.00    6   
  4 Skrabak, Emily            12 St. Clairsvi          32-06.00    4   
  5 Swihart, Karissa           9 Garaway               32-04.50    2   
  6 Green, Myleah             10 Bellaire              31-06.50    1   
  7 Nau, Lizzy                12 Caldwell             J31-06.50  
  8 Miles, Danielle           11 Claymont              29-11.50  
  9 McKinley, Josie           12 United                29-08.00  
 10 Linville, Jenae           10 Lake Center           28-05.50  
 11 Scranton, Cassie          11 Claymont              28-02.50  
 12 Coles, Amanda             10 Wellsville            27-05.50  
 13 Palmer, Caitlin            9 United                26-08.50  
 14 Tipton, Mikyla            11 Wellsville            26-02.00  
 15 Mull, Grace               11 Linsly                26-00.50  
 16 Johnson, Tori             10 River                 25-11.50  
 17 Williams, Alexis           9 Buckeye Trai          25-08.00  
 17 Hill, Kristina            12 Union Local           25-08.00  
 19 Galliher, Shay            11 Linsly                25-07.00  
 20 Currence, Jessica         11 Harrison Cen          25-03.50  
 21 Lucas, Whitney            11 Barnesville           25-01.50  
 22 Holzschuher, Jessica      10 Bellaire              24-11.50  
 23 Higgabotham, Brittany      9 Bridgeport            24-10.00  
 24 Deal, Hope                 9 Buckeye Trai          23-08.50  
 25 Marker, Rayelynn          10 Harrison Cen          23-07.50  
 26 Habig, Demitra            11 Monroe Centr          22-11.00  
 27 Schafer, Carley           10 Union Local           22-07.50  
 28 Kavanas, Morgan            9 Martins Ferr          21-09.00  
 29 Hill, Brittley            11 Martins Ferr          21-07.00  
 30 Wolgemuth, Savanna         9 Shadyside             21-03.00  
 31 Dennis, Rebecka           12 Weir                  20-08.00  
 32 Minyo, Taylor             12 Caldwell              20-00.50  
 33 Harris, Stacie            11 Bridgeport            19-07.50  
 34 Stephen, Grace            10 Monroe Centr          18-06.00  
 35 Cline, Taylor              9 Weir                  14-04.00  
 -- Bethel, Jessica           10 St. John Cen                ND  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Shadyside R: * 61-06  4/20/1986   Dale Harper, Caldwell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schneid, Aaron            12 Wheeling Cen          46-04.00   10   
  2 Dodd, Mark                   Linsly                44-08.00    8   
  3 McGee, Sean               10 Martins Ferr          44-03.50    6   
  4 Hinkle, Jared             11 River                 41-08.00    4   
  5 Tolliver, Josh            12 Bellaire              41-03.00    2   
  6 Hocker, Storm             11 Bellaire              40-02.00    1   
  7 Stewart, Nick             11 St. John Cen          38-01.50  
  8 Jacovetty, Tyler          12 Wheeling Cen          37-08.00  
  9 Thomas, Vance             11 Wellsville            37-05.00  
 10 Monticelli, Micah         10 Claymont              36-05.50  
 11 Opic, Kasey               10 St. John Cen          35-11.00  
 12 Sullivan, Bob             12 Wellsville            35-10.00  
 13 Cupryk, Dillon            12 St. Clairsvi          35-07.00  
 13 Applegarth, Bobby         12 St. Clairsvi          35-07.00  
 15 Currence, Justin          12 Harrison Cen          34-10.50  
 16 Delgado, Rafael           11 River                 34-04.00  
 17 Digiandomenico, Kyle      12 Bridgeport            34-02.00  
 18 Smith, Michael            12 Caldwell              34-01.50  
 19 Drennan, Neil                Linsly                33-11.00  
 20 Sexton, Ben                9 Garaway               32-05.50  
 21 Householder, Cole          9 Claymont              32-03.50  
 22 Leggett, Josh             10 Harrison Cen          31-03.50  
 23 Cutlip, Cory               9 Buckeye Trai          31-01.00  
 24 Schenkel, Tim             11 Caldwell              30-02.00  
 25 Mcquire, Bryce            10 Garaway               29-07.00  
 26 Hamilton, Keenan          12 Monroe Centr          28-11.00  
 27 Adams, Von                10 Shadyside             28-03.50  
 28 Coates, Brandon           11 Shadyside             28-00.50  
 29 Neff, Jonah               11 Buckeye Trai          27-05.00  
 30 Monahan, Logan            10 Monroe Centr          27-04.00  
 31 Warrick, Tyler             9 Weir                  25-00.50  
 -- Sommers, Justin           10 Lake Center                 ND  
 -- VanCuren, Chase           11 Union Local                 ND  
 -- Anderson, Jordan          12 Union Local                 ND  
 -- Anderson, Jeremy          11 John Marshal                ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Clairsville             97        2) Weir                       67   
    3) John Marshall               50        4) United                     42   
    5) Martins Ferry               36        6) Wellsville                 29   
    7) Harrison Central            28        7) River                      28   
    9) Wheeling Central Cath.      26       10) St. John Central           21   
   11) Garaway                     17       12) Monroe Central             11   
   13) Lake Center Christian       10       13) Shadyside                  10   
   13) Buckeye Trail               10       16) Linsly                      9   
   17) Union Local                  7       17) Bridgeport                  7   
   19) Caldwell                     6       20) Claymont                    5   
   20) Barnesville                  5       22) Bellaire                    3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Martins Ferry               90        1) Linsly                     90   
    3) Harrison Central            78        4) St. Clairsville            62   
    5) Wheeling Central Cath.      29        6) Barnesville                28   
    7) Buckeye Trail               26        8) Shadyside                  21   
    9) Union Local                 18        9) Caldwell                   18   
   11) Garaway                     14       12) St. John Central           13   
   13) River                       11       14) Bellaire                    9   
   14) Weir                         9       16) Wellsville                  5   
   16) Claymont                     5                                           



Number of Elite performances: 3

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Phillips, Anthony (Martins Ferry,OH)
Robinson, Alyssa (St Clairsville,OH)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- B-110H 14.97 Phillips, Anthony, 12, Martins Ferr
DS STATE- B-300H 40.93 Phillips, Anthony, 12, Martins Ferr
DS STATE- G-SP 38'8.5 Robinson, Alyssa, 10, St. Clairsvi

Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 3

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State