Meet Name: Shelton Invitational
Meet Date: 2011-04-30
Meet Location: Shelton,WA



Results courtesy Shelton Timing



Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Licensed to Shelton Track Club          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2011 10:46 AM
                 2011 -  51st Shelton Invitational - 4/30/2011                 
                       HighClimber Stadium, Shelton, Wa                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 10:44.60  5/2/2009    Shannon Porter, Hockinson                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1   457 Timmons, Priscilla  12 Skyview             11:16.00   11:06.76  
  2   456 Taferre, Sara       10 Skyview             11:43.80   11:29.47  
  3   272 Kane, Sofia          9 Olympia             11:52.60   11:35.36  
  4   293 Cordy, Kristina     12 Peninsula           11:43.86   11:39.47  
  5   418 Lichten, Audrey     12 Sequim              11:40.46   11:40.39  
  6   403 Wu, Taia            12 Sehome              11:45.25   11:42.59  
  7   336 Tacke, Emily        10 Puyallup            11:52.21   11:48.79  
  8   281 McCoy, Kayleigh     11 Orting              12:00.78   11:50.02  
  9   299 Paradis, Rebecca    11 Peninsula           11:47.68   11:56.07  
 10    44 Browning, Aviva     11 Capital             11:56.70   12:02.63  
 11   352 Nichols, Allie      11 Redmond             12:01.80   12:04.40  
 12   356 Sanders, Jenna      12 Redmond             12:04.00   12:08.28  
 13   459 Yoshioka, Julie     12 Skyview             12:02.60   12:15.17  
 14   320 Russell, Erin       11 Prairie             12:09.50   12:15.17  
 15   224 Lund, Clara          9 North Kitsap        12:08.00   12:20.79  
 16   448 Hendricks, Katie    11 Skyview             11:56.40   12:38.53  
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: M 14.34  5/1/2010    Kayla Stueckle, Emerald Ridge HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   220 Colyer, Reagan      10 North Kitsap           14.90      15.54   1 
  2   288 Brooks-Johnson, Al  10 Pe Ell                 15.43      15.72   1 
  3   269 Fettig, Tayler      12 Olympia                15.81      16.06   1 
  4   343 Borden, Hannah      11 Raymond                15.99      16.40   1 
  5   284 Williams, Kayla     10 Orting                 17.01      16.64   2 
  6    86 Scott, Shamarica    12 Evergreen-Va           16.84      16.70   2 
  7   348 Hix, Alison         12 Redmond                16.84      16.82   2 
  8   271 Francks, Erika      10 Olympia                17.37      16.85   2 
  9   539 Feldmeier, Brooke    9 Tumwater               16.15      17.04   1 
 10   480 Lazelle, Kristen    11 South Bend             17.04      17.05   2 
 11     3 Smith, Makenzie     12 Aberdeen               17.01      17.11   2 
 12   538 Deck, Allison       11 Tumwater               16.55      17.14   1 
 13   331 Douglas, Mikayla    11 Puyallup               16.47      17.18   1 
 14   454 Morrison, Emily      9 Skyview                17.14      17.34   2 
 15   258 Sowers, Allison     10 NW Christian           17.14      17.38   2 
 16   453 McQuivey, Rachel    12 Skyview                15.39      17.81   1 
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: M 11.90  1998        Alexis Yeater, Steilacoom HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    33 Morrison, Cherish   11 Blaine                 12.18      12.20   1 
  2   229 Williams, Indigo    11 North Kitsap           12.36      12.48   1 
  3   521 Vann, Alanna         9 Todd Beamer            12.46      12.67   1 
  4   496 Welsh, Briana       12 Timberline             12.72      12.80   1 
  5    76 Settle, Genna       10 Estacada               12.50      12.82   1 
  6   186 Person, Danica       9 Mountain Vie           12.90      12.86   1 
  7   157 Wayne, Nettie       12 Lincoln                12.75      13.09   1 
  8   221 Flemming, Kamina    10 North Kitsap           12.92      13.09   1 
  9    67 Stueckle, Kimmie    11 Emerald Ridg           13.04      13.14   2 
 10   357 Smiley, Katherine   11 Redmond                12.94      13.16   2 
 11    64 Bowling, Sam        10 Emerald Ridg           12.94      13.17   2 
 12   154 Jones, Imari        12 Lincoln                13.14      13.26   2 
 13   385 DeBacker, Shannon   11 Sehome                 13.22      13.31   2 
 14   565 Price, Sasha        11 Woodrow Wils           12.93      13.42   2 
 15   497 Williams, Daniaell  10 Timberline             12.98      13.51   2 
 16    35 Sigfusson, Kierste  11 Blaine                 13.20      13.63   2 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 13.77  5/1/2010    Ally McCaw, Montesano HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   401 Thomas, Kendra       9 Sehome                 13.12      13.21M 
  2   493 Johnsen, Heather     9 Timberline             13.15      13.25M 
  3   176 McCaw, Ally         10 Montesano              13.23      13.38M 
  4   334 Rodes, Aimee        10 Puyallup               13.13      13.40M 
  5   371 Wiedmann, Shelby    10 Rogers-Puyal           13.21      13.47M 
  6   217 Brown, Kristin       9 North Kitsap           13.36      13.50M 
  7   239 Sandquist, Alivia    9 North Mason            13.26      13.78  
 
Event 11  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: M 49.09  2006        Kamiakin HS, Kamiakin HS                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sehome                                              49.75      49.42   1 
  2 North Kitsap                                        50.00      49.44   1 
  3 Skyview                                             50.54      49.87   1 
  4 Todd Beamer                                         50.94      50.68   1 
  5 Redmond                                             50.80      50.75   1 
  6 Lincoln                                             50.37      50.84   1 
  7 Blaine                                              51.10      50.89   2 
  8 Olympia                                             50.05      51.10   1 
  9 Timberline                                          50.39      51.15   1 
 10 Shelton                                             51.93      51.55   2 
 11 Evergreen-Vancouver                                 52.44      52.24   2 
 12 W F West                                            52.14      52.40   2 
 13 Puyallup                                            51.31      52.47   2 
 14 Lynden                                              52.65      52.77   2 
 15 Black Hills                                         52.44      53.50   2 
 16 Lakes                                               52.38      53.80   2 
 
Event 12  Women 1 Mile Run Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 5:00.65  5/2/2009    Sarah Lord, Redmond HS                    
        Meet: M 5:20.90  1998        Anna Blue * (1600 Meters), Capital HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    68 Wilczynski, Carly   12 Emerald Ridg         5:03.04    5:05.14M 
  2   457 Timmons, Priscilla  12 Skyview              5:11.00    5:11.32M 
  3   390 Hannah, Kate        10 Sehome               5:18.21    5:14.64M 
  4   386 Delahunt, Katie     12 Sehome               5:20.64    5:19.81M 
  5   360 Young, Holly        11 Redmond              5:19.90    5:20.83M 
  6   330 Dawson, Lyndee      10 Puyallup             5:23.58    5:21.34  
  7   290 Bravo, McKenzi       9 Peninsula            5:26.59    5:22.01  
  8   296 Johnson, Addi       11 Peninsula            5:27.12    5:26.79  
  9   295 Egge, Kelly         11 Peninsula            5:25.06    5:29.19  
 10   535 Andersen, Lindsay   12 Tumwater             5:31.63    5:29.24  
 11   272 Kane, Sofia          9 Olympia              5:31.25    5:31.78  
 12   261 Weber, Elizabeth    11 NW Christian         5:29.30    5:32.38  
 13   382 Anderson, Natalie   10 Sehome               5:32.22    5:36.18  
 14   336 Tacke, Emily        10 Puyallup             5:30.20    5:38.06  
 15   456 Taferre, Sara       10 Skyview              5:29.60    5:40.11  
 16   459 Yoshioka, Julie     12 Skyview              5:35.00    5:48.96  
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 5:29.45  5/1/2010    Holly Young, Redmond HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   318 Goecke, Nicole       9 Prairie              5:33.20    5:28.25M 
  2   354 Rice, Lila          10 Redmond              5:37.30    5:30.80  
  3   402 Vigh, Eva           10 Sehome               5:42.20    5:31.81  
  4   313 Grant, Britz        10 Port Townsen         5:34.13    5:33.45  
  5   257 Bredeson, Hailey    10 NW Christian         5:40.10    5:39.13  
  6   251 Whitley, Hallie      9 North Thurst         5:37.57    5:41.97  
  7   263 Bell, Grace          9 Olympia              5:52.39    5:42.17  
  8   291 Cassador, Niquelle  10 Peninsula            5:44.40    5:42.81  
  9   384 Crabo, Emma         10 Sehome               5:45.29    5:43.42  
 10   102 Fleming, McKenzie   10 Heritage             5:53.80    5:46.72  
 11   383 Bervar, Regan        9 Sehome               5:50.57    5:49.49  
 12   399 Sullivan, Madison   10 Sehome               5:42.54    5:50.32  
 13   225 Nausid-Nichols, Al  10 North Kitsap         5:46.00    5:50.44  
 14   222 Krol, Olivia         9 North Kitsap         5:49.49    5:50.82  
 15   124 Moffatt, Vanessa     9 Kennedy              5:53.80    5:55.29  
 16   297 Lauer, Amelia       10 Peninsula            5:52.96    5:55.36  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: M 56.84  2003        Jessie Bobert, Heritage HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    33 Morrison, Cherish   11 Blaine                 59.88      57.82   1 
  2   435 Thompson, Brenna    12 Shelton                59.63      58.55   1 
  3   133 Lindgren, Rebecca   12 Klahowya               58.97      58.75   1 
  4   355 Rusch, Mandy        10 Redmond                60.14      59.92   1 
  5   452 Lanford, Madison     9 Skyview                60.57      60.43   1 
  6   353 Pumputis, Amy       12 Redmond                61.44      60.95   2 
  7   268 Fesenbek, Alexis    11 Olympia                61.43      61.01   2 
  8    35 Sigfusson, Kierste  11 Blaine                 59.13      61.39   1 
  9    16 Mortensen, Hope     10 Black Hills            61.15      61.52   1 
 10   122 Bennett, Brittany   11 Kennedy                61.03      62.34   1 
 11   274 Ridenour, Jesse     12 Olympia                62.77      62.38   2 
 12   398 Sanford, Christy    11 Sehome                 61.85      62.57   2 
 13   167 Hommes, Maddi       10 Lynden                 61.78      62.97   2 
 14   270 Fiskness, Taylor    12 Olympia                62.51      64.47   2 
 15   226 Rock, Kendall       12 North Kitsap           63.44      65.15   2 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 61.36  5/1/2010    Taylor Guenther, Prairie HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   334 Rodes, Aimee        10 Puyallup               62.58      62.08  
  2   553 Nelson, Raegan       9 W F West               63.15      62.37  
  3   187 Walton, Hanna        9 Mountain Vie           62.87      63.45  
  4   491 Carandang, Alexis   10 Timberline             62.89      63.72  
  5   541 May, Mckenzie       10 Tumwater               62.77      64.09  
  6    83 Hitt, Elaina         9 Evergreen-Va           63.94      64.62  
  7   103 Fleming, Miranda    10 Heritage               63.34      64.65  
  8   236 Berg, Emma          10 North Mason            63.74      67.66  
 
Event 19  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: M 43.34  5/1/2010    Kayla Stueckle, Emerald Ridge HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   453 McQuivey, Rachel    12 Skyview                44.63      44.81   1 
  2   288 Brooks-Johnson, Al  10 Pe Ell                 46.29      45.14   1 
  3   220 Colyer, Reagan      10 North Kitsap           45.98      45.55   1 
  4   343 Borden, Hannah      11 Raymond                47.13      46.14   1 
  5   539 Feldmeier, Brooke    9 Tumwater               47.21      46.54   1 
  6   400 Tarleton, Hanna     10 Sehome                 48.27      47.00   1 
  7   284 Williams, Kayla     10 Orting                 47.53      47.56   1 
  8   258 Sowers, Allison     10 NW Christian           48.34      47.58   1 
  9     3 Smith, Makenzie     12 Aberdeen               49.19      48.41   2 
 10   256 Bates, Kami         11 NW Christian           49.00      48.89   2 
 11   155 Jones, Julia        11 Lincoln                48.58      48.95   2 
 12    43 Antles, Kelsey      12 Capital                48.58      49.41   2 
 13    79 Coppedge, Charity   10 Evergreen-Va           49.24      49.48   2 
 14   370 Horsley, Kiara      11 Rogers-Puyal           50.51      50.36   2 
 15   196 Jackson, Ashley     10 Mt Si                  49.89      50.72   2 
 16   347 Hayman, Annika      12 Redmond                50.04      50.83   2 
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: M 2:14.88  2007        Chelsie Jorgensen, Puyallup HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    68 Wilczynski, Carly   12 Emerald Ridg         2:19.60    2:20.05   1 
  2   391 Heilmann, Madison   11 Sehome               2:23.68    2:22.26   1 
  3   259 Sowers, Joanna      12 NW Christian         2:28.99    2:22.79   2 
  4   295 Egge, Kelly         11 Peninsula            2:25.79    2:24.96   1 
  5   296 Johnson, Addi       11 Peninsula            2:28.13    2:26.03   2 
  6   170 Stokes, Amber       11 Lynden               2:27.10    2:26.28   2 
  7   332 Hope, Joey          11 Puyallup             2:26.01    2:26.70   1 
  8   551 Fisher, Rashelle    10 W F West             2:26.38    2:26.98   1 
  9   201 Volken, Christina   10 Mt Si                2:28.60    2:27.11   2 
 10   276 Steen, Mariah       10 Olympia              2:26.14    2:27.65   1 
 11   250 Rush, Lydia         11 North Thurst         2:26.94    2:28.25   1 
 12   122 Bennett, Brittany   11 Kennedy              2:22.12    2:29.23   1 
 13   275 Sherman, Kara       12 Olympia              2:27.70    2:31.96   2 
 14   102 Fleming, McKenzie   10 Heritage             2:28.00    2:35.25   2 
 15   261 Weber, Elizabeth    11 NW Christian         2:28.70    2:37.73   2 
 16   156 Roland, Anari       12 Lincoln              2:27.23    2:54.28   2 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: M 24.90  1998        Alexis yeater, Steilacoom HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1    33 Morrison, Cherish   11 Blaine                 25.89      25.80   1 
  2   229 Williams, Indigo    11 North Kitsap           26.21      26.59   1 
  3   521 Vann, Alanna         9 Todd Beamer            25.83      26.64   1 
  4    76 Settle, Genna       10 Estacada               26.24      26.76   1 
  5   435 Thompson, Brenna    12 Shelton                26.67      26.77   1 
  6   455 Shirley, Rachel      9 Skyview                26.61      26.83   1 
  7   288 Brooks-Johnson, Al  10 Pe Ell                 26.70      26.83   2 
  8   385 DeBacker, Shannon   11 Sehome                 26.84      26.92   2 
  9    67 Stueckle, Kimmie    11 Emerald Ridg           26.83      27.01   2 
 10   133 Lindgren, Rebecca   12 Klahowya               26.70      27.09   2 
 11   387 Dolese, Sarah        9 Sehome                 26.99      27.10   2 
 12   186 Person, Danica       9 Mountain Vie           26.86      27.14   2 
 13   452 Lanford, Madison     9 Skyview                26.86      27.18   2 
 14    35 Sigfusson, Kierste  11 Blaine                 26.65      27.63   1 
 15   176 McCaw, Ally         10 Montesano              27.13      27.69   2 
 16   268 Fesenbek, Alexis    11 Olympia                26.61      28.09   1 
 
Event 25  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: M 4:03.80  5/1/2010    Sehome HS, Sehome HS                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Skyview                                           4:02.00    3:57.19M  2 
  2 Redmond                                           4:08.80    4:03.28M  2 
  3 Sehome                                            4:09.07    4:06.07   2 
  4 Tumwater                                          4:09.54    4:11.64   2 
  5 Lynden                                            4:17.50    4:13.89   2 
  6 Puyallup                                          4:14.00    4:15.15   2 
  7 Black Hills                                       4:17.70    4:15.85   1 
  8 Lincoln                                           4:19.99    4:15.99   1 
  9 NW Christian-Lacey                                4:12.00    4:17.42   2 
 10 Shelton                                           4:20.22    4:18.94   1 
 11 North Kitsap                                      4:23.40    4:20.46   1 
 12 Evergreen-Vancouver                               4:28.70    4:21.39   1 
 13 Todd Beamer                                       4:31.00    4:21.99   1 
 14 Olympia                                           4:16.00    4:22.81   2 
 15 Peninsula                                         4:19.69    4:23.73   1 
 16 Capital                                           4:20.54    4:24.04   1 
 
Event 34  Women Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 19-00  5/2/2009    Andrea Geubelle, Curtis HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   397 Moller, Zoe         12 Sehome              19-04.50   18-04.75  
  2   496 Welsh, Briana       12 Timberline          16-03.75   16-09.25  
  3   346 Hardwick, Darcy     12 Redmond             16-06.50   16-08.25  
  4   288 Brooks-Johnson, Al  10 Pe Ell              17-01.00   16-04.00  
  5   123 Kurle, Rebekah      12 Kennedy             16-02.00   15-10.25  
  6   164 Buist, Aianna       12 Lynden              16-02.00   15-08.50  
  7    86 Scott, Shamarica    12 Evergreen-Va        15-06.75   15-05.25  
  8   458 Woodman, Carrie     11 Skyview             16-06.50   15-05.00  
  9   337 Waldow, Siri        11 Puyallup            16-01.25   15-04.50  
 10   564 Marzano, Allyssa    11 Woodrow Wils        15-10.00   15-03.00  
 11   176 McCaw, Ally         10 Montesano           15-09.50   15-01.75  
 12   358 Steiner, Aliyah     10 Redmond             15-09.50   15-01.50  
 13   196 Jackson, Ashley     10 Mt Si               15-07.50   14-10.50  
 14   401 Thomas, Kendra       9 Sehome              15-06.00   14-09.00  
 15   514 Reitz, Kiernan       9 Todd Beamer         15-07.50   14-08.50  
 
Event 35  Women Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 12-01  2006        Laura Schvaneveldt, Interlake HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   429 Fitchet, Annie      12 Shelton              9-07.00   10-03.00  
  2   200 Swanson, Lexi       11 Mt Si                9-00.00    9-06.00  
  3   540 Hummel, Kelsey      12 Tumwater             9-06.00    9-00.00  
  4   559 Huber, Micheala     10 Willapa Vall         8-06.00    8-06.00  
  5   195 Curley, Daniele     10 Mt Si                8-00.00   J8-06.00  
  6   132 Adair, Leah         10 Klahowya             7-00.00    8-00.00  
  6   197 Richmond, Hannah    10 Mt Si                8-06.00    8-00.00  
  7   514 Reitz, Kiernan       9 Todd Beamer          8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  8   264 Bonbright, Lexi     11 Olympia              8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  9   138 Rillera, Sara       12 Lakes                7-06.00   J8-00.00  
 10   512 Jex, Summer         12 Todd Beamer          7-06.00   J7-00.00  
 10    80 Downer, Lydia       10 Evergreen-Va         7-06.00   J7-00.00  
 10   351 Montenegro, Keiko   11 Redmond              7-06.00   J7-00.00  
 --   266 Clarke, Andrea      11 Olympia              9-06.00         NH  
 
Event 36  Women Javelin Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 132-02  2008        Jennifer Hamilton * (New Implement ), Mark 
        Meet: M 143-05  2000        Leslie Erickson * (Old Implement), North Th
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   445 Barrus, Taylor      11 Skyview             31-02.50     134-03M 
  2    62 Fairhart, Courtney  12 Eatonville            133-07     132-05M 
  3   543 Wendler, Brittanie  12 Tumwater              133-10     130-04  
  4   319 McEllrath, Johna    11 Prairie               127-07     125-01  
  5   115 Cervantes, Leticia  11 Ilwaco                114-00     124-09  
  6   265 Bulger, Karen        9 Olympia               109-04     115-10  
  7   116 Wirkkala, Kenzi     12 Ilwaco                112-11     115-01  
  8   446 Bowen, Brooke       11 Skyview               107-01     110-03  
  9   199 Stevens, Leslie     12 Mt Si                 106-09     106-06  
 10   300 Sutherland, Julie   12 Peninsula             105-03     105-05  
 11     2 Hillebrant, Raea    12 Aberdeen              107-09     104-11  
 12   228 Tamm, Marley        11 North Kitsap          101-10     101-10  
 13   430 Hansen, Courtney    10 Shelton               108-00     101-04  
 14       Borg, Rebecca       11 Peninsula              99-01      95-00  
 15   298 Mason, Chandler     11 Peninsula             103-07      94-09  
 16   237 Heiter, Shannon     12 North Mason           111-11      91-11  
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 43-06  5/1/2010    Shreese Daniels, Steilacoom HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   177 Novy, Tera          11 Montesano           42-07.00   45-03.50M 
  2   486 Daniels, Shreese    12 Steilacoom          45-05.00   43-08.00M 
  3   319 McEllrath, Johna    11 Prairie             40-10.00   40-08.00  
  4    31 Laolagi, Penina     12 Blaine              34-06.00   36-00.50  
  5   135 Lutali, Mahana      12 Lakes               35-05.00   35-09.50  
  6   445 Barrus, Taylor      11 Skyview             33-09.50   33-10.50  
  7   431 Jones, Alaura       11 Shelton             32-09.00   33-02.00  
  8   393 Jones, Kaya         12 Sehome              35-02.25   33-01.00  
  9    45 Clemons, Jessica    11 Capital             33-11.00   32-06.25  
 10   321 Smith, Mackenzie    11 Prairie             33-08.50   32-05.00  
 11   280 Diablo, Alexia      11 Orting              33-07.00   32-00.00  
 12   283 Powers, Mykaelynn   11 Orting              32-09.00   31-06.00  
 13    89 Simon, Stephanie    11 Evergreen-Va        33-06.00   29-06.50  
 --   265 Bulger, Karen        9 Olympia             35-01.50         DQ   8 lb shot
 
Event 38  Women Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 32-05  5/1/2010    Mykaelynn Powers, Orting HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   450 Horn, Jessie        10 Skyview             33-03.00   35-07.00M 
  2   105 Mendoza, Guadalupe   9 Heritage            33-04.00   32-01.00  
  3   104 Hunter, Jordan       9 Heritage            30-05.75   31-09.00  
  4   216 Lynch, Crystal      10 North Beach         31-06.00   30-10.00  
  5   238 Martin, Alicia      10 North Mason         29-07.50   30-02.50  
  6   396 Medler, Bodie        9 Sehome              31-07.75   29-09.00  
  7       Hayman, Holly       10 Shelton             30-01.00   29-08.00  
  8   282 Peters, Rachel      10 Orting              30-06.00   29-07.00  
 
Event 44  Women High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M  5-06  5/1/2010    Taylor Fettig, Olympia HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    77 Summers, Chancey    12 Estacada             5-04.00    5-05.00  
  2   350 Lord, Katie         11 Redmond              5-05.00    5-04.00  
  3   269 Fettig, Tayler      12 Olympia              5-04.00    5-02.00  
  4    14 McMillan, Kristen   11 Black Hills          5-04.00   J5-02.00  
  5   389 Hall, Jori          11 Sehome               5-03.00    5-00.00  
  6   539 Feldmeier, Brooke    9 Tumwater             5-04.00   J5-00.00  
  7    81 Duvall, Danielle    10 Evergreen-Va         5-01.00    4-10.00  
  7   481 Russell, Makenzie    9 South Bend           5-01.00    4-10.00  
  9   164 Buist, Aianna       12 Lynden               5-00.00    4-08.00  
  9   258 Sowers, Allison     10 NW Christian         5-00.00    4-08.00  
  9   387 Dolese, Sarah        9 Sehome               5-00.00    4-08.00  
  9   488 Osadchey, Miranda   10 Steilacoom           5-02.00    4-08.00  
 13   358 Steiner, Aliyah     10 Redmond              5-00.00   J4-08.00  
 14   520 Vaara, Miranda      10 Todd Beamer          5-02.00   J4-08.00  
 15   273 Peters, Molly        9 Olympia              5-01.00    4-06.00  
 15   510 Bentley, Moriah     12 Todd Beamer          5-01.00    4-06.00  
 
Event 45  Women Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 39-03.50  5/2/2009    Andrea Geubelle, Curtis HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   397 Moller, Zoe         12 Sehome              36-02.75   36-00.50  
  2   564 Marzano, Allyssa    11 Woodrow Wils        36-07.00   35-10.50  
  3   509 Bentley, Marinah    12 Todd Beamer         33-08.00   35-08.50  
  4   393 Jones, Kaya         12 Sehome              36-01.50   34-11.50  
  5    67 Stueckle, Kimmie    11 Emerald Ridg        36-02.50   34-10.25  
  6   542 Moore, Emily        12 Tumwater            34-06.00   34-08.50  
  7   123 Kurle, Rebekah      12 Kennedy             35-08.00   34-00.00  
  8   199 Stevens, Leslie     12 Mt Si               34-03.25  J34-00.00  
  9    46 Cleveland, Camiele   9 Capital             33-02.25   33-01.00  
 10   516 Saddler, Keturah    10 Todd Beamer         32-09.50   32-11.00  
 11   164 Buist, Aianna       12 Lynden              33-05.50   32-07.50  
 12   198 Rockow, Sophie      11 Mt Si               33-00.00   32-06.00  
 13   487 Davenport, Lexi     12 Steilacoom          34-06.00   32-05.50  
 14   337 Waldow, Siri        11 Puyallup            32-08.00   31-08.00  
 15    89 Simon, Stephanie    11 Evergreen-Va        32-10.00   29-08.00  
 --   153 Jones, D'Nara       11 Lincoln             34-04.50         ND  
 
Event 46  Women Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 134-01  2000        Shannon Rance, Renton HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   177 Novy, Tera          11 Montesano             133-04     130-02  
  2   486 Daniels, Shreese    12 Steilacoom            119-00     129-05  
  3   139 Spoja, Sydney       11 Lakes                 122-08     121-01  
  4    62 Fairhart, Courtney  12 Eatonville            128-09     115-06  
  5   319 McEllrath, Johna    11 Prairie             20-11.50     114-02  
  6    89 Simon, Stephanie    11 Evergreen-Va          113-05     108-07  
  7   298 Mason, Chandler     11 Peninsula             119-08     106-05  
  8   169 Seely, Juilanne     12 Lynden                108-03     103-01  
  9    31 Laolagi, Penina     12 Blaine                119-02     102-07  
 10   135 Lutali, Mahana      12 Lakes                 109-02  101-04.50  
 11   137 Mortensen, Brooke   12 Lakes                 112-05     100-00  
 12   182 Hatton, Nichole     12 Mountain Vie          105-11   96-09.50  
 13   227 Simmons, Lexi       11 North Kitsap          104-09      92-03  
 14   449 Hopfer, Sarah       10 Skyview               105-03   89-11.50  
 15   283 Powers, Mykaelynn   11 Orting                104-04      86-04  

Licensed to Shelton Track Club         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2011 08:47 PM
                 2011 -  51st Shelton Invitational - 4/30/2011                 
                       HighClimber Stadium, Shelton, Wa                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: M 14.00  1989        Lake Dawson, Federal Way HS                 
        Meet: M 14.00  1989        Ed Miller, Federal Way HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1   490 Zmuda, Daniel       10 Steilacoom             15.04      15.11   1 
  2   252 Cave, Si            11 North Thurst           15.41      15.17   1 
  3   380 Stubblefield, Terr  12 Rogers-Puyal           15.05      15.22   1 
  4     5 Brooks, Spencer     11 Aberdeen               15.64      15.75   1 
  5   505 Smith, Rashon       11 Timberline             15.42      15.75   1 
  6   569 Mabry, Zigquille    12 Woodrow Wils           15.65      15.85   2 
  7   307 Novak, Jacob        12 Peninsula              15.65      15.93   1 
  8    74 Osborne, Kyler      12 Emerald Ridg           15.55      16.00   1 
  9   504 Segura-Mitchell, J  11 Timberline             16.01      16.03   2 
 10   130 Miller, Korry        9 Kennedy                16.34      16.07   2 
 11   240 Allen, Craig        10 North Mason            15.78      16.11   2 
 12    40 Mattson, Brett      12 Blaine                            16.18   2 
 13   526 Hitchcock, Austin   11 Todd Beamer            16.14      16.29   2 
 14   376 McIntosh, Max       11 Rogers-Puyal           15.49      16.39   1 
 15   328 Zalk, Peter          9 Prairie                16.29      16.84   2 
 16    73 Mahaffie, John      12 Emerald Ridg           16.20      16.89   2 
 
Event 4  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: M 10.50  1987        Brian McDaniel, Woodrow Wilson HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   506 Sudberry, Douglas   12 Timberline             11.09      10.89   1 
  2   162 Satterwhite, Quade  11 Lincoln                10.88      10.94   1 
  3    19 Alsin, Trent        12 Black Hills            11.08      11.09   1 
  4   468 Michael, Brad       12 Skyview                11.00      11.11   1 
  5   372 Caviezel, Kyle      11 Rogers-Puyal           10.93      11.18   1 
  6   574 Adams, Ryan         12 Shelton                11.21      11.24   2 
  7    69 Durr, Kris          11 Emerald Ridg           11.32      11.25   2 
  8   163 Williams, J'Mel     12 Lincoln                11.17      11.35   2 
  9   489 Rebillion, Tyler    12 Steilacoom             11.12      11.36   1 
 10    41 Westbrook, Ephraim  11 Blaine                 11.33      11.37   2 
 11   246 Williams, Tevin     12 North Mason            10.92      11.39   1 
 12   189 Anderson, Grayson   10 Mountain Vie           11.15      11.41   1 
 13   110 Mack, E'Lon          9 Heritage               11.24      11.46   2 
 14    56 Gardner, Brady      12 Castle Rock            11.24      11.48   2 
 15   325 Prestwich, Colton   10 Prairie                11.24      11.49   2 
 16   483 Burger, Kristian    12 South Bend             11.24      11.50   2 
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 11.83  5/1/2010    Spencer Brooks, Aberdeen HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   419 Bonneau, Taylor     10 Sequim                 11.62      11.26M 
  2   151 Thompson, Kevin     10 Lakes                  11.34      11.38M 
  3   361 Binkerd, Alex       10 Redmond                11.54      11.53M 
  4   144 Lee, Shai            9 Lakes                  11.44      11.60M 
  5   500 Cuttino, Markus     10 Timberline             11.68      11.61M 
  6   131 Williams, Dana       9 Kennedy                11.54      11.63M 
  6   287 Yoro, Jaysen         9 Orting                 11.62      11.63M 
  8   161 Orr, Oliver         10 Lincoln                11.73      11.71M 
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 4:13.20  1979        Steve Kaestner, Shoreline HS              
        Meet: M 4:04.60  1989        Chris Lewis * (1600 Meters), Mead HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   152 Yorks, Izaic        11 Lakes                4:17.58    4:20.14  
  2   365 Hille, Miles        12 Redmond              4:23.60    4:24.13  
  3   558 Snider, Dallas      10 W F West             4:21.90    4:24.37  
  4   340 McLaughlin, Nathan  11 Puyallup             4:28.09    4:25.00  
  5   317 Rubio, Habtamu      12 Port Townsen         4:27.15    4:26.37  
  6    37 Bradley, Tom        10 Blaine               4:28.25    4:28.31  
  7     4 Baltazar, Poli      10 Aberdeen             4:32.66    4:28.85  
  8    54 Temple, Alec        11 Capital              4:30.95    4:29.57  
  9   464 Gilbert, Colby      10 Skyview              4:37.20    4:32.50  
 10   411 Johnsen, Conner     10 Sehome               4:33.14    4:33.95  
 11    26 Phillips, Dakota    11 Black Hills          4:37.58    4:35.93  
 12   534 Ward, Garth         12 Todd Beamer          4:34.35    4:39.64  
 13   477 Usselman, Brad      10 Skyview              4:36.00    4:40.32  
 
Event 9  Men 1 Mile Run Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 4:39.52  5/1/2010    Dillon Quintana, Mt Baker HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   443 Williamson, Cody     9 Shelton              4:41.94    4:41.26  
  2   416 Toney, Liam         10 Sehome               4:46.19    4:42.81  
  3   341 Ottesen, Michael    10 Puyallup             4:43.31    4:43.00  
  4   253 Jasperson, James     9 North Thurst         4:42.90    4:44.78  
  5   231 Christen, Ian       10 North Kitsap         4:49.28    4:47.52  
  6   533 Tafere, Haftom       9 Todd Beamer          4:46.44    4:50.71  
  7   306 Morton, Jakub       10 Peninsula            4:51.14    4:53.00  
  8   207 Canady, Dominick    10 Mt Si                4:46.90    4:54.45  
  9   149 Nelson, Stephen      9 Lakes                4:49.59    4:57.84  
 10   211 Kirby, Tom          10 Mt Si                4:52.70    4:59.03  
 11   208 Corrie, Tim         10 Mt Si                4:56.80    5:03.54  
 12    55 Temple, Shea        10 Capital              4:53.40    5:04.93  
 13   366 Keenan, Eric        10 Redmond              4:57.90    5:08.90  
 14   422 Clifford, Adrian    10 Sequim               4:55.32    5:18.44  
 
Event 10  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: M 42.30  1980        Foss HS, Foss HS                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Skyview                                             43.64      42.97   1 
  2 Rogers-Puyallup                                     43.55      43.04   1 
  3 Sehome                                              43.54      43.32   1 
  4 Timberline                                          43.68      43.41   1 
  5 Lincoln                                             43.24      43.45   1 
  6 Heritage                                            43.78      43.45   1 
  7 Todd Beamer                                         43.32      43.77   1 
  8 Black Hills                                         44.09      43.95   2 
  9 Lynden                                              43.93      43.96   1 
 10 Lakes                                               44.30      44.30   2 
 11 North Mason                                         44.45      44.56   2 
 12 Prairie                                             44.28      44.95   2 
 13 Mt Si                                               44.54      45.19   2 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: M 46.80  1981        Calvin Kennon, Woodrow Wilson HS            
        Meet: M 46.80  1982        Darrell Robinson, Woodrow Wilson HS         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   468 Michael, Brad       12 Skyview                49.44      48.99   1 
  2   374 Jones, Derrick      11 Rogers-Puyal           50.42      49.59   1 
  3   150 Russell, Marquin    10 Lakes                  49.59      49.67   1 
  4   501 Dansby, DeVon       11 Timberline             49.91      49.99   1 
  5   381 Thummel-Gravitt, A  12 Rogers-Puyal           50.06      50.06   1 
  6   460 Boyd, Kevin         12 Skyview                50.53      50.11   1 
  7   544 Brown, Andrew       10 Tumwater               49.54      50.27   1 
  8   566 Booth, Daviyonta    11 Woodrow Wils           51.37      50.54   2 
  9   235 Spear, Tyler        12 North Kitsap           51.12      51.26   2 
 10   194 Reynolds, Sterling  11 Mountain Vie           50.52      51.68   1 
 11    75 Wilcox, Clayton     11 Emerald Ridg           51.94      51.74   2 
 12   323 Baltazar, Garrett   10 Prairie                51.24      51.90   2 
 13   420 Brockelsby, Jayson  10 Sequim                 51.03      52.33   2 
 14   522 Eidsmoe, Sean       11 Todd Beamer            52.77      53.00   2 
 15   230 Capell, Edward      11 North Kitsap           51.88      53.17   2 
 16   205 Bragg, Mason        11 Mt Si                  51.14      54.65   2 
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 51.84  5/1/2010    Devon Dansby, Timberline HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   175 Newman, Caleb       10 Lynden                 52.07      51.40M 
  2   146 Long, Sammie        10 Lakes                  52.09      51.95  
  3   479 Willis, Elliot      10 Skyview                52.21      51.98  
  4   100 Wallace, Te'Kwon    10 Evergreen-Va           52.94      52.45  
  5   571 Smith, Dontae        9 Woodrow Wils           53.17      53.19  
  6   324 McDonald, Ja Maria  10 Prairie                53.33      56.39  
 
Event 18  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: M 37.10  1990        Myron Wise, Lakes HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   505 Smith, Rashon       11 Timberline             40.60      39.96   1 
  2   490 Zmuda, Daniel       10 Steilacoom             39.86      40.17   1 
  3   376 McIntosh, Max       11 Rogers-Puyal           39.18      40.26   1 
  4    74 Osborne, Kyler      12 Emerald Ridg           40.30      40.37   1 
  5   569 Mabry, Zigquille    12 Woodrow Wils           41.82      40.57   2 
  6   407 Earle, Ian          11 Sehome                 39.71      40.70   1 
  7   302 Gilman, Jacob       11 Peninsula              39.78      41.43   1 
  8   255 Wells, Mason        12 North Thurst           41.54      41.57   2 
  9   130 Miller, Korry        9 Kennedy                41.08      41.65   2 
 10   526 Hitchcock, Austin   11 Todd Beamer            41.01      41.77   2 
 11   240 Allen, Craig        10 North Mason            40.86      42.23   1 
 12   252 Cave, Si            11 North Thurst           40.89      42.33   1 
 13   307 Novak, Jacob        12 Peninsula              42.21      42.65   2 
 14     5 Brooks, Spencer     11 Aberdeen               41.84      42.82   2 
 15    73 Mahaffie, John      12 Emerald Ridg           41.34      43.20   2 
 16   469 Morrison, Mo        11 Skyview                41.23      43.41   2 
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: M 1:52.60  1986        Craig Norman, Sammamish HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   152 Yorks, Izaic        11 Lakes                1:57.05    1:56.11   1 
  2   557 Robertson, Andy     12 W F West             1:55.90    1:56.15   1 
  3   410 Henderson, Reed     10 Sehome               2:02.32    1:57.61   2 
  4   342 Ottesen, Tyler      12 Puyallup             1:58.84    1:58.24   1 
  5   113 Torres, Jorge       12 Heritage             1:59.90    1:59.28   1 
  6    78 MacMurray, Chris    11 Estacada             2:01.00    1:59.82   1 
  7   476 Tamis, Oliver       12 Skyview              1:59.51    1:59.94   1 
  8   362 Boyle, Cotter       12 Redmond              1:59.60    2:00.36   1 
  9    61 Sturtevant, Matthe  12 Chiawana             2:01.30    2:01.70   1 
 10   101 Williams, Aundray   12 Evergreen-Va         2:02.50    2:02.30   2 
 11   547 Knutzen, Bryce      12 Tumwater             2:02.01    2:03.55   2 
 12    71 Giacherio-Foy, Ale  11 Emerald Ridg         2:03.83    2:04.46   2 
 13   437 Cloyd, Kyle         11 Shelton              2:04.85    2:09.82   2 
 14   534 Ward, Garth         12 Todd Beamer          2:03.46    2:13.13   2 
 --   424 Jenkins, Alex       12 Sequim               2:02.68        DNF   2 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: M 21.50  1978        John Bathhurst, Lake Washington HS          
        Meet: M 21.50  1981        Darrrell Robinson, Woodrow Wilson HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1   506 Sudberry, Douglas   12 Timberline             22.85      22.92   2 
  2   162 Satterwhite, Quade  11 Lincoln                22.43      22.92   1 
  3   150 Russell, Marquin    10 Lakes                  22.62      23.12   1 
  4    69 Durr, Kris          11 Emerald Ridg           22.51      23.24   1 
  5   100 Wallace, Te'Kwon    10 Evergreen-Va           23.27      23.24   2 
  6   415 Sloane, Matt        12 Sehome                 22.97      23.27   2 
  7   372 Caviezel, Kyle      11 Rogers-Puyal           22.64      23.32   1 
  8    41 Westbrook, Ephraim  11 Blaine                 22.99      23.45   2 
  9   460 Boyd, Kevin         12 Skyview                22.74      23.45   1 
 10   544 Brown, Andrew       10 Tumwater               22.73      23.46   1 
 11   381 Thummel-Gravitt, A  12 Rogers-Puyal           22.34      23.54   1 
 12   234 McCorkle, Conner    11 North Kitsap           23.10      23.68   2 
 13   163 Williams, J'Mel     12 Lincoln                23.13      23.72   2 
 14   112 Quintana, Michael   11 Heritage               23.18      23.73   2 
 15   110 Mack, E'Lon          9 Heritage               22.84      23.79   1 
 16    56 Gardner, Brady      12 Castle Rock            23.14      23.85   2 
 
Event 24  Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 9:03.01  1985        John Quade, Woodinville HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   556 Parker, Dakota      12 W F West             9:37.20    9:25.90  
  2   305 King, Curtis        11 Peninsula            9:40.69    9:29.85  
  3   316 Piatt, Bereket      12 Port Townsen         9:39.00    9:33.07  
  4   464 Gilbert, Colby      10 Skyview              9:34.30    9:40.02  
  5     4 Baltazar, Poli      10 Aberdeen             9:40.03    9:40.61  
  6   369 Stevens, Jonathan   10 Redmond              9:48.24    9:42.85  
  7   106 Bahr, Preston       12 Heritage            10:01.30    9:54.16  
  8   301 Borg, Nick          11 Peninsula            9:50.62    9:56.34  
  9    54 Temple, Alec        11 Capital             10:13.21    9:58.36  
 10   340 McLaughlin, Nathan  11 Puyallup            10:08.33   10:02.18  
 11   532 Tafere, Bruk        12 Todd Beamer         10:10.21   10:04.44  
 12   193 Niemi, Connor       11 Mountain Vie        10:15.30   10:14.54  
 13   233 Hansen, Daniel      12 North Kitsap        10:04.30   10:23.38  
 14   363 Dunn, Max           11 Redmond             10:17.00   10:26.99  
 15   568 Javier, Kaleb       11 Woodrow Wils        10:14.66   10:38.30  
 
Event 26  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: M 3:18.40  1982        Woodrow Wilson HS, Woodrow Wilson HS      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Skyview                                           3:24.10    3:23.34   2 
  2 Rogers-Puyallup                                   3:29.11    3:25.59   2 
  3 Sehome                                            3:30.94    3:28.61   2 
  4 North Kitsap                                      3:29.05    3:28.80   2 
  5 Lakes                                             3:28.69    3:29.10   2 
  6 Timberline                                        3:36.00    3:30.13   1 
  7 Emerald Ridge                                     3:27.00    3:30.15   2 
  8 Blaine                                            3:33.80    3:31.89   1 
  9 Heritage                                          3:34.00    3:34.52   1 
 10 Mt Si                                             3:38.01    3:37.18   1 
 11 Sequim                                            3:36.93    3:38.95   1 
 12 Todd Beamer                                       3:34.93    3:39.91   1 
 13 Lincoln                                           3:29.63    3:41.91   2 
 14 Black Hills                                       3:38.48    3:42.69   1 
 -- Lynden                                            3:33.30        DNF   2 
 
Event 31  Men High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 7-00.25  1979        Mike Nelson, Interlake HS                 
        Meet: M 7-00.25  1996        Joey Kirkpatrick, Tumwater HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    53 Myers, Logan        12 Capital              6-04.00    6-04.00  
  2     7 Stipic, Tyson       11 Aberdeen             6-04.00    6-02.00  
  3   189 Anderson, Grayson   10 Mountain Vie         6-06.00   J6-02.00  
  4   278 Schorno, Jack       11 Olympia              6-00.00    6-00.00  
  5    29 Turner, Anye        12 Black Hills          6-00.00    5-10.00  
  6    57 Moore, Austin       10 Castle Rock          6-02.00   J5-10.00  
  6   531 Roach, Willie       11 Todd Beamer          6-04.00   J5-10.00  
  6   409 Fraser, Riley       11 Sehome               6-06.00   J5-10.00  
  9   326 Schmidt, Josiah      9 Prairie              5-11.00   J5-10.00  
 10    72 Heaps, Tyler        12 Emerald Ridg         6-00.00    5-08.00  
 11   420 Brockelsby, Jayson  10 Sequim               6-02.00   J5-08.00  
 12    70 Frank, Andre        11 Emerald Ridg         5-08.00    5-04.00  
 --   287 Yoro, Jaysen         9 Orting               5-10.00         NH  
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 24-01.50  5/1/2010    Rahmel Dockery, Curtis HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   566 Booth, Daviyonta    11 Woodrow Wils        20-11.75   22-05.00  
  2   472 Russell, Forrest    10 Skyview             21-09.50   21-09.75  
  3    99 Wallace, Quwontae   12 Evergreen-Va        20-11.75   21-04.75  
  4   573 Plummer, Luke       11 Peninsula           20-08.50   21-03.25  
  5   147 Manaea, Mane        11 Lakes               20-06.00   21-02.25  
  6   107 Carrie, Rajheem     11 Heritage            21-02.00   21-00.00  
  7   327 Zalk, Jesse         11 Prairie             20-07.25   20-07.75  
  8    19 Alsin, Trent        12 Black Hills         20-07.00   20-06.75  
  9   375 Jones, Johnny       12 Rogers-Puyal        21-04.50   19-11.00  
 10   404 Andrushenko, Konst  11 Sehome              21-00.25   19-08.75  
 11   325 Prestwich, Colton   10 Prairie             20-09.00   19-07.75  
 12   499 Chaney, Anthony     12 Timberline          21-00.00   19-06.00  
 13    58 Duckworth, Geramey  12 Chiawana            21-03.75   19-04.25  
 14   408 Faulkner, Michael   11 Sehome              20-07.00   18-02.00  
 15   131 Williams, Dana       9 Kennedy             20-06.00   17-07.25  
 
Event 33  Men Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 183-06  1989        Jason Baskett, Mead HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   309 Martin, Troy        12 Port Angeles          175-08     166-01  
  2   215 Truong, Phoung      11 Mt Tahoma             154-02  151-07.50  
  3   414 Patterson, Dale     12 Sehome                152-04     150-09  
  4   412 Lamositele, Titi    10 Sehome                154-00  146-03.50  
  5   247 Fletcher, Alex      12 North River           155-04     146-02  
  6    59 Espinoza, Jaden     12 Chiawana              142-09     145-00  
  7   286 Teuteu, Luteru      12 Orting                147-00     141-03  
  8   421 Catelli, Frank      11 Sequim                135-03     139-04  
  9   315 Boland, Justin      12 Port Townsen          136-10     138-02  
 10   304 Jordan, Jeffrey     12 Peninsula             141-01  135-10.50  
 11   308 Ward, Bronson       12 Peninsula             136-07  131-05.50  
 12   463 Fields, Cody        12 Skyview               137-06     130-08  
 13   461 Chon, Albert        12 Skyview               138-06  130-03.50  
 14   484 Hillery, Kyle       12 South Bend            135-07     122-04  
 15   413 Neal, Corey         12 Sehome                136-01     111-01  
 
Event 39  Men Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 47-07.75  1977        Aaron Williams, Woodrow Wilson HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   126 Burns, Casey        12 Kennedy             44-08.50   46-02.25  
  2   499 Chaney, Anthony     12 Timberline          45-00.00   45-08.75  
  3   573 Plummer, Luke       11 Peninsula           43-11.00   43-10.25  
  4    29 Turner, Anye        12 Black Hills         42-09.00   43-06.75  
  5    92 Beavers, Nehemiah   12 Evergreen-Va        43-10.50   43-04.25  
  6   439 Hurst, Roman        11 Shelton             43-01.00   42-06.00  
  7   344 Phansisay, Ally      9 Raymond             40-07.00   41-04.75  
  8     7 Stipic, Tyson       11 Aberdeen            42-02.00   41-02.50  
  9   548 Russell, Lane        9 Tumwater            41-00.25   40-10.75  
 10   159 Davis, Anthony      10 Lincoln             43-00.50   40-09.25  
 11   408 Faulkner, Michael   11 Sehome              41-03.00   40-03.75  
 12   285 Fauley, Jameson     12 Orting              42-00.50   39-10.50  
 13   404 Andrushenko, Konst  11 Sehome              40-03.00   39-09.50  
 14   524 Evans, Justin        9 Todd Beamer         40-06.50   39-00.00  
 
Event 40  Men Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 15-05  2004        TJ Emery, W.F. West - Chehalis              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   172 Dallas, Gibb        12 Lynden              14-03.00   14-09.00  
  2    40 Mattson, Brett      12 Blaine              14-00.00   14-00.00  
  3   441 Rodgers, Bryton     11 Shelton             13-03.00   13-06.00  
  4   438 Endicott, Indi      11 Shelton             12-00.00   12-06.00  
  5   243 Jensen, Nick        10 North Mason         11-06.00   12-00.00  
  6   277 Hoza, William       11 Olympia             12-00.00  J12-00.00  
  7   209 Davis, Jimbo        10 Mt Si               11-00.00  J12-00.00  
  8   474 Shirley, Jamison    11 Skyview             12-07.00   11-06.00  
  8    38 Dahl, Andrew        11 Blaine              13-00.00   11-06.00  
 10   473 Schoepke, Garrett   11 Skyview             11-06.00  J11-06.00  
 11   117 Berteaux, Josh      11 Ilwaco              11-10.00   11-00.00  
 12   303 Harris, Shane       12 Peninsula           11-06.00  J11-00.00  
 12   328 Zalk, Peter          9 Prairie             12-00.00  J11-00.00  
 14    24 Kramer, Levi        11 Black Hills         11-06.00  J11-00.00  
 15    51 Christensen, Amos   10 Capital             11-00.00   10-06.00  
 --   289 Clouse, Ross        12 Pe Ell              12-06.00         NH  
 
Event 41  Men Javelin Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 204-10  5/1/2010    Quinn Hale * (New Implement), Bellarmine Pr
        Meet: M 226-09  1975        Tom Sinclair * (Old Implement), Penninsula 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1   109 Keller, Sean        11 Heritage              232-01     218-04M 
  2   179 Benedict, Doug      12 Montesano             172-07     174-04  
  3   212 Stevens, Bradly     10 Mt Si                 181-11     173-05  
  4   485 Rose, Brett         12 South Bend            170-08     173-03  
  5   555 Hamilton, Austin    12 W F West              178-02     172-07  
  6   213 Storm, Zach         12 Mt Si                 173-08     171-02  
  7   440 Ownby, Jon          12 Shelton               174-03     169-10  
  8   118 Breckenridge, Kyle  12 Ilwaco                165-07     166-09  
  9    63 Swartout, Erik      11 Eatonville            157-03     163-08  
 10   421 Catelli, Frank      11 Sequim                160-02     162-02  
 10    74 Osborne, Kyler      12 Emerald Ridg          179-01     162-02  
 12     8 Struthers, Brock    10 Aberdeen              156-06     158-11  
 13    22 Johnson, Michael    11 Black Hills           163-00     152-08  
 14   462 Erkkila, Chris      11 Skyview               163-09     145-08  
 15   309 Martin, Troy        12 Port Angeles          155-07     142-00  
 16   470 Peterson, Tyler     12 Skyview               155-07     138-04  
 
Event 42  Men Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 69-03  1977        Vince Goldsmith, Mt Tahoma HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    60 Hughes, Daniel      12 Chiawana            56-03.50   56-00.50  
  2   304 Jordan, Jeffrey     12 Peninsula           54-06.50   55-04.50  
  3   377 Mendenhall, Dalton  12 Rogers-Puyal        50-04.50   52-03.00  
  4   442 Tarver, Cody        11 Shelton             49-11.00   51-04.00  
  5   421 Catelli, Frank      11 Sequim              48-09.75   49-04.50  
  6   483 Burger, Kristian    12 South Bend          49-04.50   48-09.00  
  7   286 Teuteu, Luteru      12 Orting              47-09.00   48-03.00  
  8   315 Boland, Justin      12 Port Townsen        50-02.00   47-06.50  
  9   215 Truong, Phoung      11 Mt Tahoma           47-03.75   47-02.00  
 10   413 Neal, Corey         12 Sehome              46-02.00   46-10.00  
 11   309 Martin, Troy        12 Port Angeles        52-07.75   46-05.00  
 12   379 Ray, Shawn          12 Rogers-Puyal        50-08.00   45-09.50  
 13   412 Lamositele, Titi    10 Sehome              50-08.00   44-10.00  
 14   111 Quigley, Terrall    12 Heritage            48-05.25   44-06.00  
 15   414 Patterson, Dale     12 Sehome              45-10.00   43-04.50  
 16   525 Fualaau, Nicky      12 Todd Beamer         47-01.50   42-01.00  
 
Event 43  Men Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
        Meet: M 48-02.50  5/1/2010    Titi Lamositele, Sehome HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1    52 Miller, Andy        10 Capital             46-06.00   47-05.00  
  2    27 Stuart, Mitchell    10 Black Hills         44-05.00   44-10.00  
  3   478 Wallace, Zach       10 Skyview             39-07.00   42-09.50  
  4   114 Wagner, Jacob       10 Heritage            44-00.50   42-07.50  
  5   466 Lopez, William      10 Skyview             45-02.00   42-05.00  
  6   549 Vandenhazel, Walke  10 Tumwater            38-09.00   39-04.00  
  7   444 Wright, Kaeleb      10 Shelton             38-00.50   39-01.00  
  8   527 Loving, Milo        10 Todd Beamer         37-04.50   39-00.00  
  9   244 Marsh, Tommy         9 North Mason         37-10.50   37-05.50  
 10    98 Tulenkun, Alamalea   9 Evergreen-Va        38-02.50   35-00.00  



Number of Elite performances: 97

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Satterwhite, Quadelle (Lincoln,WA)
Sudberry, Douglas (Timberline,WA)
Osborne, Kyler (Emerald Ridge,WA)
Smith, Rashon (Timberline,WA)
Mabry, Zigquille (Woodrow Wilson,WA)
Wells, Mason (North Thurston,WA)
Earle, Ian (Sehome,WA)
McIntosh, Max (Gov John Rogers,WA)
Hitchcock, Austin (Todd Beamer,WA)
Zmuda, Daniel (Steilacoom,WA)
Gilman, Jacob (Peninsula,WA)
Miller, Korry (Kennedy,WA)
Piatt, Bereket (Port Townsend,WA)
Parker, Dakota (W F West,WA)
King, Curtis (Peninsula,WA)
Michael, Brad (Skyview,WA)
Dansby, DeVon (Timberline,WA)
Russell, Marquin (Lakes,WA)
Jones, Derrick (Gov John Rogers,WA)
Boys Relay (Todd Beamer,WA)
Boys Relay (Lynden,WA)
Boys Relay (Sehome,WA)
Boys Relay (Gov John Rogers,WA)
Boys Relay (Black Hills,WA)
Boys Relay (Skyview,WA)
Boys Relay (Timberline,WA)
Boys Relay (Lincoln,WA)
Boys Relay (Heritage,WA)
Robertson, Andy (W F West,WA)
Torres, Jorge (Heritage,WA)
Yorks, Izaic (Lakes,WA)
Tamis, Oliver (Skyview,WA)
Ottesen, Tyler (Puyallup,WA)
Henderson, Reed (Sehome,WA)
Macmurray, Chris (Estacada,OR)
Martin, Troy (Port Angeles,WA)
Myers, Logan (Capital,WA)
Keller, Sean (Heritage,WA)
Booth, Daviyonta (Woodrow Wilson,WA)
Hille, Miles (Redmond,WA)
Snider, Dallas (W F West,WA)
Mclaughlin, Nathan (Puyallup,WA)
Mattson, Brett (Blaine,WA)
Dallas, Gibb (Lynden,WA)
Hughes, Daniel (Chiawana,WA)
Jordan, Jeffrey (Peninsula,WA)
Mendenhall, Dalton (Gov John Rogers,WA)
Tarver, Cody (Shelton,WA)
Burns, Casey (Kennedy,WA)
Plummer, Luke (Peninsula,WA)
Chaney, Anthony (Timberline,WA)
Beavers, Nehemiah (Evergreen,WA)
Turner, Anye (Black Hills,WA)
Morrison, Cherish (Blaine,WA)
Williams, Indigo (North Kitsap,WA)
McQuivey, Rachel (Skyview,WA)
Borden, Hannah (Raymond,WA)
Colyer, Reagan (North Kitsap,WA)
Feldmeier, Brooke (Tumwater,WA)
Brooks-Johnson, Alissa (Pe Ell,WA)
Williams, Kayla (Orting,WA)
Sowers, Allison (Northwest Christian,WA)
Tarleton, Hanna (Sehome,WA)
Timmons, Priscilla (Skyview,WA)
Thompson, Brenna (Shelton,WA)
Lindgren, Rebecca (Klahowya,WA)
Rusch, Mandy (Redmond,WA)
Girls Relay (Sehome,WA)
Girls Relay (Skyview,WA)
Girls Relay (North Kitsap,WA)
Girls Relay (Redmond,WA)
Daniels, Shreese (Steilacoom,WA)
Novy, Tera (Montesano,WA)
Spoja, Sydney (Lakes,WA)
Summers, Chancey (Estacada,OR)
Lord, Katie (Redmond,WA)
Fairhart, Courtney (Eatonville,WA)
McEllrath, Johna (Prairie,WA)
Barrus, Taylor (Skyview,WA)
Wendler, Brittanie (Tumwater,WA)
Cervantes, Leticia (Ilwaco,WA)
Moller, Zoe (Sehome,WA)
Wilczynski, Carly (Emerald Ridge,WA)
Lutali, Mahana (Lakes,WA)
Horn, Jessie (Skyview,WA)
Laolagi, Penina (Blaine,WA)
Marzano, Allyssa (Woodrow Wilson,WA)
Bentley, Marinah (Todd Beamer,WA)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-3200 11:06.76 Timmons, Priscilla, 12, Skyview
DS STATE- G-100 12.20 Morrison, Cherish, 11, Blaine
DS STATE- G-100 12.48 Williams, Indigo, 11, North Kitsap
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.42 Girls Relay, , Sehome
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.44 Girls Relay, , North Kitsap
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.87 Girls Relay, , Skyview
DS STATE- G-Mile 5:05.14 Wilczynski, Carly, 12, Emerald Ridg
DS STATE- G-400 57.82 Morrison, Cherish, 11, Blaine
DS STATE- G-400 58.55 Thompson, Brenna, 12, Shelton
DS STATE- G-400 58.75 Lindgren, Rebecca, 12, Klahowya
DS STATE- G-400 59.92 Rusch, Mandy, 10, Redmond
DS STATE- G-300H 44.81 Mcquivey, Rachel, 12, Skyview
DS STATE- G-300H 45.14 Brooks-Johnson, Al, 10, Pe Ell
DS STATE- G-300H 45.55 Colyer, Reagan, 10, North Kitsap
DS STATE- G-300H 46.14 Borden, Hannah, 11, Raymond
DS STATE- G-300H 46.54 Feldmeier, Brooke, 9, Tumwater
DS STATE- G-300H 47.00 Tarleton, Hanna, 10, Sehome
DS STATE- G-300H 47.56 Williams, Kayla, 10, Orting
DS STATE- G-300H 47.58 Sowers, Allison, 10, Nw Christian
DS STATE- G-200 25.80 Morrison, Cherish, 11, Blaine
DS STATE- G-4x400 3:57.19 Girls Relay, , Skyview
DS STATE- G-4x400 4:03.28 Girls Relay, , Redmond
DS STATE- G-LJ 18'4.75 Moller, Zoe, 12, Sehome
DS STATE- G-JT 134'3.0 Barrus, Taylor, 11, Skyview
DS STATE- G-JT 132'5.0 Fairhart, Courtney, 12, Eatonville
DS STATE- G-JT 130'4.0 Wendler, Brittanie, 12, Tumwater
DS STATE- G-JT 125'1.0 Mcellrath, Johna, 11, Prairie
DS STATE- G-JT 124'9.0 Cervantes, Leticia, 11, Ilwaco
G-SP 45'3.5 Novy, Tera, 11, Montesano
G-SP 43'8.0 Daniels, Shreese, 12, Steilacoom
DS STATE- G-SP 40'8.0 Mcellrath, Johna, 11, Prairie
DS STATE- G-SP 36'0.5 Laolagi, Penina, 12, Blaine
DS STATE- G-SP 35'9.5 Lutali, Mahana, 12, Lakes
DS STATE- G-SP 35'7.0 Horn, Jessie, 10, Skyview
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'5.0 Summers, Chancey, 12, Estacada
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'4.0 Lord, Katie, 11, Redmond
DS STATE- G-TJ 36'0.5 Moller, Zoe, 12, Sehome
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'10.5 Marzano, Allyssa, 11, Woodrow Wils
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'8.5 Bentley, Marinah, 12, Todd Beamer
DS STATE- G-DT 130'2.0 Novy, Tera, 11, Montesano
DS STATE- G-DT 129'5.0 Daniels, Shreese, 12, Steilacoom
DS STATE- G-DT 121'1.0 Spoja, Sydney, 11, Lakes
DS STATE- B-100 10.89 Sudberry, Douglas, 12, Timberline
DS STATE- B-100 10.94 Satterwhite, Quade, 11, Lincoln
DS STATE- B-Mile 4:20.14 Yorks, Izaic, 11, Lakes
DS STATE- B-Mile 4:24.13 Hille, Miles, 12, Redmond
DS STATE- B-Mile 4:24.37 Snider, Dallas, 10, W F West
DS STATE- B-Mile 4:25.00 Mclaughlin, Nathan, 11, Puyallup
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.97 Boys Relay, , Skyview
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.04 Boys Relay, , Rogers-Puyallup
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.32 Boys Relay, , Sehome
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.41 Boys Relay, , Timberline
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.45 Boys Relay, , Lincoln
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.45 Boys Relay, , Heritage
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.77 Boys Relay, , Todd Beamer
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.95 Boys Relay, , Black Hills
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.96 Boys Relay, , Lynden
DS STATE- B-400 48.99 Michael, Brad, 12, Skyview
DS STATE- B-400 49.59 Jones, Derrick, 11, Rogers-Puyal
DS STATE- B-400 49.67 Russell, Marquin, 10, Lakes
DS STATE- B-400 49.99 Dansby, Devon, 11, Timberline
DS STATE- B-300H 39.96 Smith, Rashon, 11, Timberline
DS STATE- B-300H 40.17 Zmuda, Daniel, 10, Steilacoom
DS STATE- B-300H 40.26 Mcintosh, Max, 11, Rogers-Puyal
DS STATE- B-300H 40.37 Osborne, Kyler, 12, Emerald Ridg
DS STATE- B-300H 40.57 Mabry, Zigquille, 12, Woodrow Wils
DS STATE- B-300H 40.70 Earle, Ian, 11, Sehome
DS STATE- B-300H 41.43 Gilman, Jacob, 11, Peninsula
DS STATE- B-300H 41.57 Wells, Mason, 12, North Thurst
DS STATE- B-300H 41.65 Miller, Korry, 9, Kennedy
DS STATE- B-300H 41.77 Hitchcock, Austin, 11, Todd Beamer
DS STATE- B-800 1:56.11 Yorks, Izaic, 11, Lakes
DS STATE- B-800 1:56.15 Robertson, Andy, 12, W F West
DS STATE- B-800 1:57.61 Henderson, Reed, 10, Sehome
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.24 Ottesen, Tyler, 12, Puyallup
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.28 Torres, Jorge, 12, Heritage
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.82 Macmurray, Chris, 11, Estacada
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.94 Tamis, Oliver, 12, Skyview
DS STATE- B-3200 9:25.90 Parker, Dakota, 12, W F West
DS STATE- B-3200 9:29.85 King, Curtis, 11, Peninsula
DS STATE- B-3200 9:33.07 Piatt, Bereket, 12, Port Townsen
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:23.34 Boys Relay, , Skyview
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Myers, Logan, 12, Capital
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'5.0 Booth, Daviyonta, 11, Woodrow Wils
DS STATE- B-DT 166'1.0 Martin, Troy, 12, Port Angeles
DS STATE- B-TJ 46'2.25 Burns, Casey, 12, Kennedy
DS STATE- B-TJ 45'8.75 Chaney, Anthony, 12, Timberline
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'10.25 Plummer, Luke, 11, Peninsula
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'6.75 Turner, Anye, 12, Black Hills
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'4.25 Beavers, Nehemiah, 12, Evergreen-Va
DS STATE- B-PV 14'9.0 Dallas, Gibb, 12, Lynden
DS STATE- B-PV 14'0.0 Mattson, Brett, 12, Blaine
B-JT 218'4.0 Keller, Sean, 11, Heritage
DS STATE- B-SP 56'0.5 Hughes, Daniel, 12, Chiawana
DS STATE- B-SP 55'4.5 Jordan, Jeffrey, 12, Peninsula
DS STATE- B-SP 52'3.0 Mendenhall, Dalton, 12, Rogers-Puyal
DS STATE- B-SP 51'4.0 Tarver, Cody, 11, Shelton

Number of Elite performances: 3
Number of DS State performances: 94

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State