Meet Name: LA 4A State Meet
Meet Date: 2011-05-07
Meet Location: Baton Rouge,LA



Results by LHSAA

 

US#2 46.31 400 by Breaux Bridge jr Kavahra Holmes

Haughton sr Pam Lee high jumps 5-10 US#4-LA#1 (Jeremica Edwards 5-8)

Breaux Bridge boys US#6 1:26.31 takes 4x200 relay from McDonogh #35 1:27.80, Morgan City 1:27.82 and Karr 1:27.87

Distance triple crown for Benton sr Kaitlin Flattmann US#8 10:25.18, US#24 4:56.04 and 2:15.65

McKinley sr Kamaria Brown sweeps dashes in 11.54w, 23.81w and US#12 54.59 (fr Marcquita Stalbert US#23 54.83)

43-3.5 girls shot winner for Northside sr Sabrittany Angelle

GIRLS:

1. Northside 83, 2. Cabrini 64, 3. McDonogh #35 54, McKinley 54

BOYS:

1. Breaux Bridge 60, 2. Haughton 54, 3. Ruston 40, 4. East Jefferson 39



Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

LA H.S. Athletics Assn Championship Meet Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 10:07 AM 5/9/2011
                   LHSAA/State Farm Track & Field Meet - 5/7/2011
                             Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A
                            Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus
                                        Results 

Event 1 Girls Javelin Throw 4A 
================================================================================= 
COMPOSITE: * 164-04 2002 Rachel Walker, Benton 3A 
CLASS: # 138-01 2005 Amber Shope, Plaquemine 
Name Year School Finals Points 
================================================================================= 
Finals 
1 Kristen Clark Ruston 41.58m 136-05 10 
2 Janeicia Neely Cabrini 38.70m 127-00 8 
3 Tehia Duhon Houston, Sam 38.49m 126-03 6 
4 Megan Caillouet St. Louis 35.79m 117-05 4 
5 Ali Brasuell Ruston 35.53m 116-07 2 
6 Sydney Lerille Vandebilt Cath 35.34m 115-11 1 
7 Shianne McDowell Haughton 33.95m 111-05 
8 Chelsea Grimes Broadmoor 31.85m 104-06 
9 Megan Olivier Vandebilt Cath 31.45m 103-02 

Event 5 Girls Long Jump 4A 
====================================================================================== 
COMPOSITE: * 20-05 1991 Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A 
CLASS: # 20-05 1991 Teresa Foster, Huntington 
Name Year School Finals Wind Points 
====================================================================================== 
1 Danille Zenon Northside 18-08.75 3.8 5.70m 10 
2 Devinn Rolland Cabrini 18-07.00 3.7 5.66m 8 
3 Marlesia Carey McDonogh #35 18-02.50 2.0 5.54m 6 
4 Amber Sylvester Beau Chene 17-10.25 3.7 5.44m 4 
5 Pam Lee Haughton 17-06.50 3.6 5.34m 2 
6 Shadarria Crawford Ruston 17-01.75 3.2 5.22m 1 
7 Brookais Milton Beau Chene 17-00.75 3.2 5.20m 
8 Jeremica Edwards Easton, Warren 15-07.75 1.9 4.76m 
9 Jessica Battle Haughton 15-03.00 3.4 4.64m 

Event 6 Boys High Jump 4A 
================================================================================= 
STARTING HEIGHT 6'0" 
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2" 
COMPOSITE: * 7-02 1996 J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A 
CLASS: # 7-01 1991 Craig Moore, New Iberia 
CLASS: # 7-01 1985 Hollis Conway, Fair Park 
Name Year School Finals Points 
================================================================================= 
1 Travin Dural Breaux Bridge 6-08.00 2.03m 10 
2 William LeBlanc Cecilia J6-08.00 2.03m 8 
3 Thomas Moore Parkway 6-04.00 1.93m 6 
4 Tyler Nechenko Parkway 6-02.00 1.87m 3 
4 Brandon Vessell Glen Oaks 6-02.00 1.87m 3 
6 Lawrence Smith Riverdale J6-02.00 1.87m 1 
7 Terrel Stevens Northwood, Sh 6-00.00 1.82m 
7 Rueber Webb Riverdale 6-00.00 1.82m 
9 Matt DeBlieux Vandebilt Cath J6-00.00 1.82m 

Event 9 Girls Pole Vault 4A 
================================================================================= 
STARTING HEIGHT 6'6" 
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6" 
COMPOSITE: * 13-08.25 5/8/2010 Merritt VanMeter, Met. Pk.Country Day 1A 
CLASS: # 13-06 5/3/2008 Rachel Laurent, VANDEBILT 
Name Year School Finals Points 
================================================================================= 
1 Ashley Pfantz DeRidder 12-01.00 3.68m 10 
2 Katie Watson Vandebilt Cath 10-06.00 3.20m 8 
3 Hannah Christ Haughton 9-06.00 2.89m 6 
4 Ashley Bogan St. Michael 8-06.00 2.59m 4 
5 Tiffany Albers Lakeshore J8-06.00 2.59m 2 
6 Jacqueline Rushford DeRidder J8-06.00 2.59m 1 
7 Keagan Keleman Benton 7-06.00 2.28m 
7 Sara Jones Ruston 7-06.00 2.28m 
9 Taylor Thompson Lakeshore 7-00.00 2.13m 

Event 10 Boys Javelin Throw 4A 
================================================================================= 
COMPOSITE: * 212-03 2005 Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A 
CLASS: # 199-03 2002 Colby Droddy, Eunice 
Name Year School Finals Points 
================================================================================= 
1 Chris Bazile East Jefferson 193-11 59.10m 10 
2 Ronald Richard Minden 179-07 54.73m 8 
3 Paul Begnaud Teurlings Catholic 169-09 51.73m 6 
4 Stephen Eccles St. Louis 167-06 51.05m 4 
5 Kenny Johnson Parkway 166-01 50.62m 2 
6 Ty Schilling Haughton 165-01 50.31m 1 
7 Dylan Durr Belle Chasse 158-09 48.38m 
8 David Houser Opelousas 155-04 47.34m 
-- Tony Marino Cox, Helen DNS 

Event 11 Boys Shot Put 4A 
================================================================================= 
COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A 
CLASS: # 70-10.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline 
Name Year School Finals Points 
================================================================================= 
1 Taylor Newland Teurlings Catholic 52-04.00 15.95m 10 
2 Jeremy Doucette Cecilia 50-07.25 15.42m 8 
3 Quentin Thomas Breaux Bridge 50-03.25 15.32m 6 
4 Zephniah Rudolph Salmen 48-04.75 14.75m 4 
5 Deundre Davis Ruston 47-00.50 14.33m 2 
6 Tanner Crutzinger Benton 46-11.25 14.30m 1 
7 Kevin Johnson Fair Park 46-04.25 14.12m 
8 Chris Bazile East Jefferson 45-04.75 13.83m 
9 Sean Harry East Jefferson 44-09.00 13.63m 

Event 13 Boys Long Jump 4A 
====================================================================================== 
COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25 1972 Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A 
COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25 5/2005 Frankie Gatson, Southwood 5A 
CLASS: # 25-00.75 1978 Johnny Hector, New Iberia 
Name Year School Finals Wind Points 
====================================================================================== 
1 Levander Liggins Leesville 23-07.25 3.0 7.19m 10 
2 Andres Tolliver Fair Park 23-00.75 3.5 7.02m 8 
3 Travin Dural Breaux Bridge 22-11.00 2.0 6.98m 6 
4 Bryson Abraham Jennings 22-09.75 1.9 6.95m 4 
5 Davin Bovie Riverdale 22-09.50 3.2 6.94m 2 
6 Davis Rasheed Karr, Edna 21-10.00 4.2 6.65m 1 
7 Devante Noil Karr, Edna 21-06.75 4.0 6.57m 
8 Adam Martin Huntington 20-06.50 2.9 6.26m 
-- Jamarcus Johnson Northwood, Sh FOUL 

Event 16 Girls High Jump 4A 
================================================================================= 
STARTING HEIGHT 4'6" 
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2" 
COMPOSITE: * 6-00 1994 Gretchen Francois, Iota 4A 
CLASS: # 5-10 5/8/2010 Pam Lee, HAUGHTON 
Name Year School Finals Points 
================================================================================= 
1 Pam Lee Haughton 5-10.00# 1.77m 10 
2 Jeremica Edwards Easton, Warren 5-08.00 1.72m 8 
3 Mattie Schmolke Lakeshore 5-04.00 1.62m 6 
4 Lindsey Harmon Teurlings Catholic 5-00.00 1.52m 3 
4 Denesha Henix Northwood, Sh 5-00.00 1.52m 3 
6 Quanese Young Ruston J5-00.00 1.52m 0.50 
6 Taylor Landry Houston, Sam J5-00.00 1.52m 0.50 
8 Lauren Parker Ursuline J5-00.00 1.52m 
9 Terralyn Johnson McKinley 4-08.00 1.42m 

Event 19 Girls Shot Put 4A 
================================================================================= 
COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50 1989 Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A 
CLASS: # 45-03.50 1989 Cathy Williams, Comeaux 
Name Year School Finals Points 
================================================================================= 
1 Sabrittany Angelle Northside 43-03.50 13.19m 10 
2 Myesha Quiett McKinley 42-11.00 13.08m 8 
3 Jasime Leblanc Northside 41-00.00 12.49m 6 
4 Pam Lee Haughton 38-00.50 11.59m 4 
5 Byronesia Santiago Ruston 35-09.50 10.90m 2 
6 Michelle Hardin Bastrop 33-01.00 10.08m 1 
7 Rayven Hayes East Jefferson 32-03.00 9.82m 
8 Javontae Kelson Lutcher 29-10.50 9.10m 
-- Walker Gail Pearl River DNS 

Event 22 Boys Pole Vault 4A 
================================================================================= 
STARTING HEIGHT 11'0" 
RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6" 
COMPOSITE: * 17-02 1986 Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A 
CLASS: # 17-00.75 1981 Greg Duplantis, Lafayette 
Name Year School Finals Points 
================================================================================= 
1 Nicholas Laurent Vandebilt Cath 14-06.00 4.41m 10 
2 Nick Richardson Ruston J14-06.00 4.41m 8 
3 Daveon Jones Ruston 14-00.00 4.26m 6 
4 Chris Ferguson Woodlawn BR 13-06.00 4.11m 3 
4 Patrick Watson Vandebilt Cath 13-06.00 4.11m 3 
5 Andrew Ferguson Woodlawn BR J13-06.00 4.11m 1 
7 Phillip Young Broadmoor 12-06.00 3.81m 
8 Brandon Neal East Jefferson 12-00.00 3.65m 
9 Evan Cloinger Parkway 11-06.00 3.50m 

Event 27 Girls Triple Jump 4A 
====================================================================================== 
COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain 4A 
CLASS: # 40-08.50 1997 Danielle Brown, McMain 
Name Year School Finals Wind Points 
====================================================================================== 
1 Terralyn Johnson McKinley 39-01.75 2.7 11.93m 10 
2 Denesha Henix Northwood, Sh 37-10.75 3.5 11.55m 8 
3 Pam Lee Haughton 37-04.75 1.4 11.39m 6 
4 Janeicia Neely Cabrini 37-00.00 3.2 11.27m 4 
5 Octavia Lawdins Jennings 36-00.00 5.0 10.97m 2 
6 Lauren Porter Northside 35-02.25 NWI 10.72m 1 
7 Monique Davis Karr, Edna 33-08.25 2.7 10.26m 
8 Jasmine White Ruston 32-02.25 2.7 9.81m 
9 Schyler Morton Ursuline 31-08.25 2.7 9.65m 

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw 4A 
================================================================================= 
COMPOSITE: * 160-06 1988 Janet Hill, BT Wash SH 4A 
CLASS: # 160-06 1988 Janet Hill, BT Wash SH 
Name Year School Finals Points 
================================================================================= 
1 Jasime Leblanc Northside 123-02 37.54m 10 
2 Gloria Comeaux Opelousas 112-06 34.29m 8 
3 Taylor Angelle Beau Chene 112-04 34.23m 6 
4 Byronesia Santiago Ruston 112-00 34.13m 4 
5 Elizabeth Eddy Ruston 108-07 33.09m 2 
6 Rebecca Thompson Benton 97-11 29.84m 1 
7 Sierra Ourada Salmen 85-02 25.95m 
8 Leah Washington Vandebilt Cath 72-02 21.99m 
-- Walker Gail Pearl River DNS 

Event 33 Boys Triple Jump 4A 
====================================================================================== 
COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75 2004 Kenny Hall, Tara 5A 
CLASS: # 51-06 1991 Nat Sewell, Baker 
Name Year School Finals Wind Points 
====================================================================================== 
1 Darius Foy Franklin Parish 47-09.25 2.1 14.56m 10 
2 Andres Tolliver Fair Park 47-06.00 1.3 14.47m 8 
3 Artrail Skipper St. Martinville 47-03.50 5.2 14.41m 6 
4 Bryson Abraham Jennings 45-09.25 1.4 13.95m 4 
5 Dalonte Madden Jennings 45-07.25 4.9 13.90m 2 
6 Kerrell Robinson Belle Chasse 43-09.00 3.7 13.33m 1 
7 Terrell Gorden Riverdale 42-10.25 3.8 13.06m 
8 Devante Noil Karr, Edna 41-09.75 3.4 12.74m 
9 Zach Lynn Bossier 41-01.50 2.4 12.53m 

Event 37 Boys Discus Throw 4A 
================================================================================= 
COMPOSITE: * 201-01 2005 Tommy Killen, Catholic NI 3A 
CLASS: # 183-11 1984 Arnold Campbell, Airline 
Name Year School Finals Points 
================================================================================= 
1 Justin Brown Houston, Sam 150-09 45.94m 10 
2 Denzell Duvall Bastrop 147-05 44.93m 8 
3 Patrick Hall Alexandria 147-02 44.85m 6 
4 Deundre Davis Ruston 142-06 43.43m 4 
5 Kevin Johnson Fair Park 138-08 42.26m 2 
6 Eldrick Washington Cox, Helen 132-02 40.28m 1 
7 Jacobi Lightell Lutcher 126-03 38.48m 
8 Chris Bazile East Jefferson 118-05 36.09m 
-- Jordan Bourgeois Beau Chene FOUL 

Event 44 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A 
======================================================================= 
COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92 2002 BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2 
C Taylor, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor 
CLASS: # 1:38.12 1996 , Scotlandville 
E.Burrell, J.Ellis, B.Hurst, D.Parker 
School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 McDonogh #35 'A' 1:40.00 10 
1) Marcquita Stalbert 2) Nicole Henderson 
3) Kaitlynn Pratt 4) Marlesia Carey 
2 Northside 'A' 1:40.55 8 
1) Danille Zenon 2) Ronsheka Harmon 
3) Briana Babineaux 4) Dasha Guirdy 
3 Cabrini 'A' 1:41.07 6 
1) Lisette Hrapmann 2) Angelina Cardenez 
3) Taylor Odum 4) Devinn Rolland 
4 Ruston 'A' 1:43.50 4 
1) Hannah McIntire 2) Sunni Mcallister 
3) Brandi Outley 4) Nakera Jenkins 
5 Lutcher 'A' 1:46.87 2 
1) Jawanne Jenkins 2) Daijah Washington 
3) Brandi Johnson 4) Taylor Payne 
6 Alexandria 'A' 1:46.90 1 
1) Aerial Keller 2) Erika James 
3) Asantra Green 4) Breanna Todd 
7 Bastrop 'A' 1:47.39 
1) Kadejhia Tyler 2) Quanita Woodard 
3) Kari Payton 4) Desiree Mchenry 
8 Northwood, Sh 'A' 1:48.94 
1) Chasity Johnson 2) Courtney Fearance 
3) Katonna Milling 4) Denesha Henix 
9 St. Louis 'A' 1:50.06 
1) Alex Lafosse 2) Mary Guzzino 
3) Destinie Delafosse 4) Chelsea Davis 

Event 47 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A 
======================================================================= 
COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97 1999 , Istrouma 5A 
A.Jasmine,K.Spears, S.Jarrell, C.Thomas 
CLASS: # 1:25.11 1983 , Capitol 
R.Stewart, J.Haynes, C.Weatherspoon, T.Johnson 
School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 Breaux Bridge 'A' 1:26.31 10 
1) Chandler Thomas 2) Travin Dural 
3) Tyler Ledet 4) Kavarha Holmes 
2 McDonogh #35 'A' 1:27.80 8 
1) Vincent Manuel 2) James Lawson 
3) Theltus Cobbins 4) Kedrick Banks 
3 Morgan City 'A' 1:27.82 6 
1) Vernon Norwood 2) Austin Stroud 
3) Jordan Williams 4) Marquis Hatcher 
4 Karr, Edna 'A' 1:27.87 4 
1) Jermey Hicks 2) Dustin Johnson 
3) Aquanius Freeman 4) Christian Gilbert 
5 Haughton 'A' 1:28.37 2 
1) Daniel Rambo 2) Micah Larkins 
3) Ty Schilling 4) Kwonz Smith 
6 Northside 'A' 1:28.97 1 
1) Dilland Guilbeau 2) Vondavious Breaux 
3) Delquan Logan 4) Jordan Lee 
7 Bossier 'A' 1:29.03 
1) Terrence Davis 2) Davonte Francis 
3) Zach Lynn 4) Ladarius Rawls 
8 Huntington 'A' 1:29.69 
1) Adam Martin 2) Desmond Etheridge 
3) Damian Jiggetts 4) Warren Jiggetts 
9 Glen Oaks 'A' 1:30.96 
1) Jeremy Barnes 2) Brandon Vessell 
3) johnta hebert 4) sam floyd 

Event 50 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A 
======================================================================= 
COMPOSITE: * 4:56.70 2008 Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas 2A 
CLASS: # 5:00.74 1983 Anne Schweitzer, Broadmoor 
Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 Kaitlin Flattman Benton 4:56.04* 10 
2 Kaitlyn Jeter Benton 5:21.10 8 
3 Sam Pavlovich Houston, Sam 5:24.85 6 
4 Magee Miller Leesville 5:34.27 4 
5 Kdeidra Massey Wossman 5:43.96 2 
6 Caroline Knecht Ursuline 5:49.11 1 
7 Jeanee Romero Karr, Edna 5:49.37 
8 Jessica Donald St. Michael 5:49.48 
9 Mallory Montgomery Cabrini 6:18.98 

Event 53 Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A 
======================================================================= 
COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00 1982 Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A 
CLASS: # 4:12.00 1982 Keith Iovine, Arch. Rummel 
Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 Drake Smith Haughton 4:27.42 10 
2 Chase Millien Ruston 4:29.56 8 
3 Mitch Landry Haughton 4:31.95 6 
4 Emerson Romero Karr, Edna 4:33.84 4 
5 Austin Engen Tioga 4:39.83 2 
6 Devin Osbourn Houston, Sam 4:41.18 1 
7 Saiid Allen Glen Oaks 4:46.95 
8 Aaron Yarmush Ellender 4:48.04 
9 Alex Hebert Vandebilt Cath 4:57.33 

Event 56 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A 
============================================================================ 
COMPOSITE: * 13.75 2008 Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A 
CLASS: # 14.01 5/8/2010 Kim Francis, NORTHSIDE 
Name Year School Finals Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
1 Teirral Thompson Washington-Marion 14.39 3.6 10 
2 Charlyn Miller Cabrini 14.58 3.6 8 
3 Shakira Harding Vandebilt Cath 15.53 3.6 6 
4 Tylor Row St. Michael 15.59 3.6 4 
5 Marlesia Carey McDonogh #35 16.06 3.6 2 
6 Jessica Battle Haughton 17.23 3.6 1 
7 Briana Babineaux Northside 19.33 3.6 
-- Adrienne Rogers Parkway FS 3.6 
-- Sara Marshall Haughton DNF 3.6 

Event 59 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A 
============================================================================ 
COMPOSITE: * 13.73 1985 Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A 
COMPOSITE: * 13.73 1992 Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 
CLASS: # 13.73 1992 Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 
CLASS: # 13.73 1985 Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 
Name Year School Finals Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
1 ronnie hendrix Washington-Marion 14.65 3.1 10 
2 Gabriel James McKinley 14.76 3.1 8 
3 Jared Lewis East Jefferson 14.78 3.1 6 
4 Sam Tumey W Ouachita 14.95 3.1 4 
5 Ladarius Dennis Wossman 14.99 3.1 2 
6 Cyril Crutchfield Lakeshore 16.19 3.1 1 
7 Farron Jones Belle Chasse 16.43 3.1 
8 Derick Warren Northwood, Sh 20.64 3.1 
-- Clemmitt Harrell Tara DQ 3.1 DID NOT CLEAR 

Event 62 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A 
============================================================================ 
COMPOSITE: * 11.42 1994 Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A 
CLASS: # 11.45 1988 Teresa Foster, Huntington 
Name Year School Finals Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
1 Kamaria Brown McKinley 11.54 3.4 10 
2 Marcquita Stalbert McDonogh #35 11.71 3.4 8 
3 tyra bennett Glen Oaks 12.29 3.4 6 
4 Jaha Wilson Karr, Edna 12.41 3.4 4 
5 Janeicia Neely Cabrini 12.45 3.4 2 
6 Darshay Johnson Bossier 12.46 3.4 1 
7 Sydney Stewart Opelousas 12.54 3.4 
8 Alexis Watts Parkway 12.70 3.4 
-- Desiree Mchenry Bastrop FS 3.4 

Event 65 Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A 
============================================================================ 
COMPOSITE: * 10.20 1980 Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A 
CLASS: # 10.20 1980 Rod Richardson, Fair Park 
Name Year School Finals Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
1 Derrick Raymond East Jefferson 10.52 2.7 10 
2 Jermey Hicks Karr, Edna 10.60 2.7 8 
3 Jordan Lee Northside 10.66 2.7 6 
4 Kwonz Smith Haughton 10.67 2.7 4 
5 Montrel Carter Cecilia 10.77 2.7 2 
6 Micah Larkins Haughton 10.81 2.7 1 
7 Austin Stroud Morgan City 10.84 2.7 
8 Billy Minnifield W Ouachita 10.93 2.7 
9 Levander Liggins Leesville 10.94 2.7 

Event 68 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A 
======================================================================= 
COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01 2004 Terrica Hamilton, BATON ROUGE 
COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01 2005 Katara Rosby 
CLASS: # 2:14.49 1989 Shannon Cox, Barbe 
Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 Kaitlin Flattman Benton 2:15.65 10 
2 Danille Rogers Northside 2:20.00 8 
3 Ronsheka Harmon Northside 2:23.83 6 
4 Angelina Cardenez Cabrini 2:27.53 4 
5 Madison Meyer Ruston 2:27.58 2 
6 Devin DeGruy Karr, Edna 2:27.93 1 
7 Maya Robertson Ruston 2:30.07 
8 Leah Gibson McDonogh #35 2:30.81 
9 Magee Miller Leesville 2:31.76 

Event 71 Boys 800 Meter Run 4A 
======================================================================= 
COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33 2005 Karjuan Wiliams, ST AUGUSTINE 5A 
CLASS: # 1:51.58 1988 Rocky Johnson, Parkway 
Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 Drake Smith Haughton 1:58.11 10 
2 Saiid Allen Glen Oaks 1:58.72 8 
3 William Hinchliffe Neville 1:58.77 6 
4 Justin Smith Glen Oaks 1:59.68 4 
5 Dominique Cheffin Ruston 1:59.70 2 
6 Kyler Perrault Cecilia 2:00.74 1 
7 Aaron Yarmush Ellender 2:05.44 
8 Gavin Pappas Belle Chasse 2:06.91 
-- Emerson Romero Karr, Edna DNS 

Event 74 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A 
======================================================================= 
COMPOSITE: * 46.82 1999 , Port Allen 3A 
T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin 
CLASS: # 47.13 1996 , Scotlandville 
N.Alexander, E.Burrell, J.Ellis, D.Parker 
School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 Cabrini 'A' 48.21 10 
1) Charlyn Miller 2) Lisette Hrapmann 
3) Taylor Odum 4) Janeicia Neely 
2 Ruston 'A' 48.54 8 
1) Hannah McIntire 2) Sunni Mcallister 
3) Brandi Outley 4) Nakera Jenkins 
3 Northside 'A' 49.06 6 
1) Kiesha Jack 2) Dasha Guirdy 
3) Tangella Landry 4) Lauren Porter 
4 McDonogh #35 'A' 49.09 4 
1) Nicole Henderson 2) Kaitlynn Pratt 
3) Leah Gibson 4) Tori Roberts 
5 Lutcher 'A' 49.83 2 
1) Morgan Bleakley 2) Brandi Johnson 
3) Daijah Washington 4) Taylor Payne 
6 Bossier 'A' 50.47 1 
1) Erial Cummings 2) Jalequion Francis 
3) Darshay Johnson 4) Marcella Price 
7 Alexandria 'A' 50.77 
1) Aerial Keller 2) Erika James 
3) Asantra Green 4) Breanna Todd 
8 Leesville 'A' 52.09 
1) Lyric Bacotee 2) Audrey Hicks 
3) Deneadra Mark 4) Karyn Mcoy 
-- Benton 'A' DNF 
1) Kaneshia Douglas 2) Katrina Richards 
3) Brianna Matthews 4) Brittany Black 

Event 77 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A 
======================================================================= 
COMPOSITE: * 40.74 1983 , Capitol 4A 
D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes 
CLASS: # 40.74 1983 , Capitol 
D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes 
School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 Northside 'A' 42.45 10 
1) Malcolm Glaze 2) Dilland Guilbeau 
3) Ryan Calais 4) Jordan Lee 
2 Walker, OP 'A' 42.46 8 
1) Keron Barnes 2) Robert Kelley 
3) Dwayne Thomas 4) Elliott Francis 
3 Haughton 'A' 42.73 6 
1) Jordan Craft 2) Micah Larkins 
3) Marlon Seets 4) Daniel Rambo 
4 McDonogh #35 'A' 42.81 4 
1) Carlos Henderson 2) James Lawson 
3) Theltus Cobbins 4) Kedrick Banks 
5 East Jefferson 'A' 42.91 2 
1) Justin Rebennack 2) Alandis Hart 
3) Aaron Luke 4) Derrick Raymond 
6 Huntington 'A' 43.02 1 
1) Kevin Petri 2) Desmond Etheridge 
3) Claude Clark 4) Damian Jiggetts 
7 Leesville 'A' 43.11 
1) Ezekial Campbell 2) Juwon Simon 
3) Demetrius Atwater 4) Levander Liggins 
8 Franklin Parish 'A' 43.31 
1) Joreco Beckwith 2) Wilson Curtis 
3) Trevon Pleasant 4) Darius Foy 
-- Jennings 'A' DQ BATON BEFORE EXCHANG 
1) Davondrick Phillips 2) Aaron Perkins 
3) Michael Willridge 4) Bryson Abraham 

Event 80 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A 
======================================================================= 
COMPOSITE: * 54.11 1980 Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A 
CLASS: # 54.11 1980 Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 
Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 Kamaria Brown McKinley 54.59 10 
2 Marcquita Stalbert McDonogh #35 54.83 8 
3 Diamond Every Karr, Edna 55.38 6 
4 Danille Zenon Northside 56.22 4 
5 Shrachela Booker Neville 59.71 2 
6 Kaitlynn Pratt McDonogh #35 1:00.21 1 
7 Jarosholyn Johnson Minden 1:01.19 
8 Sydney Stewart Opelousas 1:02.88 
9 Heather Howard W Ouachita 1:03.67 

Event 83 Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A 
======================================================================= 
COMPOSITE: * 45.99 1995 Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A 
CLASS: # 46.47 5/5/2007 Ronnie Alexander, BELAIRE 
Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 Kavarha Holmes Breaux Bridge 46.31# 10 
2 Davonte Francis Bossier 48.43 8 
3 Dustin Johnson Karr, Edna 48.51 6 
4 Immanuel Thomas Tioga 49.14 4 
5 Reginald Williams Broadmoor 49.27 2 
6 James Fowler Woodlawn SH 49.68 1 
7 Brian Verdin Ellender 50.18 
8 Warren Jiggetts Huntington 51.00 
-- Vernon Norwood Morgan City DQ LANE VIOLATION 

Event 86 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A 
======================================================================= 
COMPOSITE: * 43.08 2008 Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A 
CLASS: # 43.05 5/8/2010 Kim Francis, NORTHSIDE 
Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 Teirral Thompson Washington-Marion 44.87 10 
2 Adrienne Rogers Parkway 46.60 8 
3 Marlesia Carey McDonogh #35 46.82 6 
4 Briana Babineaux Northside 46.86 4 
5 Nakera Jenkins Ruston 47.01 2 
6 Ashley Pfantz DeRidder 48.27 1 
7 Brandi Jackson Huntington 48.36 
8 Shakira Harding Vandebilt Cath 49.41 
9 Korie Boone East Jefferson 51.14 

Event 89 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A 
======================================================================= 
COMPOSITE: * 37.40 2007 Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A 
CLASS: # 38.12 5/8/2010 Darryle Surgent, ALEXANDRIA 
Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 ronnie hendrix Washington-Marion 38.63 10 
2 Donald Moore Woodlawn BR 39.43 8 
3 Gabriel James McKinley 39.82 6 
4 Ladarius Dennis Wossman 40.16 4 
5 Farron Jones Belle Chasse 40.34 2 
6 Jared Lewis East Jefferson 40.64 1 
7 Sam Tumey W Ouachita 40.82 
8 Mason Adcock W Ouachita 41.52 
9 Cyril Crutchfield Lakeshore 42.19 

Event 92 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A ============================================================================ 
COMPOSITE: * 23.75 1990 Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A 
CLASS: # 23.75 1990 Teresa Foster, Huntington 
Name Year School Finals Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
1 Kamaria Brown McKinley 23.81 2.2 10 
2 Marcquita Stalbert McDonogh #35 24.33 2.2 8 
3 Devinn Rolland Cabrini 24.53 2.2 6 
4 Sunni Mcallister Ruston 25.18 2.2 4 
5 Diamond Every Karr, Edna 25.31 2.2 2 
6 Victoria Wade Caddo Magnet 25.54 2.2 1 
7 tyra bennett Glen Oaks 25.56 2.2 
8 Desiree Mchenry Bastrop 25.59 2.2 
9 Sydney Stewart Opelousas 26.74 2.2 

Event 95 Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A 
============================================================================ 
COMPOSITE: * 20.58 2002 Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A 
CLASS: # 21.09 1985 Harlan Davis, East Jefferson 
Name Year School Finals Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
1 Derrick Raymond East Jefferson 21.51 2.5 10 
2 Travin Dural Breaux Bridge 21.54 2.5 8 
3 Kwonz Smith Haughton 21.73 2.5 6 
4 Jermey Hicks Karr, Edna 21.89 2.5 4 
5 Jordan Lee Northside 21.99 2.5 2 
6 Billy Minnifield W Ouachita 22.22 2.5 1 
7 Justin Fortson Fair Park 22.26 2.5 
8 Kievon Jackson Riverdale 22.64 2.5 
-- Davondrick Phillips Jennings DNS 2.5 

Event 101 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A 
======================================================================= 
COMPOSITE: * 10:46.01 2008 Malia Cali, St. Thomas Aquinas 2A 
CLASS: # 10:44.72 5/8/2010 Kaitlin Flattmann, BENTON 
Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 Kaitlin Flattman Benton 10:25.18# 10 
2 Sam Pavlovich Houston, Sam 11:58.36 8 
3 Magee Miller Leesville 11:59.23 6 
4 Kaitlyn Jeter Benton 12:02.29 4 
5 Alison Ringle Parkway 12:12.23 2 
6 Rebecca Fontenot Teurlings Catholic 12:15.53 1 
7 Rachel Eskine Cabrini 12:53.70 
8 Hali Yarmush Ellender 13:10.30 
9 Sheradie Jackson Cabrini 13:28.84 

Event 102 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A 
======================================================================= 
COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38 2002 BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE 5A 
I.Anderson,B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor 
CLASS: # 3:50.77 1986 , Carver 4A 
D.Riley, S.Hunter, W.Nicholson,T. Arrington 
School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 Northside 'A' 3:51.62 10 
1) Danille Zenon 2) Ronsheka Harmon 
3) Danille Rogers 4) Briana Babineaux 
2 Cabrini 'A' 3:58.31 8 
1) Lisette Hrapmann 2) Angelina Cardenez 
3) Taylor Odum 4) Devinn Rolland 
3 McKinley 'A' 4:01.38 6 
1) Kamaria Brown 2) Tramaine Shannon 
3) Jacy Hollins 4) Tayler Louis 
4 Washington-Marion 'A' 4:06.35 4 
1) Teirral Thompson 2) Dawn McCray 
3) jasmine harmon 4) Osha Malvo 
5 Bastrop 'A' 4:13.81 2 
1) Kadejhia Tyler 2) Bria Waters 
3) Kari Payton 4) Takesha Gibson 
6 McDonogh #35 'A' 4:19.37 1 
1) Calisha Brown 2) Nicole Henderson 
3) Chelsea Levy 4) Kaitlynn Pratt 
7 Ellender 'A' 4:20.47 
1) Netikie Johnson 2) Triana Allridge 
3) Shakira Bingham 4) Hali Yarmush 
8 Neville 'A' 4:24.74 
1) Shrachela Booker 2) Teairra Marshall 
3) Criteria Williams 4) Andrea Warner 
-- Ruston 'A' DNS 
1) Hannah McIntire 2) Sunni Mcallister 
3) Brandi Outley 4) Nakera Jenkins 

Event 103 Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A 
======================================================================= 
COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67 1996 Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A 
CLASS: # 9:12.00 1982 John Ratcliffe, Bonnabel 
Name Year School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 Chase Millien Ruston 9:51.16 10 
2 Mitch Landry Haughton 9:52.46 8 
3 Robert Tanner St. Michael 10:16.65 6 
4 Grant Dietrich St. Michael 10:16.93 4 
5 Emerson Romero Karr, Edna 10:38.04 2 
6 Willie Williams Opelousas 10:44.89 1 
7 Alex Hebert Vandebilt Cath 10:45.66 
8 Aaron Yarmush Ellender 10:53.33 
9 Chris Cotton Huntington 11:11.80 

Event 104 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A 
======================================================================= 
COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50 1980 , Fair Park 4A 
Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson 
CLASS: # 3:14.50 1980 , Fair Park 
Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson 
School Finals Points 
======================================================================= 
1 Breaux Bridge 'A' 3:19.60 10 
1) Chandler Thomas 2) Tyler Ledet 
3) Lamont Abraham 4) Kavarha Holmes 
2 Karr, Edna 'A' 3:22.42 8 
1) Dustin Johnson 2) Aquanius Freeman 
3) Christian Gilbert 4) Desmond Holmes 
3 Woodlawn SH 'A' 3:22.92 6 
1) Codi Randel 2) Thomas Monroe 
3) James Washington 4) James Fowler 
4 Glen Oaks 'A' 3:23.34 4 
1) Saiid Allen 2) johnta hebert 
3) Justin Smith 4) Brandon Vessell 
5 Bossier 'A' 3:24.89 2 
1) Terrence Davis 2) Zach Lynn 
3) Devonte Hall 4) Davonte Francis 
6 Morgan City 'A' 3:27.55 1 
1) Vernon Norwood 2) Austin Stroud 
3) Jordan Williams 4) Treshaun Nunez 
7 Northside 'A' 3:29.51 
1) Vondavious Breaux 2) Clarence Kelly 
3) Jodie Breaux 4) Delquan Logan 
8 W Ouachita 'A' 3:29.80 
1) Devante Jackson 2) Terrell Russell 
3) Aaron Cole 4) Billy Minnifield 
9 Lakeshore 'A' 3:34.22 
1) Micah Udeh 2) Treston Decoud 
3) Cyril Crutchfield 4) Jared Scott 

========================================================================================= 
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored 
========================================================================================= 
1) Northside 83 2) CABRINI 64 
3) MCDONOGH #35 54 3) MCKINLEY 54 
5) BENTON 43 6) Ruston 41.50 
7) HAUGHTON 29 8) Washington-Marion 24 
9) HOUSTON, SAM 20.50 10) VANDEBILT CATH 15 
11) KARR, EDNA 13 12) DeRidder 12 
13) Northwood, Sh 11 14) Beau Chene 10 
14) Parkway 10 14) LEESVILLE 10 
17) EASTON, WARREN 8 17) ST. MICHAEL 8 
17) Opelousas 8 17) Lakeshore 8 
21) GLEN OAKS 6 22) LUTCHER 4 
22) St. Louis 4 22) Teurlings Catholic 4 
25) BASTROP 3 26) Wossman 2 
26) JENNINGS 2 26) BOSSIER 2 
26) NEVILLE 2 30) CADDO MAGNET 1 
30) ALEXANDRIA 1 30) URSULINE 1 

========================================================================================= 
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored 
========================================================================================= 
1) BREAUX BRIDGE 60 2) HAUGHTON 54 
3) Ruston 40 4) East Jefferson 39 
5) KARR, EDNA 37 6) Washington-Marion 20 
7) CECILIA 19 7) Northside 19 
7) GLEN OAKS 19 10) Fair Park 18 
11) Teurlings Catholic 16 12) MCKINLEY 14 
13) VANDEBILT CATH 13 14) Woodlawn BR 12 
14) MCDONOGH #35 12 16) Parkway 11 
16) HOUSTON, SAM 11 18) ST. MICHAEL 10 
18) JENNINGS 10 18) LEESVILLE 10 
18) BOSSIER 10 18) FRANKLIN PARISH 10 
23) BASTROP 8 23) WALKER, OP 8 
23) MINDEN 8 26) MORGAN CITY 7 
26) Woodlawn SH 7 28) Tioga 6 
28) ALEXANDRIA 6 28) Wossman 6 
28) NEVILLE 6 28) St. Martinville 6 
33) W Ouachita 5 34) Salmen 4 
34) St. Louis 4 36) Riverdale 3 
36) BELLE CHASSE 3 38) Broadmoor 2 
39) Opelousas 1 39) HUNTINGTON 1 
39) Lakeshore 1 39) COX, HELEN 1 
39) BENTON 1 



Number of Elite performances: 154

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Carter, Montrel (Cecilia,LA)
Smith, Kyonz (Haughton,LA)
Hicks, Jermey (Edna Karr Magnet,LA)
Liggins, Levander (Leesville,LA)
Lee, Jordan (Northside,LA)
Raymond, Derek (East Jefferson,LA)
Stroud, Austin (Morgan City,LA)
Larkins, Micah (Haughton,LA)
Minnifield, Billy (West Ouachita,LA)
Dennis, Ladarus (Wossman,LA)
Lewis, Jared (East Jefferson,LA)
James, Gabriel (McKinley,LA)
Tumey, Sam (West Ouachita,LA)
Hendrix, Ronnie (Washington/Marion Magnet,LA)
Fortson, Justin (Fair Park,LA)
Dural, Travin (Breaux Bridge,LA)
Moore, Donald (Woodlawn,LA)
Adcock, Mason (West Ouachita,LA)
Jones, Farron (Belle Chasse,LA)
Holmes, Kavahra (Breaux Bridge,LA)
Thomas, Immanuel (Tioga,LA)
Johnson, Dustin (Edna Karr Magnet,LA)
Francis, Davonte (Bossier,LA)
Fowler, James (Woodlawn,LA)
Williams, Reginald (Broadmoor,LA)
Boys Relay (Leesville,LA)
Boys Relay (Northside,LA)
Boys Relay (Huntington,LA)
Boys Relay (Mcdonogh #35,LA)
Boys Relay (O. P. Walker,LA)
Boys Relay (East Jefferson,LA)
Boys Relay (Haughton,LA)
Boys Relay (Franklin Parish,LA)
Boys Relay (Bossier,LA)
Boys Relay (Breaux Bridge,LA)
Boys Relay (Glen Oaks,LA)
Boys Relay (Edna Karr Magnet,LA)
Boys Relay (Morgan City,LA)
Boys Relay (Woodlawn,LA)
Smith, Drake (Haughton,LA)
Hinchliffe, William (Neville,LA)
Allen, Saiid (Glen Oaks,LA)
Cheffin, Dom (Ruston,LA)
Smith, Justin (Glen Oaks,LA)
LeBlanc, William (Cecilia,LA)
Moore, Thomas (Parkway,LA)
Bazile, Chris (East Jefferson,LA)
Richard, Ronald (Minden,LA)
Abraham, Bryson (Jennings,LA)
Toliver, Andres (Fair Park,LA)
Bovie, Davin (Riverdale,LA)
Richardson, Nick (Ruston,LA)
Laurent, Nick (Vandebilt Catholic,LA)
Jones, Daveon (Ruston,LA)
Newland, Taylor (Teurlings Catholic,LA)
Doucette, Jeremy (Cecilia,LA)
Thomas, Quentin (Breaux Bridge,LA)
Madden, Dalonte (Jennings,LA)
Skipper, Artrail (St. Martinville,LA)
Foy, Darius (Franklin Parish,LA)
Robinson, Kerrell (Belle Chasse,LA)
Wilson, Jaha (Edna Karr Magnet,LA)
Neely, Janeicia (Cabrini,LA)
Brown, Kamaria (McKinley,LA)
Stalbert, Marcquita (Mcdonogh #35,LA)
Bennett, Tyra (Glen Oaks,LA)
Johnson, Darshay (Bossier,LA)
Thompson, Tierral (Washington/Marion Magnet,LA)
Miller, Charlyn (Cabrini,LA)
Flattmann, Kaitlin (Benton,LA)
Every, Diamond (Edna Karr Magnet,LA)
Rolland, Devinn (Cabrini,LA)
Wade, Victoria (Caddo Magnet,LA)
Mcallister, Sunni (Ruston,LA)
Mchenry, Desiree (Bastrop,LA)
Jenkins, Nakera (Ruston,LA)
Carey, Marlesia (Mcdonogh #35,LA)
Rogers, Adrienne (Parkway,LA)
Babineaux, Briana (Northside,LA)
Zenon, Danille (Northside,LA)
Booker, Shrachela (Neville,LA)
Girls Relay (Ruston,LA)
Girls Relay (Northside,LA)
Girls Relay (Lutcher,LA)
Girls Relay (Cabrini,LA)
Girls Relay (Mcdonogh #35,LA)
Girls Relay (Alexandria,LA)
Girls Relay (McKinley Tech,DC)
Rogers, Danielle (Northside,LA)
Leblanc, Jasime (Northside,LA)
Lee, Pam (Haughton,LA)
Edwards, Jeremica (Easton,LA)
Schmolke, Mattie (Lakeshore,LA)
Clark, Kristen (Ruston,LA)
Duhon, Tehia (Sam Houston,LA)
Sylvester, Amber (Beau Chene,LA)
Crawford, Shadarria (Ruston,LA)
Milton, Brookais (Beau Chene,LA)
Pfantz, Ashley (Deridder,LA)
Angelle, Sabrittany (Northside,LA)
Quiett, Myesha (McKinley,LA)
Santiago, Byroneshia (Ruston,LA)
Porter, Lauren (Northside,LA)
Johnson, Terralyn (McKinley,LA)
Henix, Denesha (Northwood,LA)
Lawdins, Octavia (Jennings,LA)


Elite Performances:



Number of Elite performances: 41
Number of DS State performances: 113

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State