Meet Name: OK 6A State Meet
Meet Date: 2011-05-14
Meet Location: Ardmore,OK



4 golds for multi-event star Gunnar Nixon - 14.01w 110 hurdles, US#30 37.58 300 hurdles, 6-10 high jump and 24-4.5 long jump

Edmond Memorial jr Isaiah Duke claims 400 honors in 48.30 and long jump silver with 23-5.5

61-3.50 shot put winner by Norman North sr Tyler Sergent (JP Hendrick 59-8 US#47)

 Edmond Memorial sr Chase Sammons whirls the discus 188-10 US#16/OK#1 (Sergent 181-11 US#45/OK#4)

43-2 girls shot title for Midwest City sr Kalicia Williams



Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Precision Timing Services - Contractor License 
        OSSAA Track & Field State Championships - 5/13/2011 to 5/14/2011        
                                  Class 5A-6A                                   
                             Ardmore HS, Ardmore OK                             
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tamaira Williams          JR Broken Arrow             12.09q  2.5  1 
  2 Armoney Moore             SR Putnam City              12.10q  2.5  1 
  3 Kennedy Austin            JR Union High S             12.17q  2.5  1 
  4 Carmen King               SR Norman North             12.19q  4.1  2 
  5 Courtlan Lee              SR Choctaw   Hi             12.34q  4.1  2 
  6 Victoria Reynolds         SR Union High S             12.40q  2.5  1 
  7 Jamee Moore               SO Putnam City              12.45q  2.5  1 
  8 Cherrish Abinah           SO Edmond Memor             12.52q  2.5  1 
  9 Kemi Sogunro              JR Del City                 12.61   4.1  2 
 10 Hallee Gillard            SO Bartlesville             12.64   2.5  1 
 11 Kiarra Kennebrew          JR Putnam City              12.65   4.1  2 
 12 Darion Johnson            SR Southmoore H             12.75   4.1  2 
 13 Doniqua Gardner           JR Union High S             12.78   4.1  2 
 14 Aliyah Nolan              JR Putnam City              12.80   4.1  2 
 15 Tiana Humphrey            SO Owasso   Hig             13.25   2.5  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carmen King               SR Norman North             11.97   3.3  10   
  2 Tamaira Williams          JR Broken Arrow             12.25   3.3   8   
  3 Kennedy Austin            JR Union High S             12.27   3.3   6   
  4 Cherrish Abinah           SO Edmond Memor             12.40   3.3   4   
  5 Jamee Moore               SO Putnam City              12.53   3.3   2   
  6 Courtlan Lee              SR Choctaw   Hi             12.54   3.3   1   
  7 Victoria Reynolds         SR Union High S             12.74   3.3 
 -- Armoney Moore             SR Putnam City                DNF   3.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Wisby                  Putnam City Nort         24.84q  NWI  2 
  2 Emmi Scott                SO Edmond Memor             25.37q  NWI  1 
  3 Mykia Jones               SR Lawton Eisen             25.55q  NWI  2 
  4 Tamaira Williams          JR Broken Arrow             25.68q  NWI  2 
  5 Jamee Moore               SO Putnam City              25.70q  NWI  1 
  6 Victoria Reynolds         SR Union High S             25.74q  NWI  1 
  7 Darion Johnson            SR Southmoore H             25.99q  NWI  1 
  8 Xandrea Maxwell           SO Muskogee Hig             25.99q  NWI  2 
  9 Shafaun Jones             SR Del City                 26.30   NWI  1 
 10 Shaquan Burris            SO Edmond Memor             26.40   NWI  2 
 11 Sydney Wells              SO Jenks High S             26.44   NWI  2 
 12 Aliyah Nolan              JR Putnam City              26.64   NWI  2 
 13 Jesse Martin              SO Jenks High S             26.70   NWI  1 
 14 Stepanie Wilson           FR Putnam City              27.46   NWI  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Wisby                  Putnam City Nort         25.23   3.0  10   
  2 Emmi Scott                SO Edmond Memor             25.38   3.0   8   
  3 Darion Johnson            SR Southmoore H             25.76   3.0   6   
  4 Jamee Moore               SO Putnam City              25.85   3.0   4   
  5 Xandrea Maxwell           SO Muskogee Hig             26.09   3.0   2   
  6 Mykia Jones               SR Lawton Eisen             26.13   3.0   1   
  7 Victoria Reynolds         SR Union High S             26.18   3.0 
  8 Tamaira Williams          JR Broken Arrow             26.47   3.0 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Wisby                  Putnam City Nort         59.96q  2 
  2 Hannah Helker             SR Edmond North           1:00.23q  1 
  3 Anastasia Hunt            SR Moore High S           1:00.37q  1 
  4 Jamie Rateliff            SR Mustang   Hi           1:00.66q  2 
  5 Courtney Chelf            SO Enid High Sc           1:00.80q  1 
  6 Imani Davis               FR Union High S           1:01.16q  1 
  7 Raven McAfee              SO Edmond Santa           1:01.34q  2 
  8 Lauren Sanders            SR Owasso   Hig           1:01.50q  2 
  9 Ramee Carter                 Putnam City Nort       1:01.99   1 
 10 Brianda Gonzalez          SR Mustang   Hi           1:02.77   1 
 11 CreeOna Kemp              JR Edmond Memor           1:02.83   2 
 12 Crystal Grooms            S0 Yukon   High           1:03.10   2 
 13 Kenisha Brown             JR Midwest City           1:03.37   1 
 14 Kenchelle Vaughn          JR Union High S           1:03.60   1 
 15 Payton Johnson            SR Muskogee Hig           1:03.75   2 
 16 Jasauen Beard             FR Midwest City           1:04.73   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Wisby                  Putnam City Nort         57.36   10   
  2 Hannah Helker             SR Edmond North             58.41    8   
  3 Jamie Rateliff            SR Mustang   Hi             58.92    6   
  4 Raven McAfee              SO Edmond Santa             59.47    4   
  5 Courtney Chelf            SO Enid High Sc             59.75    2   
  6 Anastasia Hunt            SR Moore High S             59.93    1   
  7 Lauren Sanders            SR Owasso   Hig           1:00.97  
  8 Imani Davis               FR Union High S           1:02.03  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Helker             SR Edmond North           2:17.77   10   
  2 Jamie Rateliff            SR Mustang   Hi           2:19.51    8   
  3 Meredith Farley           JR Edmond North           2:20.39    6   
  4 Shannon Ray               JR Edmond Santa           2:22.87    4   
  5 Shameka Sanders           SR Del City               2:24.15    2   
  6 Audre Kendall             JR Broken Arrow           2:24.47    1   
  7 Brianda Gonzalez          SR Mustang   Hi           2:25.65  
  8 Christina Wright          JR Edmond Memor           2:25.67  
  9 Abby Hoover               SO Sapulpa High           2:26.45  
 10 Taylor Scott              JR Edmond Memor           2:27.03  
 11 Lauren Sanders            SR Owasso   Hig           2:27.06  
 12 Kysha Miller              SO Edmond Santa           2:27.35  
 13 Tara Lewis                JR Edmond Memor           2:29.15  
 14 Ann Miller                JR Bartlesville           2:29.72  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Helms               SO Mustang   Hi           5:14.74   10   
  2 Tara Lewis                JR Edmond Memor           5:18.69    8   
  3 Elise Base                FR Norman North           5:18.86    6   
  4 Abbey Mace                FR Norman North           5:20.19    4   
  5 Noemi Hernandez           SR Westmoore Hi           5:21.71    2   
  6 Sarah Daggett             SR Union High S           5:24.27    1   
  7 Christina Wright          JR Edmond Memor           5:26.86  
  8 Megan Johnson             FR Norman High            5:28.50  
  9 Maddie Brown              FR Jenks High S           5:30.49  
 10 Paige Barnes              JR Jenks High S           5:33.45  
 11 Audre Kendall             JR Broken Arrow           5:34.16  
 12 Lindsey Johnson           SR Owasso   Hig           5:37.18  
 13 Ann Miller                JR Bartlesville           5:39.56  
 14 Hannah Taff               SO Edmond Memor           5:42.65  
 15 Erin Kirby                SR Union High S           5:43.91  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Helms               SO Mustang   Hi          11:29.62   10   
  2 Megan Johnson             FR Norman High           11:29.76    8   
  3 Elise Base                FR Norman North          11:38.53    6   
  4 Tara Lewis                JR Edmond Memor          11:41.79    4   
  5 Noemi Hernandez           SR Westmoore Hi          11:48.25    2   
  6 Maddie Brown              FR Jenks High S          11:50.48    1   
  7 Paige Barnes              JR Jenks High S          11:55.66  
  8 Christina Wright          JR Edmond Memor          11:56.86  
  9 Audre Kendall             JR Broken Arrow          12:01.21  
 10 Sierra Gray               SO Ponca City H          12:22.88  
 11 Hannah Taff               SO Edmond Memor          12:23.89  
 12 Shannon Ray               JR Edmond Santa          12:43.90  
 13 Hannah Weiss              SO Edmond Santa          12:52.34  
 14 Madie Vargas              SO Broken Arrow          12:57.56  
 15 Maddie Johnson            SO Broken Arrow          13:00.78  
 16 Lauren Parenica           JR Moore High S          13:18.25  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rosetta Galbraith         SO Edmond Memor             15.15q  3.8  2 
  2 Iceus Boyce               SR Midwest City             15.27q  5.2  1 
  3 Danielle Koster           SR Bartlesville             15.51q  5.2  1 
  4 Maresha Bryant               Putnam City Nort         15.70q  3.8  2 
  5 Mckenzie Labadie          SR Jenks High S             15.83q  3.8  2 
  6 Maisha Thrash             SR Lawton Eisen             15.90q  5.2  1 
  7 Kiarra Jones              FR Lawton Eisen             16.14q  3.8  2 
  8 Elle Denyer               FR Bartlesville             16.16q  5.2  1 
  9 Savannah Wild             SR Edmond Memor             16.25   5.2  1 
 10 Darien Roberts            SR Del City                 16.40   3.8  2 
 11 Ashton Adams              SR Mustang   Hi             16.45   3.8  2 
 12 Jessica Beatty            SR Lawton  High             16.68   5.2  1 
 13 Jennah Blouse             JR Owasso   Hig             16.86   5.2  1 
 14 Tiara Roberts             SR Edmond North             16.87   3.8  2 
 15 Dai Juanna Strotter       JR Putnam City              17.18   3.8  2 
 16 Laurel Eve                JR Bixby High S             17.39   5.2  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rosetta Galbraith         SO Edmond Memor             14.70   2.4  10   
  2 Iceus Boyce               SR Midwest City             15.22   2.4   8   
  3 Danielle Koster           SR Bartlesville             15.37   2.4   6   
  4 Maresha Bryant               Putnam City Nort         15.48   2.4   4   
  5 Mckenzie Labadie          SR Jenks High S             15.84   2.4   2   
  6 Maisha Thrash             SR Lawton Eisen             15.84   2.4   1   
  7 Kiarra Jones              FR Lawton Eisen             15.95   2.4 
 -- Elle Denyer               FR Bartlesville               DNF   2.4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashton Adams              SR Mustang   Hi             46.91q  1 
  2 Kiarra Jones              FR Lawton Eisen             46.99q  2 
  3 Savannah Wild             SR Edmond Memor             47.39q  1 
  4 Danielle Koster           SR Bartlesville             48.12q  1 
  5 Kyla Sipes                JR Edmond Memor             48.44q  1 
  6 Chantel White             SR Lawton Eisen             48.77q  2 
  7 Mckenzie Labadie          SR Jenks High S             48.88q  2 
  8 Jordan Cox                JR Mustang   Hi             48.97q  1 
  9 Danielle Chambers         JR Norman North             49.36   1 
 10 haylee hammond            SO Edmond North             49.48   1 
 11 Elrine Goosen             SO Union High S             49.89   2 
 12 Karteshe Fulbright        JR Putnam City              50.31   2 
 13 Paris Hayler                 Edmond North             50.86   1 
 14 Brianna McArthur          FR Moore High S             51.02   2 
 15 Elle Denyer               FR Bartlesville             51.54   2 
 -- Maresha Bryant               Putnam City Nort            NT   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mckenzie Labadie          SR Jenks High S             45.42   10   
  2 Kiarra Jones              FR Lawton Eisen             45.60    8   
  3 Ashton Adams              SR Mustang   Hi             45.86    6   
  4 Savannah Wild             SR Edmond Memor             46.70    4   
  5 Danielle Koster           SR Bartlesville             46.95    2   
  6 Chantel White             SR Lawton Eisen             47.53    1   
  7 Jordan Cox                JR Mustang   Hi             48.21  
 -- Kyla Sipes                JR Edmond Memor               DNF  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edmond Memorial High School                           47.81q  2 
  2 Union High School                                     48.89q  1 
  3 Lawton  High School                                   49.18q  2 
  4 Del City High School                                  49.60q  1 
  5 Putnam City   High School                             49.78q  2 
  6 Muskogee High School                                  50.26q  1 
  7 Broken Arrow High School                              50.37q  2 
  8 Choctaw   High School                                 50.57q  1 
  9 Midwest City  High School                             50.71   2 
 10 Bartlesville High School                              51.49   1 
 11 Norman North High School                              51.49   2 
 12 Jenks High School                                     51.56   1 
 13 Stillwater High School                                51.72   2 
 14 Putnam City North High School                         51.90   2 
 15 Edmond North   High School                            52.59   1 
 -- Edmond Santa Fe   High School                           DNF   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Edmond Memorial High School                           47.78   20   
  2 Union High School                                     48.82   16   
  3 Del City High School                                  49.48   12   
  4 Lawton  High School                                   49.82    8   
  5 Putnam City   High School                             49.83    4   
  6 Muskogee High School                                  50.64    2   
  7 Choctaw   High School                                 50.81  
  8 Broken Arrow High School                              53.28  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edmond Memorial High School                         1:43.91q  2 
  2 Putnam City North High School                       1:45.94q  2 
  3 Union High School                                   1:46.05q  1 
  4 Lawton Eisenhower   High Schoo                      1:46.11q  1 
  5 Putnam City   High School                           1:46.50q  1 
  6 Lawton  High School                                 1:46.71q  2 
  7 Del City High School                                1:46.80q  1 
  8 Edmond Santa Fe   High School                       1:47.40q  2 
  9 Midwest City  High School                           1:47.86   1 
 10 Jenks High School                                   1:47.89   1 
 11 Broken Arrow High School                            1:49.37   2 
 12 Muskogee High School                                1:50.00   2 
 13 Moore High School                                   1:53.94   2 
 14 Choctaw   High School                               1:56.01   2 
 -- Enid High School                                         DQ   1  Exchange Zone Violat
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Edmond Memorial High School                         1:42.61   20   
  2 Lawton  High School                                 1:43.92   16   
  3 Putnam City North High School                       1:44.06   12   
  4 Union High School                                   1:44.43    8   
  5 Del City High School                                1:44.77    4   
  6 Lawton Eisenhower   High Schoo                      1:45.30    2   
  7 Edmond Santa Fe   High School                       1:45.93  
 -- Putnam City   High School                                DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edmond Santa Fe   High School                       4:05.71q  1 
  2 Lawton  High School                                 4:06.59q  1 
  3 Putnam City North High School                       4:06.60q  2 
  4 Mustang   High School                               4:07.38q  1 
  5 Edmond Memorial High School                         4:07.48q  2 
  6 Jenks High School                                   4:07.73q  1 
  7 Union High School                                   4:07.94q  2 
  8 Muskogee High School                                4:12.03q  2 
  9 Midwest City  High School                           4:12.09   1 
 10 Lawton Eisenhower   High Schoo                      4:13.65   2 
 11 Edmond North   High School                          4:15.72   1 
 12 Choctaw   High School                               4:18.61   2 
 13 Enid High School                                    4:19.60   2 
 14 Moore High School                                   4:19.80   1 
 15 Putnam City   High School                           4:25.53   1 
 16 Owasso High School                                  4:25.92   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Edmond Santa Fe   High School                       4:03.71   20   
  2 Edmond Memorial High School                         4:04.39   16   
  3 Putnam City North High School                       4:05.14   12   
  4 Jenks High School                                   4:05.73    8   
  5 Mustang   High School                               4:06.36    4   
  6 Union High School                                   4:07.83    2   
  7 Lawton  High School                                 4:09.93  
  8 Muskogee High School                                4:12.38  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mustang   High School                               9:49.40   20   
  2 Edmond North   High School                          9:54.47   16   
  3 Edmond Santa Fe   High School                       9:57.92   12   
  4 Edmond Memorial High School                         9:59.37    8   
  5 Jenks High School                                  10:08.04    4   
  6 Union High School                                  10:10.34    2   
  7 Broken Arrow High School                           10:13.78  
  8 Enid High School                                   10:18.51  
  9 Lawton Eisenhower   High Schoo                     10:31.80  
 10 Stillwater High School                             10:33.90  
 11 Westmoore High School                              10:36.15  
 12 Owasso High School                                 10:42.33  
 13 Choctaw   High School                              10:51.61  
 14 Moore High School                                  10:53.87  
 15 Midwest City  High School                          11:17.89  
 
Girls High Jump Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Funderburgh          SR Choctaw   Hi           5-02.00   10   
  2 Schuyler Wood             FR Putnam City            5-02.00    8   
  3 Courtney Walker           JR Edmond Santa           5-02.00    6   
  4 Bailey Collier            SO Bixby High S           5-02.00    4   
  5 Imani Davis               FR Union High S           5-00.00    1.50
  5 Chelsey Reading           SO Edmond Memor           5-00.00    1.50
  7 Mackenzie Cooper          SR Claremore Hi           5-00.00  
  7 Savannah Wild             SR Edmond Memor           5-00.00  
  7 Jessica Madison           FR Choctaw   Hi           5-00.00  
  7 Cassidy Olsen             FR Southmoore H           5-00.00  
  7 Leshabra Plunkett         FR Putnam City            5-00.00  
  7 Ashlynn Glenn             SO Claremore Hi           5-00.00  
  7 Cortney Cnossen           SR Ponca City H           5-00.00  
 14 Kristen Fields            JR Midwest City           4-10.00  
 14 Kaitlyn Peterson          SO Edmond North           4-10.00  
 14 Alexandria McGhee         SR Choctaw   Hi           4-10.00  
 14 Desharion Baldwin         JR Mustang   Hi           4-10.00  
 14 Stevi Parker              SO Bixby High S           4-10.00  
 14 Shaquan Burris            SO Edmond Memor           4-10.00  
 14 Paige Cosby               SO Yukon   High           4-10.00  
 14 Maisha Thrash             SR Lawton Eisen           4-10.00  
 -- Paige Wikle               SR Stillwater H                NH  
 -- Amaya Christon            FR Union High S                NH  
 -- Heather McQueen           SR Claremore Hi                NH  
 -- Esther Udoumoh            FR Union High S                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LinhChi Lai               SR Broken Arrow          11-00.00   10   
  2 Jennifer Harry            JR Edmond Memor          10-00.00    8   
  3 Amanda Fehringer          JR Broken Arrow          10-00.00    5   
  3 Jessica Harry             JR Edmond Memor          10-00.00    5   
  5 Kayley Humann             JR Edmond Santa          10-00.00    2   
  6 Caroline Strickland       SR Jenks High S          10-00.00    1   
  7 Christina Zagorodny       SO Broken Arrow           9-06.00  
  8 Darby Sheehan             JR Edmond Memor           9-00.00  
  8 Lauren Clonts             JR Midwest City           9-00.00  
  8 Elizabeth Wooters         SO Ponca City H           9-00.00  
  8 Ilona Johnson             SR Jenks High S           9-00.00  
  8 August Brooks             JR Owasso   Hig           9-00.00  
 13 Emily Snedden             SR Owasso   Hig           8-06.00  
 14 Sierra Minton             JR Choctaw   Hi           8-00.00  
 14 Danielle Coy              SR Jenks High S           8-00.00  
 14 Sami Garoutte             SR Claremore Hi           8-00.00  
 -- Kylee Johnston            JR Norman North                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Class 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Carmen King               SR Norman North          18-05.50   NWI  10   
  2 Nicki Murphy              SR Stillwater H          17-09.00   NWI   8   
  3 Hallee Gillard            SO Bartlesville          17-05.25   NWI   6   
  4 Schuyler Wood             FR Putnam City           17-04.75   NWI   4   
  5 Kaitlyn Peterson          SO Edmond North          17-04.50   NWI   2   
  6 Imani Davis               FR Union High S          17-02.00   NWI   1   
  7 Rachel Meier              JR Stillwater H          16-10.75   NWI 
  8 Tamara Lee                FR Edmond Santa          16-09.00   NWI 
  9 Erin Funderburgh          SR Choctaw   Hi          16-06.25   NWI 
 10 Stevi Parker              SO Bixby High S          16-05.50   NWI 
 11 Chaney Porter             SR Putnam City           16-05.50   NWI 
 12 Adrienne Sheets           SO Del City              16-05.25   NWI 
 13 Kendall Dunn              SO Ponca City H          16-04.50   NWI 
 14 Dietra Reece              JR Norman North          16-00.25   NWI 
 15 Ashley Clark              JR Midwest City          15-08.75   NWI 
 16 Whitney Stanley           SO Broken Arrow          15-05.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kalicia Williams          SR Midwest City          43-02.00   10   
  2 April Argo                SR Stillwater H          40-06.00    8   
  3 Grace Valliere            SR Norman High           38-10.00    6   
  4 Kelsey Graves             SR Mustang   Hi          38-05.00    4   
  5 Shay Pivniska             SR Yukon   High          37-10.00    2   
  6 Jalee Jones               JR Edmond Memor          37-06.00    1   
  7 Kaylan Haywood            SR Southmoore H          36-09.00  
  8 Marisha Wallace           SR Midwest City          36-04.50  
  9 Jaclyn Downs              JR Westmoore Hi          34-05.00  
 10 Gussy Feathers            SR Sapulpa High          33-09.00  
 11 Danay Rowland             JR Owasso   Hig          33-07.50  
 12 DuSharme Hubbard          SR Lawton  High          33-05.00  
 13 Savannah Waters           SO Owasso   Hig          32-05.50  
 14 Bianca Terrazas           SR Ponca City H          31-00.00  
 15 Morgan Roberts            FR Edmond Santa          30-06.00  
 16 Serina Kilian             JR Bartlesville          30-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mariah Garcia             JR Mustang   Hi            138-00   10   
  2 Gloria Moseley            SR Edmond Memor            136-07    8   
  3 Jasmine Sievert           SR Choctaw   Hi            128-08    6   
  4 Grace Valliere            SR Norman High             119-10    4   
  5 Gussy Feathers            SR Sapulpa High            115-05    2   
  6 Ashley Carlson            SR Edmond North            113-02    1   
  7 Kalicia Williams          SR Midwest City            112-01  
  8 Mallory Brothers          SO Mustang   Hi            106-09  
  9 Caleigh Donoghue          FR Norman High             106-06  
 10 Savannah Waters           SO Owasso   Hig            105-05  
 11 Jaclyn Downs              JR Westmoore Hi            105-03  
 12 Cassady Griffin           SO Bixby High S             99-03  
 13 Chelsea Fuller            SR Edmond Memor             98-03  
 14 Tessa Bond                JR Stillwater H             91-11  
 15 Madeline Layland          FR Union High S             87-08  
 -- Danay Rowland             JR Owasso   Hig              FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Teeters              JR Edmond Memor             10.79q  2.1  1 
  2 Darius Haliburton         SO Lawton  High             10.87q  2.7  2 
  3 Antawian Douglas          SR Lawton Eisen             10.93q  2.1  1 
  4 Alex Ross                 JR Jenks High S             10.94q  2.1  1 
  5 Corey Lawerence           SO Del City                 10.98q  2.1  1 
  6 Lester Asamoah            SR Moore High S             11.01q  2.1  1 
  7 Patrick Hinton            SR Edmond Santa             11.05q  2.1  1 
  8 Devon Thomas              FR Broken Arrow             11.07q  2.7  2 
  9 Jesse Vester              JR Stillwater H             11.10   2.7  2 
 10 Claude Donald             SR Midwest City             11.17   2.7  2 
 11 Chazten Gonzalez          SR Del City                 11.19   2.1  1 
 12 Creighton Whitebuffalo    SO Putnam City              11.22   2.7  2 
 13 Braden Calip              SO Jenks High S             11.23   2.7  2 
 14 Bryan Payne               SO Norman North             11.32   2.7  2 
 15 Kyler Harris              SR Muskogee Hig             11.44   2.1  1 
 16 Jared Scarborough         SR Putnam City              11.44   2.7  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Darius Haliburton         SO Lawton  High             10.58   5.6  10   
  2 John Teeters              JR Edmond Memor             10.76   5.6   8   
  3 Alex Ross                 JR Jenks High S             10.81   5.6   6   
  4 Lester Asamoah            SR Moore High S             10.82   5.6   4  10.814
  5 Antawian Douglas          SR Lawton Eisen             10.82   5.6   2  10.820
  6 Corey Lawerence           SO Del City                 10.86   5.6   1   
  7 Patrick Hinton            SR Edmond Santa             11.13   5.6 
  8 Devon Thomas              FR Broken Arrow             11.25   5.6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marquis Walters           SR Del City                 22.21q  NWI  2 
  2 Antawian Douglas          SR Lawton Eisen             22.23q  NWI  1 
  3 Creighton Whitebuffalo    SO Putnam City              22.41q  NWI  2 
  4 D'Vante Henry             SR Southmoore H             22.48q  NWI  2 
  5 Darius Watkins            FR Lawton  High             22.50q  NWI  2 
  6 Alex Ross                 JR Jenks High S             22.53q  NWI  1 
  7 Jarion Tudman             JR Edmond North             22.62q  NWI  1 
  8 Braden Calip              SO Jenks High S             22.68q  NWI  2 
  9 David Smith               JR Edmond Memor             22.70   NWI  2 
 10 Darius Haliburton         SO Lawton  High             22.73   NWI  1 
 11 Tyler Jackson             FR Claremore Hi             22.81   NWI  2 
 12 Chris Connor              SR Moore High S             22.84   NWI  1 
 13 Devon Thomas              FR Broken Arrow             23.17   NWI  2 
 14 Tyler Martin              SR Owasso   Hig             23.23   NWI  1 
 15 Dameion Thomas            SR Broken Arrow             23.56   NWI  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Ross                 JR Jenks High S             21.97   3.4  10   
  2 Marquis Walters           SR Del City                 22.05   3.4   8   
  3 Antawian Douglas          SR Lawton Eisen             22.13   3.4   6   
  4 Darius Watkins            FR Lawton  High             22.46   3.4   4   
  5 Jarion Tudman             JR Edmond North             22.58   3.4   2   
  6 Creighton Whitebuffalo    SO Putnam City              22.65   3.4   1   
  7 D'Vante Henry             SR Southmoore H             22.69   3.4 
  8 Braden Calip              SO Jenks High S             22.72   3.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaiah Duke               JR Edmond Memor             49.29q  2 
  2 Marquis Walters           SR Del City                 50.47q  1 
  3 Anthony Hogg              JR Putnam City              50.48q  2 
  4 Dusty Crow                SR Norman North             50.80q  1 
  5 Travis Hinton             SR Edmond Santa             50.80q  1 
  6 Jarrett Davis             SR Broken Arrow             51.17q  2 
  7 Imond Robinson            SO Norman High              51.23q  1 
  8 Jordan Peters             SR Owasso   Hig             51.61q  1 
  9 Thad Dies                 SR Yukon   High             51.92   2 
 10 Seth Handley              SO Enid High Sc             51.98   2 
 11 Ross Catlin               JR Ponca City H             52.56   2 
 12 Gabe Johnson              SO Broken Arrow             53.17   2 
 13 Isaac Sanders             JR Moore High S             53.35   2 
 14 paul Littlebear           SR Sapulpa High             53.91   1 
 -- Christopher Richardson    SR Choctaw   Hi                DQ   1  Lane Violation
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaiah Duke               JR Edmond Memor             48.30   10   
  2 Travis Hinton             SR Edmond Santa             49.44    8   
  3 Anthony Hogg              JR Putnam City              50.36    6   
  4 Marquis Walters           SR Del City                 50.41    4   
  5 Dusty Crow                SR Norman North             50.88    2   
  6 Imond Robinson            SO Norman High              51.01    1   
  7 Jarrett Davis             SR Broken Arrow             51.10  
  8 Jordan Peters             SR Owasso   Hig             51.64  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Logan Smith               SR Owasso   Hig           1:56.52   10   
  2 Alex Monaghan             JR Union High S           1:56.81    8   
  3 Jordan Peters             SR Owasso   Hig           1:57.14    6   
  4 Simon Greiner             JR Edmond Memor           1:57.55    4   
  5 Blake Wieczorek           JR Ponca City H           1:58.51    2   
  6 Brian Lulko               SR Del City               1:59.23    1   
  7 Cole Barnes               JR Sapulpa High           2:00.21  
  8 Travis Hinton             SR Edmond Santa           2:00.69  
  9 Tayler Blake              JR Norman North           2:01.27  
 10 Dusty Crow                SR Norman North           2:01.37  
 11 Isaac Sanders             JR Moore High S           2:03.25  
 12 Chandler Smith            SR Owasso   Hig           2:03.60  
 13 Jon Torres                JR Norman High            2:04.25  
 14 Geoffrey Johnson          JR Edmond Memor           2:05.19  
 15 Scott Massey              JR Yukon   High           2:05.25  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tanner Satterthwaite      JR Norman High            4:24.85   10   
  2 Dustin Barrier            SR Norman North           4:26.52    8   
  3 Simon Greiner             JR Edmond Memor           4:28.92    6   
  4 Alex Shook                SO Edmond Memor           4:30.00    4   
  5 Zade Nabilsi              SR Union High S           4:30.01    2   
  6 Logan Smith               SR Owasso   Hig           4:31.60    1   
  7 Seth Hammond              SO Edmond Memor           4:32.82  
  8 Kevin Diaz                JR Jenks High S           4:33.52  
  9 Eric Alnes                SR Union High S           4:33.52  
 10 Arya Bahreini             JR Edmond Santa           4:34.68  
 11 Al Maeder                 JR Norman High            4:35.82  
 12 Seth Ford                 SR Jenks High S           4:38.42  
 13 Seth Johnston             SR Choctaw   Hi           4:40.42  
 14 Kyle Broaddick            SO Broken Arrow           4:42.46  
 15 Alex Monaghan             JR Union High S           4:52.85  
 16 Adam Johnson              SR Broken Arrow           5:02.50  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tanner Satterthwaite      JR Norman High            9:34.76   10   
  2 Arya Bahreini             JR Edmond Santa           9:50.11    8   
  3 Eric Alnes                SR Union High S           9:50.85    6   
  4 Seth Ford                 SR Jenks High S           9:52.52    4   
  5 Al Maeder                 JR Norman High            9:55.60    2   
  6 Noah Gade                 SO Stillwater H          10:03.39    1   
  7 Dustin Barrier            SR Norman North          10:05.83  
  8 Kyle Broaddick            SO Broken Arrow          10:11.17  
  9 Tyler Helt                FR Union High S          10:11.23  
 10 Alex Shook                SO Edmond Memor          10:17.14  
 11 Aaron Plank               SR Owasso   Hig          10:20.46  
 12 Brandon Ellis             SO Sapulpa High          10:20.82  
 13 Bryce Burke               SR Owasso   Hig          10:25.56  
 14 Lucas Goble               JR Mustang   Hi          10:40.41  
 15 Adam Johnson              SR Broken Arrow          10:48.52  
 16 Seth Hammond              SO Edmond Memor          10:54.31  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gunnar Nixon              SR Edmond Santa             14.54q  3.7  1 
  2 Levi Copelin              JR Broken Arrow             14.56q  2.8  2 
  3 Victor Williams           JR Muskogee Hig             15.14q  3.7  1 
  4 Jesse Cossey              SO Edmond Memor             15.15q  3.7  1 
  5 Jake Mason                SR Claremore Hi             15.19q  3.7  1 
  6 Ryan Demby                SR Norman North             15.22q  2.8  2 
  7 Ryan Ramler               SR Broken Arrow             15.25q  2.8  2 
  8 DeAngelo Jennings         SR Bixby High S             15.41q  3.7  1 
  9 Conner Bays               JR Edmond Santa             15.45   3.7  1 
 10 Lee Pigrum                SR Lawton  High             15.78   2.8  2 
 11 Kollin Retter             SR Yukon   High             15.85   2.8  2 
 12 Mark Sharpton             FR Edmond North             16.45   2.8  2 
 13 Jamal Page                   Putnam City Nort         16.62   3.7  1 
 -- Brian Traylor             SR Midwest City               DNF   2.8  2 
 -- Jesse Matthews            JR Edmond North                DQ   3.7  1 
 -- Gyasi Akem                FR Broken Arrow                DQ   2.8  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gunnar Nixon              SR Edmond Santa             14.01   2.5  10   
  2 Levi Copelin              JR Broken Arrow             14.53   2.5   8   
  3 Ryan Demby                SR Norman North             14.83   2.5   6   
  4 Ryan Ramler               SR Broken Arrow             15.04   2.5   4   
  5 Victor Williams           JR Muskogee Hig             15.15   2.5   2   
  6 Jake Mason                SR Claremore Hi             15.17   2.5   1   
  7 Jesse Cossey              SO Edmond Memor             15.20   2.5 
  8 DeAngelo Jennings         SR Bixby High S             15.31   2.5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Ramler               SR Broken Arrow             40.86q  2 
  2 Kollin Retter             SR Yukon   High             41.97q  2 
  3 Bodie Mankin              JR Yukon   High             41.97q  1 
  4 Jesse Matthews            JR Edmond North             42.06q  2 
  5 Gunnar Nixon              SR Edmond Santa             42.28q  1 
  6 DeAngelo Jennings         SR Bixby High S             42.29q  2 
  7 Jamal Page                   Putnam City Nort         42.65q  2 
  8 Brandon Kitchens          SR Jenks High S             43.13q  1 
  9 Levi Copelin              JR Broken Arrow             43.48   1 
 10 Derek Cantrell            JR Lawton  High             43.49   1 
 11 Victor Williams           JR Muskogee Hig             43.58   1 
 12 Dae Ross                  SO Norman North             43.67   1 
 13 Burhan Rana               JR Broken Arrow             43.88   2 
 14 Gus Marsh                 JR Del City                 44.02   2 
 15 Jesse Cossey              SO Edmond Memor             44.30   2 
 16 Christian Matthews-Vidat  JR Putnam City              45.82   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gunnar Nixon              SR Edmond Santa             37.58   10   
  2 Ryan Ramler               SR Broken Arrow             39.44    8   
  3 Brandon Kitchens          SR Jenks High S             40.19    6   
  4 DeAngelo Jennings         SR Bixby High S             40.35    4   
  5 Kollin Retter             SR Yukon   High             40.52    2   
  6 Jesse Matthews            JR Edmond North             40.71    1   
  7 Bodie Mankin              JR Yukon   High             40.74  
  8 Jamal Page                   Putnam City Nort         42.05  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Del City High School                                  42.63q  2 
  2 Edmond Santa Fe   High School                         42.77q  1 
  3 Jenks High School                                     42.77q  2 
  4 Lawton  High School                                   43.20q  2 
  5 Edmond Memorial High School                           43.26q  1 
  6 Edmond North   High School                            43.47q  1 
  7 Yukon   High School                                   43.80q  1 
  8 Norman North High School                              43.83q  1 
  9 Muskogee High School                                  43.99   2 
 10 Claremore High School                                 44.05   2 
 11 Stillwater High School                                44.06   1 
 12 Midwest City  High School                             44.22   1 
 13 Putnam City   High School                             44.25   2 
 14 Enid High School                                      44.30   1 
 15 Union High School                                     44.37   2 
 16 Broken Arrow High School                              44.40   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Del City High School                                  42.79   20   
  2 Edmond Santa Fe   High School                         43.11   16   
  3 Jenks High School                                     43.14   12   
  4 Edmond Memorial High School                           43.16    8   
  5 Lawton  High School                                   43.39    4   
  6 Norman North High School                              43.64    2   
  7 Edmond North   High School                            43.78  
 -- Yukon   High School                                     DNF  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
===================================================================
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Edmond Memorial High School                         3:23.11q  2 
  2 Broken Arrow High School                            3:23.93q  2 
  3 Del City High School                                3:25.51q  1 
  4 Norman High School                                  3:26.61q  2 
  5 Lawton Eisenhower   High Schoo                      3:27.63q  1 
  6 Edmond Santa Fe   High School                       3:28.12q  1 
  7 Owasso High School                                  3:28.34q  2 
  8 Southmoore High School                              3:28.79q  2 
  9 Yukon   High School                                 3:29.15   1 
 10 Enid High School                                    3:31.02   2 
 11 Moore High School                                   3:31.19   1 
 12 Ponca City High School                              3:31.98   2 
 13 Edmond North   High School                          3:32.47   1 
 14 Putnam City North High School                       3:33.73   2 
 15 Westmoore High School                               3:36.32   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Edmond Santa Fe   High School                       3:23.22   20   
  2 Del City High School                                3:24.12   16   
  3 Broken Arrow High School                            3:26.21   12   
  4 Lawton Eisenhower   High Schoo                      3:27.18    8   
  5 Owasso High School                                  3:27.80    4   
  6 Norman High School                                  3:27.81    2   
  7 Southmoore High School                              3:28.71  
 -- Edmond Memorial High School                              FS  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 6A
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edmond Memorial High School                         7:59.29   20   
  2 Edmond Santa Fe   High School                       8:03.06   16   
  3 Owasso High School                                  8:05.40   12   
  4 Union High School                                   8:06.06    8   
  5 Norman North High School                            8:15.73    4   
  6 Norman High School                                  8:16.29    2   
  7 Yukon   High School                                 8:24.61  
  8 Moore High School                                   8:25.19  
  9 Choctaw   High School                               8:26.51  
 10 Edmond North   High School                          8:28.46  
 11 Ponca City High School                              8:34.13  
 12 Jenks High School                                   8:34.38  
 13 Mustang   High School                               8:40.95  
 14 Broken Arrow High School                            8:45.53  
 15 Sapulpa High School                                 8:46.08  
 16 Westmoore High School                               8:54.88  
 
Boys High Jump Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gunnar Nixon              SR Edmond Santa           6-10.00   10   
  2 Brandon Lucas             SR Southmoore H           6-06.00    8   
  3 Stefan Johnson               Putnam City Nort       6-06.00    6   
  4 Josiah Hunter             FR Edmond Santa           6-06.00    4   
  5 Mark Davis                SR Lawton  High           6-04.00    1.50
  5 Quarte Robinson              Putnam City Nort       6-04.00    1.50
  7 Anthony Fobbs             JR Broken Arrow           6-04.00  
  7 Duran Johnson             SR Mustang   Hi           6-04.00  
  9 Giovonni Peters           SR Lawton Eisen           6-02.00  
 -- Trez Colbert              SR Midwest City                NH  
 -- Hunter Stanley            JR Yukon   High                NH  
 -- Brandon George            JR Westmoore Hi                NH  
 -- Marquise Fletcher         SO Union High S                NH  
 -- Adrian Webber             SR Muskogee Hig                NH  
 -- James Jump                SR Stillwater H                NH  
 -- Stephon Weaver            SR Union High S                NH  
 -- Michael Piper             SO Norman High                 NH  
 -- Brian Traylor             SR Midwest City                NH  
 -- Mason Mullings            JR Broken Arrow                NH  
 -- Damian Howard             FR Broken Arrow                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillon Lookout            JR Jenks High S          16-00.00   10   
  2 Tanner Ramsey             SR Yukon   High          15-00.00    8   
  3 William Herron            JR Ponca City H          14-00.00    6   
  4 Scott Bertelli            SR Claremore Hi          14-00.00    4   
  5 Chase Thackerson          JR Edmond Memor          14-00.00    2   
  6 Garrett Abney             JR Jenks High S          14-00.00    1   
  7 Zach VanDyke              SR Westmoore Hi          13-06.00  
  8 Colin Pasque              SO Norman High           13-00.00  
  8 Cooper Vinson             SO Edmond Santa          13-00.00  
  8 Daniel Fair               SR Broken Arrow          13-00.00  
  8 Josh Dorrell              JR Owasso   Hig          13-00.00  
 12 Adam Jones                JR Ponca City H          12-06.00  
 12 Thomas Rogers             JR Jenks High S          12-06.00  
 -- Heath Stacy               FR Norman North                NH  
 -- Hernandez Andres          SO Norman North                NH  
 -- Brandon Samples           SR Edmond Memor                NH  
 -- Tyler Elmore              SR Muskogee Hig                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Class 6A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gunnar Nixon              SR Edmond Santa          24-04.50   NWI  10   
  2 Isaiah Duke               JR Edmond Memor          23-05.50   NWI   8   
  3 Trevan Smith              SO Edmond Santa          22-06.25   NWI   6   
  4 Kiandre Glasgow           SR Enid High Sc          22-04.50   NWI   4   
  5 Chris Connor              SR Moore High S          22-03.75   NWI   2   
  6 DeAngelo Jennings         SR Bixby High S          22-03.75   NWI   1   
  7 Kaelen Washington         JR Jenks High S          21-11.00   NWI 
  8 Khalid Kornegay           SO Union High S          21-10.75   NWI 
  9 Cajun Cox                 SR Midwest City          21-02.00   NWI 
 10 Brandon Lucas             SR Southmoore H          21-01.75   NWI 
 11 Kyler Harris              SR Muskogee Hig          21-01.50   NWI 
 12 Patrick Hinton            SR Edmond Santa          21-00.00   NWI 
 13 Bryan Payne               SO Norman North          20-05.50   NWI 
 14 Dameion Thomas            SR Broken Arrow          19-11.25   NWI 
 15 Gyasi Akem                FR Broken Arrow          19-03.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Sergent             SR Norman North          61-03.50   10   
  2 JP Hendrick               SR Southmoore H          59-08.00    8   
  3 Chase Sammons             SR Edmond Memor          58-03.00    6   
  4 Connor Myers              SR Edmond Memor          57-03.00    4   
  5 Cooper Rash               SR Bixby High S          54-06.00    2   
  6 Nick Gorman               SR Broken Arrow          54-03.50    1   
  7 Ashton Henderson          JR Jenks High S          53-01.00  
  8 Nick Hall                 SR Broken Arrow          52-10.00  
  9 Devin Randall             SR Bartlesville          50-07.00  
 10 Bo Farrow                 SO Broken Arrow          48-01.00  
 11 Taylor Lewis              JR Moore High S          48-00.00  
 12 Jake Warehime             SO Del City              46-07.00  
 13 Colby Scott               SR Enid High Sc          45-10.50  
 14 Travis Hening             SR Yukon   High          44-06.00  
 15 J T Grant                 JR Sapulpa High          44-01.00  
 16 Tyler Whitfield           SR Southmoore H          44-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 6A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase Sammons             SR Edmond Memor            188-10   10   
  2 Tyler Sergent             SR Norman North            181-11    8   
  3 Devin Randall             SR Bartlesville            175-07    6   
  4 Nick Hall                 SR Broken Arrow            169-00    4   
  5 Kuriean Cary              JR Yukon   High            161-11    2   
  6 Bo Farrow                 SO Broken Arrow            158-04    1   
  7 Dylan Evans               JR Putnam City             153-09  
  8 Richard Sheridan          SR Lawton  High            148-06  
  9 Tyler Rudderham           FR Broken Arrow            144-07  
 10 Skylar Ladd               JR Norman North            144-04  
 11 Nicholas Powers           SR Ponca City H            141-09  
 12 Jake Doyle                SR Yukon   High            141-04  
 13 Travis Bishop             SR Mustang   Hi            131-03  
 14 Wes Allen                 SO Sapulpa High            128-09  
 15 Jake Warehime             SO Del City                124-06  
 16 Ashton Henderson          JR Jenks High S            121-05  
 
              Women - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edmond Memorial High Schoo 125.50     2) Mustang   High School      78   
    3) Putnam City North High Sch  48        3) Edmond Santa Fe   High Sc  48   
    5) Edmond North   High School  43        6) Union High School          37.50
    7) Norman North High School    36        8) Jenks High School          26   
    9) Broken Arrow High School    24        9) Lawton  High School        24   
   11) Putnam City   High School   22       12) Midwest City  High School  18   
   12) Del City High School        18       12) Norman High School         18   
   15) Choctaw   High School       17       16) Stillwater High School     16   
   17) Bartlesville High School    14       18) Lawton Eisenhower   High   13   
   19) Southmoore High School       6       20) Westmoore High School       4   
   20) Bixby High School            4       20) Muskogee High School        4   
   23) Sapulpa High School          2       23) Enid High School            2   
   23) Yukon   High School          2       26) Moore High School           1   
 
               Men - Class 6A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edmond Santa Fe   High Sch 118        2) Edmond Memorial High Scho  90   
    3) Del City High School        50        4) Jenks High School          49   
    5) Norman North High School    40        6) Broken Arrow High School   38   
    7) Owasso High School          33        8) Norman High School         27   
    9) Union High School           24       10) Lawton  High School        19.50
   11) Lawton Eisenhower   High S  16       11) Southmoore High School     16   
   13) Yukon   High School         12       14) Ponca City High School      8   
   15) Putnam City North High Sch   7.50    16) Putnam City   High School   7   
   16) Bixby High School            7       18) Moore High School           6   
   18) Bartlesville High School     6       20) Claremore High School       5   
   21) Enid High School             4       22) Edmond North   High Schoo   3   
   23) Muskogee High School         2       24) Stillwater High School      1   



Number of Elite performances: 189

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Ross, Alex (Jenks,OK)
Lawrence, Corey (Del City,OK)
Teeters, John (Edmond Memorial,OK)
Douglas, Antawian (Eisenhower,OK)
Haliburton, Darius (Lawton,OK)
Asamoah, Lester (Moore,OK)
Nixon, Gunnar (Edmond Santa Fe,OK)
Copelin, Levi (Broken Arrow,OK)
Demby, Ryan (Norman North,OK)
Henry, D'Vante (Southmoore,OK)
Walters, Marquis (Del City,OK)
Watkins, Darius (Lawton,OK)
Whitebuffalo, Creighton (Putnam City,OK)
Ramler, Ryan (Broken Arrow,OK)
Retter, Kollin (Yukon,OK)
Matthews, Jesse (Edmond North,OK)
Kitchens, Brandon (Jenks,OK)
Mankin, Bodie (Yukon,OK)
Jennings, Deangelo (Bixby,OK)
Satterthwaite, Tanner (Norman,OK)
Duke, Isaiah (Edmond Memorial,OK)
Hinton, Travis (Edmond Santa Fe,OK)
Boys Relay (Lawton,OK)
Boys Relay (Jenks,OK)
Boys Relay (Edmond Memorial,OK)
Boys Relay (Muskogee,OK)
Boys Relay (Del City,OK)
Boys Relay (Edmond Santa Fe,OK)
Boys Relay (Edmond North,OK)
Boys Relay (Norman North,OK)
Boys Relay (Yukon,OK)
Boys Relay (Broken Arrow,OK)
Greiner, Simon (Edmond Memorial,OK)
Peters, Jordan (Owasso,OK)
Smith, Logan (Owasso,OK)
Wieczorek, Blake (Ponca City,OK)
Lulko, Brian (Del City,OK)
Monaghan, Alex (Tulsa Union,OK)
Sammons, Chase (Edmond Memorial,OK)
Randall, Devin (Bartlesville,OK)
Hall, Nick (Broken Arrow,OK)
Sergent, Tyler (Norman North,OK)
Cary, Kuriean (Yukon,OK)
Davis, Mark (Lawton,OK)
Johnson, Duran (Mustang,OK)
Fobbs, Anthony (Broken Arrow,OK)
Johnson, Stefan (Putnam City North,OK)
Lucas, Brandon (Southmoore,OK)
Robinson, Quarte (Putnam City North,OK)
Hunter, Josiah (Edmond Santa Fe,OK)
Glascow, Kiandre (Enid,OK)
Smith, Trevan (Edmond Santa Fe,OK)
Conner, Chris (Moore,OK)
Ramsey, Tanner (Yukon,OK)
Bertelli, Scott (Claremore,OK)
Lookout, Dillon (Jenks,OK)
Thackerson, Chase (Edmond Memorial,OK)
Abney, Garrett (Jenks,OK)
Herron, William (Ponca City,OK)
Henderson, Ashton (Jenks,OK)
Hendrick, JP (Southmoore,OK)
Myers, Connor (Edmond Memorial,OK)
Gorman, Nick (Broken Arrow,OK)
Rash, Cooper (Bixby,OK)
Austin, Kennedy (Tulsa Union,OK)
Moore, Armoniey (Putnam City,OK)
Reynolds, Victoria (Tulsa Union,OK)
Williams, Tamaira (Broken Arrow,OK)
Moore, Jamee (Putnam City,OK)
Abinah, Cherish (Edmond Memorial,OK)
King, Carmen (Norman North,OK)
Lee, Courtlan (Choctaw,OK)
Galbraith, Rosetta (Edmond Memorial,OK)
Boyce, Iceus (Midwest City,OK)
Jones, Mykia (Eisenhower,OK)
Maxwell, Xandrea (Muskogee,OK)
Scott, Emmi (Edmond Memorial,OK)
Johnson, Darion (Southmoore,OK)
Wisby, Tyler (Putnam City North,OK)
Koster, Danielle (Bartlesville,OK)
Adams, Ashton (Mustang,OK)
Labadie, Mckenzie (Jenks,OK)
Jones, Kiarra (Eisenhower,OK)
Wild, Savannah (Edmond Memorial,OK)
White, Chantel (Eisenhower,OK)
Rateliff, Jamie (Mustang,OK)
Helker, Hannah (Edmond North,OK)
McAfee, Raven (Edmond Santa Fe,OK)
Hunt, Anastasia (Moore,OK)
Chelf, Courtney (Enid,OK)
Girls Relay (Del City,OK)
Girls Relay (Edmond Memorial,OK)
Girls Relay (Tulsa Union,OK)
Girls Relay (Putnam City,OK)
Girls Relay (Lawton,OK)
Girls Relay (Edmond Santa Fe,OK)
Girls Relay (Eisenhower,OK)
Mosely, Gloria (Edmond Memorial,OK)
Garcia, Mariah (Mustang,OK)
Sievert, Jasmine (Choctaw,OK)
Gillard, Halle (Bartlesville,OK)
Murphy, Nicki (Stillwater,OK)
Peterson, Kaitlyn (Edmond North,OK)
Davis, Imani (Tulsa Union,OK)
Wood, Schuyler (Putnam City,OK)
Lai, LinhChi (Broken Arrow,OK)
Williams, Kalicia (Midwest City,OK)
Valliere, Grace (Norman,OK)
Argo, April (Stillwater,OK)
Graves, Kelsey (Mustang,OK)
Pivniska, Shay (Yukon,OK)
Jones, Jalee (Edmond Memorial,OK)
Haywood, Kaylan (Southmoore,OK)
Wallace, Marisha (Midwest City,OK)


Elite Performances:


DS STATE- G-100 12.09p Williams, Tamaira , 11, Broken Arrow
DS STATE- G-100 12.10p Moore, Armoney , 12, Putnam City
DS STATE- G-100 12.17p Austin, Kennedy , 11, Union High S
DS STATE- G-100 12.19p King, Carmen , 12, Norman North
DS STATE- G-100 12.34p Lee, Courtlan , 12, Choctaw Hi
DS STATE- G-100 12.40p Reynolds, Victoria , 12, Union High S
DS STATE- G-100 12.45p Moore, Jamee , 10, Putnam City
G-100 11.97 King, Carmen , 12, Norman North
DS STATE- G-100 12.25 Williams, Tamaira , 11, Broken Arrow
DS STATE- G-100 12.27 Austin, Kennedy , 11, Union High S
DS STATE- G-100 12.40 Abinah, Cherrish , 10, Edmond Memor
DS STATE- G-200 24.84p Wisby, Tyler , , Putnam City Nort
DS STATE- G-200 25.37p Scott, Emmi , 10, Edmond Memor
DS STATE- G-200 25.55p Jones, Mykia , 12, Lawton Eisen
DS STATE- G-200 25.68p Williams, Tamaira , 11, Broken Arrow
DS STATE- G-200 25.70p Moore, Jamee , 10, Putnam City
DS STATE- G-200 25.74p Reynolds, Victoria , 12, Union High S
DS STATE- G-200 25.99p Johnson, Darion , 12, Southmoore H
DS STATE- G-200 25.99p Maxwell, Xandrea , 10, Muskogee Hig
DS STATE- G-200 25.23 Wisby, Tyler , , Putnam City Nort
DS STATE- G-200 25.38 Scott, Emmi , 10, Edmond Memor
DS STATE- G-200 25.76 Johnson, Darion , 12, Southmoore H
DS STATE- G-200 25.85 Moore, Jamee , 10, Putnam City
DS STATE- G-400 59.96p Wisby, Tyler , , Putnam City Nort
DS STATE- G-400 57.36 Wisby, Tyler , , Putnam City Nort
DS STATE- G-400 58.41 Helker, Hannah , 12, Edmond North
DS STATE- G-400 58.92 Rateliff, Jamie , 12, Mustang Hi
DS STATE- G-400 59.47 McAfee, Raven , 10, Edmond Santa
DS STATE- G-400 59.75 Chelf, Courtney , 10, Enid
DS STATE- G-400 59.93 Hunt, Anastasia , 12, Moore High S
DS STATE- G-800 2:17.77 Helker, Hannah , 12, Edmond North
DS STATE- G-800 2:19.51 Rateliff, Jamie , 12, Mustang Hi
DS STATE- G-100H 15.15p Galbraith, Rosetta , 10, Edmond Memor
DS STATE- G-100H 14.70 Galbraith, Rosetta , 10, Edmond Memor
DS STATE- G-100H 15.22 Boyce, Iceus , 12, Midwest City
DS STATE- G-300H 46.91p Adams, Ashton , 12, Mustang Hi
DS STATE- G-300H 46.99p Jones, Kiarra , 9, Lawton Eisen
DS STATE- G-300H 47.39p Wild, Savannah , 12, Edmond Memor
DS STATE- G-300H 45.42 Labadie, Mckenzie , 12, Jenks High S
DS STATE- G-300H 45.60 Jones, Kiarra , 9, Lawton Eisen
DS STATE- G-300H 45.86 Adams, Ashton , 12, Mustang Hi
DS STATE- G-300H 46.70 Wild, Savannah , 12, Edmond Memor
DS STATE- G-300H 46.95 Koster, Danielle , 12, Bartlesville
DS STATE- G-300H 47.53 White, Chantel , 12, Lawton Eisen
G-4x100 47.81p Girls Relay, , Edmond Memorial
DS STATE- G-4x100 48.89p Girls Relay, , Union
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.18p Girls Relay, , Lawton
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.60p Girls Relay, , Del City
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.78p Girls Relay, , Putnam City
G-4x100 47.78 Girls Relay, , Edmond Memorial
DS STATE- G-4x100 48.82 Girls Relay, , Union
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.48 Girls Relay, , Del City
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.82 Girls Relay, , Lawton
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.83 Girls Relay, , Putnam City
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:43.91p Girls Relay, , Edmond Memorial
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:45.94p Girls Relay, , Putnam City North
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:46.05p Girls Relay, , Union
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:46.11p Girls Relay, , Lawton Eisenhower
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:46.50p Girls Relay, , Putnam City
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:46.71p Girls Relay, , Lawton
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:46.80p Girls Relay, , Del City
G-4x200 1:42.61 Girls Relay, , Edmond Memorial
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:43.92 Girls Relay, , Lawton
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:44.06 Girls Relay, , Putnam City North
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:44.43 Girls Relay, , Union
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:44.77 Girls Relay, , Del City
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:45.30 Girls Relay, , Lawton Eisenhower
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:45.93 Girls Relay, , Edmond Santa Fe
DS STATE- G-4x400 4:03.71 Girls Relay, , Edmond Santa Fe
DS STATE- G-4x400 4:04.39 Girls Relay, , Edmond Memorial
DS STATE- G-PV 11'0.0 Lai, LinhChi , 12, Broken Arrow
DS STATE- G-LJ 18'5.5 King, Carmen , 12, Norman North
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'9.0 Murphy, Nicki , 12, Stillwater H
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'5.25 Gillard, Hallee , 10, Bartlesville
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'4.75 Wood, Schuyler , 9, Putnam City
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'4.5 Peterson, Kaitlyn , 10, Edmond North
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'2.0 Davis, Imani , 9, Union High S
G-SP 43'2.0 Williams, Kalicia , 12, Midwest City
DS STATE- G-SP 40'6.0 Argo, April , 12, Stillwater H
DS STATE- G-SP 38'10.0 Valliere, Grace , 12, Norman
DS STATE- G-SP 38'5.0 Graves, Kelsey , 12, Mustang Hi
DS STATE- G-SP 37'10.0 Pivniska, Shay , 12, Yukon
DS STATE- G-SP 37'6.0 Jones, Jalee , 11, Edmond Memor
DS STATE- G-SP 36'9.0 Haywood, Kaylan , 12, Southmoore H
DS STATE- G-SP 36'4.5 Wallace, Marisha , 12, Midwest City
G-DT 138'0.0 Garcia, Mariah , 11, Mustang Hi
G-DT 136'7.0 Moseley, Gloria , 12, Edmond Memor
DS STATE- G-DT 128'8.0 Sievert, Jasmine , 12, Choctaw Hi
DS STATE- B-100 10.79p Teeters, John , 11, Edmond Memor
DS STATE- B-100 10.87p Haliburton, Darius , 10, Lawton
DS STATE- B-100 10.93p Douglas, Antawian , 12, Lawton Eisen
DS STATE- B-100 10.94p Ross, Alex , 11, Jenks High S
DS STATE- B-100 10.98p Lawerence, Corey , 10, Del City
B-100 10.58 Haliburton, Darius , 10, Lawton
DS STATE- B-100 10.76 Teeters, John , 11, Edmond Memor
DS STATE- B-100 10.81 Ross, Alex , 11, Jenks High S
DS STATE- B-100 10.82 Asamoah, Lester , 12, Moore High S
DS STATE- B-100 10.82 Douglas, Antawian , 12, Lawton Eisen
DS STATE- B-100 10.86 Lawerence, Corey , 10, Del City
DS STATE- B-200 22.21p Walters, Marquis , 12, Del City
DS STATE- B-200 22.23p Douglas, Antawian , 12, Lawton Eisen
DS STATE- B-200 22.41p Whitebuffalo, Creighton , 10, Putnam City
DS STATE- B-200 22.48p Henry, D'Vante , 12, Southmoore H
DS STATE- B-200 22.50p Watkins, Darius , 9, Lawton
DS STATE- B-200 21.97 Ross, Alex , 11, Jenks High S
DS STATE- B-200 22.05 Walters, Marquis , 12, Del City
DS STATE- B-200 22.13 Douglas, Antawian , 12, Lawton Eisen
DS STATE- B-200 22.46 Watkins, Darius , 9, Lawton
DS STATE- B-400 49.29p Duke, Isaiah , 11, Edmond Memor
DS STATE- B-400 48.30 Duke, Isaiah , 11, Edmond Memor
DS STATE- B-400 49.44 Hinton, Travis , 12, Edmond Santa
DS STATE- B-800 1:56.52 Smith, Logan , 12, Owasso Hig
DS STATE- B-800 1:56.81 Monaghan, Alex , 11, Union High S
DS STATE- B-800 1:57.14 Peters, Jordan , 12, Owasso Hig
DS STATE- B-800 1:57.55 Greiner, Simon , 11, Edmond Memor
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.51 Wieczorek, Blake , 11, Ponca City H
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.23 Lulko, Brian , 12, Del City
DS STATE- B-3200 9:34.76 Satterthwaite, Tanner , 11, Norman
DS STATE- B-110H 14.54p Nixon, Gunnar , 12, Edmond Santa
DS STATE- B-110H 14.56p Copelin, Levi , 11, Broken Arrow
B-110H 14.01 Nixon, Gunnar , 12, Edmond Santa
DS STATE- B-110H 14.53 Copelin, Levi , 11, Broken Arrow
DS STATE- B-110H 14.83 Demby, Ryan , 12, Norman North
DS STATE- B-300H 40.86p Ramler, Ryan , 12, Broken Arrow
DS STATE- B-300H 41.97p Retter, Kollin , 12, Yukon
DS STATE- B-300H 41.97p Mankin, Bodie , 11, Yukon
B-300H 37.58 Nixon, Gunnar , 12, Edmond Santa
DS STATE- B-300H 39.44 Ramler, Ryan , 12, Broken Arrow
DS STATE- B-300H 40.19 Kitchens, Brandon , 12, Jenks High S
DS STATE- B-300H 40.35 Jennings, DeAngelo , 12, Bixby High S
DS STATE- B-300H 40.52 Retter, Kollin , 12, Yukon
DS STATE- B-300H 40.71 Matthews, Jesse , 11, Edmond North
DS STATE- B-300H 40.74 Mankin, Bodie , 11, Yukon
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.63p Boys Relay, , Del City
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.77p Boys Relay, , Edmond Santa Fe
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.77p Boys Relay, , Jenks
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.20p Boys Relay, , Lawton
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.26p Boys Relay, , Edmond Memorial
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.47p Boys Relay, , Edmond North
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.80p Boys Relay, , Yukon
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.83p Boys Relay, , Norman North
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.99p Boys Relay, , Muskogee
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.79 Boys Relay, , Del City
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.11 Boys Relay, , Edmond Santa Fe
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.14 Boys Relay, , Jenks
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.16 Boys Relay, , Edmond Memorial
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.39 Boys Relay, , Lawton
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.64 Boys Relay, , Norman North
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.78 Boys Relay, , Edmond North
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:23.11p Boys Relay, , Edmond Memorial
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:23.93p Boys Relay, , Broken Arrow
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:23.22 Boys Relay, , Edmond Santa Fe
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:24.12 Boys Relay, , Del City
DS STATE- B-4x800 7:59.29 Boys Relay, , Edmond Memorial
DS STATE- B-4x800 8:03.06 Boys Relay, , Edmond Santa Fe
B-HJ 6'10.0 Nixon, Gunnar , 12, Edmond Santa
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'6.0 Lucas, Brandon , 12, Southmoore H
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'6.0 Johnson, Stefan , , Putnam City Nort
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'6.0 Hunter, Josiah , 9, Edmond Santa
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Davis, Mark , 12, Lawton
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Robinson, Quarte , , Putnam City Nort
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Fobbs, Anthony , 11, Broken Arrow
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Johnson, Duran , 12, Mustang Hi
B-PV 16'0.0 Lookout, Dillon , 11, Jenks High S
B-PV 15'0.0 Ramsey, Tanner , 12, Yukon
DS STATE- B-PV 14'0.0 Herron, William , 11, Ponca City H
DS STATE- B-PV 14'0.0 Bertelli, Scott , 12, Claremore Hi
DS STATE- B-PV 14'0.0 Thackerson, Chase , 11, Edmond Memor
DS STATE- B-PV 14'0.0 Abney, Garrett , 11, Jenks High S
B-LJ 24'4.5 Nixon, Gunnar , 12, Edmond Santa
B-LJ 23'5.5 Duke, Isaiah , 11, Edmond Memor
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'6.25 Smith, Trevan , 10, Edmond Santa
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'4.5 Glasgow, Kiandre , 12, Enid
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'3.75 Connor, Chris , 12, Moore High S
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'3.75 Jennings, DeAngelo , 12, Bixby High S
B-SP 61'3.5 Sergent, Tyler , 12, Norman North
B-SP 59'8.0 Hendrick, JP , 12, Southmoore H
B-SP 58'3.0 Sammons, Chase , 12, Edmond Memor
DS STATE- B-SP 57'3.0 Myers, Connor , 12, Edmond Memor
DS STATE- B-SP 54'6.0 Rash, Cooper , 12, Bixby High S
DS STATE- B-SP 54'3.5 Gorman, Nick , 12, Broken Arrow
DS STATE- B-SP 53'1.0 Henderson, Ashton , 11, Jenks High S
DS STATE- B-SP 52'10.0 Hall, Nick , 12, Broken Arrow
DS STATE- B-SP 50'7.0 Randall, Devin , 12, Bartlesville
B-DT 188'10.0 Sammons, Chase , 12, Edmond Memor
B-DT 181'11.0 Sergent, Tyler , 12, Norman North
B-DT 175'7.0 Randall, Devin , 12, Bartlesville
DS STATE- B-DT 169'0.0 Hall, Nick , 12, Broken Arrow
DS STATE- B-DT 161'11.0 Cary, Kuriean , 11, Yukon

Number of Elite performances: 21
Number of DS State performances: 168

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State