Meet Name: Section 3 Girls Class B1/B2 Champs
Meet Date: 2011-05-26
Meet Location: Marcellus,NY





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Section III Girls Class B1/B2 Championships                  
                      Marcellus High School  - 5/26/2011                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash B1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Skylar Pastor              8 South Jefferson          12.65   10   
  2 Ashley Winn               10 Cazenovia                12.70    8   
  3 Shay Callahan             10 Holland Patent           13.04    6   
  4 Kayla Skipper             12 Hannibal                 13.21    4   
  5 Jillian Vogl              11 Cazenovia                13.32    2   
  6 Tarin Ward                12 Holland Patent           13.34    1   
  7 Liz Johnston              11 South Jefferson          13.55  
  8 Molly McCarthy            10 Skaneateles              13.62  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash B1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Skylar Pastor              8 South Jefferson          26.02   2  10   
  2 Ashley Winn               10 Cazenovia                26.16   2   8   
  3 Shay Callahan             10 Holland Patent           26.71   2   6   
  4 Kayla Skipper             12 Hannibal                 27.46   1   4   
  5 Liz Stuttler              10 Clinton                  27.47   2   2   
  6 Molly McCarthy            10 Skaneateles              27.73   2   1   
  7 Taylor Woodruff            9 Skaneateles              28.11   2 
  8 Kamarie Perkins           11 APW                      28.29   1 
  9 Abby Fallon                9 Marcellus                28.29   2 
 10 Marlee Mitchell           12 Clinton                  28.63   1 
 11 Audrey Bowers             12 Cazenovia                28.76   1 
 12 Jillian Vogl              11 Cazenovia                29.03   2 
 13 Andrea Marfone             9 Holland Patent           29.25   1 
 14 Jessica Pinto              9 Holland Patent           29.32   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash B1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Skylar Pastor              8 South Jefferson          58.75   2  10   
  2 Jennifer MacMillan        12 Holland Patent         1:00.03   2   8   
  3 Jillian Vogl              11 Cazenovia              1:00.87   2   6   
  4 Taylor Woodruff            9 Skaneateles            1:02.30   2   4   
  5 Tina Clemente             11 Solvay                 1:02.95   2   2   
  6 Liz Stuttler              10 Clinton                1:03.11   2   1   
  7 Aine Rooney                9 Skaneateles            1:04.67   1 
  8 Anna Barnett               9 Skaneateles            1:05.24   2 
  9 Jackie Epp                10 Marcellus              1:08.62   1 
 10 Gabrielle Griffin          9 Hannibal               1:10.55   1 
 11 Tori Stopen                8 Marcellus              1:11.49   2 
 -- Katlynn Savage            10 Holland Patent              FS   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run B1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leah Rice                 12 Holland Patent         2:22.96   10   
  2 Rachel Garn                9 Marcellus              2:26.26    8   
  3 Hollie Marcelle           12 Cazenovia              2:30.91    6   
  4 Erin Tonzi                11 Skaneateles            2:34.23    4   
  5 Margaret Wolsey           10 Cazenovia              2:34.53    2   
  6 Cassidy Hoke               9 Holland Patent         2:35.37    1   
  7 Danielle Mazzeo           12 Skaneateles            2:35.69  
  8 Erika Bradley             12 Holland Patent         2:40.44  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run B1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leah Rice                 12 Holland Patent         5:09.13   10   
  2 Tori Widrick              12 Cazenovia              5:13.39    8   
  3 Lizzy Dean                10 Marcellus              5:14.91    6   
  4 Madeline Adams             9 Skaneateles            5:15.92    4   
  5 Jackie Miller              9 South Jefferson        5:23.19    2   
  6 Marissa Barrett           10 Cazenovia              5:23.68    1   
  7 Dalton Villeneuve          9 Holland Patent         5:25.43  
  8 Julia Poorman             11 Skaneateles            5:30.95  
  9 Alysa Hoffman             10 Holland Patent         5:42.60  
 10 Micheala Sheldon           8 Hannibal               5:46.26  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run B1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maggie Dunn               10 Marcellus             11:04.32   10   
  2 Jeanette Cudney            9 Cazenovia             11:18.58    8   
  3 Leah Rice                 12 Holland Patent        11:34.35    6   
  4 Michelle Karker           11 Cazenovia             11:37.67    4   
  5 Jackie Miller              9 South Jefferson       11:56.73    2   
  6 Dalton Villeneuve          9 Holland Patent        12:03.08    1   
  7 Abby Rathgeb              12 Skaneateles           12:28.68  
 -- Madeline Adams             9 Skaneateles                 DQ  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles B1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrea Marfone             9 Holland Patent           17.37   2  10   
  2 Emmaline Voss             11 South Jefferson          17.47   2   8   
  3 Marlee Mitchell           12 Clinton                  17.53   2   6   
  4 Kylee Bartlett             8 APW                      17.69   2   4   
  5 Mary Lenhart              12 Hannibal                 17.84   2   2   
  6 Paige Biviano             11 Cazenovia                18.04   2   1   
  7 Nikki Lupia-Eannace        9 Holland Patent           18.56   1 
  8 Shelby Maldonado          12 Holland Patent           18.86   2 
  9 Laura Fitch               12 Cazenovia                19.40   1 
 10 Alexis Stevens             9 APW                      20.06   1 
 11 Kerri Keegan              11 South Jefferson          22.06   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles B1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennifer MacMillan        12 Holland Patent         1:14.57   10   
  2 Anna Salvagno             11 Solvay                 1:14.77    8   
  3 Laura Fitch               12 Cazenovia              1:15.10    6   
  4 Megan Stanford             9 Cazenovia              1:16.04    4   
  5 Mary Cramer               11 South Jefferson        1:16.58    2   
  6 Ashton Villeneuve         11 Holland Patent         1:17.24    1   
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase B1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Garn                9 Marcellus              7:49.38   10   
  2 Lizzy Dean                10 Marcellus              8:03.64    8   
  3 Cheyenne Petrillo-Lavier   9 Holland Patent         8:10.03    6   
  4 Rachel Grimm              12 Cazenovia              8:25.24    4   
  5 Rae Tobey                 11 Cazenovia              8:31.57    2   
  6 Virginia Hamlin            9 Skaneateles            8:36.34    1   
  7 Jessie Mann               11 Holland Patent         8:53.18  
  8 Micheala Sheldon           8 Hannibal               9:00.89  
 -- Tori Wright                9 Cazenovia                   DQ   Lane Violation
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay B1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cazenovia                                             51.85   10   
     1) Piper Gianforte 12              2) Audrey Bowers 12               
     3) Jillian Vogl 11                 4) Ashley Winn 10                 
  2 South Jefferson                                       52.78    8   
     1) Liz Johnston 11                 2) Kiley Burnham 11               
     3) Mary Cramer 11                  4) Skylar Pastor 8                
  3 Holland Patent                                        53.94    6   
     1) Tarin Ward 12                   2) Sydney Alberico 11             
     3) Brooke Smith 11                 4) Jessica Pinto 9                
  4 Skaneateles                                           54.57    4   
     1) Kaela Fiutak 11                 2) Molly McCarthy 10              
     3) Amelia O'Hara 12                4) Nikki Cole 10                  
  5 Marcellus                                             55.00    2   
     1) Jessica Eddicus 11              2) Abby Fallon 9                  
     3) Shannon Twombly 9               4) Kathryn Busa 11                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay B1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cazenovia                                           4:12.11   10   
     1) Hollie Marcelle 12              2) Ellen Burr 12                  
     3) Ashley Winn 10                  4) Tori Widrick 12                
  2 Holland Patent                                      4:18.72    8   
     1) Erika Bradley 12                2) Katlynn Savage 10              
     3) Shay Callahan 10                4) Jennifer MacMillan 12          
  3 Skaneateles                                         4:20.14    6   
     1) Anna Barnett 9                  2) Erin Tonzi 11                  
     3) Aine Rooney 9                   4) Taylor Woodruff 9              
  4 Solvay                                              4:23.33    4   
     1) Tina Clemente 11                2) Darien Brown 11                
     3) Anna Salvagno 11                4) Abby Frateschi 11              
  5 South Jefferson                                     4:23.77    2   
     1) Liz Johnston 11                 2) Leah Denny 9                   
     3) Mary Cramer 11                  4) Michelle Mundt 11              
  6 APW                                                 4:32.93    1   
     1) Kamarie Perkins 11              2) Alexis Stevens 9               
     3) Victoria Stevens 11             4) Rachael Thormann 9             
  7 Marcellus                                           4:39.96  
     1) Jackie Epp 10                   2) Tori Stopen 8                  
     3) Makenzie Felicia 9              4) Morgan Glose 9                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay B1
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marcellus                                           9:48.16   10   
     1) Maggie Dunn 10                  2) Lizzy Dean 10                  
     3) Rachel Garn 9                   4) Tori Stopen 8                  
  2 Cazenovia                                          10:00.15    8   
     1) Hollie Marcelle 12              2) Margaret Wolsey 10             
     3) Megan Stanford 9                4) Jeanette Cudney 9              
  3 Holland Patent                                     10:07.97    6   
     1) Erika Bradley 12                2) Leah Rice 12                   
     3) Cassidy Hoke 9                  4) Cheyenne Petrillo-Lavier 9     
  4 Skaneateles                                        10:08.34    4   
     1) Madeline Adams 9                2) Julia Poorman 11               
     3) Erin Tonzi 11                   4) Danielle Mazzeo 12             
  5 South Jefferson                                    10:11.48    2   
     1) Mary Cramer 11                  2) Angela Eden 9                  
     3) Michelle Mundt 11               4) Jackie Miller 9                
  6 Solvay                                             10:34.57    1   
     1) Ashley Riggins 9                2) Angela Frateschi 9             
     3) Anna Jimenez 11                 4) Anna Salvagno 11               
 
Girls High Jump B1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eliza Bell                12 Clinton                5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2 Sarah Francesconi         11 Marcellus              4-10.00      1.47m   8   
  3 Julianne Rehley           12 South Jefferson        4-06.00      1.37m   4   
  3 Shelby Maldonado          12 Holland Patent         4-06.00      1.37m   4   
  3 Paige Biviano             11 Cazenovia              4-06.00      1.37m   4   
  6 Kelly Dunn                12 Skaneateles            4-06.00      1.37m   1   
  7 Courtney Napalitano        9 Solvay                 4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Ally Hutchinson            9 APW                    4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Laura Fitch               12 Cazenovia              4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Alexis Stevens             9 APW                    4-04.00      1.32m 
 
Girls Pole Vault B1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kaela Fiutak              11 Skaneateles            9-00.00      2.74m  10   
  2 Piper Gianforte           12 Cazenovia              8-06.00      2.59m   8   
  3 Kerri Keegan              11 South Jefferson        8-00.00      2.43m   5   
  3 Tarin Ward                12 Holland Patent         8-00.00      2.43m   5   
  5 Emmaline Voss             11 South Jefferson        8-00.00      2.43m   2   
  6 Abby Frateschi            11 Solvay                 7-06.00      2.28m   1   
  7 Emily Clipston            12 Cazenovia              7-06.00      2.28m 
  8 Michelle McGinnis         12 Cazenovia              7-00.00      2.13m 
  9 Brooke Smith              11 Holland Patent         7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Girls Long Jump B1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shay Callahan             10 Holland Patent        16-04.25      4.98m  10   
  2 Eliza Bell                12 Clinton               16-01.75      4.92m   8   
  3 Paige Biviano             11 Cazenovia             15-08.50      4.78m   6   
  4 Abby Fallon                9 Marcellus             15-04.75      4.69m   4   
  5 Kylee Bartlett             8 APW                   15-02.75      4.64m   2   
  6 Kaela Fiutak              11 Skaneateles           15-01.75      4.61m   1   
  7 Liz Stuttler              10 Clinton               14-11.25      4.55m 
  8 Kerri Keegan              11 South Jefferson       14-11.00      4.54m 
  9 Kamarie Perkins           11 APW                   14-09.25      4.50m 
 10 Michelle Slowic           11 Solvay                14-08.50      4.48m 
 11 Audrey Bowers             12 Cazenovia             13-09.25      4.19m 
 12 Mikaela Rutter             9 South Jefferson       13-02.25      4.01m 
 13 Katlynn Savage            10 Holland Patent        12-10.50      3.92m 
 -- Erika Bradley             12 Holland Patent            FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump B1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eliza Bell                12 Clinton               33-11.50     10.35m  10   
  2 Paige Biviano             11 Cazenovia             33-05.50     10.19m   8   
  3 Ellen Burr                12 Cazenovia             33-00.75     10.07m   6   
  4 Jennifer MacMillan        12 Holland Patent        33-00.25     10.06m   4   
  5 Leah Denny                 9 South Jefferson       32-00.25      9.75m   2   
  6 Tarin Ward                12 Holland Patent        31-04.75      9.56m   1   
  7 Emmaline Voss             11 South Jefferson       30-03.75      9.23m 
 
Girls Shot Put B1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mary Lenhart              12 Hannibal              36-08.00     11.17m  10   
  2 Caroline Walton           12 Skaneateles           35-05.00     10.79m   8   
  3 Ellen Burr                12 Cazenovia             32-00.00      9.75m   6   
  4 Harley Buczkowski          9 Holland Patent        30-06.50      9.30m   4   
  5 Grace Eberle              12 Cazenovia             29-11.00      9.11m   2   
  6 Kyndra Jackson            11 Solvay                28-10.00      8.78m   1   
  7 Molly Woodworth           11 Cazenovia             28-07.50      8.72m 
  8 Megan Washburn            10 South Jefferson       28-01.00      8.55m 
  9 Mariah Rosado             11 Holland Patent        26-03.50      8.01m 
 
Girls Discus Throw B1
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Caroline Walton           12 Skaneateles              91-04     27.83m  10   
  2 Mary Lenhart              12 Hannibal                 90-03     27.50m   8   
  3 Harley Buczkowski          9 Holland Patent           87-09     26.74m   6   
  4 Grace Eberle              12 Cazenovia                82-07     25.17m   4   
  5 Hannah Walker             11 Holland Patent           80-02     24.43m   2   
  6 Mariah Rosado             11 Holland Patent           74-00     22.55m   1   
  7 Leah Conners              10 South Jefferson          71-05     21.76m 
  8 Molly Woodworth           11 Cazenovia                67-04     20.52m 
  9 Christie Tainter          12 Cazenovia                61-05     18.71m 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run B1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erica Freund              12 Clinton                2:42.45     545
  2 Raeanne Clabeaux          12 Cazenovia              2:44.76     519
  3 Anna Goodell              12 Skaneateles            2:46.84     497
  4 Courtney Cavellier         8 South Jefferson        2:47.97     485
  5 Ellena Scheibel           10 Marcellus              2:52.58     437
  6 Sammi Marti                9 Cazenovia              3:02.03     347
  7 Emily Mierek               9 Holland Patent         3:03.42     334
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles B1 Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Erica Freund              12 Clinton                  18.68   3    421
  2 Courtney Cavellier         8 South Jefferson          19.07   2    384
  3 Ellena Scheibel           10 Marcellus                19.39   2    355
  4 Raeanne Clabeaux          12 Cazenovia                19.49   1    346
  5 Emily Mierek               9 Holland Patent           19.87   3    313
  6 Anna Goodell              12 Skaneateles              20.74   3    244
  7 Sammi Marti                9 Cazenovia                21.68   2    178
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump B1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Raeanne Clabeaux          12 Cazenovia                1.32m    4-04.00    429
  1 Anna Goodell              12 Skaneateles              1.32m    4-04.00    429
  3 Ellena Scheibel           10 Marcellus                1.27m    4-02.00    379
  3 Erica Freund              12 Clinton                  1.27m    4-02.00    379
  5 Emily Mierek               9 Holland Patent           1.22m    4-00.00    331
  5 Sammi Marti                9 Cazenovia                1.22m    4-00.00    331
  5 Courtney Cavellier         8 South Jefferson          1.22m    4-00.00    331
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump B1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Raeanne Clabeaux          12 Cazenovia                4.70m   15-05.00    479
  2 Emily Mierek               9 Holland Patent           4.57m   15-00.00    446
  3 Erica Freund              12 Clinton                  4.55m   14-11.25    441
  4 Courtney Cavellier         8 South Jefferson          4.37m   14-04.00    396
  5 Ellena Scheibel           10 Marcellus                4.14m   13-07.00    340
  6 Anna Goodell              12 Skaneateles              4.00m   13-01.50    308
  7 Sammi Marti                9 Cazenovia                3.02m    9-11.00    110
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put B1 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Raeanne Clabeaux          12 Cazenovia                8.23m   27-00.00    414
  2 Emily Mierek               9 Holland Patent           8.05m   26-05.00    403
  3 Sammi Marti                9 Cazenovia                7.08m   23-02.75    340
  4 Erica Freund              12 Clinton                  6.65m   21-10.00    313
  5 Courtney Cavellier         8 South Jefferson          6.40m   21-00.00    297
  6 Anna Goodell              12 Skaneateles              6.39m   20-11.75    296
  7 Ellena Scheibel           10 Marcellus                6.17m   20-03.00    282
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon B1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raeanne Clabeaux          12 Cazenovia                 2187   10   
  2 Erica Freund              12 Clinton                   2099    8   
  3 Courtney Cavellier         8 South Jefferson           1893    6   
  4 Emily Mierek               9 Holland Patent            1827    4   
  5 Ellena Scheibel           10 Marcellus                 1793    2   
  6 Anna Goodell              12 Skaneateles               1774    1   
  7 Sammi Marti                9 Cazenovia                 1306  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash B2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Betty Etheredge           12 CBA                      13.20   10   
  2 Rachel Betts              12 Jordan-Elbridge          13.34    8   
  3 Gemma Godfrey              9 S-E                      13.36    6   
  4 Ashley Panowicz           12 Lowville                 13.39    4   
  5 Monica Perrone             9 CBA                      13.40    2   
  6 Michelle Haapala          12 Lowville                 13.45    1   
  7 Sabrina Jantzi            11 Lowville                 13.62  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash B2
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Haapala          12 Lowville                 27.01   2  10   
  2 Rachel Betts              12 Jordan-Elbridge          27.91   2   8   
  3 Teigha Ward                9 Ilion                    27.97   2   6   
  4 Monica Perrone             9 CBA                      28.05   2   4   
  5 Anna Teal                 11 Lowville                 28.06   2   2   
  6 Kathleen Kelpy            11 Adirondack               28.16   2   1   
  7 McKenzie Williams         12 Jordan-Elbridge          28.23   1 
  8 Sabrina Jantzi            11 Lowville                 28.39   1 
  9 Jessica Von Dauber         9 S-E                      30.16   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash B2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michaela Gildemeyer       12 CBA                    1:02.99   10   
  2 Teigha Ward                9 Ilion                  1:04.03    8   
  3 Nicole Latvis             11 Adirondack             1:06.37    6   
  4 Rachel Zajdel             12 CBA                    1:12.81    4   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run B2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brianna Byrnes            10 Jordan-Elbridge        2:33.95   10   
  2 Anna Platz                10 Lowville               2:36.66    8   
  3 Gabriel Schugg             9 CBA                    2:38.18    6   
  4 Erin Fayle                 9 Lowville               2:42.98    4   
  5 Maire Kate McGlynn        10 CBA                    2:45.03    2   
  6 Rita Stein                10 Adirondack             2:46.78    1   
  7 Stephanie Carnegie        12 Mt. Markham            2:48.65  
  8 Michaela Gildemeyer       12 CBA                    3:12.14  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run B2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Zajdel             12 CBA                    5:21.34   10   
  2 Andrea Szewczyk           11 Ilion                  5:25.08    8   
  3 Maire Kate McGlynn        10 CBA                    5:25.09    6   
  4 Phebe Alley               11 Jordan-Elbridge        5:29.38    4   
  5 Julia Conlan              11 Jordan-Elbridge        5:32.92    2   
  6 Wynter Turck              10 Lowville               5:40.85    1   
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run B2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sofeia Eddy               12 S-E                   11:37.67   10   
  2 Megan Pierce               9 CBA                   11:58.94    8   
  3 Andrea Szewczyk           11 Ilion                 12:06.90    6   
  4 Phebe Alley               11 Jordan-Elbridge       12:12.52    4   
  5 Marisa Williams            9 Canastota             12:21.68    2   
  6 Rachel Zajdel             12 CBA                   12:47.62    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles B2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Crouch             11 CBA                      17.36   10   
  2 Morgan Bernier            11 Canastota                17.54    8   
  3 Emily Belewich            10 Adirondack               18.39    6   
  4 Janelle Cobb              12 Ilion                    19.02    4   
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles B2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Scott              11 Jordan-Elbridge        1:10.93   10   
  2 Gemma Godfrey              9 S-E                    1:11.13    8   
  3 Morgan Bernier            11 Canastota              1:14.33    6   
  4 Janelle Cobb              12 Ilion                  1:18.08    4   
  5 Maddy Vitale              11 Ilion                  1:19.12    2   
  6 Dominique Hill            10 Mt. Markham            1:19.91    1   
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase B2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maire Kate McGlynn        10 CBA                    8:40.12   10   
  2 Gabriel Schugg             9 CBA                    8:44.40    8   
  3 Michaela Gildemeyer       12 CBA                    9:02.61    6   
  4 Tasha Widrick             10 Lowville               9:16.85    4   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay B2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 CBA                                                   52.39   10   
     1) Ashley Crouch 11                2) Betty Etheredge 12             
     3) Monica Perrone 9                4) Olivia Lore 11                 
  2 Lowville                                              52.60    8   
     1) Michelle Haapala 12             2) Sabrina Jantzi 11              
     3) Anna Teal 11                    4) Ashley Panowicz 12             
  3 Jordan-Elbridge                                       53.05    6   
     1) Rachel Betts 12                 2) McKenzie Williams 12           
     3) Brianna Byrnes 10               4) Rachel Scott 11                
  4 Sherburne-Earlville                                   54.18    4   
     1) Hannah Westbrook 9              2) Mikayla Solloway 9             
     3) Emily Palmer 10                 4) Gemma Godfrey 9                
  5 Adirondack                                            54.20    2   
     1) Katie Lastowski 10              2) Morgan Weiler 12               
     3) Elizabeth Sears 10              4) Kathleen Kelpy 11              
  6 Ilion                                                 54.54    1   
     1) Kathleen Kramas 11              2) Teigha Ward 9                  
     3) Jessica Bishop 11               4) Mackenzie Stubley 10           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay B2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan-Elbridge                                     4:22.43   10   
     1) Rachel Betts 12                 2) McKenzie Williams 12           
     3) Brianna Byrnes 10               4) Rachel Scott 11                
  2 Sherburne-Earlville                                 4:25.87    8   
     1) Hannah Westbrook 9              2) Mikayla Solloway 9             
     3) Jessica Von Dauber 9            4) Gemma Godfrey 9                
  3 Lowville                                            4:34.84    6   
     1) Ellexis Cecconi 9               2) Deborah Kaban 12               
     3) Anna Platz 10                   4) Dana Roes 12                   
  4 Ilion                                               4:39.00    4   
     1) Janelle Cobb 12                 2) Jessica Bishop 11              
     3) Maddy Vitale 11                 4) Teigha Ward 9                  
  5 CBA                                                 5:05.94    2   
     1) Ashley Crouch 11                2) Olivia Lore 11                 
     3) Jess Gianinno 11                4) Monica Perrone 9               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay B2
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lowville                                           10:25.33   10   
     1) Erin Fayle 9                    2) Taylor Haenlin 11              
     3) Anna Platz 10                   4) Devan Wolf 9                   
  2 CBA                                                10:52.05    8   
     1) Michaela Gildemeyer 12          2) Gabriel Schugg 9               
     3) Maire Kate McGlynn 10           4) Rachel Zajdel 12               
  3 Adirondack                                         10:57.37    6   
     1) Maria Hennesey 9                2) Erica Thompson 11              
     3) Nicole Latvis 11                4) Rita Stein 10                  
  4 Ilion                                              11:10.60    4   
     1) Dana Juby 9                     2) Miranda McCarthy 9             
     3) Lauren Belfast 9                4) Emily Lalonde 10               
 
Girls High Jump B2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michelle Haapala          12 Lowville               5-01.00      1.54m  10   
  2 Taylor Haenlin            11 Lowville               4-08.00      1.42m   8   
  3 Sarah Edwards             11 Ilion                  4-06.00      1.37m   2.60
  3 Erica Perry               11 Adirondack             4-06.00      1.37m   2.60
  3 Alexis Edwards            10 Ilion                  4-06.00      1.37m   2.60
  3 Mikayla Solloway           9 S-E                    4-06.00      1.37m   2.60
  3 Sofeia Eddy               12 S-E                    4-06.00      1.37m   2.60
  8 Kathleen Kelpy            11 Adirondack             4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Hannah Westbrook           9 S-E                    4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Anna Teal                 11 Lowville               4-04.00      1.32m 
 
Girls Pole Vault B2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor Haenlin            11 Lowville              10-00.00      3.04m  10   
  2 Amanda Whittaker           9 Ilion                  7-00.00      2.13m   8   
 -- Millar Annie              12 Ilion                       NH            
 
Girls Long Jump B2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor Haenlin            11 Lowville              16-03.25      4.95m  10   
  2 Betty Etheredge           12 CBA                   16-02.50      4.94m   8   
  3 Ashley Panowicz           12 Lowville              16-01.75      4.92m   6   
  4 Mackenzie Stubley         10 Ilion                 15-03.25      4.65m   4   
  5 Sabrina Jantzi            11 Lowville              14-04.00      4.36m   2   
  6 Emily Palmer              10 S-E                   14-03.00      4.34m   1   
 
Girls Triple Jump B2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Betty Etheredge           12 CBA                   35-02.00     10.71m  10   
  2 Ashley Panowicz           12 Lowville              33-01.75     10.10m   8   
  3 Alexis Edwards            10 Ilion                 32-07.25      9.93m   6   
  4 Mackenzie Stubley         10 Ilion                 32-04.75      9.87m   4   
  5 Emma Coomey               11 Jordan-Elbridge       30-02.00      9.19m   2   
 
Girls Shot Put B2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Edwards             11 Ilion                 33-00.00     10.05m  10   
  2 Alexis Edwards            10 Ilion                 29-07.00      9.01m   8   
  3 Kiana Adams               10 Adirondack            29-05.00      8.96m   6   
  4 Megan Greenwood           10 Jordan-Elbridge       28-09.00      8.76m   4   
  5 Rikki Lorentz             11 Adirondack            27-02.00      8.28m   2   
  6 Rochelle DiNigro          12 Mt. Markham           26-11.00      8.20m   1   
  7 Victoria Gras             12 Mt. Markham           24-10.75      7.58m 
 
Girls Discus Throw B2
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor Jordan              9 S-E                      89-05     27.25m  10   
  2 Sierra Laveck             10 Adirondack               89-00     27.12m   8   
  3 Rochelle DiNigro          12 Mt. Markham              88-03     26.89m   6   
  4 Kiana Adams               10 Adirondack               85-09     26.13m   4   
  5 Mikayla Dihrberg          10 Ilion                    83-03     25.37m   2   
  6 Rikki Lorentz             11 Adirondack               82-05     25.12m   1   
  7 Kathryn Alonso-Bergevin   11 Jordan-Elbridge          82-04     25.09m 
  8 Alyssa Wilson             10 Canastota                80-08     24.58m 
  9 Alexis Edwards            10 Ilion                    78-11     24.05m 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run B2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Courtney Hourigan         11 Jordan-Elbridge        2:52.36     439
  2 marisa hamel              11 CBA                    2:53.68     426
  3 Ashley Capone             11 Lowville               2:55.93     404
  4 megan hyla                11 CBA                    3:13.86     247
  5 Kacey Visser               9 Ilion                  3:22.17     187
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles B2 Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 marisa hamel              11 CBA                      19.31   2    362
  2 Ashley Capone             11 Lowville                 19.48   2    347
  3 Courtney Hourigan         11 Jordan-Elbridge          19.78   1    321
  4 megan hyla                11 CBA                      20.12   2    292
  5 Kacey Visser               9 Ilion                    27.91   1 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump B2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashley Capone             11 Lowville                 1.37m    4-06.00    481
  2 marisa hamel              11 CBA                      1.32m    4-04.00    429
  3 Kacey Visser               9 Ilion                    1.27m    4-02.00    379
  3 Courtney Hourigan         11 Jordan-Elbridge          1.27m    4-02.00    379
  5 megan hyla                11 CBA                      1.12m    3-08.00    239
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump B2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Courtney Hourigan         11 Jordan-Elbridge          4.35m   14-03.25    391
  2 Ashley Capone             11 Lowville                 4.24m   13-11.00    364
  3 marisa hamel              11 CBA                      4.11m   13-06.00    333
  4 Kacey Visser               9 Ilion                    3.78m   12-05.00    259
  5 megan hyla                11 CBA                      3.71m   12-02.25    244
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put B2 Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 marisa hamel              11 CBA                      7.80m   25-07.25    386
  2 Ashley Capone             11 Lowville                 7.21m   23-08.00    348
  3 Courtney Hourigan         11 Jordan-Elbridge          6.39m   20-11.75    296
  4 Kacey Visser               9 Ilion                    6.26m   20-06.50    288
  5 megan hyla                11 CBA                      5.19m   17-00.50    220
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon B2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ashley Capone             11 Lowville                  1944   10   
  2 marisa hamel              11 CBA                       1936    8   
  3 Courtney Hourigan         11 Jordan-Elbridge           1826    6   
  4 megan hyla                11 CBA                       1242    4   
  5 Kacey Visser               9 Ilion                     1113    2   
 
                 Women - B1 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cazenovia                  152        2) Holland Patent            137   
    3) South Jefferson             75        4) Marcellus                  68   
    5) Skaneateles                 59        6) Clinton                    45   
    7) Hannibal                    28        8) Solvay                     17   
    9) APW                          7                                           
 
                 Women - B2 - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) CBA                        147        2) Lowville                  122   
    3) Ilion                       96.20     4) Jordan-Elbridge            74   
    5) Sherburne-Earlville         52.20     6) Adirondack                 45.60
    7) Canastota                   16        8) Mt. Markham                 8   




Number of Elite performances: 4

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Pastor, Skylar (South Jefferson,NY)
Walton, Caroline (Skaneateles,NY)
Lenhart, Mary (Hannibal,NY)
Etheredge, Betty (Christian Brothers Academy,NY)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-400 58.75 Pastor, Skylar , 8, South Jefferson
DS STATE- G-SP 36'8.0 Lenhart, Mary , 12, Hannibal
DS STATE- G-SP 35'5.0 Walton, Caroline , 12, Skaneateles
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'2.0 Etheredge, Betty , 12, Cba

Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 4

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State