Meet Name: NJ Group 1
Meet Date: 2011-06-04
Meet Location: Old Bridge,NJ



Results courtesy Lou Fraulo Race Timing



Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Licensed to Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2011 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic                    
                   State Group Track and Field Championships                   
              Lombardi Field - Old Bridge  - 6/3/2011 to 6/4/2011              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
===================================================================================
       Group: * 53.17  1997        Fred Sharpe, Paulsboro                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   906 John Porteous       SR WOOD-RIDGE             55.26      54.57   3  10   
  2   581 Shane Stranahan     SR PENNS GROVE            55.18      55.01   3   8   
  3   358 Indeo Ragsdale      SR LINDENWOLD             55.90      56.58   3   6   
  4   175 Chris Crawford      JR DUNELLEN               56.76      57.21   3   4   
  5    11 Michael Evans       SR AUDUBON                57.29      57.77   3   2   
  6   317 Dylan Capwell       SO HOPATCONG              57.04      58.23   3   1   
  7   379 Erik Quesada        SR LYNDHURST              58.00      58.66   2 
  8   880 Michael Parrillo    JR WHIPPANY               58.12      59.43   2 
  9    41 Christian Stein     SR BOONTON                58.26      59.58   2 
 10   747 Max Doelling        12 SHORE                  57.57      59.60   3 
 11   479 Brandon Matulac     11 NEW MILFORD          1:01.28    1:00.04   1 
 12    18 Tyler Mealy         SR BECTON                 58.66    1:00.16   2 
 13   414 Valentine Matt      SR METUCHEN             1:00.05    1:00.40   1 
 14   410 Kevin Lai           SR METUCHEN               59.58    1:00.81   2 
 15   288 Kevin Cordova       12 HASBROUCK HTS          58.28    1:01.54   2 
 16   224 Eric Benny          JR EMERSON                59.34    1:01.55   2 
 17   669 Timothy Santoro     FR ROBBINSVILLE         1:01.68    1:01.89   1 
 18   293 Mike Pikowski       11 HASBROUCK HTS        1:00.52    1:02.53   1 
 --    62 Charlie Dorman      SO CEDAR GROVE            57.97         DQ   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
=================================================================================
       Group: * 10.59  2000        Chris Chalres, Park Ridge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   354 Tyrone McCloud      SR LINDENWOLD             11.09      11.14q +0.0  1 
  2   902 Terrance Tolbert       WOODBURY               10.98      11.22q +0.0  3 
  3   896 Darrell Bush        JR WOODBURY               11.02      11.22q  NWI  2 
  4    71 Saquan Mitchell     SR BLUE DEVILS            11.06      11.43q +0.0  1 
  5     9 Christopher Borges  SR AUDUBON                11.13      11.45q  NWI  2 
  6   230 Sylvester Gooden    JR ESSEXVY MARKET         11.28      11.50q  NWI  2 
  7   467 Tyleek Bailey       12 NEW EGYPT              11.34      11.52q +0.0  3 
  8   116 Elliott Deshields      CLAYTON                11.23      11.52q +0.0  3 
  9   233 Donnell Cole        SR FLORENCE               11.40      11.59  +0.0  1 
 10    66 Ahmad Evans         SO BLUE DEVILS            11.25      11.68  +0.0  1 
 11   133 Anthony Cioffi      SO DAYTON, JONATHAN       11.35      11.70  +0.0  3 
 12    72 Tyquan Wright       SR BLUE DEVILS            11.26      11.73  +0.0  1 
 13    56 Jeff Wilson         JR BURLINGTON CITY        11.25      11.74   NWI  2 
 14   286 Kevin Condal        12 HASBROUCK HTS          11.14      11.75  +0.0  3 
 15   289 Matt Galassi        12 HASBROUCK HTS          11.35      11.81   NWI  2 
 16   291 Kevin Harris        12 HASBROUCK HTS          11.55      11.96   NWI  2 
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
=====================================================================================
       Group: * 10.59  2000        Chris Chalres, Park Ridge                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   354 Tyrone McCloud      SR LINDENWOLD             11.14      10.97  -1.2  10   
  2   896 Darrell Bush        JR WOODBURY               11.22      11.00  -1.2   8   
  3   902 Terrance Tolbert       WOODBURY               11.22      11.05  -1.2   6   
  4    71 Saquan Mitchell     SR BLUE DEVILS            11.43      11.16  -1.2   4   
  5     9 Christopher Borges  SR AUDUBON                11.45      11.31  -1.2   2   
  6   230 Sylvester Gooden    JR ESSEXVY MARKET         11.50      11.37  -1.2   1   
  7   116 Elliott Deshields      CLAYTON                11.52      11.38  -1.2 
  8   467 Tyleek Bailey       12 NEW EGYPT              11.52      11.41  -1.2 
 
Event 17  Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================================
       Group: * 4:11.10  1983        John Carlootti, Bernards                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   381 Patrick Rono        SR LYNDHURST            4:28.32    4:14.00   10   
  2   463 Stephen Lewandowsk  JR MOUNTAIN LAKES       4:17.13    4:17.67    8   
  3   488 Everett Price       JR NEW PROVIDENCE       4:22.17    4:18.40    6   
  4   273 Joe Eagan           SR HADDON TOWNSHIP      4:24.69    4:22.64    4   
  5   822 Domenick D'Agostin  JR WALLINGTON           4:23.13    4:24.26    2   
  6   668 Brian O'Toole       SR ROBBINSVILLE         4:31.19    4:32.13    1   
  7   418 Mallory Troy        SR METUCHEN             4:32.69    4:35.67  
  8   407 Stefan Antosiewicz  SR METUCHEN             4:29.88    4:35.71  
  9   408 Dan Bish            SR METUCHEN             4:31.42    4:35.71  
 10   573 Jaymes Dennison     SO PENNS GROVE          4:35.04    4:36.49  
 11   182 Justin Turlip       SR DUNELLEN             4:34.86    4:37.89  
 12   423 Eric LiPuma         SR MIDLAND PARK         4:39.27    4:38.09  
 13   400 Kevin Ratigan       11 MCNAIR               4:38.67    4:38.97  
 14   538 Jorge Maldonado     SO PALISADES PARK       4:43.83    4:40.88  
 15   462 Cameron Kane        SO MOUNTAIN LAKES       4:38.79    4:41.57  
 16   721 Brandon Dugan       12 SCHALICK             4:36.37    4:42.16  
 17   815 Nicholas Lukas      JR VERONA               4:39.24    4:43.09  
 18   279 Tim Kenna           JR HADDON TOWNSHIP      4:33.37    4:44.39  
 19   368 Thiago Fernandes    JR LYNDHURST            4:43.59    4:46.72  
 20   641 John Cahill         SR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR     4:40.58    4:48.95  
 21   608 Justin Fortney      JR PITMAN               4:40.05    5:00.73  
 
Event 21  Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 1
===================================================================================
       Group: * 47.88  2007        Shawney Kersey, Woodbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   896 Darrell Bush        JR WOODBURY               47.41      47.46*  2  10   
  2   902 Terrance Tolbert       WOODBURY               48.91      48.78   2   8   
  3   116 Elliott Deshields      CLAYTON                49.07      48.88   2   6   
  4   591 Colton Newsome      JR PENNSVILLE             50.42      50.23   1   4   
  5   286 Kevin Condal        12 HASBROUCK HTS          48.86      50.24   2   2   
  6   663 Julian Jiggetts     JR ROBBINSVILLE           50.37      50.73   2   1   
  7   291 Kevin Harris        12 HASBROUCK HTS          49.99      51.03   2 
  8   416 Kevin Sullivan      SR METUCHEN               50.40      51.07   1 
  9   543 Derrick Dyer        SR PALMYRA                50.59      51.39   1 
 10   552 John Malespina      JR PARK RIDGE             50.18      51.66   2 
 11   475 Andres Belliard     11 NEW MILFORD            51.88      52.17   1 
 12    67 Delwin Gabriel      SR BLUE DEVILS            52.06      52.44   1 
 13    59 Gary Melton         SO CEDAR CREEK            51.38      52.55   1 
 14   415 Heeten Shelley      SR METUCHEN               51.20      53.06   1 
 
Event 25  Boys Discus Throw Gr 1
================================================================================
       Group: * 182-02  1986        Russell Willitt, Penns Grove               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   285 Patrick Cole        12 HASBROUCK HTS         168-09     166-10   10   
  2   132 Dorian Slavov       SR CRESSKILL             154-03     154-00    8   
  3   318 AJ Cook             SR HOPATCONG             138-02     147-02    6   
  4   296 Anthony Seidel      10 HASBROUCK HTS         141-06     145-09    4   
  5   342 Troy Andretta       SO KINNELON              142-05     141-04    2   
  6   574 Anthony Green       SR PENNS GROVE           139-11     140-08    1   
  7   180 Paul Rouland        SR DUNELLEN              140-06     137-09  
  8   284 Connor Wade         SO HADDON TOWNSHIP       134-05     136-09  
  9   611 Jeff Wood           SR PITMAN                136-05     129-00  
 10   367 Vincent Acosta      SR LYNDHURST             119-09     126-03  
 11   355 James Obaniyi       SR LINDENWOLD            127-02     123-06  
 12   474 Dalton Trembow      11 NEW EGYPT             128-04     122-08  
 13   234 Kyle Groover        JR FLORENCE              146-10     121-02  
 14   764 Giovanni Chetranco  JR SOUTH RIVER           128-00     120-06  
 15   607 Will Cioffi         SO PITMAN                137-01     118-02  
 16   390 John Moore          12 MAPLE SHADE           131-00     117-03  
 17   540 Miguel Vasquez      JR PALISADES PARK        118-05     115-04  
 18   412 Will Lawson         SR METUCHEN              127-10     114-04  
 19   541 John Yi             JR PALISADES PARK        119-06     114-03  
 20    44 Ibrahim El Habbal      BOUND BROOK           127-11     113-03  
 21   369 Michael Fusco       SR LYNDHURST             121-00     109-02  
 22   382 Gabe Ruggiero       SR LYNDHURST             120-02     107-04  
 23   539 Vincent Tung        JR PALISADES PARK        116-00     107-01  
 --   396 Alex Pentland       SR MARLBORO                            SCR  
 --   397 James Reilly        JR MARLBORO                            SCR  
 
Event 33  Boys Triple Jump Gr 1
=====================================================================================
       Group: * 49-02.50  5/27/2010   Devin Jones, Boonton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   580 Ameer Sorell        SR PENNS GROVE         43-08.25   44-04.50   NWI  10   
  2   473 Jamel Smith         11 NEW EGYPT           44-09.00  J44-04.50   NWI   8   
  3    39 Joey Marini         SR BOONTON             45-06.00   44-00.50   NWI   6   
  4   817 Kweku Sapara-Grant  SR VERONA              44-08.25  J44-00.50   NWI   4   
  5   389 Nick Burke          11 MAPLE SHADE         43-04.75   43-10.50   NWI   2   
  6   290 Roland Gamez        10 HASBROUCK HTS       42-05.25   43-05.75   NWI   1   
  7   662 Craig Hunter        SO ROBBINSVILLE        42-09.50   43-05.00   NWI 
  8   642 Ardian Djeka        SR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR    41-10.25   42-08.25   NWI 
  9   480 Dante Tobler        10 NEW MILFORD         43-01.25   41-11.50   NWI 
 10   884 Wesley Hills        SO WILDWOOD            41-06.75   41-10.00   NWI 
 11   190 Julian Quintin      SR EAST BRUNSWICK                 41-09.75   NWI 
 12    63 David Njoku         FR CEDAR GROVE         43-05.00   41-08.50   NWI 
 13    48 Vincent Albano      SR BREARLEY, DAVID     40-11.00   41-08.25   NWI 
 14   232 Kemoko Turay        SO ESSEXVY MARKET      42-09.00   41-07.25   NWI 
 15   130 Pete Chamalian      FR CRESSKILL           41-07.50   41-06.00   NWI 
 16   906 John Porteous       SR WOOD-RIDGE          42-10.00   41-05.75   NWI 
 17   281 Logan Murray        JR HADDON TOWNSHIP     40-04.00   41-01.50   NWI 
 18   481 Raphael Velasquez   11 NEW MILFORD         42-10.75   40-10.75   NWI 
 19   341 John Wingate        SR KEYPORT             42-05.00   40-10.00   NWI 
 20   672 Steve Longa         JR SADDLE BROOK        42-06.75   40-08.50   NWI 
 21    60 Damon Mitchell      SO CEDAR CREEK         40-05.50   40-07.00   NWI 
 22   134 Tevin Knight        JR DAYTON, JONATHAN    40-07.00   40-04.00   NWI 
 23   176 DJ Ditter           JR DUNELLEN            40-05.00   39-07.25   NWI 
 --   878 Michael Fritz       SR WHIPPANY            42-07.75         ND   NWI 
 --   603 Jared Lane          SR PISCATAWAY                           ND   NWI 
 
Event 38  Boys Javelin Throw Gr 1
================================================================================
       Group: * 214-07  5/27/2010   Kaleb Zuidema, Midland Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   424 Kaleb Zuidema       SR MIDLAND PARK          220-10     210-10   10   
  2    37 Rich Barnish        SR BOONTON               197-00     188-04    8   
  3   236 Curtis Thompson     FR FLORENCE              168-04     175-07    6   
  4   588 Vaughn Chase        SR PENNSVILLE            159-00     172-07    4   
  5   666 McLean Lipschutz    JR ROBBINSVILLE          173-08     171-06    2   
  6    65 Ben Schumacher      SO CEDAR GROVE           156-09     171-00    1   
  7   287 Chris Connors       11 HASBROUCK HTS         179-05     168-01  
  8   296 Anthony Seidel      10 HASBROUCK HTS         170-11     167-08  
  9   749 Andrew Mahon        10 SHORE                 160-06     163-01  
 10   609 Joe Kelly           SR PITMAN                176-08     162-02  
 11   611 Jeff Wood           SR PITMAN                162-03     160-00  
 12   235 Aaron Salaga        SO FLORENCE              149-02     152-06  
 13   348 Kyle Youmans        JR LEONIA                175-03     152-00  
 14   377 Nicky Marino        SR LYNDHURST             164-08     151-02  
 15   374 Kyle Jankowski      SR LYNDHURST             173-11     148-10  
 16   816 Sean McGinley       SR VERONA                147-09     147-07  
 17   594 Tristan Weiser      FR PENNSVILLE            146-08     143-06  
 18   276 TJ Hawn             JR HADDON TOWNSHIP       162-09     142-07  
 19    64 Nate Philipson      JR CEDAR GROVE           157-08     136-01  
 20   903 Marcus Upchurch        WOODBURY              150-01     131-05  
 --   877 Raphael Alfonso     SR WHIPPANY              159-02         ND  
 
Event 48  Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================================
       Group: * 1:51.20  1983        John Carlotti, Bernards                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   381 Patrick Rono        SR LYNDHURST            1:53.28    1:51.28   10   
  2   459 Rutger Admirand     SR MOUNTAIN LAKES       1:55.94    1:52.05    8   
  3   401 Allen Walton        12 MCNAIR               1:57.29    1:54.44    6   
  4   317 Dylan Capwell       SO HOPATCONG            1:57.87    1:54.75    4   
  5   488 Everett Price       JR NEW PROVIDENCE       1:55.61    1:54.99    2   
  6   573 Jaymes Dennison     SO PENNS GROVE          1:57.57    1:55.18    1   
  7   273 Joe Eagan           SR HADDON TOWNSHIP      1:58.68    1:56.11  
  8   407 Stefan Antosiewicz  SR METUCHEN             2:02.34    1:58.53  
  9   416 Kevin Sullivan      SR METUCHEN             2:03.24    1:59.12  
 10   418 Mallory Troy        SR METUCHEN             2:02.72    1:59.58  
 11   465 Derek Musciano      JR MOUNTAIN LAKES       2:04.37    2:00.68  
 12   576 Ed Liable           SR PENNS GROVE          2:02.26    2:01.43  
 13   228 Derrick Afriye      SR ESSEXVY MARKET       2:05.16    2:01.67  
 14   231 Orane Morais        JR ESSEXVY MARKET       2:05.46    2:03.36  
 15   572 Corey Thomulka      SR PAULSBORO            2:01.55    2:03.73  
 16   544 Victor Sealey       JR PALMYRA              2:01.43    2:03.84  
 17   482 Chris Aresco        SO NEW PROVIDENCE       2:04.09    2:03.90  
 18   721 Brandon Dugan       12 SCHALICK             2:01.83    2:05.27  
 19    49 Nicholas Zickgraf   FR BREARLEY, DAVID      2:04.42    2:05.33  
 20   227 Alexander Triana    JR EMERSON              2:05.48    2:07.37  
 21   881 Kyle Potkay         SR WHIPPANY             2:05.38    2:09.06  
 
Event 54  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
=================================================================================
       Group: * 14.18  2006        William Brown, Palmyra                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   275 Corsen Harter       SO HADDON TOWNSHIP        14.85      15.33q +0.0  1 
  2   906 John Porteous       SR WOOD-RIDGE             15.00      15.38q +0.0  1 
  3   878 Michael Fritz       SR WHIPPANY               14.69      15.42q +0.0  3 
  4    69 Kason Handford      SR BLUE DEVILS            15.34      15.46q +0.0  3 
  5    39 Joey Marini         SR BOONTON                14.82      15.47q +0.0  2 
  6   358 Indeo Ragsdale      SR LINDENWOLD             15.09      15.53q +0.0  2 
  7   581 Shane Stranahan     SR PENNS GROVE            15.41      15.54q +0.0  2 
  8   356 Rondel Parker       SR LINDENWOLD             15.29      15.57q +0.0  3 
  9   353 Trevant McCloud     JR LINDENWOLD             15.58      15.58  +0.0  1 
 10   340 Cyrus Williams      SR KEYPORT                15.14      15.81  +0.0  1 
 11   379 Erik Quesada        SR LYNDHURST              15.90      16.21  +0.0  2 
 12    55 Carlton Whyte       SO BURLINGTON CITY        16.13      16.42  +0.0  1 
 13   299 David Karakas       JR HAWTHORNE              16.27      16.44  +0.0  3 
 14   290 Roland Gamez        10 HASBROUCK HTS          15.72      16.47  +0.0  3 
 15   411 Travone Latouche    FR METUCHEN               16.62      16.49  +0.0  1 
 16    41 Christian Stein     SR BOONTON                15.65      16.54  +0.0  2 
 17   175 Chris Crawford      JR DUNELLEN               16.18      16.68  +0.0  2 
 18   823 Anthony Desordi     JR WALLINGTON             16.26      17.15  +0.0  3 
 19   414 Valentine Matt      SR METUCHEN               17.09      17.49  +0.0  1 
 20   579 Montrey Rasin       SR PENNS GROVE            16.01      17.51  +0.0  1 
 --   907 Sean Porteous       JR WOOD-RIDGE             15.87         FS  +0.0  3 
 --    46 Charles Riddick        BOUND BROOK            16.32         DQ  +0.0  2 
 
Event 54  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
=====================================================================================
       Group: * 14.18  2006        William Brown, Palmyra                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1   878 Michael Fritz       SR WHIPPANY               15.42      14.84  +0.0  10   
  2   906 John Porteous       SR WOOD-RIDGE             15.38      15.04  +0.0   8   
  3   358 Indeo Ragsdale      SR LINDENWOLD             15.53      15.11  +0.0   6   
  4    39 Joey Marini         SR BOONTON                15.47      15.21  +0.0   4   
  5   581 Shane Stranahan     SR PENNS GROVE            15.54      15.22  +0.0   2   
  6   275 Corsen Harter       SO HADDON TOWNSHIP        15.33      15.27  +0.0   1   
  7    69 Kason Handford      SR BLUE DEVILS            15.46      15.47  +0.0 
  8   356 Rondel Parker       SR LINDENWOLD             15.57      15.61  +0.0 
 
Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 1
========================================================================================
       Group: * 21.50  1983        Willie Anderson, Paulsboro                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1   896 Darrell Bush        JR WOODBURY               22.03      21.78  +0.0  3  10   
  2   902 Terrance Tolbert       WOODBURY               22.45      22.09  +0.0  3   8   
  3   354 Tyrone McCloud      SR LINDENWOLD             22.96      22.35  +0.0  2   6   
  4     9 Christopher Borges  SR AUDUBON                22.52      22.38  +0.0  3   4   
  5   286 Kevin Condal        12 HASBROUCK HTS          22.36      22.72  +0.0  3   2   
  6   663 Julian Jiggetts     JR ROBBINSVILLE           23.11      22.79  +0.0  2   1   
  7   351 Antoine Brown       SR LINDENWOLD             23.44      22.87  +0.0  1 
  8    71 Saquan Mitchell     SR BLUE DEVILS            22.61      22.95  +0.0  3 
  9   543 Derrick Dyer        SR PALMYRA                22.88      22.97  +0.0  2 
 10   133 Anthony Cioffi      SO DAYTON, JONATHAN       23.06      23.00  +0.0  2 
 11   467 Tyleek Bailey       12 NEW EGYPT              22.73      23.01  +0.0  3 
 12   134 Tevin Knight        JR DAYTON, JONATHAN       23.52      23.03  +0.0  1 
 13   230 Sylvester Gooden    JR ESSEXVY MARKET         22.76      23.19  +0.0  2 
 14   326 Aric Webster        JR HOPATCONG              23.07      23.26  +0.0  2 
 15   233 Donnell Cole        SR FLORENCE               23.41      23.35  +0.0  1 
 16   289 Matt Galassi        12 HASBROUCK HTS          23.68      23.46  +0.0  1 
 17    72 Tyquan Wright       SR BLUE DEVILS            22.74      23.53  +0.0  3 
 18    68 Gerrod Gainer       SO BLUE DEVILS            22.57      23.54  +0.0  3 
 19   843 Najee Smith            WEEQUAHIC              23.06      24.05  +0.0  2 
 
Event 68  Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================================
       Group: * 9:04.89  1989        Mike Mykytok, Bound Brook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   463 Stephen Lewandowsk  JR MOUNTAIN LAKES       9:38.59    9:24.03   10   
  2   822 Domenick D'Agostin  JR WALLINGTON           9:44.72    9:34.63    8   
  3   321 Joesph Prestifilip  SR HOPATCONG            9:52.42    9:36.29    6   
  4   589 Tyler Cummings      SR PENNSVILLE           9:53.05    9:36.51    4   
  5   668 Brian O'Toole       SR ROBBINSVILLE        10:02.53    9:39.89    2   
  6   661 Roberto Guiducci    JR ROBBINSVILLE        10:12.14    9:41.24    1   
  7   400 Kevin Ratigan       11 MCNAIR              10:08.56    9:53.54  
  8   815 Nicholas Lukas      JR VERONA               9:58.24    9:53.56  
  9   462 Cameron Kane        SO MOUNTAIN LAKES      10:12.09    9:57.86  
 10   538 Jorge Maldonado     SO PALISADES PARK      10:20.77    9:58.94  
 11   408 Dan Bish            SR METUCHEN            10:14.01   10:01.16  
 12   641 John Cahill         SR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR    10:12.45   10:06.48  
 13   423 Eric LiPuma         SR MIDLAND PARK        10:10.43   10:07.73  
 14    10 Peter Coulter       SR AUDUBON             10:27.90   10:19.52  
 15   371 Daniel Gaspar       JR LYNDHURST           10:22.94   10:20.26  
 16   282 Andrew Shaw         FR HADDON TOWNSHIP     10:22.32   10:22.07  
 17   577 Courtney Malcolm    JR PENNS GROVE         10:13.79   10:24.06  
 18   409 James Hampsey       FR METUCHEN            10:26.33   10:33.10  
 19   721 Brandon Dugan       12 SCHALICK            10:17.07   10:48.44  
 20   302 zack chen           SR HIGHLAND PARK       10:21.74   10:56.31  
 
Event 74  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================================
       Group: * 3:19.27  1995        Science Park-Newark                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 WOODBURY                                          3:22.29    3:21.70   2  10   
     1) 902 Terrance Tolbert            2) 899 Ted Johnson                
     3) 903 Marcus Upchurch             4) 896 Darrell Bush JR            
  2 LINDENWOLD                                        3:25.68    3:22.56   2   8   
     1) 358 Indeo Ragsdale SR           2) 351 Antoine Brown SR           
     3) 350 Orlando Askie SR            4) 354 Tyrone McCloud SR          
  3 METUCHEN                                          3:26.20    3:24.91   2   6   
     1) 415 Heeten Shelley SR           2) 413 Errol Lindo JR             
     3) 417 Matt Taurone SR             4) 416 Kevin Sullivan SR          
  4 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS                                 3:25.67    3:26.48   2   4   
     1) 288 Kevin Cordova 12            2) 294 Alex Quinn 12              
     3) 286 Kevin Condal 12             4) 291 Kevin Harris 12            
  5 ESSEX VO TECH  MARKET ST                          3:28.56    3:27.14   2   2   
     1) 228 Derrick Afriye SR           2) 229 Isaiah Campbell FR         
     3) 230 Sylvester Gooden JR         4) 231 Orane Morais JR            
  6 ROBBINSVILLE                                      3:30.78    3:28.85   1   1   
     1) 670 Matthew Schwartz JR         2) 667 Matthew McMahon JR         
     3) 671 Ryan Walter JR              4) 663 Julian Jiggetts JR         
  7 HADDON TOWNSHIP                                   3:35.53    3:29.13   1 
     1) 272 Justin DeBerardinis JR      2) 271 Zachary Curl JR            
     3) 270 Colin Andrew JR             4) 273 Joe Eagan SR               
  8 WEEQUAHIC                                         3:29.86    3:29.55   2 
     1) 843 Najee Smith                 2) 842 William Robinson           
     3) 838 Johnathan Moore             4) 835 Hunte Adrain               
  9 LYNDHURST                                         3:36.08    3:29.79   1 
     1) 379 Erik Quesada SR             2) 370 Jimmy Gangi SR             
     3) 381 Patrick Rono SR             4) 383 Andrew Stajek SR           
 10 PENNS GROVE                                       3:27.25    3:31.36   2 
     1) 581 Shane Stranahan SR          2) 573 Jaymes Dennison SO         
     3) 580 Ameer Sorell SR             4) 576 Ed Liable SR               
 11 CENTRAL-NEWARK                                    3:26.42    3:32.75   2 
     1) 70 Quashon Handford SR          2) 72 Tyquan Wright SR            
     3) 67 Delwin Gabriel SR            4) 66 Ahmad Evans SO              
 12 PARK RIDGE                                        3:33.60    3:33.91   1 
     1) 555 Matt Zuccaro JR             2) 551 Brain Kalafut SO           
     3) 549 Kyle Bolella JR             4) 552 John Malespina JR          
 13 AUDUBON                                           3:35.19    3:34.20   1 
     1) 13 Matthew Knoll SR             2) 8 Adin Borden SO               
     3) 11 Michael Evans SR             4) 9 Christopher Borgesi SR       
 14 PENNSVILLE                                        3:38.03    3:37.67   1 
     1) 587 CJ Baxter JR                2) 593 Mitch Weiser SR            
     3) 589 Tyler Cummings SR           4) 590 Clint Herrmann SR          
 15 MOUNTAIN LAKES                                    3:33.39    3:38.01   1 
     1) 465 Derek Musciano JR           2) 466 Walker Smith SR            
     3) 461 Joshua DeVenizia SO         4) 460 Dimitri Aiello JR          
 16 SHORE                                             3:38.65    3:38.82   1 
     1) 747 Max Doelling 12             2) 748 Clark Halpern 11           
     3) 750 Andrew Smith 10             4) 751 John Wright 12             
 
Event 80  Boys Long Jump Gr 1
=====================================================================================
       Group: * 23-04  5/27/2010   Devin Jones, Boonton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1   895 Anthony Averett        WOODBURY            22-09.50   22-04.25   NWI  10   
  2   260 Joseph Cipriani     SR GLOUCESTER CITY     21-07.00   21-10.00   NWI   8   
  3    39 Joey Marini         SR BOONTON             21-11.75   21-03.50   NWI   6   
  4   133 Anthony Cioffi      SO DAYTON, JONATHAN    21-08.00   21-03.00   NWI   4   
  5   906 John Porteous       SR WOOD-RIDGE          21-06.25   21-01.25   NWI   2   
  6   647 Kendall Romaine     SR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR    21-03.00   20-06.00   NWI   1   
  7   271 Zachary Curl        JR HADDON TOWNSHIP     20-05.00   19-10.50   NWI 
  8   662 Craig Hunter        SO ROBBINSVILLE        20-07.25   19-09.00   NWI 
  9   580 Ameer Sorell        SR PENNS GROVE         21-02.00   19-07.50   NWI 
 10   842 William Robinson       WEEQUAHIC           20-08.00   19-07.25   NWI 
 11    48 Vincent Albano      SR BREARLEY, DAVID     20-06.25   19-06.50   NWI 
 12   135 Savonn Maye         SR DAYTON, JONATHAN    20-08.50   19-02.00   NWI 
 13   320 John Ferguson       SR HOPATCONG           19-00.50   19-01.25   NWI 
 14    41 Christian Stein     SR BOONTON             20-03.75   18-10.50   NWI 
 15   642 Ardian Djeka        SR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR    20-05.75   18-08.75   NWI 
 16    17 Ryan Mealy          SR BECTON              20-05.00   18-08.00   NWI 
 17   290 Roland Gamez        10 HASBROUCK HTS       19-05.00   18-05.00   NWI 
 
Event 85  Boys Shot Put Gr 1
================================================================================
       Group: * 68-03  1985        Andy Papathanasiou, Emerson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   132 Dorian Slavov       SR CRESSKILL           53-08.75   53-02.00   10   
  2   285 Patrick Cole        12 HASBROUCK HTS       54-11.00   52-06.00    8   
  3   287 Chris Connors       11 HASBROUCK HTS       49-01.75   50-08.00    6   
  4   367 Vincent Acosta      SR LYNDHURST           49-08.00   50-00.50    4   
  5   342 Troy Andretta       SO KINNELON            45-09.25   48-03.75    2   
  6   574 Anthony Green       SR PENNS GROVE         49-06.50   47-11.00    1   
  7   570 Nick Curl           SR PAULSBORO           49-02.50   46-09.50  
  8   571 Shamsiddin Little   SO PAULSBORO           46-06.00   46-02.50  
  9   256 Jake Dominy         SR GATEWAY             46-04.00   45-02.25  
 10    44 Ibrahim El Habbal      BOUND BROOK         48-09.75   45-00.00  
 11   234 Kyle Groover        JR FLORENCE            44-01.00   44-08.25  
 12   897 Karon Gibson           WOODBURY            47-03.00   43-03.00  
 13   658 Stefan Austin       JR ROBBINSVILLE        43-07.25   42-09.00  
 14   355 James Obaniyi       SR LINDENWOLD          46-08.75   41-10.50  
 15   180 Paul Rouland        SR DUNELLEN            43-07.50   40-11.50  
 16   380 Dominick Rega       SO LYNDHURST           40-07.50   40-09.25  
 17   131 Mike Schultz        SR CRESSKILL           43-08.75   40-08.25  
 18   296 Anthony Seidel      10 HASBROUCK HTS       44-05.00   40-07.00  
 19    43 Keith Avery            BOUND BROOK         41-11.50   38-08.25  
 20    45 Adriel Ramirez         BOUND BROOK         41-10.50   38-03.50  
 21   818 Ryan Thomas         SR VERONA              44-07.50   37-03.75  
 --   905 Chris D'Angelico    JR WOOD-RIDGE          45-11.00         ND  
 
Event 91  Boys High Jump Gr 1
================================================================================
       Group: * 6-10.25  1985        Ed Malone, Gloucester City                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   181 Rontik Sadler       SR DUNELLEN             6-06.00    6-02.00   10   
  2   352 Donald Houston      SR LINDENWOLD           6-02.00    6-00.00    7   
  2   722 Kyle Philo          12 SCHALICK             6-02.00    6-00.00    7   
  4   664 John Michael Kuna   SR ROBBINSVILLE         6-04.00   J6-00.00    2.33
  4   662 Craig Hunter        SO ROBBINSVILLE         6-02.00   J6-00.00    2.33
  4   586 Branden Austin      SR PENNSVILLE           6-04.00   J6-00.00    2.33
  7   346 Chris Churchill     SR LEONIA               6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  7    63 David Njoku         FR CEDAR GROVE          6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  7    61 Ty'shaun Mosley     SO CEDAR CREEK          6-02.00   J6-00.00  
 10   298 Matthew Grimaldi    JR HAWTHORNE            6-00.00    5-10.00  
 11    69 Kason Handford      SR BLUE DEVILS          5-08.00   J5-10.00  
 11   301 Ethan Ramos         SO HAWTHORNE            5-10.00   J5-10.00  
 --   177 Mike Dudley         JR DUNELLEN             5-10.00         NH  
 --   472 Dylan Horner        11 NEW EGYPT            5-10.00         NH  
 --   412 Will Lawson         SR METUCHEN             5-10.00         NH  
 --   323 Stephen Rogers      FR HOPATCONG            5-10.00         NH  
 --   290 Roland Gamez        10 HASBROUCK HTS        5-10.00         NH  
 --   657 Abdul Bangura       12 RIVERSIDE            6-04.00         NH  
 
Event 94  Boys Pole Vault Gr 1
================================================================================
       Group: * 15-06  1991        Bob Green, Haddon Heights & 1992            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   612 Christopher Steele  SR POMPTON LAKES       14-06.00   14-06.00   10   
  2   277 Ron Hoover          SR HADDON TOWNSHIP     13-06.00  J14-06.00    8   
  3   662 Craig Hunter        SO ROBBINSVILLE        13-00.00   14-00.00    6   
  4   882 Patrick Rynearson   SR WHIPPANY            13-06.00   13-00.00    4   
  5   378 Mike Morreale       JR LYNDHURST           13-00.00  J13-00.00    2   
  6   295 Lucas Sedycias      12 HASBROUCK HTS       12-06.00   12-06.00    1   
  7    16 Troy Cathey         SR BECTON              12-00.00   12-00.00  
  8   280 James Madden        JR HADDON TOWNSHIP     11-06.00  J12-00.00  
  9   420 Dan Palmer          JR MIDDLESEX           10-06.00  J12-00.00  
 10    40 Isaac Spann         SO BOONTON             11-00.00   11-06.00  
 --   723 Austin Salisbury    12 SCHALICK            11-06.00         NH  
 --   422 Steve Felice        JR MIDLAND PARK        14-00.00         NH  
 --    47 Dominic Vatalare    JR BOUND BROOK         10-00.00         NH  
 --   297 Alex Sisco          11 HASBROUCK HTS       11-06.00         NH  
 --   720 Charles Armstead    10 SCHALICK            11-06.00         NH  
 --   176 DJ Ditter           JR DUNELLEN            11-00.00         NH  
 --   575 Josh Howell         SO PENNS GROVE         11-00.00         NH  
 --   542 Matt Dileo             PALMYRA             11-00.00         NH  
 --   117 Cade Gilson            CLAYTON             11-00.00         NH  
 --    42 Daniel Avery           BOUND BROOK         10-00.00         NH  
 --   419 Colin Weidmaier     SR METUCHEN            10-06.00         NH  
 --   421 Nick Welsh          SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH                    SCR  
 
                 Men - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woodbury                    70        2) Lindenwold                 43   
    3) Hasbrouck Heights           38        4) Lyndhurst                  26   
    4) Mountain Lakes              26        6) Boonton                    24   
    7) Penns Grove                 23        8) Wood-Ridge                 20   
    9) Robbinsville                19.66    10) Cresskill                  18   
   11) Hopatcong                   17       12) Pennsville                 14.33
   13) Dunellen                    14       13) Whippany  Park             14   
   15) Haddon Township             13       16) Pompton Lakes              10   
   16) Wallington                  10       16) Midland Park               10   
   19) New Egypt                    8       19) Gloucester City             8   
   19) Audubon                      8       19) New Providence              8   
   23) Schalick,  Arthur P.         7       24) Clayton                     6   
   24) FLORENCE                     6       24) McNair Academic             6   
   24) Metuchen                     6       28) Kinnelon                    4   
   28) Verona                       4       28) Central-Newark              4   
   28) Dayton, Jonathan             4       32) Essex Vo Tech  Market St    3   
   33) Maple Shade                  2       34) Ridgefield Memorial         1   
   34) Cedar Grove                  1                                           
 


Licensed to Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   2011 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic                    
                   State Group Track and Field Championships                   
              Lombardi Field - Old Bridge  - 6/3/2011 to 6/4/2011              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
===================================================================================
       Group: * 59.96  2007        Leslie Mjoku, McNair Academic               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1281 Mel Lewis           SR MIDLAND PARK         1:03.60    1:03.85   3  10   
  2  1571 Joyce Perry         11 SCHALICK             1:05.30    1:05.45   3   8   
  3  1658 Erin Smythe         JR VERONA               1:06.32    1:05.54   3   6   
  4  1031 Ani Sarkisian       SO CRESSKILL            1:05.96    1:05.69   3   4   
  5  1207 Morgan Redmond      SR KINNELON             1:05.82    1:05.77   3   2   
  6  1739 Tampha Hill            WOODBURY             1:06.55    1:05.89   3   1   
  7  1202 Johanna Goergen     JR KINNELON             1:07.43    1:07.37   2 
  8  1439 Courtney Smith      FR PENNS GROVE          1:04.68    1:07.85   3 
  9  1004 Amanda Hall         JR CLAYTON              1:08.31    1:08.31   2 
 10  1112 Nickie Inglesby     12 HASBROUCK HTS        1:07.55    1:08.47   2 
 11  1432 Desiree Herrera     JR PAULSBORO            1:07.40    1:08.80   2 
 12  1228 Margaret Stack      JR LEONIA               1:08.83    1:09.18   2 
 13  1043 Khabira Crawford    SO DUNELLEN             1:07.25    1:09.31   3 
 14  1652 Marybeth Grund      SO VERONA               1:08.95    1:09.49   2 
 15  1251 Amira Dardir        12 MCNAIR               1:11.90    1:10.57   1 
 16   982 Nina Torres         SO CEDAR GROVE          1:11.42    1:10.65   1 
 17  1593 Jen Noji            10 SHORE                1:09.90    1:11.00   2 
 18  1261 Anna Nicholls       SR METUCHEN             1:11.94    1:11.19   1 
 19  1537 Erin Sutphin        JR ROBBINSVILLE         1:10.75    1:12.04   1 
 20  1592 Carol Middough      09 SHORE                1:13.04    1:12.28   1 
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
=================================================================================
       Group: * 11.80  1981        Andrea Conaway, Bordentown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1068 Iana Amsterdam      SO ESSEXVY MARKET         12.33      12.61q -2.2  3 
  2  1438 Kianje Pollard      SO PENNS GROVE            12.88      12.62q -2.2  3 
  3  1535 Myana Morris-Bullo  SO ROBBINSVILLE           12.84      12.86q -1.8  2 
  4  1566 Ciera Ismail        09 SCHALICK               12.68      12.92q -2.4  1 
  5  1562 Mariah Dennis       11 SCHALICK               13.21      13.00q -2.4  1 
  6  1556 Azure Brittingham   FR SALEM                  13.11      13.01q -2.4  1 
  7  1349 Khadijah Cox        10 NEW MILFORD            12.82      13.10q -1.8  2 
  8  1070 Natalia Hinton      SO ESSEXVY MARKET         12.76      13.17q -2.4  1 
  9  1067 Gifty Amankawh      JR ESSEXVY MARKET         12.88      13.18  -2.2  3 
  9   960 Kailin Horsburgh    FR BOUND BROOK            13.01      13.18  -2.2  3 
 11  1098 Otarah Tuitt           GLASSBORO              13.30      13.19  -2.2  3 
 12  1543 Brielle Sutter      SR SADDLE BROOK           12.90      13.21  -1.8  2 
 13  1253 Morgan Spann        11 MCNAIR                 13.01      13.25  -2.2  3 
 14   930 Ashley Walker-Koon  12 ARTS                   12.98      13.31  -1.8  2 
 15  1281 Mel Lewis           SR MIDLAND PARK           12.93      13.38  -2.4  1 
 16  1736 shahmia Boston      SR WOODBURY               13.22      13.39  -2.2  3 
 17  1460 Jen Reilly          JR POMPTON LAKES          13.06      13.44  -1.8  2 
 18  1265 Bobbi Spiegel       SO METUCHEN               13.21      13.50  -1.8  2 
 19  1263 Mackenzie Revano    FR METUCHEN               13.33      13.53  -2.4  1 
 20  1117 Rayn Moses          11 HASBROUCK HTS          12.97      13.64  -2.4  1 
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
=====================================================================================
       Group: * 11.80  1981        Andrea Conaway, Bordentown                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1  1068 Iana Amsterdam      SO ESSEXVY MARKET         12.61      12.50  -3.5  10   
  2  1438 Kianje Pollard      SO PENNS GROVE            12.62      12.71  -3.5   8   
  3  1535 Myana Morris-Bullo  SO ROBBINSVILLE           12.86      12.91  -3.5   6   
  4  1556 Azure Brittingham   FR SALEM                  13.01      13.02  -3.5   4   
  5  1562 Mariah Dennis       11 SCHALICK               13.00      13.15  -3.5   2   
  6  1070 Natalia Hinton      SO ESSEXVY MARKET         13.17      13.25  -3.5   1   
  7  1566 Ciera Ismail        09 SCHALICK               12.92      13.29  -3.5 
  8  1349 Khadijah Cox        10 NEW MILFORD            13.10      13.34  -3.5 
 
Event 18  Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================================
       Group: * 4:54.70  1985        KIaren Ahem, Bernards                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1340 Kristen Landry      SR MOUNTAIN LAKES       5:09.22    5:01.26   10   
  2  1455 Brianna Feerst      JR POINT PLEASANT B     5:02.34    5:05.20    8   
  3  1342 Colette Richter     SO MOUNTAIN LAKES       5:19.16    5:13.45    6   
  4  1533 Lisa Leszcynski     JR ROBBINSVILLE         5:21.95    5:19.69    4   
  5  1659 Heather Sweeney     JR VERONA               5:18.95    5:21.01    2   
  6  1623 Allison McCurry        SUSSEX TECH          5:23.09    5:25.72    1   
  7  1111 Rebecca Fortoul     11 HASBROUCK HTS        5:26.14    5:31.96  
  8  1510 Victoria Weiss      SR RIDGEFIELD MEMOR     5:25.59    5:33.77  
  9  1204 Lexie Greitzer      SR KINNELON             5:28.21    5:35.79  
 10  1723 Alyssa Vassallo     JR WHIPPANY             5:29.84    5:36.26  
 11  1355 Courtney Connoly    JR NEW PROVIDENCE       5:29.00    5:38.98  
 12  1743 Skye Tiller            WOODBURY             5:40.57    5:41.71  
 13  1108 Alicia Pipkin       FR HADDON TOWNSHIP      5:45.20    5:48.21  
 14  1737 Alexis Gligor       SR WOODBURY             5:33.05    5:51.32  
 15  1453 Rachel Greenberg    SR PITMAN               5:46.69    5:55.42  
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 1
===================================================================================
       Group: * 54.94  1990        Tiffany Weatherford, Science Park Newark    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1  1438 Kianje Pollard      SO PENNS GROVE            58.24      57.14   3  10   
  2  1435 Faleesha Dowe       FR PENNS GROVE            57.91      57.22   3   8   
  3  1676 Shenique Frett         WEEQUAHIC              57.53      57.96   3   6   
  4  1543 Brielle Sutter      SR SADDLE BROOK           58.80      58.28   2   4   
  5  1069 Nichole Candelaria  JR ESSEXVY MARKET         59.82      58.55   3   2   
  6  1253 Morgan Spann        11 MCNAIR                 58.94      59.24   3   1   
  7  1001 Jewel Brown         JR CLAYTON                59.39      59.34   3 
  8  1118 Jennifer Nass       12 HASBROUCK HTS        1:00.11      59.46   2 
  9  1413 Rebecca Skovira     JR PARK RIDGE             59.08      59.50   3 
 10   983 Charlotte Amouzouy  SR BLUE DEVILS          1:02.45    1:00.20   1 
 11  1562 Mariah Dennis       11 SCHALICK             1:00.65    1:00.23   2 
 12  1528 Tara Franzoni       FR ROBBINSVILLE         1:00.60    1:00.80   2 
 13  1739 Tampha Hill            WOODBURY             1:00.91    1:00.89   2 
 14  1207 Morgan Redmond      SR KINNELON               59.36    1:01.21   3 
 15   985 Sharoya Simmons     SO BLUE DEVILS          1:02.96    1:01.34   1 
 16  1264 Kristina Smiling    SO METUCHEN             1:00.88    1:01.50   2 
 17  1542 Shannon Roberts     JR SADDLE BROOK         1:00.43    1:02.00   2 
 18  1072 Stherline Silencie  FR ESSEXVY MARKET       1:03.14    1:02.56   1 
 19  1272 Giana Guarino       SO MIDDLESEX            1:03.32    1:02.86   1 
 20   960 Kailin Horsburgh    FR BOUND BROOK          1:00.37    1:03.45   2 
 21  1123 grace chong         FR HIGHLAND PARK        1:03.24    1:03.72   1 
 22  1257 Nina Firgau         JR METUCHEN             1:02.99    1:03.93   1 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump Gr 1
=====================================================================================
       Group: * 18-06.50  1996        Tina Johnson, Burlington Twp             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1068 Iana Amsterdam      SO ESSEXVY MARKET      17-03.75   17-09.50   NWI  10   
  2  1530 Noel Jancewicz      SO ROBBINSVILLE        17-04.00   17-06.25   NWI   8   
  3  1263 Mackenzie Revano    FR METUCHEN            17-05.00   17-05.25   NWI   6   
  4  1097 Asia Pendleton         GLASSBORO           16-08.25   17-01.75   NWI   4   
  5  1265 Bobbi Spiegel       SO METUCHEN            16-11.00   16-10.00   NWI   2   
  6  1034 Alexa Williams      SR DAYTON, JONATHAN    17-03.50   16-05.50   NWI   1   
  7   967 Amberly Gurbisz     JR BUTLER              16-08.25   16-05.25   NWI 
  8  1004 Amanda Hall         JR CLAYTON             15-11.75   16-05.00   NWI 
  9   971 Kristine Miller     SO CEDAR CREEK         15-10.50   16-04.25   NWI 
 10  1077 Drew Bristol        SO FLORENCE            16-03.50   16-02.00   NWI 
 11  1119 Marissa Romano      12 HASBROUCK HTS       17-04.00   16-01.00   NWI 
 12  1107 Patrice Maro        JR HADDON TOWNSHIP     15-08.75   16-00.00   NWI 
 13  1562 Mariah Dennis       11 SCHALICK            16-00.25   15-10.50   NWI 
 14  1682 Amenza Uhunwangho      WEEQUAHIC           16-03.50   15-09.75   NWI 
 15  1117 Rayn Moses          11 HASBROUCK HTS       15-11.75   15-02.00   NWI 
 16  1540 Melissa Esposito    JR SADDLE BROOK        16-04.25  J15-02.00   NWI 
 17  1073 Brianna Singleton   FR ESSEXVY MARKET      15-07.00   15-00.00   NWI 
 18  1251 Amira Dardir        12 MCNAIR              15-03.00  J15-00.00   NWI 
 19  1203 Justine Gray        SR KINNELON            16-02.50   14-10.50   NWI 
 20  1585 Ellen Dougherty     09 SHORE               16-04.00   14-09.50   NWI 
 21  1679 Shauntel Lucius        WEEQUAHIC           15-10.25   14-03.50   NWI 
 --  1543 Brielle Sutter      SR SADDLE BROOK        16-00.25        SCR   NWI 
 --  1566 Ciera Ismail        09 SCHALICK            16-01.00        SCR   NWI 
 --  1716 Katie Karovic       SR WHIPPANY            16-10.25        SCR   NWI 
 
Event 36  Girls Shot Put Gr 1
================================================================================
       Group: * 43-10.25  1929        Niki Figg, Highland Park                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1431 LaVon Childress     SR PAULSBORO           39-07.00   37-09.50   10   
  2  1654 Rebecca Lee         SR VERONA              35-06.00   37-05.25    8   
  3  1573 Victoria Wright     12 SCHALICK            36-00.50   37-02.00    6   
  4  1348 Paris Perez         11 NEW EGYPT           35-02.75   36-08.25    4   
  5  1074 Essence Underwood   SO ESSEXVY MARKET      35-05.50   35-10.00    2   
  6  1523 Rachael Boyd        11 RIVERSIDE           36-10.25   35-07.00    1   
  7  1231 Alexsandria Matthe  SO LINDENWOLD          34-09.00   35-04.50  
  8  1582 Kelly Altenau       11 SHORE               33-05.25   33-05.00  
  9  1206 Carmela Pagliarulo  SR KINNELON            32-06.25   33-01.50  
 10  1205 Desiree McDonald    SR KINNELON            34-01.00   33-00.50  
 11  1030 Alexandra Phoenix   JR CRESSKILL           31-06.00   32-06.50  
 12  1028 Keri Kavanaugh      SO CRESSKILL           32-03.00   32-02.00  
 13  1410 Ashley Menniti      SR PARK RIDGE          32-00.75   32-01.00  
 14   928 Diane McREA         11 ARTS                29-02.00   30-09.50  
 14  1339 Nathalie Dorlean    JR MOUNTAIN LAKES      32-01.00   30-09.50  
 16  1590 Liz Hagerman        11 SHORE               33-04.25   30-08.25  
 17  1572 Jessica Williams    10 SCHALICK            31-08.50   29-11.25  
 18  1567 Cheyenne Lutek      11 SCHALICK            31-08.50   29-07.00  
 19  1712 Jamie Bergen        JR WHIPPANY            28-10.00   29-06.75  
 20  1535 Myana Morris-Bullo  SO ROBBINSVILLE        31-01.50   29-03.50  
 --  1721 Lauren O'Connor     JR WHIPPANY            30-07.25         ND  
 
Event 40  Girls High Jump Gr 1
================================================================================
       Group: *  5-10  1982        Tish Edwards, Mater Dei                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1073 Brianna Singleton   FR ESSEXVY MARKET       5-02.00    5-06.00   10   
  2  1121 Nia Jackson         SR HAWTHORNE            5-02.00    5-04.00    8   
  3  1530 Noel Jancewicz      SO ROBBINSVILLE         5-08.00    5-02.00    6   
  4  1097 Asia Pendleton         GLASSBORO            4-10.00    5-00.00    3   
  4  1269 Jenna Colacci       JR MIDDLESEX            5-02.00    5-00.00    3   
  6  1662 Ali Giordano        JR WALDWICK             5-02.00   J5-00.00    0.33
  6  1251 Amira Dardir        12 MCNAIR               5-00.00   J5-00.00    0.33
  6  1408 Jackie Guglielmo    SR PARK RIDGE           4-10.00   J5-00.00    0.33
  9   971 Kristine Miller     SO CEDAR CREEK          5-00.00   J5-00.00  
 10  1247 Patrice Farquharso  12 MAPLE SHADE          5-00.00    4-10.00  
 10  1252 Nicole Nicholas     10 MCNAIR               4-10.00    4-10.00  
 10  1104 MaryBeth Bayruns    JR HADDON TOWNSHIP      4-10.00    4-10.00  
 10   980 Happiness Njoku     SO CEDAR GROVE          4-10.00    4-10.00  
 14   979 Gladys Njoku        JR CEDAR GROVE          5-04.00   J4-10.00  
 14  1525 Kim Snow            11 RIVERSIDE            4-10.00   J4-10.00  
 --  1661 Samantha Fucarino   SR WALDWICK             4-10.00         NH  
 --  1034 Alexa Williams      SR DAYTON, JONATHAN     5-04.00         NH  
 --  1563 Katie Farrell       09 SCHALICK             4-10.00         NH  
 --  1246 Stephanie Santoste  SO MANVILLE             5-00.00         NH  
 --  1585 Ellen Dougherty     09 SHORE                4-10.00         NH  
 --  1716 Katie Karovic       SR WHIPPANY             5-00.00        SCR  
 
Event 43  Girls Pole Vault Gr 1
================================================================================
       Group: * 11-06  2008        Michelle Favre, Saddle Brook                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1737 Alexis Gligor       SR WOODBURY            10-02.00    9-06.00   10   
  2  1066 Nicole Piccinich    SO EMERSON              9-06.00   J9-06.00    8   
  3  1666 Tiffany Tencza      SO WALLINGTON           9-06.00    9-00.00    6   
  4  1723 Alyssa Vassallo     JR WHIPPANY             9-00.00   J9-00.00    4   
  5  1109 Danielle Cannici    10 HASBROUCK HTS        8-06.00   J9-00.00    2   
  6  1715 Ashley Granato      SO WHIPPANY             8-06.00    8-06.00    0.50
  6  1625 Soleil Schatteman      SUSSEX TECH          8-00.00    8-06.00    0.50
  8  1095 Charlotte Santo     JR GATEWAY              9-00.00   J8-06.00  
  8  1350 Elise Munier        12 NEW MILFORD          8-00.00   J8-06.00  
 10  1103 Patti Angelotti     SO HADDON TOWNSHIP      9-00.00   J8-06.00  
 --  1044 Maria Santander     SR DUNELLEN             7-00.00         NH  
 --  1254 Halle Best          SO METUCHEN             7-00.00         NH  
 --  1587 Melanie Fishkin     11 SHORE                7-00.00         NH  
 --  1591 Jessica Kwok        09 SHORE                8-00.00         NH  
 --  1407 Kristen Gray        SR PARK RIDGE           8-00.00         NH  
 --  1266 Catie Wolff         JR METUCHEN             7-06.00         NH  
 --  1106 Jill Krieger        JR HADDON TOWNSHIP      8-00.00         NH  
 --   975 Geneya Vasquez-Fra  FR CEDAR CREEK          8-00.00         NH  
 --   970 Michelina Hesse     SO CEDAR CREEK          8-06.00         NH  
 --  1248 Tricia Gardner      11 MAPLE SHADE          8-00.00         NH  
 --  1649 Gabriela Campos     JR VERONA               8-00.00         NH  
 --  1655 Gabriela Mercurio   SO VERONA               8-00.00         NH  
 --   974 Mikila Stefanski    FR CEDAR CREEK          8-00.00         NH  
 --  1720 Michele Meggiolaro  SR WHIPPANY            10-06.00         NH  
 
Event 51  Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================================
       Group: * 2:10.90  1985        Ruth Lockbaum, Glassboro                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1340 Kristen Landry      SR MOUNTAIN LAKES       2:17.22    2:16.62   10   
  2  1202 Johanna Goergen     JR KINNELON             2:20.71    2:19.62    8   
  3  1264 Kristina Smiling    SO METUCHEN             2:20.58    2:19.83    6   
  4  1440 Taylor Smith        SR PENNS GROVE          2:23.04    2:20.46    4   
  5  1361 Caitlin Toner       SR NEW PROVIDENCE       2:23.18    2:20.83    2   
  6  1529 Paris Hughes        FR ROBBINSVILLE         2:22.34    2:22.79    1   
  7   935 Allison Kirsch      SO AUDUBON              2:25.27    2:24.29  
  8  1533 Lisa Leszcynski     JR ROBBINSVILLE         2:25.95    2:24.72  
  9  1407 Kristen Gray        SR PARK RIDGE           2:23.72    2:24.88  
 10  1027 Angelina Cortazzo   SR CRESSKILL            2:24.92    2:25.52  
 11  1439 Courtney Smith      FR PENNS GROVE          2:25.60    2:25.71  
 12  1355 Courtney Connoly    JR NEW PROVIDENCE       2:23.41    2:25.76  
 13  1743 Skye Tiller            WOODBURY             2:24.77    2:25.89  
 14  1209 Meghan Thompson     FR KINNELON             2:25.68    2:26.98  
 15  1717 Kiera Keller        SR WHIPPANY             2:26.31    2:27.42  
 16  1737 Alexis Gligor       SR WOODBURY             2:30.82    2:27.61  
 17   937 Julia Pugliese      JR AUDUBON              2:25.85    2:28.29  
 18  1346 Brannagh Walker     SO MOUNTAIN LAKES       2:30.11    2:28.53  
 19  1723 Alyssa Vassallo     JR WHIPPANY             2:28.50    2:29.84  
 20   985 Sharoya Simmons     SO BLUE DEVILS          2:27.90    2:30.01  
 21   984 Briyaunna Kidd      JR BLUE DEVILS          2:28.96    2:32.15  
 22  1650 Sarah Conboy        FR VERONA               2:33.44    2:33.94  
 23   983 Charlotte Amouzouy  SR BLUE DEVILS          2:28.56    2:38.47  
 
Event 57  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
=================================================================================
       Group: * 14.10  1996        Lankay Brown, Metuchen                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1247 Patrice Farquharso  12 MAPLE SHADE            15.35      15.35q +0.0  3 
  2  1281 Mel Lewis           SR MIDLAND PARK           23.55      15.37q +0.0  1 
  3  1068 Iana Amsterdam      SO ESSEXVY MARKET         15.90      15.58q +0.0  2 
  4  1067 Gifty Amankawh      JR ESSEXVY MARKET         15.59      15.67q +0.0  1 
  5  1107 Patrice Maro        JR HADDON TOWNSHIP        15.36      15.67q +0.0  2 
  6  1043 Khabira Crawford    SO DUNELLEN               15.72      15.75q +0.0  3 
  7  1077 Drew Bristol        SO FLORENCE               15.70      15.85q +0.0  2 
  8  1097 Asia Pendleton         GLASSBORO              15.59      15.90q +0.0  1 
  9   968 Rachel Vaccaro      SR BUTLER                 16.24     J15.90  +0.0  3 
 10  1571 Joyce Perry         11 SCHALICK               15.92      16.20  +0.0  1 
 11  1251 Amira Dardir        12 MCNAIR                 15.89      16.30  +0.0  3 
 12   962 Chinonye Uka        SR BREARLEY, DAVID        16.07      16.60  +0.0  2 
 13  1432 Desiree Herrera     JR PAULSBORO              15.99      16.63  +0.0  1 
 14   982 Nina Torres         SO CEDAR GROVE            16.89      16.73  +0.0  2 
 15  1524 Danisha Hemingway   10 RIVERSIDE              16.69      16.78  +0.0  1 
 16   967 Amberly Gurbisz     JR BUTLER                 16.56      16.85  +0.0  1 
 17  1207 Morgan Redmond      SR KINNELON               16.27      16.92  +0.0  3 
 18  1593 Jen Noji            10 SHORE                  17.24      17.20  +0.0  2 
 19  1269 Jenna Colacci       JR MIDDLESEX              16.97      17.48  +0.0  3 
 20  1719 Megan Liu           JR WHIPPANY               17.02      17.52  +0.0  3 
 21  1713 Caitliin Brennan    SR WHIPPANY               16.41      17.56  +0.0  2 
 
Event 57  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
=====================================================================================
       Group: * 14.10  1996        Lankay Brown, Metuchen                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1  1247 Patrice Farquharso  12 MAPLE SHADE            15.35      14.90  -0.8  10   
  2  1068 Iana Amsterdam      SO ESSEXVY MARKET         15.58      15.05  -0.8   8   
  3  1077 Drew Bristol        SO FLORENCE               15.85      15.19  -0.8   6   
  4  1107 Patrice Maro        JR HADDON TOWNSHIP        15.67      15.34  -0.8   4   
  5  1281 Mel Lewis           SR MIDLAND PARK           15.37      15.37  -0.8   2   
  6  1067 Gifty Amankawh      JR ESSEXVY MARKET         15.67      15.61  -0.8   1   
  7  1097 Asia Pendleton         GLASSBORO              15.90      15.62  -0.8 
 --  1043 Khabira Crawford    SO DUNELLEN               15.75         FS  -0.8 
 
Event 67  Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 1
========================================================================================
       Group: * 23.90  1990        Tiffany Weatherford, Science Park Newark    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1  1676 Shenique Frett         WEEQUAHIC              24.83      25.04  +0.0  3  10   
  2  1438 Kianje Pollard      SO PENNS GROVE            26.14      25.52  +0.0  3   8   
  3  1435 Faleesha Dowe       FR PENNS GROVE            26.09      25.85  +0.0  3   6   
  4  1069 Nichole Candelaria  JR ESSEXVY MARKET         25.77      26.02  +0.0  3   4   
  5   960 Kailin Horsburgh    FR BOUND BROOK            26.53      26.10  +0.0  2   2   
  6  1543 Brielle Sutter      SR SADDLE BROOK           26.02      26.22  +0.0  3   1   
  7  1542 Shannon Roberts     JR SADDLE BROOK           26.52      26.33  +0.0  3 
  8  1070 Natalia Hinton      SO ESSEXVY MARKET         26.96      26.33  +0.0  2 
  9  1535 Myana Morris-Bullo  SO ROBBINSVILLE           26.87      26.53  +0.0  2 
 10   930 Ashley Walker-Koon  12 ARTS                   26.12      26.58  +0.0  3 
 11  1253 Morgan Spann        11 MCNAIR                 26.40      27.01  +0.0  3 
 12  1001 Jewel Brown         JR CLAYTON                27.46      27.04  +0.0  2 
 13  1460 Jen Reilly          JR POMPTON LAKES          26.97      27.17  +0.0  2 
 14  1436 De-kira Jackson     FR PENNS GROVE            27.72      27.23  +0.0  1 
 15  1265 Bobbi Spiegel       SO METUCHEN               27.53      27.48  +0.0  2 
 16  1077 Drew Bristol        SO FLORENCE               27.51      27.54  +0.0  2 
 17  1067 Gifty Amankawh      JR ESSEXVY MARKET         27.26      27.56  +0.0  2 
 18  1274 Amanda Perone       SR MIDDLESEX              27.94      27.97  +0.0  1 
 
Event 69  Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================================
       Group: * 10:50.10  1982        Amy Meyers, Bernards                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1342 Colette Richter     SO MOUNTAIN LAKES      11:10.16   11:09.10   10   
  2  1455 Brianna Feerst      JR POINT PLEASANT B    11:25.25   11:18.46    8   
  3  1659 Heather Sweeney     JR VERONA              11:46.76   11:22.68    6   
  4  1341 Jenny Picot         JR MOUNTAIN LAKES      11:46.59   11:30.00    4   
  5  1532 Meagan Lesniak      SR ROBBINSVILLE        12:00.42   11:36.23    2   
  6  1201 Nicole Caci         SO KINNELON            12:04.42   11:45.81    1   
  7  1204 Lexie Greitzer      SR KINNELON            12:05.50   11:51.20  
  8  1657 Kelly Scully        SR VERONA              12:08.33   11:53.48  
  9  1538 Juliann Swift       JR ROBBINSVILLE        12:07.20   12:00.73  
 10  1526 Hannah Binder       SO ROBBINSVILLE        12:03.83   12:01.02  
 11  1259 Anna Lignell        SO METUCHEN            12:14.95   12:05.21  
 12  1336 Nicole Allison      JR MOUNTAIN LAKES      12:06.18   12:12.73  
 13  1208 Niki Rodriguez      SO KINNELON            12:11.01   12:20.13  
 14  1525 Kim Snow            11 RIVERSIDE           12:45.81   12:22.62  
 15  1108 Alicia Pipkin       FR HADDON TOWNSHIP     12:46.38   12:39.76  
 16  1433 Ayanna Lyons        JR PAULSBORO           12:58.68   12:58.60  
 17  1557 Cara Davenport      SR SALEM               13:12.51   13:02.91  
 18  1249 Kaley Moyer         10 MAPLE SHADE         12:54.87   13:13.56  
 
Event 75  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================================
       Group: * 3:55.00  1985        Science Park Newark                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 PENNS GROVE                                       4:00.04    3:56.08   3  10   
     1) 1440 Taylor Smith SR            2) 1439 Courtney Smith FR         
     3) 1438 Kianje Pollard SO          4) 1435 Faleesha Dowe FR          
  2 WEEQUAHIC                                         4:05.30    4:05.15   3   8   
     1) 1676 Shenique Frett             2) 1682 Amenza Uhunwangho         
     3) 1680 Nadrese Muse               4) 1681 Raheemah Newton           
  3 ROBBINSVILLE                                      4:07.93    4:05.51   3   6   
     1) 1527 Amanda Douglass SR         2) 1528 Tara Franzoni FR          
     3) 1536 Courtney Stahlbrand FR     4) 1530 Noel Jancewicz SO         
  4 KINNELON                                          4:05.71    4:06.32   3   4   
     1) 1210 Theresa Vargo SO           2) 1202 Johanna Goergen JR        
     3) 1200 Krisitn Burnham SO         4) 1207 Morgan Redmond SR         
  5 PARK RIDGE                                        4:07.78    4:06.43   3   2   
     1) 1407 Kristen Gray SR            2) 1411 Carly Reich SO            
     3) 1412 Erin Schoch SR             4) 1413 Rebecca Skovira JR        
  6 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS                                 4:05.72    4:07.80   3   1   
     1) 1113 Daniella Macera 09         2) 1112 Nickie Inglesby 12        
     3) 1119 Marissa Romano 12          4) 1118 Jennifer Nass 12          
  7 ESSEX VO TECH  MARKET ST                          4:10.55    4:08.00   3 
     1) 1069 Nichole Candelaria JR      2) 1067 Gifty Amankawh JR         
     3) 1071 Sabratina Rojas JR         4) 1072 Stherline Silencieux FR   
  8 WOODBURY                                          4:12.29    4:09.37   2 
     1) 1739 Tampha Hill                2) 1737 Alexis Gligor SR          
     3) 1743 Skye Tiller                4) 1742 Elise Sullivan            
  9 CENTRAL-NEWARK                                    4:12.04    4:10.63   2 
     1) 985 Sharoya Simmons SO          2) 984 Briyaunna Kidd JR          
     3) 983 Charlotte Amouzouy SR       4) 986 Sherese Taylor JR          
 10 CEDAR CREEK                                       4:15.71    4:12.56   2 
     1) 973 Mercina Stefanski FR        2) 974 Mikila Stefanski FR        
     3) 971 Kristine Miller SO          4) 970 Michelina Hesse SO         
 11 METUCHEN                                          4:14.43    4:13.39   2 
     1) 1257 Nina Firgau JR             2) 1261 Anna Nicholls SR          
     3) 1263 Mackenzie Revano FR        4) 1264 Kristina Smiling SO       
 12 AUDUBON                                           4:16.15    4:14.46   2 
     1) 937 Julia Pugliese JR           2) 938 Kelly Vogt SO              
     3) 936 Julia Porter JR             4) 935 Allison Kirsch SO          
 13 POMPTON LAKES                                     4:21.05    4:15.83   2 
     1) 1460 Jen Reilly JR              2) 1458 Jaqi Henderson SO         
     3) 1462 Sarah Soojian FR           4) 1457 Melanie DeMio SR          
 14 SCHALICK,  ARTHUR P.                              4:10.63    4:16.19   3 
     1) 1562 Mariah Dennis 11           2) 1568 Megan Neher 12            
     3) 1563 Katie Farrell 09           4) 1571 Joyce Perry 11            
 15 CLAYTON                                           4:15.34    4:16.88   2 
     1) 1004 Amanda Hall JR             2) 1000 Alicia Bair JR            
     3) 1003 Morgan Durham              4) 1001 Jewel Brown JR            
 16 LEONIA                                            4:25.59    4:18.84   1 
     1) 1228 Margaret Stack JR          2) 1229 Alexandra Stith FR        
     3) 1222 Jacqui Ebeling SO          4) 1223 Gabriela Escalante JR     
 17 MOUNTAIN LAKES                                    4:14.13    4:22.45   2 
     1) 1345 Emily Tsang SO             2) 1346 Brannagh Walker SO        
     3) 1343 Carlie Rose SO             4) 1337 Cat Beimfohr SO           
 18 SHORE                                             4:24.32    4:26.52   1 
     1) 1588 Erica Friend 11            2) 1589 Melissa Granett 10        
     3) 1593 Jen Noji 10                4) 1584 Ciara Boice 09            
 19 HIGHLAND PARK                                     4:43.10    4:26.55   1 
     1) 1125 charlotte finegold SO      2) 1128 mande younge JR           
     3) 1123 grace chong FR             4) 1122 tynaria carpenter JR      
 20 ARTS                                              4:39.49    4:28.96   1 
     1) 930 Ashley Walker-Koonce 12     2) 927 Aanise Barnes 10           
     3) 929 Ikea Vandross 10            4) 931 Ashley Williams 12         
 21 MIDDLESEX                                         4:32.12    4:30.55   1 
     1) 1274 Amanda Perone SR           2) 1268 Ashley Brower JR          
     3) 1271 Skylar Girvan SO           4) 1272 Giana Guarino SO          
 
Event 76  Girls Discus Throw Gr 1
================================================================================
       Group: * 134-04  1991        Karen S chwartz, Mountain Lakes            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1245 Marija Spajic          MANCHESTER REG        119-06     115-00   10   
  2  1573 Victoria Wright     12 SCHALICK              116-06     114-08    8   
  3  1431 LaVon Childress     SR PAULSBORO              93-11     107-02    6   
  4  1567 Cheyenne Lutek      11 SCHALICK              103-01     106-07    4   
  5  1338 Jennifer Buckley    SR MOUNTAIN LAKES         96-01     106-02    2   
  6  1459 Alex Majka          SO POMPTON LAKES          92-11     103-10    1   
  7  1523 Rachael Boyd        11 RIVERSIDE              94-03     100-05  
  8  1744 Melissa Silvestri   SR WOOD-RIDGE            103-00      98-02  
  9  1029 Tania Pabon         SO CRESSKILL              94-00      96-03  
 10  1665 Marissa Fulvi       SR WALLINGTON            104-11      94-02  
 11  1028 Keri Kavanaugh      SO CRESSKILL              92-05      93-08  
 12  1359 Madison Ricks       SR NEW PROVIDENCE        101-07      91-06  
 13  1651 Montana DelColle    SR VERONA                100-05      91-05  
 14  1348 Paris Perez         11 NEW EGYPT              94-11      89-08  
 15  1434 Michelle Relation   SR PAULSBORO              99-01      87-01  
 16  1565 Kerry Hars          12 SCHALICK               94-07      87-00  
 17  1590 Liz Hagerman        11 SHORE                  89-09      86-11  
 18  1745 Nicole Sinatra      SO WOOD-RIDGE             92-08      84-10  
 19  1033 Rebecca Keppler     SR DAYTON, JONATHAN       91-03      82-10  
 20  1262 Egypt Pringley - M  JR METUCHEN               92-05      82-03  
 21  1074 Essence Underwood   SO ESSEXVY MARKET         88-06      80-11  
 22  1358 jackaina Pluviose   SO NEW PROVIDENCE         90-08      72-01  
 
Event 84  Girls Triple Jump Gr 1
=====================================================================================
       Group: * 36-07.50  2003        Colle DeBenedetto, Mt Lakes & 2004       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1  1068 Iana Amsterdam      SO ESSEXVY MARKET      37-10.75   39-08.25*  NWI  10   
  2  1001 Jewel Brown         JR CLAYTON             35-08.50   37-05.00*  NWI   8   
  3  1247 Patrice Farquharso  12 MAPLE SHADE         35-09.50   37-00.00*  NWI   6   
  4  1119 Marissa Romano      12 HASBROUCK HTS       34-11.25   35-03.50   NWI   4   
  5  1096 Zenee Gadson           GLASSBORO           35-09.50   35-02.50   NWI   2   
  6  1117 Rayn Moses          11 HASBROUCK HTS       35-03.75   34-10.50   NWI   1   
  7  1540 Melissa Esposito    JR SADDLE BROOK        36-02.50   34-06.50   NWI 
  8  1268 Ashley Brower       JR MIDDLESEX           33-11.50   34-02.00   NWI 
  9  1073 Brianna Singleton   FR ESSEXVY MARKET      34-08.75   34-00.00   NWI 
 10  1199 Devinn Bright       SR KEYPORT             34-04.00   33-11.75   NWI 
 11  1716 Katie Karovic       SR WHIPPANY            34-09.50   33-10.50   NWI 
 12  1097 Asia Pendleton         GLASSBORO           33-03.50   33-06.25   NWI 
 12  1663 Patty McHugh        SO WALDWICK            35-03.00   33-06.25   NWI 
 14  1071 Sabratina Rojas     JR ESSEXVY MARKET      34-09.00   33-05.00   NWI 
 15  1585 Ellen Dougherty     09 SHORE               32-06.00   32-07.50   NWI 
 16   966 Angel Wilson        SR BURLINGTON CITY     31-02.00   32-03.50   NWI 
 17  1682 Amenza Uhunwangho      WEEQUAHIC           33-02.50   31-06.00   NWI 
 18  1272 Giana Guarino       SO MIDDLESEX           30-11.50   30-08.00   NWI 
 19  1265 Bobbi Spiegel       SO METUCHEN            32-06.00   29-00.75   NWI 
 
Event 89  Girls Javelin Throw Gr 1
================================================================================
       Group: * 141-06  5/28/2009   Lindsey Minch, Pennsville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1569 Valarie Orth        11 SCHALICK              118-06     128-05   10   
  2  1413 Rebecca Skovira     JR PARK RIDGE            122-10     122-02    8   
  3  1721 Lauren O'Connor     JR WHIPPANY              122-11     116-02    6   
  4   981 Erica O'Hagan       SO CEDAR GROVE           109-03     112-06    4   
  5  1745 Nicole Sinatra      SO WOOD-RIDGE            113-11     107-06    2   
  6  1352 Vanessa Vargas      12 NEW MILFORD           105-03     105-01    1   
  7  1003 Morgan Durham          CLAYTON               105-04     103-08  
  8  1434 Michelle Relation   SR PAULSBORO             104-05     101-02  
  9  1078 Claudia Shafer      SR FLORENCE              106-06      99-10  
  9  1338 Jennifer Buckley    SR MOUNTAIN LAKES        101-01      99-10  
 11   978 Jill Goldberg       FR CEDAR GROVE           101-11      98-11  
 12  1530 Noel Jancewicz      SO ROBBINSVILLE          102-03      98-07  
 13  1442 Lauren Kiger        SO PENNSVILLE            103-09      96-00  
 14  1116 Nina Messery        10 HASBROUCK HTS         111-02      94-10  
 15  1664 Nicole Van Dyke     SO WALDWICK               98-09      93-03  
 16  1267 Alexis Abate        SO MIDDLESEX              98-01      90-00  
 17  1094 Meghan Nowak        SR GATEWAY               102-09      89-05  
 18  1541 Marissa Lortz       JR SADDLE BROOK           97-05      88-11  
 19  1539 Emma McDonough      SR ROSELLE PARK           99-01      87-09  
 20  1032 Katie Ghilino       SR DAYTON, JONATHAN       99-08      87-00  
 21  1722 Arianna Roberson    JR WHIPPANY               96-00      86-04  
 22  1347 Yazmin DeCamp       10 NEW EGYPT              96-11      84-00  
 23  1105 Kate Getzinger      SR HADDON TOWNSHIP        99-02      80-08  
 --  1718 Hannah Kretz        SR WHIPPANY              106-05         ND  
 --  1177 Jennifer Capone     JR IMMACULATE HEART                    SCR  
 --  1297 Carly Lebel         JR MSGR. DONOVAN                       SCR  
 --  1304 Katie Weeks         FR MSGR. DONOVAN                       SCR  
 --  1391 Adrienne Williams   JR NOTRE DAME                          SCR  
 --   917 Amanda Fields       SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN                    SCR  
 --  1390 Erin Scanlon        JR NOTRE DAME                          SCR  
 --  1550 Jessica Barnes      SR ST JOHN VIANNEY                     SCR  
 --  1466 Alana Hitscherich   FR POPE JOHN XXIII                     SCR  
 --  1191 Shaye Wisse         FR IMMACULATE HEART                    SCR  
 --  1178 Gina Carlino        JR IMMACULATE HEART                    SCR  
 --   913 Sara Carpentieri    SO ACAD O/T HOLY AN                    SCR  
 --  1545 Madeleine Feeney    SR ST DOMINIC ACAD                     SCR  
 --  1378 Emily Cantlin       SR NOTRE DAME                          SCR  
 --  1553 Andrea McKenna      JR ST JOHN VIANNEY                     SCR  
 --  1175 Elizabeth Anzevino  SR IMMACULATE HEART                    SCR  
 --  1469 Rachel Lees         SR POPE JOHN XXIII                     SCR  
 --   915 Alexandra Eckert    JR ACAD O/T HOLY AN                    SCR  
 --  1425 Kaelie Johnson      SR PAUL VI                             SCR  
 --   912 Kelsey Burnett      SR ACAD O/T HOLY AN                    SCR  
 
                Women - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Essex Vo Tech  Market St    58        2) Penns Grove                54   
    3) Mountain Lakes              42        4) Schalick,  Arthur P.       38   
    5) Robbinsville                33        6) Weequahic                  24   
    7) Verona                      22        8) Maple Shade                16   
    8) Point Pleasant Beach        16        8) PAULSBORO                  16   
   11) Kinnelon                    15       12) Metuchen                   14   
   13) Midland Park                12       14) Woodbury                   11   
   15) Whippany  Park              10.50    16) Park Ridge                 10.33
   17) Manchester Regional         10       18) Glassboro                   9   
   19) Hasbrouck Heights            8       19) Emerson                     8   
   19) Clayton                      8       19) Hawthorne                   8   
   23) FLORENCE                     6       23) Wallington                  6   
   25) Saddle Brook                 5       26) Salem                       4   
   26) Cedar Grove                  4       26) Cresskill                   4   
   26) New Egypt                    4       26) Haddon Township             4   
   31) Middlesex                    3       32) Wood-Ridge                  2   
   32) New Providence               2       32) Bound Brook                 2   
   35) Sussex Tech                  1.50    36) McNair Academic             1.33
   37) RIVERSIDE                    1       37) Pompton Lakes               1   
   37) Dayton, Jonathan             1       37) New Milford                 1   
   41) Waldwick                     0.33                                        
 




Number of Elite performances: 99

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Bush, Darrell (Woodbury,NJ)
McCloud, Tyrone (Lindenwold,NJ)
Fritz, Michael (Whippany Park,NJ)
Rono, Patrick (Lyndhurst,NJ)
Lewandowski, Stephen (Mountain Lakes,NJ)
Price, Everett (New Providence,NJ)
Tolbert, Terrance (Woodbury,NJ)
Borgesi, Christopher (Audubon,NJ)
O'Toole, Brian (Robbinsville,NJ)
Cummings, Tyler (Pennsville Memorial,NJ)
D'Agostin, Domenick (Wallington,NJ)
Prestifilip, Joseph (Hopatcong,NJ)
DeShields, Elliott (Clayton,NJ)
Porteous, John (Wood Ridge,NJ)
Stranahan, Shane (Penns Grove,NJ)
Ragsdale, Indeo (Lindenwold,NJ)
Boys Relay (Metuchen,NJ)
Boys Relay (Woodbury,NJ)
Boys Relay (Lindenwold,NJ)
Admirand, Rutger (Mountain Lakes,NJ)
Walton, Allen (Mcnair Academic,)
Antosiewicz, Stefan (Metuchen,NJ)
Capwell, Dylan (Hopatcong,NJ)
Dennison, Jaymes (Penns Grove,NJ)
Eagan, Joe (Haddon,NJ)
Sullivan, Kevin (Metuchen,NJ)
Troy, Mallory (Metuchen,NJ)
Cole, Patrick (Hasbrouck Heights,NJ)
Zuidema, Kaleb (Midland Park,NJ)
Barnish, Rich (Boonton,NJ)
Thompson, Curtis (Florence,NJ)
Averett, Anthony (Woodbury,NJ)
Hoover, Ron (Haddon,NJ)
Steele, Christopher (Pompton Lakes,NJ)
Hunter, Craig (Robbinsville,NJ)
Slavov, Dorian (Cresskill,NJ)
Connors, Chris (Hasbrouck Heights,NJ)
Acosta, Vincent (Lyndhurst,NJ)
Marini, Joey (Boonton,NJ)
Sorrell, Ameer (Penns Grove,NJ)
Sapara-Grant, Kweku (Verona,NJ)
Gamez, Roland (Hasbrouck Heights,NJ)
Smith, Jamel (New Egypt,NJ)
Burke, Nick (Maple Shade,NJ)
Amsterdam, Iana (Newark Tech,NJ)
Farquharson, Patrice (Maple Shade,NJ)
Bristol, Drew (Florence,NJ)
Landry, Kristen (Mountain Lakes,NJ)
Feerst, Brianna (Point Pleasant,NJ)
Frett, Shenique (Weequahic,NJ)
Pollard, Kianjae (Penns Grove,NJ)
Dowe, Faleesha (Penns Grove,NJ)
Sweeney, Heather (Verona,NJ)
Richter, Colette (Mountain Lakes,NJ)
Skovira, Rebecca (Park Ridge,NJ)
Spann, Morgan (Mcnair Academic,)
Brown, Jewel (Clayton,NJ)
Sutter, Brielle (Saddle Brook,NJ)
Candelaria, Nichole (Newark Tech,NJ)
Nass, Jennifer (Hasbrouck Heights,NJ)
Lewis, Mel (Midland Park,NJ)
Girls Relay (Penns Grove,NJ)
Goergen, Johanna (Kinnelon,NJ)
Smiling, Kristina (Metuchen,NJ)
Jackson, Nia (Hawthorne,NJ)
Singleton, Brionna (Newark Tech,NJ)
Orth, Valarie (Arthur P Schalick,NJ)
Jancewicz, Noel (Robbinsville,NJ)
Revano, Mackenzie (Metuchen,NJ)
Pendleton, Asia (Glassboro,NJ)
Childress, Lavon (Paulsboro,NJ)
Lee, Rebecca (Verona,NJ)
Perez, Paris (New Egypt,NJ)
Wright, Victoria (Arthur P Schalick,NJ)
Underwood, Essence (Newark Tech,NJ)
Boyd, Rachael (Riverside,NJ)
Matthe, Alexsandria (Lindenwold,NJ)
Romano, Marissa (Hasbrouck Heights,NJ)
Gadson, Zenee (Glassboro,NJ)


Elite Performances:

B-400H 54.57 Porteous, John , 12, Wood-Ridge
DS STATE- B-400H 55.01 Stranahan, Shane , 12, Penns Grove
DS STATE- B-400H 56.58 Ragsdale, Indeo , 12, Lindenwold
DS STATE- B-100 10.97 McCloud, Tyrone , 12, Lindenwold
DS STATE- B-100 11.00 Bush, Darrell , 11, Woodbury
B-1600 4:14.00 Rono, Patrick , 12, Lyndhurst
DS STATE- B-1600 4:17.67 Lewandowsk, Stephen , 11, Mountain Lakes
DS STATE- B-1600 4:18.40 Price, Everett , 11, New Providence
B-400 47.46 Bush, Darrell , 11, Woodbury
DS STATE- B-400 48.78 Tolbert, Terrance , , Woodbury
DS STATE- B-400 48.88 Deshields, Elliott , , Clayton
DS STATE- B-DT 166'10.0 Cole, Patrick , 12, Hasbrouck Hts
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'4.5 Sorell, Ameer , 12, Penns Grove
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'4.5 Smith, Jamel , 11, New Egypt
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'0.5 Marini, Joey , 12, Boonton
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'0.5 Sapara-Grant, Kweku , 12, Verona
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'10.5 Burke, Nick , 11, Maple Shade
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'5.75 Gamez, Roland , 10, Hasbrouck Hts
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'5.0 Hunter, Craig , 10, Robbinsville
B-JT 210'10.0 Zuidema, Kaleb , 12, Midland Park
DS STATE- B-JT 188'4.0 Barnish, Rich , 12, Boonton
DS STATE- B-JT 175'7.0 Thompson, Curtis , 9, Florence
B-800 1:51.28 Rono, Patrick , 12, Lyndhurst
B-800 1:52.05 Admirand, Rutger , 12, Mountain Lakes
DS STATE- B-800 1:54.44 Walton, Allen , 12, Mcnair
DS STATE- B-800 1:54.75 Capwell, Dylan , 10, Hopatcong
DS STATE- B-800 1:54.99 Price, Everett , 11, New Providence
DS STATE- B-800 1:55.18 Dennison, Jaymes , 10, Penns Grove
DS STATE- B-800 1:56.11 Eagan, Joe , 12, Haddon Township
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.53 Antosiewicz, Stefan , 12, Metuchen
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.12 Sullivan, Kevin , 12, Metuchen
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.58 Troy, Mallory , 12, Metuchen
DS STATE- B-110H 14.84 Fritz, Michael , 12, Whippany
DS STATE- B-200 21.78 Bush, Darrell , 11, Woodbury
DS STATE- B-200 22.09 Tolbert, Terrance , , Woodbury
DS STATE- B-200 22.35 McCloud, Tyrone , 12, Lindenwold
DS STATE- B-200 22.38 Borges, Christopher , 12, Audubon
DS STATE- B-3200 9:24.03 Lewandowsk, Stephen , 11, Mountain Lakes
DS STATE- B-3200 9:34.63 D'Agostin, Domenick , 11, Wallington
DS STATE- B-3200 9:36.29 Prestifilip, Joesph , 12, Hopatcong
DS STATE- B-3200 9:36.51 Cummings, Tyler , 12, Pennsville
DS STATE- B-3200 9:39.89 O'Toole, Brian , 12, Robbinsville
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:21.70 Boys Relay, , Woodbury
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:22.56 Boys Relay, , Lindenwold
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:24.91 Boys Relay, , Metuchen
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'4.25 Averett, Anthony , , Woodbury
DS STATE- B-SP 53'2.0 Slavov, Dorian , 12, Cresskill
DS STATE- B-SP 52'6.0 Cole, Patrick , 12, Hasbrouck Hts
DS STATE- B-SP 50'8.0 Connors, Chris , 11, Hasbrouck Hts
DS STATE- B-SP 50'0.5 Acosta, Vincent , 12, Lyndhurst
DS STATE- B-PV 14'6.0 Steele, Christopher , 12, Pompton Lakes
DS STATE- B-PV 14'6.0 Hoover, Ron , 12, Haddon Township
DS STATE- B-PV 14'0.0 Hunter, Craig , 10, Robbinsville
DS STATE- G-400H 1:03.85 Lewis, Mel , 12, Midland Park
DS STATE- G-100 12.50 Amsterdam, Iana , 10, Essexvy Market
G-1600 5:01.26 Landry, Kristen , 12, Mountain Lakes
DS STATE- G-1600 5:05.20 Feerst, Brianna , 11, Point Pleasant B
DS STATE- G-400 57.14 Pollard, Kianje , 10, Penns Grove
DS STATE- G-400 57.22 Dowe, Faleesha , 9, Penns Grove
DS STATE- G-400 57.96 Frett, Shenique , , Weequahic
DS STATE- G-400 58.28 Sutter, Brielle , 12, Saddle Brook
DS STATE- G-400 58.55 Candelaria, Nichole , 11, Essexvy Market
DS STATE- G-400 59.24 Spann, Morgan , 11, Mcnair
DS STATE- G-400 59.34 Brown, Jewel , 11, Clayton
DS STATE- G-400 59.46 Nass, Jennifer , 12, Hasbrouck Hts
DS STATE- G-400 59.50 Skovira, Rebecca , 11, Park Ridge
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'9.5 Amsterdam, Iana , 10, Essexvy Market
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'6.25 Jancewicz, Noel , 10, Robbinsville
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'5.25 Revano, Mackenzie , 9, Metuchen
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'1.75 Pendleton, Asia , , Glassboro
DS STATE- G-SP 37'9.5 Childress, LaVon , 12, Paulsboro
DS STATE- G-SP 37'5.25 Lee, Rebecca , 12, Verona
DS STATE- G-SP 37'2.0 Wright, Victoria , 12, Schalick
DS STATE- G-SP 36'8.25 Perez, Paris , 11, New Egypt
DS STATE- G-SP 35'10.0 Underwood, Essence , 10, Essexvy Market
DS STATE- G-SP 35'7.0 Boyd, Rachael , 11, Riverside
DS STATE- G-SP 35'4.5 Matthe, Alexsandria , 10, Lindenwold
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'6.0 Singleton, Brianna , 9, Essexvy Market
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'4.0 Jackson, Nia , 12, Hawthorne
DS STATE- G-800 2:16.62 Landry, Kristen , 12, Mountain Lakes
DS STATE- G-800 2:19.62 Goergen, Johanna , 11, Kinnelon
DS STATE- G-800 2:19.83 Smiling, Kristina , 10, Metuchen
DS STATE- G-100H 14.90 Farquharso, Patrice , 12, Maple Shade
DS STATE- G-100H 15.05 Amsterdam, Iana , 10, Essexvy Market
DS STATE- G-100H 15.19 Bristol, Drew , 10, Florence
DS STATE- G-200 25.04 Frett, Shenique , , Weequahic
DS STATE- G-200 25.52 Pollard, Kianje , 10, Penns Grove
DS STATE- G-200 25.85 Dowe, Faleesha , 9, Penns Grove
DS STATE- G-3200 11:09.10 Richter, Colette , 10, Mountain Lakes
DS STATE- G-3200 11:18.46 Feerst, Brianna , 11, Point Pleasant B
DS STATE- G-3200 11:22.68 Sweeney, Heather , 11, Verona
DS STATE- G-4x400 3:56.08 Girls Relay, , Penns Grove
G-TJ 39'8.25 Amsterdam, Iana , 10, Essexvy Market
DS STATE- G-TJ 37'5.0 Brown, Jewel , 11, Clayton
DS STATE- G-TJ 37'0.0 Farquharso, Patrice , 12, Maple Shade
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'3.5 Romano, Marissa , 12, Hasbrouck Hts
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'2.5 Gadson, Zenee , , Glassboro
DS STATE- G-JT 128'5.0 Orth, Valarie , 11, Schalick
DS STATE- G-JT 122'2.0 Skovira, Rebecca , 11, Park Ridge

Number of Elite performances: 8
Number of DS State performances: 91

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State