Meet Name: Nike South Invite
Meet Date: 2011-10-08
Meet Location: Bear Branch Park - The Woodlands,TX



results by RunFar Racing Services, Inc.

5k

Southlake Carroll TX rules, US#4 boys 32 points, US#26 girls 57

Karis Jochen & Craig Nowak down top-notch fields

BOYS: Southlake Carroll 34;  Cy-Woods sr Craig Nowak 15:10.6 kicks down Palos Verdes CA sr Jonah Diaz 15:14.0, followed by Joe Sansone, Ryan Teel & Brady Turnbull

GIRLS: Southlake Carroll 57;  A&M jr Karis Jochen 17:55.7 ahead of Woodlands soph Madi McLellan 17:59.8, followed by Cali Roper, Maggie Montoya AR & Kendall Howen

Elite Division results below;  full DyeStat on-site coverage here including Mike Taylor meet story



Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

BOYS ELITE

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 1 989 Craig Nowak  Houston Cypress Woods  15:10.6 4:52/M 12
2 2 1415 Jonah Diaz  Palos Verdes  15:14.0 4:53/M 12
3 3 1492 Joe Sansone  Southlake Carroll  15:36.3 5:00/M 11
4 4 955 Ryan Teel  Friendswood  15:36.5 5:00/M 11
5 (< 5) 956 Brady Turnbull  Frisco Liberty  15:42.0 5:02/M 12
6 5 1484 Ben Golestan  Southlake Carroll  15:46.7 5:03/M 12
7 6 1481 Jordan Chavez  Southlake Carroll  15:49.5 5:04/M 12
8 7 1483 Trevor Gilley  Southlake Carroll  15:49.9 5:04/M 11
9 8 232 Frank Lara  Houston Strake Jesuit  15:52.1 5:05/M 10
10 9 1429 Justin Unno  Palos Verdes  15:52.7 5:05/M 12
11 10 1202 Bradley Dohner  Klein Oak  15:54.4 5:06/M 10
12 11 1487 Alexander Johansson  Southlake Carroll  15:54.6 5:06/M 12
13 12 1577 Brigham Hedges  The Woodlands  15:56.1 5:06/M 11
14 13 1494 Nate Sullivan  Southlake Carroll  15:56.9 5:06/M 11
15 14 1204 Nathaniel Jones  Klein Oak  15:58.8 5:07/M 12
16 (< 5) 1180 Dillon Worley  Klein  16:03.0 5:09/M 12
17 (< 5) 730 Virgilio Martinez  Arlington  16:08.0 5:10/M 12
18 (< 5) 1550 Tesfamariam Tesfay  Stafford  16:10.4 5:11/M 12
19 (< 5) 1406 Randy McClain  Onalaska  16:10.5 5:11/M 12
20 15 1627 Zachary Goodlander  Willis  16:10.8 5:11/M 12
21 16 1417 Ryland Dreibelbis  Palos Verdes  16:10.8 5:11/M 11
22 (< 5) 768 Xavier Jimenez  Clute Brazoswood  16:15.3 5:13/M 11
23 17 1166 Silvester Harrison  Killeen Ellison  16:17.4 5:13/M 12
24 18 1486 Connor Hendrickson  Southlake Carroll  16:17.9 5:13/M 10
25 19 759 Stephen Tankersley  Boerne Champion  16:23.1 5:15/M 12
26 20 1301 Logan Hendrix  Lewisville Marcus  16:23.2 5:15/M 9
27 21 787 Sean Hodges  College Park  16:24.7 5:15/M 12
28 22 1613 Chris Vargas  The Woodlands  16:25.4 5:16/M 12
29 (< 5) 1119 Pedro Nasta  John Cooper School  16:29.9 5:17/M 9
30 23 1425 Daniel Rieger  Palos Verdes  16:31.3 5:18/M 12
31 24 1579 Jake Hendrick  The Woodlands  16:32.2 5:18/M 12
32 25 1418 Alec Dunton  Palos Verdes  16:33.5 5:18/M 12
33 26 252 Scott Walker  Houston Strake Jesuit  16:35.0 5:19/M 12
34 27 1170 Sam Mayo  Killeen Ellison  16:35.1 5:19/M 12
35 28 1302 Luke Hendrix  Lewisville Marcus  16:38.2 5:20/M 9
36 29 1106 Daniel Shellhouse  Humble Kingwood  16:39.1 5:20/M 12
37 30 886 Stephen Gonzalez  Corpus Christi Moody  16:40.1 5:21/M 12
38 31 753 Shane Kreidel  Boerne Champion  16:40.6 5:21/M 11
39 32 1103 Trent Higgins  Humble Kingwood  16:41.8 5:21/M 12
40 33 1288 Wesley Ward  Lewisville Flower Mound  16:44.5 5:22/M 10
41 34 1201 Mark Cooke  Klein Oak  16:45.0 5:22/M 10
42 35 992 Colin Stoeber  Houston Cypress Woods  16:45.1 5:22/M 12
43 36 1588 Hiroshi Kirby  The Woodlands  16:45.1 5:22/M 11
44 37 1428 Tomas Snur  Palos Verdes  16:45.2 5:22/M 12
45 38 1598 Conner Moncrief  The Woodlands  16:45.4 5:22/M 12
46 39 1105 Sergio Rodriguez  Humble Kingwood  16:45.7 5:22/M 11
47 40 1101 Justin Brinkley  Humble Kingwood  16:45.8 5:22/M 12
48 41 1104 Eric Redondo  Humble Kingwood  16:46.8 5:22/M 12
49 42 1102 Kelly Glen  Humble Kingwood  16:48.1 5:23/M 11
50 43 944 Levi Kessler  Friendswood  16:48.5 5:23/M 11
51 (< 5) 833 Ryan Everitt  Concordia Lutheran  16:49.4 5:23/M 12
52 44 803 William Moessinger  College Park  16:50.5 5:24/M 11
53 45 1277 Andrew McRae  Lewisville Flower Mound  16:50.6 5:24/M 11
54 46 788 Drew Hymel  College Park  16:50.6 5:24/M 11
55 47 1168 Hector Hernandez  Killeen Ellison  16:52.1 5:24/M 12
56 48 1313 Stephen Ward  Lewisville Marcus  16:52.4 5:24/M 12
57 49 914 Ray Cuevas  El Paso El Dorado  16:52.8 5:24/M 12
58 50 916 Michael Grijvala  El Paso El Dorado  16:52.9 5:24/M 12
59 51 1614 Eric Vibrock  The Woodlands  16:53.3 5:25/M 12
60 (< 5) 1394 Layne Smith  Nederland  16:56.0 5:26/M 11
61 52 1584 Craig Irvin  The Woodlands  16:57.4 5:26/M 11
62 (< 5) 1455 Matthew Cochran  Redwater  16:58.5 5:26/M 12
63 53 1272 Zachariah Hamstra  Lewisville Flower Mound  16:58.9 5:26/M 10
64 54 887 Daniel Guerrero  Corpus Christi Moody  16:59.2 5:27/M 11
65 55 819 Chris William  College Park  17:00.1 5:27/M 10
66 56 821 Juan Zambrano  College Park  17:01.4 5:27/M 11
67 57 760 Christian Villescas  Boerne Champion  17:01.5 5:27/M 12
68 58 758 Andrew Tankersley  Boerne Champion  17:02.3 5:28/M 9
69 59 1100 Tyler Brady  Humble Kingwood  17:03.3 5:28/M 12
70 60 1299 Evan Durrill  Lewisville Marcus  17:05.7 5:29/M 11
71 61 237 Gus Raskosky  Houston Strake Jesuit  17:05.9 5:29/M 11
72 62 1140 Brandon Joe  Katy Taylor  17:07.4 5:29/M 10
73 63 990 Zachary Quinlan  Houston Cypress Woods  17:09.2 5:30/M 9
74 (< 5) 1115 Matthew Flanagan  John Cooper School  17:11.8 5:30/M 11
75 64 1532 Corbett Ourso  St. Thomas Aquinas  17:11.8 5:30/M 12
76 65 1416 Zach Diaz  Palos Verdes  17:12.9 5:31/M 11
77 (< 5) 1549 Amanuel Tesfay  Stafford  17:13.8 5:31/M 11
78 66 757 David Sheppard  Boerne Champion  17:14.9 5:31/M 12
79 67 1291 Jacob Babbidge  Lewisville Marcus  17:16.2 5:32/M 10
80 68 986 Raymond Berrones  Houston Cypress Woods  17:17.1 5:32/M 10
81 (< 5) 960 Nicholas Torraca  Grapevine  17:17.3 5:32/M 11
82 69 1372 Lucas Goble  Mustang  17:18.5 5:33/M 12
83 70 987 Connor Hansen  Houston Cypress Woods  17:18.7 5:33/M 11
84 71 1306 Jake Miller  Lewisville Marcus  17:19.8 5:33/M 11
85 72 906 Cameron Laverty  El Paso Americas  17:20.2 5:33/M 9
86 73 1099 Ryan Young  Humble Atascocita  17:20.2 5:33/M 11
87 74 226 Harland Hebert  Houston Strake Jesuit  17:20.6 5:33/M 11
88 75 1169 Max Mayo  Killeen Ellison  17:22.3 5:34/M 12
89 76 227 Joseph Hernandez  Houston Strake Jesuit  17:22.5 5:34/M 11
90 77 751 Kyle Callegari  Boerne Champion  17:23.0 5:34/M 12
91 78 1535 Scott Wheat  St. Thomas Aquinas  17:23.1 5:34/M 12
92 79 1529 Tommy Brocato  St. Thomas Aquinas  17:24.9 5:35/M 10
93 80 924 Edgar Saucedo  El Paso Socorro  17:25.3 5:35/M 10
94 81 255 Corbin Witte  Houston Strake Jesuit  17:25.6 5:35/M 11
95 82 812 Cory Sessum  College Park  17:26.8 5:35/M 12
96 83 991 Kyle Ray  Houston Cypress Woods  17:27.7 5:36/M 12
97 84 1082 Clay Harris  Humble Atascocita  17:29.6 5:36/M 11
98 85 807 Ian Richardson  College Park  17:29.7 5:36/M 12
99 86 1267 Cole Atchison  Lewisville Flower Mound  17:29.9 5:36/M 12
100 87 247 Colin Thompson  Houston Strake Jesuit  17:30.5 5:37/M 10
101 88 756 Michael Russell  Boerne Champion  17:30.7 5:37/M 10
102 89 1633 Chris Zemlicka  Willis  17:31.0 5:37/M 11
103 90 889 Jacob Martinez  Corpus Christi Moody  17:32.9 5:37/M 10
104 91 1135 Guillermo Gonzales  Katy Taylor  17:33.6 5:38/M 11
105 92 1087 Reginald Mitchell  Humble Atascocita  17:34.4 5:38/M 12
106 93 1270 Evan Epps  Lewisville Flower Mound  17:35.0 5:38/M 11
107 94 1279 Tyler Park  Lewisville Flower Mound  17:35.3 5:38/M 11
108 95 1078 Cody Diaz  Humble Atascocita  17:36.6 5:38/M 12
109 (< 5) 769 Chris Speaks  Coldspring-Oakhurst  17:36.8 5:38/M 11
110 96 951 Troy Richardson  Friendswood  17:40.0 5:40/M 11
111 97 1146 Cole Mayo  Katy Taylor  17:40.5 5:40/M 12
112 98 1139 Jordan Hutchinson  Katy Taylor  17:41.2 5:40/M 11
113 99 1200 Keith Blackwell  Klein Oak  17:42.4 5:40/M 11
114 100 1369 Aaron Fife  Mustang  17:43.6 5:41/M 10
115 (< 5) 1116 Matthew Hammarstrom  John Cooper School  17:43.9 5:41/M 12
116 (< 5) 1396 Jeffrie Currie  New Waverly  17:45.9 5:41/M 12
117 (< 5) 1384 Trent Fulk  Nederland  17:48.6 5:42/M 12
118 101 1205 Walter Law  Klein Oak  17:51.7 5:43/M 11
119 102 1626 Michael Glenn  Willis  17:52.2 5:44/M 12
120 103 1091 Chris Shanks  Humble Atascocita  17:54.1 5:44/M 10
121 104 1142 Cade Kinard  Katy Taylor  17:54.9 5:44/M 10
122 105 1271 Michael Gulley  Lewisville Flower Mound  17:58.1 5:46/M 12
123 106 923 Marco Perez  El Paso Socorro  17:59.2 5:46/M 11
124 107 939 Austin Cline  Friendswood  17:59.4 5:46/M 11
125 108 1531 Andrew Jordan  St. Thomas Aquinas  17:59.5 5:46/M 10
126 109 912 Kelvin Alexander  El Paso El Dorado  18:00.6 5:46/M 11
127 110 952 Blake Sokora  Friendswood  18:00.7 5:46/M 11
128 (< 5) 1117 Steven Howard  John Cooper School  18:01.7 5:46/M 9
129 111 1624 Alex Gersch  Willis  18:07.2 5:48/M 12
130 112 907 Diego Lozano  El Paso Americas  18:07.3 5:48/M 12
131 113 1625 Zach Gersch  Willis  18:07.4 5:48/M 12
132 114 1152 Kenny Purcell  Katy Taylor  18:16.5 5:51/M 11
133 115 1158 James Townley  Katy Taylor  18:17.5 5:52/M 9
134 116 1092 Stephen Smith  Humble Atascocita  18:19.5 5:52/M 12
135 117 925 Joey Zuniga  El Paso Socorro  18:21.3 5:53/M 10
136 118 1172 Robert Trevino  Killeen Ellison  18:23.4 5:54/M 10
137 119 915 Daniel Fernandez  El Paso El Dorado  18:26.5 5:54/M 11
138 (< 5) 1410 Dustin Tarnow  Onalaska  18:28.5 5:55/M 10
139 120 1375 Patrick Helms  Mustang  18:31.8 5:56/M 12
140 121 910 Abraham Perez  El Paso Americas  18:32.3 5:56/M 9
141 122 917 Alexis Lopez  El Paso El Dorado  18:32.3 5:56/M 11
142 123 954 Nelson Swindler  Friendswood  18:33.6 5:57/M 10
143 124 1533 Craig Rock  St. Thomas Aquinas  18:34.9 5:57/M 10
144 125 1534 Ben Schnadelbach  St. Thomas Aquinas  18:36.3 5:58/M 11
145 126 888 Ryan Hinojosa  Corpus Christi Moody  18:40.7 5:59/M 12
146 127 885 Anthony Garcia  Corpus Christi Moody  18:42.0 6:00/M 12
147 (< 5) 1456 Landon Poore  Redwater  18:42.8 6:00/M 12
148 128 890 Jesus Saenz  Corpus Christi Moody  18:44.0 6:00/M 11
149 129 921 Karlos Lopez  El Paso Socorro  18:45.2 6:01/M 10
150 130 1206 Richard Lopez  Klein Oak  18:47.4 6:01/M 10
151 131 909 Miguel Navarro  El Paso Americas  18:49.0 6:02/M 10
152 132 1167 Efrain Hernandez  Killeen Ellison  18:52.3 6:03/M 10
153 133 1530 Phillip Dibenedetto  St. Thomas Aquinas  18:56.6 6:04/M 12
154 134 1629 Tanner Hurst  Willis  19:04.5 6:07/M 11
155 135 1160 Jermain Baptiste  Killeen Ellison  19:05.3 6:07/M 10
156 136 918 Rene Pena  El Paso El Dorado  19:05.9 6:07/M 11
157 137 891 Leonard Suarez  Corpus Christi Moody  19:06.1 6:07/M 9
158 (< 5) 832 Daniel Ehrhardt  Concordia Lutheran  19:12.7 6:09/M 12
159 138 905 Daniel Aleman  El Paso Americas  19:14.5 6:10/M 11
160 139 911 Elliot Ryan  El Paso Americas  19:18.4 6:11/M 10
161 140 1628 Chris Hudson  Willis  19:21.3 6:12/M 11
162 141 1370 Jeremy Freeman  Mustang  19:22.7 6:12/M 11
163 142 919 Daniel Dominguez  El Paso Socorro  19:27.3 6:14/M 10
164 143 1371 Lance Frost  Mustang  19:27.5 6:14/M 9
165 144 922 Fabian Montanez  El Paso Socorro  19:31.3 6:15/M 11
166 145 908 Luis Munoz  El Paso Americas  19:40.8 6:18/M 10
167 146 1368 Dewey Beach  Mustang  19:50.8 6:21/M 12
168 147 920 Aaron Gutierrez  El Paso Socorro  19:53.0 6:22/M 11
169 148 1203 Austn Harayda  Klein Oak  19:56.1 6:23/M 12
170 149 1379 Ashleigh Ruttman  Mustang  20:15.8 6:29/M 9

 

Final Team Results - Boys
Boys Varsity Elite
Team - Southlake Carroll Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 32 Team Score (times): 1:18:57.2 Ave Time:15:47.4
  Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 1492 Joe Sansone  11 3 3 15:36.3 00:00.0
2 1484 Ben Golestan  12 5 8 15:46.7 00:10.3
3 1481 Jordan Chavez  12 6 14 15:49.5 00:13.1
4 1483 Trevor Gilley  11 7 21 15:49.9 00:13.5
5 1487 Alexander Johansson  12 11 32 15:54.6 00:18.2
6 1494 Nate Sullivan  11 13 45 15:56.9 00:20.5
7 1486 Connor Hendrickson  10 18 63 16:17.9 00:41.5

Team - Palos Verdes Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 75 Team Score (times): 1:20:22.5 Ave Time:16:04.5
  Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 1415 Jonah Diaz  12 2 2 15:14.0 00:00.0
2 1429 Justin Unno  12 9 11 15:52.7 00:38.7
3 1417 Ryland Dreibelbis  11 16 27 16:10.8 00:56.8
4 1425 Daniel Rieger  12 23 50 16:31.3 01:17.3
5 1418 Alec Dunton  12 25 75 16:33.5 01:19.5
6 1428 Tomas Snur  12 37 112 16:45.2 01:31.2
7 1416 Zach Diaz  11 65 177 17:12.9 01:58.9

Team - The Woodlands Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 1:22:24.3 Ave Time:16:28.8
  Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 1577 Brigham Hedges  11 12 12 15:56.1 00:00.0
2 1613 Chris Vargas  12 22 34 16:25.4 00:29.3
3 1579 Jake Hendrick  12 24 58 16:32.2 00:36.1
4 1588 Hiroshi Kirby  11 36 94 16:45.1 00:49.0
5 1598 Conner Moncrief  12 38 132 16:45.4 00:49.3
6 1614 Eric Vibrock  12 51 183 16:53.3 00:57.2
7 1584 Craig Irvin  11 52 235 16:57.4 01:01.3

Team - Humble Kingwood Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 181 Team Score (times): 1:23:39.4 Ave Time:16:43.9
  Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 1106 Daniel Shellhouse  12 29 29 16:39.1 00:00.0
2 1103 Trent Higgins  12 32 61 16:41.8 00:02.7
3 1105 Sergio Rodriguez  11 39 100 16:45.7 00:06.6
4 1101 Justin Brinkley  12 40 140 16:45.8 00:06.7
5 1104 Eric Redondo  12 41 181 16:46.8 00:07.7
6 1102 Kelly Glen  11 42 223 16:48.1 00:09.0
7 1100 Tyler Brady  12 59 282 17:03.3 00:24.2

Team - College Park Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 222 Team Score (times): 1:24:07.4 Ave Time:16:49.4
  Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 787 Sean Hodges  12 21 21 16:24.7 00:00.0
2 803 William Moessinger  11 44 65 16:50.5 00:25.8
3 788 Drew Hymel  11 46 111 16:50.6 00:25.9
4 819 Chris William  10 55 166 17:00.1 00:35.4
5 821 Juan Zambrano  11 56 222 17:01.4 00:36.7
6 812 Cory Sessum  12 82 304 17:26.8 01:02.1
7 807 Ian Richardson  12 85 389 17:29.7 01:05.0

Team - Lewisville Marcus Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 223 Team Score (times): 1:24:15.9 Ave Time:16:51.1
  Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 1301 Logan Hendrix  9 20 20 16:23.2 00:00.0
2 1302 Luke Hendrix  9 28 48 16:38.2 00:15.0
3 1313 Stephen Ward  12 48 96 16:52.4 00:29.2
4 1299 Evan Durrill  11 60 156 17:05.7 00:42.5
5 1291 Jacob Babbidge  10 67 223 17:16.2 00:53.0
6 1306 Jake Miller  11 71 294 17:19.8 00:56.6

Team - Boerne Champion Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 231 Team Score (times): 1:24:22.6 Ave Time:16:52.5
  Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 759 Stephen Tankersley  12 19 19 16:23.1 00:00.0
2 753 Shane Kreidel  11 31 50 16:40.6 00:17.5
3 760 Christian Villescas  12 57 107 17:01.5 00:38.4
4 758 Andrew Tankersley  9 58 165 17:02.3 00:39.2
5 757 David Sheppard  12 66 231 17:14.9 00:51.8
6 751 Kyle Callegari  12 77 308 17:23.0 00:59.9
7 756 Michael Russell  10 88 396 17:30.7 01:07.6

Team - Houston Cypress Woods Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 237 Team Score (times): 1:23:40.8 Ave Time:16:44.1
  Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 989 Craig Nowak  12 1 1 15:10.6 00:00.0
2 992 Colin Stoeber  12 35 36 16:45.1 01:34.5
3 990 Zachary Quinlan  9 63 99 17:09.2 01:58.6
4 986 Raymond Berrones  10 68 167 17:17.1 02:06.5
5 987 Connor Hansen  11 70 237 17:18.7 02:08.1
6 991 Kyle Ray  12 83 320 17:27.7 02:17.1

Team - Houston Strake Jesuit Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 245 Team Score (times): 1:24:16.2 Ave Time:16:51.2
  Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 232 Frank Lara  10 8 8 15:52.1 00:00.0
2 252 Scott Walker  12 26 34 16:35.0 00:42.9
3 237 Gus Raskosky  11 61 95 17:05.9 01:13.8
4 226 Harland Hebert  11 74 169 17:20.6 01:28.5
5 227 Joseph Hernandez  11 76 245 17:22.5 01:30.3
6 255 Corbin Witte  11 81 326 17:25.6 01:33.4
7 247 Colin Thompson  10 87 413 17:30.5 01:38.4

Team - Klein Oak Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 258 Team Score (times): 1:24:12.6 Ave Time:16:50.5
  Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 1202 Bradley Dohner  10 10 10 15:54.4 00:00.0
2 1204 Nathaniel Jones  12 14 24 15:58.8 00:04.4
3 1201 Mark Cooke  10 34 58 16:45.0 00:50.6
4 1200 Keith Blackwell  11 99 157 17:42.4 01:48.0
5 1205 Walter Law  11 101 258 17:51.7 01:57.3
6 1206 Richard Lopez  10 130 388 18:47.4 02:53.0
7 1203 Austn Harayda  12 148 536 19:56.1 04:01.7

Team - Killeen Ellison Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 284 Team Score (times): 1:25:30.5 Ave Time:17:06.1
  Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 1166 Silvester Harrison  12 17 17 16:17.4 00:00.0
2 1170 Sam Mayo  12 27 44 16:35.1 00:17.6
3 1168 Hector Hernandez  12 47 91 16:52.1 00:34.6
4 1169 Max Mayo  12 75 166 17:22.3 01:04.8
5 1172 Robert Trevino  10 118 284 18:23.4 02:05.9
6 1167 Efrain Hernandez  10 132 416 18:52.3 02:34.8
7 1160 Jermain Baptiste  10 135 551 19:05.3 02:47.8

Team - Lewisville Flower Mound Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 310 Team Score (times): 1:25:38.9 Ave Time:17:07.8
  Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 1288 Wesley Ward  10 33 33 16:44.5 00:00.0
2 1277 Andrew McRae  11 45 78 16:50.6 00:06.1
3 1272 Zachariah Hamstra  10 53 131 16:58.9 00:14.4
4 1267 Cole Atchison  12 86 217 17:29.9 00:45.4
5 1270 Evan Epps  11 93 310 17:35.0 00:50.5
6 1279 Tyler Park  11 94 404 17:35.3 00:50.8
7 1271 Michael Gulley  12 105 509 17:58.1 01:13.6

Team - Friendswood Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 360 Team Score (times): 1:26:05.2 Ave Time:17:13.0
  Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 955 Ryan Teel  11 4 4 15:36.5 00:00.0
2 944 Levi Kessler  11 43 47 16:48.5 01:11.9
3 951 Troy Richardson  11 96 143 17:40.0 02:03.4
4 939 Austin Cline  11 107 250 17:59.4 02:22.8
5 952 Blake Sokora  11 110 360 18:00.7 02:24.1
6 954 Nelson Swindler  10 123 483 18:33.6 02:57.0

Team - Corpus Christi Moody Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 427 Team Score (times): 1:28:35.0 Ave Time:17:43.0
  Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 886 Stephen Gonzalez  12 30 30 16:40.1 00:00.0
2 887 Daniel Guerrero  11 54 84 16:59.2 00:19.0
3 889 Jacob Martinez  10 90 174 17:32.9 00:52.7
4 888 Ryan Hinojosa  12 126 300 18:40.7 02:00.5
5 885 Anthony Garcia  12 127 427 18:42.0 02:01.8
6 890 Jesus Saenz  11 128 555 18:44.0 02:03.8
7 891 Leonard Suarez  9 137 692 19:06.1 02:26.0

Team - Willis Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 430 Team Score (times): 1:27:48.8 Ave Time:17:33.7
  Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 1627 Zachary Goodlander  12 15 15 16:10.8 00:00.0
2 1633 Chris Zemlicka  11 89 104 17:31.0 01:20.2
3 1626 Michael Glenn  12 102 206 17:52.2 01:41.4
4 1624 Alex Gersch  12 111 317 18:07.2 01:56.4
5 1625 Zach Gersch  12 113 430 18:07.4 01:56.6
6 1629 Tanner Hurst  11 134 564 19:04.5 02:53.7
7 1628 Chris Hudson  11 140 704 19:21.3 03:10.5

Team - Humble Atascocita Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 447 Team Score (times): 1:27:55.1 Ave Time:17:35.0
  Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 1099 Ryan Young  11 73 73 17:20.2 00:00.0
2 1082 Clay Harris  11 84 157 17:29.6 00:09.4
3 1087 Reginald Mitchell  12 92 249 17:34.4 00:14.2
4 1078 Cody Diaz  12 95 344 17:36.6 00:16.3
5 1091 Chris Shanks  10 103 447 17:54.1 00:33.9
6 1092 Stephen Smith  12 116 563 18:19.5 00:59.3

Team - El Paso El Dorado Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 449 Team Score (times): 1:28:45.3 Ave Time:17:45.0
  Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 914 Ray Cuevas  12 49 49 16:52.8 00:00.0
2 916 Michael Grijvala  12 50 99 16:52.9 00:00.1
3 912 Kelvin Alexander  11 109 208 18:00.6 01:07.8
4 915 Daniel Fernandez  11 119 327 18:26.5 01:33.7
5 917 Alexis Lopez  11 122 449 18:32.3 01:39.5
6 918 Rene Pena  11 136 585 19:05.9 02:13.1

Team - Katy Taylor Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 452 Team Score (times): 1:27:57.8 Ave Time:17:35.5
  Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 1140 Brandon Joe  10 62 62 17:07.4 00:00.0
2 1135 Guillermo Gonzales  11 91 153 17:33.6 00:26.2
3 1146 Cole Mayo  12 97 250 17:40.5 00:33.1
4 1139 Jordan Hutchinson  11 98 348 17:41.2 00:33.7
5 1142 Cade Kinard  10 104 452 17:54.9 00:47.4
6 1152 Kenny Purcell  11 114 566 18:16.5 01:09.0
7 1158 James Townley  9 115 681 18:17.5 01:10.0

Team - St. Thomas Aquinas Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 453 Team Score (times): 1:28:34.5 Ave Time:17:42.9
  Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 1532 Corbett Ourso  12 64 64 17:11.8 00:00.0
2 1535 Scott Wheat  12 78 142 17:23.1 00:11.3
3 1529 Tommy Brocato  10 79 221 17:24.9 00:13.1
4 1531 Andrew Jordan  10 108 329 17:59.5 00:47.7
5 1533 Craig Rock  10 124 453 18:34.9 01:23.1
6 1534 Ben Schnadelbach  11 125 578 18:36.3 01:24.5
7 1530 Phillip Dibenedetto  12 133 711 18:56.6 01:44.8

Team - Mustang Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 573 Team Score (times): 1:32:24.3 Ave Time:18:28.8
  Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 1372 Lucas Goble  12 69 69 17:18.5 00:00.0
2 1369 Aaron Fife  10 100 169 17:43.6 00:25.1
3 1375 Patrick Helms  12 120 289 18:31.8 01:13.3
4 1370 Jeremy Freeman  11 141 430 19:22.7 02:04.2
5 1371 Lance Frost  9 143 573 19:27.5 02:09.0
6 1368 Dewey Beach  12 146 719 19:50.8 02:32.2
7 1379 Ashleigh Ruttman  9 149 868 20:15.8 02:57.2

Team - El Paso Americas Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 574 Team Score (times): 1:32:03.3 Ave Time:18:24.6
  Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 906 Cameron Laverty  9 72 72 17:20.2 00:00.0
2 907 Diego Lozano  12 112 184 18:07.3 00:47.0
3 910 Abraham Perez  9 121 305 18:32.3 01:12.1
4 909 Miguel Navarro  10 131 436 18:49.0 01:28.7
5 905 Daniel Aleman  11 138 574 19:14.5 01:54.3
6 911 Elliot Ryan  10 139 713 19:18.4 01:58.2
7 908 Luis Munoz  10 145 858 19:40.8 02:20.6

Team - El Paso Socorro Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 574 Team Score (times): 1:31:58.5 Ave Time:18:23.7
  Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 924 Edgar Saucedo  10 80 80 17:25.3 00:00.0
2 923 Marco Perez  11 106 186 17:59.2 00:33.8
3 925 Joey Zuniga  10 117 303 18:21.3 00:56.0
4 921 Karlos Lopez  10 129 432 18:45.2 01:19.8
5 919 Daniel Dominguez  10 142 574 19:27.3 02:01.9
6 922 Fabian Montanez  11 144 718 19:31.3 02:05.9
7 920 Aaron Gutierrez  11 147 865 19:53.0 02:27.6

 

GIRLS ELITE

O'All Place Adj Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year
1 (< 5) 63 Karis Jochen  A&M Consolidated 17:55.7 5:45/M 11
2 1 681 Madi McLellan  The Woodlands  17:59.8 5:46/M 10
3 2 725 Cali Roper  Willis  18:07.0 5:48/M 12
4 3 575 Maggie Montoya  Rogers  18:11.6 5:50/M 11
5 (< 5) 562 Kendall Howen  Richardson Pearce  18:12.7 5:50/M 12
6 (< 5) 163 Jackie Choucair  Hockaday School  18:17.0 5:52/M 11
7 4 25 Abigail Tankersley  Boerne Champion  18:20.1 5:53/M 12
8 5 493 Emily Helms  Mustang  18:35.1 5:57/M 11
9 6 584 Shelby Chapin  Southlake Carroll  18:36.8 5:58/M 11
10 7 528 Rebecca Mehra  Palos Verdes  18:41.5 5:59/M 12
11 8 43 Katherine Jensen  College Park  18:47.6 6:01/M 11
12 9 444 Katie Canavin  Lewisville Marcus  18:48.2 6:02/M 12
13 (< 5) 483 Meghan Shea  McKinney  18:48.4 6:02/M 12
14 10 590 Courtney Kriegshauser  Southlake Carroll  18:50.0 6:02/M 11
15 (< 5) 172 Madison Gilcrease  Houston Cypress Woods  18:56.6 6:04/M 9
16 11 592 Sarah Roe  Southlake Carroll  18:56.7 6:04/M 12
17 12 587 Rachel Harper  Southlake Carroll  18:57.0 6:04/M 12
18 13 34 Claire Andrews  College Park  18:58.1 6:05/M 12
19 14 297 Ashley Mills  Humble Kingwood  19:03.3 6:06/M 12
20 15 290 Catie Daigre  Humble Kingwood  19:04.0 6:07/M 12
21 16 300 Sandie Raines  Humble Kingwood  19:05.0 6:07/M 11
22 17 423 Safiya Belbina  Lewisville Flower Mound  19:07.8 6:08/M 9
23 18 588 Felice Johnson  Southlake Carroll  19:09.3 6:08/M 12
24 19 593 Julia Sunderland  Southlake Carroll  19:16.8 6:11/M 12
25 20 289 Laura Craig  Humble Kingwood  19:17.2 6:11/M 12
26 21 591 Allison Naval  Southlake Carroll  19:17.4 6:11/M 12
27 22 429 Jessica Kenney  Lewisville Flower Mound  19:26.7 6:14/M 11
28 23 19 Megan Briley  Boerne Champion  19:27.8 6:14/M 10
29 (< 5) 550 Gabriela Ortegon  PSJA Memorial  19:29.5 6:15/M 11
30 24 534 Cassidy Webber  Palos Verdes  19:31.0 6:15/M 9
31 25 40 Kailey Hill  College Park  19:32.4 6:16/M 11
32 26 441 Kirsten Zeller  Lewisville Flower Mound  19:32.8 6:16/M 11
33 27 131 Jocelyn Caro  El Paso Socorro  19:36.0 6:17/M 11
34 28 294 Grace Howley  Humble Kingwood  19:36.0 6:17/M 11
35 29 481 Ana Moreno  Magnolia West  19:37.1 6:17/M 12
36 30 529 Sierra Ponthier  Palos Verdes  19:37.2 6:17/M 10
37 31 663 Ashley Guidot  The Woodlands  19:40.2 6:18/M 11
38 (< 5) 165 Haley Deakins  Houston Cypress Creek  19:40.7 6:18/M 11
39 32 35 Brie Barry  College Park  19:41.8 6:19/M 12
40 33 422 Cassidy Allen  Lewisville Flower Mound  19:43.2 6:19/M 10
41 34 307 Regina Salinas  Incarnate Word (CC)  19:46.9 6:20/M 12
42 35 726 Brittany Traverse  Willis  19:47.6 6:20/M 9
43 (< 5) 273 Taeler Marshall  Huffman Hargrave  19:48.1 6:21/M 12
44 36 301 Kerstin Sheehan  Humble Kingwood  19:49.0 6:21/M 12
45 37 686 Hannah Novelli  The Woodlands  19:55.2 6:23/M 12
46 38 466 Jordan Bishoff  Magnolia  19:55.7 6:23/M 11
47 39 533 Skylar Thiel  Palos Verdes  19:58.2 6:24/M 10
48 40 691 Abbey Piontek  The Woodlands  19:58.7 6:24/M 9
49 41 443 Sydney Brown  Lewisville Marcus  20:02.6 6:25/M 10
50 42 442 Emma Blair  Lewisville Marcus  20:02.6 6:25/M 10
51 43 48 Audrey Manchester  College Park  20:03.0 6:26/M 10
52 44 518 Kylie Butler  Palos Verdes  20:06.9 6:27/M 11
53 45 107 Brianna Mendiola  Corpus Christi Moody  20:07.8 6:27/M 10
54 46 473 Ashley Perry  Magnolia  20:09.5 6:28/M 11
55 47 100 Ceara O'Donnell  Corpus Christi Carroll  20:11.0 6:28/M 11
56 48 671 Ashley Jansen  The Woodlands  20:11.3 6:28/M 10
57 49 287 Sarah Bradley  Humble Kingwood  20:13.5 6:29/M 12
58 50 22 Mary Keenan  Boerne Champion  20:14.0 6:29/M 11
59 51 456 Natalie Polei  Lewisville Marcus  20:15.3 6:29/M 10
60 52 434 Catalina Uriarte  Lewisville Flower Mound  20:17.5 6:30/M 9
61 53 128 Erica Ramos  El Paso El Dorado  20:18.3 6:30/M 12
62 54 401 Gabrielle Cormeir  Klein Oak  20:20.3 6:31/M 12
63 55 577 Carlee Rodriguez  Rogers  20:21.6 6:31/M 12
64 56 439 Ashley Waterman  Lewisville Flower Mound  20:21.7 6:31/M 11
65 57 714 Jessica Campbell  Willis  20:21.8 6:31/M 10
66 58 351 Aisha Graham  Katy Taylor  20:23.0 6:32/M 12
67 59 302 Julia Baker  Incarnate Word (CC)  20:24.2 6:32/M 12
68 60 709 Katie Willard  The Woodlands  20:34.2 6:36/M 11
69 61 657 Michelle Creasman  The Woodlands  20:34.7 6:36/M 12
70 62 461 Haley Walton  Lewisville Marcus  20:40.1 6:37/M 12
71 63 451 Emily Jeacock  Lewisville Marcus  20:45.0 6:39/M 9
72 64 403 Moorhead Erica  Klein Oak  20:46.0 6:39/M 9
73 65 570 Sydney Dorch  Rogers  20:46.4 6:39/M 9
74 (< 5) 267 Kate Taylor  Houston Westside  20:49.9 6:40/M 11
75 66 308 Samantha Simank  Incarnate Word (CC)  20:50.9 6:41/M 9
76 67 125 Samantha Gardea  El Paso El Dorado  20:52.0 6:41/M 12
77 68 416 Maggy Mulholland  LC Clear Falls  20:53.6 6:42/M 11
78 69 457 Lizzy Schattle  Lewisville Marcus  20:54.1 6:42/M 9
79 70 713 Renee Adamick  Willis  20:55.1 6:42/M 12
80 71 522 Lauren Gagnon  Palos Verdes  20:56.2 6:43/M 11
81 72 44 Kaitlyn Killeen  College Park  21:05.6 6:45/M 11
82 73 479 Elizabeth Hinchley  Magnolia West  21:06.8 6:46/M 12
83 74 490 Shirley Conway  Mustang  21:07.2 6:46/M 12
84 75 96 Alex Fernandez  Corpus Christi Carroll  21:08.6 6:46/M 12
85 76 492 Kyra Fuller  Mustang  21:09.1 6:47/M 9
86 77 95 Victoria Almaguer  Corpus Christi Carroll  21:09.9 6:47/M 10
87 78 717 Jordan Ellery  Willis  21:12.2 6:48/M 9
88 79 576 Eden Randolph  Rogers  21:12.2 6:48/M 10
89 80 62 Haley Vanklompenburg  College Park  21:16.6 6:49/M 12
90 81 428 Rebecca Jacobson  Lewisville Flower Mound  21:21.9 6:51/M 9
91 82 356 Taeler Kallmerten  Katy Taylor  21:23.7 6:51/M 10
92 83 119 Maria Fernandez  El Paso Americas  21:24.4 6:52/M 12
93 (< 5) 167 Cody Ford  Houston Cypress Creek  21:26.7 6:52/M 12
94 84 126 Brittany Parga  El Paso El Dorado  21:27.9 6:53/M 10
95 85 108 Kimberly Ward  Corpus Christi Moody  21:29.1 6:53/M 12
96 86 129 Ileana Acosta  El Paso El Dorado  21:30.5 6:53/M 9
97 87 101 Amber Wenzel  Corpus Christi Carroll  21:32.4 6:54/M 12
98 88 23 Tiffany Miglio  Boerne Champion  21:36.4 6:55/M 12
99 89 571 Katelyn George  Rogers  21:36.8 6:55/M 10
100 90 99 Jessi Nicolet  Corpus Christi Carroll  21:39.6 6:56/M 9
101 91 121 Victoria Lopez  El Paso Americas  21:41.2 6:57/M 12
102 92 127 Bonnie Perez  El Paso El Dorado  21:41.4 6:57/M 12
103 93 345 Savannah Delarosa  Katy Taylor  21:46.1 6:59/M 10
104 94 410 Jenna Hefele  LC Clear Falls  21:48.9 6:59/M 9
105 95 573 Jordan James  Rogers  21:53.3 7:01/M 12
106 96 21 Lauren Crawford  Boerne Champion  21:53.7 7:01/M 12
107 97 132 Karla Chavez  El Paso Socorro  21:54.9 7:01/M 12
108 98 405 Cheyenne Morrison-Rose  Klein Oak  21:55.4 7:01/M 11
109 99 722 Makayla Ragland  Willis  21:55.9 7:01/M 11
110 100 564 Eliza Garcia  Richmond George Ranch  21:56.9 7:02/M 11
111 101 503 Katie Wycoff  Mustang  22:04.9 7:04/M 11
112 102 24 Lauren Tally  Boerne Champion  22:04.9 7:04/M 11
113 103 124 Cierra Fernandez  El Paso El Dorado  22:06.0 7:05/M 11
114 104 409 Cami Carrasco  LC Clear Falls  22:06.9 7:05/M 9
115 105 346 Kaela Demmerle  Katy Taylor  22:07.1 7:05/M 11
116 106 303 Madeline Baker  Incarnate Word (CC)  22:08.5 7:06/M 9
117 107 366 Michelle Nguyen  Katy Taylor  22:09.7 7:06/M 9
118 108 305 Christina Matl  Incarnate Word (CC)  22:11.5 7:07/M 9
119 109 565 Heather Haig  Richmond George Ranch  22:13.2 7:07/M 10
120 110 102 Kayla Arciba  Corpus Christi Moody  22:19.4 7:09/M 10
121 111 467 Suzanne Carrigan-Smith  Magnolia  22:20.3 7:09/M 10
122 112 98 Mattie Martinez  Corpus Christi Carroll  22:20.5 7:09/M 9
123 113 104 Kimberly Delgado  Corpus Christi Moody  22:20.8 7:09/M 11
124 114 118 Alex Drennan  El Paso Americas  22:21.4 7:10/M 12
125 115 465 Bailee Arfele  Magnolia  22:25.4 7:11/M 12
126 116 491 Micaela Fox  Mustang  22:25.5 7:11/M 11
127 117 133 Diana Jurado  El Paso Socorro  22:28.9 7:12/M 11
128 118 406 Foster Samantha  Klein Oak  22:29.4 7:12/M 9
129 119 574 Jordan Maass  Rogers  22:30.8 7:13/M 9
130 120 20 Hayley Cantway  Boerne Champion  22:36.5 7:15/M 10
131 121 523 Michelle Kagei  Palos Verdes  22:36.9 7:15/M 11
132 122 362 Emma Messick  Katy Taylor  22:38.2 7:15/M 9
133 123 105 Hannah Greses  Corpus Christi Moody  22:38.3 7:15/M 12
134 124 470 Eliza Dufford  Magnolia  22:41.4 7:16/M 11
135 125 568 Elyse Pieper  Richmond George Ranch  22:44.7 7:17/M 11
136 126 407 London Bennett  LC Clear Falls  22:45.5 7:18/M 10
137 127 414 Hannah Korenek  LC Clear Falls  22:50.2 7:19/M 11
138 128 567 Elizabeth Hinz  Richmond George Ranch  22:54.5 7:20/M 9
139 129 418 Courtney Rohlfs  LC Clear Falls  22:58.4 7:22/M 11
140 130 417 Rayne Porter  LC Clear Falls  22:59.5 7:22/M 10
141 131 402 Wylie Emma  Klein Oak  23:02.5 7:23/M 11
142 132 304 Kayla Dural  Incarnate Word (CC)  23:17.3 7:28/M 11
143 133 478 Allison Burnett  Magnolia West  23:25.2 7:30/M 12
144 134 116 Viridiana Acosta  El Paso Americas  23:32.8 7:33/M 12
145 135 501 Jordan Tidaback  Mustang  23:33.0 7:33/M 11
146 136 495 Marilyn Kalin  Mustang  23:37.3 7:34/M 11
147 137 117 Kiarra Brito  El Paso Americas  23:39.7 7:35/M 9
148 138 341 Carly Ammel  Katy Taylor  23:42.8 7:36/M 10
149 139 306 Madeliene McCutchon  Incarnate Word (CC)  23:48.2 7:38/M 9
150 140 137 Nina Vargas  El Paso Socorro  23:54.3 7:40/M 12
151 141 404 Courtney Johnston  Klein Oak  23:55.1 7:40/M 9
152 142 400 Pamala Adame  Klein Oak  23:55.2 7:40/M 10
153 143 135 Rochelle Rodriguez  El Paso Socorro  23:55.8 7:40/M 9
154 144 563 Ashley Flourney  Richmond George Ranch  24:02.6 7:42/M 11
155 145 477 Bailey Breed  Magnolia West  24:21.4 7:48/M 11
156 146 480 Taylor McDonald  Magnolia West  24:23.9 7:49/M 9
157 147 569 Brooke Shipley  Richmond George Ranch  24:24.9 7:49/M 10
158 148 476 Blakely Ashlyn  Magnolia West  24:30.6 7:51/M 10
159 149 482 Danyelle Plantiko  Magnolia West  24:31.5 7:51/M 9
160 150 103 Brittany Cantreras  Corpus Christi Moody  24:32.0 7:52/M 11
161 151 122 Sophia Rodriguez  El Paso Americas  25:30.8 8:10/M 10
162 152 136 Sarah Shepherd  El Paso Socorro  25:58.7 8:19/M 12
163 153 134 Diana Reyes  El Paso Socorro  30:20.5 9:43/M 9

 

Final Team Results - Girls












Girls Varsity Elite - 5K












Team - Southlake Carroll
Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 57 Team Score (times): 1:34:30.0 Ave Time:18:54.0

Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 584 Shelby Chapin  11 6 6 18:36.8 00:00.0
2 590 Courtney Kriegshauser  11 10 16 18:50.0 00:13.1
3 592 Sarah Roe  12 11 27 18:56.7 00:19.8
4 587 Rachel Harper  12 12 39 18:57.0 00:20.1
5 588 Felice Johnson  12 18 57 19:09.3 00:32.4
6 593 Julia Sunderland  12 19 76 19:16.8 00:39.9
7 591 Allison Naval  12 21 97 19:17.4 00:40.5








Team - Humble Kingwood
Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 93 Team Score (times): 1:36:05.7 Ave Time:19:13.1

Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 297 Ashley Mills  12 14 14 19:03.3 00:00.0
2 290 Catie Daigre  12 15 29 19:04.0 00:00.7
3 300 Sandie Raines  11 16 45 19:05.0 00:01.7
4 289 Laura Craig  12 20 65 19:17.2 00:13.9
5 294 Grace Howley  11 28 93 19:36.0 00:32.7
6 301 Kerstin Sheehan  12 36 129 19:49.0 00:45.7
7 287 Sarah Bradley  12 49 178 20:13.5 01:10.2








Team - College Park
Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 1:37:03.0 Ave Time:19:24.6

Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 43 Katherine Jensen  11 8 8 18:47.6 00:00.0
2 34 Claire Andrews  12 13 21 18:58.1 00:10.4
3 40 Kailey Hill  11 25 46 19:32.4 00:44.7
4 35 Brie Barry  12 32 78 19:41.8 00:54.1
5 48 Audrey Manchester  10 43 121 20:03.0 01:15.3
6 44 Kaitlyn Killeen  11 72 193 21:05.6 02:17.9
7 62 Haley Vanklompenburg  12 80 273 21:16.6 02:28.9








Team - Palos Verdes
Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 144 Team Score (times): 1:37:54.9 Ave Time:19:34.9

Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 528 Rebecca Mehra  12 7 7 18:41.5 00:00.0
2 534 Cassidy Webber  9 24 31 19:31.0 00:49.5
3 529 Sierra Ponthier  10 30 61 19:37.2 00:55.7
4 533 Skylar Thiel  10 39 100 19:58.2 01:16.7
5 518 Kylie Butler  11 44 144 20:06.9 01:25.4
6 522 Lauren Gagnon  11 71 215 20:56.2 02:14.7
7 523 Michelle Kagei  11 121 336 22:36.9 03:55.4








Team - Lewisville Flower Mound
Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 1:38:08.2 Ave Time:19:37.6

Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 423 Safiya Belbina  9 17 17 19:07.8 00:00.0
2 429 Jessica Kenney  11 22 39 19:26.7 00:18.9
3 441 Kirsten Zeller  11 26 65 19:32.8 00:25.0
4 422 Cassidy Allen  10 33 98 19:43.2 00:35.4
5 434 Catalina Uriarte  9 52 150 20:17.5 01:09.7
6 439 Ashley Waterman  11 56 206 20:21.7 01:13.9
7 428 Rebecca Jacobson  9 81 287 21:21.9 02:14.1








Team - The Woodlands
Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 157 Team Score (times): 1:37:45.4 Ave Time:19:33.0

Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 681 Madi McLellan  10 1 1 17:59.8 00:00.0
2 663 Ashley Guidot  11 31 32 19:40.2 01:40.3
3 686 Hannah Novelli  12 37 69 19:55.2 01:55.3
4 691 Abbey Piontek  9 40 109 19:58.7 01:58.9
5 671 Ashley Jansen  10 48 157 20:11.3 02:11.5
6 709 Katie Willard  11 60 217 20:34.2 02:34.3
7 657 Michelle Creasman  12 61 278 20:34.7 02:34.8








Team - Lewisville Marcus
Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 205 Team Score (times): 1:39:49.0 Ave Time:19:57.8

Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 444 Katie Canavin  12 9 9 18:48.2 00:00.0
2 443 Sydney Brown  10 41 50 20:02.6 01:14.3
3 442 Emma Blair  10 42 92 20:02.6 01:14.3
4 456 Natalie Polei  10 51 143 20:15.3 01:27.1
5 461 Haley Walton  12 62 205 20:40.1 01:51.8
6 451 Emily Jeacock  9 63 268 20:45.0 01:56.7
7 457 Lizzy Schattle  9 69 337 20:54.1 02:05.9








Team - Willis

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 242 Team Score (times): 1:40:23.9 Ave Time:20:04.7

Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 725 Cali Roper  12 2 2 18:07.0 00:00.0
2 726 Brittany Traverse  9 35 37 19:47.6 01:40.5
3 714 Jessica Campbell  10 57 94 20:21.8 02:14.7
4 713 Renee Adamick  12 70 164 20:55.1 02:48.0
5 717 Jordan Ellery  9 78 242 21:12.2 03:05.2
6 722 Makayla Ragland  11 99 341 21:55.9 03:48.8








Team - Boerne Champion
Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 261 Team Score (times): 1:41:32.1 Ave Time:20:18.4

Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 25 Abigail Tankersley  12 4 4 18:20.1 00:00.0
2 19 Megan Briley  10 23 27 19:27.8 01:07.7
3 22 Mary Keenan  11 50 77 20:14.0 01:53.9
4 23 Tiffany Miglio  12 88 165 21:36.4 03:16.2
5 21 Lauren Crawford  12 96 261 21:53.7 03:33.6
6 24 Lauren Tally  11 102 363 22:04.9 03:44.8
7 20 Hayley Cantway  10 120 483 22:36.5 04:16.4








Team - Rogers

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 291 Team Score (times): 1:42:08.9 Ave Time:20:25.7

Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 575 Maggie Montoya  11 3 3 18:11.6 00:00.0
2 577 Carlee Rodriguez  12 55 58 20:21.6 02:09.9
3 570 Sydney Dorch  9 65 123 20:46.4 02:34.8
4 576 Eden Randolph  10 79 202 21:12.2 03:00.6
5 571 Katelyn George  10 89 291 21:36.8 03:25.1
6 573 Jordan James  12 95 386 21:53.3 03:41.6
7 574 Jordan Maass  9 119 505 22:30.8 04:19.2








Team - Mustang
Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 372 Team Score (times): 1:45:22.0 Ave Time:21:04.4

Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 493 Emily Helms  11 5 5 18:35.1 00:00.0
2 490 Shirley Conway  12 74 79 21:07.2 02:32.0
3 492 Kyra Fuller  9 76 155 21:09.1 02:34.0
4 503 Katie Wycoff  11 101 256 22:04.9 03:29.7
5 491 Micaela Fox  11 116 372 22:25.5 03:50.4
6 501 Jordan Tidaback  11 135 507 23:33.0 04:57.8
7 495 Marilyn Kalin  11 136 643 23:37.3 05:02.1








Team - Incarnate Word (CC)
Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 373 Team Score (times): 1:45:22.2 Ave Time:21:04.4

Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 307 Regina Salinas  12 34 34 19:46.9 00:00.0
2 302 Julia Baker  12 59 93 20:24.2 00:37.3
3 308 Samantha Simank  9 66 159 20:50.9 01:04.0
4 303 Madeline Baker  9 106 265 22:08.5 02:21.6
5 305 Christina Matl  9 108 373 22:11.5 02:24.5
6 304 Kayla Dural  11 132 505 23:17.3 03:30.3
7 306 Madeliene McCutchon  9 139 644 23:48.2 04:01.2








Team - Corpus Christi Carroll
Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 376 Team Score (times): 1:45:41.6 Ave Time:21:08.3

Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 100 Ceara O'Donnell  11 47 47 20:11.0 00:00.0
2 96 Alex Fernandez  12 75 122 21:08.6 00:57.6
3 95 Victoria Almaguer  10 77 199 21:09.9 00:58.8
4 101 Amber Wenzel  12 87 286 21:32.4 01:21.3
5 99 Jessi Nicolet  9 90 376 21:39.6 01:28.6
6 98 Mattie Martinez  9 112 488 22:20.5 02:09.4








Team - El Paso El Dorado
Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 382 Team Score (times): 1:45:50.3 Ave Time:21:10.0

Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 128 Erica Ramos  12 53 53 20:18.3 00:00.0
2 125 Samantha Gardea  12 67 120 20:52.0 00:33.7
3 126 Brittany Parga  10 84 204 21:27.9 01:09.6
4 129 Ileana Acosta  9 86 290 21:30.5 01:12.2
5 127 Bonnie Perez  12 92 382 21:41.4 01:23.1
6 124 Cierra Fernandez  11 103 485 22:06.0 01:47.7








Team - Magnolia
Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 434 Team Score (times): 1:47:32.4 Ave Time:21:30.5

Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 466 Jordan Bishoff  11 38 38 19:55.7 00:00.0
2 473 Ashley Perry  11 46 84 20:09.5 00:13.7
3 467 Suzanne Carrigan-Smith  10 111 195 22:20.3 02:24.5
4 465 Bailee Arfele  12 115 310 22:25.4 02:29.6
5 470 Eliza Dufford  11 124 434 22:41.4 02:45.6








Team - Katy Taylor
Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 445 Team Score (times): 1:47:49.8 Ave Time:21:33.9

Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 351 Aisha Graham  12 58 58 20:23.0 00:00.0
2 356 Taeler Kallmerten  10 82 140 21:23.7 01:00.7
3 345 Savannah Delarosa  10 93 233 21:46.1 01:23.1
4 346 Kaela Demmerle  11 105 338 22:07.1 01:44.0
5 366 Michelle Nguyen  9 107 445 22:09.7 01:46.6
6 362 Emma Messick  9 122 567 22:38.2 02:15.1
7 341 Carly Ammel  10 138 705 23:42.8 03:19.8








Team - Klein Oak
Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 465 Team Score (times): 1:48:33.7 Ave Time:21:42.7

Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 401 Gabrielle Cormeir  12 54 54 20:20.3 00:00.0
2 403 Moorhead Erica  9 64 118 20:46.0 00:25.7
3 405 Cheyenne Morrison-Rose  11 98 216 21:55.4 01:35.0
4 406 Foster Samantha  9 118 334 22:29.4 02:09.0
5 402 Wylie Emma  11 131 465 23:02.5 02:42.1
6 404 Courtney Johnston  9 141 606 23:55.1 03:34.7
7 400 Pamala Adame  10 142 748 23:55.2 03:34.8








Team - Corpus Christi Moody
Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 476 Team Score (times): 1:48:55.5 Ave Time:21:47.1

Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 107 Brianna Mendiola  10 45 45 20:07.8 00:00.0
2 108 Kimberly Ward  12 85 130 21:29.1 01:21.2
3 102 Kayla Arciba  10 110 240 22:19.4 02:11.5
4 104 Kimberly Delgado  11 113 353 22:20.8 02:12.9
5 105 Hannah Greses  12 123 476 22:38.3 02:30.4
6 103 Brittany Cantreras  11 150 626 24:32.0 04:24.2








Team - LC Clear Falls
Finish Position - 19

Team Score (places): 519 Team Score (times): 1:50:25.2 Ave Time:22:05.0

Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 416 Maggy Mulholland  11 68 68 20:53.6 00:00.0
2 410 Jenna Hefele  9 94 162 21:48.9 00:55.3
3 409 Cami Carrasco  9 104 266 22:06.9 01:13.3
4 407 London Bennett  10 126 392 22:45.5 01:51.9
5 414 Hannah Korenek  11 127 519 22:50.2 01:56.6
6 418 Courtney Rohlfs  11 129 648 22:58.4 02:04.8
7 417 Rayne Porter  10 130 778 22:59.5 02:05.9








Team - El Paso Socorro
Finish Position - 20

Team Score (places): 524 Team Score (times): 1:51:50.0 Ave Time:22:22.0

Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 131 Jocelyn Caro  11 27 27 19:36.0 00:00.0
2 132 Karla Chavez  12 97 124 21:54.9 02:18.9
3 133 Diana Jurado  11 117 241 22:28.9 02:52.9
4 137 Nina Vargas  12 140 381 23:54.3 04:18.2
5 135 Rochelle Rodriguez  9 143 524 23:55.8 04:19.8
6 136 Sarah Shepherd  12 152 676 25:58.7 06:22.7
7 134 Diana Reyes  9 153 829 30:20.5 10:44.5








Team - Magnolia West
Finish Position - 21

Team Score (places): 526 Team Score (times): 1:52:54.7 Ave Time:22:34.9

Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 481 Ana Moreno  12 29 29 19:37.1 00:00.0
2 479 Elizabeth Hinchley  12 73 102 21:06.8 01:29.7
3 478 Allison Burnett  12 133 235 23:25.2 03:48.1
4 477 Bailey Breed  11 145 380 24:21.4 04:44.3
5 480 Taylor McDonald  9 146 526 24:23.9 04:46.8
6 476 Blakely Ashlyn  10 148 674 24:30.6 04:53.5
7 482 Danyelle Plantiko  9 149 823 24:31.5 04:54.4








Team - El Paso Americas
Finish Position - 22

Team Score (places): 559 Team Score (times): 1:52:39.6 Ave Time:22:31.9

Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 119 Maria Fernandez  12 83 83 21:24.4 00:00.0
2 121 Victoria Lopez  12 91 174 21:41.2 00:16.7
3 118 Alex Drennan  12 114 288 22:21.4 00:56.9
4 116 Viridiana Acosta  12 134 422 23:32.8 02:08.3
5 117 Kiarra Brito  9 137 559 23:39.7 02:15.2
6 122 Sophia Rodriguez  10 151 710 25:30.8 04:06.3








Team - Richmond George Ranch
Finish Position - 23

Team Score (places): 606 Team Score (times): 1:53:52.2 Ave Time:22:46.4

Bib No Name Year  O'All Place Cum Place Time Time Back
1 564 Eliza Garcia  11 100 100 21:56.9 00:00.0
2 565 Heather Haig  10 109 209 22:13.2 00:16.3
3 568 Elyse Pieper  11 125 334 22:44.7 00:47.8
4 567 Elizabeth Hinz  9 128 462 22:54.5 00:57.6
5 563 Ashley Flourney  11 144 606 24:02.6 02:05.7
6 569 Brooke Shipley  10 147 753 24:24.9 02:27.9

 

Number of Elite performances: 58

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Martinez, Virgilio (Arlington,TX)
Chavez, Jordan (Southlake Carroll,TX)
Diaz, Jonah (Palos Verdes,CA)
Nowak, Craig (Cypress Woods,TX)
Unno, Justin (Palos Verdes,CA)
Vargas, Chris (The Woodlands,TX)
Turnbull, Brady (Liberty,TX)
Hodges, Sean (College Park,TX)
Jones, Nathaniel (Klein Oak,TX)
Teel, Ryan (Friendswood,TX)
Gilley, Trevor (Southlake Carroll,TX)
Worley, Dillon (Klein,TX)
Harrison, Silvester (Ellison,TX)
Golestan, Ben (Southlake Carroll,TX)
Sansone, Joe (Southlake Carroll,TX)
Hedges, Brigham (The Woodlands,TX)
Johansson, Alex (Southlake Carroll,TX)
Lara, Frank (Strake Jesuit,TX)
Sullivan, Nate (Southlake Carroll,TX)
Goodlander, Zach (Willis,TX)
Dohner, Bradley (Klein Oak,TX)
Jimenez, Xavier (Brazoswood,TX)
Tankersley, Stephen (Boerne Champion,TX)
Dreibelbis, Ryland (Palos Verdes,CA)
Hendrickson, Connor (Southlake Carroll,TX)
Mcclain, Randy (Onalaska,TX)
Hendrix, Logan (Marcus,TX)
Nasta, Pedro (John Cooper,TX)
Tesfay, Tesfamariam (Stafford,TX)
Mehra, Rebecca (Palos Verdes,CA)
Daigre, Catie (Kingwood,TX)
Craig, Laura (Kingwood,TX)
Roper, Cali (Willis,TX)
Roe, Sarah (Southlake Carroll,TX)
Andrews, Claire (College Park,TX)
Jensen, Katie (College Park,TX)
Montoya, Maggie (Rogers,AR)
Jochen, Karis (A&M Consolidated,TX)
Shea, Meghan (McKinney,TX)
Canavin, Katie (Marcus,TX)
Helms, Emily (Mustang,OK)
Mills, Ashley (Kingwood,TX)
Harper, Rachel (Southlake Carroll,TX)
Chapin, Shelby (Southlake Carroll,TX)
Howen, Kendall (Pearce,TX)
Sunderland, Julia (Southlake Carroll,TX)
Raines, Sandie (Kingwood,TX)
McLellan, Madi (The Woodlands,TX)
Briley, Megan (Boerne Champion,TX)
Johnson, Felice (Southlake Carroll,TX)
Kriegshauser, Courtney (Southlake Carroll,TX)
Tankersley, Abigail (Boerne Champion,TX)
Choucair, Jackie (Hockaday,TX)
Kenney, Jessica (Flower Mound,TX)
Naval, Allison (Southlake Carroll,TX)
Gilcrease, Madison (Cypress Woods,TX)
Ortegon, Gabriela (PSJA Memorial,TX)
Belbina, Safiya (Flower Mound,TX)


Elite Performances:


B-5k_XC 15:10.60 Nowak, Craig , 12, Cypress Woods
B-5k_XC 15:14.00 Diaz, Jonah , 12, Palos Verdes
B-5k_XC 15:36.30 Sansone, Joe , 11, Southlake Carroll
B-5k_XC 15:36.50 Teel, Ryan , 11, Friendswood
B-5k_XC 15:42.00 Turnbull, Brady , 12, Frisco Liberty
B-5k_XC 15:46.70 Golestan, Ben , 12, Southlake Carroll
B-5k_XC 15:49.50 Chavez, Jordan , 12, Southlake Carroll
B-5k_XC 15:49.90 Gilley, Trevor , 11, Southlake Carroll
B-5k_XC 15:52.10 Lara, Frank , 10, Strake Jesuit
B-5k_XC 15:52.70 Unno, Justin , 12, Palos Verdes
B-5k_XC 15:54.40 Dohner, Bradley , 10, Klein Oak
B-5k_XC 15:54.60 Johansson, Alexander , 12, Southlake Carroll
B-5k_XC 15:56.10 Hedges, Brigham , 11, The Woodlands
B-5k_XC 15:56.90 Sullivan, Nate , 11, Southlake Carroll
B-5k_XC 15:58.80 Jones, Nathaniel , 12, Klein Oak
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:03.00 Worley, Dillon , 12, Klein
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:08.00 Martinez, Virgilio , 12, Arlington
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:10.40 Tesfay, Tesfamariam , 12, Stafford
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:10.50 McClain, Randy , 12, Onalaska
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:10.80 Goodlander, Zachary , 12, Willis
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:10.80 Dreibelbis, Ryland , 11, Palos Verdes
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:15.30 Jimenez, Xavier , 11, Brazoswood
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:17.40 Harrison, Silvester , 12, Ellison
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:17.90 Hendrickson, Connor , 10, Southlake Carroll
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:23.10 Tankersley, Stephen , 12, Boerne Champion
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:23.20 Hendrix, Logan , 9, Marcus
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:24.70 Hodges, Sean , 12, College Park
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:25.40 Vargas, Chris , 12, The Woodlands
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:29.90 Nasta, Pedro , 9, John Cooper
G-5k_XC 17:55.70 Jochen, Karis , 11, A&M Consolidated
G-5k_XC 17:59.80 McLellan, Madi , 10, The Woodlands
G-5k_XC 18:07.00 Roper, Cali , 12, Willis
G-5k_XC 18:11.60 Montoya, Maggie , 11, Rogers
G-5k_XC 18:12.70 Howen, Kendall , 12, Pearce
G-5k_XC 18:17.00 Choucair, Jackie , 11, Hockaday
G-5k_XC 18:20.10 Tankersley, Abigail , 12, Boerne Champion
G-5k_XC 18:35.10 Helms, Emily , 11, Mustang
G-5k_XC 18:36.80 Chapin, Shelby , 11, Southlake Carroll
G-5k_XC 18:41.50 Mehra, Rebecca , 12, Palos Verdes
G-5k_XC 18:47.60 Jensen, Katie , 11, College Park
G-5k_XC 18:48.20 Canavin, Katie , 12, Marcus
G-5k_XC 18:48.40 Shea, Meghan , 12, Mckinney
G-5k_XC 18:50.00 Kriegshauser, Courtney , 11, Southlake Carroll
G-5k_XC 18:56.60 Gilcrease, Madison , 9, Cypress Woods
G-5k_XC 18:56.70 Roe, Sarah , 12, Southlake Carroll
G-5k_XC 18:57.00 Harper, Rachel , 12, Southlake Carroll
G-5k_XC 18:58.10 Andrews, Claire , 12, College Park
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:03.30 Mills, Ashley , 12, Kingwood
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:04.00 Daigre, Catie , 12, Kingwood
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:05.00 Raines, Sandie , 11, Kingwood
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:07.80 Belbina, Safiya , 9, Flower Mound
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:09.30 Johnson, Felice , 12, Southlake Carroll
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:16.80 Sunderland, Julia , 12, Southlake Carroll
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:17.20 Craig, Laura , 12, Kingwood
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:17.40 Naval, Allison , 12, Southlake Carroll
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:26.70 Kenney, Jessica , 11, Flower Mound
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:27.80 Briley, Megan , 10, Boerne Champion
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:29.50 Ortegon, Gabriela , 11, Psja Memorial

Number of Elite performances: 33
Number of DS State performances: 25

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State