Meet Name: West Aurora Stampede
Meet Date: 2011-10-08
Meet Location: Marmion Academy - Aurora,IL





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat IL performances in Gray

Boys Team Results		
Wheaton-Warrenville South	1	46
Aurora West	                2	75
Neuqua Valley	                3	94
Downers Grove North	        4	113
Glenbard East	                5	145
Marmion Academy	                6	152
Yorkville	                7	157
Bartlett	                8	198
Oswego East	                9	250
Fremd	                        10	301
Batavia	                        11	313
Downers Grove South	        12	315
Willowbrook	                13	365
Naperville Central	        14	371
Waubonsie Valley	        15	386
Elgin	                        16	473
Geneva	                        17	486
Niles Notre Dame	        18	538
St Charles North	        19	558

		Boys Varsity			
1	1	Patrick Niyork	SR	Willowbrook	15:35.1
2	2	Omar Gomez	JR	Aurora West	15:49.4
3	3	Luke Schroer	SO	Wheaton-Warrenville South	15:57.5
4	4	Nolan McKenna	SO	Wheaton-Warrenville South	16:07.3
5	5	Alekh Meka	JR	Neuqua Valley	16:08.7
6	6	Bill Booth	SR	Glenbard East	16:10.2
7	7	Quinn Farley	SR	Wheaton-Warrenville South	16:11.7
8	8	Ben Eaton	JR	Downers Grove North	16:12.2
9	9	Josh Robinson	SR	Aurora West	16:15.4
10	10	Calvin Robinson	SR	Aurora West	16:16.1
11	11	Jake Hoffert	FR	Yorkville	16:19.1
12	12	Connor Rachford	JR	Bartlett	16:21.9
13	13	Daryle Worley	JR	Wheaton-Warrenville South	16:25.3
14	14	Brendan O'Connor	JR	Neuqua Valley	16:25.5
15	15	Zack Smith	SO	Downers Grove North	16:27.5
16	16	Robbie Hohlman	JR	Neuqua Valley	16:28.0
17	17	Will Graft	SR	Marmion Academy	16:34.1
18	18	John Graft	SO	Marmion Academy	16:34.7
19	19	Derek Anderson	SR	Wheaton-Warrenville South	16:35.1
20	20	Vince Booth	SO	Glenbard East	16:36.1
21	21	Luke Hoffert	FR	Yorkville	16:37.8
22	22	Robert Herrera	JR	Aurora West	16:40.1
23	23	Evan Schiewe	SR	Glenbard East	16:40.6
24	24	Andrew Holm	JR	Oswego East	16:41.7
25	25	Alex Stowers	JR	Neuqua Valley	16:43.8
26		Jhoan Lino	SR	Streamwood	16:44.0
27	26	Jared Spilky	SO	Downers Grove North	16:44.9
28	27	Ryan Kelch	SR	Downers Grove South	16:45.2
29	28	Kevin Proffitt	SR	Downers Grove North	16:45.4
30	29	Kevin Grahovec	SO	Marmion Academy	16:46.5
31	30	Dan Krob	SR	Wheaton-Warrenville South	16:46.8
32	31	Joey Salatino	SR	Bartlett	16:49.4
33	32	Vontrel Hawkins	SR	Aurora West	16:51.4
34	33	Brad Busching	JR	Glenbard East	16:51.9
35	34	Ben Cederoth	SR	Neuqua Valley	16:53.2
36	35	Ethan Young	SO	Marmion Academy	16:54.2
37	36	Ryan Zemel	JR	Downers Grove North	16:55.0
38	37	Vince Zipparro	SR	Bartlett	16:56.5
39	38	Jake Callahan	SR	Yorkville	16:56.8
40	39	Mike Whaley	JR	Neuqua Valley	16:58.1
41	40	Jake Winter	SR	Fremd	16:59.4
42	41	Kevin Millen	SR	Batavia	17:00.8
43	42	Justin Vacha	SO	Yorkville	17:01.2
44	43	Rob Piombino	SR	Wheaton-Warrenville South	17:02.4
45	44	Kelly Turner	FR	Oswego East	17:03.2
46	45	Shawn O'Malley	SO	Yorkville	17:06.1
47	46	Joe Chavez	SO	Aurora West	17:08.2
48	47	Daniel Byczynski	SO	Waubonsie Valley	17:08.6
49	48	Daniel Weiss	FR	Neuqua Valley	17:09.1
50	49	Alex Hernandez	SO	Bartlett	17:09.3
51	50	Brendan McBride	SR	Downers Grove North	17:10.9
52	51	Andrew Patsch	JR	Oswego East	17:11.4
53		Nick Ives	SR	Wheaton-Warrenville South	17:12.8
54	52	David Fish	SO	Downers Grove South	17:13.5
55	53	Eric Anderson	JR	Marmion Academy	17:14.3
56	54	Pat Grogan	SR	Downers Grove North	17:15.6
57	55	Chris Koch	JR	Batavia	17:16.5
58	56	Andrew Marturano 	JR	Fremd	17:17.3
59	57	Dan Heneghan	SR	Willowbrook	17:18.6
60	58	Carter Dickson	SO	Marmion Academy	17:19.4
61	59	Elijah Page	JR	Oswego East	17:19.8
62	 	Andrew Smith	JR	Wheaton-Warrenville South	17:20.1
63	60	Alex Page	JR	Naperville Central	17:20.4
64	61	Matthew Jackson	SR	Fremd	17:20.8
65	62	Chris Weiland	JR	Naperville Central	17:21.2
66	63	Jack Peters	SO	Glenbard East	17:22.0
67	64	Tim Rordan	SO	Marmion Academy	17:22.5
68	65	Tim Swanson	JR	Glenbard East	17:23.1
69	66	Ryan Auld	SO	Naperville Central	17:23.5
70		Andrew Martz	JR	Wheaton-Warrenville South	17:23.8
71	67	Jacob Wilson	JR	Fremd	17:24.1
72		Eric Lifka	SO	Marmion Academy	17:25.2
73	68	Brandon Phillips	SR	Batavia	17:26.6
74	69	Mike Cotton	SR	Bartlett	17:27.0
75	70	Emilo Mancha	SO	Elgin	17:28.8
76	71	Nick Lowe	SO	Batavia	17:29.0
77	72	Mason Miller	SO	Oswego East	17:29.4
78	73	Amal Ghosh	JR	Downers Grove South	17:32.2
79	74	Jan Torres	JR	Naperville Central	17:34.8
80	75	Teddy Sullivan	FR	Glenbard East	17:35.1
81	76	Sam Ciucci	JR	Downers Grove South	17:35.4
82	77	Alan Godek	JR	Fremd	17:36.7
83		Tom Riordan	SR	Downers Grove North	17:37.1
84	78	Chris Orlow	SO	Batavia	17:37.4
85	79	Charles Thornton	SO	Oswego East	17:37.8
86	80	Stephen Scott	SO	Waubonsie Valley	17:38.1
87	81	Brendan Lynch	SO	Waubonsie Valley	17:38.3
88	 	Tom Faron	JR	Glenbard East	17:39.0
89	82	Vince Sharper	JR	Geneva	17:39.6
90	83	Ryan Fluke	FR	Oswego East	17:40.7
91	84	Matt Siemianowski	JR	Niles Notre Dame	17:40.9
92	85	Ben Cottler	SO	Waubonsie Valley	17:41.0
93	86	Ricky Downs	SO	Batavia	17:46.2
94	87	PJ White	JR	Downers Grove South	17:47.2
95	88	Jake Czyz	SR	Downers Grove South	17:47.4
96	89	Sean Sommer	SR	Batavia	17:48.7
97	90	Kevin Kilroy	SR	St Charles North	17:49.8
98		Ben Helfrecht	SR	Batavia	17:50.7
99	91	Brandon McKay	JR	Aurora West	17:53.0
100		Nick Delaney	SR	Marmion Academy	17:53.6
101	92	Mitch Sullivan	JR	Bartlett	17:59.6
102	93	Jeff Colvin	SO	Waubonsie Valley	18:00.0
103		Graham Isaacson	JR	Aurora West	18:00.2
104	94	Christian Stronello	JR	Geneva	18:00.6
105	95	Richard Childs	SO	Elgin	18:03.8
106	96	Sam Oury	SR	Downers Grove South	18:05.2
107		Danny Metz	SR	Batavia	18:05.7
108	97	Mark Garbacz	SR	Willowbrook	18:11.8
109		Dan Meinhart	SR	Downers Grove North	18:12.2
110	98	Kevin Westerland	JR	Bartlett	18:12.6
111	99	Logan Jostes	FR	Elgin	18:14.2
112		Chris Burrows	JR	Marmion Academy	18:16.2
113	100	Keane O'Kelly	JR	St. Charles North	18:17.4
114		Peter Schmid	JR	Downers Grove South	18:17.9
115		James Diamond	JR	Downers Grove North	18:18.2
116	101	Mason Fisher	JR	Geneva	18:18.4
117	102	Alan Wong	SR	Willowbrook	18:19.6
118	 	David Daniels	SR	Batavia	18:20.5
119		Will Troman	SO	Streamwood	18:21.2
120	103	Krisoffer Larsen	SR	Geneva	18:22.4
121		Alex Benson	JR	Bartlett	18:23.7
122	104	Tanner Bednar	JR	Elgin	18:24.7
123	105	Charles Wiltgen	JR	Elgin	18:25.0
124	106	Justin Davis	JR	Geneva	18:25.4
125	107	Michael Gibson	JR	Niles Notre Dame	18:25.9
126	108	Ryan Hoyle	SR	Willowbrook	18:26.7
127		Jake Schwinger	SR	Downers Grove North	18:27.3
128	109	Mike Neal	JR	Naperville Central	18:27.6
129	 	Antonio Spina	SR	Bartlett	18:29.0
130		Zach Truckenbrod	JR	Aurora West	18:32.1
131	110	Fabian Salazar	JR	Elgin	18:34.5
132	111	Larry Spencer	SR	Naperville Central	18:36.1
133	 	Daniel Robles	JR	Streamwood	18:38.0
134	112	James Maibuecher	SO	Niles Notre Dame	18:41.4
135	113	Chris Porras	JR	Elgin	18:43.9
136	114	Alex Lizasuain	JR	Willowbrook	18:45.8
137	115	Bill Rashid	SR	Naperville Central	18:53.9
138	 	Tyler Smith	JR	Bartlett	18:59.2
139		Justis Olivarez	JR	Streamwood	18:59.6
140	116	Pat Lamenka	SR	Niles Notre Dame	19:08.5
141	117	West Adelman	SR	Geneva	19:11.8
142	118	Jack Rosenwinkel	SR	Willowbrook	19:13.6
143	119	Danny Hyde	JR	Niles Notre Dame	19:13.8
144	120	Danny Curley	JR	Niles Notre Dame	19:22.9
145	121	Justin Keen	JR	St Charles North	19:23.5
146	122	Robert Schuman	SR	Geneva	19:25.8
147	 	Jack Banser	JR	Naperville Central	19:37.5
148	123	Michael Borger	JR	St Charles North	19:37.7
149	124	Kenneth Black	JR	St Charles North	19:41.5
150	125	John Small	JR	St Charles North	19:41.7
151	126	Thomas Frost	JR	Niles Notre Dame	19:52.5
152		Louis Foglia	SR	Geneva	19:55.0
153	 	Anuj Jayakar	SR	Naperville Central	19:58.3
154		Bob Tomaszewski	JR	Geneva	19:59.2
155		Francis Ermino	JR	Niles Notre Dame	20:26.4
156		Nick Lodding	JR	Niles Notre Dame	20:27.9
157	127	Peter Lam	JR	St Charles North	20:43.1
158		Ryan Bergstrom	JR	Niles Notre Dame	20:49.1
159		Eric Zange	SR	St Charles North	20:53.7
160		Noah Throw	JR	St Charles North	20:54.7

Girls Team Results		
Downers Grove North	        1	59
Fremd	                        2	77
Neuqua Valley	                3	120
Wheaton-Warrenville South	4	126
Carl Sandburg	                5	133
Batavia	                        6	159
Downers Grove South	        7	204
Oswego East	                8	207
Aurora West	                9	210
Bartlett	                10	267
St. Charles East	        11	270
Streamwood	                12	318
Yorkville	                13	343
Bolingbrook	                14	359
Rosary	                        15	369
Geneva	                        16	494

		Girls Results	.	.	
1	1	Ariel Michalek	SR	Oswego East	18:01.7
2	2	Kelly Breen	JR	Fremd	18:16.0
3	3	Gabrielle Hesslau	JR	Downers Grove North	18:29.1
4	4	Rachel Cavender	JR	Aurora West	18:43.5
5	5	Lexi Slome	FR	Batavia	19:16.9
6	6	Jacqueline Schirmacher	SR	Carl Sandburg	19:19.0
7	7	Megan Moroney	JR	Fremd	19:19.2
8	8	Rachael Spalding	JR	Batavia	19:24.2
9	9	Jillian Kothanek	JR	Downers Grove North	19:25.3
10	10	Gina O'Brien	SR	Neuqua Valley	19:26.9
11	11	Melinda Franke	SO	Wheaton-Warrenville South	19:31.2
12	12	Amy Yong	SR	Wheaton-Warrenville South	19:38.6
13	13	Nicole Watkins	JR	Bartlett	19:39.4
14	14	Allison Proffitt	SR	Downers Grove North	19:42.9
15	15	Meghan Bonfield	SO	Downers Grove North	19:43.7
16	16	Elyse Marks	SR	Carl Sandburg	19:44.3
17	17	Lauren Penkala	FR	Neuqua Valley	19:48.0
18	18	Micah Pfotenhauer	SO	Downers Grove North	19:52.1
19	19	Morgan Brauer	JR	Fremd	19:52.5
20	20	Brenda Romero	SR	Streamwood	19:52.8
21	21	Maggie Sobolewski	JR	Carl Sandburg	19:53.6
22	22	Miranda Gollwitzer	FR	Aurora West	19:55.1
23	23	Andrea Holm	JR	Oswego East	19:55.6
24	24	Ayako Higuchi	FR	Fremd	19:55.9
25	25	Katherine Filosa	JR	Fremd	19:56.4
26	26	Catriona Barr	JR	Neuqua Valley	19:56.7
27	27	Rachel Krusenowski	FR	Downers Grove North	19:57.4
28	28	Cara Wicklein	SR	Downers Grove South	19:57.8
29	29	Jordyn Baylark-Rasul	JR	Downers Grove South	19:58.9
30	30	Mariana Hernandez	SR	Bolingbrook	19:59.3
31	31	Maddie Westerhoff	JR	St. Charles East	19:59.5
32	32	Bobbi Provost	SR	Neuqua Valley	20:02.0
33	33	Victoria Ademshick	FR	Wheaton-Warrenville South	20:03.4
34	34	Karin Gorski	SR	Wheaton-Warrenville South	20:03.6
35	35	Claire Costelloe	SO	Neuqua Valley	20:05.5
36	36	Isobel Michaud	FR	Wheaton-Warrenville South	20:10.1
37	37	Leonnetti Ashley	SR	Yorkville	20:12.9
38	38	Kara Kalisz	JR	Rosary	20:13.7
39	39	Alicia Grant	FR	Batavia	20:14.2
40	40	Abby Kargol	FR	Downers Grove South	20:14.7
41	41	Samantha Bartolai	JR	Fremd	20:18.1
42	42	Sam Perez	JR	St. Charles East	20:20.0
43	43	Hayley Zweig	JR	Oswego East	20:20.5
44	44	Nikki Gleisner	SR	Carl Sandburg	20:21.0
45	45	Nicky Bartell	JR	Aurora West	20:21.6
46	46	Annie Lebert	FR	Carl Sandburg	20:22.0
47	47	Taylor Crawford	SR	Bartlett	20:22.4
48	48	Colleen Hogan	SR	Carl Sandburg	20:22.6
49	49	Jessica Roach	SO	Batavia	20:24.4
50	50	Tina Demogerontas	JR	Carl Sandburg	20:24.7
51		Victoria Hatch	SO	Carl Sandburg	20:25.7
52	51	Rose Amodea	FR	Oswego East	20:26.4
53	52	Erin Gentile	SO	Downers Grove South	20:29.5
54	53	Lydia Rudd	SR	Wheaton-Warrenville South	20:33.9
55	54	Megan Neilson	JR	Bartlett	20:34.2
56	55	Maddie Cahill	SR	Downers Grove South	20:34.7
57	56	Erin Hermann	JR	Wheaton-Warrenville South	20:35.0
58	57	Reese Olivia	FR	Yorkville	20:35.5
59	58	Anita Wolff	SO	Batavia	20:36.2
60	59	Julia Antonson	JR	Neuqua Valley	20:38.4
61	60	Amanda Lehman	SO	Streamwood	20:40.3
62	61	Krista Fitzmaurice	SO	St. Charles East	20:44.7
63	62	Marie Baldwin	SR	Batavia	20:45.0
64		Lauren Wayne	JR	Carl Sandburg	20:47.6
65	63	Amanda Rempert	FR	Batavia	20:48.4
66		Holly Eyrich	SO	Wheaton-Warrenville South	20:48.7
67	64	Kaitlin Guerin	JR	St. Charles East	20:49.4
68	65	Claire Loran	JR	Aurora West	20:49.6
69	66	Meaghan Bosman	SO	Downers Grove South	20:49.9
70	 	CJ Iwanicki	JR	Batavia	20:50.6
71		Karalyn Scheppe	SR	Wheaton-Warrenville South	20:52.8
72	67	Meredith Robinson	SO	Downers Grove South	20:54.1
73	68	Kathy Luangphixay	SO	Streamwood	20:57.6
74	69	Jessica Bates	JR	Downers Grove North	20:58.3
75	70	Naomi Mitts	SO	Bolingbrook	20:59.4
76		Lizzy Kos	SR	Carl Sandburg	20:59.6
77		Hailey Clabough	SR	Batavia	21:00.0
78	71	Sarah Kasiurak	SR	Bartlett	21:04.1
79	 	Clare Kelly	SR	Wheaton-Warrenville South	21:04.5
80	72	Lauren Towne	SO	St. Charles East	21:05.6
81	73	Kylie Kreischer	SO	Yorkville	21:07.8
82	74	Jazmin Zepeda	SR	Aurora West	21:09.7
83	75	Zuri Carabajal	SR	Bolingbrook	21:10.1
84	76	Biz Nasharr	SO	Rosary	21:12.7
85	77	Jeslaine Thompson	SO	St. Charles East	21:13.5
86	78	Melissa Lifka	SR	Rosary	21:13.9
87	79	Lexi Morenus	JR	Neuqua Valley	21:14.3
88		Lia Kruse	SO	Batavia	21:14.9
89	80	Mikaela Boldt	SO	Fremd	21:19.2
90	81	Lindsay Foster	JR	Yorkville	21:20.6
91	82	Heather Vance	FR	Bartlett	21:21.0
92		Rebecca Stearns	SR	Downers Grove South	21:22.2
93	83	Abby Hammer	SO	Rosary	21:22.6
94	84	Damini Patel	SR	Streamwood	21:23.0
95		Victoria Hendzel	SR	Neuqua Valley	21:23.2
96	85	Alejandra Rios	JR	Aurora West	21:26.6
97	86	Jeneatte Kirshenbaum	SR	Streamwood	21:30.9
98	87	Cory McLauclan	SR	Geneva	21:31.4
99	88	Crystal Prusek	JR	Streamwood	21:38.9
100	89	Michelle Borycki	SO	Oswego East	21:42.0
101		Julia Garcia	SR	Willowbrook	21:49.8
102	90	Greta Meyle	SR	Aurora West	21:51.5
103	91	Sydney Banks	SO	Bolingbrook	21:53.2
104	92	Emily Wilson	SR	Bartlett	21:54.8
105	93	Cassandra Cerpa	FR	Bolingbrook	21:56.9
106	94	Mallory Rettenmeier	FR	Rosary	21:57.4
107	95	Kaelyn Schull	SO	Yorkville	21:57.9
108	96	Ellen Swartz	FR	Streamwood	21:58.2
109		Taylor Luczak	SR	Willowbrook	22:03.2
110	97	Veronica Reyes	SR	Oswego East	22:04.0
111	 	Jessica Nagel	SR	Aurora West	22:06.8
112	98	Ashley Dudman	SR	Geneva	22:10.3
113	99	Stephanie Kasiurak	SR	Bartlett	22:14.8
114	100	Katelyn Hettinger	SO	Bolingbrook	22:20.4
115	101	Hannah Baur	FR	Oswego East	22:29.0
116	102	Grace Smith	SR	Geneva	22:34.1
117	103	Angie Crowe	SR	Geneva	22:35.9
118	104	Maggie Holbrook	SR	Geneva	22:36.4
119		Cortney Kingsmill	SR	Batavia	22:36.7
120	105	Abby Michel	SO	Rosary	22:38.3
121	106	Helen Offerman	SR	Rosary	22:39.1
122		Amelia Anderson	JR	Rosary	22:44.2
123	 	Megan Seidl	JR	Bartlett	22:47.6
124	107	Brenda Valente	SR	Bolingbrook	22:50.3
125		Emily Rauch	SR	Willowbrook	23:01.0
126		Jessica Tykane	SO	Bolingbrook	23:14.6
127		Rachell Buhrke	SR	Aurora West	23:21.2
128	108	Emma Anderson	JR	Geneva	23:27.5
129	109	Katarina Meister	SR	Geneva	23:58.6
130		Laurel Martinez	JR	Aurora West	24:07.7

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Eaton, Ben (Downers Grove North,IL)
Farley, Quinn (Wheaton-Warrenville South,IL)
Schroer, Luke (Wheaton-Warrenville South,IL)
Gomez, Omar (West Aurora,IL)
Breen, Kelly (Fremd,IL)
Meka, Alekh (Neuqua Valley,IL)
Niyork, Pat (Willowbrook,IL)
McKenna, Nolan (Wheaton-Warrenville South,IL)
Michalek, Ariel (Oswego East,IL)
Hesslau, Gabrielle (Downers Grove North,IL)
Cavender, Rachel (West Aurora,IL)
Slome, Lexi (Batavia,IL)
Schirmacher, Jacquelyn (Carl Sandburg,IL)
Moroney, Megan (Fremd,IL)
Spalding, Rachael (Batavia,IL)
Kothanek, Jillian (Downers Grove North,IL)
O'Brien, Gina (Neuqua Valley,IL)
Booth, Bill (Glenbard East,IL)
Rachford, Connor (Bartlett,IL)
Smith, Zack (Downers Grove North,IL)
Robinson, Josh (West Aurora,IL)
Robinson, Calvin (West Aurora,IL)
Hoffert, Jake (Yorkville,IL)
Worley, Darlye (Wheaton-Warrenville South,IL)
O'Connor, Brendan (Neuqua Valley,IL)
Hohlman, Robbie (Neuqua Valley,IL)


Elite Performances:

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State