Meet Name: 19th Annual Baertschi Invitational
Meet Date: 2011-10-08
Meet Location: Fred & Dorothy Baertschi Property,





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

19th Annual Baertschi Invitational
Hosted by Albany High School
October 8th, 2011
========== GIRLS TEAM SCORE ==========
========== Varsity Large School ==========
1. 49 Brookfield Central ( 16:38 1:23:06 0:27)
====================================
1 7 Danielle Kulpins SO 16:27
2 8 Paulina Agnello SO 16:29
3 9 Elizabeth Flatley SO 16:30
4 12 Lauren Glomski SR 16:46
5 13 Sheila Kilb SR 16:54
6 ( 16) Megan Hlava FR 17:00
7 ( 26) Megan Gaschke SO 17:23
2. 87 Platteville ( 16:38 1:23:10 2:42)
====================================
1 1 Tricia Serres SR 14:35
2 20 Laura Donovan JR 17:02
3 21 Emma Wilson JR 17:03
4 22 Cassandra Hirsch SR 17:13
5 23 Holly Kasper FR 17:17
6 ( 24) Allie Serres FR 17:22
7 ( 33) Katie Melssen SR 17:29
3. 97 Little Chute ( 17:02 1:25:07 1:29)
====================================
1 5 Abbie Botz FR 16:18
2 11 Julia Zautcke SR 16:44
3 14 Megan Pauls FR 16:55
4 28 Lexie Thompson JR 17:23
5 39 Rebecca Gerrits FR 17:47
6 ( 40) Laurissa Johnson FR 17:47
4. 100 Oregon ( 17:01 1:25:01 1:36)
====================================
1 3 Maranda Ricker JR 16:06
2 6 Mackenzie Wilkinson SR 16:25
3 25 Lydia Russell JR 17:23
4 31 Valerie Jones SO 17:25
5 35 Kelsey Beyler JR 17:42
6 ( 36) Kara Jahn JR 17:43
7 ( 38) Sydney Hagen JR 17:47
5. 164 Evansville ( 17:59 1:29:53 3:37)
====================================
1 4 Brielle Greenleaf FR 16:17
2 17 Jenny Larson JR 17:00
3 34 Zoe Campbell SO 17:36
4 51 Nichole Cruse SR 19:06
5 58 Leeanna Kinney SR 19:54
6 ( 68) Consuelo Mendoza FR 21:08
7 ( 69) Kayla Wood FR 21:37
6. 176 Mount Horeb ( 18:04 1:30:19 4:07)
====================================
1 2 Sara Viner FR 16:03
2 29 Molly Delwiche SO 17:24
3 41 Lori Schultz JR 18:12
4 43 Steph Albert SO 18:30
5 61 Eva Kuntz SO 20:10
7. 179 Stoughton ( 17:59 1:29:55 2:00)
====================================
1 18 Megan Reese FR 17:01
2 30 Kelli Klitzke JR 17:25
3 37 Hannah Sonsalla SO 17:46
4 44 Ashley Harnack SO 18:42
5 50 Jessie Valenza SO 19:01
6 ( 53) Corry Greenler FR 19:20
7 ( 56) Avery Jamison JR 19:50
8. 206 Deerfield ( 18:40 1:33:19 3:21)
====================================
1 15 Amy Hensel JR 16:56
2 19 Katie Hampton SR 17:01
3 52 Allison Hampton FR 19:11
4 57 Sammy Ammann JR 19:54
5 63 Lana Teisberg SR 20:17
6 ( 64) Maddy Ley SO 20:19
7 ( 67) Katie Lund JR 20:48
9. 225 Southwestern ( 19:03 1:35:13 5:04)
====================================
1 10 Haley Kammerude SO 16:33
2 45 Danielle Paquette JR 18:48
3 46 Jessica Donar JR 18:50
4 54 Allison Timmerman JR 19:25
5 70 Katie Wilberding SR 21:37
10. 244 Turner ( 19:09 1:35:43 3:20)
====================================
1 27 Casey Behnke SO 17:23
2 42 Jordyn Riemer SO 18:28
3 49 Marissa Brown FR 18:59
4 60 Taylor Torkelson JR 20:10
5 66 Alex Nelson SO 20:43
6 ( 75) Michelle Atkinson SR 22:30
11. 248 Brodhead/Juda ( 19:05 1:35:23 2:47)
====================================
1 32 Morganne Goecks SO 17:25
2 47 Camilla Klar SO 18:53
3 48 Jacque Conway SO 18:58
4 59 Meg Duffield SO 19:55
5 62 Katie Ryser SO 20:12
6 ( 72) Michaella Fleming JR 21:55
7 ( 73) Gene Balch SO 21:59
12. 341 Monroe ( 21:27 1:47:14 3:15)
====================================
1 55 Molly Wyss SR 19:39
2 65 Dana Starck SO 20:39
3 71 Meghan Sampson SO 21:43
4 74 Chelsea Haffele SR 22:19
5 76 Michelle Wiesenberg SR 22:54
6 ( 77) Mary Kelly FR 25:50

19th Annual Baertschi Invitational
Hosted by Albany High School
October 8th, 2011
Girls Varsity Large School
Place Name Year School Time Pace
===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
1 Tricia Serres SR Platteville 14:34.61 5:52
2 Sara Viner FR Mount Horeb 16:02.16 6:28
3 Maranda Ricker JR Oregon 16:05.61 6:29
4 Brielle Greenleaf FR Evansville 16:16.29 6:33
5 Abbie Botz FR Little Chute 16:17.62 6:34
6 Mackenzie Wilkinso SR Oregon 16:24.33 6:37
7 Danielle Kulpins SO Brookfield Central 16:26.16 6:37
8 Paulina Agnello SO Brookfield Central 16:28.12 6:38
9 Elizabeth Flatley SO Brookfield Central 16:29.42 6:39
10 Haley Kammerude SO Southwestern 16:32.94 6:40
11 Julia Zautcke SR Little Chute 16:43.96 6:44
12 Lauren Glomski SR Brookfield Central 16:45.09 6:45
13 Sheila Kilb SR Brookfield Central 16:53.77 6:48
14 Megan Pauls FR Little Chute 16:54.03 6:48
15 Amy Hensel JR Deerfield 16:55.74 6:49
16 Megan Hlava FR Brookfield Central 16:59.41 6:51
17 Jenny Larson JR Evansville 16:59.75 6:51
18 Megan Reese FR Stoughton 17:00.81 6:51
19 Katie Hampton SR Deerfield 17:00.85 6:51
20 Laura Donovan JR Platteville 17:01.57 6:52
21 Emma Wilson JR Platteville 17:02.67 6:52
22 Cassandra Hirsch SR Platteville 17:12.03 6:56
23 Holly Kasper FR Platteville 17:16.77 6:58
24 Allie Serres FR Platteville 17:21.70 7:00
25 Lydia Russell JR Oregon 17:22.15 7:00
26 Megan Gaschke SO Brookfield Central 17:22.39 7:00
27 Casey Behnke SO Turner 17:22.75 7:00
28 Lexie Thompson JR Little Chute 17:23.00 7:00
29 Molly Delwiche SO Mount Horeb 17:23.03 7:00
30 Kelli Klitzke JR Stoughton 17:24.08 7:01
31 Valerie Jones SO Oregon 17:24.30 7:01
32 Morganne Goecks SO Brodhead/Juda 17:24.34 7:01
33 Cassie Chapados JR Edgerton 17:28.82 7:02
34 Katie Melssen SR Platteville 17:28.90 7:03
35 Zoe Campbell SO Evansville 17:35.35 7:05
36 Kelsey Beyler JR Oregon 17:41.40 7:08
37 Kara Jahn JR Oregon 17:42.90 7:08
38 Hannah Sonsalla SO Stoughton 17:45.97 7:09
39 Sydney Hagen JR Oregon 17:46.10 7:09
40 Rebecca Gerrits FR Little Chute 17:46.55 7:10
41 Laurissa Johnson FR Little Chute 17:46.85 7:10
42 Lori Schultz JR Mount Horeb 18:11.51 7:20
43 Jordyn Riemer SO Turner 18:27.64 7:26
44 Steph Albert SO Mount Horeb 18:29.95 7:27
45 Ashley Harnack SO Stoughton 18:41.76 7:32
46 Danielle Paquette JR Southwestern 18:47.97 7:34
47 Jessica Donar JR Southwestern 18:49.45 7:35
48 Camilla Klar SO Brodhead/Juda 18:52.50 7:36
49 Jacque Conway SO Brodhead/Juda 18:57.94 7:38
50 Marissa Brown FR Turner 18:58.15 7:38
51 Jessie Valenza SO Stoughton 19:00.29 7:39
52 Nichole Cruse SR Evansville 19:05.67 7:41
53 Allison Hampton FR Deerfield 19:10.51 7:43
54 Corry Greenler FR Stoughton 19:19.96 7:47
55 Allison Timmerman JR Southwestern 19:24.09 7:49
56 Molly Wyss SR Monroe 19:38.53 7:55
57 Avery Jamison JR Stoughton 19:49.64 7:59
58 Sammy Ammann JR Deerfield 19:53.16 8:01
59 Leeanna Kinney SR Evansville 19:53.94 8:01
60 Meg Duffield SO Brodhead/Juda 19:54.86 8:01
61 Taylor Torkelson JR Turner 20:09.66 8:07
62 Eva Kuntz SO Mount Horeb 20:09.88 8:07
63 Katie Ryser SO Brodhead/Juda 20:11.24 8:08
64 Lana Teisberg SR Deerfield 20:16.57 8:10
65 Maddy Ley SO Deerfield 20:18.96 8:11
66 Dana Starck SO Monroe 20:38.69 8:19
67 Alex Nelson SO Turner 20:42.76 8:21
68 Katie Lund JR Deerfield 20:47.13 8:22
69 Consuelo Mendoza FR Evansville 21:07.31 8:30
70 Anneliese Snyder SO Edgerton 21:08.68 8:31
71 Kayla Wood FR Evansville 21:36.59 8:42
72 Katie Wilberding SR Southwestern 21:36.60 8:42
73 Meghan Sampson SO Monroe 21:42.78 8:45
74 Morgan Mc Cue SR Edgerton 21:45.63 8:46
75 Michaella Fleming JR Brodhead/Juda 21:54.34 8:49
76 Gene Balch SO Brodhead/Juda 21:58.08 8:51
77 Chelsea Haffele SR Monroe 22:18.58 8:59
78 Michelle Atkinson SR Turner 22:29.33 9:03
79 Michelle Wiesenber SR Monroe 22:53.15 9:13
80 Mary Kelly FR Monroe 25:49.99 10:24
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com

19th Annual Baertschi Invitational
Hosted by Albany High School
October 8th, 2011
========== GIRLS TEAM SCORE ==========
========== Varsity Small School ==========
1. 49 New Glarus-Monticello ( 17:39 1:28:15 1:47)
====================================
1 3 Madeline Brunner JR 16:40
2 9 LouAnn Judd SR 17:31
3 10 Carly Duerst SO 17:40
4 11 Amanda Kaiser SR 17:57
5 16 Susanna Rupp SR 18:27
6 ( 24) Lilly Blum FR 19:05
7 ( 41) Lexie Dallman SO 20:01
2. 60 Poynette ( 17:46 1:28:48 2:44)
====================================
1 2 Katie Wasserburger SR 16:23
2 4 Tori Ruf SR 16:58
3 6 Jordyn Mackey FR 17:16
4 23 Rylie Denson SO 19:04
5 25 Bridget Skaar SR 19:07
6 ( 27) Jaclyn Felicijan FR 19:20
7 ( 38) Sydney King JR 19:54
3. 116 Parkview ( 18:57 1:34:44 2:03)
====================================
1 15 Taytum Markee SO 18:27
2 17 Kailey Draeving FR 18:29
3 18 Alyssa Jess JR 18:39
4 19 Mikayla Strzok JR 18:39
5 47 Becky Shilts FR 20:30
4. 132 Marshall ( 19:11 1:35:54 3:47)
====================================
1 7 Sarah Giese SR 17:27
2 13 Erica Giese SR 18:21
3 26 Morgan Bakken FR 19:15
4 33 Katie Kowski FR 19:37
5 53 Haley Domask SO 21:14
6 ( 54) Becca Giese SR 21:18
5. 134 Pecatonica/Argyle ( 18:58 1:34:46 3:55)
====================================
1 1 Kendra Sigg SR 16:19
2 28 Emma Marion JR 19:21
3 29 Katie Dammen SR 19:21
4 32 Hannah Saalsaa FR 19:31
5 44 Samantha Barr FR 20:14
6 ( 49) Cora Demler JR 20:45
7 ( 56) Ariel Sigg JR 21:30
6. 142 Belleville ( 19:21 1:36:44 1:56)
====================================
1 12 Chantel Roberts FR 18:16
2 22 Emily DeNure SO 19:01
3 30 Melaine Haak FR 19:23
4 36 Jamie Brown JR 19:52
5 42 Paige Natzke FR 20:12
6 ( 48) Harley Hollis JR 20:32
7 ( 50) Joan Dreger SR 20:47
7. 152 iowa grant/highland ( 19:27 1:37:15 1:53)
====================================
1 14 Grace Enloe JR 18:26
2 20 Veronica Shaefer SR 18:52
3 34 Shania Sarbacker FR 19:39
4 39 Chakayla Stanek SO 19:59
5 45 elizabeth buckhaus FR 20:19
6 ( 55) Molly Lee SR 21:30
7 ( 58) Carley Richards FR 22:14
8. 157 Rio/Fall River ( 19:21 1:36:42 3:15)
====================================
1 5 Hansena Vangen SR 17:08
2 31 Jasmin Horne JR 19:31
3 35 Marianna Esveld JR 19:41
4 40 Jessica Thompson SO 19:59
5 46 Michelle Soriano FR 20:23
6 ( 52) Maria Soriano JR 20:50
9. 160 Pardeeville ( 19:28 1:37:18 3:21)
====================================
1 8 Leah Johnson 17:28
2 21 Anne Ritter 18:55
3 37 Danielle Jarchow 19:53
4 43 Brooke Deakin 20:13
5 51 Lindsey Johnson 20:49
6 ( 57) Myah Curtis 21:51

19th Annual Baertschi Invitational
Hosted by Albany High School
October 8th, 2011
Girls Varsity Small School
Place Name Year School Time Pace
===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
1 Kendra Sigg SR Pecatonica/Argyle 16:18.60 6:34
2 Katie Wasserburger SR Poynette 16:22.68 6:36
3 Madeline Brunner JR New Glarus-Monticello 16:39.43 6:43
4 Tori Ruf SR Poynette 16:57.09 6:50
5 Heather Hineline SO St. Ambrose Academy 17:01.91 6:52
6 Bailey Hlavachek SO Albany 17:04.74 6:53
7 Hansena Vangen SR Rio/Fall River 17:07.10 6:54
8 Jordyn Mackey FR Poynette 17:15.13 6:57
9 Sarah Giese SR Marshall 17:26.34 7:01
10 Leah Johnson Pardeeville 17:27.38 7:02
11 Louann Judd SR New Glarus-Monticello 17:30.75 7:03
12 Carly Duerst SO New Glarus-Monticello 17:39.17 7:07
13 Amanda Kaiser SR New Glarus-Monticello 17:56.29 7:14
14 Ciara Kubesh SR Albany 18:00.28 7:15
15 Chantel Roberts FR Belleville 18:15.84 7:21
16 Erica Giese SR Marshall 18:20.43 7:23
17 Madison Skalsky JR Holy Family 18:25.11 7:25
18 Grace Enloe JR iowa grant/highland 18:25.57 7:25
19 Taytum Markee SO Parkview 18:26.03 7:25
20 Susanna Rupp SR New Glarus-Monticello 18:26.21 7:26
21 Kailey Draeving FR Parkview 18:28.01 7:26
22 Alyssa Jess JR Parkview 18:38.46 7:30
23 Mikayla Strzok JR Parkview 18:38.46 7:30
24 Alyssa Alheid SR Williams Bay 18:39.05 7:31
25 Veronica Shaefer SR iowa grant/highland 18:51.26 7:36
26 Anne Ritter Pardeeville 18:54.05 7:37
27 Emily Denure SO Belleville 19:00.80 7:39
28 Rylie Denson SO Poynette 19:03.04 7:40
29 Lilly Blum FR New Glarus-Monticello 19:04.01 7:41
30 Bridget Skaar SR Poynette 19:06.69 7:42
31 Morgan Bakken FR Marshall 19:14.07 7:45
32 Jaclyn Felicijan FR Poynette 19:19.56 7:47
33 Emma Marion JR Pecatonica/Argyle 19:20.74 7:48
34 Katie Dammen SR Pecatonica/Argyle 19:20.90 7:48
35 Melaine Haak FR Belleville 19:22.52 7:48
36 Jasmin Horne JR Rio/Fall River 19:30.12 7:51
37 Hannah Saalsaa FR Pecatonica/Argyle 19:30.77 7:52
38 Katie Kowski FR Marshall 19:36.45 7:54
39 Shania Sarbacker FR iowa grant/highland 19:38.28 7:55
40 Marianna Esveld JR Rio/Fall River 19:40.22 7:55
41 Caroline Brown SR Williams Bay 19:41.10 7:56
42 Jamie Brown JR Belleville 19:51.66 8:00
43 Danielle Jarchow Pardeeville 19:52.80 8:00
44 Sydney King JR Poynette 19:53.28 8:01
45 Chakayla Stanek SO iowa grant/highland 19:58.17 8:03
46 Jessica Thompson SO Rio/Fall River 19:58.82 8:03
47 Lexie Dallman SO New Glarus-Monticello 20:00.89 8:04
48 Paige Natzke FR Belleville 20:11.78 8:08
49 Brooke Deakin Pardeeville 20:12.54 8:08
50 Samantha Barr FR Pecatonica/Argyle 20:13.80 8:09
51 Elizabeth Buckhaus FR iowa grant/highland 20:18.77 8:11
52 Michelle Soriano FR Rio/Fall River 20:22.24 8:12
53 Becky Shilts FR Parkview 20:29.61 8:15
54 Harley Hollis JR Belleville 20:31.41 8:16
55 Cora Demler JR Pecatonica/Argyle 20:44.44 8:21
56 Joan Dreger SR Belleville 20:46.11 8:22
57 Lindsey Johnson Pardeeville 20:48.09 8:23
58 Maria Soriano JR Rio/Fall River 20:49.04 8:23
59 Haley Domask SO Marshall 21:13.28 8:33
60 Zoe Apel SR St. Ambrose Academy 21:16.19 8:34
61 Becca Giese SR Marshall 21:17.18 8:34
62 Molly Lee SR iowa grant/highland 21:29.20 8:39
63 Ariel Sigg JR Pecatonica/Argyle 21:29.28 8:39
64 Myah Curtis Pardeeville 21:50.48 8:48
65 Carley Richards FR iowa grant/highland 22:13.70 8:57
66 Emmalyn Meyers FR Williams Bay 22:34.94 9:06
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com

19th Annual Baertschi Invitational
Hosted by Albany High School
October 8th, 2011
========== GIRLS TEAM SCORE ==========
========== Junior Varsity ==========
1. 21 Brookfield Central ( 17:57 1:29:44 0:51)
====================================
1 1 Kristin Hlava SO 17:40
2 2 Casey Ledvorowski FR 17:40
3 3 Kelsey Fox JR 17:52
4 4 Kate Bathurst SR 18:01
5 11 Kathryn Stief FR 18:31
6 ( 15) Angela Rhiel SO 18:51
7 ( 16) Amanda Beltrame SR 19:00
2. 35 Oregon ( 18:16 1:31:17 0:21)
====================================
1 5 Natalie Wallace SR 18:03
2 6 Brooke Crossen JR 18:14
3 7 Kaley Frautschy SO 18:14
4 8 Kelsey Jahn FR 18:22
5 9 Hannah McAnulty FR 18:24
6 ( 10) Brooke Debroux JR 18:25
7 ( 13) Katie Boehnen SO 18:38
3. 112 Platteville ( 19:27 1:37:15 0:53)
====================================
1 14 Eramis Momchilovich FR 18:51
2 23 Noah Hoeper SO 19:33
3 24 Taylor Triphan JR 19:33
4 25 Zhenjia Fager SO 19:34
5 26 Melissa Kaiser SO 19:44
6 ( 27) Danielle Jentz SO 19:44
7 ( 31) Cassidy Roth SO 19:58
4. 150 New Glarus-Monticello ( 19:53 1:39:22 0:57)
====================================
1 21 Madeline Bartels FR 19:25
2 28 Makayla Kiersten SO 19:44
3 29 Alexis Hanson JR 19:45
4 33 Cassie Feller JR 20:06
5 39 Natalie Kolasa SO 20:22
6 ( 42) Courtney Feller SO 20:25
7 ( 44) Sam Stecha SR 20:39
5. 161 Stoughton ( 20:08 1:40:40 2:19)
====================================
1 19 Katie Roe FR 19:10
2 20 Breanna Robinson SR 19:13
3 30 Kirsten Sletten SR 19:55
4 45 Shelby Knispel SR 20:53
5 47 Katie Mansfield SR 21:29
6 ( 53) Esperanza Tyson SO 22:08
7 ( 56) Taylor Halverson FR 22:14
6. 169 Mount Horeb ( 20:17 1:41:22 3:09)
====================================
1 17 Kyra Alesch FR 19:01
2 22 Kayla Huemer JR 19:28
3 37 Lindsey Welch SR 20:21
4 38 Naomi Albert FR 20:22
5 55 Shelby Fortmann JR 22:10
6 ( 58) Jessica Levin SO 22:24
7. 177 Poynette ( 20:07 1:40:35 1:19)
====================================
1 18 Jolan Dishno FR 19:09
2 35 Miranda Garske JR 20:12
3 40 Lauryn Felicijan FR 20:23
4 41 Jordan Rittmeyer SR 20:23
5 43 Lauren Brokish FR 20:28
6 ( 46) Miah Gatzke SO 21:16
7 ( 48) Kait Raflik JR 21:37
8. 232 St. Ambrose Academy ( 21:50 1:49:09 5:52)
====================================
1 12 Alie Neumaier SO 18:36
2 32 Kayla Zimmerman SO 20:01
3 60 Maria Schiedermaye FR 22:53
4 62 Elizabeth Schiedermaye FR 23:11
5 66 Clare Stiennon SR 24:28
9. 253 Marshall ( 22:04 1:50:18 5:00)
====================================
1 34 Leah Thorsen SO 20:10
2 36 Sydney Thering SO 20:16
3 57 Kayla Kubehl SR 22:14
4 59 Megan Marthaler FR 22:28
5 67 Rachel Wesley FR 25:10
10. 263 Brodhead/Juda ( 22:05 1:50:23 1:26)
====================================
1 49 Riley Diffenderrfe SO 21:38
2 50 Mariah Ahrens JR 21:48
3 51 Judith Pinger JR 21:52
4 52 Alena Schoeller FR 22:01
5 61 Alison Clark SO 23:04
6 ( 68) Molly Swadelt FR 25:57
7 ( 70) Sunshine Balch JR 36:10
11. 315 Pecatonica/Argyle ( 24:07 2:00:32 4:25)
====================================
1 54 McKensie Burreson JR 22:08
2 63 Emily Scoville FR 23:45
3 64 Suzi Hendrickson FR 24:02
4 65 Claire Ueltzen FR 24:04
5 69 Katie Sather SR 26:33

19th Annual Baertschi Invitational
Hosted by Albany High School
October 8th, 2011
Girls JV
Place TmPl Name Year School Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
1 1 Kristin Hlava SO Brookfield Central 17:39.87 7:07
2 2 Casey Ledvorowski FR Brookfield Central 17:39.93 7:07
3 3 Kelsey Fox JR Brookfield Central 17:51.05 7:11
4 Rose Bendorf FR Tri-State Homeschool 17:52.67 7:12
5 4 Kate Bathurst SR Brookfield Central 18:00.31 7:15
6 5 Natalie Wallace SR Oregon 18:02.45 7:16
7 6 Brooke Crossen JR Oregon 18:13.37 7:20
8 7 Kaley Frautschy SO Oregon 18:13.60 7:20
9 8 Kelsey Jahn FR Oregon 18:21.67 7:24
10 9 Hannah McAnulty FR Oregon 18:23.60 7:25
11 10 Brooke Debroux JR Oregon 18:24.38 7:25
12 11 Kathryn Stief FR Brookfield Central 18:30.06 7:27
13 12 Alie Neumaier SO St. Ambrose Academy 18:35.25 7:29
14 13 Katie Boehnen SO Oregon 18:37.77 7:30
15 14 Eramis Momchilovic FR Platteville 18:50.09 7:35
16 15 Angela Rhiel SO Brookfield Central 18:50.76 7:35
17 Heather McAnulty JR Oregon 18:54.03 7:37
18 Karen Hansen SR Oregon 18:58.19 7:38
19 16 Amanda Beltrame SR Brookfield Central 18:59.54 7:39
20 17 Kyra Alesch FR Mount Horeb 19:00.30 7:39
21 Elli Walleser JR Brookfield Central 19:06.10 7:42
22 18 Jolan Dishno FR Poynette 19:08.19 7:42
23 19 Katie Roe FR Stoughton 19:09.54 7:43
24 20 Breanna Robinson SR Stoughton 19:12.82 7:44
25 Lauren Hemani SR Brookfield Central 19:13.62 7:45
26 21 Madeline Bartels FR New Glarus-Monticello 19:24.02 7:49
27 Christiana McClurg JR Oregon 19:27.55 7:50
28 22 Kayla Huemer JR Mount Horeb 19:27.90 7:50
29 23 Noah Hoeper SO Platteville 19:32.74 7:52
30 24 Taylor Triphan JR Platteville 19:32.91 7:52
31 25 Zhenjia Fager SO Platteville 19:33.77 7:53
32 Alexis Bartholomew FR Oregon 19:37.48 7:54
33 26 Melissa Kaiser SO Platteville 19:43.17 7:57
34 27 Danielle Jentz SO Platteville 19:43.24 7:57
35 28 Makayla Kiersten SO New Glarus-Monticello 19:43.72 7:57
36 29 Alexis Hanson JR New Glarus-Monticello 19:44.30 7:57
37 Andi Davis JR Brookfield Central 19:46.54 7:58
38 30 Kirsten Sletten SR Stoughton 19:54.01 8:01
39 31 Cassidy Roth SO Platteville 19:57.45 8:02
40 Cagla Muslu SR Platteville 19:58.18 8:03
41 32 Kayla Zimmerman SO St. Ambrose Academy 20:00.62 8:04
42 Megan Edens SO Brookfield Central 20:01.49 8:04
43 33 Cassie Feller JR New Glarus-Monticello 20:05.20 8:05
44 Molly Lingel JR Platteville 20:07.87 8:06
45 34 Leah Thorsen SO Marshall 20:09.10 8:07
46 Katie Schmitz SR Belleville 20:09.82 8:07
47 35 Miranda Garske JR Poynette 20:11.50 8:08
48 Lara Frankson SO Oregon 20:14.19 8:09
49 Mica Julian FR Belleville 20:14.64 8:09
50 36 Sydney Thering SO Marshall 20:15.09 8:09
51 Abigail Roberts SR Deerfield 20:15.38 8:09
52 37 Lindsey Welch SR Mount Horeb 20:20.34 8:11
53 38 Naomi Albert FR Mount Horeb 20:21.57 8:12
54 39 Natalie Kolasa SO New Glarus-Monticello 20:21.68 8:12
55 40 Lauryn Felicijan FR Poynette 20:22.27 8:12
56 41 Jordan Rittmeyer SR Poynette 20:22.52 8:12
57 McKenzie Scanlan FR Platteville 20:24.65 8:13
58 42 Courtney Feller SO New Glarus-Monticello 20:24.87 8:13
59 Megan Lowe SO Oregon 20:26.03 8:14
60 43 Lauren Brokish FR Poynette 20:27.56 8:14
61 Lauren Schubilske JR Brookfield Central 20:32.93 8:17
62 44 Sam Stecha SR New Glarus-Monticello 20:38.18 8:19
63 Katelyn Frey SR Deerfield 20:46.52 8:22
64 Shawna Gloe FR Brookfield Central 20:47.88 8:23
65 Maggie Cramer SR Platteville 20:52.29 8:24
66 45 Shelby Knispel SR Stoughton 20:52.32 8:24
67 Natalie Hall SO Oregon 20:54.93 8:25
68 Morgan Orcholski JR Brookfield Central 20:58.07 8:27
69 Caitlyn McKelvey SR Oregon 21:01.77 8:28
70 Rebekah Zerbe SO Oregon 21:02.66 8:29
71 Erica Gerow FR Oregon 21:04.92 8:29
72 Laine Havens SR New Glarus-Monticello 21:11.88 8:32
73 46 Miah Gatzke SO Poynette 21:15.56 8:34
74 Vanessa Woodworth JR Platteville 21:22.56 8:37
75 47 Katie Mansfield SR Stoughton 21:28.35 8:39
76 Mara Shelley FR Deerfield 21:29.19 8:39
77 Madeline Yeiser FR New Glarus-Monticello 21:30.77 8:40
78 Maya Weidenhoff FR Edgerton 21:35.31 8:42
79 48 Kait Raflik JR Poynette 21:36.21 8:42
80 49 Riley Diffenderrfe SO Brodhead/Juda 21:37.10 8:42
81 50 Mariah Ahrens JR Brodhead/Juda 21:47.09 8:46
82 51 Judith Pinger JR Brodhead/Juda 21:51.55 8:48
83 52 Alena Schoeller FR Brodhead/Juda 22:00.46 8:52
84 Emily Lowerr FR Brookfield Central 22:01.30 8:52
85 Mattea Scanlen SO Platteville 22:06.04 8:54
86 53 Esperanza Tyson SO Stoughton 22:07.67 8:55
87 54 McKensie Burreson JR Pecatonica/Argyle 22:07.97 8:55
88 55 Shelby Fortmann JR Mount Horeb 22:09.33 8:55
89 56 Taylor Halverson FR Stoughton 22:13.62 8:57
90 57 Kayla Kubehl SR Marshall 22:13.72 8:57
91 Illa Giese FR Stoughton 22:22.78 9:01
92 58 Jessica Levin SO Mount Horeb 22:23.44 9:01
93 59 Megan Marthaler FR Marshall 22:27.58 9:03
94 Krista Schoberg JR Brookfield Central 22:31.95 9:04
95 Elizabeth Goodnoug FR Stoughton 22:32.37 9:05
96 Kyleah McKnight FR Belleville 22:33.08 9:05
97 Reghan Anderson FR Stoughton 22:38.64 9:07
98 Jordan Michel SO Stoughton 22:39.15 9:07
99 Olivia Wisden SR Stoughton 22:41.21 9:08
100 Anna Davel FR Brookfield Central 22:45.30 9:10
101 Athena Golfinos SO Deerfield 22:46.09 9:10
102 60 Maria Schiedermaye FR St. Ambrose Academy 22:52.71 9:13
103 Ashlyn Rife JR New Glarus-Monticello 22:55.21 9:14
104 61 Alison Clark SO Brodhead/Juda 23:03.38 9:17
105 Anna Marie Leone SO Holy Family 23:03.89 9:17
106 Cassidy Bump JR Albany 23:07.20 9:19
107 62 Elizabeth Schieder FR St. Ambrose Academy 23:10.25 9:20
108 Min Park JR Evansville 23:14.53 9:22
109 Payton Gross SO Stoughton 23:16.40 9:22
110 Tisia Muzinga SR Platteville 23:19.80 9:24
111 Leah Brennum FR iowa grant/highland 23:21.70 9:24
112 63 Emily Scoville FR Pecatonica/Argyle 23:44.04 9:33
113 64 Suzi Hendrickson FR Pecatonica/Argyle 24:01.11 9:40
114 65 Claire Ueltzen FR Pecatonica/Argyle 24:03.83 9:41
115 Natalie Lehr FR New Glarus-Monticello 24:10.92 9:44
116 66 Clare Stiennon SR St. Ambrose Academy 24:27.35 9:51
117 Megan Boor JR Poynette 24:46.95 9:59
118 67 Rachel Wesley FR Marshall 25:09.71 10:08
119 Arja Fladager JR Platteville 25:29.28 10:16
120 68 Molly Swadelt FR Brodhead/Juda 25:56.61 10:27
121 69 Katie Sather SR Pecatonica/Argyle 26:32.13 10:41
122 Courtney Arbuckle SR Stoughton 27:53.45 11:14
123 Katiya Gombar JR Oregon 28:49.67 11:36
124 70 Sunshine Balch JR Brodhead/Juda 36:09.96 14:34
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com

19th Annual Baertschi Invitational
Hosted by Albany High School
October 8th, 2011
========== BOYS TEAM SCORE ==========
========== Varsity Large School==========
1. 44 Little Chute ( 17:57 1:29:42 1:01)
====================================
1 1 Joe Van Grinsven SO 17:18
2 8 Matt Lancour SO 17:58
3 10 Parker Wyngaard FR 18:03
4 11 Zack Hietpas SO 18:04
5 14 Nick Wolf SR 18:19
6 ( 16) Taylor Solberg JR 18:23
7 ( 24) Kevin Demerath JR 18:52
2. 52 Platteville ( 18:04 1:30:17 1:22)
====================================
1 2 John Donovan SR 17:27
2 5 Adam Niehaus SR 17:45
3 6 Tyler Schaefer SR 17:47
4 17 Ben Bahr SO 18:29
5 22 Quincy Pick SR 18:49
6 ( 30) David Hahn JR 19:10
7 ( 31) Coda Phillips SR 19:10
3. 137 Mount Horeb ( 18:49 1:34:01 2:20)
====================================
1 3 Christian Setser JR 17:28
2 7 Nick Day SR 17:50
3 32 Lucas Schult SO 19:13
4 46 Oakes Dobson SO 19:42
5 49 Cole Syvrud SO 19:48
6 ( 51) Mason Kittleson SO 19:57
4. 142 Oregon ( 19:00 1:34:58 2:02)
====================================
1 4 Joe Gehrmann SR 17:38
2 23 Daniel Rau SO 18:50
3 34 Israel Sacramento JR 19:21
4 37 Eric Moen SR 19:29
5 44 Christofer VandeZande SR 19:40
6 ( 55) Vincent Selvey SO 20:07
7 ( 56) Ryan Hale SO 20:07
5. 146 Stoughton ( 18:59 1:34:55 2:24)
====================================
1 9 Jacob Roe JR 18:02
2 12 Patrick Lessor SR 18:10
3 18 Henry Klongland JR 18:35
4 47 Bryce Steckbauer SR 19:42
5 60 Giles France FR 20:26
6 ( 62) Kip Nielson JR 20:31
7 ( 71) Ben Schleppenbac FR 21:21
6. 152 Turner ( 19:12 1:35:56 0:46)
====================================
1 21 Scott Swing JR 18:48
2 26 Tyler Bosetti JR 19:00
3 29 Ryan Petitt SO 19:09
4 36 Jeff Pickett JR 19:25
5 40 Forrest Lloyd JR 19:34
6 ( 61) Evan Metzger JR 20:30
7 ( 63) Caleb Ferger JR 20:43
7. 173 Monroe ( 19:22 1:36:46 1:19)
====================================
1 20 Jeremy Miller FR 18:45
2 27 Jacob Gassman SR 19:05
3 33 Brian Schneider JR 19:20
4 39 Thomas Reynolds SR 19:32
5 54 Ryan Treuthardt SR 20:04
6 ( 57) Trevor Blum SO 20:20
7 ( 64) Isiah Siemers SO 20:47
8. 204 Brodhead/Juda ( 19:38 1:38:06 2:59)
====================================
1 13 Tate Harnack SR 18:14
2 25 Dylan Johnson SO 18:55
3 43 Dillion Larson JR 19:40
4 53 Justin Krumwiede SO 20:04
5 70 Lucas Wymer JR 21:13
6 ( 75) Koel Steinmann JR 21:43
7 ( 79) Tad Harnack FR 22:18
9. 223 Evansville ( 19:50 1:39:08 2:31)
====================================
1 19 Johnny Nelis FR 18:39
2 41 Alex Yoerger SR 19:36
3 42 Micah Topel JR 19:39
4 52 Justin Vickery SR 20:04
5 69 Nate Vickery FR 21:10
6 ( 77) Kyle Anderson SO 21:53
7 ( 81) Ryan Kimberley SR 23:04
10. 235 Southwestern ( 19:56 1:39:38 2:45)
====================================
1 15 Taylor Sullivan SR 18:22
2 35 Zach Adams SR 19:21
3 58 Jason Homer JR 20:22
4 59 Mike Richard SO 20:26
5 68 Kyle Collins SR 21:07
6 ( 74) Scott Wisdom SR 21:38
11. 254 Edgerton ( 20:09 1:40:45 1:57)
====================================
1 28 James Fox FR 19:09
2 45 Scott Greenler SR 19:41
3 48 Nathan Hataj SR 19:47
4 66 Ethan Fox FR 21:02
5 67 Jared Heil FR 21:06
6 ( 73) Jacob Kaufman SO 21:31
7 ( 78) Hubert Skertchly JR 22:10
12. 301 Deerfield ( 20:45 1:43:42 2:16)
====================================
1 38 Robert Holland SR 19:30
2 50 Peter Roberts FR 19:57
3 65 Jens Grieser JR 21:01
4 72 Mason Skudlarek FR 21:28
5 76 Danny Peppey FR 21:46
6 ( 80) Devin Bartz SR 22:41
7 ( 82) Jeremy Jacobson SR 24:14

19th Annual Baertschi Invitational
Hosted by Albany High School
October 8th, 2011
Boys Varsity Large School
Place Name Year School Time Pace
===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
1 Joe Van Grinsven SO Little Chute 17:17.10 5:34
2 John Donovan SR Platteville 17:27.00 5:37
3 Christian Setser JR Mount Horeb 17:27.30 5:38
4 Joe Gehrmann SR Oregon 17:37.80 5:41
5 Adam Niehaus SR Platteville 17:44.80 5:43
6 Tyler Schaefer SR Platteville 17:46.70 5:44
7 Nick Day SR Mount Horeb 17:49.60 5:45
8 Matt Lancour SO Little Chute 17:57.90 5:47
9 Jacob Roe JR Stoughton 18:01.60 5:49
10 Parker Wyngaard FR Little Chute 18:02.50 5:49
11 Zack Hietpas SO Little Chute 18:03.50 5:49
12 Patrick Lessor SR Stoughton 18:09.70 5:51
13 Tate Harnack SR Brodhead/Juda 18:13.30 5:52
14 Nick Wolf SR Little Chute 18:18.60 5:54
15 Taylor Sullivan SR Southwestern 18:21.80 5:55
16 Taylor Solberg JR Little Chute 18:22.10 5:55
17 Ben Bahr SO Platteville 18:28.90 5:57
18 Henry Klongland JR Stoughton 18:34.80 5:59
19 Johnny Nelis FR Evansville 18:38.30 6:00
20 Jeremy Miller FR Monroe 18:44.80 6:03
21 Scott Swing JR Turner 18:47.20 6:03
22 Quincy Pick SR Platteville 18:48.40 6:04
23 Daniel Rau SO Oregon 18:49.80 6:04
24 Kevin Demerath JR Little Chute 18:51.40 6:05
25 Dylan Johnson SO Brodhead/Juda 18:54.90 6:06
26 Tyler Bosetti JR Turner 18:59.30 6:07
27 Jacob Gassman SR Monroe 19:04.20 6:09
28 James Fox FR Edgerton 19:08.60 6:10
29 Ryan Petitt SO Turner 19:08.90 6:10
30 David Hahn JR Platteville 19:09.20 6:10
31 Coda Phillips SR Platteville 19:09.60 6:11
32 Lucas Schult SO Mount Horeb 19:12.80 6:12
33 Brian Schneider JR Monroe 19:19.90 6:14
34 Israel Sacramento JR Oregon 19:20.10 6:14
35 Zach Adams SR Southwestern 19:20.90 6:14
36 Jeff Pickett JR Turner 19:24.20 6:15
37 Eric Moen SR Oregon 19:28.40 6:17
38 Robert Holland SR Deerfield 19:29.10 6:17
39 Thomas Reynolds SR Monroe 19:31.40 6:18
40 Forrest Lloyd JR Turner 19:33.70 6:18
41 Alex Yoerger SR Evansville 19:35.40 6:19
42 Micah Topel JR Evansville 19:38.20 6:20
43 Dillion Larson JR Brodhead/Juda 19:39.20 6:20
44 Christofer Vandeza SR Oregon 19:39.40 6:20
45 Scott Greenler SR Edgerton 19:40.50 6:20
46 Oakes Dobson SO Mount Horeb 19:41.70 6:21
47 Bryce Steckbauer SR Stoughton 19:41.90 6:21
48 Nathan Hataj SR Edgerton 19:46.70 6:22
49 Cole Syvrud SO Mount Horeb 19:47.70 6:23
50 Peter Roberts FR Deerfield 19:56.10 6:25
51 Mason Kittleson SO Mount Horeb 19:56.90 6:26
52 Justin Vickery SR Evansville 20:03.40 6:28
53 Justin Krumwiede SO Brodhead/Juda 20:03.40 6:28
54 Ryan Treuthardt SR Monroe 20:03.80 6:28
55 Vincent Selvey SO Oregon 20:06.50 6:29
56 Ryan Hale SO Oregon 20:06.50 6:29
57 Trevor Blum SO Monroe 20:19.30 6:33
58 Jason Homer JR Southwestern 20:21.30 6:34
59 Mike Richard SO Southwestern 20:25.20 6:35
60 Giles France FR Stoughton 20:25.20 6:35
61 Evan Metzger JR Turner 20:29.90 6:36
62 Kip Nielson JR Stoughton 20:30.20 6:36
63 Caleb Ferger JR Turner 20:42.60 6:40
64 Isiah Siemers SO Monroe 20:46.10 6:42
65 Jens Grieser JR Deerfield 21:00.20 6:46
66 Ethan Fox FR Edgerton 21:01.20 6:46
67 Jared Heil FR Edgerton 21:05.90 6:48
68 Kyle Collins SR Southwestern 21:06.70 6:48
69 Nate Vickery FR Evansville 21:10.00 6:49
70 Lucas Wymer JR Brodhead/Juda 21:13.00 6:50
71 Ben Schleppenbac FR Stoughton 21:20.90 6:53
72 Mason Skudlarek FR Deerfield 21:27.10 6:55
73 Jacob Kaufman SO Edgerton 21:30.70 6:56
74 Scott Wisdom SR Southwestern 21:37.90 6:58
75 Koel Steinmann JR Brodhead/Juda 21:42.20 7:00
76 Danny Peppey FR Deerfield 21:45.20 7:01
77 Kyle Anderson SO Evansville 21:52.80 7:03
78 Hubert Skertchly JR Edgerton 22:09.80 7:09
79 Tad Harnack FR Brodhead/Juda 22:17.10 7:11
80 Devin Bartz SR Deerfield 22:40.30 7:18
81 Ryan Kimberley SR Evansville 23:03.40 7:26
82 Jeremy Jacobson SR Deerfield 24:13.20 7:48
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com

19th Annual Baertschi Invitational
Hosted by Albany High School
October 8th, 2011
========== BOYS TEAM SCORE ==========
========== Varsity Small School ==========
1. 44 New Glarus-Monticello ( 18:04 1:30:20 2:34)
====================================
1 1 Ryan McCoy JR 16:13
2 7 Alexander Yeiser JR 18:10
3 9 Evan Schultz SR 18:27
4 13 Young Chul Vetterli SO 18:43
5 14 Wesley Morgan SR 18:47
6 ( 16) Riley Miller SR 18:53
7 ( 21) Trevor Paulson SO 19:16
2. 62 Poynette ( 18:36 1:32:59 2:01)
====================================
1 2 Brett Severson SR 17:24
2 10 Josh Phipps JR 18:36
3 11 Callum Weber SR 18:37
4 17 Kyle Gregorich SR 18:57
5 22 Mark VanEtten JR 19:25
6 ( 40) Eli Lurquin SR 20:53
7 ( 55) Tom Hazard FR 21:45
3. 63 Albany ( 18:30 1:32:27 2:02)
====================================
1 4 Jose Ramirez JR 17:31
2 5 Reece Whitehead SR 17:46
3 12 Brennan Bloedel FR 18:37
4 18 Chad Helland JR 19:00
5 24 Gavin Ruef SR 19:33
6 ( 27) Kyle Woyak JR 19:44
7 ( 36) Johnny Kallgren JR 20:13
4. 104 Marshall ( 19:08 1:35:36 3:31)
====================================
1 3 Hunter Weber SR 17:28
2 6 Devin Weber JR 17:55
3 20 Josh Murry JR 19:13
4 32 Brad Kloepping SR 20:01
5 43 Wyeth Marceil SR 20:59
6 ( 48) Cam Ward SO 21:07
7 ( 49) Ben Brackebusch FR 21:07
5. 163 Pecatonica/Argyle ( 20:07 1:40:34 3:00)
====================================
1 15 Wyatt Massey SR 18:50
2 19 Cameron Colson SR 19:07
3 34 Troy Farrell SR 20:13
4 39 Marcus Rubio JR 20:34
5 56 Skylar Cragg JR 21:50
6 ( 66) Tyler Hodgson SO 25:12
7 ( 68) Matus Brziak SO 25:43
6. 166 iowa grant/highland ( 20:15 1:41:13 2:39)
====================================
1 8 Jordan Jenks FR 18:24
2 30 Kyle Bomkamp JR 19:57
3 41 Cody Wall JR 20:54
4 42 Shaun Soman JR 20:55
5 45 Micah Bomkamp FR 21:03
6 ( 50) Tad Spurley FR 21:13
7 ( 51) Charles Connolly SO 21:17
7. 167 Belleville ( 20:13 1:41:02 1:32)
====================================
1 23 Michael Schmitz SO 19:31
2 26 Taylor Christen JR 19:43
3 28 Tucker McMahan SO 19:46
4 44 Callen Rogers SO 20:59
5 46 Troy Nordbrock JR 21:03
6 ( 47) Zach Meyer JR 21:05
7 ( 54) John Gorski FR 21:42
8. 174 Parkview ( 20:17 1:41:21 1:46)
====================================
1 25 Shane Draeving SR 19:39
2 29 Alex Hauri JR 19:53
3 33 Chase Isenberger JR 20:11
4 35 Cole Ryan SR 20:13
5 52 Ben Davisson JR 21:25
6 ( 53) Ian Wittnebel SO 21:41
7 ( 63) Michael Johnson SR 22:52
9. 253 Williams Bay ( 21:41 1:48:23 2:36)
====================================
1 37 Danny Butler SO 20:14
2 38 Noah Mailloux SO 20:19
3 57 Alex Duda JR 22:16
4 60 Wyatt Beyers JR 22:44
5 61 Jeremy Schintgen FR 22:50
6 ( 69) Neil Stilin SO 26:08
7 ( 70) Tyler Alheid FR 29:31
10. 274 Rio/Fall River ( 22:18 1:51:26 3:37)
====================================
1 31 Cody Snelling SR 20:00
2 58 Payton Camp FR 22:19
3 59 Aaron Benzine SR 22:39
4 62 Dominic Leising SR 22:51
5 64 Zach Lothe SO 23:37
6 ( 65) Noah Schmidt FR 24:13
7 ( 67) Jacob Ehlert FR 25:19

19th Annual Baertschi Invitational
Hosted by Albany High School
October 8th, 2011
Boys Varsity Small School
Place Name Year School Time Pace
===== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
1 Ryan McCoy JR New Glarus-Monticello 16:13.00 5:14
2 Brett Severson SR Poynette 17:24.00 5:37
3 Hunter Weber SR Marshall 17:27.10 5:38
4 Jose Ramirez JR Albany 17:30.20 5:39
5 Reece Whitehead SR Albany 17:45.20 5:43
6 Devin Weber JR Marshall 17:54.60 5:46
7 Alexander Yeiser JR New Glarus-Monticello 18:09.60 5:51
8 Jordan Jenks FR iowa grant/highland 18:24.00 5:56
9 Evan Schultz SR New Glarus-Monticello 18:26.70 5:57
10 Kemal Kirchmeier Pardeeville 18:30.30 5:58
11 Isaac Schuetz SO Tri-State Homeschool 18:30.40 5:58
12 Josh Phipps JR Poynette 18:35.90 6:00
13 Callum Weber SR Poynette 18:36.60 6:00
14 Brennan Bloedel FR Albany 18:36.90 6:00
15 Young Chul Vetterl SO New Glarus-Monticello 18:42.90 6:02
16 Wesley Morgan SR New Glarus-Monticello 18:46.70 6:03
17 Wyatt Massey SR Pecatonica/Argyle 18:49.60 6:04
18 Riley Miller SR New Glarus-Monticello 18:53.00 6:05
19 Kyle Gregorich SR Poynette 18:56.10 6:06
20 Chad Helland JR Albany 18:59.70 6:07
21 Cameron Colson SR Pecatonica/Argyle 19:07.00 6:10
22 Josh Murry JR Marshall 19:12.40 6:11
23 Trevor Paulson SO New Glarus-Monticello 19:16.00 6:13
24 Jose Flores SO St. Ambrose Academy 19:21.90 6:14
25 Mark Vanetten JR Poynette 19:24.90 6:15
26 Michael Schmitz SO Belleville 19:30.10 6:17
27 Gavin Ruef SR Albany 19:32.80 6:18
28 Michael Wanta JR St. Ambrose Academy 19:35.10 6:19
29 Shane Draeving SR Parkview 19:39.00 6:20
30 Taylor Christen JR Belleville 19:42.80 6:21
31 Kyle Woyak JR Albany 19:43.40 6:21
32 Tucker McMahan SO Belleville 19:45.40 6:22
33 Alex Hauri JR Parkview 19:52.80 6:24
34 Kyle Bomkamp JR iowa grant/highland 19:56.20 6:26
35 Cody Snelling SR Rio/Fall River 19:59.90 6:27
36 Brad Kloepping SR Marshall 20:00.30 6:27
37 Chase Isenberger JR Parkview 20:10.10 6:30
38 Sam Skalsky FR Holy Family 20:11.30 6:30
39 Troy Farrell SR Pecatonica/Argyle 20:12.20 6:31
40 Cole Ryan SR Parkview 20:12.40 6:31
41 Johnny Kallgren JR Albany 20:12.50 6:31
42 Danny Butler SO Williams Bay 20:13.40 6:31
43 Noah Mailloux SO Williams Bay 20:18.60 6:33
44 Marcus Rubio JR Pecatonica/Argyle 20:33.60 6:38
45 Brandon Khang Pardeeville 20:44.90 6:41
46 Eli Lurquin SR Poynette 20:52.10 6:44
47 Cody Wall JR iowa grant/highland 20:53.20 6:44
48 Shaun Soman JR iowa grant/highland 20:55.00 6:44
49 Wyeth Marceil SR Marshall 20:58.10 6:45
50 Callen Rogers SO Belleville 20:58.70 6:46
51 Micah Bomkamp FR iowa grant/highland 21:02.10 6:47
52 Troy Nordbrock JR Belleville 21:02.30 6:47
53 Zach Meyer JR Belleville 21:04.20 6:47
54 Cam Ward SO Marshall 21:06.30 6:48
55 Ben Brackebusch FR Marshall 21:06.60 6:48
56 Tad Spurley FR iowa grant/highland 21:12.70 6:50
57 Charles Connolly SO iowa grant/highland 21:16.60 6:51
58 Ben Davisson JR Parkview 21:24.70 6:54
59 Ian Wittnebel SO Parkview 21:40.50 6:59
60 John Gorski FR Belleville 21:41.10 6:59
61 Tom Hazard FR Poynette 21:44.80 7:00
62 Skylar Cragg JR Pecatonica/Argyle 21:49.80 7:02
63 Alex Duda JR Williams Bay 22:15.90 7:10
64 Payton Camp FR Rio/Fall River 22:18.80 7:11
65 Aaron Benzine SR Rio/Fall River 22:38.30 7:18
66 Wyatt Beyers JR Williams Bay 22:43.20 7:19
67 Jeremy Schintgen FR Williams Bay 22:49.10 7:21
68 Dominic Leising SR Rio/Fall River 22:50.80 7:22
69 Michael Johnson SR Parkview 22:51.20 7:22
70 Colten Curtis Pardeeville 23:30.50 7:34
71 Zach Lothe SO Rio/Fall River 23:36.20 7:36
72 Taylor Hamm Pardeeville 23:39.30 7:37
73 Noah Schmidt FR Rio/Fall River 24:12.20 7:48
74 Tyler Hodgson SO Pecatonica/Argyle 25:11.30 8:07
75 Jacob Ehlert FR Rio/Fall River 25:18.40 8:09
76 Matus Brziak SO Pecatonica/Argyle 25:42.90 8:17
77 Neil Stilin SO Williams Bay 26:07.80 8:25
78 Tyler Alheid FR Williams Bay 29:30.80 9:30
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com

19th Annual Baertschi Invitational
Hosted by Albany High School
October 8th, 2011
========== BOYS TEAM SCORE ==========
========== Junior Varsity ==========
1. 37 New Glarus-Monticello ( 19:33 1:37:45 1:20)
====================================
1 2 Caleb Fredrickson SO 18:53
2 3 Brock Westby-Hess JR 19:05
3 6 Paul Gabriel JR 19:27
4 12 Cole Dockter SR 20:07
5 14 Dylan Beckwith FR 20:13
6 ( 26) Dustin Nettesheim JR 20:36
7 ( 29) Josh Stern SR 20:41
2. 39 Platteville ( 19:37 1:38:05 1:08)
====================================
1 1 Wade Roberts JR 18:49
2 8 John Lambert JR 19:36
3 9 Jake Adams SR 19:48
4 10 Tanner Ames SO 19:55
5 11 Jake Reuter JR 19:57
6 ( 21) Sam Krueger SR 20:32
7 ( 27) Tristan Hirsch SO 20:36
3. 118 Turner ( 20:37 1:43:05 0:57)
====================================
1 15 Jared Miller SR 20:18
2 17 Kyle Swain FR 20:24
3 22 Gene Wright FR 20:33
4 25 Samuel Hays SR 20:35
5 39 Jakub Byrant SO 21:15
6 ( 49) Joshua Miller JR 21:33
7 ( 50) Ulises Perez FR 21:41
4. 136 Monroe ( 20:47 1:43:52 1:54)
====================================
1 13 Justin Batz FR 20:11
2 19 David Kelly JR 20:26
3 23 Patrick Hughes FR 20:35
4 24 Matt Miller FR 20:35
5 57 Cody Faust FR 22:05
6 ( 60) Zach Hendrickson FR 22:14
7 ( 61) Nick Hendrickson JR 22:24
5. 162 Oregon ( 20:53 1:44:25 2:17)
====================================
1 5 Ben Vogt FR 19:27
2 20 Nick Welton SR 20:29
3 42 Parker Griebel FR 21:22
4 43 Omar Sacramento FR 21:23
5 52 Jack Hagstrom JR 21:44
6 ( 58) Sam Horsnell FR 22:11
7 ( 62) Joel Meier SO 22:25
6. 173 Marshall ( 21:01 1:45:02 2:16)
====================================
1 7 Joe Engels SO 19:36
2 33 Jake Heiman JR 21:04
3 37 Alec Gillett FR 21:12
4 41 Shaun Schoenieke SO 21:18
5 55 Tyler Kurt SO 21:52
6 ( 64) Dakota Viken SR 22:37
7 ( 68) Ben Meunier JR 22:54
7. 199 Stoughton ( 21:15 1:46:14 1:26)
====================================
1 18 Jesse Hall JR 20:26
2 30 Sam Castronovo SO 20:47
3 46 Zach Brashi JR 21:26
4 51 Logan Fleres SR 21:43
5 54 Everett Lenz JR 21:52
6 ( 67) John Aaberg JR 22:48
7 ( 71) Manuel Calzada JR 23:04
8. 206 Mount Horeb ( 21:35 1:47:52 3:08)
====================================
1 31 David Mackler FR 20:50
2 32 Steven Haroldson JR 20:51
3 34 Ben Washburn SO 21:06
4 35 Delton Davis FR 21:07
5 74 Nick Lamphier FR 23:58
6 ( 79) Tanner McLean FR 25:14
7 ( 81) Jamison Haag SO 26:08
9. 221 Albany ( 21:37 1:48:01 3:59)
====================================
1 4 Aaron Johnson FR 19:21
2 28 Juan Cid SR 20:40
3 44 Isaiah Shell SO 21:23
4 72 Grant Schoenenberg SO 23:17
5 73 Ethan Pfeuti SO 23:20
6 ( 76) Dallas Edmondson FR 24:22
10. 226 Edgerton ( 21:36 1:47:59 2:10)
====================================
1 16 Cameren Wileman JR 20:23
2 40 Nikolas Zanter JR 21:17
3 48 Jamie de Moya Cott JR 21:33
4 59 Jesse Guisleman SR 22:13
5 63 Mark Klubertanz SO 22:33
6 ( 65) Logan Laskowski SO 22:40
7 ( 66) Rudy Mogden JR 22:47
11. 278 Brodhead/Juda ( 22:08 1:50:38 1:44)
====================================
1 38 Bryce Zettle JR 21:14
2 45 Neno Heredia SR 21:26
3 56 Kramer Lewis SR 22:05
4 69 Daniel Skoumal FR 22:55
5 70 Jacob Bender FR 22:58
6 ( 77) Hayden Webber FR 24:35
7 ( 80) Tom Defago SR 26:06
12. 289 Poynette ( 22:39 1:53:12 3:26)
====================================
1 36 Logan Severson FR 21:10
2 47 Cameron Vinson FR 21:32
3 53 Kelton Jennings JR 21:44
4 75 Jake Werner JR 24:10
5 78 Scott Reigel FR 24:36

19th Annual Baertschi Invitational
Hosted by Albany High School
October 8th, 2011
Boys JV Overall
Place TmPl Name Year School Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ==== ===================== ======== =====
1 1 Wade Roberts JR Platteville 18:48.73 6:04
2 2 Caleb Fredrickson SO New Glarus-Monticello 18:52.99 6:05
3 3 Brock Westby-Hess JR New Glarus-Monticello 19:04.61 6:09
4 4 Aaron Johnson FR Albany 19:20.37 6:14
5 5 Ben Vogt FR Oregon 19:26.15 6:16
6 6 Paul Gabriel JR New Glarus-Monticello 19:26.61 6:16
7 7 Joe Engels SO Marshall 19:35.13 6:19
8 8 John Lambert JR Platteville 19:35.37 6:19
9 9 Jake Adams SR Platteville 19:47.33 6:23
10 10 Tanner Ames SO Platteville 19:54.45 6:25
11 11 Jake Reuter JR Platteville 19:56.81 6:26
12 Nathan Schuetz SR Tri-State Homeschool 20:01.33 6:27
13 12 Cole Dockter SR New Glarus-Monticello 20:06.65 6:29
14 13 Justin Batz FR Monroe 20:10.03 6:30
15 14 Dylan Beckwith FR New Glarus-Monticello 20:12.81 6:31
16 15 Jared Miller SR Turner 20:17.51 6:32
17 16 Cameren Wileman JR Edgerton 20:22.97 6:34
18 17 Kyle Swain FR Turner 20:23.35 6:34
19 18 Jesse Hall JR Stoughton 20:25.37 6:35
20 19 David Kelly JR Monroe 20:25.64 6:35
21 20 Nick Welton SR Oregon 20:28.24 6:36
22 21 Sam Krueger SR Platteville 20:31.18 6:37
23 22 Gene Wright FR Turner 20:32.18 6:37
24 23 Patrick Hughes FR Monroe 20:34.05 6:38
25 24 Matt Miller FR Monroe 20:34.12 6:38
26 25 Samuel Hays SR Turner 20:34.48 6:38
27 26 Dustin Nettesheim JR New Glarus-Monticello 20:35.10 6:38
28 27 Tristan Hirsch SO Platteville 20:35.65 6:38
29 28 Juan Cid SR Albany 20:39.53 6:39
30 29 Josh Stern SR New Glarus-Monticello 20:40.75 6:40
31 Logan Zimmerman SO New Glarus-Monticello 20:42.14 6:40
32 30 Sam Castronovo SO Stoughton 20:46.41 6:42
33 Max Eggenberger JR New Glarus-Monticello 20:48.51 6:42
34 Alex Schleuter SR Platteville 20:49.64 6:43
35 Drew Richard SO Southwestern 20:49.85 6:43
36 31 David Mackler FR Mount Horeb 20:49.95 6:43
37 32 Steven Haroldson JR Mount Horeb 20:50.38 6:43
38 David Drefcinski SO Platteville 20:52.27 6:44
39 Andrei Vultaggio SO New Glarus-Monticello 20:52.41 6:44
40 33 Jake Heiman JR Marshall 21:03.04 6:47
41 Matt Busch SO Platteville 21:04.36 6:47
42 34 Ben Washburn SO Mount Horeb 21:05.94 6:48
43 35 Delton Davis FR Mount Horeb 21:06.21 6:48
44 36 Logan Severson FR Poynette 21:09.93 6:49
45 Shawn Meuer SR iowa grant/highland 21:11.10 6:50
46 Sam Yanke FR Holy Family 21:11.17 6:50
47 37 Alec Gillett FR Marshall 21:11.69 6:50
48 38 Bryce Zettle JR Brodhead/Juda 21:13.83 6:51
49 39 Jakub Byrant SO Turner 21:14.24 6:51
50 Ryan Smith FR New Glarus-Monticello 21:15.37 6:51
51 40 Nikolas Zanter JR Edgerton 21:16.97 6:52
52 41 Shaun Schoenieke SO Marshall 21:17.59 6:52
53 Grant Roth JR Platteville 21:19.97 6:52
54 42 Parker Griebel FR Oregon 21:21.51 6:53
55 43 Omar Sacramento FR Oregon 21:22.61 6:53
56 44 Isaiah Shell SO Albany 21:22.65 6:53
57 Ryan Ruegsegger SR New Glarus-Monticello 21:22.79 6:53
58 45 Neno Heredia SR Brodhead/Juda 21:25.54 6:54
59 46 Zach Brashi JR Stoughton 21:25.75 6:54
60 Alex Iverson SR Platteville 21:25.84 6:54
61 Kyle Faull FR iowa grant/highland 21:26.88 6:55
62 Lucas Carlino SR New Glarus-Monticello 21:30.11 6:56
63 47 Cameron Vinson FR Poynette 21:31.73 6:56
64 48 Jamie De Moya Cott JR Edgerton 21:32.81 6:57
65 49 Joshua Miller JR Turner 21:32.86 6:57
66 John Zuber FR New Glarus-Monticello 21:36.28 6:58
67 Bryan Laube JR New Glarus-Monticello 21:39.62 6:59
68 50 Ulises Perez FR Turner 21:40.25 6:59
69 51 Logan Fleres SR Stoughton 21:42.68 7:00
70 52 Jack Hagstrom JR Oregon 21:43.45 7:00
71 53 Kelton Jennings JR Poynette 21:43.95 7:00
72 Mike Donovan FR Platteville 21:44.18 7:00
73 Jacob Napp SR Tri-State Homeschool 21:45.02 7:01
74 54 Everett Lenz JR Stoughton 21:51.41 7:03
75 55 Tyler Kurt SO Marshall 21:51.43 7:03
76 Tom Schaffer SR Evansville 21:55.20 7:04
77 Austin Simons JR Southwestern 21:56.98 7:04
78 56 Kramer Lewis SR Brodhead/Juda 22:04.52 7:07
79 57 Cody Faust FR Monroe 22:04.83 7:07
80 Andrew Bartz JR Turner 22:07.53 7:08
81 58 Sam Horsnell FR Oregon 22:10.39 7:09
82 59 Jesse Guisleman SR Edgerton 22:12.30 7:09
83 60 Zach Hendrickson FR Monroe 22:13.57 7:10
84 Nick Henning SO Parkview 22:15.52 7:10
85 Matt Goodney SO Platteville 22:17.26 7:11
86 Nate Schreck JR Platteville 22:21.55 7:12
87 Jordan Stombaugh JR Platteville 22:21.71 7:12
88 61 Nick Hendrickson JR Monroe 22:23.03 7:13
89 62 Joel Meier SO Oregon 22:24.53 7:13
90 Jordan Kress JR Platteville 22:26.80 7:14
91 Jeremy Rako JR Platteville 22:27.86 7:14
92 63 Mark Klubertanz SO Edgerton 22:32.69 7:16
93 64 Dakota Viken SR Marshall 22:36.07 7:17
94 Dominic Greenlee SR Platteville 22:36.21 7:17
95 65 Logan Laskowski SO Edgerton 22:39.20 7:18
96 Will Sanford FR Oregon 22:42.72 7:19
97 66 Rudy Mogden JR Edgerton 22:46.28 7:20
98 67 John Aaberg JR Stoughton 22:47.81 7:21
99 Kyle Petras FR Oregon 22:49.74 7:21
100 Logan Cooley SR Platteville 22:50.42 7:22
101 68 Ben Meunier JR Marshall 22:53.03 7:22
102 Jason Sunderlage JR New Glarus-Monticello 22:53.03 7:22
103 69 Daniel Skoumal FR Brodhead/Juda 22:54.41 7:23
104 70 Jacob Bender FR Brodhead/Juda 22:57.51 7:24
105 Ethan Schulting FR Oregon 22:59.73 7:25
106 Lucas Davis SO Oregon 23:00.91 7:25
107 71 Manuel Calzada JR Stoughton 23:03.01 7:26
108 John Evans JR Stoughton 23:03.87 7:26
109 Dustin Brashi SO Oregon 23:04.66 7:26
110 Tyler Reese SR Turner 23:07.00 7:27
111 Jacob Schleusner FR Edgerton 23:08.20 7:27
112 Creighton Biddick FR iowa grant/highland 23:08.52 7:27
113 Kai Hedstrom SR Stoughton 23:11.24 7:28
114 Tyler Klein SR Stoughton 23:14.04 7:29
115 Cooper Hann SR Stoughton 23:15.26 7:30
116 Keevan Burkeland JR New Glarus-Monticello 23:15.96 7:30
117 Brandon Noack JR Turner 23:16.38 7:30
118 72 Grant Schoenenberg SO Albany 23:16.76 7:30
119 73 Ethan Pfeuti SO Albany 23:19.65 7:31
120 Jeff Salvo SR Deerfield 23:25.92 7:33
121 Bradley Graffin FR Stoughton 23:27.85 7:34
122 Kyle Moen FR Oregon 23:28.07 7:34
123 Austin Moss SO Platteville 23:28.96 7:34
124 Ross Bloedorn SO New Glarus-Monticello 23:30.98 7:35
125 Thorin Croushore FR New Glarus-Monticello 23:34.14 7:36
126 Jacob Fitzsimmons FR Stoughton 23:34.75 7:36
127 Kevin Kohlstedt JR Monroe 23:35.91 7:36
128 Tomas Leitao SR Platteville 23:41.68 7:38
129 Alex Leistikow SO Marshall 23:41.96 7:38
130 Tyler Neumaier SR St. Ambrose Academy 23:46.95 7:40
131 Lucas Eddy SO Stoughton 23:48.91 7:40
132 Tyler Prete SR Southwestern 23:49.68 7:41
133 Griffin Post SO Oregon 23:52.45 7:42
134 Moises Hernandez SR Turner 23:53.07 7:42
135 Ryan Alton FR Monroe 23:54.02 7:42
136 74 Nick Lamphier FR Mount Horeb 23:57.58 7:43
137 Cajin Pitzner SO Deerfield 23:57.90 7:43
138 Gus Fritz JR Turner 24:03.69 7:45
139 Dwight Denure JR Monroe 24:08.32 7:47
140 75 Jake Werner JR Poynette 24:10.00 7:47
141 76 Dallas Edmondson FR Albany 24:21.10 7:51
142 Andrew Hill SO Turner 24:26.82 7:53
143 Jason Hataj FR Edgerton 24:28.36 7:53
144 Adam Robets FR Platteville 24:29.41 7:53
145 Andrew Boettcher JR Stoughton 24:32.50 7:54
146 Gus Wollaeger FR Deerfield 24:32.96 7:55
147 77 Hayden Webber FR Brodhead/Juda 24:34.49 7:55
148 78 Scott Reigel FR Poynette 24:35.89 7:56
149 Jared Gross SR Stoughton 24:45.53 7:59
150 Neal Jackson SR Stoughton 24:45.61 7:59
151 Zach Miller FR Turner 24:48.82 8:00
152 Matthew Granberg SO Turner 24:48.97 8:00
153 Bryce Vike JR Stoughton 24:52.22 8:01
154 Justin Phillips SO Platteville 24:52.26 8:01
155 Gus Giese SR Stoughton 24:52.42 8:01
156 Andrew Forrer FR Stoughton 25:01.05 8:04
157 Dylan Ferger FR Turner 25:10.23 8:07
158 Ej Kruser SO Platteville 25:10.78 8:07
159 79 Tanner McLean FR Mount Horeb 25:13.96 8:08
160 Eric Sasse SO Evansville 25:40.81 8:16
161 Ben Yanke JR Holy Family 25:41.38 8:17
162 Jacob Klein FR Platteville 25:45.51 8:18
163 Dylan Flynn FR Stoughton 25:48.38 8:19
164 80 Tom Defago SR Brodhead/Juda 26:05.10 8:24
165 Joseph Jackson SR Brodhead/Juda 26:06.18 8:25
166 81 Jamison Haag SO Mount Horeb 26:07.42 8:25
167 Matt Reckamp SO Brodhead/Juda 26:30.52 8:32
168 Zach Shelton JR Brodhead/Juda 26:33.66 8:33
169 Dane Kammer FR Oregon 26:34.02 8:34
170 Kyle Shilingstad SO Oregon 26:56.76 8:41
171 Bryan Calcaterra JR Platteville 26:57.91 8:41
172 Cody Adams FR Platteville 27:03.43 8:43
173 Hunter Fleiner FR Rio/Fall River 27:48.14 8:57
174 Tyler Updike SO Brodhead/Juda 27:49.46 8:58
175 Michael Fink FR New Glarus-Monticello 27:56.82 9:00
176 Craig Kennison SR Monroe 27:58.24 9:01
177 Ryan Bodefeld SO Marshall 27:59.46 9:01
178 Wesley Park FR Evansville 28:02.54 9:02
179 Hayden Pierce SO Marshall 28:39.90 9:14
180 Austin Lewey JR Monroe 28:59.28 9:20
181 Trent Delehanty SR Stoughton 29:03.10 9:22
182 Dallas Camp SO Rio/Fall River 29:05.94 9:22
183 Conner Bersing SR Stoughton 29:11.94 9:24
184 Joseph Campbell SR Brodhead/Juda 29:20.84 9:27
185 David Drewes SO Brodhead/Juda 29:38.94 9:33
186 Matt Peat SR Stoughton 30:04.32 9:41
187 Cory Knudson FR Parkview 32:01.42 10:19
188 Rick Hendrickson FR Pecatonica/Argyle 33:01.64 10:38
189 Mark Jenson SO Monroe 42:54.12 13:49
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com


Number of Elite performances: 0

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
McCoy, Ryan (Belleville,WI)
Serres, Tricia (Platteville,WI)


Elite Performances:


Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State