Meet Name: WI D1 Homestead Sectional
Meet Date: 2011-10-22
Meet Location: Tendick Nature Park - Saukville,WI





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

WIAA Division 1 Sectional Meet
Hosted by Homestead High School
Tendick Park, Saukville, WI
October 22nd, 2011
========== BOYS TEAM SCORE ==========
========== Varsity ==========
1. 19 Arrowhead ( 16:11 1:20:51 0:45)
=======================================
1 1 Russell Sandvold SR 15:47
2 2 Kyle Lewin SR 15:50
3 4 Will Conley JR 16:18
4 5 Ben Bierman JR 16:24
5 7 Jake Dubnicka JR 16:32
6 ( 23) Ryan Adamski SR 17:22
7 ( 29) Ryan Glynn SR 17:33
2. 79 Wauwatosa East ( 17:02 1:25:06 0:58)
=======================================
1 6 Dan Gagne JR 16:27
2 13 R.J. Salmon JR 16:53
3 17 Steffen Uhrich JR 17:06
4 18 Jonah Meidl SO 17:15
5 25 Jack Lockhart JR 17:25
6 ( 46) Tom Acompanado SR 18:22
7 ( 65) Cavy Brennan SO 19:17
3. 99 Homestead ( 17:14 1:26:09 0:48)
=======================================
1 10 Alex Vielmetti JR 16:47
2 16 Trevor Cho FR 17:04
3 19 Kale Mason JR 17:19
4 24 Ben Jurenec JR 17:24
5 30 Nikhil Ramnarayan SR 17:35
6 ( 38) Alex Greeley SR 17:56
7 ( 39) Brandon Beschta JR 18:03
4. 113 Germantown ( 17:19 1:26:35 1:22)
=======================================
1 8 Adam Schueller SR 16:33
2 14 Muzu Badani SR 16:56
3 21 Zach Baus SR 17:21
4 33 Sam Marchewka JR 17:50
5 37 Riley Shelton JR 17:55
6 ( 44) Alex Lindenberg SR 18:12
7 ( 49) Josh Biesel JR 18:29
5. 120 Hamilton ( 17:25 1:27:02 1:24)
=======================================
1 9 Daniel McKee SR 16:47
2 12 Matthew Snell SR 16:49
3 22 Robert Holzem SR 17:22
4 35 Joshua Desorcy FR 17:53
5 42 Kevin Schroeder SR 18:11
6 ( 45) Zachary Lastrilla SR 18:15
6. 173 Menomonee Falls ( 17:51 1:29:13 0:42)
=======================================
1 26 Dan Hyde SR 17:25
2 32 Jacob Newman JR 17:44
3 34 Alex Hrovat SR 17:52
4 40 Ben Maas SO 18:05
5 41 Dan Farrenkopf JR 18:07
6 ( 48) Paul Heitman SR 18:26
7 ( 50) Kaleb Becker SO 18:33
7. 180 Cedarburg ( 17:53 1:29:21 1:42)
=======================================
1 15 Aaron Isbell SR 16:59
2 27 Colin Schulz JR 17:27
3 31 Ben Rhode JR 17:41
4 51 Jesse Frank FR 18:33
5 56 Ryan Coert JR 18:41
6 ( 62) Tanner Mantel SO 19:04
7 ( 63) George Sorrell JR 19:07
8. 196 West Bend West ( 18:01 1:30:03 1:22)
=======================================
1 20 Max Casper JR 17:19
2 28 AJ Emerich JR 17:28
3 36 Ryne Prinz SO 17:54
4 55 Harrison Waala SR 18:41
5 57 Zach Stoll SO 18:41
6 ( 58) Gabe Myers JR 18:47
7 ( 60) Jerad Sullivan SO 18:53
9. 207 Wauwatosa West ( 18:06 1:30:26 3:46)
=======================================
1 3 Patrick Campbell JR 16:05
2 11 Taylor Floyd-Mews SO 16:48
3 59 Alec Kirtley FR 18:49
4 61 Kevin Dettlaff JR 18:53
5 73 Dominic Longo FR 19:51
6 ( 75) Brendan Michael FR 20:21
7 ( 76) Ryan Lisser FR 20:24
10. 281 Hartford Union ( 18:52 1:34:18 1:31)
=======================================
1 43 Anthony Cherek SR 18:12
2 52 James Gaffney JR 18:36
3 53 Andrew Johnston JR 18:39
4 64 Daniel Winter JR 19:08
5 69 Christian Koszewski SO 19:43
6 ( 70) Michael Paul SR 19:44
7 ( 74) Josh Braidigan SO 20:17
11. 308 West Bend East ( 19:07 1:35:31 1:24)
=======================================
1 47 Kyle May JR 18:24
2 54 Israel Garcia JR 18:40
3 67 Dominic Drezdzon JR 19:19
4 68 James Van Eerden SR 19:20
5 72 Sam Cornish FR 19:48
6 ( 77) Carter Lanser FR 20:41
7 ( 78) Eric Cleven SO 20:56
12. 377 Milwaukee Marshall/Junea ( 23:10 1:55:49 7:27)
=======================================
1 66 Playreo Cole SR 19:19
2 71 Natron Butler SO 19:48
3 79 Tyrone Lowe JR 24:14
4 80 Breon Chappel JR 25:42
5 81 Nelson Thomas JR 26:46

WIAA Division 1 Sectional Meet
Hosted by Homestead High School
Tendick Park, Saukville, WI
October 22nd, 2011
Boys Varsity
Place TmPl Name Year School Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ==== ======================== ======== =====
1 1 Russell Sandvold SR Arrowhead 15:46.86 5:05 T
2 2 Kyle Lewin SR Arrowhead 15:49.03 5:06 T
3 3 Patrick Campbell JR Wauwatosa West 16:04.28 5:11 I
4 4 Will Conley JR Arrowhead 16:17.48 5:15 T
5 5 Ben Bierman JR Arrowhead 16:23.10 5:17 T
6 6 Dan Gagne JR Wauwatosa East 16:26.12 5:18 T
7 7 Jake Dubnicka JR Arrowhead 16:31.29 5:20 T
8 8 Adam Schueller SR Germantown 16:32.80 5:20 I
9 9 Daniel McKee SR Hamilton 16:46.26 5:24 I
10 10 Alex Vielmetti JR Homestead 16:46.70 5:25 I
11 11 Taylor Floyd-Mews SO Wauwatosa West 16:47.32 5:25 I
12 12 Matthew Snell SR Hamilton 16:48.74 5:25
13 13 R.J. Salmon JR Wauwatosa East 16:52.54 5:26 T
14 14 Muzu Badani SR Germantown 16:55.85 5:27
15 15 Aaron Isbell SR Cedarburg 16:58.73 5:28
16 16 Trevor Cho FR Homestead 17:03.46 5:30
17 17 Steffen Uhrich JR Wauwatosa East 17:05.92 5:31 T
18 18 Jonah Meidl SO Wauwatosa East 17:14.38 5:33 T
19 19 Kale Mason JR Homestead 17:18.26 5:35
20 20 Max Casper JR West Bend West 17:18.97 5:35
21 21 Zach Baus SR Germantown 17:20.77 5:35
22 22 Robert Holzem SR Hamilton 17:21.68 5:36
23 23 Ryan Adamski SR Arrowhead 17:21.85 5:36 T
24 24 Ben Jurenec JR Homestead 17:23.26 5:36
25 25 Jack Lockhart JR Wauwatosa East 17:24.42 5:37 T
26 26 Dan Hyde SR Menomonee Falls 17:24.76 5:37
27 27 Colin Schulz JR Cedarburg 17:26.90 5:37
28 28 Aj Emerich JR West Bend West 17:27.95 5:38
29 29 Ryan Glynn SR Arrowhead 17:32.19 5:39 T
30 30 Nikhil Ramnarayan SR Homestead 17:34.78 5:40
31 31 Ben Rhode JR Cedarburg 17:40.48 5:42
32 32 Jacob Newman JR Menomonee Falls 17:43.96 5:43
33 33 Sam Marchewka JR Germantown 17:49.01 5:45
34 34 Alex Hrovat SR Menomonee Falls 17:51.53 5:45
35 35 Joshua Desorcy FR Hamilton 17:52.30 5:46
36 36 Ryne Prinz SO West Bend West 17:53.70 5:46
37 37 Riley Shelton JR Germantown 17:54.86 5:46
38 38 Alex Greeley SR Homestead 17:55.02 5:47
39 39 Brandon Beschta JR Homestead 18:02.91 5:49
40 40 Ben Maas SO Menomonee Falls 18:04.21 5:49
41 41 Dan Farrenkopf JR Menomonee Falls 18:06.60 5:50
42 42 Kevin Schroeder SR Hamilton 18:10.76 5:52
43 43 Anthony Cherek SR Hartford Union 18:11.04 5:52
44 44 Alex Lindenberg SR Germantown 18:11.62 5:52
45 45 Zachary Lastrilla SR Hamilton 18:14.46 5:53
46 46 Tom Acompanado SR Wauwatosa East 18:21.59 5:55 T
47 47 Kyle May JR West Bend East 18:23.43 5:56
48 48 Paul Heitman SR Menomonee Falls 18:25.28 5:56
49 49 Josh Biesel JR Germantown 18:28.96 5:57
50 50 Kaleb Becker SO Menomonee Falls 18:32.10 5:58
51 51 Jesse Frank FR Cedarburg 18:32.62 5:59
52 52 James Gaffney JR Hartford Union 18:35.81 6:00
53 53 Andrew Johnston JR Hartford Union 18:38.33 6:00
54 54 Israel Garcia JR West Bend East 18:39.70 6:01
55 55 Harrison Waala SR West Bend West 18:40.22 6:01
56 56 Ryan Coert JR Cedarburg 18:40.49 6:01
57 57 Zach Stoll SO West Bend West 18:40.63 6:01
58 58 Gabe Myers JR West Bend West 18:46.17 6:03
59 59 Alec Kirtley FR Wauwatosa West 18:48.43 6:04
60 60 Jerad Sullivan SO West Bend West 18:52.08 6:05
61 61 Kevin Dettlaff JR Wauwatosa West 18:52.15 6:05
62 62 Tanner Mantel SO Cedarburg 19:03.74 6:09
63 63 George Sorrell JR Cedarburg 19:06.50 6:10
64 64 Daniel Winter JR Hartford Union 19:07.49 6:10
65 65 Cavy Brennan SO Wauwatosa East 19:16.72 6:13 T
66 66 Playreo Cole SR Milwaukee Marshall/Junea 19:18.31 6:13
67 67 Dominic Drezdzon JR West Bend East 19:18.38 6:13
68 68 James Van Eerden SR West Bend East 19:19.50 6:14
69 69 Christian Koszewsk SO Hartford Union 19:42.67 6:21
70 70 Michael Paul SR Hartford Union 19:43.67 6:21
71 71 Natron Butler SO Milwaukee Marshall/Junea 19:47.14 6:23
72 72 Sam Cornish FR West Bend East 19:47.45 6:23
73 73 Dominic Longo FR Wauwatosa West 19:50.10 6:24
74 74 Josh Braidigan SO Hartford Union 20:16.20 6:32
75 75 Brendan Michael FR Wauwatosa West 20:20.67 6:33
76 76 Ryan Lisser FR Wauwatosa West 20:23.91 6:34
77 77 Carter Lanser FR West Bend East 20:40.40 6:40
78 78 Eric Cleven SO West Bend East 20:55.66 6:45
79 79 Tyrone Lowe JR Milwaukee Marshall/Junea 24:13.48 7:48
80 80 Breon Chappel JR Milwaukee Marshall/Junea 25:41.04 8:17
81 81 Nelson Thomas JR Milwaukee Marshall/Junea 26:45.79 8:37
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com

WIAA Division 1 Sectional Meet
Hosted by Homestead High School
Tendick Park, Saukville, WI
October 22nd, 2011
========== GIRLS TEAM SCORE ==========
========== Varsity ==========
1. 23 Arrowhead ( 15:05 1:15:22 0:55)
=======================================
1 1 Jackie Dubnicka SO 14:41
2 2 Taylor McDowell SR 14:44
3 4 Natalie Burant SO 15:07
4 5 Lea Patek SO 15:14
5 11 Teagan Seneczko SR 15:36
6 ( 19) Tayler McCormack JR 16:06
7 ( 36) Amanda Bauer SR 16:49
2. 71 West Bend West ( 15:49 1:19:04 0:33)
=======================================
1 9 Erica Wanie SO 15:31
2 13 Kyra Gudex SO 15:38
3 15 Taylor Uebersetzig SR 15:55
4 16 Kayla Janto JR 15:56
5 18 Candice Wayne SR 16:04
6 ( 40) Christine Gugg SO 16:59
7 ( 45) Samantha Lemminger SO 17:03
3. 116 Homestead ( 16:12 1:20:58 2:03)
=======================================
1 3 Lauren Holtz SR 14:58
2 17 Elisabeth Balistreri SO 15:56
3 22 Meredith Frank SR 16:15
4 33 Helen Lewis JR 16:48
5 41 Abby Claussen FR 17:01
6 ( 54) Alex Holtz SR 17:32
7 ( 61) Lindsay Berman SR 17:45
4. 117 Hamilton ( 16:18 1:21:26 1:03)
=======================================
1 14 Ashlyn Paulson SO 15:46
2 20 Katlyn Pollari SO 16:08
3 24 Shannon Downs SR 16:19
4 25 Hannah Jeffers FR 16:24
5 34 Molly Lucas SO 16:49
6 ( 48) Rachel Weiss JR 17:07
7 ( 49) Emerson Vesely FR 17:08
5. 148 Wauwatosa East ( 16:34 1:22:50 0:43)
=======================================
1 21 Jordy Schmidt JR 16:11
2 26 Katie Salmon SO 16:28
3 27 Gabi Caron-Schule SO 16:28
4 35 Nicole Kashian SR 16:49
5 39 Samantha Osinski SO 16:54
6 ( 43) Margaret Deflieze FR 17:02
7 ( 46) Emma Watson SR 17:05
6. 168 Menomonee Falls ( 16:38 1:23:09 2:09)
=======================================
1 7 Megan Paule FR 15:20
2 28 Hannah Nelson FR 16:29
3 30 Jaimie Ertl JR 16:36
4 51 Anna Smalley SO 17:15
5 52 Cassie Visintainer JR 17:29
6 ( 56) Juliette Schefelker FR 17:33
7 ( 72) Kelly Berglund FR 18:39
7. 187 Germantown ( 16:45 1:23:44 2:11)
=======================================
1 6 Caitlin Dillon SR 15:19
2 31 Jennifer Ellis JR 16:39
3 47 Andrea Brown JR 17:07
4 50 Paige Kutzora FR 17:09
5 53 Julia Hoffmann FR 17:30
6 ( 58) Hannah Knapp JR 17:36
7 ( 66) Kimmie Karin JR 17:58
8. 216 West Bend East ( 17:00 1:25:00 2:12)
=======================================
1 12 Megan Ludke FR 15:38
2 23 Brittney Newman JR 16:16
3 57 Alex Balzar JR 17:33
4 60 Kassi Klitzman JR 17:43
5 64 Emma Sanborn FR 17:50
6 ( 70) Maggie Moran FR 18:14
7 ( 74) Julia Mueller JR 19:02
9. 218 Cedarburg ( 17:06 1:25:28 3:24)
=======================================
1 8 Haley Bauer SR 15:24
2 10 Mackenzie Bauer JR 15:32
3 59 Holly Geiger SR 17:41
4 68 Maddie Meidt JR 18:03
5 73 Abby Krentz SO 18:48
6 ( 75) Rachel Stern SO 19:13
10. 222 Wauwatosa West ( 17:07 1:25:34 1:20)
=======================================
1 32 Maggie Boyle JR 16:41
2 37 Katelyn Hronek JR 16:49
3 42 Hannah Wishart JR 17:01
4 44 Casey Grabow JR 17:02
5 67 Rachel Longo SR 18:01
6 ( 71) Hannah Doyle FR 18:23
11. 247 Hartford Union ( 17:20 1:26:37 1:16)
=======================================
1 29 Jordan Peschek SR 16:34
2 38 Amy Konkol JR 16:53
3 55 Abigail Nieskes SO 17:32
4 62 Justine Bachmann SO 17:48
5 63 Hannah Mertens FR 17:50
6 ( 65) Sydney Lukes FR 17:53
7 ( 69) Deanna Knetzger SO 18:06

WIAA Division 1 Sectional Meet
Hosted by Homestead High School
Tendick Park, Saukville, WI
October 22nd, 2011
Girls Varsity
Place TmPl Name Year School Time Pace
===== ==== ================== ==== ======================== ======== =====
1 1 Jackie Dubnicka SO Arrowhead 14:40.10 5:55 T
2 2 Taylor McDowell SR Arrowhead 14:43.54 5:56 T
3 3 Lauren Holtz SR Homestead 14:57.06 6:01 I
4 4 Natalie Burant SO Arrowhead 15:06.78 6:05 T
5 5 Lea Patek SO Arrowhead 15:13.76 6:08 T
6 6 Caitlin Dillon SR Germantown 15:18.65 6:10 I
7 7 Megan Paule FR Menomonee Falls 15:19.31 6:10 I
8 8 Haley Bauer SR Cedarburg 15:23.94 6:12 I
9 9 Erica Wanie SO West Bend West 15:30.54 6:15 T
10 10 Mackenzie Bauer JR Cedarburg 15:31.22 6:15 I
11 11 Teagan Seneczko SR Arrowhead 15:35.04 6:17 T
12 12 Megan Ludke FR West Bend East 15:37.14 6:18
13 13 Kyra Gudex SO West Bend West 15:37.92 6:18 T
14 14 Ashlyn Paulson SO Hamilton 15:45.15 6:21
15 15 Taylor Uebersetzig SR West Bend West 15:54.54 6:25 T
16 16 Kayla Janto JR West Bend West 15:55.08 6:25 T
17 17 Elisabeth Balistre SO Homestead 15:55.29 6:25
18 18 Candice Wayne SR West Bend West 16:03.12 6:28 T
19 19 Tayler McCormack JR Arrowhead 16:05.09 6:29 T
20 20 Katlyn Pollari SO Hamilton 16:07.41 6:30
21 21 Jordy Schmidt JR Wauwatosa East 16:10.26 6:31
22 22 Meredith Frank SR Homestead 16:14.81 6:33
23 23 Brittney Newman JR West Bend East 16:15.99 6:33
24 24 Shannon Downs SR Hamilton 16:18.36 6:34
25 25 Hannah Jeffers FR Hamilton 16:23.63 6:36
26 26 Katie Salmon SO Wauwatosa East 16:27.44 6:38
27 27 Gabi Caron-Schule SO Wauwatosa East 16:27.74 6:38
28 28 Hannah Nelson FR Menomonee Falls 16:28.15 6:38
29 29 Jordan Peschek SR Hartford Union 16:33.06 6:40
30 30 Jaimie Ertl JR Menomonee Falls 16:35.52 6:41
31 31 Jennifer Ellis JR Germantown 16:38.78 6:42
32 32 Maggie Boyle JR Wauwatosa West 16:40.90 6:43
33 33 Helen Lewis JR Homestead 16:47.63 6:46
34 34 Molly Lucas SO Hamilton 16:48.02 6:46
35 35 Nicole Kashian SR Wauwatosa East 16:48.06 6:46
36 36 Amanda Bauer SR Arrowhead 16:48.18 6:46 T
37 37 Katelyn Hronek JR Wauwatosa West 16:48.79 6:46
38 38 Amy Konkol JR Hartford Union 16:52.34 6:48
39 39 Samantha Osinski SO Wauwatosa East 16:53.58 6:48
40 40 Christine Gugg SO West Bend West 16:58.51 6:50 T
41 41 Abby Claussen FR Homestead 17:00.31 6:51
42 42 Hannah Wishart JR Wauwatosa West 17:00.46 6:51
43 43 Margaret Deflieze FR Wauwatosa East 17:01.22 6:51
44 44 Casey Grabow JR Wauwatosa West 17:01.35 6:51
45 45 Samantha Lemminger SO West Bend West 17:02.46 6:52 T
46 46 Emma Watson SR Wauwatosa East 17:04.13 6:53
47 47 Andrea Brown JR Germantown 17:06.27 6:53
48 48 Rachel Weiss JR Hamilton 17:06.43 6:53
49 49 Emerson Vesely FR Hamilton 17:07.06 6:54
50 50 Paige Kutzora FR Germantown 17:08.25 6:54
51 51 Anna Smalley SO Menomonee Falls 17:14.85 6:57
52 52 Cassie Visintainer JR Menomonee Falls 17:28.60 7:02
53 53 Julia Hoffmann FR Germantown 17:29.90 7:03
54 54 Alex Holtz SR Homestead 17:31.35 7:03
55 55 Abigail Nieskes SO Hartford Union 17:31.50 7:04
56 56 Juliette Schefelke FR Menomonee Falls 17:32.29 7:04
57 57 Alex Balzar JR West Bend East 17:32.39 7:04
58 58 Hannah Knapp JR Germantown 17:35.18 7:05
59 59 Holly Geiger SR Cedarburg 17:40.28 7:07
60 60 Kassi Klitzman JR West Bend East 17:42.90 7:08
61 61 Lindsay Berman SR Homestead 17:44.19 7:09
62 62 Justine Bachmann SO Hartford Union 17:47.84 7:10
63 63 Hannah Mertens FR Hartford Union 17:49.07 7:11
64 64 Emma Sanborn FR West Bend East 17:49.47 7:11
65 65 Sydney Lukes FR Hartford Union 17:52.84 7:12
66 66 Kimmie Karin JR Germantown 17:57.50 7:14
67 67 Rachel Longo SR Wauwatosa West 18:00.44 7:15
68 Cecilia Enriquez JR Milwaukee Marshall/Junea 18:01.08 7:15
69 68 Maddie Meidt JR Cedarburg 18:02.29 7:16
70 69 Deanna Knetzger SO Hartford Union 18:05.28 7:17
71 70 Maggie Moran FR West Bend East 18:13.99 7:21
72 71 Hannah Doyle FR Wauwatosa West 18:22.88 7:24
73 Emily Ogas JR Milwaukee Marshall/Junea 18:29.55 7:27
74 72 Kelly Berglund FR Menomonee Falls 18:38.49 7:31
75 73 Abby Krentz SO Cedarburg 18:47.31 7:34
76 74 Julia Mueller JR West Bend East 19:01.90 7:40
77 75 Rachel Stern SO Cedarburg 19:12.49 7:44
78 Briana Tarver JR Milwaukee Marshall/Junea 30:45.55 12:23
Timing & Results by PrimeTime Race & Event Management, LLC. www.pttiming.com


Number of Elite performances: 0

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Sandvold, Russell (Arrowhead,WI)
Campbell, Patrick (Wauwatosa West,WI)
Bierman, Ben (Arrowhead,WI)
Conley, Will (Arrowhead,WI)
Lewin, Kyle (Arrowhead,WI)
Gagne, Dan (Wauwatosa East,WI)
Holtz, Lauren (Homestead,WI)
Dubnicka, Jackie (Arrowhead,WI)
Burant, Natalie (Arrowhead,WI)
Mcdowell, Taylor (Arrowhead,WI)
Patek, Lea (Arrowhead,WI)


Elite Performances:


Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State