Meet Name: OH D1 District B West Chester
Meet Date: 2011-10-22
Meet Location: Voice of America Park - West Chester OH,OH





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

OHSAA Championship Meet                                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               OHSAA Division I District Championship - 10/22/2011               
                      West Chester - Voice of America Park                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Race B
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Saunders, Claudia         12 Cin. Princeton        18:24.50    1             
  2 Siler, Samantha           11 Cin. Sycamore         18:26.30    2             
  3 Seiler, Kristen           11 Cin. Colerain         18:39.90    3             
  4 Dalziel, AnneE             9 Milford               18:48.30    4             
  5 Shelby, Amanda            12 West Chester          19:25.20    5             
  6 Dunn, Kacy                11 Kings Mills Kings     19:29.00    6             
  7 Menyhert, Rosie            9 Cin. Sycamore         19:29.30    7             
  8 Tobler, Hannah             9 Cin. Colerain         19:35.50    8             
  9 White, Kelly              10 Cin. Colerain         19:35.80    9             
 10 Muia, Taylor              10 West Chester          19:40.50   10             
 11 Terry, Madison            10 Batavia Amelia        19:42.90   11             
 12 Corcoran, Alexis          10 Cin. Sycamore         19:44.00   12             
 13 Myers, Lindsay            10 Cin. Princeton        19:53.70   13             
 14 Belcher, Abby              9 Cin. Sycamore         19:56.60   14             
 15 Frederick, Rebecca        12 West Chester          19:59.90   15             
 16 Harris, Charlotte         12 Cin. Sycamore         20:02.60   16             
 17 Georgiades, Chloe         12 Cin. St. Urs          20:07.80   17             
 18 Kappers, Sarah            12 Cin. St. Urs          20:11.80   18             
 19 Eaton, Kate               10 West Chester          20:17.60   19             
 20 Hill, Sydney               9 West Chester          20:18.90   20             
 21 Clark, Sarah              10 Cin. St. Urs          20:21.30   21             
 22 Conti, Lorin              12 Milford               20:25.50   22             
 23 Hurwitz, Nicole           12 Cin. St. Urs          20:26.10   23             
 24 Keller, Rachel            11 Cin. Colerain         20:27.20   24             
 25 Brady, Kristen            12 Milford               20:30.70   25             
 26 Weisgerber, Maria          9 Cin. St. Urs          20:32.40   26             
 27 Willet, Carlie            82 Cin. St. Urs          20:33.10   27             
 28 Johnson, Mackenzie        10 Loveland              20:33.90   28             
 29 Stafford, Allison         12 Cin. Colerain         20:41.60   29             
 30 Bell, Samia               11 Cin. Princeton        20:43.50   30             
 31 Thomas, Cara              10 Kings Mills Kings     20:46.90   31             
 32 Smithberger, Katelyn      10 Kings Mills Kings     20:47.60   32             
 33 Savitz, Sara              12 Milford               20:49.40   33             
 34 Gunter, Gwen              12 Kings Mills Kings     20:50.80   34             
 35 Zieger, April             10 Harrison              20:52.40   35             
 36 Klonne, Allison           11 Cin. Sycamore         20:56.70   36             
 37 Fisher, M.K.              12 Loveland              21:06.60   37             
 38 Rechel, Savannah          11 Harrison              21:13.00   38             
 39 Temple, Julia             11 West Chester          21:16.00   39             
 40 Lu, Wendy                 10 Cin. Sycamore         21:20.50   40             
 41 Clark, Kabrella           11 Cin. Colerain         21:21.10   41             
 42 Roof, Taylor               9 Milford               21:25.90   42             
 43 Tepe, Kayley              10 Cin. Colerain         21:28.70   43             
 44 Frey, Paige               12 Cin. St. Urs          21:35.30   44             
 45 Skladany, Brooke           9 Milford               21:36.10   45             
 46 Deitzer, Melissa          12 Fairfield             21:39.70   46             
 47 Potzick, Lindsey          10 Harrison              21:44.00   47             
 48 Waltz, Rachel             12 Fairfield             21:46.90   48             
 49 Parton, Meghan            11 Kings Mills Kings     21:54.60   49             
 50 Wahoff, Alexis             9 Fairfield             21:56.50   50             
 51 Hoff, Abby                12 Loveland              21:58.80   51             
 52 Petersman, Kelsey         10 Cin. Princeton        22:10.20   52             
 53 Howard, Kenleigh          11 Cin. Glen Este        22:13.70   53             
 54 Schaefer, Jennifer         9 Fairfield             22:19.80   54             
 55 Jones, Dana               11 Cin. Glen Este        22:20.80   55             
 56 Davis, Becca              10 Kings Mills Kings     22:21.70   56             
 57 Steiner, Emily             9 Fairfield             22:27.00   57             
 58 Fields, Allie              9 Fairfield             22:36.50   58             
 59 Grant, Jada               12 Cin. Princeton        22:41.50   59             
 60 Ellis, Sami                9 Milford               22:46.20   60             
 61 Roman, Mary               11 Loveland              22:48.00   61             
 62 Bell, Michelle            12 Harrison              22:51.00   62             
 63 Schaefer, Sarah           12 Fairfield             22:56.10   63             
 64 Kappner, Alaina           11 Kings Mills Kings     22:56.80   64             
 65 Taylor, Ashley            10 Batavia Amelia        22:58.20   65             
 66 Thomas, Jamie             10 Cin. Glen Este        22:58.60   66             
 67 Resse, Brooklyn            9 Cin. Glen Este        23:03.00   67             
 68 Renfro, Demi               9 Cin. Glen Este        23:18.40   68             
 69 Kaphart, Katie            10 Batavia Amelia        23:48.70   69             
 70 Hales, Hannah             10 Cin. Princeton        23:55.40   70             
 71 Eyer, Carolyn             10 Loveland              24:25.20   71             
 72 Kleinnann, Baili           9 Cin. Glen Este        24:49.90   72             
 73 Smith, Sarah              11 Cin. Princeton        25:19.90   73             
 74 Wilson, Jenny             10 Batavia Amelia        25:29.00   74             
 75 Murrell, Mary Jane        11 Batavia Amelia        25:46.00   75             
 76 Ortalano, Holly           11 Batavia Amelia        26:08.10   76             
 77 Stotler, Mariah           10 Cin. Glen Este        27:00.60   77             
 78 McIntyre, Rachel          10 Harrison              27:12.60   78             
 79 Salmons, Lizzie            9 Harrison              27:14.80   79             
 80 Shumard, Abigal            9 Hamilton              28:30.30                  
 81 Lacey, Kayla              11 Batavia Amelia        29:30.00   80             
 82 Chatterje, Indrani        10 West Chester          29:45.20   81             
 83 Houser, Hannah            11 Hamilton              29:55.70                  
 84 Pence, Sammy              11 Hamilton              31:05.60                  
 85 Shumard, Jessica          10 Hamilton              32:14.30                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Cin. Sycamore                51    2    7   12   14   16   36   40          
      Total Time:  1:37:38.80                                                    
         Average:    19:31.76                                                    
   2 West Chester Lakota West     69    5   10   15   19   20   39   81          
      Total Time:  1:39:42.10                                                    
         Average:    19:56.42                                                    
   3 Cin. Colerain                73    3    8    9   24   29   41   43          
      Total Time:  1:39:00.00                                                    
         Average:    19:48.00                                                    
   4 Cin. St. Ursula Academy     105   17   18   21   23   26   27   44          
      Total Time:  1:41:39.40                                                    
         Average:    20:19.88                                                    
   5 Milford                     126    4   22   25   33   42   45   60          
      Total Time:  1:41:59.80                                                    
         Average:    20:23.96                                                    
   6 Kings Mills Kings           152    6   31   32   34   49   56   64          
      Total Time:  1:43:48.90                                                    
         Average:    20:45.78                                                    
   7 Cin. Princeton              155    1   13   30   52   59   70   73          
      Total Time:  1:43:53.40                                                    
         Average:    20:46.68                                                    
   8 Loveland                    248   28   37   51   61   71                    
      Total Time:  1:50:52.50                                                    
         Average:    22:10.50                                                    
   9 Fairfield                   255   46   48   50   54   57   58   63          
      Total Time:  1:50:09.90                                                    
         Average:    22:01.98                                                    
  10 Harrison                    260   35   38   47   62   78   79               
      Total Time:  1:53:53.00                                                    
         Average:    22:46.60                                                    
  11 Batavia Amelia              294   11   65   69   74   75   76   80          
      Total Time:  1:57:44.80                                                    
         Average:    23:32.96                                                    
  12 Cin. Glen Este              309   53   55   66   67   68   72   77          
      Total Time:  1:53:54.50                                                    
         Average:    22:46.90                                                    

Mason High / Middle School                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               OHSAA Division I District Championship - 10/22/2011               
                      West Chester - Voice of America Park                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Race B
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Holmer, Brady             12 West Chester          16:00.88    1             
  2 Notton, Alex              11 Mason                 16:02.35    2             
  3 Michel, Drew              12 Cin. LaSalle          16:04.56    3             
  4 Lauck, Nathan             12 Cin. Elder            16:07.52    4             
  5 Matheus, Aaron            11 Kings Mills Kings     16:09.08    5             
  6 Warden, Bryan             12 Kings Mills Kings     16:10.14    6             
  7 Haynes, Nathan            12 West Chester          16:10.50    7             
  8 Clark, Tom                10 Mason                 16:28.14    8             
  9 Stimler, Joey             11 Mason                 16:32.96    9             
 10 Thompson, Zac             10 Mason                 16:38.58   10             
 11 McNamara, Jake            11 Cin. LaSalle          16:44.16   11             
 12 Sanders, Brett            12 Mason                 16:45.04   12             
 13 Clark, Jake               12 Cin. Elder            16:48.43   13             
 14 Sanders, Ryan             10 Mason                 16:52.62   14             
 15 Thesken, Alex             11 West Chester          16:53.28   15             
 16 Valentine, Zach           11 West Chester          16:53.96   16             
 17 Van Blaricom, Connor      11 Mason                 16:55.50   17             
 18 Beeson, Paul              11 Kings Mills Kings     16:57.32   18             
 19 Hoffman, Zach             11 Cin. Arc. Moeller     16:58.23   19             
 20 Matheus, Ben              10 Kings Mills Kings     17:00.38   20             
 21 Nie, Marc                 12 Cin. LaSalle          17:04.95   21             
 22 Ernstes, Matt             12 Cin. Arc. Moeller     17:05.78   22             
 23 Mendel, Andrew            11 Cin. Arc. Moeller     17:07.11   23             
 24 Elkins, Eli                9 Kings Mills Kings     17:08.68   24             
 25 Lake, Andrew              10 Kings Mills Kings     17:09.60   25             
 26 Doyle, Randy              12 West Chester          17:10.69   26             
 27 Cardinal, Clayton         12 Cin. LaSalle          17:10.95   27             
 28 Steiner, Logan            10 Cin. Elder            17:11.73   28             
 29 Burrell, Jacob            11 Cin. Mt. Healthy      17:12.68   29             
 30 Jones, Tyler              12 Hamilton              17:18.11   30             
 31 Becker, Reid              12 West Chester          17:20.04   31             
 32 Roell, Luke               12 Cin. LaSalle          17:22.69   32             
 33 Rieskamp, Jeremy          11 Cin. Elder            17:28.37   33             
 34 Lipps, Adam               11 Cin. Elder            17:30.31   34             
 35 Trau, Ian                 12 West Chester          17:30.83   35             
 36 Gentile, Mitch            10 Cin. Arc. Moeller     17:31.31   36             
 37 Babcock, Stephen          10 Cin. LaSalle          17:32.13   37             
 38 Quatman, Justin           12 Cin. Elder            17:36.63   38             
 39 Feldhaus, Cameron         11 Harrison              17:36.99   39             
 40 Schroeck, Matt            12 Cin. LaSalle          17:45.02   40             
 41 Boettcher, Wesley         12 Hamilton Ross         17:52.80   41             
 42 O'Toole, Frank            12 Hamilton Ross         17:53.37   42             
 43 Kelley, Joey              12 Cin. Elder            17:54.00   43             
 44 Humble, Ryan              12 Harrison              18:05.61   44             
 45 Mulvaney, Brendan         10 Cin. Arc. Moeller     18:13.12   45             
 46 Winebar, Patrick          12 Kings Mills Kings     18:19.20   46             
 47 Kulhmann, David           10 Cin. Mt. Healthy      18:20.51   47             
 48 Johnson, Nick             11 Harrison              18:24.49   48             
 49 Haigis, Jake              12 Cin. Arc. Moeller     18:37.24   49             
 50 Rouse, Stephen            12 Batavia Amelia        18:38.20   50             
 51 Oliver, Clint             10 Hamilton Ross         18:40.57   51             
 52 Hensley, Christian        12 Hamilton Ross         18:42.14   52             
 53 Sayne, Ethan              11 Harrison              19:00.18   53             
 54 Cline, Anthony            11 Hamilton              19:01.99   54             
 55 Ulm, Jerry                11 Cin. Northwest        19:03.86   55             
 56 Toyeas, Alex              10 Harrison              19:08.46   56             
 57 Mendel, Nicholas           9 Cin. Arc. Moeller     19:13.46   57             
 58 Tidwell, Nate              9 Harrison              19:16.33   58             
 59 Asher, Gage               12 Hamilton              19:22.09   59             
 60 Odell, Trey               11 Hamilton Ross         19:24.97   60             
 61 Perkins, Gage             10 Mt. Orab Wes          19:27.35   61             
 62 Pride, Rick                9 Mt. Orab Wes          19:28.03   62             
 63 Napier, Tyler             10 Harrison              19:30.82   63             
 64 Sharp, Tony               12 Mt. Orab Wes          19:40.62   64             
 65 Abrams, Joe               10 Cin. Mt. Healthy      19:43.20   65             
 66 King, Jesse               10 Hamilton Ross         19:44.96   66             
 67 Patrick, Brady            12 Mt. Orab Wes          19:46.77   67             
 68 Green, Brandon            11 Hamilton              20:04.34   68             
 69 Schumate, David           12 Hamilton Ross         20:04.68   69             
 70 Weisinger, Ryan           11 Hamilton              20:33.34   70             
 71 Wirth, Daniel             11 Batavia Amelia        20:55.20   71             
 72 Luck, Tanner               9 Mt. Orab Wes          21:01.68   72             
 73 McMullen, Phoenix         10 Mt. Orab Wes          21:19.98   73             
 74 Schriber, Kyung           12 Hamilton              21:20.47   74             
 75 Cassavant, Sam            10 Batavia Amelia        21:36.89   75             
 76 Smith, Gage               10 Cin. Northwest        21:37.23   76             
 77 Freeman, Daniel           12 Hamilton              21:48.45   77             
 78 Milline, Cedric           10 Cin. Woodward         21:53.01   78             
 79 Peacock, Dariun            9 Cin. Northwest        21:53.40   79             
 80 Waits, Nick                9 Mt. Orab Wes          21:56.88   80             
 81 Pringle, Myles             9 Cin. Northwest        22:24.55   81             
 82 Krebiehl, Aaron            9 Batavia Amelia        22:27.17   82             
 83 Nichols, Evin             11 Cin. Mt. Healthy      22:32.32   83             
 84 Bisig, Caleb              10 Batavia Amelia        22:34.85   84             
 85 Leaman, Brent              9 Batavia Amelia        22:52.88   85             
 86 Glenn, Kenneth            10 Cin. Mt. Healthy      23:16.19   86             
 87 Reed, Eric                10 Cin. Northwest        23:39.78   87             
 88 Mueller, Cameron          11 Cin. Northwest        23:49.47   88             
 89 Helmes, Khalil            10 Cin. Woodward         24:18.59   89             
 90 Butler, Jorico            10 Cin. Woodward         24:28.91   90             
 91 Mayer, Tom                12 Cin. Northwest        24:31.44   91             
 92 Lampkin, Shawn            10 Cin. Woodward         25:38.30   92             
 93 Hamm, Robert              11 Batavia Amelia        25:52.40   93             
 94 Bunner, Trevor            10 Cin. Woodward         26:02.40   94             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mason                        41    2    8    9   10   12   14   17          
      Total Time:  1:22:27.07                                                    
         Average:    16:29.42                                                    
   2 West Chester Lakota West     65    1    7   15   16   26   31   35          
      Total Time:  1:23:09.31                                                    
         Average:    16:37.87                                                    
   3 Kings Mills Kings            73    5    6   18   20   24   25   46          
      Total Time:  1:23:25.60                                                    
         Average:    16:41.12                                                    
   4 Cin. LaSalle                 94    3   11   21   27   32   37   40          
      Total Time:  1:24:27.31                                                    
         Average:    16:53.47                                                    
   5 Cin. Elder                  112    4   13   28   33   34   38   43          
      Total Time:  1:25:06.36                                                    
         Average:    17:01.28                                                    
   6 Cin. Arc. Moeller           145   19   22   23   36   45   49   57          
      Total Time:  1:26:55.55                                                    
         Average:    17:23.11                                                    
   7 Harrison                    240   39   44   48   53   56   58   63          
      Total Time:  1:32:15.73                                                    
         Average:    18:27.15                                                    
   8 Hamilton Ross               246   41   42   51   52   60   66   69          
      Total Time:  1:32:33.85                                                    
         Average:    18:30.77                                                    
   9 Hamilton                    281   30   54   59   68   70   74   77          
      Total Time:  1:36:19.87                                                    
         Average:    19:15.98                                                    
  10 Cin. Mt. Healthy            310   29   47   65   83   86                    
      Total Time:  1:41:04.90                                                    
         Average:    20:12.98                                                    
  11 Mt. Orab Western Brown      326   61   62   64   67   72   73   80          
      Total Time:  1:39:24.45                                                    
         Average:    19:52.89                                                    
  12 Batavia Amelia              362   50   71   75   82   84   85   93          
      Total Time:  1:46:12.31                                                    
         Average:    21:14.47                                                    
  13 Cin. Northwest              378   55   76   79   81   87   88   91          
      Total Time:  1:48:38.82                                                    
         Average:    21:43.77                                                    
  14 Cin. Woodward               443   78   89   90   92   94                    
      Total Time:  2:02:21.21                                                    
         Average:    24:28.25                                                    


Number of Elite performances: 15

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Holmer, Brady (Lakota West,OH)
Lauck, Nathan (Elder,OH)
Matheus, Aaron (Kings,OH)
Michel, Drew (LaSalle,OH)
Notton, Alex (Mason,OH)
Haynes, Nathan (Lakota West,OH)
Warden, Bryan (Kings,OH)
Clark, Tom (Mason,OH)
Saunders, Claudia (Princeton,OH)
Shelby, Amanda (Lakota West,OH)
Siler, Samantha (Sycamore,OH)
Seiler, Kristen (Colerain,OH)
Menyhert, Rose (Sycamore,OH)
Dalziel, Annee (Milford,OH)
Dunn, Kacy (Kings,OH)


Elite Performances:

G-5k_XC 18:24.50 Saunders, Claudia, 12, Cin. Princeton
G-5k_XC 18:26.30 Siler, Samantha, 11, Cin. Sycamore
G-5k_XC 18:39.90 Seiler, Kristen, 11, Cin. Colerain
G-5k_XC 18:48.30 Dalziel, Annee, 9, Milford
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:25.20 Shelby, Amanda, 12, West Chester
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:29.00 Dunn, Kacy, 11, Kings Mills Kings
DS STATE- G-5k_XC 19:29.30 Menyhert, Rosie, 9, Cin. Sycamore
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:00.88 Holmer, Brady, 12, West Chester
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:02.35 Notton, Alex, 11, Mason
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:04.56 Michel, Drew, 12, Cin. Lasalle
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:07.52 Lauck, Nathan, 12, Cin. Elder
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:09.08 Matheus, Aaron, 11, Kings Mills Kings
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:10.14 Warden, Bryan, 12, Kings Mills Kings
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:10.50 Haynes, Nathan, 12, West Chester
DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:28.14 Clark, Tom, 10, Mason

Number of Elite performances: 4
Number of DS State performances: 11

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State