Meet Name: Heartland HS Indoor Meet
Meet Date: 2012-01-08
Meet Location: Johnson County CC,KS





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Licensed to Johnson County Community College
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/9/2012 05:41 PM

             2012 4TH HEARTLAND YOUTH/HIGH SCHOOL INDOOR MEET
                1/7/2012 to 1/8/2012             
                               Johnson County CC                               
                               HIGH SCHOOL Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 McCoy, Jazmin                KC High Perf            7.85       7.87   3  10   
  2 Zombo, Sharre                TrackBoyz               8.20       8.26   3   8   
  3 Lawrence, Raven              KC High Perf            8.12       8.29   3   6   
  4 Wilson, Chandler             Unattached                         8.34   1   5   
  5 Edwins, Shanelle             Team B Track                       8.54   2   3.50
  5 Thoden, Laura                Unattached              8.00       8.54   3   3.50
  7 Menefee, Annie               Unattached              8.31       8.56   3   2   
  8 Prince, Jade                 Team B Track                       8.60   1   1   
  9 Hansen, Sarah                Unattached              8.42       8.65   3 
 10 Riley, Lauren                Topeka Blaze                       9.20   1 
 11 Harper, Taelur               Extreme Athl                       9.23   1 
 12 Graham, Jaissley             TrackBoyz               8.50       9.25   2 
 13 Johnson, Kaniyah             Stride Ryte             8.50       9.65   2 
 14 Raymond, Sierra              Extreme Athl                       9.83   1 
 15 Tucker, Madison              North East K            9.00       9.93   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McCoy, Jazmin                KC High Perf           25.75      26.63   7  10   
  2 Lawrence, Raven              KC High Perf           26.30      28.15   7   8   
  3 Frederick, Lauren            Unattached             26.20      28.18   7   6   
  4 Bradford, Camry              Stride Ryte            27.00      28.42   5   5   
  5 Wilson, Chandler             Unattached             27.00      28.54   5   4   
  6 anderson, porscha            Unattached             26.76      28.68   6   3   
  7 Hansen, Sarah                Unattached             26.42      28.72   7   2   
  8 Bingaman, Christina          Heartland TC           29.00      29.09   2   1   
  9 Kamey, Lamisha               KC High Perf           26.50      29.13   6 
  9 Goldsberry, Jessica          TrackBoyz              26.90      29.13   5 
 11 Gallegos, Veronica           North East K           26.88      29.37   6 
 12 Menefee, Annie               Unattached             27.92      29.41   3 
 13 Mayes, Gretchen              Heartland TC           27.00      29.42   4 
 14 Young, Seana                 K C Elite Co           27.50      29.65   4 
 15 Sharp, Taiylor               TrackBoyz              26.80      29.75   6 
 16 Thoden, Laura                Unattached             27.00      30.08   5 
 17 Edwards, Cydney              KC High Perf           27.23      30.12   4 
 18 Harper, Taelur               Extreme Athl                      30.93   2 
 19 Taylor, Siarra               North East K           28.90      31.19   3 
 19 Acklin, Alexis               KC Sprint Co           27.38      31.19   4 
 21 Moore, Cala                  Extreme Athl           28.90      31.71   3 
 22 Tucker, Madison              North East K           30.00      33.13   2 
 23 Johnson, Kaniyah             Stride Ryte            28.00      33.83   3 
 24 Conant, Olivia               Heartland TC           35.00      34.07   2 
 25 West, Samantha               Heartland TC           33.00      35.42   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dearman, Emilyn              Team Half Fa         1:02.00    1:01.31   3  10   
  2 Bradford, Camry              Stride Ryte            59.20    1:03.53   4   8   
  3 anderson, porscha            Unattached           1:01.62    1:05.06   4   6   
  4 Putoff, Brieanna             KC High Perf         1:03.56    1:05.53   3   5   
  5 Pyle, Josie                  Team Half Fa         1:05.00    1:05.70   2   4   
  6 Smith, Morgan                Unattached           1:00.90    1:06.01   4   3   
  7 Coffey, Amellia              Heartland TC         1:04.00    1:06.28   2   2   
  8 Edwards, Cydney              KC High Perf         1:02.01    1:06.75   3   1   
  9 Rutherford, Hannah           Team B Track         1:04.00    1:08.25   2 
 10 Kamey, Lamisha               KC High Perf         1:01.08    1:08.82   4 
 11 Young, Seana                 K C Elite Co         1:02.76    1:09.55   3 
 12 Mardikes, Rebecca            Unattached           1:05.00    1:10.54   2 
 13 Moore, Cala                  Extreme Athl         1:06.00    1:14.67   1 
 14 Conant, Olivia               Heartland TC         1:10.00    1:18.17   1 
 15 West, Samantha               Heartland TC         1:08.00    1:22.50   1 
 16 Graham, Jaissley             TrackBoyz            1:10.00    1:29.48   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 topham, rebekah              cornhusker f         2:21.00    2:25.80   10   
  2 McDannold, Brenna            Unattached              2.25    2:35.92    8   
  3 Martin, Trudy                TrackBoyz            2:28.00    2:41.02    6   
  4 Iverson, McKenzie            Unattached           2:40.00    2:41.14    5   
  5 Rutherford, Hannah           Team B Track         2:32.00    2:41.48    4   
  6 Sanner, Claire               Jayhawk Trac         2:40.00    2:44.59    3   
  7 Koger, Aundrea               North East K         2:30.00    2:44.80    2   
  8 Lenard, Keara                North East K         2:28.00    2:45.06    1   
  9 Scroggin, McKenzie           Heartland TC         2:35.00    2:45.27  
 10 Bisio, Deisjambra            North East K         2:35.00    2:52.57  
 11 Gaiser, Emma                 Heartland TC                    2:52.96  
 12 Putoff, Brieanna             KC High Perf         2:21.05    2:56.11  
 13 Anderson, Amber              365 Titans           2:30.00    3:02.45  
 14 Craig, Caroline              North East K         2:35.00    3:05.76  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 topham, rebekah              cornhusker f         4:59.00    5:15.99   10   
  2 McDannold, Brenna            Unattached              5.17    5:45.93    8   
  3 Winebrenner, Jenna           Heartland TC         5:44.00    5:48.96    6   
  4 Iverson, McKenzie            Unattached           5:45.00    5:49.39    5   
  5 Strickland, Kati             Unattached           5:27.00    5:51.27    4   
  6 Ramos, Maddie                TrackBoyz            5:47.00    6:03.23    3   
  7 Robinson, Mecedes            Heartland TC         6:10.00    6:04.00    2   
  8 Sanner, Claire               Jayhawk Trac         6:00.00    6:04.96    1   
  9 Smith, Alexis                Team Half Fa         6:05.00    6:08.09  
 10 Finson, Carrie               North East K         5:35.00    6:08.61  
 11 Sweeney, Toula               North East K         6:00.00    6:15.93  
 12 Anderson, Amber              365 Titans           5:45.00    6:32.65  
 13 Laney, Ally                  Unattached           6:00.00    6:41.88  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rau, Kim                     Heartland TC        12:35.00   12:40.68   10   
  2 Wheeler, Rachel              Team Half Fa        12:30.00   12:42.97    8   
  3 Olson, Hannah                Heartland TC        12:05.00   12:47.01    6   
  4 Zitting, Arnica              Team Half Fa        13:00.00   12:47.77    5   
  5 Kurpjuweit, Sarah            Team Half Fa        13:25.00   13:04.15    4   
  6 Finson, Carrie               North East K        12:00.00   13:18.50    3   
  7 Sweeney, Toula               North East K        13:00.00   13:25.44    2   
  8 Thomas, Jordan               Team Half Fa        13:15.00   13:55.18    1   
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Short, Mallory               Unattached              9.33       9.86   10   
  2 Dearman, Emilyn              Team Half Fa            9.50      10.17    8   
  3 Wells, Jaycee                North East K            9.25      10.55    6   
  4 Smith, Morgan                Unattached                        10.70    5   
  5 Raymond, Sierra              Extreme Athl                      12.56    4   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 TrackBoyz TC    'A'                               4:07.00    4:17.55   10   
     1) Goldsberry, Jessica             2) Martin, Trudy                  
     3) Sharp, Taiylor                  4) Zombo, Sharre                  
  2 Team Half Fast  'A'                               4:24.00    4:18.06    8   
     1) Pyle, Josie                     2) Wheeler, Rachel                
     3) Smith, Alexis                   4) Dearman, Emilyn                
  3 KC High Performance  'A'                          4:10.05    4:34.55    6   
     1) Edwards, Cydney                 2) Kamey, Lamisha                 
     3) McCoy, Jazmin                   4) Lawrence, Raven                
  4 North East Kansas  'A'                            4:25.00    4:41.20    5   
     1) Gallegos, Veronica              2) Lenard, Keara                  
     3) Wells, Jaycee                   4) Taylor, Siarra                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Team Half Fast  'A'                              10:45.00 9:09:10.46   10   
     1) Thomas, Jordan                  2) Kurpjuweit, Sarah              
     3) Zitting, Arnica                 4) Wheeler, Rachel                
  2 North East Kansas  'A'                           10:50.00 9:09:29.39    8   
     1) Koger, Aundrea                  2) Craig, Caroline                
     3) Bisio, Deisjambra               4) Leakey, Laramie                
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heartland TC  'B'                                14:30.00   14:19.11   10   
     1) Winebrenner, Jenna              2) Bingaman, Christina            
     3) Robinson, Mecedes               4) Olson, Hannah                  
  2 Heartland TC  'A'                                14:15.00   14:28.46    8   
     1) Rau, Kim                        2) Mayes, Gretchen                
     3) Coffey, Amellia                 4) Scroggin, McKenzie             
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Frederick, Lauren            Unattached             5.20m      1.62m    5-03.75  10   
  2 Kallenberger, Brittany       Kcsc/Xtreme                      J1.62m    5-03.75   8   
  3 Mardikes, Rebecca            Unattached             5.20m      1.47m    4-09.75   6   
  4 Riffle, Haley                Unattached             4.20m      1.42m    4-07.75   5   
  5 Short, Mallory               Unattached                        1.37m    4-06.00   4   
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  2 Kallenberger, Brittany       Kcsc/Xtreme            3.83m      3.65m   11-11.75  10   
  3 Brigham, Emily               Emily Brigha           3.81m     J3.73m   12-02.75   7   
  3 Lambert, Jodi                Unattached             3.23m      3.20m   10-06.00   7   
  4 Clark, Jessica               Unattached             3.30m     J3.20m   10-06.00   5   
  5 Glenn, Heather               Unattached                       J3.20m   10-06.00   4   
  6 Wright, Megan                Just Vault             3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00   3   
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Alyssa                Unattached                        5.45m   17-10.75  10   
  2 Carter, Jasmine              K C Elite Co          15.80m      4.36m   14-03.75   8   
  3 Dwyer, Brenna                TrackBoyz             15.50m      4.29m   14-01.00   5.50
  3 Chalmers, Essence            Unattached            17.60m      4.29m   14-01.00   5.50
  5 Brabston, Sarah              Unattached             4.80m      4.27m   14-00.25   4   
  6 Prince, Jade                 Team B Track          14.07m      4.26m   13-11.75   3   
  7 Edwins, Shanelle             Team B Track          16.06m      4.06m   13-04.00   2   
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kelly, Alyssa                Unattached                       11.44m   37-06.50  10   
  2 Carter, Jasmine              K C Elite Co          33.00m      9.51m   31-02.50   8   
  3 Dwyer, Brenna                TrackBoyz             32.00m      9.34m   30-07.75   6   
  4 Brabston, Sarah              Unattached             8.90m      8.88m   29-01.75   5   
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chalmers, Essence            Unattached            41.50m     11.83m   38-09.75  10   
  2 Gilliland, Morgan            Unattached            38.80m     11.48m   37-08.00   8   
  3 Acklin, Alexis               KC Sprint Co          33.00m      9.12m   29-11.25   6   
  4 Thoden, Katie                Unattached            28.00m      7.99m   26-02.75   5   
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Adorin               TrackBoyz               7.00       7.08   4  10   
  2 Bay, Roy                     Ejc Track Cl            7.01       7.16   4   8   
  3 Parks, Jay-J                 Peak Perform            7.00       7.19   4   6   
  4 Gatson, Royal                Unattached              7.00       7.39   4   5   
  5 Johnson, Aaron               Extreme Athl            8.20       7.41   1   3.50
  5 Zombo, Matthew               TrackBoyz               7.30       7.41   3   3.50
  7 Roberts, Austin              Springfield             7.60       7.46   2   2   
  8 Kelly, Jaymes                K C Elite Co            7.12       7.50   4   1   
  9 Childs, Tre                  TrackBoyz               7.20       7.52   3 
  9 Tremain, Hunter              Springfield             7.40       7.52   2 
 11 Solomon, Sean                K C Elite Co            7.11       7.58   4 
 12 Allen Jr, Sean               K C Elite Co            7.13       7.59   3 
 13 Ogletree, Myles              Stride Ryte             7.20       7.63   3 
 14 Colton, Simmons              Unattached                         7.68   1 
 15 Juarez, Walter               Unattached              7.25       7.86   3 
 16 Santiago, Matt               TrackBoyz               7.30       8.07   2 
 17 Bliss, Kyle                  North East K            7.70       8.24   2 
 -- Graves, Diante               TrackBoyz               7.30         DQ   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Verfurth, Skylar             Springfield            22.10      23.24   9  10   
  2 Gatson, Royal                Unattached             23.00      23.83   9   8   
  3 Roberts, Austin              Springfield            23.10      24.14   8   6   
  4 Bay, Roy                     Ejc Track Cl           23.13      24.21   8   5   
  5 Stokes, Stefan               Unattached             23.15      24.27   8   4   
  6 Ballentine, Corey            North East K           22.88      24.53   9   3   
  7 Strohl, Bailey               BVNW                   23.50      24.66   6   2   
  8 Swisher, Morgan              North East K           23.12      24.72   8   1   
  9 Allen Jr, Sean               K C Elite Co           23.80      24.79   5 
 10 Kelly, Quintavious           KC High Perf           23.56      25.01   5 
 11 Johnson, Joseph              KC High Perf           23.65      25.05   5 
 12 Somberg, Zach                BVNW                   23.90      25.06   4 
 13 Johnson, Aaron               Extreme Athl           23.44      25.19   7 
 14 Taylor, Brandon              North East K           23.42      25.21   7 
 15 Loehr, Nick                  BVNW                   24.20      25.28   3 
 16 Kelly, Jaymes                K C Elite Co           24.61      25.33   2 
 17 Jester, Darian               KC High Perf           24.05      25.38   3 
 18 Solomon, Sean                K C Elite Co           23.50      25.61   6 
 19 Ambler, De'Ante              TrackBoyz              23.30      25.62   7 
 20 Dodd, Robert                 TrackBoyz              23.50      25.75   6 
 21 Ogletree, Myles              Stride Ryte            23.50      25.92   6 
 22 Baki, Patrick                BVNW                   24.20      26.24   3 
 23 Juarez, Walter               Unattached             24.00      26.84   4 
 24 Bliss, Kyle                  North East K           23.88      26.95   4 
 25 Rogers, Jaylen               Team B Track           26.17      27.11   1 
 26 Williams, John               Unattached                        27.63   1 
 27 McGehee, Tanner              Unattached             23.90      27.81   4 
 28 Bagley, Scott                Unattached             25.00      27.88   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parks, Jay-J                 Peak Perform           49.00      50.81   7  10   
  2 Anderson, Daniel             Springfield            49.00      50.89   7   8   
  3 Verfurth, Skylar             Springfield            49.80      51.59   6   6   
  4 Bamburg, Max                 TrackBoyz              49.00      52.67   7   5   
  5 Davis, Alex                  Ejc Track Cl           51.80      54.78   6   4   
  6 Tremain, Hunter              Springfield            49.80      54.86   7   3   
  7 Watkins, Lindell             TrackBoyz              52.50      55.02   6   2   
  8 Kelly, Quintavious           KC High Perf           53.20      56.89   4   1   
  9 Johnson, Joseph              KC High Perf           52.90      56.97   5 
 10 Young, Demarious             KC High Perf           53.02      57.55   5 
 11 Jester, Darian               KC High Perf           55.35      57.79   3 
 12 Cook, Sean                   Team Half Fa           54.00      57.88   4 
 13 Vaughn, Jaron                Topeka Blaze                      58.30   1 
 14 Saucedo, Jon                 Heartland TC           55.00      58.51   3 
 15 Burch, Hunter                Heartland TC           58.00    1:01.06   2 
 16 Bagley, Scott                Unattached             54.50    1:01.20   4 
 17 Harris, Micah                Extreme Athl                    1:02.41   1 
 18 Phillips, Jonathan           Heartland TC         1:00.00    1:02.95   2 
 19 Rogers, Jaylen               Team B Track         1:00.00    1:05.33   2 
 20 Roark, Nicholas              North East K         1:00.00    1:06.95   1 
 21 Clopine, Dieondre            Heartland TC           59.00    1:07.67   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goodin, Blake                North East K         1:56.50    2:05.32   10   
  2 Rogers, Ian                  Springfield          2:05.00    2:07.17    8   
  3 Stephens, Aaron              Heartland TC         2:10.00    2:08.08    6   
  4 Follis, Tanner               Unattached           2:03.00    2:08.16    5   
  5 Al-Ashhab, Jawad-Abdul       Extreme Athl         2:05.00    2:08.83    4   
  6 McCulloch, Michael           Unattached           2:07.00    2:09.17    3   
  7 Cooney, Ryan                 Unattached           2:05.00    2:09.30    2   
  8 Hawkins, Abram               Abram Hawkin         2:00.01    2:13.66    1   
  9 Kidd, Joseph                 Unattached           2:10.00    2:13.68  
 10 Brown, Jacob                 Team Half Fa         2:12.00    2:14.08  
 11 Gardenhire, DeJuan           North East K         2:03.00    2:14.51  
 12 Way, Ryan                    Team Half Fa         2:10.00    2:15.22  
 13 Hittle, Chase                Unattached          15:00.00    2:16.13  
 14 Rogers, Greyson              Ejc Track Cl         2:11.00    2:16.34  
 15 Schneider, Brendan           Unattached           2:07.00    2:16.71  
 16 Washington, Dijon            TrackBoyz            2:05.00    2:17.40  
 17 Leo, Chris                   Heartland TC         2:02.00    2:19.16  
 18 Thibon, Nathan               Unattached           2:09.00    2:23.33  
 19 Young, Demarious             KC High Perf         2:08.09    2:28.52  
 20 Harris, Micah                Extreme Athl                    2:33.31  
 21 Cook, Sean                   Team Half Fa         2:15.00    2:40.74  
 22 Bergin, Henry                365 Titans           2:10.00    2:41.90  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goodin, Blake                North East K         4:19.00    4:32.38   10   
  2 Rockhold, Cole               Unattached           4:45.00    4:37.77    8   
  3 Bryan, Jeremy                Unattached           4:22.14    4:39.55    6   
  4 Furtkamp, Travis             Springfield          4:34.00    4:40.81    5   
  5 Follis, Tanner               Unattached           4:45.00    4:46.25    4   
  6 Kidd, Joseph                 Unattached           4:40.00    4:49.33    3   
  7 Brown, Justin                Unattached           4:50.00    4:50.55    2   
  8 Winebrenner, Cain            Heartland TC         4:38.00    4:52.96    1   
  9 McNutt, Stuart               Unattached           4:45.00    5:01.67  
 10 Way, Ryan                    Team Half Fa         4:45.00    5:01.69  
 11 Murphy, Jonathan             Team Half Fa         5:00.00    5:05.11  
 12 Frazier, David               Unattached          20:00.01    5:05.47  
 13 Clopine, Steven              Heartland TC         5:20.00    5:05.93  
 14 Stiner, Kole                 Unattached           4:47.00    5:07.77  
 15 Gordon, Brian                Unattached           5:15.00    5:11.27  
 16 Rogers, Greyson              Ejc Track Cl         5:00.00    5:13.93  
 17 Rogers, Landon               Ejc Track Cl         5:20.00    5:14.69  
 18 Kilgore, Brent               Unattached          20:00.01    5:18.60  
 19 Burnett, Tanner              Unattached          50:00.01    5:26.07  
 20 Hawkins, Abram               Abram Hawkin         4:21.01    5:26.86  
 21 Riley, Jaylin                Topeka Blaze                    5:43.95  
 22 Roark, Nicholas              North East K         5:10.00    5:49.01  
 23 Williams, John               Unattached                      5:49.21  
 24 Bergin, Henry                365 Titans           4:45.00    5:52.25  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heng, Jonah                  Unattached           9:42.00    9:51.79   10   
  2 Rockhold, Cole               Unattached           9:58.00    9:56.34    8   
  3 Bryan, Jeremy                Unattached           9:47.00   10:05.41    6   
  4 Bremer, Kyle                 Heartland TC         9:36.00   10:12.01    5   
  5 Brown, Justin                Unattached          10:00.00   10:22.23    4   
  6 Shoemaker, Dakota            Team Half Fa        10:30.00   10:24.08    3   
  7 Seise, Tucker                Heartland TC        10:40.00   10:35.00    2   
  8 Utt, Kainen                  Heartland TC        10:35.00   10:40.81    1   
  9 Frazier, Michael             Unattached          40:00.01   10:52.44  
 10 Stiner, Kole                 Unattached                     11:19.47  
 11 Kilgore, Brent               Unattached          11:30.00   11:57.26  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stokes, Stefan               Unattached              8.25       8.55   10   
  2 Burks, Justice               Windsteppers            9.00       9.13    8   
  3 Colton, Simmons              Unattached                         9.14    6   
  4 Kendall Jr, Harvey           K C Elite Co            8.57       9.19    5   
  5 McGehee, Tanner              Unattached              8.64       9.62    4   
  6 McCoy, John                  KC High Perf            8.65      11.24    3   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Springfield Speedste  'A'                         3:25.00    3:32.45   2  10   
     1) Anderson, Daniel                2) Rogers, Ian                    
     3) Verfurth, Skylar                4) Tremain, Hunter                
  2 TrackBoyz TC   'A'                               3:30.00    3:33.95   2   8   
     1) Bamburg, Max                    2) Dorsey, Adorin                 
     3) Whorten, Ben                    4) Morales, Austin                
  3 North East Kansas A'                            3:40.00    3:43.40   1   6   
     1) Ballentine, Corey               2) Gardenhire, DeJuan             
     3) Swisher, Morgan                 4) Taylor, Brandon                
  4 TrackBoyz TC  'B'                               3:31.00    3:49.18   1   5   
     1) Ambler, De'Ante                 2) Washington, Dijon              
     3) Graves, Diante                  4) Watkins, Lindell               
  5 KC High Performance  'A'                          3:28.04    3:51.69   2   4   
     1) Young, Demarious                2) Johnson, Joseph                
     3) Jester, Darian                  4) Kelly, Quintavious             
  6 TrackBoyz TC  'C'                               3:33.00    3:54.06   1   3   
     1) Dodd, Robert                    2) Ambler, De'Ante                
     3) Zombo, Matthew                  4) Santiago, Matt                 
  7 saints track club  'A'                            3:30.00    3:58.39   2   2   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                   8:20.00    8:56.37   10   
     1) White, Kyle                     2) Blackston, Colton              
     3) Cross, Garrett                  4) Martin, Corey                  
  2 saints track club  'A'                                       8:56.99    8   
  3 Team Half Fast  'A'                               8:50.00    8:58.69    6   
     1) Shoemaker, Dakota               2) Murphy, Jonathan               
     3) Brown, Jacob                    4) Way, Ryan                      
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heartland TC  'A'                                11:20.00   11:23.26   10   
     1) Leo, Chris                      2) Burch, Hunter                  
     3) Winebrenner, Cain               4) Bremer, Kyle                   
  2 Unattached  'A'                                  11:30.00   11:27.89    8   
     1) Cooney, Ryan                    2) Geracie, J                     
     3) Lansdon, Ryan                   4) Heng, Jonah                    
  3 Heartland TC  'B'                                11:50.00   12:11.70    6   
     1) Seise, Tucker                   2) Saucedo, Jon                   
     3) Pitts, Matt                     4) Utt, Kainen                    
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 LeRock, Garrison             Unattached             1.93m      1.93m    6-04.00  10   
  2 Waldenmeyer, Jake            Unattached             5.10m     J1.93m    6-04.00   8   
  3 Kendall Jr, Harvey           K C Elite Co           1.95m      1.88m    6-02.00   6   
  4 Morales, Austin              TrackBoyz              6.20m     J1.88m    6-02.00   5   
  5 Burks, Justice               Windsteppers           1.90m      1.83m    6-00.00   4   
  6 Vaughn, Jaron                Topeka Blaze                      1.73m    5-08.00   3   
  7 Parr, Kyle                   North East K           1.80m      1.68m    5-06.00   2   
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Albright, Jake               KC Sprint Co           4.50m      4.55m   14-11.00   9   
  1 May, Tyler                   Unattached             4.75m      4.55m   14-11.00   9   
  3 Grinde, Mike                 Unattached             4.47m      4.40m   14-05.25   6   
  4 Burkett, Joe                 Unattached             4.73m      4.25m   13-11.25   5   
  5 Weisenburger, Ryan           Unattached             3.75m      4.10m   13-05.25   4   
  6 Reed, Zachary                Zachary Reed           3.96m      3.95m   12-11.50   3   
  7 Perkins, Adam                Unattached             3.50m      3.80m   12-05.50   2   
  8 Rodgers, Max                 Xtreme Athle           3.50m      3.65m   11-11.75   1   
  9 Younger, Ryan                Unattached             3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 10 Stevens, Blake               Just Vault             3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 10 Osborn, Quinten              Unattached             3.05m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 carson, chandler             Unattached                        5.79m   19-00.00  10   
  2 Smith, Larry                 K C Elite Co                      5.58m   18-03.75   8   
  3 Turner, Bryce                Unattached            16.00m      5.24m   17-02.25   6   
  4 Peister, Jacob               Unattached            16.00m      5.20m   17-00.75   5   
  5 Daniels, David               Ejc Track Cl                      5.13m   16-10.00   4   
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Daniels, David               Ejc Track Cl                     12.09m   39-08.00  10   
  2 carson, chandler             Unattached                       12.03m   39-05.75   8   
  3 Peister, Jacob               Unattached            36.00m     11.98m   39-03.75   6   
  4 Turner, Bryce                Unattached            36.00m     11.50m   37-08.75   5   
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Whiteside, Alec              Unattached            50.00m     14.85m   48-08.75  10   
  2 Dale, Chris                  Unattached            48.00m     13.31m   43-08.00   8   
  3 Clopine, Steven              Heartland TC          10.58m     10.97m   36-00.00   6   
  4 Mecker, Alex                 Heartland TC          11.58m      9.50m   31-02.00   5   
 -- Stockman, Tyler              Unattached            13.73m         ND            




Number of Elite performances: 28

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Heng, Jonah (Shawnee Mission West,KS)
Rockhold, Cole (Truman,MO)
Verfurth, Skyler (Ozark,MO)
Parks, J.J. (Lincoln,NE)
Anderson, Daniel (Ozark,MO)
Dorsey, Adorin (Liberty,MO)
Morales, Austin (Liberty,MO)
Kendall, Harvey (Grandview,MO)
Lerock, Garrison (Cimarron,KS)
Grinde, Mike (Monroe City R-I,MO)
Burkett, Joey (Jefferson City,MO)
May, Tyler (Lee's Summit West,MO)
Albright, Jacob (Louisburg,KS)
Whiteside, Alec (Chillicothe,MO)
Mccoy, Jazmin (Blue Springs,MO)
Kallenberger, Brittany (Lee's Summit West,MO)
Kelly, Alyssa (Blue Valley West,KS)
Brigham, Emily (Mill Valley,KS)
Gilliland, Morgan (Paola,KS)
Chalmers, Essence (Lee's Summit North,MO)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-60 07.87 Mccoy, Jazmin, , Kc High Perf
DS STATE- G-200 26.63 Mccoy, Jazmin, , Kc High Perf
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'3.75 Frederick, Lauren, , Unattached
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'3.75 Kallenberger, Brittany, , Kcsc/Xtreme
G-PV 11'11.75 Kallenberger, Brittany, , Kcsc/Xtreme
G-PV 12'2.75 Brigham, Emily, , Emily Brigha
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'10.75 Kelly, Alyssa, , Unattached
G-TJ 37'6.5 Kelly, Alyssa, , Unattached
DS STATE- G-SP 38'9.75 Chalmers, Essence, , Unattached
DS STATE- G-SP 37'8.0 Gilliland, Morgan, , Unattached
DS STATE- B-60 07.08 Dorsey, Adorin, , Trackboyz
DS STATE- B-60 07.16 Bay, Roy, , Ejc Track Cl
DS STATE- B-60 07.19 Parks, Jay-J, , Peak Perform
DS STATE- B-400 50.81 Parks, Jay-J, , Peak Perform
DS STATE- B-400 50.89 Anderson, Daniel, , Springfield
DS STATE- B-400 51.59 Verfurth, Skylar, , Springfield
DS STATE- B-3200 9:51.79 Heng, Jonah, , Unattached
DS STATE- B-3200 9:56.34 Rockhold, Cole, , Unattached
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:32.45 Boys Relay, , Springfield Speedste
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Lerock, Garrison, , Unattached
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Waldenmeyer, Jake, , Unattached
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'2.0 Kendall Jr, Harvey, , K C Elite Co
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'2.0 Morales, Austin, , Trackboyz
B-PV 14'11.0 Albright, Jake, , Kc Sprint Co
B-PV 14'11.0 May, Tyler, , Unattached
DS STATE- B-PV 14'5.25 Grinde, Mike, , Unattached
DS STATE- B-PV 13'11.25 Burkett, Joe, , Unattached
DS STATE- B-SP 48'8.75 Whiteside, Alec, , Unattached

Number of Elite performances: 5
Number of DS State performances: 23

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State