Meet Name: Rock And Roll Throw Off
Meet Date: 2012-01-22
Meet Location: Lancaster,NY



Owers, Story throw US#1s

 

HIGHLIGHTS

  • G-SP: Athens Academy/Throw1Deep GA sr Tori Owers, a World Youth finalist last year, increased the US#1 by more than a foot with her 50-6.  She moves into a tie for #12 all-time.
  • G-WT: Another US#1 for a Throw1Deep athlete as Woodward Acad. GA sr Alana Story hits 58-2.25.  She's also #12 all-time.


Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jordan Young                  Windsor ONT CAN                61-04.75           
2   Dominic Kosar                 St. Joesph?s                   54-07.00           
3   Jordan Kihl                   Lancaster                      52-11.00           
4   Devon Patterson               Will South                     52-04.75           
5   Brandon Sicurella             Lancaster                      49-11.50           
6   Ryan Cribben                  West Irondequiot               49-03.50           
7   Jordan Pickerel               Athens Christian GA            46-06.50           
8   Adam Cummings                 Grand Island                   45-08.25           
9   Mike Morganstern              Chk Cen                        45-02.50           
10  Stephen Ouelette              Brockport                      43-01.50           
11  Anthony Greene                Sweet Home                     42-04.25           
12  Kole Kingsland                Lancaster                      42-01.00           
13  Zach Sampson                  West Irondequoit               41-08.00           
14  Andrew Bunting                Brunswick                      40-09.25 
15  Anthony DeYoung               Lancaster                      40-06.25
16  Kyle Brown                    Hamburg                        40-00.75
17  Jeff Gloff                    Brockport                      39-07.00
18  David Bannister               Brockport                      39-06.50
19  Dave Hanewinckel              Frontier                       39-03.50
20  James Hanners                 Chk Cen                        38-05.00
21  Andrew Najewski               Frontier                       37-09.75
22  Nate Hunter                   Brunswick                      37-05.00
23  Shaq Hinton                   Lockport                       37-02.75
24  Dan Jindra                    Brunswick                      37-02.75
25  Tyler Laffin                  Brunswick                      36-07.50
26  Kevin Pierciak                Brunswick                      36-07.00
27  Chase Carrol                  North Cobb Christian GA        36-06.00
28  Taylor Eberl                  Frontier                       36-05.75
29  Dominic Petrilli              Grand Island                   35-11.00
30  Alex Wilcox                   Frontier                       35-01.75
31  Alex Lenhard                  Chk Cen                        34-09.00
32  Dakota Hart                   Lancaster                      34-02.50
33  Kyle Johnson                  St. Pius X                     33-08.25
34  Evan Earle                    Hamburg                        32-08.00
35  Dan Coykendall                Lancaster                      32-05.50
36  Danny Andrews                 Marietta                       32-05.00
37  Andrew Edwards                Lockport                       31-05.00
38  Zach Djballah                 Frontier                       31-10.75
39  Zach Skinner                  Sweet Home                     31-04.00
40  Tyler Meek                    Frontier                       31-01.50
41  Alex Hartel                   Frontier                       30-08.25
42  Tyler Hochadel                Frontier                       30-08.00
43  Thomas Bartlett               Sweet Home                     30-04.00
44  Dave Kerling                  Chk Cen                        29-11.00
45  Chris Pajak                   Frontier                       28-05.00
46  Josh Carroll                  Sweet Home                     28-04.00
47  Vince Mascio                  Frontier                       27-00.00
48  Chris Serafini                Frontier                       26-10.00
49  Everett Brownson              Lancaster                      26-08.25
50  Jordan Reynolds               Frontier                       26-05.00
51  Sean Murray                   Frontier                       26-04.00
52  Brent Sobilo                  Frontier                       26-04.00
53  Brendon Grace                Frontier                        20-08.00
54  Zach Russillo                Chk Cen                         20-03.75
          

Mens Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jordan Young                  Windsor ONT CAN                72-04.00           
2   Chase Carrol                  North Cobb Christian GA        61-07.00           
3   Kyle Johnson                  St. Pius X                     56-08.00           
4   Jordan Pickerel               Athens Christian               55-03.00           
5   Jordan Kihl                   Lancaster                      55-00.00           
6   Andrew Bunting                Brunswick                      50-03.00           
7   Taylor Eberl                  Frontier                       47-10.00           
8   Kyle Brown                    Hamburg                        46-05.00           
9   Stephen Ouelette              Brockport                      45-01.00           
10  Kevin Pierciak                Brunswick                      42-08.00           
11  Nate Hunter                   Brunswick                      41-10.00           
12  Dominic Petrilli              Grand Island                   40-07.00           
13  Adam Cummings                 Grand Island                   39-05.00           
14  Dan Jindra                    Brunswick                      39-03.00           
15  Devon Patterson               Will South                     37-05.00           
16  David Bannister               Brockport                      36-03.00           
17  Jeffery Gloff                 Brockport                      31-00.00           
18  Alec Wilcox                   Frontier                       28-09.00           
19  Tyler Hochadel                Frontier                       23-00.00           



Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Torie Owens                   Athens Academy                 50-06.00           
2   McKenzie Kueklewind           Lancaster                      38-06.00           
3   Avana Story                   Woodward Academy               37-10.25           
4   Brenda Perella                Frontier                       36-03.75           
5   Kaleigh Timko                 Sweet Home                     35-09.50           
6   Tia Robinson                  Sweet Home                     35-03.25           
7   Keely Ralyea                  Lockport                       34-03.25           
8   Alex Miller Wampler           Lancaster                      32-11.50           
9   Rachel Williams               Lockport                       32-11.25           
10  Stephanie Lombardo            Chk Cen                        32-05.50           
11  Megan Burdzy                  Lancaster                      32-05.00           
12  Emily Jacobs                  Frontier                       32-03.25           
13  Rebecca Stiefler              Frontier                       31-09.50           
14  Hunter Wexler                 Brockport                      31-04.75           
15  Jessica Calandra              Chk Cen                        31-04.00
16  Emily Buck                    Frontier                       30-03.50
17  Abigail Sime                  Brockport                      29-06.00
18  Kristen Milleville            Sweet Home                     29-02.50
19  Mara Mitchell                 Sweet Home                     29-02.25
20  Heather Rickman               Brockport                      29-02.00
21  Madison Sears                 Peachtree Ridge                28-11.50
22  Melissa Kennedy               Frontier                       27-02.50
23  Sydney Jones                  Brunswick                      26-03.50
24  Hannah Kruse                  Will South                     25-05.00
25  Stephanie Izard               Sweet Home                     25-00.50
26  Megan Smith                   Brockport                      24-09.25
27  Jonesha Coleman               Sweet Home                     24-04.25
28  Pascae Lane                   Sweet Home                     24-00.50
29  Brianna Bozeman               Sweet Home                     23-03.00
30  Katherine Brown               Lockport                       22-09.75
31  Nicole Szejnar                Frontier                       22-08.50
32  Karen Reese                   Frontier                       21-10.50
33  Brittany Schinzel             Frontier                       21-10.25
34  Angela Reese                  Frontier                       21-09.00
35  Gwendolyn Webster             Frontier                       20-11.75
36  Danielle krebs                Lockport                       20-07.00
37  Caroline Jackson              Lockport                       20-06.50
38  Sam Cerankowski               Ken East                       19-10.25
39  Cheyenne Atch                 Sweet Home                     18-02.50
40  Sandy Campisi                 Sweet Home                     17-05.00
41  Jen Spors                     Ken East                       17-00.25
42  Brianna Gugliano              Grand Island                   16-02.00
43  Tomera Cobado                 Frontier                       14-06.50
44  Crystal Borynski              Lockport                       12-03.00
 

Womens Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Prelims       
=========================================================================
1   Avana Story                   Woodward Academy               58-02.25           
2   Torie Owens                   Athens Academy                 53-08.50
3   Emily Jacobs                  Frontier                       43-04.00
4   Alex Miller-Wampler           Lancaster                      42-05.75
5   Brenda Perella                Frontier                       42-05.50
6   Madison Sears                 Peachtree Ridge                42-00.00
7   McKenzie Kuehlewind           Lancaster                      36-06.25
8   Melissa Kennedy               Frontier                       33-07.25
9   Kaleigh Timko                 Sweet Home                     32-09.25
10  Heather Rickman               Brockport                      31-10.00
11  Rebecca Stiefler              Frontier                       30-09.00
12  Rachel Williams               Lockport                       27-00.00
13  Hunter Wexler                 Brockport                      25-05.50
14  Abigail Sime                  Brockport                      24-00.00
15  Hannah Kruse                  Will South                     23-06.00
16  Megan Smith                   Brockport                      23-01.00
17  Sam Cerankowski               Ken East                       21-10.00
18  Kristen Milleville            Sweet Home                     21-02.50
19  Jen Spors                     Ken East                       19-09.00           



Number of Elite performances: 33

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Kihl, Jordan (Lancaster,NY)
Patterson, Devon (Williamsville South,NY)
Cribbin, Ryan (West Irondequoit,NY)
Sicurella, Brandon (Lancaster,NY)
Kosar, Dominic (St. Joe's,NY)
Carroll, Chase (North Cobb Christian,GA)
Bunting, Andrew (Brunswick,OH)
Ouelette, Stephan (Brockport,NY)
Brown, Kyle (Hamburg,NY)
Eberl, Taylor (Frontier,NY)
Johnson, Kyle (St. Pius X,GA)
Pickerel, Jordan (Athens Christian,GA)
Kuehlewind, Mckenzie (Lancaster,NY)
Owers, Torie (Athens Academy,GA)
Story, Avana (Woodward Academy,GA)
Robinson, Tia (Sweet Home,NY)
Perrella, Brenda (Frontier,NY)
Timko, Kaleigh (Sweet Home,NY)
Ralyea, Keely (Lockport,NY)
Jacobs, Emily (Frontier,NY)
Rickman, Heather (Brockport,NY)
Kennedy, Melissa (Frontier,NY)
Miller-Wampler, Alex (Lancaster,NY)
Sears, Madison (Peachtree Ridge,GA)
Stiefler, Rebecca (Frontier,NY)


Elite Performances:


B-SP 61'4.75 Young, Jordan , , Windsor Ont Can
B-SP 54'7.0 Kosar, Dominic , , St. Joesph
DS STATE- B-SP 52'11.0 Kihl, Jordan , , Lancaster
DS STATE- B-SP 52'4.75 Patterson, Devon , , Will South
DS STATE- B-SP 49'11.5 Sicurella, Brandon , , Lancaster
DS STATE- B-SP 49'3.5 Cribben, Ryan , , West Irondequiot
B-WT 72'4.0 Young, Jordan , , Windsor Ont Can
B-WT 61'7.0 Carrol, Chase , , North Cobb Christian Ga
B-WT 56'8.0 Johnson, Kyle , , St. Pius X
B-WT 55'3.0 Pickerel, Jordan , , Athens Christian
B-WT 55'0.0 Kihl, Jordan , , Lancaster
DS STATE- B-WT 50'3.0 Bunting, Andrew , , Brunswick
DS STATE- B-WT 47'10.0 Eberl, Taylor , , Frontier
DS STATE- B-WT 46'5.0 Brown, Kyle , , Hamburg
DS STATE- B-WT 45'1.0 Ouelette, Stephen , , Brockport
G-SP 50'6.0 Owens, Torie , , Athens Academy
DS STATE- G-SP 38'6.0 Kueklewind, McKenzie , , Lancaster
DS STATE- G-SP 37'10.25 Story, Avana , , Woodward Academy
DS STATE- G-SP 36'3.75 Perella, Brenda , , Frontier
DS STATE- G-SP 35'9.5 Timko, Kaleigh , , Sweet Home
DS STATE- G-SP 35'3.25 Robinson, Tia , , Sweet Home
DS STATE- G-SP 34'3.25 Ralyea, Keely , , Lockport
G-WT 58'2.25p Story, Avana , , Woodward Academy
G-WT 53'8.5p Owens, Torie , , Athens Academy
G-WT 43'4.0p Jacobs, Emily , , Frontier
G-WT 42'5.75p Miller-Wampler, Alex , , Lancaster
G-WT 42'5.5p Perella, Brenda , , Frontier
G-WT 42'0.0p Sears, Madison , , Peachtree Ridge
DS STATE- G-WT 36'6.25p Kuehlewind, McKenzie , , Lancaster
DS STATE- G-WT 33'7.25p Kennedy, Melissa , , Frontier
DS STATE- G-WT 32'9.25p Timko, Kaleigh , , Sweet Home
DS STATE- G-WT 31'10.0p Rickman, Heather , , Brockport
DS STATE- G-WT 30'9.0p Stiefler, Rebecca , , Frontier

Number of Elite performances: 14
Number of DS State performances: 19

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State