Meet Name: Prosper Christie Relays
Meet Date: 2012-02-23
Meet Location: Prosper,TX



Hand timing

State 3A shot put champ Jordan Roos hits 53-1.5



Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Boys Results









Long Jump

Triple Jump





**New Record**
1st Place Celina 59' 5 1/2" 1st Place Lake Dallas 122' 10 1/2"

Sims  19' 10"
Kelley 41' 8"

Brown 18' 10 1/2"
Jackson 41' 5 1/2"

Simmons 20' 9"
Dickerson 39' 9"






2nd Prosper 54' 5 " 2nd Denison 122' 2 1/2"

Petersen 17'
Batey 39' 10"

Patin 18' 8 1/2"
Bush 38' 8 1/2"

Williams 18' 1/2"
Dade 40' 11"






3rd  Sherman 54' 2" 3rd  Denton High 120' 2 1/2"

Butler 18' 6"
Williams 44 2 1/2

Rerd 19'
Muthiani 38'

Taylor 16' 8"
Diucet 38'






Shot Put

Disc


**New Record**

**New Record**
1st Place Celina 142' 11" 1st Place Celina 416'

Roos 53' 1 1/2"
Roos 132' 7"

Lavey 40' 4"
Lavey 137' 8"

Kinke 49' 5 1/2
Finke 145' 9"





 
2nd Denison 130' 8" 2nd Lake Dallas

Stumbaugh 50' 4"
Williams 108' 10"

Heath 42' 6"
Hite 113' 9 1/2

Smith 37' 10"
Lively 127'






3rd  Sherman 119' 5" 3rd  Sherman 325' 7"

Devorney 42' 2"
Devorney 102' 7"

Hunt 38' 11"
Hunt 114' 9 1/2

Hughes 38' 4"
Sosa 108' 2 1/2




 






1600m Run





**New Record**



1st Bernal Sanger 4.44.30

2nd Richey Denton Guyer 4.44.87

3rd Buckley Wylie East 4.46.65

4th Miller  Lake Dallas 4.47.43

5th Ceballos Dsanger 4.47.78







DMR










JV

Varsity

 

   
1st Prosper  12.10.80 1st Keller 10.59.02
2nd Denton Guyer 12.16.84 2nd Denton Guyer 11.16.81
3rd Keller 12.31.99 3rd Lake Dallas 11.19.99
4th Sanger 12.34.37 4th Sanger 11.34.37
5th Anna
5th Prosper 
6th Legacy Christian
6th Celina






4 x 100










JV

Varsity

 

  **New Record**
1st Denton Guyer 44.49 1st Celina 42.04
2nd Celina 45.71 2nd Denton Guyer 43.30
3rd Prosper 46.18 2nd Lake Dallas 43.30
4th Legacy Christian 46.51 4th Denton High 43.74
5th Prosper - 2 46.68 5th Celina - 2 44.37
6th Keller 47.74 6th Sherman  44.74






Sprint Medley









JV

Varsity

 

  **New Record**
1st Denton Guyer 1.43.17 1st Prosper 1.34.99
2nd Prosper - 1 1.44.43 2nd Celina 1.36.21
3rd Sanger 1.45.74 3rd Denton High 1.38.00
4th Prosper - 2 1.46.02 4th Lake Dallas 1.38.84
5th Legacy Christian 1.47.23 5th Denison 1.40.05
6th Denton High 1.47.34 6th Denton Hgh - 2 1.40.87






4 x 400










JV

Varsity

 

  **New Record**
1st Celina 3.43.30 1st Celina 1 3.22.81
2nd Legact Christian 3.44.65 2nd Denton Guyer 3.32.65
3rd Prosper 1 3.51.14 3rd Celina 2 3.35.74
4th Denton Guyer 3.52.43 4th Denton High 3.36.37
5th Prosper 2 3.52.98 5th Lake Dallas 3.42.24
6th Denton High 3.54.74 6th Prosper  3.45.74












GIRLS RESULTS 









Long Jump

Triple Jump


**New Record**



1st Place Plano 48' 1.25" 1st Place Denison 97' 3"

Afinugo 16'4"
I. Finley 32' 7.5"

Alexander 14'10.5"
L. Finley 32' 4.5"

Pegram 16'10.75"
Ballard 32' 3"






2nd Denton Guyer 44'8" 2nd Denton 95' 8.5"

Crabtree 15'6"
Taylor 30' 8"

Waldon 15'7"
Amadi 34' 8"

Morris 13'7"
Whitby 30' 4.5"






3rd  Emory Rains 44'5.5" 3rd  Denton Guyer 95' 8"

Lopez 14'4"
Akkinyi 31' 4"

Harris 14'8"
Christopher 31' 5"

Talkington 15' 5.5"
Yates 32' 11"






Shot Put

Disc





**New Record**
1st Place Celina 86' 7.25" 1st Place Keller 245' 10"

Lancaster 26' 3.75"
Krath, M.  70' 3"

Southwell 29' 11"
Krath, E.  82' 9"

Moore 30' 4.5"
Tutt 92' 10"





 
2nd Keller 86' 6" 2nd Sanger

Krath, M.  24' 1"
Wilson 102' 6"

Krath, E.  28' 5.5"
Smith 47' 7"

Tutt 33' 11.5"
Sharp 82' 2"






3rd  Prosper 82' 6" 3rd  Denison 227' 8.5"

Mayes 30' 1.5"
Bridges 79' 7"

Neal 27' 1.5"
Pool 75' 2"

Askew 25' 3"
Dunlap 72' 11.5"




 






1600m Run





**New Record**



1st Norton Denton Guyer 5.31.40

2nd Rinkevich Plano 5.42.81

3rd Casillas Plano 5.45.52

4th Engelland Keller 5.49.18

5th Lee Sanger 5.55.17

6th Delio Sanger 5.55.46







DMR










JV

Varsity

 

   
1st Sanger NT 1st Denton Guyer 13.11.08
2nd Plano NT 2nd Melissa 13.17.93
3rd Anna NT 3rd Plano 13.18.99
4th Sherman NT 4th Anna 13.45.11
5th Denton Guyer NT 5th Celina NT
6th Celina NT 6th Keller NT






4 x 100










JV

Varsity

 

 

1st Plano 52.71 1st Denton Guyer 50.93
2nd Sherman 53.55 2nd Prosper 50.98
3rd Celina 55.05 3rd Denison 51.27
4th Legacy Christian 55.90 3rd Plano 51.27
5th Plano 2 56.52 5th Celina 51.39
6th Denton Guyer 56.68 6th Denton   52.90






Sprint Medley









JV

Varsity

 

 

1st Plano 2.03.40 1st Keller 1.53.20
2nd Keller 2.04.11 2nd Prosper 1.53.81
3rd Anna 2.04.21 3rd Denton Guyer 1.54.48
4th Plano 2 2.04.52 4th Denison 1.56.75
5th Denison 2.07.48 5th Melissa 1.59.43
6th Denton Guyer 2.07.81 6th Lake Dallas 2.00.14






4 x 400










JV

Varsity

 

 

1st Denton Guyer 4.34.02 1st Denton Guyer 4.13.02
2nd Anna 4.34.40 2nd Keller 4.20.21
3rd Plano 4.38.77 3rd Denton 4.21.05
4th Keller 4.46.37 4th Prosper  4.23.11
5th Sherman 4.47.01 5th Celina 4.25.96
6th Celina 4.48.99 6th Emory Rains 4.25.80


Number of Elite performances: 3

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Roos, Jordan (Celina,TX)
Stumbaugh, Jaymes (Denison,TX)
Williams, Wendall (Denton,TX)


Elite Performances:


DS STATE- B-TJ 44'2.5 Williams, Wendall , 11, Denton
DS STATE- B-SP 53'1.5 Roos, Jordan , 12, Celina
DS STATE- B-SP 50'4.0 Stumbaugh, Jaymes , 12, Denison

Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 3

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State