Meet Name: Bloomington Lady Raider Invite
Meet Date: 2012-03-03
Meet Location: Bloomington,IL, IL





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 2:14 PM 3/3/2012 Page 1
Bloomington High School - 3/3/2012
Lady Raider Indoor Invitational
Illinois Wesleyan University Shirk Center
Results - Lady Raider Invite

Girls 55 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 498 Jackson, Jalea Rock Island 7.42q
2 874 Thompson, Mystique Rock Island 7.42q
3 499 Jackson, Troy Rock Island 7.47q
4 426 Snowden-Bass, DeAsia Decatur MacA 7.70q
5 440 Jones, Aaliyah Evanston 7.74q
6 468 Bolden, Nyasia Morgan Park 7.85q
7 898 Jones, Shirley Southeast 7.96q
8 57 Jenkins, Mackenzie Central Cath 7.98q
9 64 Shanks, Kayla Central Cath 7.99q
10 434 Amarteifio, Remy Evanston 8.04q
11 48 Wise, Andrea Centennial 8.07q
12 476 Johnson, Ashley Morgan Park 8.09q
13 477 Johnson, Jakaira Morgan Park 8.14q
14 18 Kelly, Kelsey Bloomington 8.23q
15 46 Ritchey, Hannah Centennial 8.24
16 33 Chatman, Essence Centennial 8.30
17 27 Saxon, Shanique Bloomington 8.31
18 82 Miller, Shatima Decatur Eise 8.33
19 8 Franklin, Alexis Bloomington 8.36
20 962 Watson, Charlicia Southeast 8.42
21 897 James, Merari Southeast 8.46
22 455 Kenney, Amanda Galesburg Hi 8.54
23 71 Davis, Tory Decatur Eise 8.56
24 65 Sheehan, Nichole Central Cath 8.63
25 450 Dixon, Diajia Galesburg Hi 8.69
26 100 Lawson, Khalyia Decatur MacA 8.70
27 466 Weigand, Chelsey Galesburg Hi 8.96
28 83 Muma, Sierra Decatur Eise 9.51

Girls 55 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 874 Thompson, Mystique Rock Island 7.29 10
2 498 Jackson, Jalea Rock Island 7.40 8
3 499 Jackson, Troy Rock Island 7.44 6
4 426 Snowden-Bass, DeAsia Decatur MacA 7.70 4
5 440 Jones, Aaliyah Evanston 7.84 2
6 468 Bolden, Nyasia Morgan Park 7.87 1
7 64 Shanks, Kayla Central Cath 7.89
8 57 Jenkins, Mackenzie Central Cath 7.91
9 898 Jones, Shirley Southeast 8.05
10 477 Johnson, Jakaira Morgan Park 8.12
11 434 Amarteifio, Remy Evanston 8.16
12 48 Wise, Andrea Centennial 8.17
13 18 Kelly, Kelsey Bloomington 8.28

Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 882 Crawford, Charday Southeast 25.25 10
2 874 Thompson, Mystique Rock Island 25.45 8
3 435 Bamgbose, Margaret Evanston 25.91 6
4 498 Jackson, Jalea Rock Island 27.30 4
5 865 Linton, LaCresha Rock Island 27.57 2
6 467 Little, Shamier Lindbloom 27.57 1
7 957 Stelivan, Shawnise Southeast 27.60
8 436 Banks, Joppa Evanston 28.11
9 87 Taylor, Adrianna Decatur Eise 28.66
10 64 Shanks, Kayla Central Cath 28.84
11 469 Cobb, Shania Morgan Park 29.03
12 46 Ritchey, Hannah Centennial 30.01
13 7 Foster, Tamika Bloomington 30.08
14 63 Nolan, Grace Central Cath 30.46
15 27 Saxon, Shanique Bloomington 30.55
16 470 Crump, Autumn Morgan Park 30.61
17 455 Kenney, Amanda Galesburg Hi 30.99
18 453 Hardges, Tori Galesburg Hi 31.10
19 82 Miller, Shatima Decatur Eise 31.40
20 968 Chapman, Ann Washington C 31.56
21 39 Hayek, Sam Centennial 32.10
22 466 Weigand, Chelsey Galesburg Hi 33.54

Girls 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 467 Little, Shamier Lindbloom 57.25 10
2 435 Bamgbose, Margaret Evanston 57.26 8
3 499 Jackson, Troy Rock Island 1:01.08 6
4 880 Canaday, Elizabeth Southeast 1:01.33 4
5 472 Ferguson, Kelsey Morgan Park 1:04.73 2
6 443 Vesotsky, Ashley Evanston 1:05.15 1
7 492 Clements, Kira Rock Island 1:05.44
8 888 Emuze, Dami Southeast 1:05.97
9 457 Mangieri, Allison Galesburg Hi 1:06.12
10 479 McDonald, Robyn Morgan Park 1:06.49
11 42 Lewis, Dominique Centennial 1:06.61
12 490 Brooks, Olivia Rock Island 1:07.21
13 963 White, Zaneta Southeast 1:07.27
14 56 Garza, Tavish Central Cath 1:07.62
15 458 Mangieri, Racheal Galesburg Hi 1:07.68
16 446 Anderson, Chloe Galesburg Hi 1:07.71
17 31 Brummett, Zsayla Centennial 1:09.50
18 32 Caston, Jada Centennial 1:10.69
19 478 Jordan, Mekah Morgan Park 1:10.91
20 107 Snowden-Bass, Asia Decatur MacA 1:11.20
21 54 Ely, Addison Central Cath 1:11.92
22 85 Sanders, Shemeetra Decatur Eise 1:18.11
23 24 Palmer, Alissa Bloomington 1:19.97

Girls 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 439 Horton, Janell Evanston 2:18.78 10
2 487 Arteaga, Celeste Rock Island 2:25.04 8
3 6 Fitzgerald, Meg Bloomington 2:27.06 6
4 35 Cuttell, Hannah Centennial 2:28.57 4
5 872 Tauke, Kirsten Rock Island 2:30.72 2
6 40 Kaefring, Rebecca Centennial 2:35.73 1
7 969 Johnson, Alyssa Washington C 2:38.12
8 85 Sanders, Shemeetra Decatur Eise 2:46.21
9 459 Miller, Marissa Galesburg Hi 2:47.13
10 9 Golowski, Ellen Bloomington 3:00.27
11 36 Donohue, Sarah Centennial 3:04.35
12 895 Harris, Tashayia Southeast 3:06.96
13 26 Riggins, Augusta Bloomington 3:12.44
14 887 Emuze, Annabelle Southeast 3:18.04
15 889 Fisher-Fowler, Jashay Southeast 3:24.38
16 81 Malby, Christiana Decatur Eise 3:32.16
17 74 Ingram, Umbresha Decatur Eise 3:35.58

Girls 1600 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 66 Van Hoof, Alex Central Cath 5:14.93 10
2 463 Saey, Stephanie Galesburg Hi 5:24.31 8
3 487 Arteaga, Celeste Rock Island 5:29.84 6
4 47 White, Audrey Centennial 5:48.37 4
5 40 Kaefring, Rebecca Centennial 5:56.05 2
6 872 Tauke, Kirsten Rock Island 5:59.21 1
7 460 Norton, Breanne Galesburg Hi 6:09.52
8 494 Gingery, Chastity Rock Island 6:15.87
9 30 Wiist, Kendall Bloomington 6:24.53
10 101 Leal, Makela Decatur MacA 6:26.77
11 899 Mac, Tia Southeast 7:03.10
12 955 Rogers, Leatrice Southeast 7:25.41
13 13 Holstein, Christina Bloomington 7:42.63

Girls 3200 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 973 Wiliams, Julia Washington C 11:40.98 10
2 488 Bacon, Claire Rock Island 13:54.80 8
3 497 Iiradukundo, Josephine Rock Island 14:28.55 6
4 3 Baker, Ashley Bloomington 15:15.57 4
5 871 Stockdale, Emily Rock Island 15:43.63 2
6 25 Rakholia, Vidhi Bloomington 16:07.81 1

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 467 Little, Shamier Lindbloom 8.58q
2 435 Bamgbose, Margaret Evanston 8.98q
3 486 Anderson, Ashley Rock Island 9.47q
4 492 Clements, Kira Rock Island 9.62q
5 444 White, Carolyn Evanston 9.88q
6 19 Little, Chrissy Bloomington 10.03q
7 34 Colemon, Christina Centennial 10.12q
8 39 Hayek, Sam Centennial 10.61q
9 862 Johnson, Ebonie Rock Island 11.27q
10 61 Morris, Allie Central Cath 11.27q
11 14 Huff, Lauren Bloomington 11.38q
12 29 Trainer, Kelsey Bloomington 11.99q

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 467 Little, Shamier Lindbloom 8.28 10
2 435 Bamgbose, Margaret Evanston 8.80 8
3 444 White, Carolyn Evanston 9.51 6
4 492 Clements, Kira Rock Island 9.61 4
5 19 Little, Chrissy Bloomington 9.96 2
6 486 Anderson, Ashley Rock Island 10.01 1
7 34 Colemon, Christina Centennial 10.11
8 39 Hayek, Sam Centennial 10.49
9 61 Morris, Allie Central Cath 10.66
10 862 Johnson, Ebonie Rock Island 10.70
11 14 Huff, Lauren Bloomington 11.19
12 29 Trainer, Kelsey Bloomington 11.33

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Rock Island 1:47.26 10
2 Evanston 1:50.11 8
3 Centennial 1:50.73 6
4 Galesburg High 1:51.17 4
5 Decatur MacArthur 1:52.62 2
6 Morgan Park 1:53.59 1
7 Decatur Eisenhower 1:58.73
8 Central Catholic 1:58.73
9 Bloomington 2:03.45
--- Southeast DQ

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Evanston 4:09.03 10
2 Southeast 4:15.51 8
3 Centennial 4:15.68 6
4 Rock Island 4:24.09 4
5 Bloomington 4:25.68 2
6 Central Catholic 4:28.03 1
7 Galesburg High 4:30.02
8 Morgan Park 4:41.13
9 Morgan Park B x4:51.29

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Galesburg High 10:28.03 10
2 Washington C 11:03.39 8
3 Rock Island 11:10.40 6
4 Southeast 11:10.67 4
5 Morgan Park 11:40.13 2

Girls High Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 59 McGraw, Molly Central Cath 5-06.00 10
2 54 Ely, Addison Central Cath 5-00.00 7
2 96 Bass, Kanika Decatur MacA 5-00.00 7
4 873 Temple, Chelsey Rock Island J5-00.00 4
5 958 Stults, Alyssa Southeast 4-10.00 2
6 886 Devoe, Halle Southeast 4-08.00 0.5
6 442 Pryor, Kaylyn Evanston 4-08.00 0.5
8 458 Mangieri, Racheal Galesburg Hi 4-06.00
9 972 Weston, Savanah Washington C 4-04.00
9 492 Clements, Kira Rock Island 4-04.00
9 463 Saey, Stephanie Galesburg Hi 4-04.00
9 870 Steger, Lindsey Rock Island 4-04.00
13 6 Fitzgerald, Meg Bloomington 4-02.00
--- 961 Washington, Yakira Southeast NH
--- 26 Riggins, Augusta Bloomington NH
--- 12 Heinrich, Elizabeth Bloomington NH

Girls Pole Vault
Name School Finals
Finals
1 489 Barnes, Brieanna Rock Island 8-00.00 10
2 496 Holland, Katera Rock Island 6-06.00 8
3 13 Holstein, Christina Bloomington 5-06.00 6
--- 885 Davenport, Misty Southeast NH

Girls Long Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 495 Gray, Trineisha Rock Island 16-11.00 10
2 882 Crawford, Charday Southeast 16-07.50 8
3 448 Diggins, Myra Galesburg Hi 16-05.00 6
4 957 Stelivan, Shawnise Southeast 15-11.50 4
5 952 Portis, Brion Southeast 15-11.00 2
6 19 Little, Chrissy Bloomington 15-06.50 1
7 491 Clements, Kiah Rock Island 15-05.50
8 59 McGraw, Molly Central Cath 15-03.50
9 456 Ladner, Becca Galesburg Hi 14-10.00
10 44 Mason, LaToyah Centennial 14-08.50
11 493 Gay, N'Talia Rock Island 14-08.00
12 102 Pealer, Janisha Decatur MacA 14-05.50
13 968 Chapman, Ann Washington C 14-01.50
14 485 Townsend, Tiera Morgan Park 14-00.50
14 447 Camper, Emily Galesburg Hi 14-00.50
16 444 White, Carolyn Evanston 13-11.00
17 103 Pealer, Jasonna Decatur MacA 13-08.50
17 43 Mainor, Clorisa Centennial 13-08.50
19 54 Ely, Addison Central Cath 13-04.50
20 970 Knott, Ashlee Washington C 13-02.50
21 441 Lawrence, Latalee Evanston 13-02.00
22 470 Crump, Autumn Morgan Park 11-11.00
23 16 Jasso, Corynne Bloomington 11-09.50
24 477 Johnson, Jakaira Morgan Park 11-02.50
--- 14 Huff, Lauren Bloomington FOUL

Girls Triple Jump
Name School Finals
Finals
1 873 Temple, Chelsey Rock Island 33-09.00 10
2 952 Portis, Brion Southeast 33-06.00 8
3 968 Chapman, Ann Washington C 33-00.00 6
4 452 Harden, Markesha Galesburg Hi 32-08.00 4
5 495 Gray, Trineisha Rock Island 31-10.00 2
6 96 Bass, Kanika Decatur MacA 31-08.00 1
7 444 White, Carolyn Evanston 31-03.50
8 19 Little, Chrissy Bloomington 31-01.50
9 441 Lawrence, Latalee Evanston 31-01.00
10 102 Pealer, Janisha Decatur MacA 30-07.00
11 14 Huff, Lauren Bloomington 29-10.50
12 491 Clements, Kiah Rock Island 29-08.50
13 17 Johnson, Diamond Bloomington 29-02.00
14 485 Townsend, Tiera Morgan Park 28-11.00
15 458 Mangieri, Racheal Galesburg Hi 27-09.50
16 970 Knott, Ashlee Washington C 25-06.00

Girls Shot Put
Name School Finals
Finals
1 892 Gilliam, K'Leesa Southeast 38-09.00 10
2 866 Mangrum, Shamell Rock Island 37-11.00 8
3 448 Diggins, Myra Galesburg Hi 37-04.50 6
4 21 Nesby, Kayla Bloomington 36-00.00 4
5 867 Morrow, Rayven Rock Island 34-09.50 2
6 959 Taylor, Brionna Southeast 32-06.00 1
7 869 Smith, Breanna Rock Island 32-05.00
8 956 Ross, Trenetta Southeast 30-05.00
9 462 Roberson, Taylor Galesburg Hi 29-10.00
10 23 Owens, Inez Bloomington 28-05.50
11 98 Ingram, Cordney Decatur MacA 28-04.00
12 45 McCoy, Brianna Centennial 26-05.00
13 22 Nordine, Maycee Bloomington 25-05.00
14 445 Allen, Trianna Galesburg Hi 25-01.00
15 90 Thomas, Alonta Decatur Eise 21-08.00
16 91 Thomas, Roshanda Decatur Eise 19-07.00
17 473 Goodrum, Oshana Morgan Park 19-02.50
18 80 Lovelace, Precious Decatur Eise 17-10.50
19 55 Friedmann, Caroline Central Cath 17-06.00

Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
1) Rock Island High School 156
2) Southeast 61.5
3) Evanston 59.5
4) Galesburg High 38
5) Central Catholic 28
6) Bloomington 26
7) Washington Community High Scho 24
8) Centennial 23
9) Lindbloom 21
10) Decatur MacArthur 14
11) Morgan Park 6

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Saey, Stephanie (Galesburg,IL)
White, Audrey (Centennial,IL)
Arteaga, Celeste (Rock Island,IL)
VanHoof, Alex (Bloomington Central Catholic,IL)
Jackson, Jalea (Rock Island,IL)
Stelivan, Shawnise (Springfield Southeast,IL)
Little, Shamier (Lindblom College Preparatory,IL)
Bamgbose, Margaret (Evanston Township,IL)
Thompson, Mystique (Rock Island,IL)
Linton, Lacresha (Rock Island,IL)
Crawford, Charday (Springfield Southeast,IL)
Bonks, Joppa (Evanston Township,IL)
Williams, Julia (Washington,IL)
Canaday, Elizabeth (Springfield Southeast,IL)
Jackson, Troy (Rock Island,IL)
Girls Relay (Morgan Park,IL)
Girls Relay (Evanston Township,IL)
Girls Relay (Rock Island,IL)
Girls Relay (Galesburg,IL)
Girls Relay (MacArthur,IL)
Girls Relay (Centennial,IL)
Girls Relay (Bloomington,IL)
Girls Relay (Springfield Southeast,IL)
Girls Relay (Bloomington Central Catholic,IL)
Bolden, Nyasia (Morgan Park,IL)
Snowden-Bass, DeAsia (MacArthur,IL)
Jones, Aaliyah (Evanston Township,IL)
Clements, Kira (Rock Island,IL)
White, Carolyn (Evanston Township,IL)
Horton, Jahnell (Evanston Township,IL)
Cuttell, Hannah (Centennial,IL)
Fitzgerald, Meg (Bloomington,IL)
Tauke, Kirsten (Rock Island,IL)
Kaefring, Rebecca (Centennial,IL)
Bass, Kanika (MacArthur,IL)
Mcgraw, Molly (Bloomington Central Catholic,IL)
Temple, Chelsey (Rock Island,IL)
Stults, Alyssa (Springfield Southeast,IL)
Ely, Addison (Bloomington Central Catholic,IL)
Diggins, Myra (Galesburg,IL)
Little, Chrissy (Bloomington,IL)
Gray, Trineisha (Rock Island,IL)
Portis, Brion (Springfield Southeast,IL)
Clements, Kiah (Rock Island,IL)
Nesby, Kayla (Bloomington,IL)
Morrow, Rayven (Rock Island,IL)
Mangrum, Shamell (Rock Island,IL)
Gilliam, K'Leesa (Springfield Southeast,IL)
Chapman, Ann (Washington Comm,IL)
Harden, Markesha (Galesburg,IL)


Elite Performances:

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State