Meet Name: Ferguson Invitational
Meet Date: 2012-03-10
Meet Location: Miami,FL





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat FL performances in Gray

Licensed to Track Timing and Data Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/10/2012 05:09 PM
                   Ferguson Falcons Invitational - 3/10/2012                   
                                 Falcon Track                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 12.42  3/27/2009   Maya Balfour, Lourdes                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lakakyla Harris            9 American HS              12.46   4  10   
  2 Rashe Boynton             12 South Dade H             12.53   1   8   
  3 Lisa Nicolas              12 Lely HS                  12.62   1   6   
  4 Reanna Payne              10 South Dade H             12.90   1   5   
  5 Jakayla Guillau            9 South Dade H             13.08   2   4   
  6 Preshae Thompson          10 American HS              13.12   2   3   
  7 Sade Tutson               12 American HS              13.20   1   2   
  8 Pledneashi Davis          11 South Dade H             13.22   1   1   
  9 Nyala Bully               10 Coral Reef H             13.34   3 
 10 Jillian Valentin          12 John A. Ferg             13.34   1 
 11 Kayleen Wilson             9 Lely HS                  13.39   2 
 12 Famkevia Johnson          10 American HS              13.52   3 
 13 Sauraya Joseph            11 Felix Varela             13.52   2 
 14 Aaren Jones                9 Lely HS                  13.55   2 
 15 Makhala Hughes            10 Coral Reef H             13.61   3 
 16 Natalie Hernandez          9 John A. Ferg             13.68   3 
 17 Jeannell Franceschi       12 John A. Ferg             13.76   2 
 18 Natalia Lacrete           12 Coral Reef H             13.88   3 
 19 Jessica Garcia            12 John A. Ferg             13.92   1 
 20 Joi Dorvilier             11 Miami Killia             13.95   4 
 21 Amber Grau                10 Miami Killia             15.18   2 
 22 Aimara Garcia             11 Miami Sunset             15.33   3 
 23 Isaliz Baez                9 Miami Sunset             15.45   3 
 24 Jedidah Murray            10 Miami Coral              15.70   4 
 25 Cynthia Castro            10 Miami Sunset             15.78   4 
 26 Joselyn Martinez           9 Felix Varela             16.80   4 
 -- Shaneil Evanson            9 Felix Varela                FS   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 25.70  3/27/2009   Maya Balfour, Lourdes                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lakakyla Harris            9 American HS              24.98$  1  10   
  2 Dominique Bullock         10 South Dade H             25.09$  1   8   
  3 Lisa Nicolas              12 Lely HS                  25.96   1   6   
  4 Brianna Payne             10 South Dade H             25.97   1   5   
  5 Tiesha Collier            10 South Dade H             26.29   1   4   
  6 Preshae Thompson          10 American HS              27.19   5   3   
  7 Kimberly Overton           9 American HS              27.46   3   2   
  8 Kayleen Wilson             9 Lely HS                  28.06   2   1   
  9 Natalie Hernandez          9 John A. Ferg             28.11   3 
 10 Lauren Hanscom             9 Lely HS                  28.18   1 
 11 Sauraya Joseph            11 Felix Varela             28.66   3 
 12 Ashley Klein              10 John A. Ferg             28.80   3 
 13 Natalia Lacrete           12 Coral Reef H             29.03   2 
 14 Jasmine Shahin            12 John A. Ferg             29.24   3 
 15 Aaren Jones                9 Lely HS                  29.31   2 
 16 Jeannell Franceschi       12 John A. Ferg             29.60   3 
 17 Vibien Andulan             9 Coral Reef H             29.71   3 
 18 Gaby Cambronne             9 Our Lady of              29.81   5 
 19 Davia Gordon               9 Miami Sunset             30.63   4 
 20 Danyiel Childs            11 American HS              30.80   4 
 21 Cindy Escobar             11 Miami Sunset             31.29   4 
 22 Amber Grau                10 Miami Killia             31.69   2 
 23 Isaliz Baez                9 Miami Sunset             32.09   4 
 24 Aimara Garcia             11 Miami Sunset             32.23   5 
 25 Courtney Chason            9 Miami Killia             32.50   4 
 26 Francys Guevera            9 Felix Varela             32.69   4 
 27 Jedidah Murray            10 Miami Coral              33.47   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 59.64  3/24/2007   Shannon Wright, Coral Gables                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barbra Vilson             11 South Dade H             57.02$  1  10   
  2 Tiesha Collier            10 South Dade H             58.35$  1   8   
  3 Dominique Bullock         10 South Dade H             58.69$  1   6   
  4 Jillian Valentin          12 John A. Ferg             59.08$  1   5   
  5 Brianna Payne             10 South Dade H           1:00.15   1   4   
  6 Christy Thorstenson        9 Lely HS                1:01.51   1   3   
  7 Donalda Desir             10 Lely HS                1:01.86   2   2   
  8 Erika Hedgemon            12 Coral Reef H           1:02.14   1   1   
  9 Natalie Vega              11 Miami Killia           1:02.25   2 
 10 Johann Charelus            9 Lely HS                1:02.79   2 
 11 Krystal Amador            12 Coral Reef H           1:04.87   2 
 12 Jasmine Shahin            12 John A. Ferg           1:04.95   2 
 13 Lauren Hanscom             9 Lely HS                1:05.39   1 
 14 Ester Sanchez             10 John A. Ferg           1:05.55   2 
 15 Elysha Felix              12 Felix Varela           1:06.47   2 
 16 Natalie Pedrayes          12 Our Lady of            1:06.90   2 
 17 Carlota Campos            10 Felix Varela           1:08.98   4 
 18 Sheryl Gill               11 American HS            1:09.80   5 
 19 Massiani Sanon            10 American HS            1:10.06   4 
 20 Jennifer Sanchez          10 Miami Killia           1:10.14   4 
 21 Daniela Garcia            11 Felix Varela           1:10.96   5 
 22 Joell Williams            10 American HS            1:12.65   3 
 23 Ashelle Ewing             12 Miami Killia           1:13.26   4 
 24 Jennifer Escalante        11 John A. Ferg           1:13.52   3 
 25 Selena Serrano             9 Miami Coral            1:15.11   3 
 26 Tackeema Hall             11 American HS            1:15.90   3 
 27 Adriana Lopez             10 Miami Sunset           1:16.49   5 
 28 Tiffany Pena              11 Miami Sunset           1:18.99   3 
 29 Gloria Laguna             12 Miami Coral            1:21.37   3 
 30 Tami Youssef              10 Miami Sunset           1:29.88   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 2:24.71  3/12/2011   Mallory Gillespie, Jensen Beach           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natalie Concepcion        12 John A. Ferg           2:24.84   10   
  2 Aylwyn Hernandez           9 John A. Ferg           2:25.48    8   
  3 Stephany Velasco          11 South Dade H           2:27.27    6   
  4 Corina Velazco            11 Our Lady of            2:28.13    5   
  5 Dashanay Hardy            10 South Dade H           2:32.29    4   
  6 Jaddah Knight              9 South Dade H           2:36.03    3   
  7 Cindy Lopez               12 John A. Ferg           2:37.62    2   
  8 Taylor Fetzer              9 Lely HS                2:38.82    1   
  9 Alexis Valle              12 Felix Varela           2:39.57  
 10 Constance Thurmond        10 John A. Ferg           2:43.77  
 11 Carla Rodriguez            9 Coral Reef H           2:44.50  
 12 Jennifer Vasquez          11 Lely HS                2:44.76  
 13 Katarina Rodriguez        12 Our Lady of            2:46.87  
 14 Stephanie Pacheco         12 Felix Varela           2:47.49  
 15 Rheanastasia Doctolero    12 Coral Reef H           2:48.49  
 16 Isabella Ancheta           9 Our Lady of            2:48.81  
 17 Rosa Rivera               12 Miami Coral            2:53.02  
 18 Kristen Bango             10 Miami Sunset           2:54.02  
 19 Natalie Barrios            9 Our Lady of            2:55.95  
 20 Sheryl Gill               11 American HS            2:58.53  
 21 Danna Samhan              10 Miami Sunset           3:03.82  
 22 Zanadi Gaspard            10 American HS            3:08.08  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 5:22.71  3/22/2008   Cristina Brea, Lourdes                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Natalie Concepcion        12 John A. Ferg           5:12.85$  10   
  2 Courtney Filliben         11 Our Lady of            5:14.74$   8   
  3 Stephanie de la Guarda    10 John A. Ferg           5:28.30    6   
  4 Alexis Valle              12 Felix Varela           5:32.52    5   
  5 Rachel Licea              11 John A. Ferg           5:33.45    4   
  6 Emily Castella             9 Our Lady of            5:33.55    3   
  7 Cristina Figueras         10 Our Lady of            5:43.05    2   
  8 Lea Tardanico             11 Felix Varela           5:46.07    1   
  9 Viviana Perello           12 John A. Ferg           5:51.06  
 10 Jaddah Knight              9 South Dade H           5:54.35  
 11 DiCaria Alvarez            9 South Dade H           5:58.88  
 12 Dashanay Hardy            10 South Dade H           6:00.12  
 13 Hannah Minogue            12 Lely HS                6:01.39  
 14 Taylor Fetzer              9 Lely HS                6:01.45  
 15 Neena Denne               11 Lely HS                6:01.70  
 16 Lauren Holian             10 Coral Reef H           6:01.95  
 17 Erika Foreman             11 Miami Killia           6:06.53  
 18 Stephanie Pacheco         12 Felix Varela           6:07.14  
 19 Martha Grajales           12 Miami Sunset           6:09.08  
 20 Rheanastasia Doctolero    12 Coral Reef H           6:11.44  
 21 Melissa Gomez             10 Lely HS                6:16.75  
 22 Isis Monzon               12 Felix Varela           6:20.77  
 23 Veerley Mejia             11 Miami Coral            6:21.29  
 24 Yessica Maltes            10 Miami Coral            6:58.06  
 25 Melanie Montes            10 Miami Sunset           7:02.84  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 11:45.77  3/22/2008   Cristina Brea, Lourdes                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Gonzalez           12 John A. Ferg          11:54.96   10   
  2 Katrina Santiago          10 John A. Ferg          12:08.42    8   
  3 Emily Hernandez           10 John A. Ferg          12:11.97    6   
  4 Lourdes Brea              10 Our Lady of           12:15.64    5   
  5 Lauren Gavulic             9 John A. Ferg          12:24.14    4   
  6 Lea Tardanico             11 Felix Varela          12:49.58    3   
  7 Molly Price               11 Our Lady of           13:01.55    2   
  8 DiCaria Alvarez            9 South Dade H          13:31.04    1   
  9 Hannah Minogue            12 Lely HS               13:42.03  
 10 Erika Foreman             11 Miami Killia          13:47.24  
 11 Veerley Mejia             11 Miami Coral           14:03.06  
 12 Martha Grajales           12 Miami Sunset          14:12.00  
 13 Regina Monge              11 Felix Varela          14:18.77  
 14 Anna Ballate               9 Coral Reef H          14:21.01  
 15 Jennifer Vasquez          11 Lely HS               14:34.19  
 16 Lauren Holian             10 Coral Reef H          14:40.59  
 17 Isis Monzon               12 Felix Varela          15:26.32  
 18 Raivo Andrian             11 Coral Reef H          15:46.65  
 19 Melissa Gomez             10 Lely HS               15:56.51  
 20 Yessica Maltes            10 Miami Coral           16:04.22  
 21 Melanie Montes            10 Miami Sunset          16:16.12  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 16.15  3/24/2007   Jaleesa Brumby, Coral Reef                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chenique Mccall           12 South Dade H             15.42$  1  10   
  2 Reanna Payne              10 South Dade H             16.18   1   8   
  3 Aja Taylor                12 Coral Reef H             16.57   1   6   
  4 Symantha Hamilton         11 South Dade H             17.14   1   5   
  5 Dominique Williams        11 American HS              17.17   1   4   
  6 Natalie Jacobs            11 Our Lady of              17.21   1   3   
  7 Liciane St  Jean          12 Lely HS                  17.71   1   2   
  8 Annemarie Jude             9 Our Lady of              18.76   1   1   
  9 Alexandra Bermudez        12 John A. Ferg             18.84   2 
 10 Luciana Jhon              11 John A. Ferg             18.99   2 
 11 Annamaria Verdeja         12 Our Lady of              19.21   2 
 12 Vanessa Soto              11 John A. Ferg             19.21   2 
 13 Kristine Gandia           12 Miami Coral              19.39   2 
 14 Toni Sonthonax            10 Lely HS                  19.96   3 
 15 Rynisha Jones             11 South Dade H             20.24   2 
 16 Marie Milien              10 Lely HS                  20.31   3 
 17 Jessica Medina            11 Miami Coral              20.49   3 
 18 Jessica Manrique          12 John A. Ferg             20.71   3 
 19 Esther Belony             10 Lely HS                  21.65   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 46.48  3/12/2011   Andrene Dume, Lely HS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chenique Mccall           12 South Dade H             46.42$  1  10   
  2 Symantha Hamilton         11 South Dade H             49.21   1   8   
  3 Asha Alvarez               9 South Dade H             49.23   1   6   
  4 Rynisha Jones             11 South Dade H             49.36   1   5   
  5 Natalie Jacobs            11 Our Lady of              49.65   1   4   
  6 Taylor Dames               9 Coral Reef H             51.29   1   3   
  7 Annemarie Jude             9 Our Lady of              51.48   2   2   
  8 Dominique Williams        11 American HS              52.16   2   1   
  9 Aja Taylor                12 Coral Reef H             52.41   1 
 10 Shantoy Williams          10 Lely HS                  52.47   2 
 11 Jessica Garcia            12 John A. Ferg             54.33   2 
 12 Vanessa Soto              11 John A. Ferg             54.80   1 
 13 Romina Salini              9 Coral Reef H             58.10   3 
 14 Luciana Jhon              11 John A. Ferg             58.37   2 
 15 Marie Milien              10 Lely HS                  58.42   3 
 16 Esther Belony             10 Lely HS                1:00.13   2 
 17 Toni Sonthonax            10 Lely HS                1:00.92   3 
 18 Jessica Medina            11 Miami Coral            1:04.34   2 
 19 Katherine Mena            10 Miami Coral            1:08.14   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 50.05  3/12/2011   , Lely HS                                   
                       A Dume, A Arfuso, L Nicolas, L St  Jean           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Dade HS                                         49.84$  10   
     1) Shayna Gonsalvez 12             2) Ryneria Johnson 10             
     3) Pledneashi Davis 11             4) Rashe Boynton 12               
  2 Coral Reef HS                                         51.71    8   
     1) Ashley Canady 12                2) Erika Hedgemon 12              
     3) Nyala Bully 10                  4) Makhala Hughes 10              
  3 John A. Ferguson HS                                   53.26    6   
     1) Jessica Garcia 12               2) Natalie Hernandez 9          
     3) Jeannell Franceschi 12          4) Alexandra Bermudez 12            
  4 Miami Coral Park HS                                 1:00.40    5   
     1) Kristine Gandia 12              2) Jessica Medina 11              
     3) Sabrina Garcia 12               4) Jedidah Murray 10              
 -- Miami Killian HS                                         DQ   Lane Violation
     1) Joi Dorvilier 11                2) Amber Grau 10                  
     3) Courtney Chason 9               4) Jeudy Emmanuel 9               
 -- American HS                                              DQ   Interference
     1) Sade Tutson 12                  2) Kimberly Overton 9             
     3) Lakakyla Harris 9               4) Famkevia Johnson 10            
 -- Lely HS                                                  DQ   Lane Violation
     1) Lisa Nicolas 12                 2) Liciane St  Jean 12            
     3) Donalda Desir 10                4) Shantoy Williams 10            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 4:07.23  3/12/2011   Lely HS, Lely HS                          
                         A Dume, J Etienne, E Albert, A Arfuso             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Dade HS                                       3:57.52$  10   
     1) Barbra Vilson 11                2) Tiesha Collier 10              
     3) Dominique Bullock 10            4) Brianna Payne 10               
  2 John A. Ferguson HS                                 4:05.28$   8   
     1) Jillian Valentin 12             2) Natalie Concepcion 12            
     3) Aylwyn Hernandez 9              4) Rachel Licea 11             
  3 Lely HS                                             4:13.29    6   
     1) Donalda Desir 10                2) Johann Charelus 9              
     3) Lauren Hanscom 9                4) Christy Thorstenson 9          
  4 Coral Reef HS                                       4:21.15    5   
     1) Ashley Canady 12                2) Krystal Amador 12              
     3) Erika Hedgemon 12               4) Taylor Dames 9                 
  5 Our Lady of Lourdes Academy                         4:22.96    4   
     1) Courtney Filliben 11            2) Natalie Jacobs 11              
     3) Corina Velazco 11               4) Cristina Figueras 10           
  6 Miami Killian HS                                    4:33.20    3   
     1) Natalie Vega 11                 2) Joi Dorvilier 11               
     3) Brianne Johnston 10             4) Lauren Meyrick 9               
  7 Miami Coral Park HS                                 4:55.88    2   
     1) Maria Ruiz 11                   2) Gloria Laguna 12               
     3) Selena Serrano 9                4) Rosa Rivera 12                 
  8 Miami Sunset HS                                     5:01.32    1   
     1) Martina Carreno 11              2) Cindy Escobar 11               
     3) Adriana Lopez 10                4) Davia Gordon 9                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 9:57.61  3/22/2008   , Lourdes                                 
                         A. Valdes, M. Menendez, N. Reyes, J. Gil          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John A. Ferguson HS                                 9:38.77$  10   
     1) Rachel Licea 11                 2) Stephanie de la Guarda 10      
     3) Emily Hernandez 10              4) Aylwyn Hernandez 9             
  2 Our Lady of Lourdes Academy                         9:50.97$   8   
     1) Katarina Rodriguez 12           2) Courtney Filliben 11           
     3) Corina Velazco 11               4) Cristina Figueras 10           
  3 South Dade HS                                       9:59.29    6   
     1) Stephany Velasco 11             2) Dashanay Hardy 10              
     3) Asha Alvarez 9                  4) Jaddah Knight 9                
  4 Lely HS                                            10:39.57    5   
     1) Jennifer Vasquez 11             2) Darvelyn Dorcelie 10           
     3) Taylor Fetzer 9                 4) Christy Thorstenson 9          
  5 Felix Varela HS                                    10:45.29    4   
     1) Isis Monzon 12                  2) Stephanie Pacheco 12           
     3) Alexis Valle 12                 4) Cindy Cuadra 12                
  6 Coral Reef HS                                      10:58.74    3   
     1) Samara Taylor 11                2) Rheanastasia Doctolero 12      
     3) Carla Rodriguez 9               4) Lauren Holian 10               
  7 Miami Coral Park HS                                11:54.27    2   
     1) Claudia Fraga 12                2) Veerley Mejia 11               
     3) Gloria Laguna 12                4) Rosa Rivera 12                 
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Falcons Invi: $  5-02  3/24/2007   Cristina Brea, Lourdes                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barbra Vilson             11 South Dade H           5-02.00$     1.57m  10   
  2 Chenique Mccall           12 South Dade H           4-10.00      1.47m   8   
  3 Sade Tutson               12 American HS           J4-10.00      1.47m   6   
  4 Gaby Cambronne             9 Our Lady of           J4-10.00      1.47m   5   
  5 Taylor Dames               9 Coral Reef H           4-08.00      1.42m   4   
  6 Christy Thorstenson        9 Lely HS               J4-08.00      1.42m   3   
  7 Lisa Nicolas              12 Lely HS                4-06.00      1.37m   1.50
  7 Asha Alvarez               9 South Dade H           4-06.00      1.37m   1.50
  9 Alexandra Bermudez        12 John A. Ferg           4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Joell Williams            10 American HS            4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Cindy Lopez               12 John A. Ferg          J4-04.00      1.32m 
 12 Cindy Escobar             11 Miami Sunset          J4-04.00      1.32m 
 12 Jennifer Orr              12 Lely HS               J4-04.00      1.32m 
 14 Katherine Mena            10 Miami Coral            4-02.00      1.27m 
 15 Celine Murton             10 John A. Ferg          J4-02.00      1.27m 
 16 Guyliana Plantain         12 John A. Ferg           4-00.00      1.21m 
 16 Annemarie Jude             9 Our Lady of            4-00.00      1.21m 
 16 Jaddah Knight              9 South Dade H           4-00.00      1.21m 
 
Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Falcons Invi: $  9-00  3/22/2008   Samantha Montero, Coral Gables              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hannah Heidenreich        12 Lely HS                8-00.00      2.43m  10   
  2 Vanessa Cancio            12 Our Lady of            7-00.00      2.13m   8   
  3 Brigitte Centeno          11 John A. Ferg          J7-00.00      2.13m   6   
  4 Jennifer Orr              12 Lely HS                6-06.00      1.98m   5   
  5 Alexa Curiel              12 John A. Ferg          J6-06.00      1.98m   4   
  6 Lauren Hanscom             9 Lely HS               J6-06.00      1.98m   3   
  7 Taylor Fetzer              9 Lely HS               J6-06.00      1.98m   2   
  8 Ashley Soto               11 Our Lady of           J6-06.00      1.98m   1   
  9 DiCaria Alvarez            9 South Dade H           6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- Constance Thurmond        10 John A. Ferg                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 16-10.75  3/12/2011   Natalie Concepcion, John A. Ferg         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Natalie Concepcion        12 John A. Ferg          17-04.75$     5.30m  10   
  2 Dominique Bullock         10 South Dade H          16-11.50$     5.16m   8   
  3 Liciane St  Jean          12 Lely HS               16-04.50      4.99m   6   
  4 Nyala Bully               10 Coral Reef H          15-11.75      4.87m   5   
  5 Rashe Boynton             12 South Dade H          15-10.50      4.83m   4   
  6 Shantoy Williams          10 Lely HS               15-08.50      4.78m   3   
  7 Kristine Gandia           12 Miami Coral           15-07.00      4.74m   2   
  8 Corina Velazco            11 Our Lady of           15-05.00      4.69m   1   
  9 Reanna Payne              10 South Dade H         J15-05.00      4.69m 
 10 Jessica Garcia            12 John A. Ferg          14-08.75      4.48m 
 11 Erika Hedgemon            12 Coral Reef H          14-07.00      4.44m 
 12 Natalie Hernandez          9 John A. Ferg          14-06.75      4.43m 
 13 Tiesha Collier            10 South Dade H          14-04.50      4.38m 
 14 Cierra Price              11 Felix Varela          14-00.00      4.26m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 33-01  3/24/2007   LaSonya Rodgers, Coral Reef                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barbra Vilson             11 South Dade H          37-02.75$    11.34m  10   
  2 Chenique Mccall           12 South Dade H          36-09.00$    11.20m   8   
  3 Liciane St  Jean          12 Lely HS               35-01.00$    10.69m   6   
  4 Nyala Bully               10 Coral Reef H          34-06.50$    10.52m   5   
  5 Aja Taylor                12 Coral Reef H          33-01.75$    10.10m   4   
  6 Shantoy Williams          10 Lely HS               33-00.00     10.05m   3   
  7 Kristine Gandia           12 Miami Coral           32-10.75     10.02m   2   
  8 Jessica Manrique          12 John A. Ferg          32-10.50     10.02m   1   
  9 Corina Velazco            11 Our Lady of           32-06.25      9.91m 
 10 Vanessa Soto              11 John A. Ferg          32-04.00      9.85m 
 11 Asha Alvarez               9 South Dade H          32-01.75      9.79m 
 12 Esther Belony             10 Lely HS               31-08.25      9.65m 
 13 Krystal Amador            12 Coral Reef H          31-03.00      9.52m 
 14 Natalie Smith             10 John A. Ferg          29-04.00      8.94m 
 15 Oksana Constant           12 Felix Varela          29-00.25      8.84m 
 16 Annamaria Verdeja         12 Our Lady of           28-02.50      8.59m 
 17 Vibien Andulan             9 Coral Reef H          27-11.25      8.51m 
 -- Francys Guevera            9 Felix Varela              FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 32-10  3/22/2008   Aundrua Nickels, Coral Gables               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Precious Pitts            12 South Dade H          36-08.50$    11.18m  10   
  2 Tranisha Clayton          11 South Dade H          34-06.00$    10.51m   8   
  3 Alysha Lewis              12 Miami Killia          32-02.50      9.81m   6   
  4 Joan Joseph               10 South Dade H          32-00.00      9.75m   5   
  5 Sydney Molina             10 John A. Ferg          31-08.00      9.65m   4   
  6 Amber Stewart             11 American HS           28-06.50      8.69m   3   
  7 Ashley Klein              10 John A. Ferg          28-02.00      8.58m   2   
  8 Priscilla Honore          12 Miami Sunset          27-02.00      8.28m   1   
  9 Jazmin Jackson            10 Miami Killia          26-07.00      8.10m 
 10 Gaby Cambronne             9 Our Lady of           26-05.50      8.06m 
 11 Guyliana Plantain         12 John A. Ferg          25-07.00      7.79m 
 12 Nikeya Tarver             11 Miami Killia          24-10.50      7.58m 
 13 Natalie Dakka             11 Miami Coral           24-08.00      7.51m 
 14 Briana Stewart            12 American HS           24-04.00      7.41m 
 14 Edrianna Senatus          10 Lely HS               24-04.00      7.41m 
 -- Astariea Stevens          11 Miami Killia              FOUL            
 -- Celine Murton             10 John A. Ferg              FOUL            
 -- Shakera Bryant             9 South Dade H              FOUL            
 -- Paula Calle               11 Felix Varela              FOUL            
 -- Alexa Macias              10 Lely HS                   FOUL            
 -- Chinya Bully              10 Coral Reef H              FOUL            
 -- Sydney Meiklejohn          9 Coral Reef H              FOUL            
 -- Arlene Concepcion         11 Miami Coral               FOUL            
 -- Lucyhelena Somarriba      11 Miami Coral               FOUL            
 -- Christmie Racine           9 Lely HS                   FOUL            
 -- Rebecca Senatus            9 Lely HS                   FOUL            
 
Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 103-01  3/12/2011   Alysha Lewis, Miami Killia                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alysha Lewis              12 Miami Killia            107-08$    32.81m  10   
  2 Rashe Boynton             12 South Dade H             98-11     30.14m   8   
  3 Sydney Molina             10 John A. Ferg             92-04     28.14m   6   
  4 Guyliana Plantain         12 John A. Ferg             84-05     25.73m   5   
  5 Priscilla Honore          12 Miami Sunset             79-08     24.28m   4   
  6 Precious Pitts            12 South Dade H             79-00     24.07m   3   
  7 Celine Murton             10 John A. Ferg             78-07     23.95m   2   
  8 Natalie Dakka             11 Miami Coral              78-00     23.77m   1   
  9 Jeannell Franceschi       12 John A. Ferg             76-11     23.44m 
 10 Joan Joseph               10 South Dade H            J76-11     23.44m 
 11 Tranisha Clayton          11 South Dade H             75-03     22.93m 
 12 Nikeya Tarver             11 Miami Killia             74-07     22.73m 
 13 Chinya Bully              10 Coral Reef H             74-05     22.68m 
 14 Christmie Racine           9 Lely HS                  68-03     20.80m 
 15 Gaby Cambronne             9 Our Lady of              66-03     20.19m 
 16 Amber Stewart             11 American HS              65-11     20.09m 
 17 Paula Calle               11 Felix Varela             64-02     19.55m 
 18 Jazmin Jackson            10 Miami Killia             61-03     18.66m 
 19 Edrianna Senatus          10 Lely HS                  61-00     18.59m 
 20 Alexa Macias              10 Lely HS                  59-10     18.23m 
 -- Sydney Meiklejohn          9 Coral Reef H              FOUL            
 -- Briana Stewart            12 American HS               FOUL            
 -- Astariea Stevens          11 Miami Killia              FOUL            
 -- Rebecca Senatus            9 Lely HS                   FOUL            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 10.64  3/22/2008   Carlos Reyna, Columbus                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Micheal Goodluck          12 South Dade H             11.06   1  10   
  2 Jacob McCrary             10 Coral Reef H             11.20   1   8   
  3 Denzel Hepburn            12 American HS              11.23   1   6   
  4 Ine Dean                  12 South Dade H             11.24   3   5   
  5 Jean Souiten              10 South Dade H             11.36   1   4   
  6 Zane Wilson               12 Lely HS                  11.46   1   3   
  7 Joseph Lauereano          11 Miami Sunset             11.47   1   2   
  8 Ronald Beasley             9 South Dade H             11.54   1   1   
  9 Fabrice Constant          12 Felix Varela             11.60   2 
 10 Marcus Leslie             10 Coral Reef H             11.61   3 
 11 Kenny St. Louis           11 Lely HS                  11.68   2 
 12 Christian Williams        10 American HS              11.84   4 
 13 Nick Alvarez              11 John A. Ferg             11.87   3 
 14 Michael Mejia             11 John A. Ferg             11.88   2 
 15 Nayran Fernandez          10 Miami Coral              11.90   6 
 16 Treshez Ellzey            10 Coral Reef H             11.97   3 
 17 Vicente Cortesi           11 John A. Ferg             12.02   2 
 18 Wladimir Salas            10 John A. Ferg             12.06   3 
 19 Wisdom Offor              10 American HS              12.07   4 
 20 Tommy Le                  11 Barron Colli             12.14   3 
 21 Dent Damante              11 Miami Killia             12.19   6 
 22 Tadam James               10 Miami Killia             12.24   1 
 23 Devin Forges               9 Barron Colli             12.27   4 
 24 Karbiel Dirogene          10 Lely HS                  12.27   2 
 25 Yuri Davis                 9 American HS              12.29   4 
 26 Alfrande Pierre            9 Lely HS                  12.32   3 
 27 Marlon Gaynair             9 Coral Reef H             12.54   6 
 28 Fabian Gamez               9 Barron Colli             12.59   4 
 29 Deontay Parker            12 Miami Coral              12.76   2 
 30 Troy Tello                10 Felix Varela             13.66   4 
 -- Andre Brown               12 Felix Varela                FS   3 
 -- Terron Hopkins            10 Miami Senior                FS   5 
 -- Anthony Washington        11 Miami Senior                FS   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 21.89  3/27/2009   Tyrell Hemmingway, Columbus                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Micheal Goodluck          12 South Dade H             22.63   1  10   
  2 Jean Souiten              10 South Dade H             22.80   1   8   
  3 Calvin Jean               11 Barron Colli             22.99   1   6   
  4 Ronald Beasley             9 South Dade H             23.14   1   5   
  5 Joseph Lauereano          11 Miami Sunset             23.32   1   4   
  6 Derren Pass                9 Barron Colli             23.40   4   3   
  7 Roderick Carter           11 American HS              23.53   1   2   
  8 Ine Dean                  12 South Dade H             23.56   2   1   
  9 Kendrick Jones            12 Miami Senior             23.98   5 
 10 Williamson George         10 Lely HS                  24.01   3 
 11 Nick Alvarez              11 John A. Ferg             24.35   3 
 12 Karbiel Dirogene          10 Lely HS                  24.38   3 
 13 Dent Damante              11 Miami Killia             24.40   2 
 14 Troy Tello                10 Felix Varela             24.43   5 
 15 Darmon Horne              11 American HS              24.59   4 
 16 Algenis Garcia            12 Miami Coral              24.61   2 
 17 Vicente Cortesi           11 John A. Ferg             24.65   3 
 18 Tony Lesende              10 Barron Colli             24.68   4 
 19 Javier Galan              12 Miami Coral              24.69   4 
 20 Reuben Joseph              9 Coral Reef H             24.70   4 
 21 Michael Mejia             11 John A. Ferg             24.84   2 
 22 Giancarlo Rodriguez       12 John A. Ferg             24.89   2 
 23 Delonte Boylea             9 Barron Colli             25.21   3 
 24 Joshua Cartwright          9 American HS              25.22   4 
 25 Alfrande Pierre            9 Lely HS                  25.46   3 
 26 Marlon Tillman            10 Miami Sunset             25.78   5 
 27 Douglas Montano           10 Miami Coral              25.91   5 
 28 Deontay Parker            12 Miami Coral              26.02   3 
 29 Kenny St. Louis           11 Lely HS                  27.86   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 50.71  3/12/2011   John Green, Felix Varela                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Davon Clark               11 Coral Reef H             50.06$  1  10   
  2 Ari Cogdell                9 American HS              51.07   1   8   
  3 Calvin Jean               11 Barron Colli             51.54   1   6   
  4 Denzel Hepburn            12 American HS              52.48   5   5   
  5 Zane Wilson               12 Lely HS                  53.26   1   4   
  6 Cross Anthony             11 South Dade H             53.48   1   3   
  7 Ishmar Barnett            12 John A. Ferg             53.69   1   2   
  8 Daniel Cox                11 Barron Colli             53.83   2   1   
  9 Adner Joseph              11 John A. Ferg             53.84   1 
 10 Deine Smith               10 Miami Killia             54.09   3 
 11 David Hernandez           10 Felix Varela             54.93   3 
 12 Christopher Segarra       12 Felix Varela             55.04   2 
 13 Kevin Turner               9 American HS              55.11   5 
 14 Reuben Joseph              9 Coral Reef H             55.44   3 
 15 Eduardo Leon              11 Miami Coral              55.45   3 
 16 Trey Wood                  9 Coral Reef H             55.66   3 
 17 Brandon Pew                  South Dade H             55.86   2 
 18 Ricardo Colas              9 Lely HS                  55.98   2 
 19 Gervin Zuniga-ma          12 Miami Coral              56.02   2 
 20 Albert Vigo                9 Coral Reef H             56.17   6 
 21 Jordan Armstrong          12 Felix Varela             56.58   3 
 22 Mike Barrios              12 Miami Senior             56.71   5 
 23 Makenson Bornelus         10 Lely HS                  56.91   2 
 24 Alejandro Peralta         10 John A. Ferg             56.97   4 
 25 Alexander Lafortune       10 Felix Varela             57.68   3 
 26 Fabian Gamez               9 Barron Colli             58.15   4 
 27 Jimmy Calle               12 Miami Sunset             59.09   4 
 28 James Roig                10 Miami Sunset             59.82   5 
 29 Travis Hall                9 American HS            1:01.08   6 
 30 Dennis Bosher             10 Lely HS                1:02.30   4 
 31 Darnell Hill              10 Miami Killia           1:05.39   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 2:00.51  3/12/2011   Carl Frederick Janvier, Felix Varela      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carl Frederick Janvier    12 Felix Varela           2:00.47$  10   
  2 Fabian Delgado            11 Miami Killia           2:02.21    8   
  3 Antonio Ferguson           9 South Dade H           2:03.64    6   
  4 Darius Fortune            10 American HS            2:04.84    5   
  5 Termaine Harvey           12 South Dade H           2:05.48    4   
  6 Giovanni Herrera          11 John A. Ferg           2:08.48    3   
  7 Alexander Matrrell        10 South Dade H           2:08.87    2   
  8 Aaron Bethel              12 American HS            2:09.44    1   
  9 Ryan Davidson              9 Lely HS                2:09.82  
 10 Matthew Raposo            10 John A. Ferg           2:10.03  
 11 Arthur Alcuria            11 Felix Varela           2:10.18  
 12 Jurgen Steinwarz          11 Barron Colli           2:12.35  
 13 Christian Marenco         10 Miami Coral            2:13.54  
 14 Sneyder Crespo            12 Felix Varela           2:13.78  
 15 Alan Gomez                10 Miami Sunset           2:14.33  
 16 Felipe Rosado              9 Miami Sunset           2:14.87  
 17 Julian Santiago           11 John A. Ferg           2:15.31  
 18 Daniel Camous             11 Felix Varela           2:17.47  
 19 Daniel Agudelo            12 John A. Ferg           2:18.79  
 20 Anthony Stefan             9 Barron Colli           2:20.77  
 21 Camilo Droguett            9 Coral Reef H           2:22.03  
 22 Andy Ortiz                11 Miami Sunset           2:22.20  
 23 Carlos Lopez              11 Coral Reef H           2:23.47  
 24 Fernando Canales          10 Miami Sunset           2:25.74  
 25 Richmond Brooks           10 Lely HS                2:27.09  
 26 Jp Farley                  9 Barron Colli           2:28.34  
 27 Woodley Durandisse           South Dade H           2:32.56  
 28 Daniel Seckinger          10 Coral Reef H           2:36.65  
 29 Dennis Bosher             10 Lely HS                2:38.45  
 30 Christopher Lira          11 Miami Senior           2:44.84  
 31 Lazaro Aguilar             9 Miami Senior           2:50.69  
 32 Rame Shehadeh             10 Miami Senior           2:56.07  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 4:31.06  3/12/2011   Dylan Cook, Coral Reef                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fabian Delgado            11 Miami Killia           4:38.44   10   
  2 Nick Diaz                  9 Miami Sunset           4:38.83    8   
  3 Ulises Vivar              12 Lely HS                4:41.97    6   
  4 Sneyder Crespo            12 Felix Varela           4:43.05    5   
  5 Antonio Ferguson           9 South Dade H           4:43.24    4   
  6 Daniel Camous             11 Felix Varela           4:43.76    3   
  7 Peter Cabrera             11 John A. Ferg           4:44.33    2   
  8 Angelous Serna            11 Felix Varela           4:44.43    1   
  9 Arthur Alcuria            11 Felix Varela           4:48.09  
 10 Rafael Cruz               12 John A. Ferg           4:48.64  
 11 Leonel Pozo               10 Miami Coral            4:50.26  
 12 Julian Santiago           11 John A. Ferg           4:50.93  
 13 Roman Garcia              10 Miami Sunset           4:52.43  
 14 Rodrigo Quintero          11 John A. Ferg           4:53.96  
 15 Ryan Davidson              9 Lely HS                4:58.60  
 16 Danny Goldgewicht         12 Miami Killia           4:58.68  
 17 Christian Marenco         10 Miami Coral            5:00.36  
 18 Alexander Matrrell        10 South Dade H           5:01.56  
 19 Carlos Lopez              11 Coral Reef H           5:04.55  
 20 Joshua Beer               12 Miami Killia           5:05.47  
 21 Kevin Layva               11 Lely HS                5:07.01  
 22 Brennan Kahl              11 Miami Sunset           5:08.00  
 23 Willaim Field             11 Coral Reef H           5:08.13  
 24 Wells Jeudi               11 South Dade H           5:13.02  
 25 Carlos Budyszewick        11 Miami Coral            5:15.08  
 26 Jose Marenco              11 Miami Senior           5:15.51  
 27 Anthony Lester             9 American HS            5:17.02  
 28 Ryan Thomas               11 Barron Colli           5:18.30  
 29 Ian Calle                 10 Miami Sunset           5:19.50  
 30 Daniel Seckinger          10 Coral Reef H           5:23.73  
 31 Derrick Bruno             11 Miami Killia           5:24.06  
 32 Sam Allen                  9 Barron Colli           5:33.80  
 33 Kevin Diaz                11 Miami Coral            5:59.68  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 9:48.46  3/27/2009   Armando DelValle, Columbus                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kurt Convey                9 Coral Reef H          10:05.04   10   
  2 Nick Diaz                  9 Miami Sunset          10:21.92    8   
  3 Julien Cuyeu              10 Barron Colli          10:23.93    6   
  4 Angelous Serna            11 Felix Varela          10:33.22    5   
  5 Arthur Alcuria            11 Felix Varela          10:33.76    4   
  6 Bryan Martinez            12 Miami Coral           10:41.53    3   
  7 Leonel Pozo               10 Miami Coral           10:48.27    2   
  8 Danny Goldgewicht         12 Miami Killia          10:48.88    1   
  9 Luis Monzon               12 John A. Ferg          10:50.06  
 10 Ulises Vivar              12 Lely HS               10:53.60  
 11 Orlando Rodriguez         12 John A. Ferg          10:57.80  
 12 Jafet Molinares           11 Felix Varela          11:08.32  
 13 Roman Garcia              10 Miami Sunset          11:11.58  
 14 Alexis Camargo             9 Felix Varela          11:14.24  
 15 Tanner Fulcher             9 Barron Colli          11:15.90  
 16 Joshua Beer               12 Miami Killia          11:27.50  
 17 Kevin Layva               11 Lely HS               11:30.41  
 18 Peter Cabrera             11 John A. Ferg          11:30.98  
 19 Glenn Mehle               12 John A. Ferg          11:35.70  
 20 Mateo Galvis              10 Coral Reef H          12:03.57  
 21 Andrew Trujillo            9 Miami Sunset          12:06.61  
 22 Oscar Hernandez           11 Coral Reef H          12:07.16  
 23 Carlos Budyszewick        11 Miami Coral           12:11.18  
 24 Christopher Gomez         12 South Dade H          12:14.84  
 25 Richmond Brooks           10 Lely HS               12:20.79  
 26 Michael De-Freitas         9 Miami Sunset          12:34.91  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 15.23  3/22/2008   Eric Marti, Columbus                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dekahri Dawkins           12 South Dade H             15.18$  1  10   
  2 Ronald Shannon            12 South Dade H             15.39   1   8   
  3 Jean Jean-charles         12 Lely HS                  17.39   1   6   
  4 Jamal Dorvillier          11 Miami Killia             17.47   1   5   
  5 Elvis Payano              12 John A. Ferg             17.68   1   4   
  6 Trayvious Fance           10 Felix Varela             18.32   2   3   
  7 Anderson Joseph           10 Lely HS                  18.54   1   2   
  8 Christian Moreno          10 John A. Ferg             18.64   2   1   
  9 Santiago Saiki            10 John A. Ferg             18.78   2 
 10 Tarran Basette            12 Miami Killia             18.95   2 
 11 Friven Dor                12 American HS              19.60   2 
 12 Alejandro Montano         11 Felix Varela             19.80   1 
 13 Kevin Grey                11 Felix Varela             19.80   3 
 14 Richard Annorat            9 Lely HS                  19.93   2 
 15 Luis Henriguez            10 Miami Coral              20.00   3 
 16 Tavaris Harrison          10 American HS              20.28   3 
 17 Mohonoud Sarsour          12 Miami Sunset             20.44   3 
 18 Malcom Perry              11 Lely HS                  20.45   3 
 19 Robert Bello              11 Miami Coral              20.89   3 
 -- Esteban Sanchez           10 John A. Ferg                DQ   1  Knocked down hurdle
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 40.81  3/22/2008   Erik Marti, Columbus                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dekahri Dawkins           12 South Dade H             41.41   1  10   
  2 Ronald Shannon            12 South Dade H             41.55   1   8   
  3 Ketio Domond              11 South Dade H             42.69   1   6   
  4 Friven Dor                12 American HS              43.77   1   5   
  5 Anderson Joseph           10 Lely HS                  43.87   1   4   
  6 Justin Behney             11 Miami Sunset             43.89   1   3   
  7 Santiago Saiki            10 John A. Ferg             44.64   1   2   
  8 Christian Moreno          10 John A. Ferg             44.70   2   1   
  9 Malcom Perry              11 Lely HS                  46.04   3 
 10 Luis Henriguez            10 Miami Coral              46.16   4 
 11 Jean Jean-charles         12 Lely HS                  46.23   2 
 12 Jamal Dorvillier          11 Miami Killia             46.35   1 
 13 Tavaris Harrison          10 American HS              46.39   2 
 14 Esteban Sanchez           10 John A. Ferg             46.96   2 
 15 Tarran Basette            12 Miami Killia             47.42   2 
 16 Kevin Grey                11 Felix Varela             47.47   2 
 17 Richard Annorat            9 Lely HS                  47.57   3 
 18 Mohonoud Sarsour          12 Miami Sunset             47.84   3 
 19 Elvis Payano              12 John A. Ferg             47.97   3 
 20 Trayvious Fance           10 Felix Varela             48.13   2 
 21 Delonte Boylea             9 Barron Colli             49.30   3 
 22 Jeremy Hardy               9 Coral Reef H             49.61   4 
 23 Alejandro Montano         11 Felix Varela             51.18   2 
 24 Jalen Evans                9 Barron Colli             52.39   4 
 25 Robert Bello              11 Miami Coral              53.36   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 43.60  3/12/2011   , Miami Killian                             
                       J Dorvillier, T James, W Field, B Cortez          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miami Killian HS                                      44.75   2  10   
     1) Tadam James 10                  2) Benjamin Cortez 11             
     3) Rodari Revere 11                4) Richard Harris 12              
  2 Coral Reef HS                                         44.80   2   8   
     1) Marcus Leslie 10                2) Jacob McCrary 10               
     3) Carlton Munroe 10               4) Treshez Ellzey 10              
  3 Lely HS                                               45.13   2   6   
     1) Zane Wilson 12                  2) Malcom Perry 11                
     3) Kenny St. Louis 11              4) Stevens Beauplan 10            
  4 American HS                                           45.18   2   5   
     1) Wisdom Offor 10                 2) Christian Williams 10          
     3) Darmon Horne 11                 4) Joshua Cartwright 9            
  5 John A. Ferguson HS                                   45.24   1   4   
     1) Giancarlo Rodriguez 12          2) Vicente Cortesi 11             
     3) Michael Mejia 11                4) Julian Sanabria 9           
  6 Barron Collier HS                                     45.88   1   3   
     1) Tommy Le 11                     2) Devin Forges 9                 
     3) Derren Pass 9                   4) Delonte Boylea 9               
  7 Miami Sunset HS                                       46.00   1   2   
     1) Joseph Lauereano 11             2) Justin Behney 11               
     3) Marlon Tillman 10               4) Harold Eddie 9                 
  8 Felix Varela HS                                       46.46   1   1   
     1) John Green 12                   2) Bernard Saunders 12            
     3) Jose Belaval 10                 4) Damion Lewis 11                
 -- South Dade HS                                            DQ   2  Dropped baton
     1) Jason Torres 12                 2) Jean Souiten 10                
     3) Micheal Goodluck 12             4) Ronald Beasley 9               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 3:30.89  3/12/2011   , Killian                                 
                         J. Dorvillier, T. James, D. Smith, B. Bean        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 American HS                                         3:28.64$  2  10   
     1) Darius Fortune 10               2) Darren Fortune 10              
     3) Aaron Bethel 12                 4) Ari Cogdell 9                  
  2 South Dade HS                                       3:31.63   2   8   
     1) Termaine Harvey 12              2) Ronald Shannon 12              
     3) Reiman Mompoint 12              4) Cross Anthony 11               
  3 Felix Varela HS                                     3:35.91   2   6   
     1) Francisco Lozada 12             2) Waseem Tarboush 12             
     3) Carl Frederick Janvier 12       4) Garry Chouloute 12             
  4 Coral Reef HS                                       3:36.09   1   5   
     1) Davon Clark 11                  2) Trey Wood 9                    
     3) Fred Mathieu 9                  4) Albert Vigo 9                  
  5 Barron Collier HS                                   3:40.58   1   4   
     1) Nichol Rougraff 12              2) Calvin Jean 11                 
     3) Daniel Cox 11                   4) Jurgen Steinwarz 11            
  6 Lely HS                                             3:41.29   2   3   
     1) Zane Wilson 12                  2) Austin Roman 11                
     3) Dennis Bosher 10                4) Makenson Bornelus 10           
  7 John A. Ferguson HS                                 3:41.84   1   2   
     1) Adner Joseph 11                 2) Rafael Cruz 12         
     3) Ishmar Barnett 12               4) Giancarlo Rodriguez 12              
  8 Miami Killian HS                                    3:44.29   2   1   
     1) Tadam James 10                  2) Deine Smith 10                 
     3) Rodari Revere 11                4) Richard Harris 12              
  9 Miami Coral Park HS                                 3:50.38   1 
     1) Gervin Zuniga-ma 12             2) Eduardo Leon 11                
     3) Sajoni Calvo 12                 4) Douglas Montano 10             
 10 Miami Sunset HS                                     3:50.94   1 
     1) Christian Cruz 12               2) Jean Avila 12                  
     3) Alan Gomez 10                   4) Justin Behney 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 8:15.48  3/27/2009   , Ferguson                                
                         J. Estrada, A. Ortega, R. Montoya, C. Markovich   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Felix Varela HS                                     8:04.86$  10   
     1) Sneyder Crespo 12               2) Arthur Alcuria 11             
     3) Carl Frederick Janvier 12       4) Daniel Camous 11              
  2 South Dade HS                                       8:05.19$   8   
     1) Antonio Ferguson 9              2) Termaine Harvey 12            
     3) Dekarhi Dawkins 12              4) Alexander Matrrell 12             
  3 American HS                                         8:27.51    6   
     1) Darius Fortune 10               2) Tristan Enriques 10            
     3) Darren Fortune 10               4) Aaron Bethel 12                
  4 John A. Ferguson HS                                 8:31.36    5   
     1) Julian Santiago 11              2) Rafael Cruz 12            
     3) Rodrigo Quintero 1              4) Peter Cabrera 11               
  5 Lely HS                                             8:42.85    4   
     1) Ulises Vivar 12                 2) Richmond Brooks 10             
     3) Jesus Hernandez 10              4) Dennis Bosher 10               
  6 Barron Collier HS                                   9:01.87    3   
     1) Tanner Fulcher 9                2) Daniel Cox 11                  
     3) Anthony Stefan 9                4) Jurgen Steinwarz 11            
  7 Miami Sunset HS                                     9:05.28    2   
     1) Jean Avila 12                   2) Alan Gomez 10                  
     3) Brennan Kahl 11                 4) Felipe Rosado 9                
  8 Miami Coral Park HS                                 9:30.34    1   
     1) John Legarreta 11               2) Carlos Budyszewick 11          
     3) Leonel Pozo 10                  4) Chris Diaz 12                  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 6-04.25  3/22/2008   Eric McMillan, Ferguson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garry Chouloute           12 Felix Varela           6-02.00      1.87m  10   
  2 Jason Torres              12 South Dade H           6-00.00      1.82m   8   
  3 Nesly Olibrice            -- Lely HS                5-10.00      1.77m   6   
  4 Nick James                12 Barron Colli           5-08.00      1.72m   5   
  5 Dekahri Dawkins           12 South Dade H          J5-08.00      1.72m   4   
  6 Carlos Budyszewick        11 Miami Coral            5-06.00      1.67m   3   
  7 Richaun Edwards-Marsh     12 Miami Sunset          J5-06.00      1.67m   2   
  8 Jamal Dorvillier          11 Miami Killia          J5-06.00      1.67m   1   
  9 Friven Dor                12 American HS           J5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Nayran Fernandez          10 Miami Coral            5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Reuben Joseph              9 Coral Reef H           5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Cross Anthony             11 South Dade H           5-04.00      1.62m 
 11 Tavaris Harrison          10 American HS           J5-04.00      1.62m 
 14 Williamson George         10 Lely HS                5-02.00      1.57m 
 15 Jeremy Hardy               9 Coral Reef H          J5-02.00      1.57m 
 16 Christopher Williams      12 John A. Ferg          J5-02.00      1.57m 
 17 Brett Larrazabal          12 John A. Ferg          J5-02.00      1.57m 
 18 Austin Roman              11 Lely HS                5-00.00      1.52m 
 18 Jawill Davis              11 American HS            5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Adrian Elkind             10 Felix Varela          J5-00.00      1.52m 
 19 Daniel Chaparro           10 John A. Ferg          J5-00.00      1.52m 
 -- Javier Galan              12 Miami Coral                 NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 13-00  3/12/2011   Steven De Nicola, Coral Gables              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nichol Rougraff           12 Barron Colli          12-00.00      3.65m  10   
  2 Ryan Nick                 12 Barron Colli          10-06.00      3.20m   8   
  3 Daniel Chaparro           10 John A. Ferg          10-00.00      3.04m   6   
  4 Arthur Alcuria            11 Felix Varela           9-06.00      2.89m   4.50
  4 Pablo Espitia             11 John A. Ferg           9-06.00      2.89m   4.50
  6 Francisco Lozada          12 Felix Varela          J9-06.00      2.89m   3   
  7 Mohonoud Sarsour          12 Miami Sunset          J9-06.00      2.89m   2   
  8 Andy Ortiz                11 Miami Sunset           9-00.00      2.74m   1   
  9 Christopher Gomez         12 South Dade H          J9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 Vicente Cortesi           11 John A. Ferg          J9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 Jason Torres              12 South Dade H           8-06.00      2.59m 
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 23-00  3/27/2009   Gary Bush, Columbus                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carl Frederick Janvier    12 Felix Varela          21-06.00      6.55m  10   
  2 Jason Torres              12 South Dade H          21-00.50      6.41m   8   
  3 Marcus Leslie             10 Coral Reef H          20-10.00      6.35m   6   
  4 Ketio Domond              11 South Dade H          20-03.50      6.18m   5   
  5 Pablo Espitia             11 John A. Ferg          19-09.75      6.03m   4   
  6 Tony Lesende              10 Barron Colli          19-03.00      5.86m   3   
  7 Williamson George         10 Lely HS               18-11.00      5.76m   2   
  8 Adner Joseph              11 John A. Ferg          18-10.50      5.75m   1   
  9 Nayran Fernandez          10 Miami Coral           18-08.75      5.70m 
 10 Jose Lemus                11 John A. Ferg          18-05.50      5.62m 
 11 Wisdom Offor              10 American HS           18-05.00      5.61m 
 12 Jean Jean-charles         12 Lely HS               18-04.50      5.60m 
 13 Jami Lee                  10 Miami Coral           18-02.00      5.53m 
 14 Esteban Sanchez           10 John A. Ferg          17-11.00      5.46m   
 -- Andy Ortiz                11 Miami Sunset              FOUL            
 -- Richard Harris            12 Miami Killia              FOUL            
 -- Eric Cato                 10 Miami Senior              FOUL            
 -- Dexter Thorton            12 American HS               FOUL            
 -- Stephen Singh             12 Miami Sunset              FOUL            
 -- Stanley Luijean           11 South Dade H              FOUL            
 -- James Roig                10 Miami Sunset              FOUL            
          
 -- Delonte Boylea             9 Barron Colli              FOUL            
 -- Bernard Saunders          12 Felix Varela              FOUL            
 -- Carlton Munroe            10 Coral Reef H              FOUL            
 -- Trayvious Fance           10 Felix Varela              FOUL            
 -- Jalen Evans                9 Barron Colli              FOUL            
 -- Javier Galan              12 Miami Coral               FOUL            
 -- Larik Webbe                9 Barron Colli              FOUL            
 -- Algenis Garcia            12 Miami Coral               FOUL            
 -- Christian Williams        10 American HS               FOUL            
 -- Colson Nicolas            11 Lely HS                   FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 44-08  3/24/2007   Ben Zedler, Ferguson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Davon Clark               11 Coral Reef H          45-08.25$    13.92m  10   
  2 Termaine Harvey           12 South Dade H          42-03.00     12.87m   8   
  3 Wisdom Offor              10 American HS           41-06.00     12.64m   6   
  4 Stanley Luijean           11 South Dade H          41-03.75     12.59m   5   
  5 Ketio Domond              11 South Dade H          41-01.00     12.52m   4   
  6 Nesly Olibrice            -- Lely HS               39-09.75     12.13m   3   
  7 Jamal Dorvillier          11 Miami Killia          39-09.00     12.11m   2   
  8 Deine Smith               10 Miami Killia          39-01.00     11.91m   1   
  9 Pablo Espitia             11 John A. Ferg          39-00.00     11.88m 
 10 Jean Jean-charles         12 Lely HS               38-10.50     11.84m 
 11 Christopher Williams      12 John A. Ferg          37-11.00     11.55m 
 12 Richaun Edwards-Marsh     12 Miami Sunset          37-09.00     11.50m 
 13 Jacob Lendic              12 John A. Ferg          37-08.50     11.49m 
 14 Aaron Sriro               10 South Dade H          37-04.00     11.37m 
 15 Jami Lee                  10 Miami Coral           37-03.50     11.36m 
 16 Justin Behney             11 Miami Sunset          37-02.75     11.34m 
 17 Fabrice Constant          12 Felix Varela          36-05.00     11.09m 
 18 Malcom Perry              11 Lely HS               36-04.50     11.08m 
 -- Garry Chouloute           12 Felix Varela              FOUL            
 -- Brody Schoenfeld          10 Barron Colli              FOUL            
 -- Jalen Evans                9 Barron Colli              FOUL            
 -- Algenis Garcia            12 Miami Coral               FOUL            
 -- Brett Larrazabal          12 John A. Ferg              FOUL            
 -- Alejandro Montano         11 Felix Varela              FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 60-00.50  3/24/2007   Michael Putman, Columbus                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kevin Delgado             11 Miami Coral           53-05.50     16.29m  10   
  2 Steven Delgado            11 Miami Coral           45-09.50     13.95m   8   
  3 Alejandro Arenas          12 John A. Ferg          44-09.00     13.63m   6   
  4 Tevin Lampkin             11 Barron Colli          44-07.00     13.58m   5   
  5 Brady Pallante            10 Barron Colli          44-06.00     13.56m   4   
  6 Tremaine Brock             9 South Dade H          44-05.00     13.53m   3   
  7 Steve Guillen             12 John A. Ferg          43-09.00     13.33m   2   
  8 Jerome Wiggins            11 Miami Killia          41-11.00     12.77m   1   
  9 Karbiel Dirogene          10 Lely HS               41-02.00     12.54m 
 10 Jonathan DelValle         12 John A. Ferg          40-04.50     12.30m 
 11 Jakari Bolton             10 Miami Killia          39-03.00     11.96m 
 12 Akeem Samuels             11 American HS           39-01.00     11.91m 
 13 C. Junior Reseau          12 Lely HS               39-00.00     11.88m 
 14 Joseph Lewis              12 Miami Killia          38-10.50     11.84m 
 15 Carl Pierre Louis         12 Felix Varela          38-08.50     11.79m 
 16 Alexis Dugarte            12 Miami Sunset          38-05.00     11.70m 
 -- Francisco Garduno         11 Miami Sunset              FOUL            
 -- Joshua Gomez              11 Miami Sunset              FOUL            
 -- Abel Bardales             11 Barron Colli              FOUL            
 -- Osmany Gonzalez           10 Miami Senior              FOUL            
 -- Ronald Jacobs             12 South Dade H              FOUL            
 -- Richard Chery             10 South Dade H              FOUL            
 -- Carlton Tillman           11 South Dade H              FOUL            
 -- Kevin Salazar             11 Miami Sunset              FOUL            
 -- Dwayne Holloway           10 American HS               FOUL            
 -- Shawne Lozano             12 Felix Varela              FOUL            
 -- Claudel Alix              11 Lely HS                   FOUL            
 -- Steven Gilbert            12 Felix Varela              FOUL            
 -- Rafael Castillo           11 John A. Ferg              FOUL            
 -- Derek Villaboa            12 Felix Varela              FOUL            
 -- Giancarlo Ciaedelli       11 Barron Colli              FOUL            
 -- Cristian Rodriguez         9 Miami Coral               FOUL            
 -- Jordan Gibbs              11 Miami Killia              FOUL            
 -- Kalen Currie              10 Coral Reef H              FOUL            
 -- Lazaro Lopez              10 Miami Coral               FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Falcons Invi: $ 158-04  3/24/2007   Michael Putman, Columbus                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jordan Gibbs              11 Miami Killia            141-00     42.97m  10   
  2 Steven Delgado            11 Miami Coral             140-02     42.72m   8   
  3 Jerome Wiggins            11 Miami Killia            139-08     42.57m   6   
  4 Kevin Delgado             11 Miami Coral             132-02     40.28m   5   
  5 Shawne Lozano             12 Felix Varela            129-03     39.39m   4   
  6 Alejandro Arenas          12 John A. Ferg            127-05     38.83m   3   
  7 C. Junior Reseau          12 Lely HS                 115-01     35.07m   2   
  8 Jakari Bolton             10 Miami Killia            113-09     34.67m   1   
  9 Ronald Shannon            12 South Dade H            113-04     34.54m 
 10 Akeem Samuels             11 American HS             112-04     34.23m 
 11 Richard Chery             10 South Dade H            112-01     34.16m 
 12 Giancarlo Ciaedelli       11 Barron Colli            108-05     33.04m 
 13 Juan Narvaez              12 John A. Ferg            107-01     32.63m 
 14 Leudes Rodriguez          11 John A. Ferg            106-07     32.48m 
 15 Austin Roman              11 Lely HS                 100-11     30.75m 
 16 Brady Pallante            10 Barron Colli             99-03     30.25m 
 17 Tevin Lampkin             11 Barron Colli             98-10     30.12m 
 18 Rodolfo Granda            12 John A. Ferg             97-04     29.66m 
 19 Kevin Salazar             11 Miami Sunset             96-03     29.33m 
 20 Carl Pierre Louis         12 Felix Varela             95-06     29.10m 
 21 Ivan Duran                11 Miami Coral              91-02     27.78m 
 22 Nick James                12 Barron Colli             89-07     27.30m 
 -- Dwayne Holloway           10 American HS                 ND            
 -- Francisco Garduno         11 Miami Sunset                ND            
 -- Andres Jimenez            11 Miami Sunset                ND            
 -- Steven Gilbert            12 Felix Varela                ND            
 -- Fabrizio Quintana         10 Miami Coral                 ND            
 -- Alexander Rodriguez       12 Felix Varela                ND            
 -- Alexis Dugarte            12 Miami Sunset                ND            
 -- Kalen Currie              10 Coral Reef H                ND            
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Dade HS             238.50      2) John A. Ferguson HS       137
    3) Lely HS                    74.50      4) Our Lady of Lourdes Acad.  62    
    5) American HS                44         5) Coral Reef HS              44   
    7) Miami Killian              19         8) Miami Coral Park HS        12   
    9) Felix Varela               13        10) Miami Sunset HS             6   


                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Dade HS              166        2) Felix Varela HS            79.50
    3) Barron Collier HS           67        4) American HS                59   
    5) Miami Killian HS            57        5) Coral Reef HS              57   
    7) John A. Ferguson HS         52.50     8) Lely HS                    51   
    9) Miami Coral Park HS         40       10) Miami Sunset HS            34   




Number of Elite performances: 23

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Dawkins-Wi, Dekahri (South Dade,FL)
Shannon, Ronald (Dade Christian,FL)
Boys Relay (Varela,FL)
Delgado, Kevin (Miami Coral Park,FL)
Clark, Davon (Coral Reef,FL)
Harris, La' Kayla (Miami Northwestern,FL)
Bullock, Dominique (Miami Killian,FL)
Nicolas, Lisa (Lely,FL)
Payne, Brianna (Miami Killian,FL)
McCall, Chenique (South Dade,FL)
Valentin, Jillian (Ferguson,FL)
Vilson, Barbra (South Dade,FL)
Collier, Tieasha (South Dade,FL)
Girls Relay (South Dade,FL)
Girls Relay (Ferguson,FL)
Concepcion, Natalie (Ferguson,FL)
Pitts, Precious (Dade Christian,FL)
St. Jean, Liciane (Lely,FL)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-100 12.46 Harris, Lakakyla , 9, American
DS STATE- G-200 24.98 Harris, Lakakyla , 9, American
DS STATE- G-200 25.09 Bullock, Dominique , 10, South Dade H
DS STATE- G-200 25.96 Nicolas, Lisa , 12, Lely
DS STATE- G-200 25.97 Payne, Brianna , 10, South Dade H
DS STATE- G-400 57.02 Vilson, Barbra , 11, South Dade H
DS STATE- G-400 58.35 Collier, Tiesha , 10, South Dade H
DS STATE- G-400 58.69 Bullock, Dominique , 10, South Dade H
DS STATE- G-400 59.08 Valentin, Jillian , 12, John A. Ferg
DS STATE- G-300H 46.42 Mccall, Chenique , 12, South Dade H
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.84 Girls Relay, , South Dade
DS STATE- G-4x400 3:57.52 Girls Relay, , South Dade
DS STATE- G-4x800 9:38.77 Girls Relay, , John A. Ferguson
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'4.75 Concepcion, Natalie , 12, John A. Ferg
DS STATE- G-TJ 37'2.75 Vilson, Barbra , 11, South Dade H
DS STATE- G-TJ 36'9.0 Mccall, Chenique , 12, South Dade H
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'1.0 St, Liciane , 12, Lely
DS STATE- G-SP 36'8.5 Pitts, Precious , 12, South Dade H
DS STATE- B-300H 41.41 Dawkins, Dekahri , 12, South Dade H
DS STATE- B-300H 41.55 Shannon, Ronald , 12, South Dade H
DS STATE- B-4x800 8:04.86 Boys Relay, , Felix Varela
DS STATE- B-TJ 45'8.25 Clark, Davon , 11, Coral Reef H
DS STATE- B-SP 53'5.5 Delgado, Kevin , 11, Miami Coral

Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 23

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State