Meet Name: Congress Avenue Mile - UPDATED Perf Lists
Meet Date: 2012-04-29
Meet Location: Austin,TX



Congress Avenue Mile (CAM)  to be held in Austin on Saturday, May 19, 2012

- Performance Lists through 4-28-2012 below
    
for more detailed lists go to  TX 1600 DyeStat Elite rankings  (updated daily)


QUALIFYING POLICIES AND PROCEDURES:

1. The top ten runners from each of four regions will be automatically selected for the race. Runners with the next 8 fastest times statewide will be extended at-large invitations.

2. Only 2012 outdoor track 1600/Mile marks will be accepted.  If you have a time that you believe should be included in the rankings, please contact us by following this link - How to Get Ranked.  (this is the DyeStat process for all events, not just the 1600).  Include your name, your school, the date the mark was achieved, the name of the meet, and contact information for your coach or the meet director.

3. Qualifying will close on 4/28/2012 (with UIL Region meets).

More information at the Cross Country Coaches Association of Texas CAM page

 

BOYS
         TIME     FIRST     LAST           YR  SCHOOL
  NORTH
       1 4:12.10  Trevor    Gilley         11  SL Carroll
       2 4:12.31  Kevyn     Hoyos          12  Hebron
       3 4:12.33  Brady     Turnbull       12  Frisco Liberty
       4 4:13.41  Troy      Taylor         12  Justin Northwest
       5 4:15.48  Robert    Domanic        11  Hebron
       6 4:15.61  Joe       Sansone        11  SL Carroll
       7 4:17.85  Cameron   Villarreal     11  Martin
       8 4:18.52  Wesley    Ward           10  Flower Mound
       9 4:18.62  Nikolai   Horbovetz      11  Plano East
      10 4:18.69  Zachariah Hamstra        10  Flower Mound
      11 4:18.8   Zack      Kirkland       10  Justin Northwest
      12 4:19.86  Cameron   Jackson        10  Ryan
      13 4:19.98  Jordan    Chavez         12  SL Carroll
      14 4:20.02  Alejandro Sanchez        12  Plano East
      15 4:20.06  Gabriel   Zambrano       12  Castleberry
      16 4:20.19  Drew      McRae          11  Flower Mound
      17 4:20.39  Grant     Copeland       11  Plano West
      18 4:20.84  Dallas    Rushing        11  Axtell

   WEST
       1 4:18.24  William   Roberts        12  Sanderson
       2 4:18.72  Herbert   Gutierrez      12  Cedar Park
       3 4:18.97  Dorian    McCradic       12  Georgetown
       4 4:19.72  Luis      Romero         12  EP Montwood
       5 4:20.06  Lucas     Marquez        12  Andrews
       6 4:21.44  Ivan      Rodriguez      11  EP Del Valle
       7 4:21.57  Zach      Bassett        12  EP Coronado
       8 4:22.02c Silvester Harrison       12  Ellison
       9 4:22.18  Marco     Vallejo        12  Llano
      10 4:22.58  Hector    Hernandez      12  Ellison
      11 4:23.49  Dylan     Johnson        12  Dripping Springs
      12 4:24.56  Elias     Leija Garza    12  EP Eastwood
      13 4:24.89  Michael   Grijalva       12  EP El Dorado
      14 4:24.93  Gerardo   Escapita       10  EP Jefferson
      15 4:25.43  Ryan      Saenz          11  EP Eastwood

   EAST
       1 4:12.00  Justin    Brinkley       12  Kingwood
       2 4:14.13  Michael   Lindberg       11  Kingwood Park
       3 4:14.17  Nathan    Ricketts       12  Seven Lakes
       4 4:14.37  Craig     Nowak          12  Cypress Woods
       5 4:16.62  Dillon    Worley         12  Klein
       6 4:17.29  Ryan      Teel           11  Friendswood
       7 4:17.56  Craig     Irvin          11  The Woodlands
       8 4:18.19  Cale      Wallace        12  Cypress Ranch
       9 4:18.62  Brigham   Hedges         11  The Woodlands
      10 4:19.33  Zach      Goodlander     12  Willis
      11 4:19.46  Robert    Ammons         10  Strake Jesuit
      12 4:20.09  Nate      Jones          12  Klein Oak
      13 4:20.77  Tyler     Brady          12  Kingwood
      14 4:20.9   Bradley   Dohner         10  Klein Oak
      15 4:21.72  Colin     Stoeber        12  Cypress Woods

  SOUTH
       1 4:18.20  Nate      Moore          12  Lockhart
       2 4:18.21  Dylan     Willett        12  Smithson Valley
       3 4:18.55  Omar      Trevino        12  Edison
       4 4:20.6   Armando   Fierro         12  Port Isabel
       5 4:20.9   Nathan    Pineda         12  Holmes
       6 4:21.60  Adrian    Valdez         11  Lytle
       7 4:22.9   Ryan      McCann         12  O'Connor
       8 4:23.89  Anthony   Gallardo       11  Antonian
       9 4:23.9   Robert    Uhr            11  Lockhart
      10 4:24.5   Christian Villescas      12  Boerne Champion
      11 4:25.7   Marco     Arias          12  Holmes
      12 4:25.77  Mariano   Mora           12  Donna
      13 4:26.27  Austin    Wells          11  Clark
      14 4:26.37  Javier    Salas          12  East Central
      15 4:27.4   Jose      Martinez       11  Weslaco East


GIRLS
         TIME     FIRST     LAST           YR  SCHOOL
  NORTH
       1 4:54.75  Meghan    Shea           12  McKinney
       2 4:56.55  Jackie    Choucair       11  Hockaday
       3 4:58.02  Natalie   Rathjen        10  Highland Park
       4 4:57.71  Courtney  Kriegshauser   11  SL Carroll
       5 5:00.36  Rachel    Jones          11  Hebron
       6 5:01.72  Felice    Johnson        12  SL Carroll
       7 5:02.62  Sarah     Scott          10  Wylie East
       8 5:03.86  Kendall   Howen          12  Pearce
       9 5:04.03  Madison   Milhoan        12  Martin
      10 5:04.58  Kellee    McCann         10  Justin Northwest
      11 5:05.93  Maddie    Zimmerman      11  Wakeland
      12 5:06.49  Katherine Chavez         9   Justin Northwest
      13 5:06.8   Sydney    Brown          10  Marcus
      14 5:07.13  Maggie    Escobar        12  Boswell
      15 5:07.44  Lexie     Hood           11  Hockaday
      16 5:07.90  Ashley    Jacobs         9   Lamar
      17 5:08.26  Catalina  Uriarte        9   Flower Mound
      18 5:08.33  Alondra   Hoyos          10  Hebron
      19 5:09.12  Shelby    Chapin         11  SL Carroll
      20 5:10.26  Rebecca   Ulrich         12  Melissa

   WEST
       1 5:03.09  Arin      Rice           11  Canyon
       2 5:09.53  Haleigh   Blackwell      12  Georgetown
       3 5:10.55  Suzie     Kemper         12  Liberty Hill
       4 5:13.84  Nicole    Kastens        12  Rouse
       5 5:14.00  Ana       Lopez          12  Hereford
       5 5:15.12  Nikki     Keys           9   Vandegrift
       6 5:15.36  Katie     Burford        12  St Stephen
       7 5:15.84  Melanie   Enriquez       10  Stony Point
       8 5:16.05  Zoe       Punske         10  McNeil
       9 5:16.54  Miah      Nelson         9   Permian
      10 5:17.34  Krizia    Acosta         11  EP Franklin
      11 5:17.47  Brittany  Mitchell       10  Killeen
      12 5:17.90  Lisa      Carleton       11  Georgetown
      13 5:18.97  Patricia  Ablanedo       10  EP Coronado
      14 5:19.57  Jocelyn   Caro           11  EP Socorro
      15 5:20.22  Megan     Pellacani      10  McNeil

   EAST
       1 4:51.36  Madi      McLellan       10  The Woodlands
       2 4:53.96  Katie     Jensen         11  College Park
       3 4:57.85  Sandie    Raines         11  Kingwood
       4 5:00.25  Ashley    Guidot         11  The Woodlands
       5 5:00.39  Claire    Andrews        12  College Park
       6 5:01.44  Katie     Willard        11  The Woodlands
       7 5:01.5   Catie     Daigre         12  Kingwood
       8 5:06.88  Katie     Killeen        11  College Park
       9 5:08.1   Diana     Evans          11  Klein
      10 5:09.78  Kailey    Hill           11  College Park
      11 5:10.32  Cali      Roper          12  Willis
      12 5:10.64  Karis     Jochen         11  A&M Consolidated
      13 5:10.88  Laura     Craig          12  Kingwood
      14 5:11.42  Claire    Hodges         11  Kingwood
      15 5:11.82  Hailey    Deakins        11  Cypress Creek
      16 5:11.98  Kayla     Goedicke       11  Morton Ranch
      17 5:12.06  Nikki     Barrow         12  Clements
      18 5:12.19  Madison   Gilcrease      9   Cypress Woods
      19 5:12.50  Kerstin   Sheehan        12  Kingwood
      20 5:13.0   Lara      Samarneh       12  Houston Stratford
      21 5:13.04  Katie     Haring         10  Katy

  SOUTH
       1 5:03.17  Emily     Perez          12  Juarez-Lincoln
       2 5:03.79  Devin     Clark          9   Smithson Valley
       3 5:04.10  Natalie   Langan         11  Johnson
       4 5:04.4   Stephanie Barlow         10  Holmes
       5 5:05.97  Abigail   Tankersley     12  Boerne Champion
       6 5:09.63  Olivia    Lopez          12  Antonian
       7 5:11.1   Brenda    Lopez          11  San Benito
       8 5:11.5   Morgan    Szekely        10  New Braunfels
       9 5:12.56  Gabriela  Ortegon        11  PSJA Memorial
      10 5:13.53  Nikki     Sanchez        10  San Marcos
      11 5:15.5   Anna      Cozart         10  Smithson Valley
      12 5:17.84  Rebekah   Hernandez      10  Alexander
      13 5:18.95  Maira     Salinas        12  Luling
      14 5:19.8   Grace     Kohler         12  Brandies
      15 5:20.3   Haleigh   Galvan         9   O'Connor



Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:


Elite Performances:

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State