Meet Name: Micky Dunn Invitational
Meet Date: 2012-03-24
Meet Location: Grand Junction,CO





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Licensed to Stocker Stadium - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/24/2012 10:15 PM
                   2012 Mickey Dunn Invitational - 3/24/2012                   
                          Grand Junction High School                           
                    Lincoln Park, Grand Junction, Colorado                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 GLENWOOD SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 1:58.00    1:57.67   2  10   
     1) Tapp, Ally                      2) Orosz, Rachel                  
     3) Gaddis, Delaney                 4) Setterberg, Carly              
  2 TELLURIDE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        1:59.00    1:58.61   2   8   
     1) Krieg, Hannah                   2) Hampton, Rachel                
     3) Brier, Shelby                   4) Koenig, Audrey                 
  3 PALMER RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     1:57.40    1:59.33   2   6   
     1) Bryant, Jordan                  2) Bhattachaias, Sonali           
     3) LeChevallier, Sonia             4) Kirk, Dana                     
  4 DELTA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:57.94    1:59.51   2   5   
     1) Webb, Skylyn                    2) Chapman, Patti                 
     3) Zunich, Taylor                  4) Zunich, Erin                   
  5 DURANGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          1:59.76    2:00.73   2   4   
     1) Hwang, Hannah                   2) Sill, Mackenzie                
     3) Seibert, Katerina               4) Gallegos, Miranda              
  6 CENTRAL (GRAND JUNCTION) HIGH  'A'                           2:01.23   1   3   
  7 EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     1:58.98    2:03.45   2   2   
     1) Gall, Kassi                     2) Lammert, Casey                 
     3) Carbajal, Michelle              4) Sisson, McKenzee               
  8 GUNNISON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         2:05.00    2:04.84   2   1   
  9 RIFLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            2:20.00    2:06.09   1 
     1) Figueira, Jasmine               2) Armstrong, Emily               
     3) Booth, Antonia                  4) Magee, Allie                   
 10 BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  2:05.17    2:06.80   1 
     1) McCormick, Isabella             2) Harrison, Abby                 
     3) Barnett, Sonya                  4) Anderson, Taylor               
 11 FRUITA MONUMENT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  2:02.00    2:16.39   2 
     1) Bell, Kiana                     2) Bryant, Megan                  
     3) Dollerschell, Kasey             4) Reed, Hailey                   
 12 HAYDEN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           2:22.67    2:17.60   1 
     1) Hoza, Becca                     2) Johnson, Laura                 
     3) Delaney, Millie                 4) Cozzens, Kara                  
 -- DOLORES HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          2:09.61         NT   1 
     1) McCracken, Mindy                2) Kline, Michelle                
     3) Schwartz, Brianna               4) Wright, Olivia                 
 -- MOUNTAIN VISTA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   2:16.09         NT   1 
 
Event 2  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DURANGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         10:15.14    9:50.52   10   
     1) Foreman, Karli                  2) Winsor, Madeigh                
     3) Ward, Dominique                 4) Maloney, Shannon               
  2 GLENWOOD SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                10:19.07   10:11.50    8   
     1) Mansfield, Michaela             2) Knott, Jackie                  
     3) Brown, Jenna                    4) Spence, Madi                   
  3 DELTA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           10:23.99   10:26.28    6   
     1) Whiting, Clarissa               2) Whiting, Cleo                  
     3) Ownbey, Kyla                    4) Broyles, MacKennea             
  4 BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 10:29.33   10:30.00    5   
     1) Olsen, Tesha                    2) Constein, Valerie              
     3) Currie, Larose                  4) McMurrain, Lilly               
  5 MOUNTAIN VISTA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  11:00.00   10:37.70    4   
     1) Waechter, Aubrey                2) Newman, Julie                  
     3) McGinty, Monica                 4) Dixon, Kirsten                 
  6 EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    11:22.01   10:46.45    3   
     1) Cassidy, Kelly                  2) Lounsberry, Madeline           
     3) Trotter, Roxy                   4) Volkmer, Carly                 
  7 RIFLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           11:34.02   10:46.49    2   
     1) Cardenas, Melissa               2) Coombs, Kelly                  
     3) Salazar, Erika                  4) Taylor, Ashlyn                 
  8 PALMER RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    11:07.59   10:51.75    1   
     1) Diaz, Ivonne                    2) Kostenbauer, Annie             
     3) Gentry, Heather                 4) Campbell, Courtney             
  9 GUNNISON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        11:00.00   10:54.92  
 10 GRAND JUNCTION HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             11:20.86  
     1) Seibold, Nicole                 2) Smith, Katherine               
     3) Simmons, Trinity                4) Grigware, Cassandra            
 11 FRUITA MONUMENT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            11:45.75  
     1) Horen, Sarah                    2) Campbell, Jennifer             
     3) Snyder, Lydia                   4) Johnson, Lyndsy                
 12 DOLORES HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                    12:29.40  
     1) Watson, Raeanne                 2) Umberger, Regan                
     3) Charles, Kayla                  4) Murfield, Megan                
 -- CENTRAL (GRAND JUNCTION) HIGH  'A'                                NT  
 
Event 3  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 GRAND JUNCTION HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              8:53.50   10   
     1) Beshai, Ryan                    2) Medina, Charlie                
     3) Eccher, Greg                    4) Erickson, Matt                 
  2 FRUITA MONUMENT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  8:31.00    8:56.76    8   
     1) Zamora, Victor                  2) Wood, Blaine                   
     3) Brown, Kyler                    4) Bisbee, Chuck                  
  3 DELTA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            9:09.92    8:57.28    6   
     1) De La Rosa, Daniel              2) Ames, Jacob                    
     3) Ownbey, Dustin                  4) Kinderknecht, Jonathon         
  4 DURANGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          8:57.69    9:01.05    5   
     1) Francom, Colin                  2) Andrews, Trent                 
     3) Gianniny, Gordon                4) McMillan, Alastair             
  5 GLENWOOD SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 8:50.32    9:03.20    4   
     1) Mansfield, Andrew               2) Marr, Vinson                   
     3) Stepniewski, Alex               4) Weller, Kaden                  
  6 MONTROSE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         9:05.00    9:05.03    3   
     1) Allen, Thom                     2) Thomas, Joshua                 
     3) Stogdill, Mark                  4) Nadiak, Zach                   
  7 PALISADE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         8:55.00    9:06.11    2   
     1) Tarman, Greg                    2) Massey, Cory                   
     3) Ray, Justin                     4) Ness, Daniel                   
  8 RIFLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            8:45.30    9:13.68    1   
     1) Coombs, John                    2) Wagler, Aaron                  
     3) Valdez, Anthony                 4) Rust, Tanner                   
  9 PALMER RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     9:24.22    9:14.45  
     1) Blehm, Zach                     2) Finger, Ben                    
     3) Blach, Grady                    4) Stolk, Jeff                    
 10 TELLURIDE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        8:56.32    9:22.33  
     1) Bowman, Cameron                 2) Williams, Jeff                 
     3) Royer, Dj                       4) Newell, Dylan                  
 11 BASALT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           9:42.67    9:23.06  
     1) Bair, Drew                      2) Brandt, Bobby                  
     3) Lujan, Adrian                   4) Salamanca, Willy               
 12 GUNNISON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         8:50.00    9:26.91  
 13 EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     9:48.14    9:39.29  
     1) Eisenmann, Andre                2) Smith, Wyatt                   
     3) Niemeyer, Michael               4) Patterson, Domonic             
 14 GRAND VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     9:20.94    9:49.09  
     1) Stagg, George                   2) Pena, Luis                     
     3) Valles, Miguel                  4) Carrasco, Joel                 
 15 BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  9:14.74    9:53.58  
     1) Cotton, Ethan                   2) Braun, Joshua                  
     3) Arreola, Ricardo                4) Ortiz, Daniel                  
 16 CENTRAL (GRAND JUNCTION) HIGH  'A'                          10:12.56  
 -- MOUNTAIN VISTA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   8:21.67         NT  
 -- DOLORES HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                          NT  
     1) Watson, Amelia                  2) O'Connor-Seville, Stephen      
     3) Wade, Wyatt                     4) Merillat, Robbie               
 -- GRAND JUNCTION HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                             X9:11.88  
     1) Lanzl, Dillon                   2) Pacheco, Adam                  
     3) Gall, Sam                       4) Adair, Allen                   
 
Event 4  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Goodstein, Madi              GLENWOOD SPRINGS       15.32      16.62   0.3  6  10   
  2 McHenry, Cydney              DOLORES                17.35      17.16  -0.4  5   8   
  3 Guynes, Cori                 DOVE CREEK             17.06      17.36   0.3  6   6   
  4 Stindt, Lindsey              TELLURIDE              15.47      17.51   0.3  6   5   
  5 Roman, Rocio                 GRAND VALLEY           16.90      17.52   0.3  6   4   
  6 Danos, Marisa                GUNNISON               18.40      17.82  -0.4  5   3   
  7 Kirk, Dana                   PALMER RIDGE           17.73      18.15  -0.4  5   2   
  8 Derrieux, Jamie              GRAND JUNCTION         15.64      18.26   0.3  6   1   
  9 Harvey, Desiree              PALMER RIDGE           16.30      18.32   0.3  6 
 10 Knuckles, Shelbie            DOVE CREEK             18.09      18.45  -0.4  5 
 11 Orosz, Rachel                GLENWOOD SPRINGS       18.70      18.52  -0.2  4 
 12 Schwartz, Brianna            DOLORES                18.91      18.54  -0.2  4 
 13 Reynolds, Monica             GLENWOOD SPRINGS       17.61      18.61  -0.4  5 
 14 Calabrese, Sophia            BATTLE MOUNTAIN        18.57      18.71  -0.4  5 
 15 Hermesman, Ashlee            DURANGO                           18.82  +0.0  2 
 16 Ash, Hunter                  BASALT                 19.32      18.89  -0.2  4 
 17 Mcmunn, Lauren               DURANGO                           18.92  +0.0  1 
 18 Jameson, Allison             FRUITA                 17.02      18.99   0.3  6 
 19 McGee, Abi Grace             MONTROSE               18.00      19.18  -0.4  5 
 20 Burton, Jordan               MOUNTAIN VISTA         19.24      19.21  -0.2  4 
 21 Livemore, Lauren             MONTROSE               19.00      19.24  -0.2  4 
 22 Mcelory, Bryanna             PALISADE                          19.33  +0.0  1 
 23 Newhouse, Kyra               CENTRAL                           19.38  +0.0  1 
 24 Lyons, Joan                  MOUNTAIN VISTA         20.00      19.88  +0.0  3 
 25 Schneider, Katrina           MOUNTAIN VISTA         20.14      20.02  +0.0  3 
 26 Arnold, Addie                EAGLE VALLEY           19.50      20.28  -0.2  4 
 27 Hunt, Niki                   FRUITA                 19.00      20.46  -0.2  4 
 28 Oulton, Taila                GUNNISON               20.46      20.67  +0.0  3 
 29 Lay, Samantha                EAGLE VALLEY           20.99      20.82  +0.0  2 
 30 Durham, Eiley                FRUITA                 19.00      20.84  -0.2  4 
 31 Balkind, Mikaela             TELLURIDE              20.00      21.07  +0.0  3 
 32 Chavez, Danielle             PALISADE                          21.59  +0.0  1 
 33 Wallace, Caitlyn             BATTLE MOUNTAIN                   21.61  +0.0  2 
 34 Whaley, Cheyanne             RIFLE HIGH             19.96      21.64  +0.0  3 
 35 Calabrese, Izzy              BATTLE MOUNTAIN        20.06      21.92  +0.0  3 
 36 Dodd, Tiane                  DOVE CREEK             21.04      22.71  +0.0  2 
 37 Anders, Adrina               GUNNISON               20.23      23.10  +0.0  3 
 -- Gurule, Cecelia              GRAND JUNCTION                       NT  +0.0  2 
 -- Trent-Ramsey, Taylor         CENTRAL                              NT  +0.0  1 
 -- Trego, Bayley                PALMER RIDGE           16.98         NT   0.3  6 
 -- Replogle, Ashlynn            MONTROSE               18.00         NT  -0.4  5 
 
Event 5  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Blake, Jared                 DURANGO                15.38      15.01  +0.0  5  10   
  2 Webb, Taylor                 RIFLE HIGH             15.31      16.35  +0.0  5   8   
  3 Malin, Evan                  PALMER RIDGE           16.19      16.41  +0.0  5   6   
  4 Seely, Ryder                 MOFFAT COUNTY          17.80      16.70  +0.0  4   5   
  5 Sutherlin, Dakota            DURANGO                16.78      16.99  +0.0  5   4   
  6 McKee, Josh                  GLENWOOD SPRINGS       17.06      17.13  +0.0  5   3   
  7 Rowles, Riley                EAGLE VALLEY           17.92      17.25  +0.0  3   2   
  8 Wood, Ethan                  MONTROSE               16.50      17.26  +0.0  5   1   
  9 Kline, Aaron                 EAGLE VALLEY           17.66      17.35  +0.0  4 
 10 Fierro, Aaron                MONTROSE               17.50      17.53  +0.0  4 
 11 O'Neill, Chris               GUNNISON               18.40      17.87  +0.0  3 
 12 Werner, Ryan                 EAGLE VALLEY           17.71      18.11  +0.0  4 
 13 Gauldin, Andy                GLENWOOD SPRINGS       18.49      18.18  +0.0  3 
 14 Bornsen, Tyler               CENTRAL                17.34      18.34  +0.0  4 
 15 Reynolds, Kerry              BASALT                 18.51      18.41  +0.0  3 
 16 Marquez, Anthony             CENTRAL                17.30      18.53  +0.0  4 
 17 Del Piccolo, Ivano           BASALT                 18.51      18.57  +0.0  3 
 18 Youngquist, Moki             DOLORES                17.46      18.68  +0.0  4 
 19 Baughman, Cole               DOVE CREEK             19.06      18.86   1.0  2 
 20 Lapensee, Mark               GRAND JUNCTION         20.14      18.97  +0.0  1 
 21 Coleman, Benjamin            GRAND VALLEY           19.93      19.19  +0.0  1 
 22 Jackson, Chance              PALISADE               19.67      19.23   1.0  2 
 23 Fuller, Jeffery              BATTLE MOUNTAIN        19.25      19.39   1.0  2 
 24 Stauder, Alfred              TELLURIDE              19.83      19.45   1.0  2 
 25 Busath, Thomas               PALMER RIDGE           17.82      19.55  +0.0  4 
 26 Kosht, Nick                  RIFLE HIGH             18.29      19.77  +0.0  3 
 27 Trevenan, Logan              MOFFAT COUNTY          19.10      19.89   1.0  2 
 28 Johnson, Chris               RIFLE HIGH             18.70      20.07   1.0  2 
 29 Metzlen, Monty               PALISADE               21.46      20.29  +0.0  1 
 30 Jensen, Colton               HAYDEN                 17.20      20.69  +0.0  5 
 31 Phillips, Thomas             GUNNISON               20.52      21.09  +0.0  1 
 32 Kearney, Brenden             MOUNTAIN VISTA         16.73      21.89  +0.0  5 
 33 Kubick, Brandon              FRUITA                 18.00      22.03  +0.0  3 
 34 Downey, Logan                FRUITA                 19.00      22.95   1.0  2 
 35 Carlson, Taylor              FRUITA                 18.00      27.16  +0.0  3 
 -- Howard, Matt                 GUNNISON               18.97         NT   1.0  2 
 -- Rech, Davic                  BATTLE MOUNTAIN        21.00         NT  +0.0  1 
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Werman, Katie                FRUITA                 12.76      12.90  +0.0  7  10   
  2 Gouner, Mackenzie            PALMER RIDGE           13.13      12.91  +0.0  7   8   
  3 Bush, Josephine              TELLURIDE              13.61      12.94  +0.0  6   6   
  4 Jackson, Whitney             GRAND JUNCTION         13.61      13.09  +0.0  6   5   
  5 Courtois, Isabelle           BATTLE MOUNTAIN        13.06      13.34  +0.0  7   4   
  6 Derrieux, Jamie              GRAND JUNCTION         12.94      13.45  +0.0  7   3   
  7 Gordon, Angela               PALISADE               12.93      13.46  +0.0  7   2   
  8 Atkinson, Lexi               DOLORES                13.51      13.47  +0.0  6   1   
  9 Demello, Daelynn             PALMER RIDGE           13.83      13.51  +0.0  6 
 10 Kalow, Alaina                GUNNISON               13.88      13.54   0.8  5 
 11 Lefevre, Joelle              FRUITA                 13.13      13.57  +0.0  7 
 12 Meyers-Williams, Tanaysh     PALISADE               13.50      13.61  +0.0  6 
 13 Young, Asia                  MOUNTAIN VISTA         13.25      13.63  +0.0  7 
 14 Norton, Rayleigh             CENTRAL                           13.66  +0.0  1 
 15 Williams, Maggie             MOUNTAIN VISTA         13.57      13.69  +0.0  6 
 16 Adams, Connor                GLENWOOD SPRINGS       14.01      13.76   0.8  5 
 17 Brown, Chloe                 FRUITA                 13.43      13.81  +0.0  6 
 18 Sisson, McKenzee             EAGLE VALLEY           13.90      13.96   0.8  5 
 19 Robbins, Emily               GRAND JUNCTION         13.35      14.01  +0.0  6 
 20 Weaver-gabel, Marley         DURANGO                           14.17  +0.0  2 
 21 Samuelson, Lauren            MOFFAT COUNTY          14.50      14.22   0.8  5 
 22 Knez, Kelly                  MOFFAT COUNTY          14.29      14.23   0.8  5 
 23 Christman, Hannah            PALMER RIDGE           13.85      14.28   0.8  5 
 24 Wright, Olivia               DOLORES                14.49      14.35   0.8  5 
 25 Setterberg, Carly            GLENWOOD SPRINGS       14.85      14.46   0.8  4 
 26 Sanchez-Moran, Marina        GLENWOOD SPRINGS       14.50      14.47   0.8  4 
 27 Speakman, Ashlynn            GRAND VALLEY           13.32      14.49  +0.0  7 
 28 Kjielberg, Andrea            BATTLE MOUNTAIN        14.78      14.50   0.8  4 
 29 McCall, Bailey               PALISADE                          14.60  +0.0  1 
 30 Deloera, Brenda              RIFLE HIGH             15.80      14.72  +0.0  3 
 31 Caswell, Alexis              CENTRAL                           14.90  +0.0  1 
 32 Brooks, Kaitlyn              GRAND VALLEY           14.84      14.94   0.8  4 
 33 Naerby, Ane                  MOFFAT COUNTY          14.90      14.98   0.8  4 
 33 Gleich, Louisa               TELLURIDE              15.77      14.98  +0.0  3 
 35 Harrison, Abby               BATTLE MOUNTAIN        14.25      14.99   0.8  5 
 36 Haskins, Aubree              HAYDEN                 16.00      15.01  +0.0  3 
 37 Crews, Lauren                TELLURIDE              16.00      15.04  +0.0  3 
 38 Arnold, Addie                EAGLE VALLEY           14.54      15.14   0.8  4 
 39 Armstrong, Emily             RIFLE HIGH             15.50      15.16  +0.0  3 
 40 Fury, Ksenia                 DOLORES                           15.19  +0.0  1 
 41 Guynes, Jessica              DOVE CREEK             14.54      15.29   0.8  4 
 42 Cyphers, Reagan              GRAND VALLEY           15.99      15.48  +0.0  3 
 43 Grunefeldt, Sara             BASALT                 16.07      15.56  +0.0  2 
 44 Hinkle, Emma                 MOUNTAIN VISTA         16.06      16.11  +0.0  3 
 45 Grubbs, Annie                HAYDEN                 17.75      17.79  +0.0  2 
 46 Graffis, Brianna             DOVE CREEK             18.39      18.05  +0.0  2 
 47 Richman, Alyssa              BASALT                 19.02      18.71  +0.0  2 
 48 Lyons, Arielle               BASALT                 19.00      18.78  +0.0  2 
 49 Anderson, Brenna             DOVE CREEK             19.97      19.97  +0.0  2 
 -- Moore, Natalie               GUNNISON               15.89         NT  +0.0  3 
 -- Booth, Antonia               RIFLE HIGH             15.40         DQ   0.8  4 
 -- Derush, Natalie              GRAND JUNCTION                   X14.20  +0.0  1 
 -- Findlay, Molly               GRAND JUNCTION                   X14.37  +0.0  1 
 -- Gibson, Racheal              GRAND JUNCTION                   X14.85  +0.0  1 
 -- Marsh, Madison               GRAND JUNCTION                   X15.03  +0.0  2 
 -- Pena, Christina              GRAND JUNCTION                   X15.10  +0.0  1 
 
Event 7  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kittle, Brandon              RIFLE HIGH             11.70      11.36  +0.0  9  10   
  2 Garrison, Marcus             PALMER RIDGE                      11.38  +0.0  2   8   
  3 Lewis, Devin                 DURANGO                11.87      11.39  +0.0  8   6   
  4 Glasoe, Payton               GRAND JUNCTION         11.27      11.44  +0.0  9   5   
  5 Wryn, Ashton                 CENTRAL                11.96      11.62  +0.0  7   3.50
  5 Lovett, Paton                BATTLE MOUNTAIN        11.70      11.62  +0.0  9   3.50
  7 Hamlin, Mike                 PALMER RIDGE           11.72      11.64  +0.0  8   2   
  8 Fluker, Glenn                MONTROSE               11.70      11.66  +0.0  9   1   
  9 Sandoval, Zeke               EAGLE VALLEY           11.72      11.68  +0.0  8 
 10 Bisogno, Shane               DURANGO                12.13      11.69   1.7  6 
 11 Leverson, Christian          GLENWOOD SPRINGS       11.71      11.71  +0.0  8 
 12 Chase, Kenny                 CENTRAL                11.93      11.74  +0.0  7 
 13 Hill, Henry                  GLENWOOD SPRINGS       11.37      11.75  +0.0  9 
 14 Winstanley, Derrik           FRUITA                 11.90      11.81  +0.0  7 
 15 Robinson, Kimani             GRAND JUNCTION         11.50      11.84  +0.0  9 
 15 Grasso, Vince                FRUITA                 11.83      11.84  +0.0  8 
 17 Foster, Nick                 MONTROSE               11.90      11.85  +0.0  7 
 18 Ross, Nicholas               EAGLE VALLEY           11.96      11.86  +0.0  7 
 19 Leigh, Kellin                RIFLE HIGH             11.92      11.87  +0.0  7 
 20 Mayfield, Chris              GUNNISON               11.89      11.92  +0.0  8 
 21 Mcgillivary, Chad            PALISADE               12.13      11.93   1.7  6 
 22 Lewis, Austin                GRAND JUNCTION         11.97      11.96  +0.0  7 
 23 Rubley, Brock                MOUNTAIN VISTA         11.74      11.99  +0.0  8 
 24 Ryan, Sean                   BASALT                 12.02      12.02  +0.0  7 
 25 Silva-Tarango, Erik          MOFFAT COUNTY          12.42      12.08   1.7  6 
 26 Gallegos, Francisco          MONTROSE               12.10      12.10   1.7  6 
 27 Campbell, Kelly              MOFFAT COUNTY          12.06      12.12   1.7  6 
 28 Sidebottom, Chance           CENTRAL                11.54      12.13  +0.0  9 
 29 Marquez, Devin               DELTA                  12.38      12.16   1.7  6 
 30 Hannigan, Dalton             PALISADE               12.57      12.18  +0.0  5 
 31 Maston, Cody                 FRUITA                 11.85      12.19  +0.0  8 
 31 Ford, Mikeal                 DOLORES                12.42      12.19  +0.0  5 
 33 Andrade, Josh                BASALT                 12.39      12.27   1.7  6 
 34 Hodges, Amos                 TELLURIDE              12.84      12.39  +0.0  4 
 35 Balkind, Jared               TELLURIDE              12.70      12.45  +0.0  5 
 36 Malta, Ricardo               GRAND VALLEY           12.65      12.46  +0.0  5 
 37 Cox, Bryant                  MOFFAT COUNTY          12.75      12.57  +0.0  4 
 38 Hill, Christopher            MOUNTAIN VISTA         12.85      12.74  +0.0  4 
 39 Howard, Michael              GUNNISON               12.50      12.77  +0.0  5 
 40 Steinke, Zach                GRAND VALLEY           13.33      12.83  +0.0  4 
 41 Bailey, Colton               DOVE CREEK             12.61      12.86  +0.0  5 
 42 Garcia, Trevor               PALISADE                          13.04  +0.0  1 
 43 Lyons, keegan                HAYDEN                 13.45      13.19  +0.0  4 
 44 Baughman, Cole               DOVE CREEK             13.37      13.28  +0.0  4 
 45 Rodd, Ocean                  DOLORES                13.56      13.51  +0.0  3 
 46 Delany, Ben                  GUNNISON               13.95      13.72  +0.0  3 
 47 Johnston, Hunter             HAYDEN                 12.20      13.83   1.7  6 
 48 Gomez, Cristian              GRAND VALLEY           14.22      13.91  +0.0  3 
 49 Aude, Gabriel                BATTLE MOUNTAIN        14.00      14.03  +0.0  3 
 50 Scully, Samuel               STEAMBOAT              14.14      14.07  +0.0  3 
 51 Baker, Ben                   DOLORES                14.10      14.26  +0.0  3 
 52 Valerio, Christian           BATTLE MOUNTAIN        14.00      14.37  +0.0  3 
 53 Fury, Tommy                  DOVE CREEK                        14.67  +0.0  2 
 54 Wilson, Garrett              TELLURIDE              14.78      14.76  +0.0  3 
 -- Medrano, Jonny               BASALT                 13.50         NT  +0.0  4 
 -- Miner, Kole                  HAYDEN                 13.55         NT  +0.0  4 
 -- Cooper, Nick                 EAGLE VALLEY           12.60         NT  +0.0  5 
 -- Ruelas, Oscar                RIFLE HIGH             12.45         NT  +0.0  5 
 -- Tribble, Auston              GLENWOOD SPRINGS       11.23         NT  +0.0  9 
 -- Smith, Tyler                 GRAND JUNCTION                   X11.96  +0.0  1 
 -- Hays, James                  GRAND JUNCTION                   X12.03  +0.0  1 
 -- Frieling, Skyler             GRAND JUNCTION                   X12.20  +0.0  2 
 -- Mims, Chance                 GRAND JUNCTION                   X12.43  +0.0  1 
 -- Gibb, David                  GRAND JUNCTION                   X12.66  +0.0  2 
 -- Skyler, John                 GRAND JUNCTION                   X12.70  +0.0  1 
 -- Corrasco, Santos             GRAND JUNCTION                   X12.73  +0.0  1 
 -- Beltron, Marco               GRAND JUNCTION                   X12.73  +0.0  2 
 -- Mora, Michael                GRAND JUNCTION                   X13.19  +0.0  2 
 -- Rose, Christian              GRAND JUNCTION                   X13.30  +0.0  2 
 -- Flores, Christian            GRAND JUNCTION                   X14.54  +0.0  2 
 
Event 8  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 GLENWOOD SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 1:52.00    1:48.91   2  10   
     1) Goodstein, Madi                 2) Mansfield, Michaela            
     3) Knott, Jackie                   4) Setterberg, Carly              
  2 PALMER RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     1:50.10    1:49.59   2   8   
     1) Bhattachaias, Sonali            2) Guy, Elizabeth                 
     3) Guy, Emily                      4) Demello, Daelynn               
  3 BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  1:51.06    1:51.27   2   6   
     1) Courtois, Isabelle              2) Lopez, Katia                   
     3) Matarese, Katie                 4) White, Brooke                  
  4 DELTA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:52.98    1:51.39   2   5   
     1) Gafford, Callie                 2) Webb, Skylyn                   
     3) Zunich, Taylor                  4) Zunich, Erin                   
  5 FRUITA MONUMENT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  1:52.00    1:52.56   2   4   
     1) Brown, Chloe                    2) Werman, Katie                  
     3) Jameson, Allison                4) Lefevre, Joelle                
  6 DURANGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          1:53.88    1:52.75   2   3   
     1) Hwang, Hannah                   2) Sill, Mackenzie                
     3) Fogel, Emily                    4) Gallegos, Miranda              
  7 DOLORES HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          1:51.56    1:55.40   2   2   
     1) Atkinson, Lexi                  2) McCracken, Mindy               
     3) McHenry, Cydney                 4) Lard, Cassie                   
  8 RIFLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            2:01.66    1:57.35   1   1   
     1) Bare, Carly                     2) Figueira, Jasmine              
     3) Copeland, Carsyn                4) Armstrong, Emily               
  9 EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     2:06.72    1:57.92   1 
     1) Gall, Kassi                     2) Lammert, Casey                 
     3) Trotter, Roxy                   4) Volkmer, Carly                 
 10 GRAND JUNCTION HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              1:58.99   1 
     1) Derush, Natalie                 2) Gibson, Racheal                
     3) Smith, Katherine                4) Findlay, Molly                 
 11 GUNNISON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         2:00.00    1:59.80   1 
 12 TELLURIDE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        2:04.00    2:02.77   1 
     1) Johnston, Maddie                2) Krieg, Hannah                  
     3) Koenig, Audrey                  4) Kean, Erin                     
 13 MOUNTAIN VISTA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   1:58.30    2:05.67   2 
     1) Lyons, Joan                     2) Lewis, Haley                   
     3) Schneider, Katrina              4) Dufek, Mia                     
 -- DOVE CREEK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       2:05.61         NT   1 
     1) Guynes, Jessica                 2) Fury, Jennifer                 
     3) Fisher, Joey                    4) Dodd, Tiane                    
 -- CENTRAL (GRAND JUNCTION) HIGH  'A'                                NT   1 
 
Event 9  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN VISTA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   1:31.74    1:31.27   3  10   
     1) Kearney, Brenden                2) Rubley, Ryan                   
     3) Palumbo, Matthew                4) O'Donnell, Brandon             
  2 FRUITA MONUMENT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  1:32.00    1:33.24   3   8   
     1) Winstanley, Derrik              2) Grasso, Vince                  
     3) Lewis, James                    4) Maston, Cody                   
  3 DURANGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          1:36.11    1:33.96   3   6   
     1) Sutherlin, Dakota               2) Blake, Jared                   
     3) Bisogno, Shane                  4) Lewis, Devin                   
  4 PALMER RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     1:35.46    1:34.32   3   5   
     1) DeMello, Derek                  2) Hamlin, Mike                   
     3) Baumgardt, Daniel               4) Garrison, Marcus               
  5 GLENWOOD SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 1:35.00    1:34.50   3   4   
     1) Casey, Kellin                   2) Leverson, Christian            
     3) Mills, Mike                     4) McGraw, Michael                
  6 MOFFAT COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    1:35.70    1:34.98   3   3   
     1) Browning, Andy                  2) Silva-Tarango, Erik            
     3) Campbell, Kelly                 4) Flores, Alan                   
  7 RIFLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:37.57    1:35.53   2   2   
     1) Kittle, Brandon                 2) Rust, Tanner                   
     3) Leigh, Kellin                   4) Harrison, Lee                  
  8 BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  1:34.56    1:35.71   3   1   
     1) Guida, Zach                     2) Lovett, Paton                  
     3) Engle, Jake                     4) Barbosa, Ze                    
  9 MONTROSE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:37.00    1:35.91   2 
     1) Casebier, Andrew                2) Fierro, Aaron                  
     3) Gallegos, Francisco             4) Foster, Nick                   
 10 EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     1:36.68    1:37.65   3 
     1) Kline, Aaron                    2) Sandoval, Zeke                 
     3) Ross, Nicholas                  4) Rowles, Riley                  
 11 DELTA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:38.88    1:38.03   2 
     1) Hernandez, Irvin                2) Frasier, Colin                 
     3) Baier, Ethan                    4) Decker, Zach                   
 12 BASALT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           1:45.00    1:41.80   1 
     1) Rewinkel, Cody                  2) Silva, Raul                    
     3) Andrade, Josh                   4) Miller, Jarrett                
 13 DOLORES HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                     1:43.09   1 
     1) O'Connor-Seville, Stephen       2) Youngquist, Moki               
     3) Goodwin, Alex                   4) Ford, Mikeal                   
 14 CENTRAL (GRAND JUNCTION) HIGH  'A'                           1:45.41   1 
 15 GUNNISON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:40.00    1:45.63   2 
 16 STEAMBOAT SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                1:44.22    1:46.06   1 
     1) Lewer, Colton                   2) Morrison, Tanner               
     3) Ginesta, Jacob                  4) Tisch, Charles                 
 -- TELLURIDE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        1:40.00         DQ   2 
     1) Courter, Conner                 2) Ragsdale, Jaron                
     3) Broadhead, John                 4) Aplin, Slator                  
 -- HAYDEN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           1:48.50         DQ   1 
     1) Zehner, Dakota                  2) Ferrier, Jordan                
     3) Jensen, Colton                  4) Johnston, Hunter               
 -- PALISADE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:37.00         DQ   2 
     1) Gunther, Kane                   2) Mcgillivary, Chad              
     3) Bova, Sean                      4) Hannigan, Dalton               
 
Event 10  Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maloney, Shannon             DURANGO              5:17.19    5:18.27   10   
  2 Ortiz, Mandy                 BATTLE MOUNTAIN      5:35.34    5:20.52    8   
  3 Schwartzkopf, Karlee         MOUNTAIN VISTA       5:26.46    5:22.04    6   
  4 Deitsch, Alison              PALMER RIDGE         5:30.68    5:27.26    5   
  5 Whiting, Clarissa            DELTA                5:47.01    5:29.58    4   
  6 Whiting, Cleo                DELTA                5:46.45    5:29.80    3   
  7 Londono, Laura               MOUNTAIN VISTA       5:30.00    5:33.79    2   
  8 Skoe, Tess                   MONTROSE             5:43.00    5:34.37    1   
  9 Peterson, Hannah             DURANGO              5:50.55    5:46.73  
 10 Roman, Rocio                 GRAND VALLEY         5:58.85    5:46.76  
 11 Brown, Jenna                 GLENWOOD SPRINGS     5:42.55    5:55.48  
 12 Cunning, Nikki               EAGLE VALLEY         6:08.26    5:55.68  
 13 Williams, Savannah           HAYDEN               6:00.00    5:55.72  
 14 Murphy, Maggie               GUNNISON             6:10.00    5:58.83  
 15 Shearon, Christina           BATTLE MOUNTAIN      5:55.81    6:00.28  
 16 Mueller, Katie               PALISADE             5:34.00    6:02.37  
 17 Simmons, Trinity             GRAND JUNCTION       5:55.15    6:03.09  
 18 Gaddis, Delaney              GLENWOOD SPRINGS     6:48.98    6:03.32  
 19 Broyles, MacKennea           DELTA                6:15.39    6:04.56  
 20 Cox, Kendall                 MONTROSE             6:11.00    6:05.91  
 21 McGinty, Monica              MOUNTAIN VISTA       6:10.00    6:07.45  
 21 Campbell, Aubrey             MOFFAT COUNTY        6:06.66    6:07.45  
 23 Schaldach, Emily             DURANGO              5:58.95    6:08.03  
 24 Spence, Madi                 GLENWOOD SPRINGS     6:15.18    6:08.35  
 25 Seibold, Nicole              GRAND JUNCTION       5:54.24    6:10.43  
 26 Maddox, Samantha             EAGLE VALLEY         5:56.28    6:12.85  
 27 Grigware, Cassandra          GRAND JUNCTION       6:07.96    6:18.56  
 28 Beverlin, Rachel             DOLORES              6:00.00    6:20.87  
 29 Hurt, Korrie                 GRAND VALLEY         6:47.63    6:21.39  
 30 Wilcox, Braede               PALMER RIDGE         6:30.23    6:22.44  
 31 Cassidy, Kelly               EAGLE VALLEY         5:55.92    6:23.63  
 32 Horen, Sarah                 FRUITA               6:23.00    6:24.06  
 33 Knuckles, Kristin            DOVE CREEK           6:38.92    6:27.87  
 34 Corn, Bobbie                 GUNNISON             6:20.00    6:30.52  
 35 Farnen, Adrianna             BATTLE MOUNTAIN      6:49.98    6:32.90  
 36 Lucas, Jenna                 PALISADE             6:51.15    6:34.00  
 37 Umberger, Regan              DOLORES              6:51.00    6:35.10  
 38 Gonzalez, Lizbet             GRAND VALLEY         6:37.27    6:39.38  
 39 Lefevre, Jaye                FRUITA               6:23.00    6:40.89  
 40 Taylor, Ashlyn               RIFLE HIGH           6:25.00    6:48.89  
 41 McLaughlin, Rea              FRUITA               6:24.77    6:59.96  
 42 Starks, Hailee               TELLURIDE            7:00.00    7:05.32  
 -- Solis, Gabby                 RIFLE HIGH           7:30.00         NT  
 -- Murfield, Megan              DOLORES              7:07.70         NT  
 -- Johnson, Laura               HAYDEN               7:03.96         NT  
 -- Campbell, Courtney           PALMER RIDGE                         NT  
 -- Leal, Alondra                RIFLE HIGH           8:34.20         NT  
 -- Stull, Emily                 CENTRAL                              NT  
 -- Delaney, Millie              HAYDEN               6:58.20         NT  
 -- King, Emily                  PALISADE                             NT  
 -- Bryant, Alexandrea           STEAMBOAT                            NT  
 -- Manning, Maddie              GUNNISON             6:10.00         NT  
 
Event 11  Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chipman, Stephen             MOUNTAIN VISTA       4:27.04    4:28.29   10   
  2 Walton, Andrew               MOUNTAIN VISTA       4:33.31    4:28.40    8   
  3 Williams, Ty                 TELLURIDE            4:27.17    4:28.70    6   
  4 Maloney, Joe                 DURANGO              4:24.14    4:31.74    5   
  5 Williams, Brandon            BEAR CREEK           4:32.56    4:33.73    4   
  6 Lowe, Stefan                 BEAR CREEK           4:35.82    4:36.59    3   
  7 Eccher, Greg                 GRAND JUNCTION       4:50.42    4:41.02    2   
  8 Landa, Johnny                MOFFAT COUNTY        4:40.58    4:42.19    1   
  9 Rohde, Asher                 STEAMBOAT            4:58.03    4:42.76  
 10 Ames, Jacob                  DELTA                4:56.35    4:44.62  
 11 Steiner, Eric                MOUNTAIN VISTA       4:49.06    4:46.78  
 12 Bisbee, Chuck                FRUITA               4:45.15    4:47.33  
 13 Marr, Vinson                 GLENWOOD SPRINGS     4:42.60    4:47.97  
 14 Nakai, Dale                  MOFFAT COUNTY        4:55.52    4:48.26  
 15 Medina, Charlie              GRAND JUNCTION       4:50.15    4:50.69  
 16 Stepniewski, Alex            GLENWOOD SPRINGS     5:05.51    4:53.40  
 17 Johns, Justin                PALMER RIDGE         4:50.72    4:55.08  
 18 Burnham, Hunter              EAGLE VALLEY         4:43.64    4:55.89  
 19 Thun, Erik                   MONTROSE             5:04.00    4:56.76  
 20 Gonzalez, Jorge              MOFFAT COUNTY        5:10.00    4:58.43  
 21 Deitsch, Jordan              PALMER RIDGE         4:54.39    4:59.28  
 22 Allen, Mark                  MONTROSE             5:15.00    4:59.94  
 23 Marr, Evrett                 GLENWOOD SPRINGS     5:16.46    5:02.90  
 24 Wood, Blaine                 FRUITA               4:57.26    5:03.63  
 25 Martinez, Isaiah             GRAND VALLEY         4:42.53    5:05.41  
 26 Allen, Thom                  MONTROSE             5:14.00    5:05.70  
 27 Brown, Kyler                 FRUITA               4:37.43    5:06.24  
 28 Eisenmann, Andre             EAGLE VALLEY         5:16.54    5:10.17  
 29 Ownbey, Dustin               DELTA                5:18.64    5:10.67  
 30 De La Rosa, Daniel           DELTA                5:10.00    5:11.55  
 31 Arreola, Ricardo             BATTLE MOUNTAIN      5:20.22    5:12.88  
 32 Gianniny, Gordon             DURANGO                         5:13.05  
 33 Adair, Allen                 GRAND JUNCTION                  5:14.76  
 34 Maddox, Nathan               EAGLE VALLEY         5:22.20    5:16.07  
 35 Tarman, Greg                 PALISADE             5:10.00    5:17.02  
 36 Tirpak, Quinn                PALMER RIDGE                    5:17.64  
 37 Smith, Zach                  GUNNISON             5:18.41    5:20.58  
 38 Skelly, Keenan               RIFLE HIGH           5:27.39    5:23.28  
 39 Pena, Luis                   GRAND VALLEY         5:31.27    5:24.48  
 40 Braun, Joshua                BATTLE MOUNTAIN      5:25.74    5:24.68  
 41 Loomis, Nathan               TELLURIDE            4:44.74    5:26.20  
 42 Allmon, Zach                 BASALT               5:42.80    5:31.07  
 43 Barrett, Joseph              BATTLE MOUNTAIN      5:31.34    5:32.04  
 43 Valdez, Edward               RIFLE HIGH           5:15.00    5:32.04  
 45 Nevin, Sebastian             CENTRAL              5:04.28    5:32.07  
 46 Rosenkrance, Jared           PALISADE             5:50.00    5:35.59  
 47 Hurd, Aj                     BASALT               5:43.43    5:35.62  
 48 Carrasco, Joel               GRAND VALLEY         5:43.83    5:37.28  
 49 Page, Cory                   TELLURIDE            5:59.77    5:37.42  
 50 Murphy, Gordon               BASALT               6:10.00    5:49.16  
 51 Boese, Orrin                 CENTRAL              5:12.00    5:56.08  
 52 Brown, Sidney                CENTRAL              5:20.00    6:07.26  
 53 Holzhey, Peter               PALISADE                        6:09.97  
 54 Applin, Wyatt                DOVE CREEK           6:20.60    6:14.69  
 55 Rudolf, Erik                 STEAMBOAT            6:42.71    6:15.95  
 -- Reed, Ty                     GUNNISON             5:14.85         NT  
 -- Arcady, David                GRAND JUNCTION                      XNT  
 -- Starkebaum, Jack             GUNNISON             5:50.00         NT  
 -- Gutierrez, Erny              RIFLE HIGH           6:17.53         NT  
 -- Techarukpong, Techid         STEAMBOAT                            NT  
 -- Pacheco, Adam                GRAND JUNCTION                 X5:41.50  
 -- Gall, Sam                    GRAND JUNCTION                 X6:02.48  
 
Event 12  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 PALMER RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       52.88      50.99   2  10   
     1) Bryant, Jordan                  2) Guy, Elizabeth                 
     3) Demello, Daelynn                4) Gouner, Mackenzie              
  2 FRUITA MONUMENT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    52.00      52.04   2   8   
     1) Brown, Chloe                    2) Werman, Katie                  
     3) Jameson, Allison                4) Lefevre, Joelle                
  3 GRAND JUNCTION HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                52.35   1   6   
     1) Derrieux, Jamie                 2) Trujillo, Sabrina              
     3) Robbins, Emily                  4) Jackson, Whitney               
  4 DELTA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              53.13      52.83   2   5   
     1) Gafford, Callie                 2) Webb, Skylyn                   
     3) Zunich, Taylor                  4) Zunich, Erin                   
  5 MOUNTAIN VISTA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     56.74      52.92   1   4   
     1) Schantz, Emily                  2) Williams, Maggie               
     3) Young, Asia                     4) Burton, Jordan                 
  6 DURANGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            53.73      53.15   2   3   
     1) Mcmunn, Lauren                  2) Hwang, Hannah                  
     3) Sill, Mackenzie                 4) Gallegos, Miranda              
  7 DOLORES HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            54.71      54.12   2   2   
     1) Atkinson, Lexi                  2) McCracken, Mindy               
     3) Lard, Cassie                    4) Schwartz, Brianna              
  8 EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       54.97      54.63   2   1   
     1) Gall, Kassi                     2) Lammert, Casey                 
     3) Carbajal, Michelle              4) Volkmer, Carly                 
  9 GLENWOOD SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   56.60      54.85   1 
     1) Adams, Connor                   2) Gregory, Lolita                
     3) Setterberg, Carly               4) Crowley, Jaime                 
 10 GUNNISON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           58.47      55.36   1 
 11 RIFLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              58.95      55.88   1 
     1) Bare, Carly                     2) Copeland, Carsyn               
     3) Armstrong, Emily                4) Booth, Antonia                 
 12 BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    55.93      57.21   2 
     1) Garten, Bailey                  2) McCormick, Isabella            
     3) Anderson, Taylor                4) Barca, Malia                   
 13 DOVE CREEK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         55.89      58.26   2 
     1) Knuckles, Kristin               2) Knuckles, Shelbie              
     3) Fury, Jennifer                  4) Fisher, Joey                   
 14 TELLURIDE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          57.79      58.46   1 
     1) Johnston, Maddie                2) Krieg, Hannah                  
     3) Balkind, Mikaela                4) Gleich, Louisa                 
 -- GRAND VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       60.55         DQ   1 
     1) Steinke, Jordan                 2) Brooks, Kaitlyn                
     3) Speakman, Ashlynn               4) Cyphers, Reagan                
 -- TELLURIDE HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                          63.00     X60.22   1 
     1) Hamm, Bella                     2) Crews, Lauren                  
     3) Brumley, Carson                 4) Merrick, Sierra                
 
Event 13  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN VISTA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     43.73      43.57   3  10   
     1) Kearney, Brenden                2) Rubley, Ryan                   
     3) Palumbo, Matthew                4) O'Donnell, Brandon             
  2 FRUITA MONUMENT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    44.50      44.24   3   8   
     1) Winstanley, Derrik              2) Grasso, Vince                  
     3) Lewis, James                    4) Maston, Cody                   
  3 MONTROSE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           45.09      45.27   3   6   
     1) Stuart, Tanner                  2) Casebier, Andrew               
     3) Fluker, Glenn                   4) Foster, Nick                   
  4 PALMER RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       44.86      45.49   3   4.50
     1) Hamlin, Mike                    2) Baumgardt, Daniel              
     3) Malin, Evan                     4) Garrison, Marcus               
  4 CENTRAL (GRAND JUNCTION) HIGH  'A'                             45.49   1   4.50
  6 MOFFAT COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      45.50      45.77   3   3   
     1) Haddan, Colby                   2) Browning, Andy                 
     3) Silva-Tarango, Erik             4) Campbell, Kelly                
  7 GLENWOOD SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   45.05      45.83   3   2   
     1) Leverson, Christian             2) Tribble, Auston                
     3) Alderson, Travis                4) Hill, Henry                    
  8 BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    45.32      45.89   3   1   
     1) Guida, Zach                     2) Lovett, Paton                  
     3) Engle, Jake                     4) Barbosa, Ze                    
  9 EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       47.92      46.05   2 
     1) Kline, Aaron                    2) Sandoval, Zeke                 
     3) Ross, Nicholas                  4) Rowles, Riley                  
 10 RIFLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              50.11      46.43   1 
     1) Kittle, Brandon                 2) Rust, Tanner                   
     3) Leigh, Kellin                   4) Harrison, Lee                  
 11 GUNNISON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           48.13      46.76   2 
 12 DELTA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              49.55      46.93   2 
     1) Marquez, Devin                  2) Frasier, Colin                 
     3) Decker, Zach                    4) Baier, Eian                    
 13 TELLURIDE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          50.21      47.67   1 
     1) Balkind, Jared                  2) Broadhead, John                
     3) Aplin, Slator                   4) Hodges, Amos                   
 14 PALISADE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           47.00      48.23   3 
     1) Mcgillivary, Chad               2) Garcia, Trevor                 
     3) Hannigan, Dalton                4) Terry, Austin                  
 15 BASALT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             48.00      48.35   2 
     1) Andrade, Josh                   2) Ryan, Sean                     
     3) Henriquez, Brandon              4) Salamanca, Willy               
 16 GRAND VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       48.82      48.56   1 
     1) Martinez, Isaiah                2) Malta, Ricardo                 
     3) Cornejo, Santos                 4) Coleman, Benjamin              
 17 DOLORES HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            47.21      48.85   2 
     1) O'Connor-Seville, Stephen       2) Youngquist, Moki               
     3) Goodwin, Alex                   4) Ford, Mikeal                   
 -- STEAMBOAT SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  49.42         NT   2 
     1) Ginesta, Jacob                  2) Powers, Erik                   
     3) Scully, Samuel                  4) Tisch, Charles                 
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bush, Josephine              TELLURIDE              59.05      59.49   5  10   
  2 Lopez, Katia                 BATTLE MOUNTAIN        63.50      62.76   5   8   
  3 Guy, Emily                   PALMER RIDGE           60.49      62.90   5   6   
  4 Gaddis, Delaney              GLENWOOD SPRINGS       66.05      63.31   4   5   
  5 Ward, Dominique              DURANGO                63.70      63.82   4   4   
  6 Weaver-gabel, Marley         DURANGO                           64.97   1   3   
  7 Tapp, Ally                   GLENWOOD SPRINGS       64.88      65.03   4   2   
  8 Zunich, Taylor               DELTA                  65.90      65.83   4   1   
  9 Kline, Michelle              DOLORES                63.13      66.15   5 
 10 Samuelson, Lauren            MOFFAT COUNTY          67.51      66.47   3 
 11 Crowley, Jaime               GLENWOOD SPRINGS       69.90      66.79   3 
 12 McMurrain, Lilly             BATTLE MOUNTAIN        65.50      67.39   4 
 13 Norton, Rayleigh             CENTRAL                63.00      67.78   5 
 14 Knez, Kelly                  MOFFAT COUNTY          68.81      68.01   3 
 15 Crow, Melissa                RIFLE HIGH             63.91      68.09   4 
 16 Naerby, Ane                  MOFFAT COUNTY          70.70      69.64   3 
 17 Shaver, Jori                 GRAND VALLEY           69.31      69.86   3 
 18 Barnett, Sonya               BATTLE MOUNTAIN        66.08      70.01   4 
 19 Buzbee, Erica                EAGLE VALLEY           69.56      70.94   3 
 20 Jameson, Allison             FRUITA                 62.98      71.06   5 
 21 Deloera, Brenda              RIFLE HIGH             72.00      71.37   2 
 22 Fogel, Emily                 DURANGO                           72.14   1 
 23 Anders, Adrina               GUNNISON               75.00      72.22   2 
 24 Garcia, Angelina             GUNNISON               75.00      74.61   2 
 25 Fury, Ksenia                 DOLORES                           76.71   1 
 26 Bryant, Megan                FRUITA                 70.00      78.22   3 
 27 Watson, Raeanne              DOLORES                         1:24.24   1 
 28 Grubbs, Annie                HAYDEN               1:34.17    1:32.53   1 
 -- Brier, Shelby                TELLURIDE              62.56         NT   5 
 -- Rodriguez, Stacy             TELLURIDE              75.00         NT   2 
 -- Dollerschell, Kasey          FRUITA                 72.00         NT   2 
 -- Haynie, Morgan               CENTRAL                60.19         NT   5 
 -- Gordon, Angela               PALISADE               63.52         NT   4 
 -- Garcia, Analy                RIFLE HIGH             69.00         NT   3 
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chipman, Stephen             MOUNTAIN VISTA         52.11      52.62   7  10   
  2 DeMello, Derek               PALMER RIDGE           55.15      53.21   6   8   
  3 Decker, Zach                 DELTA                  54.41      53.99   7   6   
  4 Rust, Tanner                 RIFLE HIGH             52.30      54.45   7   5   
  5 Morrison, Tanner             STEAMBOAT              55.61      54.78   6   4   
  6 Schweigart, Josh             FRUITA                 53.99      54.82   7   3   
  7 Alderson, Travis             GLENWOOD SPRINGS       61.89      54.83   4   2   
  8 Gunther, Kane                PALISADE               52.09      55.90   7   1   
  9 Malone, Logan                PALMER RIDGE           56.97      56.29   6 
 10 Bova, Sean                   PALISADE               56.66      56.32   6 
 11 Reich, Ryan                  MONTROSE               56.88      56.68   6 
 12 Zamora, Victor               FRUITA                 55.00      56.85   7 
 13 Flores, Alan                 MOFFAT COUNTY          57.50      56.86   5 
 14 McMillan, Alastair           DURANGO                           57.07   1 
 15 Smith, Wyatt                 EAGLE VALLEY           57.91      57.30   5 
 16 Bair, Drew                   BASALT                 60.00      57.52   4 
 17 Robison, Logan               FRUITA                 56.36      57.53   6 
 18 Andrews, Trent               DURANGO                           57.86   2 
 19 Gauldin, Andy                GLENWOOD SPRINGS       58.50      58.00   5 
 20 Goodstein, Garrett           GLENWOOD SPRINGS       56.95      58.45   6 
 21 Aguilar, Cristian            GUNNISON               56.00      58.46   6 
 22 Vicencio, Alfredo            GRAND VALLEY                      58.85   1 
 23 Cox, Bryant                  MOFFAT COUNTY          58.00      58.93   5 
 24 Trevenan, Logan              MOFFAT COUNTY          57.60      59.08   5 
 25 Hill, Christopher            MOUNTAIN VISTA                    59.27   1 
 26 Kadlec, Tyler                GUNNISON               58.00      60.25   5 
 27 Gutierrez, Omar              RIFLE HIGH             58.20      60.69   5 
 28 Gurule, Rafiel               EAGLE VALLEY           67.18      60.84   3 
 29 Rossini, Mike                CENTRAL                           61.26   2 
 30 Valles, Miguel               GRAND VALLEY           61.71      61.37   4 
 31 Frady, Colton                CENTRAL                           61.45   1 
 32 Walsh, Zach                  BASALT                 68.00      62.06   3 
 33 Rogers, Bailey               RIFLE HIGH             62.66      62.70   3 
 34 Lyons, keegan                HAYDEN                 66.34      63.05   3 
 35 Gilleland, Gabe              DURANGO                           64.25   2 
 36 Murdy, Wyatt                 TELLURIDE              68.00      64.44   2 
 37 Aude, Gabriel                BATTLE MOUNTAIN        65.00      64.73   3 
 38 McDonald, Stewart            BATTLE MOUNTAIN        63.00      65.17   3 
 39 Niemer, Patrick              BASALT                 67.41      65.18   3 
 40 Delany, Ben                  GUNNISON               62.00      65.42   4 
 41 Lewis, Taylor                HAYDEN                 67.56      66.20   3 
 42 Cantor, Jake                 TELLURIDE              73.37      68.18   2 
 43 Loera, Refugio               BATTLE MOUNTAIN        59.00      68.39   4 
 44 Baltazar, Artemio            GRAND VALLEY           61.84      74.55   4 
 -- Loomis, Nathan               TELLURIDE              58.68         NT   4 
 -- Sidebottom, Chance           CENTRAL                52.03         NT   7 
 -- Rubley, Brock                MOUNTAIN VISTA         54.45         NT   7 
 -- Ferrier, Jordan              HAYDEN                 61.50         NT   4 
 -- Rodd, Ocean                  DOLORES                              NT   1 
 -- Schoeber, Ryan               PALISADE               58.00         NT   5 
 
Event 16  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Goodstein, Madi              GLENWOOD SPRINGS       45.13      47.24   5  10   
  2 Calabrese, Sophia            BATTLE MOUNTAIN        53.00      49.52   4   8   
  3 McHenry, Cydney              DOLORES                52.08      49.67   5   6   
  4 White, Brooke                BATTLE MOUNTAIN        49.21      50.08   5   5   
  5 Roman, Rocio                 GRAND VALLEY           50.00      50.09   5   4   
  6 Trego, Bayley                PALMER RIDGE           49.63      50.31   5   3   
  7 Guynes, Cori                 DOVE CREEK             53.15      51.32   4   2   
  8 Danos, Marisa                GUNNISON               52.50      52.23   5   1   
  9 Reynolds, Monica             GLENWOOD SPRINGS       52.75      52.27   5 
 10 Burton, Jordan               MOUNTAIN VISTA         54.94      52.43   4 
 11 Mcelory, Bryanna             PALISADE                          52.78   1 
 12 Ash, Hunter                  BASALT                 54.50      53.44   4 
 13 Harvey, Desiree              PALMER RIDGE           57.12      53.86   3 
 14 Lyons, Joan                  MOUNTAIN VISTA         55.00      54.17   3 
 15 Schwartz, Brianna            DOLORES                54.47      54.38   4 
 16 Kalow, Alaina                GUNNISON               55.00      54.51   3 
 17 Olsen, Tesha                 BATTLE MOUNTAIN        50.67      55.51   5 
 17 Livemore, Lauren             MONTROSE               57.00      55.51   3 
 19 Olson, Courtney              GLENWOOD SPRINGS       55.82      55.57   3 
 20 Whiting, Kirstin             GUNNISON               54.00      55.70   4 
 21 Long, Ashley                 GRAND JUNCTION         52.95      55.71   4 
 22 McGee, Abi Grace             MONTROSE               56.00      55.75   3 
 23 Hermesman, Ashlee            DURANGO                           56.10   1 
 24 Gibson, Racheal              GRAND JUNCTION                    56.20   2 
 25 Foreman, Karli               DURANGO                           56.43   1 
 26 Lay, Samantha                EAGLE VALLEY           55.85      57.88   3 
 27 Derush, Natalie              GRAND JUNCTION                    58.09   2 
 28 Kirk, Dana                   PALMER RIDGE           54.38      58.85   4 
 29 Durham, Eiley                FRUITA                 58.00      60.01   2 
 30 Balkind, Mikaela             TELLURIDE              63.00      60.18   2 
 31 Hunt, Niki                   FRUITA                 58.00      61.71   2 
 32 Horen, Sarah                 FRUITA                 58.00      63.36   2 
 33 Chavez, Danielle             PALISADE                          64.94   1 
 -- Newhouse, Kyra               CENTRAL                              NT   2 
 -- Whaley, Cheyanne             RIFLE HIGH             60.45         NT   2 
 -- Trent-Ramsey, Taylor         CENTRAL                              NT   1 
 -- Replogle, Ashlynn            MONTROSE               56.00         NT   3 
 
Event 17  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blake, Jared                 DURANGO                41.73      40.47   6  10   
  2 Wood, Ethan                  MONTROSE               44.50      42.71   6   8   
  3 Sutherlin, Dakota            DURANGO                43.79      43.28   6   6   
  4 Surber, Evan                 MOUNTAIN VISTA         46.70      43.51   4   5   
  5 Hernandez, Irvin             DELTA                  43.96      43.66   6   4   
  6 O'Neill, Chris               GUNNISON               44.75      43.70   5   3   
  7 Webb, Taylor                 RIFLE HIGH             40.84      43.88   6   2   
  8 Busath, Thomas               PALMER RIDGE           45.01      44.05   5   1   
  9 Fierro, Aaron                MONTROSE               46.00      44.16   4 
 10 Malin, Evan                  PALMER RIDGE           43.42      44.35   6 
 11 Lapensee, Mark               GRAND JUNCTION         46.89      44.91   4 
 12 Kline, Aaron                 EAGLE VALLEY           44.62      45.27   5 
 13 Seely, Ryder                 MOFFAT COUNTY          45.02      45.62   5 
 14 Marquez, Anthony             CENTRAL                45.92      46.31   5 
 15 Youngquist, Moki             DOLORES                           46.76   1 
 16 Baughman, Cole               DOVE CREEK             48.91      46.85   3 
 17 Kosht, Nick                  RIFLE HIGH             47.62      46.86   3 
 18 Werner, Ryan                 EAGLE VALLEY           46.69      47.22   4 
 19 Howard, Matt                 GUNNISON               46.43      47.89   4 
 20 Carrazco, Uriel              MOUNTAIN VISTA         46.38      48.00   4 
 21 Jackson, Chance              PALISADE               50.52      48.55   2 
 22 Bornsen, Tyler               CENTRAL                44.86      48.76   5 
 23 Carlson, Taylor              FRUITA                 46.00      48.80   4 
 24 Simental, Patrick            MOUNTAIN VISTA         48.60      49.02   3 
 25 Stauder, Alfred              TELLURIDE              50.59      49.21   2 
 26 Del Piccolo, Ivano           BASALT                 49.00      49.51   3 
 27 Landon, Joseph               CENTRAL                55.00      49.58   1 
 28 Cornejo, Santos              GRAND VALLEY           45.66      49.66   5 
 29 Johnson, Chris               RIFLE HIGH             48.10      49.73   3 
 30 Coleman, Benjamin            GRAND VALLEY           48.49      49.81   3 
 31 Metzlen, Monty               PALISADE               52.42      49.88   1 
 32 Kubick, Brandon              FRUITA                 47.00      49.96   4 
 33 Reynolds, Kerry              BASALT                 49.00      50.27   2 
 34 Phillips, Thomas             GUNNISON               49.38      50.37   2 
 35 Rauch, Thomas                HAYDEN                 51.20      50.80   1 
 36 Hawley, Brice                PALISADE               51.00      50.99   1 
 -- Cooper, Nick                 EAGLE VALLEY           47.12         NT   3 
 -- Rech, Davic                  BATTLE MOUNTAIN        50.00         NT   2 
 -- Tribble, Auston              GLENWOOD SPRINGS       41.28         NT   6 
 -- Weller, Kaden                GLENWOOD SPRINGS       44.90         NT   5 
 -- Mills, Mike                  GLENWOOD SPRINGS       41.82         NT   6 
 
Event 18  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deitsch, Alison              PALMER RIDGE         2:29.85    2:24.40   10   
  2 Trotter, Roxy                EAGLE VALLEY         2:23.60    2:24.74    8   
  3 Schwartzkopf, Karlee         MOUNTAIN VISTA       2:25.00    2:26.33    6   
  4 Ortiz, Mandy                 BATTLE MOUNTAIN      2:29.00    2:27.57    5   
  5 Hampton, Rachel              TELLURIDE            2:29.49    2:29.36    4   
  6 Skoe, Tess                   MONTROSE             2:29.00    2:29.37    3   
  7 Johnson, Ashlee              MOUNTAIN VISTA       2:25.39    2:30.41    2   
  8 Brown, Jenna                 GLENWOOD SPRINGS     2:30.78    2:30.79    1   
  9 Mansfield, Michaela          GLENWOOD SPRINGS     2:18.67    2:30.92  
 10 Londono, Laura               MOUNTAIN VISTA       2:26.79    2:31.48  
 11 Kem, Sarah                   PALISADE             2:27.16    2:33.38  
 12 Kostenbauer, Annie           PALMER RIDGE         2:33.99    2:34.10  
 13 Diaz, Ivonne                 PALMER RIDGE         2:37.52    2:35.38  
 14 Ownbey, Kyla                 DELTA                2:43.21    2:39.13  
 15 Schaldach, Emily             DURANGO              2:41.39    2:39.31  
 16 Calabrese, Izzy              BATTLE MOUNTAIN      2:44.00    2:39.50  
 17 Seibert, Katerina            DURANGO              2:42.12    2:39.58  
 18 Beverlin, Rachel             DOLORES              2:28.10    2:39.71  
 19 Hicks, Hope                  GUNNISON             2:40.00    2:41.77  
 20 Shearon, Christina           BATTLE MOUNTAIN      2:35.00    2:41.96  
 21 Johnson, Lyndsy              FRUITA               2:39.98    2:42.26  
 22 Manning, Maddie              GUNNISON             2:39.66    2:42.27  
 23 Cox, Kendall                 MONTROSE             2:39.00    2:43.76  
 24 Williams, Savannah           HAYDEN               2:46.03    2:45.45  
 25 Campbell, Aubrey             MOFFAT COUNTY        2:48.90    2:51.15  
 26 Bryant, Alexandrea           STEAMBOAT            2:54.57    2:52.94  
 27 Hurt, Korrie                 GRAND VALLEY         2:52.87    2:54.90  
 28 Shaver, Jori                 GRAND VALLEY         2:57.58    2:58.80  
 29 Stull, Emily                 CENTRAL              2:39.00    2:59.37  
 30 Charles, Kayla               DOLORES                         2:59.49  
 31 Lefevre, Jaye                FRUITA               2:53.00    3:01.16  
 32 Gregory, Lolita              GLENWOOD SPRINGS     2:55.00    3:01.76  
 33 Tucker, Arielle              PALISADE                        3:01.85  
 34 Williams, Devin              BASALT               2:52.05    3:02.27  
 35 Snyder, Lydia                FRUITA               2:52.04    3:07.95  
 36 Gonzalez, Lizbet             GRAND VALLEY         2:57.02    3:12.37  
 37 Delaney, Millie              HAYDEN               3:10.20    3:17.01  
 38 Starks, Hailee               TELLURIDE            3:12.00    3:17.13  
 39 Jiron, Analicia              CENTRAL              3:03.20    3:18.58  
 -- Salazar, Erika               RIFLE HIGH           2:50.00         NT  
 -- Leal, Alondra                RIFLE HIGH           3:30.00         NT  
 -- Whiting, Clarissa            DELTA                2:35.42         NT  
 -- Solis, Gabby                 RIFLE HIGH           3:15.00         NT  
 -- Lounsberry, Madeline         EAGLE VALLEY         2:36.65         NT  
 -- Cassidy, Kelly               EAGLE VALLEY         2:36.49         NT  
 -- Murphy, Maggie               GUNNISON             2:40.00         NT  
 -- Umberger, Regan              DOLORES                              NT  
 -- Whiting, Cleo                DELTA                2:35.74         NT  
 -- Knuckles, Kristin            DOVE CREEK           3:02.51         NT  
 -- Waechter, Aubrey             MOUNTAIN VISTA       2:31.00   X2:32.75  
 
Event 19  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDaniel, Josh               MOUNTAIN VISTA       2:02.91    2:04.49   10   
  2 Molina, Rene                 MOFFAT COUNTY        2:09.00    2:04.74    8   
  3 Molina, Miguel               MOFFAT COUNTY        2:06.50    2:04.75    6   
  4 McKelvey, Taylor             MOUNTAIN VISTA       2:09.00    2:07.16    5   
  5 Lewer, Colton                STEAMBOAT            2:09.50    2:07.17    3.50
  5 Burnham, Hunter              EAGLE VALLEY         2:05.70    2:07.17    3.50
  7 Wagler, Aaron                RIFLE HIGH           2:05.00    2:07.19    2   
  8 Steiner, Eric                MOUNTAIN VISTA       2:03.16    2:09.21    1   
  9 Bisbee, Chuck                FRUITA               2:01.02    2:09.72  
 10 Martinez, Isaiah             GRAND VALLEY         2:03.76    2:11.05  
 11 Gonzalez, Jorge              MOFFAT COUNTY        2:12.00    2:11.99  
 12 Andrews, Trent               DURANGO              2:12.34    2:12.52  
 13 Newell, Dylan                TELLURIDE            2:15.00    2:13.06  
 14 Lanzl, Dillon                GRAND JUNCTION                  2:14.94  
 15 Finger, Ben                  PALMER RIDGE         2:22.72    2:15.38  
 16 Massey, Cory                 PALISADE             2:11.01    2:15.66  
 17 Beshai, Ryan                 GRAND JUNCTION       2:08.22    2:15.71  
 18 Thomas, Joshua               MONTROSE             2:14.00    2:16.16  
 19 Stolk, Jeff                  PALMER RIDGE                    2:16.57  
 20 McMillan, Alastair           DURANGO                         2:16.58  
 21 Francom, Colin               DURANGO              2:18.25    2:16.79  
 22 Nadiak, Zach                 MONTROSE             2:16.00    2:16.89  
 23 Brandt, Bobby                BASALT               2:15.55    2:17.29  
 24 Marr, Evrett                 GLENWOOD SPRINGS     2:20.00    2:17.81  
 25 Blach, Grady                 PALMER RIDGE                    2:18.16  
 26 Molina, Manuel               GLENWOOD SPRINGS     2:16.99    2:18.44  
 27 Kinderknecht, Jonathon       DELTA                2:22.00    2:19.79  
 28 Eisenmann, Andre             EAGLE VALLEY         2:28.59    2:20.29  
 29 Silva, Raul                  BASALT               2:30.00    2:20.51  
 30 Vicencio, Alfredo            GRAND VALLEY                    2:22.41  
 31 Thun, Erik                   MONTROSE             2:17.00    2:23.11  
 32 Gregorich, Uriah             CENTRAL              2:33.00    2:23.31  
 33 Ortiz, Daniel                BATTLE MOUNTAIN      2:25.00    2:24.07  
 34 Carreno, Jorge               GLENWOOD SPRINGS     2:15.59    2:24.12  
 35 Steele, Matt                 FRUITA               2:20.00    2:24.25  
 36 Lujan, Adrian                BASALT               2:30.00    2:24.37  
 37 Gurule, Rafiel               EAGLE VALLEY         2:26.48    2:24.42  
 38 Moore, Cameron               BATTLE MOUNTAIN      2:25.00    2:24.64  
 39 Skelly, Keenan               RIFLE HIGH           2:20.00    2:24.88  
 40 Boone, Austin                RIFLE HIGH           2:30.07    2:26.45  
 41 Chandler, Tim                FRUITA               2:10.00    2:28.89  
 42 Brown, Sidney                CENTRAL              2:20.00    2:31.08  
 43 Royer, Dj                    TELLURIDE            2:25.00    2:31.70  
 44 Gall, Sam                    GRAND JUNCTION       2:23.77    2:32.49  
 45 Weist, Dustin                GRAND VALLEY         2:24.59    2:32.56  
 46 Starkebaum, Jack             GUNNISON             2:34.19    2:38.64  
 47 Applin, Wyatt                DOVE CREEK           2:51.42    2:43.69  
 48 Barks, Shane                 CENTRAL              2:31.05    2:56.73  
 -- Techarukpong, Techid         STEAMBOAT                            NT  
 -- Arcady, David                GRAND JUNCTION                      XNT  
 -- Rudolf, Erik                 STEAMBOAT                            NT  
 -- McDonald, Stewart            BATTLE MOUNTAIN      2:30.00         NT  
 -- Williams, Jeff               TELLURIDE            2:03.17         NT  
 -- Lewis, Taylor                HAYDEN               3:10.00         NT  
 -- Dorr, Brandon                HAYDEN               2:57.77         NT  
 -- Montieth, Tate               HAYDEN               2:58.50         NT  
 -- Ames, Jacob                  DELTA                2:09.72         NT  
 -- Reed, Ty                     GUNNISON             2:14.79         NT  
 -- Murphee, Matthew             MOUNTAIN VISTA       2:15.00   X2:14.19  
 -- Pacheco, Adam                GRAND JUNCTION                 X2:28.42  
 
Event 20  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Gouner, Mackenzie            PALMER RIDGE           27.01      26.13  +0.0  8  10   
  2 Webb, Skylyn                 DELTA                  27.40      26.25  +0.0  8   8   
  3 Werman, Katie                FRUITA                 26.07      27.25  +0.0  8   6   
  4 Courtois, Isabelle           BATTLE MOUNTAIN        27.94      27.27  +0.0  7   5   
  5 Derrieux, Jamie              GRAND JUNCTION         26.67      27.47  +0.0  8   4   
  6 Mcmunn, Lauren               DURANGO                           27.64   2.5  1   3   
  7 Sill, Mackenzie              DURANGO                27.89      27.93  +0.0  7   2   
  8 Steinke, Jordan              GRAND VALLEY           27.27      28.00  +0.0  8   1   
  9 Lefevre, Joelle              FRUITA                 27.78      28.33  +0.0  7 
 10 Trujillo, Sabrina            GRAND JUNCTION         26.91      28.55  +0.0  8 
 11 Brown, Chloe                 FRUITA                 28.33      28.59  +0.0  6 
 12 Zunich, Erin                 DELTA                  29.50      28.65  +0.0  6 
 13 Weaver-gabel, Marley         DURANGO                           28.88   2.5  1 
 14 Samuelson, Lauren            MOFFAT COUNTY          29.63      28.94  +0.0  6 
 15 Christman, Hannah            PALMER RIDGE           28.23      28.96  +0.0  6 
 16 Gall, Kassi                  EAGLE VALLEY           28.18      29.09  +0.0  7 
 17 Knez, Kelly                  MOFFAT COUNTY          29.95      29.28   1.7  5 
 18 Adams, Connor                GLENWOOD SPRINGS       28.20      29.58  +0.0  7 
 19 Robbins, Emily               GRAND JUNCTION         27.97      29.73  +0.0  7 
 20 Crowley, Jaime               GLENWOOD SPRINGS       29.90      29.79   1.7  5 
 21 Wright, Olivia               DOLORES                29.96      29.82   1.7  5 
 22 Speakman, Ashlynn            GRAND VALLEY           28.52      29.84  +0.0  6 
 23 Magee, Allie                 RIFLE HIGH             30.04      30.03   1.7  5 
 24 Elder, Taylor                DOLORES                           30.21   2.5  1 
 25 Greve, Kara                  BATTLE MOUNTAIN        29.75      30.22  +0.0  6 
 26 Deloera, Brenda              RIFLE HIGH             32.60      30.35   2.3  3 
 27 Barca, Malia                 BATTLE MOUNTAIN        28.50      30.40  +0.0  6 
 28 McCall, Bailey               PALISADE                          30.63   2.8  2 
 29 Antonelli, Leah              RIFLE HIGH             31.40      30.68   0.4  4 
 30 Britain, Kaylee              DELTA                  32.10      30.90   2.3  3 
 31 Meldrum, Andrea              GUNNISON               31.50      31.09   0.4  4 
 32 Foster, Molly                GUNNISON               30.50      31.40   1.7  5 
 33 Naerby, Ane                  MOFFAT COUNTY          31.46      31.55   0.4  4 
 34 Buzbee, Erica                EAGLE VALLEY           31.47      31.60   0.4  4 
 35 Grunefeldt, Sara             BASALT                 32.03      31.63   0.4  4 
 36 Caswell, Alexis              CENTRAL                28.00      31.78  +0.0  7 
 37 Salazar, Alexandria          CENTRAL                29.90      31.91  +0.0  6 
 38 Hamm, Bella                  TELLURIDE              36.00      32.24   2.3  3 
 39 Stoneking, Ashley            CENTRAL                30.60      32.56   1.7  5 
 40 Hoza, Becca                  HAYDEN                 32.84      32.64   2.3  3 
 41 Fury, Jennifer               DOVE CREEK             31.77      32.73   0.4  4 
 42 Brooks, Kaitlyn              GRAND VALLEY           32.59      32.83   2.3  3 
 43 Richman, Alyssa              BASALT                 42.02      39.23   2.8  2 
 44 Graffis, Brianna             DOVE CREEK             38.91      39.66   2.8  2 
 45 Lyons, Arielle               BASALT                 38.00      39.92   2.8  2 
 46 Anderson, Brenna             DOVE CREEK             43.24      45.61   2.8  2 
 -- Merrick, Sierra              TELLURIDE              35.49         NT   2.3  3 
 -- Jackson, Whittney            GRAND JUNCTION                      XNT   2.5  1 
 -- Johnston, Maddie             TELLURIDE              31.16         NT   1.7  5 
 -- Moore, Natalie               GUNNISON               33.00         NT   2.3  3 
 -- Hinkle, Emma                 MOUNTAIN VISTA         33.68         NT   2.3  3 
 -- Lard, Cassie                 DOLORES                28.00         NT  +0.0  7 
 -- McGraw, Annie                GLENWOOD SPRINGS       31.75         NT   0.4  4 
 -- Gordon, Angela               PALISADE               26.64         NT  +0.0  8 
 -- Meyers-Williams, Tanaysh     PALISADE               27.50         NT  +0.0  8 
 -- Lewis, Haley                 MOUNTAIN VISTA         31.22         NT   1.7  5 
 -- Schneider, Katrina           MOUNTAIN VISTA         31.22         NT   0.4  4 
 -- Long, Ashley                 GRAND JUNCTION                   X29.70   2.5  1 
 
Event 21  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Rubley, Ryan                 MOUNTAIN VISTA         22.76      22.01  +0.0  9  10   
  2 Glasoe, Payton               GRAND JUNCTION         22.54      23.13  +0.0  9   8   
  3 DeMello, Derek               PALMER RIDGE           24.45      23.44  +0.0  7   6   
  4 Sandoval, Zeke               EAGLE VALLEY           23.68      23.56  +0.0  8   4.50
  4 O'Donnell, Brandon           MOUNTAIN VISTA         23.50      23.56  +0.0  9   4.50
  6 Grasso, Vince                FRUITA                 24.10      23.85  +0.0  8   3   
  7 Chase, Kenny                 CENTRAL                24.62      23.90  +0.0  7   2   
  8 Browning, Andy               MOFFAT COUNTY          23.90      23.94  +0.0  8   1   
  9 Winstanley, Derrik           FRUITA                 24.47      24.00  +0.0  7 
 10 Casey, Kellin                GLENWOOD SPRINGS       24.25      24.07  +0.0  8 
 11 Palumbo, Matthew             MOUNTAIN VISTA         24.50      24.12  +0.0  7 
 12 Aplin, Slator                TELLURIDE              24.39      24.17  +0.0  7 
 13 Hays, James                  GRAND JUNCTION         23.20      24.25  +0.0  9 
 14 Leigh, Kellin                RIFLE HIGH             24.71      24.33   1.1  6 
 15 McGraw, Michael              GLENWOOD SPRINGS       25.05      24.35   1.1  6 
 16 Hill, Henry                  GLENWOOD SPRINGS       23.40      24.44  +0.0  9 
 17 Ryan, Sean                   BASALT                 24.56      24.46  +0.0  7 
 18 Campbell, Kelly              MOFFAT COUNTY          24.28      24.54  +0.0  8 
 19 Rust, Tanner                 RIFLE HIGH             24.64      24.58   1.1  6 
 20 Mcgillivary, Chad            PALISADE               24.66      24.64   1.1  6 
 20 Schweigart, Josh             FRUITA                 25.55      24.64  +0.0  5 
 22 Flores, Alan                 MOFFAT COUNTY          24.30      24.76  +0.0  8 
 23 Ross, Nicholas               EAGLE VALLEY           24.32      24.79  +0.0  8 
 24 Marquez, Devin               DELTA                  25.02      24.86   1.1  6 
 25 Courter, Conner              TELLURIDE              25.28      24.91  +0.0  5 
 26 Morrison, Tanner             STEAMBOAT              24.38      24.92  +0.0  7 
 27 Busath, Thomas               PALMER RIDGE                      24.98   1.1  1 
 28 Broadhead, John              TELLURIDE              25.00      25.10   1.1  6 
 29 Frasier, Colin               DELTA                  24.88      25.15   1.1  6 
 30 Daigle, Austin               DURANGO                25.23      25.24  +0.0  5 
 31 Bova, Sean                   PALISADE               24.70      25.32   1.1  6 
 32 Ford, Mikeal                 DOLORES                           25.39   1.1  1 
 33 Zehner, Dakota               HAYDEN                 25.72      25.46  +0.0  5 
 34 Brown, Dylan                 GUNNISON               25.52      25.47  +0.0  5 
 34 Gunther, Kane                PALISADE               24.00      25.47  +0.0  8 
 36 Patterson, Domonic           EAGLE VALLEY           25.77      25.52  +0.0  4 
 37 De La Rosa, Erick            RIFLE HIGH             25.94      26.07  +0.0  4 
 38 Reich, Ryan                  MONTROSE               26.90      26.12  +0.0  4 
 39 Rewinkel, Cody               BASALT                 25.76      26.21  +0.0  5 
 40 Jensen, Colton               HAYDEN                 26.05      26.40  +0.0  4 
 41 Malta, Ricardo               GRAND VALLEY           26.32      26.62  +0.0  4 
 42 Miller, Jarrett              BASALT                 26.00      26.81  +0.0  4 
 43 Redmond, Jack                HAYDEN                 26.43      26.94  +0.0  4 
 44 Koch, Nick                   GUNNISON               26.50      27.19  +0.0  4 
 45 Wallace, Guy                 DOLORES                           27.37  +0.0  2 
 46 Bowen, Alex                  CENTRAL                           27.51   1.1  1 
 47 Gunter, Kieth                GRAND VALLEY                      27.67   1.1  1 
 48 Delany, Ben                  GUNNISON               30.44      28.40  +0.0  3 
 49 Saenz, Alex                  BATTLE MOUNTAIN        30.15      28.55  +0.0  3 
 50 Gomez, Cristian              GRAND VALLEY           29.67      29.02  +0.0  3 
 51 Baker, Ben                   DOLORES                           29.18   1.1  1 
 52 Gilleland, Gabe              DURANGO                           29.21  +0.0  2 
 53 Valerio, Christian           BATTLE MOUNTAIN        28.00      29.22  +0.0  3 
 54 Aude, Gabriel                BATTLE MOUNTAIN        27.50      29.53  +0.0  3 
 55 Scully, Samuel               STEAMBOAT                         29.97  +0.0  2 
 56 Fury, Tommy                  DOVE CREEK                        32.57  +0.0  2 
 -- Robinson, Kimani             GRAND JUNCTION         23.00         NT  +0.0  9 
 -- Lewis, Devin                 DURANGO                23.34         NT  +0.0  9 
 -- Mceachern, Anthony           MONTROSE               25.30         NT  +0.0  5 
 -- Sidebottom, Chance           CENTRAL                23.08         NT  +0.0  9 
 -- Bailey, Colton               DOVE CREEK                           NT  +0.0  3 
 -- Malone, Logan                PALMER RIDGE           25.74         NT  +0.0  5 
 -- Smith, Tyler                 GRAND JUNCTION                   X24.09   1.1  1 
 -- Rubley, Brock                MOUNTAIN VISTA         24.48     X24.47  +0.0  7 
 -- Frieling, Skyler             GRAND JUNCTION                   X24.64   1.1  1 
 -- Gibb, David                  GRAND JUNCTION                   X25.87  +0.0  3 
 -- Kyle, John                   GRAND JUNCTION                   X26.11  +0.0  2 
 -- Corrasco, Santos             GRAND JUNCTION                   X26.20  +0.0  2 
 -- Beltron, Marco               GRAND JUNCTION                   X26.60  +0.0  2 
 -- Rose, Christian              GRAND JUNCTION                   X28.20  +0.0  3 
 -- Flores, Christian            GRAND JUNCTION                   X30.68  +0.0  2 
 
Event 22  Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gentry, Heather              PALMER RIDGE        12:13.86   12:10.10   10   
  2 Peterson, Hannah             DURANGO                        12:30.43    8   
  3 Smetanka, Brooke             MOUNTAIN VISTA      12:40.95   12:32.61    6   
  4 Newman, Julie                MOUNTAIN VISTA      13:10.00   12:43.80    5   
  5 Dixon, Kirsten               MOUNTAIN VISTA      13:10.00   12:44.80    4   
  6 Cunning, Nikki               EAGLE VALLEY        13:52.04   13:10.63    3   
  7 Simmons, Trinity             GRAND JUNCTION      13:08.57   13:18.43    2   
  8 Broyles, MacKennea           DELTA               13:39.30   13:22.26    1   
  9 Spence, Madi                 GLENWOOD SPRINGS    13:32.43   13:41.56  
 10 Seibold, Nicole              GRAND JUNCTION      13:28.58   13:44.15  
 11 Maddox, Samantha             EAGLE VALLEY        13:07.89   13:44.65  
 12 Means, Amanda                PALMER RIDGE        13:05.20   14:05.07  
 13 Corn, Bobbie                 GUNNISON            13:30.00   14:10.48  
 14 Nuvelle, Naomi               FRUITA              14:23.00   14:14.49  
 15 Farnen, Adrianna             BATTLE MOUNTAIN     16:05.53   14:18.41  
 16 Grigware, Cassandra          GRAND JUNCTION                 14:23.31  
 17 Gonzalez, Kathya             GLENWOOD SPRINGS    15:25.82   14:26.38  
 18 Katz, Samantha               BATTLE MOUNTAIN     15:30.04   14:29.27  
 19 Romero, Amanda               PALMER RIDGE        14:07.19   14:44.24  
 20 Coombs, Kelly                RIFLE HIGH          13:50.00   14:44.56  
 21 Todd, Annie                  BATTLE MOUNTAIN     14:10.46   14:46.66  
 22 McLaughlin, Rea              FRUITA              13:50.65   15:46.20  
 23 Hicks, Jess                  FRUITA              14:30.00   17:31.78  
 -- Cardenas, Melissa            RIFLE HIGH          14:01.00         NT  
 -- Jiron, Analicia              CENTRAL                              NT  
 -- Smith, Amber                 PALISADE                             NT  
 
Event 23  Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williams, Ty                 TELLURIDE            9:30.88    9:44.58   10   
  2 Williams, Brandon            BEAR CREEK           9:53.00    9:48.00    8   
  3 Lowe, Stefan                 BEAR CREEK          10:01.45    9:49.58    6   
  4 Walton, Andrew               MOUNTAIN VISTA       9:58.50    9:54.45    5   
  5 Geisler, Stephen             MOUNTAIN VISTA      10:15.00   10:16.83    4   
  6 Medina, Charlie              GRAND JUNCTION      10:26.08   10:24.70    3   
  7 Eccher, Greg                 GRAND JUNCTION      10:50.56   10:29.13    2   
  8 Johns, Justin                PALMER RIDGE        10:34.23   10:35.53    1   
  9 DelPiccolo, Giulio           BASALT              10:50.59   10:37.08  
 10 Rohde, Asher                 STEAMBOAT           10:21.13   10:41.71  
 11 Maloney, Joe                 DURANGO             10:10.66   10:47.43  
 12 Deitsch, Jordan              PALMER RIDGE        10:57.13   10:49.25  
 13 Stepniewski, Alex            GLENWOOD SPRINGS    11:45.00   10:58.12  
 14 Blehm, Zach                  PALMER RIDGE        11:46.65   11:06.26  
 15 Lovato, Adrian               GUNNISON            10:26.35   11:07.30  
 16 Stogdill, Mark               MONTROSE            11:25.00   11:12.83  
 17 Adair, Allen                 GRAND JUNCTION                 11:13.12  
 18 Horen, Joe                   FRUITA              11:50.00   11:16.46  
 19 Barrett, Joseph              BATTLE MOUNTAIN     11:34.77   11:16.84  
 20 Maddox, Nathan               EAGLE VALLEY        11:40.95   11:17.52  
 21 Till, Wyatt                  GLENWOOD SPRINGS    11:49.96   11:20.96  
 22 Andrzejewski, Troy           MOUNTAIN VISTA      11:48.27   11:20.98  
 23 Cotton, Ethan                BATTLE MOUNTAIN     11:33.63   11:27.56  
 24 Stagg, George                GRAND VALLEY        11:22.99   11:27.90  
 25 Beutler, Curtis              MONTROSE            11:40.00   11:40.49  
 26 Brown, Keaton                FRUITA              11:06.30   11:41.21  
 27 Sarnac, Shane                PALISADE            10:47.27   11:43.58  
 28 Vancalcar, Anders            PALISADE            10:56.71   11:52.77  
 29 Bowman, Cameron              TELLURIDE           10:55.52   12:07.47  
 30 Nevin, Sebastian             CENTRAL             11:40.27   12:08.31  
 31 Niemeyer, Michael            EAGLE VALLEY        12:46.18   12:19.25  
 32 Allmon, Zach                 BASALT              12:30.45   12:22.36  
 33 Page, Cory                   TELLURIDE           12:45.00   12:29.08  
 34 Marbas, Jonathan             GRAND VALLEY        13:11.82   12:31.33  
 -- Gutierrez, Erny              RIFLE HIGH          12:07.71         NT  
 -- Coombs, John                 RIFLE HIGH          11:15.78         NT  
 -- Arcady, David                GRAND JUNCTION                      XNT  
 -- Ownbey, Dustin               DELTA               11:13.63         NT  
 -- Brown, Kyler                 FRUITA              10:02.44         NT  
 -- Kinderknecht, Jonathon       DELTA               11:33.17         NT  
 -- Hegwood, Jacob               GRAND VALLEY        13:33.31         NT  
 -- Smith, Zach                  GUNNISON            11:39.49         NT  
 -- Marr, Vinson                 GLENWOOD SPRINGS    10:38.02         NT  
 -- Moore, Cameron               BATTLE MOUNTAIN     11:50.00         DQ  
 -- Hart, Carson                 MOUNTAIN VISTA      10:30.00  X10:25.95  
 
Event 24  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 GLENWOOD SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 4:14.00    4:10.94   2  10   
     1) Goodstein, Madi                 2) Tapp, Ally                     
     3) Mansfield, Michaela             4) Knott, Jackie                  
  2 PALMER RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     4:22.47    4:11.62   2   8   
     1) Bhattachaias, Sonali            2) Guy, Elizabeth                 
     3) Guy, Emily                      4) Trego, Bayley                  
  3 DURANGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          4:20.63    4:14.31   2   6   
     1) Foreman, Karli                  2) Winsor, Madeigh                
     3) Ward, Dominique                 4) Maloney, Shannon               
  4 BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  4:24.96    4:14.96   2   5   
     1) Lopez, Katia                    2) Olsen, Tesha                   
     3) Constein, Valerie               4) Currie, Larose                 
  5 MOUNTAIN VISTA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              4:21.86   1   4   
  6 TELLURIDE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        4:12.00    4:25.47   2   3   
     1) Bush, Josephine                 2) Hampton, Rachel                
     3) Stindt, Lindsey                 4) Brier, Shelby                  
  7 CENTRAL (GRAND JUNCTION) HIGH  'A'                           4:31.44   1   2   
  8 EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     4:26.02    4:31.59   2   1   
     1) Lammert, Casey                  2) Lounsberry, Madeline           
     3) Trotter, Roxy                   4) Volkmer, Carly                 
  9 DOLORES HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                     4:35.28   1 
     1) McHenry, Cydney                 2) Kline, Michelle                
     3) Beverlin, Rachel                4) Charles, Kayla                 
 10 GUNNISON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         4:40.40    4:46.19   2 
 11 PALISADE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                    4:54.69   1 
     1) Kem, Sarah                      2) Mueller, Katie                 
     3) Lucas, Jenna                    4) Tucker, Arielle                
 12 FRUITA MONUMENT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  4:25.00    4:59.33   2 
     1) Hinton, Krista                  2) Bryant, Megan                  
     3) Dollerschell, Kasey             4) Reed, Hailey                   
 -- DOVE CREEK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                       NT   1 
     1) Guynes, Cori                    2) Knuckles, Shelbie              
     3) Guynes, Jessica                 4) Fisher, Joey                   
 -- RIFLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            5:09.16         NT   1 
     1) Crow, Melissa                   2) Figueira, Jasmine              
     3) Garcia, Analy                   4) Salazar, Erika                 
 
Event 25  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 GLENWOOD SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 3:36.00    3:32.43   3  10   
     1) Casey, Kellin                   2) Leverson, Christian            
     3) Mills, Mike                     4) Tribble, Auston                
  2 DURANGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          3:41.03    3:34.18   3   8   
     1) Sutherlin, Dakota               2) Blake, Jared                   
     3) Bisogno, Shane                  4) Lewis, Devin                   
  3 MOFFAT COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    3:44.97    3:35.36   3   6   
     1) Molina, Rene                    2) Molina, Miguel                 
     3) Landa, Johnny                   4) Silva-Tarango, Erik            
  4 MONTROSE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         3:38.00    3:37.19   3   5   
     1) Casebier, Andrew                2) Fluker, Glenn                  
     3) Gallegos, Francisco             4) Foster, Nick                   
  5 BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  3:45.00    3:44.33   3   4   
     1) Guida, Zach                     2) Lovett, Paton                  
     3) Engle, Jake                     4) Barbosa, Ze                    
  6 CENTRAL (GRAND JUNCTION) HIGH  'A'                           3:44.85   1   3   
  7 GUNNISON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         3:50.00    3:44.96   2   2   
  8 TELLURIDE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        3:49.37    3:45.29   2   1   
     1) Loomis, Nathan                  2) Newell, Dylan                  
     3) Ragsdale, Jaron                 4) Aplin, Slator                  
  9 MOUNTAIN VISTA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              3:45.88   1 
 10 EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     3:46.27    3:50.25   2 
     1) Burnham, Hunter                 2) Smith, Wyatt                   
     3) Gurule, Rafiel                  4) Patterson, Domonic             
 11 FRUITA MONUMENT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  3:40.00    3:55.36   3 
     1) Zamora, Victor                  2) Robison, Logan                 
     3) Schweigart, Josh                4) Stevens, Lane                  
 12 GRAND JUNCTION HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              3:58.01   1 
     1) Beshai, Ryan                    2) Erickson, Matt                 
     3) Adair, Allen                    4) Lanzl, Dillon                  
 13 PALISADE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         3:45.00    4:06.18   3 
     1) Tarman, Greg                    2) Ray, Justin                    
     3) Vancalcar, Anders               4) Ness, Daniel                   
 14 BASALT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           4:25.00    4:12.13   2 
     1) Hurd, Aj                        2) Niemer, Patrick                
     3) Walsh, Zach                     4) Henriquez, Brandon             
 15 DOLORES HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                     4:12.56   2 
     1) Watson, Amelia                  2) Wade, Wyatt                    
     3) Wallace, Guy                    4) Merillat, Robbie               
 16 GRAND VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     4:57.84    4:35.60   2 
     1) Weist, Dustin                   2) Marbas, Jonathan               
     3) Valles, Miguel                  4) Hegwood, Jacob                 
 -- STEAMBOAT SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                NT   1 
     1) Lewer, Colton                   2) Morrison, Tanner               
     3) Techarukpong, Techid            4) Tisch, Charles                 
 -- DELTA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                            NT   1 
     1) De La Rosa, Daniel              2) Hernandez, Irvin               
     3) Frasier, Colin                  4) Decker, Zach                   
 -- HAYDEN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           4:05.91         NT   2 
     1) Gabel, Brentt                   2) Valdez, Jorge                  
     3) Ferrier, Jordan                 4) Redmond, Jack                  
 -- RIFLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            3:40.19         DQ   3 
     1) Wagler, Aaron                   2) Valdez, Anthony                
     3) Kosht, Nick                     4) Rust, Tanner                   
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Baier, Ethan                 DELTA               40-11.75   43-07.25   4.8  10   
  2 Baumgardt, Daniel            PALMER RIDGE        41-00.00   41-00.00   3.3   8   
  3 Alderson, Travis             GLENWOOD SPRINGS    39-03.25   40-11.75   4.4   6   
  4 Lowary, Eric                 CENTRAL             38-09.00   39-04.75   3.3   5   
  5 Ames, Jacob                  DELTA               38-08.25   39-01.50   6.2   4   
  6 Gabel, Brentt                HAYDEN              37-05.50   38-01.00   4.6   3   
  7 Johnson, Coy                 CENTRAL             32-10.75   37-11.00   1.7   2   
  8 Mceachern, Anthony           MONTROSE            38-00.00   37-09.00   6.2   1   
  9 Osborn, Nakai                FRUITA              34-00.00   36-11.75   4.2 
 10 Daigle, Austin               DURANGO             39-10.00   36-10.00   4.4 
 11 Carrazco, Uriel              MOUNTAIN VISTA      37-01.00   35-11.50   1.9 
 12 Pittenger, Shane             GLENWOOD SPRINGS    34-06.75   35-10.25   6.6 
 13 Cornejo, Santos              GRAND VALLEY        35-09.75   35-05.00   1.5 
 14 Courter, Conner              TELLURIDE           35-07.75   35-02.50   4.6 
 15 Gunter, Kieth                GRAND VALLEY        31-08.75   34-11.25  +0.0 
 16 Terry, Austin                PALISADE            32-06.00   34-07.00   3.4 
 17 Landsberg, Sam               PALMER RIDGE        37-02.50   34-05.00   3.6 
 18 Schade, Declan               PALMER RIDGE                   34-00.75   2.3 
 18 Valdez, Jorge                HAYDEN              36-08.25   34-00.75   1.4 
 20 Jourgensen, Trey             MOFFAT COUNTY       36-02.25   34-00.25   4.2 
 21 Cruz, Miguel                 MOFFAT COUNTY       33-09.75   33-08.75   3.3 
 22 Vasquez, Tony                FRUITA              33-00.00   33-02.25   1.1 
 23 Davis, Tyler                 MOFFAT COUNTY       32-00.00   33-00.75   0.7 
 24 Hays, James                  GRAND JUNCTION                 32-10.50   1.9 
 25 Steinke, Zach                GRAND VALLEY        34-08.75   32-08.00   3.8 
 26 Jackson, Chance              PALISADE            31-07.75   32-00.00   2.9 
 27 Saenz, Alex                  BATTLE MOUNTAIN     28-09.00   31-03.00   1.1 
 28 Ginesta, Jacob               STEAMBOAT           31-07.75   30-09.50  +0.0 
 29 Loera, Refugio               BATTLE MOUNTAIN     29-00.00   29-02.50   0.1 
 30 Funes, Ryan                  GLENWOOD SPRINGS    29-00.00   29-00.75   1.9 
 -- MacMillan, Evan              TELLURIDE           30-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Wilson, Garrett              TELLURIDE           30-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Cooper, Nick                 EAGLE VALLEY                         ND   NWI 
 -- Murphy, Jack                 GUNNISON            35-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Rech, Davic                  BATTLE MOUNTAIN     28-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Frady, Colton                CENTRAL             32-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Redmond, Jack                HAYDEN              32-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Hawley, Brice                PALISADE            34-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Starkebaum, Jack             GUNNISON            35-00.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Whitney             GRAND JUNCTION      16-10.75   16-09.00   2.3  10   
  2 Stindt, Lindsey              TELLURIDE           16-06.75   16-02.75   2.0   8   
  3 Gallegos, Miranda            DURANGO             15-06.00  J16-02.75   1.5   6   
  4 Steinke, Jordan              GRAND VALLEY        16-10.50   16-00.00   2.2   5   
  5 Elder, Taylor                DOLORES                        15-04.00   1.5   4   
  6 Gaddis, Delaney              GLENWOOD SPRINGS    15-10.50   15-02.00   1.5   3   
  7 Atkinson, Lexi               DOLORES             15-00.00   15-01.00   2.1   2   
  8 Meyers-Williams, Tanaysh     PALISADE            15-00.00   15-00.50   2.6   1   
  9 Carbajal, Michelle           EAGLE VALLEY        15-04.25   15-00.00   1.1 
 10 Wilcox, Carley               PALMER RIDGE        13-08.25   14-10.50   1.5 
 10 Currie, Larose               BATTLE MOUNTAIN     15-09.00   14-10.50   1.5 
 12 White, Leslie                CENTRAL             15-10.75   14-10.25   2.7 
 13 Larkin, Natalie              DELTA               15-01.00   14-09.50  +0.0 
 14 Gouner, Mackenzie            PALMER RIDGE                   14-07.50   0.7 
 15 Findlay, Molly               GRAND JUNCTION      14-06.00   14-01.00   1.6 
 16 Garten, Bailey               BATTLE MOUNTAIN     14-00.00   14-00.25   1.8 
 17 Demello, Daelynn             PALMER RIDGE        15-01.00   13-07.50   2.0 
 18 Hunt, Niki                   FRUITA              13-00.00   13-07.25   3.0 
 19 Morlan, Tiffany              DURANGO                        13-06.50   1.1 
 20 Garcia, Angelina             GUNNISON            12-06.00   13-04.25   2.5 
 21 McGraw, Annie                GLENWOOD SPRINGS    13-02.00   13-04.00   3.6 
 22 Guynes, Cori                 DOVE CREEK          14-00.75   13-02.75   2.8 
 23 Britain, Kaylee              DELTA               13-08.25   13-01.25   2.1 
 24 Marengo, Jenny               BATTLE MOUNTAIN     14-00.00   13-01.00  +0.0 
 24 Koenig, Audrey               TELLURIDE           12-00.00   13-01.00   0.3 
 26 McKay, Allie                 MOUNTAIN VISTA                 12-11.75   1.7 
 27 Olson, Courtney              GLENWOOD SPRINGS    13-10.00   12-11.50   0.5 
 28 Durham, Eiley                FRUITA              13-00.00   12-09.75   4.1 
 29 Shaver, Jori                 GRAND VALLEY                   12-05.50   0.3 
 30 Dufek, Mia                   MOUNTAIN VISTA                 12-05.00   1.9 
 31 Caswell, Alexis              CENTRAL                        12-02.50   0.1 
 32 Fogel, Emily                 DURANGO                        12-01.75   0.6 
 33 Salazar, Alexandria          CENTRAL                        12-00.75   0.9 
 34 Brooks, Kaitlyn              GRAND VALLEY        11-02.25   11-11.00   2.9 
 35 Koos, Cassidy                FRUITA              13-00.00   11-03.75   1.2 
 36 Lewis, Haley                 MOUNTAIN VISTA                 11-02.25  +0.0 
 37 Booth, Antonia               RIFLE HIGH          13-07.00   10-09.25   2.9 
 38 Gurule, Cecelia              GRAND JUNCTION                 10-05.75   1.3 
 -- Lyons, Arielle               BASALT              10-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Leyba, Tressa                RIFLE HIGH          12-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Nelson, Alyssa               GUNNISON            12-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Guynes, Jessica              DOVE CREEK          11-11.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Cozzens, Kara                HAYDEN              11-04.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Deshaun              GRAND JUNCTION        140-00     153-11   10   
  2 Smith, Tanner                PALISADE              151-01     153-01    8   
  3 Koos, Jaden                  FRUITA                145-01     149-06    6   
  4 Spears, Garrett              MOFFAT COUNTY         142-00     144-08    5   
  5 Church, Tyler                FRUITA                147-11     140-11    4   
  6 Nordby, Joel                 PALMER RIDGE          134-07     139-06    3   
  7 Duff, Evan                   GRAND JUNCTION        136-09     127-08    2   
  8 Campbell, Brandon            DELTA                 113-08     124-08    1   
  9 Marin-Garcia, Jose           BATTLE MOUNTAIN       130-02     123-10  
 10 Ragsdale, Jaron              TELLURIDE             118-09     121-07  
 11 Bontempo, Nick               EAGLE VALLEY          139-07     121-06  
 12 Sjogren, Robbie              RIFLE HIGH            128-10     121-05  
 13 Hauger, Travis               MONTROSE              103-00     117-09  
 14 Hoyt, Kodie                  STEAMBOAT             105-00     116-06  
 15 Deters, Colten               GRAND JUNCTION        132-06     116-02  
 16 Velasquez, Blake             DELTA                 114-08     115-10  
 17 Feathers, Scott              PALMER RIDGE          117-09     115-04  
 18 Smith, Brayden               RIFLE HIGH            111-09     115-01  
 19 Gonzales, Nathaniel          MOUNTAIN VISTA        107-07     114-05  
 20 Wilcox, Thaddeus             CENTRAL               117-11     113-07  
 21 Moorcones, Kyle              MOUNTAIN VISTA        122-09     112-06  
 22 Liljegren, Roger             TELLURIDE             114-07     111-11  
 23 Maxwell, Luke                PALMER RIDGE           95-01     109-02  
 24 Cortes, Roberto              EAGLE VALLEY          108-05     107-04  
 25 King, Sean                   DELTA                 112-11     106-11  
 26 Madrid, Erick                GLENWOOD SPRINGS       88-02     104-07  
 27 Medrano, Jonny               BASALT                 98-06      99-10  
 27 Cole, Tyler                  PALISADE              110-00      99-10  
 29 Villa, Dylan                 MOFFAT COUNTY         100-00      97-10  
 30 Ochoa, Brian                 GLENWOOD SPRINGS       89-02      97-07  
 30 Bristol, Andrew              FRUITA                110-00      97-07  
 32 Thune-Larsen, Espen          MOUNTAIN VISTA         92-00      96-02  
 33 Davis, Ethan                 MONTROSE               90-11      95-11  
 34 Heald, Joshua                STEAMBOAT              92-10      95-10  
 35 Thompson, Ethan              DOLORES                95-08      95-00  
 36 Pressler, Trey               GRAND VALLEY           81-04      94-03  
 37 Powers, Erik                 STEAMBOAT                         93-07  
 38 Laframboise, Ty              TELLURIDE             118-08      91-11  
 39 Lowe, Garrett                GLENWOOD SPRINGS       93-06      90-04  
 40 Boone, Eli                   RIFLE HIGH            101-06      88-08  
 41 Johnson, Dylan               CENTRAL               105-07      88-00  
 42 Baliczek, Dan                GUNNISON               95-09      87-05  
 43 Mina, Axel                   MOFFAT COUNTY          95-00      85-02  
 44 Villegas, Marco              BATTLE MOUNTAIN        90-00      83-04  
 45 Anthony, Maddux              HAYDEN                 80-05      82-06  
 46 Wallace, Guy                 DOLORES                85-05      81-07  
 47 Earle, Buck                  HAYDEN                 79-00      80-06  
 48 Serrano, Missael             GUNNISON               68-01      77-04  
 49 Galvan, Micah                PALISADE               95-00      74-10  
 50 Ferrier, Jordan              HAYDEN                 69-05      70-02  
 51 Medina, Kyle                 GUNNISON               71-10      67-03  
 52 Beasley, Zach                GRAND VALLEY                      57-03  
 -- Stuart, Tanner               MONTROSE              127-04         ND  
 -- Williams, Griffin            DOLORES                              ND  
 -- Engle, Jake                  BATTLE MOUNTAIN       109-07         ND  
 -- West, Christopher            CENTRAL                68-11         ND  
 -- Franco, Tony                 GRAND VALLEY           98-08         ND  
 -- Mendoza, Xavier              EAGLE VALLEY           80-07         ND  
 -- Mcknight, Micheal            GRAND JUNCTION                  X114-09  
 -- Walton, Quinton              GRAND JUNCTION                  X109-08  
 -- Burns, Dan                   GRAND JUNCTION                   X93-01  
 -- Korgie, Joshua               MOUNTAIN VISTA         98-03     X89-08  
 -- Darcy, Bruce                 STEAMBOAT              62-09     X55-05  
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kuheim, Joey                 RIFLE HIGH          38-09.25   40-01.75   10   
  2 Music, Bryanna               DELTA               35-08.25   35-03.50    8   
  3 Nelson-Beuhler, McKenzie     GLENWOOD SPRINGS    37-01.50   34-11.00    6   
  4 Reddick, Brailyn             CENTRAL             36-02.00   33-09.00    5   
  5 Orosz, Rachel                GLENWOOD SPRINGS    33-10.00   33-00.50    4   
  6 Albers, Caylor               GUNNISON            34-05.00   32-08.00    3   
  7 Neuroth, Brittany            RIFLE HIGH          33-00.75   32-06.25    2   
  8 Hanson, Savannah             PALISADE            31-09.00   31-02.50    1   
  9 Haskins, Aubree              HAYDEN              33-08.25   31-00.00  
 10 Soukup, Jenna                FRUITA              30-08.00   29-00.50  
 11 DeCoud, Michelle             PALMER RIDGE        29-06.50   28-11.00  
 12 Williams, Jordanne           GRAND VALLEY        29-09.00   28-10.25  
 13 McCarthy, Laura              PALMER RIDGE        28-01.50   28-05.50  
 14 Phillips, Cameryn            PALMER RIDGE        28-09.50   28-02.50  
 15 Martin, Ashley               FRUITA              30-02.50   28-01.50  
 16 Chouteau, Rebecca            BASALT              28-03.00   27-03.50  
 17 Holmes, Cassidy              HAYDEN              25-10.00   27-01.00  
 18 Sollenberger, Nicole         MOFFAT COUNTY       21-00.00   26-10.50  
 19 French, Amanda               PALISADE            25-06.25   26-07.50  
 20 Ortega, Amanda               DELTA               26-03.25   26-06.00  
 21 Basinger, Amanda             FRUITA              28-00.00   26-04.50  
 22 Conrad, Ryan                 GRAND VALLEY        25-03.00   26-03.00  
 23 Schaffner, Kimberly          MOFFAT COUNTY       26-10.00   25-07.50  
 24 Litzelman, Sabrina           GRAND JUNCTION                 25-07.00  
 24 Dodd, Tiane                  DOVE CREEK          26-08.25   25-07.00  
 26 Greve, Kara                  BATTLE MOUNTAIN     25-01.00   25-06.00  
 27 Latek, Lina                  PALISADE            24-01.00   25-05.50  
 27 Martin, Taylor               EAGLE VALLEY        26-00.00   25-05.50  
 27 Wilkinson, Sarah             GRAND JUNCTION      26-00.00   25-05.50  
 30 Kjielberg, Andrea            BATTLE MOUNTAIN     20-06.50   25-02.00  
 31 Scheetz, Desiree             EAGLE VALLEY        26-04.00   25-01.50  
 32 Brumley, Carson              TELLURIDE           25-00.00   25-00.00  
 33 Nelson, Alyssa               GUNNISON            25-03.00   24-09.00  
 34 Bryant, Alexandrea           STEAMBOAT           23-00.25   23-09.50  
 35 Gabriel, Rebecca             GLENWOOD SPRINGS    25-00.00   23-05.00  
 36 DeSimone, Nicole             MOUNTAIN VISTA      21-04.00   23-02.50  
 37 Thayer, Kristen              DOLORES             23-04.25   22-09.00  
 37 Wilcox, Makayla              CENTRAL             30-00.00   22-09.00  
 39 Roberts, Keelie              BASALT              22-10.25   22-06.00  
 40 Garcia, Natasha              DELTA                          22-01.00  
 41 Sollenberger, Katlyn         MOFFAT COUNTY       21-07.25   21-07.00  
 42 Spanicek, Kaeli              GRAND VALLEY        22-11.50   20-11.00  
 43 Pejsa, Faith                 DOLORES             22-00.00   20-02.50  
 44 Schleisser, Jessica          DOLORES                        20-01.00  
 45 Gleich, Louisa               TELLURIDE           20-00.00   19-08.00  
 46 Alvarado, Lilia              RIFLE HIGH          22-00.25   19-07.00  
 47 Gilfillan, Molly             GRAND JUNCTION      17-00.00   18-08.00  
 48 Ballesteros, Marisela        GUNNISON            18-08.00   18-01.00  
 49 Messerich, Natalie           EAGLE VALLEY        23-01.00   17-00.00  
 50 Grubbs, Annie                HAYDEN              20-08.00   16-07.00  
 51 Parker, Katie                BASALT                         14-05.00  
 51 Huang, Diane                 TELLURIDE           17-08.00   14-05.00  
 -- Cuomo, Jessica               BATTLE MOUNTAIN     24-00.00         ND  
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Lewis, James                 FRUITA              21-03.25   22-09.00   1.7  10   
  2 Baier, Ethan                 DELTA               19-11.25   21-00.00  -1.3   8   
  3 Chase, Kenny                 CENTRAL             19-05.75   20-10.50   0.5   6   
  4 Casey, Kellin                GLENWOOD SPRINGS    20-01.00   20-04.00  +0.0   5   
  5 Kittle, Brandon              RIFLE HIGH          19-08.25   20-00.75   0.8   4   
  6 Fluker, Glenn                MONTROSE            19-00.00   19-10.75  +0.0   3   
  7 Stuart, Tanner               MONTROSE            20-00.00   19-07.00  +0.0   2   
  8 Harrison, Robert             GRAND JUNCTION      19-03.00   19-06.75   0.1   1   
  9 Guida, Zach                  BATTLE MOUNTAIN     19-03.00   19-06.50  +0.0 
 10 Glasoe, Payton               GRAND JUNCTION                 19-01.75   1.5 
 11 Rowles, Riley                EAGLE VALLEY        18-09.00   18-09.75   0.3 
 12 Bisogno, Shane               DURANGO             19-00.00   18-08.50  -1.7 
 13 Baumgardt, Daniel            PALMER RIDGE        17-07.50   18-08.25   0.4 
 13 Aguilar, Cristian            GUNNISON            17-08.00   18-08.25  +0.0 
 15 Hannigan, Dalton             PALISADE            18-00.00   18-08.00   0.6 
 16 Webb, Taylor                 RIFLE HIGH          17-04.75   18-05.25   1.8 
 17 Cornejo, Santos              GRAND VALLEY                   18-04.75   0.7 
 18 Peterson, Parker             RIFLE HIGH          17-08.00   18-00.00  +0.0 
 19 Lewis, Austin                GRAND JUNCTION      18-02.50   17-11.75   1.1 
 20 Barbosa, Ze                  BATTLE MOUNTAIN     17-03.50   17-10.00  +0.0 
 20 Goodwin, Alex                DOLORES             17-00.00   17-10.00  +0.0 
 20 Simental, Patrick            MOUNTAIN VISTA      19-02.00   17-10.00   0.1 
 23 Mceachern, Anthony           MONTROSE            18-00.00   17-09.25  +0.0 
 24 Carrazco, Uriel              MOUNTAIN VISTA      18-04.00   17-09.00   0.7 
 25 Medina, Edward               CENTRAL             17-07.50   17-07.25   2.2 
 26 McElhoes, Jocob              PALMER RIDGE        16-07.75   17-06.25   0.5 
 27 Murphy, Jack                 GUNNISON            17-06.50   17-05.25   0.9 
 28 McGraw, Michael              GLENWOOD SPRINGS    17-02.50   17-04.00   1.6 
 28 Baier, Eian                  DELTA                          17-04.00   1.0 
 30 Cooper, Nick                 EAGLE VALLEY        17-08.50   17-02.50  +0.0 
 30 Hightower, Jordan            FRUITA              16-09.00   17-02.50   1.7 
 32 Gabel, Brentt                HAYDEN              14-05.00   17-01.25   0.9 
 33 Bova, Sean                   PALISADE            15-09.00   17-01.00   1.1 
 34 Landsberg, Sam               PALMER RIDGE                   17-00.50   0.7 
 34 Daigle, Austin               DURANGO             18-08.00   17-00.50  +0.0 
 36 Terry, Austin                PALISADE            16-00.00   16-10.25   2.2 
 37 Gunter, Kieth                GRAND VALLEY        14-09.75   16-08.50  +0.0 
 37 Wryn, Ashton                 CENTRAL             18-00.00   16-08.50   1.2 
 39 Haddan, Colby                MOFFAT COUNTY       17-01.00   16-08.00   1.0 
 40 Ginesta, Jacob               STEAMBOAT           15-09.25   16-07.00   1.5 
 41 Hodges, Amos                 TELLURIDE           17-01.75   16-06.00   0.3 
 42 Steinke, Zach                GRAND VALLEY        16-02.00   16-04.00   1.3 
 43 Salamanca, Willy             BASALT              15-06.00   16-00.25   1.1 
 44 Davis, Tyler                 MOFFAT COUNTY       15-06.00   15-06.50  +0.0 
 45 Jourgensen, Trey             MOFFAT COUNTY       16-00.00   15-04.00   1.3 
 46 Surber, Evan                 MOUNTAIN VISTA                 15-02.00   0.4 
 47 Sentino, Michael             FRUITA              16-00.00   15-00.75   0.8 
 48 Fuller, Jeffery              BATTLE MOUNTAIN     17-02.00   14-09.00  +0.0 
 49 Balkind, Jared               TELLURIDE           15-08.50   14-07.50   0.2 
 50 Cantor, Jake                 TELLURIDE           15-00.00   14-02.25   1.3 
 51 Scully, Samuel               STEAMBOAT           12-05.50   13-04.00   1.3 
 52 Miner, Kole                  HAYDEN              12-11.00   10-05.50   1.1 
 -- Silva, Raul                  BASALT              15-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Smith, Tyler                 GRAND JUNCTION                      XND   NWI 
 -- Montieth, Tate               HAYDEN              12-09.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Bailey, Colton               DOVE CREEK          15-08.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Henriquez, Brandon           BASALT              15-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Mills, Mike                  GLENWOOD SPRINGS    18-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Mims, Chance                 GRAND JUNCTION                X18-00.00   1.0 
 -- Hays, James                  GRAND JUNCTION                X17-03.00   2.2 
 -- Gibb, David                  GRAND JUNCTION                X16-04.25   1.4 
 -- Mora, Michael                GRAND JUNCTION                X14-11.00   1.1 
 
Event 31  Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Logan               BATTLE MOUNTAIN      5-01.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Christman, Hannah            PALMER RIDGE         4-10.00   J5-00.00    8   
  3 Bryant, Jordan               PALMER RIDGE         4-10.00    4-10.00    5.50
  3 Stauder, Carla               TELLURIDE            4-08.00   J4-06.00    5.50
  5 Copeland, Carsyn             RIFLE HIGH           5-01.00   J4-10.00    3.50
  5 Marsh, Madison               GRAND JUNCTION       4-10.00    4-08.00    3.50
  7 Meyers-Williams, Tanaysh     PALISADE             4-06.00   J4-08.00    2   
  8 Knott, Jackie                GLENWOOD SPRINGS     5-00.00   J4-08.00    1   
 -- Kean, Erin                   TELLURIDE            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Lewis, Haley                 MOUNTAIN VISTA                       NH  
 -- Lewis, Katrina               MOUNTAIN VISTA                       NH  
 -- Wallin, Jordan               GUNNISON             4-07.00         NH  
 -- Livemore, Lauren             MONTROSE             4-10.00         NH  
 -- Mcelory, Bryanna             PALISADE             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Armstrong, Emily             RIFLE HIGH           4-06.00         NH  
 -- Olson, Courtney              PALMER RIDGE         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Garcia, Melissa              PALISADE             4-04.00         NH  
 -- Gafford, Callie              DELTA                                NH  
 -- Stoneking, Ashley            CENTRAL                              NH  
 -- Arnold, Addie                EAGLE VALLEY         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Larkin, Natalie              DELTA                                NH  
 -- Marengo, Jenny               BATTLE MOUNTAIN      4-04.00         NH  
 -- Ash, Hunter                  BASALT               4-06.00         NH  
 -- White, Brooke                BATTLE MOUNTAIN      4-10.00         NH  
 -- Anders, Adrina               GUNNISON             4-06.00         NH  
 -- Tapp, Ally                   GLENWOOD SPRINGS     4-04.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Maddie                GUNNISON             4-06.00         NH  
 -- Sisson, McKenzee             EAGLE VALLEY         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Bukovich, Justine            EAGLE VALLEY         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Hinton, Krista               FRUITA               5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deters, Colten               GRAND JUNCTION      55-04.50   53-06.00   10   
  2 Spears, Garrett              MOFFAT COUNTY       48-02.00   46-07.00    8   
  3 Harris, Deshaun              GRAND JUNCTION      48-04.50   46-02.50    6   
  4 Gonzales, Nathaniel          MOUNTAIN VISTA      43-05.50   44-10.25    5   
  5 Koos, Jaden                  FRUITA              45-10.50   44-02.75    4   
  6 Music, Justin                DELTA               45-01.75   43-01.50    3   
  7 Mcknight, Micheal            GRAND JUNCTION      41-11.50   43-00.00    2   
  8 Campbell, Brandon            DELTA               37-08.75   42-09.75    1   
  9 Hamlin, Mike                 PALMER RIDGE        40-05.50   41-03.50  
 10 Church, Tyler                FRUITA              42-07.25   41-01.00  
 11 Marin-Garcia, Jose           BATTLE MOUNTAIN     42-04.50   40-09.50  
 11 Smith, Brayden               RIFLE HIGH          36-11.50   40-09.50  
 13 Laframboise, Ty              TELLURIDE           43-05.25   40-07.25  
 14 Hoyt, Kodie                  STEAMBOAT           38-01.00   40-03.00  
 15 Velasquez, Blake             DELTA               37-05.25   40-02.50  
 16 Nordby, Joel                 PALMER RIDGE        41-06.00   40-02.00  
 17 Ochoa, Brian                 GLENWOOD SPRINGS    39-06.75   39-11.25  
 18 Cortes, Roberto              EAGLE VALLEY        41-08.50   39-06.00  
 19 Smith, Tanner                PALISADE            41-09.75   38-09.00  
 19 Sjogren, Robbie              RIFLE HIGH          41-02.00   38-09.00  
 21 Mendoza, Xavier              EAGLE VALLEY        37-06.00   37-10.00  
 22 Liljegren, Roger             TELLURIDE           41-09.00   37-09.00  
 23 Franco, Tony                 GRAND VALLEY        40-10.25   37-08.00  
 24 Moorcones, Kyle              MOUNTAIN VISTA      37-07.00   37-07.25  
 25 Korgie, Joshua               MOUNTAIN VISTA      34-10.50   37-04.00  
 26 Bontempo, Nick               EAGLE VALLEY        40-00.50   37-00.00  
 27 Ragsdale, Jaron              TELLURIDE           38-06.00   36-11.00  
 28 Fuller, Jeffery              BATTLE MOUNTAIN     35-06.00   36-09.50  
 29 Lowe, Garrett                GLENWOOD SPRINGS    35-09.00   36-06.00  
 30 Hauger, Travis               MONTROSE            37-00.00   36-03.50  
 31 Patton, Robert               CENTRAL             37-05.50   36-03.00  
 32 Hammond, Nate                FRUITA              32-00.00   36-00.50  
 33 Boone, Eli                   RIFLE HIGH          34-11.50   35-07.00  
 34 Power, Davis                 MONTROSE            33-00.00   35-04.50  
 34 Maddux, Anthony              HAYDEN              35-06.50   35-04.50  
 36 Maxwell, Luke                PALMER RIDGE        32-06.75   35-00.00  
 37 McCune, Mitchell             CENTRAL                        34-08.00  
 38 Madrid, Erick                GLENWOOD SPRINGS    33-05.75   34-07.00  
 39 Villa, Dylan                 MOFFAT COUNTY       33-00.00   34-06.00  
 40 Thompson, Ethan              DOLORES             35-02.25   34-04.50  
 41 Bair, Drew                   BASALT              35-02.00   34-02.00  
 42 West, Christopher            CENTRAL             30-02.75   33-10.00  
 43 Earle, Buck                  HAYDEN              29-11.00   31-09.00  
 44 Galvan, Micah                PALISADE            30-00.00   31-08.00  
 45 Baliczek, Dan                GUNNISON            33-04.00   31-06.00  
 46 Medrano, Jonny               BASALT              30-00.00   30-08.00  
 47 Worley, Brandon              PALISADE            29-03.00   30-03.00  
 48 Diaz, Edgar                  BASALT              30-00.00   30-02.50  
 49 Villegas, Marco              BATTLE MOUNTAIN     30-00.00   28-09.00  
 50 Baltazar, Artemio            GRAND VALLEY        30-03.00   28-05.00  
 51 Heald, Joshua                STEAMBOAT           26-09.75   28-02.00  
 52 Mikesell, Dustin             GRAND VALLEY        27-08.50   27-11.00  
 53 Powers, Erik                 STEAMBOAT                      27-03.50  
 54 Mina, Axel                   MOFFAT COUNTY       34-00.00   27-02.00  
 55 O'Hanlon, Garrett            HAYDEN              24-05.00   26-10.00  
 56 Burgess, Tim                 GUNNISON            30-00.00   26-05.00  
 57 Medina, Kyle                 GUNNISON            27-05.00   25-02.00  
 58 Williams, Griffin            DOLORES                        24-00.00  
 -- Duff, Evan                   GRAND JUNCTION                      XND  
 -- Mceachern, Anthony           MONTROSE            36-05.50         ND  
 -- Burns, Dan                   GRAND JUNCTION                X37-03.50  
 -- Walton, Quinton              GRAND JUNCTION                X35-06.00  
 -- Darcy, Bruce                 STEAMBOAT           22-11.00  X23-02.00  
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Carbajal, Michelle           EAGLE VALLEY        35-08.50   35-06.50   5.4  10   
  2 Trujillo, Sabrina            GRAND JUNCTION      35-03.00   34-10.25   2.5   8   
  3 Steinke, Jordan              GRAND VALLEY        34-05.00   34-06.00   3.4   6   
  4 Chapman, Patti               DELTA               31-02.75   33-05.00   2.3   5   
  5 White, Leslie                CENTRAL             32-08.25   33-03.00   1.5   4   
  6 Constein, Valerie            BATTLE MOUNTAIN     34-08.75   33-02.50   0.1   3   
  7 Larkin, Natalie              DELTA               31-04.00   32-09.75   1.9   2   
  8 White, Brooke                BATTLE MOUNTAIN     33-06.25   32-04.00   3.1   1   
  9 Lard, Cassie                 DOLORES             31-00.00   32-02.75   2.3 
 10 Wilcox, Carley               PALMER RIDGE        30-07.00   30-05.00   5.2 
 11 Knuckles, Shelbie            DOVE CREEK          29-04.00   30-02.50   1.7 
 11 Stauder, Carla               TELLURIDE           29-04.50   30-02.50   5.0 
 13 Bryant, Jordan               PALMER RIDGE        31-01.00   29-08.75   2.7 
 14 Carlson, Logan               BATTLE MOUNTAIN     31-02.00   29-02.75   3.6 
 15 Kean, Erin                   TELLURIDE           25-00.00   29-00.00   3.1 
 16 Nelson-Beuhler, McKenzie     GLENWOOD SPRINGS    25-10.00   28-11.00   0.9 
 17 Morlan, Tiffany              DURANGO             26-10.00   28-08.00   3.1 
 17 McCracken, Mindy             DOLORES             30-08.50   28-08.00   3.4 
 19 Wallin, Jordan               GUNNISON            29-09.00   28-07.50   2.5 
 20 Smith, Maddie                GUNNISON            30-00.00   28-06.75   3.4 
 21 Hanson, Savannah             PALISADE            32-08.25   28-05.00   0.5 
 22 Devers, Alyssa               MOUNTAIN VISTA      25-11.00   28-04.50   0.7 
 23 Fogel, Emily                 DURANGO             28-08.00   27-10.50   4.2 
 24 Durham, Eiley                FRUITA              30-00.00   27-09.25   1.7 
 25 Bukovich, Justine            EAGLE VALLEY        28-10.50   27-01.25   4.6 
 26 Elder, Taylor                DOLORES                        26-10.50  +0.0 
 27 McKay, Allie                 MOUNTAIN VISTA                 26-08.00   2.7 
 28 Hunt, Niki                   FRUITA              30-00.00   26-01.25   5.6 
 29 Lewis, Katrina               MOUNTAIN VISTA      26-07.00   25-07.75   1.1 
 -- Koos, Cassidy                FRUITA              29-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Caswell, Alexis              CENTRAL                              ND   NWI 
 -- Salazar, Alexandria          CENTRAL                              ND   NWI 
 -- Smith, Katherine             GRAND JUNCTION      28-11.25         ND   NWI 
 -- Foster, Molly                GUNNISON            29-09.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Gabriel, Rebecca             GLENWOOD SPRINGS    29-07.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 34  Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gunther, Kane                PALISADE             6-04.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Baier, Ethan                 DELTA                6-02.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Webb, Taylor                 RIFLE HIGH           6-04.00   J6-00.00    6   
  4 Simental, Patrick            MOUNTAIN VISTA       6-00.00    5-10.00    5   
  5 McElhoes, Jocob              PALMER RIDGE         5-10.00   J5-10.00    4   
  6 McGraw, Michael              GLENWOOD SPRINGS     5-10.00    5-08.00    2.50
  6 Cooper, Nick                 EAGLE VALLEY         5-08.00    5-08.00    2.50
  8 Barney, Ross                 MONTROSE             5-07.00   J5-08.00    1   
 -- Davis, Tyler                 MOFFAT COUNTY        5-00.00         NH  
 -- Cruz, Miguel                 MOFFAT COUNTY        5-00.00         NH  
 -- Murdy, Wyatt                 TELLURIDE            5-02.00         NH  
 -- Haddan, Colby                MOFFAT COUNTY        5-02.00         NH  
 -- Valdez, Jorge                HAYDEN               5-02.00         NH  
 -- Rauch, Thomas                HAYDEN               5-02.00         NH  
 -- Zehner, Dakota               HAYDEN               5-04.00         NH  
 -- Peterson, Parker             RIFLE HIGH           5-08.00         NH  
 -- Broadhead, John              TELLURIDE            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Jackson, Chance              PALISADE             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Courter, Conner              TELLURIDE            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Landsberg, Sam               PALMER RIDGE         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Surber, Evan                 MOUNTAIN VISTA       5-10.00         NH  
 -- Baier, Eian                  DELTA                5-06.00         NH  
 -- Black, Chris                 DELTA                                NH  
 -- Saenz, Alex                  BATTLE MOUNTAIN      5-01.00         NH  
 -- Gilleland, Gabe              DURANGO              5-08.00         NH  
 -- Goodwin, Alex                DOLORES              5-06.00         NH  
 -- Rewinkel, Cody               BASALT               5-02.00         NH  
 -- Del Piccolo, Ivano           BASALT               5-02.00         NH  
 -- Fuller, Jeffery              BATTLE MOUNTAIN      5-01.00         NH  
 -- Silva, Raul                  BASALT               5-04.00         NH  
 -- Mims, Chance                 GRAND JUNCTION                       NH  
 -- Rock, Stockton               GRAND JUNCTION                       NH  
 -- Gibb, David                  GRAND JUNCTION                       NH  
 -- Murphy, Jack                 GUNNISON             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Weist, Dustin                GRAND VALLEY                         NH  
 -- Myers, Landon                FRUITA               5-04.00         NH  
 -- Dutmer, William              EAGLE VALLEY         5-09.00         NH  
 -- Molina, Manuel               GLENWOOD SPRINGS     5-04.00         NH  
 -- Stevens, Lane                FRUITA               5-04.00         NH  
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nelson-Beuhler, McKenzie     GLENWOOD SPRINGS      117-08     108-00   10   
  2 Kuheim, Joey                 RIFLE HIGH            108-04     105-02    8   
  3 Music, Bryanna               DELTA                 103-01     104-06    6   
  4 Orosz, Rachel                GLENWOOD SPRINGS      108-10     103-07    5   
  5 Martin, Ashley               FRUITA                107-01     101-00    4   
  6 Hanson, Savannah             PALISADE              112-08     100-04    3   
  7 DeCoud, Michelle             PALMER RIDGE           71-02      96-07    2   
  8 Schaffner, Kimberly          MOFFAT COUNTY          96-00      92-03    1   
  9 Neuroth, Brittany            RIFLE HIGH            107-02      92-00  
 10 Sollenberger, Nicole         MOFFAT COUNTY          89-03      90-01  
 11 Phillips, Cameryn            PALMER RIDGE           91-00      89-06  
 12 Martin, Taylor               EAGLE VALLEY           87-02      87-07  
 13 McCarthy, Laura              PALMER RIDGE           88-11      85-04  
 14 Chouteau, Rebecca            BASALT                 88-01      84-03  
 15 Reddick, Brailyn             CENTRAL                93-05      84-01  
 16 Haskins, Aubree              HAYDEN                 85-08      80-02  
 17 Litzelman, Sabrina           GRAND JUNCTION         50-00      79-05  
 18 Basinger, Amanda             FRUITA                 96-09      75-10  
 19 Thayer, Kristen              DOLORES                82-04      75-09  
 20 Albers, Caylor               GUNNISON               77-02      74-11  
 21 Williams, Jordanne           GRAND VALLEY           79-00      74-04  
 22 Ortega, Amanda               DELTA                  79-07      73-10  
 23 Soukup, Jenna                FRUITA                 82-04      73-05  
 24 Nelson, Alyssa               GUNNISON               64-11      72-06  
 25 Scheetz, Desiree             EAGLE VALLEY           76-08      71-11  
 26 Latek, Lina                  PALISADE               58-10      71-04  
 27 Wilkinson, Sarah             GRAND JUNCTION         70-00      69-04  
 28 Schleisser, Jessica          DOLORES                60-08      68-09  
 29 Roberts, Keelie              BASALT                 55-11      68-05  
 30 Cozzens, Kara                HAYDEN                 63-07      67-01  
 31 Sollenberger, Katlyn         MOFFAT COUNTY          63-02      67-00  
 32 Spanicek, Kaeli              GRAND VALLEY           65-06      63-08  
 33 DeSimone, Nicole             MOUNTAIN VISTA         59-09      63-05  
 34 Garcia, Natasha              DELTA                             62-09  
 35 Wilcox, Makayla              CENTRAL                86-00      62-08  
 36 Gilfillan, Molly             GRAND JUNCTION         43-02      61-03  
 37 Ballesteros, Marisela        GUNNISON               51-00      55-02  
 38 Messerich, Natalie           EAGLE VALLEY           58-01      54-03  
 39 Gabriel, Rebecca             GLENWOOD SPRINGS       60-00      51-09  
 40 Pejsa, Faith                 DOLORES             53-00.50      50-03  
 41 Conrad, Ryan                 GRAND VALLEY           63-05      49-03  
 42 Huang, Diane                 TELLURIDE              40-00      45-09  
 43 Grubbs, Annie                HAYDEN                 48-03      41-10  
 44 Parker, Katie                BASALT                            32-05  
 -- Cuomo, Jessica               BATTLE MOUNTAIN        50-01         ND  
 -- Cisneros, Marika             BATTLE MOUNTAIN        58-01         ND  
 -- Bukacek, Alison              BATTLE MOUNTAIN        50-01         ND  
 -- Alvarado, Lilia              RIFLE HIGH             51-01         ND  
 -- French, Amanda               PALISADE               91-05         ND  
 -- Dodd, Tiane                  DOVE CREEK             53-11         ND  
 -- Bryant, Alexandrea           STEAMBOAT           77-01.50         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Palmer Ridge High School   102.50     2) Glenwood Springs High Sch  95   
    3) Battle Mountain High Schoo  73        4) Durango High School        62   
    5) Delta High School           59        6) Telluride High School      49.50
    7) Mountain Vista High School  43        8) Grand Junction High Schoo  42.50
    9) Fruita Monument High Schoo  32       10) Eagle Valley High School   28   
   11) Rifle High School           26.50    12) Dolores High School        25   
   13) Grand Valley High School    20       14) Central (Grand Junction)   14   
   15) Palisade High School         9       16) Dove Creek High School      8   
   16) Gunnison High School         8       18) Montrose High School        4   
   19) Moffat County High School    1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mountain Vista High School 102.50     2) Grand Junction High Schoo  61   
    3) Durango High School         60        4) Palmer Ridge High School   56.50
    5) Fruita Monument High Schoo  54        6) Delta High School          51   
    7) Moffat County High School   46        8) Rifle High School          40   
    9) Glenwood Springs High Scho  38.50    10) Montrose High School       31   
   11) Central (Grand Junction) H  26       12) Palisade High School       21   
   12) Bear Creek High School      21       14) Telluride High School      17   
   15) Eagle Valley High School    12.50    16) Battle Mountain High Scho   9.50
   17) Steamboat Springs High Sch   7.50    18) Gunnison High School        5   
   19) Hayden High School           3                                           


Number of Elite performances: 12

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Rubley, Ryan (Mountain Vista,CO)
Blake, Jared (Durango,CO)
Boys Relay (Mountain Vista,CO)
Lewis, James (Fruita Monument,CO)
Deters, Colten (Grand Junction,CO)
Baier, Ethan (Delta,CO)
Goodstein, Madi (Glenwood Springs,CO)
Bush, Josephine (Telluride,CO)
Kuheim, Joey (Rifle,CO)
Music, Bryanna (Delta,CO)
Carbajal, Michelle (Eagle Valley,CO)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- B-4x200 1:31.27 Boys Relay, , Mountain Vista
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.57 Boys Relay, , Mountain Vista
DS STATE- G-400 59.49 Bush, Josephine, , Telluride
DS STATE- G-300H 47.24 Goodstein, Madi, , Glenwood Springs
DS STATE- B-300H 40.47 Blake, Jared, , Durango
DS STATE- B-200 22.01 Rubley, Ryan, , Mountain Vista
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'7.25 Baier, Ethan, , Delta
DS STATE- G-SP 40'1.75 Kuheim, Joey, , Rifle High
DS STATE- G-SP 35'3.5 Music, Bryanna, , Delta
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'9.0 Lewis, James, , Fruita
DS STATE- B-SP 53'6.0 Deters, Colten, , Grand Junction
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'6.5 Carbajal, Michelle, , Eagle Valley

Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 12

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State