Meet Name: Mather Invitational
Meet Date: 2012-03-31
Meet Location: North Park College - Chiacgo,IL





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat IL performances in Gray

Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Shavell Lucas            12   Chicago (Fenger)               11.32              
2   Antonio Abreu            11   Chicago (Lane)                 11.57              
3   Manjaro Jackson          12   Chicago (Gage Park)            11.66              
4   Avion Marshall           12   Chicago (Fenger)               11.75              
5   Shakell Rosario          12   Chicago (Mather)               11.77              
6   Mountaga Tall            12   Chicago (Lane)                 11.88              
7   Jethro Abdon             12   Chicago (Lincoln Park)         11.89              
8   Michael Dangerfield      12   Chicago (Lake View)            12.22              
9   Hamzat Iretiola          10   Chicago (Lane)                 12.30              
10  Lincoln Austin           12   Chicago (Marshall)             12.39              
11  Dominic Masciopinto      11   Chicago (Steinmetz)            12.42              
12  Joseph Bavone            11   Chicago (Lane)                 12.50              
13  Timothy Smith            10   Chicago (Morgan Park)          12.56              
14  Amari Shaw               9    Urban Prep Charter (Bronzeville)12.61              
15  Clarence Maxwell         12   Chicago (Von Steuben)          12.62              
16  Finnegan Trotter         11   Chicago (CICS/Northtown)       12.70              
17  Christopher Blankenship  12   Chicago (Marshall)             12.72              
18  Shayan Saleem            9    Chicago (Von Steuben)          12.73              
19  Niko Shavers             11   Chicago (Jones)                12.73              
20  Andre Newell             11   Chicago (Morgan Park)          12.75              
21  Chris Herrera            9    Chicago (Payton)               12.86              
22  Dieuveu Cadet            11   Chicago (Lake View)            12.96              
23  Michael Liao             10   Chicago (Lincoln Park)         12.98              
24  George Vidas             12   Chicago (Taft)                 13.00              
25  Ryan Blackwell           10   Urban Prep Charter (Bronzeville)13.07              
26  Carvelle Jeffries        12   HFA Power House High           13.14              
27  Eddie Camp               11   Chicago (Jones)                13.29              
28  Frank Barrera            9    Chicago (CICS/Northtown)       13.38              
29  Kimoni Gaston            9    Chicago (Roosevelt)            13.40              
30  Brandon Zagozdon         12   Amundsen                       13.50              
31  Malik Duncan             9    HFA Power House High           13.55              
32  Raamen Berry             11   Chicago (Payton)               13.67              
33  Michael Harris           11   Chicago (Steinmetz)            14.08              
34  Adam Wright              11   Chicago (Taft)                 14.44              
    Curtis Walker            12   Chicago (Mather)               DNS                
    Brandon Johnson          12   Chicago (Foreman)              DNS                
    Alante Hughes            10   Chicago (Foreman)              DNS                

Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Shavell Lucas            12   Chicago (Fenger)               23.07              
2   Joshua Cephus            11   Chicago (Fenger)               23.55              
3   Mountaga Tall            12   Chicago (Lane)                 23.90              
4   Michael Gulan            12   Chicago (Von Steuben)          24.08              
5   Alex Short               12   Chicago (Payton)               24.28              
6   Jethro Abdon             12   Chicago (Lincoln Park)         24.35              
7   Gabriel Mendoza          12   Chicago (Lane)                 24.42              
8   Manjaro Jackson          12   Chicago (Gage Park)            24.60              
9   Michal Sliwiak           12   Chicago (Lane)                 24.70              
10  Lincoln Austin           12   Chicago (Marshall)             24.88              
11  Michael Dangerfield      12   Chicago (Lake View)            25.07              
12  Dionne Washington        11   Chicago (Gage Park)            25.57              
13  Ariel Gonzalez           12   Chicago (Lake View)            25.69              
14  Finnegan Trotter         11   Chicago (CICS/Northtown)       25.78              
15  Theodore Jones           11   Chicago (Morgan Park)          25.79              
16  Amari Shaw               9    Urban Prep Charter (Bronzeville)25.87              
17  Andre Newell             11   Chicago (Morgan Park)          25.94              
18  Martin Wierzbicki        12   Chicago (Jones)                25.95              
19  Clarence Maxwell         12   Chicago (Von Steuben)          26.12              
20  Cesar Lopez              9    Chicago (Taft)                 26.29              
21  Louis Rowe               9    HFA Power House High           26.59              
22  Khalil Kelley            9    HFA Power House High           26.63              
23  Xavier Quinn             12   Chicago (Lincoln Park)         26.69              
24  George Vidas             12   Chicago (Taft)                 27.06              
25  Frank Barrera            9    Chicago (CICS/Northtown)       27.46              
26  Eddie Camp               11   Chicago (Jones)                27.47              
27  Davionne Carr            9    HFA Power House High           27.98              
28  Brian Mcdonald           9    Urban Prep Charter (Bronzeville)28.16              
29  Mohammed Hossain         10   Amundsen                       28.23              
30  Jonathan Arenas          10   Chicago (Little Village)       29.36              
31  Shayan Saleem            9    Chicago (Von Steuben)          31.42              
32  Angel Garcia             10   Chicago (Little Village)       32.58              
    Justin Smith             12   Chicago (Payton)               No Mark            
    Byamba Byambadorj        12   Chicago (Roosevelt)            No Mark            
    Aaron Lofton             9    Chicago (Roosevelt)            No Mark            
    Curtis Walker            12   Chicago (Mather)               No Mark            

Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Antonio Abreu            11   Chicago (Lane)                 50.80              
2   Michael Gulan            12   Chicago (Von Steuben)          51.84              
3   Deivi Tahiraj            10   Chicago (Mather)               53.17              
4   Brandon Riley            10   Chicago (Morgan Park)          53.21              
5   Josh Mason               12   Chicago (Jones)                53.35              
6   Jeremiah Watson          10   Urban Prep Charter (Bronzeville)54.06              
7   Winton Graise            12   Chicago (Payton)               54.93              
8   Anthony Hudson           11   Chicago (Von Steuben)          55.33              
9   Husam Marajda            11   Chicago (Lake View)            55.40              
10  Justin Smith             12   Chicago (Payton)               55.68              
11  Charles Bryant           12   Chicago (Marshall)             55.79              
12  Jason Gutierrez          11   Chicago (Lane)                 57.14              
13  Lincoln Austin           12   Chicago (Marshall)             57.37              
14  James King               12   HFA Power House High           57.65              
15  Finnegan Trotter         11   Chicago (CICS/Northtown)       57.68              
16  Pascal Laesser           12   Chicago (Lincoln Park)         57.86              
17  Darius Jones             12   Chicago (Fenger)               57.88              
18  Chrisford Stevens        11   Chicago (Lake View)            57.99              
19  Erik Henderson           9    Urban Prep Charter (Bronzeville)59.67              
20  Matt Mach                9    Chicago (Taft)                 59.98              
21  Stephen Dunbar           10   Chicago (Schurz)               1:00.56            
22  Christopher Bedu         10   Chicago (Steinmetz)            1:01.09            
23  Kyren Moore              9    Chicago (Morgan Park)          1:03.64            
24  Kevin Black              11   Chicago (Taft)                 1:04.72            
25  Giovanny Navarrete       10   Amundsen                       1:04.86            
26  Jesse Nguyen             11   Chicago (Von Steuben)          1:05.69            
27  Benny Meraz              10   Chicago (Little Village)       1:13.04            
28  Jose Garcia              11   Chicago (Little Village)       1:16.92            
    Carvelle Jeffries        12   HFA Power House High           No Mark            
    Verlonte Cannon          11   HFA Power House High           No Mark            
    Malik Duncan             9    HFA Power House High           No Mark            
    James Montgomery         12   Chicago (Lincoln Park)         No Mark            
    Jesus Gonzalez           11   Chicago (Gage Park)            No Mark            
    Francisco Banuelos       12   Chicago (Gage Park)            No Mark            
    Ahmed Ismail-Sheikh      11   Chicago (Roosevelt)            No Mark            
    Zach Auger               12   Chicago (CICS/Northtown)       No Mark            
    Edwin Duran              12   Chicago (Steinmetz)            No Mark            
    Sukrins Shrestha         12   Chicago (Mather)               No Mark            
    Carlos Mena              9    Chicago (Foreman)              No Mark            
    Thomas Gavin             12   Chicago (Jones)                No Mark            

Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jamison Dale             11   Chicago (Jones)                1:57.12            
2   Stedman Foster           12   Chicago (Morgan Park)          1:58.24            
3   Deivi Tahiraj            10   Chicago (Mather)               2:01.23            
4   David Schmieg            10   Chicago (Lane)                 2:05.95            
5   Muhammed Chota           11   Chicago (Roosevelt)            2:11.42            
6   Juan Berumen             11   Chicago (Lake View)            2:11.88            
7   Mark Protsiv             9    Chicago (Jones)                2:12.00            
8   Elad Deiss               12   Chicago (Lincoln Park)         2:14.18            
9   Luke Clohisy             10   Chicago (Lane)                 2:14.24            
10  Rolando Ramirez          12   Chicago (Steinmetz)            2:15.51            
11  Jose Vazquez             11   Chicago (Lake View)            2:16.87            
12  Preston Bejabeng         12   Chicago (Payton)               2:17.71            
13  Charles Bryant           12   Chicago (Marshall)             2:19.00            
14  Raul Zuniga              12   Chicago (Taft)                 2:19.19            
15  Ardany Granillo          11   Chicago (Roosevelt)            2:19.66            
16  Miguel Martinez          12   Chicago (Schurz)               2:20.39            
17  Alcides Diaz             11   Chicago (Von Steuben)          2:20.40            
18  Jesus Ramirez            10   Chicago (Schurz)               2:21.34            
19  Colby Pollock            10   Chicago (Lincoln Park)         2:22.48            
20  Eliexer Sarabia          11   Chicago (Steinmetz)            2:23.18            
21  Sam Lasota               9    Chicago (Payton)               2:23.59            
22  Van Ro Muang             12   Amundsen                       2:26.29            
23  Noel Valdivia            12   Chicago (Von Steuben)          2:28.54            
24  Matt Tomaszeski          11   Chicago (Taft)                 2:30.81            
25  Edmund Mcgruder          11   Chicago (Morgan Park)          2:35.11            
26  Etienne Jackson          10   Urban Prep Charter (Bronzeville)2:38.30            
27  Elmer Avilez             11   Chicago (Little Village)       2:38.94            
28  Chris Mcclendon          12   Chicago (Fenger)               2:45.40            
    Denzel Dawkins           9    Urban Prep Charter (Bronzeville)DNS                
    Cesar Angel              9    Chicago (Mather)               DNS                
    Nicholas Rodriguez       10   Chicago (Von Steuben)          DNS                
    Francisco Contreras      10   Chicago (Little Village)       DNS                
    Bryan Gonzalez           9    Chicago (CICS/Northtown)       DNS                
    Jesus Gonzalez           11   Chicago (Gage Park)            DNS                
    Javier Viramontes        11   Chicago (Gage Park)            DNS                

Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Abe Haji                 12   Chicago (Mather)               4:49.30            
2   Sean Mythen              12   Chicago (Lane)                 4:55.35            
3   Miguel Tapia             12   Amundsen                       4:55.45            
4   Luis Gomez               10   Chicago (Lake View)            4:57.38            
5   Josue Torres             11   Chicago (Steinmetz)            4:59.06            
6   Adalberto Aviles         10   Chicago (Lane)                 4:59.56            
7   Benjamin Boswell         9    Chicago (Jones)                4:59.58            
8   Bana Negash              12   Chicago (Mather)               4:59.61            
9   Danny Ayala              10   Chicago (Lake View)            5:03.14            
10  Michael Stubna           10   Chicago (Lincoln Park)         5:12.05            
11  Josh Malek               12   Chicago (Schurz)               5:12.62            
12  Alex Bermudez            10   Chicago (Little Village)       5:14.63            
13  Rolando Ramirez          12   Chicago (Steinmetz)            5:18.91            
14  Oscar Cornejo            11   Chicago (Little Village)       5:21.49            
15  Abraham Tobias           9    Chicago (Taft)                 5:24.87            
16  Javier Viramontes        11   Chicago (Gage Park)            5:25.33            
17  Malcolm Lord             11   Chicago (Payton)               5:33.24            
18  William Pawelko          9    Chicago (Von Steuben)          5:35.39            
19  Roger Mei                11   Chicago (Lincoln Park)         5:36.25            
20  Bruce Mccaffrey          10   Chicago (Taft)                 5:45.89            
21  Paolo Aguilar            12   Chicago (Payton)               5:57.19            
22  Chris Mcclendon          12   Chicago (Fenger)               6:41.63            
    Robert Rose              12   Chicago (Lincoln Park)         4:36.02            
    Kirby Lawson             11   Chicago (Jones)                4:37.51            
    Armando Rodriguez        11   Chicago (Jones)                4:44.53            
    Yonatan Litwin           11   Chicago (Jones)                5:02.31            
    Tony Solis               9    Chicago (Jones)                5:04.89            
    Will Sarchet             9    Chicago (Jones)                5:08.35            
    Alex Rivas               9    Chicago (Jones)                5:09.23            
    Josh Torres              12   Chicago (Jones)                5:15.41            
    David Salmi              9    Chicago (Jones)                5:18.76            
    Jose Sanchez             11   Chicago (Jones)                5:18.86            
    Anthony Morales          10   Chicago (Jones)                5:23.10            
    Enrique Sanchez          10   Chicago (Jones)                5:32.88            
    Yair Roman               10   Chicago (Lincoln Park)         5:41               
    Judson Smith             9    Chicago (Lincoln Park)         6:04               
    Daniel Cook              9    Chicago (Lincoln Park)         6:21               
    Alexander Zitoli         12   Chicago (Lincoln Park)         6:24               

Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Abe Haji                 12   Chicago (Mather)               9:54.16            
2   Claudio Flores           10   Chicago (Mather)               10:14.88           
3   Porter Truax             12   Chicago (Payton)               10:22.46           
4   Christian Badillo        9    Chicago (Lane)                 10:24.98           
5   Bana Negash              12   Chicago (Mather)               10:28.95           
6   Mansur Soeleman          11   Chicago (Lane)                 10:29.68           
7   Daniel Lorden            10   Chicago (Jones)                10:35.71           
8   Michael Stubna           10   Chicago (Lincoln Park)         10:43.61           
9   Josh Malek               12   Chicago (Schurz)               10:57.15           
10  Wesley Chan              9    Chicago (Payton)               11:19.04           
11  Bruce Mccaffrey          10   Chicago (Taft)                 11:19.08           
12  Raymond Jurkiwecz        9    Chicago (Lincoln Park)         11:32.31           
13  Javier Viramontes        11   Chicago (Gage Park)            11:33.44           
14  Gerardo Rodriguez        11   Chicago (Steinmetz)            11:34.73           
15  Maurico Prado            11   Chicago (Roosevelt)            11:54.04           
16  Gerardo Sales            12   Amundsen                       12:04.21           
17  Eric Martinez            10   Chicago (Steinmetz)            12:06.59           
18  William Pawelko          9    Chicago (Von Steuben)          12:14.92           
19  Roberto Cervantes        12   Chicago (Von Steuben)          12:39.87           
    Moises Samperio          10   Chicago (Little Village)       DNS                
    Edwin Nava               11   Chicago (Little Village)       DNS                
    Ricardo Arrieta          11   Chicago (Gage Park)            DNS                
    Eduardo Chavez           12   Chicago (Lake View)            DNS                
    Daniel Aguilar           10   Chicago (Lake View)            DNS                
    Kevin Johnson            10   Chicago (Jones)                DNF                
    Ben Nolan                12   Chicago (Von Steuben)          DNS                

Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Justin Feulner           11   Chicago (Lake View)            16.83              
2   Maciej Markiewicz        10   Chicago (Lane)                 17.30              
3   Michal Sliwiak           12   Chicago (Lane)                 17.97              
4   Catrell Colsen           9    Chicago (Mather)               18.83              
5   Tyshawn Minor            12   Chicago (Morgan Park)          20.27              
6   Matthew Carter           9    Chicago (Mather)               22.40              
    Michael Hill             11   Chicago (Foreman)              DNS                
    Byamba Byambadorj        12   Chicago (Roosevelt)            DNS                
    Tristan Irizarry         12   Chicago (Roosevelt)            DNS                

Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Justin Feulner           11   Chicago (Lake View)            43.53              
2   Maciej Markiewicz        10   Chicago (Lane)                 44.00              
3   Michal Sliwiak           12   Chicago (Lane)                 44.41              
4   Catrell Colsen           9    Chicago (Mather)               45.29              
5   Jerome Fuller            11   Chicago (Morgan Park)          48.98              
6   Stephen Schintgen        10   Chicago (Von Steuben)          56.15              
    Breon Bland              11   Chicago (Steinmetz)            No Mark            
    Tristan Irizarry         12   Chicago (Roosevelt)            No Mark            
    Markeon Bush             9    Chicago (Roosevelt)            No Mark            
    Lester Harris            11   Chicago (Payton)               No Mark            
    Andrew Ademel            11   Chicago (Mather)               No Mark            
    Jack Konrath             11   Chicago (Von Steuben)          No Mark            
    Earl Cobb                12   Chicago (Fenger)               No Mark            

Mens 4x100 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Chicago (Payton)               45.39                       
 2      Chicago (Morgan Park)          45.52                       
 3      Chicago (Mather)               45.84                       
 4      Chicago (Lane)                 46.28                       
 5      Urban Prep Charter (Bronzeville)49.19                       
 6      Chicago (Gage Park)            50.03                       
 7      HFA Power House High           50.74                       
 8      Chicago (Lake View)            51.28                       
 9      Chicago (Taft)                 52.28                       
 10     Chicago (Foreman)              52.67                       
 11     Chicago (Schurz)               54.11                       
 12     Chicago (CICS/Northtown)       54.62                       
 13     Amundsen                       54.68                       
        Chicago (Roosevelt)            DQ                          
        Chicago (Lane)                 DQ                          
        Chicago (Fenger)               DQ                          

Mens 4x200 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Chicago (Fenger)               1:33.67                     
 2      Chicago (Lane)                 1:35.99                     
 3      Chicago (Morgan Park)          1:37.18                     
 4      Chicago (Mather)               1:40.15                     
 5      Chicago (Taft)                 1:43.62                     
 6      Chicago (Roosevelt)            1:44.36                     
 7      Chicago (Lane)                 1:44.79                     
 8      Chicago (Gage Park)            1:45.22                     
 9      Chicago (Lincoln Park)         1:45.64                     
 10     Urban Prep Charter (Bronzeville)1:47.33                     
 11     Chicago (Lake View)            1:47.44                     
 12     HFA Power House High           1:48.88                     
 13     Chicago (Payton)               1:52.44                     
 14     Chicago (Schurz)               1:55.32                     
 15     Amundsen                       1:57.96                     
 16     Chicago (CICS/Northtown)       2:02.61                     
        Chicago (Little Village)       DQ                          
        Chicago (Foreman)              DNS                         

Mens 4x400 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Chicago (Morgan Park)          3:34.90                     
 2      Chicago (Payton)               3:39.73                     
 3      Chicago (Lane)                 3:43.93                     
 4      Chicago (Lake View)            3:46.54                     
 5      Chicago (Mather)               3:48.09                     
 6      Chicago (Von Steuben)          3:52.36                     
 7      Chicago (Lincoln Park)         3:54.31                     
 8      Chicago (Taft)                 3:56.61                     
 9      Urban Prep Charter (Bronzeville)3:57.54                     
 10     Chicago (Steinmetz)            4:01.05                     
 11     HFA Power House High           4:05.67                     
 12     Chicago (Schurz)               4:10.39                     
 13     Amundsen                       4:12.69                     
 14     Chicago (Gage Park)            4:13.31                     
 15     Chicago (Little Village)       4:15.08                     
 16     Chicago (Von Steuben)          4:36.83                     
 17     Chicago (CICS/Northtown)       4:44.43                     
        Chicago (Roosevelt)            DQ                          
        Chicago (Von Steuben)          DQ                          
        Chicago (Jones)                DNS                         
        Chicago (Fenger)               DQ                          

Mens 4x800 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Chicago (Jones)                8:33.44                     
 2      Chicago (Mather)               8:41.60                     
 3      Chicago (Lane)                 8:52.03                     
 4      Chicago (Lake View)            9:01.60                     
 5      Chicago (Roosevelt)            9:13.32                     
 6      Chicago (Steinmetz)            9:17.56                     
 7      Chicago (Taft)                 9:24.78                     
 8      Chicago (Von Steuben)          9:30.51                     
 9      Chicago (Little Village)       9:44.32                     
 10     Chicago (Lincoln Park)         9:45.65                     
 11     Chicago (Payton)               9:46.74                     
 12     Chicago (Gage Park)            10:18.63                    
 13     Chicago (Von Steuben)          10:35.13                    
 14     Urban Prep Charter (Bronzeville)11:53.24                    
        Amundsen                       DNS                         
        Chicago (Foreman)              DNS                         

Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Ed Harvey                12   Chicago (Payton)               44-03.00           
2   Aaron Harris             12   Chicago (Marshall)             42-00.50           
3   Tarik Abushalanfah       12   Chicago (Lincoln Park)         39-11.00           
4   Jarell Smith             12   Chicago (Mather)               39-01.00           
5   Johnny Daniels           11   Chicago (Foreman)              38-09.00           
6   Alex Mueller             12   Chicago (Lane)                 38-03.00           
7   Bobby Kurek              11   Chicago (Lane)                 38-00.00           
8   Aaron Sanders            12   Chicago (Fenger)               37-03.00           
9   Donovan Williamson       10   Urban Prep Charter (Bronzeville)36-06.50           
10  Jonathon Alvarez         11   Chicago (Roosevelt)            35-03.00           
11  Peter Paterno            12   Chicago (Lake View)            34-02.50           
12  Felix Juarez             12   Chicago (Gage Park)            33-07.00           
13  Timothy Pinner           11   Chicago (Lane)                 33-05.50           
14  Shaquielle Welch         10   Chicago (Mather)               32-02.50           
15  Alex Shields             10   Chicago (Payton)               31-04.50           
16  Deveontay Fola           10   Chicago (Schurz)               30-06.50           
17  William Ellis            12   Chicago (Fenger)               29-06.00           
18  Geffrey Acciari          12   Chicago (CICS/Northtown)       29-01.00           
19  Kamil Stasik             10   Chicago (Steinmetz)            28-10.00           
20  Zodanis Jamison          9    Chicago (Morgan Park)          28-07.50           
21  Dequan Townsend          11   HFA Power House High           27-10.00           
22  Leo Wilson               10   Chicago (Morgan Park)          27-03.00           
23  Sameer Barakat           12   Chicago (Roosevelt)            26-05.50           
24  Eddie Soto               12   Chicago (Lake View)            25-07.50           
25  Armani Pratt             9    HFA Power House High           25-05.50           
26  Nate Bailey              11   HFA Power House High           17-06.00           
    Dynomichael Mosley       11   Chicago (Gage Park)            No Mark            
    Deandre Wilkerson        11   Chicago (Foreman)              No Mark            
    Irving Ocampo-Valle      12   Amundsen                       No Mark            
    Andres Vargas            11   Chicago (Lincoln Park)         No Mark            
    Anthony Kowalczyk        10   Chicago (Steinmetz)            No Mark            
    Jeffrey Williams         12   Chicago (Steinmetz)            No Mark            
    Adam Kwarta              9    Chicago (Taft)                 No Mark            
    Jauqius Frazier-Buckman  12   Chicago (Jones)                No Mark            
    Tevin Harris             10   Urban Prep Charter (Bronzeville)No Mark            

Mens Discus
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jarell Smith             12   Chicago (Mather)               115-01             
2   Timothy Pinner           11   Chicago (Lane)                 112-05             
3   Alex Mueller             12   Chicago (Lane)                 112-05             
4   Aaron Sanders            12   Chicago (Fenger)               93-06              
5   Ashton Hampton           11   Chicago (Payton)               92-10              
6   Tarik Abushalanfah       12   Chicago (Lincoln Park)         90-01              
7   Felix Juarez             12   Chicago (Gage Park)            88-05              
8   Deveontay Fola           10   Chicago (Schurz)               79-06              
9   Shaquielle Welch         10   Chicago (Mather)               78-03              
10  Alex Shields             10   Chicago (Payton)               76-08              
11  Alexander Zitoli         12   Chicago (Lincoln Park)         76-06              
12  Andrew Paramo            11   Chicago (Steinmetz)            73-01              
13  Geffrey Acciari          12   Chicago (CICS/Northtown)       72-11              
14  Kamil Stasik             10   Chicago (Steinmetz)            72-10              
15  Detric Butler            11   Chicago (Lake View)            72-01              
16  Jonathan Tenemaza        10   Chicago (Lake View)            71-01              
17  Abraham Morales          12   Chicago (Roosevelt)            70-00              
18  William Ellis            12   Chicago (Fenger)               68-02              
    Jonathan Klein           12   Chicago (Lane)                 95-04              
    Sameer Barakat           12   Chicago (Roosevelt)            No Mark            
    Dynomichael Mosley       11   Chicago (Gage Park)            No Mark            

Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Emmanuel Odiase          12   Chicago (Lane)                 5-08.00            
2   Erik Henderson           9    Urban Prep Charter (Bronzeville)5-04.00            
    Jeremiah Watson          10   Urban Prep Charter (Bronzeville)No Mark            
    Donyell Lewis            11   Chicago (Foreman)              No Mark            
    Michael Hill             11   Chicago (Foreman)              No Mark            
    Jeremy Carr              11   Chicago (Lane)                 No Mark            
    Bobby Kurek              11   Chicago (Lane)                 No Mark            
    Ramon Johnson            9    Chicago (Schurz)               No Mark            
    Breon Bland              11   Chicago (Steinmetz)            No Mark            
    Savban Menk              12   Chicago (Roosevelt)            No Mark            
    Tristan Irizarry         12   Chicago (Roosevelt)            No Mark            
    Justin Abram             11   Chicago (Morgan Park)          No Mark            


Number of Elite performances: 12

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Lucas, Shavell (Fenger Academy,IL)
Flores, Claudio (Mather,IL)
Haji, Abdurahim (Mather,IL)
Gulan, Michael (Von Steuben Metro Science,IL)
Abreu, Antonio (Lane Technical,IL)
Boys Relay (Fenger Academy,IL)
Boys Relay (Morgan Park,IL)
Boys Relay (Jones College Prep,IL)
Foster, Stedman (Morgan Park,IL)
Dale, Jamison (Jones College Prep,IL)
Tahiraj, Deivi (Mather,IL)


Elite Performances:

DS Regional- B-100 11.32 Lucas, Shavell , 12, Chicago (Fenger)
DS Regional- B-200 23.07 Lucas, Shavell , 12, Chicago (Fenger)
DS Regional- B-400 50.80 Abreu, Antonio , 11, Chicago (Lane)
DS Regional- B-400 51.84 Gulan, Michael , 12, Chicago (Von Steuben)
DS STATE- B-800 1:57.12 Dale, Jamison , 11, Chicago (Jones)
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.24 Foster, Stedman , 12, Chicago (Morgan Park)
DS Regional- B-800 2:01.23 Tahiraj, Deivi , 10, Chicago (Mather)
DS Regional- B-3200 9:54.16 Haji, Abe , 12, Chicago (Mather)
DS Regional- B-3200 10:14.88 Flores, Claudio , 10, Chicago (Mather)
DS Regional- B-4x200 1:33.67 Boys Relay, , Chicago (Fenger)
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:34.90 Boys Relay, , Chicago (Morgan Park)
DS Regional- B-4x800 8:33.44 Boys Relay, , Chicago (Jones)

Number of Elite performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State