Meet Name: Columbus Invitational
Meet Date: 2012-03-31
Meet Location: Columbus,NE





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Columbus Boys Invitational - 2012-03-31                       
                         Columbus High School, Columbus, NE                          

                Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
======================================================
  1 Millard West Boys A                        8:17.74
  2 Fremont A                                  8:21.83
  3 Millard North A                            8:27.11
  4 Kearney A                                  8:28.45
  5 Creighton Prep A                           8:42.77
  6 Omaha Northwest A                          8:43.65
  7 Columbus High A                            8:54.97


                   Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims                   
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 John Kingsley                Kearney                       15.35
  2 Thomas Gillen                Kearney                       15.64
  3 Garrett Arnold               Kearney                       15.65
  4 Roger Brohimer               Fremont                       15.71
  5 Jordan Flemington            Millard West Boys             15.92
  6 Ryan Flynn                   Creighton Prep                16.17
  7 Matt Stankoski               Columbus High                 16.65
  8 Stephen Curley               Millard West Boys             16.86
  9 Mark Belford                 Creighton Prep                17.00
 10 Brody Maschmeier             Fremont                       17.71
 11 Spencer Keely                Omaha Northwest               17.82
 12 Avrum Tynes                  Millard North                 17.93
 13 Will Lawrence                Columbus High                 19.46
 14 Greg Schroeder               Columbus High                 20.95

                   Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals                    
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 John Kingsley                Kearney                       15.15
  2 Garrett Arnold               Kearney                       15.51
  3 Jordan Flemington            Millard West Boys             15.58
  4 Roger Brohimer               Fremont                       15.63
  5 Thomas Gillen                Kearney                       15.64
  6 Matt Stankoski               Columbus High                 16.28
  7 Stephen Curley               Millard West Boys             16.42
  8 Ryan Flynn                   Creighton Prep                16.81


                    Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims                     
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Shane Lentz                  Millard North                 11.40
  2 Cale Korbelik                Millard North                 11.49
  3 Hunter King                  Kearney                       11.56
  4 Ross Drwal                   Millard West Boys             11.61
  5 Chase Meays                  Columbus High                 11.63
  6 Jamon Hampton                Creighton Prep                11.64
  7 Tyler Gillen                 Kearney                       11.65
  8 Isaac Brown                  Kearney                       11.68
  9 Luke Henson                  Creighton Prep                11.69
 10 David Chambers               Creighton Prep                11.73
 11 Logan Youngblood             Fremont                       11.78
 12 Isaac Aakre                  Millard North                 11.88
 13 Jake Brabec                  Columbus High                 11.91
 14 Parker Leinbaugh             Millard West Boys             11.93
 15 Brandon Kadavy               Fremont                       12.11
 16 Ruach Wiyual                 Fremont                       12.27
 17 Nolan Rinne                  Columbus High                 12.37
 18 Salvatore Guido              Millard West Boys             12.40

                     Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals                     
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Shane Lentz                  Millard North                 11.33
  2 Cale Korbelik                Millard North                 11.34
  3 Tyler Gillen                 Kearney                       11.35
  4 Ross Drwal                   Millard West Boys             11.45
  5 Hunter King                  Kearney                       11.55
  6 Isaac Brown                  Kearney                       11.56
  6 Chase Meays                  Columbus High                 11.56
  8 Jamon Hampton                Creighton Prep                11.76

                        Boys 400 Meter Dash                         
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Kelson McCollum              Millard North                 50.51
  2 Stacy Keely                  Omaha Northwest               51.34
  3 CJ Muller                    Millard West Boys             51.86
  4 Jordan Ingersoll             Kearney                       51.88
  5 Noah Voss                    Fremont                       52.87
  6 James Wingerter              Creighton Prep                53.43
  7 Saul Rendon                  Columbus High                 53.75
  8 Nick Fuchser                 Fremont                       53.89
  9 Michael Tichenor             Millard North                 54.55
 10 Tylar Dahlke                 Kearney                       54.85
 11 Jacob White                  Millard North                 55.96
 12 Derek Visek                  Creighton Prep                56.25
 13 John Eckert                  Creighton Prep                56.75
 14 Frazier Chaplain             Omaha Northwest               59.85
 15 Michael Husak                Columbus High               1:03.09
 16 Marco Baro                   Columbus High               1:03.68

                        Boys 3200 Meter Run                         
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Danny Aldaba                 Fremont                     9:50.28
  2 Tim Smith                    Kearney                     9:51.66
  3 Joe Harter                   Millard West Boys           9:52.03
  4 Nolan Zimmer                 Kearney                     9:53.69
  5 Ryan Cox                     Millard North              10:00.57
  6 Austin Post                  Millard West Boys          10:10.23
  7 Trevor Wiegert               Fremont                    10:13.06
  8 Davis Behle                  Kearney                    10:15.05
  9 John Nownes                  Creighton Prep             10:35.18
 10 Jeff Yao                     Millard North              10:37.95
 11 Adam Wendel                  Millard West Boys          10:43.79
 12 Jacob Wiese                  Fremont                    10:48.33
 13 Austin Giitter               Creighton Prep             11:16.37
 14 Tim Pazderka                 Creighton Prep             11:22.61
 15 Cody Garbers                 Columbus High              11:56.98
 16 Abdon Hernadez               Columbus High              12:31.62
 17 Cameron Burma                Columbus High              12:32.22


                    Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelims                     
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Isaac Brown                  Kearney                       23.08
  2 Cale Korbelik                Millard North                 23.10
  3 Shane Lentz                  Millard North                 23.47
  4 Chase Meays                  Columbus High                 23.50
  5 Ross Drwal                   Millard West Boys             23.71
  6 Corey Ferguson               Millard North                 23.71
  7 Logan Youngblood             Fremont                       23.83
  8 Christian Burr               Kearney                       23.97
  9 Jake Brabec                  Columbus High                 24.00
 10 Ty Braden                    Kearney                       24.41
 11 Ben Kaftan                   Creighton Prep                24.66
 12 Ruach Wiyual                 Fremont                       24.73
 13 Dylan Ferguson               Columbus High                 24.93
 14 Vincent Wirth                Creighton Prep                25.07
 15 Victor Beanum                Millard West Boys             25.22
 16 Mason Amundson               Fremont                       25.27
 17 Kendall West                 Creighton Prep                25.65

                     Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals                     
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Cale Korbelik                Millard North                 23.28
  2 Isaac Brown                  Kearney                       23.29
  3 Shane Lentz                  Millard North                 23.68
  4 Ross Drwal                   Millard West Boys             23.70
  5 Christian Burr               Kearney                       23.96
  6 Corey Ferguson               Millard North                 24.04
  7 Logan Youngblood             Fremont                       24.32

                         Boys 800 Meter Run                         
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Arturo Garcia                Fremont                     2:04.14
  2 Gabe Clauss                  Omaha Northwest             2:04.80
  3 Matt Peck                    Kearney                     2:05.02
  4 Aaron Post                   Millard West Boys           2:06.61
  5 Dillon Graf                  Kearney                     2:07.11
  6 Ryan Douglas                 Millard North               2:08.84
  7 Thomas Doran                 Creighton Prep              2:09.43
  8 Micah Stoddard               Millard West Boys           2:09.61
  9 Ty Bergmerier                Millard North               2:10.26
 10 Jacob White                  Millard North               2:10.41
 11 Roberto Herrera              Creighton Prep              2:11.51
 12 Casey Berg                   Kearney                     2:12.75
 13 Josh Smrcina                 Fremont                     2:13.20
 14 Deng Lual                    Omaha Northwest             2:14.48
 15 Frazier Chaplain             Omaha Northwest             2:16.57
 16 John Eckert                  Creighton Prep              2:19.94
 17 Alex Way                     Fremont                     2:23.19
 18 David Garcia                 Columbus High               2:24.50
 19 Kevin Grisham                Columbus High               2:31.96

                       Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                       
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Thomas Gillen                Kearney                       41.63
  2 Spencer Keely                Omaha Northwest               41.89
  3 Garrett Arnold               Kearney                       42.73
  4 Jordan Flemington            Millard West Boys             42.83
  5 Derek Visek                  Creighton Prep                43.18
  6 James Wingerter              Creighton Prep                43.19
  7 Matt Stankoski               Columbus High                 44.09
  8 Tyler Gillen                 Kearney                       44.51
  9 Stephen Curley               Millard West Boys             44.63
 10 Roger Brohimer               Fremont                       44.72
 11 Parker Leinbaugh             Millard West Boys             45.43
 12 Avrum Tynes                  Millard North                 45.99
 13 Ryan Flynn                   Creighton Prep                46.19
 14 Edel Gomez                   Fremont                       46.86
 15 Kyle McMillian               Millard North                 47.15
 16 Will Lawrence                Columbus High                 53.64

                        Boys 1600 Meter Run                         
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time
====================================================================
  1 Jacob Olson                  Kearney                     4:16.58
  2 Danny Aldaba                 Fremont                     4:22.01
  3 Ryan Cox                     Millard North               4:30.18
  4 Nolan Zimmer                 Kearney                     4:33.98
  5 Tim Smith                    Kearney                     4:34.10
  6 Joe Harter                   Millard West Boys           4:34.81
  7 Mason Brown                  Fremont                     4:42.37
  8 Lane Wood                    Millard West Boys           4:49.45
  9 Jack Polerecky               Creighton Prep              4:52.23
 10 Jeff Yao                     Millard North               4:52.88
 11 Austin Post                  Millard West Boys           4:53.41
 12 Blake Kanger                 Creighton Prep              4:55.68
 13 John Nownes                  Creighton Prep              5:00.73
 14 Ben Janesek                  Millard North               5:06.39
 15 Chris Burma                  Columbus High               5:10.12
 16 Jameson Owen                 Omaha Northwest             5:17.38
 17 Cody Garbers                 Columbus High               5:30.08
 18 Ayo Faokunla                 Omaha Northwest             5:30.48
 19 Abdon Hernadez               Columbus High               5:39.37

                Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
======================================================
  1 Kearney A                                    43.81
  2 Millard North A                              44.27
  3 Columbus High A                              44.53
  4 Creighton Prep A                             44.91
  5 Millard West Boys A                          45.26
  6 Fremont A                                    46.66

           Freshman Boys 4x400 Meter Relay            
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
======================================================
  1 Millard West Boys A                        3:45.54
  2 Fremont A                                  3:48.65
  3 Millard North A                            3:57.52
  4 Columbus High A                            4:02.51
  5 Fremont B                                  4:07.12

            Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay            
======================================================
    Team                                          Time
======================================================
  1 Millard North A                            3:32.94
  2 Omaha Northwest A                          3:35.49
  3 Creighton Prep A                           3:38.04
  4 Kearney A                                  3:38.57
  5 Fremont A                                  3:39.12
  6 Millard West Boys A                        3:44.74
  7 Columbus High A                            3:57.31

                           Boys High Jump                           
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
====================================================================
  1 Stacy Keely                  Omaha Northwest             6-08.25
  2 Josh Smith                   Fremont                     6-02.00
  3 Alec Tawney                  Fremont                     6-02.00
  4 Kendall West                 Creighton Prep              6-00.00
  5 Jake Sheldon                 Kearney                     6-00.00
  5 Skyler Willis                Kearney                     6-00.00
  7 Ben Kositzke                 Millard West Boys           5-10.00
  7 Seth Houfek                  Millard North               5-10.00
  7 Mason Nielsen                Fremont                     5-10.00
  7 Kendrae Snoddy               Omaha Northwest             5-10.00
  7 Chris Lawson                 Millard North               5-10.00
  7 Matt Stankoski               Columbus High               5-10.00
  7 Taras Kotson                 Millard North               5-10.00
 14 Tyler Moravec                Creighton Prep              5-08.00
 15 Nolan Rinne                  Columbus High               5-06.00
 15 Will Rommelfanger            Creighton Prep              5-06.00
 15 Charles Marion-Adkins        Omaha Northwest             5-06.00

                          Boys Pole Vault                           
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
====================================================================
  1 Blayd Beal                   Millard West Boys          13-00.00
  2 Jeremy Long                  Kearney                    13-00.00
  3 Darin Koci                   Columbus High              13-00.00
  4 Andy Gholson                 Columbus High              13-00.00
  5 Wilmer Ornelas               Fremont                    12-06.00
  6 Cody Semmens                 Columbus High              12-00.00
  7 Austin McConnell             Kearney                    12-00.00
  7 Chase Jensen                 Fremont                    12-00.00
  7 Jordan Nielsen               Millard West Boys          12-00.00
  7 Anthony Stuchlik             Kearney                    12-00.00
  7 Erik Watson                  Fremont                    11-00.00
  7 Jake Haffener                Creighton Prep             10-06.00

                              Boys Long Jump                              
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind
==========================================================================
  1 Kelson McCollum              Millard North              22-05.00   NWI
  2 David Chambers               Creighton Prep             20-10.00   NWI
  3 Trey Andersen                Kearney                    20-08.50   NWI
  4 Zack Johnson                 Millard West Boys          20-08.50   NWI
  5 Ryan Cervantes               Kearney                    20-05.00   NWI
  6 Caleb Lundgren               Kearney                    20-05.00   NWI
  7 Ruach Wiyual                 Fremont                    20-04.00   NWI
  8 Kendrae Snoddy               Omaha Northwest            20-03.00   NWI
  9 Isaac Aakre                  Millard North              19-11.75   NWI
 10 Adrian Kellogg               Omaha Northwest            19-11.25   NWI
 11 Jamon Hampton                Creighton Prep             19-08.25   NWI
 12 Chase Meays                  Columbus High               19-0.50   NWI
 13 Logan Forseythe              Millard North              19-00.00   NWI
 14 Salvatore Guido              Millard West Boys          18-05.25   NWI
 15 Keet Wiyual                  Fremont                    18-02.75   NWI
 16 Matt Schroeder               Columbus High              18-01.25   NWI
 17 Chandler Peterson            Millard West Boys          17-06.50   NWI
 18 Jarrod Cox                   Fremont                    17-03.25   NWI
 19 Jake Haffener                Creighton Prep             16-07.00   NWI
 20 Alex Kadous                  Columbus High              15-07.25   NWI

                             Boys Triple Jump                             
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark  Wind
==========================================================================
  1 Trey Andersen                Kearney                    42-06.00   NWI
  2 Kendrae Snoddy               Omaha Northwest            40-09.25   NWI
  3 Adrian Kellogg               Omaha Northwest            40-07.25   NWI
  4 Connor Wilson                Millard North              40-06.25   NWI
  5 Ryan Cervantes               Kearney                    40-06.00   NWI
  6 Caleb Lundgren               Kearney                    40-01.25   NWI
  7 Mark Belford                 Creighton Prep             39-02.25   NWI
  8 Seth Houfek                  Millard North              39-02.00   NWI
  9 Salvatore Guido              Millard West Boys          38-02.50   NWI
 10 Logan Youngblood             Fremont                    37-10.00   NWI
 11 Will Rommelfanger            Creighton Prep             37-08.25   NWI
 12 Nathan Kyes                  Fremont                    37-05.00   NWI
 13 Taras Kotson                 Millard North              37-04.75   NWI
 14 Matt Schroeder               Columbus High              37-01.25   NWI
 15 Charles Marion-Adkins        Omaha Northwest            36-07.00   NWI
 16 Kendall West                 Creighton Prep             36-06.50   NWI
 17 Bryce Ewing                  Fremont                    36-03.75   NWI
 18 Zack Johnson                 Millard West Boys          36-03.25   NWI
 19 Michael Esch                 Columbus High               36-0.75   NWI
 20 Brandon Boever               Millard West Boys          34-05.50   NWI

                         Boys Discus Throw                          
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
====================================================================
  1 Nick Petersen                Kearney                      165-07
  2 Josh Slechta                 Creighton Prep               149-05
  3 Kyle Hansen                  Millard North                148-07
  4 Tony Jenniges                Kearney                      145-05
  5 Luke McNitt                  Kearney                      145-02
  6 Jason Ramsey                 Fremont                      139-02
  7 Dave Goebel                  Creighton Prep               138-01
  8 Luke Hoesing                 Fremont                      134-10
  9 John Silva                   Millard North                127-11
 10 Joe Jasnowski                Creighton Prep               123-10
 11 Dshawn Vargas                Columbus High                120-01
 12 Zac Zipke                    Millard North                118-10
 13 Donovan Johnson              Fremont                      115-02
 14 Hudson Heiss                 Millard West Boys            112-10
 15 Seth Sabata                  Columbus High                111-07
 16 Garrett Biebl                Millard West Boys            107-08
 17 Dylan Wiese                  Columbus High                101-05

                           Boys Shot Put                            
====================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark
====================================================================
  1 Luke McNitt                  Kearney                    54-02.75
  2 Grady Kowalski               Kearney                     54-0.50
  3 Jackson Gannon               Kearney                    53-04.25
  4 John Silva                   Millard North              49-10.50
  5 Zack Joseph                  Millard West Boys          47-07.25
  6 Sam Stoltenberg              Creighton Prep             47-02.00
  7 Clayton Leick                Fremont                    46-03.00
  8 Garrett Biebl                Millard West Boys          45-07.50
  9 Ryan Beckwith                Creighton Prep             44-07.00
 10 BJ Mauer                     Fremont                    43-07.00
 11 Dshawn Vargas                Columbus High              42-08.50
 12 Michael Winckler             Fremont                    42-06.00
 13 Sam Davidson                 Millard North              41-10.50
 14 Seth Sabata                  Columbus High              41-10.00
 15 Brenden Michael              Millard North              41-09.75
 16 Harrison Phillips            Millard West Boys          40-11.00
 17 Ben Witt                     Creighton Prep             40-00.00
 18 Heath Hewitt                 Columbus High              36-04.50


Number of Elite performances: 10

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Keeley, Stacy (Omaha Northwest,NE)
Olson, Jacob (Kearney,NE)
Gillen, Thomas (Kearney,NE)
Keeley, Spencer (Omaha Northwest,NE)
Boys Relay (Kearney,NE)
Petersen, Nick (Kearney,NE)
Mccollum, Kelson (Millard North,NE)
McNitt, Luke (Kearney,NE)
Gannon, Jackson (Kearney,NE)
Kowalski, Grady (Kearney,NE)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- B-300H 41.63 Gillen, Thomas , , Kearney
DS STATE- B-300H 41.89 Keely, Spencer , , Omaha Northwest
DS STATE- B-1600 4:16.58 Olson, Jacob , , Kearney
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.81 Boys Relay, , Kearney A
B-HJ 6'8.25 Keely, Stacy , , Omaha Northwest
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'5.0 McCollum, Kelson , , Millard North
DS STATE- B-DT 165'7.0 Petersen, Nick , , Kearney
DS STATE- B-SP 54'2.75 McNitt, Luke , , Kearney
DS STATE- B-SP 54'0.5 Kowalski, Grady , , Kearney
DS STATE- B-SP 53'4.25 Gannon, Jackson , , Kearney

Number of Elite performances: 1
Number of DS State performances: 9

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State