Meet Name: Cedaredge Invitational
Meet Date: 2012-03-31
Meet Location: Cedaredge,CO





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

                    2012 Cedaredge Invitational - 3/31/2012                    
                                 Cedaredge, CO                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
      Record: $ 12.55  4/2/2011    Sierra Williams, CEDA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Sierra          12 Cedaredge Hi             12.54$ -1.0  7  10   
  2 Atkinson, Lexi            11 Dolores High             13.31  -1.0  7   8   
  3 Herman, Summer            10 Cedaredge Hi             13.54  -1.0  7   6   
  4 Wright, Rayarenee         11 Plateau Vall             13.55  -1.5  2   5   
  5 Meyers-Williams, Tanaysh   9 Palisade Hig             13.59  -1.0  7   4   
  6 Mautz, Jessie             12 Hotchkiss Hi             13.78  -1.0  7   3   
  7 Sisson, McKenzee           9 Eagle Valley             14.01  -1.7  6   2   
  8 Middleton, Tawni          12 Olathe High              14.03  -1.0  7   1   
  9 Zunich, Erin              11 Delta High S             14.04  -1.7  6 
 10 Carbajal, Michelle        10 Eagle Valley             14.05  -1.0  7 
 11 Richards, Alysha           9 Delta High S             14.18  -0.1  5 
 12 Farnsworth, Alexandria    12 Paonia High              14.18  -1.7  6 
 13 Zamarripa, Tani           12 Cedaredge Hi             14.30  -1.7  6 
 14 Brumfield, Josie           9 Palisade Hig             14.31  -0.1  5 
 15 Speakman, Ashlynn         10 Grand Valley             14.32  -1.0  7 
 16 Wright, Olivia             9 Dolores High             14.54  -1.7  6 
 17 McCall, Bailey             9 Palisade Hig             14.56  -0.1  5 
 18 Martinez, Chelsea         10 Paonia High              14.65  -1.7  6 
 19 Brooks, Kaitlyn           10 Grand Valley             14.82  -0.1  5 
 20 Cooper, Mackenzie         10 Eagle Valley             14.82  -1.7  6 
 21 Krieg, Hannah             12 Telluride Hi             14.83  -1.7  6 
 22 Frasco, Tina              10 Eagle Valley            x14.83  -0.1  5 
 23 Galaviz, Aileen           10 Coal Ridge H             14.91  -0.1  5 
 24 Grigsby, Asjha             9 Palisade Hig            x14.96  -1.5  2 
 25 Gutierrez, Bree            9 Cedaredge Hi            x15.00  -1.5  2 
 26 Garcia, Jenny             10 Coal Ridge H             15.01  -2.0  4 
 27 Claydon, Hannah           10 Eagle Valley            x15.07  -0.1  5 
 28 Koenig, Audrey             9 Telluride Hi             15.14  -2.0  4 
 29 Gasaway, Katy              9 Coal Ridge H             15.21  -2.0  4 
 30 Marvin, Natalie           11 Delta High S             15.27  -2.0  4 
 31 Loya, Estrella             9 Olathe High              15.36  -1.5  2 
 32 Buhler, Morgan            10 Ouray High S             15.37  -2.0  4 
 33 Fredrich, Kayla           10 Grand Valley             15.39  -2.0  4 
 34 Wood, Emily               10 Grand Valley            x15.45  -0.9  1 
 35 Loy, Rae                  11 Delta High S            x15.49  -0.8  3 
 36 Swanson, Emilea            9 Olathe High              15.74  -2.0  4 
 37 Merrick, Sierra           10 Telluride Hi             16.18  -0.8  3 
 38 Olivias, Cynthia          10 Coal Ridge H            x16.35  -0.8  3 
 39 Narramore, Harley         12 Nucla High S             16.46  -0.8  3 
 40 Chermak, Mandi            10 Hotchkiss Hi             16.54  -0.8  3 
 41 Welch, Tyra                9 Dolores High             16.56  -0.8  3 
 42 Currier, Julia            10 Plateau Vall             16.72  -0.8  3 
 43 Camacho, Mariana          10 Hotchkiss Hi             17.09  -0.8  3 
 44 Jagoda, Gina              12 Plateau Vall             17.49  -0.9  1 
 45 Rodriquez, Marisella       9 Olathe High             x17.59  -1.5  2 
 46 Giffin, Brooke             9 Paonia High              20.75  -1.5  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
      Record: $ 26.70  3/28/2009   Alicia Gieck, DELT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Sierra          12 Cedaredge Hi             25.19$ -1.5  7  10   
  2 Bush, Josephine           12 Telluride Hi             26.54$ -1.5  7   8   
  3 Webb, Skylyn              11 Delta High S             26.57$ -1.5  7   6   
  4 Ludwig, Emy               12 Telluride Hi             28.04  -1.5  7   5   
  5 Steinke, Jordan           12 Grand Valley             28.08  -1.5  7   4   
  6 McIntire, Savannah        12 Cedaredge Hi             28.14  -0.9  6   3   
  7 Hubbard, Kalie            10 Olathe High              28.22  -1.5  7   2   
  8 Wright, Rayarenee         11 Plateau Vall             28.66   2.4  1   1   
  9 Gall, Kassi               12 Eagle Valley             28.67  -1.5  7 
 10 Herman, Summer            10 Cedaredge Hi             28.78  -1.5  7 
 11 Kachin, Audrey Rose        9 Plateau Vall             29.24   0.1  2 
 12 Moet, Gabrielle           12 Paonia High              29.37  -0.9  6 
 13 Brumfield, Josie           9 Palisade Hig             29.62  -0.9  6 
 14 Oulton, Taila             10 Gunnison Hig             29.84  -0.9  6 
 15 Richards, Ayasha           9 Delta High S             29.92  -0.1  5 
 16 Speakman, Ashlynn         10 Grand Valley             30.02  -0.9  6 
 17 McCall, Bailey             9 Palisade Hig             30.24  -0.9  6 
 18 Frasco, Tina              10 Eagle Valley             30.43  -0.8  4 
 19 Galaviz, Aileen           10 Coal Ridge H             30.78  -0.1  5 
 20 Garcia, Melissa           11 Palisade Hig             31.02   0.1  2 
 21 Grett, Payton              9 Olathe High              31.10  -0.1  5 
 22 Kersen, Bailey             9 Ouray High S             31.28  -0.6  3 
 23 Buzbee, Erica             11 Eagle Valley             31.30  -0.1  5 
 24 Claydon, Hannah           10 Eagle Valley            x31.34  -0.8  4 
 25 Nelson, Alyssa            11 Gunnison Hig             31.59  -0.1  5 
 26 Garcia, Jenny             10 Coal Ridge H             31.65  -0.8  4 
 27 Ehlers, Allie             10 Coal Ridge H             31.72  -0.9  6 
 28 Buhler, Morgan            10 Ouray High S             31.80  -0.6  3 
 29 Garcia, Angelina          10 Gunnison Hig             31.85  -0.8  4 
 30 Johnston, Maddie          12 Telluride Hi             31.99  -0.1  5 
 31 Weak, Hayley               9 Gunnison Hig            x32.21  -0.8  4 
 32 Krieg, Hannah             12 Telluride Hi            x32.51  -0.1  5 
 33 Fredrich, Kayla           10 Grand Valley             32.63  -0.8  4 
 34 Loase, Katie              10 Palisade Hig            x32.96  -0.1  5 
 35 Wood, Emily               10 Grand Valley            x33.15  -0.6  3 
 36 Nieblas, Maite             9 Roaring Fork             33.16   0.1  2 
 37 Jones, Kellie              9 Olathe High              33.63  -0.6  3 
 38 Olivias, Cynthia          10 Coal Ridge H            x33.72  -0.6  3 
 39 Welch, Tyra                9 Dolores High             34.73   0.1  2 
 40 Chermak, Mandi            10 Hotchkiss Hi             35.15  -0.6  3 
 41 Camacho, Mariana          10 Hotchkiss Hi             35.45  -0.6  3 
 42 Swanson, Emilea            9 Olathe High             x37.39   0.1  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      Record: $ 59.21  4/2/2011    Sierra Williams, CEDA                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bush, Josephine           12 Telluride Hi           1:00.97   4  10   
  2 Reed, Chelsy              11 Paonia High            1:03.81   4   8   
  3 Kline, Michelle           11 Dolores High           1:04.53   4   6   
  4 Kachin, Audrey Rose        9 Plateau Vall           1:06.09   4   5   
  5 McGee, Abi Grace           9 Montrose Hig           1:07.33   4   4   
  6 Hill, Katie               11 Eagle Valley           1:08.25   3   3   
  7 Brier, Shelby             11 Telluride Hi           1:08.35   4   2   
  8 Pipher, Carson            10 Paonia High            1:08.83   3   1   
  9 Buzbee, Erica             11 Eagle Valley           1:10.24   3 
 10 Garcia, Jenny             10 Coal Ridge H           1:10.58   2 
 11 Claydon, Hannah           10 Eagle Valley           1:10.81   3 
 12 Ehlers, Allie             10 Coal Ridge H           1:11.01   3 
 13 Beckum, Tyler              9 Eagle Valley          x1:11.06   3 
 14 Pawlowski, Melita          9 Palisade Hig           1:11.86   1 
 15 Wood, Emily               10 Grand Valley           1:13.25   2 
 16 Charles, Kayla            10 Dolores High           1:13.41   1 
 17 Glidden, Sarah            12 Delta High S           1:13.56   2 
 18 Olivias, Cynthia          10 Coal Ridge H           1:19.17   2 
 19 Wheatley, Dakota           9 Delta High S           1:23.85   2 
 20 Spatuzza, Kayla            9 Olathe High            1:27.30   1 
 21 Swanson, Emilea            9 Olathe High            1:28.48   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Record: $ 2:25.08  4/2/2011    Dana Shellhorn, Montrose                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Celis, Jennifer           10 Hotchkiss Hi           2:18.55$  10   
  2 Shellhorn, Dana           11 Montrose Hig           2:22.72$   8   
  3 Trotter, Roxy             10 Eagle Valley           2:24.34$   6   
  4 Hampton, Rachel           11 Telluride Hi           2:30.11    5   
  5 Kem, Sarah                12 Palisade Hig           2:40.46    4   
  6 Ownbey, Kyla              12 Delta High S           2:43.06    3   
  7 Cassidy, Kelly            12 Eagle Valley           2:44.17    2   
  8 Hill, Katie               11 Eagle Valley           2:45.63    1   
  9 Wright, Katie             12 Montrose Hig           2:47.08  
 10 Corn, Bobbie              11 Gunnison Hig           2:47.83  
 11 Skoe, Tess                11 Montrose Hig           2:47.91  
 12 Beckum, Tyler              9 Eagle Valley          x2:48.46  
 13 Nieblas, Maite             9 Roaring Fork           2:50.70  
 14 Charles, Kayla            10 Dolores High           2:54.83  
 15 Nieman, Susan             10 Paonia High            2:54.90  
 16 Hurt, Korrie               9 Grand Valley           2:56.58  
 17 Pinela, Vanessa           10 Delta High S           2:56.66  
 18 Scroggs, Rachel           10 Montrose Hig          x2:57.11  
 19 King, Emily                9 Palisade Hig           2:57.61  
 20 Wheatley, Dakota           9 Delta High S           3:22.73  
 21 Luna, Soraya              11 Delta High S          x3:26.87  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Record: $ 5:22.33  4/2/2011    Natalie Anderson, HOTC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hampton, Rachel           11 Telluride Hi           5:31.76   10   
  2 Roman, Rocio              11 Grand Valley           5:53.99    8   
  3 Kem, Sarah                12 Palisade Hig           5:57.17    6   
  4 Cunning, Nikki            10 Eagle Valley           6:01.39    5   
  5 Broyles, MacKennea         9 Delta High S           6:03.62    4   
  6 Cox, Kendall              10 Montrose Hig           6:06.82    3   
  7 Maddox, Samantha          11 Eagle Valley           6:10.94    2   
  8 Privette, Hannah           9 Gunnison Hig           6:11.00    1   
  9 Clement, Braiden          10 Paonia High            6:13.26  
 10 Corn, Bobbie              11 Gunnison Hig           6:14.78  
 11 Sullivan, Jessica         10 Cedaredge Hi           6:16.03  
 12 Umberger, Regan           10 Dolores High           6:22.05  
 13 Villalobos, Aracely       12 Eagle Valley           6:24.44  
 14 Hurt, Korrie               9 Grand Valley           6:26.14  
 15 Perry, Destiny             9 Olathe High            6:26.75  
 16 Wright, Katie             12 Montrose Hig           6:27.44  
 17 Clock, Tiffany             9 Hotchkiss Hi           6:29.40  
 18 Willoughby, Chantel        9 Eagle Valley          x6:36.23  
 19 Nieman, Susan             10 Paonia High            6:50.63  
 20 Scroggs, Rachel           10 Montrose Hig           6:55.85  
 21 Hines, Bethany            11 Olathe High            6:57.54  
 22 Starks, Hailee             9 Telluride Hi           7:03.79  
 23 Crepaz, Federica          12 Eagle Valley          x7:17.66  
 24 Ceballos, Denise          10 Olathe High            7:18.05  
 25 Luna, Soraya              11 Delta High S           7:46.83  
 26 Massano, Baily            10 Delta High S           8:09.43 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Record: $ 11:37.88  3/28/2009   Chiara Del Piccolo, Basalt               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hampton, Rachel           11 Telluride Hi          12:06.55   10   
  2 Whiting, Clarissa         11 Delta High S          12:11.41    8   
  3 Whiting, Cleo             11 Delta High S          12:11.61    6   
  4 Anderson, Natalie         10 Hotchkiss Hi          12:25.50    5   
  5 Broyles, MacKennea         9 Delta High S          13:36.91    4   
  6 Cunning, Nikki            10 Eagle Valley          13:38.77    3   
  7 Maddox, Samantha          11 Eagle Valley          13:57.36    2   
  8 Privette, Hannah           9 Gunnison Hig          14:02.40    1   
  9 Starks, Hailee             9 Telluride Hi          14:24.57  
 10 Perry, Destiny             9 Olathe High           14:30.30  
 11 Buhrdorf, Nikki           12 Hotchkiss Hi          14:48.25  
 12 Willoughby, Chantel        9 Eagle Valley          14:53.91  
 13 Hines, Bethany            11 Olathe High           15:30.10  
 14 Jaramillo, Karla           9 Eagle Valley         x16:25.85  
 15 Crepaz, Federica          12 Eagle Valley         x16:27.76  
 16 Ceballos, Denise          10 Olathe High           17:23.38  
 17 Hull, Makayla             12 Olathe High          x17:39.21  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
      Record: $ 16.13  4/3/2010    Lindsey Stindt, NORW                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Stindt, Lindsey           12 Telluride Hi             16.14  -1.1  4  10   
  2 McHenry, Cydney           11 Dolores High             16.91  -1.1  4   8   
  3 Roman, Rocio              11 Grand Valley             17.33  -1.1  4   6   
  4 Polson, Taylor            10 Paonia High              17.63  -1.1  4   5   
  5 McGee, Abi Grace           9 Montrose Hig             17.79  -1.1  4   4   
  6 Schwartz, Brianna          9 Dolores High             18.06  -0.6  3   3   
  7 Gasaway, Kelsey           12 Coal Ridge H             18.27  -1.1  4   2   
  8 Alward, Kristen           10 Cedaredge Hi             18.28  -1.1  4   1   
  9 VanderLinde, Raylee        9 Cedaredge Hi             19.17  -0.6  3 
 10 Vega, Jasmine             10 Coal Ridge H             19.24  -0.6  3 
 11 Bollinger, Amanda         11 Olathe High              19.33  -0.6  3 
 12 Grett, Payton              9 Olathe High              19.50  -0.6  3 
 13 Mcelory, Bryanna           9 Palisade Hig             19.74  -0.6  3 
 14 Oulton, Taila             10 Gunnison Hig             19.93  -1.4  2 
 15 Balkind, Mikaela           9 Telluride Hi             20.28  -1.4  2 
 16 Arnold, Addie             11 Eagle Valley             20.44  -1.4  2 
 17 Anders, Adrina             9 Gunnison Hig             20.48  -0.6  3 
 18 Lay, Samantha             10 Eagle Valley             20.66  -1.4  2 
 19 Chavez, Danielle           9 Palisade Hig             20.86  -1.4  2 
 20 Gibson, Taylor             9 Olathe High              20.86  -0.9  1 
 21 Nieman, Susan             10 Paonia High              21.09  -1.4  2 
 22 Dauphinais, Mariah        11 Eagle Valley             21.30  -1.4  2 
 23 Hinman, Lillian           10 Dolores High             21.66  -1.4  2 
 24 Boyd, Emily               10 Eagle Valley            x22.67  -0.6  3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
      Record: $ 47.62  2007        Emily Cotharn, Cedaredge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stindt, Lindsey           12 Telluride Hi             47.02$  3  10   
  2 McHenry, Cydney           11 Dolores High             48.65   3   8   
  3 Polson, Taylor            10 Paonia High              49.74   3   6   
  4 Roman, Rocio              11 Grand Valley             49.77   3   5   
  5 Schwartz, Brianna          9 Dolores High             51.96   3   4   
  6 Alward, Kristen           10 Cedaredge Hi             53.30   2   3   
  7 Mcelory, Bryanna           9 Palisade Hig             53.62   3   2   
  8 Anders, Adrina             9 Gunnison Hig             53.71   1   1   
  9 Kehmeier, Mackenzie        9 Cedaredge Hi             54.59   3 
 10 Kersen, Bailey             9 Ouray High S             54.91   2 
 11 Balkind, Mikaela           9 Telluride Hi             55.30   1 
 12 Bollinger, Amanda         11 Olathe High              55.90   3 
 13 Lay, Samantha             10 Eagle Valley             56.14   2 
 14 Hinman, Lillian           10 Dolores High             57.81   2 
 15 Gibson, Taylor             9 Olathe High              58.24   2 
 16 VanderLinde, Raylee        9 Cedaredge Hi             58.31   1 
 17 Chavez, Danielle           9 Palisade Hig             58.76   1 
 18 Dauphinais, Mariah        11 Eagle Valley             58.94   1 
 19 Loya, Estrella             9 Olathe High              59.71   2 
 20 Jones, Kellie              9 Olathe High           x1:00.88   1 
 21 Boyd, Emily               10 Eagle Valley           1:03.43   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      Record: $ 51.58  4/2/2011    Cedaredge Bruins, CEDA                      
                       T Zamarripa, L Burnett, S McIntire, S Williams    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cedaredge High School  'A'                            50.58$  2  10   
     1) Williams, Sierra 12             2) McIntire, Savannah 12          
     3) Zamarripa, Tani 12              4) Herman, Summer 10              
  2 Delta High School  'A'                                52.23   2   8   
     1) Gafford, Callie 11              2) Webb, Skylyn 11                
     3) Chapman, Patti 11               4) Zunich, Erin 11                
  3 Hotchkiss High School  'A'                            52.43   2   6   
     1) Wood, Beth 12                   2) Mautz, Jessie 12               
     3) Rocha, Savannah 11              4) Wilson, Aleksus 9              
  4 Olathe High School  'A'                               52.44   2   5   
     1) Middleton, Tawni 12             2) Suarez, Brenda 12              
     3) Weber, Heidi 10                 4) Hubbard, Kalie 10              
  5 Eagle Valley High School  'A'                         53.55   2   4   
     1) Gall, Kassi 12                  2) Lammert, Casey 12              
     3) Carbajal, Michelle 10           4) Sisson, McKenzee 9             
  6 Paonia High School  'A'                               53.85   2   3   
     1) Farnsworth, Alexandria 12       2) Carsten, Ce'rra 11             
     3) Erickson, Brooklynd 9           4) Moet, Gabrielle 12             
  7 Coal Ridge High School  'A'                           54.00   2   2   
     1) Gasaway, Kelsey 12              2) Hinkley, Kayla 12              
     3) Hampton, Alicia 10              4) Mitchell, Becca 11             
  8 Paonia High School  'B'                              x54.30   1 
     1) Martinez, Chelsea 10            2) Plymale, Taylor 9              
     3) Hartigan, Morgan 9              4) Hartigan, Easton 9             
  9 Grand Valley High School  'A'                         56.20   1   1   
     1) Steinke, Jordan 12              2) Fredrich, Kayla 10             
     3) Brooks, Kaitlyn 10              4) Speakman, Ashlynn 10           
 10 Telluride High School  'A'                            56.43   1 
     1) Johnston, Maddie 12             2) Krieg, Hannah 12               
     3) Koenig, Audrey 9                4) Gleich, Louisa 11              
 11 Palisade High School  'A'                             56.48   1 
     1) Brumfield, Josie 9              2) Grigsby, Asjha 9               
     3) Loase, Katie 10                 4) McCall, Bailey 9               
 12 Olathe High School  'B'                              x57.08   2 
     1) Franks, Kendall 11              2) Grinnan, Addie 9               
     3) Roth, Josie 9                   4) Grett, Payton 9                
 13 Eagle Valley High School  'B'                        x57.12   1 
     1) Boyd, Emily 10                  2) Cooper, Mackenzie 10           
     3) Frasco, Tina 10                 4) Hill, Kasie 10                 
 14 Hotchkiss High School  'B'                           x57.77   1 
     1) Batt, Daryl 10                  2) Silverstein, Isabel 10         
     3) Chermak, Mandi 10               4) Palmer, Brielle 9              
 15 Gunnison High School  'A'                             58.34   1 
     1) Oulton, Taila 10                2) Anders, Adrina 9               
     3) Weak, Hayley 9                  4) Garcia, Angelina 10            
 16 Telluride High School  'B'                           x59.47   1 
     1) Merrick, Sierra 10              2) Balkind, Mikaela 9             
     3) Hamm, Bella 9                   4) Brumley, Carson 10             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      Record: $ 1:49.71  3/28/2009   Gunnison High School, Gunnison            
                         L Hart, K Stahlnecker, S Kiester, M Finney        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cedaredge High School  'A'                          1:45.87$  2  10   
     1) Williams, Sierra 12             2) McIntire, Savannah 12          
     3) Deal, Rebecca 10                4) Kehmeier, Mackenzie 9          
  2 Olathe High School  'A'                             1:50.41   2   8   
     1) Middleton, Tawni 12             2) Suarez, Brenda 12              
     3) Weber, Heidi 10                 4) Hubbard, Kalie 10              
  3 Dolores High School  'A'                            1:53.21   2   6   
     1) Atkinson, Lexi 11               2) McHenry, Cydney 11             
     3) Kline, Michelle 11              4) Wright, Olivia 9               
  4 Coal Ridge High School  'A'                         1:54.21   2   5   
     1) Gasaway, Kelsey 12              2) Hinkley, Kayla 12              
     3) Hampton, Alicia 10              4) Mitchell, Becca 11             
  5 Paonia High School  'A'                             1:54.30   2   4   
     1) Farnsworth, Alexandria 12       2) Reed, Chelsy 11                
     3) Polson, Taylor 10               4) Plymale, Taylor 9              
  6 Telluride High School  'A'                          1:55.71   2   3   
     1) Ludwig, Emy 12                  2) Stauder, Carla 12              
     3) Brier, Shelby 11                4) Kean, Erin 10                  
  7 Eagle Valley High School  'A'                       1:56.17   1   2   
     1) Cassidy, Kelly 12               2) Gall, Kassi 12                 
     3) Lammert, Casey 12               4) Trotter, Roxy 10               
  8 Olathe High School  'B'                            x2:00.89   2 
     1) Bollinger, Amanda 11            2) Grinnan, Addie 9               
     3) Roth, Josie 9                   4) Grett, Payton 9                
  9 Eagle Valley High School  'B'                      x2:02.21   1 
     1) Boyd, Emily 10                  2) Cooper, Mackenzie 10           
     3) Claydon, Hannah 10              4) Hill, Kasie 10                 
 10 Gunnison High School  'A'                           2:02.38   1   1   
     1) Oulton, Taila 10                2) Weak, Hayley 9                 
     3) Nelson, Alyssa 11               4) Garcia, Angelina 10            
 11 Telluride High School  'B'                         x2:09.46   1 
     1) Johnston, Maddie 12             2) Merrick, Sierra 10             
     3) Brumley, Carson 10              4) Gleich, Louisa 11              
 -- Palisade High School  'A'                                DQ   2 
     1) Brumfield, Josie 9              2) McCall, Bailey 9               
     3) Mcelory, Bryanna 9              4) Meyers-Williams, Tanaysha 9    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      Record: $ 4:10.26  3/28/2009   Gunnison High School, Gunnison            
                         L Hart, K Stahlnecker, M Finney, S Kiester        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hotchkiss High School  'A'                          4:18.86   2  10   
     1) Rocha, Savannah 11              2) Anderson, Natalie 10           
     3) Celis, Jennifer 10              4) Wilson, Aleksus 9              
  2 Telluride High School  'A'                          4:22.13   2   8   
     1) Bush, Josephine 12              2) Ludwig, Emy 12                 
     3) Stindt, Lindsey 12              4) Brier, Shelby 11               
  3 Eagle Valley High School  'A'                       4:22.14   2   6   
     1) Lammert, Casey 12               2) Lounsberry, Madeline --        
     3) Trotter, Roxy 10                4) Volkmer, Carly 9               
  4 Coal Ridge High School  'A'                         4:26.57   2   5   
     1) Hinkley, Kayla 12               2) Hampton, Alicia 10             
     3) Galaviz, Aileen 10              4) Mitchell, Becca 11             
  5 Cedaredge High School  'A'                          4:28.47   2   4   
     1) McIntire, Savannah 12           2) Sullivan, Jessica 10           
     3) Deal, Rebecca 10                4) Kehmeier, Mackenzie 9          
  6 Olathe High School  'A'                             4:43.11   1   3   
     1) Franks, Kendall 11              2) Weber, Heidi 10                
     3) Grinnan, Addie 9                4) Roth, Josie 9                  
  7 Palisade High School  'A'                           4:43.94   1   2   
     1) Kem, Sarah 12                   2) Mueller, Katie 10              
     3) Lucas, Jenna 10                 4) King, Emily 9                  
  8 Delta High School  'A'                              4:52.76   2   1   
     1) Sandoval, Adara 11              2) Jensen, Taylor 9               
     3) McCulloch, Rieley 9             4) Millard, Haley 9               
  9 Telluride High School  'B'                         x5:07.11   1 
     1) Stauder, Carla 12               2) Merrick, Sierra 10             
     3) Koenig, Audrey 9                4) Hamm, Bella 9                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      Record: $ 10:32.47  4/3/2010    Montrose High School, Montrose           
                          R Long, B Tobler, T Skoe, E Simpson               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Delta High School  'A'                             10:13.46$  10   
     1) Whiting, Clarissa 11            2) Whiting, Cleo 11               
     3) Ownbey, Kyla 12                 4) Broyles, MacKennea 9           
  2 Montrose High School  'A'                          10:22.43$   8   
     1) Shellhorn, Dana 11              2) Skoe, Tess 11                  
     3) Cox, Kendall 10                 4) Thoe, Amanda --                
  3 Paonia High School  'A'                            11:05.35    6   
     1) Reed, Chelsy 11                 2) Pipher, Carson 10              
     3) Clement, Braiden 10             4) Bair, Vela 12                  
  4 Eagle Valley High School  'B'                      11:25.29    5   
     1) Villalobos, Aracely 12          2) Beckum, Tyler 9                
     3) Hill, Katie 11                  4) Willoughby, Chantel 9          
  5 Olathe High School  'A'                            11:58.46    4   
     1) Hines, Bethany 11               2) Archuleta, Kayley 10           
     3) Perry, Destiny 9                4) Ceballos, Denise 10            
  6 Hotchkiss High School  'A'                         12:04.37    3   
     1) Buhrdorf, Nikki 12              2) Silverstein, Isabel 10         
     3) Clock, Tiffany 9                4) Palmer, Brielle 9              
 -- Eagle Valley High School  'A'                            DQ  
     1) Cassidy, Kelly 12               2) Lounsberry, Madeline --        
     3) Trotter, Roxy 10                4) Volkmer, Carly 9               
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
      Record: $ 1:54.53  2008        Delta High School, DELT                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hotchkiss High School  'A'                          1:52.54$  2  10   
     1) Wood, Beth 12                   2) Mautz, Jessie 12               
     3) Rocha, Savannah 11              4) Celis, Jennifer 10             
  2 Olathe High School  'A'                             1:56.37   2   8   
     1) Middleton, Tawni 12             2) Suarez, Brenda 12              
     3) Weber, Heidi 10                 4) Hubbard, Kalie 10              
  3 Cedaredge High School  'A'                          1:57.06   2   6   
     1) Zamarripa, Tani 12              2) Alward, Kristen 10             
     3) Herman, Summer 10               4) Kehmeier, Mackenzie 9          
  4 Telluride High School  'A'                          1:57.38   2   5   
     1) Ludwig, Emy 12                  2) Krieg, Hannah 12               
     3) Hampton, Rachel 11              4) Brier, Shelby 11               
  5 Paonia High School  'A'                             1:57.52   2   4   
     1) Carsten, Ce'rra 11              2) Polson, Taylor 10              
     3) Plymale, Taylor 9               4) Erickson, Brooklynd 9          
  6 Coal Ridge High School  'A'                         1:59.81   2   3   
     1) Gasaway, Kelsey 12              2) Hinkley, Kayla 12              
     3) Hampton, Alicia 10              4) Mitchell, Becca 11             
  7 Dolores High School  'A'                            1:59.82   2   2   
     1) Kline, Michelle 11              2) Schwartz, Brianna 9            
     3) Wright, Olivia 9                4) Elder, Taylor 9                
  8 Paonia High School  'B'                            x2:02.07   1 
     1) Farnsworth, Alexandria 12       2) Martinez, Chelsea 10           
     3) Moet, Gabrielle 12              4) Hartigan, Easton 9             
  9 Telluride High School  'B'                         x2:03.46   1 
     1) Hamm, Bella 9                   2) Brumley, Carson 10             
     3) Kean, Erin 10                   4) Gleich, Louisa 11              
 10 Eagle Valley High School  'A'                       2:04.20   2   1   
     1) Gall, Kassi 12                  2) Lammert, Casey 12              
     3) Buzbee, Erica 11                4) Sisson, McKenzee 9             
 11 Delta High School  'A'                              2:05.70   1 
     1) Marvin, Natalie 11              2) Loy, Rae 11                    
     3) Caballero, Diana 11             4) Sandoval, Adara 11             
 12 Delta High School  'B'                             x2:11.08   1 
     1) Britain, Kaylee 12              2) Millard, Haley 9               
     3) Richards, Alysha 9              4) Richards, Ayasha 9             
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
      Record: $  5-02  4/3/2010    Katie Chapman DELT '09/Jheri Gates, CEDA    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rocha, Savannah           11 Hotchkiss Hi           4-11.00   10   
  2 Sisson, McKenzee           9 Eagle Valley           4-09.00    8   
  3 Bukovich, Justine         11 Eagle Valley          J4-09.00    6   
  4 Stauder, Carla            12 Telluride Hi          J4-09.00    5   
  5 Meyers-Williams, Tanaysh   9 Palisade Hig           4-07.00    2.50
  5 Kean, Erin                10 Telluride Hi           4-07.00    2.50
  5 Garcia, Melissa           11 Palisade Hig           4-07.00    2.50
  5 Lounsberry, Madeline      -- Eagle Valley           4-07.00    2.50
  8 Anders, Adrina             9 Gunnison Hig          J4-07.00  
  8 Kissner, Kaitlyn          10 Cedaredge Hi          J4-07.00  
 10 Gafford, Callie           11 Delta High S          J4-07.00  
 12 Arnold, Addie             11 Eagle Valley          x4-05.00  
 12 Loase, Katie              10 Palisade Hig          x4-05.00  
 12 Ehlers, Allie             10 Coal Ridge H           4-05.00  
 12 Wilson, Aleksus            9 Hotchkiss Hi           4-05.00  
 12 Mcelory, Bryanna           9 Palisade Hig           4-05.00  
 17 Kachin, Audrey Rose        9 Plateau Vall           4-03.00  
 17 Koenig, Audrey             9 Telluride Hi           4-03.00  
 17 Vega, Jasmine             10 Coal Ridge H           4-03.00  
 17 Gasaway, Katy              9 Coal Ridge H           4-03.00  
 21 Bethoney, Bella            9 Roaring Fork           4-01.00  
 21 Hill, Kara                12 Plateau Vall           4-01.00  
 21 Wood, Emily               10 Grand Valley           4-01.00  
 21 Archuleta, Kayley         10 Olathe High            4-01.00  
 21 Ames, Katie                9 Delta High S           4-01.00  
 21 Ross, Savannah            12 Coal Ridge H          x4-01.00 
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
      Record: $ 16-03  4/2/2011    Brenda Suarez, OLAT                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deal, Rebecca             10 Cedaredge Hi        $ 16-09.75q -0.6 
  2 Bush, Josephine           12 Telluride Hi        $ 16-03.00q -1.5 
  3 Bushta, Mandy             11 Paonia High           15-09.00q +0.0 
  4 Steinke, Jordan           12 Grand Valley          15-06.00q -1.6 
  5 Larkin, Natalie           11 Delta High S          15-00.50q -0.3 
  6 Carbajal, Michelle        10 Eagle Valley          14-11.00q +0.0 
  7 Meyers-Williams, Tanaysh   9 Palisade Hig          14-10.25q +0.0 
  8 Atkinson, Lexi            11 Dolores High          14-08.75q +0.0 
  9 Suarez, Brenda            12 Olathe High           14-07.75q -1.5 
 10 Elder, Taylor              9 Dolores High          14-05.75  -1.2 
 11 Kean, Erin                10 Telluride Hi          14-01.50  -0.9 
 12 Erickson, Brooklynd        9 Paonia High           14-00.50  +0.0 
 13 Martinez, Chelsea         10 Paonia High           14-00.25  -1.7 
 14 Speakman, Ashlynn         10 Grand Valley          13-10.75  +0.0 
 15 Plymale, Taylor            9 Paonia High           13-09.50   NWI 
 16 Garcia, Angelina          10 Gunnison Hig          13-05.50   NWI 
 17 Britain, Kaylee           12 Delta High S          13-04.50  -0.8 
 18 McCulloch, Rieley          9 Delta High S          13-02.00  -1.9 
 19 Bukovich, Justine         11 Eagle Valley          12-07.25  -1.3 
 20 Brooks, Kaitlyn           10 Grand Valley          12-03.00  -0.5 
 21 Pawlowski, Melita          9 Palisade Hig          12-01.50   NWI 
 22 Ross, Savannah            12 Coal Ridge H          12-01.00   NWI 
 23 Gasaway, Katy              9 Coal Ridge H          12-00.00   NWI 
 24 Saenz, Brianda             9 Delta High S          11-11.00  +0.0 
 25 Weak, Hayley               9 Gunnison Hig          11-10.50  -1.3 
 25 Fredrich, Kayla           10 Grand Valley          11-10.50   NWI 
 27 Page, Akalyn               9 Delta High S          11-09.50  -1.2 
 27 Vega, Jasmine             10 Coal Ridge H          11-09.50  -1.1 
 29 Wright, Rayarenee         11 Plateau Vall          11-06.50   1.2 
 30 Silverstein, Isabel       10 Hotchkiss Hi          11-06.00   NWI 
 31 Palmer, Brielle            9 Hotchkiss Hi          11-04.00  -1.1 
 32 Cooper, Mackenzie         10 Eagle Valley          11-00.00   0.7 
 32 Ames, Katie                9 Delta High S          11-00.00  -0.5 
 34 Garcia, Melissa           11 Palisade Hig          10-11.00  +0.0 
 35 Jagoda, Gina              12 Plateau Vall          10-09.00  -0.9 
 36 Currier, Julia            10 Plateau Vall          10-08.75  +0.0 
 37 Rodriquez, Marisella       9 Olathe High           10-08.00  -0.5 
 38 Chermak, Mandi            10 Hotchkiss Hi          10-00.25  +0.0 
 39 Loase, Katie              10 Palisade Hig           9-08.00   NWI 
 40 Camacho, Mariana          10 Hotchkiss Hi           9-07.25  +0.0 
 41 Franks, Kendall           11 Olathe High            7-11.00  +0.0 
 
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
      Record: $ 16-03  4/2/2011    Brenda Suarez, OLAT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Deal, Rebecca             10 Cedaredge Hi          17-00.75$ +0.0  10   
  2 Bush, Josephine           12 Telluride Hi          16-03.00$  1.1   8   
  3 Steinke, Jordan           12 Grand Valley          15-10.00  -0.8   6   
  4 Bushta, Mandy             11 Paonia High           15-09.00  -1.4   5   
  5 Larkin, Natalie           11 Delta High S          15-05.50  -0.9   4   
  6 Atkinson, Lexi            11 Dolores High          15-03.00  -0.6   3   
  7 Carbajal, Michelle        10 Eagle Valley          14-11.00  -0.4   2   
  8 Meyers-Williams, Tanaysh   9 Palisade Hig          14-10.25   2.3   1   
  9 Suarez, Brenda            12 Olathe High           14-07.75   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
      Record: $ 34-04.75  2006        Madison Burgess, Gunnison                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carbajal, Michelle        10 Eagle Valley          34-05.50q  2.8 
  2 Deal, Rebecca             10 Cedaredge Hi          33-07.00q  0.9 
  3 Steinke, Jordan           12 Grand Valley          33-03.50q  2.0 
  4 Chapman, Patti            11 Delta High S          32-01.50q  2.6 
  5 Larkin, Natalie           11 Delta High S          31-11.00q  0.7 
  6 Bushta, Mandy             11 Paonia High           31-08.00q  1.9 
  7 Moet, Gabrielle           12 Paonia High           30-08.25q  2.8 
  8 Stauder, Carla            12 Telluride Hi          29-03.50q  1.6 
  9 Hartigan, Easton           9 Paonia High           28-09.75q  1.9 
 10 Vega, Jasmine             10 Coal Ridge H          27-03.50   2.1 
 11 Silverstein, Isabel       10 Hotchkiss Hi          27-00.75   1.4 
 12 Ross, Savannah            12 Coal Ridge H          26-05.25   2.1 
 13 Elder, Taylor              9 Dolores High          25-05.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
      Record: $ 34-04.75  2006        Madison Burgess, Gunnison                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carbajal, Michelle        10 Eagle Valley          36-04.00$  1.8  10   
  2 Deal, Rebecca             10 Cedaredge Hi          34-11.25$  1.8   8   
  3 Steinke, Jordan           12 Grand Valley          33-10.50   0.6   6   
  4 Chapman, Patti            11 Delta High S          32-08.75   0.8   5   
  5 Larkin, Natalie           11 Delta High S          31-11.00   3.2   4   
  6 Bushta, Mandy             11 Paonia High           31-08.00  +0.0   3   
  7 Moet, Gabrielle           12 Paonia High           30-08.25   1.2   2   
  8 Stauder, Carla            12 Telluride Hi          29-07.50   3.7   1   
  9 Hartigan, Easton           9 Paonia High           28-11.50  +0.0 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
      Record: $ 36-04  4/2/2011    Bryanna Music, DELT                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Music, Bryanna            10 Delta High S          35-10.00q 
  2 Allen, Britini             9 Coal Ridge H          34-01.00q 
  3 Hartigan, Morgan           9 Paonia High           32-10.50q 
  4 Hodges, Kylie             10 Hotchkiss Hi          32-07.00q 
  5 Hanson, Savannah          11 Palisade Hig          31-04.50q 
  6 Lachney, Kayla            11 Paonia High           30-07.00q 
  7 Shaw, Micaela             10 Cedaredge Hi          30-04.00q 
  8 Batt, Daryl               10 Hotchkiss Hi          29-04.00q 
  8 Richards, Katie            9 Hotchkiss Hi          29-04.00q 
 10 Alward, Kristen           10 Cedaredge Hi          29-01.00  
 11 Narramore, Harley         12 Nucla High S          28-07.00  
 12 Nelson, Alyssa            11 Gunnison Hig          28-05.00  
 13 Todd, Lindsey             12 Hotchkiss Hi          28-00.00  
 14 Latek, Lina               10 Palisade Hig          27-07.00  
 15 Pfau, Cody                11 Grand Valley          27-02.00  
 16 Conrad, Ryan              10 Grand Valley          26-09.00  
 17 Martin, Taylor             9 Eagle Valley          26-02.00  
 18 Ready, Paige              10 Olathe High           26-01.50  
 19 Pagone, Amber             10 Hotchkiss Hi          25-09.50  
 20 Brumley, Carson           10 Telluride Hi          25-02.00  
 21 Ortega, Amanda            12 Delta High S          25-01.00  
 22 Evans, Katie              11 Hotchkiss Hi          24-11.00  
 22 Sims, Lorrissa             9 Delta High S          24-11.00  
 24 Navarro, Sidney           12 Cedaredge Hi          24-10.00  
 25 Jaramillo, Christina      11 Hotchkiss Hi          24-09.00  
 26 Scheetz, Desiree          -- Eagle Valley          24-03.50  
 27 Nestor, Kristen           12 Coal Ridge H          23-09.00  
 28 Collins, Hollie            9 Delta High S          23-05.50  
 29 Rivera, Andrea            10 Olathe High           23-01.50  
 30 Gallegos, Jaclyne         12 Delta High S          22-10.00  
 31 Thayer, Kristen           11 Dolores High          22-07.00  
 31 Mertz, Audrey             11 Olathe High           22-07.00  
 33 Wagner, Rhiannon           9 Cedaredge Hi          22-05.00  
 34 Wyman, Alex                9 Gunnison Hig          22-03.00  
 35 Massano, Baily            10 Delta High S          22-02.00  
 36 Messerich, Natalie         9 Eagle Valley          21-10.00  
 37 Spanicek, Kaeli           11 Grand Valley          21-07.00  
 38 Hibpsman, Deanna          12 Coal Ridge H          20-09.00  
 39 Gleich, Louisa            11 Telluride Hi          20-06.50  
 40 Pejsa, Faith               9 Dolores High          20-05.50  
 41 Sparks, Rachel            10 Dolores High          20-03.00  
 42 Pritchard, Samantha        9 Eagle Valley          19-07.00  
 43 Klingler, Mariah           9 Plateau Vall          19-03.00  
 44 Hypio, Nilam              10 Hotchkiss Hi          19-02.50  
 45 Seng, Alexandria          -- Eagle Valley          18-07.00  
 46 Hamblin, Asia             12 Coal Ridge H          18-06.50  
 46 Little, Kelsey            11 Olathe High           18-06.50  
 48 Huang, Diane              11 Telluride Hi          18-05.00  
 49 Bethoney, Bella            9 Roaring Fork          18-04.00  
 50 morgan, Trenna            10 Palisade Hig          18-01.00  
 51 Ballesteros, Marisela      9 Gunnison Hig          18-00.00  
 52 Limone, Rachel             9 Paonia High           17-08.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
      Record: $ 36-04  4/2/2011    Bryanna Music, DELT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Music, Bryanna            10 Delta High S          35-10.00   10   
  2 Allen, Britini             9 Coal Ridge H          34-01.00    8   
  3 Hodges, Kylie             10 Hotchkiss Hi          33-00.50    6   
  4 Hartigan, Morgan           9 Paonia High           32-10.50    5   
  5 Lachney, Kayla            11 Paonia High           32-02.00    4   
  6 Hanson, Savannah          11 Palisade Hig          31-04.50    3   
  7 Shaw, Micaela             10 Cedaredge Hi          30-04.00    2   
  8 Batt, Daryl               10 Hotchkiss Hi          29-11.50    1   
  9 Richards, Katie            9 Hotchkiss Hi          29-04.00 
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
      Record: $ 116-09  4/3/2010    Mollie Lane, NORW                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Hanson, Savannah          11 Palisade Hig            100-05q 
  2 Music, Bryanna            10 Delta High S             95-00q 
  3 Shaw, Micaela             10 Cedaredge Hi             94-07q 
  4 Kissner, Kaitlyn          10 Cedaredge Hi             91-10q 
  5 Hodges, Kylie             10 Hotchkiss Hi             89-07q 
  6 Todd, Lindsey             12 Hotchkiss Hi             88-07q 
  6 Allen, Britini             9 Coal Ridge H             88-07q 
  8 Campbell, Abby            11 Paonia High              87-05q 
  9 French, Amanda            10 Palisade Hig             83-01q 
 10 Lachney, Kayla            11 Paonia High              82-07  
 11 Pagone, Amber             10 Hotchkiss Hi             82-02  
 12 Navarro, Sidney           12 Cedaredge Hi             81-01  
 13 Collins, Hollie            9 Delta High S             77-07  
 14 Scheetz, Desiree          -- Eagle Valley             76-06  
 15 Narramore, Harley         12 Nucla High S             75-07  
 16 Ortega, Amanda            12 Delta High S             74-09  
 17 Thayer, Kristen           11 Dolores High             74-04  
 18 Latek, Lina               10 Palisade Hig             74-01  
 19 Batt, Daryl               10 Hotchkiss Hi             71-06  
 20 Nelson, Alyssa            11 Gunnison Hig             69-06  
 21 Spanicek, Kaeli           11 Grand Valley             69-02  
 22 Rivera, Andrea            10 Olathe High              68-09  
 23 Chapman, Patti            11 Delta High S             68-05  
 24 Evans, Katie              11 Hotchkiss Hi             68-04  
 25 Richards, Katie            9 Hotchkiss Hi             67-02  
 26 Seng, Alexandria          -- Eagle Valley             66-08  
 27 Nestor, Kristen           12 Coal Ridge H             66-04  
 28 Pfau, Cody                11 Grand Valley             66-01  
 29 Sims, Lorrissa             9 Delta High S             65-00  
 30 Garcia, Natasha           12 Delta High S             64-04  
 31 Hibpsman, Deanna          12 Coal Ridge H             64-00  
 32 Jaramillo, Christina      11 Hotchkiss Hi             63-02  
 33 Conrad, Ryan              10 Grand Valley             61-01  
 34 Wagner, Rhiannon           9 Cedaredge Hi             60-07  
 35 Sparks, Rachel            10 Dolores High             59-04  
 36 Hull, Makayla             12 Olathe High              58-06  
 37 Wyman, Alex                9 Gunnison Hig             56-10  
 38 Massano, Baily            10 Delta High S             56-09  
 39 Jones, Shelby             11 Olathe High              56-02  
 40 Messerich, Natalie         9 Eagle Valley             52-09  
 41 Ballesteros, Marisela      9 Gunnison Hig             52-02  
 42 Hypio, Nilam              10 Hotchkiss Hi             49-08  
 43 Pritchard, Samantha        9 Eagle Valley             48-02  
 44 Pejsa, Faith               9 Dolores High             47-08  
 45 Huang, Diane              11 Telluride Hi             45-08  
 46 Bethoney, Bella            9 Roaring Fork             44-09  
 47 Hamblin, Asia             12 Coal Ridge H             39-00   
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      Record: $ 116-09  4/3/2010    Mollie Lane, NORW                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Music, Bryanna            10 Delta High S            109-06   10   
  2 Hanson, Savannah          11 Palisade Hig            100-05    8   
  3 Hodges, Kylie             10 Hotchkiss Hi            100-00    6   
  4 Todd, Lindsey             12 Hotchkiss Hi             96-06    5   
  5 Shaw, Micaela             10 Cedaredge Hi             94-07    4   
  6 Kissner, Kaitlyn          10 Cedaredge Hi             91-10    3   
  7 French, Amanda            10 Palisade Hig             90-03    2   
  8 Allen, Britini             9 Coal Ridge H             88-07    1   
  9 Campbell, Abby            11 Paonia High              87-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
      Record: $ 11.31  4/2/2011    Taylor Browning, ROAR                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ross, Nicholas            11 Eagle Valley             11.78  -0.7  8  10   
  2 Sandoval, Zeke            11 Eagle Valley             11.82  -0.7  8   8   
  3 Stuart, Tanner            12 Montrose Hig             11.88  -2.6  7   6   
  4 Diedrich, Samuel          10 Coal Ridge H             11.99  -0.7  8   5   
  5 Hazzard, Brent            12 Coal Ridge H             12.02  -0.7  8   4   
  6 Foster, Nick               9 Montrose Hig             12.07  -0.7  8   3   
  7 Cotton, Cameron           12 Coal Ridge H             12.11  -2.6  7   2   
  8 Casebier, Andrew          11 Montrose Hig             12.22  -0.7  8   1   
  9 Fawley, Keegan            11 Roaring Fork             12.23  -2.6  7 
 10 Gaub, Earl                10 Hotchkiss Hi             12.25  -0.2  6 
 11 Hypio, Vikash             12 Hotchkiss Hi             12.27  -0.7  8 
 12 Walker, Jordan             9 Montrose Hig            x12.37  -0.7  8 
 13 Murray, Nick              10 Olathe High              12.46  -0.2  6 
 14 Marquez, Devin            12 Delta High S             12.53  -2.6  7 
 15 Hodges, Amos               9 Telluride Hi             12.56  -2.6  7 
 16 Arter, Jake                9 Cedaredge Hi             12.61  -1.4  5 
 17 Malta, Ricardo            10 Grand Valley             12.65  -0.2  6 
 18 Carrillo, Erik             9 Roaring Fork             12.66  -0.2  6 
 19 Balkind, Jared            11 Telluride Hi             12.70  -2.6  7 
 20 Butler, Brogan            12 Aspen High S             12.77  -2.6  7 
 21 Koch, Nick                 9 Gunnison Hig             12.85  -1.4  5 
 22 Margittni, Dylan          12 Plateau Vall             12.90  -1.4  5 
 23 Garcia, Trevor            10 Palisade Hig             12.91  -1.4  5 
 24 Smith, Alex                9 Hotchkiss Hi             12.96  -0.2  6 
 25 Coburn, Satchel           11 Dolores High             13.00  -0.8  1 
 26 Steinke, Zach             10 Grand Valley             13.03  -0.2  6 
 27 Bailey, Brent              9 Olathe High              13.21  -1.2  4 
 28 Li, Franco                11 Gunnison Hig             13.23  -1.4  5 
 29 Alberts, Trevor            9 Palisade Hig             13.42  -0.8  1 
 30 Cline, Austin             12 Plateau Vall             13.42  -1.2  4 
 31 Murillo, Jessie           11 Roaring Fork             13.47  -1.4  5 
 32 Gutierrez, Alejandro      10 Palisade Hig             13.49   0.3  2 
 33 Dacuma, Tias              10 Coal Ridge H            x13.55  -1.2  4 
 34 Ferguson, Isaac            9 Paonia High              13.62  -1.1  3 
 35 Rolf, Tyler                9 Delta High S             13.62  -1.2  4 
 36 Kutnicki, Stosh            9 Coal Ridge H            x13.68  -1.2  4 
 37 Spedon, Devin             11 Hotchkiss Hi            x13.71  -1.4  5 
 38 Gomez, Cristian            9 Grand Valley             13.72  -1.1  3 
 39 Delany, Ben               11 Gunnison Hig             13.76  -1.2  4 
 40 Rodd, Ocean                9 Dolores High             13.86  -1.2  4 
 41 Ness, Matt                 9 Palisade Hig            x14.06  -0.8  1 
 42 Goldstrom, Rj              9 Ouray High S             14.07   0.3  2 
 43 O'Connor-Seville, Stephe  12 Dolores High             14.37  -1.4  5 
 44 Baltazar, Artemio         12 Grand Valley            x14.65  -1.1  3 
 45 Kinderknecht, Cody         9 Delta High S             14.73  -1.1  3 
 46 Peterson, Collin          11 Cedaredge Hi             14.78  -1.1  3 
 47 Wilson, Garrett           12 Telluride Hi             14.78  -1.1  3 
 48 Smith, Micah              -- Ouray High S             14.92  -1.1  3 
 49 De Vera, Marcel           11 Plateau Vall             14.98   0.3  2 
 50 Nault, Mike                9 Hotchkiss Hi            x15.11   0.3  2 
 51 Crispin, Dustan            9 Nucla High S             15.29   0.3  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
      Record: $ 22.89  4/3/2010    Ben Brewer, CEDA                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Contreras, Chris          10 Coal Ridge H             23.77  -5.2  8  10   
  2 Markley, Dante            11 Cedaredge Hi             23.87  -5.2  8   8   
  3 Sandoval, Zeke            11 Eagle Valley             23.94  -5.2  8   6   
  4 Oyarzabal, Raul           11 Coal Ridge H             23.96  -5.2  8   5   
  5 Grundy, Teddy             12 Plateau Vall             24.68  -5.2  8   4   
  6 Foster, Nick               9 Montrose Hig             24.74  -2.2  7   3   
  7 Gunther, Kane             12 Palisade Hig             24.81  -2.2  7   2   
  8 Ross, Nicholas            11 Eagle Valley             24.88  -5.2  8   1   
  9 Courter, Conner           10 Telluride Hi             25.13  -2.2  7 
 10 Aplin, Slator             11 Telluride Hi             25.32  -5.2  8 
 11 Fawley, Keegan            11 Roaring Fork             25.36  -2.5  5 
 12 Bova, Sean                11 Palisade Hig             25.54  -2.2  7 
 13 Camp, Xander               9 Cedaredge Hi             25.60  -3.3  2 
 14 Green, Rio                10 Olathe High              25.64  -5.9  6 
 15 Patterson, Domonic        10 Eagle Valley             25.72  -2.2  7 
 16 Aguilar, Cristian          9 Eagle Valley            x25.80  -5.9  6 
 17 Carrillo, Erik             9 Roaring Fork             26.02  -2.5  5 
 18 Garcia, Trevor            10 Palisade Hig             26.12  -3.3  2 
 19 Murray, Samuel            11 Montrose Hig             26.13  -5.9  6 
 20 Arter, Jake                9 Cedaredge Hi             26.20  -3.3  2 
 21 Schreiner, Jacob           9 Hotchkiss Hi             26.21  -2.5  5 
 22 Davis, Damon              12 Delta High S             26.29  -3.2  4 
 23 Kadlec, Tyler              9 Gunnison Hig             26.43  -2.5  5 
 24 Ronnebaum, Carlito        11 Plateau Vall             26.48  -5.9  6 
 25 Howard, Michael            9 Gunnison Hig             26.55  -2.5  5 
 26 Brewer, Steton            11 Cedaredge Hi            x26.61  -5.9  6 
 27 Hawley, Brice             -- Palisade Hig            x26.61  -2.2  7 
 28 Ugalee, Yeralde           10 Coal Ridge H             26.76  -3.2  4 
 29 Barela, Tristan           10 Olathe High              26.96  -2.5  5 
 30 Smith, Alex                9 Hotchkiss Hi             27.14  -5.9  6 
 31 Murray, Nick              10 Olathe High              27.18  -2.2  7 
 32 Li, Franco                11 Gunnison Hig             27.25  -3.2  4 
 33 Malta, Ricardo            10 Grand Valley             27.41  -5.9  6 
 34 Milabo, Robin              9 Delta High S             27.84  -3.2  4 
 35 Spedon, Devin             11 Hotchkiss Hi             28.15  -2.5  5 
 36 Diaz, Ozzy                10 Coal Ridge H            x28.34  -3.2  4 
 36 Rodd, Ocean                9 Dolores High             28.34  -3.1  3 
 38 Delany, Ben               11 Gunnison Hig            x28.45  -3.2  4 
 39 Goldstrom, Rj              9 Ouray High S             29.01  -3.1  3 
 40 Margittni, Dylan          12 Plateau Vall             29.63  -3.1  3 
 41 Marquez, Damien           10 Dolores High             29.69  -3.1  3 
 42 De Vera, Marcel           11 Plateau Vall            x29.81  -5.0  1 
 43 Mendoza, Ulises            9 Hotchkiss Hi            x30.09  -5.0  1 
 44 Reyes-Zapata, Daniel      11 Olathe High             x30.45  -3.1  3 
 45 Loveless, Austin           9 Olathe High             x30.60  -3.1  3 
 46 Gomez, Cristian            9 Grand Valley             30.79  -3.2  4 
 47 Kinderknecht, Cody         9 Delta High S             31.33  -3.1  3 
 48 Wilson, Garrett           12 Telluride Hi             32.24  -3.2  4 
 49 Peterson, Collin          11 Cedaredge Hi            x32.54  -3.1  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      Record: $ 49.60  4/2/2011    Zach Browning, ROAR                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oyarzabal, Raul           11 Coal Ridge H             51.32   6  10   
  2 Walls, Cody               12 Coal Ridge H             51.36   6   8   
  3 Decker, Zach              11 Delta High S             53.54   6   6   
  4 Reich, Ryan                9 Montrose Hig             55.04   6   5   
  5 Aplin, Slator             11 Telluride Hi             55.55   6   4   
  6 Fawley, Keegan            11 Roaring Fork             55.67   6   3   
  7 Foster, Nick               9 Montrose Hig             56.14   6   2   
  8 Hejny, Dustan             10 Cedaredge Hi             57.81   5   1   
  9 Ugalee, Yeralde           10 Coal Ridge H             58.36   3 
 10 Valles, Miguel            10 Grand Valley             58.43   4 
 11 Wade, Wyatt               11 Dolores High             58.84   5 
 12 Gaub, Earl                10 Hotchkiss Hi             59.05   5 
 13 Perez, Cesar               9 Olathe High              59.72   5 
 14 Bailey, Brent              9 Olathe High              59.74   4 
 15 Kinson, Damick            10 Palisade Hig           1:00.09   2 
 16 Schoeber, Ryan            11 Palisade Hig           1:00.56   2 
 17 Saucedo, Marco            10 Eagle Valley           1:00.58   5 
 18 Taylor, Nathaniel         10 Montrose Hig           1:00.67   4 
 19 Li, Franco                11 Gunnison Hig           1:01.09   4 
 20 Gurule, Rafiel            10 Eagle Valley           1:01.23   5 
 21 Delgadillo, Christian     11 Coal Ridge H          x1:01.41   4 
 22 Hernandez, Marco          11 Coal Ridge H          x1:01.45   4 
 23 Goldstrom, Rj              9 Ouray High S           1:01.76   1 
 24 Castellon, Eric            9 Eagle Valley           1:02.42   3 
 25 Gaffney, Erick            10 Palisade Hig           1:02.66   1 
 26 Blackburn, Lucas          10 Dolores High           1:02.96   1 
 27 Murdy, Wyatt              11 Telluride Hi           1:03.33   3 
 28 Castro, West              11 Plateau Vall           1:03.88   2 
 29 Milner, Zach               9 Paonia High            1:03.89   3 
 30 Cantor, Jake              10 Telluride Hi           1:05.15   3 
 31 Gallaher, Jake            -- Aspen High S           1:06.68   2 
 32 Needell, Coen              9 Aspen High S           1:07.63   2 
 33 Alcaraz, Eduardo           9 Olathe High            1:09.00   3 
 34 Margittni, Dylan          12 Plateau Vall           1:12.60   3 
 35 Smelser, Todd             11 Olathe High           x1:14.08   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Record: $ 2:03.14  3/28/2009   Cody Watkins, HOTC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ames, Jacob               12 Delta High S           2:05.33   10   
  2 Williams, Ty              12 Telluride Hi           2:06.11    8   
  3 Burnham, Hunter           11 Eagle Valley           2:08.08    6   
  4 Walters, Trevor           12 Paonia High            2:08.37    5   
  5 Justman, Ben              12 Paonia High            2:10.16    4   
  6 Ray, Justin               11 Palisade Hig           2:10.73    3   
  7 Buckallew, Dylan          12 Cedaredge Hi           2:12.72    2   
  8 Chavez, Luis              -- Eagle Valley           2:13.80    1   
  9 Newell, Dylan             11 Telluride Hi           2:14.08  
 10 Tarman, Greg              12 Palisade Hig           2:14.59  
 11 Williams, Jeff            10 Telluride Hi           2:15.19  
 12 Thun, Erik                12 Montrose Hig           2:15.51  
 13 Allen, Thom               12 Montrose Hig           2:17.02  
 14 Nadiak, Zach              12 Montrose Hig           2:17.58  
 15 Ness, Daniel              10 Palisade Hig           2:18.24  
 16 Perez, Mike                9 Dolores High           2:18.63  
 17 Reed, Jesse                9 Paonia High            2:18.87  
 18 Reed, Ty                  10 Gunnison Hig           2:19.00  
 19 Kachin, Daniel            10 Plateau Vall           2:21.06  
 20 Kanz, Kyle                12 Cedaredge Hi           2:22.41  
 21 Jorgenson, Sam            10 Coal Ridge H           2:27.11  
 22 Castellon, Eric            9 Eagle Valley           2:27.79  
 23 Valles, Miguel            10 Grand Valley           2:28.20  
 24 Gurule, Rafiel            10 Eagle Valley          x2:28.35  
 25 Pena, Luis                10 Grand Valley           2:29.02  
 26 Hernandez, Marco          11 Coal Ridge H           2:29.14  
 27 Wright, Clayton           11 Montrose Hig          x2:30.14  
 28 Stoudt, Carter            11 Cedaredge Hi           2:31.93  
 29 Saucedo, Marco            10 Eagle Valley          x2:32.54  
 30 Holzhey, Peter            11 Palisade Hig          x2:34.81  
 31 Alvarado, Eduardo         12 Aspen High S           2:36.91  
 32 Paxton, Dillon            -- Ouray High S           2:36.94  
 33 Starkebaum, Jack           9 Gunnison Hig           2:37.54  
 34 Buckallew, Chase          10 Cedaredge Hi          x2:39.36  
 35 Homme, Bryce               9 Hotchkiss Hi           2:39.70  
 36 Malcolm, Adam             11 Delta High S           2:40.18  
 37 Howarth, Taylor           11 Plateau Vall           2:41.01  
 38 Dement, Kalon              9 Coal Ridge H           2:41.48  
 39 Dement, Taylor             9 Olathe High            2:43.33  
 40 Han, Seungwon             12 Cedaredge Hi          x2:46.45  
 41 Campos, Valente            9 Hotchkiss Hi           2:47.92  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Record: $ 4:30.44  4/2/2011    Eric Shellhorn, Montrose                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Ty              12 Telluride Hi           4:36.62   10   
  2 Kremer, Kellan            12 Aspen High S           4:54.85    8   
  3 Thun, Erik                12 Montrose Hig           4:55.65    6   
  4 Massey, Cory              12 Palisade Hig           4:55.77    5   
  5 Allen, Thom               12 Montrose Hig           4:56.95    4   
  6 Walters, Trevor           12 Paonia High            4:57.34    3   
  7 Tarman, Greg              12 Palisade Hig           5:00.74    2   
  8 Allen, Mark               10 Montrose Hig           5:03.50    1   
  9 Loomis, Nathan            11 Telluride Hi           5:04.35  
 10 Ownbey, Dustin            10 Delta High S           5:05.40  
 11 Eisenmann, Andre          12 Eagle Valley           5:05.61  
 12 Garcia, Javier            11 Coal Ridge H           5:06.17  
 13 Ospina, Egbert            12 Aspen High S           5:06.40  
 14 Newell, Dylan             11 Telluride Hi           5:07.47  
 15 Maddox, Nathan            10 Eagle Valley           5:09.83  
 16 Giovagnoli, Gino           9 Eagle Valley           5:12.47  
 17 Sturgis, Jason            10 Paonia High            5:12.54  
 18 Helleckson, Jacob         11 Paonia High            5:15.75  
 19 Reed, Jesse                9 Paonia High           x5:18.61  
 20 Pena, Luis                10 Grand Valley           5:19.14  
 21 Bartlett, Cody            11 Hotchkiss Hi           5:22.90  
 22 Kanz, Kyle                12 Cedaredge Hi           5:27.00  
 23 Reed, Ty                  10 Gunnison Hig           5:28.35  
 24 Davignon, Jacob           11 Delta High S           5:29.01  
 25 Wright, Clayton           11 Montrose Hig          x5:29.61  
 26 Mcchesney, Joe            12 Hotchkiss Hi           5:29.96  
 27 Niemeyer, Michael          9 Eagle Valley          x5:32.34  
 28 Bowman, Cameron           11 Telluride Hi          x5:34.15  
 29 Stoudt, Carter            11 Cedaredge Hi           5:36.81  
 30 Gaffney, Erick            10 Palisade Hig           5:36.85  
 31 Mcqueeney, Carson         11 Eagle Valley          x5:38.21  
 32 Rosenkrance, Jared        10 Palisade Hig          x5:38.76  
 33 Polvon, Uriel             11 Coal Ridge H           5:39.93  
 34 Mattics, Kurik             9 Olathe High            5:44.68  
 35 Starkebaum, Jack           9 Gunnison Hig           5:46.06  
 36 Page, Cory                11 Telluride Hi          x5:47.84  
 37 Homme, Bryce               9 Hotchkiss Hi           5:48.57  
 38 Lennihan, Aaron            9 Olathe High            5:49.71  
 39 Paxton, Dillon            -- Ouray High S           5:51.00  
 40 Smith, Micah              -- Ouray High S           5:56.28  
 41 Weist, Dustin             12 Grand Valley           5:57.66  
 42 Dement, Kalon              9 Coal Ridge H           5:58.99  
 43 Coburn, Satchel           11 Dolores High           6:01.80  
 44 Ponder, Logan              9 Eagle Valley          x6:01.94  
 45 Morgan, Garrett            9 Paonia High           x6:07.21  
 46 Acosta, Gerardo           11 Ouray High S           6:09.56  
 47 Merillat, Robbie          10 Dolores High           6:10.05  
 48 Dement, Taylor             9 Olathe High            6:12.47  
 49 Murphy, Rowdy             12 Cedaredge Hi           6:13.57  
 50 Hegwood, Jacob             9 Grand Valley           6:24.40  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      Record: $ 10:33.31  3/28/2009   Dustin Ross, RIFL                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stogdill, Mark            12 Montrose Hig          10:57.46   10   
  2 De La Rosa, Daniel        12 Delta High S          11:04.39    8   
  3 Katzdorn, Kurt            11 Hotchkiss Hi          11:08.87    6   
  4 Palmgren, Michael         12 Coal Ridge H          11:20.86    5   
  5 Loomis, Nathan            11 Telluride Hi          11:27.78    4   
  6 Maddox, Nathan            10 Eagle Valley          11:34.62    3   
  7 Ownbey, Dustin            10 Delta High S          11:35.53    2   
  8 Beutler, Curtis           12 Montrose Hig          11:44.57    1   
  9 Sarnac, Shane             11 Palisade Hig          11:46.52  
 10 Vancalcar, Anders         10 Palisade Hig          11:48.52  
 11 Kinderknecht, Jonathon    11 Delta High S          11:53.95  
 12 Ramirez, Freddie          10 Olathe High           12:07.11  
 13 Giovagnoli, Gino           9 Eagle Valley          12:07.22  
 14 Kinson, Damick            10 Palisade Hig          12:19.18  
 15 Davignon, Jacob           11 Delta High S         x12:20.50  
 16 Mcchesney, Joe            12 Hotchkiss Hi          12:26.91  
 17 Bowman, Cameron           11 Telluride Hi          12:33.78  
 18 Niemeyer, Michael          9 Eagle Valley          12:43.13  
 19 Smith, Micah              -- Ouray High S          13:01.72  
 20 Page, Cory                11 Telluride Hi          13:07.15  
 21 Hejny, Dustan             10 Cedaredge Hi          14:02.05  
 22 Weist, Dustin             12 Grand Valley          14:22.30 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
      Record: $ 15.70  3/28/2009   Ethan Coe, HOTC                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Markley, Dante            11 Cedaredge Hi             15.93   0.3  3  10   
  2 Bowles, Andy              10 Coal Ridge H             16.48   0.3  3   8   
  3 Fierro, Aaron             11 Montrose Hig             16.78   0.3  3   6   
  4 Wood, Ethan               12 Montrose Hig             16.83   0.3  3   5   
  5 Kline, Aaron              11 Eagle Valley             17.04   0.3  3   4   
  6 Werner, Ryan              11 Eagle Valley             17.14  -0.7  2   3   
  7 Youngquist, Moki          11 Dolores High             17.34   0.3  3   2   
  8 Rowles, Riley              9 Eagle Valley             17.43   0.3  3   1   
  9 Kelly, Trevor             10 Coal Ridge H             17.94   0.3  3 
 10 Brewer, Steton            11 Cedaredge Hi             18.27  -0.7  2 
 11 Jones, Tristen            10 Olathe High              18.38  -0.7  2 
 12 Austin, William           10 Paonia High              18.53  -0.7  2 
 13 Palmgren, Michael         12 Coal Ridge H             18.90  -1.8  1 
 14 Stauder, Alfred           10 Telluride Hi             18.92  -0.7  2 
 15 Jackson, Chance           10 Palisade Hig             19.10  -0.7  2 
 16 Cronebaugh, Logan          9 Cedaredge Hi             19.31  -1.8  1 
 17 Gilliam, Will             10 Delta High S             19.62  -0.7  2 
 18 Barela, Tristan           10 Olathe High              21.00  -1.8  1 
 19 Phillips, Thomas          11 Gunnison Hig             21.20  -1.8  1 
 20 Metzlen, Monty             9 Palisade Hig             21.45  -1.8  1 
 21 Loveless, Austin           9 Olathe High              23.22  -1.8  1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
      Record: $ 40.97  3/28/2009   Bradey Gasaway, COAL                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wood, Ethan               12 Montrose Hig             42.31   4  10   
  2 Markley, Dante            11 Cedaredge Hi             42.43   4   8   
  3 Hernandez, Irvin          12 Delta High S             43.08   4   6   
  4 Fierro, Aaron             11 Montrose Hig             43.79   4   5   
  5 Kline, Aaron              11 Eagle Valley             43.87   4   4   
  6 Austin, William           10 Paonia High              44.25   4   3   
  7 Youngquist, Moki          11 Dolores High             44.52   3   2   
  8 Bowles, Andy              10 Coal Ridge H             44.99   4   1   
  9 Jones, Tristen            10 Olathe High              45.13   4 
 10 Brewer, Steton            11 Cedaredge Hi             45.50   3 
 11 Stauder, Alfred           10 Telluride Hi             46.19   2 
 12 Werner, Ryan              11 Eagle Valley             46.50   3 
 13 Cotton, Cameron           12 Coal Ridge H             46.54   3 
 14 Murphy, Jack               9 Gunnison Hig             47.33   2 
 15 Cooper, Nick              10 Eagle Valley             47.33   3 
 16 Kelly, Trevor             10 Coal Ridge H             47.43   3 
 17 Jernberg, Jace            10 Delta High S             47.64   2 
 18 Nimori, Kade              11 Coal Ridge H            x47.78   1 
 19 Cronebaugh, Logan          9 Cedaredge Hi             48.58   3 
 20 Barela, Tristan           10 Olathe High              48.75   2 
 21 Jackson, Chance           10 Palisade Hig             48.97   2 
 22 Phillips, Thomas          11 Gunnison Hig             49.87   2 
 23 Metzlen, Monty             9 Palisade Hig             50.00   2 
 24 Gilliam, Will             10 Delta High S             50.83   2 
 25 Cline, Austin             12 Plateau Vall             55.20   1 
 26 Howarth, Taylor           11 Plateau Vall             56.49   1 
 27 Cambria, Eddie             9 Hotchkiss Hi             57.70   1 
 28 Peterson, Collin          11 Cedaredge Hi            x58.65   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      Record: $ 43.74  4/2/2011    Paonia High School, PAON                    
                       A Penny, R Emmons, B Escher, S Voight             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coal Ridge High School  'A'                           44.65   2  10   
     1) Hazzard, Brent 12               2) Contreras, Chris 10            
     3) Walls, Cody 12                  4) Diedrich, Samuel 10            
  2 Hotchkiss High School  'A'                            46.76   2   8   
     1) Hypio, Vikash 12                2) Hawk, Tell 12                  
     3) Tracy, Nolan 12                 4) Horton, Braeden 12             
  3 Cedaredge High School  'A'                            47.34   2   6   
     1) Arter, Jake 9                   2) Camp, Xander 9                 
     3) Latta, Ryan 9                   4) Williams, Austin 9             
  4 Eagle Valley High School  'B'                         48.35   1   5   
     1) Lama, Sonom 10                  2) Calvo, Juan 11                 
     3) Aguilar, Cristian 9             4) Nevin, Mitchell 9              
  5 Olathe High School  'A'                               48.44   2   4   
     1) Rose, Troy 11                   2) Green, Rio 10                  
     3) Harris, Bradlen 10              4) Jones, Tristen 10              
  6 Gunnison High School  'A'                             49.06   2   3   
     1) Delany, Ben 11                  2) Howard, Michael 9              
     3) Kadlec, Tyler 9                 4) Koch, Nick 9                   
  7 Telluride High School  'A'                            49.28   2   2   
     1) Loomis, Nathan 11               2) Balkind, Jared 11              
     3) Broadhead, John 9               4) Hodges, Amos 9                 
  8 Ouray High School  'A'                                49.40   1   1   
     1) Duce, Steven 12                 2) Gaita, Jaxon 12                
     3) Dezeeuw, Zane 12                4) Lokey, Levi --                 
  9 Hotchkiss High School  'B'                           x49.90   1 
 10 Delta High School  'A'                                50.07   1 
     1) Davis, Damon 12                 2) Baier, Eian 9                  
     3) Milabo, Robin 9                 4) Rolf, Tyler 9                  
 11 Coal Ridge High School  'B'                          x50.54   1 
     1) Kutnicki, Stosh 9               2) Diaz, Ozzy 10                  
     3) Keith, Christian 9              4) Dacuma, Tias 10                
 12 Grand Valley High School  'A'                         51.14   2 
     1) Malta, Ricardo 10               2) Steinke, Zach 10               
     3) Cornejo, Santos 10              4) Vicencio, Alfredo 12           
 13 Palisade High School  'A'                             51.42   1 
     1) Bova, Devon --                  2) Alberts, Trevor 9              
     3) Gutierrez, Alejandro 10         4) Metzlen, Monty 9               
 14 Paonia High School  'A'                               52.73   1 
     1) Littlejohn, Tristan 10          2) Lozano, Uriel 10               
     3) Ferguson, Isaac 9               4) Milner, Zach 9                 
 15 Dolores High School  'A'                              54.96   1 
     1) Vermule, Jackson 10             2) Rodd, Ocean 9                  
     3) Marquez, Damien 10              4) Coburn, Clayton 9              
 -- Eagle Valley High School  'A'                            DQ   2 
     1) Kline, Aaron 11                 2) Sandoval, Zeke 11              
     3) Ross, Nicholas 11               4) Rowles, Riley 9                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      Record: $ 1:31.07  4/2/2011    Paonia High School, PAON                  
                         A Penny, R Emmons, B Escher, S Voight             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coal Ridge High School  'A'                         1:31.81   2  10   
     1) Contreras, Chris 10             2) Oyarzabal, Raul 11             
     3) Walls, Cody 12                  4) Diedrich, Samuel 10            
  2 Telluride High School  'A'                          1:37.40   2   8   
     1) Courter, Conner 10              2) Ragsdale, Jaron 12             
     3) Broadhead, John 9               4) Aplin, Slator 11               
  3 Delta High School  'A'                              1:37.62   2   6   
     1) Hernandez, Irvin 12             2) Marquez, Devin 12              
     3) Frasier, Colin 12               4) Decker, Zach 11                
  4 Eagle Valley High School  'A'                       1:37.79   2   5   
     1) Ross, Nicholas 11               2) Calvo, Juan 11                 
     3) Nevin, Mitchell 9               4) Patterson, Domonic 10          
  5 Cedaredge High School  'A'                          1:39.04   2   4   
     1) Arter, Jake 9                   2) Camp, Xander 9                 
     3) Latta, Ryan 9                   4) Williams, Austin 9             
  6 Coal Ridge High School  'B'                        x1:39.85   2 
     1) Burris, Jordan 11               2) Goodsell, Kyle 11              
     3) Cotton, Cameron 12              4) Keith, Christian 9             
  7 Plateau Valley High School  'A'                     1:40.04   1   3   
     1) Grundy, Teddy 12                2) Kachin, Daniel 10              
     3) Hawkins, Brett 12               4) Ronnebaum, Carlito 11          
  8 Montrose High School  'A'                           1:41.21   1   2   
     1) Murray, Samuel 11               2) Breidel, Kelby --              
     3) Brown, Shyler --                4) Walker, Jordan 9               
  9 Hotchkiss High School  'A'                          1:41.43   2   1   
     1) Palmer, Keegan 11               2) Tracy, Nolan 12                
     3) Horton, Braeden 12              4) Panish, River 9                
 10 Olathe High School  'A'                             1:41.51   2 
     1) Rose, Troy 11                   2) Green, Rio 10                  
     3) Harris, Bradlen 10              4) Murray, Nick 10                
 11 Ouray High School  'A'                              1:43.05   1 
     1) Duce, Steven 12                 2) Gaita, Jaxon 12                
     3) Dezeeuw, Zane 12                4) Lokey, Levi --                 
 12 Gunnison High School  'A'                           1:46.37   1 
     1) Phillips, Thomas 11             2) Howard, Michael 9              
     3) Kadlec, Tyler 9                 4) Koch, Nick 9                   
 13 Paonia High School  'A'                             1:55.05   1 
     1) Littlejohn, Tristan 10          2) Lozano, Uriel 10               
     3) Ferguson, Isaac 9               4) Milner, Zach 9                 
 14 Dolores High School  'A'                            1:55.36   1 
     1) Vermule, Jackson 10             2) Youngquist, Moki 11            
     3) Wallace, Guy 9                  4) Coburn, Clayton 9              
 15 Hotchkiss High School  'B'                         x2:00.99   1 
 -- Aspen High School  'A'                                   NT   1 
     1) Butler, Brogan 12               2) Brice, Joel --                 
     3) Morehead, Quin 12               4) Powell, James --               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      Record: $ 3:30.08  4/3/2010    Rifle High School, RIFL                   
                         R Davis, A Proebstle, T Rust, J Burgess           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coal Ridge High School  'A'                         3:33.03   2  10   
     1) Contreras, Chris 10             2) Oyarzabal, Raul 11             
     3) Walls, Cody 12                  4) Diedrich, Samuel 10            
  2 Hotchkiss High School  'A'                          3:40.43   2   8   
     1) Hypio, Vikash 12                2) Hawk, Tell 12                  
     3) Horton, Braeden 12              4) Bartlett, Cody 11              
  3 Eagle Valley High School  'A'                       3:41.33   2   6   
     1) Burnham, Hunter 11              2) Sandoval, Zeke 11              
     3) Aguilar, Cristian 9             4) Chavez, Luis --                
  4 Cedaredge High School  'A'                          3:43.93   2   5   
     1) Markley, Dante 11               2) Smith, Dagan 12                
     3) Gates, Reid 10                  4) Latta, Ryan 9                  
  5 Palisade High School  'A'                           3:46.14   2   4   
     1) Tarman, Greg 12                 2) Ray, Justin 11                 
     3) Gunther, Kane 12                4) Bova, Sean 11                  
  6 Montrose High School  'A'                           3:47.58   2   3   
     1) Wood, Ethan 12                  2) Reich, Ryan 9                  
     3) Breidel, Kelby --               4) Walker, Jordan 9               
  7 Telluride High School  'A'                          3:55.51   2   2   
     1) Williams, Ty 12                 2) Williams, Jeff 10              
     3) Newell, Dylan 11                4) Ragsdale, Jaron 12             
  8 Coal Ridge High School  'B'                        x3:59.72   1 
     1) Hazzard, Brent 12               2) Burris, Jordan 11              
     3) Garcia, Javier 11               4) Keith, Christian 9             
  9 Ouray High School  'A'                              4:05.10   1   1   
     1) Dezeeuw, Zane 12                2) Weaver, Jess 12                
     3) Paxton, Dillon --               4) Lokey, Levi --                 
 10 Cedaredge High School  'B'                         x4:06.60   1 
     1) Buckallew, Dylan 12             2) Fischer, Austin 12             
     3) Kanz, Kyle 12                   4) Stoudt, Carter 11              
 11 Palisade High School  'B'                          x4:07.45   2 
     1) Mcgillivary, Chad --            2) Ness, Daniel 10                
     3) Bova, Devon --                  4) Hawley, Brice --               
 12 Grand Valley High School  'A'                       4:26.50   1 
     1) Pena, Luis 10                   2) Baltazar, Artemio 12           
     3) Vicencio, Alfredo 12            4) Valles, Miguel 10              
 -- Dolores High School  'A'                                 NT   1 
     1) O'Connor-Seville, Stephen 12    2) Wade, Wyatt 11                 
     3) Wallace, Guy 9                  4) Merillat, Robbie 10            
 -- Telluride High School  'B'                               DQ   1 
     1) Liljegren, Roger 12             2) Stauder, Alfred 10             
     3) Cantor, Jake 10                 4) Murdy, Wyatt 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      Record: $ 8:23.43  4/2/2011    Delta High School, DELT                   
                         J Walker, A Sakala, E Medina, D De La Rosa        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Telluride High School  'A'                          8:34.58   10   
     1) Williams, Ty 12                 2) Loomis, Nathan 11              
     3) Williams, Jeff 10               4) Newell, Dylan 11               
  2 Paonia High School  'A'                             8:45.82    8   
     1) Walters, Trevor 12              2) Justman, Ben 12                
     3) Sturgis, Jason 10               4) Reed, Jesse 9                  
  3 Eagle Valley High School  'A'                       8:46.05    6   
     1) Burnham, Hunter 11              2) Eisenmann, Andre 12            
     3) Gurule, Rafiel 10               4) Chavez, Luis --                
  4 Delta High School  'A'                              8:47.62    5   
     1) De La Rosa, Daniel 12           2) Ames, Jacob 12                 
     3) Ownbey, Dustin 10               4) Kinderknecht, Jonathon 11      
  5 Hotchkiss High School  'A'                          8:49.42    4   
     1) Hypio, Vikash 12                2) Hawk, Tell 12                  
     3) Katzdorn, Kurt 11               4) Bartlett, Cody 11              
  6 Montrose High School  'A'                           9:09.01    3   
     1) Beutler, Curtis 12              2) Stogdill, Mark 12              
     3) Allen, Mark 10                  4) Nadiak, Zach 12                
  7 Cedaredge High School  'A'                          9:26.25    2   
     1) Kanz, Kyle 12                   2) Buckallew, Dylan 12            
     3) Hejny, Dustan 10                4) Fischer, Austin 12             
  8 Palisade High School  'A'                           9:29.93    1   
     1) Ray, Justin 11                  2) Vancalcar, Anders 10           
     3) Ness, Daniel 10                 4) Rosenkrance, Jared 10          
  9 Coal Ridge High School  'A'                         9:45.55  
     1) Palmgren, Michael 12            2) Jorgenson, Sam 10              
     3) Hernandez, Marco 11             4) Polvon, Uriel 11               
 10 Olathe High School  'A'                             9:45.57  
     1) Ramirez, Freddie 10             2) Mattics, Kurik 9               
     3) Lennihan, Aaron 9               4) Perez, Cesar 9                 
 11 Paonia High School  'B'                            x9:49.19  
     1) Ferguson, Ethan 11              2) Morgan, Garrett 9              
     3) Helleckson, Jacob 11            4) Milner, Zach 9                 
 12 Delta High School  'B'                             x9:53.93  
     1) Frasier, Colin 12               2) Davignon, Jacob 11             
     3) Jernberg, Jace 10               4) Malcolm, Adam 11               
 13 Ouray High School  'A'                             10:10.83  
     1) Acosta, Gerardo 11              2) Paxton, Dillon --              
     3) Lokey, Levi --                  4) Smith, Micah --                
 14 Eagle Valley High School  'B'                     x10:13.87  
     1) Ponder, Logan 9                 2) Mcqueeney, Carson 11           
     3) Saucedo, Marco 10               4) Castellon, Eric 9              
 15 Cedaredge High School  'B'                        x11:03.20  
     1) Bennett, Andrew 12              2) Buckallew, Chase 10            
     3) Han, Seungwon 12                4) Murphy, Rowdy 12               
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
      Record: $ 1:40.23  3/28/2009   Olathe High School, OHS                   
                         M Rivera, G Jurgens, Z Cosper, P Payan            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coal Ridge High School  'A'                         1:45.21   2  10   
     1) Hazzard, Brent 12               2) Garcia, Javier 11              
     3) Guettler, Tyler 12              4) Cotton, Cameron 12             
  2 Olathe High School  'A'                             1:45.41   1   8   
     1) Rose, Troy 11                   2) Green, Rio 10                  
     3) Jones, Tristen 10               4) Perez, Cesar 9                 
  3 Telluride High School  'A'                          1:45.98   2   6   
     1) Balkind, Jared 11               2) Wilson, Garrett 12             
     3) Aplin, Slator 11                4) Hodges, Amos 9                 
  4 Dolores High School  'A'                            1:46.25   1   5   
     1) O'Connor-Seville, Stephen 12    2) Youngquist, Moki 11            
     3) Wallace, Guy 9                  4) Coburn, Satchel 11             
  5 Ouray High School  'A'                              1:48.09   1   4   
     1) Duce, Steven 12                 2) Gaita, Jaxon 12                
     3) Dezeeuw, Zane 12                4) Weaver, Jess 12                
  6 Coal Ridge High School  'B'                        x1:48.11   2 
     1) Burris, Jordan 11               2) Downing, Buck 11               
     3) Shaw, Michael 11                4) Keith, Christian 9             
  7 Eagle Valley High School  'A'                       1:48.67   2   3   
     1) Kline, Aaron 11                 2) Lama, Sonom 10                 
     3) Nevin, Mitchell 9               4) Patterson, Domonic 10          
  8 Gunnison High School  'A'                           1:49.34   2   2   
     1) Howard, Michael 9               2) Kadlec, Tyler 9                
     3) Koch, Nick 9                    4) Murphy, Jack 9                 
  9 Hotchkiss High School  'A'                          1:53.66   2   1   
     1) Palmer, Keegan 11               2) Tracy, Nolan 12                
     3) Gaub, Earl 10                   4) Schreiner, Jacob 9             
 10 Palisade High School  'A'                           1:55.47   1 
     1) Schoeber, Ryan 11               2) Alberts, Trevor 9              
     3) Gutierrez, Alejandro 10         4) Rathbone, Kris 9               
 11 Paonia High School  'A'                             1:57.17   1 
     1) Ferguson, Ethan 11              2) Lozano, Uriel 10               
     3) Rieder, Morgan 11               4) Ferguson, Isaac 9              
 12 Telluride High School  'B'                         x1:59.40   2 
     1) Liljegren, Roger 12             2) Bowman, Cameron 11             
     3) Cantor, Jake 10                 4) Murdy, Wyatt 11                
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
      Record: $  6-08  2007        Jon Spruill, Olathe                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martinez, Danny           12 Cedaredge Hi           6-05.00   10   
  2 Baier, Ethan              12 Delta High S           6-03.00    8   
  3 Gates, Reid               10 Cedaredge Hi          J6-03.00    6   
  4 Sabo, Jeremy              12 Eagle Valley           6-01.00    5   
  5 Smith, Dagan              12 Cedaredge Hi          J6-01.00    4   
  6 Vernon, Tanner            11 Olathe High            6-00.00    3   
  7 Dutmer, William           11 Eagle Valley          J5-09.00    2   
  8 Gunther, Kane             12 Palisade Hig           5-09.00    1   
  9 Linnell, Ben              10 Paonia High           J5-09.00  
 10 Grundy, Teddy             12 Plateau Vall          J5-11.00  
 11 Wieben, Luke              12 Cedaredge Hi          x5-07.00  
 11 Murphy, Jack               9 Gunnison Hig           5-07.00  
 11 Cooper, Nick              10 Eagle Valley           5-07.00  
 11 Roeber, Anthony           12 Paonia High            5-07.00  
 11 Barney, Ross              10 Montrose Hig           5-07.00  
 11 Baier, Eian                9 Delta High S           5-07.00  
 17 Guettler, Tyler           12 Coal Ridge H           5-05.00  
 17 Bowles, Andy              10 Coal Ridge H           5-05.00  
 17 Palmgren, Michael         12 Coal Ridge H           5-05.00  
 17 Broadhead, John            9 Telluride Hi           5-05.00  
 17 Courter, Conner           10 Telluride Hi           5-05.00  
 17 Hawkins, Brett            12 Plateau Vall           5-05.00  
 23 Jackson, Chance           10 Palisade Hig           5-03.00  
 23 Chavez, Luis              -- Eagle Valley          x5-03.00  
 25 Harris, Bradlen           10 Olathe High            5-01.00  
 25 Vermule, Jackson          10 Dolores High           5-01.00  
 25 Nimori, Kade              11 Coal Ridge H          x5-01.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
      Record: $ 20-09.25  3/28/2009   Tyler Thompson, RFHS                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gates, Reid               10 Cedaredge Hi          19-11.50q -3.7 
  2 Stuart, Tanner            12 Montrose Hig          19-02.75q -1.5 
  3 Baier, Ethan              12 Delta High S          19-02.25q -1.9 
  4 Guettler, Tyler           12 Coal Ridge H          18-11.50q -2.3 
  5 Martinez, Danny           12 Cedaredge Hi          18-05.75q -3.8 
  6 Camp, Xander               9 Cedaredge Hi          18-05.50q -0.9 
  7 Gunther, Kane             12 Palisade Hig          17-11.00q -2.7 
  8 Gaita, Jaxon              12 Ouray High S          17-10.00q -2.9 
  9 Courter, Conner           10 Telluride Hi          17-09.75q -1.7 
 10 Butler, Brogan            12 Aspen High S          17-08.75  -3.9 
 10 Linnell, Ben              10 Paonia High           17-08.75  -0.9 
 12 Weaver, Jess              12 Ouray High S          17-08.50  -2.1 
 13 Murphy, Jack               9 Gunnison Hig          17-08.25  -3.1 
 14 Bova, Sean                11 Palisade Hig          17-08.00  -1.4 
 15 Roeber, Anthony           12 Paonia High           17-07.75  -3.5 
 16 Broadhead, John            9 Telluride Hi          17-05.50  -1.8 
 17 Cooper, Nick              10 Eagle Valley          16-11.75  -3.0 
 18 Nimori, Kade              11 Coal Ridge H          16-11.50  -3.3 
 19 Garcia, Trevor            10 Palisade Hig          16-09.50  -1.8 
 20 Hodges, Amos               9 Telluride Hi          16-06.25  -0.2 
 21 Rowles, Riley              9 Eagle Valley          16-04.75  -2.4 
 22 Hawkins, Brett            12 Plateau Vall          16-04.50   1.3 
 23 Palmer, Keegan            11 Hotchkiss Hi          16-04.00  -3.5 
 24 Baier, Eian                9 Delta High S          16-03.50  -2.2 
 25 Ray, Cris                 -- Nucla High S          16-03.00   0.6 
 26 Panish, River              9 Hotchkiss Hi          16-00.50   1.9 
 27 Starkebaum, Jack           9 Gunnison Hig          15-08.50  -1.4 
 28 Steinke, Zach             10 Grand Valley          15-08.25  -3.4 
 29 Howarth, Taylor           11 Plateau Vall          15-03.50   0.1 
 30 Calvo, Juan               11 Eagle Valley          15-01.50  -5.3 
 31 Spedon, Devin             11 Hotchkiss Hi          15-00.00  -1.8 
 32 Fricker, Miles            10 Eagle Valley          14-10.50   1.1 
 33 Bova, Devon               -- Palisade Hig          14-10.00  -1.5 
 34 Dacuma, Tias              10 Coal Ridge H          14-09.50  -0.5 
 35 Cline, Austin             12 Plateau Vall          14-03.50  -1.5 
 36 Delgadillo, Christian     11 Coal Ridge H          14-01.75  -1.1 
 37 Balkind, Jared            11 Telluride Hi          13-09.25  -1.2 
 38 De Vera, Marcel           11 Plateau Vall          13-08.50  -0.2 
 39 Bratton, Zach             10 Montrose Hig          13-07.00  -1.4 
 39 Goldstrom, Rj              9 Ouray High S          13-07.00  +0.0 
 41 Reyes-Zapata, Daniel      11 Olathe High           13-02.75  -0.9 
 42 Taylor, Nathaniel         10 Montrose Hig          12-04.00  -3.8 
 43 Crispin, Dustan            9 Nucla High S          10-08.50  -0.6 
 
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
      Record: $ 20-09.25  3/28/2009   Tyler Thompson, RFHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gates, Reid               10 Cedaredge Hi          19-11.00  -5.9  10   
  2 Stuart, Tanner            12 Montrose Hig          19-02.75  -4.2   8   
  3 Baier, Ethan              12 Delta High S          19-02.25  -5.9   6   
  4 Guettler, Tyler           12 Coal Ridge H          19-00.00  -2.7   5   
  5 Martinez, Danny           12 Cedaredge Hi          18-09.75  -2.9   4   
  6 Camp, Xander               9 Cedaredge Hi          18-05.50  -3.7   3   
  7 Gaita, Jaxon              12 Ouray High S          18-01.00  -4.3   2   
  8 Gunther, Kane             12 Palisade Hig          17-11.00  -4.5   1   
  9 Courter, Conner           10 Telluride Hi          17-09.75   0.4 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
      Record: $ 43-03.50  3/28/2009   Tyler Thompson, RFHS                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Baier, Ethan              12 Delta High S          42-11.75q +0.0 
  2 Guettler, Tyler           12 Coal Ridge H          40-11.00q  1.4 
  3 Vernon, Tanner            11 Olathe High           40-04.50q  0.5 
  4 Ames, Jacob               12 Delta High S          39-05.25q  2.5 
  5 Kelly, Trevor             10 Coal Ridge H          39-01.00q  0.6 
  6 Rowles, Riley              9 Eagle Valley          38-08.25q +0.0 
  7 Nimori, Kade              11 Coal Ridge H          38-02.00q +0.0 
  8 Palmer, Keegan            11 Hotchkiss Hi          36-07.50q  0.2 
  9 Stoudt, Carter            11 Cedaredge Hi          36-03.25q  0.5 
 10 Bowles, Andy              10 Coal Ridge H          35-11.50   1.7 
 11 Mceachern, Anthony        11 Montrose Hig          35-11.00   1.4 
 12 Fricker, Miles            10 Eagle Valley          35-10.00   1.4 
 13 Ronnebaum, Carlito        11 Plateau Vall          35-07.50  +0.0 
 14 Butler, Brogan            12 Aspen High S          35-06.25  +0.0 
 15 Latta, Ryan                9 Cedaredge Hi          35-03.00   0.2 
 16 Panish, River              9 Hotchkiss Hi          35-01.75   0.3 
 17 Hawkins, Brett            12 Plateau Vall          35-00.00   1.2 
 18 Jackson, Chance           10 Palisade Hig          34-05.50   1.3 
 19 Cooper, Nick              10 Eagle Valley          34-01.00   1.7 
 20 Murray, Samuel            11 Montrose Hig          33-11.25   0.7 
 21 Starkebaum, Jack           9 Gunnison Hig          33-00.50   0.5 
 22 Calvo, Juan               11 Eagle Valley          33-00.00   1.0 
 23 Steinke, Zach             10 Grand Valley          32-05.75   0.9 
 24 Brown, Shyler             -- Montrose Hig          32-05.00   0.5 
 25 Bratton, Zach             10 Montrose Hig          30-07.00   0.8 
 26 Howarth, Taylor           11 Plateau Vall          29-10.50  +0.0 
 27 Wilson, Garrett           12 Telluride Hi          27-05.50   1.2 
 
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
      Record: $ 43-03.50  3/28/2009   Tyler Thompson, RFHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Baier, Ethan              12 Delta High S          43-00.25   1.0  10   
  2 Vernon, Tanner            11 Olathe High           41-02.50   0.8   8   
  3 Guettler, Tyler           12 Coal Ridge H          40-11.75   0.4   6   
  4 Ames, Jacob               12 Delta High S          39-05.25   2.5   5   
  5 Rowles, Riley              9 Eagle Valley          39-01.50   1.0   4   
  6 Kelly, Trevor             10 Coal Ridge H          39-01.00   0.6   3   
  7 Nimori, Kade              11 Coal Ridge H          39-00.25   0.9   2   
  8 Palmer, Keegan            11 Hotchkiss Hi          37-09.50   1.0   1   
  9 Stoudt, Carter            11 Cedaredge Hi          36-03.25   0.5 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
      Record: $ 47-09.50  3/28/2009   Stryker Lane, NHS                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Barajas, Miguel           12 Cedaredge Hi          45-09.50q 
  2 Darling, Tony             10 Paonia High           44-09.00q 
  3 Balistreri, Tylor         12 Cedaredge Hi          44-00.00q 
  4 Laframboise, Ty           11 Telluride Hi          43-05.00q 
  4 Campbell, Brandon         12 Delta High S          43-05.00q 
  6 Music, Justin             12 Delta High S          43-01.00q 
  7 Wieben, Luke              12 Cedaredge Hi          42-06.00q 
  7 Cortes, Roberto           11 Eagle Valley          42-06.00q 
  9 Smith, Tanner             12 Palisade Hig          41-11.00q 
 10 Enriquez, Fernando        11 Plateau Vall          41-00.50  
 11 Velasquez, Blake          12 Delta High S          40-06.50  
 12 Ramirez, Miguel           12 Olathe High           40-02.00  
 13 Liljegren, Roger          12 Telluride Hi          38-10.00  
 14 King, Sean                12 Delta High S          38-07.00  
 15 Williams, Austin           9 Cedaredge Hi          38-01.50  
 16 Ragsdale, Jaron           12 Telluride Hi          35-11.00  
 17 Hauger, Travis            11 Montrose Hig          35-10.00  
 18 Baliczek, Dan             11 Gunnison Hig          35-06.00  
 19 Brattain, Dylan           11 Delta High S          35-03.00  
 20 Jones, Satchel            12 Eagle Valley          35-02.00  
 21 Thompson, Ethan           11 Dolores High          34-09.00  
 22 Ray, Cris                 -- Nucla High S          34-07.50  
 23 Oatman, Patrick           12 Olathe High           34-07.00  
 24 Worley, Brandon           -- Palisade Hig          34-05.50  
 24 Dillingham, Lane          10 Delta High S          34-05.50  
 26 Zywic, Cole               11 Coal Ridge H          34-03.00  
 27 Galvan, Micah             11 Palisade Hig          34-02.00  
 28 Oxford, Mason             11 Hotchkiss Hi          33-07.00  
 29 Gallegos, Leo             10 Palisade Hig          33-06.00  
 30 Kachin, Daniel            10 Plateau Vall          33-05.00  
 31 Downing, Buck             11 Coal Ridge H          33-02.50  
 32 Kimball, Josh              9 Paonia High           32-10.00  
 33 Power, Davis              10 Montrose Hig          32-08.50  
 34 Burk, Justin              10 Coal Ridge H          32-01.50  
 35 VanVleet, Jonathan        11 Paonia High           32-01.00  
 36 Mceachern, Anthony        11 Montrose Hig          32-00.50  
 37 Tamayo, Trenton           11 Hotchkiss Hi          31-11.00  
 38 Goodsell, Kyle            11 Coal Ridge H          31-10.00  
 39 Coburn, Satchel           11 Dolores High          31-06.00  
 40 Epperson, Tyler           12 Eagle Valley          31-02.00  
 41 Pacheco, Jj               11 Eagle Valley          30-06.50  
 42 Panish, River              9 Hotchkiss Hi          30-06.00  
 43 Tieme, Allen              -- Montrose Hig          30-05.00  
 44 Pace, Eric                12 Olathe High           30-02.00  
 45 Gallaher, Jake            -- Aspen High S          29-07.00  
 46 Padilla, Jason            10 Hotchkiss Hi          29-03.50  
 47 Smelser, Todd             11 Olathe High           29-01.00  
 48 Lee, Drewe                10 Paonia High           29-00.00  
 49 Burgess, Tim              10 Gunnison Hig          28-11.00  
 49 Pierce, Jeremy            10 Olathe High           28-11.00  
 51 Blaser, Nick              10 Hotchkiss Hi          28-08.00  
 52 Serrano, Missael          10 Gunnison Hig          28-02.00  
 53 Schelle, Caleb            10 Hotchkiss Hi          27-00.00  
 53 Medina, Kyle              10 Gunnison Hig          27-00.00  
 55 Bell, Nelson              10 Coal Ridge H          26-11.00  
 56 Mikesell, Dustin           9 Grand Valley          26-10.00  
 57 Montano, Tim               9 Cedaredge Hi          25-11.50  
 58 Beasley, Zach              9 Grand Valley          25-08.00  
 59 DeFoe, Seth                9 Gunnison Hig          23-09.50  
 60 Williams, Griffin          9 Dolores High          23-06.00  
 61 Etzenhouser, Alex         10 Gunnison Hig          23-05.50  
 62 Sanchez, Jesus             9 Roaring Fork          23-02.00  
 63 Schlegel, Alex             9 Gunnison Hig          23-01.00  
 64 Bustos, Luis               9 Gunnison Hig          22-02.00  
 65 Todd, Tristan              9 Hotchkiss Hi          21-06.50  
 66 Hill, Logan                9 Hotchkiss Hi          21-06.00  
 67 Bumguardner, Troy         10 Plateau Vall          20-01.00  
 68 Spencer, Ray              11 Nucla High S          19-00.00  
 69 Crispin, Dustan            9 Nucla High S          16-10.00 
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
      Record: $ 47-09.50  3/28/2009   Stryker Lane, NHS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Barajas, Miguel           12 Cedaredge Hi          46-00.00   10   
  2 Music, Justin             12 Delta High S          45-00.00    8   
  3 Darling, Tony             10 Paonia High           44-09.00    6   
  4 Balistreri, Tylor         12 Cedaredge Hi          44-00.00    5   
  5 Wieben, Luke              12 Cedaredge Hi          43-08.00    4   
  6 Laframboise, Ty           11 Telluride Hi          43-05.00    2.50
  6 Campbell, Brandon         12 Delta High S          43-05.00    2.50
  8 Cortes, Roberto           11 Eagle Valley          42-06.00    1   
  9 Smith, Tanner             12 Palisade Hig          41-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
      Record: $ 152-10  3/28/2009   Stryker Lane, NHS                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Tanner             12 Palisade Hig            145-00q 
  2 Oxford, Mason             11 Hotchkiss Hi            126-08q 
  2 Barajas, Miguel           12 Cedaredge Hi            126-08q 
  4 Campbell, Brandon         12 Delta High S            122-09q 
  5 Wieben, Luke              12 Cedaredge Hi            119-09q 
  6 Cumpston, Myles           12 Paonia High             117-05q 
  7 Laframboise, Ty           11 Telluride Hi            116-01q 
  8 Ragsdale, Jaron           12 Telluride Hi            114-01q 
  9 Ramirez, Miguel           12 Olathe High             112-05q 
 10 King, Sean                12 Delta High S            111-02  
 11 Cortes, Roberto           11 Eagle Valley            109-04  
 12 Hauger, Travis            11 Montrose Hig            108-07  
 13 Rieder, Morgan            11 Paonia High             106-00  
 14 Liljegren, Roger          12 Telluride Hi            104-05  
 15 Downing, Buck             11 Coal Ridge H            103-00  
 16 Zywic, Cole               11 Coal Ridge H            102-02  
 17 Pacheco, Jj               11 Eagle Valley            100-03  
 18 Ronnebaum, Carlito        11 Plateau Vall             99-04  
 19 Baliczek, Dan             11 Gunnison Hig             98-04  
 20 Cole, Tyler               10 Palisade Hig             98-03  
 21 Epperson, Tyler           12 Eagle Valley             98-01  
 22 Williams, Austin           9 Cedaredge Hi             97-00  
 23 Davis, Ethan              -- Montrose Hig             95-06  
 24 Stuart, Tanner            12 Montrose Hig             94-10  
 25 Tamayo, Trenton           11 Hotchkiss Hi             92-01  
 26 Galvan, Micah             11 Palisade Hig             92-00  
 27 Bell, Nelson              10 Coal Ridge H             91-10  
 28 Ray, Cris                 -- Nucla High S             89-05  
 29 Duce, Steven              12 Ouray High S             88-10  
 30 Brattain, Dylan           11 Delta High S             88-04  
 31 Pace, Eric                12 Olathe High              85-11  
 32 Wallace, Guy               9 Dolores High             85-10  
 33 Littlejohn, Tristan       10 Paonia High              85-03  
 34 Tieme, Allen              -- Montrose Hig             84-06  
 35 Dillingham, Lane          10 Delta High S             84-03  
 36 Gates, Reid               10 Cedaredge Hi             83-08  
 37 Burk, Justin              10 Coal Ridge H             82-09  
 38 Lee, Drewe                10 Paonia High              79-04  
 39 Blaser, Nick              10 Hotchkiss Hi             76-02  
 40 Serrano, Missael          10 Gunnison Hig             73-08  
 40 Burgess, Tim              10 Gunnison Hig             73-08  
 40 Beasley, Zach              9 Grand Valley             73-08  
 43 Pierce, Jeremy            10 Olathe High              70-02  
 44 Hemstrom, Jacob           10 Olathe High              70-01  
 44 Sanchez, Jesus             9 Roaring Fork             70-01  
 46 Medina, Kyle              10 Gunnison Hig             69-10  
 47 Kachin, Daniel            10 Plateau Vall             67-11  
 48 Smelser, Todd             11 Olathe High              67-09  
 49 Kimball, Josh              9 Paonia High              66-10  
 50 Schelle, Caleb            10 Hotchkiss Hi             65-11  
 51 Williams, Griffin          9 Dolores High             65-10  
 52 Padilla, Jason            10 Hotchkiss Hi             64-02  
 53 Gallaher, Jake            -- Aspen High S             63-05  
 54 Bustos, Luis               9 Gunnison Hig             62-08  
 55 Montano, Tim               9 Cedaredge Hi             60-00  
 56 Mikesell, Dustin           9 Grand Valley             59-11  
 57 Schlegel, Alex             9 Gunnison Hig             59-05  
 58 Etzenhouser, Alex         10 Gunnison Hig             58-04  
 59 De Vera, Marcel           11 Plateau Vall             55-00  
 60 Bumguardner, Troy         10 Plateau Vall             54-03  
 61 Hill, Logan                9 Hotchkiss Hi             54-02  
 61 Spencer, Ray              11 Nucla High S             54-02  
 63 Todd, Tristan              9 Hotchkiss Hi             50-09  
 64 DeFoe, Seth                9 Gunnison Hig             38-11  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      Record: $ 152-10  3/28/2009   Stryker Lane, NHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Tanner             12 Palisade Hig            145-00   10   
  2 Wieben, Luke              12 Cedaredge Hi            129-06    8   
  3 Barajas, Miguel           12 Cedaredge Hi            126-08    6   
  4 Oxford, Mason             11 Hotchkiss Hi           J126-08    5   
  5 Campbell, Brandon         12 Delta High S            122-09    4   
  6 Cumpston, Myles           12 Paonia High             119-08    3   
  7 Laframboise, Ty           11 Telluride Hi            116-01    2   
  8 Ramirez, Miguel           12 Olathe High             114-04    1   
  9 Ragsdale, Jaron           12 Telluride Hi            114-01  


Number of Elite performances: 11

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Boys Relay (Coal Ridge,CO)
Martinez, Danny (Cedaredge,CO)
Baier, Ethan (Delta,CO)
Williams, Sierra (Cedaredge,CO)
Stindt, Lindsey (Telluride,CO)
Girls Relay (Cedaredge,CO)
Celis, Jennifer (Hotchkiss,CO)
Deal, Rebecca (Cedaredge,CO)
Music, Bryanna (Delta,CO)
Carbajal, Michelle (Eagle Valley,CO)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-200 25.19 Williams, Sierra, 12, Cedaredge Hi
DS STATE- G-800 2:18.55 Celis, Jennifer, 10, Hotchkiss Hi
DS STATE- G-300H 47.02 Stindt, Lindsey, 12, Telluride Hi
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:45.87 Girls Relay, , Cedaredge
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'0.75 Deal, Rebecca, 10, Cedaredge Hi
DS STATE- G-TJ 36'4.0 Carbajal, Michelle, 10, Eagle Valley
DS STATE- G-SP 35'10.0p Music, Bryanna, 10, Delta High S
DS STATE- G-SP 35'10.0 Music, Bryanna, 10, Delta High S
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:31.81 Boys Relay, , Coal Ridge
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'5.0 Martinez, Danny, 12, Cedaredge Hi
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'0.25 Baier, Ethan, 12, Delta High S

Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 11

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State