Meet Name: Citrus Hill/Norte Vista dual
Meet Date: 2012-03-07
Meet Location: Inland Empire,CA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat CA performances in Gray

Event 2  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Temescal Canyon  'A'                                  49.80  
  2 Norte Vista  'A'                                      56.59  
 -- Citrus Hill  'A'                                        DNF  
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Citrus Hill  'A'                                      53.21  
  2 Citrus Hill  'B'                                     x56.17  
  3 Temescal Canyon  'A'                                  56.69  
  4 Norte Vista  'A'                                      58.02  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Citrus Hill  'A'                                      44.91  
  2 Temescal Canyon  'A'                                  45.63  
  3 Citrus Hill  'B'                                     x45.66  
 -- Norte Vista  'A'                                         NT  
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perez, Leticia            10 Norte Vista            6:43.44  
  2 Garcia, Amber              9 Norte Vista            6:48.40  
  3 Veronica, Mendoza          9 Norte Vista            7:21.58  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Servin, Aracalia           9 Citrus Hill            5:55.96  
  2 Sam, Lucy                 10 Norte Vista            6:05.77  
  3 Madrigal, Stephanie       10 Norte Vista            6:22.65  
  4 Zaragoza, Joselyn         11 Citrus Hill            6:30.85  
  5 Cervantes, Stephenie       9 Citrus Hill            6:40.00  
  6 Servin, Cesilia            9 Citrus Hill            7:02.63  
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cervantes, Angela         10 Norte Vista              17.96   NWI 
  2 Rangel, Isabel            10 Norte Vista              19.99   NWI 
  3 Perla, Lopez               9 Norte Vista              20.26   NWI 
  4 Beasley, Deonna           11 Citrus Hill              20.97   NWI 
  5 Johnson, Ashleigh          9 Citrus Hill              21.46   NWI 
  6 Dodd, Christina           10 Citrus Hill              22.76   NWI 
 
Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Herring, Jacoby            9 Citrus Hill              17.04   NWI 
  2 Tran, Ha                   9 Norte Vista              23.28   NWI 
  3 Perez, Jonathon            9 Norte Vista              25.96   NWI 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ooten, James              11 Citrus Hill              16.29   NWI 
  2 Benjamin, Jeremiah        11 Citrus Hill              20.55   NWI 
  3 Lopez, Jun-Jun            10 Norte Vista              20.97   NWI 
  4 Diaz, Daniel              10 Norte Vista              21.06   NWI 
  5 Lozada, Ismeal             9 Norte Vista              22.47   NWI 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crawford, Aaliyah          9 Citrus Hill            1:00.46  
  2 Wilson, Chynna            10 Citrus Hill            1:05.81  
  3 Baskerville, Brianna      10 Citrus Hill            1:06.53  
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Solano, Richard           10 Norte Vista              56.13  
  2 Winters, Michael          11 Citrus Hill              56.59  
  3 Foster, Allen             12 Citrus Hill              57.71  
  4 Echeverra, Tyler          12 Citrus Hill              58.78  
  5 Herrara, Ignacio           9 Norte Vista              59.49  
  6 Barnes, Jordan            12 Citrus Hill              59.59  
  7 Jacobo, Sam               10 Norte Vista            1:00.15  
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Patterson, Kenny           9 Citrus Hill              12.43   NWI 
  2 Diaz, Andrew               9 Citrus Hill              12.81   NWI 
  3 Hosley, Devin              9 Citrus Hill              12.88   NWI 
  4 Peer, Markell             10 Citrus Hill              12.95   NWI 
  5 Abbound, John              9 Citrus Hill              13.33   NWI 
  6 Gonzales, Victor           9 Norte Vista              13.37   NWI 
  7 Dantzler, DeJuan           9 Citrus Hill              13.73   NWI 
  8 Shielu, Mohammed          11 Citrus Hill              14.00   NWI 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ongelle          11 Citrus Hill              13.81   NWI 
  2 Jenkins, Kaya             11 Citrus Hill              14.00   NWI 
  3 Plummer, Deshai            9 Citrus Hill              14.04   NWI 
  4 Cleveland, Dymonde         9 Citrus Hill              14.08   NWI 
  5 Horton, Angie              9 Norte Vista              14.69   NWI 
  6 Pino, Rachel              11 Citrus Hill              14.94   NWI 
  7 Pham, Kelly               10 Norte Vista              15.00   NWI 
  8 Navarro, Lanai             9 Citrus Hill              15.20   NWI 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hodge, Trevor             11 Citrus Hill              11.60   NWI 
  2 Bowman, Jarvis            12 Citrus Hill              12.04   NWI 
  3 Smith, Jason              11 Citrus Hill              12.26   NWI 
  4 Leary, Arvonte            12 Citrus Hill              12.26   NWI 
  5 Bluitt, CJ                 9 Citrus Hill              12.33   NWI 
  6 Duong, Non                 9 Norte Vista              12.84   NWI 
  7 Siordia, Gaberiel          9 Norte Vista              13.29   NWI 
  8 Mendoza, Howard            9 Norte Vista              13.31   NWI 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perez, Leticia            10 Norte Vista            3:05.13  
  2 Garcia, Amber              9 Norte Vista            3:06.39  
  3 Veronica, Mendoza          9 Norte Vista            3:24.07  
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Apizar, Allen              9 Norte Vista            2:22.35  
  2 Bautista, Oscar            9 Norte Vista            2:37.28  
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tejeda, Crystal           10 Norte Vista            2:38.78  
  2 Servin, Aracalia           9 Citrus Hill            2:52.22  
  3 Zaragoza, Joselyn         11 Citrus Hill            3:03.05  
  4 Servin, Cesilia            9 Citrus Hill            3:09.38  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mack, Supervoid           12 Citrus Hill            2:01.00  
  2 Perez, Andres             11 Citrus Hill            2:10.74  
  3 Verdin, Leo               10 Norte Vista            2:12.41  
  4 Jimenez, Jozic            10 Norte Vista            2:19.12  
  5 Mariscal, Reyes           10 Norte Vista            2:21.56  
 
Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cervantes, Angela         10 Norte Vista              54.14  
  2 Perla, Lopez               9 Norte Vista              55.88  
  3 Dodd, Christina           10 Citrus Hill              59.89  
  4 Rangel, Isabel            10 Norte Vista            1:04.72  
 
Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tran, Ha                   9 Norte Vista              55.31  
  2 Perez, Jonathon            9 Norte Vista              55.78  
 
Event 28  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lopez, Jun-Jun            10 Norte Vista              48.59  
  2 Lozada, Ismeal             9 Norte Vista              50.27  
  3 Diaz, Daniel              10 Norte Vista              51.80  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chaides, Victoria          9 Citrus Hill              32.83   NWI 
  1 Hicks, Haily               9 Citrus Hill              32.83   NWI 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McGee, Gerald             10 Norte Vista              26.38   NWI 
 
Event 31  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tejeda, Crystal           10 Norte Vista              26.71   NWI 
  2 Johnson, Ongelle          11 Citrus Hill              28.53   NWI 
  3 Wilson, Chynna            10 Citrus Hill              29.10   NWI 
  4 Cleveland, Dymonde         9 Citrus Hill              29.48   NWI 
  5 Horton, Angie              9 Norte Vista              29.99   NWI 
  6 Pino, Rachel              11 Citrus Hill              30.91   NWI 
  7 Pham, Kelly               10 Norte Vista              32.07   NWI 
 
Event 32  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Plaside, Armond           12 Citrus Hill              24.40   NWI 
  2 Bluitt, CJ                 9 Citrus Hill              24.86   NWI 
  3 Hodge, Trevor             11 Citrus Hill              25.22   NWI 
  4 Verdin, Leo               10 Norte Vista              25.30   NWI 
  5 Myles, Ralph              12 Citrus Hill              26.72   NWI 
 
Event 34  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Madrigal, Stephanie       10 Norte Vista           13:30.14  
 
Event 36  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caro, Omar                10 Norte Vista            9:56.62  
  2 Jimenez, Jozic            10 Norte Vista           11:27.56  
  3 Lozada, Ismeal             9 Norte Vista           12:38.40  
  4 Perez, Andres             11 Citrus Hill           13:02.34  
  5 Llamas, Miguel             9 Citrus Hill           13:26.63  
  6 Ruiz, Jose                10 Citrus Hill           14:10.27  
 
Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Citrus Hill  'A'                                    4:24.81  
  2 Norte Vista  'A'                                    4:44.23  
 
Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Citrus Hill  'A'                                    3:42.34  
  2 Norte Vista  'A'                                    4:02.26  
 
Event 41  Girls Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ganuza, Emley              9 Norte Vista           10-07.00   NWI 
 -- Naghede, Abu               9 Norte Vista                 ND   NWI 
 
Event 42  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Abbound, John              9 Citrus Hill           15-02.00   NWI 
 -- McGee, Gerald             10 Norte Vista                 ND   NWI 
 
Event 43  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Addweli-Idlwu, Ikeoluwa    9 Norte Vista           13-08.00   NWI 
  2 Pantoja, Lesley           10 Citrus Hill           12-05.00   NWI 
  3 Coronado, Zuhgheit        10 Norte Vista           11-09.00   NWI 
  4 Armstrong, Glory          12 Citrus Hill          J11-09.00   NWI 
  5 Santos, Ariel              9 Norte Vista           11-01.00   NWI 
 
Event 44  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ooten, James              11 Citrus Hill           18-06.00   NWI 
  2 Young, Kenneth            11 Citrus Hill           18-03.00   NWI 
  3 Duronslett, Daniel        10 Norte Vista           17-09.00   NWI 
  3 Brown, Jack               11 Citrus Hill           17-09.00   NWI 
  5 Clarkston, Darius         11 Citrus Hill           17-00.00   NWI 
  6 Moore, James              10 Citrus Hill           16-07.00   NWI 
  7 Conanin, Austin            9 Norte Vista           15-11.00   NWI 
  8 Plaside, Armond           12 Citrus Hill           15-10.00   NWI 
  9 Gomez, Noe                 9 Norte Vista            9-10.00   NWI 
 
Event 51  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pantoja, Lesley           10 Citrus Hill            4-00.00  
  1 Armstrong, Glory          12 Citrus Hill            4-00.00  
 -- Ganuza, Emley              9 Norte Vista                 NH  
 
Event 52  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duronslett, Daniel        10 Norte Vista            5-09.00  
  2 Ooten, James              11 Citrus Hill            5-08.00  
  3 Young, Kenneth            11 Citrus Hill            5-06.00  
  4 Clarkston, Darius         11 Citrus Hill            5-04.00  
  5 Brown, Jack               11 Citrus Hill            5-02.00  
  6 Moore, James              10 Citrus Hill            5-00.00  
 
Event 57  Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carill, Starla             9 Norte Vista           18-08.00  
  2 Carrea, Natalie            9 Norte Vista           14-06.00  
 -- Naghede, Abu               9 Norte Vista                 ND  
 
Event 58  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hildago, Jose              9 Norte Vista           31-02.00  
  2 Vargass, Jose              9 Norte Vista           30-10.00  
 
Event 59  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ford, Danielle            11 Citrus Hill           33-04.00  
  2 Loya, Amelia               9 Citrus Hill           29-08.00  
  3 Scott, Kayrei             11 Citrus Hill           23-09.00  
  4 Williamson, Miranda        9 Norte Vista           22-04.00  
  5 Coronado, Zuhgheit        10 Norte Vista           21-05.00  
 -- Nunez, Dulce              12 Citrus Hill                 ND  
 
Event 60  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jordan, Clinton           10 Citrus Hill           40-09.00  
  2 Beruman, Fernando         10 Norte Vista           39-10.00  
  3 Vanhook, Stephan          11 Citrus Hill           39-01.50  
  4 Hernandez, David          10 Norte Vista           35-11.00  
  5 Marino, Austin            10 Citrus Hill           34-09.00  
  6 Yim, Tonye                11 Citrus Hill           34-08.00  
  7 Williams, Melvin          11 Citrus Hill           34-04.00  
  8 Galeno, Daniel             9 Norte Vista           32-09.00  
 
Event 61  Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naghede, Abu               9 Norte Vista              47-00  
  2 Carrea, Natalie            9 Norte Vista              28-07  
 
Event 62  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gomez, Noe                 9 Norte Vista           88-00.50  
  2 Hildago, Carlos            9 Norte Vista              74-04  
  3 Briseno, Andres            9 Norte Vista              48-02  
 
Event 63  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loya, Amelia               9 Citrus Hill              88-06  
  2 Williamson, Miranda        9 Norte Vista              70-04  
  3 Palacios, Kim             10 Norte Vista              63-02  
  4 Ford, Danielle            11 Citrus Hill              61-11  
  5 Hanohano, Ariel            9 Citrus Hill              59-00  
  6 Scott, Kayrei             11 Citrus Hill              56-09  
  7 Barnes, Jennifer          12 Citrus Hill              53-00  
 -- Barnes, Jessica           12 Citrus Hill                 ND  
 
Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galeno, Daniel             9 Norte Vista             125-03  
  2 Macias, Allen              9 Norte Vista              96-07  
  3 Conanin, Austin            9 Norte Vista              75-00  


Number of Elite performances: 5

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Ooten, James (Citrus Hill,CA)
Caro, Omar (Norte Vista,CA)
Boys Relay (Citrus Hill,CA)
Mack, Supervoid (Citrus Hill,CA)
Crawford, Aaliyah (Citrus Hill,CA)


Elite Performances:

DS Regional- B-4x100 44.91 Boys Relay, , Citrus Hill
DS Regional- B-110H 16.29 Ooten, James, 11, Citrus Hill
DS Regional- G-400 1:00.46 Crawford, Aaliyah, 9, Citrus Hill
DS Regional- B-800 2:01.00 Mack, Supervoid, 12, Citrus Hill
DS Regional- B-3200 9:56.62 Caro, Omar, 10, Norte Vista

Number of Elite performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State