Meet Name: Bill Kearney Invitational
Meet Date: 2012-04-21
Meet Location: Salinas,CA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat CA performances in Gray

Licensed to Salinas High Track & Field                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     Bill Kearney Invitational - 4/21/2012                     
                     Hosted by Salinas High Track & Field                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
        MEET: R 11.99  1999        Sani Roseby, Monterey                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nadine Reed                  Arroyo Grande            12.96   0.2  1 
  2 Shamlyn Penchback            Madera                   13.02   0.2  1 
  3 Ariel Becker                 SLO                      13.04   0.3  2 
  4 Kyana Rivera                 Salinas                  13.53   0.2  1 
  5 Summer Soriano               Arroyo Grande            13.59   0.2  1 
  6 Lia Guy                      SLO                      13.83   0.2  1 
  7 Jeannie Davis                Monterey                 14.09   0.2  1 
  8 Kayla Windham                Salinas                  14.10   0.3  2 
  9 Bree Casas                   San Benito               14.22   0.3  2 
 10 Laurel Hanlock               Santa Cruz               14.29   0.2  1 
 11 Ida Suarez                   No. Monterey Co.         14.29   0.2  1 
 12 Bianca Salgado               Watsonville              15.01   0.3  2 
 13 Jiayao Huang                 Pajaro Valley            15.58   0.3  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
        MEET: R 24.36  1999        Sani Roseby, Monterey                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nadine Reed                  Arroyo Grande            26.22  -0.3  1 
  2 Shamlyn Penchback            Madera                   26.43  -0.3  1 
  3 Iesha Boyd                   Salinas                  26.65  -0.3  1 
  4 Linda Delgado                No. Monterey Co.         26.94  -0.3  1 
  5 Summer Soriano               Arroyo Grande            27.60  -0.3  1 
  6 Laurel Hanlock               Santa Cruz               27.77  -0.3  1 
  7 Lia Guy                      SLO                      28.11  -0.3  1 
  8 Cassidy Block                SLO                      28.47  -0.3  1 
  9 Ida Suarez                   No. Monterey Co.         28.58  -0.5  2 
 10 Oksana Reynoso               Madera                   28.93  -0.5  2 
 11 Jeannie Davis                Monterey                 28.94  -0.5  2 
 12 Leesa Lopez                  Soledad                  29.61  -0.5  2 
 13 Davina Marshall              Alvarez                  29.81  -0.5  2 
 14 Edith Hinojosa               Pajaro Valley            29.97  -0.2  3 
 15 Kayla Windham                Salinas                  30.13  -0.5  2 
 16 Alexa Buerger                Mission Coll             30.27  -0.2  3 
 17 Jessica Gonzalez             Santa Teresa             30.36  -0.2  3 
 18 Bianca Salgado               Watsonville              30.94  -0.2  3 
 19 Jiayao Huang                 Pajaro Valley            32.36  -0.2  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        MEET: R 56.97  2001        Adriana Windham,San Benito                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christine Moreno             Arroyo Grande            60.40   1 
  2 Iesha Boyd                   Salinas                  60.50   1 
  3 Emily Becher                 SLO                      63.05   1 
  4 Jeannie Davis                Monterey                 64.28   1 
  5 Laura Green                  Arroyo Grande            64.57   1 
  6 Davina Marshall              Alvarez                  64.67   1 
  7 Kaycie Simpson               Madera                   64.95   1 
  8 Oksana Reynoso               Madera                   65.77   1 
  9 Sabrina Galindo              No. Monterey Co.         66.48   2 
 10 Mary Alameda                 San Benito               67.39   2 
 11 Dyani Jacobo                 Pajaro Valley            67.56   2 
 12 Edith Hinojosa               Pajaro Valley            70.03   2 
 13 Alexa Buerger                Mission Coll             70.07   2 
 14 Kaitlin Dukelow              San Benito               75.60   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        MEET: R 2:14.24  2011        Nikki Hiltz, Aptos                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Morosoli             Arroyo Grande          2:19.96  
  2 Jade Fuller                  Arroyo Grande          2:23.45  
  3 Linda Delgado                No. Monterey Co.       2:24.36  
  4 Amelia Jackson               Santa Cruz             2:29.24  
  5 Anjelica Collins             San Benito             2:30.17  
  6 Jessica Petroff              Madera                 2:32.78  
  7 Graciela Belmontes           Alisal                 2:32.92  
  8 Emily Becher                 SLO                    2:38.32  
  9 Kiera Fincannon              Santa Teresa           2:39.11  
 10 Molly Lamanna                San Benito             2:39.62  
 11 Emily Lamb                   SLV                    2:40.13  
 12 Alejandra Ruiz               No. Monterey Co.       2:47.19  
 13 Jenny Pelagio                Salinas                2:47.25  
 14 Husna Bassal                 Soledad                2:48.41  
 15 Jasmine Pham                 Wilcox                 2:49.83  
 16 Edith Hinojosa               Pajaro Valley          2:54.55  
 17 Angela Jaime                 Madera                 2:56.67  
 18 Mariah Ramirez               Santa Cruz             3:04.55  
 19 Liliana Abonce               Watsonville            3:05.74  
 20 Angela Martinez              Watsonville            3:08.48  
 21 Elizabeth Hernandez          Pajaro Valley          3:14.10  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        MEET: R 4:57.31  2011        Anna Maxwell, SLV                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Micayla Rennick              SLO                    5:16.50  
  2 Anna Welsh                   Monterey               5:19.19  
  3 Jocelyn Reynolds             Arroyo Grande          5:20.38  
  4 Leah Rife-Dupuy              SLO                    5:26.23  
  5 Jessica Petroff              Madera                 5:43.10  
  6 Graciela Belmontes           Alisal                 5:43.42  
  7 Erin Coffey                  Santa Cruz             5:43.44  
  8 Kiera Fincannon              Santa Teresa           5:54.19  
  9 Cynthia Trujillo             San Benito             5:55.16  
 10 Valentina Montano            No. Monterey Co.       5:58.66  
 11 Sweden Darmousseh            Santa Teresa           6:07.92  
 12 Crystal Ramirez              Watsonville            6:12.48  
 13 Rebecca Cruz                 Arroyo Grande          6:14.08  
 14 Kaylin Gilbert               Salinas                6:18.51  
 15 Ana Rita Mira                ND-Salinas             6:21.09  
 16 Cassandra Hamilton           Santa Cruz             6:27.02  
 17 Angela Jaime                 Madera                 6:41.28  
 18 Morgan Smith                 SLV                    6:52.04  
 19 Elizabeth Hernandez          Pajaro Valley          7:45.33  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        MEET: R 10:25.8h  1999        Alejandra Barrientos, SLV                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannah Stevens               Arroyo Grande         11:24.98  
  2 Emily Johnston               Arroyo Grande         11:34.47  
  3 Olivia Carmo                 SLO                   12:16.43  
  4 Leah Rife-Dupuy              SLO                   12:22.59  
  5 Megan Pape                   San Benito            13:03.87  
  6 Valentina Montano            No. Monterey Co.      13:32.66  
  7 Crystal Ramirez              Watsonville           13:37.52  
  8 Isabel Torres                Watsonville           13:48.66  
  9 Gabi Pine                    Monterey              13:49.83  
 10 Alejandra Ruiz               No. Monterey Co.      14:18.66  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
        MEET: R 14.59  2001        Elzunia Wojcicka, San Benito                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jenny Delucchi               Santa Cruz               15.74   1.3  1 
  2 Ashley Sill                  Arroyo Grande            16.66   1.3  1 
  3 Alex Dalley                  SLO                      17.00   1.3  1 
  4 Dresden Smith                Arroyo Grande            17.10   1.3  1 
  5 Kelly Packwood               Alvarez                  17.45   1.3  1 
  6 Amara Clayton                Salinas                  17.77   1.3  1 
  7 Arianna Thomas               Madera                   17.79   1.3  1 
  8 Mikaela Welton               Stevenson                18.07   1.3  1 
  9 Maricar Adolfo               Alvarez                  18.35   0.9  2 
 10 Guadalupe Paredes            Alisal                   19.52   0.9  2 
 11 Elizabeth Reikowski          San Benito               19.80   0.9  2 
 12 Abril Felix                  Salinas                  20.31   0.9  2 
 13 Olivia Guillen               Madera                   21.06   0.9  2 
 14 Montana Shaw                 Salinas                  21.53   0.9  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        MEET: R 45.1h  1997        Carey Carver, Harbor                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ariel Becker                 SLO                      47.67   1 
  2 Emma Weinrech                Arroyo Grande            48.25   1 
  3 Arianna Thomas               Madera                   48.77   1 
  4 Jenny Delucchi               Santa Cruz               49.10   1 
  5 Kelly Packwood               Alvarez                  49.47   1 
  6 Ashley Sill                  Arroyo Grande            50.13   1 
  7 Montana Shaw                 Salinas                  51.92   1 
  8 Maricar Adolfo               Alvarez                  53.30   2 
  9 Olivia Guillen               Madera                   56.36   2 
 10 Guadalupe Paredes            Alisal                   57.02   2 
 11 Molly Lamanna                San Benito               57.86   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        MEET: R 49.75  2002        Monterey                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arroyo Grande                                         50.15  
  2 San Luis Obispo                                       51.46  
  3 Everett Alvarez                                       53.27  
  4 San Benito (Hollister)                                54.51  
 -- Madera                                                   DQ  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        MEET: R 4:04.8h  2001        San Benito                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arroyo Grande                                       4:12.70  
  2 Madera                                              4:21.70  
  3 Everett Alvarez                                     4:33.03  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        MEET: R 5-09.50  1997        Kim Stone, York                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marie Powell                 Santa Cruz             5-00.00  
  2 Alex Dalley                  SLO                    4-08.00  
  3 Amanda Geiger                No. Monterey Co.       4-06.00  
  4 Arianna Thomas               Madera                J4-06.00  
  5 Katelyn Anderson             Salinas               J4-06.00  
  6 Bree Casas                   San Benito             4-03.00  
  6 Kaycie Simpson               Madera                 4-03.00  
  8 Elizabeth Reikowski          San Benito             4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        MEET: R 11-07  2005        Kate Almond, Gonzales                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tenney Shaffer               Salinas               10-06.00  
  2 Kim Baker                    Santa Teresa           8-06.00  
  3 Montana Shaw                 Salinas                7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        MEET: R 18-04.75  2001        Elzunia Wojcicka, San Benito             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ariel Becker                 SLO                   17-01.00   NWI 
  2 Alex Dalley                  SLO                   16-10.50   NWI 
  3 Kassie McIntyre              Stevenson             15-07.00   NWI 
  4 Marie Powell                 Santa Cruz            15-06.75   NWI 
  5 Kiara Burkett                Santa Cruz            15-06.50   NWI 
  6 Kyana Rivera                 Salinas               15-02.00   NWI 
  7 Bree Casas                   San Benito            15-00.50   NWI 
  8 Dyani Jacobo                 Pajaro Valley         14-07.00   NWI 
  9 Rubie Sugabo                 Alisal                14-02.50   NWI 
 10 Elizabeth Reikowski          San Benito            14-01.50   NWI 
 11 Kaycie Simpson               Madera                13-08.00   NWI 
 12 Ashley Valenciano            Alvarez               13-04.00   NWI 
 13 Mikaela Welton               Stevenson             13-03.75   NWI 
 14 Daniella Dittmann            Aptos                 13-03.00   NWI 
 15 Alexis Hernandez             Madera                12-09.00   NWI 
 16 Cindy Aguilera               Alisal                11-11.50   NWI 
 17 Jasmine Sabado               Alvarez               11-08.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        MEET: R 36-04.75  1999        Aryn Murray, Live Oak                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Marie Powell                 Santa Cruz            34-03.50   NWI 
  2 Alex Dalley                  SLO                   34-01.50   NWI 
  3 Elizabeth Reikowski          San Benito            32-09.75   NWI 
  4 Dyani Jacobo                 Pajaro Valley         32-03.75   NWI 
  5 Rubie Sugabo                 Alisal                32-02.50   NWI 
  6 Brianna Cueva                Watsonville           30-03.00   NWI 
  7 Daniella Dittmann            Aptos                 29-09.00   NWI 
  8 Amara Clayton                Salinas               29-00.50   NWI 
  9 Kassie McIntyre              Stevenson             28-11.50   NWI 
 10 Rachael Andrade              Salinas               28-09.25   NWI 
 11 Kaycie Simpson               Madera                28-02.00   NWI 
 12 Jasmine Sabado               Alvarez               26-02.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        MEET: R 44-06.50  2008        Anna Jelmini, Shafter                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridget Devaney              SLO                   35-05.00  
  2 Jennifer Casas               No. Monterey Co.      33-04.00  
  3 Katie Knupper                Paso Robles           30-07.50  
  4 Mary Andino                  SLO                  J30-07.50  
  5 Jennifer Yuro                Paso Robles           30-03.50  
  6 Selena Zazueta               Alvarez               30-02.00  
  7 Clare Cardoza                Arroyo Grande         30-01.00  
  8 Liana Banuelos               No. Monterey Co.      27-02.00  
  9 Valerie Amoin                Alisal                27-01.00  
 10 Callie Norton                Arroyo Grande         26-11.50  
 11 Juanita Valenzuela           Alisal                26-07.50  
 12 Gabrielle Bollin             Alvarez               26-06.00  
 13 Adrianna Segura              Salinas               24-10.00  
 14 Alyssa Pappas                Salinas               23-08.00  
 15 Allison Gallegos             Madera                23-07.00  
 16 Daisy Castro                 Pajaro Valley         20-09.50  
 17 Felicia Davidson             Pajaro Valley         20-00.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        MEET: R 183-11  2008        Anna Jelmini, Shafter                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brianna Cueva                Watsonville             127-04  
  2 Bridget Devaney              SLO                     126-06  
  3 Breanna Lowther              San Benito              105-06  
  4 Mary Andino                  SLO                      96-01  
  5 Jennifer Casas               No. Monterey Co.         95-07  
  5 Liana Banuelos               No. Monterey Co.         95-07  
  7 Mayra Padron                 Salinas                  91-11  
  8 Gabrielle Bollin             Alvarez                  91-04  
  9 Callie Norton                Arroyo Grande            80-09  
 10 Bianca Cobarrubias           Alisal                   73-03  
 11 Jennifer Yuro                Paso Robles              72-03  
 12 Allison Gallegos             Madera                   68-03  
 13 Amanda Hernandez             Salinas                  62-06  
 14 Sara Arias                   Madera                   57-10  
 15 Daisy Castro                 Pajaro Valley            56-07  
 16 Felicia Davidson             Pajaro Valley            44-10  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
        MEET: R 12.80  1992        Valerie Walsh, Salinas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Carina Welch                 Alvarez                  13.25   2.2  1 
  2 Nicole Pitman                Arroyo Grande            13.46   2.2  1 
  3 Mathilda Spiers              Santa Cruz               13.47   2.2  1 
  4 Lexi Johnson                 SLO                      13.50   2.2  1 
  5 Hannah Thompson              Alvarez                  13.83   2.2  1 
  6 Jade Bewley                  Arroyo Grande            13.87   2.2  1 
  7 Julia Dennis                 Aptos                    14.00   2.2  1 
  8 Christian Ramos              Soledad                  14.18  -0.1  2 
  9 Robyn Demetrius              Santa Teresa             14.29  -0.1  2 
 10 Meg Paraguya                 Soledad                  14.51  -0.1  2 
 11 Marrissa Johnson             Madera                   14.52   2.2  1 
 12 Olivia Talley                Mission Coll             14.53  -0.1  2 
 13 Jessica Gonzalez             Santa Teresa             14.64  -0.1  2 
 14 Angelina Chhoun              No. Monterey Co.         14.68   0.2  3 
 15 Jaime Bowker                 Salinas                  14.82  -0.1  2 
 16 Adriana Abonce               Watsonville              14.89   0.2  3 
 17 Kaylin Dumke                 Salinas                  14.91   0.2  3 
 18 Cheyenne Kistner             San Benito               15.08  -0.1  2 
 19 Vilet Munoz                  Madera                   15.11   2.2  1 
 20 Jessica Garcia               Watsonville              15.21   0.2  3 
 21 Angelique Hernandez          Aptos                    15.38   0.2  3 
 22 Natalie Gallegos             San Benito               15.45  -0.1  2 
 23 Viviana Estrada              Alisal                   17.50   0.2  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
        MEET: R 26.23  2011        Nadine Reed, Arroyo Grande                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Carina Welch                 Alvarez                  27.34   0.5  1 
  2 Ashley Ellsworth             SLO                      27.40   0.5  1 
  3 Patricia Dionicio            Enterprise               27.69   0.5  1 
  4 Janizzette Serrano           Santa Teresa             27.82   0.5  1 
  5 Mercedes Moore               Arroyo Grande            28.21   0.5  1 
  6 Lucy Miller                  Santa Cruz               28.64   0.5  1 
  7 Angelica Manzanero           Santa Teresa             28.73   0.5  1 
  8 Jane Summers                 Arroyo Grande            28.88   0.5  1 
  9 Rita Robles                  Salinas                  29.05  -0.3  2 
 10 Lexi Johnson                 SLO                      29.37   0.5  1 
 11 Julia Dennis                 Aptos                    29.40  -0.3  2 
 12 Hannah Thompson              Alvarez                  29.41   0.3  3 
 13 Alissa Loftus                Salinas                  29.71  -0.3  2 
 14 Katrina Garza                Madera                   30.20  -0.3  2 
 15 Christian Ramos              Soledad                  30.73  -0.3  2 
 16 Shahani Berry                Watsonville              30.97  -0.3  2 
 17 Adriana Abonce               Watsonville              31.10   0.3  3 
 18 Vilet Munoz                  Madera                   31.26  -0.3  2 
 19 Nubia Villaneda              Soledad                  31.44   0.3  3 
 20 Daisy Rocha                  Pajaro Valley            31.73   0.3  3 
 21 Angelique Hernandez          Aptos                    32.28   0.3  3 
 22 Atletli Morales              No. Monterey Co.         33.32   0.3  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
        MEET: R 60.18  2011        Jacqueline Hudepohl, Lynbrook               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Madison Moore                Paso Robles              60.80   1 
  2 Patricia Dionicio            Enterprise               62.64   1 
  3 Emilie Costa                 Salinas                  62.87   1 
  4 Hannah Martinez              Salinas                  64.40   1 
  5 Lucy Miller                  Santa Cruz               64.65   2 
  6 Janizzette Serrano           Santa Teresa             64.93   1 
  7 Noria Zakaria                SLO                      65.36   1 
  8 Angelica Manzanero           Santa Teresa             65.40   1 
  9 Mercedes Moore               Arroyo Grande            66.15   2 
 10 Deanna White                 Enterprise               67.92   1 
 11 Shahani Berry                Watsonville              69.58   2 
 12 Lizette Garcia               Watsonville              69.84   1 
 13 Megan Ruda                   Arroyo Grande            70.07   2 
 14 Jessica Anne Fernandez       San Benito               70.11   2 
 15 Sonia Siqueiros              Mission Coll             73.62   2 
 16 Megahn Rigali                Mission Coll             79.07   2 
 17 Gabby Davidson               Pajaro Valley          1:20.99   2 
 18 Stephanie Santillan          Pajaro Valley          1:28.64   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
        MEET: R 2:24.97  2010        Nikki Hiltz, Aptos                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Heyde              Arroyo Grande          2:27.05  
  2 Vanessa Stanley              Paso Robles            2:29.53  
  3 Alicia Cuevas                Salinas                2:32.71  
  4 Cynthia Camacho              Salinas                2:35.87  
  5 Claire Farrell               Paso Robles            2:36.27  
  6 Katrina Luque                SLV                    2:37.05  
  7 Taylor Chowning              Aptos                  2:42.35  
  8 Samantha DeLeon              Monterey               2:44.05  
  9 Sarah Stauffer               Enterprise             2:45.26  
 10 Lizette Garcia               Watsonville            2:47.09  
 11 Micaela Pasillas             San Benito             2:47.44  
 12 Emily Passey                 Aptos                  2:50.58  
 13 Brenda Garcia                Madera                 2:52.82  
 14 Beatriz Duarte               Watsonville            3:04.05  
 15 Brenda Rivera                Santa Cruz             3:05.87  
 16 Valeria Juarez               Monterey               3:06.20  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
        MEET: R 5:11.23  2010        Nikki Hiltz, Aptos                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Heyde              Arroyo Grande          5:30.42  
  2 Vanessa Stanley              Paso Robles            5:33.71  
  3 Claire Farrell               Paso Robles            5:44.42  
  4 Karen Jimenez                Aptos                  5:45.08  
  5 Malena Grover                Salinas                5:47.85  
  6 Randie Beasley               SLV                    5:50.34  
  7 Sydney Pruett                Enterprise             5:54.90  
  8 Josselyn Beutler             Monterey               6:02.53  
  9 Arismel Tena                 Salinas                6:04.81  
 10 Angie Pogson                 Santa Cruz             6:06.67  
 11 Jocelyne Ruiz                Alisal                 6:14.24  
 12 Alexa Knapp                  Aptos                  6:16.72  
 13 Micaela Pasillas             San Benito             6:21.10  
 14 Melissa Chin                 Salinas                6:29.37  
 15 Chenoa Herlihy               Arroyo Grande          6:29.44  
 16 Beatriz Duarte               Watsonville            6:38.34  
 17 Cora Correia                 Santa Cruz             7:17.53  
 18 Lori Hayes                   San Benito             7:40.18  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
        MEET: R 11:44.4h  1992        Marla Pleyte, San Benito                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leah Meuter                  Salinas               12:48.45  
  2 Sydney Pruett                Enterprise            13:04.86  
  3 Amber Varney                 Salinas               13:29.95  
  4 Jessica Yescas               Soledad               13:43.13  
  5 Lizette Ochoa                Alvarez               14:02.82  
  6 Brenda Garcia                Madera                14:42.27  
  7 Lori Hayes                   San Benito            16:54.06  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
        MEET: R 16.10  2011        Jessica Davis, King City                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Carina Avila                 Arroyo Grande            17.42   0.4  1 
  2 Christen Goetzl              Aptos                    18.14   0.4  1 
  3 Taylor Keener                Enterprise               18.93   0.4  1 
  4 Sabrina Hockett              Santa Cruz               19.15   0.4  1 
  5 Sabrine Griffith             Santa Cruz               19.48   0.4  1 
  6 Casey Frost                  SLO                      20.30   0.4  1 
  7 Karina Morales               Pajaro Valley            20.71   0.4  1 
  8 Crystal Ramirez              San Benito               20.73   0.8  2 
  9 Genevieve Valentin           Santa Teresa             21.21   0.8  2 
 10 Vanessa Medina               Pajaro Valley            21.50   0.8  2 
 11 Carla Valenzuela             Alisal                   21.53   0.4  1 
 12 Emma Peterson                Salinas                  21.80   0.8  2 
 13 Beatriz Velasquez            Madera                   21.97   0.8  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
        MEET: R 48.0h  1998        Starr Rogers, Salinas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sabrine Griffith             Santa Cruz               50.52   1 
  2 Jane Summers                 Arroyo Grande            51.18   1 
  3 Casey Frost                  SLO                      54.64   1 
  4 Flora Flores                 Madera                   55.57   1 
  5 Sabrina Hockett              Santa Cruz               56.15   1 
  6 Karina Morales               Pajaro Valley            56.30   1 
  7 Sierra Jackson               San Benito               56.64   1 
  8 Crystal Ramirez              San Benito               57.11   1 
  9 Luzz Bugarin                 Soledad                  57.21   2 
 10 Leslie Amaro                 Soledad                  57.69   2 
 11 Angelina Chhoun              No. Monterey Co.         58.67   1 
 12 Carla Valenzuela             Alisal                   59.46   2 
 13 Vanessa Medina               Pajaro Valley            61.97   2 
 14 Genevieve Valentin           Santa Teresa             62.86   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
        MEET: R 51.43  2011        Arroyo Grande                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arroyo Grande                                         52.67   1 
  2 Enterprise                                            55.20   1 
  3 Madera                                                55.51   1 
  4 Soledad                                               55.97   1 
  5 North Monterey County                                 56.32   1 
  6 Watsonville                                           57.44   2 
  7 San Benito (Hollister)                                58.06   2 
  8 Pajaro Valley                                         58.87   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
        MEET: R 4:11.80  2011        Arroyo Grande                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arroyo Grande                                       4:18.45  
  2 Salinas                                             4:21.54  
  3 Enterprise                                          4:26.91  
  4 San Luis Obispo                                     4:45.68  
  5 San Benito (Hollister)                              4:46.10  
  6 Madera                                              4:46.25  
  7 Soledad                                             4:54.20  
  8 Pajaro Valley                                       4:59.10  
 
Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
        MEET: R  5-07  1992        Alvarez, Santa Cruz                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Keener                Enterprise             4-10.00  
  2 Kaitlin Gerszewski           ND-Salinas             4-08.00  
  3 Hannah Thompson              Alvarez                4-06.00  
  3 Taylor Blaha                 No. Monterey Co.       4-06.00  
  4 Luzz Bugarin                 Soledad               J4-06.00  
  5 Cynthia Camacho              Salinas               J4-04.00  
  6 Carina Welch                 Alvarez                4-04.00  
  8 Hannah Martinez              Salinas                4-01.00  
  9 Sonia Siqueiros              Mission Coll           3-10.00  
  9 Emma Hollister               SLO                    3-10.00  
  9 Flora Flores                 Madera                 3-10.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
        MEET: R  9-06  1995        Breanna Haut, Harbor                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sachi Shiroma                Santa Teresa           9-00.00  
  2 Victoria Teraji              No. Monterey Co.      J9-00.00  
  3 Taylor Blaha                 No. Monterey Co.       8-06.00  
  4 Flora Flores                 Madera                 7-00.00  
  5 Emilia Berumin               Soledad                6-06.00  
  6 Emma Peterson                Salinas                6-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
        MEET: R 16-03  1992        Valerie Walsh, Salinas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mikayla Garcia               Arroyo Grande         15-01.00   NWI 
  2 Carina Avila                 Arroyo Grande         14-09.00   NWI 
  3 Ashley Ellsworth             SLO                   14-06.00   NWI 
  4 Sabrine Griffith             Santa Cruz            13-11.25   NWI 
  5 Hannah Thompson              Alvarez               13-05.25   NWI 
  6 Grace Torres                 SLO                   13-02.50   NWI 
  7 Vanessa Medina               Pajaro Valley         12-04.00   NWI 
  8 Alexandra Mondragon          Pajaro Valley         12-02.00   NWI 
  9 Marrissa Johnson             Madera                12-01.00   NWI 
 10 Samantha Fernandez           ND-Salinas            12-00.50   NWI 
 11 Crystal Ramirez              San Benito            11-10.50   NWI 
 12 Leah Stopper                 ND-Salinas            11-09.00   NWI 
 13 Enya Murry                   Santa Cruz            11-08.00   NWI 
 14 Katrina Garza                Madera                10-08.00   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
        MEET: R 36-05.50  1991        Bardocki, Watsonville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carina Avila                 Arroyo Grande         31-04.00   NWI 
  2 Mikayla Garcia               Arroyo Grande         30-11.50   NWI 
  3 Samantha Fernandez           ND-Salinas            29-05.50   NWI 
  4 Deanna White                 Enterprise            27-09.50   NWI 
  5 Odalys Portela               Salinas               26-09.25   NWI 
  6 Enya Murry                   Santa Cruz            26-01.00   NWI 
  7 Gabby Davidson               Pajaro Valley         25-06.00   NWI 
  8 Vanessa Medina               Pajaro Valley         24-10.00   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================
        MEET: R 36-11  2008        Brionna Sullen, N. Salinas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alana Benson                 Arroyo Grande         30-05.00  
  2 Holly Holbert                Pajaro Valley         29-10.50  
  3 Alyssa Rivera                Pajaro Valley         28-02.00  
  4 Kelsey Hermann               Enterprise            28-00.00  
  5 Chelsea Andrade              Salinas               27-11.50  
  6 Jazmine Villanueva           Gilroy                27-04.00  
  7 Mia Abram                    SLO                   26-10.00  
  8 Kailyn Pope                  Arroyo Grande         26-08.50  
  9 Gabriela Stanford            Madera                25-09.00  
 10 Alicia Rodriquez             Madera                25-01.00  
 11 Emily Knupper                Paso Robles           24-07.50  
 12 Jaqueline Duenez             Soledad               23-05.50  
 13 Joseline Olvera              Santa Teresa          23-00.50  
 14 Joselyn Perez                Santa Teresa          22-04.50  
 15 Marisa Johnson               San Benito            22-02.00  
 16 Molly Kovach                 San Benito            20-11.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
        MEET: R 115-10  2011        Sarah Freeman, Arroyo Grande               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabriela Stanford            Madera                  105-06  
  2 Alana Benson                 Arroyo Grande            98-06  
  3 Erica Siegl                  Madera                   98-00  
  4 Chelsea Andrade              Salinas                  90-09  
  5 Alexandra Mondragon          Pajaro Valley            90-05  
  6 Mia Abram                    SLO                      81-07  
  7 Joselyn Perez                Santa Teresa             81-04  
  8 Jazmine Villanueva           Gilroy                   79-01  
  9 Alyssa Rivera                Pajaro Valley            77-08  
 10 Kelsey Hermann               Enterprise               74-10  
 11 Emily Knupper                Paso Robles              72-04  
 12 Joseline Olvera              Santa Teresa             69-05  
 13 Lana Benson                  Arroyo Grande            66-08  
 14 Olivia Talley                Mission Coll             62-01  
 15 Marisa Johnson               San Benito               53-02  
 16 Molly Kovach                 San Benito               47-01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
        MEET: R 10.68  2004        Ronnie Drummer, North Salinas               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jourdan Soares               Gilroy                   11.02   0.8  1 
  2 Lamar Cowans                 Watsonville              11.24   0.8  1 
  3 Quentin Minor                Alvarez                  11.36   0.8  1 
  4 Alex Morris                  Santa Cruz               11.49   0.8  1 
  5 Evan Whitlock                Madera                   11.52   0.8  1 
  6 Riggs Powell                 Aptos                    11.69   0.8  1 
  7 Dale Stoller                 Santa Cruz               11.77   0.8  1 
  8 Jacob Flores                 SLO                      11.82   0.8  1 
  9 Eric McAllen                 Mission Coll             11.86   0.8  1 
 10 Chris Toh                    SLO                      11.90  -0.5  2 
 11 Michael Resendiz             No. Monterey Co.         11.94  -0.5  2 
 12 Brad Woods                   Enterprise               11.95  -0.5  2 
 13 Kris Tashiro                 Alvarez                  11.97   0.1  3 
 14 Javier Contreras             Madera                   12.14  -0.5  2 
 15 Paris Edwards                San Benito               12.16  -0.5  2 
 16 Dominic Allred               Cupertino                12.18  -0.5  2 
 17 Mark Alamillo                Soledad                  12.24   0.1  3 
 18 Zachary Perez                San Benito               12.30   0.1  3 
 19 Hector Jimenez               Alisal                   12.35  -0.5  2 
 20 Reggie Pinasbo               Alisal                   13.31   0.1  3 
 21 Gregg Riforgiate             Mission Coll             13.56   0.1  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
        MEET: R 21.72  2003        Nick Cunningham, Monterey                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jourdan Soares               Gilroy                   22.14   0.6  1 
  2 Lamar Cowans                 Watsonville              22.84   0.6  1 
  3 Alex Morris                  Santa Cruz               22.88   0.6  1 
  4 Scott Allis                  SLO                      22.93   0.6  1 
  5 Quentin Minor                Alvarez                  23.33   0.6  1 
  6 Nick Locatelli               Santa Cruz               23.39   0.6  1 
  7 Riggs Powell                 Aptos                    23.52   0.6  1 
  8 Michael Resendiz             No. Monterey Co.         23.65  -0.7  2 
  9 David Perez                  Alvarez                  23.93  -0.7  2 
 10 Chris Ramirez                Madera                   24.07  -0.7  2 
 11 Benjamin Carmona             Alisal                   24.15   0.6  1 
 12 Brad Woods                   Enterprise               24.24  -1.3  3 
 13 Tatum Tucker                 Monterey                 24.33  -1.3  3 
 14 James Wadsworth              Salinas                  24.35  -0.7  2 
 15 Avery Lopez                  Salinas                  24.69  -1.3  3 
 16 Dominic Allred               Cupertino                24.86  -0.7  2 
 17 Robert Rykowski              Salinas                  24.88  -1.3  3 
 18 Bryce Cheng-Campbell         Cupertino                24.91  -2.4  4 
 19 George Ruiz                  Watsonville              24.95  -0.7  2 
 20 Paris Edwards                San Benito               25.11  -2.4  4 
 21 Daniel Blancas               Madera                   25.15   0.6  1 
 22 Zachary Perez                San Benito               25.63  -2.4  4 
 23 Cesar Sancen                 Soledad                  25.70  -1.3  3 
 24 Saul Soto                    Alisal                   26.31  -2.4  4 
 25 Daniel Contreras             Santa Teresa             26.36  -0.7  2 
 26 Gregg Riforgiate             Mission Coll             28.19  -2.4  4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        MEET: R 48.00  1993        Calvin Harrison, N. Salinas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andreas Spanos               Stevenson                51.85   1 
  2 Nolan Fuqua                  Salinas                  53.09   1 
  3 Jared Wolfe                  Salinas                  53.49   1 
  4 Alan Rodriguez               Pajaro Valley            53.56   1 
  5 Triton Pelstring             Santa Cruz               53.60   1 
  6 Bryce Cheng-Campbell         Cupertino                53.86   1 
  7 Richard Sauceda              Madera                   53.92   1 
  8 Tatum Tucker                 Monterey                 54.07   2 
  9 Ricardo Gonzalez             San Benito               55.06   3 
 10 Marquise Martinez            Alisal                   55.09   2 
 11 Daniel Blancas               Madera                   55.70   3 
 12 Rafael Sancen                Soledad                  56.11   1 
 13 George Ruiz                  Watsonville              56.26   2 
 14 Aaron Reed                   Monterey                 56.89   2 
 15 Morgan Hoggard               No. Monterey Co.         56.91   2 
 16 Adin DellaRosa               SLO                      57.75   3 
 17 Daniel Contreras             Santa Teresa             58.17   2 
 18 Brian Garcia                 Soledad                  59.56   3 
 19 Achyuth Madabhushi           Cupertino                67.83   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        MEET: R 1:56.38  2004        Dylan Fitzpatrick, Carmel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryan Tena                   Salinas                1:57.66  
  2 Francisco Salvador           Alisal                 2:00.33  
  3 Andrews Gutierrez            Salinas                2:00.41  
  4 David Avila                  Arroyo Grande          2:02.21  
  5 Abraham Ortiz                Watsonville            2:06.80  
  6 Blake Maule                  Arroyo Grande          2:08.34  
  7 Anthony LaFrance             Santa Cruz             2:10.75  
  8 Neal English                 Salinas                2:11.50  
  9 Justin Carrancho             Watsonville            2:13.22  
 10 Henry Le                     Santa Teresa           2:13.42  
 11 Peter Anthony                Cupertino              2:13.87  
 12 Miguel Corona                Santa Teresa           2:14.22  
 13 Mark Cesar                   Wilcox                 2:15.41  
 14 Emmanuel Gomez               Alisal                 2:15.60  
 15 Josue Cornejo                No. Monterey Co.       2:17.27  
 16 Miguel Amezola               Madera                 2:17.77  
 17 Ignacio Rocha                Pajaro Valley          2:27.52  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        MEET: R 4:15.78  2007        Nathaniel Richardson, Madera              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zander Souza                 Paso Robles            4:20.23  
  2 Jesus Covarrubias            Wilcox                 4:27.65  
  3 Aidan Farrell                Paso Robles            4:28.45  
  4 Mateo Sixtos                 Alisal                 4:31.11  
  5 Felix Cervantes              Alvarez                4:31.35  
  6 Justin Carrancho             Watsonville            4:37.17  
  7 Edgar Garcia                 Watsonville            4:38.38  
  8 Blair Libby                  Arroyo Grande          4:39.32  
  9 Jonathon Corley              Arroyo Grande          4:41.33  
 10 Josh Ernst                   SLO                    4:45.07  
 11 Nick Risner                  Santa Teresa           4:48.51  
 12 Conrado Preciado             Soledad                4:49.47  
 13 Peter Anthony                Cupertino              4:51.46  
 14 Victor Esqueda               San Benito             4:52.61  
 15 Christian Montano            Salinas                4:53.48  
 16 Thomas Anthony               Cupertino              4:53.78  
 17 Danny Ordaz                  Salinas                4:54.37  
 18 Romey Osorio                 Monterey               4:55.07  
 19 Jake Greenshields            Monterey               4:58.31  
 20 Ruben Martinez               Soledad                5:01.82  
 21 Michael Vargas               No. Monterey Co.       5:02.88  
 22 Miguel Corona                Santa Teresa           5:11.52  
 23 Jesus Mitra                  Alisal                 5:11.82  
 24 Josue Cornejo                No. Monterey Co.       5:22.53  
 25 Ignacio Rocha                Pajaro Valley          5:26.15  
 26 Ryan Tsai                    Wilcox                 5:49.44  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
        MEET: R 9:21.00  2005        Benny Madrigal, Madera                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trevor Cowan                 Arroyo Grande          9:51.49  
  2 Matt Kwiatkowski             Paso Robles            9:54.85  
  3 Josh Davis                   Arroyo Grande          9:57.67  
  4 Michael Ramirez              Salinas                9:58.47  
  5 Alex Farmer                  Stevenson              9:58.59  
  6 Josh Ernst                   SLO                   10:01.55  
  7 Riley Pihl                   SLO                   10:02.09  
  8 Ivan Pina                    North Salinas         10:14.20  
  9 Felix Cervantes              Alvarez               10:21.13  
 10 Edgar Garcia                 Watsonville           10:21.63  
 11 Dylan Garrissere             Santa Teresa          10:22.86  
 12 Alex Adams                   Salinas               10:32.48  
 13 Roberto Cerda                Salinas               10:41.22  
 14 Vladimir Salvador            Alisal                10:47.75  
 15 Thomas Anthony               Cupertino             10:53.70  
 16 Luis Vargas                  Alisal                10:55.02  
 17 Conrado Preciado             Soledad               10:55.81  
 18 Martin Corona                Watsonville           11:19.95  
 19 Ruben Martinez               Soledad               11:39.90  
 20 Chetan Chand                 Monterey              12:12.60  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
        MEET: R 14.78  2009        Peter Guenther, Gilroy                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Elijah Holt                  Arroyo Grande            15.18   0.2  1 
  2 Andrew Fitzhugh              Enterprise               15.62   0.2  1 
  3 Nathan Bishop                No. Monterey Co.         16.87   1.3  2 
  4 Andy Falconer                Palma                    16.87   0.2  1 
  5 Trevor Wason                 Salinas                  16.90   0.2  1 
  6 William Jaksha               Salinas                  16.99   0.2  1 
  7 Travis Hall                  Enterprise               17.11   0.2  1 
  8 Isaac Debow                  Arroyo Grande            17.37   0.2  1 
  9 Truman Williams              Santa Cruz               17.38   1.3  2 
 10 Eric Boesser                 Santa Cruz               17.43   1.3  2 
 11 Vincent Parrino              Madera                   17.45   0.2  1 
 12 Yusuke Wakita                Santa Teresa             17.90   1.3  2 
 13 Joseph Rudoph Montesclar     Alisal                   18.16   1.3  2 
 14 Lino Martinez                Madera                   18.42   1.3  2 
 15 Schuman Daniel               Mission Coll             18.78   0.2  1 
 16 Josh Provost                 Stevenson                18.97   1.3  2 
 17 Matthew Belingheri           SLO                      20.39   1.3  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        MEET: R 38.27  2009        Mike Skinner, Alvarez                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vincent Parrino              Madera                   40.44   1 
  2 Adrian Valdez                Soledad                  40.88   1 
  3 Andrew Fitzhugh              Enterprise               40.93   1 
  4 Dominik Engel                Salinas                  41.04   1 
  5 Trevor Wason                 Salinas                  41.44   1 
  6 Garrett Owens                Arroyo Grande            41.80   1 
  7 Michael Resendiz             No. Monterey Co.         42.27   2 
  8 Elijah Holt                  Arroyo Grande            42.54   1 
  9 Nick Marquez                 Palma                    42.66   1 
 10 Eric Boesser                 Santa Cruz               43.67   2 
 11 Andy Falconer                Palma                    43.76   2 
 12 Lino Martinez                Madera                   44.06   2 
 13 Joseph Rudoph Montesclar     Alisal                   44.76   2 
 14 Yusuke Wakita                Santa Teresa             45.04   2 
 15 Nathan Bishop                No. Monterey Co.         45.44   2 
 16 Truman Williams              Santa Cruz               45.54   1 
 17 Josh Provost                 Stevenson                46.10   2 
 18 Juan Mendoza                 Alvarez                  46.67   3 
 19 Romey Osorio                 Monterey                 47.79   3 
 20 Matthew Belingheri           SLO                      49.81   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        MEET: R 42.53  1993        North Salinas                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 San Luis Obispo                                       43.99  
  2 Madera                                                44.47  
  3 Santa Cruz                                            45.24  
  4 Pajaro Valley                                         46.10  
  5 Alisal                                                46.17  
  6 North Monterey County                                 48.09  
  7 Mission College Prep Catholic                         48.46  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
        MEET: R 3:21.5h  1998        North Salinas                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salinas                                             3:30.52  
  2 San Luis Obispo                                     3:41.71  
  3 Madera                                              3:42.03  
  4 Arroyo Grande                                       3:44.68  
  5 North Monterey County                               3:45.95  
  6 Soledad                                             3:46.60  
  7 Santa Cruz                                          3:48.69  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
        MEET: R  6-08  1992        Lopez, Gonzales                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Hall                    Stevenson              6-00.00  
  2 Adrian Valdez                Soledad                5-10.00  
  3 Andrew Fitzhugh              Enterprise            J5-10.00  
  4 Evan Whitlock                Madera                J5-10.00  
  5 Brett Koehn                  Palma                 J5-10.00  
  6 Darren Frankenberger         Burroughs              5-08.00  
  6 Raymond Silver               Watsonville            5-08.00  
  6 Kevin Ekanem                 Palma                  5-08.00  
  9 Rufino Calderon              No. Monterey Co.       5-06.00  
  9 Alex Garratt                 San Benito             5-06.00  
  9 Travis Hall                  Enterprise             5-06.00  
 12 Marquise Martinez            Alisal                 5-03.00  
 12 Trevor Wason                 Salinas                5-03.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
        MEET: R 15-04  2009        John Prader, Salinas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin Decker                No. Monterey Co.      14-06.00  
  2 Luis Magana                  Gilroy                14-00.00  
  3 Sean Blake                   Santa Teresa          12-00.00  
  3 Zack Foster                  No. Monterey Co.      12-00.00  
  5 Robert Morales               Salinas               11-06.00  
  6 Ari Manzanero                Santa Teresa           9-00.00  
  6 Matthew Belingheri           SLO                    9-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        MEET: R 22-07  2004        Joel Tuosto, Greenfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jonah Hodges                 Santa Cruz            21-10.00   NWI 
  2 Marcus Washington            Palma                 20-07.00   NWI 
  3 Gabe DeLeon                  Arroyo Grande         20-06.50   NWI 
  4 Chris Toh                    SLO                   20-05.00   NWI 
  5 J.P. Holbert                 Pajaro Valley         20-03.00   NWI 
  6 Andreas Spanos               Stevenson             20-01.00   NWI 
  7 Nick Locatelli               Santa Cruz            19-10.00   NWI 
  8 Marcus Perez                 Arroyo Grande         19-09.50   NWI 
  9 Rufino Calderon              No. Monterey Co.      19-04.00   NWI 
 10 Eduardo Cuevas               Salinas               19-02.25   NWI 
 11 Kevin Ekanem                 Palma                 19-01.50   NWI 
 12 Ricardo Gonzalez             San Benito            19-00.00   NWI 
 13 Zachary Perez                San Benito            18-10.50   NWI 
 14 Travis Hall                  Enterprise            18-06.00   NWI 
 15 Daniel Blancas               Madera                17-11.00   NWI 
 16 Armand Ellaga                Monterey              17-04.50   NWI 
 17 Brad Woods                   Enterprise            17-04.00   NWI 
 18 Richard Sauceda              Madera                17-01.00   NWI 
 19 Schuman Daniel               Mission Coll          16-11.00   NWI 
 20 Riley Humphrey               SLO                   16-08.75   NWI 
 21 Danny Kelley                 Aptos                 16-04.00   NWI 
 22 Juan Mendoza                 Alvarez               16-00.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
        MEET: R 48-02.50  2010        Jovon Cunningham, Enterprise             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Travis Hall                  Enterprise            38-11.75   NWI 
  2 Evan Whitlock                Madera                38-03.75   NWI 
  3 Kevin Ekanem                 Palma                 36-10.00   NWI 
  4 Ricardo Gonzalez             San Benito            36-06.50   NWI 
  5 Clark Cali                   Mission Coll          36-04.00   NWI 
  6 Sean Blake                   Santa Teresa          35-10.25   NWI 
  7 Marquise Martinez            Alisal                35-04.50   NWI 
  8 Armand Ellaga                Monterey              33-08.25   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
        MEET: R 59-07  1992        Swanson, San Benito                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jayson Kovar                 Burroughs             57-06.00  
  2 Javier Contreras             Madera                51-03.00  
  3 Andrew DaRosa                Mission Coll          47-05.00  
  4 Elijah Marta                 Aptos                 46-05.50  
  5 John Irving                  Monterey              45-10.00  
  6 Colby Kerns                  Paso Robles           45-09.00  
  7 Matthias Lopez               Palma                 44-01.50  
  8 James Emmanuel               Paso Robles           42-11.00  
  9 Nathan Brannon               Burroughs             41-08.50  
 10 Ricky Vasquez                SLO                   40-06.50  
 11 Steven Arias                 Madera                40-04.50  
 12 Daniel Matsumoto             Stevenson             39-06.50  
 13 Matthew VanLear              No. Monterey Co.      39-04.00  
 14 Cody Blalock                 Salinas               39-00.50  
 15 Saimone Penisni              Alvarez               38-01.00  
 16 Alex Yerena                  Aptos                 37-05.50  
 17 Christian Felix              No. Monterey Co.      36-06.00  
 18 Scott Vogel                  Gilroy                36-01.50  
 19 Erik Rivera                  San Benito            35-09.00  
 20 Francisco Amaro              Soledad               35-02.50  
 21 Colby Borello                SLO                   34-00.00  
 22 Marc Tambo                   Alvarez               33-06.50  
 23 Alvaro Gonzalez              Alisal                33-02.50  
 23 David Paine                  Arroyo Grande         33-02.50  
 25 Achyuth Madabhushi           Cupertino             32-11.00  
 26 Josh Tallant                 Arroyo Grande         32-04.00  
 27 Victor Gutierrez             Alisal                31-07.00  
 28 Gabriel Astorga              Salinas               30-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
        MEET: R 186-01  2012        Jayson Kovar, Burroughs                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jayson Kovar                 Burroughs               186-01R 
  2 Darren Frankenberger         Burroughs               137-10  
  3 Ben Nagengast                Paso Robles             137-04  
  4 Scott Vogel                  Gilroy                  132-08  
  5 Jason Nicholls               Santa Teresa            132-00  
  6 Elijah Marta                 Aptos                   128-11  
  7 Matthew VanLear              No. Monterey Co.        125-02  
  8 David Katz                   Paso Robles             124-01  
  9 Matthias Lopez               Palma                   121-02  
 10 Alex Yerena                  Aptos                   120-10  
 11 Cody Blalock                 Salinas                 116-05  
 12 Parker Vest                  No. Monterey Co.        114-01  
 13 Andrew DaRosa                Mission Coll            113-00  
 14 Colby Borello                SLO                     109-11  
 15 John Irving                  Monterey                109-04  
 16 Ricky Vasquez                SLO                     108-05  
 17 Francisco Amaro              Soledad                 106-00  
 18 Daniel Matsumoto             Stevenson               103-04  
 19 Saimone Penisni              Alvarez                  99-06  
 20 Victor Gutierrez             Alisal                   98-10  
 21 Josh Gibbs                   Madera                   97-07  
 21 Josh Tallant                 Arroyo Grande            97-07  
 23 David Paine                  Arroyo Grande            94-10  
 24 Marc Tambo                   Alvarez                  91-09  
 25 Erik Rivera                  San Benito               91-03  
 26 Hectoe Perez                 Madera                   90-01  
 27 Zack Szyndrowski             San Benito               87-06  
 28 Schuman Daniel               Mission Coll             81-04  
 29 Xavier Mabalot               Alisal                   76-10  
 30 Achyuth Madabhushi           Cupertino                74-00  
 31 Miguel Vaca                  Pajaro Valley            70-10  
 32 Gabriel Astorga              Salinas                  68-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
        MEET: R 11.26  2009        Julias Travis, Gilroy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jose Martinez                Soledad                  11.77   0.6  1 
  2 Peter Lucas                  Palma                    11.93   0.6  1 
  3 Matthew Mihelic              Paso Robles              11.98   0.6  1 
  4 Jordan Harrigan              Arroyo Grande            11.99   0.6  1 
  5 John Canes                   San Benito               12.24   0.4  2 
  6 Edwin Hermosillo             Alvarez                  12.35   0.6  1 
  7 Lorenzo Navarro              No. Monterey Co.         12.40   0.6  1 
  8 Danny Halperin               Santa Cruz               12.43   0.6  1 
  9 David Gustilo                Monterey                 12.44   0.4  2 
 10 Jesse Gonzalez               Pajaro Valley            12.47   0.4  2 
 11 Timon Richardson             Alisal                   12.48   0.4  2 
 12 Dalton Dovolis               Palma                    12.57   0.6  1 
 13 Ryan Fujii                   Salinas                  12.57   0.4  2 
 14 Tyrell Windham               Salinas                  12.66   0.5  3 
 15 Fernando Longoria            Soledad                  12.69   0.4  2 
 16 Gage Lux                     Paso Robles              12.71   0.6  1 
 17 Joseph Mio Montesclaros      Alisal                   12.72   0.4  2 
 18 Derrick Johnson              Santa Teresa             12.72   0.4  2 
 19 Christian Connor             Santa Teresa             12.86   0.5  3 
 20 Bryan Pipkin                 Christopher              12.86   0.5  3 
 21 Rene Arballo                 Madera                   13.17   0.4  2 
 22 Bernard Garcia               Madera                   13.36   0.5  3 
 23 Nathan Schuman               Mission Coll             13.56   0.5  3 
 24 Tristram Wilson              Mission Coll             22.81   0.5  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
        MEET: R 22.51  2002        Charles Gopi, Carmel                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jordan Harrigan              Arroyo Grande            23.81   1.2  1 
  2 Graham Foster                Watsonville              24.00   1.2  1 
  3 Anthony Gallino              Enterprise               24.23   1.2  1 
  4 Ryan Castaneda               Salinas                  24.45   1.2  1 
  5 John Canes                   San Benito               24.69   1.2  1 
  6 Michael Jordano              Arroyo Grande            24.78  -0.1  2 
  7 Nick D'Acri                  SLO                      24.84   1.2  1 
  8 Pricer Hitchcock             SLO                      24.90   1.2  1 
  9 Derrick Johnson              Santa Teresa             25.29  -0.1  2 
 10 Lorenzo Navarro              No. Monterey Co.         25.55  -0.1  2 
 11 Danny Halperin               Santa Cruz               25.65   1.2  1 
 12 Emiliano Crespin             Madera                   25.71  -0.1  2 
 13 Michael Sanchez              Soledad                  25.85  -0.1  2 
 14 Andrew Alvarez               Madera                   25.95   1.2  1 
 15 Martin Bravo                 Alisal                   25.96   0.8  3 
 16 Gregorio Corona              Alisal                   26.00  -0.1  2 
 17 Regan King                   Monterey                 26.06   0.8  3 
 18 Christian Connor             Santa Teresa             27.20   0.8  3 
 19 Tristram Wilson              Mission Coll             30.28   0.8  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
        MEET: R 51.79  2005        Wesley Tucker, Monterey                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sean St. Denis               Arroyo Grande            52.58   1 
  2 Graham Foster                Watsonville              53.27   1 
  3 Anthony Gallino              Enterprise               53.60   1 
  4 Brandon Olivares             Palma                    54.37   1 
  5 Jorge Gomez                  Salinas                  54.64   1 
  6 Pricer Hitchcock             SLO                      54.75   1 
  7 Raymond Smith                SLO                      54.81   1 
  8 Damian Hochmuth              Santa Teresa             55.61   2 
  9 Gregorio Corona              Alisal                   56.58   1 
 10 Zachary Hicks                San Benito               56.74   2 
 11 Emiliano Crespin             Madera                   57.56   2 
 12 Charles Chamberlain          Salinas                  57.57   2 
 13 Michael Gibbs                Soledad                  58.39   2 
 14 Anthony Rodriguez            Enterprise               58.45   1 
 15 Michael Magana               Alisal                   58.78   2 
 16 Francisco Martinez           Soledad                  58.87   2 
 17 Jesse Gonzalez               Pajaro Valley            59.12   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
        MEET: R 2:01.53  1998        Chris Fuge, Salinas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boston Cameron               Santa Cruz             2:06.26  
  2 Jorge Figueroa               Alisal                 2:07.65  
  3 Colton Deaver                Enterprise             2:09.60  
  4 Fernando Gonzalez            Alisal                 2:10.66  
  5 Damian Hochmuth              Santa Teresa           2:11.15  
  6 JD DeLorimier                Palma                  2:12.10  
  7 Zachary Hicks                San Benito             2:12.16  
  8 Manuel Lopez                 Salinas                2:15.40  
  9 Tyler Casteltine             Enterprise             2:17.60  
 10 Ethan McSwain                SLO                    2:18.05  
 11 Zachary Davis                Pajaro Valley          2:23.67  
 12 Jacob Wisotsky               Santa Cruz             2:28.19  
 13 Walbert Berthardo            Monterey               2:30.69  
 14 Javier Azcona                San Benito             2:31.71  
 15 Colton Allen                 Monterey               2:32.05  
 16 Abdel Ali-Manasrah           Watsonville            2:33.66  
 17 Dominic Uccelli              Salinas                2:34.95  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
        MEET: R 4:31.8h  2005        Eric Malain, Enterprise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Nichols                 Arroyo Grande          4:41.80  
  2 Joey Rodgers                 Arroyo Grande          4:46.87  
  3 Orlando Sanchez              Alisal                 4:48.30  
  4 William Ernst                SLO                    4:51.75  
  5 Suraj Jagota                 Wilcox                 4:52.47  
  6 Trent Storm                  Salinas                4:53.03  
  7 Ian Clark                    Salinas                4:59.30  
  8 William Samples              No. Monterey Co.       4:59.64  
  9 Jorge Sanchez                Alvarez                5:00.06  
 10 Angel Mejia                  Santa Cruz             5:04.02  
 11 David White                  SLO                    5:08.51  
 12 Zachary Davis                Pajaro Valley          5:14.91  
 13 Jack McClelland              Monterey               5:15.90  
 14 Josh Cunanan                 Palma                  5:16.59  
 15 Zeebo Gouldon                Santa Cruz             5:17.35  
 16 Connor Lydon                 SLV                    5:26.96  
 17 Walbert Berthardo            Monterey               5:28.49  
 18 Jesse Diaz                   Alisal                 5:28.66  
 19 Jacob Anderson               SLV                    5:45.78  
 20 Micael Ortiz                 Pajaro Valley          5:56.97  
 21 Kyle Vanhousen               Mission Coll           6:17.97  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================
        MEET: R 9:50.6h  1996        Cuco Chavez, San Benito                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Welsh                  Monterey              10:15.37  
  2 John Miles                   Arroyo Grande         10:19.28  
  3 Zach Chamberlain             Paso Robles           10:19.67  
  4 Jorge Sanchez                Alvarez               10:28.80  
  5 David White                  SLO                   10:34.45  
  6 Ethan Serpa                  Paso Robles           10:40.04  
  7 Jonas Meisenheimer           SLO                   10:52.57  
  8 Oscar Mora                   No. Monterey Co.      11:02.80  
  9 Jordan Mash                  Arroyo Grande         11:04.40  
 10 Andrew Walgren               Santa Cruz            11:30.63  
 11 Micael Ortiz                 Pajaro Valley         11:49.52  
 12 Chris Ramirez                Palma                 11:58.97  
 
Boys 65 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
========================================================================
        MEET: R  9.20  1991        Mann, Monterey                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Devin Hinson                 Palma                     9.72   0.2  1 
  2 Omar Guzman                  Alisal                    9.88   0.2  1 
  3 Domunique Stewart            Enterprise               10.34   0.2  1 
  4 Austin Gasbarra              Arroyo Grande            10.61   0.2  1 
  5 Dustin Jesson                Enterprise               10.94   0.3  2 
  6 Rhett Gonzales               Palma                    10.96   0.2  1 
  7 Brandon Hernandez            Alvarez                  11.20   0.3  2 
  8 Jesus Moreno                 Salinas                  11.25   0.3  2 
  9 Michael Chavez               Aptos                    11.51   0.2  1 
 10 Steven Lai                   Santa Teresa             11.56   0.2  1 
 11 Clayton Rianda               San Benito               11.65   0.3  2 
 12 John Berlin                  Madera                   11.94   0.3  2 
 13 Rene Chavez                  Alvarez                  11.98   0.2  1 
 14 Raymond Smith                SLO                      12.31   0.2  1 
 15 Erik Morales                 Santa Teresa             12.51   0.3  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================
        MEET: R 41.0h  1991        Mann, Monterey                              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Domunique Stewart            Enterprise               44.61   1 
  2 Austin Gasbarra              Arroyo Grande            45.84   1 
  3 Rhett Gonzales               Palma                    46.06   1 
  4 Jesus Moreno                 Salinas                  46.53   1 
  5 Dustin Jesson                Enterprise               46.55   2 
  6 Arman Salari                 Monterey                 47.26   2 
  7 Steven Lai                   Santa Teresa             47.30   1 
  8 John Berlin                  Madera                   48.34   2 
  9 Brandon Hernandez            Alvarez                  48.61   1 
 10 Erik Morales                 Santa Teresa             50.30   2 
 11 Sergio Arredono              Alvarez                  57.22   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
        MEET: R 45.04  1995        North Salinas                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arroyo Grande                                         46.29  
  2 Palma                                                 46.38  
  3 Soledad                                               47.49  
  4 Salinas                                               47.61  
  5 Enterprise                                            48.07  
  6 Monterey                                              48.14  
  7 Alisal                                                48.25  
  8 Everett Alvarez                                       49.05  
  9 Madera                                                49.69  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================
        MEET: R 3:36.1h  1996        North Salinas                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arroyo Grande                                       3:45.62  
  2 Enterprise                                          3:46.02  
  3 Alisal                                              3:46.83  
  4 Salinas                                             3:46.98  
  5 San Luis Obispo                                     3:51.13  
  6 Soledad                                             3:53.84  
  7 Madera                                              3:54.86  
  8 Monterey                                            3:57.22  
 
Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================
        MEET: R  6-03  1992        Donnell Harris, N. Salinas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chase Pacheco                Palma                  6-00.00  
  2 Domunique Stewart            Enterprise            J6-00.00  
  3 Daniel Krause                Arroyo Grande          5-06.00  
  4 Robert Baker                 Enterprise             5-04.00  
  5 Tim Van Horn                 Gilroy                J5-04.00  
  6 Arman Salari                 Monterey               5-02.00  
  6 Alex Gilland                 Monterey               5-02.00  
  8 Austin Cascio                San Benito            J5-02.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================
        MEET: R 13-00  1999        Cody Wells, King City                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cian Fernandez               SLO                   12-06.00  
  2 Bryan Pipkin                 Christopher           11-06.00  
  3 Dylan Smith                  SLO                   10-00.00  
  4 Craig Smith                  Santa Teresa           9-00.00  
  5 Jack McClelland              Monterey               8-06.00  
  6 Nathan Schuman               Mission Coll           7-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
        MEET: R 21-05.50  1991        Frank Hocke, Palma                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chase Pacheco                Palma                 19-03.25   NWI 
  2 Miles Keys-Mckay             Santa Cruz            18-07.50   NWI 
  3 Steven Camcam                Palma                 18-07.00   NWI 
  4 Edwin Hermosillo             Alvarez               18-04.00   NWI 
  5 Robert Baker                 Enterprise            16-11.00   NWI 
  6 Rene Arballo                 Madera                16-02.25   NWI 
  7 Kyle George                  San Benito            16-00.00   NWI 
  8 Raesean Imperio              San Benito            14-05.00   NWI 
  9 Randy Le                     Santa Teresa          14-01.50   NWI 
 10 Nathan Schuman               Mission Coll          14-01.00   NWI 
 11 Evan Sundgren                Salinas               13-04.75   NWI 
 12 Sergio Arredono              Alvarez               12-02.00   NWI 
 13 Robert Lovato                Alisal                11-00.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================
        MEET: R 42-06.50  2002        Joel Tuosto, Greenfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miles Keys-Mckay             Santa Cruz            40-09.00   NWI 
  2 Will Chilton                 Palma                 38-05.00   NWI 
  3 Robert Baker                 Enterprise            37-11.00   NWI 
  4 Craig Smith                  Santa Teresa          36-04.00   NWI 
  5 Colton Deaver                Enterprise            35-11.50   NWI 
  6 Austin Cascio                San Benito            35-02.50   NWI 
  7 Isaac Griego                 Madera                34-06.00   NWI 
  8 Taylor Ransome               No. Monterey Co.      32-08.00   NWI 
  9 Matthew Reikowski            San Benito            31-08.00   NWI 
  9 Timon Richardson             Alisal                31-08.00   NWI 
 11 Adam Morrison                Salinas               31-03.50   NWI 
 12 Robert Ramos                 Alvarez               29-08.50   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put 10 lb Frosh/Soph
================================================================
        MEET: R 50-10  2009        Richie Casas, NMC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel Sistek                Arroyo Grande         48-05.50  
  2 Francisco Gutierrez          San Benito            46-05.75  
  3 Skylor Ferguson              Enterprise            45-01.50  
  4 Jonathan Servin              No. Monterey Co.      44-01.00  
  5 Casey Gunter                 Enterprise            42-01.00  
  6 Dustin Samms                 Aptos                 41-10.50  
  7 Edgar Contreras              Madera                40-10.00  
  8 Joseph Kryger                Soledad               38-08.50  
  9 Jake Gavin                   Palma                 38-04.00  
  9 Lawrence Yates               No. Monterey Co.      38-04.00  
 11 Ryan Fisher                  Burroughs             38-01.00  
 12 Frank Sanchez                San Benito            38-00.00  
 13 Marcos Salazar               Salinas               36-06.00  
 14 Eduardo Barbosa              Palma                 36-05.00  
 15 Gunnar Griffin               Paso Robles           36-03.00  
 16 Aaron Montejano              Madera                35-08.00  
 17 Andrew Elisalde              Aptos                 35-06.50  
 18 Ryan Hocog                   Alvarez               35-06.00  
 19 Kellen McCallister           Arroyo Grande         35-05.50  
 20 Alex Rockwell                Burroughs             35-03.00  
 21 Dylan Smith                  SLO                   33-01.00  
 22 David Rodriguez              Soledad               30-08.50  
 23 Antonio Martinez             Alvarez               29-10.50  
 24 Conner Wolfe                 Salinas               29-10.00  
 25 Abdel Ali-Manasrah           Watsonville           28-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================
        MEET: R 147-02  2001        Brian Lopez, Gilroy                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dustin Samms                 Aptos                   132-11  
  2 Daniel Sistek                Arroyo Grande           123-07  
  3 Francisco Gutierrez          San Benito              119-05  
  4 Edgar Contreras              Madera                  110-10  
  5 Victor Cruz                  Santa Teresa            109-10  
  6 Casey Gunter                 Enterprise              106-06  
  6 Dorian Banks                 Paso Robles             106-06  
  8 Andrew Elisalde              Aptos                   106-05  
  9 Joseph Kryger                Soledad                 105-05  
 10 Kellen McCallister           Arroyo Grande           101-07  
 11 Marcos Salazar               Salinas                  97-03  
 12 Alex Rockwell                Burroughs                97-02  
 13 Jake Gavin                   Palma                    95-10  
 14 Dylan Smith                  SLO                      94-10  
 15 Ryan Fisher                  Burroughs                93-08  
 16 Chase Pacheco                Palma                    93-06  
 17 Jonathan Servin              No. Monterey Co.         86-03  
 18 Adam Duarte                  No. Monterey Co.         85-04  
 19 Aaron Montejano              Madera                   81-06  
 20 Antonio Martinez             Alvarez                  79-06  
 21 Isaac Hernandez              Soledad                  76-00  
 22 Antonio Gonzalez             San Benito               69-09  
 23 Conner Wolfe                 Salinas                  63-10  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) San Luis Obispo            121        2) Arroyo Grande             119   
    3) Santa Cruz                  45        4) Salinas                    38   
    5) Madera                      37.50     6) North Monterey County      28   
    7) San Benito (Hollister)      20.50     8) Everett Alvarez            18   
    9) Monterey                    12       10) Watsonville                11   
   11) Santa Teresa                 8       11) Paso Robles                 8   
   13) Robert Louis Stevenson       6       14) Pajaro Valley               4   
   15) Alisal                       3                                           
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arroyo Grande              123        2) Enterprise                 60   
    3) Salinas                     56        4) Paso Robles                34   
    5) Santa Cruz                  32        5) Madera                     32   
    7) Everett Alvarez             31        7) San Luis Obispo            31   
    9) North Monterey County       21       10) Pajaro Valley              17   
   11) Santa Teresa                15       12) Notre Dame (Salinas)       14   
   13) Aptos                       12       13) Soledad                    12   
   15) San Benito (Hollister)       2       15) San Lorenzo Valley          2   
   17) Gilroy                       1       17) Watsonville                 1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Salinas                     55        2) Madera                     46   
    3) Arroyo Grande               42        4) Gilroy                     32   
    5) Paso Robles                 31        6) Enterprise                 30   
    7) Santa Cruz                  29        8) Burroughs (Ridgecrest)     28.33
    9) San Luis Obispo             27.50    10) North Monterey County      24   
   11) Robert Louis Stevenson      23       12) Palma                      20.33
   13) Watsonville                 19.33    14) Soledad                    17   
   15) Alisal                      14       16) Pajaro Valley              10   
   16) Everett Alvarez             10       18) Santa Teresa                8.50
   19) Adrian Wilcox                8       19) Mission College Prep Cath   8   
   21) Aptos                        6       22) San Benito (Hollister)      4   
   23) Monterey                     2       24) Cupertino                   1   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Arroyo Grande              107        2) Enterprise                 79   
    3) Palma                       72        4) Alisal                     32   
    5) Santa Cruz                  28        6) San Luis Obispo            25   
    7) San Benito (Hollister)      19        7) Salinas                    19   
    9) Soledad                     17       10) Watsonville                16   
   11) Monterey                    15       12) Paso Robles                13   
   13) Santa Teresa                12       14) Aptos                      11   
   15) Everett Alvarez              9       16) Christopher                 8   
   17) Madera                       5       18) North Monterey County       4   
   19) Adrian Wilcox                2       19) Gilroy                      2   
   21) Mission College Prep Catho   1                                           



Number of Elite performances: 22

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Souza, Zander (Paso Robles,CA)
Soares, Jourdan (Gilroy,CA)
Fitzhugh, Andrew (Enterprise,CA)
Parrino, Vincent (Madera,CA)
Engel, Dominik (Salinas,CA)
Owens, Garrett (Arroyo Grande,CA)
Valdez, Adrian (Soledad,CA)
Wason, Trevor (Salinas,CA)
Boys Relay (San Luis Obispo,CA)
Tena, Bryan (Salinas,CA)
Kovar, Jayson (Burroughs,CA)
Decker, Austin (North Monterey County,CA)
Magana, Luis (Gilroy,CA)
Contreras, Javier (Madera,CA)
Becker, Ariel (San Luis Obispo,CA)
Stevens, Hannah (Arroyo Grande,CA)
Morosoli, Jessica (Arroyo Grande,CA)
Devaney, Bridget (San Luis Obispo,CA)
Cueva, Brianna (Watsonville,CA)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-800 2:19.96 Morosoli, Jessica , , Arroyo Grande
DS STATE- G-3200 11:24.98 Stevens, Hannah , , Arroyo Grande
DS STATE- G-300H 47.67 Becker, Ariel , , Slo
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'1.0 Becker, Ariel , , Slo
DS STATE- G-SP 35'5.0 Devaney, Bridget , , Slo
DS STATE- G-DT 127'4.0 Cueva, Brianna , , Watsonville
DS STATE- G-DT 126'6.0 Devaney, Bridget , , Slo
DS STATE- B-200 22.14 Soares, Jourdan , , Gilroy
DS STATE- B-800 1:57.66 Tena, Bryan , , Salinas
DS STATE- B-1600 4:20.23 Souza, Zander , , Paso Robles
DS STATE- B-300H 40.44 Parrino, Vincent , , Madera
DS STATE- B-300H 40.88 Valdez, Adrian , , Soledad
DS STATE- B-300H 40.93 Fitzhugh, Andrew , , Enterprise
DS STATE- B-300H 41.04 Engel, Dominik , , Salinas
DS STATE- B-300H 41.44 Wason, Trevor , , Salinas
DS STATE- B-300H 41.80 Owens, Garrett , , Arroyo Grande
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.99 Boys Relay, , San Luis Obispo
DS STATE- B-PV 14'6.0 Decker, Austin , , No. Monterey Co.
DS STATE- B-PV 14'0.0 Magana, Luis , , Gilroy
B-SP 57'6.0 Kovar, Jayson , , Burroughs
DS STATE- B-SP 51'3.0 Contreras, Javier , , Madera
B-DT 186'1.0 Kovar, Jayson , , Burroughs

Number of Elite performances: 2
Number of DS State performances: 20

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State