Meet Name: JSerra/Santa Margarita dual
Meet Date: 2012-03-29
Meet Location: JSerra HS - San Juan Capistrano,CA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat CA performances in Gray

                  JSerra vs. Santa Margarita - 3/29/2012 3:28:12 PM                  
                JSerra Catholic High School, San Juan Capistrano, CA                 

                       Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Engel               11 Santa Margarita Catholic    4:41.16     5
  2 Guido Marasigan           11 Santa Margarita Catholic    4:41.37     3
  3 Nic Fracassi              10 JSerra Catholic (SS)        4:44.99     1
  4 Brentano Giuliano         12 Santa Margarita Catholic    4:46.05      
  5 Jack Moore                11 Santa Margarita Catholic    4:53.33      

                       Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Porter              12 Santa Margarita Catholic    5:07.16     5
  2 Colby Lindholm            11 JSerra Catholic (SS)        5:14.04     3
  3 Hannah Hunsaker           10 JSerra Catholic (SS)        5:17.73     1
  4 Erica Munson               9 Santa Margarita Catholic    5:25.44      
  5 Caylie Connelly           11 Santa Margarita Catholic    5:42.84      

                       Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Baldus               12 Santa Margarita Catholic      11.13     5
  2 Ryan Wolpin               11 Santa Margarita Catholic      11.16     3
  3 Matthew Graban            12 Santa Margarita Catholic      11.40     1

                       Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Heather Walleigh          10 Santa Margarita Catholic      12.44     5
  2 Geornay Willis            10 Santa Margarita Catholic      12.97     3
  3 Kassidy Gorman            10 Santa Margarita Catholic      13.06     1
  4 Taylor Short               9 JSerra Catholic (SS)          13.73      
  5 Lizzie Cameron             9 JSerra Catholic (SS)          14.90      

                      Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Arya Mehrtash             12 Santa Margarita Catholic      17.41     5
  2 Donald Mahoney            10 JSerra Catholic (SS)          17.71     3
  3 Christian Bohuslavizki    10 Santa Margarita Catholic      18.96     1

                       Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Guido Marasigan           11 Santa Margarita Catholic   10:30.76     5
  2 Brentano Giuliano         12 Santa Margarita Catholic   10:47.29     3
  3 Jack Moore                11 Santa Margarita Catholic   11:34.84     1

                       Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Aitana Zermeno            11 Santa Margarita Catholic   12:01.30     5
  2 Caylie Connelly           11 Santa Margarita Catholic   12:12.11     3

                       Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Chas Harmon               12 JSerra Catholic (SS)          22.23     5
  2 Josh Baldus               12 Santa Margarita Catholic      22.78     3
  3 Matthew Graban            12 Santa Margarita Catholic      23.26     1
  4 Ryan Wolpin               11 Santa Margarita Catholic      23.71      
  5 John Siegel               12 JSerra Catholic (SS)          24.63      
  6 Nick Cimmarusti           11 JSerra Catholic (SS)          25.45      
  7 Jiacheng Yuan                JSerra Catholic (SS)          27.09      
  8 Jonathan Theodore         12 Santa Margarita Catholic      29.49      

                        Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                         
=============================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time H#   Pts
=============================================================================
  1 Geornay Willis            10 Santa Margarita Catholic      28.60  1     5
  2 Nicole Kurrasch              JSerra Catholic (SS)          29.06  1     3
  3 Taylor Short               9 JSerra Catholic (SS)          30.50  1     1
  4 Jaime Clark               12 JSerra Catholic (SS)          31.01  1      
  5 Sophia Neiswonger          9 Santa Margarita Catholic      32.36  1      
  6 Lizzie Cameron             9 JSerra Catholic (SS)          32.92  1      

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Caroline Hilley           10 Santa Margarita Catholic      15.22     5
  2 Kelly Cunnane             10 Santa Margarita Catholic      18.20     3

                          Varsity Boys High Jump                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Mark   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Bowman               12 JSerra Catholic (SS)        5-06.00     5
  2 Brendan Linzmeier         12 Santa Margarita Catholic    5-06.00     3
  3 Gavin Fitzgerald          10 Santa Margarita Catholic    5-04.00     1
  4 Dylan Fernandez           11 Santa Margarita Catholic    5-04.00      
  5 Baxter Parrot              9 JSerra Catholic (SS)        5-02.00      

                      Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Donald Mahoney            10 JSerra Catholic (SS)          44.16     5
  2 Christian Bohuslavizki    10 Santa Margarita Catholic      44.41     3
  3 Arya Mehrtash             12 Santa Margarita Catholic      45.33     1

                       Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Chas Harmon               12 JSerra Catholic (SS)          51.73     5
  2 Vince Hernandez           10 Santa Margarita Catholic      53.38     3
  3 Tommy Allen               12 JSerra Catholic (SS)          55.87     1

                       Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Jenna Depillo             11 Santa Margarita Catholic    1:02.42     5
  2 Sheridan Scifres           9 Santa Margarita Catholic    1:02.89     3
  3 Ashley Nilssen            11 JSerra Catholic (SS)        1:04.68     1
  4 Caitlyn Nilssen           11 JSerra Catholic (SS)        1:07.90      

                        Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Jason Engel               11 Santa Margarita Catholic    2:05.66     5
  2 Braden Domier             11 Santa Margarita Catholic    2:06.98     3
  3 Max Allen                 10 JSerra Catholic (SS)        2:08.02     1

                       Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Ashley Geisler             9 JSerra Catholic (SS)        2:26.71     5

                          JV Boys 1600 Meter Run                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Olinger              12 Santa Margarita Catholic    4:59.69     5
  2 Matthew Chamberlain        9 JSerra Catholic (SS)        5:05.90     3
  3 Brad Curran               11 Santa Margarita Catholic    5:10.84     1
  4 Joseph Micalizio          11 Santa Margarita Catholic    5:20.39      
  5 Jeff Thrash               11 Santa Margarita Catholic    5:36.82      

                         JV Girls 1600 Meter Run                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Kylee Fracassi            10 JSerra Catholic (SS)        5:35.00     5
  2 Sydney Mahl                9 Santa Margarita Catholic    6:08.95     3
  3 Ashley Graves             11 Santa Margarita Catholic    6:17.17     1
  4 Alex Carino               11 Santa Margarita Catholic    6:17.58      
  5 River Crawford             9 Santa Margarita Catholic    6:29.13      
  6 Madison Walsh             10 Santa Margarita Catholic    6:50.40      

                          JV Boys 100 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Fisher             11 Santa Margarita Catholic      11.90     5
  2 Luke Stinson                 Santa Margarita Catholic      11.95     3
  3 Connor O'brien            11 Santa Margarita Catholic      12.14     1
  4 Wayne Cai                    JSerra Catholic (SS)          12.69      
  5 Lingjie Yu                   JSerra Catholic (SS)          13.19      

                         JV Girls 100 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Rebecca Thomson            9 Santa Margarita Catholic      13.41     5
  2 Michelle Mcskane          12 Santa Margarita Catholic      13.48     3
  3 Jordyn Co                 10 Santa Margarita Catholic      13.50     1
  4 Katelyn Mcskane           12 Santa Margarita Catholic      13.67      
  5 Saba Sahmoedini           10 JSerra Catholic (SS)          14.55      
  6 Kira Johnson               9 JSerra Catholic (SS)          14.89      
  7 Nicole Winn                  JSerra Catholic (SS)          15.18      
  8 Amanda Lee                   JSerra Catholic (SS)          15.34      

                          JV Boys 3200 Meter Run                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph Micalizio          11 Santa Margarita Catholic   11:44.83     5
  2 Jeff Thrash               11 Santa Margarita Catholic   11:53.83     3
  3 Daniel Smith              12 Santa Margarita Catholic   12:14.26     1

                         JV Girls 3200 Meter Run                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Mahl                9 Santa Margarita Catholic   12:56.16     5

                          JV Boys 200 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Fisher             11 Santa Margarita Catholic      25.36     5
  2 Kevin Domagala            11 Santa Margarita Catholic      26.15     3
  3 Wayne Cai                 11 JSerra Catholic (SS)          26.77     1
  4 Jason Justo               11 Santa Margarita Catholic      27.33      
  5 Lingjie Yu                   JSerra Catholic (SS)          28.13      

                         JV Girls 200 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Isabella Colby             9 Santa Margarita Catholic      26.60     5
  2 Kaelen Kay                10 Santa Margarita Catholic      26.98     3
  3 Gracie Jasper              9 JSerra Catholic (SS)          27.97     1
  4 Michelle Mcskane          12 Santa Margarita Catholic      29.03      
  5 Kira Johnson               9 JSerra Catholic (SS)          29.63      
  6 Katelyn Mcskane           12 Santa Margarita Catholic      29.73      
  7 Saba Sahmoedini           10 JSerra Catholic (SS)          29.81      

                        JV Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Yokota              9 Santa Margarita Catholic      18.44     5
  2 Natalie Fitch                JSerra Catholic (SS)          19.60     3
  3 Zoe Zehren                 9 JSerra Catholic (SS)          20.75     1
  4 Cailin Kennedy             9 JSerra Catholic (SS)          21.56      

                        JV Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                        
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly Cunnane             10 Santa Margarita Catholic      52.00     5
  2 Alyssa Yokota              9 Santa Margarita Catholic      58.34     3
  3 Cailin Kennedy             9 JSerra Catholic (SS)        1:04.90     1

                         JV Girls 400 Meter Dash                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Haley Mchugh              10 Santa Margarita Catholic    1:02.86     5
  2 Katie Holcomb              9 Santa Margarita Catholic    1:03.32     3
  3 Lindsey Wetmore           12 Santa Margarita Catholic    1:04.15     1
  4 Gracie Jasper              9 JSerra Catholic (SS)        1:06.12      
  5 Jaime Clark               12 JSerra Catholic (SS)        1:09.09      

                          JV Boys 800 Meter Run                           
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Olinger              12 Santa Margarita Catholic    2:15.83     5
  2 Zachary Fier              12 Santa Margarita Catholic    2:20.15     3
  3 Chris Maggetti            12 Santa Margarita Catholic    2:27.35     1
  4 Steven Holcomb            12 Santa Margarita Catholic    2:37.87      

                          JV Girls 800 Meter Run                          
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Kylee Fracassi            10 JSerra Catholic (SS)        2:34.86     5
  2 Courtney De Leon          11 Santa Margarita Catholic    2:36.94     3
  3 Savanna Forstot           10 Santa Margarita Catholic    2:44.69     1
  4 Kelsey Alders             12 Santa Margarita Catholic    2:47.73      
  5 Alexa Ellis               10 Santa Margarita Catholic    2:48.02      

                 JV Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
============================================================
  1 Santa Margarita Catholic High (SS)           51.50     5
  2 JSerra Catholic (SS)                         58.00     3

                      Frosh/Soph Boys 1600 Meter Run                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Graniere             10 Santa Margarita Catholic    5:09.06     5
  2 Ryan Aguirre              10 Santa Margarita Catholic    5:14.70     3
  3 Taylor Comroe              9 Santa Margarita Catholic    5:14.71     1
  4 Liam Dugard                9 JSerra Catholic (SS)        5:35.97      

                      Frosh/Soph Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Cabrera            10 Santa Margarita Catholic      11.78     5
  2 Sean Gast                  9 Santa Margarita Catholic      11.96     3
  3 Kyle Sweet                 9 Santa Margarita Catholic      12.02     1
  4 Ryan Regan                 9 Santa Margarita Catholic      12.29      

                    Frosh/Soph Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Columbres         10 Santa Margarita Catholic      18.75     5
  2 Cole Bowen                 9 Santa Margarita Catholic      20.74     3
  3 Bryan Hoynak              10 Santa Margarita Catholic      20.82     1
  4 Max Ruhnke                 9 Santa Margarita Catholic      22.93      

                      Frosh/Soph Boys 3200 Meter Run                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Graniere             10 Santa Margarita Catholic   11:38.43     5

                      Frosh/Soph Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Cabrera            10 Santa Margarita Catholic      23.70     5
  2 Gary Grover               10 Santa Margarita Catholic      23.92     3
  3 Max Ruhnke                 9 Santa Margarita Catholic      24.54     1
  4 Tony Desmond               9 JSerra Catholic (SS)          25.88      

                      Frosh/Soph Boys 400 Meter Dash                      
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Max Ruhnke                 9 Santa Margarita Catholic      55.63     5
  2 Gary Grover               10 Santa Margarita Catholic      56.21     3
  3 Cole Bowen                 9 Santa Margarita Catholic      57.11     1
  4 Tyler Kranawetter         11 JSerra Catholic (SS)          57.37      

                      Frosh/Soph Boys 800 Meter Run                       
==========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Aguirre              10 Santa Margarita Catholic    2:23.65     5
  2 Taylor Comroe              9 Santa Margarita Catholic    2:24.62     3
  3 Colin Jaros                9 Santa Margarita Catholic    2:42.88     1



                  JV Girls Team Scores (9 Events Scored)                  
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita Catholic    57     26   13   13    5    0    0  
  2 JSerra Catholic (SS)        19      1   10    5    3    0    0  


              Frosh/Soph Boys Team Scores (7 Events Scored)               
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita Catholic    59     27   23    9    0    0    0  


               Varsity Girls Team Scores (7 Events Scored)                
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita Catholic    43     22   13    8    0    0    0  
  2 JSerra Catholic (SS)        14      5    9    0    0    0    0  


                Varsity Boys Team Scores (9 Events Scored)                
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita Catholic    55     16   25   10    0    4    0  
  2 JSerra Catholic (SS)        26     11    2    8    0    5    0  


                  JV Boys Team Scores (5 Events Scored)                   
=====================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Fld  Oth 
=====================================================================
  1 Santa Margarita Catholic    41     17   24    0    0    0    0  
  2 JSerra Catholic (SS)         4      1    3    0    0    0    0


Number of Elite performances: 14

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Wolpin, Ryan (Santa Margarita,CA)
Baldus, Josh (Santa Margarita,CA)
Harmon, Chas (JSerra,CA)
Walleigh, Heather (Santa Margarita,CA)
Hilley, Caroline (Santa Margarita,CA)
Hunsaker, Hannah (JSerra,CA)
Lindholm, Colby (JSerra,CA)
Porter, Sarah (Santa Margarita,CA)
Munson, Erica (Santa Margarita,CA)
Fracassi, Kylee (JSerra,CA)
Colby, Isabella (Santa Margarita,CA)
Girls Relay (Santa Margarita,CA)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-1600 5:07.16 Porter, Sarah , 12, Santa Margarita Catholic
DS Regional- G-1600 5:14.04 Lindholm, Colby , 11, Jserra Catholic (Ss)
DS Regional- G-1600 5:17.73 Hunsaker, Hannah , 10, Jserra Catholic (Ss)
DS Regional- G-1600 5:25.44 Munson, Erica , 9, Santa Margarita Catholic
DS Regional- B-100 11.13 Baldus, Josh , 12, Santa Margarita Catholic
DS Regional- B-100 11.16 Wolpin, Ryan , 11, Santa Margarita Catholic
DS STATE- G-100 12.44 Walleigh, Heather , 10, Santa Margarita Catholic
DS STATE- B-200 22.23 Harmon, Chas , 12, Jserra Catholic (Ss)
DS Regional- B-200 22.78 Baldus, Josh , 12, Santa Margarita Catholic
DS STATE- G-100H 15.22 Hilley, Caroline , 10, Santa Margarita Catholic
DS Regional- B-400 51.73 Harmon, Chas , 12, Jserra Catholic (Ss)
DS Regional- G-1600 5:35.00 Fracassi, Kylee , 10, Jserra Catholic (Ss)
DS Regional- G-200 26.60 Colby, Isabella , 9, Santa Margarita Catholic
DS Regional- G-4x100 51.50 Girls Relay, , Santa Margarita Catholic High (Ss)

Number of Elite performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State