Meet Name: Palisades/Taft dual
Meet Date: 2012-03-09
Meet Location: Palisades HS,CA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat CA performances in Gray

Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jaylin Hampton           12   Taft                           10.78              
3   Ben Duncan               11   Taft                           11.16              
3   Aaron Clark              9    Taft                           12.21              
4   Dosh Franks              11   Palisades Charter              11.31              
7   Denzel Taylor            9    Taft                           13.19              

Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
2   Anthony Fowler           12   Taft                           22.39              
3   Jaylin Hampton           12   Taft                           22.46              
4   Ben Duncan               11   Taft                           22.50              
6   Will Ingram              11   Palisades Charter              24.62              
6   Kacey May                9    Taft                           28.20              

Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Anthony Fowler           12   Taft                           49.30              
3   Zack Koons               10   Taft                           57.30              
5   Nick Jackson             9    Taft                           65.20              
5   Ira Blunt                12   Palisades Charter              54:06              

Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Drake Johnston           11   Palisades Charter              2:02               
2   Menelik Dagnachew        10   Palisades Charter              2:14               
3   Sehar Michael            11   Palisades Charter              2:03               
3   Christian Amaya          10   Palisades Charter              2:14               
4   Nick Wong                12   Palisades Charter              2:04               
4   Kyle Schriver                 Palisades Charter              2:15               
8   Ira Blunt                12   Palisades Charter              2:14               
    Faustino Gil             12   Taft                           2:03.2             
    Sammy Polinsky           11   Taft                           2:06.5             
    Justin Carmer            11   Taft                           2:08.9             
    Matt Flores              11   Taft                           2:20.3             
    David Chavez             11   Taft                           2:27.0             

Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Karamjit Singh           10   Taft                           2:13.8             
    Ryan Kamm                10   Taft                           2:19.4             
    Furquan Raschke          10   Taft                           2:20.9             
    Juan Alcaraz             10   Taft                           2:23.6             
    Jake Polinsky            9    Taft                           2:28.8             
    Ryan Mark                10   Taft                           2:32.4             
    Akhiles Kamara           9    Taft                           2:35.1             
    Andrew Womack            9    Taft                           2:54.6             

Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Grant Stromberg          12   Palisades Charter              4:34               
1   Christian Amaya          10   Palisades Charter              5:01               
3   Dylan Appleby            9    Palisades Charter              5:11               
4   Jonathon Tewodros        11   Palisades Charter              4:47               
5   Liam Palladino           11   Palisades Charter              4:47               
6   Jack Palladino           11   Palisades Charter              4:51               
6   Kevin Kato               9    Palisades Charter              5:15               
7   Austin Gelber            12   Palisades Charter              4:54               
11  Erick Yoque              11   Palisades Charter              5:23               
18  Dennis Morales           11   Palisades Charter              5:38               
    Faustino Gil             12   Taft                           4:38               
    Steven Aviles            12   Taft                           4:38               
    Matt Flores              11   Taft                           5:08               
    Shahar Bittan            12   Taft                           5:20               
    Tomas Morales            12   Taft                           5:23               
    Rigoberto Melendez       11   Taft                           5:25               

Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
2   Matt Kato                10   Palisades Charter              5:02               
    Ryan Kamm                10   Taft                           5:12               
    Furquan Raschke          10   Taft                           5:14               
    Trent Dudley             9    Taft                           5:25               
    Max Linhardt             9    Taft                           5:31               
    Daniel Nosrati           9    Taft                           5:37               
    Christian Aguirre        9    Taft                           5:40               
    Caden Bohn               10   Taft                           5:45               
    Justin Jalil             10   Taft                           5:46               
    Nick Melvin              9    Taft                           5:46               
    Hafid Badar              10   Taft                           5:46               
    Scott Teves              10   Taft                           6:01               

Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Steven Aviles            12   Taft                           10:13              
    Sean Paknoosh            11   Taft                           10:15              
    Shahar Bittan            12   Taft                           11:49              
    Tomas Morales            12   Taft                           12:02              
    Josh Rubin               11   Taft                           12:24              

Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Trent Dudley             9    Taft                           11:56              
    Daniel Nosrati           9    Taft                           12:17              
    Nick Melvin              9    Taft                           12:22              

Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
2   Milton Arguello          11   Taft                           16.21              
4   James Lee                12   Taft                           17.11              
5   Bret Frangiapane         11   Palisades Charter              18.34              
6   Grant Lee                10   Palisades Charter              19.87              
7   Abe Agopian              12   Taft                           21.00              

Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
2   Milton Arguello          11   Taft                           42.23              
4   James Lee                12   Taft                           44.11              
6   Abe Agopian              12   Taft                           48.66              

Mens 4x100 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 2      Taft                           43.37                       

Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
3   Gabe Kern                11   Palisades Charter              36'9.5"            
4   Nick Clayton             11   Palisades Charter              32'2"              

Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Will Ingram              11   Palisades Charter              5'10"              
1   Angel Torres             10   Taft                           5'2                
5   Chris Saucier            9    Taft                           4'8                

Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Lexis Lambert            12   Taft                           11.77              
2   Essence Foreman          12   Taft                           12.60              
3   Octavia Manuel           11   Taft                           12.90              
4   Doshawn Franks           10   Palisades Charter              13.18              

Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Lexis Lambert            12   Taft                           24.56              
2   Tatiana Mccoy            12   Taft                           25.27              
4   Kendall Gustafson        11   Palisades Charter              26.15              
4   Essence Foreman          12   Taft                           27.25              
6   Doshawn Franks           10   Palisades Charter              27.98              

Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Tatiana Mccoy            12   Taft                           57.36              
2   Jessica Grossfeld        11   Taft                           65.00              
5   Katherine Saunders       12   Palisades Charter              1:05               
6   Mikaela Panza            11   Palisades Charter              1:07               

Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
2   Cierra Smith             10   Taft                           67.21              
4   Karla Cardona            10   Taft                           72.12              

Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Marissa Williams         9    Palisades Charter              2:28               
2   Mackenzie Gray           10   Palisades Charter              2:29               
    Joanna Hurtado           12   Taft                           2:35.5             
    Becky Alch               9    Taft                           2:37.3             
    Tracy Wilson             10   Taft                           2:44.8             
    Jasmyn Edwards           11   Taft                           2:49.5             
    Dominique Savage         11   Taft                           2:55.7             
    Tilly Sirota             11   Taft                           3:01.5             
    Deimy Dimas              12   Taft                           3:02.0             
    Elizabeth Gonzalez       11   Taft                           3:03.5             
    Elnaz Hassanshahi        12   Taft                           3:18.8             

Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Hannah De Silva          9    Palisades Charter              2:38               
2   Natalie Marsh            9    Palisades Charter              2:43               
    Ashely Sunde             9    Taft                           2:51               
    Vanessa Coria            9    Taft                           2:57               
    Luba Kaplanskaya         9    Taft                           2:58               
    Kylie Ng                 9    Taft                           3:13               

Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Marissa Williams         9    Palisades Charter              5:21               
2   Elizabeth Goodman        9    Palisades Charter              5:39               
5   Sidney Jacques           9    Palisades Charter              6:13               
12  Miranda Clemmons         10   Palisades Charter              6:33               
    Joanna Hurtado           12   Taft                           5:49               
    Becky Alch               9    Taft                           5:51               
    Alondra Catalan          10   Taft                           6:03               
    Jessica Garcia           12   Taft                           6:04               
    Tracy Wilson             10   Taft                           6:13               
    Stephanie Aviles         12   Taft                           6:16               
    Rebekah Howard           12   Taft                           6:28               
    Nativida Gonzalez        10   Taft                           6:33               
    Jenna Feraud             11   Taft                           6:42               

Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Hannah De Silva          9    Palisades Charter              5:44               
2   Lucy Polhill             10   Palisades Charter              6:01               
3   Natalie Marsh            9    Palisades Charter              6:04               
4   Kate Frankel             10   Palisades Charter              6:05               
9   Bridgette Grigore        10   Palisades Charter              6:40               
    Ashely Sunde             9    Taft                           6:13               
    Quinn Dudley             10   Taft                           6:42               
    Irene Orselli            9    Taft                           6:58               

Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Elizabeth Goodman        9    Palisades Charter              12:20              
    Jessica Garcia           12   Taft                           12:49              
    Alondra Catalan          10   Taft                           13:29              
    Nativida Gonzalez        10   Taft                           14:30              
    Nicole Recto             11   Taft                           14:59              
    Christine Tran           11   Taft                           15:09              

Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Quinn Dudley             10   Taft                           14:26              

Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
2   Soraya Zain              12   Taft                           16.90              
3   Jamie Greenberg          12   Palisades Charter              17.18              
5   Cleo Monrose             11   Palisades Charter              18.3               
6   Partrice Wells           12   Taft                           20.00              
    Kaneshia Lee             12   Taft                           16.36              

Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Shannon Mcfall           10   Taft                           18.60              
1   Bobbie Appleby           9    Taft                           19.11              

Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
3   Narges Motamedi          11   Taft                           52.21              

Womens 4x100 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Taft                           48.24                       

Womens 4x100 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 2      Taft                           54.11                       

Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Erin Barrett             10   Palisades Charter              28'1"              

Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Kendall Gustafson        11   Palisades Charter              5'0"               
3   Molly Ross               11   Palisades Charter              4'4"               

Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Tse'Lani Francis         10   Taft                           34'4               


Number of Elite performances: 20

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Mccoy, Tatiani (Taft,CA)
Duncan, Ben (Taft,CA)
Franks, Dosh (Palisades Charter,CA)
Hampton, Jaylin (Taft,CA)
Arguello, Milton (Taft,CA)
Fowler, Anthony (Taft,CA)
Boys Relay (Taft,CA)
Manuel, Octavia (Taft,CA)
Foreman, Essence (Taft,CA)
Lambert, Lexis (Taft,CA)
Zain, Soraya (Taft,CA)
Greenberg, Jamie (Palisades Charter,CA)
Gustafson, Kendall (Palisades Charter,CA)
Girls Relay (Taft,CA)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- B-100 10.78 Hampton, Jaylin , 12, Taft
DS Regional- B-100 11.16 Duncan, Ben , 11, Taft
DS Regional- B-100 11.31 Franks, Dosh , 11, Palisades Charter
DS STATE- B-200 22.39 Fowler, Anthony , 12, Taft
DS STATE- B-200 22.46 Hampton, Jaylin , 12, Taft
DS STATE- B-200 22.50 Duncan, Ben , 11, Taft
DS STATE- B-400 49.30 Fowler, Anthony , 12, Taft
DS Regional- B-110H 16.21 Arguello, Milton , 11, Taft
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.37 Boys Relay, , Taft
G-100 11.77 Lambert, Lexis , 12, Taft
DS Regional- G-100 12.60 Foreman, Essence , 12, Taft
DS Regional- G-100 12.90 Manuel, Octavia , 11, Taft
G-200 24.56 Lambert, Lexis , 12, Taft
DS STATE- G-200 25.27 Mccoy, Tatiana , 12, Taft
DS Regional- G-200 26.15 Gustafson, Kendall , 11, Palisades Charter
DS STATE- G-400 57.36 Mccoy, Tatiana , 12, Taft
DS Regional- G-100H 16.90 Zain, Soraya , 12, Taft
DS Regional- G-100H 17.18 Greenberg, Jamie , 12, Palisades Charter
DS STATE- G-4x100 48.24 Girls Relay, , Taft
DS Regional- G-HJ 5'0.0 Gustafson, Kendall , 11, Palisades Charter

Number of Elite performances: 2

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State