Meet Name: North/Highland dual
Meet Date: 2012-03-21
Meet Location: Bakersfield North HS,CA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat CA performances in Gray

Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Elijah Baier             11   Highland                       11.45              
    Brodie Smith             12   North Bakersfield              11.69              
    Brendan Johnson          11   Highland                       11.87              
    Sam Blackherst           11   Highland                       11.91              
    Jeremy Adams             11   Highland                       12.63              
    Michael Sanchez          9    Highland                       12.9               
    Edward Zepeda            11   Highland                       12.91              
    Isaac Hernandez          9    Highland                       12.95              
    Justin Black             9    Highland                       14.54              

Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Elijah Baier             11   Highland                       23.21              
    David Garcia Jr.         10   Highland                       23.67              
    Sam Blackherst           11   Highland                       23.97              
    John Stanley             10   Highland                       24.96              
    Jeremy Adams             11   Highland                       26.47              
    Edward Zepeda            11   Highland                       26.85              
    Michael Sanchez          9    Highland                       27.2               
    Diego Garcia             9    Highland                       27.89              

Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Chigora Jones            12   North Bakersfield              52.03              
    Anthony Ramos            11   Highland                       52.75              
    Isaac Hernandez          9    Highland                       55.0               
    Manuel Reyes             11   Highland                       60.6               
    Samuel Booth             11   Highland                       60.86              
    Diego Garcia             9    Highland                       61.8               
    Michael Sanchez          9    Highland                       62.7               
    Ethan Machado            10   Highland                       62.91              

Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    David Garcia Jr.         10   Highland                       2:10.35            
    Kris Torres              12   Highland                       2:11               
    Jack Garcia              11   Highland                       2:14               
    Jared Hansen             11   Highland                       2:17               
    Michael Davalos          10   North Bakersfield              2:22               
    Alberto Ramirez          12   Highland                       2:23               
    Nick Pappin              12   Highland                       2:25               
    Manuel Reyes             11   Highland                       2:30               
    Patrick Alvarado         9    Highland                       2:30.4             
    Samuel Davila            9    Highland                       2:37.58            
    Peter Nebre              11   Highland                       2:46.7             
    Jonathan Alvarado        9    Highland                       2:46.7             

Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Ivan Esquivias           12   Highland                       5:01               
    Alberto Ramirez          12   Highland                       5:03               
    Jared Hansen             11   Highland                       5:13               
    Kris Torres              12   Highland                       5:14               
    Ethan Machado            10   Highland                       5:20               
    Nick Pappin              12   Highland                       5:27               
    Manuel Reyes             11   Highland                       5:30               
    Patrick Alvarado         9    Highland                       5:30               
    Joseph Kline             12   North Bakersfield              5:42               
    Samuel Davila            9    Highland                       5:42               
    Maurice Rueda            11   Highland                       6:04               
    Peter Nebre              11   Highland                       6:22               
    Jonathan Alvarado        9    Highland                       6:22               
    Jacob Taamneh            11   Highland                       6:47               

Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Ivan Esquivias           12   Highland                       10:43.43           
    Ethan Machado            10   Highland                       11:39.46           
    Alberto Ramirez          12   Highland                       11:43.69           
    Jared Hansen             11   Highland                       12:06.51           
    Samuel Booth             11   Highland                       12:21.77           
    Samuel Davila            9    Highland                       12:40.8            
    Nick Pappin              12   Highland                       13:10.78           
    Maurice Rueda            11   Highland                       13:30.33           

Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Scott Barnes             11   North Bakersfield              17.77              
    Brendan Johnson          11   Highland                       18.01              
    David Garcia             9    Highland                       20.4               
    Grant Presley            10   North Bakersfield              20.53              

Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Scott Barnes             11   North Bakersfield              44.23              
    Brendan Johnson          11   Highland                       44.84              
    Eduardo Gonzalez         12   North Bakersfield              47.24              
    Grant Presley            10   North Bakersfield              48.23              
    John Stanley             10   Highland                       49.4               
    David Garcia             9    Highland                       49.85              
    Jeremy Adams             11   Highland                       54.13              

Mens 4x100 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Highland                       45.28                       
        Highland                       51.85                       

Mens 4x400 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
        Highland                       3:37.14                     

Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Christian Garcia         9    Highland                       34'6"              
    Robert Hernandez         9    Highland                       30'9"              

Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Hilson Belo              12   Highland                       42'8"              
    Gage Richardson          10   North Bakersfield              38'2"              
    Curtis Rogers            12   North Bakersfield              35'0"              
    Diego Barragan           12   Highland                       33'5.5"            
    Richard Ortiz            10   Highland                       33'3"              
    Nick Gonzales            12   Highland                       28'6"              
    Josh Stevens             11   Highland                       27'5"              

Mens Discus
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    John Palacios            12   North Bakersfield              128'9"             
    Richard Ortiz            10   Highland                       116'10"            
    Mark Valasquez           9    North Bakersfield              102'9"             
    Gage Richardson          10   North Bakersfield              99'7.5"            
    Hilson Belo              12   Highland                       96'8"              
    Josh Stevens             11   Highland                       82'8"              
    Robert Hernandez         9    Highland                       78'4"              
    Nick Gonzales            12   Highland                       72'8"              
    Christian Garcia         9    Highland                       65'4"              

Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Homer Ozuna              12   North Bakersfield              5'10"              
    Darryle Baker            12   North Bakersfield              5'8"               
    Quinton Ware             11   North Bakersfield              5'8"               
    John Ornales             12   North Bakersfield              5'6"               
    Chance Reed              9    North Bakersfield              5'0"               

Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Chigora Jones            12   North Bakersfield              19'9"              
    Cody Mcwilliams          12   North Bakersfield              19'6"              
    Elijah Baier             11   Highland                       19'1"              
    David Blakely            9    North Bakersfield              17'9"              
    Sam Blackherst           11   Highland                       17'2               
    David Garcia             9    Highland                       16'2"              
    Jeremy Adams             11   Highland                       15'8"              
    Geromar Hasta            12   Highland                       15'5"              
    Elijah Garcia            9    Highland                       14'10"             
    Edward Zepeda            11   Highland                       14'6"              
    Diego Garcia             9    Highland                       13'9"              
    Justin Black             9    Highland                       13'8"              
    Cody Eynaud              9    Highland                       13'                
    Klyde Torres             9    Highland                       12'3"              

Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    David Reyes              10   North Bakersfield              36'9"              
    Geromar Hasta            12   Highland                       34'1"              
    Elijah Garcia            9    Highland                       32'3"              
    Cody Eynaud              9    Highland                       25'10"             

Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Ashley Najera            12   North Bakersfield              13.57              
    Haley Schaefer           12   North Bakersfield              13.61              
    Danielle Vargas          10   Highland                       13.81              
    Yvonne Lopez             10   North Bakersfield              14.13              
    Azucena Reyes            12   Highland                       14.71              
    Michelle Ruiz            11   Highland                       15.2               

Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Ariana Mariscal          11   North Bakersfield              28.08              
    Ashley Najera            12   North Bakersfield              28.81              
    Shannon Shaffer          10   Highland                       29.0               
    Michelle Ruiz            11   Highland                       32.02              

Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Marriah Gallego          10   Highland                       61.8               
    Danielle Vargas          10   Highland                       70.65              
    Shannon Shaffer          10   Highland                       1:11.46            
    Azucena Reyes            12   Highland                       78.2               
    Michelle Ruiz            11   Highland                       1:25.9             

Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Savannah Berry           10   Highland                       2:33.6             
    Ashley Haycock           10   Highland                       2:35.58            
    Jazmeen Lopez            9    Highland                       3:10               

Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Savannah Berry           10   Highland                       5:39.4             
    Ashley Haycock           10   Highland                       5:46               
    Jazmeen Lopez            9    Highland                       6:59               

Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Savannah Berry           10   Highland                       14:03.14           

Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Hope Green               9    North Bakersfield              18.41              
    Audriana Trinidad        12   North Bakersfield              18.90              
    Julissa Mosley           11   Highland                       18.89              
    Bailey Wanner            11   North Bakersfield              18.84              
    Rebecca Vasquez          11   Highland                       19.36              
    Katie Mendiburu          9    Highland                       22.51              

Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Hope Green               9    North Bakersfield              56.73              
    Bailey Wanner            11   North Bakersfield              57.14              
    Audriana Trinidad        12   North Bakersfield              57.35              
    Rebecca Vasquez          11   Highland                       57.9               
    Julissa Mosley           11   Highland                       58.5               
    Katie Mendiburu          9    Highland                       63.9               

Womens 4x100 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
        Highland                       54.81                       

Womens 4x400 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
        Highland                       4:39                        

Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Brooke Helms             12   North Bakersfield              33'1"              
    Brittany Kleinhample     12   North Bakersfield              31'2"              
    Hallee Mccright          12   North Bakersfield              26'8"              
    Lindsey Smith            12   Highland                       24'1.25"           
    Desiree Turner           12   Highland                       20'1"              
    Marriah Gallego          10   Highland                       13'6.5"            
    Katie Mendiburu          9    Highland                       11'6"              
    Catherine Black          10   Highland                       10'2"              

Womens Discus
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Lindsey Smith            12   Highland                       86"1"              
    Brooke Helms             12   North Bakersfield              83'6"              
    Hallee Mccright          12   North Bakersfield              79'10"             
    Desiree Turner           12   Highland                       64'6"              
    Haley Carlson            12   North Bakersfield              63'0"              
    Samantha Orozco          10   Highland                       57'9"              
    Noely Guerra             9    North Bakersfield              55'9"              
    Catherine Black          10   Highland                       53'3"              

Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Kayla Shadden            9    North Bakersfield              4'8"               
    Veronica Slade           9    North Bakersfield              4'6"               

Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Jordan Quick             12   North Bakersfield              15'2"              
    Veronica Slade           9    North Bakersfield              14'10"             

Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Jordan Quick             12   North Bakersfield              31'9"              
    Kayla Shadden            9    North Bakersfield              29'11"             
    Ashley Najera            12   North Bakersfield              29'5"              


Number of Elite performances: 1

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Boys Relay (Highland,CA)


Elite Performances:

DS Regional- B-4x100 45.28 Boys Relay, , Highland

Number of Elite performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State