Meet Name: Irv Black Invitational
Meet Date: 2012-04-27
Meet Location: Veterans Stadium, New Britain,CT



 

 


Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2012 07:12 PM
     Irv Black High School Invitational T&F Meet - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012      
                       Veterans' Stadium, New Britain CT                       
                       LIVE RESULTS @ nesportstiming.com                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Annmarie Tuxbury          12 Northwestern Reg     7:08.06    7:22.74  
  2 Allison Gates             12 Valley Regional      7:39.00    7:47.94  
  3 Leanne Beedle             12 Amity Regional       8:10.00    7:49.60  
  4 Joelle Schumacher         14 Shelton              8:20.00    8:15.93  
  5 Caroline Smith            12 Staples              8:00.00    8:17.93  
  6 Morgan Brokaw             14 Sacred Heart Aca     8:00.00    8:38.92  
  7 Willa Rusowicz-Orazen     13 Sacred Heart Aca     8:04.00    8:41.60  
  8 Katie Edgar               12 Lyman Hall          13:00.00    8:57.26  
  9 Hanan Sofiane             14 Lyman Hall          13:00.00    9:15.03  
 -- Candice Weiss             12 New Milford          7:35.00        SCR  
 -- Carly Peruccio            12 Manchester           8:30.00        DNS  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Glastonbury                                       9:52.25    9:49.15  
     1) Deryca Johnson 12               2) Kara Brazel 13                 
     3) Kaitlyn Hebert 15               4) Reid Watson 12                 
     5) Kristen Arborio 14              6) Kathleen Carney 13             
  2 Staples                                           9:48.00    9:53.27  
     1) Tyler Scanlin 14                2) Courtney Mullen 12             
     3) Erica Hefnawy 15                4) Alexandra Popkin 12            
     5) Georgia Kursten 13              6)                                
  3 New Milford                                      10:01.25    9:58.95  
     1) Jessica Noteware 13             2) Sierra Grazia 14               
     3) Saige Grazia 15                 4) Gabby Passarelli 12            
     5) Nicole McCarthy 15              6) Rachel Watson 12               
  4 Guilford                                          9:45.00   10:02.75  
     1) Megan Powell 12                 2) Courtney Miller 12             
     3) Emily Taylor 12                 4) Kathleen Ferrall 12            
     5) Fiona Doolan 13                 6)                                
  5 EO Smith                                          9:54.00   10:03.04  
     1) Shannon Bailey 13               2) Andrea Ricci 13                
     3) Mary O'Neil 12                  4) Carli Shroyer 13               
  6 Norwich Free Academy                              9:50.00   10:07.53  
     1) Katie Holdridge 12              2) Rebecca Smolenski 12           
     3) Anna Kudej 12                   4) Brianna Lenehan 13             
  7 Wm Hall                                           9:50.00   10:15.72  
     1) Kelly McGann 14                 2) Claire O'Brien 13              
     3) Perri Silverhart 12             4) Helen Chavey 15                
     5) Taylor Coursey 15               6) Tenley Brainard 14             
  8 Manchester                                       11:00.00   10:19.59  
     1) Kayla Boucher 12                2) Tiease Furze 14                
     3) Kylie McCartney 12              4) Alexis Corrao 14               
     5) Jackie Ofria 12                 6) Sarah Robbins 14               
  9 Wilbur Cross                                     10:12.00   10:22.22  
     1) Sinead Brennan 13               2) Claudia Schatz 15              
     3) Isabella Brennan 13             4) Tiffany Goodridge 12           
     5) Shea Connors 14                 6) Annakate Schatz 12             
 10 Oxford                                           10:15.00   10:31.91  
     1) Caylee Richardson 12            2) Olivia Richter 14              
     3) Marcea Stilson 13               4) Sara Thorpe 12                 
     5) Elizabeth Racsko 13             6)                                
 11 Cheshire                                         10:08.20   10:32.71  
     1) Hannah Purtell 13               2) Denise Costello 14             
     3) Theresa Cashore 14              4) Jenna Hart 13                  
     5) Nicole Adam 12                  6) Taylor Goldaper 12             
 12 Conard                                           11:20.00   10:52.89  
     1) Jamie Oriol 13                  2) Lily Harrington 12             
     3) Randa Griffin 14                4) Meghan Sullivan 13             
     5) Emily Kuzoian 13                6) Sharon Cherian 14              
 13 Berlin                                           10:25.00   10:58.21  
     1) Nicole Grieco 14                2) Stephanie Parillo 13           
     3) Nicole Sylvain 13               4) Chelsea Vujs 12                
     5) Kaylene Sylvain 12              6) Kristen Stack 14               
 14 Bloomfield                                       10:42.00   10:58.23  
     1) Kadeijah Stewart 14             2) Chassidy Hamilton 12           
     3) Tashay Roberts 15               4) Cianna Belton 15               
 15 Shepaug Valley                                   11:00.00   11:13.97  
     1) Marin Keefe 15                  2) Hannah Redstone 14             
     3) Clara Wolfe 14                  4) Adrienne Fedyna-Dembeck 13     
     5) Nikki Parzuchowski 12           6) Kelsey Hall 14                 
 16 Wethersfield                                     11:18.00   11:24.37  
     1) Paige Nichols 13                2) Cara Balesano 13               
     3) Irena Mikhalyuk 12              4) Nicole Varca 14                
     5) Alana Carcia 15                 6) Jillian Massaro 13             
 17 South Windsor                                    11:50.00   11:52.09  
     1) Katie Zalaski 14                2) Melissa Jakaj 14               
     3) Caitlin Connelly 13             4) Kimberly Soong 13              
 -- Wilton                                           10:10.40        DNS  
     1) Alosha Southern 13              2) Paige Lyons 12                 
     3) Kailey Troller 13               4) Alex Fiesel 13                 
     5) Keiley Gaston 14                6) Taylor Gillespie 12            
 
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bristol Central                                  13:00.00   13:19.30  
     1) Paige McCarthy 12               2) Melissa Cummings 13            
     3) Nadia Kreciglowa 14             4) Aubrey Palmquist 12            
  2 New Milford                                      12:50.00   13:28.63  
     1) Candice Weiss 12                2) Lindsay Guptill 12             
     3) Gabby Passarelli 12             4) Jessica Noteware 13            
     5) Saige Grazia 15                 6) Rachel Watson 12               
  3 Staples                                          13:35.00   13:46.35  
     1) Georgia Kursten 13              2) Emily Troelstra 13             
     3) Erica Hefnawy 15                4) Caroline Koenig 14             
     5) Alexandra Popkin 12             6) Courtney Mullen 12             
  4 Shelton                                          13:40.00   13:57.87  
     1) Casey Douglas 14                2) Marlee Peterson 15             
     3) Emma Floberg 13                 4) Shannon Langdon 13             
     5) Laurel Bailey 15                6) Hannah Gill 15                 
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Alexa Eldracher           13 Amity Regional      17-05.00   17-05.00  
  2 Danielle Forrest          12 Newington           16-10.00   16-11.00  
  3 Brittany Grabill          13 Norwich Free Aca    16-05.75  J16-11.00   2nd best 16'08''
  4 Deanna Jones              12 Wilbur Cross        15-07.00   16-07.00  
  5 Natori Jones              14 Bloomfield          16-10.00   16-06.25  
  6 Nicole Moore              14 Windham             15-11.50   16-04.00  
  7 Gabrielle Hodges          12 Wethersfield        17-03.00   16-02.00  
  8 Amy Taintor               14 EO Smith            15-06.00   16-00.50  
  9 Alisha Ward               13 Maloney             16-06.00   15-11.00  
 10 Briana Burt               14 Maloney             16-11.00   15-07.50  
 10 Allison Maier             13 Amity Regional      16-00.00   15-07.50  
 12 Melissa Wolliston         13 Windsor             16-03.00   15-07.00  
 13 Michelle Otaluka          15 South Windsor       14-05.00   15-06.50  
 14 Ashley Riley              12 Woodland Reg        15-10.00   15-05.00  
 15 Leah Pfrommer             14 Haddam Killingw     15-09.00   15-00.50  
 16 Paige Dostie              15 Guilford            15-04.00   15-00.25  
 17 Deandra Willis            12 New Britain         15-09.00   15-00.00  
 18 Brianna Wood              12 Shelton             15-08.50   14-11.25  
 19 Lauren Knerr              15 Norwich Free Aca    15-07.75   14-09.00  
 20 Ellen Bridgman            12 Conard              15-07.00   14-08.50  
 21 Brianna McClafferty       13 Norwich Free Aca    14-00.00   14-06.50  
 22 Marilyn Bonham            13 Glastonbury         14-06.00   14-05.50  
 23 Kristen Cabrera           14 Cheshire            15-03.00   14-02.25  
 24 Vanessa Lusa              14 EO Smith            16-05.00   14-00.00  
 25 Rachel Mastrengelo        15 Amity Regional      14-06.00   13-11.25  
 26 Marysia Boruncinska-Begg  15 EO Smith            14-03.00   13-09.00  
 27 Tara Ramirez              13 Amity Regional      14-06.00   13-08.25  
 28 Katie Newton              13 Conard              14-06.00   13-08.00  
 29 Margaret McDonough        14 Norwich Free Aca    14-07.50   13-07.00  
 30 Anastasia Collins         14 Bloomfield          14-05.00   13-06.50  
 31 Miranda Carpenter         14 Amity Regional      14-06.00   13-04.25  
 32 Yanique Webb              12 Windsor             14-09.00   13-04.00  
 33 Lindsay Guptill           12 New Milford         15-02.00   13-03.00  
 34 Kaitlin Cavallaro         14 Cheshire            14-00.00   13-00.00  
 35 Yasmine Nahounou          15 Bloomfield          14-08.00   12-11.50  
 36 Morgan Guadagnoli         15 Amity Regional      14-00.00   12-10.00  
 36 Filiza Prenigi            14 Wethersfield        14-00.00   12-10.00  
 38 Keisha Changeux           15 Norwich Free Aca    14-08.00   12-04.00  
 39 Jennifer Vonick           12 Wethersfield        14-04.00   12-00.50  
 39 Taylor Driggers           14 Norwich Free Aca    14-06.00   12-00.50  
 -- Hannah Wright             13 Mercy               14-00.00        SCR  
 -- Caitlin Hartmann          14 Staples             14-00.00        SCR  
 -- Amanda Giannitti          13 Staples             14-08.50        SCR  
 -- Valerie Edwards           13 Bloomfield          14-04.00        SCR  
 -- Vashti Harris             13 Windsor             14-06.00        SCR  
 -- Misha Strage              12 Staples             14-04.00        SCR  
 -- Renee Russo               14 Guilford            15-00.00        DNS  
 -- Megan Cunningham          15 Wilton              15-08.00        DNS  
 -- Amanda Morris             14 Farmington          14-02.00        DNS  
 -- Katie Ward                13 Wilton              14-05.00        DNS  
 -- Kiana Belanger            12 Farmington          15-08.00        DNS  
 -- Kelly Harris              13 Staples             14-00.00        DNS  
 -- Alyssa Gibbs              13 Farmington          14-04.00        DNS  
 -- Amanda MacIntryre         13 Wm Hall             14-03.00        DNS  
 -- Sonia Morant              14 Wm Hall             14-02.00        DNS  
 -- Dana Bramble              14 East Hartford       14-00.00        DNS  
 -- Savannah Dubay            15 Wm Hall             14-05.00        DNS  
 -- Janae Wilson              12 Windsor             18-07.00        DNS  
 -- Ashley Tremaine           14 Wm Hall             14-01.00        DNS  
 
Girls Hammer Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hannah Makowske           12 Joel Barlow           120-00     129-05  
  2 Kate Piotrowicz           12 Berlin                105-00     114-02  
  3 Breanna Banks             12 Bloomfield             97-11      96-11  
  4 Akia Leach                12 East Hartford          81-00      80-00  
  5 Amanda Sigan              12 Lewis Mills            75-00      75-06  
  6 Faith Estelle             15 Bloomfield             75-00      71-03  
  7 Jamie Paul                13 East Hartford          65-00      59-01  
  8 Carissa Gaghan            14 Glastonbury            65-04      49-05  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yana Babbitt              12 Norwich Free Aca      122-06     118-02  
  2 Ally LaPorte              12 New Milford           115-00     116-02  
  3 Jenny Mears               12 Rockville             112-08     107-09  
  4 Elizabeth Christensen     12 Guilford              130-00     106-10  
  5 Caitlin Piker             13 Conard                 99-03     104-02  
  6 Kristen Post              13 Amity Regional        108-00     102-00  
  7 Kate Kowalyshyn           13 EO Smith              111-05     100-04  
  8 Laura Gionfriddo          12 Wethersfield          105-00      99-09  
  9 Emily Kohn                12 Windham               101-06      98-07  
 10 Marissa Wall              12 Wolcott               100-01      95-08  
 11 Taylor Drayton            14 Oxford              04-09.50      95-03  
 12 Alexa Manaskie            12 EO Smith               95-00      95-00  
 13 Hannah Makowske           12 Joel Barlow           120-00      93-09  
 14 Kaylan Levine             12 Norwich Free Aca      101-10      92-09  
 15 Shania Homski             14 Norwich Free Aca       86-08      91-07  
 16 Jordan Dagata             12 Newington             102-05      87-03  
 17 Sylvia Daleb              14 Windham                94-00      86-06  
 18 Nikki Tyrrell             13 Woodland Reg           85-02      85-02  
 19 Brittany Gunneson         13 Cheshire               87-01      85-00  
 20 Kimdinh Tran              13 Capital Prep           88-00      84-00  
 21 Meaghan Trzasko           12 Berlin                 89-11      80-08  
 22 Kaylee LaFrance              Manchester             85-00      79-02  
 23 Ericka Biagioni           12 Windsor                97-09      77-02  
 24 Rachel Peterson           13 Glastonbury            85-04      76-03  
 25 Ariel Greene              13 Mercy                  85-00      76-01  
 26 Jasmine Henry             13 Staples                97-00      72-03  
 27 Madeline Texiera          13 Norwich Free Aca       85-00      71-01  
 -- Aaliyah Robinson          12 Wilbur Cross          105-11        SCR  
 -- Sara Zaczek               14 Lyman Hall             85-00        DNS  
 -- Cyndi Romano              12 Bristol Central        85-05        DNS  
 -- Ugne Vaiciulyte           13 Farmington             86-00        DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mari Larcheveque          15 Glastonbury          5:48.10    5:47.09  
  2 Nicole Faucette           15 Cromwell             5:44.00    5:47.50  
  3 Rebecca Kaufman           14 EO Smith             5:50.00    5:48.47  
  4 Alana Waggoner            14 Conard               5:55.00    5:52.01  
  5 Ashley Garcia             15 Sacred Heart Aca     5:50.00    5:57.08  
  6 Libby Salzman-Fiske       15 Wm Hall              6:01.00    5:58.80  
  7 Menalie Hyde              14 Haddam Killingw      5:56.30    6:00.94  
  8 Haley Hasty               15 Rockville            6:10.00    6:01.22  
  9 Emily Day                 14 New Milford          6:03.00    6:02.51  
 10 Natalia Kreciglowa        14 Bristol Central      6:19.00    6:04.84  
 11 Alissa Lacasse            15 East Hartford        6:00.00    6:06.43  
 12 Abby Guitar               14 Lyme-Old Lyme        6:00.00    6:06.62  
 13 Molly Duffy               14 Sacred Heart Aca     6:06.00    6:06.72  
 14 Gillian Hixson            15 Wm Hall              5:58.00    6:07.11  
 15 Taylor Coursey            15 Wm Hall              6:00.00    6:07.86  
 16 Kris Olson                14 Lyme-Old Lyme        6:15.00    6:07.94  
 17 Cassie Giza               14 Amity Regional       5:55.00    6:09.38  
 18 Rebecca Stefano           15 Wethersfield         6:24.00    6:09.55  
 19 Courtney Rodrigues        15 Shelton              6:20.00    6:09.79  
 20 Marina Tomei              14 Amity Regional       6:08.00    6:10.33  
 21 Jackie Saucier            14 Rocky Hill           6:05.00    6:10.47  
 22 Candice Johnson           15 Windsor              5:40.40    6:12.18  
 23 Henley Smith              15 Norwich Free Aca     6:11.00    6:12.85  
 24 monaisha braswell         14 Capital Prep         6:10.00    6:14.08  
 25 Katie Nolan               14 Guilford             6:25.00    6:14.19  
 26 Julie Faust               14 Haddam Killingw      6:22.20    6:14.21  
 27 Kellen Smithson           14 Staples              6:29.01    6:14.95  
 28 Nicolette Muro            14 Sacred Heart Aca     6:08.00    6:15.39  
 29 Annelise Gawlak           15 New Milford          6:15.00    6:17.48  
 30 Kylie Gromko              15 Norwich Free Aca     6:42.00    6:17.67  
 31 Grace Lee                 15 EO Smith             6:10.00    6:18.71  
 32 Melissa Jakaj             14 South Windsor        6:25.50    6:21.00  
 33 Michela Martin            14 EO Smith             5:55.00    6:21.23  
 34 Angela Barton             15 Bristol Central      6:16.00    6:21.25  
 35 Shayla Schoeneberger      14 Rockville            6:30.00    6:21.53  
 36 Jazlyn Ocasio             14 Wilbur Cross         6:22.00    6:22.25  
 37 Karita Perry              14 Windham              6:22.00    6:23.76  
 38 Cailtin Rowe              15 Rocky Hill           6:45.00    6:27.04  
 39 Erica Lucente             15 Rocky Hill           6:45.00    6:27.67  
 40 Jemma Roche               15 Shepaug Valley       6:20.00    6:27.90  
 41 Monica Keeley             15 Wm Hall              6:30.00    6:28.55  
 42 Selina Mendes             14 Newington            6:30.00    6:29.73  
 43 Patterson Jordyn          14 Staples              6:33.01    6:30.93  
 44 Amy Zhao                  14 Glastonbury          6:39.50    6:32.25  
 45 Mairead Brennan           15 Wilbur Cross         6:52.00    6:32.31  
 46 Kassandra Banks           14 Wethersfield         6:52.00    6:33.39  
 47 Mariah Mendes             14 Newington            6:45.00    6:35.88  
 48 Sam Minatti               14 Guilford             6:45.00    6:37.18  
 49 Sydney Pepper             15 Griswold             6:40.00    6:37.30  
 50 Sarah Brownell            14 Glastonbury          6:41.70    6:40.63  
 51 Lydia Castillo            14 Guilford             6:47.00    6:44.58  
 52 Helen Stec                14 Wethersfield         6:42.00    6:44.91  
 53 Erika Cavanaugh           14 Kennedy              6:40.00    6:45.91  
 54 Maricarmen Hernandez      14 East Hartford        6:50.00    6:46.63  
 55 Maria Quilli              14 Shepaug Valley       7:15.00    6:49.40  
 56 Rylee Lease               14 Bristol Central      6:50.00    6:52.87  
 57 Taylor Brown              15 Windsor              5:55.00    6:59.91  
 58 Caitlin Silva             15 Kennedy              7:00.00    7:14.17  
 -- Kailynn Violette          14 Rockville            6:30.00        DNS  
 -- Sara Ponce                14 Oxford               6:30.00        DNS  
 -- Meghan Powers             14 EO Smith             6:00.00        DNS  
 -- Alana Carcia              15 Wethersfield         6:43.00        DNS  
 -- Ashley Starrett           15 Rockville            7:01.00        DNS  
 -- Jeanette Porcello         15 South Windsor        6:55.00        DNS  
 -- Liz Cunningham            15 Cheshire             5:52.30        DNS  
 -- Alyssa DeLaubell          15 Cheshire             6:12.60        DNS  
 -- Alyssa Moore              14 Griswold             6:32.00        DNS  
 -- Melina Labossiere         15 Griswold             6:01.00        DNS  
 -- Ali Morgan                14 Conard               6:29.00        DNS  
 -- Lauren Bintz              14 Conard               6:28.00        DNS  
 -- Brianna Hoffner           14 Oxford               6:30.00        DNS  
 -- Lisa Gorham               15 Amity Regional       5:40.00        SCR  
 -- Gabby Gualtieri           15 Norwich Free Aca     6:50.00        SCR  
 -- Claire Pite               14 Amity Regional       5:50.00        SCR  
 -- Meghan Jacksis            15 Shelton              6:50.00        SCR  
 -- Josie Hunt                14 Glastonbury          6:21.30        SCR  
 -- Abby Smith                15 Norwich Free Aca     6:16.00        SCR  
 -- Jackie Aylward            15 Rocky Hill           7:00.00        SCR  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Norwich Free Academy                             10:10.00   10:35.55  
     1) Alyssa Field 15                 2) Charlotte VanSambeck 14        
     3) Camille McKenzie 14             4) Mialynne Park 14               
  2 EO Smith                                         10:25.00   10:38.09  
     1) Anna Barnes 15                  2) Alyssa Coulter 14              
     3) Jen Jacobi 15                   4) Nina Franzen 14                
  3 Guilford                                         10:40.00   10:41.97  
     1) Lauren DeMarco 15               2) Kirsten Morro 15               
     3) Gabi Sejourne 14                4) Olivia Schultes 14             
  4 Sacred Heart Academy                             11:00.00   10:50.54  
     1) Morgan Brokaw 14                2) Molly Duffy 14                 
     3) Becki Golia 14                  4) Ashley Garcia 15               
     5) Sara Fagan 15                   6) Lizzie Hammerberg 15           
  5 Amity Regional                                   10:55.00   10:59.78  
     1) Lisa Gorham 15                  2) Cassie Giza 14                 
     3) Sarah Stein 15                  4) Nicole Debarba 15              
     5) Grace Leyden 15                 6) Claire Pite 14                 
  6 Woodland Regional                                11:00.00   11:08.20  
     1) Becky Hale 15                   2) Erika Tyrrell 14               
     3) Audra Blewitt 14                4) Mary Sardinskas 14             
     5) Hannah Deegan 14                6)                                
  7 Staples                                          10:45.00   11:23.04  
     1) Jacqueline Chappo 15            2) Jamie Tanzer 15                
     3) Sarah Mahoney 15                4) Jessica Haroun 14              
     5) Natalie Pulvino 14              6) Kimberly Gladitsch 15          
  8 Wm Hall                                          11:00.00   11:41.20  
     1) Jeffny Pally 15                 2) Tenley Brainard 14             
     3) Virginia Bruns 14               4) Mikayla Gordon-Wexler 15       
     5) Naomi Perry 15                  6)                                
  9 Shelton                                          11:28.00   11:47.94  
     1) Hannah Gill 15                  2) Elizabeth Lewis 15             
     3) Emily Bean 14                   4) Lauren Podany 15               
     5) Emma Sweeny 14                  6)                                
 10 Manchester                                       13:00.00   11:53.44  
     1) Amanda Desaulniers 15           2) Anna Maloney 15                
     3) Vanessa Lascasse 14             4)                                
     5)                                 6) Not Yet Known                  
 11 Kennedy                                          12:28.00   12:36.27  
     1) Dominique Moss 14               2) Caitlin Silva 15               
     3) Knychelle Passmore 14           4) Erika Cavanaugh 14             
 12 Conard                                           13:00.00   12:42.36  
     1) Sharon Cherian 14               2) Lauren Bintz 14                
     3) Molly Bohman 15                 4) Margaret Byrne 15              
     5) Ali Morgan 14                   6)                                
 -- East Hartford                                    11:59.00        SCR  
     1) Ceili Peng 14                   2) Alissa Lacasse 15              
     3) Edith Camacho 14                4) Maricarmen Hernandez 14        
     5) Kelsie Ramos 14                 6) Not Yet Known                  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 David Scheibenpflug       12 Wolcott              6:50.00    6:29.51  
  2 Matthew Chisholm          14 Farmington           6:26.00    6:51.66  
  3 Chase Guillemette         12 Norwich Free Aca     6:55.00    7:11.05  
  4 Andrew Bertini            13 Conard               7:00.00    7:33.79  
  5 John Milazzo              12 Lyme-Old Lyme       12:12.00    7:51.54  
  6 Brendan Terry             12 Fairfield Prep       7:25.00    8:12.35  
  7 tyler Franco              13 Lyme-Old Lyme       15:50.00    8:12.79  
  8 Rob McDonald              13 Lyme-Old Lyme       16:00.00    8:30.23  
  9 Dylan Burton              13 Lyme-Old Lyme       15:59.00    8:38.62  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Staples                                           8:07.22    8:12.75  
     1) Walker Marsh 13                 2) Patrick Nolan 13               
     3) Mikolaj Kulis 12                4) Henry Wynne 13                 
     5) Kyle Hoberman 12                6) Brad Payne 13                  
  2 Norwich Free Academy                              8:04.00    8:13.72  
     1) Dan Cardin 12                   2) Derek French 12                
     3) Kyle Liang 13                   4) Andrew Weiler 12               
     5) Evan Morse 12                   6) Zachary Wesolek 12             
  3 Amity Regional                                    8:10.00    8:18.39  
     1) Alexander Neumann 12            2) Jesse DiPietro 12              
     3) Michael Yuan 14                 4) Clark Shurtleff 12             
     5) Shae Belenski 13                6) Nathan Arndt 12                
  4 Oxford                                            8:20.00    8:19.05  
     1) Ryan Flach 14                   2) Brandon Au 13                  
     3) Mike Morton 12                  4) Cameron Swift 13               
     5) Nick Yetman 13                  6)                                
  5 EO Smith                                          8:34.00    8:25.92  
     1) Robert English 12               2) John Estes 12                  
     3) James Kloss 12                  4) Zack Pitman 13                 
     5) Jack Phillips 13                6) Nathaniel Picard-Busky 13      
  6 Woodland Regional                                 8:22.00    8:27.47  
     1) Nick Hebert 13                  2) Marc Beaulieu 12               
     3) Adam Baz 12                     4) Eric Dietz 12                  
     5) Andrew Hale 13                  6) Jack Pinho 14                  
  7 Manchester                                        8:29.00    8:29.78  
     1) Patrick Dibble 13               2) David Alvardo 12               
     3) Chris Parla 12                  4) Matthew Reichelt 13            
     5) Dan O'Connell 12                6) Allan Pearl 13                 
  8 Hamden                                            8:10.00    8:30.30  
     1) Albert Acosta 13                2) Michael Boateng 12             
     3) Ryan Pearl 13                   4) Trevor Perry 14                
  9 Haddam Killingworth                               8:31.30    8:40.88  
     1) Steve Bogdan 13                 2) Bryce Colonia-Hughes 12        
     3) Luke Gersz 13                   4) Andrew Sodergren 12            
     5) Matthias Geragthy 13            6)                                
 10 Glastonbury                                       8:40.46    8:41.88  
     1) Patrick Shiring 13              2) Derek Johnson 12               
     3) Ryan Shiring 13                 4) Colin Cunningham 12            
     5) Daniel Green 12                 6) Hayes Watson 13                
 11 Avon                                              8:38.00    8:48.62  
     1) Cory DiBacco 13                 2) Sean Deneen 12                 
     3) Jared Simonelli 12              4) Colin Ponzani 13               
     5) Ben Crawford 13                 6) Matt Griffin 13                
 12 Conard                                            8:50.10    8:53.42  
     1) Evan Ferguson-Hull 13           2) Zachary Morgan 12              
     3) Alec Ferguson-Hull 15           4) Kyle Hall 12                   
     5) Andrew Bertini 13               6) Ben McMahon 14                 
 13 Windsor                                           8:35.30    8:57.26  
     1) Terrell Huff 13                 2) Rajay Hinds 15                 
     3) Derek Gaudet 12                 4) Patrick Sponzo 12              
 -- Shepaug Valley                                    8:45.00        DNS  
     1) Dylan McAward 13                2) Brendan Welsh 12               
     3) RJ Holman 14                    4) Cody Brennan 12                
     5) Chris Windebank 12              6) Logan Ross 13                  
 -- New Milford                                       8:43.00        DNS  
     1) Jay Humphreys 14                2) Eric Winkelstern 14            
     3) Ryan Clarke 13                  4) Richard Grudzwick 15           
     5) Matt Kastilahn 14               6) Matt Dzamko 12                 
 -- Northwest Catholic                                8:25.60        SCR  
     1) Jack Peterson 12                2) Joseph Doyle 13                
     3) Anthony Ravosa 13               4) Brian Poirier 12               
     5) Owen Eagan 14                   6)                                
 -- South Windsor                                     9:05.00        SCR  
     1) Andrew Pantason 13              2) Michael Wicks 13               
     3) Daniel Budarz 13                4) Ashwin Nagaraj 13              
     5) Brian Bendernagel 13            6)                                
 
Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haddam Killingworth                              10:51.80   10:45.46  
     1) Peter Brandon 13                2) Thomas Day 12                  
     3) Nick Duval 12                   4) Brendan Walsh 12               
  2 Oxford                                           11:10.00   11:21.96  
     1) Cameron Swift 13                2) Chris VanKamerik 14            
     3) Brandon Au 13                   4) Chris Faber 13                 
  3 Bristol Central                                  11:10.00   11:24.16  
     1) Jake Mancini 12                 2) Nate Casale 12                 
     3) Jacob Eschner 12                4) Spencer Johnson 13             
     5) Zack Signore 12                 6) Justin Zaino 14                
  4 New Milford                                      11:30.00   11:28.43  
     1) John Hansell 13                 2) Will Ribeiro 13                
     3) Noah Rossiter 12                4) Stephen Anderson 12            
     5) Ryan Clarke 13                  6)                                
  5 Guilford                                         11:45.00   11:52.04  
     1) Chris Burkle 13                 2) Tim Kenefick 14                
     3) Kevin Maguire 12                4) Jared Glasser 13               
     5) Matt Truedson 14                6) Zach Ligham 14                 
 -- Capital Preparatory                              10:50.00        SCR  
     1) devin nelson 14                 2) joseph dobson 14               
     3) Dhahran Velasquez 14            4) Nicholas Sherman 12            
     5) Zach Williams 13                6) kevin rivera 14                
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jake Scinto               12 Cheshire            21-08.00   22-08.00  
  2 Ezra Holmes               13 Conard              21-08.00   21-05.50  
  3 Quan Soyini               13 Manchester          20-03.00   20-05.50  
  4 Andrew Paluch             12 Rocky Hill          19-08.00   20-02.00  
  5 Nick Latty                12 Glastonbury         19-07.50   19-11.50  
  6 RJ Kasper                 12 Haddam Killingw     19-09.00   19-06.00  
  6 Diallo Felcien            14 Windsor             21-00.00   19-06.00  
  8 Jalen Lollar              12 Northwest Cathol    20-06.00   19-05.00  
  9 Kendall Marquez           13 Windham             20-01.50   19-04.50  
 10 Colin Davis               13 Staples             19-06.25   19-04.00  
 11 Kevin Jack                12 Glastonbury         19-09.25   19-02.50  
 12 Anthony Carter            12 Northwest Cathol    19-11.00   19-00.00  
 13 Kwencey Crittenden        12 Windsor             21-06.00   18-11.50  
 14 Mike Lang                 14 Woodland Reg        20-00.50   18-10.00  
 15 Kevin Conner              13 Glastonbury         19-06.50   18-09.00  
 15 Colin O'Brien             13 Haddam Killingw     19-07.00   18-09.00  
 17 Rashad Ramsey             13 Windsor             19-11.00   18-01.00  
 18 Hugh McCalla              13 Capital Prep        19-08.00   17-11.00  
 18 LaQuan Slaughter          12 Wilbur Cross        19-06.00   17-11.00  
 20 Christian Beauford        13 Newington           19-06.00   17-10.00  
 -- Claude Riviere            14 Kennedy             19-06.00         ND  
 -- Aiden McConnell           12 Staples             19-08.25         ND  
 -- Dante Howell              13 Maloney             20-01.00        SCR  
 -- Jason Diaz                12 Conard              19-08.50        SCR  
 -- Tyler Williams            12 Kennedy             20-01.00        SCR  
 -- Eric Dornfeld             13 Haddam Killingw     19-06.00        SCR  
 -- Brandon Harris            13 East Hartford       19-08.00        SCR  
 -- Garrett Shaw              12 New Britain         19-09.00        SCR  
 -- Jeovante Bernard          13 East Hartford       21-00.00        SCR  
 -- Nelson Lora               13 Wm Hall             19-06.00        DNS  
 -- Lamar Bowsky              13 New Britain         19-07.00        DNS  
 -- Kyle Bolden               12 South Windsor       19-06.25        DNS  
 -- Jordan Lombardo           14 Xavier              19-06.00        DNS  
 -- Kweku Adioo               12 Manchester          20-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ben Compton               12 Windsor             51-07.00   53-03.00  
  2 Ryan Luberto              13 Windham             49-08.50   51-01.50  
  3 Wesley Hopkins            12 Northwest Cathol    47-03.00   48-05.00  
  4 Owen Dawson               13 Conard              44-02.00   47-11.00  
  5 Paul Spada                12 Rocky Hill          47-00.00   46-10.00  
  6 Sam Kaczmarek             12 South Windsor       45-07.00   46-05.00  
  7 Michael Vitale            13 Amity Regional      43-00.00   45-02.00  
  8 Richard Spitze            12 Bristol Central     43-06.00   44-03.00  
  9 Jehanzeb Kayani           12 Amity Regional      46-00.00   44-01.00  
 10 Michael Joseph            12 Windsor             40-06.00   43-05.00  
 11 Jack Gibson               12 Staples             40-00.00   42-00.00  
 12 Kortney Leftridge         12 Hamden              45-00.00   41-04.50  
 13 Chris Beckford            13 Manchester          42-04.00   41-01.50  
 14 Tochukwu Njoku            12 Cheshire            40-00.00   40-09.00  
 15 Noel Cardona              14 Manchester          40-02.00   40-02.50  
 16 Carlton Steer             13 East Hartford       41-01.00   39-05.75  
 17 Jevon Lawrence            13 Manchester          40-06.00   39-01.00  
 18 Ryan Joyce                13 Rocky Hill          40-00.00   38-03.50  
 19 Matt Hanna                12 Oxford              40-06.00   37-10.50  
 20 Josh Cash                 13 Guilford            41-00.00   37-10.00  
 21 Levi Fancher              14 Woodland Reg        42-06.00   37-04.50  
 22 Richard Caldwell          13 Manchester          40-00.00   36-08.00  
 23 Thomas Jordan             12 Lyme-Old Lyme       40-00.00   33-11.00  
 24 Jon Whitaker              12 Lyme-Old Lyme       40-00.00   32-11.00  
 -- Didier Moncion            13 EO Smith            44-01.00        SCR  
 -- Pieter Hoets              13 Staples             41-00.00        SCR  
 -- ian Robinson              14 Guilford            40-00.00        SCR  
 -- Bruce Stiles              14 Wilbur Cross        40-08.00        SCR  
 -- Pat Dougherty             13 Haddam Killingw     41-01.00        SCR  
 -- Peyton Kay                13 Shepaug Valley      40-00.00        DNS  
 -- Matt Manzione             13 Xavier              40-05.00        DNS  
 -- Thomas Bakre              12 Glastonbury         45-11.00        DNS  
 -- Andrew Cavanna            14 Glastonbury         40-05.00        DNS  
 -- Jeremie Boyce             15 New Britain         41-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Hammer Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Owen Dawson               13 Conard                125-00     143-05  
  2 Sam Kaczmarek             12 South Windsor         100-00     100-03  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matthew Chisholm          14 Farmington           4:42.70    4:42.66  
  2 Brian Davey               14 Darien               4:44.00    4:44.09  
  3 Marshall Huffman          14 Darien               4:42.00    4:45.60  
  4 Alex Ostberg              15 Darien               4:42.00    4:45.92  
  5 Ben Olsen                 14 Darien               4:44.00    4:48.95  
  6 Zach Magin                14 Wm Hall              4:49.00    4:50.03  
  7 Jason Ball                14 EO Smith             4:56.00    4:52.45  
  8 Sal Siciliano             14 Guilford             5:00.00    4:54.12  
  9 Jordan Udi                14 Glastonbury          4:55.00    4:54.84  
 10 John O'Hara               15 Xavier               4:50.00    4:54.87  
 11 Brendan Purcell           15 Amity Regional       4:50.00    4:55.08  
 12 Billy Willsey             15 Glastonbury          5:17.20    4:55.98  
 13 Alec Ferguson-Hull        15 Conard               4:59.00    4:56.75  
 14 Edward Tomasso            15 Farmington           4:52.80    4:57.43  
 15 Philip Young              14 New Milford          5:14.00    4:57.50  
 16 Jeff Davis                14 Lyme-Old Lyme        5:10.00    4:57.81  
 17 Johnny Rivera             14 Windham              4:52.00    4:57.83  
 18 Rajay Hinds               15 Windsor              4:55.00    4:57.94  
 19 Jack Pinho                14 Woodland Reg         5:12.00    4:58.10  
 20 Grant O' Connor           15 Wm Hall              5:05.00    4:58.97  
 21 Palmer Weimann            15 Farmington           4:56.40    4:59.17  
 22 Brian Mosher              14 Amity Regional       5:05.00    4:59.36  
 23 Dan Hergott               15 Xavier               4:50.00    5:00.05  
 24 Aaron Barkin              14 Amity Regional       4:55.00    5:01.20  
 25 Aidan Clark-Long          15 EO Smith             5:05.00    5:01.34  
 26 Oliver Hickson            15 Staples              5:02.90    5:01.95  
 27 Zachary Guptill           14 New Milford          5:04.00    5:01.98  
 28 Matt Truedson             14 Guilford             5:06.00    5:02.25  
 29 Kevin Moynihan            14 EO Smith             5:07.00    5:02.35  
 30 Mohamed Khadeer           15 Capital Prep         6:20.00    5:02.49  
 31 kevin rivera              14 Capital Prep         4:55.00    5:02.76  
 32 Myles Caldwell            15 Amity Regional       5:10.00    5:04.40  
 33 Kyle Davis                15 Griswold             5:10.00    5:05.28  
 34 Dean Conway               15 Woodland Reg         5:11.00    5:09.57  
 35 Philip Cruz               14 Capital Prep         5:01.00    5:12.52  
 36 Joseph Sweeuey            14 Manchester           5:10.00    5:12.56  
 36 Devon Aldave              15 Wm Hall              5:12.00    5:12.56  
 38 Nathan Daley              15 Manchester           5:25.00    5:12.64  
 39 Max Liben                 14 Staples              5:13.60    5:13.16  
 40 Liam Kissane              15 EO Smith             5:12.00    5:13.38  
 41 Ben Moskow                14 Guilford             5:03.00    5:13.65  
 42 Kevin Boudreau            15 Windsor              5:10.70    5:13.91  
 43 Ian Connell               14 Guilford             5:10.00    5:14.33  
 44 Ben McMahon               14 Conard               5:05.00    5:14.36  
 45 Dayon Hokim               14 Windsor              4:58.70    5:15.14  
 46 Tristen Enkler            15 Windsor              5:11.40    5:15.53  
 47 Liam Dorris               14 Glastonbury          5:15.20    5:15.54  
 48 Ryan Rickenbacher         15 South Windsor        5:13.00    5:15.62  
 49 Daniel Begemann           14 Hamden               5:13.20    5:16.12  
 50 Colin Miller              15 Hamden               5:16.30    5:17.43  
 51 Greg Hansell              15 New Milford          5:20.00    5:18.36  
 52 Jake Berman               15 Staples              5:19.30    5:18.45  
 53 Santiago Neville          15 Wilbur Cross         5:25.00    5:20.22  
 54 Lazaro Alvarado           14 Staples              5:20.90    5:22.43  
 55 David Bergsma             14 Northwest Cathol     5:28.00    5:22.90  
 56 Gavin Manzi               15 Haddam Killingw      5:16.60    5:23.89  
 57 Michael Sun               15 Glastonbury          5:30.30    5:26.86  
 58 John Cintron              15 Northwest Cathol     5:16.00    5:26.95  
 59 Suneeth Keerthy           15 Hamden               5:25.00    5:28.73  
 60 Daniel Tozzi              15 Hamden               5:25.00    5:28.77  
 61 Chris Ladd                15 Griswold             5:30.00    5:28.94  
 62 Jordan Martell            14 Norwich Free Aca     5:50.00    5:30.23  
 63 Jack Albert               15 South Windsor        5:26.00    5:32.65  
 64 Joe Siuta                 15 Farmington           5:30.20    5:32.69  
 65 Jaysen Amaral             14 East Hartford        5:25.00    5:33.65  
 66 Chistopher Erikson        15 South Windsor        5:41.00    5:35.90  
 67 rolland gulberth          15 Wilbur Cross         5:32.00    5:38.89  
 68 Michael Messersmith       15 South Windsor        5:38.00    5:39.42  
 69 Peter Kohanski            14 Rocky Hill           5:35.00    5:39.88  
 70 JohnPaul Colasacco        14 Rocky Hill           5:40.00    5:41.20  
 71 Brandon Kinney            14 Griswold             5:40.00    5:42.23  
 72 Zackery Stevens           15 Norwich Free Aca     5:47.00    5:42.35  
 73 Adam Vancisin             15 Northwest Cathol     5:48.00    5:42.82  
 74 David Cadilek             15 Oxford               5:30.00    5:43.25  
 75 Ryan May                  14 Conard               5:35.00    5:43.88  
 76 Jimmy Bondi               14 Rocky Hill           5:35.00    5:44.17  
 77 Nick Milazzo              15 Lyme-Old Lyme        5:45.00    5:46.31  
 78 Randin Manzi              15 Haddam Killingw      5:28.80    5:46.63  
 79 Adam Moffit               14 Manchester           5:15.00    5:47.44  
 80 Kristian Lincoln          15 Sport Medical Sc     5:41.55    5:50.33  
 81 Chris Fernandez           14 Conard               5:50.00    6:02.77  
 82 Robert Black              15 Kennedy              5:56.00    6:07.74  
 83 Eric Weeks                15 Manchester           5:28.00    6:07.95  
 84 Jon Gaynor                15 Kennedy              6:00.00    6:31.96  
 -- Javier Reyes              15 Lyman Hall           5:06.00        DNS  
 -- David Baird               15 Haddam Killingw      5:09.30        DNS  
 -- Lucas Mendling            15 Griswold             5:20.00        DNS  
 -- Eric Winkelstern          14 New Milford          5:18.00        DNS  
 -- Normand Manning           15 Norwich Free Aca     5:58.00        SCR  
 -- Ari Klau                  15 Wm Hall              4:55.00        SCR  
 -- Zach Frew                 15 Oxford               5:20.00        SCR  
 -- Cole McKnight             14 Lyme-Old Lyme        5:11.00        SCR  
 -- Sean Carney               14 Norwich Free Aca     5:34.00        SCR  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Staples                                           8:58.90    9:04.51  
     1) Yousef Shahin 14                2) Matthew Marshall 14            
     3) Scott Pecoriello 15             4) Peter Elkind 14                
     5) Max Liben 14                    6) Oliver Hickson 15              
  2 Hamden                                            9:20.00    9:28.96  
     1) Tim Gontarski 15                2) Henry Goerig 14                
     3) Raphael Song 14                 4) Calum Wright 15                
     5) Antonio Rodriguez 15            6) Colin Miller 15                
  3 Wm Hall                                           9:15.00    9:34.07  
     1) Chris Alhquist 14               2) Sam Clark 14                   
     3) Sonny Jiang 14                  4) Jair Perez 15                  
     5) Zach Smith 14                   6) John Cassidy 15                
  4 AI Prince Tech                                    9:14.00    9:44.66  
     1) Keneau Barton 14                2) Damian Brown 14                
     3) Phillip Harris 14               4) Sherman Wilson 15              
     5) Brandon Parkinson 15            6)                                
  5 EO Smith                                          9:10.00    9:47.39  
     1) Sam Barnes 15                   2) Kennedy Bailey 15              
     3) Caleb Erhard 15                 4) Ashim Ranjeet 15               
     5) Liam Kissane 15                 6) Nick Smith 15                  
  6 Bristol Central                                   9:50.00    9:54.61  
     1) Justin Zaino 14                 2) Kordian Stanecki 15            
     3) Kolbe DiNeno 14                 4) Colby Macdonald 15             
  7 Guilford                                          9:25.00   10:00.52  
     1) Noah Rattet 15                  2) Kyle Bianchi 15                
     3) Austin Sattler 14               4) brendan Regan 15               
     5) Zach Ligham 14                  6)                                
  8 Conard                                           11:20.00   10:12.13  
     1) Eli Kapetanopoulos 14           2) Rad Savage 14                  
     3) Chris Fernandez 14              4) Ben McMahon 14                 
  9 Manchester                                        9:20.00   10:39.65  
     1) Safwaan Dalal 14                2) Tyler Adorno 15                
     3) Nathan Daley 15                 4) Arlind Qerigi 14               
 -- South Windsor                                     9:30.00        SCR  
     1) Jeremy Perez 14                 2) Patrick Parlapiano 15          
     3) Drew Miller 15                  4) Tushar Gaddi 14                

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 05:04 PM
     Irv Black High School Invitational T&F Meet - 4/27/2012 to 4/28/2012      
                       Veterans' Stadium, New Britain CT                       
                       LIVE RESULTS @ nesportstiming.com                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joya Helander             12 Daniel Hand            12.77      12.40q  7 
  2 Adrian Jones              13 Bloomfield             12.50      12.49q  3 
  3 Brynn Parsons             12 Wilton                 12.70      12.54q  5 
  4 Rochelle Forbes           12 Sport Medical Sc       12.86      12.60q  4 
  5 Daijah Tindle             13 Capital Prep           13.10      12.74q  6 
  6 Amanda Michaud            12 Greenwich              12.71      12.83q  6 
  7 Francesca Flynn           12 Northwest Cathol       12.80      12.85q  6 
  8 Sydnee Over               13 Windsor                12.10      12.86q  1 
  9 Zoie Reed                 15 Amity Regional         13.23      12.97   3 
  9 Michelle Otaluka          15 South Windsor          12.70      12.97   4 
 11 Naomi Leeds               13 Greenwich              13.01      13.01   4 
 12 McKenzie Hollenbaugh      12 Glastonbury            12.90      13.06   1 
 13 Chaslynn Saucier          14 Wilbur Cross           12.80      13.09   5 
 13 Applelonia Dawes          13 Windsor                12.90      13.09   2 
 15 Nicole Clemons            13 Manchester             13.20      13.11   6 
 16 Courtney Kearse           13 Windsor                12.30      13.13   2 
 16 Becky Kulac               13 Farmington             13.00      13.13   3 
 18 Briona Wallace            13 Glastonbury            12.78      13.22   7 
 19 Leah Pfrommer             14 Haddam Killingw        13.09      13.26   5 
 20 Grace Dunn                13 Farmington             13.30      13.27   1 
 21 Lindsey Noskin            13 Greenwich              13.21      13.36   4 
 22 Chantel Raye              15 Maloney                12.90      13.41   3 
 23 Molly Fischl              14 EO Smith               12.90      13.51   2 
 24 Caitlin Reeves            12 Farmington             13.20      13.52   5 
 25 Jahzmin Cooper            14 Windsor                13.30      13.53   2 
 26 Rachel Duncan             12 Northwest Cathol       13.60      13.55   6 
 27 Jonet Bolden              13 Wilbur Cross           13.10      13.60   7 
 28 Jessica DeVitto           14 Wolcott                13.50      13.63   4 
 29 Monique Loney             12 Westhill               13.30      13.73   1 
 30 asia johnson              13 Capital Prep           13.50      13.75   6 
 30 Caitlyn Blancaflor        12 Haddam Killingw        13.43      13.75   3 
 32 Jessica Swarni            14 Shelton                14.04      13.85   4 
 33 Kellie Fortin             13 Wethersfield           13.70      13.90   2 
 34 Jenna-Lyn Geysen          12 Mercy                  13.50      13.91   5 
 35 Jennifer Vonick           12 Wethersfield           13.60      13.93   7 
 36 Ivie Efianayi             12 Manchester             13.50      13.95   7 
 37 Katie Saia                13 Mercy                  13.70      14.01   3 
 38 Megan Bartholomew         14 Greenwich              13.71      14.03   3 
 39 Katherine McCafferty      15 Greenwich              13.81      14.09   6 
 40 Lyla Stanland             12 Lyme-Old Lyme          13.80      14.11   6 
 41 Bianca Fiore              14 Mercy                  13.70      14.12   1 
 42 Alissa Beedle             15 Amity Regional         14.04      14.19   3 
 43 Monet Furze               14 Conard                 13.80      14.22   5 
 43 Alex Motta                14 Wethersfield           13.70      14.22   2 
 45 Analyn Sandhu             15 Glastonbury            13.60      14.25   5 
 46 Jessica Graff             14 South Windsor          13.10      14.26   7 
 46 Desiree Carter            14 Wilbur Cross           13.80      14.26   7 
 48 Kristina Cain             14 Lyme-Old Lyme          13.80      14.31   7 
 49 Ellie Christiana          13 New Milford            13.85      14.45   5 
 50 Dana Queno                12 Wethersfield           13.70      14.56   1 
 -- Astin Donovan             14 Mercy                  13.80        DNS   4 
 -- Rileigh Luba              14 Bristol Central        12.90        DNS   1 
 -- Ally Vegliante            13 Haddam Killingw        13.61        DNS   4 
 -- Ashley Walsh              13 Windsor                13.40        DNS   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Joya Helander             12 Daniel Hand            12.40      12.26  
  2 Brynn Parsons             12 Wilton                 12.54      12.30  
  3 Adrian Jones              13 Bloomfield             12.49      12.42  
  4 Rochelle Forbes           12 Sport Medical Sc       12.60      12.60  
  5 Francesca Flynn           12 Northwest Cathol       12.85      12.74  
  6 Sydnee Over               13 Windsor                12.86      12.85  
  7 Amanda Michaud            12 Greenwich              12.83      12.86  
  8 Daijah Tindle             13 Capital Prep           12.74      12.89  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Joya Helander             12 Daniel Hand            25.20      25.45   9 
  2 Adrian Jones              13 Bloomfield             25.51      25.65   9 
  3 Sherise Truman            12 Hartford Public        25.30      25.99   9 
  4 Rochelle Forbes           12 Sport Medical Sc       26.22      26.15   9 
  5 Rayanna Relerford         12 Bloomfield             25.52      26.31   9 
  6 Mialynne Park             14 Norwich Free Aca       26.40      26.64   8 
  7 Amanda Michaud            12 Greenwich              26.21      26.66   9 
  8 Alyssa Gonzalez           12 New Milford            27.25      26.72   6 
  9 Kafesha Thomas            12 Wilton                 26.20      26.74   9 
 10 Cacie Rosario             14 Glastonbury            26.50      27.03   8 
 11 Vanessa Harris            12 Windsor                26.00      27.05   9 
 12 Daijah Tindle             13 Capital Prep           27.10      27.16   6 
 13 Becky Kulac               13 Farmington             27.10      27.17   7 
 14 Allison Maier             13 Amity Regional         26.65      27.25   8 
 15 Erin Harpe                12 Hamden                 27.33      27.28   6 
 16 Naomi Leeds               13 Greenwich              26.77      27.32   7 
 17 Zoie Reed                 15 Amity Regional         27.50      27.35   5 
 18 Amy Taintor               14 EO Smith               26.50      27.48   8 
 19 Paige Dostie              15 Guilford               28.00      27.52   4 
 20 Jessica Graff             14 South Windsor          28.40      27.53   2 
 21 remenesha richardson      12 New Britain            27.00      27.65   7 
 22 Haley Beausoliel          13 Plainfield             27.95      27.71   4 
 23 Briona Wallace            13 Glastonbury            27.10      27.80   6 
 24 Monique Loney             12 Westhill               28.00      27.83   4 
 25 Chantel Raye              15 Maloney                27.00      27.87   7 
 26 Lindsey Noskin            13 Greenwich              27.25      27.91   6 
 27 emily shafer              14 Daniel Hand            27.80      27.92   5 
 28 Stefanie McArdle          14 Glastonbury            27.90      28.06   4 
 29 Samantha Schaefer         15 Daniel Hand            28.40      28.12   2 
 30 Tara Hill                 12 Plainfield             27.90      28.13   5 
 31 Kaysha Staple             13 East Hartford          27.60      28.14   5 
 32 Kelly Walker              12 Rockville              26.95      28.17   7 
 33 Danisha Craig             14 Bristol Central        26.90      28.19   7 
 34 Rachel Duncan             12 Northwest Cathol       27.80      28.33   5 
 35 Katie Saia                13 Mercy                  28.10      28.52   3 
 36 Taylor Bilyek             15 EO Smith               28.00      28.58   4 
 37 Gabrielle Giangreco       13 Northwest Cathol       27.70      28.59   5 
 38 Ali Scott                 14 Lyme-Old Lyme          27.50      28.61   6 
 39 Shaylyn Sullivan          14 Amity Regional         28.50      28.63   1 
 40 Kayla Nelson              13 New Milford            27.45      28.73   6 
 41 Tajhia Bowen              13 East Hartford          28.40      28.79   2 
 42 Bianca Fiore              14 Mercy                  28.10      28.83   3 
 43 Jonet Bolden              13 Wilbur Cross           27.30      28.86   6 
 44 Morgan Griffin            13 Plainfield             28.65      29.03   1 
 45 Molly Fischl              14 EO Smith               28.00      29.12   3 
 46 Brianna McClafferty       13 Norwich Free Aca       28.50      29.13   2 
 47 Alissa Gandiaga           15 East Catholic          28.40      29.15   2 
 48 Megan Bartholomew         14 Greenwich              28.22      29.17   3 
 48 Sydney Gallo              14 Glastonbury            28.10      29.17   3 
 50 Madison Peraino           15 Wilton                 28.30      29.19   3 
 51 Ivie Efianayi             12 Manchester             28.50      29.22   1 
 52 Kimberly Carrasquillo     13 East Hartford          28.20      29.25   3 
 53 Claire Brofford           14 New Milford            27.50      29.41   5 
 54 Kristina Cain             14 Lyme-Old Lyme          28.50      29.45   1 
 55 Evangelia Lambropoulos    14 New Milford            28.00      29.56   4 
 56 Alexandra Soltis          13 Shelton                28.75      29.90   1 
 57 Ellie Christiana          13 New Milford            28.00      29.93   4 
 58 Katherine Ainsworth       12 Daniel Hand            28.50      29.95   1 
 59 Shannon Burke             12 Conard                 28.50      30.57   1 
 60 Lyla Stanland             12 Lyme-Old Lyme          28.50      31.41   2 
 61 Hannah Beringer           14 Lyme-Old Lyme          28.50      31.51   2 
 -- Katherine McCafferty      15 Greenwich              28.41        DNS   2 
 -- Elise Galipo              12 Bristol Central        26.80        DNS   7 
 -- Rileigh Luba              14 Bristol Central        27.90        DNS   4 
 -- Astin Donovan             14 Mercy                  28.00        DNS   3 
 -- Francesca Flynn           12 Northwest Cathol       27.60        DNS   5 
 -- Brynn Parsons             12 Wilton                 26.40        DNS   8 
 -- McKenzie Hollenbaugh      12 Glastonbury            26.30        DNS   8 
 -- Imani Braxton             13 Kennedy                26.70        DNS   7 
 -- Gabrielle Hodges          12 Wethersfield           26.64        DNS   8 
 -- Applelonia Dawes          13 Windsor                26.40        DNS   8 
 -- Allyson Swaby             14 Wm Hall                26.60        SCR     
 -- Savannah Dubay            15 Wm Hall                26.70        SCR     
 -- Haley Gershman            14 Wm Hall                28.00        SCR     
 -- Alyssa Venora             13 Wm Hall                27.50        SCR     
 -- Alleah Red                13 Bloomfield             26.01        SCR     
 -- Hailey Raudat             15 Daniel Hand            28.50        SCR     
 -- Madison Tavarozzi         12 Berlin                 28.37        SCR     
 -- Elena Santos              15 Conard                 28.00        SCR     
 -- Alexandra Pelletier       15 Cheshire               27.00        SCR     
 -- Maddie Riggott            14 Glastonbury            28.30        SCR     
 -- Samantha Conyers          12 Kennedy                27.80        SCR     
 -- Mahogany Harderman        15 Wm Hall                28.00        SCR     
 -- Claire D'Etiveaud         12 Greenwich              26.86        SCR     
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rayanna Relerford         12 Bloomfield             57.12      57.45   6 
  2 Rochelle Forbes           12 Sport Medical Sc       58.21      57.80   6 
  3 Shamiel Samuels           12 Capital Prep           58.90      57.93   6 
  4 Catherine Voelpel         13 Berlin                 58.00      58.05   6 
  5 Ashley Niemiec            12 Wethersfield         1:02.00      58.77   4 
  6 Molly Citrin              15 Daniel Hand            59.40      59.58   5 
  7 Amy Taintor               14 EO Smith               58.00      59.66   6 
  8 Naomi Leeds               13 Greenwich            1:01.34      59.69   4 
  9 Vanessa Whittingham       14 Bloomfield             58.15      59.80   6 
 10 Elizabeth Markowitz       12 Greenwich              59.38    1:00.64   6 
 11 Deryca Johnson            12 Glastonbury          1:00.80    1:00.65   5 
 12 Tashay Roberts            15 Bloomfield             59.51    1:00.71   5 
 13 Shea Connors              14 Wilbur Cross         1:01.00    1:00.82   4 
 14 Meghan Dietter            14 New Milford            59.85    1:01.06   5 
 15 Samantha Pineo            15 East Catholic        1:02.30    1:01.22   4 
 16 Ashley Moxam              12 Hamden               1:01.00    1:01.44   4 
 17 Katurah Muhammad          12 Wethersfield         1:04.00    1:01.46   2 
 17 Danisha Craig             14 Bristol Central      1:01.90    1:01.46   4 
 19 Paige McCarthy            12 Bristol Central        59.90    1:01.54   5 
 20 Stefanie McArdle          14 Glastonbury          1:03.80    1:01.68   2 
 21 Helen Bayers              15 New Milford            59.90    1:02.20   5 
 22 Elise Galipo              12 Bristol Central      1:03.00    1:02.51   3 
 23 Jenna Jordano             13 Northwest Cathol     1:03.00    1:02.55   3 
 24 Imani Braxton             13 Kennedy              1:00.80    1:02.70   5 
 25 Laura Morrison            12 Wethersfield         1:03.30    1:02.78   3 
 26 Deirdre Haren             12 Daniel Hand          1:03.20    1:03.04   3 
 27 emily shafer              14 Daniel Hand          1:02.60    1:03.07   3 
 28 Mackenzie Mendygral       14 Mark Sheehan         1:03.00    1:03.09   3 
 29 Olivia Bourquin           14 Conard               1:02.50    1:03.14   3 
 30 Ali Scott                 14 Lyme-Old Lyme        1:04.00    1:03.25   2 
 31 Isabella Narvaez          13 Greenwich            1:04.11    1:03.28   2 
 32 Brianna Rocha             14 Plainfield           1:02.35    1:03.34   4 
 33 Adrianna Antigiovanni     14 Farmington           1:04.50    1:03.41   1 
 34 Taylor Bilyek             15 EO Smith             1:04.00    1:03.95   2 
 35 Sabrina Baxter            14 New Milford          1:03.75    1:04.09   2 
 36 Amanda Michaud            12 Greenwich              59.59    1:04.45   5 
 37 Anna Black                14 Greenwich            1:04.38    1:04.90   2 
 38 Danielle Woodard          12 AI Prince Tech       1:05.00    1:05.26   1 
 39 Adrienne Fedyna-Dembeck   13 Shepaug Valley       1:03.00    1:05.56   3 
 40 Katarah Lincoln           14 Bloomfield           1:04.49    1:06.80   2 
 41 Mackenzie Goebel          12 Plainfield           1:05.20    1:06.81   1 
 42 Alexis Mack               13 Maloney              1:04.50    1:07.19   1 
 -- Vanessa Harris            12 Windsor                58.30        DNS   6 
 -- Katherine McCafferty      15 Greenwich            1:05.21        DNS   1 
 -- Claudia Schatz            15 Wilbur Cross         1:01.60        DNS   4 
 -- Vitoria Galbrier          14 Greenwich            1:05.04        DNS   1 
 -- Mia Bonanno               15 Greenwich            1:05.16        DNS   1 
 -- Jasmyn Spann              12 Manchester           1:05.00        SCR     
 -- Hannah VanBuiten          14 Oxford               1:04.70        SCR     
 -- justine griffin           14 Daniel Hand          1:02.40        SCR     
 -- Solveig Millet            12 Manchester           1:03.00        SCR     
 -- Jane Butler               14 Daniel Hand          1:05.00        SCR     
 -- Miranda Carpenter         14 Amity Regional       1:05.00        SCR     
 -- Carla Bellantonio         12 Cheshire             1:04.10        SCR     
 -- Allyson Swaby             14 Wm Hall              1:01.00        SCR     
 -- Cynthia Greenberg         12 Amity Regional       1:01.00        SCR     
 -- Morgan Cahill             14 Mercy                1:05.00        SCR     
 -- Emma Smith                14 Guilford             1:04.80        SCR     
 -- Alexandra Pelletier       15 Cheshire             1:00.40        SCR     
 -- Allison McCormick         13 Mercy                1:03.00        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Medinah Nabadduka         12 Windsor              2:17.30    2:15.41  
  2 Brianna Lenehan           13 Norwich Free Aca     2:18.00    2:15.56  
  3 Abigail Markowitz         12 Greenwich            2:15.36    2:17.38  
  4 Alex Carbonell            12 Berlin               2:24.00    2:23.11  
  5 Rebecca Race              12 Amity Regional       2:23.00    2:23.45  
  6 Kaylie McNally            12 Newington            2:28.00    2:23.98  
  7 Allison Gates             12 Valley Regional      2:21.00    2:23.99  
  8 Melissa Cummings          13 Bristol Central      2:22.00    2:24.42  
  9 Sierra Grazia             14 New Milford          2:23.75    2:25.53  
 10 Shannon Bailey            13 EO Smith             2:26.00    2:25.79  
 11 Kara Brazel               13 Glastonbury          2:28.10    2:28.75  
 12 Kaleigh Roberts           14 Mercy                2:32.00    2:29.11  
 13 Tiffany Goodridge         12 Wilbur Cross         2:30.00    2:29.55  
 14 Paris Taft                12 Career               2:24.00    2:29.81  
 15 Dagmara Sobczyk           12 Farmington           2:34.00    2:30.05  
 16 Kelly McGann              14 Wm Hall              2:30.00    2:30.31  
 17 Perri Silverhart          12 Wm Hall              2:25.00    2:30.43  
 18 Charlotte VanSambeck      14 Norwich Free Aca     2:29.00    2:30.66  
 19 Alison Anbrosecchio       15 Westhill             2:32.25    2:30.83  
 20 Anna Kudej                12 Norwich Free Aca     2:32.00    2:31.36  
 21 Alexis Corrao             14 Manchester           2:38.00    2:32.13  
 22 Maggie Forte              13 Wolcott              2:34.00    2:32.22  
 23 Anna Barnes               15 EO Smith             2:31.00    2:32.39  
 24 Alyssa Field              15 Norwich Free Aca     2:32.00    2:32.94  
 25 Megan Murphy              12 East Catholic        2:29.50    2:33.06  
 26 Elizabeth Allen           12 Northwest Cathol     2:32.50    2:33.13  
 27 Mia Bonanno               15 Greenwich            2:37.41    2:33.16  
 28 Sarah Hammond             13 Valley Regional      2:36.10    2:33.25  
 29 Maggie Jodon              12 Amity Regional       2:28.00    2:33.31  
 30 Adriana Carrasco          13 Hamden               2:30.00    2:34.32  
 31 Isabella Brennan          13 Wilbur Cross         2:34.00    2:34.81  
 32 monaisha braswell         14 Capital Prep         2:38.00    2:35.39  
 33 Kathryn Bernstein         13 Greenwich            2:30.57    2:35.43  
 34 Olivia Richter            14 Oxford               2:32.00    2:35.50  
 35 Daryl Kennedy             15 Greenwich            2:38.36    2:36.07  
 36 Megan McCollum            13 Rockville            2:38.90    2:36.29  
 37 Tiease Furze              14 Manchester           2:38.00    2:36.76  
 38 Ally Kiley                14 Mercy                2:39.00    2:36.78  
 39 Sinead Brennan            13 Wilbur Cross         2:33.00    2:37.77  
 40 Katrin Ayer               12 Farmington           2:34.00    2:37.98  
 41 Meeghan Doris             13 New Milford          2:33.00    2:38.08  
 42 Elizabeth Nagy            13 Maloney              2:36.00    2:40.08  
 43 Mackenzie Hinds           15 Haddam Killingw      2:36.60    2:41.42  
 44 Ashleigh Beauford         14 Newington            2:30.50    2:43.53  
 45 Marin Keefe               15 Shepaug Valley       2:38.00    2:44.99  
 46 Tenley Brainard           14 Wm Hall              2:35.00    2:45.51  
 47 Nicole McCarthy           15 New Milford          2:34.00    2:46.73  
 -- Stephanie Parillo         13 Berlin               2:34.00         DQ   Break Line Violation
 -- Suzanne Cayer             13 EO Smith             2:32.00        DNS  
 -- Aneta Strumilowski        13 New Britain          2:36.00        DNS  
 -- Elizabeth Markowitz       12 Greenwich            2:23.14        DNS  
 -- Jen Hahne                 13 Daniel Hand          2:30.00        DNS  
 -- kathryn phillips          14 Daniel Hand          2:35.00        SCR  
 -- Taylor Braidich           13 Wm Hall              2:38.00        SCR  
 -- Rachel Watson             12 New Milford          2:29.00        SCR  
 -- Jamie Oriol               13 Conard               2:39.00        SCR  
 -- Erin Kersten              12 New Milford          2:35.00        SCR  
 -- Kana Jitsuno              14 Greenwich            2:35.08        SCR  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Medinah Nabadduka         12 Windsor              5:15.00    5:04.30  
  2 Abigail Markowitz         12 Greenwich            5:13.58    5:08.09  
  3 Kaylie McNally            12 Newington            5:17.00    5:08.32  
  4 Lily Harrington           12 Conard               5:12.00    5:08.84  
  5 Reid Watson               12 Glastonbury          5:11.30    5:12.33  
  6 Kathleen Darling          12 Mercy                5:17.00    5:13.50  
  7 Claire Howlett            14 Westhill             5:20.56    5:19.33  
  8 Megan Powell              12 Guilford             5:15.00    5:21.66  
  9 Katie Holdridge           12 Norwich Free Aca     5:20.00    5:22.00  
 10 Alex Fiesel               13 Wilton               5:20.20    5:23.66  
 11 Kayla Boucher             12 Manchester           5:40.00    5:26.13  
 12 Kaitlyn Hebert            15 Glastonbury          5:29.20    5:27.24  
 13 Alosha Southern           13 Wilton               5:34.80    5:27.69  
 14 Jen Hahne                 13 Daniel Hand          5:30.00    5:27.84  
 15 Kara Brazel               13 Glastonbury          5:36.10    5:28.29  
 16 Mary O'Neil               12 EO Smith             5:30.00    5:28.50  
 17 Fiona Doolan              13 Guilford             5:30.00    5:29.78  
 18 Saige Grazia              15 New Milford          5:37.00    5:30.58  
 19 Julia Bickford            14 Wolcott              5:38.80    5:31.05  
 20 Gabby Passarelli          12 New Milford          5:35.75    5:31.11  
 21 Caylee Richardson         12 Oxford               5:35.00    5:31.99  
 22 Marcea Stilson            13 Oxford               5:37.00    5:33.98  
 23 Olivia Richter            14 Oxford               5:21.00    5:35.12  
 24 Amy Lee                   12 Lyme-Old Lyme        5:20.10    5:35.76  
 25 Kylie McCartney           12 Manchester           5:45.00    5:36.71  
 26 Phoebe Petrovic           14 Valley Regional      5:45.00    5:37.19  
 27 Gabi Sejourne             14 Guilford             5:40.00    5:37.23  
 28 Sinead Brennan            13 Wilbur Cross         5:41.00    5:37.29  
 29 Marissa Paiano            13 Farmington           5:28.00    5:39.11  
 30 Nina Franzen              14 EO Smith             5:50.00    5:39.94  
 31 Nicole Varca              14 Wethersfield         5:54.00    5:40.45  
 32 Kristen Arborio           14 Glastonbury          5:44.30    5:40.56  
 33 Ashleigh Beauford         14 Newington            5:45.00    5:42.22  
 34 Krystn Larose             13 Griswold             5:52.00    5:44.43  
 35 Callie Reynolds           14 Wm Hall              5:55.00    5:44.46  
 36 Kristen Madeia            15 Berlin               5:45.00    5:44.48  
 37 Carli Shroyer             13 EO Smith             5:30.00    5:44.60  
 38 Katie Zalaski             14 South Windsor        5:48.10    5:45.17  
 39 Bridget Forte             15 Wolcott              5:50.00    5:45.29  
 40 Clara Wolfe               14 Shepaug Valley       5:42.00    5:45.63  
 41 Melissa Keeley            12 Wm Hall              5:50.00    5:46.42  
 42 Kathryn Bernstein         13 Greenwich            5:46.20    5:46.67  
 43 Emily Quallen             12 Farmington           5:38.00    5:51.39  
 44 Lauren DeMarco            15 Guilford             5:51.00    5:53.59  
 45 Georgia O'Neil            12 Valley Regional      5:40.00    5:54.14  
 46 Kelly Messemer            13 Shelton              5:55.00    5:54.27  
 47 Kirsten Morro             15 Guilford             5:52.00    5:54.45  
 48 Nicole Grieco             14 Berlin               5:45.00    5:55.87  
 49 Emma Heerdt               15 Greenwich            5:56.71    5:56.02  
 50 Sarah Rodriquez           14 Greenwich            5:58.11    5:56.07  
 51 Carolyn Duman             13 Guilford             5:58.00    5:56.64  
 52 Nicole McCarthy           15 New Milford          5:54.00    5:57.00  
 53 Magen Faxlanger              Griswold             6:00.00    5:58.25  
 54 Casey Douglas             14 Shelton              5:55.00    5:58.88  
 55 Rachael Odabashian        14 Daniel Hand          5:59.00    5:59.33  
 56 Hannah Redstone           14 Shepaug Valley       5:58.00    6:00.24  
 57 Sarah Robbins             14 Manchester           5:50.00    6:09.28  
 58 Courtney Magario             Griswold             6:00.00    6:13.58  
 -- Nadia Kreciglowa          14 Bristol Central      5:49.00        DNS  
 -- Brie Vess                 12 Mercy                5:34.00        DNS  
 -- Kelsey Hall               14 Shepaug Valley       5:41.00        DNS  
 -- Krista Pullen             13 New Milford          5:49.85        DNS  
 -- Kaleigh Roberts           14 Mercy                5:34.00        DNS  
 -- Jamie Oriol               13 Conard               6:00.00        SCR  
 -- Bitty Lathrop             13 Northwest Cathol     5:48.00        SCR  
 -- Jessica Noteware          13 New Milford          5:36.00        SCR  
 -- Kathleen Carney           13 Glastonbury          5:54.20        SCR  
 -- Jessica Rihm              13 Glastonbury          5:58.10        SCR  
 -- Claire O'Brien            13 Wm Hall              5:20.00        SCR  
 -- Kaili Baker               15 Farmington           5:45.00        SCR  
 -- Grace Gothers             13 East Catholic        5:22.00        SCR  
 -- Kana Jitsuno              14 Greenwich            5:51.21        SCR  
 -- kathryn phillips          14 Daniel Hand          5:40.00        SCR  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reid Watson               12 Glastonbury         11:08.80   11:08.89  
  2 Kathleen Darling          12 Mercy               11:36.00   11:18.48  
  3 Claire Howlett            14 Westhill            11:25.38   11:22.19  
  4 Amanda Chang              12 Cheshire            11:28.60   11:30.48  
  5 Emily Taylor              12 Guilford            11:46.00   11:36.95  
  6 Aubrey Palmquist          12 Bristol Central     11:47.00   11:41.06  
  7 Corinne Sejourne          12 Guilford            11:52.00   11:46.39  
  8 Ashley Cambisaca          14 Hamden              11:30.00   11:46.62  
  9 Kaitlyn Hebert            15 Glastonbury         11:35.30   11:55.72  
 10 Rebecca Smolenski         12 Norwich Free Aca    11:32.00   11:56.97  
 11 Caylee Richardson         12 Oxford              12:20.00   12:00.71  
 12 Candice Weiss             12 New Milford         12:10.00   12:07.76  
 13 Marcea Stilson            13 Oxford              12:30.00   12:09.26  
 14 Kathleen Ferrall          12 Guilford            11:45.00   12:10.35  
 15 Jackie Ofria              12 Manchester          12:50.00   12:12.49  
 16 Kathleen Carney           13 Glastonbury         12:43.60   12:17.27  
 17 Alyssa Coulter            14 EO Smith            12:45.00   12:17.37  
 18 Andrea Ricci              13 EO Smith            12:25.00   12:17.38  
 19 Emily Quallen             12 Farmington          12:38.00   12:21.12  
 20 Keiley Gaston             14 Wilton              12:24.60   12:24.39  
 21 Evelyn Cournoyer          15 Norwich Free Aca    12:58.00   12:24.98  
 22 Brie Vess                 12 Mercy               12:00.00   12:27.07  
 23 Paige Lyons               12 Wilton              12:10.20   12:30.06  
 24 Mari Larcheveque          15 Glastonbury         12:23.30   12:31.97  
 25 Randa Griffin             14 Conard              12:37.00   12:38.03  
 26 Isabella Brennan          13 Wilbur Cross        12:36.00   12:38.51  
 27 Emily McNeil              13 Shelton             12:47.00   12:38.77  
 28 Olivia Schultes           14 Guilford            12:55.00   12:42.62  
 29 Miranda Cilfone           13 EO Smith            12:55.00   12:45.52  
 30 Emily Day                 14 New Milford         12:45.00   12:54.80  
 31 Taylor Coursey            15 Wm Hall             12:50.00   13:04.81  
 32 Nicole Sylvain            13 Berlin              12:50.00   13:16.24  
 -- Lily Harrington           12 Conard              11:47.00        DNS  
 -- Kristen Arborio           14 Glastonbury         12:04.10        DNS  
 -- Amy Lee                   12 Lyme-Old Lyme       12:50.00        DNS  
 -- Karina Marvin             12 Farmington          12:52.00        DNS  
 -- Sofia Amaral              13 New Milford         12:45.00        SCR  
 -- Clara Wolfe               14 Shepaug Valley      12:33.28        SCR  
 -- Grace Gothers             13 East Catholic       12:10.00        SCR  
 -- Arianna Adler             13 Wm Hall             12:59.00        SCR  
 -- Callie Reynolds           14 Wm Hall             12:40.00        SCR  
 -- Chloe Swanson             13 Farmington          12:48.00        SCR  
 -- Tori Wickenheisser        12 Cheshire            11:50.30        SCR  
 -- Lindsay Fisher            12 Norwich Free Aca    11:59.00        SCR  
 -- Katherine Beasley         13 Norwich Free Aca    12:38.00        SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arianna Rivera            12 Manchester             15.00      15.25q  1 
  2 Melissa Wolliston         13 Windsor                15.30      16.14q  2 
  3 Alissa Gandiaga           15 East Catholic          17.25      16.87q  1 
  4 Alyssa Gonzalez           12 New Milford            17.15      16.94q  3 
  5 Astryd Lewis              15 Windsor                16.70      17.28q  2 
  6 Vanessa Lusa              14 EO Smith               16.38      17.34q  3 
  7 Kelly Walker              12 Rockville              17.01      17.47q  1 
  8 Nicole Gormley            13 EO Smith               17.10      17.73q  3 
  9 Briana Burt               14 Maloney                16.70      17.82   3 
 10 Allie Buys                13 Haddam Killingw        17.34      17.84   2 
 11 Madelina Fachinni         13 Plainfield             17.45      18.03   1 
 12 Claire Brofford           14 New Milford            17.25      18.08   2 
 13 Hannah Wright             13 Mercy                  17.30      18.09   3 
 14 lauren brady              14 Daniel Hand            17.30      18.14   3 
 15 Doreen Ejim               12 Windham                17.20      18.26   1 
 16 Megan Auletta             12 Northwest Cathol       17.10      18.35   2 
 17 Lindsey Lauricella        14 Wilton                 17.20      18.45   2 
 -- Caitlyn Blancaflor        12 Haddam Killingw        17.03        DNS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Arianna Rivera            12 Manchester             15.25      15.26  
  2 Melissa Wolliston         13 Windsor                16.14      16.07  
  3 Alyssa Gonzalez           12 New Milford            16.94      16.81  
  4 Kelly Walker              12 Rockville              17.47      16.86  
  5 Alissa Gandiaga           15 East Catholic          16.87     J16.86   Delta +0.006
  6 Astryd Lewis              15 Windsor                17.28      16.90  
  7 Nicole Gormley            13 EO Smith               17.73      17.35  
  8 Vanessa Lusa              14 EO Smith               17.34      24.58  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kelly Walker              12 Rockville            1:08.80    1:05.43   3 
  2 Arianna Rivera            12 Manchester           1:08.00    1:05.67   3 
  3 Grace Dunn                13 Farmington           1:07.10    1:06.67   4 
  4 Katy Sprout               13 Tolland              1:06.50    1:06.79   4 
  5 Camille McKenzie          14 Norwich Free Aca     1:04.50    1:07.26   4 
  6 Dyshelle Pemberton        13 Norwich Free Aca     1:04.10    1:07.69   4 
  7 Cynthia Greenberg         12 Amity Regional       1:08.75    1:08.89   3 
  8 Nicole Gormley            13 EO Smith             1:06.00    1:08.96   4 
  9 Kiara Kallaway            13 Westhill             1:11.00    1:08.98   1 
 10 Cate Wright               13 Greenwich            1:08.31    1:09.28   3 
 11 Kadeijah Stewart          14 Bloomfield           1:06.00    1:09.53   4 
 12 Shannon Langdon           13 Shelton              1:10.00    1:10.88   2 
 13 lauren brady              14 Daniel Hand          1:10.00    1:11.14   2 
 14 Gina Pelligrinelli        14 Glastonbury          1:10.90    1:12.69   2 
 15 Marlee Peterson           15 Shelton              1:10.80    1:12.94   2 
 16 Ashley Poholski           12 Valley Regional      1:09.20    1:13.95   3 
 17 Corrinn Niski             12 Oxford               1:10.00    1:14.36   2 
 18 Chassidy Hamilton         12 Bloomfield           1:09.00    1:14.57   3 
 19 Lindsey Lauricella        14 Wilton               1:10.20    1:16.38   2 
 20 Chelsea Vujs              12 Berlin               1:08.00    1:17.13   4 
 21 Joselyn Mecteau           12 Plainfield           1:10.00    1:18.09   2 
 22 skyler vincent            13 Lyman Hall           1:11.00    1:18.74   1 
 23 Andi Sansone              15 Sacred Heart Aca     1:11.00    1:20.00   1 
 24 Taylor Livingston         13 Lyman Hall           1:10.00    1:20.37   2 
 25 heather huminski          15 Daniel Hand          1:11.00    1:21.55   1 
 26 Gina Lapila               13 Berlin               1:09.00    1:22.23   3 
 27 Dionnesha Cross           13 Kennedy              1:11.00    1:24.25   1 
 28 Becca Van Stolk Cook      12 Conard               1:11.00    1:25.60   1 
 -- Megan Auletta             12 Northwest Cathol     1:09.80        DNS   3 
 -- Erin Derkin               12 Daniel Hand          1:11.00        DNS   1 
 -- Courtney Kearse           13 Windsor              1:06.30        DNS   4 
 -- Danielle Russell          13 Wm Hall              1:10.00        SCR     
 -- Olivia Basil              12 Conard               1:11.00        SCR     
 -- Courtney Ward             12 Plainfield           1:11.00        SCR     
 -- Ceili Peng                14 East Hartford        1:10.00        SCR     
 -- Keenan Connors            14 Wilbur Cross         1:09.20        SCR     
 -- Sonia Morant              14 Wm Hall              1:10.00        SCR     
 -- Amanda MacIntryre         13 Wm Hall              1:10.00        SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             48.70      50.31   3 
     1) Sydnee Over 13                  2) Courtney Kearse 13             
     3) Vanessa Harris 12               4) Janae Wilson 12                
     5) Jahzmin Cooper 14               6)                                
  2 Norwich Free Academy                                49.90      50.38   3 
     1) Brittany Grabill 13             2) Dyshelle Pemberton 13          
     3) Camille McKenzie 14             4) Mialynne Park 14               
     5) Lauren Knerr 15                 6) Brianna McClafferty 13         
  3 Farmington                                          51.00      51.07   3 
     1) Kiana Belanger 12               2) Caitlin Reeves 12              
     3) Grace Dunn 13                   4) Becky Kulac 13                 
     5) Kaitlyn Pratt 12                6)                                
  4 Amity Regional                                      50.65      51.13   3 
     1) Alexa Eldracher 13              2) Zoie Reed 15                   
     3) Shaylyn Sullivan 14             4) Allison Maier 13               
     5) Alissa Beedle 15                6) Tara Ramirez 13                
  5 Wilton                                              50.50      51.19   3 
     1) Taylor Gillespie 12             2) Kafesha Thomas 12              
     3) Megan Cunningham 15             4) Brynn Parsons 12               
     5) Madison Peraino 15              6) Lindsey Lauricella 14          
  6 Wethersfield                                        51.70      51.31   2 
     1) Katurah Muhammad 12             2) Ashley Niemiec 12              
     3) Laura Morrison 12               4) Gabrielle Hodges 12            
     5) Dana Queno 12                   6)                                
  7 Glastonbury                                         51.50      51.42   2 
     1) Briona Wallace 13               2) McKenzie Hollenbaugh 12        
     3) Sydney Gallo 14                 4) Cacie Rosario 14               
     5) Kristen Dragotta 13             6) Maddie Riggott 14              
  8 Capital Preparatory                                 50.90      51.42   3  Delta +.004
     1) asia johnson 13                 2) Daijah Tindle 13               
     3) Vanessa Williams 14             4) Shamiel Samuels 12             
     5) Not Yet Known                   6)                                
  9 Northwest Catholic                                  52.00      51.67   2 
     1) Gabrielle Giangreco 13          2) Rachel Duncan 12               
     3) Gabrielle Foster-Bey 13         4) Francesca Flynn 12             
     5) Jenna Jordano 13                6)                                
 10 Daniel Hand                                         51.50      51.70   2 
     1) Molly Citrin 15                 2) Joya Helander 12               
     3) Caitlin Keenan 12               4) christine Donat 13             
     5) Samantha Schaefer 15            6) Hailey Raudat 15               
 11 Maloney                                             51.00      51.77   3 
     1) Briana Burt 14                  2) Alexis Mack 13                 
     3) Chantel Raye 15                 4) Alisha Ward 13                 
     5) Elizabeth Nagy 13               6)                                
 12 Plainfield                                          52.80      52.23   2 
     1) Brianna Rocha 14                2) Haley Beausoliel 13            
     3) Tara Hill 12                    4) Madelina Fachinni 13           
     5) Mackenzie Goebel 12             6) Joselyn Mecteau 12             
 13 East Hartford                                       53.50      52.33   1 
     1) Chedene Ewart 12                2) Kimberly Carrasquillo 13       
     3) Kaysha Staple 13                4) Tajhia Bowen 13                
     5) Teona Diaz 15                   6)                                
 14 Haddam Killingworth                                 54.25      52.65   1 
     1) Caitlyn Blancaflor 12           2) Allie Buys 13                  
     3) Erin Buckley 13                 4) Ally Vegliante 13              
 15 Manchester                                          53.00      53.27   1 
     1) Sarah Bawwab 12                 2) Nicole Clemons 13              
     3) Tiffany Connor 14               4) Ivie Efianayi 12               
     5) Asia Johnson 12                 6) Jasmyn Spann 12                
 16 Wilbur Cross                                        51.70      53.30   2 
     1) Chaslynn Saucier 14             2) Kiana Hernandez 14             
     3) Jonet Bolden 13                 4) Aaliyah Robinson 12            
     5) Marielis Muriel 14              6) Desiree Carter 14              
 17 Greenwich                                           50.21      53.56   3 
     1) Lindsey Noskin 13               2) Claire D'Etiveaud 12           
     3) Megan Bartholomew 14            4) Cate Wright 13                 
 18 South Windsor                                       53.60      53.97   1 
     1) Christina Thomas-Walker 12      2) Katie Leonard 15               
     3) Jessica Graff 14                4) Michelle Otaluka 15            
     5) Brittany Henderson 15           6)                                
 19 Lyman Hall                                          54.00      54.22   1 
     1) skyler vincent 13               2) Monika Szarwacki 12            
     3) Sara Kelly 12                   4) Katelyn Stringer 14            
     5) Soleil Rios 15                  6) Sharon Dickey 12               
 20 EO Smith                                            54.00      54.89   1 
     1) Taylor Basillion 15             2) Alexa Manaskie 12              
     3) Cassie Svelnys 12               4) Molly Fischl 14                
 21 Conard                                              54.76      55.47   1 
     1) Elena Santos 15                 2) Monet Furze 14                 
     3) Emma Everret 14                 4) Olivia Bourquin 14             
     5) Sophia Simon 15                 6) Caitlin Piker 13               
 -- Hartford Public                                     52.90        DNS   2 
     1) Teyana White 14                 2) Sherise Truman 12              
     3) Michelle Robinson 12            4) Ajeela Williams 13             
     5) Shaydeene Wilson 14             6) Venessa Benitez 14             
 -- New Milford                                         51.50        DNS   2 
     1) Evangelia Lambropoulos 14       2) Alyssa Gonzalez 12             
     3) Sabrina Baxter 14               4) Kayla Nelson 13                
     5) Ellie Christiana 13             6)                                
 -- Newington                                           52.10        SCR     
     1) Danielle Forrest 12             2) Anjali Rowe 12                 
     3) Camille Lawson 12               4) Shataezjah Bell 15             
     5) Naomi Richelieu 14              6) Keanna Leonard 13              
 -- Wm Hall                                             51.00        SCR     
     1) Alyssa Venora 13                2) Savannah Dubay 15              
     3) Allyson Swaby 14                4) Sonia Morant 14                
     5) Mahogany Harderman 15           6) Haley Gershman 14              
 -- Cheshire                                            52.90        SCR     
     1) Carla Bellantonio 12            2) Kristen Cabrera 14             
     3) Elissa Aldrich 15               4) Alexandra Pelletier 15         
     5) Erin Mostoller 15               6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        4:04.00    4:01.80   3 
     1) Kadeijah Stewart 14             2) Vanessa Whittingham 14         
     3) Tashay Roberts 15               4) Chassidy Hamilton 12           
  2 Daniel Hand                                       4:09.50    4:09.76   3 
     1) Molly Citrin 15                 2) emily shafer 14                
     3) justine griffin 14              4) Deirdre Haren 12               
     5) lauren brady 14                 6) Jane Butler 14                 
  3 Hartford Public                                   4:15.00    4:14.82   3 
     1) Michelle Robinson 12            2) Sherise Truman 12              
     3) Ajeela Williams 13              4) Teyana White 14                
     5) Germaine Meye Sassou 13         6) Shaydeene Wilson 14            
  4 Norwich Free Academy                              4:10.00    4:15.19   3 
     1) Katie Holdridge 12              2) Anna Kudej 12                  
     3) Brianna Lenehan 13              4) Dyshelle Pemberton 13          
     5) Charlotte VanSambeck 14         6) Alyssa Field 15                
  5 New Milford                                       4:06.75    4:15.75   3 
     1) Kayla Nelson 13                 2) Helen Bayers 15                
     3) Sierra Grazia 14                4) Meghan Dietter 14              
  6 Capital Preparatory                               4:20.00    4:16.90   2 
     1) Vanessa Williams 14             2) asia johnson 13                
     3) Shamiel Samuels 12              4) monaisha braswell 14           
     5) kayla aviles 14                 6)                                
  7 Glastonbury                                       4:18.50    4:17.80   2 
     1) Deryca Johnson 12               2) Stefanie McArdle 14            
     3) Analyn Sandhu 15                4) Cacie Rosario 14               
     5) Jessica Rihm 13                 6) Sydney Gallo 14                
  8 Wethersfield                                      4:21.00    4:20.93   2 
     1) Katurah Muhammad 12             2) Laura Morrison 12              
     3) Ashley Niemiec 12               4) Nicole Varca 14                
     5) Paige Nichols 13                6) Pauline Nyren 12               
  9 Shelton                                           4:20.00    4:21.89   2 
     1) Marlee Peterson 15              2) Joelle Schumacher 14           
     3) Emma Floberg 13                 4) Shannon Langdon 13             
 10 East Catholic                                     4:18.00    4:23.53   2 
     1) Megan Murphy 12                 2) Hope Skahan 14                 
     3) Kelly McKenna 13                4) Samantha Pineo 15              
     5) Grace Gothers 13                6) Mary Henderson 13              
 11 Wilton                                            4:15.40    4:24.11   3 
     1) Taylor Gillespie 12             2) Megan Cunningham 15            
     3) Alex Fiesel 13                  4) Kafesha Thomas 12              
     5) Madison Peraino 15              6) Alosha Southern 13             
 12 Northwest Catholic                                4:22.00    4:24.27   2 
     1) Megan Baker 12                  2) Elizabeth Allen 12             
     3) Bitty Lathrop 13                4) Jenna Jordano 13               
 13 Wilbur Cross                                      4:19.00    4:24.38   2 
     1) Annakate Schatz 12              2) Claudia Schatz 15              
     3) Tiffany Goodridge 12            4) Shea Connors 14                
     5) Marielis Muriel 14              6) Jazlyn Ocasio 14               
 14 EO Smith                                          4:17.00    4:24.40   3 
     1) Mary O'Neil 12                  2) Shannon Bailey 13              
     3) Carli Shroyer 13                4) Nicole Gormley 13              
 15 Manchester                                        4:20.00    4:28.96   2 
     1) Alexis Corrao 14                2) Tiease Furze 14                
     3) Solveig Millet 12               4) Arianna Rivera 12              
     5) Jasmyn Spann 12                 6) Not Yet Known                  
 16 Conard                                            4:26.00    4:29.37   1 
     1) Ellen Bridgman 12               2) Olivia Bourquin 14             
     3) Emma Everret 14                 4) Katie Newton 13                
     5) Olivia Proietti 13              6) Molly O'Hare 13                
 17 Shepaug Valley                                    4:45.00    4:41.59   1 
     1) Kaitlyn Smith 15                2) Taylor Weston 14               
     3) Marin Keefe 15                  4) Adrienne Fedyna-Dembeck 13     
     5) Hannah Redstone 14              6) Larissa Walsh 14               
 -- Greenwich                                         4:12.38        DNS   3 
     1) Anna Black 14                   2) Isabella Narvaez 13            
     3) Vitoria Galbrier 14             4) Cate Wright 13                 
 -- Haddam Killingworth                               4:26.60        DNS   1 
     1) Allie Buys 13                   2) Erin Buckley 13                
     3) Grace Colonia-Hughes 14         4) Mackenzie Hinds 15             
 -- Guilford                                          4:20.00        SCR     
     1) Emma Smith 14                   2) Paige Dostie 15                
     3) Megan Powell 12                 4) Courtney Miller 12             
     5) Kathleen Ferrall 12             6)                                
 -- Wm Hall                                           4:12.00        SCR     
     1) Perri Silverhart 12             2) Samantha Mengual 12            
     3) Helen Chavey 15                 4) Haley Gershman 14              
     5) Kelly McGann 14                 6)                                
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        1:42.00    1:51.22  
     1) Alleah Red 13                   2) Vanessa Whittingham 14         
     3) Adrian Jones 13                 4) Rayanna Relerford 12           
  2 New Britain                                       2:00.00    1:57.60  
     1) alisha clahar 12                2) Shaneequah Singletary 12       
     3) Deandra Willis 12               4) remenesha richardson 12        
  3 New Milford                                       1:58.50    1:59.05  
     1) Evangelia Lambropoulos 14       2) Sabrina Baxter 14              
     3) Claire Brofford 14              4) Helen Bayers 15                
  4 Cheshire                                          2:01.30    2:00.02  
     1) Kaitlin Cavallaro 14            2) Kristen Cabrera 14             
     3) Selina Sampieri 14              4) Carla Bellantonio 12           
     5) Taylor Goldaper 12              6) Elissa Aldrich 15              
  5 East Hartford                                     1:59.00    2:01.72  
     1) Kimberly Carrasquillo 13        2) Tajhia Bowen 13                
     3) Chedene Ewart 12                4) Kaysha Staple 13               
     5) Not Yet Known                   6)                                
  6 Lyme-Old Lyme                                     2:02.70    2:04.52  
     1) Hannah Beringer 14              2) Ali Scott 14                   
     3) Lyla Stanland 12                4) Kristina Cain 14               
     5) Abby Guitar 14                  6) Kris Olson 14                  
  7 Wethersfield                                      2:05.00    2:07.89  
     1) Dana Queno 12                   2) Jennifer Vonick 12             
     3) Gretchen Schultz 12             4) Tiffanie Tran 13               
     5) Pauline Nyren 12                6) Marissa Gulioso 13             
  8 Oxford                                            2:07.00    2:10.20  
     1) Olivia Hinnau 14                2) Audrey Pratt 15                
     3) Hannah VanBuiten 14             4) Corrinn Niski 12               
 -- Bristol Central                                   1:52.00        SCR  
     1) Rileigh Luba 14                 2) Danisha Craig 14               
     3) Elise Galipo 12                 4) Melissa Cummings 13            
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Olivia Orrill             12 Glastonbury          5-02.00    5-01.00   Won Jumpoff
  2 Becki Golia               14 Sacred Heart Aca     5-00.00    5-00.00   Lost Jumpoff
  3 Natori Jones              14 Bloomfield           5-04.00   J5-00.00  
  4 Ellen Bridgman            12 Conard               5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  5 Cynthia Greenberg         12 Amity Regional       5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  6 Eleanor Freeland          13 Glastonbury          5-00.00   J5-00.00  
  7 Katie Ward                13 Wilton               5-00.00    4-10.00  
  7 Katherine Gabriele        13 Norwich Free Aca     5-00.00    4-10.00  
  7 leah Watson               14 Manchester           4-08.00    4-10.00  
 10 Irena Mikhalyuk           12 Wethersfield         4-10.00    4-08.00  
 10 Molly Behan               13 Wm Hall              4-08.00    4-08.00  
 10 Kaitlin Cavallaro         14 Cheshire             4-09.00    4-08.00  
 10 Mary Henderson            13 East Catholic        5-00.00    4-08.00  
 10 Ceili Peng                14 East Hartford        4-10.00    4-08.00  
 10 Nicole Moore              14 Windham              5-00.00    4-08.00  
 10 Taylor Lupini             15 Berlin               4-08.00    4-08.00  
 17 Anna Piper                15 Greenwich            4-10.00    4-06.00  
 17 Jenna-Lyn Geysen          12 Mercy                4-08.00    4-06.00  
 17 Lauren Knerr              15 Norwich Free Aca     4-08.00    4-06.00  
 17 Briana Cass               12 Berlin               4-08.00    4-06.00  
 17 Marysia Boruncinska-Begg  15 EO Smith             4-08.00    4-06.00  
 17 Megan McCollum            13 Rockville            4-10.00    4-06.00  
 -- Dani Cote                 12 EO Smith             4-10.00         NH  
 -- Claire D'Etiveaud         12 Greenwich            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Marilyn Bonham            13 Glastonbury          4-08.00         NH  
 -- Sydney Scannell           14 Glastonbury          4-10.00         NH  
 -- Hannah Beringer           14 Lyme-Old Lyme        4-08.00         NH  
 -- Kaitlyn Baker             13 Farmington           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Joselyn Mecteau           12 Plainfield           4-09.25         NH  
 -- Valerie Edwards           13 Bloomfield           4-10.00         NH  
 -- Erin Schaeffer            13 Norwich Free Aca     4-10.00         NH  
 -- Jessica DeFelice          12 Shelton              4-10.00         NH  
 -- Kim Thrasher              13 Woodland Reg         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Katie DiRenzo             12 Shelton              4-10.00         NH  
 -- Morgan Griffin            13 Plainfield           4-08.00         NH  
 -- Grace Colonia-Hughes      14 Haddam Killingw      4-08.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lexie Schachne            12 Staples             11-08.50   11-06.00  
  2 Allison Sullivan          12 Norwich Free Aca    11-00.00   11-00.00  
  3 Nicole Lorinsky           12 Norwich Free Aca    10-00.00    9-06.00  
  3 Jane Martinez             12 East Lyme           10-06.00    9-06.00  
  5 Chloe Brown               14 Glastonbury          9-06.00   J9-06.00  
  6 Haley Beausoliel          13 Plainfield           9-06.00    9-00.00  
  7 Kirsten Warner            12 South Windsor        9-00.00   J9-00.00  
  8 Madison O'Brien           13 South Windsor        8-06.00   J9-00.00  
  9 Jamie Szupiany            13 East Lyme            9-06.00   J9-00.00  
 10 Emilie Farrugia           13 East Lyme            9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 10 Alexa Strickland          14 Norwich Free Aca     9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 12 Kellie Fortin             13 Wethersfield         8-06.00    8-06.00  
 12 Sofia Moscovitz           14 Guilford             8-06.00    8-06.00  
 12 Selina Sampieri           14 Cheshire             9-00.00    8-06.00  
 12 julie keenan              14 Daniel Hand          8-06.00    8-06.00  
 16 Kiara Kallaway            13 Westhill             8-09.00    8-00.00  
 16 Morgan Grondin            12 Mark Sheehan         9-00.00    8-00.00  
 -- Liz Orsini                12 Berlin               8-06.00         NH  
 -- Ashley Dumaine            12 Plainfield           8-06.00         NH  
 -- Katherine Gabriele        13 Norwich Free Aca     9-06.00         NH  
 -- Katherine White           12 South Windsor        8-00.00        DNS  
 -- Gabby Wise                14 Norwich Free Aca     9-00.00        DNS  
 -- Alexandra Kirshon         13 Wm Hall              8-06.00        DNS  
 -- Sara Kelly                12 Lyman Hall           8-06.00        DNS  
 -- Alexandra Soltis          13 Shelton              8-06.00        DNS  
 -- Jessica Jacques           12 Wm Hall              8-06.00        DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paige McCarthy            12 Bristol Central     36-04.00   37-05.00  
  2 Alexa Eldracher           13 Amity Regional      37-11.50   36-04.00  
  3 Deanna Jones              12 Wilbur Cross        34-04.00   36-02.00  
  4 Kiana Belanger            12 Farmington          33-06.00   34-07.00   2nd 33-11.00
  5 Alisha Ward               13 Maloney             35-00.00  J34-07.00   2nd 33-07.00
  6 Caitlin Keenan            12 Daniel Hand         33-03.00   34-05.00  
  7 Deandra Willis            12 New Britain         33-00.00   34-04.00  
  8 Jiye Park                 13 Woodland Reg        34-01.00   33-11.00  
  9 Hannah Wright             13 Mercy               32-00.00   32-10.00  
  9 Leah Pfrommer             14 Haddam Killingw     33-09.00   32-10.00  
 11 Brianna Wood              12 Shelton             32-01.50   32-09.00  
 12 Megan Heffernan           14 Bristol Central     32-00.00   32-08.00  
 13 Nicole Moore              14 Windham             33-03.00   32-07.00  
 13 Selina Sampieri           14 Cheshire            32-04.00   32-07.00  
 15 Camille Lawson            12 Newington           32-04.00   32-01.00  
 16 Marilyn Bonham            13 Glastonbury         32-01.00   31-10.00  
 17 Ashley Riley              12 Woodland Reg        33-02.00   31-04.00  
 18 Chaslynn Saucier          14 Wilbur Cross        32-07.00   31-01.00  
 19 Sydney Scannell           14 Glastonbury         32-02.00   31-00.00  
 20 Briana Cass               12 Berlin              32-00.00   30-11.00  
 21 Vanessa Lusa              14 EO Smith            33-00.00   30-10.00  
 22 Anastasia Collins         14 Bloomfield          32-02.00   30-02.00  
 23 Katie Newton              13 Conard              32-00.00   29-07.00  
 24 Chloe Brown               14 Glastonbury         32-04.00   29-04.00  
 25 Dani Cote                 12 EO Smith            32-00.00   28-06.00  
 26 Lauren O'Brien            15 Haddam Killingw     32-02.00   25-07.00  
 -- Natori Jones              14 Bloomfield          33-09.00       FOUL  
 -- Tara Ramirez              13 Amity Regional      32-00.00        DNS  
 -- Valerie Edwards           13 Bloomfield          32-01.00        DNS  
 -- Janae Wilson              12 Windsor             37-11.00        DNS  
 -- Brittany Grabill          13 Norwich Free Aca    34-01.00        DNS  
 -- Shannon Mahoney           13 Berlin              32-00.00        DNS  
 -- Renee Russo               14 Guilford            32-00.00        DNS  
 -- christine Donat           13 Daniel Hand         33-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katherine Simon           13 Amity Regional      38-00.00   39-02.00  
  2 Veyda McVey               12 Lyman Hall          37-11.00   38-10.00  
  3 Tara Lee                  12 Mark Sheehan        39-01.00   37-10.00  
  4 Rebecca Darley            12 Wolcott             35-10.00   37-05.00  
  5 Jennifer Nelson           12 Plainfield          38-00.00   34-07.00  
  6 Rachel Peterson           13 Glastonbury         33-10.00   34-05.25  
  7 Breanna Banks             12 Bloomfield          36-09.00   34-03.00  
  8 Taylor Drayton            14 Oxford              35-03.75   33-11.00  
  9 Sarah Whalen              12 Windsor             33-07.00   33-01.50  
 10 Morgan Griffin            13 Plainfield          32-02.25   32-04.50  
 11 Samantha Blake            13 Windsor             35-03.00   32-03.50  
 12 Kimdinh Tran              13 Capital Prep        34-00.00   32-01.50  
 13 Akia Leach                12 East Hartford       32-00.00   31-10.00  
 14 Robin Chambers            13 Wm Hall             31-00.00   31-07.50  
 15 Ally LaPorte              12 New Milford         35-00.00   31-02.50  
 16 Chelsey Terry             12 AI Prince Tech      32-05.00   31-02.00  
 17 Brianna Nelson            12 Conard              31-00.00   30-10.00  
 18 Meredyth Joly             12 Norwich Free Aca    31-00.00   30-03.25  
 19 Daneisha Thompson         12 Hartford Public     31-07.00   30-03.00  
 19 Faith Estelle             15 Bloomfield          31-02.00   30-03.00  
 21 Kate Piotrowicz           12 Berlin              33-00.00   29-05.00  
 22 Nicole Johnson            12 Berlin              31-00.00   28-11.25  
 23 Ashley Elder              15 Bristol Central     31-00.00   28-03.00  
 24 Charlotte Udensi          12 Wilbur Cross        32-04.00   27-11.50  
 25 Brielle DeBaise           13 Maloney             31-09.00   26-11.50  
 26 Sammie Bailey             14 Shelton             31-00.00   26-00.00  
 26 Olivia Lane               15 Norwich Free Aca    31-00.00   26-00.00  
 28 Ariel Greene              13 Mercy               31-00.00   25-11.00  
 29 Sarah Leach               12 Plainfield          31-00.00   23-09.00  
 -- Kia Goddard               13 Bloomfield          33-09.00       FOUL  
 -- Ali Rettenmeier           13 New Milford         32-00.00        DNS  
 -- Briana Gauvin             12 Manchester          31-00.00        DNS  
 -- Zaria Walker              14 Windsor             31-00.00        DNS  
 -- Emily Kohn                12 Windham             34-03.00        DNS  
 -- Ruth Onyirimba            13 Wm Hall             31-00.00        DNS  
 -- Jessica Hartmayer         12 Shelton             31-06.25        DNS  
 -- Margaret Gautrau          14 Daniel Hand         31-00.00        DNS  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chelsey Terry             12 AI Prince Tech      19-05.50     117-06  
  2 Tara Lee                  12 Mark Sheehan          109-00     111-00  
  3 Taylor Drayton            14 Oxford                118-11     110-06  
  4 Emily Kohn                12 Windham               110-00     110-01  
  5 Katherine Simon           13 Amity Regional        102-00     107-02  
  6 Elizabeth Christensen     12 Guilford              100-00     103-04  
  7 Rachel Peterson           13 Glastonbury            97-02     103-03  
  8 Jennifer Nelson           12 Plainfield          92-02.50     101-09  
  9 Kate Piotrowicz           12 Berlin              03-07.50     100-01  
 10 Ariel Greene              13 Mercy                  90-00      98-05  
 11 Amanda Preble             13 Valley Regional        97-00      97-02  
 12 Kimdinh Tran              13 Capital Prep           97-00      95-08  
 13 Yana Babbitt              12 Norwich Free Aca      103-07      95-07  
 14 Jessica Hartmayer         12 Shelton               104-03      93-11  
 15 Deanna Jones              12 Wilbur Cross           97-05      93-10  
 16 Ally LaPorte              12 New Milford            95-00      93-04  
 17 Alessandra Herrera        12 Greenwich              90-06      93-02  
 18 Melissa Higley            13 EO Smith              101-02      88-01  
 18 Samantha Blake            13 Windsor                91-06      88-01  
 20 Nicole Johnson            12 Berlin                 93-00      85-09  
 21 Sarah Lavoie              14 Lyman Hall             90-00      85-06  
 22 Katherine Ainsworth       12 Daniel Hand            90-00      84-11  
 23 Sarah Whalen              12 Windsor                91-00      80-11  
 24 Breanna Banks             12 Bloomfield             93-11      80-02  
 25 Kaliyah Williams-Ruff     13 Bloomfield             91-00      79-07  
 26 Katherine Meier           12 Daniel Hand            90-00      78-02  
 27 Meredyth Joly             12 Norwich Free Aca       90-00      72-09  
 28 Robin Chambers            13 Wm Hall                90-00      66-05  
 29 Caroline Kobierowski      14 Sacred Heart Aca       91-00      62-03  
 30 Brianna Nelson            12 Conard                 90-00      61-07  
 31 Daneisha Thompson         12 Hartford Public        90-00      53-05  
 -- Kaitlyn Murphy            12 EO Smith               90-00       FOUL  
 -- Akia Leach                12 East Hartford          90-00       FOUL  
 -- Caitlin Piker             13 Conard                 90-00       FOUL  
 -- Ruth Onyirimba            13 Wm Hall                90-00        DNS  
 -- Ali Rettenmeier           13 New Milford            92-00        DNS  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shelton                                             55.00      55.14   3 
     1) Jessica Swarni 14               2) Victoria Bucci 14              
     3) Danielle Letendre 14            4) Laurel Bailey 15               
     5) Brianna Mengold 15              6)                                
  2 East Catholic                                       54.30      55.39   3 
     1) Hope Skahan 14                  2) Brianna Dodge 14               
     3) Natalie Kopiec 15               4) Elizabeth Moore 15             
     5) Kelly Cassada 14                6)                                
  3 Norwich Free Academy                                54.50      55.68   3 
     1) Julia Roderick 15               2) Ashley Watson 15               
     3) Nicole Coughlin 14              4) Keisha Changeux 15             
     5) Erika LaRose 15                 6)                                
  4 Wm Hall                                             55.00      55.78   3 
     1) Bernice Mariqueo 14             2) Ashley Tremaine 14             
     3) Lauren Jackson 14               4) Abigail Rosenthal-Baxter 15    
  5 East Hartford                                       57.00      55.93   2 
     1) Dana Bramble 14                 2) Teona Diaz 15                  
     3) Angelique Leonard 14            4) Ama Gyamfue 15                 
     5)                                 6) Not Yet Known                  
  6 Glastonbury                                         56.60      56.12   2 
     1) Sheena Trivedi 15               2) Shivani Trivedi 15             
     3) Jill Chevalier 15               4) Analyn Sandhu 15               
  7 Northwest Catholic                                  59.00      56.63   2 
     1) Samantha Calitri 14             2) Micayla Hopson 15              
     3) Emily Olis 15                   4) Chiara Santavenere 15          
  8 AI Prince Tech                                      54.50      57.33   3 
     1) Natasha Figueroa 14             2) Karizma Dell 15                
     3) Chantai McPherson 15            4) Latisha Hemmingway 15          
     5) Kianna Davis 15                 6)                                
  9 Manchester                                        1:00.00      57.71   1 
     1) Cameron Craig 14                2) Taylor McCoy 14                
     3) Deazia Lewis 15                 4) Nicole Molly 15                
     5)                                 6) Not Yet Known                  
 10 Wethersfield                                        57.10      57.95   2 
     1) Haley Daniels 14                2) Kayla Generis 15               
     3) Nancy Glynn 14                  4) Alex Motta 14                  
     5) Analissa Mandile 14             6) Not Yet Known                  
 11 Haddam Killingworth                                 59.50      58.09   1 
     1) Erin Kane 14                    2) Georgia Bergin 15              
     3) Gina Cannelli 14                4) Katlin Stankowitz 15           
     5) Lauren O'Brien 15               6)                                
 12 Bloomfield                                          55.00      58.13   3 
     1) Shelden Brown 15                2) Makala Campbell 14             
     3) Dominique Iwillieloma 15        4) Yasmine Nahounou 15            
 13 Oxford                                            1:01.00      58.21   1 
     1) Olivia Hinnau 14                2) Marta Zeglen 15                
     3) Becky Gumbrewicz 15             4) Audrey Pratt 15                
 14 Daniel Hand                                         55.40      58.39   3 
     1) Hannah Donohue 15               2) Kelsey Richard 15              
     3) Alyssa Sullivan 15              4) Emily Ashman 15                
     5) heather huminski 15             6) Hailey Raudat 15               
 15 New Britain                                         56.90      58.52   2 
     1) Naidia Dowou 15                 2) Natalia Davis 15               
     3) Ashley Davis 14                 4) Daniella Dennis 15             
     5) Marissa Willis 14               6) Alicia Strong 14               
 16 South Windsor                                       58.20    1:01.24   2 
     1) Brittany Henderson 15           2) Ola Sodipo 15                  
     3) Alyssa Andrade 14               4) Ali Gough 14                   
     5) Sarah Paul 14                   6)                                
 -- Windsor                                             53.40        DNS   3 
     1) Stephanie Stuart 14             2) Danielle Milliner 15           
     3) Sharay Robinson 14              4) Jahzmin Cooper 14              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wm Hall                                           4:34.00    4:26.37   2 
     1) Helen Chavey 15                 2) Gillian Hixson 15              
     3) Lauren Jackson 14               4) Abigail Rosenthal-Baxter 15    
     5) Libby Salzman-Fiske 15          6) Ashley Tremaine 14             
  2 Bloomfield                                        4:20.00    4:30.77   2 
     1) Cianna Belton 15                2) Katarah Lincoln 14             
     3) Dominique Iwillieloma 15        4) Shelden Brown 15               
     5) Monique Lyttle 14               6) Makala Campbell 14             
  3 East Catholic                                     4:38.00    4:36.78   2 
     1) Courtney Dudzinski 15           2) Kearney Worthington 14         
     3) Kailey Demers 15                4) Madi VanDenEynde 14            
     5) Elizabeth Moore 15              6) Natalie Kopiec 15              
  4 Rocky Hill                                        4:48.00    4:39.71   1 
     1) Jackie Saucier 14               2) Briana Wilson 15               
     3) McKayla Polliquin 15            4) Erica Lucente 15               
     5) Cailtin Rowe 15                 6) Sabrina Ortiz 14               
  5 Shelton                                           4:39.00    4:42.71   2 
     1) Elizabeth Lewis 15              2) Laurel Bailey 15               
     3) Hannah Gill 15                  4) Kaylee DeFelice 15             
     5) Jessica Swarni 14               6) Victoria Bucci 14              
  6 Daniel Hand                                       4:39.00    4:43.56   2 
     1) Samantha Schaefer 15            2) Kayla Citrin 15                
     3) Hannah Donohue 15               4) Emily Ashman 15                
     5) Alyssa Sullivan 15              6) kathryn phillips 14            
  7 AI Prince Tech                                    4:40.10    4:49.34   2 
     1) Natasha Figueroa 14             2) Latisha Hemmingway 15          
     3) Chantai McPherson 15            4) Karizma Dell 15                
     5) Kianna Davis 15                 6)                                
  8 Manchester                                        4:50.00    4:49.69   1 
     1) Khylie Hill 15                  2) Samantha Valentine 14          
     3) Sara Karr 15                    4) Kayley Wilson 14               
     5)                                 6) Not Yet Known                  
  9 Haddam Killingworth                               4:45.50    4:49.85   2 
     1) Erin Kane 14                    2) Georgia Bergin 15              
     3) Katlin Stankowitz 15            4) Lauren O'Brien 15              
     5) Gina Cannelli 14                6)                                
 10 EO Smith                                          4:37.00    4:50.01   2 
     1) Taylor Basillion 15             2) Laura Townsend 15              
     3) Kelsey Rich 15                  4) Jessica Li 14                  
 11 Wethersfield                                      4:51.00    4:58.93   1 
     1) Analissa Mandile 14             2) Nancy Glynn 14                 
     3) Samra Huric 15                  4) Kayla Generis 15               
     5) Alana Carcia 15                 6) Erica Teti 15                  
 12 East Hartford                                     5:00.00    5:00.46   1 
     1) Desiree Sterling 15             2) Maricarmen Hernandez 14        
     3) Jennifer Flores 15              4) Denean Smith 14                
     5)                                 6) Not Yet Known                  
 13 Oxford                                            5:00.00    5:12.07   1 
     1) Lindsey Koski 15                2) Olivia Hinnau 14               
     3) Becky Gumbrewicz 15             4) Mila Bowersox 14               
     5) Marta Zeglen 15                 6) Audrey Pratt 15                
 -- New Britain                                       4:54.00        DNS   1 
     1) Alicia Strong 14                2) Ashley Davis 14                
     3) Natalia Davis 15                4) Marissa Willis 14              
     5) Tiana Carter 15                 6) Carizma Bryan 15               
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bloomfield                                        2:00.00    2:05.04  
     1) Katarah Lincoln 14              2) Monique Lyttle 14              
     3) Shelden Brown 15                4) Makala Campbell 14             
     5) Anastasia Collins 14            6) Dominique Iwillieloma 15       
  2 East Hartford                                     2:04.00    2:05.61  
     1) Dana Bramble 14                 2) Teona Diaz 15                  
     3) Angelique Leonard 14            4) Alissa Lacasse 15              
     5)                                 6) Not Yet Known                  
  3 New Britain                                       2:00.00    2:11.76  
     1) Carizma Bryan 15                2) Daniella Dennis 15             
     3) Marissa Willis 14               4) Naidia Dowou 15                
     5) Raven Sterling 15               6)                                
  4 AI Prince Tech                                    2:00.00    2:14.55  
     1) Karizma Dell 15                 2) Natasha Figueroa 14            
     3) Latisha Hemmingway 15           4) Chantai McPherson 15           
     5) Kianna Davis 15                 6)                                
  5 Oxford                                            2:12.00    2:22.74  
     1) Marta Zeglen 15                 2) Mila Bowersox 14               
     3) Becky Gumbrewicz 15             4) Lindsey Koski 15               
     5) Anne Dennen 15                  6)                                
 -- Wm Hall                                           2:15.00        SCR  
     1) Virginia Bruns 14               2) Bernice Mariqueo 14            
     3) Lauren Jackson 14               4) Naomi Perry 15                 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Jamieson           12 Windsor                10.74      10.85q  1 
  2 Shamar Smith              12 Manchester             11.10      11.23q  8 
  3 Ryan Kelly                12 Greenwich              11.11      11.33q  8 
  3 Ryan Taylor               14 South Windsor          11.00      11.33q  3 
  5 Keith Owens               12 Woodstock Acad         11.24      11.42q  2 
  6 Sherrod Peay              13 Windsor                10.91      11.44q  2 
  7 Nick Charley              14 Windsor                11.23      11.50q  3 
  8 Cory Ricks                14 Amity Regional         11.20      11.51q  6 
  9 Nick Kelly                13 Staples                11.30     J11.51   3  delta +.001
 10 David Hoffman             13 Staples                11.00      11.59   5 
 10 Hugh McCalla              13 Capital Prep           11.60      11.59   8 
 12 Zach Mitchell             12 Staples                11.30      11.64   2 
 13 Michael Kirby-McGann      13 South Windsor          11.50      11.66   3 
 14 Kevin Jack                12 Glastonbury            11.40      11.68   6 
 15 Zac Cirelli               12 EO Smith               11.30      11.69   1 
 15 Quan Soyini               13 Manchester             11.50      11.69   1 
 15 Elijah Dume               12 Greenwich              11.31      11.69   4 
 18 Trevaughn Whitehead       13 Windsor                11.31      11.71   5 
 19 Ben Compton               12 Windsor                11.40      11.72   8 
 19 Fitzroy Miller            15 East Hartford          11.40      11.72   8 
 21 Tikuan Johnson            13 Windsor                11.12      11.73   7 
 22 Nick Hula                 12 Litchfield             11.40      11.74   5 
 23 Chris VanKamerik          14 Oxford                 11.70      11.75   3 
 23 Sinque Tavares            12 Wilbur Cross           11.20      11.75   5 
 25 Mike Benites              12 Bristol Central        11.50      11.77   4 
 26 Matthew Redman            12 Conard                 11.36      11.78   6 
 27 Tyler Williams            12 Kennedy                11.10      11.83   6 
 28 Ryheime Moore             13 Windsor                11.40      11.84   7 
 29 Ben Kingstone             12 Wm Hall                11.50      11.86   2 
 30 Davon Humbles             13 Kennedy                11.70      11.87   5 
 31 Cesar Rodriguez           15 South Windsor          11.60      11.89   3 
 32 Brian Robinson            12 East Hartford          11.29      11.94   1 
 33 Mason Delorge             13 Plainfield             11.95      11.95   4 
 34 Alantte Jusino            12 Plainfield             11.85      11.96   7 
 35 Ryan Greenwood            12 Woodland Reg           11.60      11.97   7 
 36 Alex Gordon               12 Glastonbury            11.60      11.99   6 
 37 Greg Duval                12 Haddam Killingw        11.73      12.02   8 
 38 Daniel Ciotoli            13 Staples                11.50      12.03   1 
 39 Jordan White              13 Hamden                 11.70      12.05   2 
 40 Ryan Grenier              14 New Milford            11.60      12.07   4 
 41 jeff Winters              12 Lyme-Old Lyme          11.50      12.08   2 
 41 Didier Moncion            13 EO Smith               11.70      12.08   4 
 43 Aaron Bolduc              13 Newington              11.52      12.12   6 
 44 Jeremy McCarthy           12 Lyme-Old Lyme          11.70      12.14   8 
 45 Robert Wilson             14 Greenwich              11.42      12.20   3 
 46 Andrew Sunde              12 Conard                 11.70      12.21   7 
 47 Chandler LaSorsa          14 Greenwich              11.64      12.22   1 
 48 Oshady Duron              13 Windsor                11.52      12.25   5 
 49 J.L. Stafford-Gomez       15 Wilbur Cross           11.70      12.31   6 
 50 Matthew Braccio           13 Greenwich              11.63      12.42   2 
 51 Nicholas Litwin           12 Amity Regional         11.92      12.47   5 
 52 Tyler Burrow              14 Bristol Central        11.90      12.55   6 
 -- Kahlin Bolden             13 Windsor                11.00         FS   4 
 -- Jeffrey Vanderpool        13 Conard                 11.40        DNS   7 
 -- Joe Repoli                13 Northwest Cathol       11.60        DNS   8 
 -- Jalen Berry               14 Windsor                11.54        DNS   7 
 -- Keith Mitto               12 AI Prince Tech         11.60        DNS   5 
 -- Evan Gaddy                12 East Hartford          11.69        DNS   1 
 -- Aaeron Sykes              12 Sport Medical Sc       11.42        DNS   4 
 -- Rahmi Rountree            13 Cheshire               11.20        DNS   4 
 -- Edward Ackon              13 East Hartford          11.10        DNS   7 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Jamieson           12 Windsor                10.85      10.85  
  2 Shamar Smith              12 Manchester             11.23      11.25  
  3 Ryan Kelly                12 Greenwich              11.33      11.36  
  4 Sherrod Peay              13 Windsor                11.44      11.37  
  5 Keith Owens               12 Woodstock Acad         11.42      11.38  
  6 Ryan Taylor               14 South Windsor          11.33      11.50  
  7 Cory Ricks                14 Amity Regional         11.51      11.56  
  8 Nick Charley              14 Windsor                11.50      11.65  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Daniel Jamieson           12 Windsor                21.60      22.08   7 
  2 Shamar Smith              12 Manchester             22.70      22.37   6 
  3 Brian Sappleton           13 Windsor                22.00      22.58   7 
  4 Kahlin Bolden             13 Windsor                22.50      22.88   7 
  5 Brennan O'Brien           12 Rocky Hill             22.80      22.99   6 
  6 Ryan Kelly                12 Greenwich              22.11      23.18   7 
  7 Nick Duval                12 Haddam Killingw        22.59      23.28   7 
  8 Zach Mitchell             12 Staples                22.90     J23.28   6  Delta +.008
  9 Keith Owens               12 Woodstock Acad         23.04      23.30   5 
 10 Nick Charley              14 Windsor                23.70      23.51   2 
 11 Nick LaPerriere           13 Woodland Reg           23.30      23.52   5 
 12 Rashad Ramsey             13 Windsor                23.60      23.67   4 
 13 Elijah Dume               12 Greenwich              22.81      23.72   6 
 14 Kent Grisamer             14 EO Smith               22.30      23.81   7 
 15 Nick Kelly                13 Staples                23.80      23.86   1 
 16 Tikuan Johnson            13 Windsor                22.80      23.90   6 
 17 Paul Washington           12 Plainfield             23.90      24.02   1 
 18 Jacob Dufault             13 Conard                 23.70      24.03   3 
 19 Juan Usuga                13 New Britain            24.00      24.08   1 
 20 James Bonvicini           13 Amity Regional         23.75      24.12   2 
 21 Mason Delorge             13 Plainfield             24.00      24.19   1 
 22 Alantte Jusino            12 Plainfield             23.85      24.25   1 
 23 Troy Gagnon               13 Newington              23.30      24.27   5 
 24 Daniel Ciotoli            13 Staples                23.80      24.34   2 
 25 Alex Gordon               12 Glastonbury            23.70      24.39   3 
 26 Paul Macgillis-Falcon     13 Wm Hall                23.10      24.47   5 
 26 Benjamin Feola            14 Amity Regional         23.65      24.47   3 
 26 Issiah Santiago           14 Windham                23.60      24.47   4 
 29 Jordan White              13 Hamden                 23.60      24.53   4 
 30 Brian Robinson            12 East Hartford          22.99      24.55   6 
 31 Fitzroy Miller            15 East Hartford          23.01      24.62   5 
 32 Zachary Kerschner         13 Wilbur Cross           23.70      24.68   3 
 33 Adam Glynn                12 Wm Hall                23.50      24.79   4 
 34 Will Ellery               12 Haddam Killingw        23.70      24.80   3 
 35 Ali Cofield               13 Kennedy                23.30      24.82   4 
 36 LaQuan Slaughter          12 Wilbur Cross           23.80      25.03   2 
 37 Peter Hine                14 Lyme-Old Lyme          23.80      25.58   2 
 -- Aaeron Sykes              12 Sport Medical Sc       23.01        DNS   5 
 -- Mike Benites              12 Bristol Central        22.60        DNS   7 
 -- Jalen Berry               14 Windsor                23.70        DNS   3 
 -- Rahmi Rountree            13 Cheshire               23.40        DNS   4 
 -- Trevaughn Whitehead       13 Windsor                23.00        DNS   6 
 -- Diallo Felcien            14 Windsor                23.80        DNS   2 
 -- Joshua Timpko             14 Amity Regional         24.03        DNS   1 
 -- Giles Bonner              12 Staples                23.60        DNS   4 
 -- John Schuster             14 Haddam Killingw        24.02        DNS   1 
 -- Kevin Jack                12 Glastonbury            22.80        DNS   6 
 -- Ryan Taylor               14 South Windsor          22.50        DNS   7 
 -- Michael Kirby-McGann      13 South Windsor          23.80        DNS   2 
 -- David Hoffman             13 Staples                23.10        DNS   5 
 -- Angel Elder               12 Hamden                 23.80        DNS   2 
 -- Keith Mitto               12 AI Prince Tech         23.60        DNS   4 
 -- Kurt Lungrin              14 East Hartford          23.22        DNS   5 
 -- Rahkeem Jordan            13 AI Prince Tech         23.70        DNS   3 
 -- Edward Ackon              13 East Hartford          23.62        DNS   3 
 -- Kevin Gordon              12 Capital Prep           23.50        SCR     
 -- Jeff Antoine              14 AI Prince Tech         23.70        SCR     
 -- Jared Delane              13 Northwest Cathol       23.30        SCR     
 -- Nicholas Sherman          12 Capital Prep           23.10        SCR     
 -- James Heath-Ringrose      14 Farmington             23.60        SCR     
 -- John Testa                12 Lyme-Old Lyme          23.80        SCR     
 -- Nick Pulitano             13 Greenwich              22.97        SCR     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brian Sappleton           13 Windsor                48.90      49.26   6 
  2 Jon Heil                  12 Staples                50.27      50.75   6 
  3 Kent Grisamer             14 EO Smith               50.60      51.30   5 
  4 Trevor Perry              14 Hamden                 50.00      51.35   6 
  5 Zach Andrews              13 New Britain            50.90      51.54   5 
  6 Andrew Panther            12 Cheshire               51.30      51.77   5 
  7 Basil Niccolls            13 New Britain            51.70      52.14   5 
  8 Michael Boateng           12 Hamden                 50.50      52.17   6 
  9 Nick Pulitano             13 Greenwich              51.52      52.31   5 
 10 Gerald Davis              12 Rocky Hill             51.00      52.34   5 
 11 Thomas Duff               12 East Catholic          52.10      52.49   5 
 12 Jeffrey Allen             13 South Windsor          52.80      52.56   4 
 13 Jon Alarcon               12 Woodland Reg           53.30      52.59   3 
 14 Nick Hula                 12 Litchfield             50.50      52.68   6 
 15 VJ Marafito               12 Lyme-Old Lyme          50.20      52.81   6 
 16 Derek Johnson             12 Glastonbury            53.10      53.03   4 
 17 Brett Lamire              12 South Windsor          53.00      53.16   4 
 18 James Gustafson           12 Conard                 52.60      53.17   4 
 19 Mark Frazier              14 Windham                54.00      53.40   2 
 20 Bobby Buttrick            12 Lyme-Old Lyme          53.80      53.57   2 
 21 Andrew Vollaro            12 Haddam Killingw        53.10      53.64   3 
 22 Ali Cofield               13 Kennedy                53.60      53.68   2 
 23 Joseph Trahan             13 Norwich Free Aca       53.00      53.72   4 
 24 Sung-In Johnson           13 Wilbur Cross           53.50      53.74   3 
 25 Giles Bonner              12 Staples                54.00      53.94   1 
 26 Kris Luster               13 Xavier                 52.00      54.06   5 
 27 James Bonvicini           13 Amity Regional         53.35      54.35   3 
 28 Marc Beaulieu             12 Woodland Reg           53.90      54.71   2 
 29 Paul Quiroga              15 Greenwich              53.42      54.72   3 
 30 Patrick Seypura           12 South Windsor          53.50      54.80   3 
 31 Dan Gibson                13 Conard                 54.00      54.88   2 
 32 John Boisette             12 East Hartford          52.80      54.92   4 
 33 Hector Molina             13 Maloney                53.50      55.37   3 
 34 Andrew Hale               13 Woodland Reg           54.00      55.55   1 
 35 Mike Milici               14 Cheshire               54.00      55.59   1 
 36 Zach Moon                 13 Plainfield             54.25      56.11   1 
 37 Rob Belcher               12 East Hartford          53.90      56.47   2 
 38 Phillip Daye              12 East Hartford          53.99      57.54   2 
 -- Marcus Motill             12 Greenwich              49.71        DNS   6 
 -- Owen Wrinn                14 Xavier                 54.00        DNS   1 
 -- Keith Owens               12 Woodstock Acad         53.43        DNS   3 
 -- Cody Brennan              12 Shepaug Valley         52.50        DNS   4 
 -- Devon Hightower           14 Wm Hall                53.02        DNS   4 
 -- Lucas Guliano             13 Shepaug Valley         54.00        DNS   2 
 -- Aaeron Sykes              12 Sport Medical Sc       49.63        DNS   6 
 -- Ronan Lucey               12 Conard                 53.23        SCR     
 -- DeAndre Skinner           14 Wilbur Cross           53.40        SCR     
 -- Jack Peterson             12 Northwest Cathol       54.00        SCR     
 -- Ernest Acheampong         12 Manchester             53.10        SCR     
 -- Zach Williams             13 Capital Prep           54.10        SCR     
 -- Alexander Neumann         12 Amity Regional         51.80        SCR     
 -- Jack Ostrowski            13 Glastonbury            52.10        SCR     
 -- Brandon Thompson          12 Wm Hall                51.00        SCR     
 -- Ryan Kelly                12 Greenwich              49.64        SCR     
 -- Dean Hefnawy              12 Staples                53.30        SCR     
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacob Eschner             12 Bristol Central      1:58.00    1:59.06  
  2 Alexander Neumann         12 Amity Regional       2:00.50    1:59.74  
  3 Kyle Liang                13 Norwich Free Aca     1:59.90    2:00.06  
  4 Andrew Weiler             12 Norwich Free Aca     1:58.00   J2:00.06   Delta +.004
  5 Tom Lupoli                12 Mark Sheehan         2:02.00    2:00.85  
  6 Ronan Lucey               12 Conard               2:05.00    2:01.10  
  7 Mike Morton               12 Oxford               2:00.00    2:01.27  
  8 Ryan Flach                14 Oxford               2:01.00    2:01.60  
  9 Jesse DiPietro            12 Amity Regional       2:03.00    2:03.33  
 10 Eric Dietz                12 Woodland Reg         2:01.00    2:03.41  
 11 Michael Yuan              14 Amity Regional       2:03.00    2:03.60  
 12 Patrick Nolan             13 Staples              2:03.10    2:04.01  
 13 Kevin Morse               12 South Windsor        2:04.50    2:04.06  
 14 James Kloss               12 EO Smith             2:05.00    2:04.09  
 15 Luke Gersz                13 Haddam Killingw      2:04.80    2:04.32  
 16 Daniel Wilbanks           13 Greenwich            2:01.25    2:04.36  
 17 Kyle Hoberman             12 Staples              2:04.40    2:05.09  
 18 David Alvardo             12 Manchester           2:04.50    2:05.50  
 19 Patrick Sponzo            12 Windsor              2:03.10    2:05.97  
 20 William Rooney            12 Greens Farms Aca     2:00.00    2:06.07  
 21 Matthew Reichelt          13 Manchester           2:04.00    2:06.45  
 22 Albert Acosta             13 Hamden               2:05.00    2:06.61  
 23 Dylan McAward             13 Shepaug Valley       2:05.00    2:07.01  
 23 Jonathan Rios             12 Hartford Public      2:04.00    2:07.01  
 25 Andrew Sodergren          12 Haddam Killingw      2:04.60    2:07.04  
 26 Adam Baz                  12 Woodland Reg         2:04.90    2:07.20  
 27 Brad Payne                13 Staples              2:05.00    2:07.37  
 28 Isiah Lee                 12 Wilbur Cross         2:03.00    2:08.28  
 29 Colin Cunningham          12 Glastonbury          2:04.50    2:09.23  
 30 Jeff Davis                14 Lyme-Old Lyme        2:05.00    2:09.93  
 31 Shakaar Fullwood          12 East Hartford        2:04.80    2:10.33  
 32 Paul Petrowski            13 Maloney              2:04.00    2:10.59  
 33 Bryce Colonia-Hughes      12 Haddam Killingw      2:04.20    2:10.81  
 34 Derek Gaudet              12 Windsor              2:04.40    2:13.19  
 35 Shariff Lewis             13 East Hartford        2:04.50    2:13.54  
 36 Jay Humphreys             14 New Milford          2:04.30    2:15.20  
 37 Greg Zydanowicz           14 Newington            2:04.80    2:16.71  
 -- Ryan Pearl                13 Hamden               1:58.00        DNS  
 -- Angel Ocasio              12 Windham              2:05.00        DNS  
 -- Justin Zaino              14 Bristol Central      2:05.00        DNS  
 -- Joe Crafa                 13 Rocky Hill           2:00.00        DNS  
 -- Walker Marsh              13 Staples              2:00.10        SCR  
 -- VJ Marafito               12 Lyme-Old Lyme        2:02.00        SCR  
 -- Brian Poirier             12 Northwest Cathol     1:55.50        SCR  
 -- Andrew Pantason           13 South Windsor        2:05.00        SCR  
 -- Jake Mancini              12 Bristol Central      2:03.00        SCR  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henry Wynne               13 Staples              4:19.32    4:14.30  
  2 Clark Shurtleff           12 Amity Regional       4:20.00    4:14.38  
  3 David Pugliese            12 Xavier               4:20.00    4:19.73  
  4 Joe Crafa                 13 Rocky Hill           4:25.00    4:20.12  
  5 Ryan Pearl                13 Hamden               4:27.50    4:20.48  
  6 Shae Belenski             13 Amity Regional       4:34.00    4:23.77  
  7 Tom Lupoli                12 Mark Sheehan         4:20.00    4:24.16  
  8 Nick Walker               12 Lyme-Old Lyme        4:35.00    4:24.19  
  9 Brendan Walsh             12 Haddam Killingw      4:29.70    4:24.83  
 10 Patrick Dibble            13 Manchester           4:29.00    4:25.61  
 11 Dan Cardin                12 Norwich Free Aca     4:28.00    4:27.40  
 12 William Rooney            12 Greens Farms Aca     4:23.00    4:30.09  
 13 Matt Simoneau             13 Farmington           4:28.40    4:32.23  
 14 Mark Mackin               12 Griswold             4:35.00    4:34.28  
 15 Edward Wilson             12 Conard               4:38.00    4:35.50  
 16 Sabastion Herrera         13 Xavier               4:36.00    4:36.68  
 17 Chris Parla               12 Manchester           4:42.00    4:39.84  
 18 Mitchell Brown            13 Xavier               4:36.00    4:40.73  
 19 Noah Rossiter             12 New Milford          4:41.00    4:41.43  
 20 Michael Wenke             12 Amity Regional       4:42.00    4:41.77  
 21 Isiah Lee                 12 Wilbur Cross         4:44.00    4:42.04  
 22 John Estes                12 EO Smith             4:43.00    4:42.23  
 23 Joel Pally                12 Wm Hall              4:38.00    4:42.43  
 24 Ethan Gasta               14 South Windsor        4:42.00    4:43.06  
 25 Alex Tan                  14 Rocky Hill           4:41.00    4:43.92  
 26 Nathaniel Picard-Busky    13 EO Smith             4:45.00    4:44.53  
 27 Angel Ocasio              12 Windham              4:44.00    4:46.51  
 28 Kyle Hall                 12 Conard               4:42.00    4:46.75  
 29 Nick Hebert               13 Woodland Reg         4:44.50    4:47.51  
 30 Theodore Lynn             13 Hamden               4:45.00    4:48.05  
 31 Sam Cohen                 13 Staples              4:44.83    4:48.56  
 32 Brad Schwartz             12 Wm Hall              4:41.00    4:48.65  
 33 John Milazzo              12 Lyme-Old Lyme        4:45.00    4:49.53  
 34 Joe Wihbey                12 Litchfield           4:44.00    4:51.73  
 35 Ryan Karzar               13 South Windsor        4:45.00    4:52.21  
 36 Tyler Good                13 East Hartford        4:44.30    4:55.25  
 37 Kaelan Hayes              13 Maloney              4:44.00    4:55.54  
 38 Chris Faber               13 Oxford               4:45.00    4:56.95  
 39 Spencer Gaglione          12 Newington            4:43.90    4:58.41  
 40 Evan Cedrone              13 East Catholic        4:43.50    5:00.01  
 41 Matthew Rich              15 Woodstock Acad       4:45.00    5:03.00  
 42 Beau Houtchanthara           Griswold             4:45.00    5:03.93  
 43 Garrett Yantosh           13 Xavier               4:45.00    5:07.61  
 -- Peter Brandon             13 Haddam Killingw      4:33.80        DNS  
 -- Neal Hambrecht            12 Conard               4:39.50        DNS  
 -- Anthony Ravosa            13 Northwest Cathol     4:43.00        DNS  
 -- Sam Lagasse               13 Westhill             4:30.28        SCR  
 -- Ryan Shiring              13 Glastonbury          4:43.10        SCR  
 -- Daniel Green              12 Glastonbury          4:42.20        SCR  
 -- Patrick Shiring           13 Glastonbury          4:44.30        SCR  
 -- Mikolaj Kulis             12 Staples              4:33.19        SCR  
 -- devin nelson              14 Capital Prep         4:42.00        SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dhahran Velasquez         14 Capital Prep         9:45.00    9:31.00  
  2 Sam Lagasse               13 Westhill             9:45.00    9:39.71  
  3 Edward Wilson             12 Conard               9:50.00    9:43.36  
  4 Clark Shurtleff           12 Amity Regional       9:40.00    9:45.98  
  5 Mikolaj Kulis             12 Staples              9:34.67    9:47.95  
  6 David Scheibenpflug       12 Wolcott             10:03.00    9:48.76  
  7 Nathan Arndt              12 Amity Regional       9:55.00    9:48.81  
  8 Nick Walker               12 Lyme-Old Lyme       10:10.00    9:49.35  
  9 Thomas Day                12 Haddam Killingw      9:59.20    9:49.51  
 10 Zach Williams             14 Xavier               9:58.00    9:55.23  
 11 Connor Dunleavy           13 Amity Regional      10:10.00   10:06.62  
 12 Patrick Shiring           13 Glastonbury         10:19.00   10:08.36  
 13 Patrick Malloy            12 Glastonbury         10:14.90   10:09.63  
 14 Ryan Shiring              13 Glastonbury         10:17.00   10:10.90  
 15 Joseph Doyle              13 Northwest Cathol    10:11.00   10:11.20  
 16 John Ducham               13 Kennedy             10:20.00   10:13.43  
 17 Brian Dunleavy            13 Amity Regional      10:20.00   10:15.59  
 18 Peter Strom               13 Xavier              10:29.00   10:16.81  
 19 John Estes                12 EO Smith            10:21.50   10:17.05  
 20 Daniel Green              12 Glastonbury         10:28.00   10:17.27  
 21 Palmer Weimann            15 Farmington          10:42.10   10:18.59  
 22 Evan Ferguson-Hull        13 Conard              10:15.00   10:20.16  
 23 Emmett Coughlin           13 Xavier              10:29.00   10:21.10  
 24 Edward Tomasso            15 Farmington          10:43.40   10:24.16  
 25 Russell Stevens           12 Xavier               9:59.00   10:26.63  
 26 Chris Parla               12 Manchester          10:18.00   10:28.93  
 27 Anthony Barletta          13 Amity Regional      10:15.00   10:30.74  
 28 Steve Bogdan              13 Haddam Killingw     10:18.50   10:31.50  
 29 Jack Woods                13 Xavier              10:45.00   10:40.29  
 30 William Ducham            15 Kennedy             10:45.00   10:41.94  
 31 Matt Pias                 13 Xavier              10:30.00   10:51.17  
 32 Will Moynihan             12 EO Smith            10:44.20   10:53.14  
 -- Chris Madaffari           12 Brien McMahon        9:48.24        DNF  
 -- Ethan Gasta               14 South Windsor       10:42.00        DNS  
 -- Sagar Nakrani             13 Cheshire            10:38.00        DNS  
 -- Derek French              12 Norwich Free Aca     9:59.00        DNS  
 -- William Rooney            12 Greens Farms Aca     9:20.00        DNS  
 -- Patrick Dibble            13 Manchester           9:58.00        DNS  
 -- Luke Ferriby              12 Hamden              10:45.00        DNS  
 -- Spencer Johnson           13 Bristol Central      9:55.00        DNS  
 -- Tyler Good                13 East Hartford       10:38.60        DNS  
 -- Jon Jankoski              13 Bristol Central     10:25.00        DNS  
 -- Sam Cohen                 13 Staples             10:25.59        SCR  
 -- Ari Klau                  15 Wm Hall             10:36.00        SCR  
 -- Marcus Russi              13 Staples             10:44.00        SCR  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dan Baum                  13 Mark Sheehan           14.35      15.77q  1 
  2 Kodjo Erasmus             12 Manchester             15.20      15.93q  2 
  3 Galo Rodriguez               Northwest Cathol       15.60      16.07q  1 
  4 Robert Jacowleff          14 Staples                16.70      16.43q  1 
  5 Don Proko                 13 Rocky Hill             16.50      16.46q  2 
  6 Nate Aponte               14 Conard                 16.14      16.51q  1 
  7 Sinque Tavares            12 Wilbur Cross           15.30      16.83q  2 
  8 Brett Fowler              13 Woodland Reg           16.30      17.32q  2 
  9 Jacob Dufault             13 Conard                 16.90      17.48   2 
 10 Jimmy Cerasoli            13 Farmington             16.70      17.80   1 
 11 Eric Dornfeld             13 Haddam Killingw        16.60      18.12   2 
 -- Max Fleischmann           12 Cheshire               16.20        DNS   2 
 -- Kymm Gordon               12 Windsor                16.40        DNS   1 
 -- Kurt Lungrin              14 East Hartford          16.50        DNS   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kodjo Erasmus             12 Manchester             15.93      15.56  
  2 Galo Rodriguez               Northwest Cathol       16.07      15.92  
  3 Dan Baum                  13 Mark Sheehan           15.77      15.97  
  4 Don Proko                 13 Rocky Hill             16.46      16.21  
  5 Robert Jacowleff          14 Staples                16.43      16.34  
  6 Nate Aponte               14 Conard                 16.51     J16.34   Delta +0.004
  7 Sinque Tavares            12 Wilbur Cross           16.83      16.54  
  8 Brett Fowler              13 Woodland Reg           17.32      16.82  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dan Santalla              12 Northwestern Reg       55.50      55.99   3 
  2 Kodjo Erasmus             12 Manchester             57.00      58.68   3 
  3 Jimmy Cerasoli            13 Farmington           1:00.30      59.13   2 
  4 Brian Beckwith            12 Griswold               57.90      59.54   3 
  5 Tim Madormo               12 Woodland Reg           56.00    1:00.37   3 
  6 Chase Guillemette         12 Norwich Free Aca       59.90    1:00.91   3 
  7 Don Proko                 13 Rocky Hill           1:00.00    1:02.25   3 
  8 Thomas Xu                 14 Glastonbury            59.60    1:02.45   3 
  9 Issaac Smith              13 New Britain          1:00.50    1:03.15   2 
 10 Troy Gagnon               13 Newington            1:01.00    1:03.42   2 
 11 Brett Fowler              13 Woodland Reg           59.00    1:03.88   3 
 12 Lucas Guliano             13 Shepaug Valley       1:01.00    1:04.16   2 
 13 Seth Pines                12 South Windsor        1:01.00    1:04.68   1 
 14 Galo Rodriguez               Northwest Cathol     1:00.70    1:05.02   2 
 15 Nate Aponte               14 Conard               1:01.00    1:06.22   2 
 16 Robert Jacowleff          14 Staples              1:01.00    1:06.64   1 
 17 Giovanni Sims             13 Conard               1:01.00    1:07.42   2 
 18 Peter Hine                14 Lyme-Old Lyme        1:01.00    1:10.71   1 
 -- Charlton Ortega           13 Xavier               1:00.00        DNS   2 
 -- Cameron Saracina          14 Woodstock Acad       1:01.00        DNS   1 
 -- Darence Delgado           12 Bristol Central        59.50        SCR     
 -- Josh Santiago             13 Wm Hall              1:00.50        SCR     
 -- Joe Weidemann             14 Glastonbury          1:00.90        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Windsor                                             42.50      43.84   3 
     1) Kahlin Bolden 13                2) Sherrod Peay 13                
     3) Brian Sappleton 13              4) Daniel Jamieson 12             
  2 Manchester                                          43.90      44.64   3 
     1) Shamar Smith 12                 2) Kodjo Erasmus 12               
     3) Carlos Deleon 12                4) Quan Soyini 13                 
  3 New Britain                                         46.07      44.73   1 
     1) Zach Andrews 13                 2) Basil Niccolls 13              
     3) Juan Usuga 13                   4) Issaac Smith 13                
     5) Not Yet Known                   6) Lamar Bowsky 13                
  4 Woodland Regional                                   44.10      44.86   3 
     1) Mike Lang 14                    2) Tim Madormo 12                 
     3) Jon Alarcon 12                  4) Nick LaPerriere 13             
     5) Ryan Greenwood 12               6) Matt Zaccagnini 12             
  5 Staples                                             44.00      44.93   3 
     1) Jon Heil 12                     2) Max Hoberman 12                
     3) David Hoffman 13                4) Zach Mitchell 12               
     5) Nick Kelly 13                   6) Daniel Ciotoli 13              
  6 Rocky Hill                                          44.50      45.01   3 
     1) Brennan O'Brien 12              2) Adelberto Figueroa 12          
     3) Jordan Labossiere 12            4) Gerald Davis 12                
     5) Don Proko 13                    6)                                
  7 South Windsor                                       45.30      45.09   2 
     1) Jeffrey Allen 13                2) Michael Kirby-McGann 13        
     3) Ryan Taylor 14                  4) Cesar Rodriguez 15             
  8 East Hartford                                       44.10      45.38   3 
     1) Fitzroy Miller 15               2) John Boisette 12               
     3) Kurt Lungrin 14                 4) Brian Robinson 12              
     5) Edward Ackon 13                 6) Evan Gaddy 12                  
  9 Wm Hall                                             45.12      45.58   2 
     1) Adam Glynn 12                   2) Devon Hightower 14             
     3) Ben Kingstone 12                4) Paul Macgillis-Falcon 13       
     5) Brandon Thompson 12             6)                                
 10 New Milford                                         45.50      45.69   2 
     1) Josheel Kainth 13               2) Matt Kastilahn 14              
     3) Will Ribeiro 13                 4) Zachary DiSorbo 12             
     5) Moe Uddin 12                    6) Matt Sheehy 13                 
 11 Amity Regional                                      45.20      45.70   2 
     1) Nicholas Litwin 12              2) Joshua Timpko 14               
     3) James Bonvicini 13              4) Cory Ricks 14                  
     5) Benjamin Feola 14               6) Aaron Rattley 15               
 12 Haddam Killingworth                                 45.10      45.85   3 
     1) Greg Duval 12                   2) Nick Duval 12                  
     3) John Schuster 14                4) Will Ellery 12                 
     5) Andrew Vollaro 12               6) RJ Kasper 12                   
 13 Greenwich                                           44.91      46.37   3 
     1) Robert Wilson 14                2) Matthew Braccio 13             
     3) Nick Pulitano 13                4) Chandler LaSorsa 14            
 14 Conard                                              45.81      46.59   2 
     1) Jeffrey Vanderpool 13           2) Nate Aponte 14                 
     3) Andrew Sunde 12                 4) Matthew Redman 12              
     5) Giovanni Sims 13                6) Omari Braswell 13              
 15 Bristol Central                                     45.50      46.94   2 
     1) Tyler Burrow 14                 2) Nate Casale 12                 
     3) Darence Delgado 12              4) Mike Benites 12                
 16 Lyman Hall                                          46.00      47.03   1 
     1) Graeme Pike 12                  2) Zach Carolan 14                
     3) Ryan Erland 12                  4) Kobe Boakye-Mensah 15          
     5) Pat Patrell 15                  6) Ryan Whooley 15                
 17 Kennedy                                             45.70      47.26   2 
     1) Tyrese Overton 13               2) Tyler Williams 12              
     3) Ali Cofield 13                  4) Davon Humbles 13               
 18 Lyme-Old Lyme                                       47.80      47.29   1 
     1) jeff Winters 12                 2) Bobby Buttrick 12              
     3) Jeremy McCarthy 12              4) Thomas Jordan 12               
     5) John Testa 12                   6) Peter Hine 14                  
 19 Hartford Public                                     47.00      47.46   1 
     1) Jordon Spruielle 14             2) Samual Dweh 14                 
     3) Shane Starks 13                 4) George Stovall 14              
     5) Dominique Weston 13             6) Kamari Howard 12               
 20 EO Smith                                            48.00      50.29   1 
     1) Andre Wade 15                   2) Lee Aggison 13                 
     3) Kodey Duplissie 13              4) Luis DeLos Santos 13           
     5) Zac Cirelli 12                  6) Will Moynihan 12               
 -- Plainfield                                          45.95        DNS   1 
     1) Paul Washington 12              2) Mason Delorge 13               
     3) Alantte Jusino 12               4) Zach Moon 13                   
     5) Dan Beaudry 12                  6)                                
 -- Wolcott                                             45.90        DNS   2 
     1) Chad Acevedo 12                 2) DeVonte Bonvillion 12          
     3) Pat Byrne 12                    4) Adam Santepietro 14            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Staples                                           3:23.62    3:28.75   2 
     1) Max Hoberman 12                 2) Walker Marsh 13                
     3) Henry Wynne 13                  4) Jon Heil 12                    
     5) Dean Hefnawy 12                 6) Giles Bonner 12                
  2 EO Smith                                          3:39.00    3:32.91   1 
     1) Kent Grisamer 14                2) Jack Phillips 13               
     3) Robert English 12               4) James Kloss 12                 
  3 Xavier                                            3:33.00    3:33.10   2 
     1) Sabastion Herrera 13            2) Kris Luster 13                 
     3) Owen Wrinn 14                   4) David Pugliese 12              
  4 Farmington                                        3:37.60    3:33.30   1 
     1) Matt Simoneau 13                2) Charlie deVaux 13              
     3) Michael Underwood 13            4) James Heath-Ringrose 14        
     5) Michael Lemnios 12              6) Gunnar Moll 12                 
  5 Norwich Free Academy                              3:34.00    3:34.30   2 
     1) Joseph Trahan 13                2) Andrew Weiler 12               
     3) Dan Cardin 12                   4) Kyle Liang 13                  
     5) Chase Guillemette 12            6)                                
  6 New Milford                                       3:38.00    3:35.43   1 
     1) Josheel Kainth 13               2) Will Ribeiro 13                
     3) Moe Uddin 12                    4) Matt Kastilahn 14              
     5) Matt Dzamko 12                  6) Richard Grudzwick 15           
  7 Conard                                            3:36.80    3:36.34   2 
     1) Ronan Lucey 12                  2) Dom Papandrea 12               
     3) Ian Sunde 12                    4) James Gustafson 12             
     5) Giovanni Sims 13                6) Dan Gibson 13                  
  8 Rocky Hill                                        3:30.00    3:36.42   2 
     1) Adelberto Figueroa 12           2) Gerald Davis 12                
     3) Brennan O'Brien 12              4) Jordan Labossiere 12           
     5) Andrew Paluch 12                6)                                
  9 Oxford                                            3:40.00    3:36.67   1 
     1) Ryan Flach 14                   2) Brandon Au 13                  
     3) Mike Morton 12                  4) Chris VanKamerik 14            
     5) Nick Yetman 13                  6) Chris Faber 13                 
 10 Hartford Public                                   3:41.00    3:39.08   1 
     1) Isaac Atkinson 14               2) Jonathan Rios 12               
     3) Samual Dweh 14                  4) Shane Starks 13                
     5) Vidale Lovett 14                6) George Stovall 14              
 11 Bristol Central                                   3:40.00    3:40.32   1 
     1) Zack Signore 12                 2) Nate Casale 12                 
     3) Darence Delgado 12              4) Jacob Eschner 12               
     5) Kevin Ouellette 13              6)                                
 12 Haddam Killingworth                               3:37.00    3:42.21   2 
     1) Bryce Colonia-Hughes 12         2) Greg Duval 12                  
     3) Luke Gersz 13                   4) John Schuster 14               
     5) Andrew Sodergren 12             6) Andrew Vollaro 12              
 13 New Britain                                       3:39.28    3:42.69   1 
     1) Zach Andrews 13                 2) Lamar Bowsky 13                
     3) Basil Niccolls 13               4) Issaac Smith 13                
     5) Juan Usuga 13                   6) Not Yet Known                  
 14 Glastonbury                                       3:37.50    3:46.09   2 
     1) Jack Ostrowski 13               2) Derek Johnson 12               
     3) Hayes Watson 13                 4) Ryan Day 13                    
     5) Alex Gordon 12                  6) Jordan Udi 14                  
 15 Woodland Regional                                 3:42.00    3:49.92   1 
     1) Brett Fowler 13                 2) Andrew Hale 13                 
     3) Adam Baz 12                     4) Nick Hebert 13                 
     5) Jack Pinho 14                   6) Joe Reynolds 13                
 16 East Hartford                                     3:35.20    3:55.32   2 
     1) Rob Belcher 12                  2) Phillip Daye 12                
     3) John Boisette 12                4) Shariff Lewis 13               
     5) Anand Patel 12                  6) Shakaar Fullwood 12            
 -- Newington                                         3:48.00        SCR     
     1) Aaron Bolduc 13                 2) Troy Gagnon 13                 
     3) Greg Zydanowicz 14              4) Kurt Swenor 14                 
     5) Ryan Wallace 14                 6)                                
 -- South Windsor                                     3:45.00        SCR     
     1) Jeffrey Allen 13                2) Brett Lamire 12                
     3) Patrick Seypura 12              4) Andrew Pantason 13             
     5) Cody Zitkus 14                  6)                                
 -- Northwest Catholic                                3:35.00        SCR     
     1) Jared Delane 13                 2) Jack Peterson 12               
     3) Brian Poirier 12                4) Anthony Ravosa 13              
 -- Shepaug Valley                                    3:45.00        SCR     
     1) Dylan McAward 13                2) Brendan Welsh 12               
     3) Lucas Guliano 13                4) Cody Brennan 12                
 -- East Catholic                                     3:40.61        SCR     
     1) Jacob Shippee 12                2) Michael Green 14               
     3) Zachary Schelhorn 14            4) Thomas Duff 12                 
     5) Kayvon Ghoreshi 12              6)                                
 -- Greenwich                                         3:24.21        SCR     
     1) Marcus Motill 12                2) Elijah Dume 12                 
     3) Nick Pulitano 13                4) Ryan Kelly 12                  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woodland Regional                                 1:36.00    1:37.52  
     1) Tim Madormo 12                  2) Nick LaPerriere 13             
     3) Jon Alarcon 12                  4) Eric Dietz 12                  
     5) Marc Beaulieu 12                6) Ryan Greenwood 12              
  2 Lyme-Old Lyme                                     1:47.00    1:40.91  
     1) VJ Marafito 12                  2) jeff Winters 12                
     3) John Testa 12                   4) Bobby Buttrick 12              
     5) Jeremy McCarthy 12              6) Sean Robertson 14              
  3 New Milford                                       1:48.00    1:44.60  
     1) Cory Logan 14                   2) Ryan Grenier 14                
     3) Matt Dzamko 12                  4) Wade Elsesser 15               
     5) Richard Grudzwick 15            6) Moe Uddin 12                   
 -- Wilbur Cross                                      1:39.00        DNS  
     1) Sinque Tavares 12               2) J.L. Stafford-Gomez 15         
     3) Zachary Kerschner 13            4) Sung-In Johnson 13             
     5) Jalen Gilian 14                 6) DeAndre Skinner 14             
 -- AI Prince Tech                                    2:45.00        SCR  
     1) Isaac Rios 12                   2) Keith Mitto 12                 
     3) Megual Downer 12                4) Rahkeem Jordan 13              
     5) Jeff Antoine 14                 6)                                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jake Scinto               12 Cheshire             6-00.00    6-06.00  
  2 Jake Almquist             13 Woodstock Acad       6-05.00    6-04.00  
  3 Ezra Holmes               13 Conard               6-02.00    6-02.00  
  4 Nick Latty                12 Glastonbury          6-04.00    6-00.00  
  4 Kendall Marquez           13 Windham              6-00.00    6-00.00  
  6 Mike Lang                 14 Woodland Reg         5-10.00    5-10.00  
 -- Christian Foxen           13 Rocky Hill           6-01.00         NH  
 -- Lee Aggison               13 EO Smith             5-10.00         NH  
 -- Devin Johnson             13 Manchester           5-10.00         NH  
 -- Diallo Felcien            14 Windsor              6-02.00         NH  
 -- Christian Beauford        13 Newington            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Tynique Woods             14 Windsor              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Colin Davis               13 Staples              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Ethan Bradeen             13 Staples              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Kyle Smith                13 Staples              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Colin O'Brien             13 Haddam Killingw      6-00.00         NH  
 -- Jayson Mathews            15 Manchester           6-00.00         NH  
 -- Jeovante Bernard          13 East Hartford        5-10.00        SCR  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dean Hefnawy              12 Staples             14-00.00   13-06.00  
  2 Sam Lucyk                 12 Conard              12-00.00   12-06.00  
  3 Matt Mula                 13 Staples             12-06.00  J12-06.00  
  3 Nate Giamundo             13 Woodstock Acad      12-03.00  J12-06.00  
  5 Zac Cirelli               12 EO Smith            12-06.00  J12-06.00  
  6 Billy Thibault            13 Westhill            12-00.00   12-00.00  
  7 Doug Caffery              13 Staples             12-00.00  J12-00.00  
  8 David Gomes               12 Cheshire            11-06.00  J12-00.00  
  9 Chris Rough               15 Westhill            11-06.00   11-06.00  
 10 Aiden McConnell           12 Staples             11-06.00   11-00.00  
 -- Zachary Wesolek           12 Norwich Free Aca    13-00.00         NH  
 -- Evan Morse                12 Norwich Free Aca    12-00.00         NH  
 -- Alex Lochoff              13 Staples             12-00.00         NH  
 -- Evan McCafferty           13 Westhill            12-06.00        DNS  
 -- Jason Bielesz             12 Newington           11-06.00        DNS  
 -- Taylor Davidson           13 Norwich Free Aca    12-00.00        DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jake Scinto               12 Cheshire            42-06.50   45-09.00  
  2 Kwencey Crittenden        12 Windsor             44-04.00   44-09.50  
  3 Ezra Holmes               13 Conard              42-11.00   44-00.00  
  4 Max Hoberman              12 Staples             43-07.75   43-05.50  
  5 Kendall Marquez           13 Windham             42-00.00   43-04.50  
  6 Garrett Shaw              12 New Britain         41-05.00   43-04.00  
  7 Dante Howell              13 Maloney             42-10.00   42-04.00  
  8 Claude Riviere            14 Kennedy             39-00.00   40-02.00  
  9 Andrew Paluch             12 Rocky Hill          39-06.00   39-05.50  
  9 Hugh McCalla              13 Capital Prep        39-00.00   39-05.50  
 11 Kyle Bolden               12 South Windsor       39-04.00   39-05.00  
 12 Christian Beauford        13 Newington           39-06.00   39-04.50  
 13 Julio Medina              14 Windsor             39-08.00   38-07.00  
 14 Colin Davis               13 Staples             39-05.00   38-01.00  
 14 Colin O'Brien             13 Haddam Killingw     39-09.00   38-01.00  
 16 Kevin Conner              13 Glastonbury         39-02.00   37-02.50  
 17 Benjamin Feola            14 Amity Regional      39-02.00   36-09.50  
 18 LaQuan Slaughter          12 Wilbur Cross        39-00.00   35-11.50  
 19 Lorenzo Ash               13 New Milford         39-02.00   35-04.50  
 -- Fredrick Wanjohi          13 Kennedy             39-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Jason Diaz                12 Conard              39-06.00        DNS  
 -- Tyrone Wright             12 New Britain         39-05.00        DNS  
 -- Sherrod Peay              13 Windsor             41-07.25        DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robert Gelcius            12 Greenwich             135-06     140-01  
  2 Sam Kaczmarek             12 South Windsor         131-00     139-06  
  3 Didier Moncion            13 EO Smith              124-00     129-08  
  4 Owen Dawson               13 Conard                121-00     129-04  
  5 Jake Golebiewski          12 Lyman Hall            120-00     129-00  
  6 Paul Spada                12 Rocky Hill            128-11     124-06  
  7 DJ Bledsoe                12 Plainfield            121-00     123-07  
  8 Tyler Landry              14 Rocky Hill            121-00     123-01  
  9 William Woznicki          12 Lyman Hall            129-11     121-11  
 10 Richard Spitze            12 Bristol Central       120-00     116-10  
 11 Jeffrey Volpintesta       12 Westhill              125-00     111-06  
 12 Peter Harasyko            12 Glastonbury           120-05     106-08  
 13 Malik Osumah              13 East Catholic         121-06     101-06  
 14 Jack Gibson               12 Staples               120-00      93-07  
 15 Jon Whitaker              12 Lyme-Old Lyme         120-00      83-08  
 -- David Karabinos           13 Amity Regional        134-00       FOUL  
 -- Michael Joseph            12 Windsor               137-00       FOUL  
 -- Ryan Luberto              13 Windham               131-03       FOUL  
 -- Ben Compton               12 Windsor               132-08        DNS  
 -- Wesley Hopkins            12 Northwest Cathol      122-06        DNS  
 -- Bruce Stiles              14 Wilbur Cross          120-00        DNS  
 -- Peter Kelly               12 Greenwich             121-05        DNS  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robert Gelcius            12 Greenwich             150-08     168-07  
  2 Jacob Shippee             12 East Catholic         160-05     164-01  
  3 Scott Lang                12 Woodland Reg          170-07     163-03  
  4 Patrick Murphy            12 Newington             155-00     159-07  
  5 Cy McIntosh               13 Bristol Central       165-00     158-11  
  6 DJ Bledsoe                12 Plainfield          49-09.25     152-01  
  7 Dimitri Drossopoulos      12 Lyman Hall            159-00     147-10  
  8 Aiden McConnell           12 Staples               149-04     146-01  
  9 David Karabinos           13 Amity Regional        145-00     146-00  
 10 Jonathan Friedman         12 Staples               140-00     143-02  
 11 James Holtman             12 Cheshire              142-05     141-01  
 12 Dan Baum                  13 Mark Sheehan          141-00     138-06  
 13 Matt Zaccagnini           12 Woodland Reg          161-05     138-01  
 14 Jake Hinds                13 Haddam Killingw       149-09     137-06  
 15 Peyton Kay                13 Shepaug Valley        140-00     137-05  
 16 Tucker Rizzi              13 Staples               141-04     136-10  
 17 Peter Harasyko            12 Glastonbury           140-08     136-04  
 18 Lucien Cance              12 Northwest Cathol      153-04     135-07  
 19 Brennan Diaz              13 Oxford                150-00     131-04  
 20 Levi Fancher              14 Woodland Reg          142-04     129-03  
 21 Jake Golebiewski          12 Lyman Hall            140-00     128-03  
 22 Tyler Mills               12 East Hartford         141-00     120-03  
 23 Pat Dougherty             13 Haddam Killingw       148-02     117-11  
 24 Carlton Steer             13 East Hartford         147-00     113-07  
 25 James Cromaty             13 Lyme-Old Lyme         140-00      99-00  
 26 Thomas Jordan             12 Lyme-Old Lyme         140-00      92-07  
 -- Cameron Lython            14 New Britain           140-00        DNS  
 -- RJ Kasper                 12 Haddam Killingw       141-05        DNS  
 -- Richard Caldwell          13 Manchester            145-00        DNS  
 -- Peter Kelly               12 Greenwich             140-02        DNS  
 -- Michael Burdick           12 Windham               142-03        DNS  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Manchester                                          45.50      46.22   2 
     1) Pat Levitt 15                   2) Kharon Daniels 15              
     3) Jahrel Gomez 15                 4) Jeffery Barnes 14              
     5) Zarick Rankin 15                6) Malik Starks 15                
  2 Windsor                                             45.30      47.35   2 
     1) Tynique Woods 14                2) Jalen Berry 14                 
     3) Julio Medina 14                 4) Nick Charley 14                
  3 Haddam Killingworth                                 49.80      49.03   2 
     1) Fernando Barragan 15            2) George Nappi 14                
     3) Michal Narowska 15              4) Reed O'Neal 15                 
     5) Manny Castro 15                 6)                                
  4 Rocky Hill                                          47.50      49.29   2 
     1) Tommy Caruso 14                 2) Ahmed Hasaan 14                
     3) Andrew Jenkelunas 14            4) Chris Young 14                 
     5) Kendrick Hunter 14              6)                                
  5 East Catholic                                       52.50      49.41   1 
     1) Alex Frenez 15                  2) James Mello 15                 
     3) John Mantese 14                 4) Calvin Kim 14                  
  6 AI Prince Tech                                      48.10      49.58   2 
     1) Keneau Barton 14                2) Damian Brown 14                
     3) Orville Henry 15                4) Phillip Harris 14              
     5) Adaniel Thompson 14             6)                                
  7 Oxford                                              50.00      50.15   2 
     1) Dan Trombetta 14                2) Brendan Carothers 14           
     3) Vinny Loomis 15                 4) RJ Jones 15                    
     5) Noah Lisewski 15                6) Zach Frew 15                   
  8 Conard                                              54.70      50.40   1 
     1) Evan Exum 15                    2) Isiah Jefferson 15             
     3) Alex Steiner 15                 4) Jermaine Thurston 14           
     5) Chris Fernandez 14              6) Spencer Farrah 14              
  9 South Windsor                                       53.00      53.88   1 
     1) Alexander HU 15                 2) Alec Sica 15                   
     3) Henri Serkosky 15               4) William Weil 15                
     5) Brendan Cullinane 15            6) Andrew Hofmann 15              
 10 EO Smith                                            48.00      54.43   2 
     1) Zack Cosgrove 15                2) Zane Cosgrove 15               
     3) Josh Kozicki 15                 4) Jeremy Mitchell 15             
     5) Josh Wojtyna 15                 6) Graham Smith 15                
 -- Hamden                                              51.00        DNS   2 
     1) Leniko Huggins 15               2)                                
     3)                                 4) Not Yet Known                  
 -- Staples                                             50.80        SCR     
     1) Steven Nelson 14                2) Benjamin Neumann 15            
     3) Kyle Baer 15                    4) Tyler Finley 14                
     5) Max Wimer 15                    6) Victor Kolbin 14               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Capital Preparatory                               3:50.00    3:48.02   2 
     1) kevin rivera 14                 2) devin nelson 14                
     3) joseph dobson 14                4) Philip Cruz 14                 
     5) Mohamed Khadeer 15              6) Dontae Roberts 15              
  2 Manchester                                        3:50.00    3:52.02   2 
     1) Alex Perez 14                   2) Felix Gonzalez 14              
     3) Caleb Nketian 15                4) Delano Oquendo 15              
     5) Kharon Daniels 15               6)                                
  3 Staples                                           3:58.00    3:53.82   2 
     1) Max Wimer 15                    2) Oliver Hickson 15              
     3) Peter Elkind 14                 4) Robert Jacowleff 14            
     5) Yousef Shahin 14                6) Will McDonald 14               
  4 EO Smith                                          4:02.00    3:55.24   1 
     1) Andre Wade 15                   2) Caleb Erhard 15                
     3) Alec Sung 14                    4) Jacob Harakaly 15              
     5) Jason Ball 14                   6) Liam Kissane 15                
  5 East Catholic                                     3:59.00    4:00.15   2 
     1) Alex Frenez 15                  2) James Mello 15                 
     3) John Mantese 14                 4) Calvin Kim 14                  
  6 Rocky Hill                                        3:55.00    4:02.32   2 
     1) Tommy Caruso 14                 2) Ahmed Hasaan 14                
     3) Andrew Jenkelunas 14            4) Chris Young 14                 
     5) Kendrick Hunter 14              6)                                
  7 Haddam Killingworth                               3:57.70    4:05.73   2 
     1) Fernando Barragan 15            2) Michal Narowska 15             
     3) Reed O'Neal 15                  4) George Nappi 14                
     5) Manny Castro 15                 6)                                
  8 Northwest Catholic                                4:18.50    4:09.63   1 
     1) Owen Eagan 14                   2) Justin Drisdelle 15            
     3) Andy Doran 15                   4) James Jordano 15               
  9 Oxford                                            4:15.00    4:16.28   1 
     1) Vinny Loomis 15                 2) Brendan Carothers 14           
     3) Dan Trombetta 14                4) Zach Frew 15                   
     5) David Cadilek 15                6) RJ Jones 15                    
 -- Bristol Central                                   4:20.00        SCR     
     1) Kordian Stanecki 15             2) Colby Macdonald 15             
     3) Kolbe DiNeno 14                 4) Not Yet Known                  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Junior Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 AI Prince Tech                                    1:42.10    1:46.13  
     1) Keneau Barton 14                2) Phillip Harris 14              
     3) Damian Brown 14                 4) Orville Henry 15               
     5) Adaniel Thompson 14             6) Sherman Wilson 15              
  2 Oxford                                            1:55.00    1:54.83  
     1) Brendan Carothers 14            2) RJ Jones 15                    
     3) Dan Trombetta 14                4) Vinny Loomis 15                
     5) David Cadilek 15                6)                                
 
Mixed 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Manchester                                        4:30.00    4:47.12  
     1) Ernest Acheampong 12            2) Elijah Udoh 12                 
     3) Not Yet Known                   4)                                
  2 Kennedy                                           4:58.00    5:00.04  
     1) Not Yet Known                   2)                                
 -- Manchester                                       10:00.00        DNS  
     1) Taylor McCoy 14                 2) Amanda Desaulniers 15          
     3) Not Yet Known                   4)                                
 -- New Britain                                       3:45.00        DNS  
     1) Not Yet Known                   2)                               


Number of Elite performances: 67

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Jamieson, Daniel (Windsor,CT)
Shurtleff, Clark (Amity Regional,CT)
Pugliese, David (Xavier,CT)
Crafa, Joe (Rocky Hill,CT)
Wynne, Henry (Staples,CT)
Pearl, Ryan (Hamden,CT)
Smith, Shamr (Manchester,CT)
Lagasse, Sam (Westhill,CT)
Velasquez, Dhahran (Capital Prep,CT)
Sappleton, Brian (Windsor,CT)
Santella, Dan (Northwest Catholic,CT)
Boys Relay (Windsor,CT)
Eschner, Jacob (Bristol Central,CT)
Neumann, Alexander (Amity Regional,CT)
Boys Relay (Haddam-Killingworth,CT)
Scinto, Jake (Cheshire,CT)
Almquist, Jake (Woodstock Academy,CT)
Compton, Ben (Windsor,CT)
Luberto, Ryan (Windham,CT)
Scheibenpflug, David (Wolcott,CT)
Crittenden, Kwencey (Windsor,CT)
Holmes, Ezra (Conard,CT)
Hoberman, Max (Staples,CT)
Marquez, Kendall (Windham,CT)
Shaw, Garrett (New Britain,CT)
Helander, Joya (Daniel Hand,CT)
Jones, Adrian (Bloomfield,CT)
Parsons, Brynn (Wilton,CT)
Rivera, Arianna (Manchester,CT)
Nabadduka, Medinah (Windsor,CT)
Truman, Sherise (Hartford Public,CT)
Watson, Reid (Glastonbury,CT)
Darling, Kathleen (Mercy,NY)
Howlett, Claire (Westhill,CT)
Relerford, Rayanna (Bloomfield,CT)
Samuels, Shamiel (Capital Prep,CT)
Voelpel, Catherine (Berlin,CT)
Forbes, Rochelle (Sports and Medical Sciences Academy,CT)
Leeds, Naomi (Greenwich,CT)
Taintor, Amy (E.O. Smith,CT)
Whittingham, Vanessa (Bloomfield,CT)
Citrin, Molly (Daniel Hand,CT)
Niemiec, Ashley (Wethersfield,CT)
Girls Relay (Bloomfield,CT)
Lenehan, Brianna (Norwich Free Academy,CT)
Markowitz, Abigail (Greenwich,CT)
Makowske, Hannah (Joel Barlow,CT)
Eldracher, Alexa (Amity Regional,CT)
Sullivan, Allison (Norwich Free Academy,CT)
Schachne, Lexie (Staples,CT)
Lee, Tara (Mark T. Sheehan,CT)
Darley, Rebecca (Wolcott,CT)
Simon, Katherine (Amity Regional,CT)
Mcvey, Veda (Lyman Hall,CT)
Tuxbury, Annmarie (Northwest Catholic,CT)
McCarthy, Paige (Bristol Central,CT)
Jones, Deanna (Wilbur Cross,CT)


Elite Performances:

G-ST2K 7:22.74 Tuxbury, Annmarie , 12, Northwestern Reg
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'5.0 Eldracher, Alexa , 13, Amity Regional
DS STATE- G-HT 129'5.0 Makowske, Hannah , 12, Joel Barlow
DS STATE- B-ST2K 6:29.51 Scheibenpflug, David , 12, Wolcott
DS STATE- B-DMR 10:45.46 Boys Relay, , Haddam Killingworth
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'8.0 Scinto, Jake , 12, Cheshire
DS STATE- B-SP 53'3.0 Compton, Ben , 12, Windsor
DS STATE- B-SP 51'1.5 Luberto, Ryan , 13, Windham
DS STATE- G-100 12.40p Helander, Joya , 12, Daniel Hand
DS STATE- G-100 12.49p Jones, Adrian , 13, Bloomfield
DS STATE- G-100 12.26 Helander, Joya , 12, Daniel Hand
DS STATE- G-100 12.30 Parsons, Brynn , 12, Wilton
DS STATE- G-100 12.42 Jones, Adrian , 13, Bloomfield
DS STATE- G-200 25.45 Helander, Joya , 12, Daniel Hand
DS STATE- G-200 25.65 Jones, Adrian , 13, Bloomfield
DS STATE- G-200 25.99 Truman, Sherise , 12, Hartford Public
DS STATE- G-400 57.45 Relerford, Rayanna , 12, Bloomfield
DS STATE- G-400 57.80 Forbes, Rochelle , 12, Sport Medical Sc
DS STATE- G-400 57.93 Samuels, Shamiel , 12, Capital Prep
DS STATE- G-400 58.05 Voelpel, Catherine , 13, Berlin
DS STATE- G-400 58.77 Niemiec, Ashley , 12, Wethersfield
DS STATE- G-400 59.58 Citrin, Molly , 15, Daniel Hand
DS STATE- G-400 59.66 Taintor, Amy , 14, Eo Smith
DS STATE- G-400 59.69 Leeds, Naomi , 13, Greenwich
DS STATE- G-400 59.80 Whittingham, Vanessa , 14, Bloomfield
DS STATE- G-800 2:15.41 Nabadduka, Medinah , 12, Windsor
DS STATE- G-800 2:15.56 Lenehan, Brianna , 13, Norwich Free Aca
DS STATE- G-800 2:17.38 Markowitz, Abigail , 12, Greenwich
DS STATE- G-1600 5:04.30 Nabadduka, Medinah , 12, Windsor
DS STATE- G-3200 11:08.89 Watson, Reid , 12, Glastonbury
DS STATE- G-3200 11:18.48 Darling, Kathleen , 12, Mercy
DS STATE- G-3200 11:22.19 Howlett, Claire , 14, Westhill
DS STATE- G-100H 15.25p Rivera, Arianna , 12, Manchester
DS STATE- G-4x400 4:01.80 Girls Relay, , Bloomfield
DS STATE- G-PV 11'6.0 Schachne, Lexie , 12, Staples
DS STATE- G-PV 11'0.0 Sullivan, Allison , 12, Norwich Free Aca
DS STATE- G-TJ 37'5.0 McCarthy, Paige , 12, Bristol Central
DS STATE- G-TJ 36'4.0 Eldracher, Alexa , 13, Amity Regional
DS STATE- G-TJ 36'2.0 Jones, Deanna , 12, Wilbur Cross
DS STATE- G-SP 39'2.0 Simon, Katherine , 13, Amity Regional
DS STATE- G-SP 38'10.0 McVey, Veyda , 12, Lyman Hall
DS STATE- G-SP 37'10.0 Lee, Tara , 12, Mark Sheehan
DS STATE- G-SP 37'5.0 Darley, Rebecca , 12, Wolcott
DS STATE- B-100 10.85p Jamieson, Daniel , 12, Windsor
DS STATE- B-100 10.85 Jamieson, Daniel , 12, Windsor
DS STATE- B-200 22.08 Jamieson, Daniel , 12, Windsor
DS STATE- B-200 22.37 Smith, Shamar , 12, Manchester
DS STATE- B-400 49.26 Sappleton, Brian , 13, Windsor
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.06 Eschner, Jacob , 12, Bristol Central
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.74 Neumann, Alexander , 12, Amity Regional
B-1600 4:14.30 Wynne, Henry , 13, Staples
B-1600 4:14.38 Shurtleff, Clark , 12, Amity Regional
DS STATE- B-1600 4:19.73 Pugliese, David , 12, Xavier
DS STATE- B-1600 4:20.12 Crafa, Joe , 13, Rocky Hill
DS STATE- B-1600 4:20.48 Pearl, Ryan , 13, Hamden
DS STATE- B-3200 9:31.00 Velasquez, Dhahran , 14, Capital Prep
DS STATE- B-3200 9:39.71 Lagasse, Sam , 13, Westhill
DS STATE- B-400H 55.99 Santalla, Dan , 12, Northwestern Reg
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.84 Boys Relay, , Windsor
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'6.0 Scinto, Jake , 12, Cheshire
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Almquist, Jake , 13, Woodstock Acad
DS STATE- B-TJ 45'9.0 Scinto, Jake , 12, Cheshire
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'9.5 Crittenden, Kwencey , 12, Windsor
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'0.0 Holmes, Ezra , 13, Conard
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'5.5 Hoberman, Max , 12, Staples
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'4.5 Marquez, Kendall , 13, Windham
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'4.0 Shaw, Garrett , 12, New Britain

Number of Elite performances: 3
Number of DS State performances: 64

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State