Meet Name: Oelwein Warrior Relays
Meet Date: 2012-04-23
Meet Location: Oelwin,IA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Oelwein Warrior Relays (coed)
Varsity Boys
Oelwein Warrior Relays (coed)
Oelwein High School
Oelwein, IA
Monday, April 23, 2012
			
  results provide by aspi meetz				
				
VARSITY BOYS:
			
Team Results -	
			
1	Wapsie Valley	145	Point Breakdown	
	Alex Goeller	20		
	Jake Goeller	12		
	Ethan Kleitsch	10		
	Tyler Odneal	10		
	Riley Woods	10		
	Tyler Knipp	8		
	Kenny Saulsberry	8		
	Blake Michael	6		
	Tyler Stoner	6		
	Mitchell Sovich	4		
	Jake Levendusky	2		
	Stetson Shook	1		
				
2	North Fayette	130	Point Breakdown	
	Matt Campbell	26		
	Jake Greco	21		
	Kevin Vierow	18.5		
	Luke Bovy	17		
	Colin Vagts	15		
	Kody Miller	9.5		
	Derrick Kuehner	6.5		
	Bryan Vagts	4		
	Leif Lujan	3.5		
	Austin DeMuth	2		
	Cameron Amos	1.5		
	Nelson Wiese	1.5		
	Matt Gamm	1		
	Zane Bodensteiner	1		
	Josh Baumler	1		
	Nathan Dunt	1		
				
3	Denver Cyclones	84	Point Breakdown	
	Bryan Hawkins	12.5		
	Noah Isaacson	12		
	Von Steck	11.5		
	John Stabenow	8		
	Austin Ritter	6.5		
	Tanner Johnson	5		
	Isaac Barrett	5		
	Greg Schneider	4		
	Nick Sabelka	4		
	Peyton Smith	3.5		
	Austin Hamer	3		
	Joey Reuter	3		
	Pat Haight	2		
	Braedon Weston	2		
	Sawyer Smith	2		
				
4	Dunkerton	65.5	Point Breakdown	
	Jacob Boeschen	17.5		
	Logan Studor	13.5		
	Austin Segebarth	11		
	Robby Gibson	6.5		
	Toby Sires	5.12		
	Kendrick Sommerfelt	2.62		
	Mar'yo Lindsey	2.62		
	Jason Bedard	1.5		
	Tyler Gamerdinger	1		
	Andy Fager	1		
	Sam Steffen	1		
	Cody Berry	1		
	Shaun Broten	1		
	Hunter Heideman	0.12		
				
5	Nuh- CF	52	Point Breakdown	
	Tommy Amlie	22		
	Brandon Culmore	20		
	Mitchell Vanarsdale	6		
	Josh Thompson	2		
	John Bossert	2		
				
6	Clarksville	31.5	Point Breakdown	
	Weston Gray	11.37		
	Dalton Ciavarreli	9.37		
	Mavrick Clark	8.12		
	Bryce Jacobs	1.25		
	Nick White	1.12		
	Jackson Hendricks	0.25		
				
7	Don Bosco	26	Point Breakdown	
	Nick Scobee	13.5		
	Peter Jones	6.5		
	Kyle Schares	2		
	Kyle Howe	1.5		
	Mark Weber	1.5		
	Collin McFadden	0.5		
	Mitch Stover	0.5		
				
8	Valley Lutheran	12	Point Breakdown	
	Tim Swanson	6		
	John Stone	2		
	Isaiah Armbrecht	2		
	Alex Niehaus	1		
	Cameron Morelock	1		
				
				
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 2				
				
1	Bryan Hawkins	Denver Cyclones	11.09	10
2	Kenny Saulsberry	Wapsie Valley	11.17	8
3	Jacob Boeschen	Dunkerton	11.39	6
4	Colin Vagts	North Fayette	11.4	4
5	Mitchell Vanarsdale	Nuh- CF	11.45	2
8	Mar'yo Lindsey	Dunkerton	11.81	
12	Mark Weber	Don Bosco	12.14	
14	Caleb Knipp	Wapsie Valley	12.21	
				
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 1				
				
6	Tim Swanson	Valley Lutheran	11.6	1
7	Jackson Hendricks	Clarksville	11.8	
9	Austin Hamer	Denver Cyclones	11.96	
10	Kyle Howe	Don Bosco	12.04	
11	Bryce Jacobs	Clarksville	12.11	
13	John Bossert	Nuh- CF	12.2	
15	Bryan Vagts	North Fayette	12.27	
16	Cameron Morelock	Valley Lutheran	12.69	
				
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 2				
				
1	Jake Greco	North Fayette	23.41	10
2	Jacob Boeschen	Dunkerton	23.63	8
3	Colin Vagts	North Fayette	23.74	6
4	Tim Swanson	Valley Lutheran	24.08	4
5	Mitchell Vanarsdale	Nuh- CF	24.09	2
6	Peyton Smith	Denver Cyclones	24.21	1
10	Kendrick Sommerfelt	Dunkerton	24.88	
	Bryan Hawkins	Denver Cyclones	DNS	
				
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 1				
				
7	Jackson Hendricks	Clarksville	24.38	
8	Josh Thompson	Nuh- CF	24.64	
9	Riley Woods	Wapsie Valley	24.72	
11	Mark Weber	Don Bosco	25.12	
12	Caleb Knipp	Wapsie Valley	25.25	
13	Bryce Jacobs	Clarksville	25.28	
14	Kyle Howe	Don Bosco	25.3	
15	Josh Wynstra	Valley Lutheran	26.66	
				
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 2				
				
1	Tommy Amlie	Nuh- CF	52.19	10
2	Tyler Knipp	Wapsie Valley	52.39	8
3	Jake Greco	North Fayette	54.09	6
5	Isaac Barrett	Denver Cyclones	56.72	2
6	Cameron Morelock	Valley Lutheran	59.76	1
7	Matt Gamm	North Fayette	01:03.1	
8	Jonathan Young	Valley Lutheran	01:04.4	
9	Brandon Zumbach	Don Bosco	01:05.3	
				
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 1				
				
4	Ethan Kleitsch	Wapsie Valley	55.09	4
10	Dakota Nicolaus	Dunkerton	01:06.8	
11	Jonah Terry	Nuh- CF	01:07.5	
12	Tyler Gamerdinger	Dunkerton	01:13.0	
	Nick White	Clarksville	DNS	
				
800M Run - Finals - Heat 2				
				
1	Matt Campbell	North Fayette	02:10.7	10
2	Riley Woods	Wapsie Valley	02:18.2	8
3	Peter Jones	Don Bosco	02:19.4	6
4	Nick Sabelka	Denver Cyclones	02:22.5	4
5	Isaiah Armbrecht	Valley Lutheran	02:29.4	2
6	Stetson Shook	Wapsie Valley	02:31.9	1
7	Cole Fox	Don Bosco	02:33.7	
	Jake Reuter	Denver Cyclones	DNS	
				
800M Run - Finals - Heat 1				
				
8	Ben Lavenz	Valley Lutheran	02:34.6	
9	Sam Steffen	Dunkerton	02:45.2	
10	Will Spurr	Nuh- CF	02:51.2	
11	Jonah Terry	Nuh- CF	02:51.6	
12	Dakota Nicolaus	Dunkerton	03:00.4	
				
110M Hurdles - Finals				
				
1	Tyler Odneal	Wapsie Valley	16.95	10
2	Mavrick Clark	Clarksville	18.97	8
3	Blake Michael	Wapsie Valley	18.98	6
4	Austin Segebarth	Dunkerton	20.24	4
	Josh Baumler	North Fayette	DNS	
				
1600M Run - Finals - Heat 2				
				
1	Brandon Culmore	Nuh- CF	04:50.8	10
2	Matt Campbell	North Fayette	04:53.3	8
3	Kody Miller	North Fayette	05:01.2	6
4	John Stabenow	Denver Cyclones	05:06.4	4
7	Tanner Johnson	Denver Cyclones	05:13.4	1
8	John Stone	Valley Lutheran	05:19.6	
9	David Wynstra	Valley Lutheran	05:28.2	
				
1600M Run - Finals - Heat 1				
				
5	Nelson Wiese	North Fayette	05:08.3	
6	Jake Levendusky	Wapsie Valley	05:13.2	2
10	Ryan Jessen	Denver Cyclones	05:32.5	
11	Alex Niehaus	Valley Lutheran	05:35.9	
12	Cole Fox	Don Bosco	05:41.4	
13	Blake Buhr	Wapsie Valley	05:54.9	
	Vince LaRue	Wapsie Valley	DNS	
	Robby Gibson	Dunkerton	DNS	
				
3200M Run - Finals - Heat 2				
				
1	Brandon Culmore	Nuh- CF	10:19.0	10
2	Matt Campbell	North Fayette	10:43.5	8
3	Robby Gibson	Dunkerton	10:51.9	6
4	Tanner Johnson	Denver Cyclones	11:06.1	4
5	John Stone	Valley Lutheran	11:25.3	2
6	Alex Niehaus	Valley Lutheran	11:32.2	1
8	Nick Sabelka	Denver Cyclones	12:12.0	
				
3200M Run - Finals - Heat 1				
				
7	David Wynstra	Valley Lutheran	11:53.6	
9	Charlie Nuhn	Nuh- CF	12:15.5	
10	Luke Benjegerdes	North Fayette	12:41.3	
11	Will Spurr	Nuh- CF	13:01.1	
12	Vince LaRue	Wapsie Valley	13:15.7	
13	Keith Fisk	Denver Cyclones	13:22.1	
14	Brandon Ackerman	Wapsie Valley	13:53.1	
				
400M Hurdle - Finals - Heat 2				
				
1	Tommy Amlie	Nuh- CF	56.79	10
2	Logan Studor	Dunkerton	58.43	8
3	Ethan Kleitsch	Wapsie Valley	58.44	6
4	Austin Segebarth	Dunkerton	01:00.3	4
5	Greg Schneider	Denver Cyclones	01:03.4	2
6	Austin DeMuth	North Fayette	01:04.5	1
				
400M Hurdle - Finals - Heat 1				
				
7	Brandon Zumbach	Don Bosco	01:10.5	
8	Blake Michael	Wapsie Valley	01:13.3	
				
Discus - Finals				
				
1	Alex Goeller	Wapsie Valley	156-00	10
2	Jake Goeller	Wapsie Valley	145-03	8
3	Kevin Vierow	North Fayette	144-05	6
4	Noah Isaacson	Denver Cyclones	122-04	4
5	Braedon Weston	Denver Cyclones	111-03	2
6	Shaun Broten	Dunkerton	108-09	1
7	Zane Bodensteiner	North Fayette	105-08	
8	Holly Holmes	Nuh- CF	96-11	
9	Spenser Printy	Nuh- CF	95-01	
10	Austin Marovets	Dunkerton	92-02	
11	Josh Wynstra	Valley Lutheran	74-05	
12	Jonn Rich	Valley Lutheran	58-04	
				
High Jump - Finals				
				
1	Weston Gray	Clarksville	5-06.00	10
2	Nick Scobee	Don Bosco	5-04.00	8
3	Von Steck	Denver Cyclones	5-02.00	6
4	Mitchell Sovich	Wapsie Valley	5-00.00	4
5	Riley Woods	Wapsie Valley	5-00.00	2
	Billy Boies	Wapsie Valley	NH	
	Jared Bouska	North Fayette	NH	
				
Long Jump - Finals				
				
1	Luke Bovy	North Fayette	19-06.50	10
2	Dalton Ciavarreli	Clarksville	19-06.25	8
3	Tyler Stoner	Wapsie Valley	18-06.00	6
4	Nick Scobee	Don Bosco	18-03.00	4
5	Noah Isaacson	Denver Cyclones	18-01.75	2
6	Tim Swanson	Valley Lutheran	17-11.75	1
7	Peyton Smith	Denver Cyclones	17-05.50	
8	Nathan Dunt	North Fayette	17-04.75	
9	Mar'yo Lindsey	Dunkerton	17-04.00	
10	Blake Michael	Wapsie Valley	17-01.00	
11	Jackson Hendricks	Clarksville	16-09.00	
12	Alec Graham	Dunkerton	16-07.00	
13	Peter Jones	Don Bosco	14-02.25	
				
Shot Put - Finals				
				
1	Alex Goeller	Wapsie Valley	45-11.50	10
2	Kevin Vierow	North Fayette	43-04.50	8
3	Noah Isaacson	Denver Cyclones	40-00.50	6
4	Jake Goeller	Wapsie Valley	39-03.00	4
5	Sawyer Smith	Denver Cyclones	36-06.75	2
6	Zane Bodensteiner	North Fayette	36-06.50	1
7	Holly Holmes	Nuh- CF	36-02.50	
8	Brandon Fish	Dunkerton	36-01.00	
9	Shaun Broten	Dunkerton	35-05.25	
10	Spenser Printy	Nuh- CF	33-02.00	
11	Isaiah Armbrecht	Valley Lutheran	32-03.25	
12	Josh Wynstra	Valley Lutheran	25-05.25	
				
4X100M Relay - Finals				
				
1	North Fayette	45.24	10	Runners
	Kevin Vierow	Colin Vagts	Luke Bovy	Jake Greco
				
				
2	Nuh- CF	46.46	8	Runners
	Josh Thompson	Mitchell Vanarsdale	John Bossert	Tommy Amlie
				
				
3	Wapsie Valley	47	6	Runners
				
				
				
4	Denver Cyclones	48.01	4	Runners
	Peyton Smith	Austin Ritter	Austin Hamer	Bryan Hawkins
				
				
5	Don Bosco	48.15	2	Runners
	Mark Weber	Kyle Howe	Kyle Schares	Nick Scobee
				
				
6	Clarksville	48.86	0.5	Runners
	Weston Gray	Dalton Ciavarreli	Mavrick Clark	Nick White
				
				
6	Dunkerton	48.86	0.5	Runners
	Hunter Heideman	Toby Sires	Kendrick Sommerfelt	Mar'yo Lindsey
				
				
				
4X200M Relay - Finals				
				
1	Dunkerton	01:36.2	10	Runners
	Mar'yo Lindsey	Toby Sires	Logan Studor	Jacob Boeschen
				
				
2	North Fayette	01:36.7	8	Runners
	Bryan Vagts	Kevin Vierow	Derrick Kuehner	Luke Bovy
				
				
3	Wapsie Valley	01:37.5	6	Runners
				
				
				
4	Don Bosco	01:40.0	4	Runners
	Mark Weber	Kyle Howe	Kyle Schares	Nick Scobee
				
				
5	Denver Cyclones	01:41.8	2	Runners
	Greg Schneider	Pat Haight	Joey Reuter	Austin Hamer
				
				
6	Clarksville	01:43.0	1	Runners
	Bryce Jacobs	Dalton Ciavarreli	Weston Gray	Jackson Hendricks
				
				
				
4X400M Relay - Finals				
				
1	North Fayette	03:41.4	10	Runners
	Jake Greco	Luke Bovy	Derrick Kuehner	Colin Vagts
				
				
2	Wapsie Valley	03:41.7	8	Runners
				
				
				
3	Denver Cyclones	03:42.9	6	Runners
	Bryan Hawkins	John Stabenow	Isaac Barrett	Austin Ritter
				
				
4	Dunkerton	03:51.0	4	Runners
	Jacob Boeschen	Logan Studor	Austin Segebarth	Jason Bedard
				
				
5	Don Bosco	04:15.8	2	Runners
	Collin McFadden	Mitch Stover	Kyle Schares	Peter Jones
				
				
				
4X800M Relay - Finals				
				
1	Denver Cyclones	08:53.6	10	Runners
	Austin Ritter	John Stabenow	Von Steck	Joey Reuter
				
				
2	Wapsie Valley	09:12.4	8	Runners
				
				
				
3	North Fayette	09:25.7	6	Runners
	Kody Miller	Leif Lujan	Nelson Wiese	Cameron Amos
				
				
4	Dunkerton	10:55.2	4	Runners
	Cody Berry	Tyler Gamerdinger	Andy Fager	Sam Steffen
				
				
				
440M Shuttle Hurdle Relay - Finals				
				
1	Wapsie Valley	01:03.6	10	Runners
				
				
				
2	Dunkerton	01:05.9	8	Runners
	Toby Sires	Logan Studor	Austin Segebarth	Kendrick Sommerfelt
				
				
3	Denver Cyclones	01:11.7	6	Runners
	Greg Schneider	Isaac Barrett	Austin Hamer	Von Steck
				
				
4	North Fayette	01:12.9	4	Runners
	Matt Gamm	Josh Baumler	Austin DeMuth	Nathan Dunt
				
				
				
1600-Distance Medley Relay - Finals				
				
1	Wapsie Valley	03:55.7	10	Runners
				
				
				
2	North Fayette	03:59.7	8	Runners
	Bryan Vagts	Derrick Kuehner	Leif Lujan	Kody Miller
				
				
3	Denver Cyclones	04:09.5	6	Runners
	Peyton Smith	Austin Ritter	Pat Haight	Von Steck
				
				
4	Clarksville	04:24.4	4	Runners
	Bryce Jacobs	Weston Gray	Dalton Ciavarreli	Nick White
				
				
5	Dunkerton	04:39.1	2	Runners
	Toby Sires	Jason Bedard	Kendrick Sommerfelt	Robby Gibson
				
Copyright ? ASPi Solutions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.				

Oelwein Warrior Relays (coed)
JV Boys
Oelwein Warrior Relays (coed)
Oelwein High School
Oelwein, IA
Monday, April 23, 2012
			
  results provide by aspi meetz				
				
JV BOYS:			
		
				
100M Dash - Finals				
				
1	Josh Wynstra	Valley Lutheran	12.99	
2	Jonn Rich	Valley Lutheran	13.68	
				
200M Dash - Finals				
				
1	Jonathan Young	Valley Lutheran	31.15	
				
400M Dash - Finals				
				
1	Ben Lavenz	Valley Lutheran	01:04.1	
	Josh Miller	Valley Lutheran	DNS	
				
800M Run - Finals				
				
	Josh Miller	Valley Lutheran	DNS	
	Dean Niehaus	Valley Lutheran	DNS	
				
Discus - Finals				
				
1	Dillon Distler	Denver Cyclones	107-10	
2	B.J. Weepie	Wapsie Valley	106-05	
3	Sawyer Smith	Denver Cyclones	97-06	
4	Trevor Kuhrt	Wapsie Valley	79-02	
5	Hunter Rowray	North Fayette	75-03	
6	Brandon Fish	Dunkerton	75-00	
	Dorian Hundley	Nuh- CF	ND	
	Cameron Maurer	Wapsie Valley	DNS	
				
High Jump - Finals				
				
	Riley Woods	Wapsie Valley	NH	
				
Long Jump - Finals				
				
1	Derrick Kuehner	North Fayette	17-02.50	
2	Calvin Rindels	Dunkerton	16-06.25	
3	Tanner Sprenger	Denver Cyclones	14-04.50	
	Alec Graham	Dunkerton	DNS	
				
Shot Put - Finals				
				
1	B.J. Weepie	Wapsie Valley	38-02.25	
2	Trevor Kuhrt	Wapsie Valley	36-11.75	
3	Bo Buzynski	Wapsie Valley	34-06.75	
4	Hunter Heideman	Dunkerton	33-11.00	
5	Dorian Hundley	Nuh- CF	31-04.75	
6	Braedon Weston	Denver Cyclones	31-02.00	
7	Gage Brandt	Dunkerton	30-10.75	
8	Hunter Rowray	North Fayette	30-09.50	
9	Jonn Rich	Valley Lutheran	27-03.75	
10	Geoffrey Miller	Valley Lutheran	25-11.00	
				
4X100M Relay - Finals - Heat 2				
				
1	Wapsie Valley	49.84		Runners
				
				
				
2	Dunkerton	50.72		Runners
	Cody Berry	Andy Fager	Calvin Rindels	Alec Graham
				
				
3	North Fayette	51.2		Runners
	Nathan Dunt	Jared Bouska	Sam Ihde	Daniel Streeter
				
				
4	North Fayette	52.84		Runners
	Austin DeMuth	Josh Baumler	Cameron Amos	Hunter Rowray
				
				
5	Wapsie Valley	53.02		Runners
				
				
				
7	Denver Cyclones	54.64		Runners
	Noah Isaacson	Braedon Weston	Keith Fisk	Sawyer Smith
				
				
				
4X100M Relay - Finals - Heat 1				
				
6	Denver Cyclones	53.34		Runners
	Vincent Soda	Tanner Sprenger	Ryan Jessen	Brandon Everding
				
				
8	Dunkerton	55.96		Runners
	Gage Brandt	Dominic Yung	Brandon Fish	Shaun Broten
				
				
9	Nuh- CF	58.53		Runners
	Spenser Printy	Charlie Nuhn	Dorian Hundley	Holly Holmes
				
				
				
4X200M Relay - Finals				
				
1	Wapsie Valley	01:43.8		Runners
				
				
				
2	North Fayette	01:43.8		Runners
	Nathan Dunt	Jared Bouska	Daniel Streeter	Leif Lujan
				
				
3	Dunkerton	01:46.5		Runners
	Hunter Heideman	Dominic Yung	Calvin Rindels	Jason Bedard
				
				
4	Wapsie Valley	01:48.3		Runners
				
				
				
5	Denver Cyclones	01:51.8		Runners
	Tanner Sprenger	Vincent Soda	Keith Fisk	Brandon Everding
				
				
6	Dunkerton	01:52.0		Runners
	Cody Berry	Andy Fager	Austin Marovets	Alec Graham
				
				
				
4X400M Relay - Finals				
				
	North Fayette	NT		Runners
	Leif Lujan	Kody Miller	Austin DeMuth	Nelson Wiese
				
				
	Wapsie Valley	NT		Runners
				
				
				
	Denver Cyclones	NT		Runners
	Greg Schneider	Vincent Soda	Brandon Everding	Dillon Distler
				
				
				
4X800M Relay - Finals				
				
1	Denver Cyclones	10:01.8		Runners
	Pat Haight	Ryan Jessen	Vincent Soda	Dillon Distler
				
				
2	Wapsie Valley	10:43.6		Runners
				
				
				
				
1600-Distance Medley Relay - Finals				
				
1	Denver Cyclones	04:25.8		Runners
	Tanner Sprenger	Dillon Distler	Brandon Everding	Tanner Johnson
				
				
2	North Fayette	04:34.2		Runners
	Josh Baumler	Sam Ihde	Hunter Rowray	Cameron Amos
				
				
3	Wapsie Valley	04:37.2		Runners
				
Copyright ? ASPi Solutions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.				

Oelwein Warrior Relays (coed)
Varsity Girls
Oelwein Warrior Relays (coed)
Oelwein High School
Oelwein, IA
Monday, April 23, 2012
			
  results provide by aspi meetz				
				
VARSITY GIRLS:
			
Team Results -				
1	N Fayette, WU	165	Point Breakdown	
	Rachel Jellings	24.5		
	Vicky Kapnisis	20		
	Hanna Thoms	16		
	Makayla Kaeppel	14		
	Morgan Huinker	14		
	MacKenze Whelan	14		
	Madison Creery	12		
	Erin Gibson	10		
	Josie Mackey	8.5		
	Karissa Meitner	7.5		
	Bailey Moss	6.5		
	Alannah Guenther	4		
	Jessica Koch	4		
	Julie Breuer	3		
	Regan Wolverton	2.5		
	Kelsey Feldman	1.5		
	Virginia Bartenhagen	1.5		
	Jani Merkle	1.5		
				
2	Wapsie Valley	109	Point Breakdown	
	Desiree Folsom	18		
	Liz Lockard	10		
	Nicole Bass	9		
	Aarika Wittenburg	8.5		
	Emily Ehrhardt	8.5		
	Mackenzie Kane	8		
	Mallory Huebner	6.5		
	Taylor Rathbone	6.5		
	Brianna Larson	6		
	Amanda Niebuhr	6		
	Makenzee Myers	6		
	Christy Neil	5		
	Madison Matthias	3		
	McKenna Kuhlmann	2		
	Crystal Kleitsch	2		
	Mackaela Kane	2		
	Kaitlyn Kaufman	1		
	Brianne Miller	1		
				
3	Don Bosco	82	Point Breakdown	
	Abby Schaefer	16		
	Emily Schaefer	12.5		
	Morgan Frost	11.5		
	Riley Schares	8.5		
	April Fox	8.5		
	Kaitlyn McGarvey	5.5		
	Cate Paulsen	5		
	Olivia Rigdon	4		
	Karli Welter	3.5		
	Haley Luckeroth	3.5		
	Olivia Schmit	3.5		
				
4	Clarksville	73	Point Breakdown	
	hannah Faust	16.25		
	Tayler Maiers	12.25		
	Kari Dowdon	12		
	Aliyah Hodgson	10.25		
	Carissa Kelm	8.25		
	Kimberly Wedeking	8.25		
	Amber Wefel	1		
	Hannah Thompson	0.25		
	Susie Dowden	0.25		
	Kennedy Becker	0.25		
				
5	Nuh- CF	64	Point Breakdown	
	Maddie Bell	15		
	CeCe Hawbaker	15		
	Sylvia Amlie	15		
	Natalie Peterson	13		
	Danielle Snowden	5		
	Sigrid Walter	0.5		
	Melissa Kremer	0.5		
				
6	Dunkerton	60	Point Breakdown	
	Emilee Miller	16.5		
	Christy McClain	9		
	Sarah Fager	7		
	Ashley Bedard	4		
	Bailey Epling	3.5		
	Montana Ellis	3.5		
	Brooklyn Carpenter	3		
	Katrina Barker	2		
	Cassie de Neui	2		
	Karlee Nesvik	2		
	Mackenzie Brown	1.5		
	Leeann Bienfang	1.5		
	Brittany Pfautsch	1.5		
	Harley Schutte	1		
	Abby de Neui	1		
	Morgan Boeschen	1		
				
				
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 2				
				
1	CeCe Hawbaker	Nuh- CF	13	10
2	MacKenze Whelan	N Fayette, WU	13.54	8
3	hannah Faust	Clarksville	13.7	6
5	Danielle Snowden	Nuh- CF	13.93	2
7	Karlee Nesvik	Dunkerton	14.29	
8	Aliyah Hodgson	Clarksville	14.45	
9	Kaitlyn Kaufman	Wapsie Valley	14.46	
10	Baylee Rhoads	Don Bosco	14.94	
				
100M Dash - Finals - Heat 1				
				
4	Christy Neil	Wapsie Valley	13.84	4
6	Regan Wolverton	N Fayette, WU	14.06	1
11	Melissa Kremer	Nuh- CF	15.21	
				
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 2				
				
1	Sylvia Amlie	Nuh- CF	27.2	10
2	Morgan Huinker	N Fayette, WU	28.23	8
3	Madison Creery	N Fayette, WU	28.45	6
4	Tayler Maiers	Clarksville	28.65	4
5	Makenzee Myers	Wapsie Valley	29.38	2
7	Kari Dowdon	Clarksville	31.26	
				
200M Dash - Finals - Heat 1				
				
6	Crystal Kleitsch	Wapsie Valley	29.54	1
8	Katrina Barker	Dunkerton	31.55	
				
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 2				
				
1	Maddie Bell	Nuh- CF	01:03.6	10
2	Emilee Miller	Dunkerton	01:05.9	8
3	Desiree Folsom	Wapsie Valley	01:07.9	6
4	Liz Lockard	Wapsie Valley	01:09.0	4
5	Kaitlyn McGarvey	Don Bosco	01:10.0	2
				
400M Dash - Finals - Heat 1				
				
6	Sarah Fager	Dunkerton	01:11.8	1
7	Vivien Behl	Clarksville	01:21.2	
	Melissa Kremer	Nuh- CF	DNS	
				
800M Run - Finals - Heat 2				
				
1	Natalie Peterson	Nuh- CF	02:35.1	10
2	Emilee Miller	Dunkerton	02:38.5	8
4	Emily Schaefer	Don Bosco	02:43.4	4
6	Madison Matthias	Wapsie Valley	02:46.9	1
7	Kimberly Wedeking	Clarksville	02:47.5	
8	April Fox	Don Bosco	02:52.6	
	Nicole Pleggenkuhle	N Fayette, WU	DNS	
	Kelsey Feldman	N Fayette, WU	DNS	
				
800M Run - Finals - Heat 1				
				
3	Karissa Meitner	N Fayette, WU	02:42.2	6
5	Erin Gibson	N Fayette, WU	02:44.2	2
9	McKenna Kuhlmann	Wapsie Valley	02:54.9	
10	Sigrid Walter	Nuh- CF	02:57.0	
11	Brooklyn Carpenter	Dunkerton	03:00.0	
				
100M Hurdles - Finals - Heat 2				
				
1	Rachel Jellings	N Fayette, WU	16.78	10
2	Nicole Bass	Wapsie Valley	18.3	8
3	Kari Dowdon	Clarksville	18.75	6
4	Jessica Koch	N Fayette, WU	19.39	4
5	Liz Lockard	Wapsie Valley	20.84	2
				
100M Hurdles - Finals - Heat 1				
				
6	Amber Wefel	Clarksville	22.43	1
7	Montana Ellis	Dunkerton	25.71	
				
1500M Run - Finals - Heat 2				
				
1	Abby Schaefer	Don Bosco	05:26.7	10
2	Erin Gibson	N Fayette, WU	05:29.8	8
3	Emily Schaefer	Don Bosco	05:30.1	6
4	Makayla Kaeppel	N Fayette, WU	05:47.5	4
5	Amanda Niebuhr	Wapsie Valley	06:05.3	2
8	Brianne Miller	Wapsie Valley	06:12.8	
9	Hannah Thompson	Clarksville	06:13.1	
	Kortney Pleggenkuhle	N Fayette, WU	DNS	
				
1500M Run - Finals - Heat 1				
				
6	Brooklyn Carpenter	Dunkerton	06:10.3	1
7	Sigrid Walter	Nuh- CF	06:12.1	
	Brittany Pfautsch	Dunkerton	DNS	
				
3000M Run - Finals				
				
1	Makayla Kaeppel	N Fayette, WU	11:53.9	10
2	Kimberly Wedeking	Clarksville	12:04.0	8
3	April Fox	Don Bosco	12:37.5	6
4	Amanda Niebuhr	Wapsie Valley	13:06.4	4
5	Brooklyn Carpenter	Dunkerton	13:08.4	2
6	Brianne Miller	Wapsie Valley	13:17.4	1
				
400M Hurdle - Finals				
				
1	Rachel Jellings	N Fayette, WU	01:09.7	10
2	Desiree Folsom	Wapsie Valley	01:14.5	8
3	Josie Mackey	N Fayette, WU	01:16.0	6
4	Sarah Fager	Dunkerton	01:18.5	4
5	Liz Lockard	Wapsie Valley	01:18.8	2
	Montana Ellis	Dunkerton	DNS	
				
Discus - Finals				
				
1	Vicky Kapnisis	N Fayette, WU	126-00	10
2	Hanna Thoms	N Fayette, WU	124-08	8
3	Carissa Kelm	Clarksville	113-10	6
4	Mackenzie Kane	Wapsie Valley	92-01	4
5	Mackaela Kane	Wapsie Valley	87-11	2
6	Morgan Boeschen	Dunkerton	87-10	1
7	Justina Snyder	Dunkerton	77-09	
				
High Jump - Finals				
				
1	Aliyah Hodgson	Clarksville	4-09.00	10
2	Christy McClain	Dunkerton	4-06.00	8
3	Kari Dowdon	Clarksville	4-02.00	6
				
Long Jump - Finals				
				
1	hannah Faust	Clarksville	15-06.75	10
2	Tayler Maiers	Clarksville	14-08.25	8
3	Morgan Frost	Don Bosco	14-07.25	6
4	Riley Schares	Don Bosco	13-06.00	4
5	Emily Ehrhardt	Wapsie Valley	13-05.75	2
	Alyssa McCoy	Valley Lutheran	DNS	
				
Shot Put - Finals				
				
1	Vicky Kapnisis	N Fayette, WU	39-01.50	10
2	Hanna Thoms	N Fayette, WU	35-00.75	8
3	Brianna Larson	Wapsie Valley	33-04.00	6
4	Mackenzie Kane	Wapsie Valley	32-03.00	4
5	Carissa Kelm	Clarksville	31-07.75	2
6	Harley Schutte	Dunkerton	28-00.00	1
7	Morgan Boeschen	Dunkerton	27-06.75	
				
4X100M Relay - Finals				
				
1	Nuh- CF	52.02	10	Runners
	CeCe Hawbaker	Sylvia Amlie	Danielle Snowden	Maddie Bell
				
				
2	N Fayette, WU	53.59	8	Runners
	Madison Creery	Morgan Huinker	MacKenze Whelan	Rachel Jellings
				
				
3	Don Bosco	55.21	6	Runners
	Olivia Schmit	Morgan Frost	Karli Welter	Haley Luckeroth
				
				
4	Wapsie Valley	56.38	4	Runners
	Christy Neil	Kaitlyn Kaufman	Nicole Bass	Crystal Kleitsch
				
				
5	Dunkerton	57.24	2	Runners
	Karlee Nesvik	Katrina Barker	Emilee Miller	Ashley Bedard
				
				
6	Clarksville	57.34	1	Runners
	Aliyah Hodgson	Tayler Maiers	hannah Faust	Kimberly Wedeking
				
				
	N Fayette, WU	DNS		Runners
	Alannah Guenther	Julie Breuer	Ellen Friedrich	Bailey Moss
				
				
				
4X200M Relay - Finals				
				
1	N Fayette, WU	01:52.6	10	Runners
	Madison Creery	Morgan Huinker	MacKenze Whelan	Bailey Moss
				
				
2	Wapsie Valley	01:55.2	8	Runners
	Mallory Huebner	Emily Ehrhardt	Makenzee Myers	Aarika Wittenburg
				
				
3	Don Bosco	01:57.0	6	Runners
	Morgan Frost	Olivia Rigdon	Cate Paulsen	Riley Schares
				
				
4	N Fayette, WU	01:58.7		Runners
	Jani Merkle	Julie Breuer	Ellen Friedrich	Alannah Guenther
				
				
5	Dunkerton	02:06.3	4	Runners
	Karlee Nesvik	Katrina Barker	Ashley Bedard	Cassie de Neui
				
				
6	Nuh- CF	02:06.9	2	Runners
	Danielle Snowden	Melissa Kremer	Natalie Peterson	Sigrid Walter
				
				
7	Clarksville	02:17.2	1	Runners
	Hannah Thompson	Susie Dowden	Kennedy Becker	Carissa Kelm
				
				
				
4X400M Relay - Finals				
				
1	Nuh- CF	04:17.4	10	Runners
	CeCe Hawbaker	Sylvia Amlie	Natalie Peterson	Maddie Bell
				
				
2	Wapsie Valley	04:23.2	8	Runners
	Aarika Wittenburg	Desiree Folsom	Makenzee Myers	Taylor Rathbone
				
				
3	N Fayette, WU	04:25.9	6	Runners
	Regan Wolverton	Madison Creery	MacKenze Whelan	Morgan Huinker
				
				
4	Don Bosco	04:28.2	4	Runners
	Riley Schares	Kaitlyn McGarvey	Abby Schaefer	Cate Paulsen
				
				
	N Fayette, WU	DNS		Runners
	Makayla Kaeppel	Virginia Bartenhagen	Kortney Pleggenkuhle	Josie Mackey
				
				
				
4X800M Relay - Finals				
				
1	Don Bosco	10:43.1	10	Runners
	Abby Schaefer	Kaitlyn McGarvey	Emily Schaefer	April Fox
				
				
2	Wapsie Valley	11:12.5	8	Runners
	Madison Matthias	Liz Lockard	Desiree Folsom	McKenna Kuhlmann
				
				
3	Dunkerton	13:10.5	6	Runners
	Leeann Bienfang	Brittany Pfautsch	Montana Ellis	Mackenzie Brown
				
				
				
400M Shuttle Hurdle Relay - Finals				
				
1	N Fayette, WU	01:15.5	10	Runners
	Alannah Guenther	Bailey Moss	Josie Mackey	Rachel Jellings
				
				
2	Dunkerton	01:28.1	8	Runners
	Sarah Fager	Montana Ellis	Ashley Bedard	Bailey Epling
				
				
				
800-Sprint Medley Relay - Finals				
				
1	Wapsie Valley	01:57.6	10	Runners
	Mallory Huebner	Emily Ehrhardt	Aarika Wittenburg	Taylor Rathbone
				
				
2	Don Bosco	02:04.0	8	Runners
	Olivia Schmit	Karli Welter	Haley Luckeroth	Riley Schares
				
				
3	N Fayette, WU	02:05.0	6	Runners
	Alannah Guenther	Julie Breuer	Bailey Moss	Kelsey Feldman
				
				
4	Clarksville	02:12.4	4	Runners
				
				
				
5	Dunkerton	02:15.1	2	Runners
	Katrina Barker	Ashley Bedard	Karlee Nesvik	Bailey Epling
				
				
				
1600-Distance Medley Relay - Finals				
				
1	Don Bosco	04:36.7	10	Runners
	Morgan Frost	Olivia Rigdon	Cate Paulsen	Abby Schaefer
				
				
2	Wapsie Valley	04:38.0	8	Runners
	Mallory Huebner	Emily Ehrhardt	Aarika Wittenburg	Taylor Rathbone
				
				
3	N Fayette, WU	04:52.6	6	Runners
	Jani Merkle	Julie Breuer	Virginia Bartenhagen	Karissa Meitner
				
				
4	Dunkerton	05:20.5	4	Runners
	Abby de Neui	Cassie de Neui	Bailey Epling	Christy McClain
				
				
	N Fayette, WU	DNS		Runners
	Jessica Koch	Josie Mackey	Jordan Lee	Kortney Pleggenkuhle
				
Copyright ? ASPi Solutions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.				


Oelwein Warrior Relays (coed)
JV Girls
Oelwein Warrior Relays (coed)
Oelwein High School
Oelwein, IA
Monday, April 23, 2012
			
  results provide by aspi meetz				
				
JV GIRLS:			
				
Discus - Finals				
				
1	Cally Mueller	N Fayette, WU	76-05	
2	Brianna Larson	Wapsie Valley	68-10	
3	Harley Schutte	Dunkerton	65-10	
4	Allison Pleggenkuhle	N Fayette, WU	44-02	
	Katie Neil	Wapsie Valley	DNS	
	Bethanie Fish	Dunkerton	DNS	
	Courtney Koch	N Fayette, WU	DNS	
				
Shot Put - Finals				
				
1	Mackaela Kane	Wapsie Valley	29-00.75	
2	Cally Mueller	N Fayette, WU	28-10.50	
3	Justina Snyder	Dunkerton	25-00.75	
4	Allison Pleggenkuhle	N Fayette, WU	20-07.00	
				
4X100M Relay - Finals				
				
1	North Fayette	01:00.0		Runners
				
				
				
2	Dunkerton	01:02.9		Runners
	Abby de Neui	Cassie de Neui	Bailey Epling	Sarah Fager
				
				
3	Clarksville	01:08.3		Runners
	Kari Dowdon	Susie Dowden	Kennedy Becker	Amber Wefel
				
				
4	Dunkerton	02:01.6		Runners
	Justina Snyder	Morgan Boeschen	Brittany Pfautsch	Harley Schutte
				
				
				
4X200M Relay - Finals				
				
1	Dunkerton	02:10.1		Runners
	Abby de Neui	Bailey Epling	Leeann Bienfang	Christy McClain
				
				
				
800-Sprint Medley Relay - Finals				
				
1	Wapsie Valley	02:10.5		Runners
	Christy Neil	Kaitlyn Kaufman	Crystal Kleitsch	McKenna Kuhlmann
				
				
2	Dunkerton	02:18.2		Runners
	Justina Snyder	Abby de Neui	Cassie de Neui	Christy McClain
				
Copyright ? ASPi Solutions, Inc. All Rights Reserved.				

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Kapnisis, Vicky (North Fayette,IA)
Amlie, Tommy (NUH,IA)
Thoms, Hanna (North Fayette,IA)


Elite Performances:

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State