Meet Name: LA 2A State Meet
Meet Date: 2012-05-03
Meet Location: LSU - Baton Rouge,LA



FAT

* Josh Lamers claims 110 hurdles gold with 13.86 w0.2 US#6
* 23-6.75 US#12 long jump into 1.3 headwind by Donald Gage
* Craig Rock earns the 300 hurdles title in 37.78 US#28
* Dylan Duvio clears 16-0 in the boys pole vault
* Anthony Taylor put the shot 58-7.5 US#49
* Calvery Baptist fr Hailey Hesterman sweeps the girls distances,  clocking 2:14.10 US#78, 5:05.84 and 11:37.31



Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
                 LHSAA/State Farm Track & Field Meet - 5/3/2012                  
                            Thursday, Classes 1A & 2A                            
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                          

Event 44  Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================    
       CLASS: # 10.53  5/1/2008    Luther Ambrose, ST JAMES                     
   COMPOSITE: * 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Chris Lewis                  Lakeside                 10.71  -0.1  10       
  2 Brandon Wilson               Calvary Baptist          10.78  -0.1   8       
  3 Lamar Carraway               Lake Providence          10.86  -0.1   6       
  4 Eugene Brazley               Carver, GW               10.94  -0.1   4       
  5 DeVonte Dotson               University Lab           10.99  -0.1   2       
  6 Sherman Badie                Curtis, John             11.18  -0.1   1       
  7 Gabe Fuselier                Catholic - NI            11.22  -0.1           
  8 Chris Washington             Cohen, WL                11.52  -0.1           
  9 Reginald Richardson          Northeast                14.84  -0.1           

Event 64  Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================    
       CLASS: # 21.06  1986        James Andrews, Kentwood                      
   COMPOSITE: * 20.58  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Lamar Carraway               Lake Providence          21.69  -1.2  10       
  2 Eugene Brazley               Carver, GW               21.82  -1.2   8       
  3 Brandon Wilson               Calvary Baptist          21.91  -1.2   6       
  4 Chris Lewis                  Lakeside                 21.92  -1.2   4       
  5 DeVonte Dotson               University Lab           22.48  -1.2   2       
  6 Harrison Domingue            Dunham                   22.51  -1.2   1       
  7 David Williams               St. Thomas Aquinas       22.88  -1.2           
  8 Lamont Massey                Cohen, WL                23.12  -1.2           
  9 John Reed                    Loreauville              23.98  -1.2           

Event 56  Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 47.67  2001        Ahmad Jasmine, Christian Life                
   COMPOSITE: * 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Jacolby Cooper               Curtis, John             48.59   10            
  2 Lamont Massey                Cohen, WL                48.89    8            
  3 Keygan Keyes                 Welsh                    49.12    6            
  4 James Sapp                   North Webster            49.58    4            
  5 Lachristopher Smith          Northeast                50.58    2            
  6 J.O. Smith                   North Webster            51.11    1            
  7 Jeremy Taylor                Calvary Baptist          51.28                 
  8 Malik Antoine                University Lab           52.41                 
  9 Wellington Bailey            Cohen, WL                53.84                 

Event 48  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 1:54.32  1989        Ronnie Lumpkin, Jeanerette                 
   COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33  2005        Karjuan Williams, St. Augustine 5A         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Matthew Rice                 Runnels                1:57.89   10            
  2 Christian Johnson            Episcopal, BR          1:58.91    8            
  3 Enrique Soto                 Lakeside               1:59.67    6            
  4 Tommy Brocato                St. Thomas Aquinas     2:01.38    4            
  5 Malik Antoine                University Lab         2:02.13    2            
  6 Henry Smith                  Curtis, John           2:02.80    1            
  7 Lane Falcon                  Calvary Baptist        2:03.87                 
  8 Trent Jackson                Evangel                2:05.92                 
  9 Dustin Kinard                Curtis, John           2:06.11                 

Event 36  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 4:15.54  1997        Ryan Travis, Jewel Sumner                  
   COMPOSITE: * 4:12.00  1982        Keith Iovine, Archbishop Rummel 4A         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Matthew Rice                 Runnels                4:21.55   10            
  2 Christian Johnson            Episcopal, BR          4:22.52    8            
  3 Enrique Soto                 Lakeside               4:24.84    6            
  4 Tommy Brocato                St. Thomas Aquinas     4:37.75    4            
  5 Corbett Ourso                St. Thomas Aquinas     4:38.13    2            
  6 Kolby Cooper                 North Webster          4:42.61    1            
  7 Bryan Stamey                 Episcopal, BR          4:46.09                 
  8 Terrance Mahan               Mamou                  4:51.00                 
  9 Daniel Folse                 Newman, Isidore        4:52.25                 

Event 70  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 9:19.27  1997        Ryan Travis, Jewel Sumner                  
   COMPOSITE: * 9:08.67  1996        Robby LeBlanc, Catholic BR 5A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Christian Johnson            Episcopal, BR          9:45.28   10            
  2 Enrique Soto                 Lakeside               9:45.91    8            
  3 Zach Levesque                Lakeside               9:53.95    6            
  4 Devyn Keith                  Curtis, John          10:08.14    4            
  5 Scott Wheat                  St. Thomas Aquinas    10:17.48    2            
  6 Corbett Ourso                St. Thomas Aquinas    10:21.91    1            
  7 Andrew Brouillette           Runnels               10:27.85                 
  8 Bryan Stamey                 Episcopal, BR         10:33.89                 
  9 Terrance Mahan               Mamou                 10:52.70                 

Event 40  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================    
       CLASS: # 13.87  1989        Grady Labbe, Teurlings Catholic              
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1985        Derrick Saulsbery, Thibodaux 4A              
   COMPOSITE: * 13.73  1992        Ubeja Anderson, Eunice 4A                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Josh Lamers                  Calvary Baptist          13.86#  0.2  10       
  2 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas Aquinas       14.48   0.2   8       
  3 Brandon Fantroy              Iota                     14.77   0.2   6       
  4 Julian Darden                Episcopal, BR            14.97   0.2   4       
  5 Duke Riley                   Curtis, John             15.19   0.2   2       
  6 Christian Umphries           Delcambre                15.33   0.2   1       
  7 Justin Blanchard             Haynes Academy           16.39   0.2           
  8 Jarrod Franklin              University Lab           16.64   0.2           
  9 Jarvis Jackson               Winnfield                16.67   0.2           

Event 60  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 38.51  5/3/2011    Jarred Bergeron, ST.THOMAS AQ                
   COMPOSITE: * 37.40  2007        Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Craig Rock                   St. Thomas Aquinas       37.78#  10            
  2 Julian Darden                Episcopal, BR            38.17#   8            
  3 Josh Lamers                  Calvary Baptist          38.98    6            
  4 Khylia Keyes                 Welsh                    40.21    4            
  5 Aaron Magee                  Northeast                40.30    2            
  6 George Morera                Curtis, John             40.49    1            
  7 Nicholas Eikeseth            Evangel                  40.83                 
  8 Jarvis Jackson               Winnfield                43.05                 
  9 Kendall Bussey               Newman, Isidore          43.57                 

Event 52  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 41.80  1985        , Jonesboro-Hodge                            
                       C.McGuire, D.Lloyd, E.Osbourne, A.Kimble                 
   COMPOSITE: * 40.74  1983        , Capitol 4A                                 
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J. Haynes                
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Calvary Baptist  'A'                                  41.88   10            
     1) Orlando Bradford                2) Josh Lamers                          
     3) Melvin Brown                    4) Brandon Wilson                       
  2 Loreauville  'A'                                      43.06    8            
     1) Jermaine Antoine                2) John Reed                            
     3) Rhashid Bonnette                4) Nick Julien                          
  3 Lake Providence  'A'                                  43.27    6            
     1) Fonjayeran Steward              2) James Overton                        
     3) A.J. Bruce                      4) Lamar Carraway                       
  4 Evangel  'A'                                          43.52    4            
     1) Brandon Stewart                 2) Jared Cornelius                      
     3) Dwight Gatlin                   4) Nigel Fagneyiro                      
  5 West St. Mary  'A'                                    43.55    2            
     1) Peterson Edwards                2) Trevell Dixion                       
     3) Robert Martin                   4) Jontrey Tillman                      
  6 Curtis, John  'A'                                     43.62    1            
     1) Duke Riley                      2) Brandon Porter                       
     3) Richard Allen                   4) Tre' Perrier                         
  7 Dunham  'A'                                           43.63                 
     1) Harrison Domingue               2) Kendall Boyer                        
     3) Phillip Moody                   4) Grayson Domingue                     
  8 Cohen, WL  'A'                                        44.33                 
     1) Chris Washington                2) Wellington Bailey                    
     3) Melvin Butler                   4) Tony Curtis                          
  9 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                  44.41                 
     1) Philip Lapeyre                  2) Kendall Bussey                       
     3) Justin Harrell                  4) James White                          

Event 32  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================               
       CLASS: # 1:27.13  1986        , Kentwood                                       
                         A.Parker, M.Jackson, E.Taylor, J.Andrews                     
   COMPOSITE: * 1:24.97  1999        , Istrouma 5A                                    
                         A.Jasmine, K.Spears, S. Jarrell, C. Thomas                   
    School                                               Finals  Points               
=======================================================================               
Finals                                                                                
  1 Calvary Baptist  'A'                                1:28.05   10                  
     1) Orlando Bradford                2) Josh Lamers                                
     3) Melvin Brown                    4) Jeremy Taylor                              
  2 Dunham  'A'                                         1:29.61    8                  
     1) Harrison Domingue               2) Kendall Boyer                              
     3) Phillip Moody                   4) Grayson Domingue                           
  3 Ville Platte  'A'                                   1:29.66    6                  
     1) Jaquine Anderson                2) Jermarcus Jones                            
     3) Darius Poullard                 4) Cody Jones                                 
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:30.67    4                  
     1) Phillip Dibenedetto             2) Craig Rock                                 
     3) David Williams                  4) Kaylan Richardson                          
  5 Cohen, WL  'A'                                      1:31.07    2                  
     1) Chris Washington                2) Keith Singleton                            
     3) Lamont Massey                   4) Melvin Butler                              
  6 North Webster  'A'                                  1:31.58    1                  
     1) Steven Abdelkader               2) Reggie Lewis                               
     3) J.O. Smith                      4) Rickey Black                               
  7 University Lab  'A'                                 1:31.66                       
     1) Micah Green                     2) Jarrod Franklin                            
     3) Malik Antoine                   4) DeVonte Dotson                             
  8 Northeast  'A'                                      1:31.95                       
     1) Darryl Adams                    2) Lachristopher Smith                        
     3) Terrance Turner                 4) Reginald Richardson                        
 -- Curtis, John  'A'                                        DQ   zone violation 1st e
     1) Tre' Perrier                    2) Brandon Porter                             
     3) Jacolby Cooper                  4) Sherman Badie                              

Event 72  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 3:19.57  2001        , Christian Life                           
                         J.Stewart, C.Wright, M.Clayton, A.Jasmine              
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                             
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                       
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Curtis, John  'A'                                   3:26.24   10            
     1) Dustin Kinard                   2) Henry Smith                          
     3) Austin Brown                    4) Jacolby Cooper                       
  2 Episcopal, BR  'A'                                  3:27.41    8            
     1) James McGaugh                   2) James Donohue                        
     3) Christian Hebert                4) Julian Darden                        
  3 Calvary Baptist  'A'                                3:27.68    6            
     1) Jeremy Taylor                   2) Shun Brown                           
     3) Melvin Brown                    4) Brandon Wilson                       
  4 Cohen, WL  'A'                                      3:28.44    4            
     1) Lionel Glaspe                   2) Keith Singleton                      
     3) Lamont Massey                   4) Wellington Bailey                    
  5 Dunham  'A'                                         3:29.65    2            
     1) Jordan Lange                    2) Kendall Boyer                        
     3) Phillip Moody                   4) Grayson Domingue                     
  6 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             3:29.72    1            
     1) Tommy Brocato                   2) Phillip Dibenedetto                  
     3) Craig Rock                      4) David Williams                       
  7 North Webster  'A'                                  3:31.94                 
     1) James Sapp                      2) J.O. Smith                           
     3) Kolby Cooper                    4) Rickey Black                         
  8 Northeast  'A'                                      3:36.20                 
     1) Laron Jackson                   2) Malik Cowan                          
     3) Fredrick Hamilton               4) Lachristopher Smith                  
  9 Lakeside  'A'                                       3:36.81                 
     1) Darryl Moore                    2) Cody Poe                             
     3) Chris Lewis                     4) Maurice Moore                        

Event 11  Boys Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
       CLASS: #    24-10  1996        Richard Davis, Clinton                          
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  1972        Donald Robbins, Destrehan 3A                    
   COMPOSITE: * 25-02.25  2005        Frankie Gatson, Southwood 5A                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Donald Gage                  Redemptorist          23-06.75  -1.3     7.18m  10   
  2 Micah Green                  University Lab        22-06.50   1.9     6.87m   8   
  3 Cody Jones                   Ville Platte          22-00.00   0.2     6.70m   6   
  4 Malachi Dupree               Curtis, John          21-11.25   0.2     6.68m   4   
  5 Quinn Johnson                Calvary Baptist       21-07.50   2.2     6.59m   2   
  6 Jarrell Rogers               Episcopal, BR         21-04.25   0.9     6.50m   1   
  7 Alonzo Moore                 Winnfield             20-11.50   1.8     6.38m       
  8 Donald Thomas                Riverside             18-09.25  -0.2     5.72m       
 -- Kimanae Claiborne            Springfield                DNS   NWI                 
 
Event 25  Boys Triple Jump 2A
======================================================================================
       CLASS: #    48-10  1990        Harry Boudreaux, Cecilia                        
   COMPOSITE: * 51-08.75  2004        Kenny Hall, Tara 5A                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Malachi Dupree               Curtis, John          45-06.75   1.5    13.88m  10   
  2 Alonzo Moore                 Winnfield             45-02.25   0.6    13.77m   8   
  3 Jarrell Rogers               Episcopal, BR         43-10.00   0.3    13.36m   6   
  4 Kaylan Richardson            St. Thomas Aquinas    43-07.50   1.0    13.29m   4   
  5 David Butler                 Catholic - NI         43-05.00   0.5    13.23m   2   
  6 Quinn Johnson                Calvary Baptist       42-09.00   0.9    13.03m   1   
  7 Deonte White                 Jonesboro-Hodge       42-08.00   0.7    13.00m       
  8 Vallier Makesha              West St. Mary         42-05.50   1.1    12.94m       
  9 Tre' Perrier                 Curtis, John          38-08.00   1.7    11.78m       

Event 3  Boys High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 5'7"                                                            
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"                                                   
       CLASS: #  6-11  1995        Ketric Patton, Rapides                        
   COMPOSITE: *  7-02  1996        J.J. Barton, Lafayette 5A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Alonzo Moore                 Winnfield              6-05.00      1.95m  10   
  2 Malachi Dupree               Curtis, John          J6-05.00      1.95m   8   
  3 Justin Harrell               Newman, Isidore       J6-05.00      1.95m   6   
  4 Brian Morgan                 Winnfield              6-03.00      1.90m   4   
  5 Will Jones                   Episcopal, BR          6-01.00      1.85m   1.50
  5 Martin Guillory              Ville Platte           6-01.00      1.85m   1.50
  7 Blake Byrom                  Catholic - NI         J6-01.00      1.85m       
  7 Diontae Cannon               St. Thomas Aquinas    J6-01.00      1.85m       
  9 Andre Flint                  Pickering             J6-01.00      1.85m       

Event 21  Boys Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 10'0"                                                           
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"                                                   
       CLASS: # 16-05  1983        Joseph Gatch, John Curtis                     
   COMPOSITE: * 17-02  1986        Timmy Bihm, Marksville 3A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Duvio Dylan                  Curtis, John          16-00.00      4.87m  10   
  2 David Caraway                Welsh                 15-06.00      4.72m   8   
  3 Gavin Gautreaux              Catholic - NI         15-00.00      4.57m   6   
  4 Tony Miller                  St. Thomas Aquinas    13-06.00      4.11m   4   
  5 Kody Breaux                  Delcambre             12-06.00      3.81m   2   
  6 Daniel Seeser                Holy Savior Menard   J12-06.00      3.81m   1   
  7 Cole Ashman                  Newman, Isidore       11-06.00      3.50m       
 -- Josh Wells                   Sterlington                 NH                  
 -- Connor Meyer                 Iota                        NH                  

Event 8  Boys Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 62-09.50  1985        Frank Mazza, John Curtis                   
   COMPOSITE: * 70-10.50  1984        Arnold Campbell, Airline 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Anthony Taylor               Curtis, John          58-07.50     17.86m  10   
  2 Tylor Harris                 Episcopal, BR         57-08.50     17.58m   8   
  3 Jerald Hawkins               West St. Mary         55-04.00     16.86m   6   
  4 Eric Thomas                  Curtis, John          54-08.00     16.66m   4   
  5 Phillip Stephens             Newman, Isidore       49-05.25     15.06m   2   
  6 Johnathan Clay               Evangel               47-08.25     14.53m   1   
  7 Daniel Megison               Dunham                47-05.50     14.46m       
  8 Mike Stevens                 Lakeside              44-04.00     13.51m       
  9 Brandon Hargrove             Winnfield             42-06.25     12.96m       

Event 27  Boys Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 171-09  1985        Frank Mazza, John Curtis                     
   COMPOSITE: * 201-01  2005        Tommy Killen, Catholic NI 3A                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Duke Riley                   Curtis, John            158-08     48.36m  10   
  2 Daniel Megison               Dunham                  150-10     45.97m   8   
  3 Michael Henry                Episcopal, BR           149-02     45.46m   6   
  4 X'Zavier Preston             Evangel                 145-04     44.29m   4   
  5 Mike Stevens                 Lakeside                141-08     43.18m   2   
  6 Alton Clay                   North Caddo             141-06     43.12m   1   
  7 Anthony Taylor               Curtis, John            140-11     42.95m       
  8 Lionel dufrene               Fisher                  118-02     36.01m       
  9 Mark Rodrigue                Delcambre               111-06     33.98m       

Event 17  Boys Javelin Throw 2A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 195-03  2007        Sam Vidrine, Mamou                           
   COMPOSITE: * 212-03  2005        Preston Chatham, St. Paul's 5A               
 NEW JAVELIN: ! 184-06              , Port Barre                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 John Paul Vidrine            Pine Prairie            56.73m     186-01  10   
  2 Phillip Moody                Dunham                  56.06m     183-11   8   
  3 Austin Gilcrease             Evangel                 54.82m     179-10   6   
  4 Grady Geiger                 Riverside               51.00m     167-04   4   
  5 Raymond Bonnett              Loreauville             48.91m     160-05   2   
  6 Robby Campo                  Curtis, John            47.66m     156-04   1   
  7 Cody Jones                   Ville Platte            46.69m     153-02       
  8 Christian Johnson            Episcopal, BR           46.31m     151-11       
  9 Spencer Dean                 Pope John Paul          40.13m     131-08       

================================================================================
                       Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) CURTIS, JOHN                87        2) EPISCOPAL, BR              68.50
    3) CALVARY BAPTIST             59        4) St. Thomas Aquinas         44   
    5) LAKESIDE                    42        6) DUNHAM                     27   
    7) LAKE PROVIDENCE             22        8) Runnels                    20   
    9) Welsh                       18       10) EVANGEL                    15   
   11) Cohen, WL                   14       11) University Lab             14   
   13) Ville Platte                13.50    14) Carver, GW                 12   
   15) PINE PRAIRIE                10       15) LOREAUVILLE                10   
   15) Redemptorist                10       18) Catholic - NI               8   
   18) Newman, Isidore              8       18) West St. Mary               8   
   21) North Webster                7       22) Iota                        6   
   23) Riverside                    4       23) Northeast                   4   
   25) DELCAMBRE                    3       26) Holy Savior Menard          1   
   26) NORTH CADDO                  1                                           


Event 42  Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================    
       CLASS: # 11.79  2000        Shamekia Louis, Acad. Sacred Heart, GC       
   COMPOSITE: * 11.42  1994        Kawajalein Butler, West Monroe 5A            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Alexis Hewitt                Washingston, BT SH       12.56  -0.4  10       
  2 Vanity Hayward               Bunkie                   12.60  -0.4   8       
  3 Jade Moreau                  Holy Savior Menard       12.71  -0.4   6       
  4 Rhaya Marks                  West St. Mary            12.89  -0.4   4       
  5 Mikaela Campbell             Sacred Heart NO          12.92  -0.4   2       
  6 Avis Johnson                 Cohen, WL                12.96  -0.4   1       
  7 Myla Dapremont               West St. Mary            13.08  -0.4           
  8 Quavanda Kelley              Cohen, WL                13.41  -0.4           
 -- Matti Smith                  Lake Arthur                 FS  -0.4           

Event 62  Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================ 
       CLASS: # 24.32  1999        Shamekia Louis, Acad.Sacred Hrt. GC       
   COMPOSITE: * 23.75  1990        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Maegan Moore                 Ville Platte             25.59  -1.0  10    
  2 Alexis Hewitt                Washingston, BT SH       26.09  -1.0   8    
  3 Kim Sasser                   Evangel                  26.38  -1.0   6    
  4 Schuylar Ramsey              St. Thomas Aquinas       26.81  -1.0   4    
  5 Janelle Jones                Episcopal, BR            26.89  -1.0   2    
  6 Rhaya Marks                  West St. Mary            27.55  -1.0   1    
  7 JaTrigre Ellis               Northeast                28.27  -1.0        
 -- Avis Johnson                 Cohen, WL                  DNS  -1.0        
 -- Quavanda Kelley              Cohen, WL                  DNS  -1.0        

Event 54  Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 56.02  1986        Deanie Broussard, Kaplan                  
   COMPOSITE: * 54.11  1980        Maudeva Jackson, McDonogh 35 4A           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Alexis Hewitt                Washingston, BT SH       57.53   10         
  2 Jaylen Cowan                 Northeast                59.10    8         
  3 Jade Moreau                  Holy Savior Menard       59.56    6         
  4 LaNetra Wilson               Calvary Baptist        1:00.78    4         
  5 Di'mond Jackson              University Lab         1:02.89    2         
  6 Camille Barnett              Newman, Isidore        1:03.76    1         
  7 Channon Simmons              Riverside              1:04.33              
  8 Jessica Williamson           University Lab         1:05.93              
  9 Avrielle Steward             St. Thomas Aquinas     1:10.75              

Event 46  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 2:18.69  5/6/2009    Malia Cali, ST.THOMAS AQ                   
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2004        Terrica Hamilton, Baton Rouge 5A           
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01  2005        Katara Rosby, Baton Rouge 5A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Hailey Hesterman             Calvary Baptist        2:14.10#  10            
  2 Camille Barnett              Newman, Isidore        2:18.33#   8            
  3 Hannah Deworth               Holy Savior Menard     2:20.89    6            
  4 Haley Johnson                Newman, Isidore        2:21.49    4            
  5 Alexa Grossie                Delcambre              2:27.87    2            
  6 Di'mond Jackson              University Lab         2:29.10    1            
  7 Kessler Dooley               Delcambre              2:35.00                 
  8 Heather Schenck              Lakeside               2:35.37                 
  9 Madeleine Bienvenue          McGehee, Louise        2:40.03                 

Event 34  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 4:56.70  5/1/2008    Malia Cali, ST.THOMAS AQ                   
   COMPOSITE: * 4:56.04  5/6/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Hailey Hesterman             Calvary Baptist        5:05.84   10            
  2 Hannah Deworth               Holy Savior Menard     5:29.06    8            
  3 Caroline Bloemer             Sacred Heart NO        5:35.14    6            
  4 Katie Keller                 Episcopal, BR          5:38.96    4            
  5 Bobbi Amar                   St. Thomas Aquinas     5:39.81    2            
  6 Sarah Dawson                 Sacred Heart NO        5:46.35    1            
  7 Allisa Lander                Lakeside               5:54.26                 
  8 Taylor Trahan                East Beauregard        5:59.80                 
  9 Candance Guilbeau            Catholic - NI          6:11.08                 

Event 69  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 10:46.01  5/1/2008    Malia Cali, ST.THOMAS AQ                  
   COMPOSITE: * 10:25.18  5/6/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Hailey Hesterman             Calvary Baptist       11:37.31   10            
  2 Haley Johnson                Newman, Isidore       11:51.69    8            
  3 Allisa Lander                Lakeside              12:24.55    6            
  4 Hayley Schwab                University Lab        12:25.23    4            
  5 Mallory Robichaux            Holy Savior Menard    12:37.22    2            
  6 Bobbi Amar                   St. Thomas Aquinas    12:43.10    1            
  7 Ainsley Pittman              Episcopal, BR         13:03.47                 
  8 Victoria Bowers              Episcopal, BR         13:10.34                 
  9 Morgan Martin                McGehee, Louise       14:40.40                 

Event 38  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================    
       CLASS: # 14.88  2001        Ashley Brandon, Jewel Sumner                 
   COMPOSITE: * 13.75  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points    
============================================================================    
Finals                                                                          
  1 Taylor Kast                  St. Thomas Aquinas       15.58   1.3  10       
  2 Matti Smith                  Lake Arthur              15.72   1.3   8       
  3 Madelinn Fink                Runnels                  15.76   1.3   6       
  4 Avery Rowan                  Newman, Isidore          16.56   1.3   4       
  5 Hanna Longino                Oakdale                  16.62   1.3   2       
  6 Tirane Harrington            Oakdale                  16.85   1.3   1       
  7 Nicole Kosin                 Calvary Baptist          17.26   1.3           
  8 Jackie Spangenberg           Sacred Heart NO          17.46   1.3           
  9 Kristin Plank                East Beauregard          17.55   1.3           

Event 58  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 44.93  5/6/2011    Ka'lynn Jupiter, Donaldsonville              
   COMPOSITE: * 43.08  2008        Kayla Blood, Buckeye 3A                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Taylor Kast                  St. Thomas Aquinas       46.51   10            
  2 Eleisia Watkins              Winnfield                46.68    8            
  3 Katie Sands                  University Lab           47.16    6            
  4 Kristin Plank                East Beauregard          47.62    4            
  5 Madelinn Fink                Runnels                  48.42    2            
  6 Nicole Kosin                 Calvary Baptist          48.49    1            
  7 Mikaela Campbell             Sacred Heart NO          49.02                 
  8 Avery Rowan                  Newman, Isidore          49.60                 
 -- Antoinette Joseph            Ville Platte               DNS                 

Event 50  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================      
       CLASS: # 48.73  1990        , West Feliciana                          
                       T.Pryor, L.Gilmore, K.Baker, J.Washington             
   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                           
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin              
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Homer  'A'                                            49.68   10         
     1) Jasmine Dupree                  2) Nikeajah Austin                   
     3) Americana Walker                4) Billydia Ellis                    
  2 Bunkie  'A'                                           49.75    8         
     1) Dynasty Thompson                2) Shantrice Hegger                  
     3) Myesha Prater                   4) Vanity Hayward                    
  3 Ville Platte  'A'                                     50.08    6         
     1) Jessica Johnson                 2) Breonna O'Connor                  
     3) Maegan Moore                    4) Katelyn Arvie                     
  4 Cohen, WL  'A'                                        50.81    4         
     1) Sherone Duncan                  2) Quavanda Kelley                   
     3) Jasimen Fielder                 4) Avis Johnson                      
  5 Northeast  'A'                                        50.96    2         
     1) Jasmine Turner                  2) Alexis Taylor                     
     3) Alacia Hayes                    4) JaTrigre Ellis                    
  6 West St. Mary  'A'                                    51.12    1         
     1) Myla Dapremont                  2) Amber Joe                         
     3) Jamisha Vincent                 4) Rhaya Marks                       
  7 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                               51.22              
     1) Anna Miller                     2) Schuylar Ramsey                   
     3) Crystal Rock                    4) Avrielle Steward                  
  8 Riverside  'A'                                        52.62              
     1) Rae Alexander                   2) Taylor Terrio                     
     3) Kennedy White                   4) Shelby Deslatte                   
  9 Capitol  'A'                                          53.73              
     1) Maria Willis                    2) Destinie Finley                   
     3) Chenelle Johnson                4) Fredrickah Wilson                 

Event 30  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 1:41.90  1981        , Clinton                                  
                         J.Davis, D.Humbles, C.Jarrell, H.Flowers               
   COMPOSITE: * 1:37.92  2002        , Baton Rouge 5A                           
                         C.Taylor, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor                  
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             1:43.92   10            
     1) Taylor Kast                     2) Schuylar Ramsey                      
     3) Crystal Rock                    4) Avrielle Steward                     
  2 Northeast  'A'                                      1:43.93    8            
     1) Jaylen Cowan                    2) Alexis Taylor                        
     3) Alacia Hayes                    4) JaTrigre Ellis                       
  3 Calvary Baptist  'A'                                1:47.46    6            
     1) Kendall Bonnette                2) LaNetra Wilson                       
     3) Kelsey Wildes                   4) Caroline Tullos                      
  4 Homer  'A'                                          1:47.89    4            
     1) Jasmine Dupree                  2) Kim Jackson                          
     3) Americana Walker                4) Billydia Ellis                       
  5 North Webster  'A'                                  1:48.97    2            
     1) Tynekia Frazier                 2) Macy Turgeon                         
     3) Kiasia Robinson                 4) D'Andrea Washington                  
  6 Cohen, WL  'A'                                      1:49.09    1            
     1) Jasimen Fielder                 2) Quavanda Kelley                      
     3) Avis Johnson                    4) Nicolette Carr                       
  7 University Lab  'A'                                 1:50.50                 
     1) Di'mond Jackson                 2) Jessica Williamson                   
     3) Veronica Williamson             4) Katie Sands                          
  8 West St. Mary  'A'                                  1:50.74                 
     1) Myla Dapremont                  2) Amber Joe                            
     3) Jamisha Vincent                 4) Rhaya Marks                          
  9 Riverside  'A'                                      1:51.36                 
     1) Rae Alexander                   2) Kaitlyn Masters                      
     3) Channon Simmons                 4) Taylor Terrio                        

Event 71  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================         
       CLASS: # 4:00.10  1983        , Clinton                                  
                         U.Byrnes, K.Robins, M.Moore, D.Humbles                 
   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        , Baton Rouge 5A                           
                         I.Anderson, B.Harris, K.Rosby, K.Taylor                
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Evangel  'A'                                        4:01.81   10            
     1) Kim Sasser                      2) Corianna Parham                      
     3) Ciara Snelling                  4) Hope Miletello                       
  2 Holy Savior Menard  'A'                             4:09.13    8            
     1) Rachal Englesman                2) Meg Morrison                         
     3) Jade Moreau                     4) Hannah Deworth                       
  3 Northeast  'A'                                      4:12.71    6            
     1) Alexis Taylor                   2) Eleascia Douglas                     
     3) Jaylen Cowan                    4) Alacia Hayes                         
  4 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                             4:12.91    4            
     1) Taylor Kast                     2) Schuylar Ramsey                      
     3) Crystal Rock                    4) Elena Wisecarver                     
  5 Episcopal, BR  'A'                                  4:13.33    2            
     1) Janelle Jones                   2) Katie Keller                         
     3) Laura Demouy                    4) Nicole Newton                        
  6 University Lab  'A'                                 4:13.69    1            
     1) Di'mond Jackson                 2) Jessica Williamson                   
     3) Veronica Williamson             4) Katie Sands                          
  7 Ville Platte  'A'                                   4:13.89                 
     1) Jamayla Williams                2) Katelyn Arvie                        
     3) Breonna O'Connor                4) Maegan Moore                         
  8 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                4:14.33                 
     1) Avery Rowan                     2) Lynne Sneed                          
     3) Jada Hawkins                    4) Camille Barnett                      
  9 McGehee, Louise  'A'                                4:27.65                 
     1) Lane Nalty                      2) Gabrielle Davis                      
     3) Julia Mansour                   4) Madeleine Bienvenue                  

Event 12  Girls Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 19-10  2005        Kenyatta Brooks, JACKSON                           
   COMPOSITE: * 20-05  1991        Teresa Foster, Huntington 4A                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Ashanta Webster              Oakdale               16-10.75   1.2     5.14m  10   
  2 Breanna Wayne                Jonesboro-Hodge       16-08.75  -1.0     5.09m   8   
  3 Erika Grant                  Episcopal, BR         16-07.00   0.9     5.05m   6   
  4 Shanae Collins               Lakeside              16-05.75  -0.1     5.02m   4   
  5 Nicole Newton                Episcopal, BR        J16-05.75   1.6     5.02m   2   
  6 Sequoya Ferguson             West St. Mary         15-09.00   1.4     4.80m   1   
  7 Jamie Hawkins                Newman, Isidore       15-07.25   0.5     4.75m       
  8 Cheyanne DeMars              Springfield           15-02.00   1.3     4.62m       
  9 Anna Miller                  St. Thomas Aquinas    14-03.00   1.0     4.34m       

Event 26  Girls Triple Jump 2A
======================================================================================
       CLASS: # 39-07.75  2001        Tequila Hudson, North DeSoto                    
   COMPOSITE: * 40-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain 4A                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Jada Hawkins                 Newman, Isidore       35-05.75  +0.0    10.81m  10   
  2 Dominiqua Thomas             Iota                  35-01.50   0.1    10.70m   8   
  3 Nicole Newton                Episcopal, BR         34-06.75   1.1    10.53m   6   
  4 Jamie Hawkins                Newman, Isidore       34-01.25  -1.1    10.39m   4   
  5 Kathryn Philippi             Haynes Academy        33-09.50   1.4    10.29m   2   
  6 Jaylen Cowan                 Northeast             33-02.50   0.6    10.12m   1   
  7 Breanna Wayne                Jonesboro-Hodge       33-00.50  +0.0    10.07m       
  8 Mariah Williams              Episcopal, BR         31-05.50  -0.5     9.58m       
 -- Asia Brooks                  Homer                     FOUL                       

Event 4  Girls High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 4'5"                                                            
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 2"                                                   
       CLASS: #  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota                       
   COMPOSITE: *  6-00  1994        Gretchen Francois, Iota 2A                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Breonna O'Connor             Ville Platte           5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2 Kaitlyn Walker               Episcopal, BR          5-01.00      1.54m   8   
  3 Avery Rowan                  Newman, Isidore       J5-01.00      1.54m   6   
  4 Erika Grant                  Episcopal, BR          4-11.00      1.49m   4   
  5 Lindsey Owens                North Webster         J4-11.00      1.49m   2   
  6 Kathryn Philippi             Haynes Academy         4-09.00      1.44m   1   
  7 Christina Arceneaux          Kinder                J4-09.00      1.44m       
  8 Alexis Jackson               Washingston, BT SH     4-07.00      1.39m       
  9 Hailee Poche                 Springfield           J4-07.00      1.39m       

Event 6  Girls Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT 6'6"                                                            
 RAISE BAR IN INCREMENTS OF 6"                                                   
       CLASS: # 11-08  2005        Karen Pace, EPISCOPAL BR                      
   COMPOSITE: * 13-09  5/6/2011    Morgann Leleux, Catholic NI 3A                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Whitney Adams                Vinton                10-06.00      3.20m  10   
  2 Kristynn Leleux              Catholic - NI        J10-06.00      3.20m   8   
  3 Hayley Miller                Catholic - NI         10-00.00      3.04m   6   
  4 Cheyanne DeMars              Springfield            9-06.00      2.89m   4   
  5 Anna Miller                  St. Thomas Aquinas     9-00.00      2.74m   2   
  6 Claire Tyler                 North Webster          8-06.00      2.59m   0.50
  6 Alex Tripp                   Curtis, John           8-06.00      2.59m   0.50
  8 Mallory Bartow               Holy Savior Menard    J8-06.00      2.59m       
  9 Allyson Willard              Sterlington            8-00.00      2.43m       

Event 7  Girls Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 44-11.50  1977        Darlene Ourso, White Castle                
   COMPOSITE: * 45-03.50  1989        Cathy Williams, Comeaux 4A                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Gerianna Lyons               West St. Mary         36-04.50     11.08m  10   
  2 Amber Joe                    West St. Mary         35-07.00     10.84m   8   
  3 Kadijah Harris               Homer                 35-04.75     10.78m   6   
  4 Porcha Brunson               Oakdale               32-06.00      9.90m   4   
  5 Kacie Thompson               East Beauregard       32-02.50      9.81m   2   
  6 Knyla Houston                Jefferson, Thomas     30-07.50      9.33m   1   
  7 Katrina Wingate              Lake Providence       30-07.00      9.32m       
  8 Elaina Schroecher            Curtis, John          29-08.50      9.05m       
  9 Hailee Poche                 Springfield           29-08.25      9.04m

Event 24  Girls Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 130-06  1995        Kami Miller, Notre Dame                      
   COMPOSITE: * 160-06  1988        Janet Hill, BT WashingtonSH 4A               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Gerianna Lyons               West St. Mary           31.89m     104-07  10   
  2 Nakia Aubrey                 Homer                   31.40m     103-00   8   
  3 Gabby Despinasse             University Lab          30.74m     100-10   6   
  4 Chelsea Welch                Iota                    29.52m      96-10   4   
  5 Leah Johnson                 Evangel                 27.90m      91-06   2   
  6 Lauri Kight                  Northeast               25.52m      83-09   1   
  7 Breon Wise                   McGehee, Louise         23.93m      78-06       
  8 Brittney Nickens             Doyle                   23.72m      77-10       
  9 Erin Fernandez               Jefferson, Thomas       23.35m      76-07       

Event 18  Girls Javelin Throw 2A
=================================================================================
       CLASS: # 132-07  2010        Alexus Iavan, Kinder                         
   COMPOSITE: * 164-04  2002        Rachel Walker, Benton 3A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Alexus Lavan                 Kinder                  39.49m     129-07  10   
  2 Madison Meche                Iota                    38.70m     127-00   8   
  3 Chelsi McDowell              Winnfield               37.88m     124-03   6   
  4 Emerald Desjardin            Rosepine                36.78m     120-08   4   
  5 Addie Schaffer               St. Thomas Aquinas      32.17m     105-06   2   
  6 Taylor Fontenot              Pine Prairie            31.78m     104-03   1   
  7 Aliana Harding               Fisher                  30.55m     100-03       
  8 Gentrell Wells               West St. Mary           29.07m      95-04       
  9 Michelle Mayes               Riverside               28.34m      93-00       

================================================================================
                      Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored             
================================================================================
    1) Newman, Isidore             45        1) St. Thomas Aquinas         45   
    3) CALVARY BAPTIST             41        4) Holy Savior Menard         36   
    5) West St. Mary               35        6) EPISCOPAL, BR              34   
    7) Washingston, BT SH          28        7) HOMER                      28   
    9) Ville Platte                26        9) Northeast                  26   
   11) University Lab              20       11) Iota                       20   
   13) EVANGEL                     18       14) Oakdale                    17   
   15) Bunkie                      16       16) Catholic - NI              14   
   17) LAKESIDE                    10       17) KINDER                     10   
   17) Vinton                      10       20) Academy of the Sacred Hea   9   
   21) JONESBORO-HODGE              8       21) LAKE ARTHUR                 8   
   21) Runnels                      8       24) Cohen, WL                   6   
   24) East BEAUREGARD              6       26) North Webster               4.50
   27) Rosepine                     4       27) Springfield                 4   
   29) Haynes Academy               3       30) DELCAMBRE                   2   
   31) Jefferson, Thomas            1       31) PINE PRAIRIE                1   
   33) CURTIS, JOHN                 0.50                                        


Number of Elite performances: 90

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Wilson, Brandon (Calvary Baptist,LA)
Carraway, Lamar (Lake Providence,LA)
Brazley, Eugene (G. W. Carver,LA)
Lewis, Chris (Lakeside,LA)
Dotson, DeVonte (LSU Laboratory,LA)
Darden, Julian (Episcopal,LA)
Lamers, Josh (Calvary Baptist,LA)
Rock, Craig (St. Thomas Aquinas,LA)
Fantroy, Brandon (Iota,LA)
Rice, Matthew (Runnels,LA)
Morera, George (John Curtis,LA)
Eikeseth, Nick (Evangel Christian,LA)
Keyes, Khylia (Welsh,LA)
Magee, Aaron (Northeast,LA)
Cooper, Jacolby (John Curtis,LA)
Massey, Lamont (Walter L. Cohen,LA)
Keyes, Keygan (Welsh,LA)
Sapp, James (North Webster,LA)
Boys Relay (John Curtis,LA)
Boys Relay (Evangel Christian,LA)
Boys Relay (West St. Mary,LA)
Boys Relay (Calvary Baptist,LA)
Boys Relay (Dunham,LA)
Boys Relay (Lake Providence,LA)
Boys Relay (Loreauville,LA)
Boys Relay (Northeast,LA)
Boys Relay (Walter L. Cohen,LA)
Boys Relay (St. Thomas Aquinas,LA)
Boys Relay (North Webster,LA)
Boys Relay (Ville Platte,LA)
Boys Relay (LSU Laboratory,LA)
Soto, Enrique (Lakeside,LA)
Johnson, Christian (Episcopal,LA)
Moore, Alonzo (Winnfield,LA)
Dupree, Malachi (John Curtis,LA)
Harrell, Justin (Isidore Newman,LA)
Vidrine, JohnPaul (Pine Prairie,LA)
Moody, Phillip (Dunham,LA)
Gilcrease, Austin (Evangel Christian,LA)
Gage, Donald (Redemptorist,LA)
Green, Micah (LSU Laboratory,LA)
Jones, Cody (Ville Platte,LA)
Duvio, Dylan (John Curtis,LA)
Gautreaux, Gavin (Catholic New Iberia,LA)
Caraway, David (Welsh,LA)
Harris, Tylor (Episcopal,LA)
Taylor, Anthony (John Curtis,LA)
Hawkins, Jerald (West St. Mary,LA)
Thomas, Eric (John Curtis,LA)
Richardson, Kaylan (St. Thomas Aquinas,LA)
Rogers, Jarrell (Episcopal,LA)
Butler, David (Catholic New Iberia,LA)
Hesterman, Hailey (Calvary Baptist,LA)
Moore, Meagan (Ville Platte,LA)
Plank, Kristin (East Beauregard,LA)
Kast, Taylor (St. Thomas Aquinas,LA)
Sands, Katie (LSU Laboratory,LA)
Watkins, Eleisia (Winnfield,LA)
Cowan, Jaylen (Northeast,LA)
Hewitt, Alexis (Booker T. Washington,LA)
Moreau, Jade (Holy Savior Menard,LA)
Girls Relay (Homer,LA)
Girls Relay (Bunkie,LA)
Girls Relay (St. Thomas Aquinas,LA)
Girls Relay (Northeast,LA)
Girls Relay (Evangel Christian,LA)
Barnett, Camille (Isidore Newman,LA)
Lavan, Alexus (Kinder,LA)
DesJardins, Emerald (Rosepine,LA)
McDowell, Chelsi (Winnfield,LA)
Meche, Madison (Iota,LA)
Lyons, Gerianna (West St. Mary,LA)
Harris, Kadijah (Homer,LA)
Joe, Amber (West St. Mary,LA)
Hawkins, Jada (Isidore Newman,LA)
Thomas, Dominiqua (Iota,LA)


Elite Performances:


DS STATE- B-100 10.71 Lewis, Chris , , Lakeside
DS STATE- B-100 10.78 Wilson, Brandon , , Calvary Baptist
DS STATE- B-100 10.86 Carraway, Lamar , , Lake Providence
DS STATE- B-100 10.94 Brazley, Eugene , , Carver Gw
DS STATE- B-100 10.99 Dotson, DeVonte , , University Lab
DS STATE- B-200 21.69 Carraway, Lamar , , Lake Providence
DS STATE- B-200 21.82 Brazley, Eugene , , Carver Gw
DS STATE- B-200 21.91 Wilson, Brandon , , Calvary Baptist
DS STATE- B-200 21.92 Lewis, Chris , , Lakeside
DS STATE- B-200 22.48 Dotson, DeVonte , , University Lab
DS STATE- B-400 48.59 Cooper, Jacolby , , Curtis John
DS STATE- B-400 48.89 Massey, Lamont , , Cohen Wl
DS STATE- B-400 49.12 Keyes, Keygan , , Welsh
DS STATE- B-400 49.58 Sapp, James , , North Webster
DS STATE- B-800 1:57.89 Rice, Matthew , , Runnels
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.91 Johnson, Christian , , Episcopal Br
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.67 Soto, Enrique , , Lakeside
DS STATE- B-1600 4:21.55 Rice, Matthew , , Runnels
B-110H 13.86 Lamers, Josh , , Calvary Baptist
DS STATE- B-110H 14.48 Rock, Craig , , St. Thomas Aquinas
DS STATE- B-110H 14.77 Fantroy, Brandon , , Iota
DS STATE- B-110H 14.97 Darden, Julian , , Episcopal Br
B-300H 37.78 Rock, Craig , , St. Thomas Aquinas
B-300H 38.17 Darden, Julian , , Episcopal Br
DS STATE- B-300H 38.98 Lamers, Josh , , Calvary Baptist
DS STATE- B-300H 40.21 Keyes, Khylia , , Welsh
DS STATE- B-300H 40.30 Magee, Aaron , , Northeast
DS STATE- B-300H 40.49 Morera, George , , Curtis John
DS STATE- B-300H 40.83 Eikeseth, Nicholas , , Evangel
B-4x100 41.88 Boys Relay, , Calvary Baptist
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.06 Boys Relay, , Loreauville
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.27 Boys Relay, , Lake Providence
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.52 Boys Relay, , Evangel
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.55 Boys Relay, , West St. Mary
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.62 Boys Relay, , Curtis John
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.63 Boys Relay, , Dunham
B-4x200 1:28.05 Boys Relay, , Calvary Baptist
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:29.61 Boys Relay, , Dunham
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:29.66 Boys Relay, , Ville Platte
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:30.67 Boys Relay, , St. Thomas Aquinas
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:31.07 Boys Relay, , Cohen Wl
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:31.58 Boys Relay, , North Webster
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:31.66 Boys Relay, , University Lab
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:31.95 Boys Relay, , Northeast
B-LJ 23'6.75 Gage, Donald , , Redemptorist
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'6.5 Green, Micah , , University Lab
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'0.0 Jones, Cody , , Ville Platte
DS STATE- B-TJ 45'6.75 Dupree, Malachi , , Curtis John
DS STATE- B-TJ 45'2.25 Moore, Alonzo , , Winnfield
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'10.0 Rogers, Jarrell , , Episcopal Br
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'7.5 Richardson, Kaylan , , St. Thomas Aquinas
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'5.0 Butler, David , , Catholic - Ni
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'5.0 Moore, Alonzo , , Winnfield
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'5.0 Dupree, Malachi , , Curtis John
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'5.0 Harrell, Justin , , Newman Isidore
B-PV 16'0.0 Dylan, Duvio , , Curtis John
B-PV 15'6.0 Caraway, David , , Welsh
B-PV 15'0.0 Gautreaux, Gavin , , Catholic - Ni
B-SP 58'7.5 Taylor, Anthony , , Curtis John
B-SP 57'8.5 Harris, Tylor , , Episcopal Br
DS STATE- B-SP 55'4.0 Hawkins, Jerald , , West St. Mary
DS STATE- B-SP 54'8.0 Thomas, Eric , , Curtis John
DS STATE- B-JT 186'1.0 Paul, John , , Pine Prairie
DS STATE- B-JT 183'11.0 Moody, Phillip , , Dunham
DS STATE- B-JT 179'10.0 Gilcrease, Austin , , Evangel
DS STATE- G-200 25.59 Moore, Maegan , , Ville Platte
DS STATE- G-400 57.53 Hewitt, Alexis , , Washingston Bt Sh
DS STATE- G-400 59.10 Cowan, Jaylen , , Northeast
DS STATE- G-400 59.56 Moreau, Jade , , Holy Savior Menard
G-800 2:14.10 Hesterman, Hailey , , Calvary Baptist
DS STATE- G-800 2:18.33 Barnett, Camille , , Newman Isidore
DS STATE- G-1600 5:05.84 Hesterman, Hailey , , Calvary Baptist
DS STATE- G-300H 46.51 Kast, Taylor , , St. Thomas Aquinas
DS STATE- G-300H 46.68 Watkins, Eleisia , , Winnfield
DS STATE- G-300H 47.16 Sands, Katie , , University Lab
DS STATE- G-300H 47.62 Plank, Kristin , , East Beauregard
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.68 Girls Relay, , Homer
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.75 Girls Relay, , Bunkie
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:43.92 Girls Relay, , St. Thomas Aquinas
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:43.93 Girls Relay, , Northeast
DS STATE- G-4x400 4:01.81 Girls Relay, , Evangel
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'5.75 Hawkins, Jada , , Newman Isidore
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'1.5 Thomas, Dominiqua , , Iota
DS STATE- G-SP 36'4.5 Lyons, Gerianna , , West St. Mary
DS STATE- G-SP 35'7.0 Joe, Amber , , West St. Mary
DS STATE- G-SP 35'4.75 Harris, Kadijah , , Homer
DS STATE- G-JT 129'7.0 Lavan, Alexus , , Kinder
DS STATE- G-JT 127'0.0 Meche, Madison , , Iota
DS STATE- G-JT 124'3.0 McDowell, Chelsi , , Winnfield
DS STATE- G-JT 120'8.0 Desjardin, Emerald , , Rosepine

Number of Elite performances: 12
Number of DS State performances: 78

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State