Meet Name: Southern Lg Finals-LA
Meet Date: 2012-05-10
Meet Location: Santee HS,CA



Results courtesy of Scott Corr-Robinett



Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat CA performances in Gray

Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2012 09:37 PM
           2012 Southern League Track& Field - 5/3/2012 to 5/10/2012           
                                   Santee EC                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Donnisha Brown            11 Santee                   13.36  
  2 Lucretia Butler           12 L.A.                     13.56  
  3 LaVern Smith              11 L.A.                     13.94  
  4 Andrea Gomez              11 Bernstein                14.01  
  5 Aurora Morales               Jefferson                14.19  
  6 Karen Dubon               10 Bernstein                14.29  
  7 Sesha Brown               10 Hollywood                14.30  
  8 Jevanie Domally           12 L.A.                     14.35  
  9 Jayla Shells              12 L.A.                     14.61  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lucretia Butler           12 L.A.                     27.97  
  2 Michelle Cabrera          11 Jefferson                28.32  
  3 Jessica Acevedo           11 Bernstein                28.53  
  4 Donnisha Brown            11 Santee                   29.27  
  5 Mari Santos               12 Hollywood                29.72  
  6 Karen Dubon               10 Bernstein                29.82  
  7 Genesis Prado             11 L.A.                     30.11  
  8 Jaynece Henderson          9 Hollywood                30.65  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Cabrera          11 Jefferson              1:03.29  
  2 Sinnia Recinos            12 Bernstein              1:05.98  
  3 Jessica Acevedo           11 Bernstein              1:06.03  
  4 Esmeralda Abarca          12 Contreras              1:06.95  
  5 Mari Santos               12 Hollywood              1:08.99  
  6 Melanie Harris            12 L.A.                   1:09.52  
  7 Karina Beltran            12 Santee                 1:10.13  
  8 Carole Granados           11 L.A.                   1:10.74  
  9 Quennie Inga              12 L.A.                   1:38.19  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heidi Maqueos             11 Contreras              2:33.53  
  2 Helen Vaquero             11 Santee                 2:34.75  
  3 Teresa Villafuerte        12 Santee                 2:34.80  
  4 Rosario Lopez             11 L.A.                   2:37.76  
  5 Ambar Damian              11 Santee                 2:41.35  
  6 Rosa Lima                 12 Jefferson              2:43.75  
  7 Wendy Ramirez             12 Santee                 2:43.82  
  8 Karla Hernandez           11 Hollywood              2:45.22  
  9 Lisa Navarrete             9 Bernstein              2:45.94  
 10 Sinnia Recinos            12 Bernstein              2:52.39  
 11 Diana Kaputian            11 Bernstein              2:52.66  
 12 Jassmin Fu                12 Bernstein              2:54.59  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Helen Vaquero             11 Santee                 5:30.58  
  2 Cindy Balderas            12 Santee                 5:34.35  
  3 Rosario Lopez             11 L.A.                   5:48.20  
  4 Ambar Damian              11 Santee                 5:50.26  
  5 Karla Hernandez           11 Hollywood              5:56.27  
  6 Heidi Maqueos             11 Contreras              6:03.37  
  7 Magaly Ordonez            11 Contreras              6:05.49  
  8 Diana Kaputian            11 Bernstein              6:06.68  
  9 Lisa Navarrete             9 Bernstein              6:09.58  
 10 Teresa Hernandez          12 Bernstein              6:18.52  
 11 Rosa Lima                 12 Jefferson              6:20.80  
 12 Antonieta Gonzalez        12 Contreras              6:26.01  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Helen Vaquero             11 Santee                12:19.15  
  2 Cindy Balderas            12 Santee                12:25.00  
  3 Teresa Villafuerte        12 Santee                12:30.53  
  4 Karla Hernandez           11 Hollywood             12:51.13  
  5 Wendy Ramirez             12 Santee                13:17.40  
  6 Heidi Maqueos             11 Contreras             13:33.77  
  7 Teresa Hernandez          12 Bernstein             13:44.55  
  8 Antonieta Gonzalez        12 Contreras             14:08.95  
  9 Urooj Iqbal               12 Bernstein             14:13.02  
 10 Magaly Ordonez            11 Contreras             14:17.29  
 11 Karen Flores              11 Contreras             14:18.71  
 12 Juanita Toribio           11 L.A.                  14:27.52  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Esmeralda Abarca          12 Contreras                18.42   1 
  2 Amairani Trujillo         12 Bernstein                19.01   1 
  3 Kyrie Hyde                11 L.A.                     19.13   1 
  4 Annie Loau                12 Belmont                  19.73   1 
  5 Maria Serrano             12 Contreras                19.76   2 
  6 Deoniesha Daniels         11 Santee                   19.78   1 
  7 Ana Neria                 12 Bernstein                19.89   1 
  8 Xochilt Diaz              12 Belmont                  20.08   1 
  9 Fatim Tall                12 Hollywood                23.45   1 
 -- Vallarriee Brantley       12 Bernstein                  DNF   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyrie Hyde                11 L.A.                     52.58  
  2 Esmeralda Abarca          12 Contreras                52.81  
  3 Ana Neria                 12 Bernstein                52.98  
  4 Joselyn Castaneda         11 Santee                   56.07  
  5 Amairani Trujillo         12 Bernstein                57.02  
  6 Xochilt Diaz              12 Belmont                  57.22  
  7 Maria Serrano             12 Contreras                58.41  
  8 Karina Beltran            12 Santee                 1:01.78  
  9 Deoniesha Daniels         11 Santee                 1:04.15  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernstein                                             52.76  
     1) Andrea Gomez 11                 2) Kai Pabon 12                   
     3) Karen Dubon 10                  4) Jessica Acevedo 11             
     5) Vallarriee Brantley 12          6) Cintia Gomez 9                 
  2 Los Angeles                                           53.40  
     1) LaVern Smith 11                 2) Carole Granados 11             
     3) Jayla Shells 12                 4) Lucretia Butler 12             
  3 Santee EC                                             56.06  
     1) Deoniesha Daniels 11            2) Joselyn Castaneda 11           
     3) Donnisha Brown 11               4) Karina Beltran 12              
  4 Hollywood                                           1:00.60  
  5 Contreras                                           1:01.10  
     1) Nataly Alaniz 12                2) Jessica Hernandez 11           
     3) Maria Serrano 12                4) Samantha Montoya 11            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernstein                                           4:31.65  
     1) Jessica Acevedo 11              2) Andrea Gomez 11                
     3) Lisa Navarrete 9                4) Sinnia Recinos 12              
     5) Ana Neria 12                    6)                                
  2 Los Angeles                                         4:39.25  
     1) Carole Granados 11              2) Kyrie Hyde 11                  
     3) Melanie Harris 12               4) Rosario Lopez 11               
  3 Santee EC                                           4:40.67  
     1) Cindy Balderas 12               2) Crystal Morales 11             
     3) Helen Vaquero 11                4) Karina Beltran 12              
  4 Contreras                                           4:42.90  
     1) Esmeralda Abarca 12             2) Maria Serrano 12               
     3) Heidi Maqueos 11                4) Magaly Ordonez 11              
  5 Hollywood                                           5:14.16  
     1) Jaynece Henderson 9             2) Mari Santos 12                 
     3) Karla Hernandez 11              4) Perla Cortez 11                
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kai Pabon                 12 Bernstein              4-08.00  
  2 Lucretia Butler           12 L.A.                   4-06.00  
  3 Annie Loau                12 Belmont                4-02.00  
  4 Ronnicher Gipson             L.A.                  J4-02.00  
  5 Katherine Vides           12 Bernstein             J4-02.00  
  6 Jayla Shells              12 L.A.                   4-00.00  
  7 Isabel Flores             11 Bernstein             J4-00.00  
  8 Magaly Ordonez            11 Contreras             J4-00.00  
  9 Ana Chopin                11 Jefferson              3-10.00  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Cabrera          11 Jefferson             15-11.00  
  2 Melanie Harris            12 L.A.                  14-07.00  
  3 Ronnicher Gipson             L.A.                 J14-07.00  
  4 Rosa Lima                 12 Jefferson             14-03.00  
  5 Karen Dubon               10 Bernstein             13-10.00  
  6 Jevanie Domally           12 L.A.                  13-09.00  
  7 Annie Loau                12 Belmont               13-08.00  
  8 Amairani Trujillo         12 Bernstein             12-07.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kai Pabon                 12 Bernstein             30-04.00  
  2 Melanie Harris            12 L.A.                  30-01.00  
  3 Aurora Morales               Jefferson             28-04.00  
  4 Annie Loau                12 Belmont               28-00.00  
  5 Ronnicher Gipson             L.A.                  27-08.50  
  6 Amairani Trujillo         12 Bernstein             25-09.00  
  7 Rebecca Flores            11 Santee                23-08.00  
  8 Jassmin Fu                12 Bernstein             22-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LaVern Smith              11 L.A.                  31-09.00  
  2 Vallarriee Brantley       12 Bernstein             30-10.00  
  3 Elizabeth Pineda          11 Bernstein             27-06.00  
  4 Lorena Campos             11 Bernstein             27-02.00  
  5 Andrea Gomez              11 Bernstein             26-06.00  
  6 Adriana Arredondo         11 Contreras             24-06.00  
  7 Jessica Hernandez         11 Contreras             23-09.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perla Alvarez             10 Contreras                14.39  
  2 Leslie Rodriguez           9 Contreras                14.90  
  3 Marlene Chavez             9 Santee                   14.95  
  4 Dairiona Smith            10 L.A.                     15.37  
  5 Miriam Martinez           10 Bernstein                15.60  
  6 Jackelyn Marquez           9 Belmont                  15.62  
  7 Selena Campos              9 Bernstein                15.75  
  8 Grekia Wallace            10 Santee                   15.76  
  9 Zenaida Mancillas          9 Contreras                16.47  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perla Alvarez             10 Contreras                29.53  
  2 Vanessa Rodarte           10 Belmont                  29.71  
  3 Marlene Chavez             9 Santee                   30.42  
  4 Leslie Rodriguez           9 Contreras                31.50  
  5 Jackelyn Marquez           9 Belmont                  31.80  
  6 Angie Valenzuela          10 Belmont                  32.05  
  7 Jazlyn Valencia            9 Bernstein                32.09  
  8 Miriam Martinez           10 Bernstein                32.17  
  9 Grekia Wallace            10 Santee                   33.12  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanessa Rodarte           10 Belmont                1:07.53  
  2 Priscilla Cervantes       10 Contreras              1:07.59  
  3 Pearl Moro                10 L.A.                   1:12.28  
  4 Jazlyn Valencia            9 Bernstein              1:12.48  
  5 Cintia Gomez               9 Bernstein              1:17.30  
  6 Vanessa Arenas            10 Santee                 1:19.00  
  7 Maylin Tomasino            9 Santee                 1:22.89  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruperta DeSimon           10 Contreras              2:38.90  
  2 Monica Cano               10 Belmont                2:44.73  
  3 Angelina Gonzalez          9 Santee                 2:45.55  
  4 Yajaira Cortez            10 Hollywood              2:49.59  
  5 Veronica Raudales         10 Santee                 2:49.84  
  6 Aritzia Gonzalez          10 Bernstein              2:50.67  
  7 Lorena Hernandez          10 Contreras              2:53.76  
  8 Michelle Martinez         10 Belmont                2:59.46  
  9 Ashley Carillo            10 Hollywood              2:59.61  
 10 Julissa Urban             10 Belmont                3:05.51  
 11 Silvia Gomez              10 Belmont                3:06.90  
 12 Michelle Mendieta         10 L.A.                   3:13.66  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruperta DeSimon           10 Contreras              5:51.81  
  2 Angelina Gonzalez          9 Santee                 5:58.30  
  3 Lorena Hernandez          10 Contreras              6:02.45  
  4 Yajaira Cortez            10 Hollywood              6:04.74  
  5 Laura Strong              10 L.A.                   6:04.77  
  6 Monica Cano               10 Belmont                6:06.31  
  7 Aritzia Gonzalez          10 Bernstein              6:10.78  
  8 Marlin Vasquez            10 Belmont                6:27.69  
  9 Ashley Carillo            10 Hollywood              6:28.24  
 10 Emely Diaz                10 Hollywood              6:33.86  
 11 Delfina Hernandez         10 Belmont                6:49.90  
 12 Stephany Gonzalez         10 Bernstein              6:50.17  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keila Hernandez           10 Bernstein                21.10  
  2 Dairiona Smith            10 L.A.                     22.47  
  3 Lidia Michael              9 L.A.                     22.54  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pearl Moro                10 L.A.                     57.08  
  2 Keila Hernandez           10 Bernstein                59.17  
  3 Lidia Michael              9 L.A.                     59.39  
  4 Ana Lopez-Morfin          10 L.A.                   1:01.75  
  5 Ruperta DeSimon           10 Contreras              1:02.90  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belmont                                               57.64  
     1) Jackelyn Marquez 9              2) Angie Valenzuela 10            
     3) Leslie Valenzuela 10            4) Vanessa Rodarte 10             
  2 Contreras                                             57.77  
     1) Perla Alvarez 10                2) Leslie Rodriguez 9             
     3) Priscilla Cervantes 10          4) Zenaida Mancillas 9            
  3 Los Angeles                                           58.98  
     1) Yesenia Martinez 10             2) Pearl Moro 10                  
     3) Dairiona Smith 10               4) Lidia Michael 9                
  4 Bernstein                                             59.05  
     1) Miriam Martinez 10              2) Selena Campos 9                
     3) Kimberly Ortega 10              4) Jazlyn Valencia 9              
     5) Keila Hernandez 10              6)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belmont                                             4:46.62  
     1) Vanessa Rodarte 10              2) Leslie Valenzuela 10           
     3) Angie Valenzuela 10             4) Monica Cano 10                 
  2 Los Angeles                                         4:54.31  
     1) Laura Strong 10                 2) Pearl Moro 10                  
     3) Lidia Michael 9                 4) Ana Lopez-Morfin 10            
  3 Contreras                                           4:55.39  
     1) Perla Alvarez 10                2) Leslie Rodriguez 9             
     3) Zenaida Mancillas 9             4) Priscilla Cervantes 10         
  4 Bernstein                                           4:55.54  
     1) Jazlyn Valencia 9               2) Keila Hernandez 10             
     3) Selena Campos 9                 4) Kimberly Ortega 10             
     5) Stephanie Aguilar 10            6)                                
  5 Santee EC                                           4:55.67  
     1) Vanessa Arenas 10               2) Marlene Chavez 9               
     3) Veronica Raudales 10            4) Grekia Wallace 10              
 
Girls High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cindy Diaz                 9 Jefferson              3-10.00  
 -- Aritzia Gonzalez          10 Bernstein                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miriam Martinez           10 Bernstein             13-01.00  
  2 Kimberly Ortega           10 Bernstein             12-11.00  
  3 Priscilla Cervantes       10 Contreras             11-01.00  
  4 Angeleica Candido         10 Santee                 9-04.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimberly Ortega           10 Bernstein             28-00.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reyna Garrido             10 Santee                26-11.00  
  2 Yesenia Martinez          10 L.A.                  25-10.00  
  3 Selena Campos              9 Bernstein             25-00.00  
  4 Nataly Cruz               10 Bernstein            J25-00.00  
  5 Stephanie Aguilar         10 Bernstein             19-02.00  
  6 Angeleica Candido         10 Santee               J19-02.00  
  7 Ysmenia Rodriguez          9 Bernstein             18-02.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Denzel Hitchcock          11 L.A.                     11.60  
  2 George Reed               12 Jefferson                11.66  
  3 Aaron Corea               12 L.A.                     11.83  
  4 Chris Ramos               11 Bernstein                11.84  
  5 Shakur Maheia             12 Belmont                  12.03  
  6 Julio Quintero            10 Bernstein                12.03  
  7 Bijon Johnson             12 Santee                   12.20  
  8 Armando Medina            11 Belmont                  12.64  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luis Velasquez            11 Bernstein                22.97  
  2 Chris Ramos               11 Bernstein                23.34  
  3 Denzel Hitchcock          11 L.A.                     23.40  
  4 Julio Quintero            10 Bernstein                23.70  
  5 Shakur Maheia             12 Belmont                  23.88  
  6 Julio Estrada             11 Santee                   24.47  
  7 Richard Lazo              12 Contreras                24.63  
  8 Kevin Robbins             11 Hollywood                25.89  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luis Velasquez            11 Bernstein                52.48  
  2 Bryan Moran               11 Bernstein                52.51  
  3 Kaylen Arnold             11 L.A.                     53.47  
  4 Ricardo Oros              10 Belmont                  54.32  
  5 Lenroy Butler             11 L.A.                     54.45  
  6 Pearce Coleman            11 Contreras                54.69  
  7 Julio Estrada             11 Santee                   55.31  
  8 Edgal Merlos              11 Belmont                  56.76  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edgar Gonzalez            12 Santee                 2:01.70  
  2 Jesse Torres              10 Belmont                2:02.21  
  3 Antonio Cos               12 Contreras              2:08.42  
  4 Julio Rios                11 L.A.                   2:09.17  
  5 Alejandro Diaz            12 Santee                 2:09.89  
  6 Miguel Sanchez            12 L.A.                   2:10.39  
  7 Victor Vivar              11 Contreras              2:16.83  
  8 Mynor Macario             11 Bernstein              2:17.30  
  9 Abraham Orozco            12 Bernstein              2:24.70  
 10 David Perez               12 L.A.                   2:27.25  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwin Morales             10 Santee                 4:29.52  
  2 Edgar Gonzalez            12 Santee                 4:30.70  
  3 Juan Reyes                12 Hollywood              4:34.25  
  4 Fernando Diaz             12 Santee                 4:39.86  
  5 Edvin Hernandez           11 Belmont                4:40.61  
  6 Luis Ruiz                 11 Belmont                4:45.12  
  7 Espiridon Ruiz            10 Belmont                4:46.15  
  8 Julio Rios                11 L.A.                   4:47.76  
  9 Antonio Cos               12 Contreras              4:48.61  
 10 Erick Rodas               12 Bernstein              4:48.66  
 11 Miguel Sanchez            12 L.A.                   4:52.55  
 12 Pedro Velasquez           12 Belmont                4:54.84  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edwin Morales             10 Santee                10:00.28  
  2 Edgar Gonzalez            12 Santee                10:04.54  
  3 Edvin Hernandez           11 Belmont               10:13.56  
  4 Espiridon Ruiz            10 Belmont               10:17.44  
  5 Fernando Diaz             12 Santee                10:17.60  
  6 Juan Reyes                12 Hollywood             10:27.79  
  7 Erick Toscano             12 Santee                10:28.22  
  8 Pedro Velasquez           12 Belmont               10:29.43  
  9 Luis Ruiz                 11 Belmont               10:32.41  
 10 Antonio Cos               12 Contreras             10:41.46  
 11 Julio Rios                11 L.A.                  10:52.02  
 12 Erick Rodas               12 Bernstein             10:54.97  
 13 JP Rigonan                11 Bernstein             11:02.74  
 14 Alejandro Garcia          12 Bernstein             11:05.97  
 15 Miguel Sanchez            12 L.A.                  11:10.24  
 16 Jorge Joya                12 Contreras             11:13.23  
 17 Alfredo Robles            11 Hollywood             11:22.78  
 18 Derek Garcia              12 L.A.                  11:33.10  
 19 Justin Cornejo            12 Hollywood             11:40.60  
 20 Jesus Vargas                 L.A.                  12:07.44  
 21 Daniel Blas               11 Bernstein             12:12.84  
 22 Rosendo Juan              12 Contreras             14:19.39  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byron Mapp                12 L.A.                     15.96  
  2 Adrian West               12 L.A.                     16.40  
  3 Khari Palmer              11 L.A.                     16.98  
  4 Morizo Nishida            12 Belmont                  17.68  
  5 Jose Flores               11 Bernstein                19.03  
  6 Steve Azurdia             12 Bernstein                20.09  
  7 Miguel Galindo            11 Jefferson                20.26  
  8 Chris Agee                11 L.A.                     20.32  
  9 Rafael Sebastian          11 Contreras                20.49  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byron Mapp                12 L.A.                     42.58  
  2 Khari Palmer              11 L.A.                     43.58  
  3 Jose Flores               11 Bernstein                44.34  
  4 Tyrone Fisher             12 Hollywood                44.43  
  5 Morizo Nishida            12 Belmont                  44.89  
  6 Chris Agee                11 L.A.                     46.45  
  7 David Sanchez             12 Santee                   46.76  
  8 Rafael Sebastian          11 Contreras                47.13  
  9 Miguel Galindo            11 Jefferson                47.46  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Los Angeles                                           44.16  
     1) De'Andre Miller 12              2) Denzel Hitchcock 11            
     3) Byron Mapp 12                   4) Aaron Corea 12                 
  2 Bernstein                                             44.39  
     1) Chris Ramos 11                  2) Luis Velasquez 11              
     3) Julio Quintero 10               4) Bryan Moran 11                 
     5) Daniel Gonzalez 11              6)                                
  3 Santee EC                                             45.78  
     1) David Sanchez 12                2) Julio Estrada 11               
     3) Sammy Hernandez 12              4) Alejandro Diaz 12              
  4 Contreras                                             47.34  
     1) William Canizales 12            2) Richard Lazo 12                
     3) Pearce Coleman 11               4) Luis Santos 12                 
  5 Hollywood                                             47.82  
     1) Lamin Bangura 11                2) Sam Morales 11                 
     3) Andrew Cortes 11                4) Kevin Robbins 11               
  6 Belmont                                               48.04  
     1) Anselmo Salgado 10              2) Brian Escobar 11               
     3) Ricardo Oros 10                 4) Morizo Nishida 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bernstein                                           3:30.29  
     1) Chris Ramos 11                  2) Julio Quintero 10              
     3) Bryan Moran 11                  4) Luis Velasquez 11              
     5) Daniel Gonzalez 11              6)                                
  2 Belmont                                             3:33.53  
     1) Shakur Maheia 12                2) Jesse Torres 10                
     3) Anselmo Salgado 10              4) Edgal Merlos 11                
  3 Los Angeles                                         3:35.85  
     1) Byron Mapp 12                   2) Denzel Hitchcock 11            
     3) Lenroy Butler 11                4) Khari Palmer 11                
     5) Kaylen Arnold 11                6)                                
  4 Santee EC                                           3:42.00  
     1) David Sanchez 12                2) Julio Estrada 11               
     3) Bijon Johnson 12                4) Alejandro Diaz 12              
  5 Contreras                                           3:43.17  
     1) William Canizales 12            2) Luis Santos 12                 
     3) Pearce Coleman 11               4) Richard Lazo 12                
  6 Hollywood                                           3:49.34  
     1) Tyrone Fisher 12                2) Lamin Bangura 11               
     3) Kevin Robbins 11                4) Andrew Cortes 11               
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marcus Stamps             11 Jefferson              6-02.00  
  2 Pearce Coleman            11 Contreras              5-08.00  
  3 De'Andre Miller           12 L.A.                   5-04.00  
  4 Shakur Maheia             12 Belmont               J5-04.00  
  5 Jordan Espy               11 L.A.                   5-00.00  
  6 Exgardo Gonzales          11 Jefferson              4-10.00  
 -- Armando Medina            11 Belmont                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 De'Andre Miller           12 L.A.                  21-02.00  
  2 Marcus Stamps             11 Jefferson             21-01.00  
  3 Lenroy Butler             11 L.A.                  20-07.00  
  4 Adrian West               12 L.A.                  20-05.00  
  5 George Reed               12 Jefferson             19-05.00  
  6 Armando Medina            11 Belmont               17-06.00  
  7 Kenneth Ribero            12 Hollywood            J17-06.00  
  8 Jordan Espy               11 L.A.                  16-07.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 De'Andre Miller           12 L.A.                  44-00.00  
  2 George Reed               12 Jefferson             43-06.50  
  3 Marcus Stamps             11 Jefferson             42-05.00  
  4 Lenroy Butler             11 L.A.                  41-07.00  
  5 Adrian West               12 L.A.                  39-08.50  
  6 Ankit Patel               12 Bernstein             36-11.00  
  7 Bryan Moran               11 Bernstein             36-09.00  
  8 Mikko Villaluna           11 Hollywood             25-05.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kidus Getahun             12 L.A.                  46-01.00  
  2 Dennis Ojogho             12 L.A.                  43-04.00  
  3 Jonathan Magana           11 Bernstein             42-07.00  
  4 Jesus Gonzales            12 L.A.                  41-05.00  
  5 Jesse Gomez               12 Bernstein             40-10.00  
  6 Reynaldo Amaya            12 L.A.                  38-03.00  
  7 Kenneth Ribero            12 Hollywood             38-01.00  
  8 Margarito Marquez         12 Bernstein             37-08.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taurean Laro Washington   10 Santee                   12.18  
  2 Jose Avalos               10 Contreras                12.47  
  3 Erik Perez                 9 Belmont                  12.65  
  4 Michael Gutierrez         10 Bernstein                12.89  
  5 Josue Lopez Suazo          9 Belmont                  12.96  
  6 Roland Zita               10 Hollywood                13.02  
  7 Valentine Carbajal        10 Hollywood                13.07  
  8 Dhamyzhai Crump            9 Jefferson                13.26  
  9 Shawn Hardge              10 Santee                   13.53  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taurean Laro Washington   10 Santee                   24.15  
  2 Gerardo Rosas              9 Santee                   24.73  
  3 Erik Perez                 9 Belmont                  25.83  
  4 Tyrik Chambers            10 Bernstein                25.87  
  5 Josue Lopez Suazo          9 Belmont                  26.63  
  6 John Ramirez               9 Bernstein                26.86  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dominique Dorsey           9 Belmont                  54.97  
  2 Gerardo Rosas              9 Santee                   55.20  
  3 Israel Leon                9 Contreras                55.22  
  4 Diego Sanchez              9 Santee                   57.35  
  5 Tyrik Chambers            10 Bernstein                57.40  
  6 Edgar Marroquin           10 Contreras              1:00.32  
  7 Jorge Carpio              10 Belmont                1:00.58  
  8 Christian Casarrubias      9 Santee                 1:03.35  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dontrell Anthony Davis    10 Santee                 2:14.21  
  2 Ramiro Diaz               10 Santee                 2:15.01  
  3 Jonathan Franco           10 Bernstein              2:17.01  
  4 Eduardo Salvador           9 Hollywood              2:18.31  
  5 Vicente Salazar           10 Bernstein              2:19.33  
  6 Sergio Espejo              9 Hollywood              2:20.22  
  7 Billy Mendoza             10 Contreras              2:20.45  
  8 Jonelle Mendoza            9 L.A.                   2:20.61  
  9 Sebastian Diego           10 Contreras              2:21.33  
 10 Camarillo Samuel          10 Santee                 2:22.01  
 11 Antonio Aguilar            9 L.A.                   2:23.24  
 12 Luis Granadeno            10 Contreras              2:27.93  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jose Castaneda            10 Santee                 4:54.91  
  2 Ramiro Diaz               10 Santee                 4:57.70  
  3 Miguel Moreno             10 Santee                 5:00.49  
  4 Jerson Ramirez            10 Jefferson              5:00.51  
  5 Cesar Parodi               9 Jefferson              5:02.50  
  6 Jonelle Mendoza            9 L.A.                   5:06.84  
  7 Antonio Aguilar            9 L.A.                   5:07.47  
  8 Justin Martinez            9 Santee                 5:07.85  
  9 Sergio Espejo              9 Hollywood              5:09.15  
 10 Andy Cifuentes             9 Bernstein              5:09.17  
 11 Richard Reyes             10 Hollywood              5:09.26  
 12 Luis Granadeno            10 Contreras              5:10.80  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erick Contreras           10 Bernstein                19.12  
  2 Edgar Marroquin           10 Contreras                19.28  
  3 Irvin Hernandez           10 Belmont                  20.14  
  4 Christian Jenkins          9 L.A.                     21.59  
  5 Jason Jang                10 L.A.                     22.96  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruben Romero              10 Contreras                46.98  
  2 Erick Contreras           10 Bernstein                47.54  
  3 Diego Sanchez              9 Santee                   48.31  
  4 Irvin Hernandez           10 Belmont                  50.16  
  5 Edgar Marroquin           10 Contreras                51.50  
  6 Israel Leon                9 Contreras                51.92  
  7 Iyayi Ogbeiwi             10 L.A.                     54.82  
  8 Jason Jang                10 L.A.                   1:02.59  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Contreras                                             48.11  
     1) Leonel Arriola 10               2) Jose Avalos 10                 
     3) Ruben Romero 10                 4) Israel Leon 9                  
  2 Bernstein                                             48.16  
     1) Erick Contreras 10              2) Michael Gutierrez 10           
     3) John Ramirez 9                  4) Tyrik Chambers 10              
  3 Belmont                                               48.29  
     1) Dominique Dorsey 9              2) Raymond Alvarez 9              
     3) Erik Perez 9                    4) Josue Lopez Suazo 9            
  4 Hollywood                                             50.75  
     1) Eric Martinez 10                2) Roland Zita 10                 
     3) Valentine Carbajal 10           4) Spiro Grammanos 9              
 -- Santee EC                                                DQ   Out of Zone
     1) Shawn Hardge 10                 2) Diego Sanchez 9                
     3) Gerardo Rosas 9                 4) Taurean Laro Washington 10     
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santee EC                                           3:47.36  
     1) Taurean Laro Washington 10      2) Gerardo Rosas 9                
     3) Dontrell Anthony Davis 10       4) Diego Sanchez 9                
  2 Bernstein                                           3:49.67  
     1) Tyrik Chambers 10               2) Erick Contreras 10             
     3) Jonathan Franco 10              4) Vicente Salazar 10             
  3 Contreras                                           3:51.31  
     1) Leonel Arriola 10               2) Ruben Romero 10                
     3) Jose Avalos 10                  4) Israel Leon 9                  
  4 Belmont                                             3:56.30  
     1) Dominique Dorsey 9              2) Jorge Carpio 10                
     3) Rafael Mota 10                  4) Brian Barliss 9                
  5 Los Angeles                                         4:04.79  
     1) Jonelle Mendoza 9               2) Antonio Aguilar 9              
     3) Martin Cordoba 10               4) Oscar Moreno 10                
  6 Hollywood                                           4:08.36  
     1) Albert Ramirez 9                2) Eduardo Salvador 9             
     3) Richard Reyes 10                4) Sergio Espejo 9                
 
Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dominique Dorsey           9 Belmont                5-06.00  
  2 Ruben Romero              10 Contreras              5-02.00  
  3 Christian Jenkins          9 L.A.                   5-00.00  
  4 Jerson Ramirez            10 Jefferson             J5-00.00  
  5 Valentine Carbajal        10 Hollywood             J5-00.00  
  6 Leonel Arriola            10 Contreras              4-08.00  
  6 Josue Gutierrez            9 Bernstein              4-08.00  
 -- Shawn Hardge              10 Santee                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Valentine Carbajal        10 Hollywood             18-04.00  
  2 Erik Perez                 9 Belmont               18-03.00  
  3 Roland Zita               10 Hollywood             17-08.00  
  4 Armenta Mario             10 Santee                17-00.00  
  5 Vicente Salazar           10 Bernstein             16-02.00  
  6 Christian Jenkins          9 L.A.                  15-10.00  
  7 Jose Avalos               10 Contreras             15-05.00  
  8 Spiro Grammanos            9 Hollywood             13-11.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Ramirez               9 Bernstein             39-03.50  
  2 Christian Jenkins          9 L.A.                  33-06.00  
  3 Armenta Mario             10 Santee                32-06.00  
  4 Josue Gutierrez            9 Bernstein             30-08.00  
  5 Edgar Marroquin           10 Contreras             29-02.50  
 
Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rudy Hernandez            10 Santee                40-08.00  
  2 Martin Cordoba            10 L.A.                  38-04.00  
  3 Michael Gutierrez         10 Bernstein             37-05.00  
  4 Mario Calderon            10 L.A.                  36-04.00  
  5 Jose Escalante            10 Belmont               34-04.00  
  6 Marco Rivas               10 Bernstein             32-11.00  
  7 Osvaldo Urias              9 Santee                32-10.00  
  8 Giovani Cruz              10 Bernstein             32-05.00  


Number of Elite performances: 20

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Mapp, Byron (Los Angeles,CA)
Gonzalez, Edgar (Santee,CA)
Morales, Edwin (Santee,CA)
Velasquez, Luis (Helen Bernstein,CA)
Boys Relay (Los Angeles,CA)
Boys Relay (Helen Bernstein,CA)
Boys Relay (Belmont,CA)
Torroz, Jesse (Belmont,CA)
Stamps, Marcus (Jefferson,CA)
Miller, De'Andre (Los Angeles,CA)
Butler, Lenroy (L.A. County For The Arts,CA)
Reed, George (Jefferson,CA)
Balderas, Cindy (Santee,CA)
Vaquero, Helen (Santee,CA)


Elite Performances:

DS Regional- G-1600 5:30.58 Vaquero, Helen , 11, Santee
DS Regional- G-1600 5:34.35 Balderas, Cindy , 12, Santee
DS Regional- B-200 22.97 Velasquez, Luis , 11, Bernstein
DS Regional- B-800 2:01.70 Gonzalez, Edgar , 12, Santee
DS Regional- B-800 2:02.21 Torres, Jesse , 10, Belmont
DS Regional- B-1600 4:29.52 Morales, Edwin , 10, Santee
DS Regional- B-1600 4:30.70 Gonzalez, Edgar , 12, Santee
DS Regional- B-110H 15.96 Mapp, Byron , 12, L.A.
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.16 Boys Relay, , Los Angeles
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.39 Boys Relay, , Bernstein
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:30.29 Boys Relay, , Bernstein
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:33.53 Boys Relay, , Belmont
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:35.85 Boys Relay, , Los Angeles
DS Regional- B-HJ 6'2.0 Stamps, Marcus , 11, Jefferson
DS Regional- B-LJ 21'2.0 Miller, De'Andre , 12, L.A.
DS Regional- B-LJ 21'1.0 Stamps, Marcus , 11, Jefferson
DS Regional- B-LJ 20'7.0 Butler, Lenroy , 11, L.A.
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'0.0 Miller, De'Andre , 12, L.A.
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'6.5 Reed, George , 12, Jefferson
DS Regional- B-TJ 42'5.0 Stamps, Marcus , 11, Jefferson

Number of Elite performances: 0

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State