Meet Name: Northeastern Buckeye Conference Meet
Meet Date: 2012-05-11
Meet Location: Salem,OH





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Licensed to Northeastern Buckeye Conference Champ.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Northeastern Buckeye Conference Track & Field - 5/11/2012           
                               Salem High School                               
                   RESULTS: baumspage.com and neohstrack.com                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Buckeye: B 12.62  2009        Keyana Roberts, Northwest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lightfoot, Kaele             Minerva                12.70      12.84Q  2 
  2 Bush, Imani                  Canton South           12.51      12.86Q  1 
  3 Donley, Stephanie            Carrollton             12.80      12.91q  1 
  4 Eddins, Meghan               Louisville             12.80      12.94q  1 
  5 Thompkins, Taylor            Canton South           12.64      12.97q  2 
  6 Beaver, Bethany              Louisville             13.00      13.02q  2 
  7 Swindell, Marissa            Salem                  12.95      13.32q  2 
  8 Lamp, Brettney               West Branch            13.40      13.47q  1 
  9 Texter, Hannah               Salem                  13.20      13.61   1 
 10 Bailey, Kendra               Alliance               13.20      13.71   1 
 11 Theil, Emily                 West Branch            13.30      13.75   2 
 12 Freeman, Joel'ven            Alliance               13.50      14.13   2 
 13 Stewart, Bre'onna            Marlington             14.05      14.49   1 
 14 Brown, Miranda               Carrollton             14.40      14.57   2 
 15 Peterson, Kiersten           Marlington                        15.33   2 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 12.62  2009        Keyana Roberts, Northwest                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bush, Imani                  Canton South           12.86      12.60B 
  2 Lightfoot, Kaele             Minerva                12.84      13.01  
  3 Donley, Stephanie            Carrollton             12.91      13.13  
  4 Beaver, Bethany              Louisville             13.02      13.22  
  5 Eddins, Meghan               Louisville             12.94      13.38  
  6 Thompkins, Taylor            Canton South           12.97      13.39  
  7 Swindell, Marissa            Salem                  13.32      13.40  
  8 Lamp, Brettney               West Branch            13.47      13.88  
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Buckeye: B 10.90  1992        Gerald Hawkins, Marlington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gentry, Chad                 Louisville             10.90      11.20Q  1 
  2 Crum, Kyle                   Minerva                11.00      11.49Q  2 
  3 Larsuel, Michael             Alliance               11.10      11.37q  1 
  4 Penick, Zack                 Salem                  11.40      11.53q  1 
  5 Scott, Taurice               Alliance               11.30      11.57q  2 
  6 Matak, Paul                  Salem                             11.63q  2 
  7 Burrier, Brandon             Carrollton             11.02      11.74q  2 
  8 Abdoo, Noah                  West Branch            11.30      11.80q  2 
  9 Hayford, Trey                Louisville             11.50      11.86   2 
 10 Schaffner, Corey             Minerva                           11.88   1 
 11 Blake, Adam                  Marlington             11.60      11.93   2 
 12 Coleman, Kahlil              Canton South           11.60      11.96   2 
 13 Matkowski, Greg              Carrollton             11.08      12.10   1 
 14 Ross, Jake                   West Branch            11.70      12.12   1 
 15 Rhome, Jarrod                Marlington             12.00      12.42   1 
 16 Lancaster, Mark              Canton South           11.60      12.78   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 10.90  1992        Gerald Hawkins, Marlington                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Crum, Kyle                   Minerva                11.49      11.13  
  2 Gentry, Chad                 Louisville             11.20      11.22  
  3 Larsuel, Michael             Alliance               11.37      11.41  
  4 Penick, Zack                 Salem                  11.53      11.46  
  5 Matak, Paul                  Salem                  11.63      11.70  
  6 Scott, Taurice               Alliance               11.57      11.72  
  7 Burrier, Brandon             Carrollton             11.74      11.81  
  8 Abdoo, Noah                  West Branch            11.80      11.84  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Buckeye: B 14.99  2009        Taylor Kring, West Branch                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rankin, Mackenzie            Louisville             16.50      16.38Q  1 
  2 Gaines, Jaclyn               West Branch            16.90      16.69Q  2 
  3 Vaughn, Sydney               Canton South           17.92      16.92q  2 
  4 Guiley, Courtney             Louisville             17.50      17.40q  2 
  5 Zurbrugg, Caroline           Alliance               17.40      17.62q  1 
  6 Schlabach, Jordan            Carrollton             17.80      17.87q  2 
  7 Rozaieski, Kendal            Marlington             16.90      17.93q  2 
  8 Matthews, Katie              Salem                  17.54      18.05q  1 
  9 Diehl, Sydney                West Branch            17.80      18.29   1 
 10 McNutt, Jacee                Canton South           17.88      18.30   1 
 11 Christensen, Kate            Minerva                18.80      18.87   2 
 12 Kemp, Danielle               Alliance               18.80      18.93   2 
 13 Schandel, Harlee             Carrollton             18.80      19.53   1 
 14 McDaniel, Alec               Marlington             18.30      19.89   1 
 15 Cresanto, Mariah             Salem                  18.89      20.80   2 
 16 Brown, Brenna                Minerva                19.00      21.03   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 14.99  2009        Taylor Kring, West Branch                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rankin, Mackenzie            Louisville             16.38      16.71  
  2 Gaines, Jaclyn               West Branch            16.69      17.24  
  3 Guiley, Courtney             Louisville             17.40      17.42  
  4 Vaughn, Sydney               Canton South           16.92      17.86  
  5 Zurbrugg, Caroline           Alliance               17.62      18.03  
  6 Rozaieski, Kendal            Marlington             17.93      18.04  
  7 Matthews, Katie              Salem                  18.05      18.58  
  8 Schlabach, Jordan            Carrollton             17.87      18.85  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Buckeye: B 14.50  1996        Todd Frank, Marlington                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tranter, Lynk                Carrollton             15.20      15.51Q  1 
  2 Harper, Adam                 Minerva                15.50      15.68Q  2 
  3 Quinn, Caleb                 Salem                  15.97      15.70q  1 
  4 Sayers, David                Louisville             15.50      16.28q  2 
  5 Williams, Jordan             Canton South           16.40      16.57q  1 
  6 Jackson, Kristian            Alliance               16.90      16.68q  1 
  7 Fenk, Kevin                  Louisville             16.50      17.17q  1 
  8 Cowgill, Clayton             Marlington             16.60      17.23q  2 
  9 Eisel, Nathan                Salem                  17.39      17.34   2 
 10 Dolph, Dylan                 Canton South           17.50      17.78   2 
 11 Ruthrauff, Casey             West Branch            16.90      18.13   2 
 12 Sprout, Blair                Marlington             17.90      18.89   1 
 13 Fuhrer, Zach                 Carrollton             19.07      19.41   2 
 14 Ross, Josiah                 West Branch            17.80      19.45   1 
 15 Taylor, Lee                  Alliance                          19.88   2 
 16 McGee, Jessie                Minerva                19.90      20.87   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 14.50  1996        Todd Frank, Marlington                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tranter, Lynk                Carrollton             15.51      15.12  
  2 Harper, Adam                 Minerva                15.68      15.55  
  3 Sayers, David                Louisville             16.28      15.70  
  4 Quinn, Caleb                 Salem                  15.70      15.92  
  5 Jackson, Kristian            Alliance               16.68      16.84  
  6 Williams, Jordan             Canton South           16.57      16.87  
  7 Cowgill, Clayton             Marlington             17.23      17.17  
  8 Fenk, Kevin                  Louisville             17.17      17.36  
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Buckeye: B 25.92  2009        Keyana Roberts, Northwest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bush, Imani                  Canton South           25.80      26.43Q  1 
  2 Donley, Stephanie            Carrollton             26.87      26.52Q  2 
  3 Tubbs, Alex                  West Branch            26.80      26.83q  2 
  4 Swindell, Marissa            Salem                  27.26      27.17q  2 
  5 Beaver, Bethany              Louisville             27.10      27.62q  1 
  6 Eddins, Meghan               Louisville             27.90      27.85q  2 
  7 Carver, Erin                 West Branch            27.60      28.32q  1 
  8 Davidson, Catherine          Salem                  28.32      28.71q  1 
  9 Clark, Emily                 Minerva                29.00      29.31   1 
 10 McBride, Andrezia            Alliance               28.80      29.67   2 
 11 Newman, Akazhia              Alliance               28.50      29.97   1 
 12 Truxall, Katie               Marlington             29.40      30.08   2 
 13 Brown, Miranda               Carrollton             29.08      30.28   1 
 14 VanMeter, Alyssa             Minerva                30.00      31.16   2 
 15 Peterson, Kiersten           Marlington             29.50      31.90   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 25.92  2009        Keyana Roberts, Northwest                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bush, Imani                  Canton South           26.43      25.83B 
  2 Tubbs, Alex                  West Branch            26.83      27.06  
  3 Donley, Stephanie            Carrollton             26.52      27.19  
  4 Swindell, Marissa            Salem                  27.17      27.27  
  5 Beaver, Bethany              Louisville             27.62      27.49  
  6 Carver, Erin                 West Branch            28.32      27.94  
  7 Eddins, Meghan               Louisville             27.85      28.03  
  8 Davidson, Catherine          Salem                  28.71      28.36  
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Buckeye: B 21.96  2011        Eric Timpkins, Canton South                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gentry, Chad                 Louisville             22.50      22.41Q  2 
  2 Crum, Kyle                   Minerva                22.40      23.22Q  1 
  3 Crittenden, Marcus           Salem                  22.85      23.34q  1 
  4 Penick, Zack                 Salem                  22.66      23.35q  2 
  5 Hill, Frank                  Alliance               23.70      23.71q  2 
  6 Burrier, Brandon             Carrollton             23.08      23.88q  2 
  7 Abdoo, Noah                  West Branch            23.40      23.89q  2 
  8 Larsuel, Michael             Alliance               22.90      24.00q  1 
  9 Blake, Adam                  Marlington             23.60      24.28   2 
 10 Schrock, Walter              Louisville             23.50      24.33   1 
 11 Coleman, Kahlil              Canton South           23.80      24.46   1 
 12 Matkowski, Greg              Carrollton             24.07      24.69   1 
 13 Kohler, Brent                Minerva                24.60      24.93   2 
 14 Ross, Jake                   West Branch            23.60      24.99   1 
 15 Williams, Ryan               Marlington             23.90      25.24   1 
 16 Eller, Alec                  Canton South           23.80      25.29   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 21.96  2011        Eric Timpkins, Canton South                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gentry, Chad                 Louisville             22.41      22.31  
  2 Crum, Kyle                   Minerva                23.22      22.86  
  3 Crittenden, Marcus           Salem                  23.34      23.03  
  4 Penick, Zack                 Salem                  23.35      23.19  
  5 Burrier, Brandon             Carrollton             23.88      24.05  
  6 Abdoo, Noah                  West Branch            23.89      24.14  
  7 Hill, Frank                  Alliance               23.71      24.18  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 9:34.40  2010        , Louisville                              
                         M. Rankin, M. Mohn, S. Davis, M. Rankin           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Louisville  'A'                                  10:10.00   10:07.32  
     1) Baughman, Rachel                2) Davis, Sarah                   
     3) Stamp, Michelle                 4) Davis, Haley                   
  2 West Branch  'A'                                 10:08.30   10:19.03  
     1) Rumsey, Briana                  2) Zets, Rebekah                  
     3) Sharp, Kyla                     4) Pigza, Sarah                   
  3 Marlington  'A'                                  10:27.00   10:27.50  
     1) Reeves, Tori                    2) Kapraly, Alyssa                
     3) Cooley, Katelyn                 4) Bakan, Breanne                 
  4 Salem  'A'                                       10:12.01   10:39.54  
     1) Lehman, Caela                   2) Maher, Mallory                 
     3) Crean, Kristin                  4) Stiff, Katherine               
  5 Minerva  'A'                                     10:58.00   11:03.15  
     1) Haynam, Lauren                  2) Carver, Shelbie                
     3) Tomlinson, Heather              4) Carver, Emmalee                
  6 Carrollton  'A'                                  10:52.00   11:09.45  
     1) Cogan, Kelsey                   2) Bennett, Taylar                
     3) Schandel, Lindsay               4) Kennedy, Kailey                
  7 Canton South  'A'                                11:44.00   11:36.10  
     1) Losey, Toni                     2) Harper, Crystal                
     3) Bloodworth, Kayla               4) Grace, Gina                    
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 7:58.85  2010        , Marlington                              
                         S. Michael, B. Baum, L. Ringelhan, K. Masterson   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Louisville  'A'                                   8:00.00    8:17.73  
     1) Koczwara, Nick                  2) Thomas, Nick                   
     3) Stamp, Steven                   4) Stevens, Tony                  
  2 Marlington  'A'                                   8:20.40    8:24.95  
     1) Mason, Thomas                   2) Weisent, Tyler                 
     3) Wallace, Matt                   4) Eggleston, Colin               
  3 Salem  'A'                                        8:35.00    8:25.18  
     1) Noel, Austin                    2) Veglia, Blake                  
     3) Lodge, Scott                    4) Costa, Nick                    
  4 Minerva  'A'                                      8:25.00    8:35.25  
     1) Zeedrich, Quade                 2) Goshorn, Seth                  
     3) Nezbeth, Lucas                  4) Anderson, Adam                 
  5 West Branch  'A'                                  8:42.00    8:55.00  
     1) Morey, Caleb                    2) Lohnes, Drake                  
     3) Ware, Tyler                     4) Koneval, Steve                 
  6 Alliance  'A'                                     9:04.00    9:04.55  
     1) Draves, Ben                     2) Ibarra-Moreno, Ossiel          
     3) Ibarra-moreno, Uriel            4) Scott, Matt                    
  7 Carrollton  'A'                                   9:38.00    9:10.49  
     1) Stertabach, Noah                2) Brown, John                    
     3) Keefer, Austin                  4) Wolford, Austin                
  8 Canton South  'A'                                 9:10.00    9:55.93  
     1) Deckerd, Kyle                   2) Robinson, Kyle                 
     3) Harris, Josh                    4) Schleappi, Curtis              
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 1:45.75  2011        Canton South, Canton South                
                         A. Lancaster, S. Vaughn, T. Warner, I. Bush       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Canton South  'A'                                 1:45.40    1:45.21B 
     1) Lancaster, Alexis               2) Vaughn, Sydney                 
     3) Thompkins, Taylor               4) Bush, Imani                    
  2 West Branch  'A'                                  1:49.30    1:48.70  
     1) Tubbs, Alex                     2) Theil, Emily                   
     3) Carver, Erin                    4) Rumsey, Briana                 
  3 Salem  'A'                                        1:50.70    1:49.46  
     1) Texter, Hannah                  2) Davidson, Catherine            
     3) O'Brien, Paige                  4) Swindell, Marissa              
  4 Louisville  'A'                                   1:50.80    1:51.13  
     1) Guiley, Courtney                2) Beaver, Bethany                
     3) Eddins, Meghan                  4) Lemmon, Clara                  
  5 Alliance  'A'                                     1:54.40    1:53.82  
     1) Newman, Akazhia                 2) Zurbrugg, Caroline             
     3) Retterer, Emily                 4) McBride, Andrezia              
  6 Carrollton  'A'                                   1:55.30    1:55.08  
     1) Schlabach, Jordan               2) Young, Naomi                   
     3) Rogers, Jessica                 4) Schandel, Lindsay              
  7 Marlington  'A'                                   1:55.40    1:55.78  
     1) Rozaieski, Kendal               2) Truxall, Katie                 
     3) Kapraly, Alyssa                 4) Slaton, Savannah               
  8 Minerva  'A'                                      1:53.00    1:58.18  
     1) VanMeter, Alyssa                2) Haynam, Lauren                 
     3) Baumberger, Mandi               4) Clark, Emily                   
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 1:30.83  2009        , Minerva                                 
                         J. Wimsatt, J. Brown, K. Crum, R. Kohler          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Salem  'A'                                        1:31.00    1:32.88  
     1) Matak, Paul                     2) Bush, Ryan                     
     3) Crittenden, Marcus              4) Penick, Zack                   
  2 Marlington  'A'                                   1:34.40    1:35.49  
     1) Blake, Adam                     2) Simmons, Caleb                 
     3) Williams, Ryan                  4) Heavner, Sam                   
  3 Louisville  'A'                                   1:38.50    1:36.64  
     1) Hayford, Trey                   2) Hampe, Eric                    
     3) Schrock, Walter                 4) Larke, Pierce                  
  4 Minerva  'A'                                      1:36.00    1:36.91  
     1) Parrish, Cody                   2) Riley, Jacob                   
     3) Schaffner, Corey                4) McCauley, Nick                 
  5 West Branch  'A'                                  1:37.20    1:37.66  
     1) Zerkle, Brandon                 2) Ross, Jake                     
     3) Ware, Tyler                     4) Abdoo, Noah                    
  6 Canton South  'A'                                 1:38.20    1:37.97  
     1) Coleman, Kahlil                 2) Trubisky, Jake                 
     3) Kopache, Jeff                   4) Eller, Alec                    
  7 Carrollton  'A'                                   1:40.00    1:38.26  
     1) Matkowski, Greg                 2) Stertabach, Noah               
     3) Wey, Aaron                      4) Myer, Brian                    
  8 Alliance  'A'                                     1:34.50    1:42.12  
     1) Scott, Taurice                  2) Amponsah, Kofi                 
     3) Hill, Frank                     4) Larsuel, Michael               
 
Event 11  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 5:10.80  2007        Lindsay Tousant, Minerva                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reeves, Tori                 Marlington           5:19.31    5:21.59  
  2 Cogan, Kelsey                Carrollton           5:24.00    5:29.30  
  3 Carver, Emmalee              Minerva              6:03.00    5:40.06  
  4 Lehman, Caela                Salem                5:45.00    5:43.03  
  5 Bradley, Haley               Louisville           5:45.00    5:46.50  
  6 Pigza, Sarah                 West Branch          5:49.80    5:50.94  
  7 Maher, Mallory               Salem                5:35.00    5:54.17  
  8 Bakan, Breanne               Marlington           5:47.22    5:55.52  
  9 Lytle, Madison               Alliance             5:53.00    6:02.95  
 10 Gronow, Samantha             Louisville           5:45.40    6:14.11  
 11 Dickinson, Toni              West Branch          6:12.00    6:14.68  
 12 Albert, Shaiyenne            Alliance             6:12.00    6:17.30  
 13 Carver, Shelbie              Minerva              6:17.00    6:32.69  
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 4:20.15  2009        Jarrod Williams, Louisville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dasco, Garrett               Louisville           4:31.00    4:33.31  
  2 Lohnes, Drake                West Branch          4:35.00    4:34.43  
  3 Eggleston, Colin             Marlington           4:30.55    4:37.89  
  4 Mason, Thomas                Marlington           4:40.30    4:38.59  
  5 Anderson, Adam               Minerva              4:31.00    4:45.32  
  6 Draves, Ben                  Alliance             4:46.00    4:45.86  
  7 Schleappi, Curtis            Canton South         4:47.00    4:48.65  
  8 Thomas, Nick                 Louisville           4:32.00    4:50.75  
  9 Overly, John                 West Branch          4:55.50    4:57.42  
 10 Wolford, Austin              Carrollton           5:00.00    5:09.14  
 11 Fotheringham, Jacob          Alliance             5:23.00    5:27.24  
 12 Kuhns, Troy                  Salem                           5:29.61  
 13 Robinson, Kyle               Canton South         5:15.00    5:41.61  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 50.67  2011        Canton South, Canton South                  
                       T. Thompkins, A. Grace, T. Moore, I Bush          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Louisville  'A'                                     51.40      51.19  
     1) Guiley, Courtney                2) Lemmon, Clara                  
     3) Beaver, Bethany                 4) Eddins, Meghan                 
  2 West Branch  'A'                                    52.40      52.22  
     1) Theil, Emily                    2) Carver, Erin                   
     3) Gaines, Jaclyn                  4) Lamp, Brettney                 
  3 Salem  'A'                                          53.39      52.74  
     1) Texter, Hannah                  2) Lehwald, Megan                 
     3) Swindell, Marissa               4) O'Brien, Paige                 
  4 Alliance  'A'                                       53.50      54.81  
     1) Freeman, Joel'ven               2) Bailey, Kendra                 
     3) Newman, Akazhia                 4) McBride, Andrezia              
  5 Carrollton  'A'                                     55.30      55.99  
     1) Rogers, Jessica                 2) Lynn, Joy                      
     3) Brown, Miranda                  4) Schlabach, Jordan              
  6 Marlington  'A'                                     56.10      56.31  
     1) Rozaieski, Kendal               2) Stewart, Bre'onna              
     3) McDaniel, Alec                  4) Truxall, Katie                 
  7 Minerva  'A'                                        57.00      57.08  
     1) VanMeter, Alyssa                2) Brown, Brenna                  
     3) Tomlinson, Makayla              4) Clark, Emily                   
 -- Canton South  'A'                                   49.90        DNF  
     1) Lancaster, Alexis               2) Vaughn, Sydney                 
     3) Thompkins, Taylor               4) Bush, Imani                    
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 43.62  2011        Canton South, Canton South                  
                       C. Jenkins, J. Lynch, O. Herring, E. Tompkins     
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Salem  'A'                                          43.97      44.00  
     1) Panezott, Haeden                2) Crittenden, Marcus             
     3) Matak, Paul                     4) Penick, Zack                   
  2 Minerva  'A'                                        44.40      44.92  
     1) Riley, Jacob                    2) Schaffner, Corey               
     3) Harper, Adam                    4) Crum, Kyle                     
  3 Alliance  'A'                                       44.20      46.00  
     1) Larsuel, Michael                2) Amponsah, Kofi                 
     3) Scott, Taurice                  4) Hill, Frank                    
  4 Louisville  'A'                                     44.80      46.38  
     1) Gnes, Nick                      2) Hayford, Trey                  
     3) Schrock, Walter                 4) Larke, Pierce                  
  5 Marlington  'A'                                     46.10      46.80  
     1) Blake, Adam                     2) Cowgill, Clayton               
     3) Bogunovich, Nick                4) Simmons, Caleb                 
  6 Carrollton  'A'                                     48.06      47.12  
     1) Matkowski, Greg                 2) Dodd, Tyler                    
     3) Wey, Aaron                      4) Stertabach, Noah               
  7 West Branch  'A'                                    48.00      47.65  
     1) Ross, Josiah                    2) Ross, Jake                     
     3) Park, Cody                      4) Abdoo, Noah                    
  8 Canton South  'A'                                   46.50      48.19  
     1) Coleman, Kahlil                 2) Trubisky, Jake                 
     3) Lancaster, Mark                 4) Eller, Alec                    
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Buckeye: B 58.40  2008        Emilee Zets, West Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lightfoot, Kaele             Minerva                57.80      59.81   2 
  2 Lemmon, Clara                Louisville           1:01.00    1:00.66   2 
  3 Donley, Stephanie            Carrollton           1:01.90    1:01.69   2 
  4 Tubbs, Alex                  West Branch          1:01.50    1:02.16   2 
  5 Davis, Haley                 Louisville           1:02.50    1:03.47   2 
  6 Rumsey, Briana               West Branch          1:05.00    1:03.54   1 
  7 Kapraly, Alyssa              Marlington           1:03.90    1:04.83   2 
  8 Retterer, Emily              Alliance             1:05.02    1:04.99   1 
  9 Stiff, Katherine             Salem                           1:06.56   1 
 10 Barnett, Reegan              Salem                1:04.84    1:07.46   2 
 11 Biggers, Nichole             Alliance             1:06.04    1:07.80   1 
 12 Slaton, Savannah             Marlington           1:05.50    1:07.82   1 
 13 Starre, Monica               Carrollton           1:06.02    1:08.04   1 
 14 Harris, Hunter               Canton South         1:09.00    1:10.51   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Buckeye: B 50.20  1997        Ryan Rzeszotarski, Northwest                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gentry, Chad                 Louisville             49.50      49.82B  2 
  2 Noel, Austin                 Salem                  51.00      52.19   2 
  3 Bush, Ryan                   Salem                  52.00      52.41   2 
  4 Burrier, Brandon             Carrollton             52.06      53.10   2 
  5 Heavner, Sam                 Marlington             52.50      53.61   2 
  6 Myer, Brian                  Carrollton             53.06      54.10   2 
  7 Menegay, Brady               Louisville             53.40      54.50   2 
  8 Kachilla, Steven             Marlington             55.40      55.38   1 
  9 Ibarra-Moreno, Ossiel        Alliance               56.40      56.02   1 
 10 Zerkle, Brandon              West Branch            56.80      56.42   1 
 11 Morey, Caleb                 West Branch            53.60      56.59   2 
 12 Moran, Dan                   Minerva                56.50      57.81   1 
 13 Vangorp, Zach                Canton South           57.70      57.83   1 
 14 Gill, Joey                   Minerva                56.50      57.84   1 
 15 Kopache, Jeff                Canton South           59.20    1:04.48   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Buckeye: B 45.70  1997        Becky Vossberg, Springfield                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rankin, Mackenzie            Louisville             46.90      46.91   2 
  2 Theil, Emily                 West Branch            48.30      49.06   2 
  3 Rozaieski, Kendal            Marlington             49.70      49.68   2 
  4 Gaines, Jaclyn               West Branch            51.10      50.86   2 
  5 Young, Naomi                 Carrollton             50.40      51.21   2 
  6 Bailey, Kendra               Alliance               51.90      51.78   1 
  7 Guiley, Courtney             Louisville             50.30      51.84   2 
  8 Christensen, Kate            Minerva                50.50      52.66   2 
  9 McNutt, Jacee                Canton South           50.20      52.76   2 
 10 Salisbury, Jordan            Canton South           52.40      53.72   1 
 11 Matthews, Katie              Salem                  53.70      54.80   1 
 12 Kemp, Danielle               Alliance               56.20      55.53   1 
 13 McDaniel, Alec               Marlington             56.10      56.29   1 
 14 Schandel, Harlee             Carrollton             55.20      56.33   1 
 15 Brown, Brenna                Minerva                58.50      56.99   1 
 16 Cresanto, Mariah             Salem                  54.60      57.65   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Buckeye: B 39.73  2009        Robby Dale, Canton South                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Simmons, Caleb               Marlington             40.51      41.14   2 
  2 Lodge, Scott                 Salem                  41.70      41.28   2 
  3 Sayers, David                Louisville             42.20      42.45   2 
  4 Cowgill, Clayton             Marlington             42.50      42.54   2 
  5 Jackson, Kristian            Alliance               44.30      43.57   1 
  6 Tranter, Lynk                Carrollton             42.07      43.62   2 
  7 Harper, Adam                 Minerva                42.00      43.84   2 
  8 Ibarra-moreno, Uriel         Alliance               44.10      44.34   2 
  9 Dolph, Dylan                 Canton South           45.40      44.91   1 
 10 Vance, A.J.                  Carrollton             45.04      45.33   1 
 11 Ruthrauff, Casey             West Branch            45.70      45.64   1 
 12 Ross, Josiah                 West Branch            45.50      45.72   1 
 13 Fenk, Kevin                  Louisville             45.10      46.35   1 
 14 Lambert, Ryan                Canton South           46.80      47.28   1 
 15 McGee, Jessie                Minerva                50.50      51.63   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 2:15.89  2009        Emilee Zets, West Branch                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lightfoot, Kaele             Minerva              2:22.00    2:20.33  
  2 Davis, Sarah                 Louisville           2:23.00    2:22.55  
  3 Reeves, Tori                 Marlington           2:22.70    2:22.92  
  4 Zets, Rebekah                West Branch          2:26.80    2:24.65  
  5 Sharp, Kyla                  West Branch          2:29.00    2:31.07  
  6 Stamp, Michelle              Louisville           2:30.50    2:34.02  
  7 Schandel, Lindsay            Carrollton           2:38.00    2:39.73  
  8 Bakan, Breanne               Marlington           2:33.60    2:42.71  
  9 Crean, Kristin               Salem                2:40.00    2:43.98  
 10 Hood, Kayla                  Alliance             2:47.00    2:45.71  
 11 Losey, Toni                  Canton South         2:40.00    2:47.94  
 12 Bennett, Taylar              Carrollton           2:38.00    2:49.14  
 13 Tomlinson, Heather           Minerva              2:56.00    2:52.97  
 14 Harper, Crystal              Canton South         2:46.00    3:00.19  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 1:57.50  2010        Brian Baum, Marlington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Tony                Louisville           1:59.00    2:01.90  
  2 Eggleston, Colin             Marlington           2:02.90    2:03.73  
  3 Ware, Tyler                  West Branch          2:08.05    2:04.67  
  4 Mason, Thomas                Marlington           2:04.20    2:05.43  
  5 Stamp, Steven                Louisville           2:03.00    2:06.59  
  6 Costa, Nick                  Salem                2:07.00    2:06.96  
  7 Keefer, Austin               Carrollton           2:10.00    2:07.08  
  8 Goshorn, Seth                Minerva              2:06.00    2:07.37  
  9 Deckerd, Kyle                Canton South         2:12.00    2:14.39  
 10 Anderson, Adam               Minerva              2:04.00    2:16.17  
 11 Schleappi, Curtis            Canton South         2:10.00    2:18.21  
 12 Lohnes, Drake                West Branch          2:08.05    2:19.95  
 13 Collins-Sibley, Malcolm      Alliance             2:28.00    2:20.63  
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 11:17.30  2002        Lisa Davies, West Branch                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rankin, Mackenzie            Louisville          12:50.00   11:49.65  
  2 Cogan, Kelsey                Carrollton          11:46.00   12:16.12  
  3 Maher, Mallory               Salem               12:14.48   12:27.44  
  4 Cooley, Katelyn              Marlington          12:37.50   12:33.80  
  5 Lehman, Caela                Salem               12:30.00   12:46.88  
  6 Bitzel, Morgan               Marlington          13:03.50   13:07.67  
  7 Lytle, Madison               Alliance            13:07.00   13:10.38  
  8 Pigza, Sarah                 West Branch         13:32.00   13:19.43  
  9 Gronow, Samantha             Louisville                     13:30.69  
 10 Hogya, Maria                 Alliance            13:55.00   13:31.52  
 11 Carver, Shelbie              Minerva             13:00.00   14:02.90  
 12 Dickinson, Toni              West Branch         14:16.00   14:17.74  
 13 Davis, Addie                 Carrollton          13:46.00   14:21.55  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 9:36.62  2009        Jarrod Eick, MArlington                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lohnes, Drake                West Branch         10:05.00   10:02.35  
  2 Koczwara, Nick               Louisville           9:57.00   10:03.52  
  3 Gronow, Sean                 Louisville          10:20.00   10:16.21  
  4 Nezbeth, Lucas               Minerva             10:08.00   10:27.41  
  5 Overly, John                 West Branch         10:53.80   10:43.31  
  6 Scott, Matt                  Alliance            10:29.00   10:43.66  
  7 Wolford, Austin              Carrollton          10:58.00   10:44.18  
  8 Wallace, Matt                Marlington          10:27.38   10:45.67  
  9 Milano, Anthony              Marlington          10:40.50   11:01.16  
 10 Dowell, Sam                  Carrollton          11:35.00   11:03.36  
 11 Martin, Benaiah              Minerva             11:08.00   11:17.90  
 12 Fotheringham, Jacob          Alliance            11:34.00   11:43.06  
 13 Harris, Josh                 Canton South        12:15.00   12:06.68  
 -- Costa, Nick                  Salem               10:50.00        DNF  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 4:03.90  2010        , Minerva                                 
                         K. Hardgrove, A. Stermer, M. Baumberger, K. Lightf
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 West Branch  'A'                                  4:16.90    4:11.25  
     1) Tubbs, Alex                     2) Zets, Rebekah                  
     3) Carver, Erin                    4) Sharp, Kyla                    
  2 Louisville  'A'                                   4:15.00    4:14.81  
     1) Lemmon, Clara                   2) Jaroszyk, Sarah                
     3) Davis, Sarah                    4) Davis, Haley                   
  3 Minerva  'A'                                      4:16.00    4:15.63  
     1) Haynam, Lauren                  2) Baumberger, Mandi              
     3) Christensen, Kate               4) Lightfoot, Kaele               
  4 Carrollton  'A'                                   4:22.00    4:18.37  
     1) Young, Naomi                    2) Schandel, Lindsay              
     3) Starre, Monica                  4) Donley, Stephanie              
  5 Salem  'A'                                        4:22.05    4:22.97  
     1) O'Brien, Paige                  2) Davidson, Catherine            
     3) Barnett, Reegan                 4) Stiff, Katherine               
  6 Marlington  'A'                                   4:33.80    4:40.24  
     1) Bakan, Breanne                  2) Reeves, Tori                   
     3) Kapraly, Alyssa                 4) Truxall, Katie                 
  7 Alliance  'A'                                     4:55.00    4:47.38  
     1) Biggers, Nichole                2) Hood, Kayla                    
     3) McBride, Andrezia               4) Retterer, Emily                
  8 Canton South  'A'                                 4:55.00    4:53.88  
     1) Harris, Hunter                  2) Salisbury, Jordan              
     3) Wyant, Brooke                   4) Losey, Toni                    
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 3:27.74  2011        Marlington, Marlington                    
                         B. Baum, T. Siefke, S. Heavner, R. Kaplan         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Louisville  'A'                                   3:34.00    3:28.36  
     1) Stevens, Tony                   2) Stamp, Steven                  
     3) Menegay, Brady                  4) Gentry, Chad                   
  2 Salem  'A'                                        3:30.51    3:29.37  
     1) Noel, Austin                    2) Veglia, Blake                  
     3) Bush, Ryan                      4) Lodge, Scott                   
  3 Minerva  'A'                                      3:37.00    3:34.77  
     1) Harper, Adam                    2) Zeedrich, Quade                
     3) Goshorn, Seth                   4) Anderson, Adam                 
  4 Marlington  'A'                                   3:34.40    3:35.62  
     1) Simmons, Caleb                  2) Mason, Thomas                  
     3) Ryan, Jake                      4) Heavner, Sam                   
  5 Carrollton  'A'                                   3:38.00    3:37.27  
     1) Burrier, Brandon                2) Myer, Brian                    
     3) Keefer, Austin                  4) Brown, John                    
  6 West Branch  'A'                                  3:45.00    3:47.17  
     1) Morey, Caleb                    2) Jarvis, Jake                   
     3) Zerkle, Brandon                 4) Ware, Tyler                    
  7 Canton South  'A'                                 3:45.00    3:49.13  
     1) Deckerd, Kyle                   2) Taylor, Trey                   
     3) Vangorp, Zach                   4) Schleappi, Curtis              
  8 Alliance  'A'                                     3:56.00    4:08.93  
     1) Draves, Ben                     2) Collins-Sibley, Malcolm        
     3) Jackson, Kristian               4) Ibarra-Moreno, Ossiel          
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 40-10  1998        Bobbi Jo Close, West Branch                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trybend, Ciera               Salem               39-03.00   40-05.00  
  2 Sisk, April                  Carrollton          37-09.00   39-06.50  
  3 Wilson, Abbey                Carrollton          35-09.00   37-05.00  
  4 Crawford, Casey              Marlington          37-09.00   36-10.25  
  5 Fischer, Maddie              Minerva             33-06.00   34-02.00  
  6 Bock, Lea                    West Branch         35-04.50   31-09.00  
  7 Trissel, Ann Marie           Canton South        33-05.00   31-08.00  
  8 Valiente, Emily              Salem               32-08.00   30-08.00  
  9 Gonda, Audre                 Louisville          30-02.00  J30-08.00  
 10 Yeagley, Hannah              Louisville          30-08.00   30-06.50  
 11 Shea, Mikayla                Minerva             34-02.00   30-04.50  
 12 Nagy, Chelsie                Alliance            26-01.00   28-08.00  
 13 Sposetta, Kim                West Branch         31-05.50   28-06.50  
 14 Balsley, Stephanie           Canton South        28-10.00   28-06.00  
 15 Royer, Ashley                Marlington          29-05.00   26-09.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 57-03.75  2000        Joe Shadle, Springfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilks, Anthony               Marlington          54-02.50   51-05.00  
  2 Felton, Zack                 Minerva             50-05.50   47-02.00  
  3 Shivers, Anthony             Salem               47-00.00   47-00.00  
  4 Taylor, Jake                 Canton South        48-02.00   45-00.00  
  5 Filp, Andrew                 West Branch         49-02.50   44-07.00  
  6 Bentley, Austin              Carrollton          45-00.00   44-06.25  
  7 Rowan, Jason                 Canton South        43-00.00   43-10.25  
  8 Bricker, Elijah              Salem               44-00.00   43-06.00  
  9 Elias, Ethan                 Marlington          47-05.00   43-04.00  
 10 Sharp, Connor                West Branch         42-04.00   43-02.50  
 11 Shephard, Kobie              Louisville          42-05.00   40-02.00  
 12 Conway, Bass                 Alliance            42-04.00   39-10.00  
 13 Shallenberger, Lee           Louisville                     38-03.00  
 14 Rodgers, Ethan               Minerva             36-10.00   37-05.50  
 15 Dodd, Tyler                  Carrollton          43-00.00   36-02.25  
 16 Allbritain, Jerry            Alliance            36-01.00   34-08.50  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 137-03  1998        Marci Evanich, Marlington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sisk, April                  Carrollton            135-06     126-06  
  2 Fischer, Maddie              Minerva               117-00     121-02  
  3 Trybend, Ciera               Salem                 126-05     119-09  
  4 Bock, Lea                    West Branch           107-00     106-03  
  5 Crawford, Casey              Marlington            110-09     105-03  
  6 Trissel, Ann Marie           Canton South          108-02     101-06  
  7 Williams, Chelsea            Carrollton            111-10      99-00  
  8 Valiente, Emily              Salem                  97-08      96-11  
  9 Ulrich, Mykah                Louisville             90-08      93-00  
 10 McGuire, Charlene            West Branch           100-01      89-03  
 11 Shea, Mikayla                Minerva                92-00      88-00  
 12 Wolfe, Kathrine              Louisville            103-00      87-08  
 13 Royer, Ashley                Marlington             85-05      84-01  
 14 Nagy, Chelsie                Alliance               70-00      77-07  
 15 Balsley, Stephanie           Canton South           80-04      58-08  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 161-01  2007        Matt Walker, Alliance                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shivers, Anthony             Salem                 179-06     183-06B 
  2 Wilks, Anthony               Marlington            171-07     164-08B 
  3 Sharp, Connor                West Branch           151-10     148-08  
  4 Manypenny, Steve             Salem                 147-00     146-11  
  5 Maple, Dakota                Carrollton            148-00     145-10  
  6 Dodd, Tyler                  Carrollton            110-00     139-09  
  7 Williams, Terry              Canton South          137-06     131-07  
  8 Filp, Andrew                 West Branch           138-04     130-02  
  9 Elias, Ethan                 Marlington            132-01     125-04  
 10 Conway, Bass                 Alliance              122-07     122-06  
 11 Felton, Zack                 Minerva               135-00     119-00  
 12 Rowan, Jason                 Canton South          134-00     111-11  
 13 Province, Trey               Louisville            118-05     109-06  
 14 Scott, Tyler                 Alliance              101-00     103-07  
 15 Rodgers, Ethan               Minerva               112-00     101-03  
 16 Geyer, Jeremy                Louisville            101-04      87-02  
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 5-05.25  1998        Anji Paumier, Marlington                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brookens, Stephanie          Louisville           5-02.00    5-00.00  
  2 Morrow, Anna                 Canton South         4-08.00    4-10.00  
  2 Samu, Jocelynne              Salem                5-00.00    4-10.00  
  4 Zurbrugg, Caroline           Alliance             4-10.00    4-08.00  
  5 Skelley, Natalie             Canton South         5-00.00   J4-08.00  
  6 Rodgers, Ali                 Marlington           4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  7 Wartluft, Alexis             West Branch          4-10.00    4-06.00  
  8 Young, Naomi                 Carrollton           4-08.00   J4-06.00  
  9 Hull, Hannah                 Louisville           4-06.00   J4-06.00  
 10 Wood, Cassie                 Salem                4-08.00    4-03.00  
 10 Whaley, Rashele              West Branch          4-08.00    4-03.00  
 10 Chase, Kaitlyn               Minerva              4-06.00    4-03.00  
 -- Lynn, Joy                    Carrollton           4-04.00         NH  
 -- Baker, Rachel                Marlington           4-04.00         NH  
 
Event 30  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B  6-06  1992        Chris Weber, Dover                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wukotich, Zach               Salem                6-04.00    6-02.00  
  2 Bush, Ryan                   Salem                6-02.00   J6-02.00  
  3 Scott, Taurice               Alliance             6-02.00    6-00.00  
  4 Cavalier, Mitch              Louisville           6-01.00   J6-00.00  
  5 Robbins, Zach                West Branch          5-10.00    5-08.00  
  6 Coon, Seth                   Marlington           5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  6 Tranter, Lynk                Carrollton           5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  8 McCauley, Nick               Minerva              5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9 Taylor, Trey                 Canton South         5-08.00    5-03.00  
  9 Amponsah, Kofi               Alliance             5-06.00    5-03.00  
  9 Smith, Bryson                Canton South         5-08.00    5-03.00  
 12 Johnson, Andrew              Marlington                     J5-03.00  
 12 Zeedrich, Quade              Minerva              5-08.00   J5-03.00  
 -- Utley, Brandon               West Branch          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Phillips, Dan                Louisville           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Fuhrer, Zach                 Carrollton           5-04.00         NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 17-00.25  1992        Lisa Hamilton, West Branch               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rankin, Mackenzie            Louisville          17-05.00   17-01.50B 
  2 Rodgers, Ali                 Marlington          16-03.00   16-04.50  
  3 Lehwald, Megan               Salem               15-06.00   15-11.75  
  4 Starre, Monica               Carrollton          15-04.75   15-02.75  
  5 Vaughn, Sydney               Canton South        15-04.00   15-02.00   15' 2"
  6 Newman, Akazhia              Alliance            14-04.50  J15-02.00   15' 1 1/2"
  7 Jaroszyk, Sarah              Louisville          14-05.00  J15-02.00   14'11 1/2"
  8 Barnett, Reegan              Salem               15-00.00   15-01.00  
  9 Pittman, Lexington           West Branch         13-07.50   14-02.00  
 10 Morrow, Anna                 Canton South                   13-11.75  
 11 Chase, Kaitlyn               Minerva             13-00.00   13-09.75  
 12 Whaley, Rashele              West Branch         13-08.00   13-08.00  
 13 Christensen, Kate            Minerva             13-09.00   13-07.75  
 14 Retterer, Emily              Alliance            14-02.50   13-04.50  
 15 Moyer, Caitlynn              Carrollton          13-02.25   12-06.00  
 16 Stewart, Bre'onna            Marlington          13-06.00   12-05.75  
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
     Buckeye: B 22-09.25  2010        Brian Jones, Northwest                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Crum, Kyle                   Minerva             21-02.75   21-06.75  
  2 Myer, Brian                  Carrollton          20-01.00   20-10.75  
  3 Tranter, Lynk                Carrollton          20-07.00   20-09.50  
  4 Kenreigh, Trent              Salem               21-00.00   20-07.00  
  5 Eller, Alec                  Canton South        20-02.00   20-01.50  
  6 McCauley, Nick               Minerva             19-05.00   19-06.00  
  7 Coon, Seth                   Marlington          20-02.00   19-02.50  
  8 Quinn, Caleb                 Salem               20-00.00   19-01.25  
  9 Smith, Bryson                Canton South        19-02.00   18-04.75  
 10 Nagy, Logan                  West Branch         16-08.00   18-01.00  
 11 Johnson, Andrew              Marlington          18-07.00   17-09.25  
 12 Mucklo, Zach                 West Branch         17-11.50   17-06.00  
 13 Jackson, Kristian            Alliance            17-09.00   16-09.50  
 14 Busch, Tyler                 Alliance            16-05.00   16-03.75  
 -- Schrock, Walter              Louisville          18-02.00       FOUL  
 -- Cavalier, Mitch              Louisville          19-01.50       FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Louisville                 135        2) West Branch                98   
    3) Carrollton                  88        4) Salem                      80   
    5) Marlington                  71        6) Canton South               61   
    7) Minerva                     60        8) Alliance                   29   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Salem                      130        2) Louisville                118   
    3) Marlington                  94.50     4) Minerva                    84   
    5) Carrollton                  68.50     6) West Branch                60   
    7) Alliance                    43        8) Canton South               25   


Number of Elite performances: 21

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Gentry, Chad (Louisville,OH)
Lodge, Scott (Salem,OH)
Simmons, Caleb (Marlington,OH)
Boys Relay (Salem,OH)
Wilks, Anthony (Marlington,OH)
Shivers, Anthony (Salem,OH)
Bush, Imani (Canton South,OH)
Rankin, Mackenzie (Louisville,OH)
Lightfoot, Kaele (Minerva,OH)
Girls Relay (Canton South,OH)
Sisk, April (Carrollton,OH)
Fischer, Maddie (Minerva,OH)
Crawford, Casey (Marlington,OH)
Trybend, Ciera (Salem,OH)
Wilson, Abbey (Carrollton,OH)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-200 25.83 Bush, Imani, , Canton South
DS STATE- B-200 22.41p Gentry, Chad, , Louisville
DS STATE- B-200 22.31 Gentry, Chad, , Louisville
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:45.21 Girls Relay, , Canton South
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:32.88 Boys Relay, , Salem
DS STATE- B-4x100 44.00 Boys Relay, , Salem
DS STATE- G-400 59.81 Lightfoot, Kaele, , Minerva
DS STATE- B-400 49.82 Gentry, Chad, , Louisville
DS STATE- G-300H 46.91 Rankin, Mackenzie, , Louisville
DS STATE- B-300H 41.14 Simmons, Caleb, , Marlington
DS STATE- B-300H 41.28 Lodge, Scott, , Salem
DS STATE- G-SP 40'5.0 Trybend, Ciera, , Salem
DS STATE- G-SP 39'6.5 Sisk, April, , Carrollton
DS STATE- G-SP 37'5.0 Wilson, Abbey, , Carrollton
DS STATE- G-SP 36'10.25 Crawford, Casey, , Marlington
DS STATE- B-SP 51'5.0 Wilks, Anthony, , Marlington
DS STATE- G-DT 126'6.0 Sisk, April, , Carrollton
DS STATE- G-DT 121'2.0 Fischer, Maddie, , Minerva
B-DT 183'6.0 Shivers, Anthony, , Salem
DS STATE- B-DT 164'8.0 Wilks, Anthony, , Marlington
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'1.5 Rankin, Mackenzie, , Louisville

Number of Elite performances: 1
Number of DS State performances: 20

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State