Meet Name: Inter-Ac Championships
Meet Date: 2012-05-10
Meet Location: Fort Washington,PA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Licensed to Germantown Academy         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 06:17 PM
             2012  Inter-AC Championships - 5/10/2012 to 5/12/2012             
                              Germantown Academy                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 13.90  2006        K. Marell, Penn Charter                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geoffrey Bocobo              Haverford                15.59Q  1 
  2 Austin Williams              Penn Charter             16.14Q  2 
  3 Eric Purnell                 Malvern                  16.27Q  3 
  4 Pat Giampietro               Malvern                  16.70Q  2 
  5 Josh Cannon                  Penn Charter             16.74Q  1 
  6 Jamil Poole                  Chestnut Hill            16.97Q  3 
  7 Brendan Purcell              Haverford                16.92q  2 
  8 Frank Jackson                Chestnut Hill            17.02q  3 
  9 Stephen Donnelly             Malvern                  17.32q  2 
 10 Niticon Davis                Haverford                17.60q  1 
 11 Chris McNeal                 Episcopal                17.61q  3 
 12 Cole Brown                   Penn Charter             17.74q  1 
 13 Matt Recktenwald             Episcopal                18.48   1 
 14 James Greytok                Haverford                19.08   2 
 15 Ryan Burnett                 Penn Charter             19.61   3 
 16 Alec Veznedaroglu            Penn Charter             20.99   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 13.90  2006        K. Marell, Penn Charter                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Geoffrey Bocobo              Haverford                15.28   2   6   
  2 Eric Purnell                 Malvern                  15.40   2   4   
  3 Austin Williams              Penn Charter             15.54   2   3   
  4 Brendan Purcell              Haverford                15.78   2   2   
  5 Pat Giampietro               Malvern                  16.09   2   1   
  6 Frank Jackson                Chestnut Hill            16.13   1 
  7 Josh Cannon                  Penn Charter             16.40   2 
  8 Chris McNeal                 Episcopal                16.83   1 
  9 Cole Brown                   Penn Charter             17.10   1 
 10 Jamil Poole                  Chestnut Hill            17.38   1 
 11 Niticon Davis                Haverford                17.74   1 
 -- Stephen Donnelly             Malvern                    DNF   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 10.60  2007        D. David, Penn Charter                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tom Pitt                     Malvern                  11.64Q  4 
  2 Joe Tingey                   Malvern                  11.65Q  3 
  3 Daryl Worley                 Penn Charter             11.76Q  5 
  4 Earl Edwards                 Germantown               11.79Q  1 
  5 James Biggs-Frazier          Penn Charter             11.82Q  2 
  6 Trevor Morris                Malvern                 J11.82Q  2 
  7 Jamil Poole                  Chestnut Hill            11.89q  3 
  8 Adams Daramy                 Malvern                  12.09q  4 
  9 Shaquan Lewis                Penn Charter             12.19q  1 
 10 Dan Trulear                  Chestnut Hill            12.27q  5 
 11 Rodrigo Rodriguez            Chestnut Hill            12.33q  3 
 12 Andrew Simon                 Germantown               12.35q  1 
 13 Sam Pope                     Episcopal                12.39   2 
 13 Bruce Smalley                Penn Charter             12.39   4 
 15 James Greytok                Haverford                12.46   1 
 16 Eric Neefe                   Penn Charter             12.47   4 
 17 Hadid Thomas                 Malvern                  12.51   5 
 18 Avery Patterson              Episcopal                12.63   2 
 19 Pat Longo                    Germantown               12.66   3 
 20 Allen Cooper                 Chestnut Hill            12.76   2 
 21 Matt Levy                    Germantown               12.81   2 
 22 Josh Walker                  Haverford                12.82   4 
 23 Dan Altman                   Germantown               12.92   5 
 24 Kevin Li                     Chestnut Hill            12.98   1 
 25 Reggie Harris                Haverford                13.14   5 
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 10.60  2007        D. David, Penn Charter                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Daryl Worley                 Penn Charter             11.21   2   6   
  2 Joe Tingey                   Malvern                  11.37   2   4   
  3 Tom Pitt                     Malvern                  11.39   2   3   
  4 James Biggs-Frazier          Penn Charter             11.58   2   2   
  5 Trevor Morris                Malvern                  11.61   2   1   
  6 Earl Edwards                 Germantown               11.64   2 
  7 Shaquan Lewis                Penn Charter             11.92   1 
  8 Adams Daramy                 Malvern                  11.95   1 
  9 Jamil Poole                  Chestnut Hill            12.06   1 
 10 Dan Trulear                  Chestnut Hill            12.20   1 
 11 Rodrigo Rodriguez            Chestnut Hill            12.57   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 4:18.17  5/12/2012   Dustin Wilson, Chestnut Hill              
    Inter-Ac: R 4:18.17  5/12/2012   Dustin Wilson, Chestnut Hill              
    Inter-Ac: R 4:18.17  5/12/2012   Dustin Wilson, Chestnut Hill              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dustin Wilson                Chestnut Hill          4:18.17R   6   
  2 Ben Ritz                     Germantown             4:19.66    4   
  3 Sam Ritz                     Germantown             4:24.55    3   
  4 Nick Meloro                  Germantown             4:32.01    2   
  5 Tre Williams                 Penn Charter           4:34.29    1   
  6 Pat Sernyak                  Episcopal              4:36.85  
  7 Jaxson Hoey                  Malvern                4:37.92  
  8 Eddie McLaughlin             Penn Charter           4:39.15  
  9 Billy McDevitt               Malvern                4:40.43  
 10 Jamir Brown                  Penn Charter           4:47.02  
 11 Alex Kim                     Haverford              4:48.65  
 12 Matt Sullivan                Penn Charter           4:50.22  
 13 Michael Quinlan              Episcopal              4:52.15  
 14 Alex Keszli                  Haverford              4:56.86  
 15 Dan Chen                     Germantown             4:59.56  
 16 Daniel Mccormick             Episcopal              5:03.60  
 17 Daniel Boyce                 Germantown             5:08.86  
 18 Alex McCutcheon              Haverford              5:10.87  
 19 Colin Mc Closkey             Penn Charter           5:12.08  
 20 Paul Harryhill               Haverford              5:16.53  
 21 Phil Giovinazzo              Chestnut Hill          5:18.14  
 22 Matt Abbott                  Malvern                5:18.64  
 23 Nick Gabriele                Malvern                5:20.99  
 24 Cole Gillan                  Malvern                5:30.80  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 48.20  1999        B. Derby, Chestnut Hill                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daryl Worley                 Penn Charter             51.75Q  4 
  2 Brennan Mellor               Penn Charter             52.18Q  1 
  3 Geoffrey Bocobo              Haverford                52.36Q  3 
  4 Andrew Wiener                Haverford                52.68Q  2 
  5 Kenny DeStefano              Malvern                  52.40Q  1 
  6 Sean Joseph                  Penn Charter             52.58Q  3 
  7 Graham Allen                 Chestnut Hill            53.50Q  2 
  8 Elijah King                  Malvern                  55.28Q  4 
  9 Ryan Bonner                  Malvern                  54.82q  3 
 10 Julian Johnson               Penn Charter             55.51q  1 
 11 Mac Concannon                Chestnut Hill            55.76q  4 
 12 Nelson Floyd                 Germantown               55.85q  2 
 13 Derek Mountain               Haverford                56.15   2 
 14 Max Detweiler                Germantown               56.89   4 
 15 Kyle Sonlin                  Germantown               57.16   4 
 16 Jason McLarney               Malvern                  57.39   3 
 17 Jack Keffer                  Episcopal                57.45   1 
 18 Chris Cary                   Malvern                  57.79   2 
 19 Aaron Gardner                Penn Charter             58.54   4 
 20 Josh Komistzsky              Germantown             1:00.11   1 
 21 Dan Lyons                    Haverford              1:02.98   2 
 22 Jamie Leyden                 Haverford              1:12.99   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 48.20  1999        B. Derby, Chestnut Hill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Daryl Worley                 Penn Charter             49.42   2   6   
  2 Geoffrey Bocobo              Haverford                50.06   2   4   
  3 Andrew Wiener                Haverford                50.21   2   3   
  4 Brennan Mellor               Penn Charter             51.10   2   2   
  5 Kenny DeStefano              Malvern                  51.44   2   1   
  6 Sean Joseph                  Penn Charter             51.87   2 
  7 Elijah King                  Malvern                  52.86   1 
  8 Ryan Bonner                  Malvern                  53.41   1 
  9 Mac Concannon                Chestnut Hill            53.69   1 
 10 Graham Allen                 Chestnut Hill            53.71   1 
 11 Julian Johnson               Penn Charter             53.91   1 
 12 Nelson Floyd                 Germantown               55.04   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 38.00  1999        B. Derby, Chestnul Hill                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Purnell                 Malvern                  41.21Q  2 
  2 Josh Cannon                  Penn Charter             41.54Q  1 
  3 Brendan Purcell              Haverford                42.89Q  3 
  4 Geoffrey Bocobo              Haverford                43.97Q  4 
  5 Jamil Poole                  Chestnut Hill            42.03Q  1 
  6 Dan Trulear                  Chestnut Hill            42.21Q  2 
  7 Austin Williams              Penn Charter             43.72Q  3 
  8 Nick Meloro                  Germantown               44.31Q  4 
  9 Matt Recktenwald             Episcopal                43.81q  2 
 10 Samir Taylor                 Episcopal                44.00q  1 
 11 Cole Brown                   Penn Charter             44.96q  2 
 12 Stephen Donnelly             Malvern                  45.01q  4 
 13 James Greytok                Haverford                45.17   1 
 14 Niticon Davis                Haverford                45.47   3 
 15 Chris McNeal                 Episcopal                46.21   3 
 16 James Keating                Malvern                  47.32   2 
 17 Pat Giampietro               Malvern                  47.40   3 
 18 Ryan Burnett                 Penn Charter             48.85   4 
 -- Ryan Rogers                  Malvern                     DQ   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 38.00  1999        B. Derby, Chestnul Hill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Purnell                 Malvern                  39.45   2   6   
  2 Brendan Purcell              Haverford                39.48   2   4   
  3 Josh Cannon                  Penn Charter             40.78   2   3   
  4 Geoffrey Bocobo              Haverford                40.84   1   2   
  5 Dan Trulear                  Chestnut Hill            41.49   2   1   
  6 Austin Williams              Penn Charter             42.02   2 
  7 Jamil Poole                  Chestnut Hill            42.28   2 
  8 Samir Taylor                 Episcopal                42.64   1 
  9 Matt Recktenwald             Episcopal                42.97   1 
 10 Cole Brown                   Penn Charter             43.88   1 
 11 Nick Meloro                  Germantown               44.69   1 
 12 Stephen Donnelly             Malvern                  45.75   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 1:55.10  1991        S. Morgan, Penn Charter                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charlie Hoyt                 Penn Charter           2:01.61Q 
  2 Max Huang-Hobbs              Germantown             2:02.13Q 
  3 Lucas Elek                   Haverford              2:02.77Q 
  4 Tre Williams                 Penn Charter           2:02.16Q 
  5 David Hammel                 Episcopal              2:04.74Q 
  6 Dan Ferraiolo                Malvern                2:05.57Q 
  7 David Zager                  Penn Charter           2:04.37Q 
  8 Eddie McLaughlin             Penn Charter           2:05.01Q 
  9 Pat Sernyak                  Episcopal              2:06.70Q 
 10 Graham Allen                 Chestnut Hill          2:05.44q 
 11 Andrew Powers                Malvern                2:05.68q 
 12 Brendan Stec                 Malvern                2:09.62q 
 13 Steve Lucey                  Episcopal              2:10.50  
 14 Alex Keszli                  Haverford              2:10.66  
 15 Alex Kim                     Haverford              2:11.96  
 16 Jack Meehan                  Haverford              2:13.41  
 17 Aaron Bogle                  Episcopal              2:14.60  
 18 Phil Daubney                 Malvern                2:16.92  
 19 Peter Cheng                  Germantown             2:19.50  
 20 Ryan Wolfe                   Malvern                2:19.63  
 21 Phil Giovinazzo              Chestnut Hill          2:19.67  
 22 Nolan Averbush               Germantown             2:19.91  
 23 Alex McCutcheon              Haverford              2:24.08  
 24 Adam Costarino               Penn Charter           2:25.73  
 25 Trent Weiss                  Germantown             2:26.01  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 1:55.10  1991        S. Morgan, Penn Charter                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Max Huang-Hobbs              Germantown             2:01.43    6   
  2 Lucas Elek                   Haverford              2:01.46    4   
  3 Charlie Hoyt                 Penn Charter           2:02.60    3   
  4 Dan Ferraiolo                Malvern                2:02.63    2   
  5 Andrew Powers                Malvern                2:05.40    1   
  6 David Hammel                 Episcopal              2:05.87  
  7 Pat Sernyak                  Episcopal              2:06.05  
  8 Eddie McLaughlin             Penn Charter           2:06.46  
  9 David Zager                  Penn Charter           2:07.05  
 10 Brendan Stec                 Malvern                2:08.84  
 11 Tre Williams                 Penn Charter           2:15.34  
 12 Graham Allen                 Chestnut Hill          2:15.95  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 21.74  2011        T. Hopkins, Haverford                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Purnell                 Malvern                  22.89Q  4 
  2 Daryl Worley                 Penn Charter             22.92Q  5 
  3 Trevor Morris                Malvern                  23.55Q  3 
  4 Joe Tingey                   Malvern                  23.82Q  1 
  5 Chris Morgan                 Haverford                24.33Q  2 
  6 Corey Kelley                 Penn Charter             23.94q  3 
  7 James Biggs-Frazier          Penn Charter             24.01q  1 
  8 Earl Edwards                 Germantown               24.16q  4 
  9 Devon Smith                  Penn Charter             24.22q  5 
 10 Andrew Wiener                Haverford                24.34q  2 
 11 Bruce Smalley                Penn Charter             24.56q  3 
 12 Casey Brewer                 Malvern                  24.66q  4 
 13 Tim Pope                     Episcopal                24.73   1 
 14 Andrew Simon                 Germantown               24.85   1 
 15 Sam Pope                     Episcopal                25.25   2 
 16 Nelson Floyd                 Germantown               25.31   5 
 17 Matt Levy                    Germantown               25.34   5 
 18 Pat Longo                    Germantown               25.71   4 
 19 Mac Concannon                Chestnut Hill            25.77   3 
 20 Avery Patterson              Episcopal                26.00   2 
 21 Zahir Caldwell               Episcopal                26.36   2 
 22 Josh Walker                  Haverford                26.37   4 
 23 Christian Dambly             Malvern                  26.50   1 
 24 Allen Cooper                 Chestnut Hill            26.69   3 
 25 Rodrigo Rodriguez            Chestnut Hill            27.14   5 
 26 Kevin Li                     Chestnut Hill            27.68   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 21.74  2011        T. Hopkins, Haverford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Daryl Worley                 Penn Charter             22.27   2   6   
  2 Eric Purnell                 Malvern                  22.48   2   4   
  3 Andrew Wiener                Haverford                22.94   1   3   
  4 Joe Tingey                   Malvern                  22.98   2   2   
  5 Earl Edwards                 Germantown               23.10   1   1   
  6 Trevor Morris                Malvern                  23.16   2 
  7 James Biggs-Frazier          Penn Charter             23.31   2 
  8 Chris Morgan                 Haverford                23.36   1 
  9 Corey Kelley                 Penn Charter             23.57   2 
 10 Devon Smith                  Penn Charter             23.95   1 
 11 Casey Brewer                 Malvern                  24.17   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 9:33.80  2011        Dustin Wilson, Chestnut Hill              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dustin Wilson                Chestnut Hill          9:36.46    6   
  2 David Kotch                  Penn Charter          10:06.02    4   
  3 Ben Szuhaj                   Penn Charter          10:06.89    3   
  4 Ryan Quinlan                 Episcopal             10:09.41    2   
  5 Sam Ritz                     Germantown            10:22.52    1   
  6 Scott Mason                  Penn Charter          10:32.85  
  7 Ben Ritz                     Germantown            10:37.65  
  8 Ryan Doane                   Malvern               10:37.81  
  9 Etienne Dumas                Penn Charter          10:43.01  
 10 Joe Korth                    Germantown            10:44.42  
 11 Charles Kinzig               Episcopal             10:49.45  
 12 Joe DiBello                  Germantown            10:50.69  
 13 Hans Stedman                 Penn Charter          10:55.12  
 14 Michael Zivik                Haverford             11:00.18  
 15 Colin Hayes                  Malvern               11:08.64  
 16 Josh Collins                 Haverford             11:10.54  
 17 Devin Cody                   Germantown            11:24.43  
 18 Matt Abbott                  Malvern               11:38.34  
 19 Grayson Sessa                Haverford             11:55.82  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 3:25.26  2009        Malvern, Malvern                          
                         J. Malick, B. Leonard, W. Spencer, J. Price       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Penn Charter                                        3:26.14    6   
     1) Daryl Worley                    2) Sean Joseph                    
     3) Corey Kelley                    4) Brennan Mellor                 
  2 The Haverford School for Boys                       3:31.77    4   
     1) Brendan Purcell                 2) Andrew Wiener                  
     3) Chris Morgan                    4) Derek Mountain                 
  3 Chestnut Hill Academy                               3:35.10    3   
     1) Dan Trulear                     2) Jamil Poole                    
     3) Mac Concannon                   4) Graham Allen                   
  4 Malvern Prep                                        3:35.20    2   
     1) Kenny DeStefano                 2) Ryan Bonner                    
     3) Dan Ferraiolo                   4) Elijah King                    
  5 Episcopal Academy                                   3:35.36    1   
     1) Steve Lucey                     2) Sam Pope                       
     3) Mohammed Toure                  4) David Hammel                   
  6 Germantown Academy                                  3:36.28  
     1) Daniel Furman                   2) Nick Meloro                    
     3) Max Huang-Hobbs                 4) Nelson Floyd                   
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 60-00  1999        T. Weckesser, CHestnut Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike McGlinchey              Penn Charter          51-02.00q 
  2 Chris Howard                 Chestnut Hill         45-05.00q 
  3 Matt Galambos                Haverford             45-01.50q 
  4 Keith Corliss                Germantown            44-05.50q 
  5 John Bradford                Malvern               43-10.75q 
  6 Chris Tiberi                 Malvern               42-05.00q 
  7 Naazhim Suluki-Johnson       Penn Charter          39-04.50  
  8 Chris Cary                   Malvern               38-10.75  
  9 Tommie Whitehead             Chestnut Hill         38-04.75  
 10 Kevin Cloetingh              Malvern               37-02.00  
 11 Ron Marine                   Malvern               36-04.00  
 11 Tyler Mercer                 Penn Charter          36-04.00  
 13 Chauncey Simmons             Haverford             35-11.75  
 14 Cullen Doyle                 Germantown            35-10.75  
 15 Louis Moeller                Haverford             35-09.50  
 16 Ricardo Peterson             Penn Charter          34-05.00  
 17 Alex Tabas                   Haverford             34-00.50  
 18 Pat Longo                    Germantown            33-11.25  
 19 Matt Cook                    Haverford             32-07.50  
 20 Mark Opaliski                Penn Charter          32-01.50  
 21 Pat Cawley                   Germantown            31-03.50  
 22 Mark Anspach                 Chestnut Hill         30-05.00  
 23 John Dean                    Germantown            28-10.75  
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 60-00  1999        T. Weckesser, CHestnut Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike McGlinchey              Penn Charter          51-02.00    6   
  2 John Bradford                Malvern               45-11.00    4   
  3 Matt Galambos                Haverford             45-08.00    3   
  4 Chris Howard                 Chestnut Hill         45-05.00    2   
  5 Keith Corliss                Germantown            44-05.50    1   
  6 Chris Tiberi                 Malvern               42-05.00  
 
Event 24  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 14-06  2010        A. Dworetzky, Penn Charter                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Miller                  Germantown            12-00.00    6   
  2 Alex Tammany                 Malvern               11-00.00    3   
  2 Bobby Wurtz                  Penn Charter          11-00.00    3   
  2 Steve Miller                 Penn Charter          11-00.00    3   
  5 Pat Giampietro               Malvern              J11-00.00    1   
  6 Luke Tecce                   Malvern              J11-00.00  
  7 Gus Carlin                   Malvern               10-06.00  
  8 Dean Feinman                 Haverford             10-00.00  
  8 Trevor Pinos                 Malvern               10-00.00  
  8 Jared Whitman                Germantown            10-00.00  
 -- Terrence Jones               Chestnut Hill               NH  
 -- Josh White                   Haverford                   NH  
 -- Dilan Pond                   Haverford                   NH  
 -- Max Detweiler                Germantown                  NH  
 -- Tim Reuter                   Germantown                  NH  
 -- Ben Rubin                    Chestnut Hill               NH  
 -- Gavin Hatfield               Penn Charter                NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R  6-08  1999        S. Wiley, Penn Charter                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Pitt                     Malvern                6-06.00    6   
  2 Andy Pancoast                Malvern                6-05.00    4   
  3 Austin Williams              Penn Charter           6-01.00    3   
  4 Drew Dowds                   Chestnut Hill          5-11.00    2   
  5 Charles Fox                  Episcopal              5-10.00    1   
  6 Kenny DeStefano              Malvern               J5-10.00  
  7 Abdul Muhammad               Penn Charter           5-08.00  
  8 Earl Edwards                 Germantown            J5-08.00  
  9 Samir Taylor                 Episcopal              5-06.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 23-07  1949        R. Hazard, Penn Charter                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tom Pitt                     Malvern               22-03.25q 
  2 Eric Purnell                 Malvern               21-08.25q 
  3 Alec Palladino               Penn Charter          20-09.50q 
  4 David Miller                 Penn Charter          20-05.50q 
  5 Frank Jackson                Chestnut Hill         19-11.25q 
  6 Trevor Morris                Malvern               19-04.75q 
  7 Graham Allen                 Chestnut Hill         19-03.50  
  8 Geoffrey Bocobo              Haverford             19-02.50  
  9 Alex Dentinger               Malvern               18-06.75  
 10 Dan Altman                   Germantown            18-03.50  
 11 Sam Pope                     Episcopal             18-03.00  
 12 Terrence Collins             Penn Charter          18-01.50  
 13 Matt Levy                    Germantown            18-00.25  
 14 Chris Morgan                 Haverford             17-11.25  
 15 Reggie Harris                Haverford             17-10.00  
 16 Nikhil Krishnan              Penn Charter          17-06.75  
 17 Addy Cripes                  Penn Charter          17-05.00  
 18 Butch Serianni               Germantown            16-10.25  
 19 Eric Corliss                 Germantown            14-05.25  
 -- Jason McLarney               Malvern                   FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 23-07  1949        R. Hazard, Penn Charter                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tom Pitt                     Malvern               22-03.25    6   
  2 Eric Purnell                 Malvern               21-08.25    4   
  3 Alec Palladino               Penn Charter          20-09.50    3   
  4 David Miller                 Penn Charter          20-05.50    2   
  5 Frank Jackson                Chestnut Hill         19-11.25    1   
  6 Trevor Morris                Malvern               19-04.75  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 47-09.25  1998        C. Crawley, Chestnut Hill                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tom Pitt                     Malvern               42-02.50q 
  2 Chris Morgan                 Haverford             41-08.25q 
  3 Ryan Burnett                 Penn Charter          40-08.75q 
  4 Andrew Cirino                Malvern               40-08.00q 
  5 Denis Ostick                 Malvern               40-01.50q 
  6 Mohammed Toure               Episcopal             39-05.00q 
  7 Kenny DeStefano              Malvern               39-04.75  
  8 Frank Jackson                Chestnut Hill         39-02.00  
  9 Brendan Purcell              Haverford             38-10.75  
 10 David Miller                 Penn Charter          38-06.50  
 11 Reggie Harris                Haverford             38-02.75  
 12 Abdul Muhammad               Penn Charter          37-02.25  
 12 Stephen Donnelly             Malvern               37-02.25  
 14 Alex Heydring                Haverford             36-06.00  
 15 Pat McCain                   Penn Charter          36-03.00  
 16 Marcus Vargas                Germantown            34-10.50  
 17 Butch Serianni               Germantown            34-02.50  
 18 Terrence Collins             Penn Charter          33-09.00  
 19 Tim Reuter                   Germantown            28-05.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 47-09.25  1998        C. Crawley, Chestnut Hill                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tom Pitt                     Malvern               42-02.50    6   
  2 Chris Morgan                 Haverford             41-10.50    4   
  3 Andrew Cirino                Malvern               41-01.50    3   
  4 Denis Ostick                 Malvern               40-08.75    2   
  5 Ryan Burnett                 Penn Charter         J40-08.75    1   
  6 Mohammed Toure               Episcopal             39-05.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Academy of Notre Dame      125        2) Episcopal Academy         115   
    3) Springside School           97        4) Germantown Academy         71   
    5) Penn Charter                31        6) Agnes Irwin                26   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Malvern Prep                70        2) Penn Charter               66   
    3) The Haverford School for B  39        4) Germantown Academy         24   
    5) Chestnut Hill Academy       21        6) Episcopal Academy           4   


Licensed to Germantown Academy         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2012 06:17 PM
             2012  Inter-AC Championships - 5/10/2012 to 5/12/2012             
                              Germantown Academy                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 15.14  2007        Devon Blount, Springside Academy            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Nappi                  Notre Dame               17.27Q  4 
  2 Katherine Carroll            Notre Dame               17.79Q  1 
  3 Katelyn Jackson              Springside               18.36Q  3 
  4 Marin Bloise                 Agnes Irwin              18.52Q  2 
  5 Fran Sweeney                 Germantown               17.89Q  1 
  6 Ali Simkins                  Germantown               18.54Q  2 
  7 Karen Christianson           Episcopal                19.23Q  3 
  7 Kathryn Wilson               Episcopal                19.23Q  4 
  9 Ciara Pettinos               Episcopal                19.35q  2 
 10 Tara Boyle                   Episcopal                19.72q  1 
 11 Katrina Seykora              Notre Dame               19.80q  3 
 12 Claudia Mezey                Germantown               19.93q  4 
 13 Carly Stern                  Penn Charter             20.18   3 
 13 Kellyn DeFusco               Germantown               20.18   3 
 15 Caroline Asplundh            Germantown               20.52   4 
 16 Nisha Meyer                  Episcopal                21.18   2 
 17 Jane Dudzinsky               Notre Dame               21.61   1 
 18 Zoe Allen                    Penn Charter             21.82   2 
 19 Kristin Yeakel               Notre Dame               21.91   4 
 -- Celia Tow                    Penn Charter             20.30   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 15.14  2007        Devon Blount, Springside Academy            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Nappi                  Notre Dame               16.47   2  10   
  2 Marin Bloise                 Agnes Irwin              16.87   2   8   
  3 Katelyn Jackson              Springside               16.95   2   6   
  4 Katherine Carroll            Notre Dame               17.40   2   4   
  5 Fran Sweeney                 Germantown               17.60   2   2   
  6 Tara Boyle                   Episcopal                18.28   1   1   
  7 Ali Simkins                  Germantown               18.41   2 
  8 Katrina Seykora              Notre Dame               18.53   1 
  9 Ciara Pettinos               Episcopal                18.71   1 
 10 Karen Christianson           Episcopal                19.09   1 
 11 Kathryn Wilson               Episcopal                19.32   1 
 12 Claudia Mezey                Germantown               19.94   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 12.14  2007        Caitlin DeFusco, Germantown Academy         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katelyn Jackson              Springside               13.21Q  6 
  1 Moira Putsch                 Notre Dame               13.21Q  5 
  3 Alana Dumas                  Episcopal                13.66Q  4 
  4 Bridget Lipp                 Springside               13.75Q  3 
  5 Carly Ciccotti               Episcopal                13.98Q  2 
  6 Brittany Belo                Episcopal                14.26Q  1 
  7 Brianna Belo                 Episcopal                13.84q  3 
  8 Kyra Jackson                 Springside               14.15q  6 
  9 Stephanie Williams           Agnes Irwin              14.28q  4 
 10 Carolyn Brady                Penn Charter             14.31q  6 
 11 Kate Tocci                   Agnes Irwin              14.32q  2 
 12 Christina DiMedio            Episcopal                14.57q  1 
 13 Nishi Bhagat                 Agnes Irwin              14.61   5 
 14 Jasmine Chaney               Notre Dame               14.62   3 
 15 Jessie Levin                 Penn Charter             14.84   5 
 16 Hanna Bartling               Notre Dame               15.04   4 
 17 Aminta Burnett               Penn Charter             15.15   4 
 18 Krista Hinchman              Baldwin                  15.17   1 
 19 Nia Hall                     Germantown               15.24   5 
 20 Ebony Rhodes                 Germantown               15.32   2 
 21 Shelby Brisbane              Agnes Irwin              15.37   2 
 22 Rachel Zachian               Baldwin                  15.51   1 
 23 Ryan Shaffer                 Penn Charter             15.65   6 
 24 Stephanie Haenn              Notre Dame               16.00   3 
 25 rachael Rodnicki             Agnes Irwin              16.01   3 
 26 Alexa Andrisani              Notre Dame               16.79   6 
 27 Anvi Savani                  Germantown               17.14   2 
 28 Connie Li                    Baldwin                  17.20   1 
 29 Lily Feldman                 Germantown               17.45   2 
 -- Aileen Curley                Baldwin                     NT   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 12.14  2007        Caitlin DeFusco, Germantown Academy         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Katelyn Jackson              Springside               12.22   2  10   
  2 Moira Putsch                 Notre Dame               12.60   2   8   
  3 Bridget Lipp                 Springside               13.23   2   6   
  4 Alana Dumas                  Episcopal                13.42   2   4   
  5 Brianna Belo                 Episcopal                13.44   2   2   
  6 Brittany Belo                Episcopal                13.52   1   1   
  7 Carly Ciccotti               Episcopal                13.65   2 
  8 Kate Tocci                   Agnes Irwin              13.73   1 
  9 Kyra Jackson                 Springside               13.75   1 
 10 Christina DiMedio            Episcopal                13.86   1 
 11 Stephanie Williams           Agnes Irwin              13.95   1 
 12 Carolyn Brady                Penn Charter             14.38   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 4:57.30  5/12/2012   Maria Seykora, Notre Dame                 
    Inter-Ac: R 4:57.30  5/12/2012   Maria Seykora, Notre Dame                 
    Inter-Ac: R 4:57.30  5/12/2012   Maria Seykora, Notre Dame                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maria Seykora                Notre Dame             4:57.30R  10   
  2 Jamie Costarino              Springside             5:12.44    8   
  3 Kristen Greenwood            Episcopal              5:15.51    6   
  4 Madeline Stambaugh           Germantown             5:16.88    4   
  5 Cathryn Skinner              Penn Charter           5:21.50    2   
  6 Caroline Powers              Notre Dame             5:24.00    1   
  7 Kate Alden                   Agnes Irwin            5:33.34  
  8 Emily Cannon                 Germantown             5:41.89  
  9 Katherine Hong               Episcopal              5:42.74  
 10 Siobhan Dougherty            Notre Dame             5:43.43  
 11 Emily DiNubile               Agnes Irwin            5:54.72  
 12 Justis Wright                Agnes Irwin            5:59.32  
 13 Morgan Rees                  Germantown             6:01.58  
 14 Kelsie Hermance              Germantown             6:01.61  
 15 Maura Dougherty              Notre Dame             6:01.73  
 16 Christina Wuninich           Agnes Irwin            6:01.76  
 17 Dana Giles                   Episcopal              6:04.63  
 18 Alyssa Isackman              Springside             6:05.99  
 19 Sarah Chen Ogorek            Springside             6:08.37  
 20 Curran Reilly                Episcopal              6:10.93  
 21 Lauren Veznedaroglu          Penn Charter           6:13.53  
 22 Megan Kilcullen              Episcopal              6:16.86  
 23 Sofia Toso                   Penn Charter           6:45.18  
 24 Katrina Tacconelli           Notre Dame             6:56.25  
 25 Jen Ailey                    Springside             7:00.11  
 26 Georgie Simkiss              Agnes Irwin            7:03.25  
 27 Emily Barkann                Penn Charter           7:20.43  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 48.64  2007        Germantown Academy, Germantown Academy      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Springside School                                     50.31   10   
     1) Jamie Mcginn                    2) Katelyn Jackson                
     3) Bridget Lipp                    4) Drew Davis                     
  2 Academy of Notre Dame                                 50.35    8   
     1) Katie Nappi                     2) Jill Battista                  
     3) Colleen Hickey                  4) Grace Shields                  
  3 Episcopal Academy                                     50.99    6   
     1) Alana Dumas                     2) Silicia Lomax                  
     3) Brittany Belo                   4) Tara Boyle                     
  4 Agnes Irwin                                           53.86    4   
     1) Kate Tocci                      2) Olivia Tornetta                
     3) Stephanie Williams              4) Nishi Bhagat                   
  5 Germantown Academy                                    53.93    2   
     1) Fran Sweeney                    2) Emily Smith                    
     3) Ali Simkins                     4) Megan McCloskey                
  6 Penn Charter                                          54.21    1   
     1) Marisa Shepard                  2) Jessie Levin                   
     3) Carolyn Brady                   4) Hailey Bennett                 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 54.91  2011        Taylor Ellis-Watson, Springside Academy     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leigh Adelizzi               Episcopal              1:00.50Q  4 
  2 Keri Boyce                   Episcopal              1:00.96Q  3 
  3 Drew Davis                   Springside             1:01.72Q  1 
  4 Bridget Lipp                 Springside             1:02.18Q  2 
  5 Kelly Szafara                Episcopal              1:01.78Q  1 
  6 Jill Battista                Notre Dame             1:03.04Q  2 
  7 Anna Hallahan                Germantown             1:03.09Q  3 
  8 Kate Tocci                   Agnes Irwin            1:03.53Q  4 
  9 Katherine Rogan              Notre Dame             1:04.91q  4 
 10 Nisha Meyer                  Episcopal              1:07.83q  4 
 11 Emily Smith                  Germantown             1:08.09q  3 
 12 Meredith Manley              Episcopal              1:08.17q  2 
 13 Anne Metzinger               Agnes Irwin            1:09.24   1 
 14 Colleen Hilbert              Notre Dame             1:09.43   1 
 15 Katy Decker                  Penn Charter           1:10.47   3 
 16 Defne Karabucak              Penn Charter           1:10.53   4 
 17 Kerri Delcollo               Notre Dame             1:10.63   1 
 18 Margaux Bigalow              Agnes Irwin            1:10.79   2 
 19 Lia Goodwin                  Agnes Irwin            1:12.41   2 
 20 Kaylynn Hanna                Notre Dame             1:12.73   3 
 21 Krista Hinchman              Baldwin                1:12.87   1 
 22 Lynn Luong                   Agnes Irwin            1:13.98   2 
 23 Rachel Zachian               Baldwin                1:14.94   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 54.91  2011        Taylor Ellis-Watson, Springside Academy     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Keri Boyce                   Episcopal              1:00.22   2  10   
  2 Leigh Adelizzi               Episcopal             J1:00.22   2   8   
  3 Kelly Szafara                Episcopal              1:00.62   2   6   
  4 Drew Davis                   Springside             1:00.64   2   4   
  5 Anna Hallahan                Germantown             1:01.56   1   2   
  6 Jill Battista                Notre Dame             1:01.70   2   1   
  7 Bridget Lipp                 Springside             1:02.55   2 
  8 Katherine Rogan              Notre Dame             1:04.07   1 
  9 Kate Tocci                   Agnes Irwin            1:04.61   1 
 10 Nisha Meyer                  Episcopal              1:06.28   1 
 11 Anne Metzinger               Agnes Irwin            1:08.15   1 
 12 Emily Smith                  Germantown             1:10.33   1 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 45.19  5/12/2012   Katie Nappi, Notre Dame                     
    Inter-Ac: R 45.19  5/12/2012   Katie Nappi, Notre Dame                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katie Nappi                  Notre Dame               47.68Q  3 
  2 Marin Bloise                 Agnes Irwin              47.89Q  2 
  3 Katherine Carroll            Notre Dame               49.22Q  1 
  4 Tara Boyle                   Episcopal                49.81Q  1 
  5 Ciara Pettinos               Episcopal                51.54Q  3 
  6 Karen Christianson           Episcopal                53.16Q  2 
  7 Fran Sweeney                 Germantown               52.61q  3 
  8 Kathryn Wilson               Episcopal                53.62q  2 
  9 Katrina Seykora              Notre Dame               53.88q  1 
 10 Ali Simkins                  Germantown               53.96q  2 
 11 Carly Cianci                 Episcopal                54.92q  1 
 12 Kellyn DeFusco               Germantown               57.77q  1 
 13 Karen Diguiseppe             Notre Dame               58.40   1 
 14 Claudia Mezey                Germantown               58.52   3 
 15 Carly Stern                  Penn Charter             58.84   2 
 16 Caroline Clancy              Notre Dame               59.44   3 
 17 Zoe Allen                    Penn Charter           1:02.32   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 45.19  5/12/2012   Katie Nappi, Notre Dame                     
    Inter-Ac: R 45.19  5/12/2012   Katie Nappi, Notre Dame                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie Nappi                  Notre Dame               45.19R  2  10   
  2 Marin Bloise                 Agnes Irwin              45.96   2   8   
  3 Tara Boyle                   Episcopal                48.65   2   6   
  4 Ciara Pettinos               Episcopal                49.12   2   4   
  5 Katherine Carroll            Notre Dame               50.59   2   2   
  6 Karen Christianson           Episcopal                50.75   1   1   
  7 Fran Sweeney                 Germantown               51.64   2 
  8 Kathryn Wilson               Episcopal                51.99   1 
  9 Katrina Seykora              Notre Dame               52.40   1 
 10 Ali Simkins                  Germantown               53.16   1 
 11 Carly Cianci                 Episcopal                53.97   1 
 12 Kellyn DeFusco               Germantown               56.06   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 2:14.04  2011        Maria Seykora, Notre Dame                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maria Seykora                Notre Dame             2:17.20Q 
  2 Kerry Lawlor                 Germantown             2:26.54Q 
  3 Leigh Adelizzi               Episcopal              2:32.27Q 
  4 Kelly Szafara                Episcopal              2:28.14Q 
  5 Bridget Hanna                Notre Dame             2:29.02Q 
  6 Siobhan Dougherty            Notre Dame             2:33.11Q 
  7 Katie Roe                    Notre Dame             2:28.99Q 
  8 Bridie Lawlor                Germantown             2:29.10Q 
  9 Leslie MacManus              Episcopal              2:33.86Q 
 10 Jacqueline Chakejian         Episcopal              2:31.05q 
 11 Kate Alden                   Agnes Irwin            2:32.69q 
 12 Justis Wright                Agnes Irwin            2:34.19q 
 13 Emily Cannon                 Germantown             2:36.33  
 14 Maria Kilcullen              Episcopal              2:38.48  
 15 Lauren Veznedaroglu          Penn Charter           2:40.12  
 16 Maya Pressley                Penn Charter           2:41.97  
 17 Alyssa Isackman              Springside             2:47.81  
 18 Kaylee Mulgrew               Notre Dame             2:49.52  
 19 Sofia Toso                   Penn Charter           2:57.64  
 20 Nancy Cui                    Germantown             2:59.30  
 21 Georgie Simkiss              Agnes Irwin            3:03.41  
 22 Rebecca Aranow               Germantown             3:10.64  
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 2:14.04  2011        Maria Seykora, Notre Dame                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Maria Seykora                Notre Dame             2:17.69   10   
  2 Kerry Lawlor                 Germantown             2:21.24    8   
  3 Leslie MacManus              Episcopal              2:23.99    6   
  4 Leigh Adelizzi               Episcopal              2:24.97    4   
  5 Jacqueline Chakejian         Episcopal              2:25.08    2   
  6 Kelly Szafara                Episcopal             J2:25.92    1   
  7 Bridget Hanna                Notre Dame             2:26.01  
  8 Bridie Lawlor                Germantown             2:27.31  
  9 Kate Alden                   Agnes Irwin            2:27.65  
 10 Justis Wright                Agnes Irwin            2:27.92  
 11 Katie Roe                    Notre Dame             2:28.00  
 12 Siobhan Dougherty            Notre Dame             2:36.15  
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 24.53  2011        Taylor Ellis- Watson, Springside Academy    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katelyn Jackson              Springside               26.02Q  5 
  2 Alana Dumas                  Episcopal                26.80Q  3 
  3 Moira Putsch                 Notre Dame               26.84Q  4 
  4 Bridget Lipp                 Springside               27.73Q  2 
  5 Marin Bloise                 Agnes Irwin              27.87Q  1 
  6 Drew Davis                   Springside               27.91q  1 
  7 Brittany Belo                Episcopal                27.96q  3 
  8 Kiernan McCloskey            Germantown               28.08q  2 
  9 Brianna Belo                 Episcopal                28.13q  3 
 10 Keri Boyce                   Episcopal                28.22q  1 
 11 Megan McCloskey              Germantown               28.29q  4 
 12 Grace Shields                Notre Dame               28.55q  4 
 13 Mikaela Kilmer               Episcopal                28.67   5 
 14 Colleen Hickey               Notre Dame               29.36   2 
 15 Kate Tocci                   Agnes Irwin              29.44   5 
 16 Isabel Pellegrino            Notre Dame               29.90   4 
 17 Stephanie Williams           Agnes Irwin              29.96   2 
 18 Olivia Tornetta              Agnes Irwin              30.76   1 
 19 Emily Smith                  Germantown               31.29   3 
 20 Nia Hall                     Germantown               31.30   3 
 21 Rachel Zachian               Baldwin                  31.78   5 
 22 Aminta Burnett               Penn Charter             31.87   2 
 23 Riley Yankowich              Germantown               31.89   5 
 23 Krista Hinchman              Baldwin                  31.89   4 
 25 Carly Brufke                 Notre Dame               32.54   2 
 26 Lauren Fox                   Agnes Irwin              32.98   1 
 27 Connie Li                    Baldwin                  35.57   4 
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 24.53  2011        Taylor Ellis- Watson, Springside Academy    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Katelyn Jackson              Springside               25.04   2  10   
  2 Moira Putsch                 Notre Dame               25.80   2   8   
  3 Bridget Lipp                 Springside               26.71   2   6   
  4 Alana Dumas                  Episcopal                26.81   2   4   
  5 Kiernan McCloskey            Germantown               27.08   1   2   
  6 Marin Bloise                 Agnes Irwin              27.37   2   1   
  7 Brianna Belo                 Episcopal                27.64   1 
  8 Brittany Belo                Episcopal                27.67   1 
  9 Drew Davis                   Springside               27.96   2 
 10 Grace Shields                Notre Dame               28.17   1 
 11 Keri Boyce                   Episcopal                28.20   1 
 12 Megan McCloskey              Germantown               28.50   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 11:34.48  5/12/2012   Maria Seykora, Notre Dame                
    Inter-Ac: R 11:34.48  5/12/2012   Maria Seykora, Notre Dame                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maria Seykora                Notre Dame            11:34.48R  10   
  2 Jamie Costarino              Springside            11:44.36    8   
  3 Kristen Greenwood            Episcopal             11:50.42    6   
  4 Caroline Powers              Notre Dame            11:53.50    4   
  5 Cathryn Skinner              Penn Charter          11:55.59    2   
  6 Katherine Hong               Episcopal             12:13.07    1   
  7 Madeline Stambaugh           Germantown            12:19.57  
  8 Christina Wuninich           Agnes Irwin           12:36.05  
  9 Ani Schug                    Penn Charter          12:40.51  
 10 Jamie Poduslenko             Notre Dame            12:41.69  
 11 Darcy Curtis                 Notre Dame            12:48.11  
 12 Caroline Manion              Notre Dame            13:12.95  
 13 Emily DiNubile               Agnes Irwin           13:30.19  
 14 Sydney Francis               Episcopal             13:33.02  
 15 Maya Pressley                Penn Charter          13:37.74  
 16 Audrey Regillo               Episcopal             14:44.90  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 4:01.89  2009        Notre Dame, Notre Dame                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Academy of Notre Dame                               4:05.55   10   
     1) Maria Seykora                   2) Bridget Hanna                  
     3) Katie Nappi                     4) Jill Battista                  
  2 Episcopal Academy                                   4:05.76    8   
     1) Leslie MacManus                 2) Keri Boyce                     
     3) Kelly Szafara                   4) Tara Boyle                     
  3 Germantown Academy                                  4:15.24    6   
     1) Bridie Lawlor                   2) Kerry Lawlor                   
     3) Fran Sweeney                    4) Anna Hallahan                  
  4 Springside School                                   4:19.73    4   
     1) Jamie Mcginn                    2) Bridget Lipp                   
     3) Julia Reeves                    4) Drew Davis                     
  5 Agnes Irwin                                         4:26.42    2   
     1) Kate Alden                      2) Justis Wright                  
     3) Olivia Tornetta                 4) Anne Metzinger                 
  6 Penn Charter                                        4:28.17    1   
     1) Katy Decker                     2) Lauren Veznedaroglu            
     3) Cathryn Skinner                 4) Defne Karabucak                
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 34-00.50  2007        Caroline Doty, Germantown Academy        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gianna Pileggi               Episcopal             30-08.75q 
  2 Colleen Hickey               Notre Dame            28-00.25q 
  3 Saagarika Thanvi             Penn Charter          27-07.75q 
  4 Caroline Jones               Penn Charter          27-00.25q 
  5 Jamie Mcginn                 Springside            26-07.25q 
  6 Ashleigh Brown               Penn Charter          24-04.25q 
  7 Kayla Coleman                Episcopal             24-00.75q 
  8 Emily Faught                 Notre Dame            23-10.00  
  9 Kyra Jackson                 Springside            23-08.50  
 10 Shelby Brisbane              Agnes Irwin           23-00.75  
 11 Amirah Lewis                 Springside            22-07.50  
 12 Hanna Bartling               Notre Dame            21-04.75  
 13 Riley Yankowich              Germantown            21-01.50  
 14 Karen Garland                Germantown            19-03.25  
 15 Mackenzie Abate              Notre Dame            18-05.25  
 16 Lauren Pease                 Notre Dame            18-04.50  
 17 Margaux Bigalow              Agnes Irwin           16-10.25  
 18 Ebony Rhodes                 Germantown            16-04.00  
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 34-00.50  2007        Caroline Doty, Germantown Academy        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gianna Pileggi               Episcopal             30-08.75   10   
  2 Saagarika Thanvi             Penn Charter          28-05.00    8   
  3 Colleen Hickey               Notre Dame            28-00.25    6   
  4 Caroline Jones               Penn Charter          27-00.25    4   
  5 Jamie Mcginn                 Springside            26-07.25    2   
  6 Ashleigh Brown               Penn Charter          24-04.25    1   
  7 Kayla Coleman                Episcopal             24-00.75  
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 10-04  2009        J.D. Whitman, Germantown Academy            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marisa Shepard               Penn Charter           7-09.00   10   
  2 Silicia Lomax                Episcopal              7-06.00    8   
  3 Riley Yankowich              Germantown            J7-06.00    6   
  4 Grace Austin                 Episcopal             J7-06.00    4   
  5 Liza Fryman                  Episcopal              7-03.00    2   
  6 Sarah Armato                 Germantown             7-00.00    1   
  7 Michele Gross                Penn Charter           6-06.00  
  8 Savannah Wilson              Penn Charter           6-00.00  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R  5-09  5/12/2012   Megan McCloskey, Germantown                 
    Inter-Ac: R  5-09  5/12/2012   Megan McCloskey, Germantown                 
    Inter-Ac: R  5-09  5/12/2012   Megan McCloskey, Germantown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan McCloskey              Germantown             5-09.00R  10   
  2 Kiernan McCloskey            Germantown             5-00.00    8   
  3 Olivia Byron                 Springside             4-10.00    6   
  4 Josie Fagan                  Notre Dame            J4-10.00    4   
  5 Colleen Hickey               Notre Dame            J4-10.00    2   
  6 Martine White                Agnes Irwin            4-08.00    1   
  7 Holly Webb                   Penn Charter           4-04.00  
  7 Emma Joughin                 Agnes Irwin            4-04.00  
  7 Janie Whelan                 Agnes Irwin            4-04.00  
  7 Carine Megerian              Episcopal              4-04.00  
 11 Zoe Allen                    Penn Charter           4-02.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 18-03  2007        Jen Hoy, Germantown Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moira Putsch                 Notre Dame            17-02.50q 
  2 Julia Reeves                 Springside            16-06.50q 
  3 Megan McCloskey              Germantown            16-05.00q 
  4 Kiernan McCloskey            Germantown            16-02.50q 
  5 Marin Bloise                 Agnes Irwin           15-08.00q 
  6 Kim Ryan                     Notre Dame            15-01.50q 
  7 Lindsey Santerian            Notre Dame            14-11.50q 
  8 Holly Webb                   Penn Charter          14-06.50  
  9 Grace Shields                Notre Dame            14-03.50  
 10 Katherine Rogan              Notre Dame            14-02.00  
 11 Silicia Lomax                Episcopal             14-01.50  
 12 Carolyn Brady                Penn Charter          13-07.50  
 12 Alana Dumas                  Episcopal             13-07.50  
 14 Hailey Bennett               Penn Charter          13-02.50  
 15 Jessie Levin                 Penn Charter          12-10.25  
 16 Lia Goodwin                  Agnes Irwin           12-03.50  
 17 Lauren Fox                   Agnes Irwin           12-03.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 18-03  2007        Jen Hoy, Germantown Academy                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Moira Putsch                 Notre Dame            17-02.50   10   
  2 Megan McCloskey              Germantown            16-09.75    8   
  3 Julia Reeves                 Springside            16-08.50    6   
  4 Kiernan McCloskey            Germantown            16-02.50    4   
  5 Marin Bloise                 Agnes Irwin           15-08.00    2   
  6 Kim Ryan                     Notre Dame            15-07.25    1   
  7 Lindsey Santerian            Notre Dame            14-11.50  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 39-03  2005        Elisse Douglass, Episcopal Academy          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julia Reeves                 Springside            33-00.00q 
  2 Kiernan McCloskey            Germantown            32-05.00q 
  3 Holly Webb                   Penn Charter          32-04.00q 
  4 Kim Ryan                     Notre Dame            32-03.50q 
  5 Jamie Mcginn                 Springside            31-06.75q 
  6 Kathryn Wilson               Episcopal             31-06.00q 
  7 Grace Shields                Notre Dame            31-03.75q 
  8 Stephanie Williams           Agnes Irwin           31-01.50  
  9 Lindsey Santerian            Notre Dame            31-01.00  
 10 Alicia Borromeo              Episcopal             30-07.00  
 11 Carolyn Brady                Penn Charter          29-09.75  
 12 Mackenzie Abate              Notre Dame            29-00.00  
 13 Hailey Bennett               Penn Charter          28-10.75  
 14 Olivia Byron                 Springside            28-10.50  
 15 Claudia Mezey                Germantown            28-06.50  
 16 Jasmine Chaney               Notre Dame            27-10.75  
 17 Jessie Levin                 Penn Charter          27-07.00  
 18 Emma Joughin                 Agnes Irwin           27-06.50  
 19 Ryan Shaffer                 Penn Charter          27-03.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Inter-Ac: R 39-03  2005        Elisse Douglass, Episcopal Academy          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Julia Reeves                 Springside            33-06.00   10   
  2 Kiernan McCloskey            Germantown            33-05.50    8   
  3 Kim Ryan                     Notre Dame            33-02.00    6   
  4 Kathryn Wilson               Episcopal             32-08.00    4   
  5 Holly Webb                   Penn Charter          32-04.00    2   
  6 Jamie Mcginn                 Springside            31-06.75    1   
  7 Grace Shields                Notre Dame            31-03.75  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Academy of Notre Dame      125        2) Episcopal Academy         115   
    3) Springside School           97        4) Germantown Academy         71   
    5) Penn Charter                31        6) Agnes Irwin                26   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Malvern Prep                70        2) Penn Charter               66   
    3) The Haverford School for B  39        4) Germantown Academy         24   
    5) Chestnut Hill Academy       21        6) Episcopal Academy           4   


Number of Elite performances: 32

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Wilson, Dustin (Chestnut Hill Academy,PA)
Ritz, Ben (Germantown Academy,PA)
Purnell, Eric (Malvern Prep,PA)
Worley, Daryl (Charter,PA)
Cannon, Josh (Charter,PA)
Purcell, Brendan (Haverford,PA)
Bocobo, Geoffrey (Haverford,PA)
Trulear, Dan (Chestnut Hill Academy,PA)
Pitt, Tom (Malvern Prep,PA)
Pancoast, Andy (Malvern Prep,PA)
McGlinchey, Mike (William Penn Charter ,PA)
Jackson, Katelyn (Springside,PA)
Seykora, Maria (Academy Of Notre Dame,PA)
Putsch, Moira (Academy Of Notre Dame,PA)
Nappi, Katie (Academy Of Notre Dame,PA)
Bloise, Marin (Agnes Irwin,PA)
McCloskey, Megan (Germantown Academy,PA)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- B-1600 4:18.17 Wilson, Dustin , , Chestnut Hill
DS STATE- B-1600 4:19.66 Ritz, Ben , , Germantown
DS STATE- B-400 49.42 Worley, Daryl , , Penn Charter
DS STATE- B-300H 41.21p Purnell, Eric , , Malvern
DS STATE- B-300H 41.54p Cannon, Josh , , Penn Charter
DS STATE- B-300H 39.45 Purnell, Eric , , Malvern
DS STATE- B-300H 39.48 Purcell, Brendan , , Haverford
DS STATE- B-300H 40.78 Cannon, Josh , , Penn Charter
DS STATE- B-300H 40.84 Bocobo, Geoffrey , , Haverford
DS STATE- B-300H 41.49 Trulear, Dan , , Chestnut Hill
DS STATE- B-200 22.27 Worley, Daryl , , Penn Charter
DS STATE- B-200 22.48 Purnell, Eric , , Malvern
DS STATE- B-3200 9:36.46 Wilson, Dustin , , Chestnut Hill
DS STATE- B-SP 51'2.0p McGlinchey, Mike , , Penn Charter
DS STATE- B-SP 51'2.0 McGlinchey, Mike , , Penn Charter
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'6.0 Pitt, Tom , , Malvern
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'5.0 Pancoast, Andy , , Malvern
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'3.25p Pitt, Tom , , Malvern
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'3.25 Pitt, Tom , , Malvern
DS STATE- G-100 12.22 Jackson, Katelyn , , Springside
G-1600 4:57.30 Seykora, Maria , , Notre Dame
DS STATE- G-300H 47.68p Nappi, Katie , , Notre Dame
DS STATE- G-300H 47.89p Bloise, Marin , , Agnes Irwin
DS STATE- G-300H 45.19 Nappi, Katie , , Notre Dame
DS STATE- G-300H 45.96 Bloise, Marin , , Agnes Irwin
DS STATE- G-800 2:17.20p Seykora, Maria , , Notre Dame
DS STATE- G-800 2:17.69 Seykora, Maria , , Notre Dame
DS STATE- G-200 25.04 Jackson, Katelyn , , Springside
DS STATE- G-200 25.80 Putsch, Moira , , Notre Dame
G-HJ 5'9.0 McCloskey, Megan , , Germantown
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'2.5p Putsch, Moira , , Notre Dame
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'2.5 Putsch, Moira , , Notre Dame

Number of Elite performances: 2
Number of DS State performances: 30

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State