Meet Name: KY 1A Outdoor State Meet
Meet Date: 2012-05-17
Meet Location: Cardinal Park, Louisville,KY



KY 1A: St. Henry sweeps; Thomson triples

 

HIGHLIGHTS

** - Teams: St. Henry District won two close battles for team titles, topping Newport Catholic Central in the girls’ battle (98.5-93) and Fort Campbell in the boys’ battle (77-72).
** - B-1600/800/3200: Holy Cross jr Jacob Thompson tripled an all-class state meet record 4:10.80, 1:57.38, and 9:44.58.
** - G-HJ/300H: Trimble County jr Kelsie Courtney soared over US#13 5-9 and ran 46.07 for the double.
** - B-100/200: Whitefield jr Andre Klassen doubled the 100 (11.09) and 200 (22.00).



Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Licensed to KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2012 09:08 PM
                  KHSAA CLASS 1A STATE TRACK MEET - 5/17/2012                  
                     OWSLEY FRAZIER CARDINAL PARK, U OF L                      
                                LOUISVILLE, KY                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 8:50.41  2002        Brooklyn Boys and Girls, New York         
          2A: # 9:45.00  2002        Mercy                                     
          1A: @ 9:42.45  1999        St.Henry                                  
       State: K 9:20.86  2004        Sacred Heart                              
          3A: * 9:20.86  2004        Sacred Heart                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Henry District                               10:01.56    9:55.31   10   
     1) Sam Hentz 09                    2) Taylor Connett 10              
     3) Lindsey Hinken 12               4) Ashley Svec 12                 
  2 Newport Central Catholic                         10:17.60   10:02.70    8   
     1) Stephanie Lewis 10              2) Katrina Hlebiczki 12           
     3) Nikki Buller 11                 4) Madison Little 11              
  3 Bishop Brossart                                  10:11.08   10:07.77    6   
     1) Madison Bertram 09              2) Sarah Klump 11                 
     3) Shannon Donnelly 11             4) Kristin Klocke 11              
  4 Fairview                                         10:44.14   10:12.89    5   
     1) Audrey Sizemore 12              2) Maddy Rymer 10                 
     3) Haley Layne 09                  4) Lyndsey Burke 08               
  5 Holy Cross (Louisville)                          10:20.61   10:13.88    4   
     1) Karly Gawarecki 09              2) Christa Brutscher 09           
     3) Jenna Johnston 10               4) Ashby Eggers 09                
  6 Ludlow                                           10:28.97   10:16.53    3   
     1) Byni Dugan 08                   2) Chesi Dugan 08                 
     3) Amber Victor 08                 4) Carmen Shworles 10             
  7 Louisville Collegiate                            10:25.38   10:18.05    2   
     1) Sarah Bode 12                   2) Elizabeth Berryman 11          
     3) Molly Speth 07                  4) Mallory Tyler 12               
  8 Green County                                     10:50.16   10:27.74    1   
     1) Katlyn Biggs 09                 2) Molly Frank 11                 
     3) Erin Jaggers 09                 4) Baylee Shofner 12              
  9 Beechwood                                        10:50.28   10:35.51  
     1) Sarah Laake 08                  2) Shannon Redfield 11            
     3) Mackenzie Rylee 08              4) Natalie Sweasy 07              
 10 Trimble County                                   11:02.48   10:36.40  
     1) Kirsten Baird 08                2) Kylie Wilberding 09            
     3) Erin Gonterman 10               4) Morgan Chappell 08             
 11 Fort Campbell                                    10:49.22   10:37.73  
     1) Sheniya Marshall 08             2) Tyler Hardy 08                 
     3) Zaria Lambert 08                4) Paige Updike 08                
 12 Villa Madonna                                    10:22.96   10:37.77  
     1) Amanda Werner 09                2) Katie Miller 12                
     3) Amanda Schleper 09              4) Melissa Cunha 11               
 13 Covington Latin                                  10:46.99   10:38.57  
     1) Christine Smith 11              2) Emily Clements 10              
     3) Elizabeth Clements 11           4) Bridgette Hildreth 11          
 14 Holy Cross (Covington)                           10:45.02   10:39.08  
     1) Lillian Frantz 10               2) Maddie Sweitzer 12             
     3) Celeste Bergman 08              4) Gabby Bergman 10               
 15 Fort Knox                                        10:43.82   10:47.53  
     1) Becky Eaton 07                  2) Aysa Harris 09                 
     3) Sydney Hill 09                  4) Emily Kiphuth 09               
 16 Murray                                           10:43.65   10:50.03  
     1) Linda Arakelyan 08              2) Bethany Vogt 09                
     3) Amanda McDonald 12              4) Kayleigh House 09              
 17 McLean County                                    11:07.16   11:07.19  
     1) Julie Green 09                  2) Rachel Neal 10                 
     3) Rachel Green 12                 4) Chloe Dempsey 10               
 18 Hancock County                                   10:59.78   11:11.14  
     1) Kensey Estes 12                 2) Kirsten Johnson 07             
     3) Jessi Glover 08                 4) Sydney Young 08                
 19 Walton Verona                                    11:07.90   11:14.11  
     1) Kelly O'Brien 12                2) Blanca Ortega 09               
     3) Delaney Williams 08             4) Avery Perry 09                 
 20 Somerset                                         11:52.47   11:14.78  
     1) Mariko Krause 12                2) Ariel McGinnis 09              
     3) Kaycee Rader 09                 4) April Shelton 08               
 21 Owen County                                      11:50.04   11:46.61  
     1) Emily Bibb 08                   2) Samantha Tamplin 08            
     3) Mikala Byers 09                 4) Amber Gover 08                 
 22 Bardstown                                        10:54.48   11:51.22  
     1) Sarah Hamilton 09               2) Emma Cecil 09                  
     3) Katie Sidebottom 09             4) Sigrad Steinsland 11           
 23 Raceland                                         11:49.81   12:01.94  
     1) Haley Boggs 07                  2) Gracie Chapman 07              
     3) Baleigh Joseph 07               4) Makenzi Speaks 10              
 24 Williamsburg                                     13:49.08   13:01.26  
     1) Christa Smith 10                2) Reanna Dobek 07                
     3) Kailee Jarboe 11                4) Tarrah Davis 10                
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 7:33.48  2009        Warrington Central, Pennsylvania          
          2A: # 7:59.75  1998        Union County                              
          1A: @ 8:08.22  2008        St. Henry                                 
       State: K 7:54.07  2010        Butler                                    
          3A: * 7:54.07  2010        Butler                                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Henry District                                8:33.04    8:25.42   10   
     1) Robert Brockman 09              2) Brendan Dooley 12              
     3) Daniel Wolfer 11                4) Nathan Mark 12                 
  2 St. Mary                                          8:34.94    8:35.91    8   
     1) Nathan Ellis 12                 2) Paul DeNeve 12                 
     3) Daniel DeNeve 10                4) Matt Ousterhaus 11             
  3 Bishop Brossart                                   8:35.13    8:36.02    6   
     1) Michael Caldwell 10             2) Mark Goller 09                 
     3) Andrew Kramer 10                4) Chris Loos 09                  
  4 Bracken County                                    8:45.37    8:36.35    5   
     1) Grant Crawford 11               2) Steven Cummins 10              
     3) Conner Holleran 11              4) Logan Holleran 11              
  5 Fort Campbell                                     8:42.28    8:39.81    4   
     1) Nick Ringle 11                  2) Cassidy Busbin 12              
     3) Christopher Schlangen 10        4) Jordan Gibbs-Francis 11        
  6 Newport Central Catholic                          8:48.84    8:40.97    3   
     1) Evan Trauth 12                  2) Nick Johnson 10                
     3) Collin Walker 09                4) Sam Barth 11                   
  7 Bardstown                                         8:41.22    8:42.29    2   
     1) Josh Ceasar 11                  2) Conner Hubbard 09              
     3) Brandon Price 10                4) Carlso Sustaita 09             
  8 Danville                                          8:48.33    8:43.38    1   
     1) Chase Berry 12                  2) Karl Hempel 12                 
     3) Calvin Steber 11                4) Matt Wagner 09                 
  9 Fort Knox                                         8:53.88    8:43.49  
     1) Redmond Johnson 10              2) Adam Kiphuth 10                
     3) Richard Thackrey 10             4) Darren Starbuck 11             
 10 Trimble County                                    8:57.29    8:45.11  
     1) Christian Apel 10               2) Conner Ball 10                 
     3) Kyle Puckett 11                 4) Justin Williamson 11           
 11 Murray                                            8:43.74    8:48.78  
     1) Adam Lamkin 09                  2) Quinnen Taylor 10              
     3) Daniel McGee 10                 4) Steven Speed 12                
 12 Hancock County                                    8:57.96    8:50.87  
     1) Austin Haaff 10                 2) Cody Schroader 09              
     3) Cody Inman 11                   4) Cody Roach 11                  
 13 Heath                                             8:50.54    8:55.21  
     1) Mackenzie Brindley 11           2) Jonathan Emmons 11             
     3) Trevor Mcreynolds 11            4) Zachary Hudspeth 11            
 14 Walton Verona                                     8:59.00    8:58.89  
     1) Nate Akins 09                   2) Matt Harper 09                 
     3) Colin Schell 11                 4) Nick Johnston 09               
 15 Walden                                            8:58.97    9:05.72  
     1) Forest Dearing 11               2) Patrick Peterson 10            
     3) Jacob Wunsch 10                 4) Ben Spear 10                   
 16 Holy Cross (Covington)                            9:02.59    9:11.02  
     1) Aaron Fuller 12                 2) Alex Brammer 11                
     3) Alex Hassert 10                 4) Tim Woeste 11                  
 17 Somerset                                          9:01.46    9:12.90  
     1) Derek Hall 09                   2) Tristian Krause 09             
     3) Nick Henry 09                   4) Andre Mills 12                 
 18 Williamsburg                                      9:35.54    9:18.89  
     1) Chris O'Dell 12                 2) Kenny Willis 12                
     3) Kevin Baker 12                  4) Garrett Faulkner 09            
 19 Bath County                                       8:58.83    9:18.92  
     1) Josh Jones 12                   2) Evan Staviski 11               
     3) Dale Curtis 09                  4) Seth Christopher 10            
 20 Burgin                                            9:03.28    9:21.01  
     1) Alex Beckerson 11               2) Gunnar Kehrt-Reese 11          
     3) Jared Powell 11                 4) Charles Holsinger 11           
 21 Menifee County                                    9:05.82    9:23.97  
     1) Mark Clemons 10                 2) Joshua Back 11                 
     3) Trysten Phillips 09             4) Drew Swartz 10                 
 22 Cumberland County                                 9:14.95    9:28.02  
     1) Corey Williams 11               2) Jordan Webb 10                 
     3) Tre Marlowe 10                  4) Zack Farlee 11                 
 23 Dayton                                            9:01.96    9:28.03  
     1) Adam Roth 10                    2) Matt Grimme 09                 
     3) Chris Johnson 10                4) Ryan Meyer 10                  
 24 Villa Madonna                                     9:08.75    9:34.95  
     1) Clay Jackson 11                 2) Mitchell Day 11                
     3) Alec Bauscher 11                4) Grant Giesbrecht 09            
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================================
    National: I 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, California                   
          2A: # 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          1A: @ 14.70  1994        Adrienne Hundemer, Dayton                   
       State: K 14.03  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          3A: * 14.29  1992        Shandy Boyd, Valley                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Kiara Austin              12 Fort Knox              15.11      15.47  -0.7  3  10   
  2 Celia Eltzroth            10 St. Henry              16.27      15.59  -0.7  3   8   
  3 Meghan Burke              11 St. Henry              15.46      15.93  -0.7  3   6   
  4 Melanie Fleissner         12 Bishop Brossart        16.50      16.34  -0.7  3   5   
  5 Paige McKnight            11 Fairview               16.66      16.59  -0.7  3   4   
  6 Katlan Bradley            11 Glasgow                17.42      16.67   0.8  2   3   
  7 Olivia Kee                09 Rose Hill              17.18      16.75  -0.7  3   2   
  8 Aneta Sloma               12 Livingston Cent.       17.72      16.81   0.8  2   1   
  9 T'Kia Collins             09 Fort Campbell          17.31      16.85   0.8  2 
 10 Suzi Brown                10 Bishop Brossart        17.69      16.93   0.8  2 
 11 Kelsi Avana               08 Fort Campbell          17.24      17.08  -0.7  3 
 12 Kelsi Pickens             12 Villa Madonna          17.35      17.27   0.8  2 
 13 Regene Gill               09 Fort Knox              15.68      17.36  -0.7  3 
 14 Natalie Croley            10 Williamsburg           17.46      17.56   0.8  2 
 15 Alli Otten                10 Newport Catholic       17.96      17.57   0.8  2 
 16 Yasmine Homa              08 Murray                 18.25      17.72   0.8  2 
 17 Rebecca Slagle            08 Beechwood              18.37      17.83   0.8  1 
 18 Ashley Swope              11 Newport Catholic       18.28      18.09   0.8  2 
 19 Anna Matchinga            11 Covington Latin        18.39      18.21   0.8  1 
 20 Summer Burke              10 Burgin                 18.63      18.26   0.8  1 
 21 Elizabeth Farmer          11 Lex. Christian         18.45      18.27   0.8  1 
 22 Katie Dalton              08 Somerset               18.86      18.92   0.8  1 
 23 Madison Riley             09 Lou. Holy Cross        17.08      20.12  -0.7  3 
 24 Connar Richardson         09 Monroe County          19.74      20.19   0.8  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================================
    National: I 13.10  1980        Dennis Brantley, Texas                      
          2A: # 13.90  1964        Larry White, Lafayette                      
          1A: @ 14.40  1979        Jay Sprague, Bellevue                       
       State: K 13.80  1975        James Triplett, DuPont Manual               
          3A: * 13.80  1975        James Triplett, DuPont Manual               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Robert Washington         12 Newport                15.57      15.15   0.6  3  10   
  2 Josh Clifton              12 Fort Campbell          15.79      15.23   0.6  3   8   
  3 Akio Tonge                12 Fort Knox              15.62      15.66   0.6  3   6   
  4 Robert Engram             12 Newport                16.06      16.22   0.6  3   5   
  5 Lucas Anderson            11 Murray                 16.39      16.29   0.6  3   4   
  6 Andres Bosch              12 Lex. Christian         16.69      16.29   1.5  2   3   
  7 Brandon Franklin          11 Fort Knox              16.29      16.32   0.6  3   2   
  8 Connor Messer             09 Raceland               16.64      16.39   1.5  2   1   
  9 Kyle Simon                11 Newport Catholic       16.63      16.50   0.6  3 
 10 Austin Eibel              11 St. Henry              16.51      16.51   0.6  3 
 11 Zach MacAdams             12 Walton Verona          15.99      16.59   0.6  3 
 12 Corey Cruse               12 Beechwood              16.64      16.68   1.5  2 
 13 Max Ray                   12 Danville               16.76      16.71   1.5  2 
 14 Andrew Svec               12 St. Henry              17.75      17.15   1.4  1 
 15 Adam Hilton               12 Lex. Christian         17.18      17.34   1.5  2 
 16 Toby Howard               11 Nicholas County        17.43      17.38   1.5  2 
 17 Darian Polley             12 Owen County            18.09      17.42   1.4  1 
 18 Noah Slinker              09 Green County           17.49      17.51   1.5  2 
 19 Dylan Boone               10 Murray                 17.76      17.57   1.4  1 
 20 Jared Castle              11 Bath County            18.42      18.32   1.4  1 
 21 Demarcus Williams         11 Harlan                 18.45      19.13   1.4  1 
 -- Ben Rice                  11 Kentucky Country       17.67         DQ   1.5  2  hooking all
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================================
    National: I 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, California                    
          2A: # 11.97  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          1A: @ 12.20  1980        Angela Payne, Todd County Central           
       State: K 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Ballard                      
          3A: * 11.80  2002        DeNasha Mondy, Ballard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Chandler Cain             10 Newport Catholic       12.68      12.45   0.6  3  10   
  2 Asha Powell               10 Mayfield               12.56      12.46   0.6  3   8   
  3 Victoria Yocum            11 Bardstown              12.50      12.54   0.6  3   6   
  4 Kelsey Feltner            12 Campbellsville         12.95      12.69   0.6  3   5   
  5 Shanae Brown              11 Frankfort              13.22      12.78   1.8  2   4   
  6 Kalisha Rose              12 Todd Central           12.95      12.85   0.6  3   3   
  7 Akesha Kirkpatrick        12 Somerset               12.98      12.90   0.6  3   2   
  8 Ariana Doderer            12 Paintsville            13.06      12.97   0.6  3   1   
  9 Fhazaneh Jackson          07 Williamsburg           13.34      13.04   1.8  2 
 10 Donnesia Hunn             10 Danville               13.41      13.05   1.3  1 
 11 Sullivan Culbertson       12 St. Henry              13.12      13.06   0.6  3 
 12 Micah Jones               12 Green County           13.40      13.10   1.8  2 
 13 Emily Terry               11 Lex. Christian         13.45      13.27   1.3  1 
 14 Brandi Jones              11 Ballard Memorial       13.06      13.29   0.6  3 
 15 Jessicka Tucker           09 Fort Campbell          13.34      13.31   1.8  2 
 16 Samantha Ward             09 Fulton County          13.34      13.32   1.8  2 
 17 Lauren Goderwis           11 Bishop Brossart        13.30      13.35   1.8  2 
 18 Elizabeth Patterson       09 Bishop Brossart        13.40      13.36   1.8  2 
 19 Kierra Priest             11 Fort Knox              13.65      13.49   1.3  1 
 20 Maggie Sloma              11 Livingston Cent.       13.41      13.50   1.3  1 
 21 Abby Jones                09 Raceland               13.56      13.55   1.3  1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================================
    National: I 10.15  2011        Jaylon Hicks, Texas                         
          2A: # 10.61  1996        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
          1A: @ 10.70  1985        Al Baker, Trigg County                      
       State: K 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lafayette                        
          3A: * 10.46  2001        Tyson Gay, Lafayette                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Andre Klaassen            11 Whitefield Acad.       11.24      11.09  -0.8  3  10   
  2 Gary Settles              11 Glasgow                11.25      11.29  -0.8  3   8   
  3 Cam Cheuvront             10 Somerset               11.56      11.29   1.8  2   6   
  4 Ezra Griffith             10 Louisville Colle       11.57      11.34   1.8  2   5   
  5 Donovan Burton            12 Green County           11.52      11.34  -0.8  3   4   
  6 Caleb Pope                12 Nicholas County        11.41      11.38  -0.8  3   3   
  7 Marcus Brown              12 Danville               11.51      11.45  -0.8  3   2   
  8 Blake Edmondson           12 Williamstown           11.55      11.46  -0.8  3   1   
  9 Holden Staples            09 Owen. Catholic         11.64      11.48   1.8  2 
 10 Aaron Jackson             11 Frankfort              11.64      11.49   1.8  2  11.484
 11 Max Nussbaum              11 Beechwood              11.62      11.49   1.8  2  11.486
 12 Will Lange                10 Somerset               11.51      11.51  -0.8  3 
 13 Christian Foster          11 Lex. Christian         11.54      11.52  -0.8  3 
 14 Sam Barker                08 Bath County            11.67      11.58   1.8  2 
 15 Alex Schwartz             11 Bishop Brossart        11.80      11.62   1.4  1 
 16 Peyton Glynn              08 Murray                 11.59      11.63   1.8  2 
 17 Bobby Mingie              12 Owen County            11.73      11.65   1.4  1 
 18 Gage Erdman               11 Beechwood              11.83      11.65   1.4  1 
 19 Demarcus Hampton          10 Russellville           11.67      11.67   1.8  2 
 20 Lucas Fields              12 Shelby Valley          12.08      11.68   1.4  1 
 21 Sean Moreland             12 Williamstown           11.77      11.70   1.4  1 
 22 Brandon Tyler             12 Newport                11.72      11.73   1.4  1 
 23 Tryston Ford              12 Danville               11.70      11.74   1.8  2 
 24 Cody Therrell             12 Murray                 11.45      11.80  -0.8  3 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 1:33.87  2004        Long Beach Poly, California               
          2A: # 1:43.63  1991        Fort Campbell                             
          1A: @ 1:43.30  1982        Trigg County                              
       State: K 1:41.17  1983        Ballard                                   
          3A: * 1:41.17  1983        Ballard                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newport Central Catholic                          1:45.93    1:45.42   3  10   
     1) Caroline Kinnett 10             2) MiKayla Seibert 09             
     3) Chandler Cain 10                4) Aubrey Muench 12               
  2 Fort Knox                                         1:48.20    1:46.87   3   8   
     1) Monica Bowles 07                2) Zantori Dickerson 08           
     3) Regene Gill 09                  4) Aysa Harris 09                 
  3 Bishop Brossart                                   1:47.37    1:47.66   3   6   
     1) Lauren Goderwis 11              2) Nicole Goderwis 09             
     3) Elizabeth Patterson 09          4) Shelly Neiser 11               
  4 Fort Campbell                                     1:50.17    1:49.46   3   5   
     1) Kelsi Avana 08                  2) Jessicka Tucker 09             
     3) Victoria Sowards 10             4) Zaria Lambert 08               
  5 Frankfort                                         1:52.60    1:50.54   2   4   
     1) Shanae Brown 11                 2) Shauntae Brown 11              
     3) Amber Wilcoxson 10              4) Jasmine Washington 11          
  6 Beechwood                                         1:52.51    1:50.93   2   3   
     1) Olivia Miniard 12               2) Alexis Bradford 12             
     3) Mackenzie Fessler 10            4) Alex Keller 10                 
  7 Murray                                            1:51.79    1:51.61   3   2   
     1) Lindey Hunt 11                  2) Jessica Vance 10               
     3) Cammie Jo Bolin 12              4) Ann Taylor 07                  
  8 Todd County Central                               1:51.88    1:51.64   3   1   
     1) Julia Fox 11                    2) Demetria Rose 11               
     3) Maggie Simons 11                4) Kalisha Rose 12                
  9 Fairview                                          1:51.74    1:51.99   3 
     1) Paige McKnight 11               2) Morgan McIntyre 10             
     3) Dani Craig 12                   4) Felicia Mills 12               
 10 Green County                                      1:52.38    1:52.19   2 
     1) Erin Jaggers 09                 2) Baylee Shofner 12              
     3) Brittany Young 11               4) Micah Jones 12                 
 11 Bardstown                                         1:52.57    1:52.51   2 
     1) Shannon Coleman 11              2) Hanna Cecil 12                 
     3) Caresha Allen 09                4) Karis Rogers 11                
 12 Williamsburg                                      1:53.18    1:53.16   2 
     1) Miranda Peace 11                2) Fhazaneh Jackson 07            
     3) Kacie Brown 10                  4) Sarah Perkins 11               
 13 Bath County                                       1:53.95    1:53.22   2 
     1) Hali Miller 11                  2) Christina Thompson 10          
     3) Taylor Everman 10               4) Loretta Robinson 12            
 14 Louisville Collegiate                             1:54.09    1:53.27   2 
     1) Kat Armstrong 11                2) Barrett Donovan 12             
     3) Julie Hertzman 12               4) Courteney Case 11              
 15 Walton Verona                                     1:53.91    1:53.61   2 
     1) Hannah Case 10                  2) Shelby Mullikan 10             
     3) Madison Peace 11                4) Rachel Rouse 11                
 16 Danville                                          1:57.38    1:53.74   1 
     1) Diamond Pace 12                 2) Haley McCowan 09               
     3) Alexis Mason 09                 4) Donnesia Hunn 10               
 17 Raceland                                          1:51.86    1:53.94   3 
     1) Megan Harper 12                 2) Brooke Wellman 11              
     3) Abby Jones 09                   4) Jeana Denton 11                
 18 Somerset                                          1:53.27    1:54.11   2 
     1) Maranda Mills 09                2) Jessica Wallace 11             
     3) April Shelton 08                4) Emily Vaught 07                
 19 Kentucky Country Day                              1:55.76    1:54.61   1 
     1) Malorie Eisenbrei 11            2) Samantha Dabney 09             
     3) Brigitta Hendren 09             4) Mallory Jennings 10            
 20 Burgin                                            1:56.37    1:55.16   1 
     1) Summer Burke 10                 2) Emma Holland 12                
     3) Kayla Tyler 08                  4) Liz Marcinek 10                
 21 Villa Madonna                                     1:54.24    1:56.24   1 
     1) Monique Patil 09                2) Sarah Penney 09                
     3) Abby Austin 09                  4) Amanda Werner 09               
 22 Glasgow                                           2:02.55    2:01.01   1 
     1) Haven Huff 07                   2) Abriana Page 08                
     3) Daedawn Smith 10                4) Ashlyn Brown 09                
 -- St. Henry District                                1:48.75         DQ   3  before zone
     1) Lauren Cahill 10                2) Laura Felix 11                 
     3) Jordan Miller 09                4) Sullivan Culbertson 12         
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 1:23.92  2007        Fort Bend Hightower, Texas                
          2A: # 1:29.00  1981        Paducah Tilghman                          
          1A: @ 1:30.24  1982        Trigg County                              
       State: K 1:26.43  2010        Male                                      
          3A: * 1:26.43  2010        Male                                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glasgow                                           1:30.26    1:30.17@  3  10   
     1) James McCathron 12              2) Jalen Sublett 12               
     3) LaJuan Smith 12                 4) Gary Settles 11                
  2 Green County                                      1:31.65    1:30.98   3   8   
     1) Thomas Navalta 12               2) Cody Houchens 12               
     3) Evan Jaggers 10                 4) Donovan Burton 12              
  3 Beechwood                                         1:31.44    1:31.31   3   6   
     1) Dane Everett 12                 2) Alex Brennen 12                
     3) Max Nussbaum 11                 4) Gage Erdman 11                 
  4 Fort Campbell                                     1:33.44    1:33.81   3   5   
     1) Zarius Grant 11                 2) Aaron Otto 10                  
     3) Deonte McMillian 12             4) Khalil Maynard 11              
  5 St. Henry District                                1:37.77    1:34.21   2   4   
     1) Shaun Cawley 12                 2) Zach Haacke 12                 
     3) Alex Jobert 12                  4) Mitchell Kriege 12             
  6 Somerset                                          1:33.19    1:34.39   3   3   
     1) Christian Adams 12              2) Cam Cheuvront 10               
     3) Will Lange 10                   4) Andre Mills 12                 
  7 Russellville                                      1:34.94    1:34.58   3   2   
     1) Dominique Harris 12             2) Joshua Hampton 11              
     3) Demarcus Hampton 10             4) Zacharius Hines 11             
  8 Walton Verona                                     1:35.03    1:35.62   2   1   
     1) Brandon Acosta 10               2) Jaeden Bell 11                 
     3) Jon Jones 10                    4) Kallen Schmitt 10              
  9 Holy Cross (Covington)                            1:34.41    1:35.89   3 
     1) Thomas Piccirillo 12            2) Quin Reed 10                   
     3) Lamar Chames 12                 4) Eric Walker 12                 
 10 Danville                                          1:36.83    1:36.18   2 
     1) Marcus Brown 12                 2) Tryston Ford 12                
     3) Max Ray 12                      4) Chase Berry 12                 
 11 Bishop Brossart                                   1:38.13    1:36.57   2 
     1) Drew Berkemeyer 10              2) Michael Landwehr 11            
     3) Jacob Elbert 11                 4) Alex Schwartz 11               
 12 Bath County                                       1:37.75    1:36.65   2 
     1) Jared Castle 11                 2) Nathan Dailey 11               
     3) Cheyenne Coker 12               4) Sam Barker 08                  
 13 Newport Central Catholic                          1:37.89    1:37.18   2 
     1) Matt Dettmer 12                 2) Sam Barth 11                   
     3) Austen Davenport 12             4) Sam Schaefer 12                
 14 Bardstown                                         1:38.89    1:37.91   1 
     1) Austin Mason 09                 2) Tavon Johnson 10               
     3) Marcus Cosby 12                 4) Andre Woodson 11               
 15 Williamsburg                                      1:38.06    1:37.97   2 
     1) Jeffrey Bird 12                 2) Brandon Lyons 11               
     3) Chris O'Dell 12                 4) Dewayne Smith 10               
 16 Jenkins                                           1:38.86    1:38.99   1 
     1) Charlie Cox 11                  2) Ethan Bowling 12               
     3) Steven Damron 11                4) Koty Sexton 11                 
 17 Raceland                                          1:38.09    1:39.25   2 
     1) James Wireman 10                2) John Valencourt 11             
     3) Andrew Salyers 10               4) AJ Joseph 10                   
 18 Fulton County                                     1:41.65    1:39.71   1 
     1) Aaron Allen 08                  2) Quinn Nolan 10                 
     3) Joe Holman 08                   4) Ladarrian Polk 11              
 19 Bellevue                                          1:40.05    1:40.13   1 
     1) Bryson Combs 08                 2) Alec Hazeres 09                
     3) Nolan Rechtin 11                4) Jordan Roberts 11              
 -- Murray                                            1:32.94        DNF   3 
     1) Bob Fields 12                   2) Des'Jahvonni Miles 08          
     3) Peyton Glynn 08                 4) Cody Therrell 12               
 -- Fort Knox                                         1:33.38         DQ   3  before zone
     1) Oscar Cruz 12                   2) Reed Johnson 12                
     3) Akio Tonge 12                   4) Andre Wingate 12               
 -- Ludlow                                            1:41.48         DQ   1  after zone
     1) Jacob Gerwe 07                  2) Shaun Woodie 11                
     3) Tyler Springer 12               4) Anthony Jordan 11              
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, California             
          2A: # 4:56.68  2004        Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy                
          1A: @ 5:02.25  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
       State: K 4:53.66  2010        Emma Brink, Sacred Heart                  
          3A: * 4:53.66  2010        Emma Brink, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Snapp             12 Danville             5:13.41    5:18.99   10   
  2 Ashley Svec               12 St. Henry            5:17.87    5:20.32    8   
  3 Philippine Couturier      09 Sayre                5:23.86    5:20.33    6   
  4 Lindsey Hinken            12 St. Henry            5:26.52    5:22.07    5   
  5 Meagan Smith              09 Danville             5:26.58    5:27.43    4   
  6 Amber Victor              08 Ludlow               5:36.97    5:35.36    3   
  7 Sydney Young              08 Hancock County       5:42.12    5:43.15    2   
  8 Gabby Bergman             10 Cov. Holy Cross      5:45.52    5:44.08    1   
  9 Melissa Cunha             11 Villa Madonna        5:50.70    5:45.10  
 10 Molly Speth               07 Louisville Colle     5:46.89    5:45.23  
 11 Marisa Moore              10 Glasgow              5:49.46    5:50.41  
 12 Sydney Hill               09 Fort Knox            5:57.33    5:50.92  
 13 Mariko Krause             12 Somerset             5:49.76    5:51.56  
 14 Emily Thomson             09 Lou. Holy Cross      5:53.39    5:59.49  
 15 Molly Frank               11 Green County         5:52.50    6:02.23  
 16 Sydney Berry              10 Lex. Christian       5:26.93    6:03.38  
 17 Sydney Sandefur           11 Berea                5:54.15    6:04.97  
 18 Shantel Calbreath         10 Fort Campbell        5:52.84    6:17.45  
 19 Mackenzie Rylee           08 Beechwood            5:52.82    6:20.13  
 20 Claire Wilson             08 Murray               5:53.14    6:21.94  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Virginia                       
          2A: # 4:15.96  1996        La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell              
          1A: @ 4:14.83  1994        Houston Barber, Frankfort                 
       State: K 4:13.16  2002        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
          3A: * 4:13.16  2002        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Thomson             11 Lou. Holy Cross      4:35.96    4:10.80K  10   
  2 Nathan Riggs              10 Campbellsville       4:53.81    4:29.14    8   
  3 Alex Beckerson            11 Burgin               4:33.25    4:35.48    6   
  4 Lucas Boatwright          12 Louisville Colle     4:38.99    4:35.77    5   
  5 Nathan Mark               12 St. Henry            4:39.61    4:38.39    4   
  6 Brandon Price             10 Bardstown            4:37.01    4:39.71    3   
  7 Michael Caldwell          10 Bishop Brossart      4:37.99    4:40.31    2   
  8 Eric Baugh                09 Villa Madonna        4:39.91    4:41.53    1   
  9 Grant Birindelli          08 Beechwood            4:47.76    4:42.00  
 10 Forest Dearing            11 Walden               4:42.83    4:43.54  
 11 Logan Campbell            09 Owsley County        4:51.42    4:44.17  
 12 Jed Ball                  12 Sayre                4:49.83    4:45.16  
 13 Josh Ceasar               11 Bardstown            4:44.33    4:45.89  
 14 Devin Gray                12 Carroll County       4:48.81    4:46.20  
 15 Evan Staviski             11 Bath County          4:49.52    4:47.91  
 16 Zachary Hudspeth          11 Heath                4:50.51    4:50.36  
 17 Tyler Soward              12 Ludlow               4:37.63    4:50.76  
 18 Cody Roach                11 Hancock County       4:53.82    4:54.18  
 19 Garrett Faulkner          09 Williamsburg         4:57.93    5:04.61  
 20 Daniel DeNeve             10 St. Mary             4:54.92    5:09.66  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 44.50  2004        Long Beach Poly, California                 
          2A: # 48.66  1991        Fort Campbell                               
          1A: @ 50.16  2008        Trigg County                                
       State: K 48.18  2011        Tates Creek                                 
          3A: * 48.18  2011        Tates Creek                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bishop Brossart                                     50.72      50.09@  3  10   
     1) Elizabeth Patterson 09          2) Nicole Goderwis 09             
     3) Suzi Brown 10                   4) Lauren Goderwis 11             
  2 Newport Central Catholic                            51.30      50.86   3   8   
     1) Caroline Kinnett 10             2) Nikki Buller 11                
     3) MiKayla Seibert 09              4) Aubrey Muench 12               
  3 Mayfield                                            51.54      51.27   3   6   
     1) Corissa Hurd 12                 2) Donesha Johnson 09             
     3) Samiya Kendrick 10              4) Asha Powell 10                 
  4 St. Henry District                                  52.33      51.35   3   5   
     1) Celia Eltzroth 10               2) Madison Culbertson 10          
     3) Jordan Miller 09                4) Sullivan Culbertson 12         
  5 Fort Campbell                                       52.60      51.76   3   4   
     1) Kelsi Avana 08                  2) Victoria Sowards 10            
     3) Kara Mouton 09                  4) Jessicka Tucker 09             
  6 Beechwood                                           52.39      52.05   3   3   
     1) Sarah Irwin 11                  2) Olivia Miniard 12              
     3) Alexis Hunter 11                4) Alex Keller 10                 
  7 Frankfort                                           52.92      52.12   3   2   
     1) Shanae Brown 11                 2) Shauntae Brown 11              
     3) Shantiqa Shaw 10                4) Jasmine Washington 11          
  8 Livingston Central                                  52.46      52.27   3   1   
     1) Aneta Sloma 12                  2) Daira Barnes 09                
     3) Allison Clinger 11              4) Maggie Sloma 11                
  9 Murray                                              51.90      52.65   3 
     1) Cammie Jo Bolin 12              2) Lindey Hunt 11                 
     3) Jessica Vance 10                4) Ann Taylor 07                  
 10 Todd County Central                                 54.04      53.11   2 
     1) Maggie Simons 11                2) Kalisha Rose 12                
     3) Julia Fox 11                    4) Demetria Rose 11               
 11 Glasgow                                             53.07      53.35   2 
     1) Hydeia Depp 10                  2) Katlan Bradley 11              
     3) Brianna Glover 08               4) Saige Stone 10                 
 12 Louisville Collegiate                               54.03      53.73   2 
     1) Kat Armstrong 11                2) Barrett Donovan 12             
     3) Shelby Summerfield 10           4) Courteney Case 11              
 13 Raceland                                            53.86      54.06   2 
     1) Megan Harper 12                 2) Brooke Wellman 11              
     3) Abby Jones 09                   4) Jeana Denton 11                
 14 Williamsburg                                        54.09      54.16   2 
     1) Miranda Peace 11                2) Fhazaneh Jackson 07            
     3) Kacie Brown 10                  4) Sarah Perkins 11               
 15 Fort Knox                                           54.58      54.25   2 
     1) Cherice Cobb 07                 2) Aysa Harris 09                 
     3) Kierra Priest 11                4) Whitney Tennant 12             
 16 Bath County                                         54.21      54.74   2 
     1) Hali Miller 11                  2) Christina Thompson 10          
     3) Taylor Everman 10               4) Morgan Crouch 10               
 17 Monroe County                                       54.67      54.76   2 
     1) Skylar Turner 12                2) Reagan Turner 07               
     3) Lakota Ethridge 08              4) Payton Cloyd 08                
 18 Somerset                                            54.93      54.83   1 
     1) Akesha Kirkpatrick 12           2) Mary Schoolcraft 09            
     3) Jessica Wallace 11              4) Katie Dalton 08                
 19 Villa Madonna                                       55.42      55.11   1 
     1) Megan Barton 11                 2) Paulette Moser 09              
     3) Sarah Penney 09                 4) Abby Austin 09                 
 20 Bardstown                                           55.75      55.33   1 
     1) Shannon Coleman 11              2) Hanna Cecil 12                 
     3) Lyndsey Brockman 12             4) Bree Maddox 09                 
 21 Covington Latin                                     56.54      55.53   1 
     1) Maddie Grote 12                 2) Emily Herzog 11                
     3) Emma Gripshover 11              4) Bridgette Hildreth 11          
 22 Green County                                        54.43      55.59   2 
     1) Erin Jaggers 09                 2) Natalie March 09               
     3) Brittany Young 11               4) Micah Jones 12                 
 -- Danville                                            56.70        DNF   1 
     1) Donnesia Hunn 10                2) Kelsie Madden 11               
     3) Hibah Siddiqui 09               4) Alea Bates 12                  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 39.76  1998        Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas       
          2A: # 42.54  1986        Fort Knox                                   
          1A: @ 43.24  2009        Fort Campbell                               
       State: K 41.10  2010        Male                                        
          3A: * 41.10  2010        Male                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glasgow                                             43.44      43.44   3  10   
     1) James McCathron 12              2) Gary Settles 11                
     3) LaJuan Smith 12                 4) Jalen Sublett 12               
  2 Fort Campbell                                       45.15      44.14   3   8   
     1) Zarius Grant 11                 2) Aaron Otto 10                  
     3) Khalil Maynard 11               4) Deonte McMillian 12            
  3 Green County                                        44.69      44.17   3   6   
     1) Thomas Navalta 12               2) Cody Houchens 12               
     3) Evan Jaggers 10                 4) Donovan Burton 12              
  4 Beechwood                                           44.69      44.25   3   5   
     1) Max Nussbaum 11                 2) Cameron Vocke 12               
     3) Alex Brennen 12                 4) Gage Erdman 11                 
  5 Lexington Christian                                 44.77      44.76   3   4   
     1) Adam Hilton 12                  2) Christian Fielden 12           
     3) Andres Bosch 12                 4) Christian Foster 11            
  6 Murray                                              45.05      44.89   3   3   
     1) Peyton Glynn 08                 2) Cody Therrell 12               
     3) Des'Jahvonni Miles 08           4) Bob Fields 12                  
  7 Danville                                            45.82      45.41   2   2   
     1) Marcus Brown 12                 2) Tryston Ford 12                
     3) Max Ray 12                      4) Jawan Grey 10                  
  8 Whitefield Academy                                  46.27      45.83   2   1   
     1) Michael Hildreth 12             2) Andre Klaassen 11              
     3) Benjamin Pumpelly 12            4) Nathan Hepburn 09              
  9 Owen County                                         45.31      45.90   3 
     1) Darian Polley 12                2) Chris Smith 11                 
     3) Collin Trammel 11               4) Paul Banks 11                  
 10 Russellville                                        45.73      45.99   3 
     1) Dominique Harris 12             2) Joshua Hampton 11              
     3) Demarcus Hampton 10             4) Zacharius Hines 11             
 11 Paris                                               46.27      46.09   2 
     1) Terrell Howard 12               2) Marquaze Hill 08               
     3) Nate Stevens 11                 4) Marcus Champs 11               
 12 Newport                                             45.70      46.13   3 
     1) Robert Engram 12                2) Ja'Shawn Stanley 10            
     3) Brandon Tyler 12                4) Robert Washington 12           
 13 Newport Central Catholic                            46.86      46.63   2 
     1) Matt Dettmer 12                 2) Justin Romito 12               
     3) Austen Davenport 12             4) Kyle Simon 11                  
 14 Holy Cross (Covington)                              45.99      46.66   2 
     1) Thomas Piccirillo 12            2) Quin Reed 10                   
     3) Lamar Chames 12                 4) Alex Brammer 11                
 15 Williamsburg                                        47.69      46.73   1 
     1) Jeffrey Bird 12                 2) Dewayne Smith 10               
     3) Chase Lowrie 09                 4) Jheren Riley 12                
 15 Walton Verona                                       46.65      46.73   2 
     1) Brandon Acosta 10               2) Jaeden Bell 11                 
     3) Jon Jones 10                    4) Noah Richardson 08             
 17 Bishop Brossart                                     47.34      46.84   1 
     1) Drew Miller 10                  2) Jacob Hartig 11                
     3) Alex Schwartz 11                4) Jacob Elbert 11                
 18 Bardstown                                           46.96      46.95   2 
     1) Austin Mason 09                 2) Deion Tonge 10                 
     3) Dee Yocum 11                    4) Brandon Coulter 12             
 19 Bath County                                         48.31      47.19   1 
     1) Sam Barker 08                   2) Donald Darden 12               
     3) Cheyenne Coker 12               4) Nathan Dailey 11               
 20 Todd County Central                                 48.16      47.88   1 
     1) Erwin Graves 10                 2) William Fox 11                 
     3) Kelvin Garrett 09               4) Brandon Tino-Cuniffe 12        
 21 Bellevue                                            48.79      47.98   1 
     1) Alec Hazeres 09                 2) Nolan Rechtin 11               
     3) Jordan Roberts 11               4) Ethan Tolliver 11              
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, California               
          2A: # 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
          1A: @ 57.10  1982        Debra McLemore, Fort Campbell               
          1A: @ 57.10  2002        Jackie Gordon, Frankfort                    
       State: K 55.46  1995        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
          3A: * 55.50  1983        Adrianne Diamond, Marshall County           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nicole Goderwis           09 Bishop Brossart        59.69      58.35   3  10   
  2 Chandler Cain             10 Newport Catholic       59.57      58.92   3   8   
  3 Brianna Glover            08 Glasgow              1:01.65    1:00.38   3   6   
  4 Monica Bowles             07 Fort Knox            1:01.26    1:00.40   3   5   
  5 Victoria Yocum            11 Bardstown            1:00.54    1:00.46   3   4   
  6 Zantori Dickerson         08 Fort Knox            1:01.16    1:00.48   3   3   
  7 Emily Terry               11 Lex. Christian       1:01.85    1:00.96   3   2   
  8 Audrey Sizemore           12 Fairview             1:02.58    1:01.09   2   1   
  9 Brigitta Hendren          09 Kentucky Country     1:02.48    1:01.31   2 
 10 Laura Felix               11 St. Henry            1:02.42    1:02.29   2 
 11 Casey Dowty               12 Fulton County        1:02.14    1:02.32   3 
 12 Corissa Hurd              12 Mayfield             1:02.98    1:03.16   2 
 13 Lori Etter                11 Rose Hill            1:03.97    1:03.60   2 
 14 Karis Rogers              11 Bardstown            1:02.58    1:03.63   2 
 15 Zaria Lambert             08 Fort Campbell        1:03.83    1:03.69   2 
 16 Megan Hughes              10 Burgin               1:05.65    1:06.17   2 
 17 Maggie Simons             11 Todd Central         1:03.88    1:06.25   2 
 18 Sarah Klump               11 Bishop Brossart        59.74    1:35.39   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 45.25  1993        Calvin Harrison, California                 
          2A: # 48.23  1985        Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman             
          1A: @ 48.40  1980        James Jones, Harrodsburg                    
       State: K 47.11  2010        Brandon Nichols, Henry Clay                 
          3A: * 47.11  2010        Brandon Nichols, Henry Clay                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Gibbs-Francis      11 Fort Campbell          51.42      50.00   3  10   
  2 Zachary Wheeler           10 Glasgow                52.81      51.29   3   8   
  3 Christian Adams           12 Somerset               51.79      51.43   3   6   
  4 Alex Brennen              12 Beechwood              51.82      51.55   3   5   
  5 Cameron Rohmann           12 St. Henry              51.55      51.71   3   4   
  6 Dre Bledsoe               09 Ballard Memorial       52.28      51.84   3   3   
  7 Aaron Jackson             11 Frankfort              52.36      52.14   3   2   
  8 Andre Wingate             12 Fort Knox              54.13      52.40   2   1   
  9 Thomas Scott              11 Crittenden Co.         53.63      53.68   2 
 10 Guy Holloway              11 Walden                 54.38      54.29   1 
 11 Andre Mills               12 Somerset               54.09      54.50   2 
 12 Dane Everett              12 Beechwood              54.18      54.51   2 
 13 Jon Jones                 10 Walton Verona          53.03      54.60   2 
 14 Drew Swartz               10 Menifee County         55.01      54.83   1 
 15 John Valencourt           11 Raceland               54.23      55.20   1 
 16 Gunnar Kehrt-Reese        11 Burgin                 54.58      55.36   1 
 17 Malik Lambert             10 Fort Campbell          55.06      55.42   1 
 18 Oscar Cruz                12 Fort Knox              51.58      56.01   3 
 19 Arturo Bottenhagen        12 Metcalfe County        56.28      56.56   1 
 -- Bobby Mingie              12 Owen County            52.35        DNF   3 
 -- Eric Walker               12 Cov. Holy Cross        53.49         DQ   2  lane violation
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, California                  
          2A: # 45.25  2009        Jessica Gabhart, Elizabethtown              
          1A: @ 44.56  2004        LeShea Preston, Fairview                    
       State: K 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Valley                      
          3A: * 43.00  1995        Shonna Johnson, Valley                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kelsie Courtney           11 Trimble County         47.53      46.07   3  10   
  2 Diamond Pace              12 Danville               48.60      46.12   3   8   
  3 Meghan Burke              11 St. Henry              48.07      47.30   3   6   
  4 Olivia Kee                09 Rose Hill              48.70      47.45   3   5   
  5 Aubrey Muench             12 Newport Catholic       48.43      47.47   3   4   
  6 Paige McKnight            11 Fairview               50.62      47.48   2   3   
  7 Suzi Brown                10 Bishop Brossart        49.54      48.46   3   2   
  8 Katlan Bradley            11 Glasgow                49.58      49.12   3   1   
  9 Madison Riley             09 Lou. Holy Cross        49.28      49.22   3 
 10 Aneta Sloma               12 Livingston Cent.       50.32      49.66   2 
 11 Jamie Kohls               12 Newport Catholic       51.42      49.98   2 
 12 T'Kia Collins             09 Fort Campbell          50.61      50.21   2 
 13 Yasmine Homa              08 Murray                 51.84      50.25   2 
 14 Raven Finley-Flowers      09 Fort Campbell          50.73      50.67   2 
 15 Regene Gill               09 Fort Knox              48.34      51.20   3 
 16 Kelsi Pickens             12 Villa Madonna          53.01      51.76   1 
 17 Shantiqa Shaw             10 Frankfort              51.16      51.78   2 
 18 Sarah Perkins             11 Williamsburg           51.94      52.74   1 
 19 Stephanie Dooper          12 Owen. Catholic         51.82      53.12   2 
 20 Katie Miller              12 Villa Madonna          53.24      53.14   1 
 21 Baleigh Joseph            07 Raceland               52.50      53.48   1 
 22 Carly Ryan                11 Lou. Holy Cross        53.08      53.73   1 
 23 Natalie Croley            10 Williamsburg           53.13      56.14   1 
 -- Maddie Grote              12 Covington Latin        50.53         FS   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, California                    
          2A: # 38.24  2003        Sam Mincey, Rowan County                    
          1A: @ 38.80  1998        Clifford Berry, Danville                    
       State: K 37.83  2010        Brandon Bagley, John Hardin                 
          3A: * 37.83  2010        Brandon Bagley, John Hardin                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Khalil Maynard            11 Fort Campbell          41.06      39.15   3  10   
  2 Logan Holleran            11 Bracken County         41.56      40.94   3   8   
  3 Josh Clifton              12 Fort Campbell          42.74      40.97   3   6   
  4 Akio Tonge                12 Fort Knox              43.13      41.56   3   5   
  5 Austin Eibel              11 St. Henry              42.08      42.51   3   4   
  6 Adam Hilton               12 Lex. Christian         42.80      42.63   3   3   
  7 Darian Polley             12 Owen County            43.28      42.65   2   2   
  8 Andres Bosch              12 Lex. Christian         42.70      42.82   3   1   
  9 Lucas Anderson            11 Murray                 43.08      43.07   3 
 10 Dallion Goldring          10 Bardstown              43.68      43.13   2 
 11 Connor Messer             09 Raceland               44.55      43.48   1 
 12 Toby Howard               11 Nicholas County        43.39      43.52   2 
 13 Andrew Svec               12 St. Henry              43.18      43.80   3 
 14 Drew Berkemeyer           10 Bishop Brossart        44.31      44.54   2 
 15 Brandon Franklin          11 Fort Knox              44.03      45.02   2 
 16 Dylan Boone               10 Murray                 44.07      45.08   2 
 17 Noah Slinker              09 Green County           45.20      45.12   1 
 18 Blake Keith               12 Lou. Holy Cross        44.56      45.16   1 
 19 Jared Castle              11 Bath County            46.08      45.38   1 
 20 Cody Houchens             12 Green County           44.26      45.47   2 
 21 Kyle Simon                11 Newport Catholic       43.80      45.54   2 
 22 CJ Isaacs                 10 Berea                  46.52      45.87   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, California               
          2A: # 2:16.03  1983        Pam Raglin, Bourbon County                
          1A: @ 2:14.50  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                   
       State: K 2:13.26  2010        Emma Brink, Sacred Heart                  
          3A: * 2:13.26  2010        Emma Brink, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Nnoromele          11 Model                2:27.86    2:21.97   10   
  2 Ashley Svec               12 St. Henry            2:22.96    2:23.01    8   
  3 Kaitlin Snapp             12 Danville             2:26.51    2:23.61    6   
  4 Malorie Eisenbrei         11 Kentucky Country     2:24.57    2:23.69    5   
  5 Taylor Connett            10 St. Henry            2:24.59    2:23.91    4   
  6 Baylee Shofner            12 Green County         2:25.88    2:26.25    3   
  7 Hannah Durbin             10 Model                2:27.55    2:26.65    2   
  8 Madison Peace             11 Walton Verona        2:27.69    2:28.58    1   
  9 Philippine Couturier      09 Sayre                2:29.55    2:30.44  
 10 Tori McCarty              12 Bardstown            2:29.30    2:30.81  
 11 Christine Smith           11 Covington Latin      2:29.00    2:31.97  
 12 Jenna Johnston            10 Lou. Holy Cross      2:27.57    2:33.16  
 13 Madison Bertram           09 Bishop Brossart      2:32.30    2:33.59  
 14 Erin Gonterman            10 Trimble County       2:34.83    2:35.13  
 15 Kristin Klocke            11 Bishop Brossart      2:29.68    2:35.17  
 16 Linda Arakelyan           08 Murray               2:34.67    2:38.23  
 17 Stephanie Lewis           10 Newport Catholic     2:35.02    2:38.98  
 18 Corissa Hurd              12 Mayfield             2:34.64    2:41.01  
 19 Amanda Schleper           09 Villa Madonna        2:35.20    2:42.74  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Calfornia              
          2A: # 1:54.06  2008        Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic         
          1A: @ 1:54.47  1981        Sam Love, Trigg County                    
       State: K 1:52.19  2010        Robbie Scharold, Campbell County          
          3A: * 1:52.19  2010        Robbie Scharold, Campbell County          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Thomson             11 Lou. Holy Cross      1:58.54    1:57.38   10   
  2 Aaron Stevens             12 Elliott County       1:59.77    1:58.30    8   
  3 Cameron Rohmann           12 St. Henry            2:01.63    1:59.29    6   
  4 Tucker Kirven             12 Louisville Colle     1:59.88    2:00.65    5   
  5 Christian Wingfield       12 Comm. Christian      2:06.04    2:04.64    4   
  6 Brandon Price             10 Bardstown            2:09.36    2:04.67    3   
  7 Robert Brockman           09 St. Henry            2:03.70    2:05.47    2   
  8 Josh Ceasar               11 Bardstown            2:05.68    2:06.31    1   
  9 Michael Caldwell          10 Bishop Brossart      2:05.10    2:06.57  
 10 Sam Barth                 11 Newport Catholic     2:06.02    2:07.13  
 11 Chase Berry               12 Danville             2:06.58    2:07.38  
 12 Conner Ball               10 Trimble County       2:06.91    2:07.45  
 13 Mason Whaley              10 Newport              2:06.83    2:08.35  
 14 Alex Beckerson            11 Burgin               2:05.19    2:08.46  
 15 Paul DeNeve               12 St. Mary             2:08.06    2:09.16  
 16 Ryan Meyer                10 Dayton               2:10.37    2:11.19  
 17 Seth Christopher          10 Bath County          2:09.44    2:11.89  
 18 Evan Trauth               12 Newport Catholic     2:08.58    2:15.25  
 19 Devin Geralds             09 Monroe County        2:09.74    2:16.74  
 20 Grant Birindelli          08 Beechwood            2:06.81    2:18.62  
 21 Kenny Willis              12 Williamsburg         2:15.22    2:20.98  
 -- Cody Roach                11 Hancock County       2:10.15         DQ   lane violation
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================================
    National: I 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, California                   
          2A: # 24.86  1996        Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell               
          2A: # 24.86  1998        Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman       
          1A: @ 24.82  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County                
       State: K 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Eastern                      
          3A: * 24.57  1986        Sonya Wharton, Eastern                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Asha Powell               10 Mayfield               26.38      25.37   2.0  3  10   
  2 Victoria Yocum            11 Bardstown              25.92      25.49   2.0  3   8   
  3 Chandler Cain             10 Newport Catholic       26.44      25.65   2.0  3   6   
  4 Kelsey Feltner            12 Campbellsville         26.29      26.02   2.0  3   5   
  5 Kalisha Rose              12 Todd Central           26.89      26.43   2.0  3   4   
  6 Ariana Doderer            12 Paintsville            26.76      26.51   2.0  3   3   
  7 Akesha Kirkpatrick        12 Somerset               26.98      26.52   2.0  3   2   
  8 Shanae Brown              11 Frankfort              27.30      26.68   1.9  2   1   
  9 Brianna Glover            08 Glasgow                27.02      26.79   2.0  3 
 10 Catherine Claywell        12 Murray                 26.78      26.91   2.0  3 
 11 Brandi Jones              11 Ballard Memorial       27.71      27.00   1.9  2 
 12 Monica Bowles             07 Fort Knox              27.52      27.09   1.9  2 
 13 Samantha Ward             09 Fulton County          27.67      27.19   1.9  2 
 14 Karis Rogers              11 Bardstown              27.51      27.27   1.9  2 
 15 Zantori Dickerson         08 Fort Knox              27.56      27.53   1.9  2 
 16 Emily Terry               11 Lex. Christian         27.41      27.54   1.9  2 
 17 Fhazaneh Jackson          07 Williamsburg           28.21      27.63   1.9  2 
 18 Donnesia Hunn             10 Danville               27.71      28.94   1.9  2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================================
    National: I 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Texas                           
          2A: # 21.53  1995        Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman                
          1A: @ 22.08  2006        Derrick Stallworth, Fort Campbell           
       State: K 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, Oldham County                
          3A: * 21.22  2001        Ben Kittleson, Oldham County                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Andre Klaassen            11 Whitefield Acad.       22.90      22.00@  1.9  3  10   
  2 Gary Settles              11 Glasgow                22.69      22.01@  1.9  3   8   
  3 Collin Trammel            11 Owen County            22.72      22.32   1.9  3   6   
  4 Jordan Gibbs-Francis      11 Fort Campbell          23.19      22.60   1.9  3   5   
  5 Will Lange                10 Somerset               23.21      22.76   1.9  3   4   
  6 Donovan Burton            12 Green County           23.56      22.80   1.9  3   3   
  7 Christian Adams           12 Somerset               23.74      22.81   NWI  2   2   
  8 Reed Johnson              12 Fort Knox              23.85      23.18   NWI  2   1   
  9 Blake Edmondson           12 Williamstown           23.76      23.22   NWI  2 
 10 Max Nussbaum              11 Beechwood              23.57      23.31   1.9  3 
 11 Holden Staples            09 Owen. Catholic         24.01      23.33   3.4  1 
 12 Lamar Chames              12 Cov. Holy Cross        23.72      23.38   1.9  3 
 13 Dominique Harris          12 Russellville           24.06      23.46   3.4  1 
 14 Mitchell Kriege           12 St. Henry              24.07      23.48   3.4  1 
 15 Caleb Pope                12 Nicholas County        23.08      23.57   1.9  3 
 16 Demarcus Hampton          10 Russellville           23.97      23.60   3.4  1 
 17 Carleton Huff             10 Monroe County          23.86      23.65   NWI  2 
 18 Aaron Elliott             11 Elliott County         23.76      23.72   NWI  2 
 19 Cody Therrell             12 Murray                 23.92      23.73   3.4  1 
 20 Gage Erdman               11 Beechwood              23.90      23.84   NWI  2 
 21 John Valencourt           11 Raceland               24.26      24.18   3.4  1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    National: I  9:48.59  1996        Kimberly Mortensen, California           
          2A: # 10:42.22  2004        Carmen Mims, Mercy Academy               
          1A: @ 11:13.82  1993        Maureen Egan, St. Henry                  
       State: K 10:39.56  2004        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart            
          3A: * 10:39.56  2004        Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maddox Patterson          09 Sayre               11:40.31   11:17.69   10   
  2 Lindsey Hinken            12 St. Henry           11:18.95   11:28.30    8   
  3 Sarah Bode                12 Louisville Colle    11:53.62   11:50.47    6   
  4 Sam Hentz                 09 St. Henry           11:50.00   11:56.50    5   
  5 Byni Dugan                08 Ludlow              11:56.08   11:58.68    4   
  6 Chesi Dugan               08 Ludlow              12:21.23   12:03.75    3   
  7 Kaitlin Snapp             12 Danville            11:38.02   12:04.10    2   
  8 Karly Gawarecki           09 Lou. Holy Cross     11:43.92   12:04.88    1   
  9 Meagan Smith              09 Danville            12:20.89   12:20.72  
 10 Gabby Bergman             10 Cov. Holy Cross     12:26.87   12:28.21  
 11 Olivia Johnston           10 Bishop Brossart     12:41.77   12:29.84  
 12 Meredith Brown            11 Kentucky Country    13:00.07   12:51.73  
 13 Kylie Wilberding          09 Trimble County      12:56.08   13:01.63  
 14 Brittany Bernhagen        11 Lou. Holy Cross     12:49.82   13:04.44  
 15 Sydney Hill               09 Fort Knox           12:58.67   13:08.46  
 16 Paige Updike              08 Fort Campbell       13:13.33   13:11.02  
 17 Shannon Donnelly          11 Bishop Brossart     12:55.36   13:13.56  
 18 Janie Ward                10 Model               13:18.29   13:17.06  
 19 Sydney Young              08 Hancock County      12:35.32   13:32.20  
 20 Brooklyn Bowen            11 Fairview            13:41.98   13:35.74  
 21 Kenzley Sparks            09 Murray              12:52.99   13:39.09  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 8:34.23  2008        German Fernandez, California              
          2A: # 9:26.40  1983        Mike Wilson, Rowan County                 
          1A: @ 9:24.07  1982        Gavin Gaynor, Hancock County              
       State: K 9:12.19  2003        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
          3A: * 9:12.19  2003        Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob Thomson             11 Lou. Holy Cross     10:01.58    9:44.58   10   
  2 Nicholas Waltman          10 Sayre               10:15.61    9:46.10    8   
  3 Jonathan Taylor           10 Portland Chris.     10:05.53    9:50.64    6   
  4 Austin Adams              12 Somerset            10:33.61    9:51.24    5   
  5 Daniel Wolfer             11 St. Henry           10:04.97   10:03.63    4   
  6 Nathan Ellis              12 St. Mary            10:14.31   10:09.24    3   
  7 Evan Staviski             11 Bath County         10:24.48   10:11.59    2   
  8 Hunter Trenary            10 Owen County         10:34.72   10:11.85    1   
  9 Eric Baugh                09 Villa Madonna       10:12.09   10:12.88  
 10 Peter Rodgers             11 Covington Latin     10:16.04   10:22.07  
 11 Forest Dearing            11 Walden              10:21.87   10:25.22  
 12 Parker Head               11 Kentucky Country    10:33.75   10:27.70  
 13 Zachary Hudspeth          11 Heath               10:34.76   10:34.04  
 14 Brian Neltner             12 Bishop Brossart     10:40.66   10:37.05  
 15 Alex Beckerson            11 Burgin              10:31.03   10:42.69  
 16 Nathan Mark               12 St. Henry           10:21.91   10:48.40  
 17 Joe Rider                 10 Walton Verona       10:42.58   10:51.36  
 18 Nick Tannenbaum           10 Walton Verona       10:36.12   10:51.38  
 19 Garrett Faulkner          09 Williamsburg        11:20.78   10:52.67  
 20 Logan Campbell            09 Owsley County       10:34.64   10:59.96  
 21 Tyler Soward              12 Ludlow              10:03.45   11:00.03  
 22 Lucus Judd                08 Green County        11:14.64   11:29.57  
 23 Michael Rafferty          11 Campbellsville      11:09.25   11:37.06  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 3:35.49  2004        Long Beach Poly, California               
          2A: # 4:02.90  1984        Danville                                  
          1A: @ 3:58.87  1982        Fort Campbell                             
       State: K 3:52.97  1984        Ballard                                   
          3A: * 3:52.97  1984        Ballard                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newport Central Catholic                          4:12.04    4:06.19   3  10   
     1) Caroline Kinnett 10             2) Madison Little 11              
     3) Nikki Buller 11                 4) Aubrey Muench 12               
  2 Bishop Brossart                                   4:07.96    4:07.74   3   8   
     1) Lauren Goderwis 11              2) Elizabeth Patterson 09         
     3) Shelly Neiser 11                4) Nicole Goderwis 09             
  3 St. Henry District                                4:16.60    4:10.05   3   6   
     1) Lauren Cahill 10                2) Laura Felix 11                 
     3) Sullivan Culbertson 12          4) Taylor Connett 10              
  4 Bardstown                                         4:14.50    4:17.37   3   5   
     1) Emma Cecil 09                   2) Tori McCarty 12                
     3) Victoria Yocum 11               4) Karis Rogers 11                
  5 Fulton County                                     4:21.54    4:17.39   2   4   
     1) Samantha Ward 09                2) Amy Langford 09                
     3) Shaquya Nolan 12                4) Casey Dowty 12                 
  6 Louisville Collegiate                             4:18.96    4:18.35   3   3   
     1) Courteney Case 11               2) Mallory Tyler 12               
     3) Julie Hertzman 12               4) Elizabeth Berryman 11          
  7 Fairview                                          4:23.11    4:19.31   2   2   
     1) Audrey Sizemore 12              2) Maddy Rymer 10                 
     3) Morgan McIntyre 10              4) Dani Craig 12                  
  8 Fort Knox                                         4:11.33    4:20.50   3   1   
     1) Kiara Austin 12                 2) Monica Bowles 07               
     3) Zantori Dickerson 08            4) Regene Gill 09                 
  9 Murray                                            4:20.91    4:21.39   3 
     1) Linda Arakelyan 08              2) Ann Taylor 07                  
     3) Catherine Claywell 12           4) Jessica Vance 10               
 10 Covington Latin                                   4:27.51    4:21.73   2 
     1) Christine Smith 11              2) Maddie Grote 12                
     3) Elizabeth Clements 11           4) Emma Gripshover 11             
 11 Model                                             4:25.34    4:22.63   2 
     1) Darrian Botts 10                2) Reagan Cole 08                 
     3) Hannah Durbin 10                4) Hannah Nnoromele 11            
 12 Kentucky Country Day                              4:24.01    4:24.05   2 
     1) Mallory Jennings 10             2) Brigitta Hendren 09            
     3) Kendall Beache 07               4) Malorie Eisenbrei 11           
 13 Lexington Christian                               4:25.56    4:26.89   2 
     1) Audrey Grace Hacker 08          2) Lauren Harris 11               
     3) Emily Terry 11                  4) Sydney Berry 10                
 14 Fort Campbell                                     4:21.03    4:27.00   3 
     1) Zaria Lambert 08                2) Nia Gibbs-Francis 09           
     3) T'Kia Collins 09                4) Kara Mouton 09                 
 15 Glasgow                                           4:20.81    4:28.22   3 
     1) Saige Stone 10                  2) Katlan Bradley 11              
     3) Hydeia Depp 10                  4) Brianna Glover 08              
 16 Green County                                      4:29.77    4:28.96   2 
     1) Brittany Young 11               2) Baylee Shepherd 10             
     3) Natalie March 09                4) Baylee Shofner 12              
 17 Beechwood                                         4:37.32    4:28.99   1 
     1) Alexis Bradford 12              2) Taylor Weibel 10               
     3) Bailey Halpin 08                4) Alex Keller 10                 
 18 Holy Cross (Louisville)                           4:25.36    4:32.32   2 
     1) Christa Brutscher 09            2) Monica Loftus 09               
     3) Jenna Johnston 10               4) Ashby Eggers 09                
 19 Villa Madonna                                     4:36.07    4:34.26   1 
     1) Rachel Bailey 12                2) Katie Miller 12                
     3) Paulette Moser 09               4) Amanda Werner 09               
 20 Walton Verona                                     4:26.31    4:35.67   2 
     1) Delaney Williams 08             2) Shelby Mullikan 10             
     3) Blanca Ortega 09                4) Madison Peace 11               
 21 Danville                                          4:32.86    4:36.79   1 
     1) Haley McCowan 09                2) Diamond Pace 12                
     3) Alexis Mason 09                 4) Kaitlin Snapp 12               
 22 Bracken County                                    4:34.18    4:38.29   1 
     1) Brookelynn Brindley 10          2) Breanna Cummins 09             
     3) Gracie Kurtz 08                 4) Lydia Myers 10                 
 23 Somerset                                          4:51.94    4:38.31   1 
     1) Mariko Krause 12                2) Jessica Wallace 11             
     3) Emily Vaught 07                 4) Ariel McGinnis 09              
 24 Raceland                                          4:35.14    4:43.47   1 
     1) Baleigh Joseph 07               2) Brooke Wellman 11              
     3) Jeana Denton 11                 4) Abby Jones 09                  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
    National: I 3:07.40  1985        Hawthorne High School, California         
          2A: # 3:19.43  1988        Paducah Tilghman                          
          1A: @ 3:21.40  1982        Trigg County                              
       State: K 3:16.78  1988        Eastern                                   
          3A: * 3:16.78  1988        Eastern                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fort Knox                                         3:28.48    3:28.64   3  10   
     1) Oscar Cruz 12                   2) Reed Johnson 12                
     3) Akio Tonge 12                   4) Andre Wingate 12               
  2 Fort Campbell                                     3:41.23    3:31.01   3   8   
     1) Josh Clifton 12                 2) Khalil Maynard 11              
     3) Jordan Gibbs-Francis 11         4) Christopher Schlangen 10       
  3 St. Henry District                                3:32.89    3:31.44   3   6   
     1) Mitchell Kriege 12              2) Brendan Dooley 12              
     3) Cameron Rohmann 12              4) Zach Haacke 12                 
  4 Louisville Collegiate                             3:31.62    3:34.89   3   5   
     1) Lucas Boatwright 12             2) Tucker Kirven 12               
     3) Ryan Perry 12                   4) Stephen Stivers 10             
  5 Lexington Christian                               3:37.53    3:38.03   3   4   
     1) Clark Strunk 11                 2) Adam Hilton 12                 
     3) Austin Raines 12                4) Andres Bosch 12                
  6 Holy Cross (Covington)                            3:46.66    3:39.06   2   3   
     1) Aaron Fuller 12                 2) Tim Woeste 11                  
     3) Eric Walker 12                  4) Lamar Chames 12                
  7 Elliott County                                    3:38.72    3:40.26   3   2   
     1) Aaron Elliott 11                2) Isaiah Griffith 09             
     3) Chris Leadford 10               4) Aaron Stevens 12               
  8 Bracken County                                    3:40.87    3:41.39   3   1   
     1) Jacob Houston 11                2) Grant Crawford 11              
     3) Arthur Wallace 09               4) Logan Holleran 11              
  9 Murray                                            3:44.24    3:41.96   2 
     1) Bob Fields 12                   2) Adam Lamkin 09                 
     3) Daniel McGee 10                 4) Steven Speed 12                
 10 Bellevue                                          3:45.97    3:42.98   2 
     1) Alec Hazeres 09                 2) Tony Isbell 09                 
     3) Nolan Rechtin 11                4) Jordan Roberts 11              
 11 Newport Central Catholic                          3:39.71    3:43.04   3 
     1) Kyle Simon 11                   2) Evan Trauth 12                 
     3) Sam Schaefer 12                 4) Sam Barth 11                   
 12 Fairview                                          3:50.90    3:45.13   1 
     1) JP Payne 11                     2) Armande Yetts 09               
     3) Tanner Dolen 08                 4) Zack Christiansen 10           
 13 Glasgow                                           3:48.94    3:46.68   2 
     1) Zachary Wheeler 10              2) Julius Shirley 10              
     3) Andrew Thomerson 09             4) Josh Wooten 12                 
 14 Walden                                            3:48.24    3:46.93   2 
     1) Forest Dearing 11               2) Guy Holloway 11                
     3) Patrick Peterson 10             4) Jacob Wunsch 10                
 15 Bishop Brossart                                   3:43.81    3:47.86   2 
     1) Michael Caldwell 10             2) Andrew Kramer 10               
     3) Andrew Graus 10                 4) Michael Landwehr 11            
 16 Jenkins                                           3:51.78    3:50.86   1 
     1) Steven Damron 11                2) Audie Fields 07                
     3) Ethan Bowling 12                4) Koty Sexton 11                 
 17 Somerset                                          3:52.74    3:51.48   1 
     1) Brandon Hall 12                 2) Tristian Krause 09             
     3) Andre Mills 12                  4) Derek Hall 09                  
 18 Cumberland County                                 3:50.25    3:52.11   2 
     1) Alex Claywell 12                2) Adam Huber 12                  
     3) Ben Hall 12                     4) Corey Williams 11              
 19 Hancock County                                    3:49.98    3:52.13   2 
     1) Austin Haaff 10                 2) Cody Inman 11                  
     3) Cody Schroader 09               4) Bailey Terry 09                
 20 Menifee County                                    3:52.19    3:52.16   1 
     1) Mark Clemons 10                 2) Joshua Back 11                 
     3) Trysten Phillips 09             4) Drew Swartz 10                 
 21 Williamsburg                                      4:05.14    4:06.05   1 
     1) Dewayne Smith 10                2) Brandon Lyons 11               
     3) Kenny Willis 12                 4) Kevin Baker 12                 
 22 Bardstown                                         3:48.25    4:07.91   2 
     1) Dallion Goldring 10             2) Devin Boggs 07                 
     3) Conner Hubbard 09               4) Donovan Nance 09               
 -- Beechwood                                         3:38.77         DQ   3  stepped out of zone
     1) Dane Everett 12                 2) Alex Brennen 12                
     3) Jaylen Hayden 09                4) Scott Mescher 12               
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Texas                   
          2A: # 42-10.50  2006        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman               
          1A: @    40-04  1999        Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg               
       State: K 43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station             
          3A: * 43-07.25  1994        Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liz Gruenschlaeger        12 Newport Catholic    38-06.50   37-08.00   10   
  2 Maya Hardin               12 Lou. Holy Cross     33-01.00   35-07.00    8   
  3 Lauren Dumaine            11 Villa Madonna       31-10.00   34-08.50    6    2nd throw 34'5"
  4 Abbie Lukens              10 Newport Catholic    36-02.00  J34-08.50    5    2nd throw 34'4"
  5 Cailyn Jouett             11 Frankfort           37-07.50   34-07.75    4   
  6 Blake Caudill             12 Jenkins             32-07.25   32-02.50    3   
  7 Erin Schulte              12 St. Henry           32-09.00   32-01.00    2   
  8 Branika Hardin            12 Fulton County       29-04.00   31-10.50    1   
  9 Venetia Jackson           10 Murray              32-01.00   31-09.00  
 10 Claire Hart               10 Todd Central        33-11.50   31-03.50  
 11 Emma Looney               09 Pikeville           29-05.25   30-09.00  
 12 Lauren Miller             12 Beechwood           30-09.25   30-02.00  
 13 Cassidy Griffith          09 Jackson             30-05.25   29-09.75  
 14 Mallie Myers              11 Ballard Memorial    29-08.50   29-08.00  
 15 Chryslee Sherrill         11 Green County        29-09.00   29-05.00  
 16 Healey Loeffler           12 Kentucky Country    31-00.00   29-03.75  
 17 Mikayla Talbott           08 Green County        31-08.00   29-03.00  
 18 Caprisha Green            12 Bardstown           30-00.50   29-01.75  
 19 Danielle Hogg             10 Owen. Catholic      30-08.50   28-08.00  
 20 Raquell Verri             10 Mayfield            30-10.50   28-04.75  
 21 Emily Nantz               12 Harlan              28-05.50   27-08.25  
 22 Kayla White               12 Owsley County       29-01.00   27-08.00  
 23 Elizabeth Johnson         11 Nicholas County     28-08.00   27-01.50  
 24 Taylor Hall               12 Harlan              29-07.00   26-03.25  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
    National: I    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Texas                    
          2A: # 65-07.50  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                
          1A: @    67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                    
       State: K    67-00  1969        Jesse Stuart, Glasgow                    
          3A: * 63-04.50  2005        Joe Tronzo, St. Xavier                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Glass              12 Lou. Holy Cross     50-04.75   55-04.50   10   
  2 Jordan White              12 Owen. Catholic      52-01.00   51-09.00    8   
  3 Henry Vincent             12 Lou. Holy Cross     45-04.00   47-07.25    6   
  4 Dakota Westmoreland       11 Green County        44-00.00   46-02.00    5   
  5 Jay Nellis                12 Dayton              43-07.00   43-00.00    4   
  6 Chris Cecil               11 Bardstown           41-02.00   42-09.50    3   
  7 Cole Thomas               11 Raceland            43-05.00   42-03.00    2   
  8 Matt Martin               11 St. Henry           39-07.00   40-06.00    1   
  9 Taylor Overstreet         11 Beechwood           40-07.00   40-03.50  
 10 Nathan Myers              12 Ballard Memorial    42-08.50   40-02.25  
 11 Quade Simpson             11 Williamstown        40-02.00   40-01.25  
 12 Trae Jones                11 Fort Campbell       43-01.00   39-08.50  
 13 Ray Bradshaw              09 Danville            40-00.00   39-07.00  
 14 Ensley Peters             10 Somerset            38-02.00   38-11.00  
 15 Nick Sanders              12 Cov. Holy Cross     41-04.50   38-09.00  
 16 Luke Gratz                11 Heath               41-07.00   38-08.00  
 17 Lawrence Lee Jr           12 Owsley County       38-06.50   38-07.25  
 18 Adam Kozerski             12 Cov. Holy Cross     40-00.50   38-05.75  
 19 Delaney Sublett           12 Glasgow             40-01.50   37-09.00  
 20 Kendal Boatner            11 Fort Campbell       40-07.50   37-02.50  
 21 Devon Coleman             09 Bracken County      37-08.00   36-07.75  
 22 Tanner McVey              09 Model               33-07.50   30-08.00  
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 191-06  2012        Shelby Vaughan, Texas                      
          2A: # 139-06  2005        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman                 
          1A: @ 125-09  2011        Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood                
       State: K 139-06  2005        Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman                 
          3A: * 134-06  1981        Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maya Hardin               12 Lou. Holy Cross        99-09     111-04   10   
  2 Liz Gruenschlaeger        12 Newport Catholic      109-02     109-07    8   
  3 Lauren Miller             12 Beechwood              97-11     105-11    6   
  4 Abbie Lukens              10 Newport Catholic      104-02     102-01    5   
  5 Caprisha Green            12 Bardstown              98-00     102-00    4   
  6 Blake Caudill             12 Jenkins                95-04      99-03    3   
  7 Chryslee Sherrill         11 Green County          103-07      97-07    2   
  8 Jade Stansberry           12 Ludlow                101-07      96-01    1   
  9 Sarah McDowell            07 Murray                 93-07      94-08  
 10 Lauren Dumaine            11 Villa Madonna          92-00      94-07  
 11 Heidi Zwick               11 Walton Verona          90-07      93-08  
 12 Healey Loeffler           12 Kentucky Country       96-07      85-05  
 13 Mikayla Talbott           08 Green County           86-04      85-04  
 14 Mallie Myers              11 Ballard Memorial       88-08      84-02  
 15 Taylor Sanders            11 Burgin                 85-10      82-01  
 16 Morgan Asher              12 Red Bird               81-00      81-11  
 17 Erin Schulte              12 St. Henry              84-02      81-03  
 18 Raquell Verri             10 Mayfield               83-05      81-01  
 19 Allison Howard            07 Nicholas County        79-00      77-09  
 20 Larissa Caudill           11 Owsley County          80-02      77-03  
 21 Liz Vagedes               12 St. Henry              82-08      76-10  
 22 Paige Haar                12 Williamsburg           83-03      76-09  
 23 Cailyn Jouett             11 Frankfort              78-07      71-00  
 -- Kayla White               12 Owsley County          93-02       FOUL  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Colorado                     
          2A: # 194-11  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                  
          1A: @ 185-02  1984        John Poehlein, Hancock County              
       State: K 194-11  2003        Andy Fryman, Mason County                  
          3A: * 193-01  2010        Kyle Jenkins, Male                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan White              12 Owen. Catholic        152-07     146-06   10   
  2 Jeremy Glass              12 Lou. Holy Cross       141-05     140-01    8   
  3 Dakota Westmoreland       11 Green County          151-06     136-03    6   
  4 Chris Basham              11 Kentucky Country      124-06     134-03    5   
  5 Luke Gratz                11 Heath                 112-02     128-10    4   
  6 Wayne Bryant              12 Green County          123-03     127-04    3   
  7 Travis McEachern          12 Burgin                128-00     124-04    2   
  8 Nick Beckerson            10 Burgin                129-03     122-08    1   
  9 Logan Martin              12 Newport Catholic      118-00     121-02  
 10 Cyle Jay                  12 Fort Campbell         119-01     118-05  
 11 David Hellmann            11 St. Henry             121-03     117-01  
 12 Henry Vincent             12 Lou. Holy Cross       113-00     116-07  
 13 Jeremy Bartells           11 Pineville             117-04     112-08  
 14 Nathan Myers              12 Ballard Memorial      114-07     112-05  
 15 Jeremiah Davis            11 Fort Campbell         119-04     112-04  
 16 Nick Sanders              12 Cov. Holy Cross       113-10     112-01  
 17 Daniel Cummins            12 Owen County           124-02     109-08  
 18 Justin Babb               11 Bellevue              110-06     106-04  
 19 Ensley Peters             10 Somerset              100-11     103-07  
 20 Lawrence Lee Jr           12 Owsley County          97-11     100-01  
 21 Chris Elder               12 Bath County           107-00      99-11  
 22 Jay Nellis                12 Dayton                112-08      96-07  
 23 Tyler Wood                11 Lex. Christian        112-09      92-03  
 -- Rashaan Allen             11 Fort Knox             119-09         ND  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
    National: I 22-01.75  1976        Kathy McMillan, North Carolina           
          2A: #    18-04  1974        Maxine Graham, Fleming County            
          1A: @    20-04  1975        Maxine Graham, Fleming County            
       State: K    20-04  1975        Maxine Graham, Fleming County            
          3A: * 19-08.25  1999        Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cammie Jo Bolin           12 Murray              16-03.50   17-01.50   NWI  10   
  2 Maranda Mills             09 Somerset            17-02.50   17-00.75   NWI   8   
  3 Kiara Austin              12 Fort Knox           17-06.00   16-11.50   NWI   6   
  4 Sarah Irwin               11 Beechwood           15-07.25   16-03.00   NWI   5   
  5 Ariana Doderer            12 Paintsville         15-00.50   16-02.00   NWI   4   
  6 Meghan Burke              11 St. Henry           16-04.75   16-01.75   NWI   3   
  7 Lindey Hunt               11 Murray              15-06.50   15-08.50   NWI   2    2nd 15'3"
  8 Liz Marcinek              10 Burgin              15-08.00   15-08.50   NWI   1    2nd  15'2"
  9 Aneta Sloma               12 Livingston Cent.    14-11.00   15-03.25   NWI 
 10 Darrian Botts             10 Model               16-01.00   15-02.00   NWI 
 11 Megan Barton              11 Villa Madonna       15-04.75   15-00.25   NWI 
 12 Skylar Turner             12 Monroe County       14-09.50   14-11.75   NWI 
 13 Loretta Robinson          12 Bath County         14-09.75   14-11.00   NWI 
 14 Brandi Jones              11 Ballard Memorial    16-02.50   14-07.75   NWI 
 15 Samiya Kendrick           10 Mayfield            15-00.50   14-07.50   NWI 
 16 Shelby Mullikan           10 Walton Verona       15-03.25   14-06.00   NWI 
 17 Shantiqa Shaw             10 Frankfort           15-01.00   14-05.00   NWI 
 18 Jenna Spenlau             11 Cov. Holy Cross     14-10.75   14-03.75   NWI 
 19 Alex Prokopchak           11 Williamstown        15-08.25   14-02.50   NWI 
 20 Jamie Kohls               12 Newport Catholic    15-00.25   14-00.25   NWI 
 21 Hannah Harrison           11 Monroe County       13-06.25   13-08.25   NWI 
 22 Katherine Munzer          10 St. Henry           16-02.25   13-07.00   NWI 
 23 Mallie Cornett            07 Model               15-02.50   13-06.00   NWI 
 -- Julie Skaggs              12 Lou. Holy Cross     14-11.00       FOUL       
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
    National: I 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, California             
          2A: # 23-08.25  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County               
          1A: @    23-11  1990        Corey Smith, Fulton County               
       State: K 24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County             
          3A: * 24-00.50  1985        William White, Shelby County             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Aaron Jackson             11 Frankfort           19-06.00   21-07.50   NWI  10   
  2 Justin Hubbard            12 Bardstown           19-07.50   21-04.75   NWI   8   
  3 Craig Aldridge            11 St. Henry           19-11.50   21-02.00   NWI   6   
  4 Robert Engram             12 Newport             21-01.00   21-00.00   NWI   5   
  5 Aaron Drury               11 Lou. Holy Cross     20-09.50   20-10.75   NWI   4   
  6 Collin Trammel            11 Owen County         19-11.00   20-09.25   NWI   3   
  7 Brian Obino               12 Somerset            21-03.75   20-06.75   NWI   2   
  8 Cameron Vocke             12 Beechwood           20-06.00   20-05.25   NWI   1   
  9 Caleb Pope                12 Nicholas County     19-08.00   19-07.25   NWI 
 10 Jacob Hartig              11 Bishop Brossart     20-03.50   19-06.00   NWI 
 11 Thomas Navalta            12 Green County        19-09.75   19-05.50   NWI 
 12 Aaron Elliott             11 Elliott County      19-11.00   19-03.00   NWI 
 13 Christian Adams           12 Somerset            20-08.00   19-00.00   NWI 
 14 Kendel Mitchell           11 Dawson Springs      18-08.25   18-10.75   NWI 
 15 Blake Edmondson           12 Williamstown        20-01.50   18-09.00   NWI 
 16 Jheren Riley              12 Williamsburg        19-05.75   18-05.50   NWI 
 17 Shaun Cawley              12 St. Henry           19-09.00   18-04.25   NWI 
 18 Alfred Capuano            10 Mayfield            19-07.00   18-04.00   NWI 
 19 Louis Love                12 Mayfield            19-05.25   18-02.50   NWI 
 20 Nathan Hepburn            09 Whitefield Acad.    18-10.00   18-02.25   NWI 
 21 Max Shover                10 Beechwood           19-00.00   18-00.75   NWI 
 22 Trey Ratliff              08 Bath County         18-08.00   17-05.50   NWI 
 23 Carleton Huff             10 Monroe County       18-05.00   17-05.00   NWI 
 -- Oscar Cruz                12 Fort Knox           20-06.00       FOUL       
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
    National: I 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Texas                 
          2A: #    37-08  2004        Aseer Itiavkase, Paducah Tilghman        
          1A: @ 39-03.25  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County             
       State: K 39-03.25  2007        Sharika Smith, Fulton County             
          3A: *    38-02  2001        Rosalind Goodwin, Ballard                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Maranda Mills             09 Somerset            38-01.00   36-09.25   NWI  10   
  2 Kiara Austin              12 Fort Knox           36-07.00   36-07.75   NWI   8   
  3 Celia Eltzroth            10 St. Henry           34-02.00   35-09.75   NWI   6   
  4 Meghan Burke              11 St. Henry           34-05.00   34-04.50   NWI   5   
  5 Sarah Irwin               11 Beechwood           34-10.00   34-02.00   NWI   4   
  6 Casey Dowty               12 Fulton County       33-04.00   34-00.75   NWI   3   
  7 Darrian Botts             10 Model               32-04.00   33-06.75   NWI   2   
  8 Brandi Jones              11 Ballard Memorial    33-02.00   33-03.00   NWI   1   
  9 Suzi Brown                10 Bishop Brossart     32-05.00   33-02.50   NWI 
 10 Ariana Doderer            12 Paintsville         34-08.00   33-02.00   NWI 
 11 Megan Barton              11 Villa Madonna       33-04.00   33-00.75   NWI 
 12 Diamond Pace              12 Danville            32-10.50   33-00.00   NWI 
 13 Alex Prokopchak           11 Williamstown        32-01.00   32-06.25   NWI 
 14 Julie Skaggs              12 Lou. Holy Cross     31-09.00   32-05.25   NWI 
 15 Catherine Claywell        12 Murray              33-00.25   32-04.00   NWI 
 16 Mallory Jennings          10 Kentucky Country    32-00.00   31-10.50   NWI 
 17 Samiya Kendrick           10 Mayfield            31-11.50   31-06.50   NWI 
 18 Felicia Mills             12 Fairview            32-08.00   31-05.50   NWI 
 19 Katie Dalton              08 Somerset            32-05.00   31-02.00   NWI 
 20 Olivia Cooley             10 Trimble County      30-03.00   31-00.00   NWI 
 21 Lindey Hunt               11 Murray              31-10.00   30-09.75   NWI 
 22 Shelby Mullikan           10 Walton Verona       31-07.00   30-08.00   NWI 
 23 Saige Stone               10 Glasgow             29-09.00   28-03.00   NWI 
 24 Cassidy Carter            09 Monroe County       27-06.50   26-10.75   NWI 
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump 1A
=====================================================================================
    National: I 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, Califormia             
          2A: # 50-02.50  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County               
          1A: @    48-06  2006        Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg                 
       State: K 50-02.50  2007        Chrys Jones, Mercer County               
          3A: * 48-10.50  1999        Michael Hanley, Apollo                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Brian Obino               12 Somerset            44-04.00   45-00.00   NWI  10   
  2 Louis Love                12 Mayfield            43-00.50   43-01.00   NWI   8   
  3 Aaron Drury               11 Lou. Holy Cross     42-04.00   42-10.50   NWI   6   
  4 Cameron Vocke             12 Beechwood           40-01.75   42-09.75   NWI   5   
  5 Antonio Rose              10 Russellville        40-06.00   41-10.50   NWI   4   
  6 Craig Aldridge            11 St. Henry           41-06.00   41-05.75   NWI   3   
  7 Justin Hubbard            12 Bardstown           41-04.00   41-05.25   NWI   2   
  8 Quintin Calloway          12 Russellville        42-01.00   40-06.50   NWI   1   
  9 Robert Engram             12 Newport             39-06.25   40-03.50   NWI 
 10 Thomas Navalta            12 Green County        40-04.00   40-00.00   NWI 
 11 Jacob Hartig              11 Bishop Brossart     41-04.00   39-11.25   NWI 
 12 Shaun Cawley              12 St. Henry           39-03.00   38-11.00   NWI 
 13 Matt Gordon               11 Somerset            39-11.00   38-08.00   NWI 
 14 Ja'Shawn Stanley          10 Newport             40-01.00   38-02.75   NWI 
 15 Dallion Goldring          10 Bardstown           39-05.00   38-01.50   NWI 
 16 Tryston Ford              12 Danville            38-04.25   38-01.25   NWI 
 17 Lucas Short               12 Monroe County       37-09.00   37-10.75   NWI 
 17 Connor Messer             09 Raceland            38-07.00   37-10.75   NWI 
 19 Stuart Barnes             12 Trimble County      39-03.00   37-10.25   NWI 
 20 Steven Speed              12 Murray              38-06.50   37-09.75   NWI 
 21 Kendel Mitchell           11 Dawson Springs      38-04.00   37-09.50   NWI 
 22 Coty Shouse               12 Owsley County       37-10.00   36-07.25   NWI 
 23 Alfred Capuano            10 Mayfield            38-04.00   35-07.00   NWI 
 24 Blake Keith               12 Lou. Holy Cross     38-09.00   35-05.00   NWI 
 -- Caleb Pope                12 Nicholas County     39-05.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
    National: I    6-04  2009        Toni Young, Oklahoma                      
          2A: #    5-10  1982        Sharon Ottens, Webster County             
          1A: @ 5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                      
       State: K 5-10.50  2000        Kelley Bowman, Berea                      
          3A: * 5-10.25  1982        Robin Gard, Warren Central                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelsie Courtney           11 Trimble County       5-02.00    5-09.00   10   
  2 Catherine Claywell        12 Murray               5-04.00    5-06.00    8   
  3 Nia Gibbs-Francis         09 Fort Campbell        5-02.00    5-00.00    6    o+1
  4 Julie Skaggs              12 Lou. Holy Cross      5-02.00    5-00.00    4.50 xo+o
  4 Madison Peace             11 Walton Verona        5-02.00    5-00.00    4.50 xo+o
  6 Makenzi Speaks            10 Raceland             4-10.00    4-10.00    2    o+o
  6 Juliana Cybriwsky         12 Paintsville          4-10.00    4-10.00    2    o+o
  6 Kelsi Pickens             12 Villa Madonna        4-08.00    4-10.00    2    o+o
  9 Haley DeCandia            10 Owen County          5-00.00    4-10.00   xo+o
 10 Jamie Kohls               12 Newport Catholic     5-00.00    4-10.00   xxo+o
 10 Jessica Knaley            12 St. Henry            4-08.00    4-10.00   xxo+o
 12 Allison Leachman          12 Bardstown            4-10.00    4-08.00   o+o
 12 Sarah Irwin               11 Beechwood            4-08.00    4-08.00   o+o
 14 Grace Campbell            07 Murray               4-06.00    4-08.00   xo+1
 15 Andrea Hardesty           12 Carroll County       4-06.00    4-08.00   xxo+o
 15 Chelsea Walker            12 Menifee County       4-08.00    4-08.00   xxo+o
 15 Maria Blom                10 Villa Madonna        4-08.00    4-08.00   xxo+o
 18 Taylor Everman            10 Bath County          4-06.00    4-06.00   xo+1
 19 Maggie Sloma              11 Livingston Cent.     4-08.00    4-06.00   xxo+o
 -- Becky Eaton               07 Fort Knox            4-06.00         NH  
 -- Hanna Gootee              10 Bardstown            4-08.00         NH  
 -- Audry Hawkins             11 Hancock County       4-06.00         NH  
 -- Ashby Eggers              09 Lou. Holy Cross      4-06.00         NH  
 -- Erica Crider              12 Campbellsville       4-00.00         NH  
 -- Cheyenne Adams            11 Somerset             4-06.00         NH  
 -- Emily Kiphuth             09 Fort Knox            4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 7-05.75  2009        James White, Missouri                     
          2A: # 6-10.75  1988        Tom Noe, Highlands                        
          1A: @ 6-10.25  1984        J.B. Brown, Fort Knox                     
       State: K 6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)         
          3A: * 6-11.25  1997        Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Craig Aldridge            11 St. Henry            6-00.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Justin Hubbard            12 Bardstown            6-04.00    6-00.00    8    o + no misses
  3 Robert Washington         12 Newport              6-00.00   J6-00.00    6    o + 1 miss
  4 Dylan Jack                12 Carroll County       5-10.00   J6-00.00    5    xxo + 2 misses
  5 Cameron Vocke             12 Beechwood            5-10.00   J6-00.00    4    xxo + 4 misses
  6 Austin Eibel              11 St. Henry            6-02.00    5-10.00    3    o + no misses
  7 Jawan Grey                10 Danville             5-10.00   J5-10.00    2    o + 1 miss
  8 Mike Terry                12 Fairview             5-10.00   J5-10.00    0.50 xxo + no misses
  8 Stuart Barnes             12 Trimble County       5-10.00   J5-10.00    0.50 xxo + no misses
 10 Collin Schutte            12 Louisville Colle     5-06.00   J5-10.00   xxo + 1 miss
 11 Justin Romito             12 Newport Catholic     6-01.00    5-08.00   o
 11 Cooper Taylor             12 Owen County          5-10.00    5-08.00   o
 11 Joshua Hampton            11 Russellville         5-08.00    5-08.00   o
 11 Gavin Coral               09 Bardstown            5-10.00    5-08.00   o
 11 Kendall Hammerstrom       12 Lou. Holy Cross      6-00.00    5-08.00   o
 16 Max Shover                10 Beechwood            5-08.00   J5-08.00   xo
 16 Daniel Helton             10 Walton Verona        6-00.00   J5-08.00   xo
 -- Coty Shouse               12 Owsley County        5-08.00         NH  
 -- SeLess Otey               09 Fort Knox            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Darek Mitchell            10 Lou. Holy Cross      5-08.00         NH  
 -- Lucas Fields              12 Shelby Valley        5-06.00         NH  
 -- Breion Hodge              10 Bath County          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Des'Jahvonni Miles        08 Murray               5-06.00         NH  
 -- Zacharius Hines           11 Russellville         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Austin Haaff              10 Hancock County       5-10.00         NH  
 -- Alex Claywell             12 Cumberland Co.       5-06.00         NH  
 -- Dalton Ledbetter          09 Pineville            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Darren Finely-Flowers     12 Fort Campbell        5-06.00         NH  
 -- Christopher Schlangen     10 Fort Campbell        5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 14-02.75  2011        Morgan LeLeux, Louisiana                 
          2A: #    10-00  2003        Kathryn Yates, Elizabethtown             
          2A: #    10-00  2004        Chelsea Roundtree, South Oldham          
          1A: @    10-06  2001        Jennifer Hartig, Bishop Brossart         
       State: K    11-09  2011        Meagan Zimlich, Ballard                  
          3A: *    11-09  2011        Meagan Zimlich, Ballard                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan McIntyre           10 Fairview            10-00.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Julie Sonday              10 Lex. Christian       8-00.00    9-00.00    7    o+1
  2 Samantha Bowling          12 Bardstown            8-00.00    9-00.00    7    o+1
  4 Sydney Pohlman            10 Bardstown            6-00.00    9-00.00    5    xo+1
  5 Kelsie Courtney           11 Trimble County       8-06.00    8-00.00    3.50 o+o
  5 Laura Felix               11 St. Henry            8-00.00    8-00.00    3.50 o+o
  7 Kathryn Alexander         10 Somerset             8-00.00    8-00.00    2    xo+o
  8 Jamie Kruer               12 Newport Catholic     8-00.00    8-00.00    1    xo+1
  9 Davey Mauney              12 Murray               8-06.00    8-00.00   xxo+o
 10 Annie Stewart             10 Lex. Christian       7-06.00    7-06.00   o+o
 10 Cassidy Carter            09 Monroe County        7-06.00    7-06.00   o+o
 12 Yasmine Homa              08 Murray               7-06.00    7-06.00   xo+o
 12 Hali Miller               11 Bath County          7-00.00    7-06.00   xo+o
 14 Katrina Hlebiczki         12 Newport Catholic     7-00.00    7-06.00   xo+2
 15 Miranda Peace             11 Williamsburg         7-06.00    7-06.00   xxo+1
 16 Mackenzie Overwein        11 St. Henry            7-06.00    7-00.00  
 17 Jenelle Spoonamore        09 Bishop Brossart      6-06.00    6-06.00   o+o
 17 Nia Gibbs-Francis         09 Fort Campbell        6-00.00    6-06.00   o+o
 17 Makenzi Speaks            10 Raceland             7-00.00    6-06.00   o+o
 20 Jade Rauen                09 Bishop Brossart      6-00.00    6-06.00   o+1
 21 Lyndsey Burke             08 Fairview             6-06.00    6-06.00   xo+o
 22 Hannah Staviski           11 Bath County          6-06.00    6-06.00   xo+1
 23 Brittany McEwen           12 Raceland             6-06.00    6-06.00   xxo+o
 23 Bailee Jarboe             11 Williamsburg         6-00.00    6-06.00   xxo+o
 25 DeAndrea Miller           09 Green County         6-00.00    6-00.00  
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
    National: I 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshback, Texas                      
          2A: #    15-02  1996        Rob Little, Powell County                
          1A: @    14-07  2007        Michael Seaman, Bardstown                
       State: K    16-00  2003        Chip Heuser, St. Xavier                  
          3A: *    16-00  2003        Chip Heuser, St. Xavier                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zach Haacke               12 St. Henry           12-00.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 David Sahms               11 Fort Campbell       13-06.00   12-06.00    8    o+o
  3 Stephen Orr               11 Murray              13-06.00   12-06.00    6    xo+1
  4 Phillip Donaldson         12 Bardstown           11-00.00   12-00.00    5    o+1
  5 Benjamin Beam             12 Bardstown           12-00.00   12-00.00    4    xo+1
  6 Connor Messer             09 Raceland            12-10.00   12-00.00    3    xxo+1
  7 Lucas Anderson            11 Murray              12-00.00   11-06.00    2   
  8 Sam Schaefer              12 Newport Catholic    11-00.00   11-00.00    1    o+o
  9 Andre Dean                10 Fort Knox           10-06.00   11-00.00   o+3
 10 Seth Yocum                11 Lex. Christian      10-06.00   11-00.00   xxo+1
 11 Brendan Dooley            12 St. Henry            9-06.00   11-00.00   xxo+2
 12 Jarrod Branscum           10 Somerset            11-00.00   10-06.00   o+o
 13 Charlie Cox               11 Jenkins              9-06.00   10-06.00   xxo+2
 14 Josh Miller               12 Green County         9-06.00   10-00.00   o+1
 15 Austin Frey               11 Bishop Brossart     10-00.00   10-00.00   xo+o
 15 Josh Jones                12 Bath County         10-06.00   10-00.00   xo+o
 17 Nathan Dailey             11 Bath County         10-00.00   10-00.00   xxo+o
 17 Simon Burkhardt           12 Bishop Brossart      9-06.00   10-00.00   xxo+o
 19 Braden Bigelow            10 Somerset             9-06.00   10-00.00   xxo+1
 20 Hyrum Dean                12 Fort Knox            9-06.00    9-06.00  
 -- Tanner Goff               09 Jenkins              9-00.00         NH  
 -- Tre Burgin                10 Carroll County       8-00.00         NH  
 -- Seth Hayden               09 Owen. Catholic      10-00.00         NH  
 -- Brandon Lyons             11 Williamsburg         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Alex Patterson            08 Williamsburg         9-00.00         NH  
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Henry District          98.50     2) Newport Central Catholic   93   
    3) Bishop Brossart             47        4) Fort Knox                  41   
    5) Bardstown                   39        6) Danville                   30   
    7) Holy Cross (Louisville)     27.50     8) Fairview                   25   
    9) Mayfield                    24        9) Somerset                   24   
   11) Trimble County              23.50    12) Murray                     22   
   13) Beechwood                   21       14) Sayre                      16   
   15) Fort Campbell               15       15) Frankfort                  15   
   17) Ludlow                      14       17) Model                      14   
   19) Louisville Collegiate       11       20) Campbellsville             10   
   20) Glasgow                     10       20) Paintsville                10   
   23) Lexington Christian          9       24) Todd County Central         8   
   24) Fulton County                8       24) Villa Madonna               8   
   27) Rose Hill Christian          7       28) Green County                6   
   28) Jenkins                      6       30) Walton Verona               5.50
   31) Kentucky Country Day         5       32) Raceland                    2   
   32) Hancock County               2       32) Livingston Central          2   
   35) Holy Cross (Covington)       1       35) Burgin                      1   
   35) Ballard Memorial             1                                           
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Henry District          77        2) Fort Campbell              72   
    3) Holy Cross (Louisville)     64        4) Glasgow                    44   
    5) Bardstown                   39        6) Somerset                   38   
    7) Green County                35        8) Newport                    26   
    8) Beechwood                   26       10) Fort Knox                  25   
   11) Whitefield Academy          21       12) Louisville Collegiate      20   
   13) Owensboro Catholic          18       14) Murray                     15   
   14) Lexington Christian         15       16) Bracken County             14   
   17) Owen County                 12       17) Frankfort                  12   
   19) St. Mary                    11       20) Elliott County             10   
   21) Burgin                       9       22) Sayre                       8   
   22) Mayfield                     8       22) Campbellsville              8   
   22) Bishop Brossart              8       26) Russellville                7   
   26) Danville                     7       28) Raceland                    6   
   28) Portland Christian           6       30) Kentucky Country Day        5   
   30) Carroll County               5       32) Newport Central Catholic    4   
   32) Dayton                       4       32) Community Christian         4   
   32) Heath                        4       36) Holy Cross (Covington)      3   
   36) Nicholas County              3       36) Ballard Memorial            3   
   39) Bath County                  2       40) Williamstown                1   
   40) Walton Verona                1       40) Villa Madonna               1   
   43) Fairview                     0.50    43) Trimble County              0.50



Number of Elite performances: 45

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Thomson, Jacob (Holy Cross,KY)
Klaassen, Andre (Whitefield Academy,KY)
Settles, Gary (Glasgow,KY)
Trammel, Collin (Owen County,KY)
Tonge, Akio (Fort Knox,KY)
Maynard, Khalil (Fort Campbell,KY)
Holleran, Logan (Bracken County,KY)
Clifton, Josh (Fort Campbell,KY)
Gibbs-Francis, Jordan (Fort Campbell,KY)
Boys Relay (Glasgow,KY)
Boys Relay (Beechwood,KY)
Boys Relay (Green County,KY)
Stevens, Aaron (Elliott County,KY)
Rohmann, Cameron (St. Henry,KY)
Glass, Jeremy (Holy Cross,KY)
White, Jordan (Owensboro Catholic,KY)
Love, Louis (Mayfield,KY)
Obino, Brian (Somerset,KY)
Cain, Chandler (Newport Central Catholic,KY)
Powell, Asha (Mayfield,KY)
Yocum, Victoria (Bardstown,KY)
Pace, Diamond (Danville,KY)
Courtney, Kelsie (Trimble County,KY)
Muench, Aubrey (Newport Central Catholic,KY)
Burke, Meghan (St. Henry,KY)
Kee, Olivia (Rose Hill Christian,KY)
McKnight, Paige (Fairview,KY)
Patterson, Maddox (Sayre School,KY)
Goderwis, Nicole (Bishop Brossart,KY)
Girls Relay (Newport Central Catholic,KY)
Girls Relay (Fort Knox,KY)
Claywell, Catherine (Murray,KY)
Mills, Maranda (Somerset,KY)
Jo, Cammie (Murray,KY)
Gruenschlaeger, Liz (Newport Central Catholic,KY)
Hardin, Maya (Holy Cross,KY)
Austin, Kiara (Fort Knox,KY)
Eltzroth, Celia (St. Henry,KY)


Elite Performances:


DS STATE- G-100 12.45 Cain, Chandler , 10, Newport Catholic
DS STATE- G-100 12.46 Powell, Asha , 10, Mayfield
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:45.42 Girls Relay, , Newport Central Catholic
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:46.87 Girls Relay, , Fort Knox
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:30.17 Boys Relay, , Glasgow
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:30.98 Boys Relay, , Green County
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:31.31 Boys Relay, , Beechwood
B-1600 4:10.80 Thomson, Jacob , 11, Lou. Holy Cross
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.44 Boys Relay, , Glasgow
DS STATE- G-400 58.35 Goderwis, Nicole , 09, Bishop Brossart
DS STATE- G-400 58.92 Cain, Chandler , 10, Newport Catholic
DS STATE- B-400 50.00 Gibbs-Francis, Jordan , 11, Fort Campbell
DS STATE- G-300H 46.07 Courtney, Kelsie , 11, Trimble County
DS STATE- G-300H 46.12 Pace, Diamond , 12, Danville
DS STATE- G-300H 47.30 Burke, Meghan , 11, St. Henry
DS STATE- G-300H 47.45 Kee, Olivia , 09, Rose Hill
DS STATE- G-300H 47.47 Muench, Aubrey , 12, Newport Catholic
DS STATE- G-300H 47.48 McKnight, Paige , 11, Fairview
DS STATE- B-300H 39.15 Maynard, Khalil , 11, Fort Campbell
DS STATE- B-300H 40.94 Holleran, Logan , 11, Bracken County
DS STATE- B-300H 40.97 Clifton, Josh , 12, Fort Campbell
DS STATE- B-300H 41.56 Tonge, Akio , 12, Fort Knox
DS STATE- B-800 1:57.38 Thomson, Jacob , 11, Lou. Holy Cross
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.30 Stevens, Aaron , 12, Elliott County
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.29 Rohmann, Cameron , 12, St. Henry
DS STATE- G-200 25.37 Powell, Asha , 10, Mayfield
DS STATE- G-200 25.49 Yocum, Victoria , 11, Bardstown
DS STATE- G-200 25.65 Cain, Chandler , 10, Newport Catholic
DS STATE- B-200 22.00 Klaassen, Andre , 11, Whitefield Acad.
DS STATE- B-200 22.01 Settles, Gary , 11, Glasgow
DS STATE- B-200 22.32 Trammel, Collin , 11, Owen County
DS STATE- G-3200 11:17.69 Patterson, Maddox , 09, Sayre
DS STATE- G-SP 37'8.0 Gruenschlaeger, Liz , 12, Newport Catholic
DS STATE- G-SP 35'7.0 Hardin, Maya , 12, Lou. Holy Cross
DS STATE- B-SP 55'4.5 Glass, Jeremy , 12, Lou. Holy Cross
DS STATE- B-SP 51'9.0 White, Jordan , 12, Owen. Catholic
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'1.5 Jo, Cammie , 12, Murray
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'0.75 Mills, Maranda , 09, Somerset
DS STATE- G-TJ 36'9.25 Mills, Maranda , 09, Somerset
DS STATE- G-TJ 36'7.75 Austin, Kiara , 12, Fort Knox
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'9.75 Eltzroth, Celia , 10, St. Henry
DS STATE- B-TJ 45'0.0 Obino, Brian , 12, Somerset
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'1.0 Love, Louis , 12, Mayfield
G-HJ 5'9.0 Courtney, Kelsie , 11, Trimble County
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'6.0 Claywell, Catherine , 12, Murray

Number of Elite performances: 2
Number of DS State performances: 43

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State