Meet Name: NV Class 4A Championships
Meet Date: 2012-05-19



Highlights:

** Nick Hartle of Centennial proved he is the dominant runner in the state with a stunning quadruple, sweeping everything from 800 to 3,200. He ran a surprisingly fast 47.79 to win the 400. He also took the 1,600 in 4:18.03 on Friday. On Saturday, Hartle ran 1:53.53 to win the 800 and 9:28.27 in the 3,200. He scored 40 of Centennial's 79 points on the way to the team championship.

** Ashley Blake of Liberty broke the state record in the shot put, surpassing 50 feet for the first time in her career and doing it twice. She hit 50-2 early in the competition and defeated defending champion Avione Allgood of Legacy with a her best of US#2 50-6. Blake and Allgood also went 1-2 in the discus, with 152-3 to 139-11.

** Dimitrius Morant of Bishop Gorman beat Durrell McDonald of Green Valley in the high jump on fewer misses after both of them cleared 6-10.

** Gabrielle Williams, sophomore from Reed, won the 100 hurdles in US#25 14.11 and the 300 hurdles in 42.85 seconds. The US leader also won the high jump in 5-11.


 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centennial                 100        2) McQueen                    90   
    3) Reed                        66        4) Reno                       47   
    5) Silverado                   41.50     6) Douglas                    33.50
    7) Faith Lutheran              32.50     8) Damonte Ranch              29   
    9) Coronado                    25        9) Pahrump Valley             25   
   11) Cheyenne                    24       12) Canyon Springs             23.50
   13) Liberty                     21       14) Palo Verde                 19   
   15) Hug                         17       16) Legacy                     16   
   17) Bonanza                     13       18) Bishop Manogue             10   
   18) Foothill                    10       20) Desert Oasis                9   
   21) Green Valley                 8.50    22) Wooster                     8   
   23) Valley                       5.50    24) Galena                      5   
   24) Carson                       5       24) Bishop Gorman               5   
   27) Cimarron-Memorial            4       27) Rancho                      4   
   29) Del Sol                      2       29) Arbor View                  2   
 
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centennial                  79        2) Reno                       61   
    3) McQueen                     45        4) Canyon Springs             42   
    5) Palo Verde                  38        6) Liberty                    36   
    7) Hug                         29        8) Bonanza                    26   
    9) Bishop Gorman               23       10) Douglas                    22   
   11) Sunrise Mountain            19       11) Mojave                     19   
   11) Carson                      19       11) Legacy                     19   
   15) Desert Oasis                18.50    16) Foothill                   17   
   17) Reed                        15       17) Faith Lutheran             15   
   19) Valley                      14       20) Bishop Manogue             13   
   21) Eldorado                    12       22) Basic                      11.50
   23) Silverado                   11       24) Cimarron-Memorial          10   
   24) Las Vegas                   10       26) Green Valley                9   
   26) Damonte Ranch                9       28) Galena                      8   
   29) Shadow Ridge                 7       29) Coronado                    7   
   31) Chaparral                    6.50    32) Del Sol                     6   
   33) North Valleys                5       33) Durango                     5   
   35) Cheyenne                     4       36) Spanish Springs             3.50
   37) Arbor View                   3       38) Rancho                      2   


Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Nevada Track Stats, Inc - Contractor License 
            2012 NIAA State Track Championships - 5/18/2012 to 5/19/2012             
                      Presented by the Review-Journal & Farmers                      
                           Damonte Ranch HS, Reno, Nevada                            
 
Event 1  Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
 Defending Champ- Jayveon Taylor (Bonanza)
  State Meet: # 10.39  5/22/2009   Garic Wharton, Valley                       
     Stadium: % 10.61  2008        Stephen Nixon, Cimarron-Memorial            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor, Jayveon           10 Bonanza                  10.65  -0.2 
  2 Matlock, Nahjee           12 Palo Verde               10.81  -0.2 
  3 Pumphrey, Donnel          11 Canyon Sprin             10.83  -0.2 
  4 Jackson, Lonnie           12 Hug                      10.87  -0.2 
  5 Bibbs, Chris              12 Basic                    11.01  -0.2 
  6 Gillespie, Mitch          12 McQueen                  11.03  -0.2 
  7 Gingras, Josh             12 Reed                     11.04  -0.2 
 -- McMorris, Louis           12 Legacy                      FS  -0.2 
 
Event 2  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
  State Meet: # 21.10  5/16/2008   Garic Wharton, Valley                       
     Stadium: % 21.10  2008        Garic Wharton, Valley                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jayveon           10 Bonanza                  21.27   2.6 
  2 Matlock, Nahjee           12 Palo Verde               21.43   2.6 
  3 Pumphrey, Donnel          11 Canyon Sprin             21.52   2.6 
  4 Gingras, Josh             12 Reed                     21.66   2.6 
  5 Norton, Nicholas          12 Reno                     21.89   2.6 
  6 Feyersinger, Sebastian    10 McQueen                  21.98   2.6 
  7 Johnson, Charles          12 Rancho                   22.24   2.6 
  8 Tucker, Shamarlo          12 Legacy                   22.55   2.6 
 
Event 3  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 47.52  5/20/2005   Del Guy, Western                            
     Stadium: % 47.82  2008        Jordan Rincon, Spring Valley                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartle, Nick              12 Centennial               47.79% 
  2 Henderson, James          11 Foothill                 48.34  
  3 Hicks, D'Khari            11 Faith Luther             48.65  
  4 Feyersinger, Sebastian    10 McQueen                  48.94  
  5 Lopez, Fabian             11 Liberty                  50.08  
  6 Neilsen, Dylan            12 Douglas                  50.97  
  7 Schneider, Matthew        12 Reno                     51.06  
  8 Knobloch, Jeffrey         12 Cheyenne                 52.77  
 
Event 4  Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
 Defending Champ/ Record Holder- Nick Hartle (Centennial)
  State Meet: # 1:49.91  5/21/2011   Nick Hartle, Centennial                   
     Stadium: % 1:50.78  2008        Joe Abbott, Galena                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartle, Nick              12 Centennial             1:52.53  
  2 Carter, Jackson           10 Centennial             1:55.47  
  3 Priego, Nick              12 Del Sol                1:55.97  
  4 Schneider, Matthew        12 Reno                   1:56.22  
  5 Schultz, Colin            11 Liberty                1:57.21  
  6 Pavone, Nicholas          12 Damonte Ranc           1:58.91  
  7 Johnson, Nathanael        12 North Valley           1:59.56  
  8 Jalani, Julian            12 Bishop Gorma           2:02.30  
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
 Defending Champ/ Record Holder- Nick Hartle (Centennial)
  State Meet: # 4:10.23  5/20/2011   Nick Hartle, Centennial                   
     Stadium: % 4:16.88  2010        Wade Meddles, Sierra Lutheran             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartle, Nick              12 Centennial             4:18.03  
  2 Carter, Jackson           10 Centennial             4:28.49  
  3 Esquivel, Eddie           10 Eldorado               4:29.58  
  4 Ponce', Martin            10 Liberty                4:30.21  
  5 Bernard, Donald           12 Bishop Manog           4:33.14  
  6 Johnson, Nathanael        12 North Valley           4:34.82  
  7 Nowak, Rex                12 Reno                   4:39.51  
  8 Oberdin, Nicholas         10 Shadow Ridge           4:55.29  
 
Event 6  Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 9:13.1h  1982        Andre Woods, Eldorado                     
     Stadium: % 9:29.87  2008        Tailhar Hasson, Centennial                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hartle, Nick              12 Centennial             9:28.27% 
  2 Nowak, Rex                12 Reno                   9:49.20  
  3 Esquivel, Eddie           10 Eldorado               9:50.10  
  4 Bernard, Donald           12 Bishop Manog           9:51.62  
  5 Cardenas, Jordan          11 Reno                   9:54.52  
  6 Ponce', Martin            10 Liberty                9:56.48  
  7 Carter, Jackson           10 Centennial             9:59.46  
  8 Ekanger, Alan             11 Coronado              10:16.81  
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================
 Defending Champ- Nicholas Norton (Reno)
  State Meet: # 14.12  1986        Mark McKinney, Western                      
     Stadium: % 14.36  2008        Terrance Jones, Cimarron-Memorial           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jackson, Lonnie           12 Hug                      14.42   3.2 
  2 Price, Marques            12 Cimarron-Mem             14.49   3.2 
  3 Norton, Nicholas          12 Reno                     14.65   3.2 
  4 Walker, Demarcus          10 Canyon Sprin             14.85   3.2 
  5 Dean, Jalon               11 Mojave                   15.11   3.2 
  6 Gordon, Bryson            12 Basic                    15.35   3.2 
  7 Fitzgerald, Stephon       11 Palo Verde               15.48   3.2 
  8 Cordisco, Alexander       10 Reno                     15.76   3.2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
 Defending Champ- Nicholas Norton (Reno)
  State Meet: # 37.88  2002        Elisha McCall, Cimarron-Memorial            
     Stadium: % 37.77  2012        Nick Norton, Reno                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Norton, Nicholas          12 Reno                     38.88  
  2 Fitzgerald, Stephon       11 Palo Verde               39.38  
  3 Sanchez, Zack             12 Silverado                39.94  
  4 Quilling, Chance          12 Carson                   40.20  
  5 Dean, Jalon               11 Mojave                   40.35  
  6 Collins, Aaron            12 Shadow Ridge             41.31  
  7 Buncio, Delon             10 McQueen                  42.02  
  8 Manning, Charles          12 Sunrise Moun             42.39  
 
Event 9  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
 Defending Champ-Canyon Springs
  State Meet: # 41.53  5/17/2008   Hug, Hug                                    
                       D Williams, T Burton, L Coleman, D Mayers         
     Stadium: % 41.44  2008        Hug, Hug                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Legacy  'A'                                           41.71  
     1) McMorris, Louis 12              2) Tucker, Shamarlo 12            
     3) Webb, Steffan 12                4) Hughes, Casey 10               
  2 Canyon Springs  'A'                                   41.76  
     1) Pumphrey, Donnel 11             2) Luna, Diamonte 10              
     3) Williams, Marques 9             4) Charles, Isaiah 12             
  3 McQueen  'A'                                          42.70  
     1) Buncio, Delon 10                2) Gillespie, Mitch 12            
     3) Phillips, Jason 11              4) Harrison, Michael 12           
  4 Palo Verde  'A'                                       42.71  
     1) Fitzgerald, Stephon 11          2) Heatly, KamBrenn 12            
     3) Eidsmore, Nick 12               4) Matlock, Nahjee 12             
  5 Douglas  'A'                                          43.55  
     1) Neilsen, Dylan 12               2) Melhus, Cole 11                
     3) Nolting, Michael 11             4) Maestretti, Nick 12            
  6 Chaparral  'A'                                        43.67  
     1) Tinch, Sharmalo 11              2) Thomas, Antonio 11             
     3) Williams, Toure                 4) Anderson, Tyquan 11            
  7 Reed  'A'                                             44.94  
     1) Hargrove, Martin 11             2) Gingras, Josh 12               
     3) Lyons, William 11               4) Stockton, Spencer 12           
 -- Rancho  'A'                                              DQ   3rd Exch VIol
     1) Beverly, Christopher 12         2) Hafen, Cody 12                 
     3) Agramonte, Abdiel 10            4) Johnson, Charles 12            
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
 Defending Champ- Bonanza
  State Meet: # 1:26.36  5/23/2009   Chaparral, Chaparral                      
                         P Jones, J Hotchkins, R Porter, M McMurray        
     Stadium: % 1:27.99  2012        Reed, Reed                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 1:27.16% 
     1) Luna, Diamonte 10               2) Pumphrey, Donnel 11            
     3) Williams, Marques 9             4) Charles, Isaiah 12             
  2 Legacy  'A'                                         1:27.61% 
     1) Webb, Steffan 12                2) Tucker, Shamarlo 12            
     3) McMorris, Louis 12              4) Hughes, Casey 10               
  3 Bonanza  'A'                                        1:27.73% 
     1) Ozosky, Jordan 12               2) Martin, Tyreese 10             
     3) Melgar, Erick 12                4) Taylor, Jayveon 10             
  4 Reed  'A'                                           1:27.85% 
     1) Lyons, William 11               2) Braun, John 12                 
     3) Stockton, Spencer 12            4) Gingras, Josh 12               
  5 McQueen  'A'                                        1:28.24  
     1) Feyersinger, Sebastian 10       2) Buncio, Delon 10               
     3) Harrison, Michael 12            4) Gillespie, Mitch 12            
  6 Arbor View  'A'                                     1:28.55  
     1) Millner, Robert 11              2) Lavergne, Marcus 12            
     3) Dobson, Ivy 10                  4) Burns, Steven 12               
  7 Damonte Ranch  'A'                                  1:30.03  
     1) Waller, Jordan 11               2) Hehn, Scott 11                 
     3) Graves, Dominic 11              4) Bergstrom, Joel 11             
  8 Basic  'A'                                          1:30.50  
     1) Schoffield, Jon 10              2) Bibbs, Chris 12                
     3) Card, Glen 12                   4) Shull Sharif, Elijah 10        
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
 Defending Champ- McQueen
  State Meet: # 3:16.95  5/22/2009   Cheyenne, Cheyenne                        
                         C Carroll, K Campbell, M Sullivan, A Hudgins      
     Stadium: % 3:18.08  2008        Green Valley, Green Valley                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sunrise Mountain  'A'                               3:21.38  
     1) Marquez, Daniel 11              2) Hernandez, Manuel 10           
     3) Manning, Charles 12             4) Nash, Sherman 10               
  2 Reno  'A'                                           3:21.84  
     1) Huneycutt, Jake 11              2) Norton, Nicholas 12            
     3) Anderson Laking, Jahkota 10     4) Schneider, Matthew 12          
  3 McQueen  'A'                                        3:22.08  
     1) Perrino, Alex 12                2) Ross, Connor 9                 
     3) Feyersinger, Sebastian 10       4) Gillespie, Mitch 12            
  4 Carson  'A'                                         3:22.61  
     1) Bradshaw, Taylor 11             2) Page, Clinton 12               
     3) Reid, Corey 9                   4) Quilling, Chance 12            
  5 Foothill  'A'                                       3:24.05  
     1) Hinton, Dale 11                 2) Dixon, Rickey 11               
     3) Ortiz, Ryan 11                  4) Henderson, James 11            
  6 Silverado  'A'                                      3:24.95  
     1) Sanchez, Zack 12                2) Keys, DeQuantis 11             
     3) Aman, Jonathan 11               4) Acevedo, Alec 12               
  7 Cimarron-Memorial  'A'                              3:25.56  
     1) Jackson, Malik 12               2) Lewis, Justin 10               
     3) Price, Marques 12               4) Bowman, Keenan 9               
 -- Arbor View  'A'                                          DQ   3rd Exch Zone V
     1) Millner, Robert 11              2) Coaxum, Jordan 12              
     3) Lavergne, Marcus 12             4) Millner, Bob 11                
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
 Defending Champ- Centennial
  State Meet: # 7:53.94  5/22/2010   Centennial, Centennial                    
                         N Hartle, D Lopez, T McDonough, K Merritt         
     Stadium: % 7:53.94  2010        Centennial, Centennial                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Centennial  'A'                                     8:03.79  
     1) Hilt, Tyler 12                  2) Espino, George 10              
     3) Lee, Ian 12                     4) Carter, Jackson 10             
  2 Carson  'A'                                         8:10.61  
     1) Bradshaw, Taylor 11             2) Heinz, Zach 10                 
     3) Cummings, Dexter 11             4) Reid, Corey 9                  
  3 Coronado  'A'                                       8:18.20  
     1) Bosse, Nick 11                  2) Graves, Joseph 10              
     3) Ekanger, Alan 11                4) Montesinos, Alejandro 12       
  4 Foothill  'A'                                       8:18.21  
     1) Hinton, Dale 11                 2) Marshall, Brian 11             
     3) Campbell, Kyler 12              4) Henderson, James 11            
  5 Damonte Ranch  'A'                                  8:21.38  
     1) Chase, Russell 12               2) Smith, Andrew 11               
     3) Iverson, Nicholas 10            4) Pavone, Nicholas 12            
  6 Cheyenne  'A'                                       8:23.66  
     1) Knobloch, Jeffrey 12            2) Charles, Xavone 11             
     3) Wright-Brown, Taikye 12         4) Ludwig, Daniel 10              
  7 Galena  'A'                                         8:24.52  
     1) Paulsen, Matt 10                2) Haley, Grant 10                
     3) Metzger, Daniel 12              4) Nishihara, Taiki 10            
  8 Green Valley  'A'                                   8:31.51  
     1) Fortner, Christian 12           2) Cortney, Sean 12               
     3) Bylina, Alex 12                 4) Harris, Doug 12                
 
Event 13  Boys Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank)
  State Meet: # 24-07.50  1984        Charles Smith, Las Vegas                 
     Stadium: %    23-06  2010        Alex Suponch, Wooster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jackson, Lonnie           12 Hug                   22-09.50   0.5 
  2 Carroll, Arphaxad         11 Valley                22-06.50  -0.2 
  3 Luna, Diamonte            10 Canyon Sprin          21-08.25  +0.0 
  4 Lewis, Bryant             12 Mojave                21-03.75   1.0 
  5 Lim, Ryan                 11 Reno                  20-08.75  +0.0 
  6 Worthington, Lantz        10 Centennial            20-07.75  +0.0 
  7 Kelley, Kyle              10 Bishop Gorma          20-06.50  -0.8 
  8 Charles, Isaiah           12 Canyon Sprin          20-05.00  +0.0 
  9 Lively, Vance             11 Spanish Spri          20-01.50   1.0 
 
Event 14  Boys Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank)
  State Meet: # 51-01.25  2001        Aarik Wilson, Fallon                     
     Stadium: %    49-01  2008        Darryl Trotter, Foothill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morant, Demitrus          12 Bishop Gorma          46-00.25  -1.9 
  2 Zinnamon, Fharhaad        12 Sunrise Moun          46-00.00   0.6 
  3 Carroll, Arphaxad         11 Valley                43-10.00  -0.9  NB 43-8.75
  4 Eardley, Robert           11 Reno                  43-10.00  +0.0  NB 43-4.5
  5 Jackson, Lonnie           12 Hug                   43-04.00  +0.0 
  6 Kamp, Patrik              11 Shadow Ridge          42-04.00   2.1 
  7 Buncio, Delon             10 McQueen               41-09.00   0.6 
  8 Rubalcaba, Mark            9 Faith Luther          41-06.00   0.7 
  9 Purdie, Jeremy            11 Foothill              41-05.50  +0.0 
 
Event 15  Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================
 Starting Height: 5-10
 2" until four or less remaining then 1"
  State Meet: #  7-00  1983        Bryan Barton, South Tahoe                   
     Stadium: %  6-05  2008        Josh Butler, Damonte Ranch                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morant, Demitrus          12 Bishop Gorma           6-10.00% 
  2 McDonald, Durrell         12 Green Valley           6-10.00% 
  3 Dean, Jalon               11 Mojave                 6-04.00  
  4 Watts, Tyler              11 Durango                6-03.00  
  5 Bryant, James             11 Chaparral              6-00.00  
  5 Lively, Vance             11 Spanish Spri           6-00.00  
  7 Smallwood, Dominic        10 Silverado              6-00.00  
  8 Reid, Corey                9 Carson                 5-10.00  
  9 Lim, Ryan                 11 Reno                   5-10.00  
 
Event 16  Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
 Weigh-in during Check in
 Back Side- Starting Height: 12'00"
 6" until four or less remaining then 3"
 Defending Champ- Nick Maestretti (Douglas)
  State Meet: # 17-00  5/19/2007   Cameron Kroll, Reno                         
     Stadium: % 16-06  2007        Cameron Kroll, Reno                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maestretti, Nick          12 Douglas               16-00.00  
  2 Fulmer, Tanner            12 Desert Oasis          15-00.00  
  3 Sullivan, Thomas          12 Galena                15-00.00  
  4 Seyfried, Justin          12 Douglas               14-06.00  
  5 Grantham, Payton          12 Desert Oasis          13-00.00  
  5 Tilley, Austin            10 Basic                 13-00.00  
  7 Brillant, Michael         12 Centennial            13-00.00  
  8 Creiger, Nate             11 Liberty               12-06.00  
  9 Macneill, Barry           12 Coronado              12-06.00  
 10 Griensewic, Logan         10 Coronado              12-00.00  
 
Event 17  Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank)
 Defending Champ- Jordan Kapeli (Liberty)
  State Meet: # 63-06  1987        Kami Keshmiri, Reno                         
     Stadium: % 61-00  2010        Zach Stelter, Elko                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verdugo, Antonio          12 Las Vegas             53-03.50  
  2 Kapeli, Jordan            12 Liberty               52-04.25  
  3 Cody, Jared               12 Centennial            52-01.00  
  4 Benham, Jacob             12 Desert Oasis          51-00.75  
  5 Wickes, Shane             12 McQueen               50-00.75  
  6 Tuufuli, Reno             10 Liberty               48-11.50  
  7 Collins, Zachary          12 Reno                  48-06.25  
  8 Glanz, Michael            12 Palo Verde            48-03.75  
  9 Sanders, Alex             12 North Valley          48-03.25  
 
Event 18  Boys Discus 4A
================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank)
  State Meet: # 203-01  1987        Kami Keshmiri, Reno                        
     Stadium: % 199-08  2007        Joe Bartlett, Bishop Manogue               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wickes, Shane             12 McQueen                 168-11  
  2 Klagues, Joseph           12 Faith Luther            160-08  
  3 Glanz, Michael            12 Palo Verde              154-04  
  4 Kapeli, Jordan            12 Liberty                 152-09  
  5 Watson, Derek             12 Bishop Manog            152-05  
  6 Tuufuli, Reno             10 Liberty                 149-03  
  7 Benham, Jacob             12 Desert Oasis            149-00  
  8 Nichols, Sam              12 Reed                    145-10  
  9 Ashby, William            11 Liberty                 137-05  
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
 Defending Champ- Tamera Williams (Centennial)
  State Meet: # 11.94  1999        Nicole Ireland, Mojave                      
     Stadium: % 12.05  2008        Kayla Sanchez/ Tiarra Tyler, Carson/ Western
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Newell, Adriana           11 Reed                     12.05%  1.2 
  2 Williams, Tamera          11 Centennial               12.07   1.2 
  3 Austin, Drea              10 Foothill                 12.21   1.2 
  4 Richard, Latangie         12 Centennial               12.35   1.2 
  5 Mathews, Aliyah           12 Silverado                12.36   1.2 
  6 Maxey, Clarissa            9 Faith Luther             12.38   1.2 
  7 Dry, Katie                12 Douglas                  12.69   1.2 
  8 Roane, Adrienne           12 Damonte Ranc             12.97   1.2 
 
Event 20  Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================
 Defending Champ- Tamera Williams (Centennial)
  State Meet: # 23.99  1984        Sonji Green, Valley                         
     Stadium: % 24.21  2008        Kayla Sanchez, Carson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Tamera          11 Centennial               24.65   1.7 
  2 Hufford, Katy             12 McQueen                  25.09   1.7 
  3 Mathews, Aliyah           12 Silverado                25.12   1.7 
  4 Payton, Bridget           11 Canyon Sprin             25.20   1.7 
  5 Acker, Lanesha             9 Valley                   25.53   1.7 
  6 Rowlette, Tyler           10 Centennial               25.70   1.7 
  7 Thomas, Natasha           10 Damonte Ranc             26.65   1.7 
  8 Newell, Adriana           11 Reed                     28.59   1.7 
 
Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 54.23  5/22/2004   Valencia Wilson, Cheyenne                   
     Stadium: % 55.53  2012        Adriana Newell, Reed                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Jasper              11 Cheyenne                 56.95  
  2 Harris, Haley             12 McQueen                  57.28  
  3 Swaine, Shayee            11 Coronado                 57.98  
  4 Rowlette, Tyler           10 Centennial               58.45  
  5 Newell, Adriana           11 Reed                     58.93  
  6 Dunn, Holli                9 Centennial               58.96  
  7 Abbott, Olivia             9 Douglas                  59.59  
  8 Chitwood, Mandy           11 Canyon Sprin             60.90  
 
Event 22  Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 2:11.39  5/20/2006   Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
     Stadium: % 2:16.45  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Badger, Sydney            10 Centennial             2:16.83  
  2 Harris, Haley             12 McQueen                2:18.03  
  3 Root, Sidney              12 Reno                   2:19.67  
  4 Sladek, Sydney            10 Pahrump Vall           2:20.74  
  5 Dort, Sara                10 Coronado               2:23.10  
  6 Williams, Alyssa          12 Damonte Ranc           2:23.55  
  7 Gonzalez, Andrea          12 Arbor View             2:24.64  
  8 White, Demi               11 Foothill               2:24.79  
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
 Defending Champ- Erika Root (Reno)
  State Meet: # 4:52.93  5/19/2006   Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
     Stadium: % 5:04.83  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Root, Erika               12 Reno                   5:04.23% 
  2 Suan, Marissa             10 Palo Verde             5:12.35  
  3 Badger, Sydney            10 Centennial             5:13.22  
  4 Palacios, Laura           12 McQueen                5:26.19  
  5 Dort, Sara                10 Coronado               5:32.69  
  6 Adams, Lindsey             9 Douglas                5:33.60  
  7 Locey, Brooke              9 Desert Oasis           5:38.39  
  8 Lucas, Logan              10 Coronado               6:00.39  
 
Event 24  Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================
 Defending Champ- Meagan Wood (Damonte Ranch)
  State Meet: # 10:38.36  1997        Abby Miller, Green Valley                
     Stadium: % 11:12.00  2007        Marie Lawrence, Reno                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Suan, Marissa             10 Palo Verde            11:20.89  
  2 Adams, Lindsey             9 Douglas               11:27.83  
  3 Badger, Sydney            10 Centennial            11:32.64  
  4 Hanneman, Sara             9 Galena                11:57.39  
  5 Locey, Brooke              9 Desert Oasis          11:59.05  
  6 Wood, Meagan              11 Damonte Ranc          12:20.04  
  7 Eskin, Lindy              10 Green Valley          12:35.15  
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================
  State Meet: # 14.13  1999        Nicole Ireland, Mojave                      
     Stadium: % 14.16  2012        Gabby Williams, Reed                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Williams, Gabby           10 Reed                     14.11#  0.9 
  2 Bonds, Tiana              10 Centennial               14.73   0.9 
  3 Hufford, Katy             12 McQueen                  15.27   0.9 
  4 Forman, Shannon           12 Reno                     15.29   0.9 
  5 Norris, Amari             10 Silverado                16.19   0.9 
  6 Trammell, Denesha         12 Canyon Sprin             16.65   0.9 
  7 Helm, Macy                11 Faith Luther             17.16   0.9 
  8 Carattini, Hailee         10 Centennial               17.87   0.9 
 
Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 42.67  5/20/2011   Candice McFarland, Legacy                   
     Stadium: % 42.64  2012        Gabby Williams, Reed                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Gabby           10 Reed                     42.85  
  2 Bonds, Tiana              10 Centennial               43.58  
  3 Hufford, Katy             12 McQueen                  44.46  
  4 Robinson, Breanna         12 Coronado                 46.16  
  5 Forman, Shannon           12 Reno                     46.32  
  6 Norris, Amari             10 Silverado                46.99  
  7 Henderson, Chalon         11 Cimarron-Mem             47.10  
  8 Crow, Jordan              12 Palo Verde               48.46  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 47.17  5/16/2008   Western, Western                            
                       K Irving, U Conner, M Keys, T Tyler               
     Stadium: % 47.17  2008        Western, Western                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Centennial  'A'                                       47.70  
     1) Cole, Dominique 12              2) Richard, Latangie 12           
     3) Barber, Simone 10               4) Williams, Tamera 11            
  2 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                   48.28  
     1) Allen, Kylie 11                 2) Weide, Arianna 11              
     3) Maxey, Clarissa 9               4) Nikodemus, Cayla 9             
  3 Damonte Ranch  'A'                                    49.07  
     1) Rubenau, Alexa 12               2) Thomas, Natasha 10             
     3) Roane, Adrienne 12              4) Sheridan, Melissa 12           
  4 Pahrump Valley  'A'                                   49.62  
     1) Van Engen, Regan 12             2) Head, Amanda 11                
     3) McJunkin, Taylor 12             4) Klem, Kaitlin 11               
  5 Douglas  'A'                                          49.92  
     1) Randall, Brianna 12             2) Brazeau, Amanda 12             
     3) Abbott, Olivia 9                4) Dry, Katie 12                  
  6 Reed  'A'                                             50.59  
     1) Braun, Emily 9                  2) Navarroza, Cherish 11          
     3) Braun, Annie 9                  4) Fonoimoana, Tiare 11           
  7 Green Valley  'A'                                     50.97  
     1) Welton, Jade 11                 2) Buskas, Paulina 11             
     3) Sombrio, Kalina 12              4) Adams, Alexandra 12            
  8 Valley  'A'                                           51.29  
     1) Dixon, DaNeice 10               2) Acker, Lanesha 9               
     3) Barton, Brandie 10              4) Wharton, Kennedy 10            
 
Event 28  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
  State Meet: # 1:39.35  5/21/2005   Cheyenne, Cheyenne                        
                         P Hartwell, S Marshall, G Roberts, V Wilson       
     Stadium: % 1:40.90  2008        Shadow Ridge, Shadow Ridge                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Silverado  'A'                                      1:41.82  
     1) Hodas, Allandra 11              2) Garcia, Jasmyn 11              
     3) Norris, Amari 10                4) Mathews, Aliyah 12             
  2 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 1:42.41  
     1) Payton, Bridget 11              2) Russell, Mia 9                 
     3) Chitwood, Mandy 11              4) Brown, Jahnae 11               
  3 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                 1:42.66  
     1) Allen, Kylie 11                 2) Weide, Arianna 11              
     3) Maxey, Clarissa 9               4) Nikodemus, Cayla 9             
  4 Pahrump Valley  'A'                                 1:43.52  
     1) Argabright, Noami 11            2) Van Engen, Regan 12            
     3) McJunkin, Taylor 12             4) Klem, Kaitlin 11               
  5 Hug  'A'                                            1:44.68  
     1) Ware, Dezana 12                 2) Ware, Jada 9                   
     3) Cleveland, Nikita 9             4) Carthen, Shaina 11             
  6 Damonte Ranch  'A'                                  1:44.94  
     1) Sheridan, Melissa 12            2) Wethern, Alexa 12              
     3) Thomas, Natasha 10              4) Ramos, Cassandra 11            
  7 Reno  'A'                                           1:45.98  
     1) Escobosa, Megan 11              2) Vierra, Keani 9                
     3) Harris, Katie 12                4) Karnofel, Morgan 11            
  8 Cheyenne  'A'                                       1:46.06  
     1) Lopez-Bobbitt, Jomea 11         2) Brown, Javonna 12              
     3) Gray, Jasper 11                 4) Buchanan, Bria 9               
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
 Defending Champ- McQueen
  State Meet: # 3:48.64  5/20/2005   Cheyenne, Cheyenne                        
                         F Williams, P Hartwell, G Roberts, V Wilson       
     Stadium: % 3:53.25  2008        Western, Western                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reed  'A'                                           3:54.31  
     1) Hooft, Sierra 12                2) Williams, Gabby 10             
     3) Navarroza, Cherish 11           4) Newell, Adriana 11             
  2 McQueen  'A'                                        3:55.31  
     1) Vazquez, Tasha 12               2) Warren, Gabrielle 10           
     3) Harris, Haley 12                4) Palacios, Laura 12             
  3 Centennial  'A'                                     3:55.83  
     1) Bonds, Tiana 10                 2) Dunn, Holli 9                  
     3) Rymarchyk, Caitlyn 12           4) Rowlette, Tyler 10             
  4 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 3:57.85  
     1) Payton, Bridget 11              2) Chitwood, Mandy 11             
     3) Russell, Mia 9                  4) Brown, Jahnae 11               
  5 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                 4:03.21  
     1) Maxey, Clarissa 9               2) Weide, Arianna 11              
     3) Helm, Macy 11                   4) Scull, Callie 10               
  6 Foothill  'A'                                       4:05.74  
     1) White, Demi 11                  2) Morris, Danielle 9             
     3) Plumlee, Kailey 10              4) Austin, Drea 10                
  7 Reno  'A'                                           4:07.42  
     1) Escobosa, Megan 11              2) Root, Erika 12                 
     3) Karnofel, Morgan 11             4) Root, Sidney 12                
  8 Coronado  'A'                                       4:12.14  
     1) Morrill, Kristen 11             2) Mavroudis, Morgan 10           
     3) Robinson, Breanna 12            4) Swaine, Shayee 11              
 
Event 30  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================
 Defending Champ- Damonte Ranch
  State Meet: # 9:27.59  5/19/2006   Reno, Reno                                
                         D Glenn, J Slater, N Lajeunesse, M Lawrence       
     Stadium: % 9:41.27  2012        McQueen, Reno                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McQueen  'A'                                        9:40.18% 
     1) Vazquez, Tasha 12               2) Mathis, Lauren 12              
     3) Palacios, Laura 12              4) Harris, Haley 12               
  2 Damonte Ranch  'A'                                  9:45.10  
     1) Wiebols, Cornelia 11            2) Wood, Meagan 11                
     3) Calder, Kaylie 10               4) Williams, Alyssa 12            
  3 Douglas  'A'                                        9:48.38  
     1) Adams, Lindsey 9                2) Gastelum, Sadie 12             
     3) Abbott, Aspen 11                4) Dunkelman, Cara 12             
  4 Centennial  'A'                                     9:53.78  
     1) Holden, Arden 9                 2) Gorczya, Katie 10              
     3) Gibbons, Shelby 9               4) Simmons, Deneigh               
  5 Coronado  'A'                                      10:07.20  
     1) Lauten, Taylor 10               2) Dort, Sara 10                  
     3) Lucas, Logan 10                 4) Czerniski, Emma                
  6 Desert Oasis  'A'                                  10:09.89  
     1) Lee, Ashlyn 10                  2) Paul, Delaney 9                
     3) Locey, Brooke 9                 4) Leimberger, Summer 11          
  7 Faith Lutheran  'A'                                10:13.44  
     1) Beagle, Brynne 11               2) Pavlov, Hannah 9               
     3) McCourt, Kelsey                 4) Scull, Callie 10               
  8 Green Valley  'A'                                  10:24.57  
     1) Eskin, Lindy 10                 2) Andrews, Jordan 12             
     3) Holloway, Summer 12             4) Anderson, Kayla                
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump 4A
=====================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank)
 Defending 2-Time Champ-Katy Hufford (McQueen)
  State Meet: # 19-03.25  1979        Brenda Johnson, Las Vegas                
     Stadium: % 18-03.75  2010        Katy Hufford, McQueen                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hufford, Katy             12 McQueen               17-10.25  +0.0 
  2 Forman, Shannon           12 Reno                  16-09.50  +0.0 
  3 Garcia, Jasmyn            11 Silverado             16-09.00  -0.5 
  4 Carthen, Shaina           11 Hug                   16-06.50  -2.3 
  5 Nikodemus, Cayla           9 Faith Luther          16-04.25   0.7 
  6 Bond, Diamond             12 Silverado             15-11.00  +0.0 
  7 Spurlock, Jasmine         11 Cheyenne              15-10.00  -1.8 
  8 Van Engen, Regan          12 Pahrump Vall          15-04.75  -1.6 
  9 Paulo, Pearl              12 Canyon Sprin          14-01.00   0.6 
 
Event 32  Girls Triple Jump 4A
=====================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank)
  State Meet: # 40-01.25  5/21/2004   Cassandra Strickland, Foothill           
     Stadium: % 37-04.25  2010        Celina Witfield, McQueen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Forman, Shannon           12 Reno                  37-04.75% -1.5 
  2 Carthen, Shaina           11 Hug                   36-06.25  -0.4 
  3 Nelson, Sianna            10 Bonanza               35-10.50  -1.0 
  4 Hammel, Bree              12 Bonanza               35-07.25  +0.0 
  5 Thurman, Elena            11 Carson                35-03.00  -0.1 
  6 Van Engen, Regan          12 Pahrump Vall          34-11.50  +0.0 
  7 Bond, Diamond             12 Silverado             34-10.50  +0.0 
  8 Paulo, Pearl              12 Canyon Sprin          33-10.25   0.9 
  9 Meza, Judith              11 Sunrise Moun          32-07.50   0.5 
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================
 Starting Height: 4-08
 2" until four or less remaining then 1"
 Defending Champ- Gabby Williams (Reed)
  State Meet: #    5-10  1994        Rochell Young, Eldorado                   
     Stadium: % 6-01.50  2012        Gabby Williams, Reed                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Williams, Gabby           10 Reed                   5-11.00# 
  2 LeSure, Nyasha            12 Reed                   5-04.00  
  3 Johonnot, Madison         11 Centennial             5-02.00  
  4 Manz, Francesca           10 Bishop Gorma           5-02.00  
  5 Fisher, Kaili             10 Green Valley           5-00.00  
  5 Babbitt, Lauren           11 Douglas                5-00.00  
  7 Hammel, Bree              12 Bonanza                5-00.00  
  8 Paulo, Pearl              12 Canyon Sprin           4-10.00  
  8 Wharton, Kennedy          10 Valley                 4-10.00  
 
Event 34  Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================
 Weigh-in during Check-in
 Back Side- Starting Height: 9'00"
 6" until four or less remaining then 3"
 Defending 2-Time Champ- Amanda Brazeau (Douglas)
  State Meet: # 12-07  1997        Ashley Feinberg, Reed                       
     Stadium: % 12-00  2012        Madison Mills, Bishop Manogue               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mills, Madison            12 Bishop Manog          12-00.00% 
  2 Romero, Alexis            10 Wooster               12-00.00% 
  3 Black, Natasha            11 McQueen               11-09.00  
  4 Brazeau, Amanda           12 Douglas               11-06.00  
  5 Vogel, Renee              12 Faith Luther          10-06.00  
  5 Powers, Alison            12 Silverado             10-06.00  
  7 Luke, Kaycee              11 Cimarron-Mem          10-00.00  
  8 Palazzolo, Gabrielle      12 Liberty               10-00.00  
  9 Buck, Rachel              10 Green Valley           9-06.00  
 10 Motis, Cassidy            10 Desert Oasis           9-00.00  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank)
 Defending 2-Time Champ- Avione Allgood (Legacy)
  State Meet: #    48-00  1995        Jessica Marable, Carson                  
     Stadium: % 43-04.50  2010        Avione Allgood, Legacy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake, Ashlie             10 Liberty               50-06.00# 
  2 Allgood, Avione           12 Legacy                43-07.00% 
  3 Armstrong, Karyna         12 McQueen               40-01.50  
  4 Jackson, Brittany         12 Cheyenne              39-00.75  
  5 Blalark, Miracle          10 Rancho                36-10.25  
  6 Baker, Sierra             12 McQueen               35-09.00  
  7 Hamrick, Megan            12 Pahrump Vall          35-00.25  
  8 McAllister-Daggs, Tiana   12 Carson                32-05.75  
  9 Daniels, Rochelle         10 Sunrise Moun          31-08.75  
 
Event 36  Girls Discus 4A
================================================================
 6 attempts total (3 then re-rank)
 Defending 2-Time Champ- Avione Allgood (Legacy)
  State Meet: # 156-00  1999        Lara Saye (Silverado), Silverado           
     Stadium: % 141-11  2010        Destanae Davis, Canyon Springs             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blake, Ashlie             10 Liberty                 152-03% 
  2 Allgood, Avione           12 Legacy                  139-11  
  3 Jackson, Brittany         12 Cheyenne                125-01  
  4 Armstrong, Karyna         12 McQueen                 120-05  
  5 Hamrick, Megan            12 Pahrump Vall            110-09  
  6 Alexander, Courtney       12 Damonte Ranc            110-01  
  7 Pascual, Jazmyne          10 Del Sol                  97-02  
  8 Baker, Sierra             12 McQueen                  92-01  
  9 Stevenson-Collins, Jayla  10 Valley                   88-09  

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Taylor, Jayveon (Bonanza,NV)
Pumphrey, Donnel (Canyon Springs,NV)
Matlock, Nahjee (Centennial,NV)
Jackson, Lonnie (Hug, Proctor,NV)
Norton, Nicholas (Reno,NV)
Price, Marques (Cimarron-Memorial,NV)
Walker, Demarcus (Canyon Springs,NV)
Hartle, Nick (Centennial,NV)
Gingras, Josh (Reed,NV)
Feyersinger, Sebastian (Mcqueen,NV)
Johnson, Charles (Rancho,NV)
Dean, Jalon (Mojave,NV)
Fitzgerald, Stephon (Centennial,NV)
Quilling, Chance (Carson,CA)
Sanchez, Zack (Silverado,NV)
Collins, Aaron (Shadow Ridge,NV)
Henderson, James (Foothill,NV)
Hicks, D'Khari (Faith Lutheran,NV)
Boys Relay (Centennial,NV)
Boys Relay (Canyon Springs,NV)
Boys Relay (Legacy,NV)
Boys Relay (Chaparral,NV)
Boys Relay (Mcqueen,NV)
Boys Relay (Douglas,NV)
Boys Relay (Reed,NV)
Boys Relay (Arbor View,NV)
Boys Relay (Damonte Ranch,NV)
Boys Relay (Bonanza,NV)
Boys Relay (Basic,NV)
Boys Relay (Silverado,NV)
Boys Relay (Reno,NV)
Boys Relay (Foothill,NV)
Boys Relay (Carson,NV)
Boys Relay (Sunrise Mountain,NV)
Boys Relay (Centennial,NV)
Priego, Nick (Del Sol,NV)
Carter, Jackson (Centennial,AZ)
Schneider, Matthew (Reno,NV)
Johnson, Nathanael (North Valley,CA)
Pavone, Nicholas (Damonte Ranch,NV)
Schultz, Colin (Liberty,NV)
Wickes, Shane (Mcqueen,NV)
Klagues, Joseph (Faith Lutheran,NV)
Mcdonald, Durrell (Green Valley,NV)
Morant, Dimitrius (Bishop Gorman,NV)
Carrell, Arphaxad (Valley,NV)
Maestretti, Nick (Douglas,NV)
Sullivan, Thomas (Galena,NV)
Seyfried, Justin (Douglas,NV)
Fulmer, Tanner (Desert Oasis,NV)
Kapeli, Jordan (Liberty,NV)
Verdugo, Antonio (Las Vegas,NV)
Cody, Jerod (Centennial,AZ)
Benham, Jacob (Desert Oasis,CA)
Zinnamon, Fharhaad (Sunrise Mountain,NV)
Richard, LaTangie (Centennial -CE,CA)
Williams, Tamera (Centennial,AZ)
Mathews, Aliyah (Silverado,NV)
Austin, Drea (Foothill,NV)
Maxey, Clarissa (Faith Lutheran,NV)
Newell, Adriana (Reed,NV)
Williams, Gabrielle (Reed,NV)
Bonds, Tiana (Centennial,NV)
Root, Erika (Reno,NV)
Hufford, Katy (Mcqueen,NV)
Rowlette, Tyler (Centennial,NV)
Payton, Bridget (Canyon Springs,NV)
Acker, Lanesha (Valley,NV)
Forman, Shannon (Reno,NV)
Robinson, Breanna (Coronado,NV)
Norris, Amari (Silverado,NV)
Henderson, Chalon (Cimarron-Memorial,NV)
Suan, Marissa (Centennial,NV)
Swaine, Shayee (Coronado,NV)
Harris, Haley (Mcqueen,NV)
Dunn, Holli (Centennial,AZ)
Gray, Jasper (Cheyenne,NV)
Abbott, Olivia (Douglas,NV)
Girls Relay (Damonte Ranch,NV)
Girls Relay (Faith Lutheran,NV)
Girls Relay (Centennial,AZ)
Girls Relay (Pahrump,NV)
Girls Relay (Douglas,NV)
Girls Relay (Reno,NV)
Girls Relay (Cheyenne,NV)
Girls Relay (Canyon Springs,NV)
Girls Relay (Silverado,NV)
Girls Relay (Hug, Proctor,NV)
Girls Relay (Reed,NV)
Girls Relay (Mcqueen,NV)
Badger, Sydney (Centennial,NV)
Root, Sidney (Reno,NV)
Allgood, Avione (Legacy,NV)
Jackson, Brittany (Cheyenne,NV)
Armstrong, Karyna (Mcqueen,NV)
Blake, Ashlie (Liberty,NV)
Lesure, Nyasha (Reed,NV)
Mills, Madison (Bishop Manogue,NV)
Brazeau, Amanda (Douglas,NV)
Black, Natasha (Mcqueen,NV)
Romero, Alexis (Wooster,NV)
Hamrick, Megan (Pahrump,NV)
Blalark, Miracle (Rancho,NV)
Baker, Sierra (Mcqueen,NV)
Hammel, Bree (Bonanza,NV)
Nelson, Sianna (Bonanza,NV)
Carthen, Shaina (Hug, Proctor,NV)
Thurman, Elena (Carson,NV)


Elite Performances:


DS STATE- G-100 12.05 Newell, Adriana, 11, Reed
DS STATE- G-100 12.07 Williams, Tamera, 11, Centennial
DS STATE- G-100 12.21 Austin, Drea, 10, Foothill
DS STATE- G-100 12.35 Richard, Latangie, 12, Centennial
DS STATE- G-100 12.36 Mathews, Aliyah, 12, Silverado
DS STATE- G-100 12.38 Maxey, Clarissa, 9, Faith Lutheran
G-4x100 47.70 Girls Relay, , Centennial
DS STATE- G-4x100 48.28 Girls Relay, , Faith Lutheran
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.07 Girls Relay, , Damonte Ranch
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.62 Girls Relay, , Pahrump Valley
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.92 Girls Relay, , Douglas
G-300H 42.85 Williams, Gabby, 10, Reed
G-300H 43.58 Bonds, Tiana, 10, Centennial
G-300H 44.46 Hufford, Katy, 12, Mcqueen
DS STATE- G-300H 46.16 Robinson, Breanna, 12, Coronado
DS STATE- G-300H 46.32 Forman, Shannon, 12, Reno
DS STATE- G-300H 46.99 Norris, Amari, 10, Silverado
DS STATE- G-300H 47.10 Henderson, Chalon, 11, Cimarron-Memorial
DS STATE- G-800 2:16.83 Badger, Sydney, 10, Centennial
DS STATE- G-800 2:18.03 Harris, Haley, 12, Mcqueen
DS STATE- G-800 2:19.67 Root, Sidney, 12, Reno
G-4x400 3:54.31 Girls Relay, , Reed
G-4x400 3:55.31 Girls Relay, , Mcqueen
G-4x400 3:55.83 Girls Relay, , Centennial
DS STATE- G-4x400 3:57.85 Girls Relay, , Canyon Springs
DS STATE- G-4x400 4:03.21 Girls Relay, , Faith Lutheran
DS STATE- G-3200 11:20.89 Suan, Marissa, 10, Palo Verde
DS STATE- G-TJ 37'4.75 Forman, Shannon, 12, Reno
DS STATE- G-TJ 36'6.25 Carthen, Shaina, 11, Hug
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'10.5 Nelson, Sianna, 10, Bonanza
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'7.25 Hammel, Bree, 12, Bonanza
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'3.0 Thurman, Elena, 11, Carson
G-PV 12'0.0 Mills, Madison, 12, Bishop Manogue
G-PV 12'0.0 Romero, Alexis, 10, Wooster
DS STATE- G-PV 11'9.0 Black, Natasha, 11, Mcqueen
DS STATE- G-PV 11'6.0 Brazeau, Amanda, 12, Douglas
G-SP 50'6.0 Blake, Ashlie, 10, Liberty
G-SP 43'7.0 Allgood, Avione, 12, Legacy
DS STATE- G-SP 40'1.5 Armstrong, Karyna, 12, Mcqueen
DS STATE- G-SP 39'0.75 Jackson, Brittany, 12, Cheyenne
DS STATE- G-SP 36'10.25 Blalark, Miracle, 10, Rancho
DS STATE- G-SP 35'9.0 Baker, Sierra, 12, Mcqueen
DS STATE- G-SP 35'0.25 Hamrick, Megan, 12, Pahrump Valley
DS STATE- B-4x800 8:03.79 Boys Relay, , Centennial
DS STATE- B-110H 14.42 Jackson, Lonnie, 12, Hug
DS STATE- B-110H 14.49 Price, Marques, 12, Cimarron-Memorial
DS STATE- B-110H 14.65 Norton, Nicholas, 12, Reno
DS STATE- B-110H 14.85 Walker, Demarcus, 10, Canyon Springs
B-4x200 1:27.16 Boys Relay, , Canyon Springs
B-4x200 1:27.61 Boys Relay, , Legacy
B-4x200 1:27.73 Boys Relay, , Bonanza
B-4x200 1:27.85 Boys Relay, , Reed
B-4x200 1:28.24 Boys Relay, , Mcqueen
B-4x200 1:28.55 Boys Relay, , Arbor View
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:30.03 Boys Relay, , Damonte Ranch
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:30.50 Boys Relay, , Basic
DS STATE- B-1600 4:18.03 Hartle, Nick, 12, Centennial
B-400 47.79 Hartle, Nick, 12, Centennial
DS STATE- B-400 48.34 Henderson, James, 11, Foothill
DS STATE- B-400 48.65 Hicks, D'Khari, 11, Faith Lutheran
DS STATE- B-400 48.94 Feyersinger, Sebastian, 10, Mcqueen
B-200 21.27 Taylor, Jayveon, 10, Bonanza
B-200 21.43 Matlock, Nahjee, 12, Palo Verde
B-200 21.52 Pumphrey, Donnel, 11, Canyon Springs
DS STATE- B-200 21.66 Gingras, Josh, 12, Reed
DS STATE- B-200 21.89 Norton, Nicholas, 12, Reno
DS STATE- B-200 21.98 Feyersinger, Sebastian, 10, Mcqueen
DS STATE- B-200 22.24 Johnson, Charles, 12, Rancho
B-HJ 6'10.0 Morant, Demitrus, 12, Bishop Gorman
B-HJ 6'10.0 Mcdonald, Durrell, 12, Green Valley
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Dean, Jalon, 11, Mojave
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'9.5 Jackson, Lonnie, 12, Hug
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'6.5 Carroll, Arphaxad, 11, Valley
DS STATE- B-DT 168'11.0 Wickes, Shane, 12, Mcqueen
DS STATE- B-DT 160'8.0 Klagues, Joseph, 12, Faith Lutheran

Number of Elite performances: 23
Number of DS State performances: 52

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State