Meet Name: National District Championships
Meet Date: 2012-05-09
Meet Location: Alexandria,VA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

National District Outdoor T&F Championships

Complete Results

<< Back

Licensed to Edison High School -VA     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2012 01:56 PM
      2011-2012 National DistrictT&F Championship - 5/8/2012 to 5/9/2012       
                              Edison High School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 18-08  1995        April Byrd, West Potomac                    
             17-08.00  STA
             16-09.50  REG
             14-10.25  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Anna      JR Edison                16-07.00 DIS               10   
  2 Seabrook, Kiana     FR Hayfield hawks        16-00.00 DIS                8   
  3 Khodaei, Sheyda     JR Hayfield hawks        15-09.50 DIS                6   
  4 Coleman, Marsha     SR Wash-Lee              15-08.00 DIS                4   
  5 Parker, Nichole     SR Mvmajors              15-06.00 DIS                2   
  6 Goode, Kerisha      SO Hayfield hawks        15-05.00 DIS                1   
  7 Troy, Emma          SO Wash-Lee              14-10.50 DIS              
  8 Jones, Antonaya     SR Edison                14-10.00                  
  9 Mackey, Dominique   SO Mvmajors              14-04.50                  
 10 Brown, Kristina     SR Edison                13-06.00                  
 11 Park, Natalia       SR Wash-Lee              13-01.50                  
 12 Newman, Marcia      12 Warriors              12-08.00                  
 13 Stevens, Alliyah    FR Mvmajors              12-07.50                  
 14 Taylor, Aleksie     FR JEB                   10-11.00                  
 15 Fishtahler, Camila  SR York                  10-02.25                  
 -- Thurman, Jessica    JR York                        ND                  
 -- Forrester, Sabrina     JEB                         ND                  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 23-06  1995        Dawane Wallace, Mount Vernon                
             22-03.50  STA
             21-01.25  REG
             19-03.25  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Thomas-Brown, Mich  JR MV                    22-03.00 REG               10   
  2 Banks, Robert       JR Hayfield hawks        20-05.50 DIS                8   
  3 Semmami, Ousama     SR JEB                   19-09.00 DIS                6   
  4 Moyle, Justin       JR Hayfield hawks        19-04.50 DIS                4   
  5 Robinson, Javonte   SR JEB                   18-11.25                    2   
  6 Adams-Murray, Audl  SR JEB                   18-10.75                    1   
  7 Oyedele, Sadiq      SR MV                    18-08.25                  
  8 Jeney, Clinton      FR York                  18-07.00                  
  9 Guyton, Phillip     JR Hayfield hawks        18-00.25                  
 10 Chase, Edward       SR JEB                   17-11.50                  
 10 Newton, Darryl      JR MV                    17-11.50                  
 12 Gonzalez, Osscar    SR York                  17-08.00                  
 13 Armstrong, Jordan   SR Wash-Lee              17-03.00                  
 14 Dupont, Dieon       SO Jaguars               17-01.50                  
 15 Johnson, Ashad      JR Edison                17-00.75                  
 16 Gagnon, Chaz        SO Jaguars               16-06.00                  
 17 Jitpaisarnsook, Ph  FR Edison                15-09.25                  
 18 Lee, Nathaniel      SO Jaguars               15-06.00                  
 19 Bunton, David       SR York                  15-04.50                  
 20 Arhu, Ebenezer      SR Edison                15-01.50                  
 21 Branch, Avery       10 Warriors              14-02.50                  
 -- Singer, Austin      JR JEB                         ND                  
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 39-00.50  1995        April Byrd, West Potomac                 
                36-11.00  STA
                35-05.50  REG
                30-05.50  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kristina     SR Edison                37-11.00 STA               10   
  2 Williams, Anna      JR Edison                37-10.00 STA                8   
  3 Khodaei, Sheyda     JR Hayfield hawks        37-06.00 STA                6   
  4 Coleman, Marsha     SR Wash-Lee              36-05.00 REG                4   
  5 Grier-Spratley, Ni  FR Edison                34-06.50 DIS                2   
  6 Jones, Antonaya     SR Edison                34-03.00 DIS                1   
  7 Brown, Marquela     JR Hayfield hawks        33-04.50 DIS              
  8 Parker, Nichole     SR Mvmajors              33-03.00 DIS              
  9 Sheppard, Tirzah    FR Edison                33-01.00 DIS              
 10 Goode, Kerisha      SO Hayfield hawks        32-07.00 DIS              
 11 Troy, Emma          SO Wash-Lee              31-03.50 DIS              
 12 Mackey, Dominique   SO Mvmajors              30-04.00                  
 13 Jackson, Selena     FR Mvmajors              29-06.00                  
 14 Newman, Marcia      12 Warriors              27-00.00                  
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 47-11.25  1996        Cleveland McClory, West Potomac          
                45-06.50  STA
                43-00.50  REG
                39-08.25  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Moyle, Justin       JR Hayfield hawks        42-03.50 DIS               10   
  2 Banks, Robert       JR Hayfield hawks        41-11.00 DIS                8   
  3 Robinson, Javonte   SR JEB                   41-06.75 DIS                6   
  4 Gonzalez, Osscar    SR York                  41-00.75 DIS                4   
  5 Newton, Darryl      JR MV                    40-08.50 DIS                2   
  6 Chase, Edward       SR JEB                   40-00.50 DIS                1   
  7 Ray, Jordan         SR Edison                38-06.25                  
  8 Dupont, Dieon       SO Jaguars               38-02.50                  
  9 Singer, Austin      JR JEB                   38-01.00                  
 10 Azu, Jermaine       SO Hayfield hawks        36-09.00                  
 11 Branch, Avery       10 Warriors              31-11.50                  
 -- Williams, Bashan    JR MV                          ND                  
 -- Nguyen, Mihn Tuan   SO Edison                      ND                  
 -- Jeney, Clinton      FR York                        ND                  
 -- Jitpaisarnsook, Ph  FR Edison                      ND                  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N  5-09  1995        Felicia Cooksey, Mount Vernon               
              5-03.00  STA
              5-00.00  REG
              4-05.00  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Grier-Spratley, Ni  FR Edison                 5-01.00 REG               10   
  2 Brown, Kristina     SR Edison                 4-08.00 DIS                8   
  3 Park, Natalia       SR Wash-Lee              J4-08.00 DIS                6   
  4 Jagoe, Deborah         JEB                    4-06.00 DIS                4   
  5 Mackey, Dominique   SO Mvmajors              J4-06.00 DIS                1.50
  5 Jones, Antonaya     SR Edison                J4-06.00 DIS                1.50
  7 Goode, Kerisha      SO Hayfield hawks        J4-06.00 DIS              
  8 Louden, Charlotte   SR Jaguars                4-04.00                  
  8 Troy, Emma          SO Wash-Lee               4-04.00                  
  8 Grossman, Elizabet  JR Wash-Lee               4-04.00                  
  8 Stevens, Alliyah    FR Mvmajors               4-04.00                  
 -- Thurman, Jessica    JR York                        NH                  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N  6-04  1998        Steven Jeffrey, Washington-Lee              
              6-03.00  STA
              6-01.00  REG
              5-04.00  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Chase, Edward       SR JEB                    6-00.00 DIS               10   
  2 Johnson, Ashad      JR Edison                 5-08.00 DIS                8   
  3 Williams, Bashan    JR MV                     5-06.00 DIS                6   
  4 Guyton, Phillip     JR Hayfield hawks        J5-06.00 DIS                4   
  5 Knudson, Hayden     SR Hayfield hawks        J5-06.00 DIS                2   
  6 White, Casey        SR Hayfield hawks         5-04.00 DIS                0.50
  6 Banks, Robert       JR Hayfield hawks         5-04.00 DIS                0.50
  8 Gustafson, Garrett  SR Wash-Lee              J5-04.00 DIS              
 -- Dicardi Nelson, Ro  JR MV                          NH                  
 -- Biddle, Ameer       SR JEB                         NH                  
 -- Bunton, David       SR York                        NH                  
 -- Ray, Jordan         SR Edison                      NH                  
 -- Diaz Lorenzo, Orla  SR MV                          NH                  
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 39-02  5/10/2011   Renee Reives, Hayfield                      
             37-02.00  STA
             34-03.25  REG
             28-02.25  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Makuiza, Florena    SR York                  36-04.50 REG               10   
  2 Ly, Thanh              JEB                   35-02.25 REG                8   
  3 Miller, Kirby       JR Wash-Lee              30-06.00 DIS                6   
  4 Wilson, Carolanne   JR York                  30-05.25 DIS                4   
  5 Winslow, Jade       SR Mvmajors              30-01.25 DIS                2   
  6 Wilson, D'Wannisha  SO Wash-Lee              29-06.25 DIS                1   
  7 Cameron, Karissa    SR Mvmajors              28-05.50 DIS              
  8 Watts, Shardae      FR Mvmajors              27-02.00                  
  9 Panageottopolous,   SO Wash-Lee              25-10.75                  
 10 Dua, Christine      SR Edison                25-03.75                  
 11 Iasu, Saron         SR Edison                24-10.50                  
 12 Wrobel, Megan       JR York                  22-00.25                  
 13 Ventura, Jasmine    SR Jaguars               21-01.00                  
 14 Fekir, Sinda        SR Edison                19-00.25                  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 51-02  5/13/2008   Bernard Butler, Edison                      
             52-00.50  STA
             47-02.25  REG
             42-01.00  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Hector   JR JEB                   49-06.25 REG               10   
  2 Washington, Brando  SR Edison                44-03.50 DIS                8   
  3 Jones, Biru         SR Wash-Lee              43-07.50 DIS                6   
  4 Knudson, Hayden     SR Hayfield hawks        42-05.50 DIS                4   
  5 Robinson, Corey     JR Wash-Lee              40-08.00                    2   
  6 Pratt, Sean         JR Wash-Lee              39-01.25                    1   
  7 Diethorn, Jonathan  SR Wash-Lee              38-08.25                  
  8 Elaias, Yaphet      SR MV                    37-08.00                  
  9 Navarro, Franco        JEB                   37-04.50                  
 10 Farmer, Garrett     SR MV                    36-01.25                  
 11 Marroquin, Armando  JR Hayfield hawks        35-06.75                  
 12 Green, Jarel        JR Wash-Lee              34-08.00                  
 13 Calvert, Benjamin   FR York                  34-02.50                  
 14 Amaya, Francisco    FR Hayfield hawks        34-00.50                  
 15 Noufal, Patrick     FR Edison                32-04.50                  
 16 Dronfield, Benjami  FR York                  31-01.50                  
 17 Crews, John         SO York                  30-06.50                  
 18 Mulumba, Fabrice    SO Jaguars               30-04.00                  
 19 Roxbrough, Scott    FR Jaguars               26-11.75                  
 20 Corvera, Bryan      JR Edison                26-04.00                  
 -- Konjevoda, Tony     SR JEB                         ND                  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 139-04  2000        Donisha Freeman, Mount Vernon              
                110-00  STA
                 99-10  REG
                 78-06  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Panageottopolous,   SO Wash-Lee              99-08.00 DIS               10   
  2 Cameron, Karissa    SR Mvmajors              96-04.00 DIS                8   
  3 Dua, Christine      SR Edison                92-00.00 DIS                6   
  4 Ly, Thanh              JEB                   91-07.00 DIS                4   
  5 Makuiza, Florena    SR York                  88-02.00 DIS                2   
  6 Iasu, Saron         SR Edison                85-05.00 DIS                1   
  7 Wilson, D'Wannisha  SO Wash-Lee              80-02.00 DIS              
  8 Wilson, Carolanne   JR York                  72-10.00                  
  9 Samuel, Marissa     SR Mvmajors              69-08.00                  
 10 Miller, Kirby       JR Wash-Lee              66-11.00                  
 11 Fekir, Sinda        SR Edison                66-10.00                  
 12 Newton, Amariana    SO Mvmajors              55-00.00                  
 -- Mitchell, Emily     SR York                        ND                  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 177-00  5/16/2006   Devan Clark, Edison                        
                149-07  STA
                134-08  REG
                113-02  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Hector   JR JEB                  124-08.00 DIS               10   
  2 Farmer, Garrett     SR MV                   122-06.00 DIS                8   
  3 Robinson, Corey     JR Wash-Lee             118-04.00 DIS                6   
  4 Washington, Brando  SR Edison               118-03.00 DIS                4   
  5 Lara, Alan          SR JEB                  117-02.00 DIS                2   
  6 Elaias, Yaphet      SR MV                   111-08.00                    1   
  7 Jones, Biru         SR Wash-Lee             104-00.00                  
  8 Green, Jarel        JR Wash-Lee             100-07.00                  
  9 Yitbarek, Tinsaye   JR JEB                   98-11.00                  
 10 Crews, John         SO York                  97-05.00                  
 11 Corvera, Bryan      JR Edison                97-01.00                  
 12 Pratt, Sean         JR Wash-Lee              95-09.00                  
 13 Khalife, Samer      SR Hayfield hawks        93-10.00                  
 14 Marroquin, Armando  JR Hayfield hawks        91-00.00                  
 15 Dronfield, Benjami  FR York                  84-00.00                  
 16 Noufal, Patrick     FR Edison                78-01.00                  
 17 Branch, Avery       10 Warriors              72-10.00                  
 18 Amaya, Francisco    FR Hayfield hawks        66-10.00                  
 19 Reyes, Alexis       FR York                  66-05.00                  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Nat.District: N 9-06.50  5/12/2009   Riley Louden, FCHS                        
               10-03.00  STA
                9-03.00  REG
                6-06.00  DIS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Louden, Charlotte         SR Jaguars                8-00.00 DIS              
  2 Jaekel, Caitlin           JR JEB                    6-06.00 DIS              
 -- Brown, Marquela           JR Hayfield hawks              NH                  
 -- Fielder, Hannah           JR Hayfield hawks              NH                  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Nat.District: N 13-01  1998        Corey Smith, Mount Vernon                   
             13-03.00  STA
             12-06.00  REG
              8-06.00  DIS
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Redmon, stephen           SO Hayfield hawks        12-06.00 REG              
  2 Semmami, Ousama           SR JEB                   12-00.00 DIS              
  3 Heiferty, Carrick         SO JEB                    9-06.00 DIS              
  4 Sturges, James            SO Jaguars                8-06.00 DIS              
  5 Morgan, Kevin             FR JEB                   J8-06.00 DIS              
  6 Lara, Levi                SO Jaguars                8-00.00                  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 9:38.57  5/10/2011   Edison High School, Edison                
                         L Hart-Finlayson, T Tinsley, T Duvall, M Hicks    
                9:33.98  STA
                9:43.78  REG
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Washington-Lee  'A'                           9:43.32 REG               10   
  2 Yorktown  'A'                                10:14.43                    8   
  3 Edison High School  'A'                      10:25.31                    6   
  4 Jeb Stuart  'A'                              10:37.81                    4   
  5 Mount Vernon High School  'A'                10:41.05                    2   
  6 Hayfield Secondary HS  'A'                   11:09.00                    1   
  7 Falls Church  'A'                            11:57.26                  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 8:06.96  5/15/2007   Washington-Lee High School, W-L           
                         M Baker, P Gurney, J McGrail, C Tyson             
                8:03.57  STA
                8:09.58  REG
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Edison High School  'A'                       8:12.13                   10   
  2 Hayfield Secondary HS  'A'                    8:27.71                    8   
  3 Washington-Lee  'A'                           8:31.18                    6   
  4 Jeb Stuart  'A'                               8:50.72                    4   
  5 Wakefield High School  'A'                    8:55.52                    2   
  6 Falls Church  'A'                             9:04.37                    1   
  7 Mount Vernon Boys  'A'                        9:15.79                  
  8 Yorktown  'A'                                 9:40.54                  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Nat.District: N 15.37  5/12/2009   Amira Hill, Majors                          
                15.28  STA
                16.25  REG
                19.16  DIS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Kristina           SR Edison                   15.73QREG               1 
  2 Jones, Antonaya           SR Edison                   16.27QDIS               2 
  3 Stevens, Alliyah          FR Mvmajors                 16.38qDIS               2 
  4 Troy, Emma                SO Wash-Lee                 16.88qDIS               1 
  5 Ramsey, Cailin            SO Wash-Lee                 18.28qDIS               2 
  6 Bobbett, Ariel            JR Wash-Lee                 18.86qDIS               1 
  7 Alcorta, Christina        SR York                     18.98 DIS               1 
  8 Nelson, Lauren            SO York                     19.60                   2 
  9 Rabelo, Desiree           FR Mvmajors                 20.05                   1 
 10 Allen, Danielle           JR Mvmajors                 20.31                   2 
 11 Newman, Marcia            12 Warriors                 21.59                   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 15.37  5/12/2009   Amira Hill, Majors                          
                15.28  STA
                16.25  REG
                19.16  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Antonaya     SR Edison                   15.82 REG               10   
  2 Brown, Kristina     SR Edison                   15.95 REG                8   
  3 Stevens, Alliyah    FR Mvmajors                 15.99 REG                6   
  4 Troy, Emma          SO Wash-Lee                 17.22 DIS                4   
  5 Ramsey, Cailin      SO Wash-Lee                 17.44 DIS                2   
  6 Bobbett, Ariel      JR Wash-Lee                 18.60 DIS                1   
Preliminaries
  7 Alcorta, Christina  SR York                                            
  8 Nelson, Lauren      SO York                                            
  9 Rabelo, Desiree     FR Mvmajors                                        
 10 Allen, Danielle     JR Mvmajors                                        
 11 Newman, Marcia      12 Warriors                                        
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
                15.17  STA
                15.66  REG
                18.28  DIS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ashad            JR Edison                   15.95QDIS               2 
  2 Newton, Darryl            JR MV                       16.25QDIS               1 
  3 Armstrong, Jordan         SR Wash-Lee                 16.56qDIS               1 
  4 Gonzalez, Osscar          SR York                     17.89qDIS               2 
  5 Moyle, Justin             JR Hayfield hawks           18.29q                  1 
  6 Blair, Kurtis             SR Hayfield hawks           18.31q                  1 
  7 Heiferty, Carrick         SO JEB                      18.76                   2 
  8 Taylor, Miles              9 Warriors                 19.82                   2 
  9 Saxerud, Alex             SO Wash-Lee                 20.60                   1 
 10 Kamara, Ali               SO Hayfield hawks           20.65                   2 
 11 Kopenhaver, Alex          SR Wash-Lee                 21.19                   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
                15.17  STA
                15.66  REG
                18.28  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Ashad      JR Edison                   14.84 STA               10   
  2 Armstrong, Jordan   SR Wash-Lee                 16.24 DIS                8    16.233
  3 Newton, Darryl      JR MV                      J16.24 DIS                6    16.236
  4 Gonzalez, Osscar    SR York                     17.27 DIS                4   
  5 Moyle, Justin       JR Hayfield hawks           17.69 DIS                2   
  6 Blair, Kurtis       SR Hayfield hawks           19.11                    1   
Preliminaries
  7 Heiferty, Carrick   SO JEB                                             
  8 Taylor, Miles        9 Warriors                                        
  9 Saxerud, Alex       SO Wash-Lee                                        
 10 Kamara, Ali         SO Hayfield hawks                                  
 11 Kopenhaver, Alex    SR Wash-Lee                                        
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Nat.District: N 12.33  5/12/2009   Kimsue Grant, W-L                           
                12.44  STA
                12.92  REG
                13.80  DIS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Goode, Kerisha            SO Hayfield hawks           12.43QSTA               3 
  1 Coleman, Marsha           SR Wash-Lee                 12.43QSTA               4 
  3 Williams, Anna            JR Edison                   12.74QREG               1 
  4 Jones, Antonaya           SR Edison                   12.85QREG               2 
  5 Rios, Alex                JR Mvmajors                 12.95qDIS               4 
  6 Coleman, Brianna          FR Mvmajors                 13.13qDIS               2 
  7 Jarrett, Shannen          SO Hayfield hawks           13.15 DIS               4 
  8 Moore, Janel              JR Wash-Lee                 13.16 DIS               1 
  9 BA, Fanta                 SO Hayfield hawks           13.29 DIS               1 
 10 Brown, Marquela           JR Hayfield hawks           13.47 DIS               2 
 11 Mackey, Dominique         SO Mvmajors                 13.49 DIS               3 
 12 Hogan, Brianna            SR Wash-Lee                 13.76 DIS               2 
 13 Smith, Jayla              SO Mvmajors                 13.81                   4 
 14 Green, Jada               FR Mvmajors                 13.84                   1 
 15 Briggs, Pariss            FR Edison                   13.94                   3 
 16 Perrow, Emily             FR Wash-Lee                 14.31                   3 
 17 Newman, Marcia            12 Warriors                 14.74                   2 
 18 Teshome, Gelila           FR Jaguars                  14.80                   3 
 19 Meadows, Celeste          FR York                     14.99                   3 
 20 Edquist, Grace            FR York                     15.02                   1 
 21 Sequeria, Tiffany         JR Jaguars                  15.36                   1 
 22 Andrukonis, Amy           FR York                     15.55                   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 12.33  5/12/2009   Kimsue Grant, W-L                           
                12.44  STA
                12.92  REG
                13.80  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Goode, Kerisha      SO Hayfield hawks           12.37 STA               10   
  2 Coleman, Marsha     SR Wash-Lee                 12.42 STA                8   
  3 Williams, Anna      JR Edison                   12.97 DIS                6   
  4 Jones, Antonaya     SR Edison                   13.11 DIS                4   
  5 Coleman, Brianna    FR Mvmajors                 13.14 DIS                2   
  6 Rios, Alex          JR Mvmajors                 13.17 DIS                1   
Preliminaries
  7 Jarrett, Shannen    SO Hayfield hawks                                  
  8 Moore, Janel        JR Wash-Lee                                        
  9 BA, Fanta           SO Hayfield hawks                                  
 10 Brown, Marquela     JR Hayfield hawks                                  
 11 Mackey, Dominique   SO Mvmajors                                        
 12 Hogan, Brianna      SR Wash-Lee                                        
 13 Smith, Jayla        SO Mvmajors                                        
 14 Green, Jada         FR Mvmajors                                        
 15 Briggs, Pariss      FR Edison                                          
 16 Perrow, Emily       FR Wash-Lee                                        
 17 Newman, Marcia      12 Warriors                                        
 18 Teshome, Gelila     FR Jaguars                                         
 19 Meadows, Celeste    FR York                                            
 20 Edquist, Grace      FR York                                            
 21 Sequeria, Tiffany   JR Jaguars                                         
 22 Andrukonis, Amy     FR York                                            
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Nat.District: N 10.87  2004        TJ Savage, Edison                           
                11.14  STA
                11.31  REG
                11.84  DIS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas-Brown, Michael     JR MV                     N 10.81qSTA               5 
  2 Myles, Michael            JR Hayfield hawks           11.05qSTA               3 
  3 Ackah, David              JR Hayfield hawks           11.25qREG               2 
  4 Williams, Bashan          JR MV                       11.26qREG               4 
  5 Knudson, Hayden           SR Hayfield hawks           11.35qDIS               1 
  6 Blair, Kurtis             SR Hayfield hawks           11.46qDIS               2 
  7 Beko, Joshua              JR MV                       11.58 DIS               1 
  8 Oyedele, Sadiq            SR MV                       11.68 DIS               3 
  9 Banks, Robert             JR Hayfield hawks           11.70 DIS               1 
 10 Coleman, DeAndre          JR MV                       11.71 DIS               2 
 11 Ramos, Victor             SO Wash-Lee                 11.87                   4 
 12 Bempong, Kwame            JR Hayfield hawks           11.89                   5 
 13 Arhu, Ebenezer            SR Edison                   11.93                   2 
 14 Phillip, Allan            FR Hayfield hawks           11.96                   4 
 15 Grant, Nicholas           FR Hayfield hawks           12.00                   3 
 16 Dupont, Dieon             SO Jaguars                  12.04                   5 
 17 Taylor, Miles              9 Warriors                 12.24                   5 
 18 Jitpaisarnsook, Phoenix   FR Edison                   12.36                   3 
 19 Manchev, Jordan           SO Wash-Lee                 12.63                   5 
 20 Xiang, Jason              SO Jaguars                  12.73                   4 
 21 Mina-Zayala, Denny         9 Warriors                 12.86                   3 
 22 Branch, Avery             10 Warriors                 12.92                   2 
 23 Ennijm, Zakarai           SR Wash-Lee                 13.17                   1 
 23 Crews, John               SO York                     13.17                   5 
 25 Jourdan, Patrick          SR York                     13.40                   3 
 26 Hurst, Clyde              FR York                     13.43                   4 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 10.87  2004        TJ Savage, Edison                           
                11.14  STA
                11.31  REG
                11.84  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas-Brown, Mich  JR MV                       10.73NSTA               10   
  2 Ackah, David        JR Hayfield hawks           11.23 REG                8   
  3 Myles, Michael      JR Hayfield hawks           11.32 DIS                6   
  4 Knudson, Hayden     SR Hayfield hawks           11.36 DIS                4   
  5 Blair, Kurtis       SR Hayfield hawks           11.73 DIS                2   
Preliminaries
  4 Williams, Bashan    JR MV                                              
  7 Beko, Joshua        JR MV                                              
  8 Oyedele, Sadiq      SR MV                                              
  9 Banks, Robert       JR Hayfield hawks                                  
 10 Coleman, DeAndre    JR MV                                              
 11 Ramos, Victor       SO Wash-Lee                                        
 12 Bempong, Kwame      JR Hayfield hawks                                  
 13 Arhu, Ebenezer      SR Edison                                          
 14 Phillip, Allan      FR Hayfield hawks                                  
 15 Grant, Nicholas     FR Hayfield hawks                                  
 16 Dupont, Dieon       SO Jaguars                                         
 17 Taylor, Miles        9 Warriors                                        
 18 Jitpaisarnsook, Ph  FR Edison                                          
 19 Manchev, Jordan     SO Wash-Lee                                        
 20 Xiang, Jason        SO Jaguars                                         
 21 Mina-Zayala, Denny   9 Warriors                                        
 22 Branch, Avery       10 Warriors                                        
 23 Ennijm, Zakarai     SR Wash-Lee                                        
 23 Crews, John         SO York                                            
 25 Jourdan, Patrick    SR York                                            
 26 Hurst, Clyde        FR York                                            
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 4:55.04  1999        Sharon O'Connor, Mount Vernon             
                5:08.28  STA
                5:13.49  REG
                5:44.42  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amend, Isabel       SR Wash-Lee               5:15.47 DIS               10   
  2 Tinsley, Rachel     FR Edison                 5:25.63 DIS                8   
  3 Nunan, Erin         SO Jaguars                5:26.42 DIS                6   
  4 Grabausksas, Emily  SO Jaguars                5:27.39 DIS                4   
  5 Nichols, Donia      FR Wash-Lee               5:27.62 DIS                2   
  6 Falkner, Perrin     JR Wash-Lee               5:27.89 DIS                1   
  7 Bullock, Aden       SR JEB                    5:32.25 DIS              
  8 Crum, Molly         JR York                   5:34.06 DIS              
  9 Eng, Kathryn        FR Wash-Lee               5:52.98                  
 10 Davis, Melissa      FR Hayfield hawks         6:11.25                  
 11 Chaudhari, Preethi  FR Jaguars                6:12.45                  
 12 McGarry, Emily      FR York                   6:19.83                  
 13 Klem, Allison       SR York                   6:24.76                  
 14 Fielder, Hannah     JR Hayfield hawks         6:26.23                  
 15 Mahmond, Maiar      JR Hayfield hawks         6:54.91                  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 4:18.44  1996        Eric Kweder, Edison                       
                4:22.38  STA
                4:25.51  REG
                4:44.03  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Colson, Louis       SO Edison                 4:20.89 STA               10   
  2 Hart, Ryan          JR York                   4:22.99 REG                8   
  3 Gharbi, Karim       SO Edison                 4:32.93 DIS                6   
  4 Freeman, Dylan      JR Jaguars                4:33.70 DIS                4   
  5 Miller, Jacob       SR Hayfield hawks         4:37.90 DIS                2   
  6 McAlister, John     SR Edison                 4:43.64 DIS                1   
  7 Meade, Byran        FR Wash-Lee               4:44.52                  
  8 Pollock, Zachary    JR York                   4:45.37                  
  9 Pfaff, Benjamoin    SO Hayfield hawks         4:45.55                  
 10 Odlum, Patrick      FR Wash-Lee               4:48.30                  
 11 Ewnetu, Dawite      12 Warriors               4:48.40                  
 12 Eigler-Harding, Lu  SR Wash-Lee               4:51.42                  
 13 Rangel, John        SO Edison                 4:51.56                  
 14 Boswinkle, Jackson   9 Warriors               4:53.98                  
 15 Alemayehu, Muse     JR MV                     4:58.59                  
 16 Rodgers, Nicholas   SO Jaguars                4:58.88                  
 17 Quandt, Matthew     SO Jaguars                4:59.14                  
 18 Fennell, Phillip    SO JEB                    5:01.46                  
 19 Papavizas, Aidan    SR York                   5:04.08                  
 20 Barajas, Julian     11 Warriors               5:05.78                  
 21 Jimenez, Jonathan   SO JEB                    5:06.94                  
 22 Itkin, Brady        FR JEB                    5:11.47                  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 49.76  1995        West Potomac, West Potomac                  
                48.92  STA
                50.92  REG
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Washington-Lee  'A'                             50.57 REG               10   
  2 Mount Vernon High School  'A'                   51.97                    8   
  3 Hayfield Secondary HS  'A'                      54.18                    6   
  4 Edison High School  'A'                         54.76                    4   
  5 Jeb Stuart  'A'                                 57.79                    2   
  6 Yorktown  'A'                                   58.95                    1   
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
Nat.District: N 43.54  5/16/2006   Thomas Edison High School, Edison           
                       R Henry, J Smith, E Baldwin, P Williams           
                43.03  STA
                44.04  REG
    School                                         Finals                        H# Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hayfield Secondary HS  'A'                      44.28                   2  10   
  2 Mount Vernon Boys  'A'                          44.37                   2   8   
  3 Edison High School  'A'                         45.41                   2   6   
  4 Jeb Stuart  'A'                                 47.54                   2   4   
  5 Washington-Lee  'A'                             48.37                   1   2   
  6 Yorktown  'A'                                   51.30                   1   1   
  7 Falls Church  'A'                               54.35                   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Nat.District: N 56.64  1996        Yolanda Thompson, West Potomac              
                57.77  STA
              1:00.60  REG
              1:06.36  DIS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Nichole           SR Mvmajors               1:01.16QDIS               3 
  2 Nunan, Erin               SO Jaguars                1:01.34QDIS               1 
  3 Winner, Kaleigh           FR Mvmajors               1:01.50QDIS               2 
  4 Seabrook, Kiana           FR Hayfield hawks         1:02.24qDIS               3 
  5 Sheppard, Tirzah          FR Edison                 1:02.98qDIS               3 
  6 Grier-Spratley, Nicie     FR Edison                 1:03.05qDIS               2 
  7 Patnett, Bria             JR Mvmajors               1:03.77 DIS               2 
  8 Khodaei, Sheyda           JR Hayfield hawks         1:04.17 DIS               1 
  9 Goodin, Halle             JR Hayfield hawks         1:06.47                   2 
 10 Miller, Rachel            JR Mvmajors               1:06.76                   1 
 11 Park, Natalia             SR Wash-Lee               1:07.46                   1 
 12 Fishtahler, Camila        SR York                   1:07.55                   3 
 13 Freed, Lauren             JR JEB                    1:08.08                   3 
 14 Louden, Charlotte         SR Jaguars                1:11.75                   3 
 15 Morris, Hannah            JR York                   1:18.93                   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 56.64  1996        Yolanda Thompson, West Potomac              
                57.77  STA
              1:00.60  REG
              1:06.36  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Winner, Kaleigh     FR Mvmajors               1:01.11 DIS               10   
  2 Parker, Nichole     SR Mvmajors               1:01.19 DIS                8   
  3 Grier-Spratley, Ni  FR Edison                 1:02.11 DIS                6   
  4 Nunan, Erin         SO Jaguars                1:02.16 DIS                4   
  5 Sheppard, Tirzah    FR Edison                 1:02.99 DIS                2   
  6 Seabrook, Kiana     FR Hayfield hawks         1:04.21 DIS                1   
Preliminaries
  7 Patnett, Bria       JR Mvmajors                                        
  8 Khodaei, Sheyda     JR Hayfield hawks                                  
  9 Goodin, Halle       JR Hayfield hawks                                  
 10 Miller, Rachel      JR Mvmajors                                        
 11 Park, Natalia       SR Wash-Lee                                        
 12 Fishtahler, Camila  SR York                                            
 13 Freed, Lauren       JR JEB                                             
 14 Louden, Charlotte   SR Jaguars                                         
 15 Morris, Hannah      JR York                                            
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Nat.District: N 49.94  1998        James Davis, Stuart                         
                50.37  STA
                51.06  REG
                54.98  DIS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Charles         JR Hayfield hawks           51.49QDIS               1 
  2 Knudson, Hayden           SR Hayfield hawks           51.75QDIS               3 
  3 Smith, Jamal              SR MV                       52.27QDIS               2 
  4 Adams-Murray, Audley      SR JEB                      52.45QDIS               4 
  5 Sheppard, Shamaal         JR Edison                   52.68qDIS               3 
  6 Corts, Brandon            11 Warriors                 53.24qDIS               4 
  7 Ahmed, Tahill             JR JEB                      53.32 DIS               2 
  8 West, Ricky               SR MV                       53.43 DIS               1 
  9 Ferree, Jacob             JR Edison                   54.51 DIS               1 
  9 Ray, Jordan               SR Edison                   54.51 DIS               4 
 11 Kochhar, Anish            SO Edison                   55.50                   2 
 12 Manchev, Jordan           SO Wash-Lee                 55.62                   2 
 13 Redmon, stephen           SO Hayfield hawks           56.12                   3 
 14 Lee, Nathaniel            SO Jaguars                  56.47                   2 
 15 Dicardi Nelson, Rob       JR MV                       56.50                   1 
 16 Gamblan, Mustafa          SR JEB                      56.64                   4 
 17 Mulumba, Fabrice          SO Jaguars                  57.26                   3 
 18 Hanafin, Michael          FR York                     58.36                   3 
 19 Mina-Zayala, Denny         9 Warriors                 59.98                   1 
 20 Wilson, Peyton            JR York                   1:00.43                   4 
 21 Berlejung, Florian        11 Warriors               1:09.88                   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 49.94  1998        James Davis, Stuart                         
                50.37  STA
                51.06  REG
                54.98  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Charles   JR Hayfield hawks           51.53 DIS               10   
  2 Sheppard, Shamaal   JR Edison                   53.26 DIS                8   
  3 Smith, Jamal        SR MV                       53.95 DIS                6   
  4 Knudson, Hayden     SR Hayfield hawks           54.20 DIS                4   
  5 Corts, Brandon      11 Warriors                 55.37                    2   
Preliminaries
  4 Adams-Murray, Audl  SR JEB                                             
  7 Ahmed, Tahill       JR JEB                                             
  8 West, Ricky         SR MV                                              
  9 Ferree, Jacob       JR Edison                                          
  9 Ray, Jordan         SR Edison                                          
 11 Kochhar, Anish      SO Edison                                          
 12 Manchev, Jordan     SO Wash-Lee                                        
 13 Redmon, stephen     SO Hayfield hawks                                  
 14 Lee, Nathaniel      SO Jaguars                                         
 15 Dicardi Nelson, Ro  JR MV                                              
 16 Gamblan, Mustafa    SR JEB                                             
 17 Mulumba, Fabrice    SO Jaguars                                         
 18 Hanafin, Michael    FR York                                            
 19 Mina-Zayala, Denny   9 Warriors                                        
 20 Wilson, Peyton      JR York                                            
 21 Berlejung, Florian  11 Warriors                                        
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Nat.District: N 45.48  5/12/2009   Amira Hill, Majors                          
                46.10  STA
                48.05  REG
                53.40  DIS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Brown, Kristina           SR Edison                   48.48QDIS               2 
  2 Jones, Antonaya           SR Edison                   49.60QDIS               1 
  3 Stevens, Alliyah          FR Mvmajors                 51.06qDIS               2 
  4 Troy, Emma                SO Wash-Lee                 51.68qDIS               1 
  5 Bobbett, Ariel            JR Wash-Lee                 53.03qDIS               2 
  6 Ramsey, Cailin            SO Wash-Lee                 53.14qDIS               1 
  7 Maguder, Emily            SO Hayfield hawks           54.87                   2 
  8 Alcorta, Christina        SR York                     55.41                   2 
  9 Vincent, Alexandra        SR York                   1:01.67                   1 
 10 Allen, Danielle           JR Mvmajors               1:06.64                   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 45.48  5/12/2009   Amira Hill, Majors                          
                46.10  STA
                48.05  REG
                53.40  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Kristina     SR Edison                   48.97 DIS               10   
  2 Stevens, Alliyah    FR Mvmajors                 49.99 DIS                8   
  3 Jones, Antonaya     SR Edison                   50.03 DIS                6   
  4 Ramsey, Cailin      SO Wash-Lee                 51.86 DIS                4   
  5 Troy, Emma          SO Wash-Lee                 52.26 DIS                2   
  6 Bobbett, Ariel      JR Wash-Lee                 53.02 DIS                1   
Preliminaries
  7 Maguder, Emily      SO Hayfield hawks                                  
  8 Alcorta, Christina  SR York                                            
  9 Vincent, Alexandra  SR York                                            
 10 Allen, Danielle     JR Mvmajors                                        
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Nat.District: N 38.34  1996        Cleveland McClory, West Potomac             
                39.50  STA
                40.85  REG
                45.90  DIS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Ashad            JR Edison                   41.44QDIS               2 
  2 Newton, Darryl            JR MV                       42.22QDIS               1 
  3 Armstrong, Jordan         SR Wash-Lee                 42.52qDIS               1 
  4 Gonzalez, Osscar          SR York                     42.76qDIS               2 
  5 Moyle, Justin             JR Hayfield hawks           43.27qDIS               1 
  6 Okada, Joshua             FR JEB                      44.37qDIS               1 
  7 Heiferty, Carrick         SO JEB                      45.59 DIS               2 
  8 White, Casey              SR Hayfield hawks           45.70 DIS               2 
  9 McGrigg, Jordan           FR MV                       46.21                   2 
 10 Seegars, Juwan            SO Hayfield hawks           48.85                   1 
 11 Saxerud, Alex             SO Wash-Lee                 49.76                   2 
 12 Kopenhaver, Alex          SR Wash-Lee                 50.85                   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 38.34  1996        Cleveland McClory, West Potomac             
                39.50  STA
                40.85  REG
                45.90  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Ashad      JR Edison                   42.22 DIS               10   
  2 Armstrong, Jordan   SR Wash-Lee                 42.79 DIS                8   
  3 Gonzalez, Osscar    SR York                     43.86 DIS                6   
  4 Moyle, Justin       JR Hayfield hawks           43.92 DIS                4   
  5 Newton, Darryl      JR MV                       44.12 DIS                2   
  6 Okada, Joshua       FR JEB                      45.88 DIS                1   
Preliminaries
  7 Heiferty, Carrick   SO JEB                                             
  8 White, Casey        SR Hayfield hawks                                  
  9 McGrigg, Jordan     FR MV                                              
 10 Seegars, Juwan      SO Hayfield hawks                                  
 11 Saxerud, Alex       SO Wash-Lee                                        
 12 Kopenhaver, Alex    SR Wash-Lee                                        
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 2:13.27  5/10/2011   Myah Hicks, Edison                        
                2:17.62  STA
                2:19.55  REG
                2:34.26  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Angell, Sarah       SO Wash-Lee               2:17.31 STA               10   
  2 Selby, Jordan       SO Wash-Lee               2:25.36 DIS                8   
  3 Hart, Kelly         FR York                   2:30.31 DIS                6   
  4 Sagar, Lizzy        JR Mvmajors               2:30.87 DIS                4   
  5 Platt, Sharon       FR York                   2:31.69 DIS                2   
  6 Sears, Sarah        SO Wash-Lee               2:33.36 DIS                1   
  7 Brody, Ilana        JR York                   2:35.31                  
  8 Boel, Madeline      JR Edison                 2:38.01                  
  9 Mertens, Kimberly   SO Mvmajors               2:39.27                  
 10 Davis, Melissa      FR Hayfield hawks         2:52.42                  
 11 Kuhns, Morgan       JR Mvmajors               2:55.88                  
 12 Palmer, Micha       SO Hayfield hawks         2:56.28                  
 13 Chaudhari, Preethi  FR Jaguars                2:56.87                  
 14 Rocha, Ivonne       SR Jaguars                3:01.59                  
 15 Rose, Coutney       FR Hayfield hawks         3:05.29                  
 16 Mahmond, Maiar      JR Hayfield hawks         3:10.87                  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 1:56.63  5/13/2008   Tihut Degfae, Edison                      
                1:56.94  STA
                1:58.70  REG
                2:08.42  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Maguder, Connor     JR Hayfield hawks         2:03.02 DIS               10   
  2 Hart, Ryan          JR York                   2:03.24 DIS                8   
  3 Garth, Hunter       SO Hayfield hawks         2:03.77 DIS                6   
  4 Knopp, Michael      SR Edison                 2:04.57 DIS                4   
  5 Lemek, Greg         SR Wash-Lee               2:04.62 DIS                2   
  6 Yirdaw, Eyasu       JR Edison                 2:04.83 DIS                1   
  7 Debraine, Martin    SR Wash-Lee               2:05.56 DIS              
  8 Rockers, Brandon    FR Edison                 2:05.80 DIS              
  9 Lah Lou, Adel       JR MV                     2:06.63 DIS              
 10 Stewart, Justin     JR Hayfield hawks         2:07.40 DIS              
 11 Larios, Garbriel    SR Hayfield hawks         2:09.73                  
 12 Mutty, Christopher  FR Wash-Lee               2:09.95                  
 13 Roisum, Kyle        SR York                   2:10.22                  
 14 Freeman, Dylan      JR Jaguars                2:11.62                  
 15 Kebede, Ermias       9 Warriors               2:11.85                  
 16 Wilson, Darius      JR MV                     2:13.94                  
 17 Samara, Ferris      FR JEB                    2:14.74                  
 18 Guevara, Vincent    FR JEB                    2:16.34                  
 19 Balderrama, Rodrig  10 Warriors               2:16.44                  
 20 Yu, Po-Jeff         SR Jaguars                2:16.70                  
 21 Verma, Amit         SO JEB                    2:17.64                  
 22 Binczewski, Erik    SR York                   2:18.04                  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Nat.District: N 25.14  5/12/2009   Kimsue Grant, W-L                           
                25.47  STA
                26.67  REG
                28.30  DIS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goode, Kerisha            SO Hayfield hawks           25.59QREG               2 
  2 Coleman, Marsha           SR Wash-Lee                 25.76QREG               4 
  3 Williams, Anna            JR Edison                   26.32QREG               3 
  4 BA, Fanta                 SO Hayfield hawks           27.12QDIS               1 
  5 Seabrook, Kiana           FR Hayfield hawks           26.63qREG               3 
  6 Moore, Janel              JR Wash-Lee                 26.65qREG               2 
  7 Rios, Alex                JR Mvmajors                 26.70 DIS               4 
  8 Boyd, Alana               FR Edison                   26.95 DIS               2 
  9 Khodaei, Sheyda           JR Hayfield hawks           27.06 DIS               4 
 10 Mackey, Dominique         SO Mvmajors                 27.24 DIS               3 
 11 Winner, Kaleigh           FR Mvmajors                 27.46 DIS               1 
 12 Coleman, Brianna          FR Mvmajors                 27.48 DIS               2 
 13 Parker, Nichole           SR Mvmajors                 27.56 DIS               1 
 14 Wilson, Carolanne         JR York                     27.88 DIS               1 
 15 Jarrett, Shannen          SO Hayfield hawks           27.98 DIS               4 
 16 Goodin, Halle             JR Hayfield hawks           28.26 DIS               4 
 17 Hogan, Brianna            SR Wash-Lee                 28.36                   3 
 18 Fishtahler, Camila        SR York                     30.58                   4 
 19 Louden, Charlotte         SR Jaguars                  30.59                   2 
 20 Teshome, Gelila           FR Jaguars                  30.75                   1 
 21 Newman, Marcia            12 Warriors                 31.28                   1 
 22 Ventura, Jasmine          SR Jaguars                  33.21                   3 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 25.14  5/12/2009   Kimsue Grant, W-L                           
                25.47  STA
                26.67  REG
                28.30  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Goode, Kerisha      SO Hayfield hawks           26.36 REG               10   
  2 Coleman, Marsha     SR Wash-Lee                 26.81 DIS                8   
  3 Williams, Anna      JR Edison                   27.26 DIS                6   
  4 BA, Fanta           SO Hayfield hawks           27.73 DIS                4   
  5 Moore, Janel        JR Wash-Lee                 27.99 DIS                2   
Preliminaries
  5 Seabrook, Kiana     FR Hayfield hawks                                  
  7 Rios, Alex          JR Mvmajors                                        
  8 Boyd, Alana         FR Edison                                          
  9 Khodaei, Sheyda     JR Hayfield hawks                                  
 10 Mackey, Dominique   SO Mvmajors                                        
 11 Winner, Kaleigh     FR Mvmajors                                        
 12 Coleman, Brianna    FR Mvmajors                                        
 13 Parker, Nichole     SR Mvmajors                                        
 14 Wilson, Carolanne   JR York                                            
 15 Jarrett, Shannen    SO Hayfield hawks                                  
 16 Goodin, Halle       JR Hayfield hawks                                  
 17 Hogan, Brianna      SR Wash-Lee                                        
 18 Fishtahler, Camila  SR York                                            
 19 Louden, Charlotte   SR Jaguars                                         
 20 Teshome, Gelila     FR Jaguars                                         
 21 Newman, Marcia      12 Warriors                                        
 22 Ventura, Jasmine    SR Jaguars                                         
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Nat.District: N 22.18  2003        Roy Coles, Edison                           
                22.50  STA
                22.94  REG
                23.95  DIS
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Thomas-Brown, Michael     JR MV                       22.31qSTA               5 
  2 Myles, Michael            JR Hayfield hawks           22.53qREG               2 
  3 Williams, Charles         JR Hayfield hawks           22.82qREG               1 
  4 Ackah, David              JR Hayfield hawks           23.11qDIS               5 
  5 Smith, Jamal              SR MV                       23.59qDIS               1 
  6 West, Ricky               SR MV                       23.66qDIS               4 
  7 Coleman, DeAndre          JR MV                       23.74 DIS               2 
  8 Beko, Joshua              JR MV                       23.78 DIS               3 
  9 Ramos, Victor             SO Wash-Lee                 23.98                   2 
 10 Dupont, Dieon             SO Jaguars                  23.99                   2 
 11 Ferree, Jacob             JR Edison                   24.01                   5 
 12 Jeney, Clinton            FR York                     24.34                   4 
 13 Bempong, Kwame            JR Hayfield hawks           24.36                   4 
 14 Arhu, Ebenezer            SR Edison                   24.40                   1 
 15 Singer, Austin            JR JEB                      24.72                   3 
 16 Taylor, Miles              9 Warriors                 25.19                   5 
 17 Lee, Nathaniel            SO Jaguars                  25.31                   5 
 18 Xiang, Jason              SO Jaguars                  25.62                   4 
 19 Ennijm, Zakarai           SR Wash-Lee                 26.30                   4 
 20 Bunton, David             SR York                     26.39                   2 
 21 Branch, Avery             10 Warriors                 26.84                   1 
 22 Williams, Bashan          JR MV                       46.49                   3 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 22.18  2003        Roy Coles, Edison                           
                22.50  STA
                22.94  REG
                23.95  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas-Brown, Mich  JR MV                       23.31 DIS               10   
  2 Myles, Michael      JR Hayfield hawks           23.75 DIS                8   
  3 Ackah, David        JR Hayfield hawks           23.91 DIS                6   
  4 West, Ricky         SR MV                       23.92 DIS                4   
  5 Williams, Charles   JR Hayfield hawks           24.04                    2   
  6 Smith, Jamal        SR MV                       25.27                    1   
Preliminaries
  7 Coleman, DeAndre    JR MV                                              
  8 Beko, Joshua        JR MV                                              
  9 Ramos, Victor       SO Wash-Lee                                        
 10 Dupont, Dieon       SO Jaguars                                         
 11 Ferree, Jacob       JR Edison                                          
 12 Jeney, Clinton      FR York                                            
 13 Bempong, Kwame      JR Hayfield hawks                                  
 14 Arhu, Ebenezer      SR Edison                                          
 15 Singer, Austin      JR JEB                                             
 16 Taylor, Miles        9 Warriors                                        
 17 Lee, Nathaniel      SO Jaguars                                         
 18 Xiang, Jason        SO Jaguars                                         
 19 Ennijm, Zakarai     SR Wash-Lee                                        
 20 Bunton, David       SR York                                            
 21 Branch, Avery       10 Warriors                                        
 22 Williams, Bashan    JR MV                                              
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 11:13.50  1995        Heather Murray, West Potomac             
                11:17.10  STA
                11:26.16  REG
                12:57.98  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Selby, Jordan       SO Wash-Lee              11:43.68 DIS               10   
  2 Angell, Sarah       SO Wash-Lee              11:48.89 DIS                8   
  3 Amend, Isabel       SR Wash-Lee              11:48.93 DIS                6   
  4 Tinsley, Rachel     FR Edison                12:10.31 DIS                4   
  5 Bullock, Aden       SR JEB                   12:10.75 DIS                2   
  6 Freed, Lauren       JR JEB                   12:11.61 DIS                1   
  7 Falkner, Perrin     JR Wash-Lee              12:33.85 DIS              
  8 Grabausksas, Emily  SO Jaguars               12:33.93 DIS              
  9 Eng, Kathryn        FR Wash-Lee              12:37.50 DIS              
 10 Bishop, Anna        SO Hayfield hawks        12:42.91 DIS              
 11 Freund, Catherine   JR York                  12:53.53 DIS              
 12 Sagar, Lizzy        JR Mvmajors              12:53.54 DIS              
 13 Pages, Madeline     JR York                  12:54.77 DIS              
 14 Spaeth, Katherine   JR York                  13:06.81                  
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 9:18.14  1996        Eric Kweder, Edison                       
                9:35.20  STA
                9:41.01  REG
               10:53.13  DIS
    Name              Year School                  Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Demsie, Haileye     SO Wash-Lee              10:02.49 DIS               10   
  2 Miller, Jacob       SR Hayfield hawks        10:08.59 DIS                8   
  3 Page, Christopher   JR Hayfield hawks        10:09.24 DIS                6   
  4 Tyler, Riaz         FR Hayfield hawks        10:10.44 DIS                4   
  5 Yirdaw, Eyasu       JR Edison                10:12.92 DIS                2   
  6 Lopez, Henry        JR JEB                   10:15.96 DIS                1   
  7 Ricker, Jordan      SR Wash-Lee              10:26.82 DIS              
  8 McAlister, John     SR Edison                10:28.11 DIS              
  9 Gharbi, Karim       SO Edison                10:30.70 DIS              
 10 Larios, Garbriel    SR Hayfield hawks        10:32.44 DIS              
 11 Boku, Daniel        SR Edison                10:35.42 DIS              
 12 Belachew, Andulem   JR MV                    10:43.55 DIS              
 13 Pennie, Alexander   JR Edison                10:49.15 DIS              
 14 Toledo, Bruno-Orte  SR Hayfield hawks        10:52.93 DIS              
 15 Rhodes, Matthew     SO Jaguars               10:54.09                  
 16 Bui, Tan            SO JEB                   10:57.25                  
 17 Francesconi, Micha  FR York                  10:58.32                  
 18 Conway, Kyle        JR Wash-Lee              11:12.84                  
 19 Morris, Peter       JR York                  11:22.77                  
 20 Guevara, Peter      SR JEB                   11:29.44                  
 21 Pfaff, Benjamoin    SO Hayfield hawks        11:30.34                  
 22 Yu, Po-Jeff         SR Jaguars               11:33.27                  
 23 Williams, Ryan      SR York                  12:35.08                  
 -- Garth, Hunter       SO Hayfield hawks              DQ                  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 3:59.04  1996        West Potomac, West Potomac                
                4:00.11  STA
                4:06.85  REG
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Edison High School  'A'                       4:17.82                   10   
  2 Mount Vernon High School  'A'                 4:18.97                    8   
  3 Yorktown  'A'                                 4:25.77                    6   
  4 Washington-Lee  'A'                           4:26.17                    4   
  5 Hayfield Secondary HS  'A'                    4:34.82                    2   
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================================
Nat.District: N 3:25.64  1998        Mount Vernon, Mount Vernon                
                3:23.38  STA
                3:27.74  REG
    School                                         Finals                        Points
=======================================================================================
  1 Hayfield Secondary HS  'A'                    3:35.33                   10   
  2 Edison High School  'A'                       3:36.26                    8   
  3 Mount Vernon Boys  'A'                        3:41.50                    6   
  4 Jeb Stuart  'A'                               3:42.49                    4   
  5 Washington-Lee  'A'                           3:51.01                    2   
  6 Falls Church  'A'                             3:55.88                    1   
  7 Yorktown  'A'                                 4:00.76                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Edison High School         147.50     2) Washington-Lee            143   
    3) Mount Vernon High School    70.50     4) Hayfield Secondary HS      55   
    5) YORKTOWN                    39        6) JEB Stuart                 25   
    7) Falls Church                14                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hayfield Secondary HS      162        2) Edison High School         96   
    3) Mount Vernon Boys           80        4) JEB Stuart                 62   
    5) Washington-Lee              53        6) YORKTOWN                   31   
    7) Falls Church                 6        8) Wakefield High School       4  


Number of Elite performances: 20

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Thomas-Brown, Michael (Mount Vernon,VA)
Thomas-Brown, Mich (Mount Vernon,VA)
Johnson, Ashad (Edison,VA)
Colson, Louis (Edison,VA)
Goode, Kerisha (Hayfield,VA)
Coleman, Marsha (Washington And Lee,VA)
Angell, Sarah (Washington-Lee,VA)
Ly, Thanh (Jeb,VA)
Makuiza, Florena (York,VA)
Khodaei, Sheyda (Hayfield,VA)
Williams, Anna (Edison,VA)
Brown, Kristina (Edison,VA)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- B-LJ 22'3.0 Thomas-Brown, Mich , 11, Mv
DS STATE- G-TJ 37'11.0 Brown, Kristina, 12, Edison
DS STATE- G-TJ 37'10.0 Williams, Anna, 11, Edison
DS STATE- G-TJ 37'6.0 Khodaei, Sheyda, 11, Hayfield Hawks
DS STATE- G-TJ 36'5.0 Coleman, Marsha, 12, Wash-Lee
DS STATE- G-SP 36'4.5 Makuiza, Florena, 12, York
DS STATE- G-SP 35'2.25 Ly, Thanh, , Jeb
DS STATE- B-110H 14.84 Johnson, Ashad, 11, Edison
DS STATE- G-100 12.43p Goode, Kerisha, 10, Hayfield Hawks
DS STATE- G-100 12.43p Coleman, Marsha, 12, Wash-Lee
DS STATE- G-100 12.37 Goode, Kerisha, 10, Hayfield Hawks
DS STATE- G-100 12.42 Coleman, Marsha, 12, Wash-Lee
DS STATE- B-100 10.81p Thomas-Brown, Michael, 11, Mv
DS STATE- B-100 10.73 Thomas-Brown, Mich , 11, Mv
DS STATE- B-1600 4:20.89 Colson, Louis, 10, Edison
DS STATE- B-300H 41.44p Johnson, Ashad, 11, Edison
DS STATE- G-800 2:17.31 Angell, Sarah, 10, Wash-Lee
DS STATE- G-200 25.59p Goode, Kerisha, 10, Hayfield Hawks
DS STATE- G-200 25.76p Coleman, Marsha, 12, Wash-Lee
DS STATE- B-200 22.31p Thomas-Brown, Michael, 11, Mv

Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 20

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State