Meet Name: DE Meet of Champions
Meet Date: 2012-05-23
Meet Location: Dover HS,DE



  • Great double by Pierce
  •  
  • ** - G-1600: US#1 and state meet record 4:41.46 for Tatnall sr Haley Pierce, with teammates Julie Williams and Rebecca Salter (4:58.78) also under 5:00.
  • ** - G-3200: 10:24.80 state meet record for Pierce, completing a double 80 minutes later over comebacking Charter sr Julie Macedo (10:35.85). 
  • ** - G-800: Another impressive Tatnall mark: US#19 state meet record 2:09.85 by junior Reagan Anderson.
  • ** - B-100/200: State meet record 10.60 (+0.2w) and 21.52 (+0.4w) double for Glasgow sr Leshon Collins.
  • ** - B-1600: 4:12.67 for Tatnall sr Sam Parsons (just 0.74 off state record).
  • ** - B-110H/300H: 14.71 (+0.6w) / 38.14 300H double by Hodgson Tech sr Charles Wulff.
  • ** - B-PV: State meet record 15-6 by Appoquinimink jr Michael Jensen.
  • ** - G-100H/300H: 14.86(+1.8w)/44.43 double by Appoquinimink sr Latazah Coleman.
  • ** - G-HJ/LJ: 5-4/18-1.25 double by Hodgson Tech sr Octivia Booker.
  • ** - G-PV: State meet record 11-3 by Middletown frosh Ashley Bailey.


Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                 2012 DIAA Meet of Champions
                                            Dover High School  
                                                   5/23/2012                                                 
                                                Final Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
State Record: # 12.04  2001        Danielle Bailey, Christiana                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shelton, Keiosha          11 Indian River             12.29   0.3 
  2 Bennett, Morgyn           09 Delcastle Te             12.53   0.3 
  3 Aiken, Royce              10 Delcastle Te             12.59   0.3 
  4 McGowan, Carly            12 Archmere                 12.69   0.3 
  5 Spruance, Deborah         12 Polytech                 12.73   0.3 
  6 Maddox, La'Taija          12 Woodbridge               12.88   0.3 
  7 Alexander, Holly          12 Tower Hill               12.91   0.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
State Record: # 24.17  1998        Rhondale Jones, Delcastle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dendy, Maiya              09 Padua                    24.40   0.3 
  2 Shelton, Keiosha          11 Indian River             25.45   0.3 
  3 Bennett, Morgyn           09 Delcastle Te             26.07   0.3 
  4 Higgin, Chantal           11 William Penn             26.10   0.3 
  5 Celen, Amber              10 Middletown               26.32   0.3 
  6 Alexander, Holly          12 Tower Hill               26.60   0.3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 55.0h  1987        Dana Combs, Padua                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wanamaker, Myra           12 Howard Tech              56.53  
  2 Reid, Tyra                10 Caesar Rodne             57.92  
  3 Voltz, Lindsay            11 Tatnall                  58.01  
  4 Veney, Ashleigh           11 Polytech                 59.46  
  5 Gibson, Ireland           10 Tower Hill             1:00.17  
  6 Harris, Tatyana           10 Delcastle Te           1:02.38  
  7 Woolbright, Khalleese     10 Delcastle Te           1:06.04  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 2:11.81  5/24/2006   KeAira Dickerson, Delcastle               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anderson, Reagan          11 Tatnall                2:09.85# 
  2 Williams, Julie           11 Tatnall                2:19.87  
  3 Bliss, Molly              12 Milford                2:20.86  
  4 Prettyman, Joelle         12 St. Mark's             2:21.54  
  5 Wegrzyn, Danielle         12 St. Mark's             2:25.02  
  6 Dickens, Shanel           12 Cape Henlope           2:28.69  
  7 Hayes, Shannon            11 Padua                  2:29.72  
  8 Sanclemente, Drew         09 Ursuline               2:35.08  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 4:54.4h  1985        Vicki Huber, Concord                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pierce, Haley             12 Tatnall                4:41.46# 
  2 Williams, Julie           11 Tatnall                4:55.07  
  3 Rickert, Amanda           11 Charter                4:56.53  
  4 Salter, Rebecca           11 Tatnall                4:58.78  
  5 Wallace, Courtney         09 Ursuline               5:32.45  
  6 Spadaccini, Erin          09 Padua                  5:34.32  
  7 Coning, Ali               12 Cape Henlope           5:39.43  
  8 Allegretto, Olivia        12 Padua                  5:45.23  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 10:50.26  2002        Meredith Lambert, Tatnall                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pierce, Haley             12 Tatnall               10:24.80# 
  2 Macedo, Julie             12 Charter               10:35.85
  3 Hanrahan, Kieran          09 Tatnall               10:56.88  
  4 Wong, Kennedy             10 Ursuline              11:39.23  
  5 Vickers, Tori             10 Smyrna                11:40.13  
  6 Paolucci, Emily           09 Padua                 11:45.55  
  7 Mills, Rebekah            09 Caesar Rodne          12:00.86  
  8 Dunkley, Ashton           09 Middletown            12:02.54  
  9 Desir, Dieunise           11 William Penn          12:04.53  
 10 Heath, Abby               11 Appoquinimin          12:17.36  
 11 Trofa, Erica              12 St. Mark's            12:29.45  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
State Record: # 14.21  1993        Shelley Talbert, Glasgow                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Coleman, Latazah          12 Appoquinimin             14.86   1.8 
  2 Booker, Octivia           12 Hodgson Vo-T             14.87   1.8 
  3 Bias, Arieal              12 William Penn             15.14   1.8 
  4 McGowan, Carly            12 Archmere                 15.59   1.8 
  5 Ope, Leslie               11 William Penn             15.78   1.8 
  6 Cope, Merissa             12 St. Mark's               16.31   1.8 
  7 Hall, Briana              10 Sussex Tech              16.83   1.8 
 -- Lewis, Johnasia           10 Delcastle Te               DNF   1.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: # 42.31  5/20/2006   Jernail Hayes, Glasgow                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coleman, Latazah          12 Appoquinimin             44.43  
  2 Ope, Leslie               11 William Penn             46.57  
  3 Lucey, Haley              10 Padua                    46.60  
  4 Floyd, Stephanie          10 Concord                  46.62  
  5 Cope, Merissa             12 St. Mark's               47.04  
  6 Desch, Katherine          12 Ursuline                 48.26  
  7 Lewis, Johnasia           10 Delcastle Te             49.22  
  8 Bailey, Ashley            09 Middletown               51.51  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 48.06  2005        Glasgow, Glasgow                            
                       Davis, Hayes                                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delcastle Tech                                        48.68  
     1) Lewis, Johnasia 10              2) Harris, Tatyana 10             
     3) Aiken, Royce 10                 4) Bennett, Morgyn 09             
  2 Christiana                                            49.47  
     1) Akojie, Taiwo 12                2) Akojie, Kehinde                
     3) Jalloh, Taybatou 12             4) Keys, Cionna 12                
  3 Archmere                                              50.47  
     1) Ruditys, Brooke 11              2) Henjes, Leigh 11               
     3) Nelson, Brianna 12              4) McGowan, Carly 12              
  4 William Penn                                          51.06  
     1) Higgin, Chantal 11              2) Ope, Leslie 11                 
     3) Ford, Nicole 11                 4) Coleman, Arianna 09            
  5 Sussex Tech                                           51.45  
     1) Floyd, Thomeka 11               2) Boachie, Margaret 10           
     3) Lewes, Castaysha 10             4) Hall, Briana 10                
  6 Indian River                                          51.79  
     1) Marshall, Brianna 11            2) Holden, Shanekqua 11           
     3) Whaley, Shanice 11              4) Shelton, Keiosha 11            
  7 Tower Hill                                            53.62  
     1) Rocco, Angela 09                2) Gibson, Ireland 10             
     3) Hall, Janel 8                   4) Alexander, Holly 12            
 -- Cape Henlopen                                           DNF  
     1) Boyer, Anshe 09                 2) Doughty, Kadijah 11            
     3) Weatherly, Tyra 10              4) Duffy, Ahkeesha 12             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 1:40.44  1999        Christiana, Christiana                    
                         Harris, Brown, Bailey, Bailey                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delcastle Tech                                      1:42.09  
     1) Bennett, Morgyn 09              2) Woolbright, Khalleese 10       
     3) Aiken, Royce 10                 4) Harris, Shavonte 12            
  2 Caesar Rodney                                       1:43.87  
     1) Carter, Khadijah 12             2) Estrada, Michaella 11          
     3) Brown, Hope 11                  4) Reid, Tyra 10                  
  3 Archmere                                            1:46.33  
     1) Ruditys, Brooke 11              2) Henjes, Leigh 11               
     3) Nelson, Brianna 12              4) McGowan, Carly 12              
  4 William Penn                                        1:46.62  
     1) Higgin, Chantal 11              2) Ope, Leslie 11                 
     3) Lloyd, Cheryl 11                4) Coleman, Arianna 09            
  5 Indian River                                        1:46.78  
     1) Showell, Shawntelle 09          2) Whaley, Shanice 11             
     3) Holden, Shanekqua 11            4) Shelton, Keiosha 11            
  6 Polytech                                            1:46.88  
     1) Hatton, Vanessa 10              2) Veney, Ashleigh 11             
     3) Watson, Rachel 09               4) Spruance, Deborah 12           
  7 Milford                                             1:46.94  
     1) Sivels, Destiny 11              2) Bowman, Tyesha 11              
     3) Lofland, Brianna 09             4) Groce, Alexis 11               
  8 Tatnall                                             1:51.07  
     1) Carr, Jen 10                    2) Riley, Kendra 09               
     3) Nemecz, Maggie 12               4) Voltz, Lindsay 11              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 3:49.9h  1984        William Penn, William Penn                
                         Baine, Ellerbe, Fisher, Hill                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howard Tech                                         3:54.20  
     1) Mason, Aireyona 09              2) Carter, Danae 12               
     3) Jordan, Lachae' 11              4) Wanamaker, Myra 12             
  2 Padua                                               3:55.24  
     1) Spadaccini, Angie 10            2) Dendy, Maiya 09                
     3) Whitmarsh, Alana 12             4) Lucey, Haley 10                
  3 Tatnall                                             4:00.49  
     1) Anderson, Reagan 11             2) Voltz, Lindsay 11              
     3) Nemecz, Maggie 12               4) Pierce, Haley 12               
  4 Smyrna                                              4:05.24  
     1) Hilliard, Shi 11                2) Rider, Jada 09                 
     3) Johnson, Bonee 11               4) Luckett, Raven 10              
  5 Cape Henlopen                                       4:08.71  
     1) Coning, Ali 12                  2) Boyer, Anshe 09                
     3) Weatherly, Tyra 10              4) Dickens, Shanel 12             
  6 Delcastle Tech                                      4:08.80  
     1) Aiken, Royce 10                 2) Woolbright, Khalleese 10       
     3) Harris, Tatyana 10              4) Bennett, Morgyn 09             
  7 St. Mark's                                          4:13.30  
     1) Prettyman, Joelle 12            2) Wegrzyn, Danielle 12           
     3) Charamella, Krista 10           4) Cope, Merissa 12               
  8 Milford                                             4:19.29  
     1) Bliss, Molly 12                 2) Lofland, Brianna 09            
     3) Bowman, Tyesha 11               4) Groce, Alexis 11               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 9:17.9h  1984        Padua, Padua                              
                         Webster, Webster, Meier, Lucey                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tatnall                                             9:46.48  
     1) Gaito, Amy 11                   2) Hastings, Kate 09              
     3) Anderson, Reagan 11             4) Williams, Julie 11             
  2 Padua                                               9:52.08  
     1) D'Amico, Jacki 10               2) Ciritella, Jill 09             
     3) Whitmarsh, Alana 12             4) Spadaccini, Angie 10           
  3 Cape Henlopen                                       9:56.12  
     1) Coning, Ali 12                  2) Sparks, Elizabeth 10           
     3) MacElrevey, Madison 09          4) Dickens, Shanel 12             
  4 Caesar Rodney                                      10:01.05  
     1) Green, Marcianna 10             2) Reed, Karynn 12                
     3) Jones, Karly 12                 4) Mills, Rebekah 09              
  5 St. Georges Tech                                   10:02.81  
     1) Polk, Diasia 09                 2) Fauntleroy, Kalyn 10           
     3) Richardson, Ariel 12            4) Reed, Taylor 11                
  6 Charter                                            10:07.16  
     1) Ford, Erin 10                   2) Santer, Lexi 10                
     3) Mangan, Mary Rose 10            4) Brixen, Elizabeth 11           
  7 Milford                                            10:27.49  
     1) Groce, Alexis 11                2) Uebele, Hannah 09              
     3) Johnson, Davida 09              4) Cabrera, Kelsey 10             
  8 St. Mark's                                         10:44.23  
     1) Trofa, Erica 12                 2) Pettoruto, Sarah 09            
     3) Chamness, Marisa 11             4) Gagnon, Rachel 11              
  9 Wilmington Friends                                 11:04.72  
     1) Napoletano, Joelle 11           2) Russ, Julia 09                 
     3) McGinnis, Ellie 10              4) Hendriks, Liza 11              
 10 Ursuline                                           11:04.90  
     1) Wallace, Courtney 09            2) Aleixo, Mary 11                
     3) Tyler, Ali 09                   4) Foley, Meaghan 12              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 5-08.25  1989        Tisha Milligan, Seaford                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Booker, Octivia           12 Hodgson Vo-T           5-04.00  
  2 Luckett, Raven            10 Smyrna                 5-02.00  
  3 Nowak, Anna               09 Charter                5-00.00  
  4 Carter, Khadijah          12 Caesar Rodne          J5-00.00  
  5 Wix, Erin                 09 Lake Forest            4-08.00  
  6 Payne, Kaitlyn            12 Milford               J4-08.00  
  6 Purnell, Tiaesha          10 Polytech              J4-08.00  
  8 Heins, Sarah              10 Ursuline               4-06.00  
 -- Richardson, Tiana         11 Caesar Rodne                NH  
 -- Anderson, Whitney         10 Caesar Rodne                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: # 11-00  5/24/2006   Kelly Strickland, Caravel                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey, Ashley            09 Middletown            11-03.00# 
  2 Lash, Erin                09 Appoquinimin          10-06.00  
  3 Heins, Sarah              10 Ursuline               9-00.00  
  4 Doordan, Haley            10 Caravel                8-06.00  
  5 Rosser, Taylor            10 Lake Forest            8-00.00  
  6 Anderson, Whitney         10 Caesar Rodne           7-06.00  
  7 Aucion, Melissa           09 Cape Henlope           7-00.00  
  7 Cawley, Shannon           12 A.I. duPont            7-00.00  
  9 Johnson, Brooke           12 Lake Forest            6-06.00  
 -- Wallendorf, Marissa       10 Caravel                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
State Record: # 19-05.50  1999        Lynn Harris, Christiana                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Booker, Octivia           12 Hodgson Vo-T          18-01.25   0.1 
  2 Celen, Amber              10 Middletown            16-07.50  +0.0 
  3 Luckett, Raven            10 Smyrna                16-06.50  +0.0 
  4 Carter, Khadijah          12 Caesar Rodne          16-06.25  +0.0 
  5 Murray, Monshea              Seaford               16-05.50  +0.0 
  6 Veney, Ashleigh           11 Polytech              16-04.50  +0.0 
  7 Hall, Briana              10 Sussex Tech           15-00.25  +0.0 
  8 Estrada, Michaella        11 Caesar Rodne          14-10.00  +0.0 
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
State Record: # 38-07.50  1993        Selena Edward, Caesar Rodney             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Akojie, Taiwo             12 Christiana            37-10.50  +0.0 
  2 Booker, Octivia           12 Hodgson Vo-T          37-01.50   0.1 
  3 Bias, Arieal              12 William Penn          36-05.25  +0.0 
  4 Kowalski, Natalie         12 Padua                 36-01.50   0.2 
  5 Kerns, Brittney           11 William Penn          35-08.50  +0.0 
  6 Celen, Amber              10 Middletown            34-08.50  +0.0 
  7 Carter, Khadijah          12 Caesar Rodne          34-08.00  +0.0 
  8 Lewes, Castaysha          10 Sussex Tech           34-05.25   0.1 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: # 44-07.50  2005        Keosha Gibbs, Seaford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doughty, Kadijah          11 Cape Henlope          38-05.50  
  2 Muschiatti, Ashley        10 Padua                 37-03.00  
  3 Hillman, Sarah            10 Polytech              37-01.00  
  4 Hackendorn, Sabrina       10 St. Elizabet          35-02.50  
  5 Troise, Gabrielle         10 Charter               34-08.50  
  6 Troise, Alexia            10 Charter               34-05.50  
  7 Duncan, Tylar             10 William Penn          31-08.50  
  8 Santiago, Latisha         12 Sussex Centr          30-09.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
State Record: # 139-11  1999        Kathy Darling, Milford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hillman, Sarah            10 Polytech                120-03  
  2 Duncan, Tylar             10 William Penn            115-06  
  3 Musumeci, Julianna        10 St. Mark's              100-02  
  4 Muschiatti, Ashley        10 Padua                   100-00  
  5 Troise, Alexia            10 Charter                  98-01  
  6 Wolfs, Rachel             12 Tatnall                  89-06  
  7 Hackendorn, Sabrina       10 St. Elizabet             81-01  
  8 Flowers, Kyyle            11 Delcastle Te             76-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
State Record: # 10.64  1996        Dayne Ross, Christiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Collins, LeShon           12 Glasgow                  10.60#  0.2 
  2 Okeke, David              12 Polytech                 10.92   0.2 
  3 Harmon, Tre'              10 Dover                    11.00   0.2 
  4 Trammell, Adrian          11 Caesar Rodne             11.14   0.2 
  5 Taylor, Greg              11 Sussex Centr             11.19   0.2 
  6 Imeokparia, Osedebamen    12 Newark                   11.29   0.2 
  7 Jones, Corey              12 Howard Tech              11.30   0.2 
  8 Watkins, Anthony          11 William Penn             11.74   0.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
State Record: # 21.2h  1985        Vando Davis, Dickinson                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Collins, LeShon           12 Glasgow                  21.52   0.4 
  2 Imeokparia, Osedebamen    12 Newark                   22.41   0.4 
  3 Selby, Keyjuan            09 St. Georges              22.75   0.4 
 -- Huffman, David            12 Tatnall                     FS   0.4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
State Record: # 47.3h  2002        Jason Lilly, Dover                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bruton, Lamar             11 Howard Tech              48.16  
  2 Huffman, David            12 Tatnall                  48.44  
  3 Imeokparia, Osedebamen    12 Newark                   49.10  
  4 Brown, Isaiah             12 Milford                  49.82  
  5 Bouges, Raekwon           10 Dover                    50.56  
  6 Young, Jarrell            12 St. Mark's               51.22  
  7 Jones, Alonzo             10 A.I. duPont              51.22  
  8 Selby, Taron              09 St. Georges              51.49  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 1:49.4h  1984        Bruce Harris, Dover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wade, Andrew              12 Salesianum             1:57.05  
  2 Johnson, Josh             12 Milford                1:57.96  
  3 Payne, Taylor             12 Tatnall                1:58.54  
  4 Casini, Joseph            11 Salesianum             2:00.66  
  5 Elliott, Brian            12 Hodgson Vo-T           2:01.15  
  6 Braxton, Rudolph          11 Hodgson Vo-T           2:01.90  
  7 Zavala, Jose              12 Glasgow                2:01.91  
  8 Oliver, Terrell           12 Caesar Rodne           2:02.11  
  9 Griffith, Thomas          12 Charter                2:02.61  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 4:11.93  5/24/2006   Brian Sklodowski, Tatnall                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parsons, Sam              12 Tatnall                4:12.67  
  2 Salvadori, Cavender       11 Wilmington F           4:18.21  
  3 Hagood, Jack              10 Tatnall                4:23.59  
  4 Mascioli, John            11 Archmere               4:28.86  
  5 McKenna, Matthew          12 Salesianum             4:28.98  
  6 Richardson, Carl          12 Milford                4:33.54  
  7 Guerin, Evan              11 Archmere               4:38.56  
  8 Connelly, Thomas          10 Wilmington F           4:40.88  
  9 Phalen, Henry             11 Milford                4:41.01  
 -- Brooks, Brad              12 Charter                    FS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
State Record: # 9:21.3h  1983        Eric Hamilton, Dickinson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hally, Patrick            10 Salesianum             9:29.62  
  2 Garrett, Stephen          09 Tatnall                9:35.95  
  3 Giacco, Alex              11 Tatnall                9:39.11  
  4 Davis, Scott              12 Salesianum             9:41.83  
  5 Steenkamer, Chris         12 St. Mark's             9:42.70  
  6 Arauco-Shapiro, Matthias  12 Salesianum             9:52.92  
  7 Brooks, Brad              12 Charter                9:53.06  
  8 Tuntivate, Kieran         09 Charter                9:56.96  
  9 Kahler, Vincent           12 Appoquinimin          10:14.25  
 10 Higginbotham, Chazz       12 Wilmington F          10:19.91  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
State Record: # 13.8h  1985        Eric Cannon, Delcastle                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Wulff, Charles            12 Hodgson Vo-T             14.71   0.6 
  2 Sander, Mykele            09 Dover                    14.94   0.6 
  3 Beckett, Darrin           12 Sussex Tech              15.01   0.6 
  4 Collins, Patrick          12 William Penn             15.08   0.6 
  5 Thompkins, Andrew         11 Caesar Rodne             15.42   0.6 
  6 Harris, Brett             12 Hodgson Vo-T             15.49   0.6 
  7 Simms, Kevin              10 Sussex Centr             15.91   0.6 
  8 Burgos-Martinez, Alberto  12 Polytech                 16.80   0.6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
State Record: # 37.23  1993        Alonzo Wiggins, William Penn                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wulff, Charles            12 Hodgson Vo-T             38.14  
  2 Sander, Mykele            09 Dover                    39.66  
  3 Brinkley, Anthony         11 A.I. duPont              40.34  
  4 Thompkins, Andrew         11 Caesar Rodne             40.91  
  5 Harris, Brett             12 Hodgson Vo-T             41.44  
  6 Evans, Eric               11 A.I. duPont              41.83  
  7 Puhl, Michael             12 St. Mark's               41.89  
  8 Collins, Patrick          12 William Penn             49.04  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 41.5h  1983        Howard, Howard                              
                       Green, Taylor, Lott, Brown                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caesar Rodney                                         42.77  
     1) Price, Nick 12                  2) Brown, Austinio 10             
     3) McDonald, Shawn 10              4) Trammell, Adrian 11            
  2 Caravel                                               43.63  
     1) Simms, Manny 11                 2) Hudson, Aaron 10               
     3) Murray, George 11               4) Copes, Dajon 12                
  3 William Penn                                          43.95  
     1) Watkins, Anthony 11             2) Johnson, Wilmer 11             
     3) Goldsborough, Zarif 11          4) Collins, Patrick 12            
  4 St. Georges Tech                                      44.44  
     1) Bowe, Zack 09                   2) Bastin, Tyrus 10               
     3) Selby, Keyjuan 09               4) Selby, Taron 09                
  5 Salesianum                                            44.65  
     1) O'Donnell, Craig 12             2) Szczecinski, Matthew 12        
     3) Lundguard, Peter 12             4) Williams, Darnell 10           
  6 Hodgson Vo-Tech                                       44.79  
     1) Jackson, Donovan 12             2) Wulff, Charles 12              
     3) Grimes, Rich 12                 4) May, Jeff 11                   
  7 Dover                                                 46.02  
     1) Cain, Donovan 11                2) Cann, Jarrod 12                
     3) Harmon, Tre' 10                 4) Wright, Deon 10                
 -- Glasgow                                                 DNF  
     1) Armstead, Clifton 12            2) Collins, LeShon 12             
     3) Lewis, Shaq 12                  4) Whalen, Jay 09                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 1:26.9h  1984        Howard, Howard                            
                         Green, Brown, Loft, Taylor                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caesar Rodney                                       1:29.69  
     1) Brown, Austinio 10              2) Price, Nick 12                 
     3) McDonald, Shawn 10              4) Trammell, Adrian 11            
  2 Dover                                               1:30.04  
     1) Sander, Mykele 09               2) Bouges, Raekwon 10             
     3) Harmon, Tre' 10                 4) Wright, Deon 10                
  3 Glasgow                                             1:30.64  
     1) Whalen, Jay 09                  2) Collins, LeShon 12             
     3) Armstead, Clifton 12            4) Lewis, Shaq 12                 
  4 William Penn                                        1:31.41  
     1) Watkins, Anthony 11             2) Johnson, Wilmer 11             
     3) Purdie, Yasir 12                4) Collins, Patrick 12            
  5 St. Mark's                                          1:31.51  
     1) Puhl, Michael 12                2) Brown, TJ 10                   
     3) Young, Jarrell 12               4) Schmelz, Zach 10               
  6 A.I. duPont                                         1:31.86  
     1) Brinkley, Anthony 11            2) Lowery, Quincey 12             
     3) Walker, Cedric 12               4) Jones, Alonzo 10               
  7 Mt. Pleasant                                        1:34.31  
     1) Austin, Gregory 12              2) Milton, James 12               
     3) Phillips, Tyhreek 10            4) Hendrix, Chaz 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 3:14.1h  1984        Howard, Howard                            
                         Palmer, Murphy, Nuriddin, Brown                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howard Tech                                         3:22.28  
     1) Tiller, Rue 12                  2) Nurridin, Shahid 11            
     3) Truitt, Darrell 11              4) Bruton, Lamar 11               
  2 Milford                                             3:23.86  
     1) Johnson, Josh 12                2) Savage, Taiwan 12              
     3) Green, Tae 09                   4) Brown, Isaiah 12               
  3 Tatnall                                             3:26.39  
     1) Ortiz, Jordan 12                2) Payne, Taylor 12               
     3) Sklodowski, Steve 12            4) Huffman, David 12              
  4 A.I. duPont                                         3:27.19  
     1) Jones, Alonzo 10                2) Lowery, Quincey 12             
     3) Folarin, Ibukun 11              4) Brinkley, Anthony 11           
  5 St. Mark's                                          3:27.88  
     1) Puhl, Michael 12                2) Schmelz, Zach 10               
     3) Brown, TJ 10                    4) Young, Jarrell 12              
  6 Dover                                               3:28.37  
     1) Sander, Mykele 09               2) Wright, Deon 10                
     3) Yarbray, Shekiem 10             4) Bouges, Raekwon 10             
  7 Caesar Rodney                                       3:28.90  
     1) Berry, William 12               2) Garvey, Robert 11              
     3) Brooks, Brandon 10              4) Oliver, Terrell 12             
  8 Salesianum                                          3:30.84  
     1) Casini, Joseph 11               2) Williams, Darnell 10           
     3) Mangan, Jack 12                 4) Wade, Andrew 12                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
State Record: # 7:49.10  2005        Salesianum, Salesianum                    
                         Donnelly, DellaPelle, Buonocore, Kowal            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milford                                             7:58.68  
     1) Johnson, Josh 12                2) Savage, Taiwan 12              
     3) Doughty, Mike 12                4) Brown, Isaiah 12               
  2 Archmere                                            8:03.38  
     1) Donaghy, Connell 12             2) Mascioli, John 11              
     3) Guerin, Evan 11                 4) Takata, Colton 10              
  3 Salesianum                                          8:06.61  
     1) Ciritella, Mark 11              2) Magerr, Liam 11                
     3) Ruane, Brian 11                 4) Hughes, Ryan 11                
  4 Caesar Rodney                                       8:19.59  
     1) Brooks, Brandon 10              2) Hastings, Sean 11              
     3) Garvey, Robert 11               4) Oliver, Terrell 12             
  5 Newark                                              8:22.65  
     1) LeMon, Evan 11                  2) Wilson, Jarod 09               
     3) Gerhart, Kyle 11                4) Fontal, Ken 11                 
  6 Smyrna                                              8:28.34  
     1) P:ritt, Eric                    2) N, Sanchez                     
     3) Valez, Carlos                   4) Francis, Ludric                
  7 Charter                                             8:41.44  
     1) Sorouri, Darian 10              2) Dias, Ryan 10                  
     3) O'Connor, Nolan 11              4) Chillakuru, Yesh 10            
  8 St. Mark's                                          8:43.99  
     1) Alt, Robert 12                  2) Cope, Nathaniel 12             
     3) Corrigan, Mark 10               4) Wood, Jon 12                   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
State Record: # 6-11.25  1981        John Carroll, Tower Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cohen, Jeremiah           11 Cape Henlope           6-04.00  
  2 Brown, DeVauntay          12 Hodgson Vo-T           6-02.00  
  3 Warner, Garth             09 Concord                6-00.00  
  3 Berry, William            12 Caesar Rodne           6-00.00  
  5 Proctor, Korey               Smyrna                J6-00.00  
  6 Munce, Derek              12 Milford               J6-00.00  
  7 Miller, Nick              11 Salesianum             5-10.00  
  8 Thomas, Ryan              10 Milford               J5-10.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: # 14-06.50  2002        Matt Johnson, Christiana                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jensen, Michael           11 Appoquinimin          15-06.00# 
  2 Stacy, Brandon            10 Caravel               14-00.00  
  3 Evans, Eric               11 A.I. duPont           13-00.00  
  4 Tinsley, Korbin           11 Caesar Rodne          12-00.00  
  5 Gregg, Justin             12 Salesianum            11-06.00  
  6 Passwaters, Jimmy         12 Milford              J11-06.00  
  7 Cooper, Aaron             12 Delmarva Chr         J11-06.00  
  8 Rydland, Connor           10 Caravel               10-00.00  
  9 Armistead, Dan            10 Caravel              J10-00.00  
  9 Clough, Michael           12 Lake Forest          J10-00.00  
 -- Murray, Richard           12 Salesianum                  NH  
 -- Goldsborough, Zarif       11 William Penn                NH  
 -- Munce, Derek              12 Milford                     NH  
 -- Zdradzinski, Michael      12 Lake Forest                 NH  
 -- Hagen, James              11 Milford                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
State Record: # 24-01.50  1998        Kai Maull, Cape Henlopen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Thomas, Ryan              10 Milford               22-01.00   0.4 
  2 Miller, Dre               12 Cape Henlope          22-00.50  +0.0 
  3 Walker, Cedric            12 A.I. duPont           21-10.50  +0.0 
  4 Brinkley, Anthony         11 A.I. duPont           20-10.00   0.6 
  5 Murray, George            11 Caravel               20-04.25   0.1 
  6 Stevenson, Kenyal         11 Dover                 20-00.00   0.5 
  7 Jackson, Donovan          12 Hodgson Vo-T          18-09.50   0.2 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
State Record: # 49-05.50  1998        Mike Roberts, Tower Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miller, Dre               12 Cape Henlope          45-09.00  +0.0 
  2 Thomas, Ryan              10 Milford               44-03.00  +0.0 
  3 Walker, Cedric            12 A.I. duPont           43-08.50  +0.0 
  4 May, Jeff                 11 Hodgson Vo-T          43-08.00   0.2 
  5 Murray, George            11 Caravel               43-02.00   0.1 
  6 Johnson, Wilmer           11 William Penn          42-00.00  +0.0 
  7 Ahiamadjie, Elorm         12 Caesar Rodne          40-11.25   0.1 
 -- Brown, Keron              11 Dover                     FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
State Record: # 64-08  1982        Terry Thomas, Howard                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goodavage, James          12 Salesianum            54-05.00  
  2 Myles, Rashad             12 Polytech              54-01.50  
  3 Flamer, John              09 Lake Forest           48-09.00  
  4 Filippone, JD             11 Salesianum            47-04.00  
  5 Williams, Zach            11 Hodgson Vo-T          45-04.00  
  6 Marshall, Andrew          10 Milford               42-05.00  
  7 Lewis, Jared              10 Salesianum            41-04.00  
  8 Boylan, Matthew           10 Caravel               38-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
State Record: # 195-10  1982        Terry Thomas, Howard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clark, Cameron            12 Caravel                 129-11  
  2 Goodavage, James          12 Salesianum              129-03  
  3 Stubbs, Keith             10 Newark                  124-03  
  4 O'Kane, Patrick           12 St. Mark's              122-00  
  5 Myles, Rashad             12 Polytech                121-01  
  6 Yates, Ben                12 Hodgson Vo-T            120-10  
  7 Agwu, Elijah              09 A.I. duPont             116-03  
  8 Stevens, Brian            09 Lake Forest              90-05  


Number of Elite performances: 100

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Collins, Leshon (Glasgow,DE)
Harmon, Trey (Dover,DE)
Okeke, David (Polytech,DE)
Wulff, Charles (Hodgson Tech,DE)
Young-Sanders, Mykele (Dover,DE)
Parsons, Sam (Tatnall,DE)
Salvadori, Cavender (Wilmington Friends,DE)
Imeokparia, Osedebamen (Newark,DE)
Brinkley, Anthony (Alexis I. Dupont,DE)
Harris, Brett (Hodgson Tech,DE)
Puhl, Michael (St. Mark's ,DE)
Thompkins, Andrew (Caesar Rodney,DE)
Evans, Eric (Alexis I. Dupont,DE)
Giacco, Alex (Tatnall,DE)
Garrett, Stephen (Tatnall,DE)
Hally, Patrick (Salesianum,DE)
Bruton, Lamar (Howard Tech,DE)
Brown, Isaiah (Milford,DE)
Huffman, David (Tatnall,DE)
Boys Relay (Caesar Rodney,DE)
Boys Relay (William Penn,DE)
Boys Relay (Caravel Academy,DE)
Boys Relay (Dover,DE)
Boys Relay (Glasgow,DE)
Boys Relay (Alexis I. Dupont,DE)
Boys Relay (St. Mark's ,DE)
Boys Relay (Milford,DE)
Boys Relay (Howard Tech,DE)
Boys Relay (Archmere Academy,DE)
Payne, Taylor (Tatnall,DE)
Wade, Andrew (Salesianum,DE)
Johnson, Josh (Milford,DE)
Cohen, Jeremiah (Cape Henlopen,DE)
Thomas, Ryan (Milford,DE)
Miller, Dre (Cape Henlopen,DE)
Jensen, Michael (Appoquinimink,DE)
Stacy, Brandon (Caravel Academy,DE)
Myles, Rashad (Polytech,DE)
Goodavage, James (Salesianum,DE)
May, Jeff (Hodgson Tech,DE)
Murray, George (Caravel Academy,DE)
Walker, Cedric (Alexis I. Dupont,DE)
Shelton, Keiosha (Indian River,DE)
Bias, Arieal (William Penn,DE)
Booker, Octivia (Hodgson Tech,DE)
Coleman, Latazah (Appoquinimink,DE)
Pierce, Haley (Tatnall,DE)
Salter, Rebecca (Tatnall,DE)
Williams, Julie (Tatnall,DE)
Rickert, Amanda (Charter Of Wilmington,DE)
Dendy, Maiya (Padua,DE)
Floyd, Stephanie (Concord,DE)
Lucey, Haley (Padua,DE)
Cope, Merissa (St. Mark's ,DE)
Ope, Leslie (William Penn,DE)
Macedo, Julie (Charter Of Wilmington,DE)
Hanrahan, Kieran (Tatnall,DE)
Wanamaker, Myra (Howard Tech,DE)
Voltz, Lindsay (Tatnall,DE)
Reid, Tyra (Caesar Rodney,DE)
Veney, Ashleigh (Polytech,DE)
Girls Relay (Christiana,DE)
Girls Relay (Delcastle Technical,DE)
Girls Relay (William Penn,DE)
Girls Relay (Caesar Rodney,DE)
Girls Relay (Milford,DE)
Girls Relay (Archmere Academy,DE)
Girls Relay (Indian River,DE)
Girls Relay (Polytech,DE)
Girls Relay (Tatnall,DE)
Girls Relay (Padua,DE)
Girls Relay (Howard Tech,DE)
Anderson, Reagan (Tatnall,DE)
Hillman, Sarah (Polytech,DE)
Bailey, Ashley (Middletown,DE)
Doughty, Kadijah (Cape Henlopen,DE)
Hackendorn, Sabrina (St. Elizabeth,DE)
Muschiatti, Ashley (Padua,DE)
Kowalski, Natalie (Padua,DE)
Akojie, Taiwoe (Christiana,DE)
Kerns, Brittney (William Penn,DE)


Elite Performances:


DS STATE- G-100 12.29 Shelton, Keiosha, 11, Indian River
G-200 24.40 Dendy, Maiya, 09, Padua
DS STATE- G-200 25.45 Shelton, Keiosha, 11, Indian River
DS STATE- G-400 56.53 Wanamaker, Myra, 12, Howard Tech
DS STATE- G-400 57.92 Reid, Tyra, 10, Caesar Rodne
DS STATE- G-400 58.01 Voltz, Lindsay, 11, Tatnall
DS STATE- G-400 59.46 Veney, Ashleigh, 11, Polytech
G-800 2:09.85 Anderson, Reagan, 11, Tatnall
DS STATE- G-800 2:19.87 Williams, Julie, 11, Tatnall
G-1600 4:41.46 Pierce, Haley, 12, Tatnall
G-1600 4:55.07 Williams, Julie, 11, Tatnall
G-1600 4:56.53 Rickert, Amanda, 11, Charter
G-1600 4:58.78 Salter, Rebecca, 11, Tatnall
G-3200 10:24.80 Pierce, Haley, 12, Tatnall
G-3200 10:35.85 Macedo, Julie, 12, Charter
G-3200 10:56.88 Hanrahan, Kieran, 09, Tatnall
DS STATE- G-100H 14.86 Coleman, Latazah, 12, Appoquinimin
DS STATE- G-100H 14.87 Booker, Octivia, 12, Hodgson Vo-T
DS STATE- G-100H 15.14 Bias, Arieal, 12, William Penn
G-300H 44.43 Coleman, Latazah, 12, Appoquinimin
DS STATE- G-300H 46.57 Ope, Leslie, 11, William Penn
DS STATE- G-300H 46.60 Lucey, Haley, 10, Padua
DS STATE- G-300H 46.62 Floyd, Stephanie, 10, Concord
DS STATE- G-300H 47.04 Cope, Merissa, 12, St. Mark'S
DS STATE- G-4x100 48.68 Girls Relay, , Delcastle Tech
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.47 Girls Relay, , Christiana
G-4x200 1:42.09 Girls Relay, , Delcastle Tech
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:43.87 Girls Relay, , Caesar Rodney
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:46.33 Girls Relay, , Archmere
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:46.62 Girls Relay, , William Penn
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:46.78 Girls Relay, , Indian River
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:46.88 Girls Relay, , Polytech
DS STATE- G-4x200 1:46.94 Girls Relay, , Milford
G-4x400 3:54.20 Girls Relay, , Howard Tech
G-4x400 3:55.24 Girls Relay, , Padua
DS STATE- G-4x400 4:00.49 Girls Relay, , Tatnall
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'4.0 Booker, Octivia, 12, Hodgson Vo-T
DS STATE- G-PV 11'3.0 Bailey, Ashley, 09, Middletown
DS STATE- G-LJ 18'1.25 Booker, Octivia, 12, Hodgson Vo-T
DS STATE- G-TJ 37'10.5 Akojie, Taiwo, 12, Christiana
DS STATE- G-TJ 37'1.5 Booker, Octivia, 12, Hodgson Vo-T
DS STATE- G-TJ 36'5.25 Bias, Arieal, 12, William Penn
DS STATE- G-TJ 36'1.5 Kowalski, Natalie, 12, Padua
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'8.5 Kerns, Brittney, 11, William Penn
DS STATE- G-SP 38'5.5 Doughty, Kadijah, 11, Cape Henlope
DS STATE- G-SP 37'3.0 Muschiatti, Ashley, 10, Padua
DS STATE- G-SP 37'1.0 Hillman, Sarah, 10, Polytech
DS STATE- G-SP 35'2.5 Hackendorn, Sabrina, 10, St. Elizabet
DS STATE- G-DT 120'3.0 Hillman, Sarah, 10, Polytech
B-100 10.60 Collins, Leshon, 12, Glasgow
DS STATE- B-100 10.92 Okeke, David, 12, Polytech
DS STATE- B-100 11.00 Harmon, Tre', 10, Dover
B-200 21.52 Collins, Leshon, 12, Glasgow
DS STATE- B-200 22.41 Imeokparia, Osedebamen, 12, Newark
B-400 48.16 Bruton, Lamar, 11, Howard Tech
DS STATE- B-400 48.44 Huffman, David, 12, Tatnall
DS STATE- B-400 49.10 Imeokparia, Osedebamen, 12, Newark
DS STATE- B-400 49.82 Brown, Isaiah, 12, Milford
DS STATE- B-800 1:57.05 Wade, Andrew, 12, Salesianum
DS STATE- B-800 1:57.96 Johnson, Josh, 12, Milford
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.54 Payne, Taylor, 12, Tatnall
B-1600 4:12.67 Parsons, Sam, 12, Tatnall
DS STATE- B-1600 4:18.21 Salvadori, Cavender, 11, Wilmington F
DS STATE- B-3200 9:29.62 Hally, Patrick, 10, Salesianum
DS STATE- B-3200 9:35.95 Garrett, Stephen, 09, Tatnall
DS STATE- B-3200 9:39.11 Giacco, Alex, 11, Tatnall
DS STATE- B-110H 14.71 Wulff, Charles, 12, Hodgson Vo-T
DS STATE- B-110H 14.94 Sander, Mykele, 09, Dover
B-300H 38.14 Wulff, Charles, 12, Hodgson Vo-T
DS STATE- B-300H 39.66 Sander, Mykele, 09, Dover
DS STATE- B-300H 40.34 Brinkley, Anthony, 11, A.I. Dupont
DS STATE- B-300H 40.91 Thompkins, Andrew, 11, Caesar Rodne
DS STATE- B-300H 41.44 Harris, Brett, 12, Hodgson Vo-T
DS STATE- B-300H 41.83 Evans, Eric, 11, A.I. Dupont
DS STATE- B-300H 41.89 Puhl, Michael, 12, St. Mark'S
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.77 Boys Relay, , Caesar Rodney
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.63 Boys Relay, , Caravel
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.95 Boys Relay, , William Penn
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:29.69 Boys Relay, , Caesar Rodney
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:30.04 Boys Relay, , Dover
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:30.64 Boys Relay, , Glasgow
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:31.41 Boys Relay, , William Penn
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:31.51 Boys Relay, , St. Mark'S
DS STATE- B-4x200 1:31.86 Boys Relay, , A.I. Dupont
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:22.28 Boys Relay, , Howard Tech
DS STATE- B-4x400 3:23.86 Boys Relay, , Milford
B-4x800 7:58.68 Boys Relay, , Milford
DS STATE- B-4x800 8:03.38 Boys Relay, , Archmere
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Cohen, Jeremiah, 11, Cape Henlope
B-PV 15'6.0 Jensen, Michael, 11, Appoquinimin
DS STATE- B-PV 14'0.0 Stacy, Brandon, 10, Caravel
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'1.0 Thomas, Ryan, 10, Milford
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'0.5 Miller, Dre, 12, Cape Henlope
DS STATE- B-TJ 45'9.0 Miller, Dre, 12, Cape Henlope
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'3.0 Thomas, Ryan, 10, Milford
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'8.5 Walker, Cedric, 12, A.I. Dupont
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'8.0 May, Jeff, 11, Hodgson Vo-T
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'2.0 Murray, George, 11, Caravel
DS STATE- B-SP 54'5.0 Goodavage, James, 12, Salesianum
DS STATE- B-SP 54'1.5 Myles, Rashad, 12, Polytech

Number of Elite performances: 20
Number of DS State performances: 80

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State