Meet Name: IN Evansville Central Boys Regional
Meet Date: 2012-05-24
Meet Location: Evansville,IN





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Licensed to Evansville Harrison High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2012 08:57 PM
            2012 IHSAA Evansville Central Boys Regional - 5/24/2012            
                                   5/24/2012                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
    Regional: * 10.67  5/21/2008   Shaun Smith, Terre Haute North              
       State: $ 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                11.06  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Killebrew, Aaron          11 Evansville H           11.24      11.61Q                  1 
  2 Sandy, Tyler              12 Vin Lin                11.26      11.67Q                  2 
  3 Scheller, Jordan          11 Gib So                 11.32      11.68Q                  1 
  4 Hopkins, Jondavide        12 Shoals                 11.35      11.79Q                  2 
  4 Shorter, Tyler            12 North Putnam           11.48      11.79Q                  2 
  6 Jones, Avion              12 Evansville B           11.33      11.80q                  1 
  7 Rollins, Lawan            10 Evansville H           11.31      11.89q                  2 
  8 Moore, Dustin             09 Prin                   11.68      11.93q                  2 
  9 Denker, Ben               12 Clay City              11.78     J11.93                   1 
 10 Kitchin, Alex             09 Vin Lin                11.74      11.97                   2 
 11 Riner, William            10 South Putnam           11.69      11.98                   1 
 12 Epley, Caleb              12 South Spence           11.70      11.99                   1 
 13 Mossberger, Robert        11 Evansville F           11.54      12.00                   1 
 14 Moore, Kevin              12 TH North               11.58      12.01                   1 
 15 Krempp, Ted               12 Jasper                 11.73      12.20                   2 
 -- Brown, Elliott            09 Tell City              11.63         FS                   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
    Regional: * 10.67  5/21/2008   Shaun Smith, Terre Haute North              
       State: $ 10.31  1981        Jerome Harrison, Jeffersonville             
                11.06  STAN
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Killebrew, Aaron    11 Evansville H           11.61      11.51                   10   
  2 Sandy, Tyler        12 Vin Lin                11.67      11.52                    8   
  3 Rollins, Lawan      10 Evansville H           11.89      11.53                    6   
  4 Scheller, Jordan    11 Gib So                 11.68      11.54                    5   
  5 Hopkins, Jondavide  12 Shoals                 11.79      11.66                    4   
  6 Shorter, Tyler      12 North Putnam           11.79      11.81                    3   
  7 Moore, Dustin       09 Prin                   11.93      11.82                    2   
  8 Jones, Avion        12 Evansville B           11.80      11.83                    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
    Regional: * 21.66  5/24/1994   Mack Jacobs, Ev. Bosse                      
       State: $ 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
                22.22  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Killebrew, Aaron          11 Evansville H           22.63      23.33Q                  2 
  2 Sullivan, Avion           10 Evansville C           22.68      23.79Q                  1 
  3 Rollins, Lawan            10 Evansville H           23.30      23.48Q                  2 
  4 Sandy, Tyler              12 Vin Lin                22.54      23.83Q                  1 
  5 VanLeer, Logan            12 Evansville N           22.65      23.54q                  2 
  6 Luttrell, Wesley          12 Gib So                 23.35      23.57q                  2 
  7 Parsons, Samuel           11 Wash                   23.89      24.10q                  2 
  8 Allen, Rashad             10 TH South               23.87      24.11q                  2 
  9 Wood, Zach                10 Jasper                 23.64      24.24                   2 
 10 Moore, Kevin              12 TH North               23.96      24.35                   1 
 11 Weyer, Victor             11 Forest Park            23.29      24.60                   1 
 12 Brown, Elliott            09 Tell City              23.37      24.67                   1 
 13 Creasey, Jacob            11 West Vigo              23.58      24.75                   2 
 14 Joyce, Kyle               12 Vin Lin                23.38      24.83                   1 
 15 Malone, Brennan           10 Tell City              23.69      24.86                   1 
 16 Law, Alexander            12 Cloverdale             23.66      25.45                   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
    Regional: * 21.66  5/24/1994   Mack Jacobs, Ev. Bosse                      
       State: $ 21.10  1982        Jeffrey Patrick, Gary Roosevelt             
                22.22  STAN
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sandy, Tyler        12 Vin Lin                23.83      22.79                   10   
  2 Killebrew, Aaron    11 Evansville H           23.33      23.13                    8   
  3 VanLeer, Logan      12 Evansville N           23.54      23.14                    6   
  4 Sullivan, Avion     10 Evansville C           23.79      23.16                    5   
  5 Luttrell, Wesley    12 Gib So                 23.57      23.67                    4   
  6 Parsons, Samuel     11 Wash                   24.10      24.21                    3   
  7 Rollins, Lawan      10 Evansville H           23.48      24.87                    2   
  8 Allen, Rashad       10 TH South               24.11      25.08                    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
    Regional: * 48.10  5/24/1994   Tracy Smith, Ev. Bosse                      
       State: $ 46.99  2002        David Neville, Merrillville                 
                49.40  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Seibert, Tyler      11 TH South               49.99      50.15                   2  10   
  2 Hopkins, Jondavide  12 Shoals                 50.13      50.39                   2   8   
  3 Weyer, Victor       11 Forest Park            51.18      50.68                   2   6   
  4 Burleson, Brian     12 Castle                 51.69      50.87                   1   5   
  5 Hoehn, Jon          12 Mt. Vernon             51.19      51.23                   2   4   
  6 Smith, Thomas       12 Sullivan               51.93      51.66                   1   3   
  7 Rodrick, John Mich  12 N Knox                 51.28      51.85                   2   2   
  8 Tobar, Geovany      12 Southridge             52.32      52.31                   1   1   
  9 Smith, Tracy        11 Evansville H           51.18      52.84                   2 
 10 DeWeese, Hunter     09 Gib So                 53.12      52.95                   1 
 11 Quinn, Cameron      12 TH North               51.50      54.96                   2 
 12 Reutman, Alex       12 Northeast Du           53.55      55.14                   1 
 13 Pfeil, Adam         11 Prin                   51.80      55.62                   1 
 14 Waltz, Dexter       11 Pike C                 52.53      55.72                   1 
 15 Tomaszewski, Macie  10 TH North               53.27      55.73                   1 
 16 Hopkins, Corey      12 Evansville B           51.66    1:09.63                   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
    Regional: * 1:54.55  5/26/2005   Taylor Sellers, Mt. Vernon                
       State: $ 1:49.25  2011        Austin Mudd, Center Grove                 
                1:54.84  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Rumley, Joseph      12 Cloverdale           1:56.41    1:55.35                   10   
  2 Stohler, Riley      10 Riverton Par         1:58.25    1:58.48                    8   
  3 Hudson, Tyler       11 Greencastle          1:59.69    1:59.12                    6   
  4 Wilson, Connor      12 Gib So               2:03.19    2:01.70                    5   
  5 Hamilton, Andy      12 Evansville M         2:02.67    2:02.38                    4   
  6 Fella, Jake         12 Heritage Hil         2:01.63    2:02.89                    3   
  7 Kump, Nathan        12 West Vigo            2:00.98    2:03.36                    2   
  8 Parson, Chantz      12 Pike C               2:01.89    2:05.03                    1   
  9 Kahle, Justin       10 Northeast Du         2:02.50    2:05.05                  
 10 Brothers, Drew      10 Wash                 2:02.51    2:05.10                  
 11 Mercer-szady, Dako  11 Vin Lin              2:00.76    2:07.44                  
 12 Stanley, Jesse      10 Boonville            2:01.11    2:07.97                  
 13 Sievern, Alec       11 Evansville R         2:01.08    2:08.34                  
 14 Schuetz, Logan      12 Evansville F         2:01.72    2:10.15                  
 15 Pierrard, Aaron     09 Perry Centra         2:04.23    2:10.23                  
 16 Sherry, Caleb       10 Tell City            2:02.12    2:11.16                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
    Regional: * 4:20.77  5/24/2012   Tyler Schickel, Evansville M              
       State: $ 4:03.00  2011        Austin Mudd, Center Grove                 
                4:18.20  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Schickel, Tyler     12 Evansville M         4:29.71    4:20.77*                  10   
  2 Hambrock, Logan     11 TH South             4:40.15    4:25.35                    8   
  3 Kump, Andrew        12 West Vigo            4:34.28    4:25.45                    6   
  4 Parker, Cain        11 Pike C               4:34.81    4:27.60                    5   
  5 Newton, Alex        11 Perry Centra         4:35.52    4:35.66                    4   
  6 Stanley, Jesse      10 Boonville            4:34.35    4:38.58                    3   
  7 Pierce, Quentin     09 Castle               4:37.90    4:40.43                    2   
  8 Allen, Darian       12 Tell City            4:29.98    4:42.33                    1   
  9 Staggs, Andrew      10 S Knox               4:42.26    4:45.70                  
 10 Secrest, Taylor     09 Greencastle          4:50.11    4:46.09                  
 11 Sandford, Alex      11 Castle               4:35.21    4:50.24                  
 12 Lain, Bryce         10 Perry Centra         4:43.69    4:51.22                  
 13 Mounts, Ethan       10 Gib So               4:50.52    4:51.66                  
 14 Baracani-Thomas, F  11 S Knox               4:45.61    4:52.42                  
 15 Schepers, Donald    12 Northeast Du         4:44.49    4:53.40                  
 16 Harrison, Cody      12 Sullivan             4:58.70    4:57.99                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
    Regional: * 9:11.07  5/21/2008   Anthony Witt, Shakamak                    
       State: $ 8:55.10  1975        Rudy Chapa, Hammond                       
                9:18.32  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bertoli, Jackson    10 TH South             9:26.07    9:18.48                   10   
  2 Schickel, Tyler     12 Evansville M         9:07.65    9:23.10                    8   
  3 Sorrells, Connor    11 Barr                 9:27.93    9:24.46                    6   
  4 Kerr, Caleb         12 Evansville N         9:24.71    9:25.49                    5   
  5 Lutz, Noah          12 Evansville M         9:50.72    9:45.06                    4   
  6 Harris, Mitch       11 Evansville C        10:00.48    9:46.05                    3   
  7 Pruett, Damon       11 Barr                 9:58.56    9:52.83                    2   
  8 Woolems, Ben        11 Heritage Hil         9:50.75    9:57.96                    1   
  9 Mundy, Tyeson       12 TH North             9:42.24   10:07.81                  
 10 Stevens, Ryan       12 Greencastle         10:07.45   10:18.12                  
 11 Pund, Alex          12 Northeast Du        10:05.90   10:23.42                  
 -- Newton, Alex        11 Perry Centra        10:03.64        DNF                  
 -- Parker, Cain        11 Pike C              10:23.42        DNF                  
 -- Staggs, Andrew      10 S Knox              10:26.96        DNF                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
    Regional: * 13.93  5/26/2005   Bryce Brown, Harrison                       
       State: $ 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpl. Arsenal Technical        
                14.74  STAN
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Malvern, Jamey            12 Evansville H           14.49      14.93Q                  1 
  2 Blackman, Eric            11 Evansville H           15.44      15.55Q                  2 
  3 Patterson, Jeremy         11 TH South               15.66      15.87Q                  2 
  4 Haury, Jacob              12 Evansville R           15.51      15.97Q                  1 
  5 Cross, Gale               12 Castle                 15.46      16.04q                  2 
  6 Witvoet, Riley            12 Sullivan               15.53      16.17q                  1 
  7 Hert, Brian               12 Shoals                 15.79      16.18q                  2 
  8 Schulthies, Lucas         11 Northeast Du           16.16      16.46q                  2 
  9 Bland, Ivan               12 Perry Centra           16.09      16.64                   1 
 10 McCord, Eric              12 Pike C                 16.03      16.76                   1 
 11 Warren, Daniel            10 Cloverdale             16.28      16.90                   2 
 12 Stewart, Cameron          11 TH North               16.54      16.91                   1 
 13 Johnson, Clint            12 Gib So                 16.50      17.11                   1 
 14 Baker, Zach               11 N Dav                  16.95      17.29                   2 
 15 Fisher, Austin            11 Forest Park            17.27      18.68                   1 
 16 Schutter, Ethan           11 S Knox                 17.09      19.10                   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
    Regional: * 13.93  5/26/2005   Bryce Brown, Harrison                       
       State: $ 13.64  1976        Jerry Hill, Indpl. Arsenal Technical        
                14.74  STAN
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Malvern, Jamey      12 Evansville H           14.93      14.55 STAN              10   
  2 Blackman, Eric      11 Evansville H           15.55      15.44                    8   
  3 Haury, Jacob        12 Evansville R           15.97      15.46                    6   
  4 Cross, Gale         12 Castle                 16.04      15.51                    5   
  5 Patterson, Jeremy   11 TH South               15.87      15.86                    4   
  6 Witvoet, Riley      12 Sullivan               16.17      15.93                    3   
  7 Hert, Brian         12 Shoals                 16.18      16.15                    2   
  8 Schulthies, Lucas   11 Northeast Du           16.46      16.42                    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
    Regional: * 37.62  5/26/2005   Bryce Brown, Harrison                       
       State: $ 36.26  2007        Bryce Brown, Ev. Harrison                   
                39.06  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Malvern, Jamey      12 Evansville H           39.46      39.02 STAN              2  10   
  2 Hill, Addison       12 Evansville N           40.70      39.82                   2   8   
  3 Seward, Cole        11 TH North               40.59      40.11                   2   6   
  4 Clymer, Cody        10 N Knox                 41.26      40.55                   2   5   
  5 Patterson, Jeremy   11 TH South               41.09      40.65                   2   4   
  6 Johnson, Clint      12 Gib So                 41.39      41.38                   2   3   
  7 Humel, Jonah        12 Evansville R           41.86      41.41                   1   2   
  8 Wetzel, Hunter      12 South Spence           41.86      41.76                   1   1   
  9 McCord, Eric        12 Pike C                 42.75      41.78                   1 
 10 Stewart, Cameron    11 TH North               41.55      41.81                   2 
 11 Heffner, Ian        10 Northview              41.84      41.82                   1 
 12 Schulthies, Lucas   11 Northeast Du           41.42      41.83                   2 
 13 Hert, Brian         12 Shoals                 41.83      42.29                   1 
 14 Milligan, Reid      09 Jasper                 42.03      42.83                   1 
 15 Sherwood, Scott     11 Evansville R           42.32      42.88                   1 
 16 Aldridge, Kegan     10 Pike C                 43.07      43.43                   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
    Regional: * 41.75  5/26/2005   Evansville Harrison, Harrison               
                       R Hayes, B Brown, J Stewart, L Harris             
       State: $ 41.02  1982        Gary Roosevelt                              
                       D. Young, J. Patrick, G. Moore, A. Price          
                42.53  STAN
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Evansville Harrison                           43.21      42.89                   2  10   
     1) Hansen, Nick 10                 2) Howard, Jerel 10               
     3) Killebrew, Aaron 11             4) Malvern, Jamey 12              
     5) Pruitt, David 10                6) Rollins, Lawan 10              
  2 Evansville Bosse                              44.23      43.84                   2   8   
     1) Jones, Avion 12                 2) Norman, DeKorvian 10           
     3) Rodriguez, Carlos 11            4) Stewart, Brandon 12            
     5) Wall, Jyrron 11                 6) Washington, Julian 12          
  3 Evansville F.J. Reitz                         43.92      43.93                   2   6   
     1) Barrell-Carter, Ashton 10       2) Drummer, Geramy 09             
     3) Mossberger, Robert 11           4) Opperman, Travis 10            
     5) Redding, Sergius 11             6) Toregano, Atoka 11             
  4 Evansville North                              44.16      43.96                   2   5   
     1) Hammond, Connor 10              2) Hill, Addison 12               
     3) Johnson, Ford                   4) Junius, Daniel 10              
     5) VanLeer, Logan 12               6)                                
  5 Gibson Southern                               44.66      44.12                   2   4   
     1) Heath, Chad 12                  2) Heath, Adam 11                 
     3) Kissel, John 09                 4) Luttrell, Wesley 12            
     5) Nixon, Kyle 12                  6) Peyton, Austin 10              
  6 South Spencer                                 45.55      44.33                   1   3   
     1) Wetzel, Hunter 12               2) Stokes, Isiah 09               
     3) Belcher, Mark 11                4) Risse, Dakota 10               
     5) Epley, Noah 10                  6) Epley, Caleb 12                
  7 Tell City                                     44.55      44.41                   2   2   
     1) Adams, Keegan 12                2) Brown, Elliott 09              
     3) Hackbarth, Ryan 12              4) Malone, Brennan 10             
     5) Brigato, Lorenzo 11             6)                                
  8 Princeton Community                           44.98      44.48                   2   1   
     1) Clark, Austin 10                2) Dyer, Josh 10                  
     3) Hardiman, Tyrell 12             4) Hardiman, Deon 10              
     5) Ingle, Chris 12                 6) Jamerson, Jayson 11            
  9 Terre Haute North Vigo                        44.98      44.64                   2 
     1) Schefke, Dakota 12              2) Stratten, Kai 10               
     3) Large, Derrik 11                4) Moore, Kevin 12                
     5) Farr, Dominick 09               6) Brookins, Richard jr. 10       
 10 Terre Haute South Vigo                        45.35      44.91                   1 
     1) Newton, Ian 10                  2) Whalen, Derik 11               
     3) Allen, Rashad 10                4) Bishop, Tony 12                
     5) Church, Luke 10                 6) Weakley, Jonathan 11           
 11 Cloverdale                                    45.84      45.21                   1 
     1) Rexroat, David 11               2) Brumfield, Bret 10             
     3) Law, Alexander 12               4) Warren, Daniel 10              
     5) Burton, Joseph 12               6) McCullough, Michael 10         
 12 Vincennes Lincoln                             45.91      45.27                   1 
     1) Bouchie, Chris 10               2) Joyce, Kyle 12                 
     3) Kitchin, Alex 09                4) Meade, Dakota 10               
     5) Thang, Pek 10                   6) Vientimilla, Diego 11          
 13 Jasper                                        45.98      45.34                   1 
     1) Thomas, Jon 12                  2) Krempp, Ted 12                 
     3) Stenftenagel, Kirk 11           4) Schmidt, Austin 09             
     5) Hoffman, Cory 11                6)                                
 14 Washington                                    45.34      45.48                   1 
     1) Arney, Blaine 11                2) Booker, Zachary 12             
     3) Brashear, Jake 10               4) Latham, Christian 12           
     5) Parsons, Samuel 11              6) Walls, Tyler 11                
 15 Greencastle                                   45.58      45.79                   1 
     1) Stuckwisch, Hayden 11           2) Keyt, Chad 12                  
     3) Shuee, William 11               4) Haynes, Nate 12                
     5) Girton, Dakota 12               6) Gardner, Logan 12              
 16 Forest Park                                   45.67      45.89                   1 
     1) Brown, Kevin 12                 2) Weyer, Trent 11                
     3) Kuhn, Eric 11                   4) Schnell, Travis 11             
     5) Voegerl, Josh 10                6) Weyer, Matt 09                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
    Regional: * 3:18.83  5/25/1993   Evanville Bosse                           
                         Thomas, Smith, Madison, Jacobs                    
       State: $ 3:13.66  1980        Gary West Side                            
                         K. Carter, C. Peterson, W. Monagan, S. Burnett    
                3:20.80  STAN
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Evansville Bosse                            3:29.16    3:26.01                   2  10   
     1) Baker, Leonard 12               2) Hopkins, Corey 12              
     3) Humerickhouse, John 10          4) Kelly, Jayvontae 11            
     5) Norman, DeKorvian 10            6) Washington, Julian 12          
  2 Terre Haute North Vigo                      3:28.32    3:27.95                   2   8   
     1) Quinn, Cameron 12               2) Tomaszewski, Maciej Jr. 10     
     3) Stewart, Cameron 11             4) Seward, Cole 11                
     5) Schefke, Dakota 12              6) Large, Derrik 11               
  3 Terre Haute South Vigo                      3:27.56    3:29.30                   2   6   
     1) Harris, Joe 11                  2) Smith, Jermaine 12             
     3) Dagnon, Stewart 12              4) Seibert, Tyler 11              
     5) Patterson, Jeremy 11            6) Newton, Ian 10                 
  4 Gibson Southern                             3:31.88    3:29.57                   2   5   
     1) DeWeese, Hunter 09              2) Floyd, Zachary 09              
     3) Heath, Chad 12                  4) Heath, Adam 11                 
     5) Johnson, Clint 12               6) Peyton, Austin 10              
  5 Evansville Harrison                         3:28.36    3:29.75                   2   4   
     1) Billa, Natnale 10               2) Gibson, Morgon 11              
     3) Howard, Jerel 10                4) Killebrew, Aaron 11            
     5) Malvern, Jamey 12               6) Pruitt, David 10               
  6 South Spencer                               3:32.38    3:31.07                   2   3   
     1) Belcher, Mark 11                2) Epley, Noah 10                 
     3) Epley, Caleb 12                 4) Risse, Dakota 10               
     5) Stokes, Isiah 09                6) Wetzel, Hunter 12              
  7 Pike Central                                3:33.01    3:32.43                   1   2   
     1) Heldring, Paul 11               2) Howald, Jeremy 12              
     3) McCord, Eric 12                 4) Montgomery, Jarvan 11          
     5) Parson, Chantz 12               6) Waltz, Dexter 11               
  8 Heritage Hills                              3:35.82    3:33.62                   1   1   
     1) Blake, Zach 12                  2) Fella, Jake 12                 
     3) Gogel, Evan 11                  4) Konerding, Gabe 10             
     5) Woolems, Ben 11                 6)                                
  9 Vincennes Lincoln                           3:35.52    3:34.17                   1 
     1) Mercer, Garrett 12              2) Mercer-szady, Dakota 11        
     3) Nidey, Dalton 09                4) Okes, Kaleb 09                 
     5) Sandy, Tyler 12                 6) Thang, Pek 10                  
 10 Evansville Reitz Memorial                   3:33.06    3:34.79                   1 
     1) Humel, Jonah 12                 2) Kiefer, Chris 11               
     3) Lutz, Joseph 11                 4) Mountain, Mitchell 09          
     5) Sievern, Alec 11                6) Trice, Michael 09              
 11 North Knox                                  3:33.96    3:36.45                   1 
     1) Clymer, Cody 10                 2) Michel, Benjamin 09            
     3) Miller, Austin 10               4) Pesch, Nathan 11               
     5) Rodrick, John Michael 12        6) Stephens, Zachary 12           
 12 Cloverdale                                  3:29.11    3:41.37                   2 
     1) Brumfield, Bret 10              2) Nees, Devon 12                 
     3) Smith, Jourdan 11               4) Rumley, Joseph 12              
     5) McCullough, Michael 10          6) Waycott, Jacob 09              
 13 Perry Central                               3:38.97    3:41.59                   1 
     1) Bland, Ivan 12                  2) Bluhm, James 12                
     3) Hilgenhold, Levi 11             4) LaGrange, Hunter 12            
     5) Schwartz, Abe 11                6) Tribbie, Max 09                
 14 Sullivan                                    3:37.11    3:46.30                   1 
     1) Witvoet, Riley 12               2) Ellett, Lance 12               
     3) Tryon, Christopher 12           4) Smith, Thomas 12               
     5) Hutchcraft, Michael 10          6)                                
 15 Tell City                                   3:39.22    3:46.69                   1 
     1) Garces, Daniel 11               2) Henderson, Corey 12            
     3) Lincoln, Malcolm 09             4) Malone, Brennan 10             
     5) McDaniel, Devin 12              6) Sherry, Caleb 10               
 -- Castle                                      3:29.69        DNF                   2 
     1) Anderson, Jon marc 11           2) Barniak, Alex 11               
     3) Brown, Jacob 12                 4) Burleson, Brian 12             
     5) Duncan, Charles 12              6) Harvey, Brock 12               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
    Regional: * 7:59.50  5/26/2005   Evansville Mater Dei, Mater Dei           
                         S Herron, S Koressel, A Krack, P McKinney         
       State: $ 7:38.62  2011        Lawrence Central                          
                         A. Turner, C. Claflin, M. Steele, M. Dorsey       
                7:55.55  STAN
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Terre Haute North Vigo                      8:14.53    8:09.08                   2  10   
     1) Seward, Cole 11                 2) Moshos, Nathan 10              
     3) Potts, Grant 10                 4) Davis, Peter 09                
     5) Clapp, Justin 11                6) Paauwe, Caleb 09               
  2 Evansville North                            8:13.91    8:13.67                   2   8   
     1) Armand, Brogan                  2) Johnson, Xavier                
     3) Mills, Matt 11                  4) Kerr, Caleb 12                 
     5) Eaton, Jonathan 11              6) Newman, Nick 12                
  3 Evansville F.J. Reitz                       8:20.06    8:15.29                   2   6   
     1) Murphy, Bryce 12                2) Guth, Adam 10                  
     3) McCool, Simon 12                4) Schuetz, Logan 12              
     5) Austin, Caleb 11                6) Meyer, Colton 09               
  4 Evansville Reitz Memorial                   8:17.24    8:18.23                   2   5   
     1) Coward, Weston 12               2) Klipsch, Eric 10               
     3) Mountain, Mitchell 09           4) Sievern, Alec 11               
     5) Owen, Alex 11                   6) Trice, Michael 09              
  5 Castle                                      8:37.22    8:20.27                   1   4   
     1) Holmes, Keith 12                2) Loyd, Nick 11                  
     3) Sandford, Alex 11               4) Werne, Zach 11                 
     5) Pierce, Quentin 09              6) Burleson, Brian 12             
  6 Gibson Southern                             8:25.11    8:21.41                   1   3   
     1) Baehl, Hayden 10                2) Pohl, Adam 11                  
     3) DeWeese, Hunter 09              4) Wilson, Connor 12              
     5) Mounts, Ethan 10                6) Davis, Matthew 12              
  7 South Knox                                  8:17.54    8:22.58                   2   2   
     1) Page, Jarek 12                  2) Beaman, Caleb 12               
     3) Johnson, Adam 11                4) Lamb, Brayton 12               
     5) Baracani-Thomas, Frank 11       6) Staggs, Andrew 10              
  8 Terre Haute South Vigo                      8:21.51    8:27.07                   2   1   
     1) Fields, Dominic 10              2) Fuson, Devon 11                
     3) Barley, Matt 10                 4) Noble, Scott 12                
     5) Bertoli, Jackson 10             6) Hambrock, Logan 11             
  9 Northview                                   8:13.32    8:29.43                   2 
     1) Heffner, Ian 10                 2) Cooksey, Devon 10              
     3) Hyatt, Damon 12                 4) Yocom, Nic 10                  
     5) Johnson, Josh 09                6)                                
 10 Perry Central                               8:18.83    8:30.72                   2 
     1) Dauby, Logan 11                 2) Lain, Bryce 10                 
     3) Schwartz, Abe 11                4) Pierrard, Aaron 09             
     5) Newton, Alex 11                 6)                                
 11 Tell City                                   8:37.15    8:45.75                   1 
     1) Gaynor, Brandon 11              2) Ingle, Donovan 09              
     3) Henderson, Corey 12             4) Sherry, Caleb 10               
     5) Sherry, Cameron 10              6)                                
 12 Greencastle                                 8:37.95    8:46.27                   1 
     1) Brattin, Elijah 09              2) Stevens, Ryan 12               
     3) Eubank, Nathan 12               4) Hudson, Tyler 11               
     5) Harms, Issac 10                 6) Secrest, Taylor 09             
 13 Washington                                  8:33.46    8:50.67                   1 
     1) Brothers, Drew 10               2) Gray, Austin 10                
     3) Heller, Kevin 10                4) Sipes, Logan 11                
     5) Short, Dalton 10                6) Potts, Curt 09                 
 14 Northeast Dubois                            8:39.22    8:51.70                   1 
     1) Kahle, Jace 09                  2) Kahle, Justin 10               
     3) Schepers, Donald 12             4) Kerstiens, Luke 09             
     5) Pund, Alex 12                   6) Roberts, Scott 12              
 15 Forest Park                                 8:40.88    8:54.16                   1 
     1) Flamion, Cody 10                2) Dooley, Trey 09                
     3) Lindauer, Brian 12              4) Kuhn, Eric 11                  
     5) Brown, Kevin 12                 6) Verkamp, Sean 10               
 16 Pike Central                                8:33.40    9:25.98                   1 
     1) Capozella, Lance 12             2) Gray, Tanner 11                
     3) Wilson, Christian 11            4) Parson, Chantz 12              
     5) Parker, Cain 11                 6) Heldring, Paul 11              
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
    Regional: *    6-10  5/25/1993   Matt Parr, Forest Park                    
       State: $ 7-01.25  1977        Jeff Woodard, NewAlbany                   
       State: % 7-01.25  1980        Ron Jones, Mount Vernon                   
       State: ! 7-01.25  1980        Adam Shumpert, Peru                       
                6-05.50  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Cody      10 Southridge           6-06.00    6-05.50 STAN              10   
  2 Hartz, Jace         11 Evansville M         6-03.00   J6-05.50 STAN               8   
  3 Blackman, Eric      11 Evansville H         6-03.00   J6-05.50 STAN               6   
  4 Jaeger, Nick        12 TH South             6-08.00    6-04.00                    5   
  5 Stuckwisch, Hayden  11 Greencastle          6-02.00   J6-04.00                    4   
  6 Clymer, Cody        10 N Knox               6-03.00    6-02.00                    3   
  7 Beckman, Chris      11 Evansville H         6-00.00    5-10.00                    1   
  7 McNeil, Brett       12 Riverton Par         5-10.00    5-10.00                    1   
  7 Seniour, Shane      12 Castle               6-00.00    5-10.00                    1   
 10 Arney, Blaine       11 Wash                 6-01.00   J5-10.00                  
 10 Huber, Andrew       10 Perry Centra         6-00.00   J5-10.00                  
 12 Epley, Noah         10 South Spence         6-00.00   J5-10.00                  
 -- Stokes, Isiah       09 South Spence         5-10.00         NH                  
 -- Scheller, Jordan    11 Gib So               6-00.00         NH                  
 -- Nixon, Kyle         12 Gib So               6-00.00         NH                  
 -- Wilson, Adam        11 Riverton Par         5-10.00         NH                  
 -- Durcholz, Patrick   12 Northview            5-10.00         NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
    Regional: * 16-00  5/27/1997   Jason Blair, South Spencer                  
       State: $ 17-00  2007        Corey Shank, Ft. Wayne Northrop             
             14-09.00  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Curley, Connor      12 TH North            15-00.00   15-07.00 STAN              10   
  2 Woosley, David      11 Evansville H        15-06.50   15-00.00 STAN               8   
  3 Madden, Tyler       11 Boonville           13-00.00   14-00.00                    6   
  4 Marsee, Blake       11 S Knox              13-06.00   13-06.00                    5   
  5 Wolters, Lucas      12 S Knox              13-06.00  J13-06.00                    4   
  6 Latham, Christian   12 Wash                13-00.00  J13-06.00                    3   
  7 Wargel, Collin      11 Evansville R        13-00.00   12-06.00                    2   
  8 Arriago, Zach       12 Boonville           13-00.00  J12-06.00                    1   
  9 Whalen, Derik       11 TH South            13-00.00  J12-06.00                  
 10 Turner, Jacob       11 Jasper              12-00.00  J12-06.00                  
 11 Bull, Devin         12 West Vigo           11-06.00   12-00.00                  
 11 Schulthies, Lucas   11 Northeast Du        12-06.00   12-00.00                  
 -- Lower, William      12 TH North            11-06.00         NH                  
 -- Hilgenhold, Levi    11 Perry Centra        12-00.00         NH                  
 -- Beckman, Sam        11 Forest Park         12-00.00         NH                  
 -- Boger, Mikie        10 Vin Lin             12-00.00         NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================================
    Regional: * 22-09.50  5/24/1994   Prince Coleman, Ev. Bosse                
       State: $ 24-07.75  1995        Frank Young, Kokomo                      
                21-08.25  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Madden, Tyler       11 Boonville           21-11.00   21-00.75                   10   
  2 Sullivan, Avion     10 Evansville C        21-07.25   21-00.25                    8   
  3 Washington, Julian  12 Evansville B        21-01.00   20-08.00                    6   
  4 LeClere, Austin     10 Perry Centra        20-08.50   20-05.25                    5   
  5 Seibert, Tyler      11 TH South            21-01.50   20-04.25                    4   
  6 Smith, Adam         12 Gib So              20-07.00   19-07.75                    3   
  7 Secuskie, Gary      12 Riverton Par        20-03.75   19-05.50                    2   
  8 Latham, Christian   12 Wash                20-07.25  J19-05.50                    1   
  9 Krempp, Ted         12 Jasper              21-03.50   19-02.75                  
 10 Aldridge, Kegan     10 Pike C              20-08.00   19-01.75                  
 11 Hopkins, Jondavide  12 Shoals              20-04.50   19-01.00                  
 12 Vernelson, Ryan     12 Sullivan            19-10.50   19-00.50                  
 13 Toregano, Atoka     11 Evansville F        20-07.00   18-08.25                  
 13 Stuckwisch, Hayden  11 Greencastle         20-05.25   18-08.25                  
 15 Hawkins, Michael    09 Shoals              20-04.00   18-08.00                  
 16 Miller, Austin      10 N Knox              19-01.25   17-02.75                  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
    Regional: * 58-08.50  5/24/2012   Ben Braunecker, Forest Park              
       State: $ 66-08.50  1997        Jeremy Allen, Pike                       
                54-03.00  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Braunecker, Ben     12 Forest Park         58-01.00   58-08.50*STAN              10   
  2 Bell, Nate          12 Castle              51-07.50   53-00.50                    8   
  3 Davis, Larry        11 TH North            49-05.50   51-10.50                    6   
  4 Chestnut, Ryan      11 South Putnam        53-03.00   51-06.00                    5   
  5 Peacock, Clay       12 Southridge          47-03.50   49-03.50                    4   
  6 Lane, DuVante       11 Evansville N        50-06.50   48-10.00                    3   
  7 Sheridan, Coleman   12 Gib So              48-07.00   47-07.00                    2   
  8 Bowman, Kade        12 Wash                47-11.50   47-03.00                    1   
  9 Newland, Cody       12 Northeast Du        47-10.00   46-06.00                  
 10 Hoffman, Cory       11 Jasper              46-02.00   46-05.00                  
 11 Mickens, Avory      10 Vin Lin             48-06.00   45-11.00                  
 12 Carter, Mitch       11 Castle              45-00.50   45-08.00                  
 13 Russell-cherry, Br  11 TH South            47-11.50   45-00.00                  
 14 Stewart, Ethan      12 Northview           46-01.00   44-11.00                  
 15 Jamerson, Jayson    11 Prin                46-04.00   43-03.50                  
 16 Dugan, Reed         11 Evansville H        46-08.00   42-05.50                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================================
    Regional: * 169-05  5/27/2004   Paul McGuire, Terer Haute North            
       State: $ 217-01  1993        John Schulte, Hanover Central              
                165-02  STAN
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Braunecker, Ben     12 Forest Park           155-08  169-01.00 STAN              10   
  2 Davis, Larry        11 TH North              138-08  153-09.50                    8   
  3 Sheridan, Coleman   12 Gib So                139-06  150-05.00                    6   
  4 Keller, Nic         11 TH South            53-10.50  149-08.00                    5   
  5 Neidig, Kyle        12 Evansville C          155-07  148-01.50                    4   
  6 Peacock, Clay       12 Southridge            144-03  146-06.50                    3   
  7 Logan, Hunter       12 North Putnam        36-04.50  146-05.50                    2   
  8 Bell, Nate          12 Castle              45-03.50  141-11.50                    1   
  9 Carter, Grant       11 Castle                144-00  139-05.50                  
 10 Stutzman, Tyler     12 Vin Lin             30-09.50  136-08.00                  
 11 Clem, Zachary       12 Gib So                152-09  136-05.00                  
 12 Madison, Jalen      11 Wash                  142-05  134-07.50                  
 13 Boehm, Aaron        10 Heritage Hil          137-08  133-09.00                  
 14 May, William        11 West Vigo             137-11  130-09.50                  
 15 Dugan, Reed         11 Evansville H        44-07.50  121-06.50                  
 -- Newland, Cody       12 Northeast Du          147-00         ND                  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Evansville Harrison         83        2) Terre Haute South Vigo     58   
    3) Terre Haute North Vigo      48        4) Gibson Southern            40   
    5) Evansville North            35        6) Evansville Mater Dei       34   
    7) Castle                      26        7) Forest Park                26   
    9) Evansville Bosse            25       10) Boonville                  20   
   10) Evansville Central          20       12) Southridge                 18   
   12) Vincennes Lincoln           18       14) Evansville Reitz Memorial  15   
   15) Shoals                      14       16) Evansville F.J. Reitz      12   
   17) South Knox                  11       17) Riverton Parke             11   
   19) Cloverdale                  10       19) North Knox                 10   
   19) Greencastle                 10       22) Perry Central               9   
   23) Pike Central                 8       23) Washington                  8   
   23) West Vigo                    8       23) Barr-Reeve                  8   
   27) South Spencer                7       28) Sullivan                    6   
   29) South Putnam                 5       29) Heritage Hills              5   
   29) North Putnam                 5       32) Mt. Vernon                  4   
   33) Tell City                    3       33) Princeton Community         3   
   35) Northeast Dubois             1                                           


Number of Elite performances: 39

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Malvern, Jamey (William Henry Harrison,IN)
Schickel, Tyler (Evansville Mater Dei,IN)
Humel, Jonah (Evansville Reitz Memorial,IN)
Seward, Cole (Terre Haute North Vigo,IN)
Hill, Addison (Evansville North,IN)
Patterson, Jeremy (Terre Haute South Vigo,IN)
Heffner, Ian (Northview,IN)
Stewart, Cameron (Terre Haute North Vigo,IN)
Schulthies, Lucas (Northeast Dubois,IN)
Wetzel, Hunter (South Spencer,IN)
Clymer, Cody (North Knox,IN)
Johnson, Clint (Gibson Southern,IN)
Mccord, Eric (Pike Central,IN)
Kerr, Caleb (Evansville North,IN)
Sorrells, Connor (Barr Reeve,IN)
Bertoli, Jackson (Terre Haute South Vigo,IN)
Boys Relay (Evansville Reitz Memorial,IN)
Boys Relay (Harrison,IN)
Boys Relay (Benjamin Bosse,IN)
Boys Relay (Evansville North,IN)
Hudson, Tyler (Greencastle,IN)
Rumley, Joseph (Cloverdale,IN)
Stohler, Riley (Riverton Parke,IN)
Braunecker, Ben (Forest Park,IN)
Blackman, Eric (William Henry Harrison,IN)
Jaeger, Nick (Terre Haute South Vigo,IN)
Stuckwisch, Hayden (Greencastle,IN)
Thompson, Cody (Southridge,IN)
Hartz, Jace (Evansville Reitz Memorial,IN)
Woosley, David (William Henry Harrison,IN)
Curley, Connor (Terre Haute North Vigo,IN)
Madden, Tyler (Boonville,IN)
Bell, Nate (Castle,IN)
Chestnut, Ryan (South Putnam,IN)
Davis, Larry (Terre Haute North Vigo,IN)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- B-800 1:55.35 Rumley, Joseph, 12, Cloverdale
DS STATE- B-800 1:58.48 Stohler, Riley, 10, Riverton Par
DS STATE- B-800 1:59.12 Hudson, Tyler, 11, Greencastle
DS STATE- B-1600 4:20.77 Schickel, Tyler, 12, Evansville M
B-3200 9:18.48 Bertoli, Jackson, 10, Th South
DS STATE- B-3200 9:23.10 Schickel, Tyler, 12, Evansville M
DS STATE- B-3200 9:24.46 Sorrells, Connor, 11, Barr
DS STATE- B-3200 9:25.49 Kerr, Caleb, 12, Evansville N
DS STATE- B-110H 14.93p Malvern, Jamey, 12, Evansville H
DS STATE- B-110H 14.55 Malvern, Jamey, 12, Evansville H
DS STATE- B-300H 39.02 Malvern, Jamey, 12, Evansville H
DS STATE- B-300H 39.82 Hill, Addison, 12, Evansville N
DS STATE- B-300H 40.11 Seward, Cole, 11, Th North
DS STATE- B-300H 40.55 Clymer, Cody, 10, N Knox
DS STATE- B-300H 40.65 Patterson, Jeremy, 11, Th South
DS STATE- B-300H 41.38 Johnson, Clint, 12, Gib So
DS STATE- B-300H 41.41 Humel, Jonah, 12, Evansville R
DS STATE- B-300H 41.76 Wetzel, Hunter, 12, South Spence
DS STATE- B-300H 41.78 Mccord, Eric, 12, Pike C
DS STATE- B-300H 41.81 Stewart, Cameron, 11, Th North
DS STATE- B-300H 41.82 Heffner, Ian, 10, Northview
DS STATE- B-300H 41.83 Schulthies, Lucas, 11, Northeast Du
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.89 Boys Relay, , Evansville Harrison
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.84 Boys Relay, , Evansville Bosse
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.93 Boys Relay, , Evansville F.J. Reitz
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.96 Boys Relay, , Evansville North
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'5.5 Thompson, Cody, 10, Southridge
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'5.5 Hartz, Jace, 11, Evansville M
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'5.5 Blackman, Eric, 11, Evansville H
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Jaeger, Nick, 12, Th South
DS STATE- B-HJ 6'4.0 Stuckwisch, Hayden, 11, Greencastle
B-PV 15'7.0 Curley, Connor, 12, Th North
B-PV 15'0.0 Woosley, David, 11, Evansville H
DS STATE- B-PV 14'0.0 Madden, Tyler, 11, Boonville
B-SP 58'8.5 Braunecker, Ben, 12, Forest Park
DS STATE- B-SP 53'0.5 Bell, Nate, 12, Castle
DS STATE- B-SP 51'10.5 Davis, Larry, 11, Th North
DS STATE- B-SP 51'6.0 Chestnut, Ryan, 11, South Putnam
DS STATE- B-DT 169'1.0 Braunecker, Ben, 12, Forest Park

Number of Elite performances: 4
Number of DS State performances: 35

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State