Meet Name: Patriot District Championships
Meet Date: 2012-05-17
Meet Location: Fairfax,VA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Patriot District Outdoor T&F Championships

Complete Results

<< Back

Licensed to W.T. Woodson High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2012 10:38 PM
         2012 Patriot District Championships - 5/16/2012 to 5/17/2012          
                           W.T. Woodson High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.28  5/11/2011   Felicia Majors, South County                
                12.44  STA
                12.92  REG
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Majors, Felecia              South County           11.97    ! 12.28qSTA               4 
  2 Rountree, Kierra             South County           12.50      12.55qREG               3 
  3 Davis, Ke'shaun              West Potomac           12.74      12.79qREG               2 
  4 Knight, Morgan               South County           12.99      12.84qREG               1 
  5 Galeas, Caitlin              South County           13.47      13.05q                  2 
  6 Diggs, Monique               Annandale              13.38      13.19q                  3 
  7 Bowie, Leah                  Annandale              13.45      13.34                   3 
  8 Ross, Katherine              Annandale              13.26      13.40                   1 
  9 Lombardo, Maggie             W.T. Woodson           13.54      13.48                   1 
 10 Stewart, Maddie              W.T. Woodson           13.42      13.51                   4 
 11 Kosmakos, Argy               Lake Braddoc           13.68      13.54                   1 
 12 Hamer, Sydney                Lake Braddoc           13.35      13.59                   2 
 13 Ruud, Maggie                 Lake Braddoc           13.76      13.63                   2 
 14 Conroy, Sarah                T.C. William           13.95      13.75                   4 
 15 Hannan, Maureen              W.T. Woodson           13.80      13.77                   3 
 16 Sanders, Allyiah             T.C. William           13.99      13.89                   4 
 17 Kamara, Ameratu              T.C. William           13.40      13.90                   4 
 18 Catington, Lauren            West Springf           14.14      14.15                   3 
 19 Slobidin, Zoe                West Potomac           14.44      14.19                   1 
 20 Goeringer, Katie             West Springf           14.27      14.25                   2 
 20 Scolese, Anna                West Springf           14.35      14.25                   1 
 22 Brown, Nache                 Robert E. Le           14.54      14.26                   2 
 23 Adams, Rebecca               West Potomac           14.64      14.38                   3 
 24 Hidle, Hannah                Robert E. Le           15.16      15.03                   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.28  5/11/2011   Felicia Majors, South County                
                12.44  STA
                12.92  REG
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Majors, Felecia        South County           12.28      12.22!STA               10   
  2 Rountree, Kierra       South County           12.55      12.58 REG                8   
  3 Davis, Ke'shaun        West Potomac           12.79      12.82 REG                6   
  4 Knight, Morgan         South County           12.84      13.17                    4   
  5 Galeas, Caitlin        South County           13.05      13.21                    2   
  6 Diggs, Monique         Annandale              13.19      13.34                    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24.57  5/11/2011   Felicia Majors, South County                
                25.47  STA
                26.67  REG
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Majors, Felecia              South County           24.21      24.79qSTA               5 
  2 Rountree, Kierra             South County           24.92      25.55qREG               4 
  3 Davis, Ke'shaun              West Potomac           26.44      26.28qREG               2 
  4 Lataillade, Morgan           T.C. William           25.98      26.36qREG               3 
  5 Toote, Jada                  T.C. William           27.10      26.64qREG               1 
  6 Galeas, Caitlin              South County           27.11      26.76q                  2 
  7 Majors, EnNijah              South County           27.13      26.78                   3 
  8 Koroma, Isatu                Annandale              27.48      26.81                   3 
  9 Shartel, Rowan               Annandale              26.93      27.00                   1 
 10 Anderson, Destiny            Annandale              27.30      27.30                   5 
 11 Hamer, Sydney                Lake Braddoc           27.42      27.62                   4 
 12 Trujillo, Marissa            West Springf           27.72      27.75                   2 
 13 Hannan, Maureen              W.T. Woodson           28.34      28.02                   1 
 14 Kosmakos, Argy               Lake Braddoc           28.07      28.07                   1 
 15 Bowie, Leah                  Annandale              27.33      28.08                   5 
 16 Fischer, Olivia              W.T. Woodson           28.69      28.32                   3 
 17 Canty, Hannah                W.T. Woodson           28.37      28.57                   2 
 18 Kamara, Ameratu              T.C. William           27.21      28.70                   4 
 19 Boykin, Briana               West Potomac           29.10      28.86                   5 
 20 Catington, Lauren            West Springf           28.97      29.24                   4 
 21 Brown, Nache                 Robert E. Le           30.95      29.41                   2 
 22 Settles, Jessica             West Springf           29.59      29.47                   4 
 23 Hidle, Hannah                Robert E. Le           30.84      31.49                   3 
 24 Long, Delaney                Robert E. Le           31.82      31.73                   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24.57  5/11/2011   Felicia Majors, South County                
                25.47  STA
                26.67  REG
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Majors, Felecia        South County           24.79      24.72 STA               10   
  2 Rountree, Kierra       South County           25.55      25.78 REG                8   
  3 Lataillade, Morgan     T.C. William           26.36      26.44 REG                6   
  4 Davis, Ke'shaun        West Potomac           26.28      26.61 REG                4   
  5 Galeas, Caitlin        South County           26.76      27.04                    2   
  6 Toote, Jada            T.C. William           26.64      27.46                    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 55.80  5/11/2011   Felicia Majors, South County                
                57.77  STA
              1:00.60  REG
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Majors, Felecia        South County           55.18      55.84 STA               3  10   
  2 Rountree, Kierra       South County         1:01.62      58.64 REG               2   8   
  3 Stegner, Kelly         W.T. Woodson           59.63      59.64 REG               3   6   
  4 Lataillade, Morgan     T.C. William         1:00.56    1:00.12 REG               3   4   
  5 Majors, EnNijah        South County           59.98    1:00.15 REG               3   2   
  6 Shartel, Rowan         Annandale            1:01.49    1:01.61                   3   0.50
  6 Trujillo, Marissa      West Springf         1:01.58    1:01.61                   2   0.50
  8 Snow, Kristi           West Potomac         1:02.47    1:01.87                   2 
  9 Toote, Jada            T.C. William         1:01.51    1:02.09                   2 
 10 McBride, Maria         West Potomac         1:00.33    1:02.49                   3 
 11 Wheaton, Grace         West Springf         1:03.86    1:03.15                   1 
 12 Fasana, Rachel         Lake Braddoc         1:02.49    1:03.33                   2 
 13 Watkins, Olivia        West Potomac         1:03.24    1:03.45                   2 
 14 Williams, Gloria       Lake Braddoc         1:05.91    1:05.68                   1 
 15 Wheaton, Amelia        West Springf         1:04.82    1:06.36                   1 
 16 Roddy, Kaitlin         Lake Braddoc         1:09.11    1:06.40                   1 
 17 Buoni, Katerina        W.T. Woodson         1:08.86    1:08.12                   1 
 18 Long, Delaney          Robert E. Le         1:11.37    1:08.70                   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:15.01  5/14/2003   Huma Husain, West Springfield             
                2:17.62  STA
                2:19.55  REG
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Chase, Sophie          Lake Braddoc         2:11.71    2:10.81!STA               10   
  2 Underwood, Sarah J     West Potomac         2:12.30    2:11.46!STA                8   
  3 Schaedel, Sydney       T.C. William         2:16.40    2:16.62 STA                6   
  4 Robinson, Ally         Lake Braddoc         2:24.12    2:20.74                    4   
  5 Price, Lauren          West Potomac         2:22.88    2:22.44                    2   
  6 Grewe, Chloe           West Springf         2:24.29    2:24.22                    1   
  7 Falk, Erin             West Springf         2:24.05    2:24.57                  
  8 Woods, Taylor          South County         2:27.38    2:24.73                  
  9 Boyle, Colleen         West Potomac         2:26.60    2:27.78                  
 10 Yaglou, Kelsey         W.T. Woodson         2:29.74    2:27.86                  
 11 Johnson, Sophia        W.T. Woodson         2:28.65    2:28.99                  
 12 Oweis, Aya             Annandale            2:35.98    2:34.67                  
 13 Cooke, Katie           W.T. Woodson         2:37.23    2:34.75                  
 14 Seidenberg, Jessic     T.C. William         2:37.66    2:35.59                  
 15 Klunder, Lindsay       South County         2:38.44    2:36.83                  
 16 Farquhar, Jordan       West Springf         2:34.99    2:38.55                  
 17 Riley, Sarah           Lake Braddoc         2:33.49    2:38.83                  
 -- Romano, Sabrina        Annandale            2:28.91        DNF                  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:52.06  5/11/2011   Sophie Chase, Lake Braddock               
                5:08.28  STA
                5:13.49  REG
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Christen, Hannah       Lake Braddoc         4:54.68    4:55.66 STA               10   
  2 Alcorta, Caroline      West Springf         4:56.23    5:04.90 STA                8   
  3 Wittich, Maddie        West Springf         5:06.10    5:11.84 REG                6   
  4 Genuario, Katie        West Potomac         5:19.15    5:19.56                    4   
  5 Passacantando, Sop     West Potomac         5:21.43    5:25.37                    2   
  6 Schultz, Lindsey       South County         5:33.42    5:31.99                    1   
  7 Yang, Jahyun           W.T. Woodson         5:43.54    5:42.80                  
  8 Anderson, Kat          W.T. Woodson         5:42.34    5:44.03                  
  9 Suresh, Misha          Lake Braddoc         5:58.29    5:45.37                  
 10 Schultz, Kelsey        South County         5:44.05    5:48.05                  
 11 Allen, Tierra          South County         5:50.84    5:48.22                  
 12 Bissen, Cameron        W.T. Woodson         5:50.12    5:48.72                  
 13 Escobar, Kayla         Robert E. Le         6:02.19    6:00.40                  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:25.53  5/20/2004   Melissa Dewey, Hayfield                  
                11:17.10  STA
                11:26.16  REG
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kolonich, Bailey       Robert E. Le        10:57.20   10:52.58 STA               10   
  2 Lescher, Dale          West Potomac        11:42.55   11:38.95                    8   
  3 Murray, Katie          West Potomac        11:51.47   11:42.65                    6   
  4 Gates, Kersten         W.T. Woodson        12:12.04   11:48.18                    4   
  5 Lawson, Courtney       Lake Braddoc        12:35.59   11:49.70                    2   
  6 Finn, Maura            West Potomac        12:06.88   11:52.35                    1   
  7 Sullivan, Momo         West Springf        12:00.80   11:55.09                  
  8 Kristin, Grace         Lake Braddoc        12:33.15   11:59.32                  
  9 Johnson, Anne          Lake Braddoc        12:18.94   12:06.67                  
 10 Morgan, Katy           South County        12:44.43   12:24.54                  
 11 Suarez, Ana            West Springf        12:37.07   12:32.22                  
 12 Milef, Gabby           West Springf        12:37.25   12:32.28                  
 13 Denneny, Rachel        W.T. Woodson        12:17.96   12:36.56                  
 14 Gasteiger, Elizabe     W.T. Woodson        12:38.65   12:49.53                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.51  5/15/2008   Melanie Akwule, Lake Braddock               
                15.28  STA
                16.25  REG
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knight, Morgan               South County           15.17      15.27qSTA               4 
  2 Ramdeen, Simone              South County           15.73      15.80qREG               2 
  3 Fofi, Jennie                 Lake Braddoc           15.49      15.91qREG               3 
  4 Taylor, Jeonna               South County           16.04      16.35q                  1 
  5 Bowden, Hannah               West Springf           17.03      16.44q                  3 
  6 Lipka, Michelle              West Springf           16.21      16.57q                  1 
  7 Zhu, Jennifer                T.C. William           17.04      16.89                   4 
  8 Pratt, Melissa               Annandale              17.07      17.13                   4 
  9 Jalloh, Aminata              South County           16.24      17.27                   2 
 10 Fischer, Olivia              W.T. Woodson           18.01      17.51                   1 
 11 Slatery, Kelly               West Potomac           17.99      17.69                   2 
 12 Cho, Eunice                  W.T. Woodson           18.52      18.54                   1 
 13 Wade, Miriam                 Lake Braddoc           17.94      18.68                   3 
 14 Smith, Zoe                   West Potomac           21.74      18.91                   2 
 15 Ayling, Natalie              W.T. Woodson           19.00      19.09                   3 
 16 Conroy, Sarah                T.C. William           18.88      19.31                   2 
 17 Al-Saadawi, Noora            West Potomac           19.15      19.46                   4 
 18 String, Emily                Lake Braddoc           19.61      19.88                   4 
 19 Hurst, Laura                 West Springf           19.64      20.23                   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.51  5/15/2008   Melanie Akwule, Lake Braddock               
                15.28  STA
                16.25  REG
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Knight, Morgan         South County           15.27      15.09 STA               10   
  2 Fofi, Jennie           Lake Braddoc           15.91      15.26 STA                8   
  3 Ramdeen, Simone        South County           15.80      15.84 REG                6   
  4 Lipka, Michelle        West Springf           16.57      16.08 REG                4   
  5 Taylor, Jeonna         South County           16.35      16.23 REG                2   
  6 Bowden, Hannah         West Springf           16.44      16.32                    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44.48  5/17/2007   Trish Friederich, West Springfield          
                46.10  STA
                48.05  REG
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Fofi, Jennie           Lake Braddoc           47.58      47.17 REG               3  10   
  2 Shaw, Katana           South County           48.68      48.41                   3   8   
  3 Lipka, Michelle        West Springf           48.69      48.76                   3   6   
  4 Weaver, Indya          T.C. William           47.93      48.80                   3   4   
  5 Zhu, Jennifer          T.C. William           49.65      49.02                   2   2   
  6 Pratt, Melissa         Annandale              50.85      49.69                   2   1   
  7 Stewart, Maddie        W.T. Woodson           51.05      50.14                   2 
  8 Jalloh, Aminata        South County           50.52      50.15                   2 
  9 Taylor, Jeonna         South County           49.52      50.77                   3 
 10 Wade, Miriam           Lake Braddoc           50.81      50.80                   2 
 11 Bowden, Hannah         West Springf           50.33      50.97                   2 
 12 Slobidin, Zoe          West Potomac           53.34      51.87                   1 
 13 Ligonde, Astrid        Annandale              55.27      52.09                   1 
 14 Conroy, Sarah          T.C. William           53.02      52.35                   1 
 15 Canty, Hannah          W.T. Woodson           51.54      52.68                   1 
 16 Roche, Katie           Lake Braddoc           47.24      52.80                   3 
 17 Slatery, Kelly         West Potomac           52.06      53.56                   1 
 18 Hurst, Laura           West Springf           55.52      55.03                   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.11  5/15/1998   , West Potomac                              
                48.92  STA
                50.92  REG
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Annandale  'A'                                50.34      49.88 REG               2  10   
  2 South County  'A'                             49.41      51.01                   2   8   
  3 T.C. Williams  'A'                            50.27      51.31                   2   6   
  4 Lake Braddock  'A'                            51.78      51.44                   1   4   
  5 W.T. Woodson  'A'                             52.56      51.93                   1   2   
  6 West Potomac  'A'                             51.49      52.04                   2   1   
 -- West Springfield  'A'                         54.06         DQ                   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:55.44  5/16/1998   , Hayfield                                
                4:00.11  STA
                4:06.85  REG
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 T.C. Williams  'A'                          4:01.63    4:00.18 REG               10   
  2 West Potomac  'A'                           4:05.16    4:01.23 REG                8   
  3 West Springfield  'A'                       4:11.56    4:03.71 REG                6   
  4 Lake Braddock  'A'                          4:04.95    4:04.36 REG                4   
  5 South County  'A'                           3:55.30    4:06.64 REG                2   
  6 Annandale  'A'                              4:16.90    4:13.97                    1   
  7 W.T. Woodson  'A'                           4:20.80    4:16.99                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:30.09  5/12/2010   , West Springfield                        
                         M. Wittich, A. Watt, A. Barber, P. Kvartunas      
                9:33.98  STA
                9:43.78  REG
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 West Springfield  'A'                       9:31.42    9:29.18!STA               10   
  2 W.T. Woodson  'A'                           9:50.18    9:34.06 REG                8   
  3 West Potomac  'A'                           9:30.66    9:36.50 REG                6   
  4 Lake Braddock  'A'                          9:26.02    9:59.07                    4   
  5 South County  'A'                          10:10.35   10:13.29                    2   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-06              Ashley Hiislip, Tynita Butts, LB, TC        
              5-03.00  STA
              5-00.00  REG
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Majors, Felecia        South County         5-05.00    5-00.00 REG               10   
  2 Lipka, Michelle        West Springf         5-00.00    4-10.00                    8   
  3 Knight, Morgan         South County         4-10.00   J4-10.00                    6   
  4 Watkins, Olivia        West Potomac         4-08.00   J4-10.00                    3   
  4 Zhu, Jennifer          T.C. William         4-10.00   J4-10.00                    3   
  6 Rodi, Kyra             Lake Braddoc         4-10.00   J4-10.00                    1   
  7 Kosmakos, Argy         Lake Braddoc         4-08.00   J4-10.00                  
  8 Owen, Lindsay          W.T. Woodson         4-10.00    4-08.00                  
  8 Slatery, Kelly         West Potomac         4-06.00    4-08.00                  
  8 Niang, Tatiana         Annandale            4-06.00    4-08.00                  
 11 Manhertz, Maddie       Lake Braddoc         4-08.00    4-06.00                  
 -- Canty, Hannah          W.T. Woodson         4-04.00         NH                  
 -- Heigh, Jessey          W.T. Woodson         4-06.00         NH                  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10-07  5/11/2011   Felicia Majors, South County                
             10-03.00  STA
              9-03.00  REG
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Majors, Felecia        South County        12-07.00   12-00.00!STA               10   
  2 Schaedel, Sydney       T.C. William        11-00.00   11-03.00!STA                8   
  3 Fasana, Rachel         Lake Braddoc        10-03.00   10-03.00 STA                6   
  4 Knight, Morgan         South County        10-00.00    8-09.00                    4   
  5 Ruud, Maggie           Lake Braddoc         9-03.00   J8-09.00                    2   
  6 Stewart, Maddie        W.T. Woodson         8-09.00   J8-09.00                    1   
  7 Tanner, Diana          Lake Braddoc         8-03.00    8-03.00                  
 -- Druggan, Ashley        South County         6-00.00         NH                  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 19-01  5/16/2007   Tynita Butts, T.C. Williams                 
             17-08.00  STA
             16-09.50  REG
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Majors, Felecia              South County        19-00.00   18-08.25qSTA              
  2 Knight, Morgan               South County        16-09.50   16-09.00q                 
  3 Taylor, Jeonna               South County        17-06.50   16-04.50q                 
  4 Weaver, Indya                T.C. William        15-06.50   16-04.25q                 
  5 Tarrant, Kiana               South County        15-09.00   15-10.25q                 
  6 Boykin, Briana               West Potomac        14-08.50   15-09.00q                 
  7 Kosmakos, Argy               Lake Braddoc        15-05.50   15-08.25q                 
  8 Watkins, Olivia              West Potomac        14-10.25  J15-08.25q                 
  9 Anderson, Destiny            Annandale           15-09.00   15-06.00                  
 10 Galeas, Caitlin              South County        16-01.25   15-05.00                  
 11 Fischer, Olivia              W.T. Woodson        15-08.50   15-00.00                  
 12 Diggs, Monique               Annandale           15-04.50   14-09.50                  
 13 Conroy, Sarah                T.C. William        14-08.50   14-08.00                  
 14 Stewart, Maddie              W.T. Woodson        14-05.25   14-07.25                  
 15 Niang, Tatiana               Annandale           14-01.25   14-06.25                  
 16 Tanner, Diana                Lake Braddoc        15-01.00   14-05.75                  
 17 Scolese, Anna                West Springf        13-06.00   13-11.50                  
 18 Hannan, Maureen              W.T. Woodson        14-08.50   13-09.75                  
 19 Manhertz, Maddie             Lake Braddoc        14-04.75   13-08.00                  
 20 Goeringer, Katie             West Springf        14-00.00   13-05.00                  
 21 Beauboeuf, Christina         West Springf        13-09.00   13-04.75                  
 22 Jones, Karaamah              T.C. William        12-09.00   12-02.50                  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 19-01  5/16/2007   Tynita Butts, T.C. Williams                 
             17-08.00  STA
             16-09.50  REG
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Majors, Felecia        South County        18-08.25   18-08.25 STA               10   
  2 Knight, Morgan         South County        16-09.00   16-09.00                    8   
  3 Taylor, Jeonna         South County        16-04.50   16-04.50                    6   
  4 Weaver, Indya          T.C. William        16-04.25   16-04.25                    4   
  5 Kosmakos, Argy         Lake Braddoc        15-08.25   15-11.00                    2   
  6 Tarrant, Kiana         South County        15-10.25   15-10.25                    1   
  7 Boykin, Briana         West Potomac        15-09.00   15-09.00                  
  8 Watkins, Olivia        West Potomac        15-08.25   15-08.25                  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 41-00.50  5/15/1998   Yolanda Thompson, West Potomac           
                36-11.00  STA
                35-05.50  REG
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Majors, Felecia        South County        39-01.00   38-09.00 STA               10   
  2 Taylor, Jeonna         South County        35-09.00   35-08.25 REG                8   
  3 Knight, Morgan         South County        35-00.00   35-08.00 REG                6   
  4 Kosmakos, Argy         Lake Braddoc        34-02.00   35-04.50                    4   
  5 Diggs, Monique         Annandale           31-11.50   34-04.50                    2   
  6 Weaver, Indya          T.C. William        35-00.75   33-10.50                    1   
  7 Manhertz, Maddie       Lake Braddoc        34-04.50   33-04.75                  
  8 Evans, Elexis          Annandale           30-07.75   32-09.25                  
  9 Shaw, Katana           South County        33-01.50   31-09.50                  
 10 Niang, Tatiana         Annandale           31-02.00   31-05.75                  
 11 Fasana, Rachel         Lake Braddoc        32-01.50   31-04.50                  
 12 Beauboeuf, Christi     West Springf        31-03.00   31-03.00                  
 13 Stewart, Maddie        W.T. Woodson        31-10.50   30-02.75                  
 14 Scolese, Anna          West Springf        28-07.00   29-05.00                  
 15 Canty, Hannah          W.T. Woodson        28-04.75   29-03.50                  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 43-05.25  5/25/2000   India Odum, Hayfield                     
                37-02.00  STA
                34-03.25  REG
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Ward, Ayzha            T.C. William        42-00.00   39-10.75 STA               10   
  2 Roberts, Jada          T.C. William        34-02.00   35-09.50 REG                8   
  3 Gordon, Tynesha        T.C. William        34-04.50   34-01.50                    6   
  4 Gibson, Tiffani        T.C. William        34-02.00   33-08.50                    4   
  5 Njomo, Margaret        Annandale           27-11.00   31-10.25                    2   
  6 Menye, Jeanette        Lake Braddoc        30-01.25   31-08.00                    1   
  7 Basl, Hannah           W.T. Woodson        29-00.00   29-09.75                  
  8 Gill, Noelle           W.T. Woodson        32-06.00   29-08.25                  
  8 Shafer, Nora           Annandale           30-06.00   29-08.25                  
 10 Kear, Bernice          West Potomac        30-03.50   29-07.75                  
 11 Sparks, Whitney        West Springf        27-06.00   28-10.25                  
 12 Yankson, Samantha      West Springf        28-09.25   27-08.00                  
 13 Massaquoi, Iye         T.C. William        31-08.00   27-01.50                  
 14 Majors, Felecia        South County        30-09.75   26-04.75                  
 15 Gibbs, Angel           Annandale           25-02.75   26-03.00                  
 16 Adams, Rebecca         West Potomac        27-01.50   25-01.25                  
 17 Curcci, Joanna         South County        26-08.00   24-05.75                  
 18 Sabolsky, Jennifer     W.T. Woodson        25-09.75   24-04.25                  
 19 Danko, Afrakomah       West Potomac        23-00.00   23-06.00                  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 152-04  5/16/1996   Krity Martin, Robinson                     
                110-00  STA
                 99-10  REG
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Jada                T.C. William          100-00  113-00.00qSTA              
  2 Massaquoi, Iye               T.C. William           99-04  105-02.00qREG              
  3 Ward, Ayzha                  T.C. William          112-06   95-01.00q                 
  4 Shafer, Nora                 Annandale              91-00   92-06.00q                 
  5 French, Zoe                  W.T. Woodson           76-08   90-07.00q                 
  6 Patton, Heather              Lake Braddoc           96-06   88-11.00q                 
  7 Gill, Noelle                 W.T. Woodson           81-02   87-08.00q                 
  8 Menye, Jeanette              Lake Braddoc           90-09   87-06.00                  
  9 Lewis, Johnee'               T.C. William           94-07   82-11.00                  
 10 Yankson, Samantha            West Springf           75-02   81-01.00                  
 11 Basl, Hannah                 W.T. Woodson           77-08   78-03.00                  
 12 Adams, Rebecca               West Potomac           79-04   75-03.00                  
 13 Sparks, Whitney              West Springf           73-09   70-08.00                  
 14 Pengarthis, Natasha          West Potomac           66-04   70-06.00                  
 15 Njomo, Margaret              Annandale              65-11   70-04.00                  
 16 Kear, Bernice                West Potomac           75-08   68-10.00                  
 17 Reid, Georgianna             West Springf           67-05   68-07.00                  
 18 Curcci, Joanna               South County           66-01   62-06.00                  
 19 Gibbs, Angel                 Annandale              53-06   59-01.00                  
 20 Ali, Faiza                   South County           36-11   34-02.00                  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 152-04  5/16/1996   Krity Martin, Robinson                     
                110-00  STA
                 99-10  REG
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Jada          T.C. William          113-00  113-00.00 STA               10   
  2 Massaquoi, Iye         T.C. William          105-02  105-02.00 REG                8   
  3 Shafer, Nora           Annandale              92-06  100-07.00 REG                6   
  4 Ward, Ayzha            T.C. William           95-01  100-04.00 REG                4   
  5 Patton, Heather        Lake Braddoc           88-11   95-05.00                    2   
  6 French, Zoe            W.T. Woodson           90-07   90-07.00                    1   
  7 Gill, Noelle           W.T. Woodson           87-08   89-07.00                  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.61  5/17/2007   Sean Holston, R.E. Lee                      
                11.14  STA
                11.31  REG
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellison, Alex                Annandale              10.75      10.74qSTA               5 
  2 Summers, Zaquan              T.C. William           11.03      10.98qSTA               4 
  3 Van Balen, Dylan             Annandale              11.35      11.01qSTA               4 
  4 Butler, Jacob                South County           11.29      11.06qSTA               3 
  5 Baah, Joseph                 South County           11.28      11.15qREG               2 
  6 Curry, Willie                T.C. William           11.16      11.16qREG               2 
  7 Manlan, Walter               Annandale              11.13      11.20 REG               3 
  8 Cooper, Davon                T.C. William           11.17      11.21 REG               1 
  9 Kwame, Andrew                Robert E. Le           11.42      11.35                   5 
  9 Andoh, Roland                Annandale              11.57      11.35                   2 
 11 Alcon, Abbey Joshua          T.C. William           11.47      11.48                   3 
 12 Conquest, Nathan             West Springf           11.45      11.50                   4 
 13 Dunn, Jonathan               West Springf           11.25      11.51                   1 
 14 Andoh, Bernard               Annandale              11.44      11.57                   5 
 15 Gyamfi, Mychael              West Potomac           12.44      11.83                   2 
 16 Lee, Dejoun                  Lake Braddoc           11.85      11.89                   1 
 17 Han, Andrew                  West Springf           11.81      11.91                   1 
 18 Hoskins, Jason               Lake Braddoc           11.93      12.02                   3 
 19 Crowley, Jacob               W.T. Woodson           12.14      12.07                   5 
 20 Ford, Ryan                   Lake Braddoc           12.06      12.09                   4 
 21 Morais, Alexander            W.T. Woodson           12.14      12.13                   5 
 22 Knight, Jonathon             W.T. Woodson           12.27      12.27                   3 
 23 Agyeman, Michael             South County           12.54      12.32                   1 
 24 Vaughan, Brennan             West Potomac           12.54      12.57                   1 
 25 Ghani, Haziq                 Robert E. Le           12.60      12.59                   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.61  5/17/2007   Sean Holston, R.E. Lee                      
                11.14  STA
                11.31  REG
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellison, Alex          Annandale              10.74      10.78 STA               10   
  2 Van Balen, Dylan       Annandale              11.01      10.96 STA                8   
  3 Butler, Jacob          South County           11.06      11.11 STA                6   
  4 Summers, Zaquan        T.C. William           10.98      11.20 REG                4   
  5 Baah, Joseph           South County           11.15      11.28 REG                2   
  6 Curry, Willie          T.C. William           11.16      11.47                    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.65  5/14/2009   Jon McCants, West Potomac                   
                22.50  STA
                22.94  REG
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellison, Alex                Annandale              21.78      21.71qSTA               4 
  2 Butler, Jacob                South County           22.80      22.27qSTA               4 
  3 Curry, Willie                T.C. William           22.57      22.35qSTA               1 
  4 Summers, Zaquan              T.C. William           22.18      22.36qSTA               3 
  5 Chavez, Austin               Annandale              22.78      22.45qSTA               3 
  6 Manlan, Walter               Annandale              22.36      22.63qREG               2 
  7 Periera, Edgar               Lake Braddoc           22.62      22.75 REG               1 
  8 Cooper, Davon                T.C. William           22.70      22.82 REG               2 
  9 Van Balen, Dylan             Annandale              22.98      22.93 REG               4 
 10 Kwame, Andrew                Robert E. Le           23.29      23.16                   2 
 11 Chang, Andrew                W.T. Woodson           23.71      23.23                   2 
 12 Conquest, Nathan             West Springf           23.16      23.41                   3 
 13 Bogyah, Marvin               West Potomac           23.76      23.70                   3 
 14 Ayling, Kevin                W.T. Woodson           24.25      24.00                   3 
 15 Amarteifio, Travis           Robert E. Le           23.94      24.02                   4 
 16 Andoh, Bernard               Annandale              23.47      24.04                   1 
 17 Lee, Dejoun                  Lake Braddoc           25.25      24.56                   2 
 18 Packer, Matt                 South County           25.51      25.26                   3 
 19 Truong, Alex                 Robert E. Le           25.60      25.55                   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.65  5/14/2009   Jon McCants, West Potomac                   
                22.50  STA
                22.94  REG
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellison, Alex          Annandale              21.71      22.06 STA               10   
  2 Curry, Willie          T.C. William           22.35      22.31 STA                8   
  3 Summers, Zaquan        T.C. William           22.36      22.51 REG                6   
  4 Manlan, Walter         Annandale              22.63      22.59 REG                4   
  5 Butler, Jacob          South County           22.27      23.54                    2   
  6 Chavez, Austin         Annandale              22.45      23.68                    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 48.12  5/17/2001   Ron Richards, Hayfield                      
                50.37  STA
                51.06  REG
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Butler, Jacob          South County           51.48      49.53 STA               4  10   
  2 Chavez, Austin         Annandale              49.53      49.61 STA               4   8   
  3 Tyler, Philip          T.C. William           51.11      51.26                   4   6   
  4 Ayling, Kevin          W.T. Woodson           53.16      52.58                   3   4   
  5 Rushing, Glenn         West Potomac           52.62      52.70                   3   2   
  6 Hogye, Nathan          Annandale              52.64      52.72                   3   1   
  7 Berger, Robert         W.T. Woodson           52.53      53.25                   4 
  8 Sauerbier, Daniel      Lake Braddoc           54.18      53.52                   3 
  9 Harkless, James        West Potomac           53.32      53.60                   3 
 10 Dunlap, Marcus         Lake Braddoc           54.56      53.90                   2 
 11 Amarteifio, Travis     Robert E. Le           53.90      53.94                   3 
 12 Knight, Jonathon       W.T. Woodson           54.19      54.38                   2 
 13 Bledsoe, Alex          T.C. William           55.95      55.08                   1 
 14 Snare, Trent           South County           52.20      55.17                   4 
 15 McArdle, Tommy         Lake Braddoc           56.92      56.82                   1 
 16 Farquhar, Austin       West Springf           56.54      56.87                   1 
 17 Ayala, Rodan           West Springf           55.45      57.39                   2 
 18 Liu, Baian             South County         1:01.24      58.26                   1 
 -- Walzl, Austin          West Potomac           54.77         DQ                   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:53.93  5/16/1997   Jessie Bacigalupi, Annandale              
                1:56.94  STA
                1:58.70  REG
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bile, Ahmed            Annandale            1:51.90    2:01.66                   10   
  2 Lotterie, Marc         West Potomac         1:59.73    2:03.35                    8   
  3 Muskett, Michael       West Springf         2:02.58    2:03.41                    6   
  4 Shands, Perry          West Springf         2:03.79    2:03.61                    4   
  5 Kerwin, Brendan        T.C. William         2:04.82    2:04.47                    2   
  6 Bernier, Crispin       West Potomac         2:03.56    2:05.05                    1   
  7 G'Mariam, Adugna       T.C. William         2:07.27    2:06.39                  
  8 Bergan, Bryan          Lake Braddoc         2:14.06    2:07.79                  
  9 Leber, Daniel          South County         2:09.58    2:08.52                  
 10 Maraia, Sean           W.T. Woodson         2:10.18    2:08.73                  
 11 Stoner, Zachery        South County         2:12.94    2:09.27                  
 12 Alwes, Oliver          Annandale            2:10.64    2:09.66                  
 13 Webetu, Yohnes         Annandale            2:07.67    2:09.83                  
 14 Stormo, Michael        West Springf         2:01.65    2:10.25                  
 15 Cate, David            West Potomac         2:10.70    2:10.79                  
 16 Abdou, Akrom           W.T. Woodson         2:06.98    2:11.78                  
 17 Mull, Ryan             W.T. Woodson         2:09.94    2:12.29                  
 18 Thompson, Brian        Lake Braddoc         2:12.45    2:12.46                  
 19 Preshun, Matt          Lake Braddoc         2:10.34    2:13.04                  
 20 Zhao, Vincent          Robert E. Le         2:15.66    2:13.92                  
 21 Murphy, Michael        South County         2:17.54    2:15.25                  
 22 Mulatu, Mikael         Robert E. Le         2:15.29    2:18.69                  
 23 Thammavong, Madiso     Robert E. Le         2:28.78    2:20.56                  
 -- McKinney, Wayne        T.C. William         2:06.26        DNF                  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:05.44  5/16/1997   Sharif Karie, West Springfield            
                4:22.38  STA
                4:25.51  REG
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Bile, Ahmed            Annandale            4:11.34    4:08.67 STA               10   
  2 Gates, Paul            W.T. Woodson         4:15.03    4:16.10 STA                8   
  3 Tuck, Nick             Lake Braddoc         4:23.73    4:23.64 REG                6   
  4 Rabil, William         West Springf         4:28.55    4:27.47                    4   
  5 Corum, Brady           West Potomac         4:25.93    4:28.64                    2   
  6 Corbett, Alex          Lake Braddoc         4:29.74    4:28.85                    1   
  7 Rosenberg, Corey       West Potomac         4:34.08    4:31.30                  
  8 Spaziani, Joey         West Springf         4:34.77    4:38.24                  
  9 Yudkin, Brian          W.T. Woodson         4:45.94    4:40.95                  
 10 Admasu, Yonel          W.T. Woodson         4:48.13    4:45.27                  
 11 Forbes, Jonathan       T.C. William         4:59.15    4:47.95                  
 12 Isenhour, Forrest      Lake Braddoc         4:52.12    4:51.98                  
 13 Gautier, Ben           South County         4:50.19    4:52.62                  
 14 Lazar, Jacob           South County         4:51.45    4:53.99                  
 15 O'Boyle, Cullen        West Potomac         4:51.54    4:54.59                  
 16 Shah, Samir            Annandale            4:53.23    4:54.60                  
 17 Moore, Matthew         Robert E. Le         4:52.22    4:59.95                  
 18 Puhek, Jeff            South County         4:59.24    5:03.67                  
 19 El Guennouni, El M     Robert E. Le         5:06.00    5:05.37                  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:05.86  5/16/1997   Sharif Karie, West Springfield            
                9:35.20  STA
                9:41.01  REG
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Gates, Paul            W.T. Woodson         9:15.54    9:35.17 STA               10   
  2 Girma, Anteneh         T.C. William        10:03.73    9:42.85                    8   
  3 Farrell, Nick          Lake Braddoc        10:17.17    9:53.36                    6   
  4 Morgan, Dylan          South County         9:48.90    9:54.32                    4   
  5 Gebrehiwot, Aviad      Annandale           10:15.15    9:57.01                    2   
  6 Yavorski, Neil         Lake Braddoc        10:18.61    9:57.26                    1   
  7 Amann, John            West Springf        10:15.82    9:57.49                  
  8 Halladay, Luca         West Potomac        10:16.73   10:04.62                  
  9 Greenwood, William     Lake Braddoc        10:20.31   10:06.25                  
 10 Jones, Alec            South County        10:02.48   10:08.92                  
 11 Wason, Bryce           West Springf        10:18.48   10:12.93                  
 12 Gebrehiwot, Elliad     Annandale           10:19.33   10:16.88                  
 13 Turner, Eric           West Potomac        10:35.26   10:23.13                  
 14 Falcone, David         W.T. Woodson        10:20.16   10:26.28                  
 15 Blackburn, Matt        West Springf        10:17.94   10:34.39                  
 16 Katirai, Ashkan        South County        10:55.68   10:36.11                  
 17 Girardin, Clark        Annandale           10:38.84   10:45.99                  
 18 Santaniello, Andre     W.T. Woodson        10:46.34   10:56.98                  
 19 Morales, Jose          Robert E. Le        10:50.98   11:08.65                  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.87  5/11/2011   John Jenkins, Annandale                     
                15.17  STA
                15.66  REG
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brew, Victor                 West Springf           14.98      15.27qREG               3 
  2 Baah, Joseph                 South County           15.69      15.49qREG               1 
  3 Maku, Richard                Annandale              16.11      15.67q                  2 
  4 Chang, Andrew                W.T. Woodson           15.17      15.71q                  2 
  5 Banks, Stephen               West Potomac           16.18      15.85q                  3 
  6 Haskins, Percy               T.C. William           15.62      15.92q                  1 
  7 Daugherty, Sean              Lake Braddoc           16.18      16.11                   3 
  8 Lee, Kyong                   West Springf           16.31      16.20                   2 
  9 Atkins, Brandon              Annandale              16.49      16.49                   1 
 10 Curry, Terrence              T.C. William           17.36      17.01                   3 
 11 Rodriguez, Ryan              South County           17.04      17.09                   1 
 12 Krawczak, Martin             West Springf           17.71      17.65                   3 
 13 Fabian, Grant                South County           17.34      18.06                   2 
 14 Alvarez, Steven              Lake Braddoc           18.42      18.20                   1 
 15 Johnson, Alec                Lake Braddoc           19.84      19.49                   2 
 16 O'Meara, Kelly               West Potomac           17.89      19.52                   2 
 17 Zhang, Cade                  W.T. Woodson           18.74      19.62                   1 
 18 McCobb, Nick                 West Potomac           23.24      20.94                   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.87  5/11/2011   John Jenkins, Annandale                     
                15.17  STA
                15.66  REG
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brew, Victor           West Springf           15.27      14.96 STA               10   
  2 Chang, Andrew          W.T. Woodson           15.71      15.25 REG                8   
  3 Haskins, Percy         T.C. William           15.92      15.45 REG                6   
  4 Baah, Joseph           South County           15.49      15.54 REG                4   
  5 Maku, Richard          Annandale              15.67      15.58 REG                2   
  6 Banks, Stephen         West Potomac           15.85      15.99                    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 37.86  5/15/1998   Jermaine Cole, T.C. Williams                
                39.50  STA
                40.85  REG
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Brew, Victor           West Springf           39.61      39.95 REG               3  10   
  2 Baah, Joseph           South County           41.12      40.61 REG               3   8   
  3 Seals, John            West Springf           41.19      40.67 REG               3   6   
  4 Periera, Edgar         Lake Braddoc           40.24      41.23                   3   4   
  5 Daugherty, Sean        Lake Braddoc           41.56      41.30                   3   2   
  6 Lee, Kyong             West Springf           41.92      41.43                   2   1   
  7 Haskins, Percy         T.C. William           42.16      41.54                   2 
  8 Curry, Terrence        T.C. William           41.25      41.80                   3 
  9 Rodriguez, Ryan        South County           44.70      42.98                   1 
 10 Thompson, John         Lake Braddoc           43.61      43.78                   2 
 11 Atkins, Brandon        Annandale              42.38      44.54                   2 
 12 Fabian, Grant          South County           45.34      45.17                   1 
 13 O'Meara, Kelly         West Potomac           47.76      45.23                   1 
 14 Bogyah, Marvin         West Potomac           44.36      45.65                   2 
 15 Crosswait, Will        W.T. Woodson           46.44      45.82                   1 
 16 Banks, Stephen         West Potomac           42.86      47.72                   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 42.25  5/11/2011   , Annandale                                 
                43.03  STA
                44.04  REG
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Annandale  'A'                                42.04      41.81!STA               2  10   
  2 T.C. Williams  'A'                            42.69      43.15 REG               2   8   
  3 Robert E. Lee (Springfield)  'A'              43.89      43.73 REG               2   6   
  4 West Springfield  'A'                         43.71      45.06                   2   4   
  5 W.T. Woodson  'A'                             46.09      45.68                   1   2   
  6 Lake Braddock  'A'                            46.87      46.53                   1   1   
  7 South County  'A'                             47.92      48.22                   1 
 -- West Potomac  'A'                             45.16         DQ                   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:21.54  5/25/2000   , West Potomac                            
                3:23.38  STA
                3:27.74  REG
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 T.C. Williams  'A'                          3:29.77    3:25.08 REG               10   
  2 Lake Braddock  'A'                          3:28.33    3:27.02 REG                8   
  3 West Springfield  'A'                       3:29.55    3:28.13                    6   
  4 West Potomac  'A'                           3:33.20    3:30.16                    4   
  5 Annandale  'A'                              3:23.30    3:33.64                    2   
  6 South County  'A'                           3:42.86    3:45.52                    1   
  7 W.T. Woodson  'A'                           3:43.28    3:46.88                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 7:55.75  5/12/2010   , Annandale                               
                         M. Ejigu, Y. Calcuttawalla, D. Blasser, A. Bile   
                8:03.57  STA
                8:09.58  REG
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 West Springfield  'A'                       8:03.58    8:02.24 STA               10   
  2 West Potomac  'A'                           8:07.80    8:03.24 STA                8   
  3 T.C. Williams  'A'                          8:24.21    8:10.13                    6   
  4 Lake Braddock  'A'                          8:46.87    8:18.24                    4   
  5 Annandale  'A'                              8:50.83    8:30.35                    2   
  6 W.T. Woodson  'A'                           8:51.62    8:32.84                    1   
  7 South County  'A'                           8:37.70    8:35.82                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-09  5/16/1997   Dough Humphrey, West Springfield            
              6-03.00  STA
              6-01.00  REG
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Seals, John            West Springf         6-04.00    6-03.00 STA               10   
  2 Boyd, Joseph           South County         6-03.00   J6-03.00 STA                8   
  3 Maku, Richard          Annandale            6-02.00    6-02.00 REG                6   
  4 Lee, Kahron            T.C. William         6-04.00    6-00.00                    4   
  5 Cooper, Davon          T.C. William         5-10.00    5-10.00                    2   
  6 McKevit, John          West Springf         5-08.00   J5-10.00                    1   
  7 Chang, Andrew          W.T. Woodson         5-10.00    5-08.00                  
  7 Goolsby, Lozie         West Potomac         5-06.00    5-08.00                  
  7 Rodriguez, Ryan        South County         5-06.00    5-08.00                  
  7 Alexander, Aj          Lake Braddoc         5-08.00    5-08.00                  
  7 Ayling, Kevin          W.T. Woodson         5-10.00    5-08.00                  
 -- Jackson, Rashawn       T.C. William         5-08.00         NH                  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14-06  5/13/2010   Matt Hoogland, lake Braddock                
             13-03.00  STA
             12-06.00  REG
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Daugherty, Sean        Lake Braddoc        14-06.00   13-00.00 REG               10   
  2 Ahumada, Nicholas      T.C. William        12-06.00   12-06.00 REG                8   
  3 Young, Scott           T.C. William        12-00.00   12-00.00                    6   
  4 Jackson, Khalil        South County        10-06.00   11-00.00                    4   
  5 Haukdal, Cy            Lake Braddoc        10-06.00   10-00.00                    1.50
  5 String, Andrew         Lake Braddoc        10-06.00   10-00.00                    1.50
  6 McKinney, Wayne        T.C. William        10-06.00  J10-00.00                  
  8 Jabaley, Cal           W.T. Woodson         9-06.00    9-06.00                  
  8 Packer, Gregory        South County        10-00.00    9-06.00                  
 -- Hohenstein, Tyler      Annandale            8-06.00         NH                  
 -- Foster, Kyle           W.T. Woodson         9-06.00         NH                  
 -- Santaniello, Andre     W.T. Woodson         8-06.00         NH                  
 -- Alcon, Abbey Joshu     T.C. William        13-00.00         NH                  
 -- Bour, Matt             South County         9-00.00         NH                  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22-01  5/13/2009   Kristian Rodriguez, West Potomac            
             22-03.50  STA
             21-01.25  REG
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cooper, Davon                T.C. William        21-06.00   21-00.50q                 
  2 Breedlove, Danny             West Springf        21-02.00   20-11.50q                 
  3 Summers, Zaquan              T.C. William        20-08.50   20-07.50q                 
  4 Walton, Marcus               Annandale           20-04.00   20-03.50q                 
  5 Conquest, Nathan             West Springf        21-01.50   20-02.00q                 
  6 Butler, Jacob                South County        21-01.50   19-08.50q                 
  7 Banks, Stephen               West Potomac        18-08.50   19-07.00q                 
  8 Boyd, Joseph                 South County        18-10.00   19-06.00                  
  9 Sesay, Mohammed              T.C. William        21-05.50   19-04.00                  
 10 Haskins, Percy               T.C. William        20-06.00   19-02.00                  
 11 Croghan, David               Annandale           18-11.00   19-01.00                  
 11 Maku, Richard                Annandale           20-06.00   19-01.00                  
 13 Chang, Andrew                W.T. Woodson        19-09.50   18-11.00                  
 14 Daugherty, Sean              Lake Braddoc        19-04.00   18-09.00                  
 15 Alexander, Aj                Lake Braddoc        16-08.50   18-06.00                  
 16 Ayling, Kevin                W.T. Woodson        19-01.00   18-04.50                  
 17 Berger, Robert               W.T. Woodson        18-04.25   18-03.00                  
 18 Han, Andrew                  West Springf        18-06.00   18-01.00                  
 19 Rodriguez, Ryan              South County        17-04.00   17-10.00                  
 20 Walzl, Austin                West Potomac        18-09.00   17-08.50                  
 21 Lee, Dejoun                  Lake Braddoc        16-10.25   17-04.00                  
 22 Lewis, Cameron               Robert E. Le        18-03.00   17-00.50                  
 23 Ghani, Haziq                 Robert E. Le        15-00.00   16-08.00                  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 22-01  5/13/2009   Kristian Rodriguez, West Potomac            
             22-03.50  STA
             21-01.25  REG
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cooper, Davon          T.C. William        21-00.50   21-00.50                   10   
  2 Breedlove, Danny       West Springf        20-11.50   20-11.50                    8   
  3 Butler, Jacob          South County        19-08.50   20-10.00                    6   
  4 Summers, Zaquan        T.C. William        20-07.50   20-07.50                    4   
  5 Walton, Marcus         Annandale           20-03.50   20-03.50                    2   
  6 Conquest, Nathan       West Springf        20-02.00   20-02.00                    1   
  7 Banks, Stephen         West Potomac        19-07.00   19-07.00                  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46-01.50  5/15/1998   Al Alvants, Annandale                    
                45-06.50  STA
                43-00.50  REG
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Maku, Richard          Annandale           41-08.50   44-01.25 REG               10   
  2 Lee, Kahron            T.C. William        42-05.00   44-00.25 REG                8   
  3 Boyd, Joseph           South County        40-06.00   42-09.50                    6   
  4 To, Quy                Annandale           42-03.50   42-02.50                    4   
  5 Curry, Willie          T.C. William        41-04.50   41-02.50                    2   
  6 Banks, Stephen         West Potomac        40-04.50   41-01.50                    1   
  7 Alexander, Aj          Lake Braddoc        39-10.00   40-03.25                  
  8 Chang, Andrew          W.T. Woodson        41-00.00   40-02.00                  
  9 Walton, Marcus         Annandale           39-01.75   40-01.75                  
 10 Sesay, Mohammed        T.C. William        39-08.00   39-03.00                  
 11 Ayling, Kevin          W.T. Woodson        39-02.50   39-01.00                  
 12 Baah, Joseph           South County        39-04.00   38-10.75                  
 13 Daugherty, Sean        Lake Braddoc        38-09.25   38-06.00                  
 14 Ha, Yongjoo            West Springf        39-02.00   37-08.75                  
 15 Lewis, Cameron         Robert E. Le        35-05.00   36-08.75                  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 63-05.50  5/16/1997   Rodney Johnson, T.C. Williams            
                52-00.50  STA
                47-02.25  REG
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                 
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Jonathan           T.C. William        54-00.50   53-05.50qSTA              
  2 Bass, Sean                   W.T. Woodson        50-05.75   50-01.25qREG              
  3 Urratia, Jose                T.C. William        46-00.00   47-01.75q                 
  4 Crokett, Michael             T.C. William        47-04.50   46-06.00q                 
  5 Ali Musa, Ali                Annandale           48-10.00   45-02.00q                 
  6 Sesay, Mohammed              T.C. William        43-09.00   44-05.50q                 
  7 Ko, Peter                    W.T. Woodson        40-11.50   42-09.50q                 
  8 Daniels, Matthew             Lake Braddoc        42-08.00   42-09.25                  
  9 Avers, Teddy                 Lake Braddoc        44-01.50   42-06.50                  
 10 Massaquoi, Edward            T.C. William        43-07.25   41-07.00                  
 11 Ponton, Robert               Robert E. Le        41-00.00   40-11.25                  
 12 Lose, Steven                 Annandale           43-02.50   40-09.75                  
 13 Kaplon, Luke                 W.T. Woodson        39-02.50   40-00.75                  
 14 Jefferson, Bryan             Annandale           40-01.00   38-10.00                  
 15 Gyamfi, Mychael              West Potomac        37-06.00   38-05.25                  
 16 Johnson, Edward              West Potomac        32-04.00   38-03.00                  
 17 Harris, Josh                 West Springf        36-10.50   37-10.75                  
 18 Gray, Colin                  Lake Braddoc        39-11.00   37-07.00                  
 19 Switzer, Tom                 South County        37-01.00   37-03.50                  
 20 Chester, Brad                South County        34-05.00   34-09.50                  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 63-05.50  5/16/1997   Rodney Johnson, T.C. Williams            
                52-00.50  STA
                47-02.25  REG
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Jonathan     T.C. William        53-05.50   53-05.50 STA               10   
  2 Bass, Sean             W.T. Woodson        50-01.25   50-01.25 REG                8   
  3 Urratia, Jose          T.C. William        47-01.75   47-01.75                    6   
  4 Crokett, Michael       T.C. William        46-06.00   46-06.00                    4   
  5 Ali Musa, Ali          Annandale           45-02.00   45-02.00                    2   
  6 Sesay, Mohammed        T.C. William        44-05.50   44-05.50                    1   
  7 Ko, Peter              W.T. Woodson        42-09.50   42-09.50                  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 188-09  5/20/1999   Nick Welihozkiy, West Springfield          
                149-07  STA
                134-08  REG
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Urratia, Jose          T.C. William          149-00  157-07.00 STA               10   
  2 Crokett, Michael       T.C. William          140-08  151-11.00 STA                8   
  3 Bass, Sean             W.T. Woodson          143-05  149-00.00 REG                6   
  4 Ali Musa, Ali          Annandale             148-07  143-02.00 REG                4   
  5 Weatherly, Max         W.T. Woodson          132-10  135-06.00 REG                2   
  6 Lose, Steven           Annandale             122-04  130-02.00                    1   
  7 Gyamfi, Mychael        West Potomac          114-04  126-08.00                  
  8 Ponton, Robert         Robert E. Le          124-10  120-09.00                  
  9 Sesay, Mohammed        T.C. William          124-00  117-06.00                  
 10 Avers, Teddy           Lake Braddoc          118-06  115-08.00                  
 11 Anderson, Jonathan     T.C. William          128-02  114-03.00                  
 12 Daniels, Matthew       Lake Braddoc          108-02  111-03.00                  
 13 Pourchot, Michael      West Potomac          108-09  106-00.00                  
 14 Harris, Josh           West Springf          105-04  105-03.00                  
 15 Jefferson, Bryan       Annandale             115-05  101-11.00                  
 16 Archer, Nathan         South County           98-08   99-11.00                  
 17 Kile, Brian            South County           88-04   97-10.00                  
 18 Kaplon, Luke           W.T. Woodson          105-08   97-08.00                  
 19 Chester, Brad          South County          104-00   97-03.50                  
 20 Gigure, Thomas         West Potomac          100-00   92-07.00                  
 21 Izzuddin, Ezzat        Lake Braddoc          107-04   79-10.50                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South County               182        2) T.C. Williams             105   
    3) Lake Braddock               74        4) West Potomac               59   
    5) West Springfield            50.50     6) Annandale                  23.50
    7) W.T. Woodson                22        8) Robert E. Lee (Springfiel  10   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) T.C. Williams              148        2) Annandale                 109   
    3) West Springfield            81        4) South County               61   
    5) W.T. Woodson                49        6) Lake Braddock              46   
    7) West Potomac                27        8) Robert E. Lee (Springfiel   6   


Number of Elite performances: 71

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Summers, Zaquan (T.C. Williams,VA)
Ellison, Alex (Annandale,VA)
Van Balen, Dylan (Annandale,VA)
Brew, Victor (West Springfield,VA)
Gates, Paul (W.T. Woodson,VA)
Bile, Ahmed (Annandale,VA)
Curry, Willie (T.C. Williams,VA)
Butler, Jacob (South County,VA)
Chavez, Austin (Annandale,VA)
Baah, Joseph (South County,VA)
Daugherty, Sean (Lake Braddock,VA)
Curry, Terrance (T.C. Williams,VA)
Haskins, Percy (T.C. Williams,VA)
Pereira, Edgar (Lake Braddock,VA)
Seals, John (West Springfield,VA)
Lee, Kyong (West Springfield,VA)
Boys Relay (T.C. Williams,VA)
Boys Relay (Annandale,VA)
Boys Relay (Robert E. Lee,VA)
Boys Relay (West Springfield,VA)
Boys Relay (West Potomac,VA)
Anderson, Jonathan (T.C. Williams,VA)
Bass, Sean (W.T. Woodson,VA)
Lee, Kahron (T.C. Williams,VA)
Maku, Richard (Annandale,VA)
Majors, Felecia (South County,VA)
Knight, Morgan (South County,VA)
Christen, Hannah (Lake Braddock,VA)
Alcorta, Caroline (West Springfield,VA)
Rountree, Kierra (South County,VA)
Fofi, Jennie (Lake Braddock,VA)
Kolonich, Bailey (Lee,VA)
Stegner, Kelly (W.T. Woodson,VA)
Girls Relay (Annandale,VA)
Girls Relay (T.C. Williams,VA)
Girls Relay (West Springfield,VA)
Girls Relay (West Potomac,VA)
Girls Relay (Lake Braddock,VA)
Girls Relay (W.T. Woodson,VA)
Underwood, Sarah Jane (West Potomac,VA)
Chase, Sophie (Lake Braddock,VA)
Schaedel, Sydney (T.C. Williams,VA)
Ward, Ayzha (T.C. Williams,VA)
Roberts, Jada (T.C. Williams,VA)
Taylor, Jeonna (South County,VA)
Kosmakos, Argy (Lake Braddock,VA)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-100 12.28p Majors, Felecia, , South County
DS STATE- G-100 12.22 Majors, Felecia, , South County
DS STATE- G-200 24.79p Majors, Felecia, , South County
DS STATE- G-200 25.55p Rountree, Kierra, , South County
DS STATE- G-200 24.72 Majors, Felecia, , South County
DS STATE- G-200 25.78 Rountree, Kierra, , South County
G-400 55.84 Majors, Felecia, , South County
DS STATE- G-400 58.64 Rountree, Kierra, , South County
DS STATE- G-400 59.64 Stegner, Kelly, , W.T. Woodson
G-800 2:10.81 Chase, Sophie, , Lake Braddoc
G-800 2:11.46 Underwood, Sarah J, , West Potomac
DS STATE- G-800 2:16.62 Schaedel, Sydney, , T.C. William
G-1600 4:55.66 Christen, Hannah, , Lake Braddoc
DS STATE- G-1600 5:04.90 Alcorta, Caroline, , West Springf
G-3200 10:52.58 Kolonich, Bailey, , Robert E. Le
DS STATE- G-100H 15.09 Knight, Morgan, , South County
DS STATE- G-300H 47.17 Fofi, Jennie, , Lake Braddoc
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.88 Girls Relay, , Annandale
DS STATE- G-4x400 4:00.18 Girls Relay, , T.C. Williams
DS STATE- G-4x400 4:01.23 Girls Relay, , West Potomac
DS STATE- G-4x400 4:03.71 Girls Relay, , West Springfield
DS STATE- G-4x400 4:04.36 Girls Relay, , Lake Braddock
G-4x800 9:29.18 Girls Relay, , West Springfield
DS STATE- G-4x800 9:34.06 Girls Relay, , W.T. Woodson
DS STATE- G-4x800 9:36.50 Girls Relay, , West Potomac
G-PV 12'0.0 Majors, Felecia, , South County
DS STATE- G-PV 11'3.0 Schaedel, Sydney, , T.C. William
G-LJ 18'8.25p Majors, Felecia, , South County
G-LJ 18'8.25 Majors, Felecia, , South County
G-TJ 38'9.0 Majors, Felecia, , South County
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'8.25 Taylor, Jeonna, , South County
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'8.0 Knight, Morgan, , South County
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'4.5 Kosmakos, Argy, , Lake Braddoc
DS STATE- G-SP 39'10.75 Ward, Ayzha, , T.C. William
DS STATE- G-SP 35'9.5 Roberts, Jada, , T.C. William
DS STATE- B-100 10.74p Ellison, Alex, , Annandale
DS STATE- B-100 10.98p Summers, Zaquan, , T.C. William
DS STATE- B-100 10.78 Ellison, Alex, , Annandale
DS STATE- B-100 10.96 Van Balen, Dylan, , Annandale
DS STATE- B-200 21.71p Ellison, Alex, , Annandale
DS STATE- B-200 22.27p Butler, Jacob, , South County
DS STATE- B-200 22.35p Curry, Willie, , T.C. William
DS STATE- B-200 22.36p Summers, Zaquan, , T.C. William
DS STATE- B-200 22.45p Chavez, Austin, , Annandale
DS STATE- B-200 22.06 Ellison, Alex, , Annandale
DS STATE- B-200 22.31 Curry, Willie, , T.C. William
DS STATE- B-400 49.53 Butler, Jacob, , South County
DS STATE- B-400 49.61 Chavez, Austin, , Annandale
B-1600 4:08.67 Bile, Ahmed, , Annandale
B-1600 4:16.10 Gates, Paul, , W.T. Woodson
DS STATE- B-3200 9:35.17 Gates, Paul, , W.T. Woodson
DS STATE- B-110H 14.96 Brew, Victor, , West Springf
DS STATE- B-300H 39.95 Brew, Victor, , West Springf
DS STATE- B-300H 40.61 Baah, Joseph, , South County
DS STATE- B-300H 40.67 Seals, John, , West Springf
DS STATE- B-300H 41.23 Periera, Edgar, , Lake Braddoc
DS STATE- B-300H 41.30 Daugherty, Sean, , Lake Braddoc
DS STATE- B-300H 41.43 Lee, Kyong, , West Springf
DS STATE- B-300H 41.54 Haskins, Percy, , T.C. William
DS STATE- B-300H 41.80 Curry, Terrence, , T.C. William
B-4x100 41.81 Boys Relay, , Annandale
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.15 Boys Relay, , T.C. Williams
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.73 Boys Relay, , Robert E. Lee (Springfield)
DS STATE- B-4x800 8:02.24 Boys Relay, , West Springfield
DS STATE- B-4x800 8:03.24 Boys Relay, , West Potomac
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'1.25 Maku, Richard, , Annandale
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'0.25 Lee, Kahron, , T.C. William
DS STATE- B-SP 53'5.5p Anderson, Jonathan, , T.C. William
DS STATE- B-SP 50'1.25p Bass, Sean, , W.T. Woodson
DS STATE- B-SP 53'5.5 Anderson, Jonathan, , T.C. William
DS STATE- B-SP 50'1.25 Bass, Sean, , W.T. Woodson

Number of Elite performances: 13
Number of DS State performances: 58

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State