Meet Name: MSHSL Subesction 11 Championships
Meet Date: 2012-05-24
Meet Location: Redwood Valley,MN





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

MSHSL Subsection 11 T & F Championships
Complete Results


Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Andrew Swedzinski         12 Canby                        11.70a
2    Jacob Prouty               9 Redwood Valley               11.84a
3    Hunter Stevens            10 BOLD                         12.05a
4    Wyatt Kraus               11 Canby                        12.10a
5    Max Ludwig                12 BOLD                         12.37a
6    Scott Lanoue               9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton         12.44a
7    Cedric Citrowske          12 Canby                        12.69a
8    Rick Jorgenson            10 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton         12.72a
9    Josh Kirk                  - Tracy-Milroy-Balaton         12.79a
10   Jeremiah Timm              9 Wabasso                      12.86a
11   Brandon Moody             11 Lakeview                     12.87a
12   Chaz Roush                11 BOLD                         13.02a
13   Cole Gewerth              10 Redwood Valley               13.25a
13   Nick Pingel               11 ECHO Charter School          13.25a
15   Jayden Strand              - Russell-Tyler-ruthton        13.34a
16   Tanner Lentz               9 ECHO Charter School          13.37a
17   Hunter Breidenbach        11 Redwood Valley               13.40a
18   Moises Reyes              10 Russell-Tyler-ruthton        13.46a
19   Tony Knutson              10 ECHO Charter School          13.61a


Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Andrew Swedzinski         12 Canby                        24.13a
2    Eric Gerwig               10 Canby                        24.33a
3    Jacob Angermeyer          10 Redwood Valley               25.62a
4    Brett Swenhaugen           - Tracy-Milroy-Balaton         25.71a
5    Zach Peterson             11 BOLD                         25.75a
6    Elijah Koenig              9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton         26.44a
7    Zach Tubbs                12 Redwood Valley               26.56a
8    Brandon Moody             11 Lakeview                     26.68a
9    Jeremiah Timm              9 Wabasso                      26.86a
10   Tanner Lentz               9 ECHO Charter School          27.21a
11   Gabe Rohland              10 ECHO Charter School          27.75a
12   Tony Knutson              10 ECHO Charter School          27.83a
13   Moises Reyes              10 Russell-Tyler-ruthton        27.87a
14   Roker Daniel               9 BOLD                         28.84a
15   Tate Thooft                - Russell-Tyler-ruthton        30.41a
16   Cole Kvistero              9 Redwood Valley               31.80a


Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Grant Taylor               9 Lakeview                     52.98a
2    Jacob Prouty               9 Redwood Valley               54.23a
3    Davonte Falk              12 BOLD                         55.68a
4    Taylor Thooft             12 Russell-Tyler-ruthton        55.84a
5    Billy Deslauriers          8 Canby                        57.03a
6    Jacob Bengtson            10 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton         58.34a
7    Christian Deveraux         8 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton         58.35a
8    Brock Nothem               9 Canby                        59.38a
9    Yue Pheng Thor            10 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton         59.59a
10   Kyler Jelen                9 Canby                      1:01.73a
11   Gabe Rohland              10 ECHO Charter School        1:03.21a
12   Seth Goepferich            - Lakeview                   1:03.66a
13   Alex Olson                 - Redwood Valley             1:03.77a
14   Jayden Strand              - Russell-Tyler-ruthton      1:07.78a
15   Cole Kvistero              9 Redwood Valley             1:11.19a


Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Ryan Phillips             10 Redwood Valley             2:02.89a
2    Marco Perez               12 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       2:05.22a
3    Aiden Dirhlam             10 Redwood Valley             2:10.65a
4    Wes Peyerl                10 Redwood Valley             2:12.72a
5    Kyle Lecy                 12 ECHO Charter School        2:23.94a
6    Nathan Cooper              9 Canby                      2:28.35a
7    Nick Timmerman             9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       2:30.22a
8    Kyler Jelen                9 Canby                      2:32.10a
9    Michael Alness            10 Lakeview                   2:35.05a
10   Newt Dunblazier           11 Russell-Tyler-ruthton      2:42.98a
11   Hunter Peterson           10 ECHO Charter School        2:47.24a


Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Nick Stoks                11 Canby                      4:39.13a
2    Alex Amunrud              10 Redwood Valley             4:47.18a
3    Nick VonMosch             11 Redwood Valley             4:52.65a
4    Matt Lavoy                10 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       4:55.20a
5    Ethan Sorenson            12 BOLD                       5:01.73a
6    Ben Alberg                 9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       5:10.31a
7    Josiah Passe              10 Redwood Valley             5:10.89a
8    Josue Leos                 - Canby                      5:12.69a
9    Westley Skogen            12 Canby                      5:21.72a
10   Nick Timmerman             9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       5:25.23a
11   Wayne Kosak               10 BOLD                       5:37.93a
12   Russel Lesniak            10 BOLD                       6:13.09a


Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Nick Stoks                11 Canby                     10:17.13a
2    Dillon Thooft             10 Redwood Valley            10:39.26a
3    Nick VonMosch             11 Redwood Valley            10:50.75a
4    Wyatt Johansen            10 Canby                     11:21.83a
5    Ben Alberg                 9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton      11:50.08a
6    Westley Skogen            12 Canby                     12:00.81a
7    Josh Meyers                9 BOLD                      12:06.14a
8    Wayne Kosak               10 BOLD                      12:08.25a
9    Josiah Passe              10 Redwood Valley            12:11.15a
10   Nathan Wieme               9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton      13:37.44a
11   Noah Molstead              9 ECHO Charter School       14:09.86a


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Chris Fischer             12 Redwood Valley               15.97a
2    Nathan Pavek              10 Canby                        16.94a
3    Noah Dovre                12 Lakeview                     17.55a
4    Macius Schroeder          10 Redwood Valley               18.54a
5    Asa Nelson                 9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton         18.58a
6    Devon Buffington           9 Canby                        20.27a
7    Austin Maxwell             9 Lakeview                     23.19a


Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Chris Fischer             12 Redwood Valley               43.23a
2    Nathan Pavek              10 Canby                        44.15a
3    Noah Dovre                12 Lakeview                     44.61a
4    Macius Schroeder          10 Redwood Valley               44.73a
5    Jesse Pingel              12 ECHO Charter School          46.23a
6    Parker Revier             12 BOLD                         50.92a
7    Devon Buffington           9 Canby                        52.86a
8    Marshal Quast              - Redwood Valley               53.52a
9    Austin Maxwell             9 Lakeview                     55.63a


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    Canby                        46.73a
2    BOLD                         48.35a
3    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton         49.19a
4    Russell-Tyler-ruthton        49.79a
5    Redwood Valley               51.70a
6    ECHO Charter School          52.52a
7    Lakeview                     52.88a


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    Canby                      1:39.19a
2    Redwood Valley             1:41.64a
3    BOLD                       1:42.23a
4    Russell-Tyler-ruthton      1:44.19a
5    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       1:44.52a
6    Lakeview                   1:45.24a


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    Redwood Valley             3:37.79a
2    Lakeview                   3:45.81a
3    BOLD                       3:47.84a
4    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       3:50.36a
5    Canby                      3:53.44a
6    Russell-Tyler-ruthton      4:00.56a


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    Redwood Valley             8:42.40a
2    BOLD                       9:07.84a
3    Canby                      9:24.31a
4    Russell-Tyler-ruthton     10:58.82a


Boys Shot Put Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Tommy Nelson              11 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       44-01.00
2    Matt Zeug                 10 Wabasso                    41-11.25
3    Nick Goblirsch            11 Wabasso                    38-11.00
4    Wyatt Kraus               11 Canby                      38-05.50
5    Jonah Dovre                9 Lakeview                   37-08.50
6    Austen Boevette           11 Canby                      37-04.50
7    John Deslauriers          11 Canby                      33-01.00
8    Josh Meiners               9 Lakeview                   32-11.25
9    Martin Minkel             11 BOLD                       32-08.00
10   Aaron Torre                9 Redwood Valley             31-09.00
11   Dakota Wallert             9 BOLD                       30-09.25
12   Kevin Andersen             9 Russell-Tyler-ruthton      30-04.00
13   Nick Pingel               11 ECHO Charter School        30-00.50
14   Brian Swedzinski           9 Wabasso                    29-00.00
15   Ramon Torre               11 Redwood Valley             28-03.00
16   Trent Merkins              - Lakeview                   28-02.00
17   Ben Thompson               - BOLD                       27-09.00
18   Cole Gewerth              10 Redwood Valley             27-06.00
19   Mac Tiegs                 12 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       22-03.25


Boys Discus Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Tommy Nelson              11 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton         130-02
2    Jonah Dovre                9 Lakeview                     127-05
3    Austen Boevette           11 Canby                        115-08
4    Matt Zeug                 10 Wabasso                      111-05
5    John Deslauriers          11 Canby                        111-00
6    Chris Fischer             12 Redwood Valley               105-09
7    Nick Goblirsch            11 Wabasso                      101-02
8    Aaron Torre                9 Redwood Valley                86-03
9    Martin Minkel             11 BOLD                          85-01
10   Tanner Lentz               9 ECHO Charter School           79-11
11   Dakota Wallert             9 BOLD                          78-05
12   Trent Merkins              - Lakeview                      75-06
13   Ramon Torre               11 Redwood Valley                75-04
14   Brian Swedzinski           9 Wabasso                       63-09
15   Ben Thompson               - BOLD                          61-09
16   Mac Tiegs                 12 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton          59-02


Boys High Jump Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Randy Juell               11 Redwood Valley              5-11.00
2    Eric Donner               10 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton        5-09.00
3    Newt Dunblazier           11 Russell-Tyler-ruthton       5-09.00
4    Kody Thul                 11 Redwood Valley              5-05.00
5    Nathan Pavek              10 Canby                       5-05.00
5    Parker Revier             12 BOLD                        5-05.00
7    Jesse Pingel              12 ECHO Charter School         5-05.00
8    Jamie Unke                12 Lakeview                    5-03.00
9    Josh Meyers                9 BOLD                        5-03.00
10   Cedric Citrowske          12 Canby                       5-01.00


Boys Pole Vault Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Randy Juell               11 Redwood Valley             13-00.00
2    Scott Lanoue               9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       10-06.00
3    Asa Nelson                 9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       10-06.00
4    Anthony Bossuyt            9 Lakeview                   10-00.00
5    Jacob Prouty               9 Redwood Valley              9-00.00
6    Levi Citrowske            11 Canby                       8-06.00
7    Russel Lesniak            10 BOLD                        8-06.00
7    Alex Olson                 - Redwood Valley              8-06.00
9    Garret Wee                10 Lakeview                    8-00.00
9    Roker Daniel               9 BOLD                        8-00.00
9    Tyler Schulte             10 BOLD                        8-00.00
9    Nathan Wieme               9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton        8-00.00


Boys Long Jump Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Randy Juell               11 Redwood Valley             20-02.00
2    Eric Donner               10 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       18-03.25
3    Noah Dovre                12 Lakeview                   18-03.25
4    Max Horner                 9 Lakeview                   18-02.25
5    Michael Sisk              11 Canby                      17-10.50
6    Max Ludwig                12 BOLD                       17-02.50
7    Nick Pingel               11 ECHO Charter School        16-10.25
8    Zach Tubbs                12 Redwood Valley             16-08.00
9    Elijah Koenig              9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       16-04.00
10   Levi Citrowske            11 Canby                      16-02.00
11   Devon Buffington           9 Canby                      16-01.50
12   Zach Peterson             11 BOLD                       16-00.50
13   Nathan Condelli           12 Russell-Tyler-ruthton      16-00.00
13   Josh Kirk                  - Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       16-00.00
15   Jeremiah Timm              9 Wabasso                    15-02.75
16   Alex Olson                 - Redwood Valley             14-06.25
17   Gabe Rohland              10 ECHO Charter School        14-05.50
17   Josh Meiners               9 Lakeview                   14-05.50
19   Tate Thooft                - Russell-Tyler-ruthton      13-01.75
20   Logan Wagner               7 Wabasso                    12-05.25
21   Andrew Turbes              9 Wabasso                    10-07.75


Boys Triple Jump Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Matt Zeug                 10 Wabasso                    37-04.25
2    Hunter Stevens            10 BOLD                       36-09.00
3    Max Horner                 9 Lakeview                   36-06.50
4    Taylor Thooft             12 Russell-Tyler-ruthton      35-00.50
5    Kody Thul                 11 Redwood Valley             35-00.25
6    Levi Citrowske            11 Canby                      34-11.25
7    Jamie Unke                12 Lakeview                   34-10.00
8    Jeremiah Timm              9 Wabasso                    34-06.25
8    Jacob Angermeyer          10 Redwood Valley             34-06.25
10   Matt Lavoy                10 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       34-01.50
11   Macius Schroeder          10 Redwood Valley             33-01.75
12   Nathan Cooper              9 Canby                      32-03.00
13   Shane Vogt                11 Russell-Tyler-ruthton      31-05.75
14   Jaden Hoffman              9 Lakeview                   29-01.00
15   Tate Thooft                - Russell-Tyler-ruthton      28-07.75


Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Jamila Stimpel            11 BOLD                         12.91a
2    Shayna Possail            10 Russell-Tyler-ruthton        13.63a
3    Angie Salfer               - Wabasso                      13.76a
4    Josie Lilja                9 BOLD                         14.02a
5    Meghan Travis              9 Canby                        14.11a
5    Lauren Schaar             12 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton         14.11a
7    Kana Barker                9 Lakeview                     14.14a
8    Ahnna Malacek              9 Redwood Valley               14.29a
9    Melissa Wohnoutka         10 BOLD                         14.41a
10   Beth Zimmerli             11 Wabasso                      14.52a
10   Sam Fischer               11 Redwood Valley               14.52a
12   Tiffany Morgan             9 Redwood Valley               14.56a
13   Erin Richardson            9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton         14.87a
14   Mariah Schuler             - Lakeview                     14.93a
15   Abby Tauer                10 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton         15.15a
16   Raven Brandsted           10 ECHO Charter School          15.20a
17   Heather Boyum             10 ECHO Charter School          15.66a
18   Brooke Nelson             10 Canby                        16.31a


Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Jamila Stimpel            11 BOLD                         26.66a
2    Jada Carr                 10 Russell-Tyler-ruthton        26.84a
3    Angie Salfer               - Wabasso                      28.93a
4    Shayna Possail            10 Russell-Tyler-ruthton        29.11a
5    Sammie Gervais             9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton         29.25a
6    Brianna Hoffman           10 Lakeview                     29.27a
7    Kendra Ludeman             7 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton         29.51a
8    Mackenzie Marconcini       9 BOLD                         29.76a
9    Lauren Hanson              9 Redwood Valley               30.03a
10   Kendra Nelson              8 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton         30.05a
11   Elizabeth Prouty           - Redwood Valley               30.16a
12   Charli Miller              9 Redwood Valley               30.40a
13   Beth Zimmerli             11 Wabasso                      30.42a
14   Raven Brandsted           10 ECHO Charter School          30.67a
15   Marilyn Salfer            11 Wabasso                      30.69a
16   Ann DeSmet                 - Canby                        31.01a
17   Amanda Anderson            9 BOLD                         31.26a
18   Sydney Horner             12 Lakeview                     31.34a


Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Kelli Soupir              11 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       1:03.09a
2    Katie Ellingworth         12 Redwood Valley             1:03.41a
3    Brittney Haugen           12 BOLD                       1:03.83a
4    Mary Fixen                 9 Redwood Valley             1:04.34a
5    Lexi Kodet                 9 Redwood Valley             1:06.66a
6    Courtney Taylor           12 Lakeview                   1:08.14a
7    Erin Kamrath              12 Canby                      1:08.69a
8    Sydney Sisk                - Canby                      1:10.28a
9    Anna Peterson              9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       1:10.77a
10   Angel Timm                 - Wabasso                    1:13.54a
11   Wendy Andersen            12 Russell-Tyler-ruthton      1:15.46a
12   Rylee Klocow               - Lakeview                   1:18.53a


Girls 800 Meter Run Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Mariyah Stimpel           10 BOLD                       2:33.54a
2    Breanna Olson              - Russell-Tyler-ruthton      2:34.05a
3    Jessica Senkyr             9 BOLD                       2:34.93a
4    Alicia Moen               12 Canby                      2:35.46a
5    Morgan Hoffbeck            9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       2:42.44a
6    Elodie Tholen              8 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       2:44.09a
7    Maria Weber               10 Russell-Tyler-ruthton      2:44.35a
8    Erin Kamrath              12 Canby                      2:46.42a
9    Jordyn Feige               9 BOLD                       2:47.39a
10   Sam Brust                 10 Russell-Tyler-ruthton      2:49.05a
11   Stacy Liebl               11 Redwood Valley             2:50.59a
12   Emily Clarke               9 Canby                      3:03.15a
13   Brianna Anderson          10 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       3:06.76a


Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Kayla Huhnerkoch           9 Redwood Valley             5:24.19a
2    Jessica Senkyr             9 BOLD                       5:46.79a
3    Alyssa Gleis               7 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       5:57.42a
4    Natalie Dinius             - Canby                      6:03.73a
5    Danielle Kramer           12 Wabasso                    6:18.38a
6    Emily Clarke               9 Canby                      6:34.14a
7    Ellie Tiegs               10 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       6:45.07a
8    McKynna Cochran            9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       6:47.17a
9    Savannah Garcia            8 BOLD                       7:23.16a
10   Hannah Ovre               12 Redwood Valley             7:27.73a
11   Samantha Butterfield      10 Lakeview                   7:58.49a


Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Kayla Huhnerkoch           9 Redwood Valley            11:52.55a
2    Leah Jessen               10 Canby                     12:17.88a
3    Amanda Grengs             11 Canby                     12:57.13a
4    Sydney Sisk                - Canby                     13:04.39a
5    Tessa Heiling             11 Redwood Valley            13:48.87a
6    Aryel Smith               12 BOLD                      14:08.03a
7    Megan Riley               11 Redwood Valley            14:12.19a
8    Gabbie Gervais             - Tracy-Milroy-Balaton      14:48.36a
9    Emily Kustova              7 Wabasso                   14:52.09a
10   Kate Buboltz              12 BOLD                      15:15.44a


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Morgan Merritt            10 Canby                        17.11a
2    Amber Taylor              12 Lakeview                     17.53a
3    Sarah Ludwig              10 Wabasso                      17.84a
4    Baylie Kubesh             10 BOLD                         17.89a
5    Ashley Tintes              9 BOLD                         18.16a
6    Beckycia Bowers            9 Redwood Valley               18.55a
7    Shanelle Buffington        - Canby                        19.17a
8    Kassidy Przymus            9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton         19.31a
9    Jessica Nelson             - Tracy-Milroy-Balaton         19.63a
10   Cheyenne Kaffenbarger     10 Russell-Tyler-ruthton        21.25a
11   Genesis Gaona              9 BOLD                         22.97a


Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Morgan Merritt            10 Canby                        48.76a
2    Ashley Tintes              9 BOLD                         51.57a
3    Kendra Goblirsch          10 Redwood Valley               52.00a
4    Nichole Iverson           11 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton         52.48a
5    Sarah Ludwig              10 Wabasso                      53.66a
6    Jessica Nelson             - Tracy-Milroy-Balaton         55.20a
7    Brooklyn Hartle            - Lakeview                     57.96a
8    Sam Fischer               11 Redwood Valley               58.60a
9    Shanelle Buffington        - Canby                        58.83a
10   Tori Jesseritz             9 Redwood Valley               59.05a
11   Jenny Lavoy                9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       1:02.87a


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    BOLD                         55.46a
2    Redwood Valley               55.97a
3    Russell-Tyler-ruthton        56.73a
4    Wabasso                      56.93a
5    Lakeview                     57.14a


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    Redwood Valley             1:53.30a
2    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       1:54.73a
3    BOLD                       1:57.81a
5    Lakeview                   2:02.26a


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
1    Redwood Valley             4:16.99a
3    BOLD                       4:24.32a
4    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       4:26.75a
5    Lakeview                   4:36.11a
6    Wabasso                    5:04.29a


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Finals
==========================================
     Team                           Time
==========================================
2    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton      10:39.96a
3    BOLD                      10:52.88a
4    Russell-Tyler-ruthton     11:02.91a
5    Redwood Valley            12:17.33a


Girls Shot Put Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Kelsey Gaffney            12 Redwood Valley             35-11.25
2    Karly Sifferath           11 BOLD                       32-06.50
3    Angela Prokosch           11 Wabasso                    32-03.00
4    Morgan Citterman          10 Canby                      32-03.00
5    Kassidy Przymus            9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       32-02.25
6    Tessa Heiling             11 Redwood Valley             31-11.75
7    Tegan Van Moer            11 Lakeview                   29-08.50
8    Samantha Arnold           11 Wabasso                    28-02.50
9    Maddy Sagedahl            12 Wabasso                    27-08.75
10   Kendra Quezadra           10 BOLD                       27-06.00
11   Jordan Schmidt            10 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       26-09.50
12   Mackenzie Jesseritz       10 Redwood Valley             26-07.00
13   Brooklyn Hartle            - Lakeview                   25-10.75
14   Kasey Hoek                10 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       25-03.00
15   Haley Przymus              9 Canby                      24-06.25
16   Teena Mattison            12 Lakeview                   24-00.75
17   Jennifer Preuss           11 ECHO Charter School        23-02.00
18   Rebecca Hankins            9 Russell-Tyler-ruthton      21-07.00
19   Faye Schmidt               9 BOLD                       21-04.50
20   Heather Boyum             10 ECHO Charter School        19-09.75
21   Morgyn Drietz             10 Canby                      19-08.50
22   Elisa Gjermundson         12 ECHO Charter School        18-08.50
23   Kay Finzen                 9 Russell-Tyler-ruthton      11-07.00


Girls Discus Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Karly Sifferath           11 BOLD                         109-06
2    Kelsey Gaffney            12 Redwood Valley               108-06
3    Kassidy Przymus            9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton         104-07
4    Tessa Heiling             11 Redwood Valley                92-04
5    Angela Prokosch           11 Wabasso                       88-10
6    Kendra Quezadra           10 BOLD                          88-07
7    Morgan Citterman          10 Canby                         88-01
8    Jordan Schmidt            10 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton          86-06
9    Nikole Hemish              - Canby                         78-05
10   Samantha Arnold           11 Wabasso                       75-07
11   Mackenzie Jesseritz       10 Redwood Valley                75-00
12   Tegan Van Moer            11 Lakeview                      73-06
13   Lissa Bertrand            10 Lakeview                      73-04
14   Brooke Nelson             10 Canby                         71-00
15   Ashley Peterson            9 BOLD                          70-09
16   Brianna Hoffman           10 Lakeview                      66-04
17   Jenny Lavoy                9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton          64-11
18   Jennifer Preuss           11 ECHO Charter School           62-07
19   Maddy Sagedahl            12 Wabasso                       62-06
20   Rebecca Hankins            9 Russell-Tyler-ruthton         60-02
21   Heather Boyum             10 ECHO Charter School        50-00.50
22   Kay Finzen                 9 Russell-Tyler-ruthton         30-05


Girls High Jump Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Riley Nordgaard           12 Canby                       4-11.00
2    Lauren Hanson              9 Redwood Valley              4-09.00
3    Sammie Gervais             9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton        4-09.00
4    Samara Plotz               - Lakeview                    4-05.00
5    Sydney Matthys            10 Lakeview                    4-05.00
6    Mackenzie Marconcini       9 BOLD                        4-05.00
7    Kendra Ludeman             7 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton        4-03.00
7    Tori Jesseritz             9 Redwood Valley              4-03.00
9    Meghan Travis              9 Canby                       4-03.00
10   Mariyah Stimpel           10 BOLD                        4-03.00
11   Breanna Olson              - Russell-Tyler-ruthton       4-03.00


Girls Pole Vault Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Mallerie Steffel          10 BOLD                        8-00.00
2    Meghan Travis              9 Canby                       8-00.00
3    Becca Chandler            12 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton        7-06.00
4    Josie Lilja                9 BOLD                        7-06.00
5    Ashley Peterson            9 BOLD                        7-00.00
6    Anna Peterson              9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton        7-00.00
7    Heidi Pavek                9 Canby                       6-06.00
8    Taylor Schmidt             - Tracy-Milroy-Balaton        6-06.00
9    Kendra Goblirsch          10 Redwood Valley              6-00.00


Girls Long Jump Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Beckycia Bowers            9 Redwood Valley             17-00.00
2    Jada Carr                 10 Russell-Tyler-ruthton      16-04.25
3    Jamila Stimpel            11 BOLD                       15-06.50
4    Katie Ellingworth         12 Redwood Valley             15-06.00
5    Morgan Merritt            10 Canby                      15-05.25
6    Beth Zimmerli             11 Wabasso                    14-10.00
7    Sydney Matthys            10 Lakeview                   14-08.00
8    Marilyn Salfer            11 Wabasso                    14-05.75
9    Shayna Possail            10 Russell-Tyler-ruthton      13-06.25
10   Natalie Dinius             - Canby                      13-02.50
11   Charli Miller              9 Redwood Valley             13-01.00
12   Lauren Dopp                9 Lakeview                   13-00.50
13   Cheyenne Kaffenbarger     10 Russell-Tyler-ruthton      12-11.00
14   Jessica Senkyr             9 BOLD                       12-08.50
15   Angel Timm                 - Wabasso                    12-07.00
16   Shanelle Buffington        - Canby                      12-06.50
17   Raven Brandsted           10 ECHO Charter School        12-02.00
18   Abby Tauer                10 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       11-03.25


Girls Triple Jump Finals
======================================================================
     Athlete                   Yr Team                           Time
======================================================================
1    Beckycia Bowers            9 Redwood Valley             36-00.00
2    Jada Carr                 10 Russell-Tyler-ruthton      33-08.50
3    Riley Nordgaard           12 Canby                      33-00.75
4    Meghan Travis              9 Canby                      30-01.00
5    Baylie Kubesh             10 BOLD                       29-09.50
6    Lauren Hanson              9 Redwood Valley             29-07.50
7    Marilyn Salfer            11 Wabasso                    28-11.50
8    Kate Buboltz              12 BOLD                       28-09.00
9    Kendra Nelson              8 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       28-03.75
10   Ashley Tintes              9 BOLD                       27-05.50
11   Josey Watkins             11 Wabasso                    26-04.00
12   McKynna Cochran            9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton       26-01.50
13   Tori Jesseritz             9 Redwood Valley             25-01.50


Number of Elite performances: 3

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Gaffney, Kelsey (Redwood Valley,MN)
Bowers, Beckycia (Redwood Valley,MN)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-SP 35'11.25 Gaffney, Kelsey , 12, Redwood Valley
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'0.0 Bowers, Beckycia , 9, Redwood Valley
DS STATE- G-TJ 36'0.0 Bowers, Beckycia , 9, Redwood Valley

Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 3

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State