Meet Name: MI D1 State Meet
Meet Date: 2012-06-02
Meet Location: East Kentwood HS,MI





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

MHSAA Lower Peninsula Track & Field Finals
Division 1 Girls
East Kentwood High School
June 2, 2012

Here are results from the Michigan High School Athletic Association 
Lower Peninsula Division 1 Girls  Track & Field Finals at East 
Kentwood High School.

TEAM SCORING - Grosse Pointe South 77.50; Ann Arbor Huron 64; 
Rockford 35; Rochester Adams 33; Saline 33; East Kentwood 31; Novi 
30; Ann Arbor Pioneer 24; Jackson 20; Detroit Cass Tech 16; 
Southfield 15; Jenison 14; Grand Ledge 14; Farmington Hills Harrison 
13; Livonia Churchill 12; Birmingham Seaholm 12; Ypsilanti Lincoln 
11.50; Oxford 11; Grand Haven 11; Alpena 11; Southfield Lathrup 10; 
Dexter 10; West Bloomfield 10; Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 10; 
Ortonville-Brandon 9; Battle Creek Lakeview 8; Midland 8; Farmington 
8; Walled Lake Central 8; Fraser 8; Grandville 7; Ypsilanti 6; 
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 6; Northville 5; St. Clair Shores Lakeview 5; 
Muskegon 5; Grand Blanc 5; East Lansing 4; South Lyon 4; Birmingham 
Groves 4; Saginaw Arthur Hill 4; Hartland 4; Hudsonville 4; Taylor 
Truman 3; Troy Athens 3; Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 3; Temperance-
Bedford 2; Salem 2; Traverse City Central 2; White Lake Lakeland 1; 
Highland-Milford 1; Bay City Central 1; Okemos 1; Macomb Dakota 1; 
Detroit Renaissance 1; Port Huron Northern 1; Greenville 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Jae'vyn Wortham, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse, 136-6; 
2. Anna Brunsman, Fraser, 119-3; 3. Emily Norscia, Livonia Churchill, 
118-4; 4. Sam Pavlika, Novi, 117-3; 5. Taylor Pavlika, Novi, 115-7; 
6. Leah McDaniel, East Kentwood, 114-8; 7. Emily Ferguson, Alpena, 
113-3; 8. Rachel Raab, Rockford, 112-7.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Katie Rancourt, East Kentwood, 12-6; 2. Jordan 
Keefe, Grand Haven, 12-0; 3. Micaela Conter, Dexter, 11-9; 4. Taylor 
Tepper, Grandville, 11-9; 5. Nicole Ferguson, Dexter, 11-3; 6. 
Elizabeth Carpenter, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 11-3; 7. Katie 
Dehaan, Rockford, 11-3; 8. Monica Fusee, Port Huron Northern, 11-3.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Sam Pavlika, Novi, 40-0; 2. Josephine Jackson, Walled 
Lake Central, 39-6; 3. Rachel Raab, Rockford, 38-11; 4. Chelsea 
Savage, Farmington Hills Harrison, 38-11; 5. Audra Delamar, 
Hudsonville, 38-10; 6. April Micheaux, Taylor Truman, 37-2.50; 7. 
Molly Walker, Traverse City Central, 37-0; 8. Brandi Thomas, Bay City 
Central, 36-4.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Keianna Ingram, Southfield Lathrup, 5-9 (Ties L.P. 
Division 1 Final Meet Record with Ariel Roberts, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 
2008); 2. Victoria Blake, Midland, 5-7; 3. Senclair McDonnell, 
Livonia Churchill, 5-7; 4. Alexandra Moynes, Northville, 5-4; 5. 
Brady Covert, South Lyon, 5-4; 6. Sinclaire Russell, Troy Athens, 5-
4; 7. Aubryn Samaroo, Grosse Pointe South, 5-4; 8. Anna Fochesato, 
Ortonville-Brandon, 5-4.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Cierra Pryor, Jackson, 19-0 (New L.P. Division 1 
Final Meet Record ? Old Record: 18-9, Monsherri Hall, Saginaw Arthur 
Hill, 2007); 2. Aaron Howell, Farmington, 18-8.25; 3. Christy 
Schultz, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 18-0.50; 4. Jessica Howell, 
Rochester Adams, 17-9.50; 5. Makeda Debardalaben, Saginaw Arthur 
Hill, 17-9.25; 6. Grace Kendra, Grand Haven, 17-8.75; 7. Hailey 
French, Grand Ledge, 17-8.50; 8. Ashlynn Schiro, Okemos, 17-6.25.

3,200-METER RELAY -- 1. Grosse Pointe South, 8:48.29 (Kelsie 
Schwartz, Ersula Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meier) (New All 
Division/Class and L.P. Division 1 Final Meet Record ? Old Record: 
9:05.47, Rochester, L.P. Division 1, 2010); 2. Birmingham Seaholm, 
9:06.62 (Rachel DaDamio, Tess Wilberding, Brooke Callaghan, Aubrey 
Wilberding); 3. Saline, 9:12.25 (Abby Rentschler, Lauren Green, 
Elianna Shwayder, Amy Creutz); 4. Rockford, 9:14.53; 5. Ann Arbor 
Pioneer, 9:15.12; 6. Oxford, 9:16.33; 7. Ann Arbor Huron, 9:21.63 
(Josie Granner, Alexandria Cell, Danielle Howard, Kennedy Beazley); 
8. Alpena, 9:22.24 (Emily McAnsh, Amanda Dort, Kelsey Lewis, Taylor 
Stepanski).

100-METER HIGH HURDLES -- 1. Cindy Ofili, Ann Arbor Huron, 13.78; 2. 
Laticia Sims, Farmington Hills Harrison, 14.10; 3. Quenee' Dale, 
Saline, 14.54; 4. Tierra Williams, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 14.71; 5. Bria 
Williams, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 14.93; 6. Lameeka Davis, East Kentwood, 
15.07; 7. Allie Gast, Grandville, 15.11; 8. Sophia Kunselman, Ann 
Arbor Pioneer, 15.16.

100-METER DASH -- 1. Cindy Ofili, Ann Arbor Huron, 11.97; 2. Tiffany 
Owens, Ortonville-Brandon, 12.14; 3. Taylor Hopp, Jenison, 12.40; 4. 
Briauna Stewart, Muskegon, 12.42; 5. Ahna Buffa, Hartland, 12.43; 6. 
Sarita Dotson, Battle Creek Lakeview, 12.60; 7. Courtney Klawieter, 
Rockford, 12.62; 8. Amanda Luurtsema, Saline, 12.70.

800-METER RELAY -- 1. Ann Arbor Huron, 1:41.12 (Maya Long, Bria 
Johnson, Stevi Smith, Cindy Ofili); 2. East Kentwood, 1:42.27 
(Cheyanne Longoria, Justice Craft, Brittany Terry, Lameeka Avis); 3. 
Detroit Cass Tech, 1:43.31 (Erica Hobson, Jasmine Brathwaite, Somonae 
Dismuke, Kyra Jefferson); 4. Rockford, 1:43.55 (Courtney Klawieter, 
Katie Dehaan, Elise Schierbeek, Sammy Cuneo); 5. Southfield, 1:43.66 
(Latipha Cross, Jewel Hampton, Lacey Jones, Crystal Abernathy); 6. 
Jackson, 1:43.80 (Kierra Moore, Callie Fryt, Keyanna Coffie, Cierra 
Pryor); 7. Ann Arbor Pioneer, 1:43.96; 8. Ypsilanti Lincoln, 1:43.98.

1,600-METER RUN -- 1. Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South, 4:43.05; 2. 
Haley Meier, Grosse Pointe South, 4:52.53; 3. Ersula Farrow, Grosse 
Pointe South, 4:56.42; 4. Taylor Manett, Rockford, 4:58.67; 5. Katie 
Hoevet, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 4:59.26; 6. Kelsie Schwartz, Grosse Pointe 
South, 5:03.63; 7. Kayla Kavulich, Salem, 5:04.41; 8. Rachel Barrett, 
Highland-Milford, 5:05.23.

400-METER RELAY -- 1. Saline, 48.45 (Amanda Luurtsema, Quenee' Dale, 
Alana Hollis, Samantha Richart); 2. Jenison, 48.51 (Melissa Vu, 
McKenna Mattson, A.J. Mazure, Taylor Hopp); 3. Novi, 48.66 (Mariah 
Smith, D'Maya Davis, Janee Hood, Jasmine Ward); 4. Jackson, 48.99 
(Kierra Moore, Callie Fryt, Keyanna Coffie, Cierra Pryor); 5. East 
Lansing, 49.13 (Essence Whitaker, Mercedes Lee, Makayla Pryor, 
Elizabeth Jones); 6. Southfield, 49.54 (Jewel Hampton, Breanna 
Varner, Daijah Thomas, Krashawn Willis); 7. (tie) Grosse Pointe 
South, 49.57 (Mia Perkins, Cierra Rice, Andrea DiCresce, Caitlin 
Moore); Ypsilanti Lincoln, 49.57.

400-METER DASH -- 1. Maya Long, Ann Arbor Huron, 54.80; 2. Latipha 
Cross, Southfield, 55.12; 3. Ola Hendler, Grand Ledge, 57.14; 4. Tere 
Cooley, Grand Blanc, 57.41; 5. Brittany Terry, East Kentwood, 57.54; 
6. Emily McAnsh, Alpena, 57.63; 7. Nicole Rightnowar, Temperance-
Bedford, 57.76; 8. Lauren Burnett, Macomb Dakota, 57.97.

300-METER LOW HURDLES -- 1. Cindy Ofili, Ann Arbor Huron, 45.02; 2. 
Chinonye Uche, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 45.67; 3. Madison Arnouts, Grand 
Ledge, 46.01; 4. Sarah Moen, St. Clair Shores Lakeview, 46.20; 5. 
Sophia Kunselman, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 46.46; 6. Lameeka Davis, East 
Kentwood, 46.61; 7. Kelly McCloskey, Novi, 46.73; 8. Heather Johnson, 
Rochester Adams, 46.75.

800-METER RUN -- 1. Hannah Meier, Grosse Pointe South, 2:08.57; 2. 
Jamie Morrissey, Rochester Adams, 2:10.80; 3. Haley Meier, Grosse 
Pointe South, 2:11.55; 4. Ersula Farrow, Grosse Pointe South, 
2:13.53; 5. Jackie Fiest, Birmingham Groves, 2:13.91; 6. Brittany 
Johnson, Oxford, 2:15.04; 7. Rachel DaDamio, Birmingham Seaholm, 
2:15.36; 8. Reighan Fisher, White Lake Lakeland, 2:16.21.

200-METER DASH -- 1. Kyra Jefferson, Detroit Cass Tech, 23.83; 2. 
Maya Long, Ann Arbor Huron, 24.93; 3. Endia Francois, Ypsilanti, 
25.44; 4. Sarita Dotson, Battle Creek Lakeview, 25.52; 5. Caitlin 
Moore, Grosse Pointe South, 25.62; 6. Jessica Howell, Rochester 
Adams, 25.66; 7. Cierra Pryor, Jackson, 25.82; 8. Paris Parnell, 
Detroit Renaissance, 25.92.

3,200-METER RUN -- 1. Erin Finn, West Bloomfield, 10:17.86 (New All 
Division/Class and L.P. Division 1 Final Meet Record ? Old Record: 
10:22.75, Megan Goethals, Rochester, Division 1, 2010); 2. Gabrielle 
Thivierge, Rochester Adams, 10:41.10; 3. Abby Rentschler, Saline, 
10:42.08; 4. Brooke Kovacic, Oxford, 10:44.20; 5. Elianna Shwayder, 
Saline, 10:46.53; 6. Taylor Manett, Rockford, 10:46.65; 7. Kelsie 
Schwartz, Grosse Pointe South, 10:46.66; 8. Bailey Parmelee, 
Greenville, 10:52.54.

1,600-METER RELAY -- 1. Grosse Pointe South, 3:53.90 (Caitlin Moore, 
Ersula Farrow, Haley Meier, Hannah Meier); 2. Rochester Adams, 
3:58.45 (Jessica Howell, Sophie Smith, Amber Jamison, Jamie 
Morrissey); 3. Rockford, 3:59.08 (Sammy Cuneo, Olivia Gilbert, Katie 
Dehaan, Courtney Klawieter); 4. Alpena, 3:59.44 (Taylor Stepanski, 
Emily Duncan, Paige Stepanski, Emily McAnsh); 5. Ann Arbor Huron, 
3:59.65 (Kennedy Beazley, Bria Johnson, Josie Granner, Maya Long); 6. 
Novi, 4:01.40 (Kelly McCloskey, Taylor Mosley, Kerri McMahan, Jasmine 
Ward); 7. Birmingham Seaholm , 4:01.66 (Mallory Wilberding, Brooke 
Callaghan, Rachel DaDamio, Aubrey Wilberding); 8. Ann Arbor Pioneer, 
4:04.36.


MHSAA Lower Peninsula Track & Field Finals
Division 1 Boys
Eaqst Kentwood High School
June 2, 2012

Here are results from the Michigan High School Athletic Association 
Lower Peninsula Division 1 Boys Track & Field Finals at East Kentwood 
High School.

TEAM SCORING - Lake Orion 50; Grand Blanc 44; Saline 42; Highland-
Milford 41; Birmingham Groves 32; Bay City Western 26; West 
Bloomfield 25; East Kentwood 24; Ypsilanti 24; Battle Creek Lakeview 
20; Portage Northern 18; Grand Ledge 17; White Lake Lakeland 16; 
Walled Lake Western 16; Ann Arbor Pioneer 16; Flint Carman-Ainsworth 
15; Walled Lake Central 14; Southfield 13; Swartz Creek 13; Battle 
Creek Central 11; Rockford 10; Redford Union 10; Waterford Mott 8; 
Grand Haven 8; Flint Northern 8; Saginaw Heritage 8; Utica 8; 
Ypsilanti Lincoln 8; Detroit Catholic Central 7; Davison 7; Royal Oak 
6; Holland West Ottawa 6; Rochester Adams 6; Grand Rapids Kenowa 
Hills 6; Gibraltar Carlson 5; Grand Rapids Northview 5; Detroit Cass 
Tech 5; Portage Central 5; Holly 5; Salem 4; Detroit U-D Jesuit 4; 
Sterling Heights Stevenson 4; Jackson 4; Brighton 4; Lansing Everett 
4; Pontiac 3; Brownstown Woodhaven 3; Howell 3; Birmingham Brother 
Rice 3; North Farmington 3; Hartland 2; Traverse City Central 2; 
Canton 2; Utica Eisenhower 2; Pinckney 2; South Lyon 1; Rochester 1; 
East Lansing 1; Temperance-Bedford 1; Holt 1; Fraser 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Matt Costello, Bay City Western, 178-6; 2. Cullen Prena, 
Walled Lake Central, 173-6; 3. Vinny Gjokaj, Walled Lake Western, 
169-0; 4. Kyle Ready, Gibraltar Carlson, 165-5; 5. Mark Becker, 
Detroit Catholic Central, 164-7; 6. Pete Cender, Howell, 164-1; 7. 
John Costello, Bay City Western, 160-5; 8. Trevor Vanasselt, South 
Lyon, 158-9.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Dan Emery, Battle Creek Lakeview, 15-4; 2. Steven 
Bastien, Saline, 14-10; 3. Tyler Leach, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 14-7; 4. 
Justin Williams, East Kentwood, 14-7; 5. Dylan Kole, Grand Rapids 
Kenowa Hills, 14-1; 6. Connor Westphal, Walled Lake Western, 14-1; 7. 
Ryan Gemmell, Traverse City Central, 13-10; 8. Josh Ortiz, 
Temperance-Bedford, 13-10.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Kevin Weiler, Swartz Creek, 55-10.50; 2. Matt 
Costello, Bay City Western, 55-8; 3. Cullen Prena, Walled Lake 
Central, 54-6.50; 4. Nate Jeppesen, Portage Central, 53-10; 5. Adam 
Martin, East Kentwood, 53-0.50; 6. Travis Campbell, Swartz Creek, 52-
6.75; 7. Jeremy Nastaj, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 52-6.50; 8. Joe 
Engel, Utica, 52-5.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Tre Goynes, Redford Union, 6-6; 2. Harris Edwards, 
Grand Ledge, 6-6; 3. Jordan Fields, Grand Blanc, 6-5.01; 4. Zach 
Waldron, Grand Rapids Northview, 6-5; 5. Jared Mcneir, Detroit U-D 
Jesuit, 6-3.04; 6. Ato Condelee, Holland West Ottawa, 6-3.03; 7. 
Amaad Moody, Battle Creek Central, 6-3; 8. Clarence Turner Jr., Grand 
Blanc, 6-3.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Steven Bastien, Saline, 23-5; 2. Tyree Waller, 
Ypsilanti Lincoln, 23-3.25; 3. Houston Glass, East Kentwood, 22-6.75; 
4. Reginald Ferrell, Detroit Cass Tech, 22-3.50; 5. Branden 
Vandentoorn, East Kentwood, 22-0.75; 6. Ato Condelee, Holland West 
Ottawa, 21-8.50; 7. Andrew Mudd, Bay City Western, 21-6.75; 8. Shawn 
Severs, Fraser, 21-5.

3,200-METER RELAY -- 1. Highland-Milford, 7:43.42 (Shawn Welch, Kyle 
Monagle, Paul Ausum, Brandon Wallace); 2. Lake Orion, 7:51.84 (David 
Arenz, George Modrak, T.J. Carey, David Diaz); 3. White Lake 
Lakeland, 7:52.26 (Craig Dudley, James Probstfeld, Scott Neff, Garret 
Zuk); 4. Saline, 7:52.48 (Terrell McGee, Jonathan Parker, Spencer 
Bishop, Matt Elms); 5. Brighton, 7:53.16 (Timmy Jurick, Tyler 
Partridge, Zach Mayfield, Nick Costello); 6. Davison, 7:54.35 
(Spencer Holland, Patrick Rooker, Troy Simpson, Gerald Henderson); 7. 
Rockford, 7:55.14 (Austin Benoit, Casey Aman, Chris Coles, Drew 
Woznick); 8. Utica, 7:57.49 (Chris Scott, Zac Freeland, James Abbey, 
Glen Scott).

110-METER HIGH HURDLES -- 1. Drake Johnson, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 14.24; 
2. Ross Williams, Birmingham Groves, 14.62; 3. Freddie Crittenden, 
Utica, 14.93; 4. Alex Roberts, Lake Orion, 14.96; 5. Jacorey Lipsey, 
Portage Northern, 15.06; 6. Jose Amado, Salem, 15.07; 7. Tyler 
Wagner, Pinckney, 15.12; 8. Diop Harris, Battle Creek Central, 15.13. 

100-METER DASH -- 1. Austin Sanders, Ypsilanti, 10.92; 2. Jeff 
Aririguzo, West Bloomfield, 10.96; 3. Alton Yarbrough, Grand Blanc, 
11.14; 4. Corey Ester, Lake Orion, 11.15; 5. Cedric Hill, Southfield, 
11.18; 6. Justin Flynn, Birmingham Brother Rice, 11.20; 7. Ryan 
Jones, Canton, 11.27; 8. Jalen Cureton, Grand Blanc, 11.29.

800-METER RELAY -- 1. Grand Blanc, 1:28.21 (Stefon White, Jalen 
Cureton, Damonta' Madden, Alton Yarbrough); 2. Lake Orion, 1:28.44 
(Corey Ester, Joe Deneau, Zach Arnold, Nick Balavich); 3. Saline, 
1:28.71 (Matt Goeman, Garrick Roemer, Steven Bastien, Tom Eby); 4. 
Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 1:29.12; 5. Southfield, 1:29.22; 6. Grand 
Ledge, 1:29.23 (Luke Vasilion, Connor Anderson, Marq Adams, Harris 
Edwards); 7. Ypsilanti, 1:29.35 (Malik Peascock, Kabine Diane, Devon 
Thompson, Austin Sanders); 8. East Lansing, 1:29.63 (Elijah Hamilton-
Wray, Nicolas Pridnia, Antonio Clarke, Ronnie Russell).

1,600-METER RUN -- 1. Brian Kettle, Highland-Milford, 4:20.22; 2. 
Shawn Welch, Highland-Milford, 4:22.71; 3. Drew Woznick, Rockford, 
4:23.07; 4. David Diaz, Lake Orion, 4:23.68; 5. Ben Griessmann, West 
Bloomfield, 4:23.73; 6. Paul Ausum, Highland-Milford, 4:23.99; 7. Ian 
Mcginn, Hartland, 4:24.47; 8. Mitch Dennis, Walled Lake Western, 
4:24.81.

400-METER RELAY -- 1. Grand Blanc, 42.13 (Jamil Banks, Jalen Cureton, 
Damonta' Madden, Alton Yarbrough); 2. Battle Creek Central, 42.73; 3. 
Walled Lake Western, 42.93 (Brian Harris, Jake Neracher, Donald 
Dawkins, Devin Reed); 4. West Bloomfield, 43.07; 5. Lansing Everett, 
43.10 (Jaleel Canty, Javon Moore, DiQuan Hunt, Anthony White); 6. 
Pontiac, 43.11; 7. Ypsilanti, 43.14 (Tyrone Coleman, Malik Peascock, 
Devon Thompson, Austin Sanders); 8. Portage Northern, 43.39 (Derrick 
Sanders, Chris Liebert, Taylor Holland, Odi Norell).

400-METER DASH -- 1. Shane Barron, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 48.10; 2. 
Tony Boyd, Flint Northern, 48.13; 3. Phillip Johnson, Birmingham 
Groves, 48.31; 4. Garrick Roemer, Saline, 49.37; 5. Tre Walton, 
Southfield, 49.49; 6. Josh Miles, Brownstown Woodhaven, 49.64; 7. 
Brett Ambs, Battle Creek Lakeview, 49.67; 8. Drake Gauthier, Grand 
Blanc, 49.75.

300-METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES -- 1. Jacorey Lipsey, Portage 
Northern, 38.83; 2. James Dewitt, Grand Haven, 39.26; 3. Jordan 
Shive, Rochester Adams, 39.29; 4. Alex Roberts, Lake Orion, 39.51; 5. 
Ross Williams, Birmingham Groves, 39.71; 6. Ilia Panev, Waterford 
Mott, 39.91; 7. Mike Kwasnik, Utica Eisenhower, 39.911; 8. Jose 
Amado, Salem, 39.96.

800-METER RUN -- 1. Brandon Wallace, Highland-Milford, 1:54.12; 2. 
Scott Bradley, Battle Creek Lakeview, 1:54.31; 3. Drake Gauthier, 
Grand Blanc, 1:55.62; 4. Luke Schwerin, Holly, 1:55.94; 5. Austin 
Kirk, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 1:55.99; 6. Joshua Carolin, Detroit 
Catholic Central, 1:56.36; 7. Nathan Flores, Bay City Western, 
1:56.49; 8. Nathan Megge, Grand Ledge, 1:56.52.

200-METER DASH -- 1. Austin Sanders, Ypsilanti, 21.94; 2. Jeff 
Aririguzo, West Bloomfield, 22.10; 3. Phillip Johnson, Birmingham 
Groves, 22.17; 4. Harris Edwards, Grand Ledge, 22.24; 5. Ben Seppa, 
Jackson, 22.29; 6. Jason Ervin, North Farmington, 22.45; 7. Chris 
Eggenberger, Rockford, 22.56; 8. Brandon Watkins, Southfield, 22.93.

3,200-METER RUN -- 1. Garret Zuk, White Lake Lakeland, 9:04.35; 2. 
Evan Chiplock, Saginaw Heritage, 9:10.49; 3. Ben Hill, Royal Oak, 
9:20.38; 4. Nathan Burnand, Waterford Mott, 9:22.52; 5. T.J. Carey, 
Lake Orion, 9:23.70; 6. Zachary Kughn, Grand Blanc, 9:26.32; 7. Nick 
Reneberg, Saline, 9:28.24; 8. Blake Pozolo, Rochester, 9:29.70.

1,600-METER RELAY -- 1. Lake Orion, 3:21.42 (Corey Ester, Zach 
Arnold, David Diaz, Nick Balavich); 2. Birmingham Groves, 3:21.43 
(Ross Williams, Blake Jackson, Jordan Banks, Phillip Johnson); 3. 
Saline, 3:21.87 (Garrick Roemer, Matt Elms, Ryan Guache, Steven 
Bastien); 4. East Kentwood, 3:21.91 (Dominick McElwee, Ernie Morton, 
Anwar Munye, Joe Riggins); 5. Davison, 3:22.32 (Jestin Tigue, Patrick 
Rooker, Gabe Hodge, Gerald Henderson); 6. Portage Northern, 3:22.46 
(Alec Blue, Jacorey Lipsey, Chris Liebert, Luke Rabe); 7. Bay City 
Western, 3:22.99 (Austin Lorasch, Nathan Vorwerck, Nathan Flores, 
Andrew Mudd); 8. Holt, 3:24.13.

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Roberts, Michael (Lake Orion Community,MI)
Carpenter, Elizabeth (Kenowa Hills,MI)
Manett, Taylor (Rockford,MI)
Melton, Jhamonte (Muskegon,MI)
Girls Relay (Grosse Pointe South,MI)
Mcdonnell, Senclair (Churchill,MI)
Uche, Chinonye (Pioneer,MI)
DeHaan, Katie (Rockford,MI)
Girls Relay (Huron,MI)
Ellis, Leah (Battle Creek Central,MI)
Kendra, Grace (Grand Haven,MI)
Pavlika, Samantha (Bedford,MI)
Kavulich, Kayla (Salem,MI)
Goethals, Jessica (Rochester,MI)
Feist, Jackie (Birmingham Groves,MI)
Keefe, Jordan (Grand Haven,MI)
Boys Relay (Lakeland,MI)
May, Addison (Flushing,MI)
Boys Relay (Birmingham Groves,MI)
Thivierge, Gabrielle (Rochester Adams,MI)
Boys Relay (Utica,MI)
Boys Relay (DeLaSalle,MI)
Thomas, Brandi (Bay City Central ,MI)
Boys Relay (Ypsilanti,MI)
Boys Relay (Pontiac Central,MI)
Girls Relay (Jackson,MI)
Crechiolo, Andrew (Franklin,MI)
D'Almeida, Carly (L'Anse Creuse,MI)
Boys Relay (Stevenson,MI)
Boys Relay (Lakeview,MI)
Boys Relay (West Bloomfield,MI)
Girls Relay (Clarkston,MI)
Boys Relay (Walled Lake Western,MI)
Shwayder, Elianna (Saline,MI)
Perry, Erika (Romeo,MI)
Girls Relay (Rochester Adams,MI)
Finn, Erin (West Bloomfield,MI)
Costello, John (Bay City Western,MI)
Girls Relay (Novi,MI)
Boys Relay (Oak Park,MI)
Girls Relay (Oxford,MI)
Jarvis, Molly (Churchill,MI)
Girls Relay (North Farmington,MI)
Carey, T. J. (Lake Orion Community,MI)
Hendler, Ola (Grand Ledge,MI)
Girls Relay (East Lansing,MI)
Kovacic, Brooke (Oxford,MI)
Girls Relay (Jenison,MI)
Wortham, Jaevyn (L'Anse Creuse,MI)
Boys Relay (Portage Northern,MI)
Nastaj, Jeremy (Kenowa Hills,MI)
Weiler, Kevin (Swartz Creek,MI)
Girls Relay (East Kentwood,MI)
Barron, Shane (Carman-Ainsworth,MI)
Jensen, David (Heritage,MI)
Kughn, Zachary (Grand Blanc,MI)
Lunau, Allison (Brighton,MI)
Burnand, Nathan (Waterford Mott,MI)
Boys Relay (East Lansing,MI)
Ingram, Keianna (Southfield-Lathrup,MI)
Prena, Cullen (Walled Lake Central,MI)
Beazley, Kennedy (Huron,MI)
Amado, Jose (Salem,MI)
Long, Maya (Huron,MI)
Renberg, Nick (Saline,MI)
Bastien, Steven (Saline,MI)
Girls Relay (Alpena,MI)
Girls Relay (Rockford,MI)
Davis, Mariah (East Kentwood,MI)
Scott, Glen (Utica,MI)
Meier, Haley (Grosse Pointe South,MI)
Boys Relay (Rockford,MI)
Boys Relay (Carman-Ainsworth,MI)
Edwards, Harris (Grand Ledge,MI)
Girls Relay (Saline,MI)
Leach, Tyler (Pioneer,MI)
Boys Relay (East Kentwood,MI)
Tepper, Taylor (Grandville,MI)
Creutz, Amy (Saline,MI)
Boys Relay (Grand Ledge,MI)
Boys Relay (Bay City Western,MI)
Boys Relay (Holt,MI)
Boys Relay (Renaissance,MI)
Cooley, Tere (Grand Blanc,MI)
Williams, Justin (East Kentwood,MI)
Arnouts, Madison (Grand Ledge,MI)
Johnson, Brittany (Oxford,MI)
Engel, Joe (Utica,MI)
Jackson, Josephine (Walled Lake Central,MI)
Rightnowar, Nicole (Bedford,MI)
Boys Relay (Lake Orion Community,MI)
Wiggins, Taiwan (Grosse Pointe North,MI)
Roberts, Alex (Lake Orion Community,MI)
Rentschler, Abby (Saline,MI)
Delamar, Audra (Hudsonville,MI)
Russell, Sinclaire (Athens,MI)
Hamilton-Wray, Elijah (East Lansing,MI)
Panev, Alia (Waterford Mott,MI)
Wallace, Brandon (Milford,MI)
Boys Relay (Jenison,MI)
Davey, Mickey (DeLaSalle,MI)
Labarge, Jared (Alpena,MI)
Flores, Nathan (Bay City Western,MI)
Kitz, Alex (Stevenson,MI)
Rancourt, Katie (East Kentwood,MI)
Conter, Micaela (Dexter,MI)
Ferguson, Nicole (Dexter,MI)
Fusee, Monica (Port Huron Northern,MI)
Raab, Rachel (Rockford,MI)
Savage, Chelsea (Harrison,MI)
Micheaux, April (Truman,MI)
Walker, Molly (Traverse City Central,MI)
Blake, Victoria (Midland,MI)
Moynes, Alexandra (Northville,MI)
Covert, Brady (South Lyon,MI)
Samaroo, Aubryn (Grosse Pointe North,MI)
Fochesato, Anna (Brandon,MI)
Pryor, Cierra (Jackson,MI)
Howell, Aaron (Farmington,MI)
Schultz, Christy (Reeths-Puffer,MI)
Howell, Jessica (Oxford,MI)
Debardalaben, Makeda (Saginaw Arthur Hill,MI)
French, Haley (Grand Ledge,MI)
Schiro, Ashlynn (Okemos,MI)
Girls Relay (Pioneer,MI)
Girls Relay (Ernest W. Seaholm,MI)
Ofili, Cindy (Huron,MI)
Sims, Laticia (Harrison,MI)
Dale, Quenee' (Romulus,MI)
Williams, Tierra (Lincoln,MI)
Williams, Bria (Lincoln,MI)
Davis, Lameeka (East Kentwood,MI)
Gast, Allie (Grandville,MI)
Kunselman, Sophia (Pioneer,MI)
Owens, Tiffani (Brandon,MI)
Hopp, Taylor (Jenison,MI)
Stewart, Briauna (Muskegon,MI)
Buffa, Ahna (Hartland,MI)
Boys Relay (Adlai Stevenson,MI)
Girls Relay (Cass Technical,MI)
Girls Relay (Southfield,MI)
Meier, Hannah (Grosse Pointe South,MI)
Farrow, Ersula (Grosse Pointe South,MI)
Hoevet, Katherine (Pioneer,MI)
Schwartz, Kelsie (Grosse Pointe South,MI)
Barrett, Rachel (Milford,MI)
Costello, Matt (Bay City Western,MI)
Cross, Latipha (Southfield,MI)
Terry, Brittany (East Kentwood,MI)
McAnsh, Emily (Alpena,MI)
Burnett, Lauren (Dakota,MI)
Moen, Sarah (Lakeview,MI)
McCloskey, Kelly (Novi,MI)
Johnson, Heather (Rochester Adams,MI)
Morrissey, Jamie (Rochester Adams,MI)
Dadamio, Rachel (Ernest W. Seaholm,MI)
Fisher, Reighan (Lakeland,MI)
Jefferson, Kyra (Cass Technical,MI)
Francois, Endia (Ypsilanti,MI)
Dotson, Sarita (Lakeview,MI)
Moore, Caitlin (Grosse Pointe South,MI)
Parnell, Paris (Renaissance,MI)
Parmelee, Bailey (Greenville,MI)
Girls Relay (Dakota,MI)
Haas, Miranda (Pinckney,MI)
Brunner, Sloane (Romeo,MI)
Pajot, Stephanie (Bay City Western,MI)
Bennett, Randi (Saline,MI)
McMahan, Kerri (Novi,MI)
Saikalis, Samantha (Waterford Mott,MI)
Engstrom, Reagan (Plymouth,MI)
Marchildon, Jaqueline (Saline,MI)
Cotton, Mahyla (King,MI)
Girls Relay (Walled Lake Northern,MI)
Girls Relay (Northville,MI)
Girls Relay (Grandville,MI)
Girls Relay (Churchill,MI)
Girls Relay (Brandon,MI)
Girls Relay (Reeths-Puffer,MI)
Girls Relay (Farmington,MI)
Girls Relay (South Lyon,MI)
Girls Relay (Carman-Ainsworth,MI)
Dent, Kallie (H.H. Dow,MI)
Wilberding, Aubrey (Ernest W. Seaholm,MI)
Alvani, Ayda (Okemos,MI)
Letang, Alani (Pioneer,MI)
Davis, Khalidha (Kalamazoo Central,MI)
Walters, Rachel (Lowell,MI)
Dismuke, Somonae (Cass Technical,MI)
Smith, Kirsten (John Glenn,MI)
Jarema, Jennifer (Midland,MI)
Stepanski, Paige (Alpena,MI)
Quaintance, Rebecca (Walled Lake Northern,MI)
Schaefer, Emily (Grand Ledge,MI)
Wyse, Rosalyn (Greenville,MI)
Cliff, Katelyn (Walled Lake Northern,MI)
Billette, Erin (Clarkston,MI)
Keur, Karli (Hudsonville,MI)
Munley, Courtney (Waterford Mott,MI)
Green, Lauren (Saline,MI)
Jackson, Shelby (Romeo,MI)
Valencia, Julia (Walled Lake Western,MI)
Evenson, Avery (Hartland,MI)
Wilberding, Tess (Ernest W. Seaholm,MI)
Smith, Natalie (Clarkston,MI)
Mondry, Sammy (Grandville,MI)
Mullins, Jackie (Novi,MI)
Goble, Sarah (Petoskey,MI)
Cell, Alexandra (Huron,MI)
Girls Relay (Grand Ledge,MI)
Gjokaj, Vinny (Walled Lake Western,MI)
Ready, Kyle (Oscar A. Carlson,MI)
Becker, Mark (Detroit Catholic Central,MI)
Cender, Pete (Howell,MI)
Jeppesen, Nate (Portage Central,MI)
Martin, Adam (East Kentwood,MI)
Campbell, Travis (Swartz Creek,MI)
Goynes, Tre (Redford Union,MI)
Fields, Jordan (Grand Blanc,MI)
Waldron, Zack (Northview,MI)
Emery, Dan (Lakeview,MI)
Kole, Dylan (Kenowa Hills,MI)
Westphal, Connor (Walled Lake Western,MI)
Waller, Tyree (Lincoln,MI)
Glass, Houston (East Kentwood,MI)
Ferrell, Reggie (Cass Technical,MI)
Vandentoorn, Brandon (East Kentwood,MI)
Boys Relay (Milford,MI)
Boys Relay (Saline,MI)
Boys Relay (Brighton,MI)
Boys Relay (Davison,MI)
Boys Relay (Heritage,MI)
Boys Relay (Grandville,MI)
Boys Relay (Traverse City Central,MI)
Boys Relay (Clarkston,MI)
Boys Relay (Detroit Catholic Central,MI)
Crittenden, Freddie (Utica,MI)
Johnson, Drake (Pioneer,MI)
Williams, Ross (Birmingham Groves,MI)
Sanders, Austin (Ypsilanti,MI)
Aririguzo, Jeffrey (West Bloomfield,MI)
Boys Relay (Grand Blanc,MI)
Boys Relay (Southfield,MI)
Boys Relay (Harrison,MI)
Boys Relay (Battle Creek Central,MI)
Boys Relay (Walled Lake Northern,MI)
Boys Relay (Everett,MI)
Boys Relay (Franklin,MI)
Boys Relay (Forest Hills Central,MI)
Boys Relay (King,MI)
Boys Relay (Salem,MI)
Kettle, Brian (Milford,MI)
Boys Relay (Waterford Kettering,MI)
Boyd, Tony (Northern,MI)
Johnson, Phillip (Beverly Hills,MI)
Roemer, Garrick (Saline,MI)
Walton, Tre (Southfield,MI)
Gauthier, Drake (Grand Blanc,MI)
Mondy, Marques (Jackson,MI)
Lipsey, Jacorey (Portage Northern,MI)
Dewitt, James (Grand Haven,MI)
Shive, Jordan (Rochester Adams,MI)
Kwasnik, Mike (Utica,MI)
Williams, Rare (Lincoln,MI)
Smillie, Lukas (Midland,MI)
Banks, Jordan (Beverly Hills,MI)
Wagner, Tyler (Pinckney,MI)
Kirkland, Kyle (Jesuit,MI)
Dade, John (Walled Lake Northern,MI)
Bruderick, Adam (Clarkston,MI)
Felton, Miles (Canton,MI)
Neff, Scott (Lakeland,MI)
Braun, Kyle (Berkley,MI)
Lundgren, Gabe (Mona Shores,MI)
Bradley, Scott (Lakeview,MI)
Schwerin, Luke (Holly,MI)
Kirk, Austin (Adlai Stevenson,MI)
Carolin, Joshua (Detroit Catholic Central,MI)
Megge, Nathan (Grand Ledge,MI)
Elms, Matthew (Saline,MI)
Bishop, Spencer (Saline,MI)
Henderson, Gerald (Davison,MI)
Rabe, Luke (Portage Northern,MI)
Mayfield, Zach (Brighton,MI)
Ervin, Jason (North Farmington,MI)
Seppa, Ben (Jackson,MI)
Zuk, Garret (Lakeland,MI)
Chiplock, Evan (Heritage,MI)
Hill, Ben (Royal Oak,MI)
Pozolo, Blake (Rochester,MI)
Bajema, Jeff (Kenowa Hills,MI)
Biebelhausen, Stephen (Rochester Adams,MI)
Pengelly, Sean (Hartland,MI)


Elite Performances:

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State