Meet Name: Liberty Bell Invitational
Meet Date: 2012-09-14
Meet Location: Heritage HS, Littleton,CO



Soph Colter rips course record 17:00.6

HIGHLIGHTS

* Defending champ (and defending D1 state champ) Cherry Creek soph Jordyn Colter blazes a course record 17:00.6 to beat Fort Collins star Erin Hooker (17:37.8) by more than 30 seconds in the D1 race. Six go under 18 in the race.
* US#3 Fort Collins CO girls take the D1 race with 63 points, topping US#9 Monarch CO's 73.
* Pine Creek's Heather Bates is relagated to the 'B' race in D2, but still runs 17:38.3 by herself, the #3 time of the day.  Her team still dominates D2 without her, scoring 38 points and averaging 18:48.15, the #3 average of the day.  With Bates, they probably have the best team performance of the day.
* Wyoming gets a big individual title on the boys' side as Rock Springs' Ricky Faure, a 1:51.66/4:15.43 runner in track, wins D1 in 15:30.7, the best time of the day.
* With three in the top 10, Fairview CO wins the boys D1 race with 88 to Fort Collins' 112.  
* Liberty's Clayson Shumway is nearly as fast as Faure in taking the D2 race, running 15:32.9 to Ponderosa's Eli Hemming's 15:34.0.



Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
Division 1 Boys A
September 14, 2012

back

	Team 				
Place 	Place 	Bib 	Name 	School 	Time
1. 	1 	579 	Ricky Faure 	Rock Springs 	15:30.7
2. 	2 	200 	Alec Brudzinski 	Cherry Creek 	15:42.2
3. 	3 	47 	Danny Vavrik 	Arapahoe 	15:47.9
4. 	4 	137 	Dominic Compoz 	Chaparral 	15:51.3
5. 	5 	350 	Bridger Tomlin 	Fairview 	15:54.4
6. 	6 	281 	Jake Lucero 	Douglas County 	15:55.4
7. 	7 	346 	Cory Munsch 	Fairview 	15:58.1
8. 	8 	576 	Asher Catterall 	Rock Springs 	16:00.3
9. 	9 	344 	Kyle Lund 	Fairview 	16:03.8
10. 	10 	208 	Shane Rhodes 	Cherry Creek 	16:04.8
11. 	11 	199 	Daniel Book 	Cherry Creek 	16:11.2
12. 	12 	92 	Kyle Lewis 	Boulder 	16:11.4
13. 	13 	97 	Dylan Moore 	Boulder 	16:11.8
14. 	14 	371 	Ben Ervin 	Fort Collins 	16:14.1
15. 	15 	116 	Jamon Rodrigues 	Campbell County 	16:14.8
16. 	16 	90 	Satchel Caldwell 	Boulder 	16:15.8
17. 	17 	15 	Blaise Mariner 	Albuquerque Academy 	16:17.4
18. 	18 	615 	David Messerli 	Rocky Mountain 	16:19.2
19. 	19 	374 	Nick Keller 	Fort Collins 	16:19.4
20. 	20 	10 	Kyle Carrozza 	Albuquerque Academy 	16:19.7
21. 	21 	375 	Seth Knighton 	Fort Collins 	16:20.0
22. 	22 	582 	Krey Ramsey 	Rock Springs 	16:21.1
23. 	23 	347 	Rich Sanchez 	Fairview 	16:21.8
24. 	24 	65 	D J Dechand 	Bear Creek 	16:22.0
25. 	25 	497 	Parker Sitton 	Monarch 	16:22.3
26. 	26 	640 	Charlie Kleeman 	Smoky Hill 	16:26.1
27. 	27 	639 	Dan Kasberg 	Smoky Hill 	16:26.5
28. 	28 	381 	Rory Schulte 	Fort Collins 	16:26.9
29. 	29 	406 	Elliott Leonard 	Fossil Ridge 	16:27.1
30. 	30 	378 	Mazin Mohamed 	Fort Collins 	16:35.1
31. 	31 	400 	Austin Croft 	Fossil Ridge 	16:35.4
32. 	32 	213 	Noah Westfall 	Cherry Creek 	16:35.7
33. 	33 	41 	Nick Petersen 	Arapahoe 	16:36.1
34. 	34 	12 	Aric Kedge 	Albuquerque Academy 	16:36.6
35. 	35 	380 	Duane Santistevan 	Fort Collins 	16:36.9
36. 	36 	71 	Michael Schleicher 	Bear Creek 	16:37.2
37. 	37 	96 	Torin McDonald 	Boulder 	16:37.6
38. 	38 	17 	Kevin Wyss 	Albuquerque Academy 	16:41.4
39. 	39 	399 	Aaron Bonenberger 	Fossil Ridge 	16:41.6
40. 	40 	580 	Jesse Gray 	Rock Springs 	16:42.7
41. 	41 	45 	Ian Stockdill 	Arapahoe 	16:44.1
42. 	42 	9 	Carlos C De Baca 	Albuquerque Academy 	16:44.8
43. 	43 	495 	Tyger Roch 	Monarch 	16:45.1
44. 	44 	349 	Zach Swenson 	Fairview 	16:45.4
45. 	45 	493 	Daniel McComas 	Monarch 	16:45.7
46. 	46 	519 	Aldair Cid-Gonzalez 	Overland 	16:46.2
47. 	47 	382 	Luke Sheesley 	Fort Collins 	16:46.7
48. 	48 	505 	Chay Weaver 	Monarch 	16:49.3
49. 	49 	141 	Matt Kade 	Chaparral 	16:50.1
50. 	50 	651 	Blake Yount 	Smoky Hill 	16:51.9
51. 	51 	239 	John Matsen 	Cheyenne Central 	16:52.8
52. 	52 	432 	Nick Horton 	Grandview 	16:54.0
53. 	53 	435 	Mick Norton 	Grandview 	16:56.0
54. 	54 	13 	Ryan Lesansee 	Albuquerque Academy 	16:57.3
55. 	55 	515 	Mohammed Abdi 	Overland 	16:57.7
56. 	56 	103 	Max Worthy 	Boulder 	16:58.0
57. 	57 	100 	Naataanii Todea 	Boulder 	16:58.4
58. 	58 	436 	Kevin Noto 	Grandview 	16:58.6
59. 	59 	46 	Ryan Tekolste 	Arapahoe 	16:59.0
60. 	60 	643 	Cody Miller 	Smoky Hill 	16:59.4
61. 	61 	40 	Nick Moore 	Arapahoe 	17:00.2
62. 	62 	11 	Amir Hassan 	Albuquerque Academy 	17:00.5
63. 	63 	134 	Travis Anderson 	Chaparral 	17:02.0
64. 	64 	577 	Jaaz Catterall 	Rock Springs 	17:02.7
65. 	65 	554 	Sean Morton 	Regis 	17:04.1
66. 	66 	501 	Kingston Wagner 	Monarch 	17:04.7
67. 	67 	410 	Ranon Pritchard 	Fossil Ridge 	17:05.6
68. 	68 	646 	Ryan Parker 	Smoky Hill 	17:06.5
69. 	69 	340 	Nate Gilbert 	Fairview 	17:07.1
70. 	70 	500 	Matt Tubbs 	Monarch 	17:08.0
71. 	71 	441 	Jeff Southern 	Grandview 	17:08.2
72. 	72 	494 	Wyatt Reis 	Monarch 	17:09.7
73. 	73 	409 	Parker Nostrand 	Fossil Ridge 	17:11.4
74. 	74 	143 	Ryan Kwiatkowski 	Chaparral 	17:12.2
75. 	75 	255 	Colton James-Wells 	Doherty 	17:15.1
76. 	76 	438 	David Oberndorf 	Grandview 	17:15.4
77. 	77 	117 	Harrison Simmons 	Campbell County 	17:16.7
78. 	78 	279 	Ryan Koenig 	Douglas County 	17:17.1
79. 	79 	277 	Andrew Hodnett 	Douglas County 	17:17.4
80. 	80 	286 	A J Sarabia 	Douglas County 	17:18.1
81. 	81 	437 	Keenan O'Brien 	Grandview 	17:18.9
82. 	82 	606 	Walter Bordewyk 	Rocky Mountain 	17:19.6
83. 	83 	37 	Jon Johannsen 	Arapahoe 	17:19.9
84. 	84 	170 	Johnny Droege 	Cherokee Trail 	17:20.5
85. 	85 	308 	Kyle Hampe 	Eaglecrest 	17:23.6
86. 	86 	314 	Luke Meachem 	Eaglecrest 	17:25.7
87. 	87 	253 	Darius Daniels 	Doherty 	17:27.3
88. 	88 	609 	Ryan Doner 	Rocky Mountain 	17:29.4
89. 	89 	556 	John O'Hagan 	Regis 	17:32.3
90. 	90 	348 	Hal Schultz 	Fairview 	17:34.0
91. 	91 	460 	Eddie Decrescenzo 	Legacy 	17:34.4
92. 	92 	91 	Nelson Hegg 	Boulder 	17:34.6
93. 	93 	278 	Oleg Kazantsev 	Douglas County 	17:35.4
94. 	94 	113 	Justin Mehrer 	Campbell County 	17:37.9
95. 	95 	459 	Chris Carroll 	Legacy 	17:41.8
96. 	96 	206 	Connor Mackey 	Cherry Creek 	17:42.9
97. 	97 	612 	Zac Jennings 	Rocky Mountain 	17:43.3
98. 	98 	608 	Evan Chase 	Rocky Mountain 	17:43.6
99. 	99 	461 	Daniel Diaz 	Legacy 	17:44.0
100. 	100 	144 	Landon Lundell 	Chaparral 	17:44.3
101. 	101 	284 	Scott Richards 	Douglas County 	17:44.7
102. 	102 	546 	Tom Beasley 	Regis 	17:45.8
103. 	103 	145 	Devin Reasoner 	Chaparral 	17:46.0
104. 	104 	398 	Ryan Baeverstad 	Fossil Ridge 	17:49.9
105. 	105 	258 	Cole Wermers 	Doherty 	17:50.8
106. 	106 	318 	Steven Tibbits 	Eaglecrest 	17:51.6
107. 	107 	36 	Louis Hood 	Arapahoe 	17:52.7
108. 	108 	212 	Josh Walker 	Cherry Creek 	17:53.1
109. 	109 	636 	Michael Andress 	Smoky Hill 	17:53.4
110. 	110 	257 	Willy Martinez 	Doherty 	17:55.5
111. 	111 	259 	Kyle White 	Doherty 	17:55.9
112. 	112 	405 	Joseph Krafsur 	Fossil Ridge 	17:56.3
113. 	113 	529 	Joseph Sanchez 	Overland 	17:57.6
114. 	114 	618 	Konnor Schmidt 	Rocky Mountain 	17:58.6
115. 	115 	275 	Luke Drugan 	Douglas County 	17:58.9
116. 	116 	586 	Kody Thomas 	Rock Springs 	17:59.4
117. 	117 	516 	Abiy Alemayehu 	Overland 	17:59.9
118. 	118 	166 	Duncan Barnhill 	Cherokee Trail 	18:00.8
119. 	119 	236 	Alex Krysl 	Cheyenne Central 	18:05.6
120. 	120 	583 	Elijah Rembacz 	Rock Springs 	18:06.1
121. 	121 	241 	Elliot Miller 	Cheyenne Central 	18:07.4
122. 	122 	527 	Yosef Robele 	Overland 	18:07.8
123. 	123 	637 	Michael Anthony 	Smoky Hill 	18:08.1
124. 	124 	427 	Grayson Abele 	Grandview 	18:08.4
125. 	125 	70 	August Roberts 	Bear Creek 	18:09.7
126. 	126 	177 	Mitchell Stieg 	Cherokee Trail 	18:10.0
127. 	127 	245 	Josh Willyerd 	Cheyenne Central 	18:15.4
128. 	128 	114 	Derek Myers 	Campbell County 	18:20.0
129. 	129 	111 	James Koch 	Campbell County 	18:22.9
130. 	130 	66 	P T Garcia 	Bear Creek 	18:23.4
131. 	131 	310 	Tyler Ingals 	Eaglecrest 	18:24.9
132. 	132 	619 	Mark Steininger 	Rocky Mountain 	18:33.1
133. 	133 	64 	Lucas Burdick 	Bear Creek 	18:33.3
134. 	134 	256 	Michael Kempton 	Doherty 	18:35.2
135. 	135 	231 	Edward Bird 	Cheyenne Central 	18:38.8
136. 	136 	235 	Nate Kim 	Cheyenne Central 	18:42.2
137. 	137 	179 	Austin Weeks 	Cherokee Trail 	18:46.7
138. 	138 	207 	Matt Odum 	Cherry Creek 	18:49.9
139. 	139 	178 	Nate Thomas 	Cherokee Trail 	18:51.3
140. 	140 	528 	Jonathan Sanchez 	Overland 	18:52.9
141. 	141 	135 	Johnny Bacovcin 	Chaparral 	18:54.3
142. 	142 	243 	Drew Porter 	Cheyenne Central 	18:56.3
143. 	143 	471 	Cory Vanduyne 	Legacy 	18:57.3
144. 	144 	521 	Joshua Juniel 	Overland 	19:03.9
145. 	145 	181 	Ethi Wilson 	Cherokee Trail 	19:06.8
146. 	146 	112 	Travis Kuhbacher 	Campbell County 	19:07.0
147. 	147 	115 	Zach Power 	Campbell County 	19:07.2
148. 	148 	175 	Matt Rodriguez 	Cherokee Trail 	19:08.9
149. 	149 	553 	Champ Martinez 	Regis 	19:09.5
150. 	150 	465 	Dylan McLeod 	Legacy 	19:10.9
151. 	151 	68 	Hansen Lister 	Bear Creek 	19:11.2
152. 	152 	74 	Bryce Webber 	Bear Creek 	19:11.5
153. 	153 	462 	Nick Gonzales 	Legacy 	19:30.0
154. 	154 	550 	Nick Gervasini 	Regis 	19:31.2
155. 	155 	558 	Jack Puhr 	Regis 	19:31.6
156. 	156 	551 	J P Giblin 	Regis 	19:44.0
157. 	157 	309 	Mitch Haug 	Eaglecrest 	19:53.0
158. 	158 	467 	Mitco Petrov 	Legacy 	20:19.9
159. 	159 	307 	Cameron Dwyer 	Eaglecrest 	21:11.2

back



35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
September 14, 2012
Team Scores

Division 1 Boys A


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    88 Fairview                                 (1:21:04, 16:12.67, 0:51)
          5        Bridger Tomlin              15:55
          7        Cory Munsch                 15:59
          9        Kyle Lund                   16:04
         23        Rich Sanchez                16:22
         44        Zach Swenson                16:46
        (69)       Nate Gilbert                17:08
        (90)       Hal Schultz                 17:34

   2.   112 Fort Collins                             (1:21:56, 16:23.11, 0:21)
         14        Ben Ervin                   16:15
         19        Nick Keller                 16:20
         21        Seth Knighton               16:21
         28        Rory Schulte                16:27
         30        Mazin Mohamed               16:36
        (35)       Duane Santistevan           16:37
        (47)       Luke Sheesley               16:47

   3.   134 Boulder                                  (1:22:15, 16:26.91, 0:47)
         12        Kyle Lewis                  16:12
         13        Dylan Moore                 16:12
         16        Satchel Caldwell            16:16
         37        Torin McDonald              16:38
         56        Max Worthy                  16:59
        (57)       Naataanii Todea             16:59
        (92)       Nelson Hegg                 17:35

   4.   135 Rock Springs                             (1:21:38, 16:19.49, 1:33)
          1        Ricky Faure                 15:31
          8        Asher Catterall             16:01
         22        Krey Ramsey                 16:22
         40        Jesse Gray                  16:43
         64        Jaaz Catterall              17:03
       (116)       Kody Thomas                 18:00
       (120)       Elijah Rembacz              18:07

   5.   151 Albuquerque Academy                      (1:22:40, 16:31.98, 0:28)
         17        Blaise Mariner              16:18
         20        Kyle Carrozza               16:20
         34        Aric Kedge                  16:37
         38        Kevin Wyss                  16:42
         42        Carlos C De Baca            16:45
        (54)       Ryan Lesansee               16:58
        (62)       Amir Hassan                 17:01

   6.   151 Cherry Creek                             (1:22:17, 16:27.33, 2:01)
          2        Alec Brudzinski             15:43
         10        Shane Rhodes                16:05
         11        Daniel Book                 16:12
         32        Noah Westfall               16:36
         96        Connor Mackey               17:43
       (108)       Josh Walker                 17:54
       (138)       Matt Odum                   18:50

   7.   197 Arapahoe                                 (1:23:08, 16:37.43, 1:13)
          3        Danny Vavrik                15:48
         33        Nick Petersen               16:37
         41        Ian Stockdill               16:45
         59        Ryan Tekolste               16:59
         61        Nick Moore                  17:01
        (83)       Jon Johannsen               17:20
       (107)       Louis Hood                  17:53

   8.   227 Monarch                                  (1:23:47, 16:45.39, 0:43)
         25        Parker Sitton               16:23
         43        Tyger Roch                  16:46
         45        Daniel McComas              16:46
         48        Chay Weaver                 16:50
         66        Kingston Wagner             17:05
        (70)       Matt Tubbs                  17:09
        (72)       Wyatt Reis                  17:10

   9.   231 Smoky Hill                               (1:23:51, 16:46.08, 0:41)
         26        Charlie Kleeman             16:27
         27        Dan Kasberg                 16:27
         50        Blake Yount                 16:52
         60        Cody Miller                 17:00
         68        Ryan Parker                 17:07
       (109)       Michael Andress             17:54
       (123)       Michael Anthony             18:09

  10.   239 Fossil Ridge                             (1:24:02, 16:48.21, 0:45)
         29        Elliott Leonard             16:28
         31        Austin Croft                16:36
         39        Aaron Bonenberger           16:42
         67        Ranon Pritchard             17:06
         73        Parker Nostrand             17:12
       (104)       Ryan Baeverstad             17:50
       (112)       Joseph Krafsur              17:57

  11.   290 Chaparral                                (1:24:40, 16:55.96, 1:54)
          4        Dominic Compoz              15:52
         49        Matt Kade                   16:51
         63        Travis Anderson             17:03
         74        Ryan Kwiatkowski            17:13
        100        Landon Lundell              17:45
       (103)       Devin Reasoner              17:47
       (141)       Johnny Bacovcin             18:55

  12.   310 Grandview                                (1:25:13, 17:02.45, 0:22)
         52        Nick Horton                 16:54
         53        Mick Norton                 16:56
         58        Kevin Noto                  16:59
         71        Jeff Southern               17:09
         76        David Oberndorf             17:16
        (81)       Keenan O'Brien              17:19
       (124)       Grayson Abele               18:09

  13.   336 Douglas County                           (1:25:24, 17:04.68, 1:41)
          6        Jake Lucero                 15:56
         78        Ryan Koenig                 17:18
         79        Andrew Hodnett              17:18
         80        A J Sarabia                 17:19
         93        Oleg Kazantsev              17:36
       (101)       Scott Richards              17:45
       (115)       Luke Drugan                 17:59

  14.   383 Rocky Mountain                           (1:26:36, 17:19.01, 1:25)
         18        David Messerli              16:20
         82        Walter Bordewyk             17:20
         88        Ryan Doner                  17:30
         97        Zac Jennings                17:44
         98        Evan Chase                  17:44
       (114)       Konnor Schmidt              17:59
       (132)       Mark Steininger             18:34

  15.   443 Campbell County                          (1:27:53, 17:34.45, 2:09)
         15        Jamon Rodrigues             16:15
         77        Harrison Simmons            17:17
         94        Justin Mehrer               17:38
        128        Derek Myers                 18:20
        129        James Koch                  18:23
       (146)       Travis Kuhbacher            19:07
       (147)       Zach Power                  19:08

  16.   448 Bear Creek                               (1:28:06, 17:37.11, 2:12)
         24        D J Dechand                 16:23
         36        Michael Schleicher          16:38
        125        August Roberts              18:10
        130        P T Garcia                  18:24
        133        Lucas Burdick               18:34
       (151)       Hansen Lister               19:12
       (152)       Bryce Webber                19:12

  17.   453 Overland                                 (1:27:50, 17:33.82, 1:22)
         46        Aldair Cid-Gonzalez         16:47
         55        Mohammed Abdi               16:58
        113        Joseph Sanchez              17:58
        117        Abiy Alemayehu              18:00
        122        Yosef Robele                18:08
       (140)       Jonathan Sanchez            18:53
       (144)       Joshua Juniel               19:04

  18.   488 Doherty                                  (1:28:25, 17:40.91, 0:41)
         75        Colton James-Wells          17:16
         87        Darius Daniels              17:28
        105        Cole Wermers                17:51
        110        Willy Martinez              17:56
        111        Kyle White                  17:56
       (134)       Michael Kempton             18:36

  19.   553 Cheyenne Central                         (1:30:01, 18:00.00, 1:46)
         51        John Matsen                 16:53
        119        Alex Krysl                  18:06
        121        Elliot Miller               18:08
        127        Josh Willyerd               18:16
        135        Edward Bird                 18:39
       (136)       Nate Kim                    18:43
       (142)       Drew Porter                 18:57

  20.   559 Regis                                    (1:31:04, 18:12.60, 2:28)
         65        Sean Morton                 17:05
         89        John O'Hagan                17:33
        102        Tom Beasley                 17:46
        149        Champ Martinez              19:10
        154        Nick Gervasini              19:32
       (155)       Jack Puhr                   19:32
       (156)       J P Giblin                  19:44

  21.   565 Eaglecrest                               (1:30:59, 18:11.73, 2:30)
         85        Kyle Hampe                  17:24
         86        Luke Meachem                17:26
        106        Steven Tibbits              17:52
        131        Tyler Ingals                18:25
        157        Mitch Haug                  19:53
       (159)       Cameron Dwyer               21:12
       (160)       Mark Chalfant               56:34

  22.   578 Legacy                                   (1:31:09, 18:13.67, 1:37)
         91        Eddie Decrescenzo           17:35
         95        Chris Carroll               17:42
         99        Daniel Diaz                 17:44
        143        Cory Vanduyne               18:58
        150        Dylan McLeod                19:11
       (153)       Nick Gonzales               19:30
       (158)       Mitco Petrov                20:20

  23.   604 Cherokee Trail                           (1:31:10, 18:13.85, 1:31)
         84        Johnny Droege               17:21
        118        Duncan Barnhill             18:01
        126        Mitchell Stieg              18:10
        137        Austin Weeks                18:47
        139        Nate Thomas                 18:52
       (145)       Ethi Wilson                 19:07
       (148)       Matt Rodriguez              19:09

back


35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
Division 2 Boys A
September 14, 2012

back

	Team 				
Place 	Place 	Bib 	Name 	School 	Time
1. 	1 	953 	Clayson Shumway 	Liberty 	15:32.9
2. 	2 	1123 	Eli Hemming 	Ponderosa 	15:34.0
3. 	3 	1161 	Tucker Hamilton 	Rampart 	15:42.0
4. 	4 	730 	Michael Kesy 	Cheyenne East 	15:43.0
5. 	5 	1221 	Daniel Lara 	Thompson Valley 	15:50.6
6. 	6 	1064 	Caleb Ingram 	Pine Creek 	15:51.1
7. 	7 	756 	Josh Fowker 	Cheyenne Mountain 	15:52.1
8. 	8 	1095 	Marcelo Laguera 	Pomona 	15:53.4
9. 	9 	699 	Ethan Gonzales 	Broomfield 	15:56.8
10. 	10 	1061 	Zachary Alhamra 	Pine Creek 	16:00.3
11. 	11 	900 	Christian Martin 	Heritage 	16:04.0
12. 	12 	762 	Zack Kuzma 	Cheyenne Mountain 	16:06.3
13. 	13 	823 	Carson Hume 	Dakota Ridge 	16:08.2
14. 	14 	1098 	Jon May 	Pomona 	16:10.8
15. 	15 	1155 	Reid Bartels 	Rampart 	16:14.7
16. 	16 	1197 	Lucas West 	Rock Canyon 	16:17.1
17. 	17 	1122 	Max Bennett 	Ponderosa 	16:23.7
18. 	18 	1242 	Sean Paiz 	Thornton 	16:24.1
19. 	19 	896 	John Lundy 	Heritage 	16:26.0
20. 	20 	757 	Ben Fox 	Cheyenne Mountain 	16:26.2
21. 	21 	983 	Jack Robb 	Littleton 	16:27.2
22. 	22 	1239 	Josh Joseph 	Thornton 	16:28.7
23. 	23 	705 	Matt Sarno 	Broomfield 	16:30.2
24. 	24 	1223 	Kaleb Simington 	Thompson Valley 	16:32.6
25. 	25 	1159 	Ben Dingman 	Rampart 	16:34.3
26. 	26 	793 	Zachary McDaniel 	Columbine 	16:37.0
27. 	27 	1235 	Jose Garcia 	Thornton 	16:37.9
28. 	28 	764 	Tristan Pelto 	Cheyenne Mountain 	16:38.5
29. 	29 	1214 	Daniel Bloom 	Thompson Valley 	16:41.2
30. 	30 	820 	Ryan Cutter 	Dakota Ridge 	16:42.2
31. 	31 	814 	Austin Ard 	Dakota Ridge 	16:42.8
32. 	32 	867 	Jose Parra Vega 	Greeley West 	16:44.5
33. 	33 	1097 	Gavin Mason 	Pomona 	16:45.1
34. 	34 	949 	Jerry Lanning 	Liberty 	16:46.8
35. 	35 	1189 	E J Katsoulas 	Rock Canyon 	16:47.3
36. 	36 	1006 	Bailey Entner 	Loveland 	16:48.6
37. 	37 	1246 	Mario Vielma 	Thornton 	16:49.1
38. 	38 	1185 	Jacob Blackburn 	Rock Canyon 	16:51.3
39. 	39 	1307 	Brian Whitfield 	Wheat Ridge 	16:53.3
40. 	40 	1104 	Thomas Vavrik 	Pomona 	16:54.9
41. 	41 	1234 	Nikola Denev 	Thornton 	16:56.3
42. 	42 	1192 	Connor Skoglund 	Rock Canyon 	16:56.9
43. 	43 	752 	Alex Baer 	Cheyenne Mountain 	16:57.9
44. 	44 	952 	Ben Schneiderman 	Liberty 	16:58.3
45. 	45 	1009 	Dylan Miller 	Loveland 	16:58.6
46. 	46 	1166 	Jack Pfister 	Rampart 	16:58.8
47. 	47 	763 	Tristan Myers 	Cheyenne Mountain 	17:00.6
48. 	48 	1065 	Andrew Kearse 	Pine Creek 	17:03.8
49. 	49 	726 	Michael Downey 	Cheyenne East 	17:05.4
50. 	50 	692 	Daniel Alvarez-Chao 	Broomfield 	17:05.9
51. 	51 	863 	Anthony Garza 	Greeley West 	17:07.3
52. 	52 	973 	Ian Cox 	Littleton 	17:07.8
53. 	53 	824 	Chirs King 	Dakota Ridge 	17:08.0
54. 	54 	1091 	Michael Berthold 	Pomona 	17:08.3
55. 	55 	897 	Ben Mahoney 	Heritage 	17:08.5
56. 	56 	948 	Ty Hodges 	Liberty 	17:09.3
57. 	57 	1010 	Patrick O'Brien 	Loveland 	17:10.1
58. 	58 	1158 	Will Derrick 	Rampart 	17:13.4
59. 	59 	1032 	Rory Brogan 	Mullen 	17:14.2
60. 	60 	1224 	Jarrett Thollot 	Thompson Valley 	17:14.4
61. 	61 	1162 	Jordan Hoffman 	Rampart 	17:15.1
62. 	62 	1005 	Dylan Dunham 	Loveland 	17:15.5
63. 	63 	753 	Rafeal Darras 	Cheyenne Mountain 	17:16.0
64. 	64 	903 	Zach Polonsky 	Heritage 	17:16.3
65. 	65 	1215 	Joey Castaneda 	Thompson Valley 	17:17.7
66. 	66 	1134 	Frederick Tan 	Ponderosa 	17:19.1
67. 	67 	816 	Bradley Carney 	Dakota Ridge 	17:19.7
68. 	68 	702 	Jake Mitchem 	Broomfield 	17:20.0
69. 	69 	1247 	Juan Villalvazo 	Thornton 	17:22.0
70. 	70 	735 	Jacob Strong 	Cheyenne East 	17:22.8
71. 	71 	1013 	Matt Spencer 	Loveland 	17:23.5
72. 	72 	899 	Lee Mahoney 	Heritage 	17:24.0
73. 	73 	1273 	Paul Moore 	Thunder Ridge 	17:24.5
74. 	74 	1269 	Chandler Jensen 	Thunder Ridge 	17:25.6
75. 	75 	951 	Hayden Rathmell 	Liberty 	17:26.7
76. 	76 	1263 	Chase Bigelow 	Thunder Ridge 	17:26.9
77. 	77 	932 	Nick Meis 	Highlands Ranch 	17:27.3
78. 	78 	791 	Lucas Leyba 	Columbine 	17:27.6
79. 	79 	819 	Blake Cutter 	Dakota Ridge 	17:28.6
80. 	80 	1186 	J D Gordon 	Rock Canyon 	17:28.9
81. 	81 	875 	Aaron Zimola 	Greeley West 	17:30.0
82. 	82 	898 	Jay Mahoney 	Heritage 	17:31.1
83. 	83 	862 	Enrique Cardenas 	Greeley West 	17:33.0
84. 	84 	931 	Kyle Krantz 	Highlands Ranch 	17:33.7
85. 	85 	1154 	Eddie Barker 	Rampart 	17:34.9
86. 	86 	728 	Nate Fredrick 	Cheyenne East 	17:36.2
87. 	87 	1268 	Joel Isakson 	Thunder Ridge 	17:38.0
88. 	88 	1274 	Jackson Shubin 	Thunder Ridge 	17:38.7
89. 	89 	1044 	Joe Schultz 	Mullen 	17:39.5
90. 	90 	1135 	Luke Veltrie 	Ponderosa 	17:40.9
91. 	91 	1128 	Nick Noone 	Ponderosa 	17:41.1
92. 	92 	783 	Grant Baca 	Columbine 	17:41.4
93. 	93 	697 	Paul Elliott 	Broomfield 	17:42.3
94. 	94 	1195 	Gabe Tauber 	Rock Canyon 	17:42.5
95. 	95 	1266 	Reese Epper 	Thunder Ridge 	17:43.4
96. 	96 	1217 	Brian Devries 	Thompson Valley 	17:44.1
97. 	97 	1129 	Phillip Reid 	Ponderosa 	17:44.7
98. 	98 	1037 	Cooper Dow 	Mullen 	17:45.2
99. 	99 	698 	Parker Ericson 	Broomfield 	17:45.7
100. 	100 	1297 	Chris Gardner 	Wheat Ridge 	17:45.9
101. 	101 	722 	Brandon Allsop 	Cheyenne East 	17:47.4
102. 	102 	976 	Tommy Kail 	Littleton 	17:48.5
103. 	103 	1240 	Jake Keithley 	Thornton 	17:49.1
104. 	104 	1045 	Chris Schwappach 	Mullen 	17:50.8
105. 	105 	1105 	Isaiah Ybarra 	Pomona 	17:51.0
106. 	106 	1012 	Marcus Quere 	Loveland 	17:51.5
107. 	107 	1075 	Chris Turk 	Pine Creek 	17:52.2
108. 	108 	669 	Alexis Herrera 	Abraham Lincoln 	17:53.0
109. 	109 	947 	Mitch Dickinson 	Liberty 	17:53.7
110. 	110 	693 	Cody Armstrong 	Broomfield 	17:54.2
111. 	111 	1071 	Grant Robinson 	Pine Creek 	17:54.5
112. 	112 	788 	Dylan Hinckley 	Columbine 	17:54.9
113. 	113 	1096 	Kameron Lowry 	Pomona 	17:55.2
114. 	114 	1301 	Parker McVey 	Wheat Ridge 	17:56.5
115. 	115 	737 	Cedar Wiseman 	Cheyenne East 	17:59.0
116. 	116 	729 	Johnathon Freeman 	Cheyenne East 	18:03.1
117. 	117 	670 	Jonathan Herrera 	Abraham Lincoln 	18:03.3
118. 	118 	828 	Ben Rowland 	Dakota Ridge 	18:03.9
119. 	119 	1184 	Paul Bisesi 	Rock Canyon 	18:12.7
120. 	120 	933 	Bryan Melonis 	Highlands Ranch 	18:13.6
121. 	121 	1067 	Tucker Klein 	Pine Creek 	18:15.3
122. 	122 	1220 	Jeremy Kreutz 	Thompson Valley 	18:18.0
123. 	123 	1264 	Thomas Carpenter 	Thunder Ridge 	18:23.7
124. 	124 	1007 	Michael Kelly 	Loveland 	18:25.0
125. 	125 	870 	Steven Smalley 	Greeley West 	18:27.4
126. 	126 	950 	Brandon Polous 	Liberty 	18:30.4
127. 	127 	935 	Jack Pendergast 	Highlands Ranch 	18:35.4
128. 	128 	796 	Logan Williams 	Columbine 	18:39.2
129. 	129 	785 	Tristan Dunning 	Columbine 	18:41.1
130. 	130 	929 	Kendle Davis 	Highlands Ranch 	18:44.0
131. 	131 	1137 	Sean Wilcox 	Ponderosa 	18:45.5
132. 	132 	1076 	Devin Wright 	Pine Creek 	18:46.5
133. 	133 	980 	Phil Mathys 	Littleton 	18:49.4
134. 	134 	981 	James McNally 	Littleton 	18:50.7
135. 	135 	797 	Nick Wolfe 	Columbine 	18:53.9
136. 	136 	1042 	Joey Little 	Mullen 	18:56.0
137. 	137 	925 	Francis Commercon 	Highlands Ranch 	18:57.8
138. 	138 	930 	Austin Joseph 	Highlands Ranch 	18:58.3
139. 	139 	874 	Dylan West 	Greeley West 	19:05.7
140. 	140 	1299 	Isaac Hanimann 	Wheat Ridge 	19:17.0
141. 	141 	1302 	Dylan Mechling 	Wheat Ridge 	19:20.4
142. 	142 	1041 	Raymond Lin 	Mullen 	19:22.9
143. 	143 	1294 	Grant Cozart 	Wheat Ridge 	19:30.2
144. 	144 	872 	Bryan Terry 	Greeley West 	19:38.0
145. 	145 	979 	Chris Malek 	Littleton 	19:38.8
146. 	146 	1040 	Ryan Hoskins 	Mullen 	19:56.8
147. 	147 	1303 	Tom Miller 	Wheat Ridge 	20:00.4
148. 	148 	972 	Adam Butterman 	Littleton 	20:14.7
149. 	149 	673 	Gary Solis 	Abraham Lincoln 	21:11.6
150. 	150 	665 	Elias Abeyta 	Abraham Lincoln 	22:21.4
151. 	151 	667 	Jose Duenez 	Abraham Lincoln 	22:25.9

back



35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
September 14, 2012
Team Scores

Division 2 Boys A


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.   110 Cheyenne Mountain                        (1:22:01, 16:24.18, 1:06)
          7        Josh Fowker                 15:53
         12        Zack Kuzma                  16:07
         20        Ben Fox                     16:27
         28        Tristan Pelto               16:39
         43        Alex Baer                   16:58
        (47)       Tristan Myers               17:01
        (63)       Rafeal Darras               17:17

   2.   145 Thornton                                 (1:23:17, 16:39.21, 0:33)
         18        Sean Paiz                   16:25
         22        Josh Joseph                 16:29
         27        Jose Garcia                 16:38
         37        Mario Vielma                16:50
         41        Nikola Denev                16:57
        (69)       Juan Villalvazo             17:22
       (103)       Jake Keithley               17:50

   3.   147 Rampart                                  (1:22:44, 16:32.63, 1:32)
          3        Tucker Hamilton             15:42
         15        Reid Bartels                16:15
         25        Ben Dingman                 16:35
         46        Jack Pfister                16:59
         58        Will Derrick                17:14
        (61)       Jordan Hoffman              17:16
        (85)       Eddie Barker                17:35

   4.   149 Pomona                                   (1:22:53, 16:34.47, 1:15)
          8        Marcelo Laguera             15:54
         14        Jon May                     16:11
         33        Gavin Mason                 16:46
         40        Thomas Vavrik               16:55
         54        Michael Berthold            17:09
       (105)       Isaiah Ybarra               17:52
       (113)       Kameron Lowry               17:56

   5.   183 Thompson Valley                          (1:23:37, 16:43.30, 1:28)
          5        Daniel Lara                 15:51
         24        Kaleb Simington             16:33
         29        Daniel Bloom                16:42
         60        Jarrett Thollot             17:15
         65        Joey Castaneda              17:18
        (96)       Brian Devries               17:45
       (122)       Jeremy Kreutz               18:18

   6.   194 Dakota Ridge                             (1:24:01, 16:48.16, 1:12)
         13        Carson Hume                 16:09
         30        Ryan Cutter                 16:43
         31        Austin Ard                  16:43
         53        Chirs King                  17:08
         67        Bradley Carney              17:20
        (79)       Blake Cutter                17:29
       (118)       Ben Rowland                 18:04

   7.   210 Liberty                                  (1:23:54, 16:46.79, 1:54)
          1        Clayson Shumway             15:33
         34        Jerry Lanning               16:47
         44        Ben Schneiderman            16:59
         56        Ty Hodges                   17:10
         75        Hayden Rathmell             17:27
       (109)       Mitch Dickinson             17:54
       (126)       Brandon Polous              18:31

   8.   211 Rock Canyon                              (1:24:22, 16:52.28, 1:12)
         16        Lucas West                  16:18
         35        E J Katsoulas               16:48
         38        Jacob Blackburn             16:52
         42        Connor Skoglund             16:57
         80        J D Gordon                  17:29
        (94)       Gabe Tauber                 17:43
       (119)       Paul Bisesi                 18:13

   9.   221 Heritage                                 (1:24:19, 16:51.75, 1:21)
         11        Christian Martin            16:05
         19        John Lundy                  16:26
         55        Ben Mahoney                 17:09
         64        Zach Polonsky               17:17
         72        Lee Mahoney                 17:25
        (82)       Jay Mahoney                 17:32
       (152)       Matt Berberick              56:49

  10.   243 Broomfield                               (1:24:36, 16:55.04, 1:46)
          9        Ethan Gonzales              15:57
         23        Matt Sarno                  16:31
         50        Daniel Alvarez-Chao         17:06
         68        Jake Mitchem                17:21
         93        Paul Elliott                17:43
        (99)       Parker Ericson              17:46
       (110)       Cody Armstrong              17:55

  11.   266 Ponderosa                                (1:24:39, 16:55.73, 2:08)
          2        Eli Hemming                 15:34
         17        Max Bennett                 16:24
         66        Frederick Tan               17:20
         90        Luke Veltrie                17:41
         91        Nick Noone                  17:42
        (97)       Phillip Reid                17:45
       (131)       Sean Wilcox                 18:46

  12.   271 Loveland                                 (1:25:37, 17:07.27, 0:35)
         36        Bailey Entner               16:49
         45        Dylan Miller                16:59
         57        Patrick O'Brien             17:11
         62        Dylan Dunham                17:16
         71        Matt Spencer                17:24
       (106)       Marcus Quere                17:52
       (124)       Michael Kelly               18:25

  13.   282 Pine Creek                               (1:24:42, 16:56.37, 2:04)
          6        Caleb Ingram                15:52
         10        Zachary Alhamra             16:01
         48        Andrew Kearse               17:04
        107        Chris Turk                  17:53
        111        Grant Robinson              17:55
       (121)       Tucker Klein                18:16
       (132)       Devin Wright                18:47

  14.   310 Cheyenne East                            (1:25:35, 17:06.94, 2:05)
          4        Michael Kesy                15:43
         49        Michael Downey              17:06
         70        Jacob Strong                17:23
         86        Nate Fredrick               17:37
        101        Brandon Allsop              17:48
       (115)       Cedar Wiseman               17:59
       (116)       Johnathon Freeman           18:04

  15.   372 Greeley West                             (1:27:23, 17:28.45, 1:43)
         32        Jose Parra Vega             16:45
         51        Anthony Garza               17:08
         81        Aaron Zimola                17:31
         83        Enrique Cardenas            17:34
        125        Steven Smalley              18:28
       (139)       Dylan West                  19:06
       (144)       Bryan Terry                 19:39

  16.   398 Thunder Ridge                            (1:27:34, 17:30.71, 0:15)
         73        Paul Moore                  17:25
         74        Chandler Jensen             17:26
         76        Chase Bigelow               17:27
         87        Joel Isakson                17:38
         88        Jackson Shubin              17:39
        (95)       Reese Epper                 17:44
       (123)       Thomas Carpenter            18:24

  17.   436 Columbine                                (1:28:21, 17:40.00, 2:03)
         26        Zachary McDaniel            16:37
         78        Lucas Leyba                 17:28
         92        Grant Baca                  17:42
        112        Dylan Hinckley              17:55
        128        Logan Williams              18:40
       (129)       Tristan Dunning             18:42
       (135)       Nick Wolfe                  18:54

  18.   442 Littleton                                (1:29:04, 17:48.71, 2:24)
         21        Jack Robb                   16:28
         52        Ian Cox                     17:08
        102        Tommy Kail                  17:49
        133        Phil Mathys                 18:50
        134        James McNally               18:51
       (145)       Chris Malek                 19:39
       (148)       Adam Butterman              20:15

  19.   486 Mullen                                   (1:29:26, 17:53.11, 1:42)
         59        Rory Brogan                 17:15
         89        Joe Schultz                 17:40
         98        Cooper Dow                  17:46
        104        Chris Schwappach            17:51
        136        Joey Little                 18:56
       (142)       Raymond Lin                 19:23
       (146)       Ryan Hoskins                19:57

  20.   534 Wheat Ridge                              (1:31:14, 18:14.61, 2:28)
         39        Brian Whitfield             16:54
        100        Chris Gardner               17:46
        114        Parker McVey                17:57
        140        Isaac Hanimann              19:17
        141        Dylan Mechling              19:21
       (143)       Grant Cozart                19:31
       (147)       Tom Miller                  20:01

  21.   538 Highlands Ranch                          (1:30:34, 18:06.77, 1:17)
         77        Nick Meis                   17:28
         84        Kyle Krantz                 17:34
        120        Bryan Melonis               18:14
        127        Jack Pendergast             18:36
        130        Kendle Davis                18:44
       (137)       Francis Commercon           18:58
       (138)       Austin Joseph               18:59

  22.   675 Abraham Lincoln                          (1:41:56, 20:23.04, 4:33)
        108        Alexis Herrera              17:54
        117        Jonathan Herrera            18:04
        149        Gary Solis                  21:12
        150        Elias Abeyta                22:22
        151        Jose Duenez                 22:26

  23.   775 Gateway                                  (4:59:40, 59:55.84, 4:15)
        153        Devundrick Walker           57:10
        154        Kolby Spring                59:58
        155        Belteshazzar Emery        1:00:07
        156        Samuel Becker             1:01:02
        157        Dylan Conley              1:01:25
       (158)       Soloman Rotibi            1:02:56
       (159)       Alazone Smith             1:02:58

back


35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
Division 3 Boys A
September 14, 2012

back

	Team 				
Place 	Place 	Bib 	Name 	School 	Time
1. 	1 	1397 	Chandler Reid 	Centaurus 	15:43.5
2. 	2 	1771 	Jonah Henry 	Laramie 	15:44.1
3. 	3 	1388 	Jake Link 	Centaurus 	16:02.6
4. 	4 	2045 	Matthew Barraza 	Scottsbluff 	16:11.8
5. 	5 	1939 	Eric Hamer 	Palmer Ridge 	16:26.2
6. 	6 	1946 	Nathan Mills 	Palmer Ridge 	16:31.2
7. 	7 	1569 	Sam Sahli 	Evergreen 	16:32.1
8. 	8 	2060 	Brendan Taedter 	Scottsbluff 	16:32.6
9. 	9 	1446 	Luis Ronquillo 	Denver North 	16:33.6
10. 	10 	2056 	Anthony Parra 	Scottsbluff 	16:37.7
11. 	11 	2124 	Sam Berg 	Skyline 	16:39.1
12. 	12 	2140 	Braden Richards 	Skyline 	16:39.7
13. 	13 	2053 	Tayler James 	Scottsbluff 	16:40.5
14. 	14 	1425 	Kevin Johnson 	Conifer 	16:40.8
15. 	15 	2135 	Chris Meduna 	Skyline 	16:41.0
16. 	16 	1894 	Julian Von Holten 	Mountain View 	16:41.2
17. 	17 	1770 	Chris Henry 	Laramie 	16:44.2
18. 	18 	1570 	Jackson Sayler 	Evergreen 	16:47.5
19. 	19 	1935 	Jordan Deitsch 	Palmer Ridge 	16:49.7
20. 	20 	1875 	Dixon Cooney 	Mountain View 	16:51.8
21. 	21 	1778 	Nathan Morgan 	Laramie 	16:53.7
22. 	22 	1395 	Sam Patzer 	Centaurus 	16:54.4
23. 	23 	1809 	Jarrett Eller 	Lewis Palmer 	16:57.6
24. 	24 	1441 	Daniel Barron 	Denver North 	16:58.7
25. 	25 	1777 	Jacob Morgan 	Laramie 	16:59.2
26. 	26 	1392 	Tyler Menger 	Centaurus 	17:00.3
27. 	27 	1359 	David Suarez 	Battle Mountain 	17:05.5
28. 	28 	1654 	Chris Erwin 	Frederick 	17:06.4
29. 	29 	1820 	Nate Rykerd 	Lewis Palmer 	17:08.5
30. 	30 	2062 	Ben Willis-Teff 	Scottsbluff 	17:11.3
31. 	31 	2058 	Justin Pritchard 	Scottsbluff 	17:15.0
32. 	32 	1396 	J R Pyne 	Centaurus 	17:22.2
33. 	33 	1929 	Zachary Blehm 	Palmer Ridge 	17:25.6
34. 	34 	2178 	Seth Woodring 	Vista Ridge 	17:27.1
35. 	35 	2046 	Shane Burkey 	Scottsbluff 	17:27.5
36. 	36 	1767 	Heath Geil 	Laramie 	17:28.2
37. 	37 	1822 	Spencer Shuman 	Lewis Palmer 	17:28.6
38. 	38 	1445 	Jesus Lazo 	Denver North 	17:29.0
39. 	39 	1719 	Oscar Briones Ruiz 	Hinkley 	17:29.7
40. 	40 	1997 	Ray Hernandez 	Roosevelt 	17:30.1
41. 	41 	1697 	Vinny Marr 	Glenwood Springs 	17:30.5
42. 	42 	2103 	Austin Gunnarson 	Silver Creek 	17:31.9
43. 	43 	1821 	Hunter Shuman 	Lewis Palmer 	17:33.3
44. 	44 	1602 	Alex Haberkorn 	Falcon 	17:34.0
45. 	45 	1343 	Joe Barrett 	Battle Mountain 	17:34.8
46. 	46 	1597 	Mitchell Carroll 	Falcon 	17:36.9
47. 	47 	1577 	Thomas Warren 	Evergreen 	17:37.8
48. 	48 	1420 	Mike Fera 	Conifer 	17:39.6
49. 	49 	1423 	Mitch Hoffman 	Conifer 	17:40.1
50. 	50 	1876 	Peter Franklin 	Mountain View 	17:40.4
51. 	51 	1579 	Aaron Wald 	Evergreen 	17:42.6
52. 	52 	1432 	Dylan Reed 	Conifer 	17:43.9
53. 	53 	1940 	Thomas Herebic 	Palmer Ridge 	17:45.1
54. 	54 	1548 	Matt Kline 	Evergreen 	17:45.3
55. 	55 	1551 	Gage Larson 	Evergreen 	17:47.5
56. 	56 	1605 	Michael Janzer 	Falcon 	17:49.1
57. 	57 	1430 	Ian McGhie 	Conifer 	17:50.1
58. 	58 	1957 	Quinn Tirpak 	Palmer Ridge 	17:51.0
59. 	59 	1891 	Bryce Strohecker 	Mountain View 	17:52.1
60. 	60 	2096 	Connor Christoffersen 	Silver Creek 	17:52.6
61. 	61 	1347 	Ethan Cotton 	Battle Mountain 	17:53.1
62. 	62 	1449 	Jairo Tiscarano 	Denver North 	17:53.4
63. 	63 	1356 	Ethan Pence 	Battle Mountain 	17:57.9
64. 	64 	2175 	Josh Rogerson 	Vista Ridge 	18:02.7
65. 	65 	1727 	Gabe Guzman 	Hinkley 	18:06.4
66. 	66 	1381 	Scott Doyle 	Centaurus 	18:08.2
67. 	67 	1621 	Bradley Sain 	Falcon 	18:08.8
68. 	68 	1765 	Joseph Blackburn 	Laramie 	18:10.1
69. 	69 	1816 	Ian McInroe 	Lewis Palmer 	18:10.8
70. 	70 	1353 	Cameron Moore 	Battle Mountain 	18:11.6
71. 	71 	1346 	Josh Braun 	Battle Mountain 	18:13.0
72. 	72 	1884 	Josh Martin 	Mountain View 	18:15.1
73. 	73 	1764 	Kevin Baldwin 	Laramie 	18:17.1
74. 	74 	1606 	Darryl Johnson 	Falcon 	18:20.7
75. 	75 	2155 	Colton Lewer 	Steamboat Springs 	18:21.4
76. 	76 	1932 	Liam Cox 	Palmer Ridge 	18:22.7
77. 	77 	1803 	Austin Bach 	Lewis Palmer 	18:25.6
78. 	78 	1609 	Cameron Macaleese 	Falcon 	18:26.5
79. 	79 	2209 	David Higgins 	Woodland Park 	18:29.3
80. 	80 	1893 	Cesar Vasquez 	Mountain View 	18:30.7
81. 	81 	1431 	Nick Mizenko 	Conifer 	18:32.6
82. 	82 	2174 	Anthony Peters 	Vista Ridge 	18:34.7
83. 	83 	2107 	Brendon Naftel 	Silver Creek 	18:36.0
84. 	84 	1444 	Carlos Garcia 	Denver North 	18:37.1
85. 	85 	2160 	Tyler Scott 	Steamboat Springs 	18:37.8
86. 	86 	1732 	Jesus Pena Cruz 	Hinkley 	18:38.2
87. 	87 	2029 	Dylan Korenak 	Sand Creek 	18:38.4
88. 	88 	1596 	Josh Burngardt 	Falcon 	18:40.8
89. 	89 	1529 	Alex Aafedt 	Evergreen 	18:42.9
90. 	90 	2125 	David Bocim 	Skyline 	18:45.0
91. 	91 	2202 	Charley Schoenberger 	Woodland Park 	18:46.3
92. 	92 	1702 	Wyatt Till 	Glenwood Springs 	18:47.4
93. 	93 	2007 	Paul Vigil 	Roosevelt 	18:50.7
94. 	94 	2176 	Joey Villafan 	Vista Ridge 	18:51.3
95. 	95 	2129 	Hayden Falkinburg 	Skyline 	18:53.8
96. 	96 	2157 	Hunter McLean 	Steamboat Springs 	18:54.2
97. 	97 	1341 	Ricardo Arreola 	Battle Mountain 	18:54.7
98. 	98 	1461 	Eric Almanzar 	Englewood 	18:55.2
99. 	99 	2100 	Jackson Engles 	Silver Creek 	18:56.9
100. 	100 	2137 	Walter Nieuwlandt 	Skyline 	18:57.2
101. 	101 	1808 	Christopher Ecklund 	Lewis Palmer 	18:57.4
102. 	102 	2177 	Braden Virdell 	Vista Ridge 	18:57.6
103. 	103 	2173 	Tyler Labarteaux 	Vista Ridge 	18:57.9
104. 	104 	1717 	Francisco Aguilar 	Hinkley 	18:58.2
105. 	105 	2032 	Austin McElderry 	Sand Creek 	19:01.2
106. 	106 	2143 	Jordan Wright 	Skyline 	19:02.7
107. 	107 	1394 	Ben Patzer 	Centaurus 	19:03.4
108. 	108 	1659 	Zion Perez 	Frederick 	19:03.6
109. 	109 	2216 	Brandon Nevin 	Woodland Park 	19:05.0
110. 	110 	1889 	Chad Riggenbach 	Mountain View 	19:05.5
111. 	111 	1422 	Josef Gruber 	Conifer 	19:09.7
112. 	112 	2172 	Michael Desorbo 	Vista Ridge 	19:10.8
113. 	113 	1657 	Patrick McCarron 	Frederick 	19:11.3
114. 	114 	2217 	Brett Oppedal 	Woodland Park 	19:12.6
115. 	115 	1464 	Tucker Horan 	Englewood 	19:12.8
116. 	116 	1645 	Noah Bailey 	Frederick 	19:15.9
117. 	117 	2101 	Josef Fischer 	Silver Creek 	19:16.4
118. 	118 	1442 	Alonzo Espinoza 	Denver North 	19:19.7
119. 	119 	1646 	Michael Brown 	Frederick 	19:25.1
120. 	120 	1846 	Tyler Gerber 	Moffat County 	19:25.8
121. 	121 	2158 	Tanner Morrison 	Steamboat Springs 	19:32.1
122. 	122 	2164 	Charlie Tisch 	Steamboat Springs 	19:32.4
123. 	123 	2021 	Connor Brockel 	Sand Creek 	19:33.8
124. 	124 	1986 	Jacob Bejarano 	Roosevelt 	19:40.6
125. 	125 	1695 	Alphonse Fischer 	Glenwood Springs 	19:42.4
126. 	126 	1728 	Goliath Hernandez 	Hinkley 	19:43.2
127. 	127 	2025 	Jon Farmer 	Sand Creek 	19:44.6
128. 	128 	2109 	Thomas Puentes 	Silver Creek 	19:47.8
129. 	129 	1999 	Huver Lira 	Roosevelt 	19:48.0
130. 	130 	2108 	Hamilton Nelson 	Silver Creek 	20:00.1
131. 	131 	1733 	Rafael Rubalcava 	Hinkley 	20:00.7
132. 	132 	1465 	Mitch MacDonald 	Englewood 	20:04.0
133. 	133 	1694 	Drew Dudley 	Glenwood Springs 	20:07.5
134. 	134 	2005 	Hunter Searle 	Roosevelt 	20:11.0
135. 	135 	2036 	David Savage 	Sand Creek 	20:11.5
136. 	136 	1653 	Matt Entrenki 	Frederick 	20:15.2
137. 	137 	1701 	Zeb Thorsen 	Glenwood Springs 	20:16.2
138. 	138 	1661 	Ethan Smith 	Frederick 	20:18.8
139. 	139 	2156 	Ben Lingle 	Steamboat Springs 	20:19.8
140. 	140 	1991 	Patrick Cussen 	Roosevelt 	20:21.7
141. 	141 	2210 	Sam Hopfe 	Woodland Park 	20:29.5
142. 	142 	2214 	Matt Lutz 	Woodland Park 	20:33.4
143. 	143 	1698 	Zach Marshall 	Glenwood Springs 	20:36.5
144. 	144 	2030 	Jake Koster 	Sand Creek 	20:51.3
145. 	145 	1463 	Cole Horan 	Englewood 	20:51.6
146. 	146 	2218 	Neil Oppedal 	Woodland Park 	21:01.1
147. 	147 	2159 	Erik Rudolph 	Steamboat Springs 	21:18.3
148. 	148 	1720 	Mike Brungardt 	Hinkley 	21:23.0
149. 	149 	1850 	Remmy Kohpay 	Moffat County 	21:25.2
150. 	150 	1844 	Isaac Chacon 	Moffat County 	21:37.1
151. 	151 	1853 	Steven Walls 	Moffat County 	21:38.1
152. 	152 	1692 	Stefan Buxman 	Glenwood Springs 	21:59.6
153. 	153 	1843 	Jacob Archuleta 	Moffat County 	22:06.0
154. 	154 	1848 	Andrew Keiss 	Moffat County 	22:21.4
155. 	155 	1462 	Chad Glover 	Englewood 	22:40.1
156. 	156 	1467 	Collin Owens 	Englewood 	22:46.0
157. 	157 	2037 	Eric Scobey 	Sand Creek 	23:12.4
158. 	158 	1998 	Zach Lagunas 	Roosevelt 	25:42.8

back



35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
September 14, 2012
Team Scores

Division 3 Boys A


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    65 Scottsbluff                              (1:23:14, 16:38.78, 1:00)
          4        Matthew Barraza             16:12
          8        Brendan Taedter             16:33
         10        Anthony Parra               16:38
         13        Tayler James                16:41
         30        Ben Willis-Teff             17:12
        (31)       Justin Pritchard            17:15
        (35)       Shane Burkey                17:28

   2.    84 Centaurus                                (1:23:03, 16:36.59, 1:39)
          1        Chandler Reid               15:44
          3        Jake Link                   16:03
         22        Sam Patzer                  16:55
         26        Tyler Menger                17:01
         32        J R Pyne                    17:23
        (66)       Scott Doyle                 18:09
       (107)       Ben Patzer                  19:04

   3.   101 Laramie                                  (1:23:50, 16:45.88, 1:45)
          2        Jonah Henry                 15:45
         17        Chris Henry                 16:45
         21        Nathan Morgan               16:54
         25        Jacob Morgan                17:00
         36        Heath Geil                  17:29
        (68)       Joseph Blackburn            18:11
        (73)       Kevin Baldwin               18:18

   4.   116 Palmer Ridge                             (1:24:58, 16:59.52, 1:19)
          5        Eric Hamer                  16:27
          6        Nathan Mills                16:32
         19        Jordan Deitsch              16:50
         33        Zachary Blehm               17:26
         53        Thomas Herebic              17:46
        (58)       Quinn Tirpak                17:52
        (76)       Liam Cox                    18:23

   5.   177 Evergreen                                (1:26:26, 17:17.05, 1:14)
          7        Sam Sahli                   16:33
         18        Jackson Sayler              16:48
         47        Thomas Warren               17:38
         51        Aaron Wald                  17:43
         54        Matt Kline                  17:46
        (55)       Gage Larson                 17:48
        (89)       Alex Aafedt                 18:43

   6.   201 Lewis Palmer                             (1:27:19, 17:27.73, 1:14)
         23        Jarrett Eller               16:58
         29        Nate Rykerd                 17:09
         37        Spencer Shuman              17:29
         43        Hunter Shuman               17:34
         69        Ian McInroe                 18:11
        (77)       Austin Bach                 18:26
       (101)       Christopher Ecklund         18:58

   7.   217 Mountain View                            (1:27:21, 17:28.13, 1:34)
         16        Julian Von Holten           16:42
         20        Dixon Cooney                16:52
         50        Peter Franklin              17:41
         59        Bryce Strohecker            17:53
         72        Josh Martin                 18:16
        (80)       Cesar Vasquez               18:31
       (110)       Chad Riggenbach             19:06

   8.   217 Denver North                             (1:27:32, 17:30.35, 2:04)
          9        Luis Ronquillo              16:34
         24        Daniel Barron               16:59
         38        Jesus Lazo                  17:29
         62        Jairo Tiscarano             17:54
         84        Carlos Garcia               18:38
       (118)       Alonzo Espinoza             19:20

   9.   220 Conifer                                  (1:27:35, 17:30.89, 1:10)
         14        Kevin Johnson               16:41
         48        Mike Fera                   17:40
         49        Mitch Hoffman               17:41
         52        Dylan Reed                  17:44
         57        Ian McGhie                  17:51
        (81)       Nick Mizenko                18:33
       (111)       Josef Gruber                19:10

  10.   223 Skyline                                  (1:27:39, 17:31.71, 2:15)
         11        Sam Berg                    16:40
         12        Braden Richards             16:40
         15        Chris Meduna                16:42
         90        David Bocim                 18:45
         95        Hayden Falkinburg           18:54
       (100)       Walter Nieuwlandt           18:58
       (106)       Jordan Wright               19:03

  11.   266 Battle Mountain                          (1:28:44, 17:44.60, 1:07)
         27        David Suarez                17:06
         45        Joe Barrett                 17:35
         61        Ethan Cotton                17:54
         63        Ethan Pence                 17:58
         70        Cameron Moore               18:12
        (71)       Josh Braun                  18:14
        (97)       Ricardo Arreola             18:55

  12.   287 Falcon                                   (1:29:30, 17:53.89, 0:47)
         44        Alex Haberkorn              17:35
         46        Mitchell Carroll            17:37
         56        Michael Janzer              17:50
         67        Bradley Sain                18:09
         74        Darryl Johnson              18:21
        (78)       Cameron Macaleese           18:27
        (88)       Josh Burngardt              18:41

  13.   376 Vista Ridge                              (1:31:54, 18:22.68, 1:31)
         34        Seth Woodring               17:28
         64        Josh Rogerson               18:03
         82        Anthony Peters              18:35
         94        Joey Villafan               18:52
        102        Braden Virdell              18:58
       (103)       Tyler Labarteaux            18:58
       (112)       Michael Desorbo             19:11

  14.   401 Silver Creek                             (1:32:14, 18:26.75, 1:45)
         42        Austin Gunnarson            17:32
         60        Connor Christoffersen       17:53
         83        Brendon Naftel              18:36
         99        Jackson Engles              18:57
        117        Josef Fischer               19:17
       (128)       Thomas Puentes              19:48
       (130)       Hamilton Nelson             20:01

  15.   420 Hinkley                                  (1:32:56, 18:35.13, 2:14)
         39        Oscar Briones Ruiz          17:30
         65        Gabe Guzman                 18:07
         86        Jesus Pena Cruz             18:39
        104        Francisco Aguilar           18:59
        126        Goliath Hernandez           19:44
       (131)       Rafael Rubalcava            20:01
       (148)       Mike Brungardt              21:24

  16.   484 Frederick                                (1:34:03, 18:48.43, 2:19)
         28        Chris Erwin                 17:07
        108        Zion Perez                  19:04
        113        Patrick McCarron            19:12
        116        Noah Bailey                 19:16
        119        Michael Brown               19:26
       (136)       Matt Entrenki               20:16
       (138)       Ethan Smith                 20:19

  17.   499 Steamboat Springs                        (1:34:58, 18:59.58, 1:12)
         75        Colton Lewer                18:22
         85        Tyler Scott                 18:38
         96        Hunter McLean               18:55
        121        Tanner Morrison             19:33
        122        Charlie Tisch               19:33
       (139)       Ben Lingle                  20:20
       (147)       Erik Rudolph                21:19

  18.   520 Roosevelt                                (1:36:01, 19:12.08, 2:41)
         40        Ray Hernandez               17:31
         93        Paul Vigil                  18:51
        124        Jacob Bejarano              19:41
        129        Huver Lira                  19:49
        134        Hunter Searle               20:12
       (140)       Patrick Cussen              20:22
       (158)       Zach Lagunas                25:43

  19.   528 Glenwood Springs                         (1:36:24, 19:16.77, 2:46)
         41        Vinny Marr                  17:31
         92        Wyatt Till                  18:48
        125        Alphonse Fischer            19:43
        133        Drew Dudley                 20:08
        137        Zeb Thorsen                 20:17
       (143)       Zach Marshall               20:37
       (152)       Stefan Buxman               22:00

  20.   534 Woodland Park                            (1:36:03, 19:12.55, 2:01)
         79        David Higgins               18:30
         91        Charley Schoenberger        18:47
        109        Brandon Nevin               19:05
        114        Brett Oppedal               19:13
        141        Sam Hopfe                   20:30
       (142)       Matt Lutz                   20:34
       (146)       Neil Oppedal                21:02

  21.   577 Sand Creek                               (1:37:10, 19:25.90, 1:34)
         87        Dylan Korenak               18:39
        105        Austin McElderry            19:02
        123        Connor Brockel              19:34
        127        Jon Farmer                  19:45
        135        David Savage                20:12
       (144)       Jake Koster                 20:52
       (157)       Eric Scobey                 23:13

  22.   645 Englewood                                (1:41:44, 20:20.72, 3:45)
         98        Eric Almanzar               18:56
        115        Tucker Horan                19:13
        132        Mitch MacDonald             20:05
        145        Cole Horan                  20:52
        155        Chad Glover                 22:41
       (156)       Collin Owens                22:46

  23.   723 Moffat County                            (1:46:13, 21:14.44, 2:41)
        120        Tyler Gerber                19:26
        149        Remmy Kohpay                21:26
        150        Isaac Chacon                21:38
        151        Steven Walls                21:39
        153        Jacob Archuleta             22:07
       (154)       Andrew Keiss                22:22
       (159)       Jesse Demoor              2:02:38

back


35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
Division 4 Boys
September 14, 2012

back

	Team 				
Place 	Place 	Bib 	Name 	School 	Time
1. 	1 	2293 	Anthony Thomas 	Brush 	16:09.0
2. 	2 	2417 	Luke Yeager 	Faith Christian 	16:09.7
3. 	3 	2657 	Jake Erickson 	Peyton 	16:13.0
4. 	4 	2491 	Sean Ankarlo 	Holy Family 	16:21.3
5. 	5 	2719 	Garrett Coles 	University 	16:26.5
6. 	6 	2440 	Chris Baker 	Frontier Academy 	16:28.1
7. 	7 	2450 	Chibuikem Nwizu 	Frontier Academy 	16:32.0
8. 	8 	2497 	Erich Hixson 	Holy Family 	16:34.7
9. 	9 	2723 	Dan Eberhard 	University 	16:36.5
10. 	10 	2257 	Aiden Colton 	Berthoud 	16:36.7
11. 	11 	2701 	William Mayhew 	The Vanguard School 	16:38.4
12. 	12 	2378 	Jeff Switzer 	Estes Park 	16:46.8
13. 	13 	2637 	Cameron Healy 	Peak To Peak 	16:47.4
14. 	14 	2646 	Riley Rodenburg 	Peak To Peak 	16:48.3
15. 	15 	2541 	Austin Fisher 	Jefferson Academy 	16:54.4
16. 	16 	2645 	Justin Rodenburg 	Peak To Peak 	17:09.8
17. 	17 	2643 	Stephen Rice 	Peak To Peak 	17:14.3
18. 	18 	2372 	Russ Hall 	Estes Park 	17:15.7
19. 	19 	2731 	Garret Roberts 	University 	17:16.2
20. 	20 	2403 	James Marquardt 	Faith Christian 	17:22.3
21. 		2607 	Simon Zink 	Middle Park 	17:26.5
22. 	21 	2638 	Liam Healy 	Peak To Peak 	17:29.5
23. 	22 	2496 	Aaron Hillman 	Holy Family 	17:30.5
24. 	23 	2447 	Brody Lewis 	Frontier Academy 	17:32.9
25. 	24 	2374 	Kirk McMillan 	Estes Park 	17:33.6
26. 	25 	2577 	James Hueston 	Kent Denver 	17:35.9
27. 	26 	2662 	Zach Nasif 	Peyton 	17:36.7
28. 	27 	2695 	Joe Donelson 	The Vanguard School 	17:37.9
29. 		2641 	Pieter Mundhenke 	Peak To Peak 	17:41.7
30. 	28 	2409 	Andrew Renfrow 	Faith Christian 	17:44.7
31. 	29 	2309 	Ethan Greiner 	Buena Vista 	17:47.4
32. 	30 	2283 	Ryan Dollerschell 	Brush 	17:47.8
33. 		2640 	Alex Mowery 	Peak To Peak 	17:50.9
34. 		2644 	Calvin Riss 	Peak To Peak 	17:51.5
35. 	31 	2269 	Luke Spitz 	Berthoud 	17:51.8
36. 	32 	2263 	Erik Maas 	Berthoud 	17:57.4
37. 	33 	2354 	Danny Marsh 	Colorado Springs Christian 	17:57.6
38. 	34 	2316 	Evan Walters 	Buena Vista 	18:07.5
39. 	35 	2513 	Dillon Roddy 	Holy Family 	18:12.2
40. 	36 	2694 	Mason Chermack 	The Vanguard School 	18:18.9
41. 	37 	2696 	Jacob Evangelista 	The Vanguard School 	18:20.2
42. 	38 	2575 	Jim Giltner 	Kent Denver 	18:21.3
43. 	39 	2718 	Daniel Coles 	University 	18:26.6
44. 	40 	2456 	Sean Tyrrell 	Frontier Academy 	18:28.4
45. 	41 	2256 	Kyle Cavey 	Berthoud 	18:28.7
46. 		2634 	Sam Fangman 	Peak To Peak 	18:30.0
47. 	42 	2270 	Quinton Urchek 	Berthoud 	18:31.7
48. 	43 	2356 	David Soto 	Colorado Springs Christian 	18:39.5
49. 	44 	2413 	Kris Tanquist 	Faith Christian 	18:40.4
50. 	45 	2550 	Ezequiel Trujillo 	Jefferson Academy 	18:42.3
51. 	46 	2367 	Isaac Calden 	Estes Park 	18:42.8
52. 		2267 	Daniel Raak 	Berthoud 	18:43.0
53. 	47 	2457 	Connor Vanbuskirk 	Frontier Academy 	18:46.5
54. 	48 	2717 	Nathan Coleman 	University 	18:46.7
55. 		2444 	Josh Fogel 	Frontier Academy 	18:47.2
56. 		2258 	Gabe Conde 	Berthoud 	18:50.0
57. 	49 	2515 	Tristan Smith 	Holy Family 	18:50.5
58. 	50 	2292 	A J Scott 	Brush 	18:53.3
59. 		2439 	Dalton Akey 	Frontier Academy 	18:53.5
60. 	51 	2295 	Zacc Winn 	Brush 	18:54.0
61. 	52 	2235 	Dau Dodol 	Arrupe Jesuit 	18:55.8
62. 		2442 	Josiah Davis 	Frontier Academy 	18:56.3
63. 		2493 	Mark Bowles 	Holy Family 	18:58.3
64. 		2732 	Robert Schreibman 	University 	18:59.2
65. 	53 	2551 	Micaiah Wiersma 	Jefferson Academy 	19:02.9
66. 		2505 	Joe Marcia 	Holy Family 	19:03.9
67. 	54 	2352 	Peter Huguenin 	Colorado Springs Christian 	19:07.1
68. 	55 	2317 	Dylan Wilson 	Buena Vista 	19:09.0
69. 	56 	2375 	Garrett Murray 	Estes Park 	19:10.7
70. 		2648 	Eric Schirmer 	Peak To Peak 	19:16.6
71. 	57 	2702 	Ian Rice 	The Vanguard School 	19:17.1
72. 		2268 	Ben Sevy 	Berthoud 	19:17.6
73. 	58 	2588 	Trevor Benson 	Lutheran 	19:18.5
74. 	59 	2412 	Zach Steitz 	Faith Christian 	19:19.3
75. 		2728 	Bridger Menlove 	University 	19:20.1
76. 		2408 	Roger Queen 	Faith Christian 	19:23.7
77. 		2722 	Michael Ebens 	University 	19:24.5
78. 		2635 	Jhamal Fanning 	Peak To Peak 	19:25.0
79. 	60 	2572 	Blaine Brophy 	Kent Denver 	19:25.1
80. 	61 	2358 	Andrew Vanos 	Colorado Springs Christian 	19:26.6
81. 	62 	2664 	Robbie Schueman 	Peyton 	19:28.9
82. 	63 	2315 	Colton Walters 	Buena Vista 	19:29.2
83. 		2642 	Benjamin Onaindia 	Peak To Peak 	19:30.3
84. 	64 	2669 	Caleb Johns 	Pikes Peak Christian 	19:32.5
85. 		2511 	Michael Pougnet 	Holy Family 	19:33.4
86. 	65 	2665 	Schuyler Smith 	Peyton 	19:36.0
87. 	66 	2545 	Jaret Leal 	Jefferson Academy 	19:37.7
88. 		2650 	Dan Voecks 	Peak To Peak 	19:37.9
89. 		2604 	Logan Miyauchi 	Middle Park 	19:38.9
90. 		2698 	Alex Hawkins 	The Vanguard School 	19:39.8
91. 	67 	2578 	Jason Mitchell 	Kent Denver 	19:41.8
92. 		2402 	Matthew Judson 	Faith Christian 	19:42.4
93. 	68 	2308 	Trent Gonzales 	Buena Vista 	19:42.7
94. 		2411 	Levi Schultz 	Faith Christian 	19:43.0
95. 		2271 	Jason Van Hare 	Berthoud 	19:43.2
96. 		2407 	Matt Payne 	Faith Christian 	19:43.9
97. 	69 	2660 	Tristan Lee 	Peyton 	19:44.2
98. 	70 	2593 	Nathan Norby 	Lutheran 	19:45.0
99. 		2370 	Evan Ginter 	Estes Park 	19:45.5
100. 	71 	2582 	Aidan Thomas 	Kent Denver 	19:46.2
101. 	72 	2288 	Pablo Gutierrez 	Brush 	19:46.7
102. 		2502 	Andres Lau 	Holy Family 	19:47.3
103. 		2445 	Wyatt Goergen 	Frontier Academy 	19:47.9
104. 		2727 	John Lontz 	University 	19:48.4
105. 	73 	2353 	Zach Johnson 	Colorado Springs Christian 	19:52.0
106. 		2373 	Hunter Johnson 	Estes Park 	19:55.3
107. 		2368 	Nate DeWitt 	Estes Park 	19:55.7
108. 		2266 	Andrew Pyles 	Berthoud 	19:58.7
109. 		2357 	Ben Topper 	Colorado Springs Christian 	19:59.4
110. 		2441 	Aaron Best 	Frontier Academy 	20:01.1
111. 		2351 	Andrew Hoiberg 	Colorado Springs Christian 	20:01.5
112. 		2398 	Alex Fox 	Faith Christian 	20:01.9
113. 		2633 	Benjamin Deyoung 	Peak To Peak 	20:06.2
114. 		2647 	Eli Rogers 	Peak To Peak 	20:06.9
115. 	74 	2549 	Josiah Raso-Valdez 	Jefferson Academy 	20:07.2
116. 		2536 	Charlie Blake 	Jefferson Academy 	20:07.6
117. 		2261 	Ken Kubik 	Berthoud 	20:08.7
118. 	75 	2236 	Jesus Olivias 	Arrupe Jesuit 	20:09.2
119. 		2574 	James Callison 	Kent Denver 	20:09.6
120. 		2265 	Heath Pirkey 	Berthoud 	20:11.8
121. 		2264 	Zac Marquardt 	Berthoud 	20:14.6
122. 		2454 	Lance Stasinski 	Frontier Academy 	20:14.8
123. 		2406 	Jordan Nicks 	Faith Christian 	20:19.5
124. 		2514 	Michael Sloan 	Holy Family 	20:22.3
125. 		2518 	Noah Woeste 	Holy Family 	20:26.7
126. 		2359 	Sam Voss 	Colorado Springs Christian 	20:27.6
127. 		2697 	Tyler Gard 	The Vanguard School 	20:28.1
128. 	76 	2238 	Sergio Rojas 	Arrupe Jesuit 	20:28.3
129. 		2287 	David Giffin 	Brush 	20:29.8
130. 		2401 	Daichi Jameson 	Faith Christian 	20:30.4
131. 		2290 	Joel Schmer 	Brush 	20:30.9
132. 		2729 	Braydon Peif 	University 	20:36.2
133. 	77 	2587 	Connor Barnes 	Lutheran 	20:39.3
134. 		2516 	Bailey Tellam 	Holy Family 	20:39.9
135. 		2404 	Brandon Martine 	Faith Christian 	20:45.4
136. 	78 	2591 	Joe Dombro 	Lutheran 	20:55.3
137. 		2306 	Jon Fox 	Buena Vista 	20:57.9
138. 	79 	2328 	Michael Fuller 	Colorado Academy 	21:00.0
139. 		2396 	Matthew Bassett 	Faith Christian 	21:02.3
140. 		2492 	Jason Benalcazar 	Holy Family 	21:03.1
141. 		2519 	Joe Zinke 	Holy Family 	21:04.9
142. 		2400 	Nicholas Ingram 	Faith Christian 	21:09.4
143. 	80 	2673 	John Visel 	Pikes Peak Christian 	21:10.5
144. 		2307 	Michael Goetsch 	Buena Vista 	21:11.3
145. 		2495 	James Fross 	Holy Family 	21:11.5
146. 		2614 	James McNamara 	Nederland 	21:13.7
147. 		2547 	Benjamin Maroney 	Jefferson Academy 	21:28.2
148. 		2451 	Chuk Nwizu 	Frontier Academy 	21:28.5
149. 	81 	2589 	Chris Bulboaca 	Lutheran 	21:29.6
150. 		2260 	John Koclanes 	Berthoud 	21:30.5
151. 		2659 	Quinton Harris 	Peyton 	21:33.5
152. 		2349 	Jacob Bedford 	Colorado Springs Christian 	21:33.9
153. 	82 	2668 	Nate Bellew 	Pikes Peak Christian 	21:37.7
154. 		2415 	Asher Voris 	Faith Christian 	21:39.9
155. 		2410 	Cory Rogers 	Faith Christian 	21:40.2
156. 		2540 	Aidan Durant 	Jefferson Academy 	21:40.5
157. 		2395 	Grayland Balmer 	Faith Christian 	21:42.9
158. 		2446 	Olin Klovdahl 	Frontier Academy 	21:44.6
159. 		2658 	Brian Griffen 	Peyton 	21:47.0
160. 		2720 	Jack Devore 	University 	21:48.7
161. 		2581 	Francis Smith 	Kent Denver 	21:52.3
162. 		2500 	Eric Larson 	Holy Family 	21:52.6
163. 	83 	2672 	Dan Visel 	Pikes Peak Christian 	21:52.8
164. 		2546 	Brendan Lynch 	Jefferson Academy 	21:55.0
165. 		2537 	Ryan Blay 	Jefferson Academy 	21:56.8
166. 		2503 	Angus MacDonald 	Holy Family 	21:59.1
167. 		2443 	Harrison Ellis 	Frontier Academy 	21:59.4
168. 		2730 	Sam Rhoton 	University 	22:07.2
169. 		2733 	Habtom Tecle 	University 	22:07.4
170. 		2517 	Diego Valdez 	Holy Family 	22:08.2
171. 		2501 	Nick Larson 	Holy Family 	22:10.1
172. 		2576 	Stephen Hanley 	Kent Denver 	22:10.5
173. 		2613 	Jacob Aguilar 	Nederland 	22:11.7
174. 		2259 	Elijah Grewal 	Berthoud 	22:14.7
175. 		2289 	Reid Hall 	Brush 	22:16.2
176. 	84 	2329 	Lorenzo Lopez 	Colorado Academy 	22:21.4
177. 		2544 	Josh Korac 	Jefferson Academy 	22:30.2
178. 		2494 	Jack Boyd 	Holy Family 	22:31.5
179. 		2350 	Behr Boswell 	Colorado Springs Christian 	22:36.2
180. 		2661 	Kahle Moore 	Peyton 	22:37.7
181. 		2414 	Sean Varga 	Faith Christian 	22:41.7
182. 		2262 	Jake Leppiniemi 	Berthoud 	22:46.3
183. 		2726 	Madison Lightfoot 	University 	22:46.6
184. 		2725 	Colter Johnson 	University 	22:57.5
185. 		2663 	Kearney Nevills 	Peyton 	22:58.9
186. 		2716 	Willy Carlson 	University 	23:00.0
187. 	85 	2326 	Justin Connerly 	Colorado Academy 	23:02.9
188. 		2377 	Zach Schwarz 	Estes Park 	23:05.4
189. 	86 	2670 	Alex Perret 	Pikes Peak Christian 	23:06.9
190. 		2506 	Dominic Marinelli 	Holy Family 	23:07.5
191. 		2543 	Alex Kolodzik 	Jefferson Academy 	23:10.0
192. 		2416 	Gabe Wygant 	Faith Christian 	23:22.5
193. 		2449 	Brian Nemejc 	Frontier Academy 	23:24.2
194. 		2355 	Matt Schafer 	Colorado Springs Christian 	23:26.3
195. 		2285 	Adam Eldridge 	Brush 	23:30.0
196. 		2535 	Nathaniel Bechtold 	Jefferson Academy 	23:38.1
197. 		2314 	Dylan Trow 	Buena Vista 	23:39.0
198. 		2376 	Alec Perney 	Estes Park 	23:39.8
199. 		2583 	Henry Zelenka 	Kent Denver 	23:44.5
200. 	87 	2330 	Finn Mahoney 	Colorado Academy 	23:49.6
201. 		2580 	Kavan Ossentjuk 	Kent Denver 	23:53.2
202. 		2542 	Kevin Giblin 	Jefferson Academy 	23:54.0
203. 	88 	2327 	Nick Fahrenkrog 	Colorado Academy 	23:58.4
204. 		2671 	Nick Travieso 	Pikes Peak Christian 	23:59.8
205. 		2714 	Brendan Azama 	University 	24:00.0
206. 		2369 	Al Franklin 	Estes Park 	24:12.8
207. 		2379 	Brad Wens 	Estes Park 	24:21.5
208. 		2699 	Robin Li 	The Vanguard School 	24:23.1
209. 		2422 	Chase Morris 	Front Range Christian 	24:23.8
210. 		2255 	Jarrett Bronson 	Berthoud 	24:34.4
211. 		2512 	James Reichert 	Holy Family 	24:34.7
212. 		2448 	Blake Maxey 	Frontier Academy 	24:43.9
213. 		2724 	Gavin Fitzgerald 	University 	25:04.4
214. 		2397 	Jack Corrette 	Faith Christian 	25:06.8
215. 		2700 	Justin Luu 	The Vanguard School 	25:21.3
216. 		2294 	Daniel Villanueva 	Brush 	25:21.9
217. 		2399 	Luke Inglee 	Faith Christian 	25:27.8
218. 		2421 	Peter Joyce 	Front Range Christian 	25:36.7
219. 		2606 	Mark Simmons 	Middle Park 	25:37.1
220. 		2539 	Brendan Boyd 	Jefferson Academy 	25:37.2
221. 		2507 	Andrew Micheli 	Holy Family 	26:00.2
222. 		2592 	Clark Li 	Lutheran 	26:14.2
223. 		2371 	Sean Grosser 	Estes Park 	26:15.9
224. 		2332 	Omar Varela 	Colorado Academy 	26:25.5
225. 		2573 	Roy Brunson 	Kent Denver 	26:32.7
226. 		2571 	Mark Bautista 	Kent Denver 	27:32.5
227. 	89 	2237 	George Petropoulos 	Arrupe Jesuit 	28:08.9
228. 		2254 	Taite Brinkmann 	Berthoud 	28:12.7
229. 		2331 	Joseph Neumeyer 	Colorado Academy 	32:39.0
230. 		2423 	Nathan Paladino 	Front Range Christian 	33:02.3

back



35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
September 14, 2012
Team Scores

Division 4 Boys


Scoring 4 of 6 runners with runner 5 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    60 Peak To Peak                             (1:08:00, 16:59.94, 0:27)
         13        Cameron Healy               16:48
         14        Riley Rodenburg             16:49
         16        Justin Rodenburg            17:10
         17        Stephen Rice                17:15
        (21)       Liam Healy                  17:30
        (28)       Pieter Mundhenke            17:42

   2.    70 Holy Family                              (1:08:39, 17:09.67, 1:51)
          4        Sean Ankarlo                16:22
          8        Erich Hixson                16:35
         22        Aaron Hillman               17:31
         36        Dillon Roddy                18:13
        (52)       Tristan Smith               18:51
        (56)       Mark Bowles                 18:59

   3.    73 University                               (1:08:46, 17:11.43, 2:01)
          5        Garrett Coles               16:27
          9        Dan Eberhard                16:37
         19        Garret Roberts              17:17
         40        Daniel Coles                18:27
        (50)       Nathan Coleman              18:47
        (57)       Robert Schreibman           19:00

   4.    77 Frontier Academy                         (1:09:02, 17:15.34, 2:01)
          6        Chris Baker                 16:29
          7        Chibuikem Nwizu             16:32
         23        Brody Lewis                 17:33
         41        Sean Tyrrell                18:29
        (49)       Connor Vanbuskirk           18:47
        (51)       Josh Fogel                  18:48

   5.    96 Faith Christian                          (1:09:58, 17:29.29, 2:31)
          2        Luke Yeager                 16:10
         20        James Marquardt             17:23
         29        Andrew Renfrow              17:45
         45        Kris Tanquist               18:41
        (64)       Zach Steitz                 19:20
        (65)       Roger Queen                 19:24

   6.   101 Estes Park                               (1:10:19, 17:34.73, 1:57)
         12        Jeff Switzer                16:47
         18        Russ Hall                   17:16
         24        Kirk McMillan               17:34
         47        Isaac Calden                18:43
        (61)       Garrett Murray              19:11
        (78)       Evan Ginter                 19:46

   7.   113 The Vanguard School                      (1:10:56, 17:43.83, 1:42)
         11        William Mayhew              16:39
         27        Joe Donelson                17:38
         37        Mason Chermack              18:19
         38        Jacob Evangelista           18:21
        (62)       Ian Rice                    19:18
        (73)       Alex Hawkins                19:40

   8.   117 Berthoud                                 (1:10:55, 17:43.65, 1:52)
         10        Aiden Colton                16:37
         32        Luke Spitz                  17:52
         33        Erik Maas                   17:58
         42        Kyle Cavey                  18:29
        (43)       Quinton Urchek              18:32
        (48)       Daniel Raak                 18:44

   9.   139 Brush                                    (1:11:45, 17:56.00, 2:45)
          1        Anthony Thomas              16:10
         31        Ryan Dollerschell           17:48
         53        A J Scott                   18:54
         54        Zacc Winn                   18:54
        (80)       Pablo Gutierrez             19:47
        (88)       David Giffin                20:30

  10.   168 Peyton                                   (1:12:55, 18:13.66, 3:24)
          3        Jake Erickson               16:13
         26        Zach Nasif                  17:37
         68        Robbie Schueman             19:29
         71        Schuyler Smith              19:37
        (76)       Tristan Lee                 19:45
        (95)       Quinton Harris              21:34

  11.   191 Jefferson Academy                        (1:14:18, 18:34.32, 2:44)
         15        Austin Fisher               16:55
         46        Ezequiel Trujillo           18:43
         58        Micaiah Wiersma             19:03
         72        Jaret Leal                  19:38
        (83)       Josiah Raso-Valdez          20:08
        (84)       Charlie Blake               20:08

  12.   194 Buena Vista                              (1:14:34, 18:38.28, 1:42)
         30        Ethan Greiner               17:48
         35        Evan Walters                18:08
         60        Dylan Wilson                19:10
         69        Colton Walters              19:30
        (75)       Trent Gonzales              19:43
        (91)       Jon Fox                     20:58

  13.   204 Kent Denver                              (1:15:05, 18:46.03, 2:06)
         25        James Hueston               17:36
         39        Jim Giltner                 18:22
         66        Blaine Brophy               19:26
         74        Jason Mitchell              19:42
        (79)       Aidan Thomas                19:47
        (86)       James Callison              20:10

  14.   204 Colorado Springs Christian               (1:15:11, 18:47.70, 1:29)
         34        Danny Marsh                 17:58
         44        David Soto                  18:40
         59        Peter Huguenin              19:08
         67        Andrew Vanos                19:27
        (81)       Zach Johnson                19:53
        (82)       Ben Topper                  20:00

  15.   319 Lutheran                                 (1:20:39, 20:09.51, 1:37)
         63        Trevor Benson               19:19
         77        Nathan Norby                19:45
         89        Connor Barnes               20:40
         90        Joe Dombro                  20:56
        (94)       Chris Bulboaca              21:30
       (104)       Clark Li                    26:15

  16.   333 Arrupe Jesuit                            (1:27:43, 21:55.54, 9:14)
         55        Dau Dodol                   18:56
         85        Jesus Olivias               20:10
         87        Sergio Rojas                20:29
        106        George Petropoulos          28:09

  17.   356 Pikes Peak Christian                     (1:24:14, 21:03.37, 2:21)
         70        Caleb Johns                 19:33
         93        John Visel                  21:11
         96        Nate Bellew                 21:38
         97        Dan Visel                   21:53
       (100)       Alex Perret                 23:07
       (103)       Nick Travieso               24:00

  18.   390 Colorado Academy                         (1:30:14, 22:33.44, 2:50)
         92        Michael Fuller              21:00
         98        Lorenzo Lopez               22:22
         99        Justin Connerly             23:03
        101        Finn Mahoney                23:50
       (102)       Nick Fahrenkrog             23:59
       (105)       Omar Varela                 26:26

back


35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
Division 1 Girls A
September 14, 2012

back

	Team 				
Place 	Place 	Bib 	Name 	School 	Time
1. 	1 	184 	Jordyn Colter 	Cherry Creek 	17:00.6
2. 	2 	356 	Erin Hooker 	Fort Collins 	17:37.8
3. 	3 	326 	Isabelle Kennedy 	Fairview 	17:39.2
4. 	4 	622 	Rachael Chacko 	Smoky Hill 	17:48.7
5. 	5 	450 	Emma Gee 	Legacy 	17:49.6
6. 	6 	419 	Erin Norton 	Grandview 	17:57.3
7. 	7 	359 	Devynn Miller 	Fort Collins 	18:08.5
8. 	8 	83 	Erin McLauglin 	Boulder 	18:15.3
9. 	9 	478 	Claire Green 	Monarch 	18:21.3
10. 	10 	31 	Emily Wolff 	Arapahoe 	18:24.5
11. 	11 	474 	Kaitlyn Benner 	Monarch 	18:33.8
12. 	12 	481 	Ashley Litoff 	Monarch 	18:42.4
13. 	13 	110 	Tabitha Simmons 	Campbell County 	18:46.5
14. 	14 	1 	Claire Archibeck 	Albuquerque Academy 	18:48.4
15. 	15 	570 	Selina Ramsey 	Rock Springs 	18:48.8
16. 	16 	365 	Kari Van Zyl 	Fort Collins 	18:49.0
17. 	17 	592 	Kacey Doner 	Rocky Mountain 	18:52.1
18. 	18 	351 	Shannon Conlon 	Fort Collins 	18:53.1
19. 	19 	484 	Karina Mann 	Monarch 	18:57.2
20. 	20 	360 	Sam Muller 	Fort Collins 	18:57.4
21. 	21 	361 	Audrey Oweimrin 	Fort Collins 	18:59.0
22. 	22 	476 	Taylor Floming 	Monarch 	18:59.6
23. 	23 	569 	Karli Piaia 	Rock Springs 	19:00.2
24. 	24 	452 	Melanie Nun 	Legacy 	19:02.8
25. 	25 	319 	Emily Barnes 	Fairview 	19:08.1
26. 	26 	483 	Elissa Mann 	Monarch 	19:09.3
27. 	27 	589 	Kelsey Alexander 	Rocky Mountain 	19:09.6
28. 	28 	330 	McKenna Payes 	Fairview 	19:09.9
29. 	29 	89 	Amanda Worthy 	Boulder 	19:10.2
30. 	30 	486 	Alyssa Reese 	Monarch 	19:10.6
31. 	31 	412 	Brooke Genovese 	Grandview 	19:13.1
32. 	32 	27 	Erica Petersen 	Arapahoe 	19:15.6
33. 	33 	195 	Katie Plomondon 	Cherry Creek 	19:18.6
34. 	34 	352 	Abbey Ervin 	Fort Collins 	19:18.8
35. 	35 	392 	Merritt Miller 	Fossil Ridge 	19:20.5
36. 	36 	269 	Solana Quistorff 	Douglas County 	19:20.7
37. 	37 	620 	Chloe Andrie 	Smoky Hill 	19:23.1
38. 	38 	383 	Jenny Biesert 	Fossil Ridge 	19:25.2
39. 	39 	25 	Lauren Lipski 	Arapahoe 	19:27.0
40. 	40 	246 	Sadie Baker 	Doherty 	19:30.4
41. 	41 	108 	Abby Phillips 	Campbell County 	19:30.8
42. 	42 	22 	Devan Foster 	Arapahoe 	19:32.5
43. 	43 	415 	Melanie Jenkins 	Grandview 	19:33.4
44. 	44 	131 	Laura Nyiro 	Chaparral 	19:34.2
45. 	45 	387 	Marisa Campain 	Fossil Ridge 	19:36.2
46. 	46 	183 	Sami Bremner 	Cherry Creek 	19:37.0
47. 	47 	329 	Carys McAulay 	Fairview 	19:37.9
48. 	48 	396 	Emily Weber 	Fossil Ridge 	19:39.9
49. 	49 	595 	Cambria Magnuson 	Rocky Mountain 	19:42.2
50. 	50 	23 	Zoe Gibbs 	Arapahoe 	19:50.5
51. 	51 	2 	Erin Archibeck 	Albuquerque Academy 	19:50.8
52. 	52 	192 	Katie Michel 	Cherry Creek 	19:51.5
53. 	53 	185 	Emily Cutter 	Cherry Creek 	19:57.6
54. 	54 	331 	Jessica Piper 	Fairview 	19:58.1
55. 	55 	88 	Rachel Roderick 	Boulder 	19:59.2
56. 	56 	533 	Hannah Feehan 	Regis 	19:59.9
57. 	57 	300 	Alicia Taurinchini 	Eaglecrest 	20:00.1
58. 	58 	418 	Nicole Mundy 	Grandview 	20:00.3
59. 	59 	86 	Emma Merryman 	Boulder 	20:01.5
60. 	60 	334 	Lilly Stumb 	Fairview 	20:02.9
61. 	61 	391 	Kate Leatherman 	Fossil Ridge 	20:05.5
62. 	62 	6 	Cameren Kristensen 	Albuquerque Academy 	20:06.2
63. 	63 	77 	Erin Davidson 	Boulder 	20:06.4
64. 	64 	105 	Quinn Destefano 	Campbell County 	20:07.8
65. 	65 	54 	Dana Lubieniecki 	Bear Creek 	20:10.5
66. 	66 	4 	Morgan Findley 	Albuquerque Academy 	20:11.7
67. 	67 	158 	Amy McConnell 	Cherokee Trail 	20:12.0
68. 	68 	563 	Cassia Catterall 	Rock Springs 	20:14.0
69. 	69 	29 	Jordan Seitz 	Arapahoe 	20:15.7
70. 	70 	321 	Margot Clyne 	Fairview 	20:17.5
71. 	71 	106 	Jessi Jeffries 	Campbell County 	20:19.6
72. 	72 	56 	Daneeca Medina 	Bear Creek 	20:20.5
73. 	73 	82 	Madi Lohmann 	Boulder 	20:21.0
74. 	74 	261 	Ryah Caskey 	Douglas County 	20:21.8
75. 	75 	3 	Alex Dean 	Albuquerque Academy 	20:22.9
76. 	76 	453 	Devyn Palm-Trujillo 	Legacy 	20:24.5
77. 	77 	263 	Sarah King 	Douglas County 	20:27.2
78. 	78 	598 	Star Rasmussen 	Rocky Mountain 	20:28.0
79. 	79 	385 	Michaela Bonenberger 	Fossil Ridge 	20:28.7
80. 	80 	599 	Elsa Roeber 	Rocky Mountain 	20:28.9
81. 	81 	249 	Jacqueline Dubois 	Doherty 	20:29.4
82. 	82 	78 	Tasmin De Reuck 	Boulder 	20:29.9
83. 	83 	191 	Lillian Markusch 	Cherry Creek 	20:33.2
84. 	84 	189 	Erin Keale 	Cherry Creek 	20:33.6
85. 	85 	109 	Sarah Sharp 	Campbell County 	20:36.9
86. 	86 	293 	Hillary Peterson 	Eaglecrest 	20:37.3
87. 	87 	540 	Fiona Murphy 	Regis 	20:41.4
88. 	88 	8 	Ellie Wynn 	Albuquerque Academy 	20:42.5
89. 	89 	229 	Madison Yager 	Cheyenne Central 	20:45.8
90. 	90 	251 	Sarah Mestas 	Doherty 	20:47.8
91. 	91 	531 	Brooke Barlock 	Regis 	20:55.6
92. 	92 	590 	Mandy Arnold 	Rocky Mountain 	20:57.9
93. 	93 	538 	Lindsey Koch 	Regis 	21:00.5
94. 	94 	422 	Sylvana Ross 	Grandview 	21:01.0
95. 	95 	165 	Sammie Steele 	Cherokee Trail 	21:01.4
96. 	96 	248 	Mykina Boe 	Doherty 	21:01.9
97. 	97 	386 	Krista Bratvold 	Fossil Ridge 	21:02.4
98. 	98 	273 	Asia Thompson 	Douglas County 	21:02.8
99. 	99 	536 	Meredith Hoggatt 	Regis 	21:03.5
100. 	100 	128 	Katherine Koehler 	Chaparral 	21:04.3
101. 	101 	121 	Ciara Depinto 	Chaparral 	21:05.5
102. 	102 	132 	Whitney Schultz 	Chaparral 	21:05.9
103. 	103 	215 	Abigail Bird 	Cheyenne Central 	21:07.1
104. 	104 	161 	Maria Redman 	Cherokee Trail 	21:07.7
105. 	105 	597 	Kailyn Nowak 	Rocky Mountain 	21:08.4
106. 	106 	61 	Kayla Woodward 	Bear Creek 	21:09.4
107. 	107 	272 	Jessica Schipper 	Douglas County 	21:11.2
108. 	108 	60 	Keeley Webber 	Bear Creek 	21:11.7
109. 	109 	118 	Hanna Barringer 	Chaparral 	21:12.0
110. 	110 	545 	Jen Steyaert 	Regis 	21:13.0
111. 	111 	567 	Sheridan Klingensmith 	Rock Springs 	21:13.8
112. 	112 	413 	Rachel Shaw 	Grandview 	21:17.2
113. 	113 	247 	Bailey Blackhurst 	Doherty 	21:19.0
114. 	114 	626 	Maddie Munns 	Smoky Hill 	21:21.2
115. 	115 	162 	Mikayla Redman 	Cherokee Trail 	21:22.0
116. 		510 	Brianna Pardner 	Overland 	21:23.1
117. 	116 	623 	Emily Combs 	Smoky Hill 	21:23.5
118. 		513 	Katherine Young 	Overland 	21:23.9
119. 	117 	537 	Katherine Kelso 	Regis 	21:25.0
120. 	118 	124 	Shannon Ferguson 	Chaparral 	21:34.2
121. 	119 	120 	Molly Corlett 	Chaparral 	21:39.3
122. 	120 	59 	Brianna Sargent 	Bear Creek 	21:41.8
123. 	121 	21 	Joy Dafoe 	Arapahoe 	21:44.5
124. 	122 	303 	Ashley Windom 	Eaglecrest 	21:44.7
125. 	123 	252 	Kylie Smith 	Doherty 	21:46.0
126. 	124 	107 	Jacey Lamanna 	Campbell County 	21:48.9
127. 	125 	163 	Tori Rodriguez 	Cherokee Trail 	21:50.2
128. 		508 	Rileigh Casebolt 	Overland 	21:50.6
129. 	126 	302 	Tara Vigil 	Eaglecrest 	21:52.3
130. 	127 	7 	Melina McClure 	Albuquerque Academy 	21:58.3
131. 	128 	260 	Kaite Burger 	Douglas County 	22:01.6
132. 	129 	217 	Casey England 	Cheyenne Central 	22:03.9
133. 	130 	52 	Nicci Hines 	Bear Creek 	22:04.2
134. 	131 	566 	Hannah Hampton 	Rock Springs 	22:05.3
135. 	132 	421 	Lindsey Robinson 	Grandview 	22:12.1
136. 	133 	164 	Lynsie Roper 	Cherokee Trail 	22:14.4
137. 	134 	454 	Ritika Reddy 	Legacy 	22:16.6
138. 	135 	449 	Kristyn Fudge 	Legacy 	22:26.0
139. 	136 	48 	Sidney Cockburn 	Bear Creek 	22:33.4
140. 	137 	625 	Jamie Jezier 	Smoky Hill 	22:34.5
141. 	138 	632 	Julia Sheykhet 	Smoky Hill 	22:37.8
142. 	139 	151 	Miley Hall 	Cherokee Trail 	22:41.4
143. 	140 	301 	Janine Taurinchini 	Eaglecrest 	22:43.0
144. 	141 	250 	Catherine Kapustka 	Doherty 	22:44.0
145. 	142 	571 	Nikki Robertson 	Rock Springs 	22:47.7
146. 	143 	572 	Mary Shauers 	Rock Springs 	22:56.1
147. 	144 	104 	Chelsea Blake 	Campbell County 	22:59.0
148. 	145 	443 	Anica Brewster 	Legacy 	23:03.0
149. 	146 	222 	Katie Moncrief 	Cheyenne Central 	23:04.6
150. 	147 	631 	Malika Sensavath 	Smoky Hill 	23:41.8
151. 	148 	455 	Logan Sandman 	Legacy 	24:00.0
152. 	149 	295 	Rachel Reid 	Eaglecrest 	24:10.5
153. 	150 	298 	Jordanne Stobbs-Vergara 	Eaglecrest 	24:13.2
154. 	151 	218 	Alana Galipeau 	Cheyenne Central 	25:59.2
155. 	152 	216 	Kendall Cogley-Hunnington 	Cheyenne Central 	26:00.8

back



35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
September 14, 2012
Team Scores

Division 1 Girls A


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    63 Fort Collins                             (1:32:26, 18:29.15, 1:20)
          2        Erin Hooker                 17:38
          7        Devynn Miller               18:09
         16        Kari Van Zyl                18:49
         18        Shannon Conlon              18:54
         20        Sam Muller                  18:58
        (21)       Audrey Oweimrin             18:59
        (34)       Abbey Ervin                 19:19

   2.    73 Monarch                                  (1:33:35, 18:42.84, 0:39)
          9        Claire Green                18:22
         11        Kaitlyn Benner              18:34
         12        Ashley Litoff               18:43
         19        Karina Mann                 18:58
         22        Taylor Floming              19:00
        (26)       Elissa Mann                 19:10
        (30)       Alyssa Reese                19:11

   3.   157 Fairview                                 (1:35:34, 19:06.66, 2:19)
          3        Isabelle Kennedy            17:40
         25        Emily Barnes                19:09
         28        McKenna Payes               19:10
         47        Carys McAulay               19:38
         54        Jessica Piper               19:59
        (60)       Lilly Stumb                 20:03
        (70)       Margot Clyne                20:18

   4.   173 Arapahoe                                 (1:36:31, 19:18.01, 1:27)
         10        Emily Wolff                 18:25
         32        Erica Petersen              19:16
         39        Lauren Lipski               19:27
         42        Devan Foster                19:33
         50        Zoe Gibbs                   19:51
        (69)       Jordan Seitz                20:16
       (121)       Joy Dafoe                   21:45

   5.   185 Cherry Creek                             (1:35:46, 19:09.06, 2:57)
          1        Jordyn Colter               17:01
         33        Katie Plomondon             19:19
         46        Sami Bremner                19:37
         52        Katie Michel                19:52
         53        Emily Cutter                19:58
        (83)       Lillian Markusch            20:34
        (84)       Erin Keale                  20:34

   6.   214 Boulder                                  (1:37:33, 19:30.50, 1:52)
          8        Erin McLauglin              18:16
         29        Amanda Worthy               19:11
         55        Rachel Roderick             20:00
         59        Emma Merryman               20:02
         63        Erin Davidson               20:07
        (73)       Madi Lohmann                20:21
        (82)       Tasmin De Reuck             20:30

   7.   227 Fossil Ridge                             (1:38:08, 19:37.45, 0:46)
         35        Merritt Miller              19:21
         38        Jenny Biesert               19:26
         45        Marisa Campain              19:37
         48        Emily Weber                 19:40
         61        Kate Leatherman             20:06
        (79)       Michaela Bonenberger        20:29
        (97)       Krista Bratvold             21:03

   8.   232 Grandview                                (1:37:46, 19:33.01, 3:04)
          6        Erin Norton                 17:58
         31        Brooke Genovese             19:14
         43        Melanie Jenkins             19:34
         58        Nicole Mundy                20:01
         94        Sylvana Ross                21:01
       (112)       Rachel Shaw                 21:18
       (132)       Lindsey Robinson            22:13

   9.   251 Rocky Mountain                           (1:38:41, 19:44.17, 1:37)
         17        Kacey Doner                 18:53
         27        Kelsey Alexander            19:10
         49        Cambria Magnuson            19:43
         78        Star Rasmussen              20:28
         80        Elsa Roeber                 20:29
        (92)       Mandy Arnold                20:58
       (105)       Kailyn Nowak                21:09

  10.   268 Albuquerque Academy                      (1:39:20, 19:51.98, 1:35)
         14        Claire Archibeck            18:49
         51        Erin Archibeck              19:51
         62        Cameren Kristensen          20:07
         66        Morgan Findley              20:12
         75        Alex Dean                   20:23
        (88)       Ellie Wynn                  20:43
       (127)       Melina McClure              21:59

  11.   274 Campbell County                          (1:39:22, 19:52.30, 1:51)
         13        Tabitha Simmons             18:47
         41        Abby Phillips               19:31
         64        Quinn Destefano             20:08
         71        Jessi Jeffries              20:20
         85        Sarah Sharp                 20:37
       (124)       Jacey Lamanna               21:49
       (144)       Chelsea Blake               22:59

  12.   348 Rock Springs                             (1:41:23, 20:16.42, 3:17)
         15        Selina Ramsey               18:49
         23        Karli Piaia                 19:01
         68        Cassia Catterall            20:15
        111        Sheridan Klingensmith       21:14
        131        Hannah Hampton              22:06
       (142)       Nikki Robertson             22:48
       (143)       Mary Shauers                22:57

  13.   374 Legacy                                   (1:42:00, 20:23.88, 4:37)
          5        Emma Gee                    17:50
         24        Melanie Nun                 19:03
         76        Devyn Palm-Trujillo         20:25
        134        Ritika Reddy                22:17
        135        Kristyn Fudge               22:26
       (145)       Anica Brewster              23:03
       (148)       Logan Sandman               24:00

  14.   392 Douglas County                           (1:42:24, 20:28.76, 1:51)
         36        Solana Quistorff            19:21
         74        Ryah Caskey                 20:22
         77        Sarah King                  20:28
         98        Asia Thompson               21:03
        107        Jessica Schipper            21:12
       (128)       Kaite Burger                22:02
       (154)       Carlie Lincoln            1:02:37

  15.   408 Smoky Hill                               (1:42:31, 20:30.18, 4:46)
          4        Rachael Chacko              17:49
         37        Chloe Andrie                19:24
        114        Maddie Munns                21:22
        116        Emily Combs                 21:24
        137        Jamie Jezier                22:35
       (138)       Julia Sheykhet              22:38
       (147)       Malika Sensavath            23:42

  16.   420 Doherty                                  (1:43:09, 20:37.69, 1:49)
         40        Sadie Baker                 19:31
         81        Jacqueline Dubois           20:30
         90        Sarah Mestas                20:48
         96        Mykina Boe                  21:02
        113        Bailey Blackhurst           21:19
       (123)       Kylie Smith                 21:46
       (141)       Catherine Kapustka          22:45

  17.   426 Regis                                    (1:43:41, 20:44.15, 1:04)
         56        Hannah Feehan               20:00
         87        Fiona Murphy                20:42
         91        Brooke Barlock              20:56
         93        Lindsey Koch                21:01
         99        Meredith Hoggatt            21:04
       (110)       Jen Steyaert                21:14
       (117)       Katherine Kelso             21:25

  18.   456 Chaparral                                (1:44:02, 20:48.36, 1:38)
         44        Laura Nyiro                 19:35
        100        Katherine Koehler           21:05
        101        Ciara Depinto               21:06
        102        Whitney Schultz             21:06
        109        Hanna Barringer             21:12
       (118)       Shannon Ferguson            21:35
       (119)       Molly Corlett               21:40

  19.   471 Bear Creek                               (1:44:34, 20:54.77, 1:32)
         65        Dana Lubieniecki            20:11
         72        Daneeca Medina              20:21
        106        Kayla Woodward              21:10
        108        Keeley Webber               21:12
        120        Brianna Sargent             21:42
       (130)       Nicci Hines                 22:05
       (136)       Sidney Cockburn             22:34

  20.   506 Cherokee Trail                           (1:45:34, 21:06.64, 1:39)
         67        Amy McConnell               20:12
         95        Sammie Steele               21:02
        104        Maria Redman                21:08
        115        Mikayla Redman              21:22
        125        Tori Rodriguez              21:51
       (133)       Lynsie Roper                22:15
       (139)       Miley Hall                  22:42

  21.   531 Eaglecrest                               (1:46:58, 21:23.48, 2:43)
         57        Alicia Taurinchini          20:01
         86        Hillary Peterson            20:38
        122        Ashley Windom               21:45
        126        Tara Vigil                  21:53
        140        Janine Taurinchini          22:43
       (149)       Rachel Reid                 24:11
       (150)       Jordanne Stobbs-Vergara     24:14

  22.   618 Cheyenne Central                         (1:53:01, 22:36.11, 5:14)
         89        Madison Yager               20:46
        103        Abigail Bird                21:08
        129        Casey England               22:04
        146        Katie Moncrief              23:05
        151        Alana Galipeau              26:00
       (152)       Kendall Cogley-Hunnington   26:01
       (153)       Melina Harris               59:27

back


35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
Division 2 Girls A
September 14, 2012

back

	Team 				
Place 	Place 	Bib 	Name 	School 	Time
1. 	1 	1077 	Alaina Anderson 	Pomona 	18:00.2
2. 	2 	1057 	Kaleigh Kroeker 	Pine Creek 	18:29.1
3. 	3 	1058 	Gabbrielle Sered 	Pine Creek 	18:32.5
4. 	4 	1203 	Megan Irvine 	Thompson Valley 	18:33.5
5. 	5 	850 	Katie Lyons 	Greeley West 	18:34.5
6. 	6 	1059 	Katherine Sered 	Pine Creek 	18:37.6
7. 	7 	1205 	Kendra Larson 	Thompson Valley 	18:47.4
8. 	8 	1261 	Emily Waters 	Thunder Ridge 	18:59.7
9. 	9 	946 	Amy Penn 	Liberty 	19:05.5
10. 	10 	750 	Greta Sloan 	Cheyenne Mountain 	19:07.3
11. 	11 	990 	Kailie Hartman 	Loveland 	19:09.2
12. 	12 	845 	Layne Hammer 	Greeley West 	19:09.9
13. 	13 	1052 	Veronica Carriedo 	Pine Creek 	19:10.7
14. 	14 	1053 	Taylor Fog 	Pine Creek 	19:10.9
15. 	15 	918 	Macy Kreutz 	Highlands Ranch 	19:19.5
16. 	16 	880 	Lauren Linscott 	Heritage 	19:20.9
17. 	17 	1253 	Kamryn Hart 	Thunder Ridge 	19:22.7
18. 	18 	1000 	Abby Stewart 	Loveland 	19:31.0
19. 	19 	1198 	Hayley Berg 	Thompson Valley 	19:31.3
20. 	20 	945 	Annie Parchinski 	Liberty 	19:32.5
21. 	21 	1258 	Lauren Shubin 	Thunder Ridge 	19:35.7
22. 	22 	1282 	Sophia Fernald 	Wheat Ridge 	19:38.3
23. 	23 	1147 	Claire Rachwitz 	Rampart 	19:39.1
24. 	24 	690 	Regan Vandepol 	Broomfield 	19:45.9
25. 	25 	801 	Vanessa Gonzalez 	Dakota Ridge 	19:46.3
26. 	26 	1256 	Claire Noser 	Thunder Ridge 	19:46.7
27. 	27 	1142 	Emily Dingman 	Rampart 	19:46.9
28. 	28 	802 	Cayli Hume 	Dakota Ridge 	19:47.5
29. 	29 	1025 	Amanda Martinez 	Mullen 	19:52.3
30. 	30 	1055 	Natalie Kalin 	Pine Creek 	19:52.5
31. 	31 	994 	Kristina Ritschard 	Loveland 	19:53.4
32. 	32 	681 	Abby Gardner 	Broomfield 	19:53.6
33. 	33 	1112 	Jamie Mitchell 	Ponderosa 	19:54.3
34. 	34 	1085 	Jordan McCoye 	Pomona 	19:54.9
35. 	35 	1251 	Sierra Dinges 	Thunder Ridge 	19:56.9
36. 	36 	987 	Ashlyn Brent 	Loveland 	19:57.8
37. 	37 	882 	Erika Neave 	Heritage 	19:58.0
38. 	38 	1204 	Kacie Kaufman 	Thompson Valley 	20:04.1
39. 	39 	887 	Annika Reuter 	Heritage 	20:04.8
40. 	40 	1176 	Cassandra Hardy 	Rock Canyon 	20:08.1
41. 	41 	1249 	Morgan Aurich 	Thunder Ridge 	20:10.2
42. 	42 	689 	Kara Skattum 	Broomfield 	20:10.8
43. 	43 	997 	Kayla Smith 	Loveland 	20:11.3
44. 	44 	917 	Erica Koch 	Highlands Ranch 	20:13.4
45. 	45 	1181 	Phoebe Schneider 	Rock Canyon 	20:13.8
46. 	46 	775 	Kiera McKee 	Columbine 	20:14.0
47. 	47 	969 	Magda Van Leeuwen 	Littleton 	20:16.8
48. 	48 	680 	Katie Forsee 	Broomfield 	20:22.2
49. 	49 	1170 	Gabby Alcala 	Rock Canyon 	20:22.9
50. 	50 	1228 	Catherine Lundstrom 	Thornton 	20:28.2
51. 	51 	1178 	Nicole Jordan 	Rock Canyon 	20:28.4
52. 	52 	766 	Gaby Agustin 	Columbine 	20:30.6
53. 	53 	1202 	Natalie Howard 	Thompson Valley 	20:32.5
54. 	54 	751 	Hannah Vanhorn 	Cheyenne Mountain 	20:34.4
55. 	55 	1171 	Amy Arbuckle 	Rock Canyon 	20:35.2
56. 	56 	685 	Ally Malecha 	Broomfield 	20:37.0
57. 	57 	958 	Kelly Dinneen 	Littleton 	20:37.5
58. 	58 	741 	Nell Crosby 	Cheyenne Mountain 	20:38.2
59. 	59 	683 	Christina Kennedy 	Broomfield 	20:39.2
60. 	60 	743 	Hailey Gelzer 	Cheyenne Mountain 	20:39.6
61. 	61 	1148 	Thea Ramsey 	Rampart 	20:40.3
62. 	62 	941 	Kara Goddard 	Liberty 	20:44.1
63. 	63 	1257 	Holland Schellhase 	Thunder Ridge 	20:46.0
64. 	64 	989 	Gina Grainda 	Loveland 	20:47.1
65. 	65 	776 	Whitney Osborn 	Columbine 	20:48.8
66. 	66 	1088 	Lauren Taylor 	Pomona 	20:49.4
67. 	67 	1083 	Cami Kennedy 	Pomona 	20:51.5
68. 	68 	1082 	Mariah Henderson 	Pomona 	20:52.0
69. 	69 	970 	Stacey Zuppa 	Littleton 	20:52.5
70. 	70 	806 	Erin Renner 	Dakota Ridge 	20:52.9
71. 	71 	1049 	Madelyn Baron 	Pine Creek 	20:53.6
72. 	72 	1290 	Eliza Vanwetter 	Wheat Ridge 	20:54.9
73. 	73 	1182 	Casey Stazick 	Rock Canyon 	20:56.3
74. 	74 	968 	Elizabeth Rothrock 	Littleton 	20:57.9
75. 	75 	1141 	Kate Derrick 	Rampart 	20:58.4
76. 	76 	944 	Taylor Oseland 	Liberty 	20:59.1
77. 	77 	1199 	Ellie Colpitts 	Thompson Valley 	21:00.7
78. 	78 	913 	Daphnie Francis 	Highlands Ranch 	21:02.3
79. 	79 	1116 	Paige Runco 	Ponderosa 	21:04.1
80. 	80 	1118 	Kira Trombly 	Ponderosa 	21:07.6
81. 	81 	1288 	Nikki Strickler 	Wheat Ridge 	21:08.1
82. 	82 	846 	Emily Hopwood 	Greeley West 	21:09.0
83. 	83 	1021 	Quincey Gilbert 	Mullen 	21:10.5
84. 	84 	749 	Maggie Sheahan 	Cheyenne Mountain 	21:10.8
85. 	85 	966 	Carli Murray 	Littleton 	21:11.3
86. 	86 	911 	Jen Burritt 	Highlands Ranch 	21:12.9
87. 	87 	721 	Alissa Spires 	Cheyenne East 	21:13.9
88. 	88 	745 	Emma Kidd 	Cheyenne Mountain 	21:15.0
89. 	89 	804 	Lauren McCulley 	Dakota Ridge 	21:15.6
90. 	90 	1114 	Marley Nahum 	Ponderosa 	21:20.2
91. 	91 	679 	Katie Croell 	Broomfield 	21:21.5
92. 	92 	1286 	Allison Painter 	Wheat Ridge 	21:22.2
93. 	93 	942 	Kylee McCay 	Liberty 	21:23.1
94. 	94 	1140 	Claire Brockway 	Rampart 	21:23.5
95. 	95 	851 	Simone Morales 	Greeley West 	21:23.9
96. 	96 	888 	Syd Slouka 	Heritage 	21:24.6
97. 	97 	800 	Natalie Gonzalez 	Dakota Ridge 	21:27.0
98. 	98 	812 	Andrea Vail 	Dakota Ridge 	21:30.7
99. 	99 	856 	Dianna Rowe 	Greeley West 	21:31.3
100. 	100 	886 	Katie Potts 	Heritage 	21:33.3
101. 	101 	1144 	Leya Hartman 	Rampart 	21:33.8
102. 	102 	914 	Darbie Francis 	Highlands Ranch 	21:35.5
103. 	103 	1020 	Sierra Ghia 	Mullen 	21:35.7
104. 	104 	855 	Courtney Packard 	Greeley West 	21:36.5
105. 	105 	652 	Briana Barela 	Abraham Lincoln 	21:41.0
106. 	106 	999 	Lauren Spencer 	Loveland 	21:42.4
107. 	107 	955 	E B Bollendonk 	Littleton 	21:43.8
108. 	108 	768 	Jenna Ballard 	Columbine 	21:44.7
109. 	109 	659 	Idalee Nunez 	Abraham Lincoln 	21:48.0
110. 	110 	1279 	Shelly Browne 	Wheat Ridge 	21:48.9
111. 	111 	712 	Abbie Fredrick 	Cheyenne East 	21:50.1
112. 	112 	854 	Alyssa Nava 	Greeley West 	21:51.6
113. 	113 	1084 	Cata Laguera 	Pomona 	21:51.8
114. 	114 	781 	Madison Wittig 	Columbine 	21:52.9
115. 	115 	885 	Andrea Phifer 	Heritage 	21:53.5
116. 	116 	1280 	Nyla Chamberlin 	Wheat Ridge 	21:53.8
117. 	117 	909 	Molly Baird 	Highlands Ranch 	22:02.9
118. 	118 	1278 	Annie Browne 	Wheat Ridge 	22:10.5
119. 	119 	1030 	Laura Stateler 	Mullen 	22:12.0
120. 	120 	1233 	Kasha Strong 	Thornton 	22:14.5
121. 	121 	744 	Sierra Kenyon 	Cheyenne Mountain 	22:14.7
122. 	122 	1183 	Hunter White 	Rock Canyon 	22:25.6
123. 	123 	963 	Hannah Ingram 	Littleton 	22:26.8
124. 	124 	1138 	Lexi Alford 	Rampart 	22:27.7
125. 	125 	710 	Jenna Bishop 	Cheyenne East 	22:29.8
126. 	126 	711 	Abigail Conrad 	Cheyenne East 	22:30.0
127. 	127 	773 	Brittney Kocman 	Columbine 	22:35.8
128. 	128 	1107 	Sara Culhane 	Ponderosa 	22:44.9
129. 	129 	940 	Emilie Carroll 	Liberty 	22:51.3
130. 	130 	1111 	Kim Laverty 	Ponderosa 	22:53.4
131. 	131 	813 	Gillian Vance 	Dakota Ridge 	22:53.8
132. 	132 	1078 	Mallie Bruce 	Pomona 	22:59.6
133. 	133 	716 	Reva House 	Cheyenne East 	23:00.6
134. 	134 	879 	Nicole Geisen 	Heritage 	23:04.3
135. 	135 	777 	Jaeleen Parisi 	Columbine 	23:05.5
136. 	136 	1023 	Lauren Kearney 	Mullen 	23:16.7
137. 	137 	1201 	Lauren Howard 	Thompson Valley 	23:20.5
138. 	138 	943 	Emily Mulder 	Liberty 	23:21.6
139. 	139 	1227 	Abby Kolenbrander 	Thornton 	23:24.7
140. 	140 	1016 	Alison Brogan 	Mullen 	23:38.6
141. 	141 	1031 	Kathleen Storen 	Mullen 	23:39.9
142. 	142 	714 	Elsa Froelicher 	Cheyenne East 	23:44.4
143. 	143 	708 	Heather Baker 	Cheyenne East 	23:51.2
144. 	144 	1232 	Eryn Silva 	Thornton 	23:59.5
145. 	145 	1229 	Nyssa Mora 	Thornton 	24:00.3
146. 	146 	1119 	Grace Vankeuren 	Ponderosa 	24:22.9
147. 	147 	662 	Yessenia Rodriguez 	Abraham Lincoln 	25:19.3
148. 	148 	664 	Nellie Valle 	Abraham Lincoln 	25:46.4
149. 	149 	655 	Cerena Gallegos 	Abraham Lincoln 	26:17.7
150. 	150 	657 	Maria Koehler 	Abraham Lincoln 	28:57.4

back



35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
September 14, 2012
Team Scores

Division 2 Girls A


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    38 Pine Creek                               (1:34:01, 18:48.15, 0:42)
          2        Kaleigh Kroeker             18:30
          3        Gabbrielle Sered            18:33
          6        Katherine Sered             18:38
         13        Veronica Carriedo           19:11
         14        Taylor Fog                  19:11
        (30)       Natalie Kalin               19:53
        (71)       Madelyn Baron               20:54

   2.   107 Thunder Ridge                            (1:37:42, 19:32.31, 0:58)
          8        Emily Waters                19:00
         17        Kamryn Hart                 19:23
         21        Lauren Shubin               19:36
         26        Claire Noser                19:47
         35        Sierra Dinges               19:57
        (41)       Morgan Aurich               20:11
        (63)       Holland Schellhase          20:46

   3.   121 Thompson Valley                          (1:37:29, 19:29.77, 2:00)
          4        Megan Irvine                18:34
          7        Kendra Larson               18:48
         19        Hayley Berg                 19:32
         38        Kacie Kaufman               20:05
         53        Natalie Howard              20:33
        (77)       Ellie Colpitts              21:01
       (137)       Lauren Howard               23:21

   4.   139 Loveland                                 (1:38:43, 19:44.54, 1:03)
         11        Kailie Hartman              19:10
         18        Abby Stewart                19:31
         31        Kristina Ritschard          19:54
         36        Ashlyn Brent                19:58
         43        Kayla Smith                 20:12
        (64)       Gina Grainda                20:48
       (106)       Lauren Spencer              21:43

   5.   202 Broomfield                               (1:40:50, 20:09.88, 0:52)
         24        Regan Vandepol              19:46
         32        Abby Gardner                19:54
         42        Kara Skattum                20:11
         48        Katie Forsee                20:23
         56        Ally Malecha                20:37
        (59)       Christina Kennedy           20:40
        (91)       Katie Croell                21:22

   6.   236 Pomona                                   (1:40:28, 20:05.58, 2:52)
          1        Alaina Anderson             18:01
         34        Jordan McCoye               19:55
         66        Lauren Taylor               20:50
         67        Cami Kennedy                20:52
         68        Mariah Henderson            20:52
       (113)       Cata Laguera                21:52
       (132)       Mallie Bruce                23:00

   7.   240 Rock Canyon                              (1:41:49, 20:21.68, 0:28)
         40        Cassandra Hardy             20:09
         45        Phoebe Schneider            20:14
         49        Gabby Alcala                20:23
         51        Nicole Jordan               20:29
         55        Amy Arbuckle                20:36
        (73)       Casey Stazick               20:57
       (122)       Hunter White                22:26

   8.   260 Liberty                                  (1:41:45, 20:20.85, 2:18)
          9        Amy Penn                    19:06
         20        Annie Parchinski            19:33
         62        Kara Goddard                20:45
         76        Taylor Oseland              21:00
         93        Kylee McCay                 21:24
       (129)       Emilie Carroll              22:52
       (138)       Emily Mulder                23:22

   9.   266 Cheyenne Mountain                        (1:42:11, 20:26.05, 2:04)
         10        Greta Sloan                 19:08
         54        Hannah Vanhorn              20:35
         58        Nell Crosby                 20:39
         60        Hailey Gelzer               20:40
         84        Maggie Sheahan              21:11
        (88)       Emma Kidd                   21:15
       (121)       Sierra Kenyon               22:15

  10.   280 Rampart                                  (1:42:29, 20:29.64, 1:45)
         23        Claire Rachwitz             19:40
         27        Emily Dingman               19:47
         61        Thea Ramsey                 20:41
         75        Kate Derrick                20:59
         94        Claire Brockway             21:24
       (101)       Leya Hartman                21:34
       (124)       Lexi Alford                 22:28

  11.   288 Heritage                                 (1:42:22, 20:28.30, 2:13)
         16        Lauren Linscott             19:21
         37        Erika Neave                 19:58
         39        Annika Reuter               20:05
         96        Syd Slouka                  21:25
        100        Katie Potts                 21:34
       (115)       Andrea Phifer               21:54
       (134)       Nicole Geisen               23:05

  12.   293 Greeley West                             (1:41:49, 20:21.71, 2:57)
          5        Katie Lyons                 18:35
         12        Layne Hammer                19:10
         82        Emily Hopwood               21:10
         95        Simone Morales              21:24
         99        Dianna Rowe                 21:32
       (104)       Courtney Packard            21:37
       (112)       Alyssa Nava                 21:52

  13.   309 Dakota Ridge                             (1:43:10, 20:37.87, 1:41)
         25        Vanessa Gonzalez            19:47
         28        Cayli Hume                  19:48
         70        Erin Renner                 20:53
         89        Lauren McCulley             21:16
         97        Natalie Gonzalez            21:28
        (98)       Andrea Vail                 21:31
       (131)       Gillian Vance               22:54

  14.   325 Highlands Ranch                          (1:43:24, 20:40.70, 2:16)
         15        Macy Kreutz                 19:20
         44        Erica Koch                  20:14
         78        Daphnie Francis             21:03
         86        Jen Burritt                 21:13
        102        Darbie Francis              21:36
       (117)       Molly Baird                 22:03
       (151)       Ashley Visocky            1:02:38

  15.   332 Littleton                                (1:43:57, 20:47.21, 0:55)
         47        Magda Van Leeuwen           20:17
         57        Kelly Dinneen               20:38
         69        Stacey Zuppa                20:53
         74        Elizabeth Rothrock          20:58
         85        Carli Murray                21:12
       (107)       E B Bollendonk              21:44
       (123)       Hannah Ingram               22:27

  16.   377 Wheat Ridge                              (1:44:53, 20:58.48, 2:11)
         22        Sophia Fernald              19:39
         72        Eliza Vanwetter             20:55
         81        Nikki Strickler             21:09
         92        Allison Painter             21:23
        110        Shelly Browne               21:49
       (116)       Nyla Chamberlin             21:54
       (118)       Annie Browne                22:11

  17.   385 Columbine                                (1:45:11, 21:02.19, 1:39)
         46        Kiera McKee                 20:15
         52        Gaby Agustin                20:31
         65        Whitney Osborn              20:49
        108        Jenna Ballard               21:45
        114        Madison Wittig              21:53
       (127)       Brittney Kocman             22:36
       (135)       Jaeleen Parisi              23:06

  18.   410 Ponderosa                                (1:46:12, 21:14.21, 2:51)
         33        Jamie Mitchell              19:55
         79        Paige Runco                 21:05
         80        Kira Trombly                21:08
         90        Marley Nahum                21:21
        128        Sara Culhane                22:45
       (130)       Kim Laverty                 22:54
       (146)       Grace Vankeuren             24:23

  19.   470 Mullen                                   (1:48:08, 21:37.42, 3:25)
         29        Amanda Martinez             19:53
         83        Quincey Gilbert             21:11
        103        Sierra Ghia                 21:36
        119        Laura Stateler              22:13
        136        Lauren Kearney              23:17
       (140)       Alison Brogan               23:39
       (141)       Kathleen Storen             23:40

  20.   582 Cheyenne East                            (1:51:05, 22:12.86, 1:47)
         87        Alissa Spires               21:14
        111        Abbie Fredrick              21:51
        125        Jenna Bishop                22:30
        126        Abigail Conrad              22:31
        133        Reva House                  23:01
       (142)       Elsa Froelicher             23:45
       (143)       Heather Baker               23:52

  21.   598 Thornton                                 (1:54:08, 22:49.42, 3:33)
         50        Catherine Lundstrom         20:29
        120        Kasha Strong                22:15
        139        Abby Kolenbrander           23:25
        144        Eryn Silva                  24:00
        145        Nyssa Mora                  24:01
       (152)       Ashleigh Peterson         1:07:50
       (153)       Isabel John               1:07:52

  22.   658 Abraham Lincoln                          (2:00:53, 24:10.46, 4:37)
        105        Briana Barela               21:41
        109        Idalee Nunez                21:49
        147        Yessenia Rodriguez          25:20
        148        Nellie Valle                25:47
        149        Cerena Gallegos             26:18
       (150)       Maria Koehler               28:58
       (154)       Lidia Diaz                1:12:01

back


35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
Division 3 Girls A
September 14, 2012

back

	Team 				
Place 	Place 	Bib 	Name 	School 	Time
1. 	1 	1902 	Ali Deitsch 	Palmer Ridge 	18:31.7
2. 	2 	1335 	Mandy Ortiz 	Battle Mountain 	18:38.2
3. 	3 	1521 	Sammy Skold 	Evergreen 	18:58.5
4. 	4 	1313 	Val Constien 	Battle Mountain 	19:11.3
5. 	5 	2166 	Lina Arista 	Vista Ridge 	19:13.7
6. 	6 	1835 	Eryn Leonard 	Moffat County 	19:17.1
7. 		2121 	Sydney Richards 	Skyline 	19:18.6
8. 	7 	1752 	Cassidy Meade 	Laramie 	19:32.1
9. 	8 	2043 	Taylor Muncie 	Scottsbluff 	19:33.2
10. 	9 	1324 	Syd Gaylord 	Battle Mountain 	19:37.3
11. 	10 	1379 	Kelsey Wood 	Centaurus 	19:42.3
12. 	11 	1376 	Erin Twaddell 	Centaurus 	19:43.3
13. 	12 	1906 	Heather Gentry 	Palmer Ridge 	19:43.5
14. 	13 	1517 	Caitlin Schmitt 	Evergreen 	19:45.2
15. 	14 	1643 	Makenzie Urban 	Frederick 	19:51.4
16. 	15 	1316 	Bridgett Courtois 	Battle Mountain 	20:02.1
17. 	16 	1509 	Camille Morales 	Evergreen 	20:07.6
18. 	17 	1368 	Rachel Moline 	Centaurus 	20:10.4
19. 	18 	1757 	Brittany Robertson 	Laramie 	20:14.0
20. 	19 	1831 	Brenna Ciesco 	Moffat County 	20:14.7
21. 	20 	1367 	Maggie Moline 	Centaurus 	20:15.8
22. 	21 	1495 	Jane Jensen 	Evergreen 	20:17.3
23. 	22 	1363 	Hannah Davinroy 	Centaurus 	20:23.0
24. 	23 	1371 	Olivia Rogers 	Centaurus 	20:25.7
25. 	24 	1869 	Abbi Stratton 	Mountain View 	20:26.5
26. 	25 	2184 	Savanah Ebhert 	Woodland Park 	20:37.2
27. 	26 	2191 	Michaela McDonough 	Woodland Park 	20:42.0
28. 	27 	1414 	Gabby Valenzuela 	Conifer 	20:45.7
29. 	28 	2182 	Megan Dillinger 	Woodland Park 	20:47.8
30. 	29 	1921 	Braede Wilcox 	Palmer Ridge 	20:50.1
31. 	30 	1749 	Sierra Levene 	Laramie 	20:51.1
32. 	31 	1336 	Christina Shearon 	Battle Mountain 	20:54.4
33. 	32 	1686 	Madi Spence 	Glenwood Springs 	20:54.7
34. 	33 	1900 	Hannah Capek 	Palmer Ridge 	20:55.2
35. 	34 	2168 	Ana Ortega 	Vista Ridge 	20:56.0
36. 	35 	1758 	Andie Saylor 	Laramie 	20:59.1
37. 	36 	1838 	Ary Schaffer 	Moffat County 	21:00.0
38. 	37 	1375 	Sady Swanson 	Centaurus 	21:08.8
39. 	38 	1829 	Aubrey Campbell 	Moffat County 	21:09.0
40. 	39 	1715 	Merhawet Teame 	Hinkley 	21:12.5
41. 	40 	1862 	Rachel Franklin 	Mountain View 	21:13.9
42. 	41 	1905 	Audree Furst 	Palmer Ridge 	21:14.6
43. 	42 	2151 	Meg O Connell 	Steamboat Springs 	21:15.0
44. 	43 	1837 	Katelyn Peroulis 	Moffat County 	21:15.2
45. 	44 	2018 	Diana Trillo 	Sand Creek 	21:15.6
46. 	45 	1979 	Celeste Maldonado 	Roosevelt 	21:16.0
47. 	46 	1861 	Caroline Foster 	Mountain View 	21:16.3
48. 	47 	1899 	Courtney Campbell 	Palmer Ridge 	21:16.6
49. 	48 	1738 	Ella Dewolf 	Laramie 	21:20.8
50. 	49 	1663 	Jenna Brown 	Glenwood Springs 	21:26.2
51. 	50 	1675 	Deatra Jones-Dixon 	Glenwood Springs 	21:27.4
52. 	51 	1793 	Hannah Ingram 	Lewis Palmer 	21:27.8
53. 	52 	2169 	Haley Polk 	Vista Ridge 	21:28.2
54. 	53 	1841 	Savannah Williams 	Moffat County 	21:30.5
55. 	54 	1967 	Dani Creech 	Roosevelt 	21:31.1
56. 	55 	1676 	Courtney Lippman 	Glenwood Springs 	21:32.8
57. 	56 	1524 	Annie Trimarco 	Evergreen 	21:34.7
58. 	57 	1499 	Ellen Kassay 	Evergreen 	21:37.6
59. 	58 	2153 	Alexadra Tumminello 	Steamboat Springs 	21:37.9
60. 	59 	1789 	Kaitlyn Cavera 	Lewis Palmer 	21:38.6
61. 	60 	1318 	Jenai Denardo 	Battle Mountain 	21:43.3
62. 	61 	2194 	Myrrhiah Perkins 	Woodland Park 	21:44.7
63. 	62 	1865 	Ali Nelson 	Mountain View 	21:45.9
64. 	63 	1747 	Maggie Huss 	Laramie 	21:46.5
65. 	64 	1520 	Kenzie Skold 	Evergreen 	21:47.7
66. 	65 	1914 	Kaitlin Ramsey 	Palmer Ridge 	21:53.4
67. 	66 	1407 	Lindsay Dedrickson 	Conifer 	21:54.2
68. 	67 	1739 	Ashley Dodds 	Laramie 	21:55.3
69. 	68 	1714 	Elssa Teame 	Hinkley 	21:56.1
70. 	69 	2186 	Anne Fisher 	Woodland Park 	21:56.4
71. 	70 	2041 	Shayleigh James 	Scottsbluff 	22:03.8
72. 	71 	1629 	Maddie Ellis 	Frederick 	22:04.0
73. 	72 	1790 	Morgan Cogburn 	Lewis Palmer 	22:05.4
74. 	73 	2146 	Gabrielle Anderson 	Steamboat Springs 	22:10.4
75. 	74 	1856 	Kellie Benner 	Mountain View 	22:10.6
76. 	75 	1673 	Kathya Gonzalez 	Glenwood Springs 	22:12.7
77. 	76 	1855 	Katie Benner 	Mountain View 	22:13.3
78. 	77 	1867 	Jessie Rollstin 	Mountain View 	22:14.1
79. 	78 	2196 	Kelsey Seibel 	Woodland Park 	22:16.0
80. 	79 	1591 	Megan Sturgess 	Falcon 	22:16.3
81. 	80 	2078 	Gabriela Koski 	Silver Creek 	22:22.2
82. 	81 	2147 	Lena Barker 	Steamboat Springs 	22:22.6
83. 	82 	2040 	Claire Holsinger 	Scottsbluff 	22:23.9
84. 	83 	1667 	Tess Ebert 	Glenwood Springs 	22:26.0
85. 	84 	1976 	Abbey Kehr 	Roosevelt 	22:26.6
86. 	85 	1321 	Adrianna Farnen 	Battle Mountain 	22:27.7
87. 	86 	2090 	Allison Tripp 	Silver Creek 	22:46.5
88. 	87 	1587 	Mariah Meredith 	Falcon 	22:47.0
89. 	88 	2170 	Brittany Sutton 	Vista Ridge 	22:48.4
90. 	89 	1977 	Zoe Kehr 	Roosevelt 	22:52.5
91. 	90 	1981 	Mary Sargeant 	Roosevelt 	22:53.3
92. 	91 	2044 	Tylii Muncie 	Scottsbluff 	22:55.1
93. 	92 	2075 	Sheridan Jones 	Silver Creek 	23:07.6
94. 	93 	2067 	Haylie Call 	Silver Creek 	23:08.0
95. 	94 	2079 	Samantha Koski 	Silver Creek 	23:09.8
96. 	95 	1832 	Ashlee Griffiths 	Moffat County 	23:12.4
97. 	96 	2011 	Grace Jiang 	Sand Creek 	23:19.4
98. 	97 	2010 	Velia Colunga 	Sand Creek 	23:20.0
99. 	98 	1710 	Victoria Ramirez Solis 	Hinkley 	23:27.7
100. 	99 	1411 	Ciara Moe 	Conifer 	23:29.5
101. 	100 	2020 	Katie Vyvlecka 	Sand Creek 	23:30.4
102. 	101 	2148 	Kelly Borgerding 	Steamboat Springs 	23:30.6
103. 	102 	1580 	Melissa Budd 	Falcon 	23:31.3
104. 	103 	1799 	Katherine Schweizer 	Lewis Palmer 	23:32.7
105. 	104 	2066 	Eva Barrio Calvo 	Silver Creek 	23:34.3
106. 	105 	1709 	Victoria McKernan 	Hinkley 	23:38.6
107. 	106 	2087 	Helena Scharf 	Silver Creek 	23:39.2
108. 	107 	1795 	Kris Johnson 	Lewis Palmer 	23:41.0
109. 	108 	1800 	Maddie Smith 	Lewis Palmer 	23:41.8
110. 	109 	1412 	Kayla Niksic 	Conifer 	23:44.7
111. 	110 	1631 	Sydney Frocek 	Frederick 	23:52.4
112. 	111 	1588 	Leah Petrie 	Falcon 	23:57.1
113. 	112 	2199 	Joanna Waddell 	Woodland Park 	24:10.2
114. 	113 	2038 	Vanessa Avalos 	Scottsbluff 	24:13.6
115. 	114 	1453 	Mason Brainard- Fernandez 	Englewood 	24:20.1
116. 	115 	1688 	Lily Thorsen 	Glenwood Springs 	24:20.6
117. 	116 	1713 	Mahered Seyoum 	Hinkley 	24:24.0
118. 	117 	1408 	Rowan Dunn 	Conifer 	24:27.8
119. 	118 	1708 	Lesly Martin Del Campo 	Hinkley 	24:30.1
120. 	119 	1592 	Rebecca Tobin 	Falcon 	24:33.9
121. 	120 	1639 	Ronnie Morganti 	Frederick 	24:42.1
122. 		2119 	Emily Jarvis 	Skyline 	24:44.6
123. 	121 	1404 	Hannah Adams 	Conifer 	24:45.4
124. 	122 	1971 	Heidi Hansen 	Roosevelt 	24:49.1
125. 	123 	1635 	Kirsten Kocheiser 	Frederick 	24:49.6
126. 	124 	1630 	Mallory Ellis 	Frederick 	24:51.7
127. 	125 	1794 	Katie Johnson 	Lewis Palmer 	24:51.9
128. 	126 	2167 	Lexi Harrison 	Vista Ridge 	24:57.0
129. 	127 	1983 	Madison Williamson 	Roosevelt 	24:58.9
130. 	128 	1585 	Leslie Hardy 	Falcon 	25:13.2
131. 	129 	2008 	Desiree Burdick 	Sand Creek 	25:22.9
132. 	130 	1704 	Estephania Aceves 	Hinkley 	25:29.1
133. 	131 	2171 	Victoria Woods 	Vista Ridge 	25:30.5
134. 	132 	1405 	Lauren Auer 	Conifer 	25:31.3
135. 	133 	2016 	Katherine Serrano 	Sand Creek 	25:33.3
136. 	134 	1637 	Meghan McCarron 	Frederick 	25:35.0
137. 	135 	2144 	Lindsey Adler 	Steamboat Springs 	25:49.0
138. 	136 	1455 	Cece Esparza 	Englewood 	25:49.5
139. 	137 	1594 	Hannah Williams 	Falcon 	25:53.0
140. 	138 	1452 	Maddie Avjean 	Englewood 	26:06.6
141. 	139 	1457 	Natalie Pena 	Englewood 	26:13.3
142. 		2123 	Zoe Wiiliamson 	Skyline 	27:03.8
143. 		2122 	Avynne Trembly 	Skyline 	27:05.1
144. 	140 	1456 	Kadie Kavinsky 	Englewood 	27:26.2
145. 	141 	2013 	Rachel Reidenbaugh 	Sand Creek 	29:34.8
146. 	142 	1458 	Cassidy Ransum 	Englewood 	30:31.3
147. 	143 	2042 	Rebecca Loya 	Scottsbluff 	33:54.1
148. 	144 	2152 	Bailey Pugh 	Steamboat Springs 	35:12.0

back



35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
September 14, 2012
Team Scores

Division 3 Girls A


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    64 Battle Mountain                          (1:38:24, 19:40.64, 2:17)
          2        Mandy Ortiz                 18:39
          4        Val Constien                19:12
         10        Syd Gaylord                 19:38
         16        Bridgett Courtois           20:03
         32        Christina Shearon           20:55
        (61)       Jenai Denardo               21:44
        (86)       Adrianna Farnen             22:28

   2.    85 Centaurus                                (1:40:15, 20:02.94, 0:41)
         11        Kelsey Wood                 19:43
         12        Erin Twaddell               19:44
         18        Rachel Moline               20:11
         21        Maggie Moline               20:16
         23        Hannah Davinroy             20:23
        (24)       Olivia Rogers               20:26
        (38)       Sady Swanson                21:09

   3.   113 Evergreen                                (1:40:44, 20:08.66, 2:37)
          3        Sammy Skold                 18:59
         14        Caitlin Schmitt             19:46
         17        Camille Morales             20:08
         22        Jane Jensen                 20:18
         57        Annie Trimarco              21:35
        (58)       Ellen Kassay                21:38
        (65)       Kenzie Skold                21:48

   4.   120 Palmer Ridge                             (1:41:16, 20:15.01, 2:43)
          1        Ali Deitsch                 18:32
         13        Heather Gentry              19:44
         30        Braede Wilcox               20:51
         34        Hannah Capek                20:56
         42        Audree Furst                21:15
        (48)       Courtney Campbell           21:17
        (66)       Kaitlin Ramsey              21:54

   5.   143 Laramie                                  (1:42:58, 20:35.43, 1:49)
          8        Cassidy Meade               19:33
         19        Brittany Robertson          20:15
         31        Sierra Levene               20:52
         36        Andie Saylor                21:00
         49        Ella Dewolf                 21:21
        (64)       Maggie Huss                 21:47
        (68)       Ashley Dodds                21:56

   6.   146 Moffat County                            (1:42:57, 20:35.21, 1:59)
          6        Eryn Leonard                19:18
         20        Brenna Ciesco               20:15
         37        Ary Schaffer                21:01
         39        Aubrey Campbell             21:10
         44        Katelyn Peroulis            21:16
        (54)       Savannah Williams           21:31
        (96)       Ashlee Griffiths            23:13

   7.   214 Woodland Park                            (1:45:49, 21:09.60, 1:20)
         26        Savanah Ebhert              20:38
         27        Michaela McDonough          20:43
         29        Megan Dillinger             20:48
         62        Myrrhiah Perkins            21:45
         70        Anne Fisher                 21:57
        (79)       Kelsey Seibel               22:17
       (113)       Joanna Waddell              24:11

   8.   251 Mountain View                            (1:46:54, 21:22.64, 1:45)
         25        Abbi Stratton               20:27
         41        Rachel Franklin             21:14
         47        Caroline Foster             21:17
         63        Ali Nelson                  21:46
         75        Kellie Benner               22:11
        (77)       Katie Benner                22:14
        (78)       Jessie Rollstin             22:15

   9.   266 Glenwood Springs                         (1:47:34, 21:30.74, 1:18)
         33        Madi Spence                 20:55
         50        Jenna Brown                 21:27
         51        Deatra Jones-Dixon          21:28
         56        Courtney Lippman            21:33
         76        Kathya Gonzalez             22:13
        (84)       Tess Ebert                  22:27
       (116)       Lily Thorsen                24:21

  10.   310 Vista Ridge                              (1:49:24, 21:52.64, 5:44)
          5        Lina Arista                 19:14
         35        Ana Ortega                  20:56
         53        Haley Polk                  21:29
         89        Brittany Sutton             22:49
        128        Lexi Harrison               24:57
       (133)       Victoria Woods              25:31

  11.   360 Steamboat Springs                        (1:50:57, 22:11.29, 2:16)
         43        Meg O Connell               21:15
         59        Alexadra Tumminello         21:38
         74        Gabrielle Anderson          22:11
         82        Lena Barker                 22:23
        102        Kelly Borgerding            23:31
       (137)       Lindsey Adler               25:50
       (148)       Bailey Pugh                 35:12

  12.   367 Roosevelt                                (1:51:00, 22:11.92, 1:38)
         46        Celeste Maldonado           21:17
         55        Dani Creech                 21:32
         85        Abbey Kehr                  22:27
         90        Zoe Kehr                    22:53
         91        Mary Sargeant               22:54
       (124)       Heidi Hansen                24:50
       (129)       Madison Williamson          24:59

  13.   369 Scottsbluff                              (1:51:10, 22:13.89, 4:41)
          9        Taylor Muncie               19:34
         71        Shayleigh James             22:04
         83        Claire Holsinger            22:24
         92        Tylii Muncie                22:56
        114        Vanessa Avalos              24:14
       (147)       Rebecca Loya                33:55

  14.   397 Lewis Palmer                             (1:52:26, 22:29.06, 2:14)
         52        Hannah Ingram               21:28
         60        Kaitlyn Cavera              21:39
         73        Morgan Cogburn              22:06
        104        Katherine Schweizer         23:33
        108        Kris Johnson                23:41
       (109)       Maddie Smith                23:42
       (127)       Katie Johnson               24:52

  15.   423 Conifer                                  (1:54:22, 22:52.36, 3:43)
         28        Gabby Valenzuela            20:46
         67        Lindsay Dedrickson          21:55
        100        Ciara Moe                   23:30
        110        Kayla Niksic                23:45
        118        Rowan Dunn                  24:28
       (123)       Hannah Adams                24:46
       (134)       Lauren Auer                 25:32

  16.   431 Hinkley                                  (1:54:39, 22:55.79, 3:12)
         40        Merhawet Teame              21:13
         69        Elssa Teame                 21:57
         99        Victoria Ramirez Solis      23:28
        106        Victoria McKernan           23:39
        117        Mahered Seyoum              24:25
       (119)       Lesly Martin Del Campo      24:31
       (132)       Estephania Aceves           25:30

  17.   444 Frederick                                (1:55:20, 23:03.91, 4:59)
         15        Makenzie Urban              19:52
         72        Maddie Ellis                22:05
        111        Sydney Frocek               23:53
        121        Ronnie Morganti             24:43
        125        Kirsten Kocheiser           24:50
       (126)       Mallory Ellis               24:52
       (136)       Meghan McCarron             25:35

  18.   450 Silver Creek                             (1:54:35, 22:54.81, 0:48)
         81        Gabriela Koski              22:23
         87        Allison Tripp               22:47
         93        Sheridan Jones              23:08
         94        Haylie Call                 23:09
         95        Samantha Koski              23:10
       (105)       Eva Barrio Calvo            23:35
       (107)       Helena Scharf               23:40

  19.   472 Sand Creek                               (1:56:49, 23:21.67, 4:08)
         45        Diana Trillo                21:16
         97        Grace Jiang                 23:20
         98        Velia Colunga               23:21
        101        Katie Vyvlecka              23:31
        131        Desiree Burdick             25:23
       (135)       Katherine Serrano           25:34
       (145)       Rachel Reidenbaugh          29:35

  20.   503 Falcon                                   (1:57:06, 23:25.10, 2:18)
         80        Megan Sturgess              22:17
         88        Mariah Meredith             22:47
        103        Melissa Budd                23:32
        112        Leah Petrie                 23:58
        120        Rebecca Tobin               24:34
       (130)       Leslie Hardy                25:14
       (139)       Hannah Williams             25:54

  21.   563 Skyline                                  (3:43:44, 44:44.78, 1:46:14)
          7        Sydney Richards             19:19
        122        Emily Jarvis                24:45
        142        Zoe Wiiliamson              27:04
        143        Avynne Trembly              27:06
        149        Bianca Delgado-Corchado   2:05:32
       (150)       Elizabeth Moore           2:05:58
       (151)       Elizabeth Blythe          2:07:50

  22.   678 Englewood                                (2:09:56, 25:59.15, 3:07)
        115        Mason Brainard- Fernandez   24:21
        138        Cece Esparza                25:50
        140        Maddie Avjean               26:07
        141        Natalie Pena                26:14
        144        Kadie Kavinsky              27:27
       (146)       Cassidy Ransum              30:32

back


35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
Division 4 Girls
September 14, 2012

back

	Team 				
Place 	Place 	Bib 	Name 	School 	Time
1. 	1 	2362 	Kelsi Lasota 	Estes Park 	18:39.4
2. 	2 	2246 	Kiah Leonard 	Berthoud 	18:46.4
3. 	3 	2432 	Molly Morrison 	Frontier Academy 	18:50.2
4. 	4 	2299 	Kinsey Cichowitz 	Buena Vista 	19:06.8
5. 	5 	2691 	Jessy Sweet 	The Vanguard School 	19:13.0
6. 	6 	2619 	Dallas Frisbie 	Peak To Peak 	19:18.7
7. 	7 	2348 	Abby Topper 	Colorado Springs Christian 	19:23.9
8. 	8 	2598 	Abrah Matterson 	Middle Park 	19:26.6
9. 	9 	2600 	Tabor Sholl 	Middle Park 	19:28.7
10. 	10 	2464 	Lindsey Chavez 	Holy Family 	19:30.1
11. 	11 	2479 	Danielle Medearis 	Holy Family 	19:32.6
12. 	12 	2463 	Katie Chavez 	Holy Family 	19:37.3
13. 	13 	2563 	Jen Lehr 	Kent Denver 	19:42.9
14. 	14 	2560 	Caroline Kawula 	Kent Denver 	19:43.3
15. 	15 	2346 	Hannah Struttman 	Colorado Springs Christian 	19:43.6
16. 	16 	2608 	Bailey Kuechenmeister 	Nederland 	20:05.1
17. 	17 	2566 	Erica Seff 	Kent Denver 	20:15.2
18. 	18 	2425 	Taylor Bancroft 	Frontier Academy 	20:18.9
19. 	19 	2437 	Makayla Santos 	Frontier Academy 	20:22.8
20. 	20 	2282 	Sheyanne Warboys 	Brush 	20:24.4
21. 	21 	2561 	Courtney Kolberg 	Kent Denver 	20:25.7
22. 	22 	2627 	Mallory Oveson 	Peak To Peak 	20:26.2
23. 	23 	2244 	Annika Jessen 	Berthoud 	20:27.6
24. 	24 	2239 	Emma Degnan 	Berthoud 	20:43.2
25. 	25 	2710 	Jenna Ptaschek 	University 	20:50.4
26. 	26 	2689 	Jenneah Lenzini 	The Vanguard School 	20:51.8
27. 	27 	2692 	Ariana Toland 	The Vanguard School 	20:52.1
28. 	28 	2703 	Amie Bray 	University 	20:55.5
29. 	29 	2521 	Alexia Chapman 	Jefferson Academy 	21:07.4
30. 	30 	2436 	Alexa Rose 	Frontier Academy 	21:09.7
31. 	31 	2388 	Hannah Payne 	Faith Christian 	21:12.7
32. 	32 	2687 	Rachel Hough 	The Vanguard School 	21:14.5
33. 	33 	2458 	Olivia Bartoletti 	Holy Family 	21:19.5
34. 	34 	2473 	Shannon Langfield 	Holy Family 	21:20.0
35. 	35 	2528 	Laura Needham 	Jefferson Academy 	21:30.7
36. 	36 	2363 	Bizzy Palmer 	Estes Park 	21:33.3
37. 	37 	2247 	Stefani Messick 	Berthoud 	21:35.7
38. 	38 	2626 	Alice Oveson 	Peak To Peak 	21:36.1
39. 	39 	2366 	Laurel Todd 	Estes Park 	21:37.2
40. 	40 	2530 	Kimberly Sand 	Jefferson Academy 	21:38.0
41. 	41 	2429 	Kylie Lyman 	Frontier Academy 	21:41.9
42. 	42 	2383 	Laura-Li Gaide 	Faith Christian 	21:43.0
43. 	43 	2617 	Madelyne Clemans 	Peak To Peak 	21:43.3
44. 		2488 	Emma Stokes 	Holy Family 	21:45.1
45. 		2434 	Ella Rasmuson 	Frontier Academy 	21:49.9
46. 	44 	2274 	Faith Bowen 	Brush 	21:51.2
47. 		2482 	Eva Napierkowski 	Holy Family 	21:55.2
48. 	45 	2680 	Kelly Miller 	St Mary's 	22:01.9
49. 	46 	2652 	Tanna Boyle 	Peyton 	22:02.6
50. 	47 	2616 	Samantha Chin 	Peak To Peak 	22:08.1
51. 	48 	2684 	Jordyn Arcuri 	The Vanguard School 	22:08.6
52. 	49 	2594 	Amelia Clancy 	Middle Park 	22:09.7
53. 		2586 	Cameron Sims 	Lutheran 	22:11.3
54. 	50 	2682 	Emily Staker 	St Mary's 	22:13.7
55. 	51 	2601 	Seraphina Smith 	Middle Park 	22:15.3
56. 		2435 	Emily Root 	Frontier Academy 	22:15.8
57. 	52 	2301 	Myrissa Diamond 	Buena Vista 	22:16.9
58. 	53 	2304 	Sarah Pascarelli 	Buena Vista 	22:17.7
59. 	54 	2565 	Molly Murphy 	Kent Denver 	22:18.5
60. 	55 	2275 	Mercy Bowen 	Brush 	22:18.8
61. 	56 	2391 	Breana Rudiger 	Faith Christian 	22:19.1
62. 	57 	2250 	Josie Spitz 	Berthoud 	22:20.6
63. 		2553 	Ilinca Birlea 	Kent Denver 	22:24.6
64. 	58 	2522 	Marissa Chapman 	Jefferson Academy 	22:31.4
65. 		2620 	Christina Hamerly 	Peak To Peak 	22:31.8
66. 		2615 	Amanda Brookover 	Peak To Peak 	22:32.1
67. 		2625 	Yalda Nia 	Peak To Peak 	22:42.0
68. 	59 	2654 	Mattie Hlatki 	Peyton 	22:45.7
69. 	60 	2343 	Meghan Mazza 	Colorado Springs Christian 	22:47.5
70. 		2489 	Jessica Talamantes 	Holy Family 	22:54.7
71. 		2466 	Hannah Disberger 	Holy Family 	23:00.4
72. 	61 	2651 	Taylor Bond 	Peyton 	23:04.3
73. 		2555 	Kendall Crawford 	Kent Denver 	23:05.9
74. 	62 	2272 	Kaelyn Araujo-Vuittonet 	Brush 	23:06.6
75. 		2481 	Victoria Montoya 	Holy Family 	23:06.8
76. 	63 	2281 	Cori Volk 	Brush 	23:09.7
77. 	64 	2344 	Natalie Russell 	Colorado Springs Christian 	23:12.6
78. 		2629 	Grae Roda 	Peak To Peak 	23:18.4
79. 		2631 	Megan Scoma 	Peak To Peak 	23:20.9
80. 		2245 	Ally Klaes 	Berthoud 	23:23.4
81. 	65 	2360 	Kelsey Crona 	Estes Park 	23:24.2
82. 	66 	2520 	Fiona Cavanaugh 	Jefferson Academy 	23:28.0
83. 	67 	2611 	Rose Pineau 	Nederland 	23:29.2
84. 	68 	2298 	Rachel Brown 	Buena Vista 	23:29.5
85. 	69 	2303 	Mikayla Kavanagh 	Buena Vista 	23:29.8
86. 	70 	2380 	Madison Batug 	Faith Christian 	23:30.2
87. 		2297 	Kayla Boria 	Buena Vista 	23:30.4
88. 	71 	2595 	Jenna Curran 	Middle Park 	23:30.7
89. 		2596 	Sophie Larson 	Middle Park 	23:31.0
90. 		2472 	Lauren Kovanda 	Holy Family 	23:31.7
91. 	72 	2612 	MacKenzie Radandt 	Nederland 	23:32.3
92. 		2249 	Joanna Pyles 	Berthoud 	23:40.3
93. 		2570 	Mia Tangel 	Kent Denver 	23:43.8
94. 		2685 	Amanda Eubanks 	The Vanguard School 	23:45.8
95. 		2584 	Calli Benson 	Lutheran 	23:52.5
96. 		2693 	Nicole Vasquez 	The Vanguard School 	23:53.3
97. 		2533 	Lyra Wiley 	Jefferson Academy 	23:54.9
98. 		2603 	Ellie Ziets 	Middle Park 	23:58.1
99. 	73 	2364 	Maddy Paul 	Estes Park 	23:58.9
100. 		2623 	Katharine Kia 	Peak To Peak 	24:02.2
101. 		2529 	Rachel Owens 	Jefferson Academy 	24:07.2
102. 	74 	2709 	Natalee Ptachett 	University 	24:08.0
103. 		2300 	Brooke Dearstyne 	Buena Vista 	24:10.7
104. 		2470 	Carissa Kintzle 	Holy Family 	24:11.6
105. 	75 	2708 	Chase Otto 	University 	24:12.3
106. 	76 	2711 	Megan Ptaschek 	University 	24:21.4
107. 	77 	2320 	Alicia Danielsen 	Colorado Academy 	24:22.3
108. 	78 	2677 	Summer Hepp 	St Mary's 	24:25.5
109. 		2621 	Jordan Harjes 	Peak To Peak 	24:28.2
110. 		2302 	Cheyenne Hargrove 	Buena Vista 	24:30.5
111. 		2622 	Erica Howard 	Peak To Peak 	24:32.8
112. 		2624 	Sophie Lehman 	Peak To Peak 	24:34.7
113. 		2630 	Anisa Rohilla 	Peak To Peak 	24:37.2
114. 		2430 	Miky Martinelli 	Frontier Academy 	24:40.7
115. 		2562 	Carlin Laney 	Kent Denver 	24:42.7
116. 		2475 	Nallelie Macha 	Holy Family 	24:43.1
117. 	79 	2382 	Helena Cho 	Faith Christian 	24:46.2
118. 		2478 	Amanda Medearis 	Holy Family 	24:49.1
119. 		2490 	Giselle Zamora 	Holy Family 	24:51.5
120. 	80 	2336 	Emilie Delgado 	Colorado Springs Christian 	24:54.8
121. 		2713 	Sophia Weignad 	University 	24:55.3
122. 		2387 	Candace Lowe 	Faith Christian 	24:55.9
123. 		2339 	Kara Goldberg 	Colorado Springs Christian 	24:56.7
124. 		2389 	Thayne Ritter 	Faith Christian 	24:57.7
125. 		2381 	Tabor Batug 	Faith Christian 	25:03.7
126. 		2345 	Kristina Schneider 	Colorado Springs Christian 	25:07.9
127. 		2474 	Mary Lombardi 	Holy Family 	25:09.1
128. 		2467 	Shaneann Fross 	Holy Family 	25:11.9
129. 		2242 	Olivia Eppler 	Berthoud 	25:12.6
130. 		2243 	Sara Godfrey 	Berthoud 	25:12.9
131. 		2618 	Reine Defranco 	Peak To Peak 	25:14.0
132. 		2276 	Cecilia Guerra 	Brush 	25:14.8
133. 	81 	2678 	Karli Heuer 	St Mary's 	25:15.1
134. 		2532 	Cait Wiley 	Jefferson Academy 	25:16.7
135. 		2585 	Lucretia Jojola 	Lutheran 	25:25.1
136. 	82 	2321 	Halle Gerash 	Colorado Academy 	25:26.1
137. 	83 	2655 	Delany Nevills 	Peyton 	25:26.6
138. 		2251 	Hollie Sutula 	Berthoud 	25:26.8
139. 		2688 	Sarah Lendzioszek 	The Vanguard School 	25:32.8
140. 		2393 	Faith Shull 	Faith Christian 	25:37.9
141. 	84 	2656 	Mattie Rufenacht 	Peyton 	25:38.9
142. 	85 	2683 	Gracie Wessels 	St Mary's 	25:39.1
143. 		2384 	Jenna Greiner 	Faith Christian 	25:43.9
144. 		2487 	Kailey Silverstein 	Holy Family 	25:46.5
145. 		2427 	Morgan Krause 	Frontier Academy 	25:48.8
146. 		2675 	Hadley Bowles 	St Mary's 	25:50.1
147. 		2552 	Lauren Barlow 	Kent Denver 	25:51.0
148. 		2305 	Katie Workman 	Buena Vista 	25:51.5
149. 		2558 	Lucy Hsiao 	Kent Denver 	25:52.6
150. 		2390 	Jackie Ross 	Faith Christian 	25:54.5
151. 		2484 	Lyndsey Parker 	Holy Family 	25:55.3
152. 		2628 	Galen Roda 	Peak To Peak 	25:58.3
153. 		2386 	Jenni Kinney 	Faith Christian 	25:59.4
154. 	86 	2233 	Melissa Vazquez 	Arrupe Jesuit 	26:01.1
155. 		2674 	Mariana Avitia 	St Mary's 	26:02.9
156. 		2525 	Samantha Holland 	Jefferson Academy 	26:09.6
157. 	87 	2609 	Sophia Lindenberger 	Nederland 	26:11.3
158. 		2653 	Bethany Griffen 	Peyton 	26:17.0
159. 		2526 	Hannah Menees 	Jefferson Academy 	26:25.0
160. 		2686 	Annie Halterman 	The Vanguard School 	26:25.3
161. 		2253 	Amber Torres 	Berthoud 	26:30.6
162. 		2392 	Hannah Rust 	Faith Christian 	26:32.5
163. 		2431 	Areni Merry 	Frontier Academy 	26:36.1
164. 		2338 	Cassidy Fahey 	Colorado Springs Christian 	26:37.9
165. 		2334 	Janessa Blytheq 	Colorado Springs Christian 	26:39.5
166. 		2706 	Amanda Hill 	University 	26:40.5
167. 		2486 	Claire Schaffer 	Holy Family 	26:49.6
168. 	88 	2318 	Ella Annest 	Colorado Academy 	26:54.4
169. 		2241 	Analyse Desousa 	Berthoud 	27:05.6
170. 		2476 	Brynn Mahoney 	Holy Family 	27:06.3
171. 		2341 	Claire Heimbigner 	Colorado Springs Christian 	27:06.9
172. 		2335 	Alyssa Covert 	Colorado Springs Christian 	27:09.8
173. 	89 	2324 	Molly Magid 	Colorado Academy 	27:11.7
174. 		2468 	Alexi Ginther 	Holy Family 	27:12.0
175. 		2337 	Mirna Delgado 	Colorado Springs Christian 	27:18.3
176. 		2527 	Kayleen Minnig 	Jefferson Academy 	27:20.0
177. 	90 	2319 	Regan Beall 	Colorado Academy 	27:41.4
178. 		2462 	Shawn Cartin 	Holy Family 	27:54.2
179. 		2704 	Eden Brownlee 	University 	27:58.7
180. 		2252 	Leah Sutula 	Berthoud 	28:05.9
181. 		2632 	Emily Williams 	Peak To Peak 	28:33.4
182. 		2273 	Rose Bentley 	Brush 	28:59.0
183. 	91 	2230 	Maria Perez 	Arrupe Jesuit 	29:15.8
184. 	92 	2232 	Veronica Valenzuela 	Arrupe Jesuit 	29:44.3
185. 		2333 	Michelle Beck 	Colorado Springs Christian 	29:44.5
186. 		2599 	Lauren Rimmer 	Middle Park 	30:28.7
187. 		2597 	Kaylene Loo 	Middle Park 	30:29.6
188. 		2323 	Justine Jones 	Colorado Academy 	30:30.3
189. 		2394 	Rachel Steitz 	Faith Christian 	30:36.6
190. 		2419 	Madeline Schaller 	Front Range Christian 	30:41.8
191. 		2342 	Brianna Marck 	Colorado Springs Christian 	30:44.1
192. 		2347 	Amylyn Thayer 	Colorado Springs Christian 	31:13.9
193. 		2568 	Emily Switzer 	Kent Denver 	31:29.8
194. 	93 	2226 	Anna Bustillos 	Arrupe Jesuit 	31:36.4
195. 		2676 	Olivia Dehaven 	St Mary's 	32:01.7
196. 		2681 	Samantha Richardson 	St Mary's 	32:02.0
197. 		2471 	Jenna Knutson 	Holy Family 	32:02.3
198. 		2564 	Sarah Levy 	Kent Denver 	32:12.1
199. 		2667 	Mandie Nordberg 	Pikes Peak Christian 	33:06.3
200. 		2569 	Sarah Switzer 	Kent Denver 	33:45.0
201. 		2690 	Anna Mohr 	The Vanguard School 	33:46.3
202. 		2705 	Mikayla Harris 	University 	33:54.5
203. 		2707 	Emily Langenberg 	University 	34:18.2
204. 	94 	2229 	Vanessa Mora 	Arrupe Jesuit 	34:59.4
205. 		2483 	Perri Otto 	Holy Family 	38:15.3
206. 		2228 	Esperanza Molina 	Arrupe Jesuit 	38:37.7

back



35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
September 14, 2012
Team Scores

Division 4 Girls


Scoring 4 of 6 runners with runner 5 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    65 Kent Denver                              (1:20:08, 20:01.78, 0:43)
         13        Jen Lehr                    19:43
         14        Caroline Kawula             19:44
         17        Erica Seff                  20:16
         21        Courtney Kolberg            20:26
        (56)       Molly Murphy                22:19
        (60)       Ilinca Birlea               22:25

   2.    66 Holy Family                              (1:20:00, 19:59.87, 1:50)
         10        Lindsey Chavez              19:31
         11        Danielle Medearis           19:33
         12        Katie Chavez                19:38
         33        Olivia Bartoletti           21:20
        (34)       Shannon Langfield           21:20
        (44)       Emma Stokes                 21:46

   3.    70 Frontier Academy                         (1:20:42, 20:10.41, 2:20)
          3        Molly Morrison              18:51
         18        Taylor Bancroft             20:19
         19        Makayla Santos              20:23
         30        Alexa Rose                  21:10
        (41)       Kylie Lyman                 21:42
        (45)       Ella Rasmuson               21:50

   4.    86 Berthoud                                 (1:21:33, 20:23.23, 2:50)
          2        Kiah Leonard                18:47
         23        Annika Jessen               20:28
         24        Emma Degnan                 20:44
         37        Stefani Messick             21:36
        (59)       Josie Spitz                 22:21
        (69)       Ally Klaes                  23:24

   5.    90 The Vanguard School                      (1:22:12, 20:32.83, 2:02)
          5        Jessy Sweet                 19:13
         26        Jenneah Lenzini             20:52
         27        Ariana Toland               20:53
         32        Rachel Hough                21:15
        (50)       Jordyn Arcuri               22:09
        (80)       Amanda Eubanks              23:46

   6.   109 Peak To Peak                             (1:23:05, 20:46.07, 2:25)
          6        Dallas Frisbie              19:19
         22        Mallory Oveson              20:27
         38        Alice Oveson                21:37
         43        Madelyne Clemans            21:44
        (49)       Samantha Chin               22:09
        (62)       Christina Hamerly           22:32

   7.   121 Middle Park                              (1:23:21, 20:50.09, 2:49)
          8        Abrah Matterson             19:27
          9        Tabor Sholl                 19:29
         51        Amelia Clancy               22:10
         53        Seraphina Smith             22:16
        (77)       Jenna Curran                23:31
        (78)       Sophie Larson               23:31

   8.   146 Estes Park                               (1:25:15, 21:18.51, 4:45)
          1        Kelsi Lasota                18:40
         36        Bizzy Palmer                21:34
         39        Laurel Todd                 21:38
         70        Kelsey Crona                23:25
        (82)       Maddy Paul                  23:59

   9.   154 Colorado Springs Christian               (1:25:08, 21:16.89, 3:49)
          7        Abby Topper                 19:24
         15        Hannah Struttman            19:44
         64        Meghan Mazza                22:48
         68        Natalie Russell             23:13
        (89)       Emilie Delgado              24:55
        (92)       Kara Goldberg               24:57

  10.   165 Jefferson Academy                        (1:26:48, 21:41.84, 1:25)
         29        Alexia Chapman              21:08
         35        Laura Needham               21:31
         40        Kimberly Sand               21:38
         61        Marissa Chapman             22:32
        (71)       Fiona Cavanaugh             23:28
        (81)       Lyra Wiley                  23:55

  11.   186 Buena Vista                              (1:27:11, 21:47.72, 4:23)
          4        Kinsey Cichowitz            19:07
         54        Myrissa Diamond             22:17
         55        Sarah Pascarelli            22:18
         73        Rachel Brown                23:30
        (74)       Mikayla Kavanagh            23:30
        (76)       Kayla Boria                 23:31

  12.   189 Brush                                    (1:27:41, 21:55.24, 2:43)
         20        Sheyanne Warboys            20:25
         46        Faith Bowen                 21:52
         57        Mercy Bowen                 22:19
         66        Kaelyn Araujo-Vuittonet     23:07
        (67)       Cori Volk                   23:10
        (93)       Cecilia Guerra              25:15

  13.   206 Faith Christian                          (1:28:45, 22:11.23, 2:18)
         31        Hannah Payne                21:13
         42        Laura-Li Gaide              21:43
         58        Breana Rudiger              22:20
         75        Madison Batug               23:31
        (88)       Helena Cho                  24:47
        (91)       Candace Lowe                24:56

  14.   220 University                               (1:30:07, 22:31.57, 3:22)
         25        Jenna Ptaschek              20:51
         28        Amie Bray                   20:56
         83        Natalee Ptachett            24:09
         84        Chase Otto                  24:13
        (85)       Megan Ptaschek              24:22
        (90)       Sophia Weignad              24:56

  15.   268 Nederland                                (1:33:18, 23:19.46, 6:07)
         16        Bailey Kuechenmeister       20:06
         72        Rose Pineau                 23:30
         79        MacKenzie Radandt           23:33
        101        Sophia Lindenberger         26:12

  16.   272 Peyton                                   (1:33:20, 23:19.80, 3:24)
         48        Tanna Boyle                 22:03
         63        Mattie Hlatki               22:46
         65        Taylor Bond                 23:05
         96        Delany Nevills              25:27
        (97)       Mattie Rufenacht            25:39
       (102)       Bethany Griffen             26:18

  17.   280 St Mary's                                (1:33:57, 23:29.04, 3:14)
         47        Kelly Miller                22:02
         52        Emily Staker                22:14
         87        Summer Hepp                 24:26
         94        Karli Heuer                 25:16
        (98)       Gracie Wessels              25:40
        (99)       Hadley Bowles               25:51

  18.   388 Colorado Academy                         (1:43:55, 25:58.61, 2:50)
         86        Alicia Danielsen            24:23
         95        Halle Gerash                25:27
        103        Ella Annest                 26:55
        104        Molly Magid                 27:12
       (105)       Regan Beall                 27:42
       (108)       Justine Jones               30:31

  19.   422 Arrupe Jesuit                            (1:56:38, 29:09.41, 5:36)
        100        Melissa Vazquez             26:02
        106        Maria Perez                 29:16
        107        Veronica Valenzuela         29:45
        109        Anna Bustillos              31:37
       (110)       Vanessa Mora                35:00
       (111)       Esperanza Molina            38:38

back


35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
Division 1 Boys B
September 14, 2012

back

	Team 				
Place 	Place 	Bib 	Name 	School 	Time
1. 	1 	306 	Mark Chalfant 	Eaglecrest 	16:31.2
2. 	2 	499 	Shaofan Sun 	Monarch 	16:53.9
3. 		14 	Will Longenbaugh 	Albuquerque Academy 	16:55.9
4. 	3 	33 	Dominick Brevig 	Arapahoe 	16:56.8
5. 	4 	373 	Colin Grueber 	Fort Collins 	16:57.4
6. 	5 	376 	Clay Matthie 	Fort Collins 	17:14.3
7. 	6 	343 	Scott Davids 	Fairview 	17:16.0
8. 	7 	146 	Bryce Rich 	Chaparral 	17:17.8
9. 	8 	42 	Joe Redmond 	Arapahoe 	17:18.7
10. 	9 	274 	Rutger Batterberry 	Douglas County 	17:18.9
11. 	10 	491 	Mehmed Erkocevic 	Monarch 	17:19.2
12. 	11 	44 	Nick Spencer 	Arapahoe 	17:19.5
13. 	12 	492 	Ben Hogan 	Monarch 	17:22.5
14. 	13 	95 	Sam Long 	Boulder 	17:23.0
15. 	14 	39 	Nick Maddalone 	Arapahoe 	17:23.4
16. 	15 	368 	Henry Briggs 	Fort Collins 	17:25.4
17. 	16 	32 	Philip Barner 	Arapahoe 	17:26.0
18. 	17 	490 	Charlie Carner 	Monarch 	17:30.5
19. 	18 	341 	Gabe Drieman 	Fairview 	17:34.9
20. 	19 	147 	Steven Rummler 	Chaparral 	17:45.4
21. 	20 	35 	Steven Goldy 	Arapahoe 	17:46.8
22. 	21 	502 	Ben Walden 	Monarch 	17:49.2
23. 	22 	205 	Michael Hopko 	Cherry Creek 	17:49.6
24. 	23 	339 	Colin Crawford 	Fairview 	17:55.1
25. 	24 	148 	Eric Weng 	Chaparral 	17:55.4
26. 	25 	496 	Max Ruth 	Monarch 	17:56.2
27. 	26 	411 	Nathan Spencer 	Fossil Ridge 	17:56.4
28. 	27 	336 	Joey Bovio 	Fairview 	17:57.3
29. 	28 	498 	Riley Sorbo 	Monarch 	17:58.4
30. 	29 	101 	Evan Westman 	Boulder 	18:01.8
31. 	30 	94 	Brian Long 	Boulder 	18:02.2
32. 	31 	198 	Connor Anderson 	Cherry Creek 	18:04.2
33. 	32 	613 	Dylan Kohler 	Rocky Mountain 	18:05.0
34. 	33 	43 	Chris Retzlaff 	Arapahoe 	18:06.0
35. 	34 	377 	Conner Matthie 	Fort Collins 	18:08.4
36. 	35 	210 	Zach Steffen 	Cherry Creek 	18:11.3
37. 	36 	367 	Chris Arnott 	Fort Collins 	18:12.4
38. 	37 	369 	Antonio Calderon 	Fort Collins 	18:13.2
39. 	38 	342 	John Leonard 	Fairview 	18:13.6
40. 	39 	429 	Sam Ehrhard 	Grandview 	18:14.2
41. 	40 	403 	Matt Hanson 	Fossil Ridge 	18:15.4
42. 	41 	404 	Jonny Holsten 	Fossil Ridge 	18:15.7
43. 	42 	611 	Dylan Hird 	Rocky Mountain 	18:16.7
44. 	43 	142 	James Kadolph 	Chaparral 	18:17.7
45. 	44 	174 	Joe Pena 	Cherokee Trail 	18:18.4
46. 	45 	139 	Keenan Ferguson 	Chaparral 	18:19.3
47. 	46 	442 	Keyi Xu 	Grandview 	18:21.1
48. 	47 	138 	Austin Dennis 	Chaparral 	18:22.1
49. 	48 	202 	Mitchell Finesilver 	Cherry Creek 	18:22.7
50. 	49 	379 	Riley Murray 	Fort Collins 	18:23.9
51. 	50 	440 	Brandon Skogen 	Grandview 	18:24.4
52. 	51 	345 	Sean Metzger 	Fairview 	18:25.1
53. 	52 	408 	Joshua Morse 	Fossil Ridge 	18:25.9
54. 	53 	98 	David Rieder 	Boulder 	18:26.7
55. 	54 	283 	Jeffrey Richards 	Douglas County 	18:31.7
56. 	55 	93 	Wyatt Linde 	Boulder 	18:32.8
57. 	56 	102 	Zach Westman 	Boulder 	18:33.0
58. 	57 	276 	Preston Herring 	Douglas County 	18:35.9
59. 	58 	99 	Tristan Santos 	Boulder 	18:36.1
60. 	59 	407 	Jonathan McMahon 	Fossil Ridge 	18:36.7
61. 	60 	287 	Jonathan Weiss 	Douglas County 	18:37.1
62. 	61 	402 	James Ewer 	Fossil Ridge 	18:44.9
63. 	62 	552 	Matt Hearley 	Regis 	18:48.1
64. 	63 	69 	Michael Molliconi 	Bear Creek 	18:50.6
65. 	64 	209 	Kyle Schaffer 	Cherry Creek 	18:55.4
66. 	65 	285 	Alaric Rohl 	Douglas County 	18:55.6
67. 	66 	434 	Pravan Kalaga 	Grandview 	18:57.5
68. 	67 	171 	Dominick Fiddelke 	Cherokee Trail 	18:57.7
69. 	68 	649 	Philip Stanley 	Smoky Hill 	18:58.8
70. 	69 	201 	Jared Drayton 	Cherry Creek 	18:59.2
71. 	70 	614 	Robert Lemay 	Rocky Mountain 	19:00.9
72. 	71 	431 	Mitchell Horton 	Grandview 	19:02.8
73. 	72 	237 	Garrett Kusky 	Cheyenne Central 	19:03.1
74. 	73 	176 	Gabe Sidwell 	Cherokee Trail 	19:03.5
75. 	74 	169 	C K Burns 	Cherokee Trail 	19:05.6
76. 	75 	211 	Carter Van Gytenbeek 	Cherry Creek 	19:09.4
77. 	76 	401 	Riley Crowell 	Fossil Ridge 	19:13.6
78. 	77 	280 	Wyatt Kuehster 	Douglas County 	19:14.5
79. 	78 	282 	Jordan Ramirez 	Douglas County 	19:15.7
80. 	79 	607 	Frankie Caballero 	Rocky Mountain 	19:17.4
81. 	80 	72 	Spencer Shaffer 	Bear Creek 	19:22.3
82. 	81 	149 	Zach Young 	Chaparral 	19:28.6
83. 	82 	338 	Eli Chance 	Fairview 	19:29.2
84. 	83 	616 	Colton Prosser 	Rocky Mountain 	19:29.7
85. 	84 	644 	Andy Mills 	Smoky Hill 	19:30.6
86. 	85 	573 	Kyle Blackie-Leish 	Rock Springs 	19:31.7
87. 	86 	548 	Chandler Cochran 	Regis 	19:35.3
88. 	87 	439 	Michael Rappoport 	Grandview 	19:36.6
89. 	88 	617 	Nate Racchini 	Rocky Mountain 	19:37.0
90. 	89 	463 	Hunter Johnson 	Legacy 	19:38.7
91. 	90 	473 	Jevan Yamamoto 	Legacy 	19:39.3
92. 	91 	530 	Tom Saunders 	Overland 	19:40.3
93. 	92 	604 	Andy Benham 	Rocky Mountain 	19:45.2
94. 	93 	167 	Ryan Bishop 	Cherokee Trail 	19:49.4
95. 	94 	75 	Ryan Woodward 	Bear Creek 	19:51.4
96. 	95 	428 	Dylan Caruso 	Grandview 	19:52.2
97. 	96 	585 	Alex Skorcz 	Rock Springs 	19:52.7
98. 	97 	180 	Cameron Welsh 	Cherokee Trail 	19:53.3
99. 	98 	232 	Jake Forkner 	Cheyenne Central 	19:54.0
100. 	99 	549 	Ben Collings 	Regis 	19:55.2
101. 	100 	317 	Conner Shonka 	Eaglecrest 	19:56.2
102. 	101 	173 	Cole Pandes 	Cherokee Trail 	19:56.5
103. 	102 	588 	Alex Yates 	Rock Springs 	19:57.0
104. 	103 	73 	Ryan Waugh 	Bear Creek 	19:58.6
105. 	104 	63 	Chris Bunzli 	Bear Creek 	19:59.2
106. 	105 	242 	Nate Pairs 	Cheyenne Central 	20:01.4
107. 	106 	520 	Carlos Holguin 	Overland 	20:04.4
108. 	107 	641 	Tristan Magers 	Smoky Hill 	20:07.2
109. 	108 	574 	Call Butterfield 	Rock Springs 	20:07.7
110. 		172 	Simon Holloway 	Cherokee Trail 	20:10.7
111. 	109 	517 	Fahad Ali 	Overland 	20:12.4
112. 	110 	62 	Sean Benson 	Bear Creek 	20:12.8
113. 	111 	587 	Brayden Wirick 	Rock Springs 	20:20.1
114. 	112 	238 	Jacob Leuquire 	Cheyenne Central 	20:27.5
115. 	113 	468 	Nathan Quintana 	Legacy 	20:28.8
116. 	114 	312 	Tom Kennedy 	Eaglecrest 	20:32.0
117. 	115 	559 	Drew Quirk 	Regis 	20:33.9
118. 	116 	647 	Girish Ramkumar 	Smoky Hill 	20:34.8
119. 	117 	555 	Drake Emmklong 	Regis 	20:36.2
120. 	118 	581 	Jaspn Lux 	Rock Springs 	20:37.7
121. 	119 	472 	Alec Wangaard 	Legacy 	20:41.7
122. 	120 	650 	Dino Terzic 	Smoky Hill 	20:43.0
123. 	121 	466 	Andrew Otterson 	Legacy 	20:44.0
124. 	122 	547 	Caleb Langer 	Regis 	20:44.5
125. 	123 	313 	Davis Manshardt 	Eaglecrest 	20:45.2
126. 	124 	244 	Ken Smith 	Cheyenne Central 	20:47.9
127. 	125 	557 	Donovan Brucker 	Regis 	20:52.5
128. 	126 	578 	James Fantin 	Rock Springs 	20:56.4
129. 	127 	524 	Michael Reno 	Overland 	20:57.7
130. 	128 	645 	Josiah Neumann 	Smoky Hill 	20:57.9
131. 	129 	233 	Wyatt Gaulkie 	Cheyenne Central 	21:06.0
132. 	130 	315 	Cameron Munson 	Eaglecrest 	21:08.0
133. 	131 	526 	Kadin Rivis 	Overland 	21:12.6
134. 	132 	304 	Christian Ahrenkiel 	Eaglecrest 	21:18.0
135. 	133 	67 	Lawrence Lawley 	Bear Creek 	21:24.2
136. 	134 	230 	Tyler Barnhart 	Cheyenne Central 	21:35.6
137. 	135 	525 	Will Richardson 	Overland 	21:45.0
138. 		575 	Dakota Carlsen 	Rock Springs 	21:56.6
139. 	136 	469 	Ben Terry 	Legacy 	22:19.5
140. 		584 	Keegan Rembacz 	Rock Springs 	23:03.1
141. 	137 	316 	Yash Perakan 	Eaglecrest 	23:04.1
142. 		240 	David McBride 	Cheyenne Central 	23:55.2

back



35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
September 14, 2012
Team Scores

Division 1 Boys B


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    52 Arapahoe                                 (1:26:25, 17:16.89, 0:30)
          3        Dominick Brevig             16:57
          8        Joe Redmond                 17:19
         11        Nick Spencer                17:20
         14        Nick Maddalone              17:24
         16        Philip Barner               17:26
        (20)       Steven Goldy                17:47
        (33)       Chris Retzlaff              18:07

   2.    62 Monarch                                  (1:26:56, 17:23.03, 0:56)
          2        Shaofan Sun                 16:54
         10        Mehmed Erkocevic            17:20
         12        Ben Hogan                   17:23
         17        Charlie Carner              17:31
         21        Ben Walden                  17:50
        (25)       Max Ruth                    17:57
        (28)       Riley Sorbo                 17:59

   3.    94 Fort Collins                             (1:27:58, 17:35.56, 1:16)
          4        Colin Grueber               16:58
          5        Clay Matthie                17:15
         15        Henry Briggs                17:26
         34        Conner Matthie              18:09
         36        Chris Arnott                18:13
        (37)       Antonio Calderon            18:14
        (49)       Riley Murray                18:24

   4.   112 Fairview                                 (1:28:57, 17:47.38, 0:58)
          6        Scott Davids                17:16
         18        Gabe Drieman                17:35
         23        Colin Crawford              17:56
         27        Joey Bovio                  17:58
         38        John Leonard                18:14
        (51)       Sean Metzger                18:26
        (82)       Eli Chance                  19:30

   5.   138 Chaparral                                (1:29:36, 17:55.12, 1:02)
          7        Bryce Rich                  17:18
         19        Steven Rummler              17:46
         24        Eric Weng                   17:56
         43        James Kadolph               18:18
         45        Keenan Ferguson             18:20
        (47)       Austin Dennis               18:23
        (81)       Zach Young                  19:29

   6.   180 Boulder                                  (1:30:27, 18:05.31, 1:10)
         13        Sam Long                    17:24
         29        Evan Westman                18:02
         30        Brian Long                  18:03
         53        David Rieder                18:27
         55        Wyatt Linde                 18:33
        (56)       Zach Westman                18:33
        (58)       Tristan Santos              18:37

   7.   200 Cherry Creek                             (1:31:24, 18:16.62, 1:06)
         22        Michael Hopko               17:50
         31        Connor Anderson             18:05
         35        Zach Steffen                18:12
         48        Mitchell Finesilver         18:23
         64        Kyle Schaffer               18:56
        (69)       Jared Drayton               19:00
        (75)       Carter Van Gytenbeek        19:10

   8.   218 Fossil Ridge                             (1:31:31, 18:18.02, 0:41)
         26        Nathan Spencer              17:57
         40        Matt Hanson                 18:16
         41        Jonny Holsten               18:16
         52        Joshua Morse                18:26
         59        Jonathan McMahon            18:37
        (61)       James Ewer                  18:45
        (76)       Riley Crowell               19:14

   9.   245 Douglas County                           (1:32:00, 18:23.84, 1:37)
          9        Rutger Batterberry          17:19
         54        Jeffrey Richards            18:32
         57        Preston Herring             18:36
         60        Jonathan Weiss              18:38
         65        Alaric Rohl                 18:56
        (77)       Wyatt Kuehster              19:15
        (78)       Jordan Ramirez              19:16

  10.   272 Grandview                                (1:33:00, 18:35.99, 0:49)
         39        Sam Ehrhard                 18:15
         46        Keyi Xu                     18:22
         50        Brandon Skogen              18:25
         66        Pravan Kalaga               18:58
         71        Mitchell Horton             19:03
        (87)       Michael Rappoport           19:37
        (95)       Dylan Caruso                19:53

  11.   306 Rocky Mountain                           (1:34:10, 18:49.94, 1:25)
         32        Dylan Kohler                18:05
         42        Dylan Hird                  18:17
         70        Robert Lemay                19:01
         79        Frankie Caballero           19:18
         83        Colton Prosser              19:30
        (88)       Nate Racchini               19:38
        (92)       Andy Benham                 19:46

  12.   351 Cherokee Trail                           (1:35:15, 19:02.91, 1:32)
         44        Joe Pena                    18:19
         67        Dominick Fiddelke           18:58
         73        Gabe Sidwell                19:04
         74        C K Burns                   19:06
         93        Ryan Bishop                 19:50
        (97)       Cameron Welsh               19:54
       (101)       Cole Pandes                 19:57

  13.   444 Bear Creek                               (1:38:02, 19:36.39, 1:09)
         63        Michael Molliconi           18:51
         80        Spencer Shaffer             19:23
         94        Ryan Woodward               19:52
        103        Ryan Waugh                  19:59
        104        Chris Bunzli                20:00
       (110)       Sean Benson                 20:13
       (133)       Lawrence Lawley             21:25

  14.   468 Eaglecrest                               (1:38:53, 19:46.50, 4:37)
          1        Mark Chalfant               16:32
        100        Conner Shonka               19:57
        114        Tom Kennedy                 20:32
        123        Davis Manshardt             20:46
        130        Cameron Munson              21:08
       (132)       Christian Ahrenkiel         21:19
       (137)       Yash Perakan                23:05

  15.   479 Regis                                    (1:39:29, 19:53.74, 1:49)
         62        Matt Hearley                18:49
         86        Chandler Cochran            19:36
         99        Ben Collings                19:56
        115        Drew Quirk                  20:34
        117        Drake Emmklong              20:37
       (122)       Caleb Langer                20:45
       (125)       Donovan Brucker             20:53

  16.   495 Smoky Hill                               (1:39:55, 19:58.88, 1:45)
         68        Philip Stanley              18:59
         84        Andy Mills                  19:31
        107        Tristan Magers              20:08
        116        Girish Ramkumar             20:35
        120        Dino Terzic                 20:43
       (128)       Josiah Neumann              20:58

  17.   502 Rock Springs                             (1:39:50, 19:57.82, 0:49)
         85        Kyle Blackie-Leish          19:32
         96        Alex Skorcz                 19:53
        102        Alex Yates                  19:58
        108        Call Butterfield            20:08
        111        Brayden Wirick              20:21
       (118)       Jaspn Lux                   20:38
       (126)       James Fantin                20:57

  18.   511 Cheyenne Central                         (1:40:14, 20:02.76, 1:45)
         72        Garrett Kusky               19:04
         98        Jake Forkner                19:54
        105        Nate Pairs                  20:02
        112        Jacob Leuquire              20:28
        124        Ken Smith                   20:48
       (129)       Wyatt Gaulkie               21:07
       (134)       Tyler Barnhart              21:36

  19.   532 Legacy                                   (1:41:13, 20:14.48, 1:06)
         89        Hunter Johnson              19:39
         90        Jevan Yamamoto              19:40
        113        Nathan Quintana             20:29
        119        Alec Wangaard               20:42
        121        Andrew Otterson             20:45
       (136)       Ben Terry                   22:20

  20.   564 Overland                                 (1:42:08, 20:25.48, 1:33)
         91        Tom Saunders                19:41
        106        Carlos Holguin              20:05
        109        Fahad Ali                   20:13
        127        Michael Reno                20:58
        131        Kadin Rivis                 21:13
       (135)       Will Richardson             21:45

back


35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
Division 2 Boys B
September 14, 2012

back

	Team 				
Place 	Place 	Bib 	Name 	School 	Time
1. 	1 	893 	Matt Berberick 	Heritage 	16:46.4
2. 	2 	843 	Devundrick Walker 	Gateway 	17:08.2
3. 	3 	1244 	Roger Rodriguez - Perez 	Thornton 	17:36.9
4. 	4 	1272 	Jack Lindauer 	Thunder Ridge 	17:38.1
5. 	5 	1160 	Luke Farquhar 	Rampart 	17:41.3
6. 	6 	1270 	Simba Jones 	Thunder Ridge 	17:44.5
7. 	7 	1169 	Dylan Van De Kerkhove 	Rampart 	17:45.4
8. 	8 	1126 	J T Mason 	Ponderosa 	17:46.5
9. 	9 	1011 	Logan Peiffer 	Loveland 	17:47.1
10. 	10 	1167 	Robert Richardson 	Rampart 	17:47.5
11. 	11 	1163 	Nathan Krumland 	Rampart 	17:47.7
12. 	12 	907 	Richard Weigang 	Heritage 	17:53.6
13. 	13 	894 	Holden Fine 	Heritage 	17:57.2
14. 	14 	1099 	Stephen May 	Pomona 	17:59.6
15. 	15 	817 	Andrew Castegneri 	Dakota Ridge 	18:00.4
16. 	16 	815 	Joe Berg 	Dakota Ridge 	18:00.6
17. 	17 	700 	Anthony Hause 	Broomfield 	18:04.7
18. 	18 	904 	Jeremy Romero 	Heritage 	18:05.6
19. 	19 	892 	Landon Baird 	Heritage 	18:05.9
20. 	20 	905 	Jared Todd 	Heritage 	18:06.2
21. 	21 	703 	Jake Morris 	Broomfield 	18:11.1
22. 	22 	759 	Andrew Hurlbert 	Cheyenne Mountain 	18:13.5
23. 	23 	1265 	Frutoso Chavez 	Thunder Ridge 	18:14.7
24. 	24 	706 	Morgan Westdyke 	Broomfield 	18:15.9
25. 	25 	1102 	Travis Torres 	Pomona 	18:16.3
26. 	26 	695 	Andrew Dewey 	Broomfield 	18:16.6
27. 	27 	1193 	Kevin Stones 	Rock Canyon 	18:17.2
28. 	28 	758 	Matthew Fox 	Cheyenne Mountain 	18:18.6
29. 	29 	755 	Adam Doyle 	Cheyenne Mountain 	18:20.0
30. 	30 	1271 	Jacob Lemmons 	Thunder Ridge 	18:20.9
31. 	31 	1188 	Seth Huber 	Rock Canyon 	18:21.2
32. 	32 	765 	Gavin Ugianskis 	Cheyenne Mountain 	18:22.8
33. 	33 	1063 	Kristian Carroll 	Pine Creek 	18:23.0
34. 	34 	1069 	Roan Perschke 	Pine Creek 	18:23.3
35. 	35 	1008 	Reid Maynard 	Loveland 	18:23.6
36. 	36 	927 	Nolan Cook 	Highlands Ranch 	18:27.2
37. 	37 	895 	Andrew Hunter 	Heritage 	18:28.2
38. 	38 	1267 	Nathan Harris 	Thunder Ridge 	18:28.6
39. 	39 	1222 	Evan Rudolph 	Thompson Valley 	18:29.0
40. 	40 	1196 	Andy Tinlin 	Rock Canyon 	18:29.2
41. 	41 	696 	Jared Durney 	Broomfield 	18:30.2
42. 	42 	829 	Ryan Schnieder 	Dakota Ridge 	18:31.6
43. 	43 	1191 	Max Mills 	Rock Canyon 	18:33.2
44. 	44 	1275 	Evan Stolk 	Thunder Ridge 	18:33.7
45. 	45 	1238 	Jonathon Joseph 	Thornton 	18:35.4
46. 	46 	754 	Killian Donovan 	Cheyenne Mountain 	18:35.7
47. 	47 	727 	Josh Drake 	Cheyenne East 	18:37.4
48. 	48 	761 	Garrett Knorr 	Cheyenne Mountain 	18:38.6
49. 	49 	1131 	Nate Sizemore 	Ponderosa 	18:42.2
50. 	50 	1262 	Brady Barker 	Thunder Ridge 	18:44.1
51. 	51 	818 	Brad Clark 	Dakota Ridge 	18:46.9
52. 	52 	1136 	J T White 	Ponderosa 	18:50.6
53. 	53 	1187 	Cole Howard 	Rock Canyon 	18:51.8
54. 	54 	704 	Alex Peterman 	Broomfield 	18:52.3
55. 	55 	1068 	Scott Kumjian 	Pine Creek 	18:57.8
56. 	56 	1237 	Dennis Jacobson 	Thornton 	19:00.0
57. 	57 	734 	Alex Soveroski 	Cheyenne East 	19:01.2
58. 	58 	725 	Joseph Dobson 	Cheyenne East 	19:04.1
59. 	59 	760 	Matt Klepfer 	Cheyenne Mountain 	19:04.9
60. 	60 	982 	Jordan Peacock 	Littleton 	19:05.4
61. 	61 	1194 	Brad Stroz 	Rock Canyon 	19:09.1
62. 	62 	1212 	Ryan Baldwin 	Thompson Valley 	19:10.0
63. 	63 	733 	Cass Sheridan 	Cheyenne East 	19:11.6
64. 	64 	1090 	Andrew Berthold 	Pomona 	19:13.8
65. 	65 	1100 	Joey Mindenhall 	Pomona 	19:14.2
66. 	66 	1015 	Erik Trenary 	Loveland 	19:16.9
67. 	67 	978 	Joe Maguire 	Littleton 	19:21.8
68. 	68 	826 	Alec Mering 	Dakota Ridge 	19:22.7
69. 	69 	1245 	Vincent Sikkink 	Thornton 	19:24.8
70. 	70 	924 	Graham Butcher 	Highlands Ranch 	19:30.8
71. 	71 	1039 	Cameron Ghia 	Mullen 	19:36.1
72. 	72 	1219 	Zach Klagge 	Thompson Valley 	19:36.4
73. 	73 	1241 	Hisham Nsier 	Thornton 	19:42.8
74. 	74 	937 	Andy Shimman 	Highlands Ranch 	19:44.9
75. 	75 	701 	Ben Jacobs 	Broomfield 	19:46.6
76. 	76 	1125 	Hunter Maggard 	Ponderosa 	19:47.2
77. 	77 	1293 	Michael Coyne 	Wheat Ridge 	19:47.7
78. 	78 	974 	Bryce Dooley 	Littleton 	19:48.0
79. 	79 	1164 	Luke Maxon 	Rampart 	19:48.3
80. 	80 	1190 	Jesse Mills 	Rock Canyon 	19:48.6
81. 	81 	1127 	Liam McCoy 	Ponderosa 	19:48.9
82. 	82 	1047 	Anthony Vigil 	Mullen 	19:49.8
83. 	83 	1168 	Greg Selinger 	Rampart 	19:52.2
84. 	84 	971 	Robert Archuleta 	Littleton 	19:54.8
85. 	85 	842 	Kolby Spring 	Gateway 	19:55.7
86. 	86 	1094 	Michael Johnson 	Pomona 	19:56.6
87. 	87 	868 	Josh Reynolds 	Greeley West 	19:57.2
88. 	88 	985 	Zach Yacone 	Littleton 	19:57.5
89. 	89 	1036 	Spencer Destito 	Mullen 	19:57.9
90. 	90 	822 	Alex Hoffman 	Dakota Ridge 	19:58.1
91. 	91 	1133 	Luke Stewart 	Ponderosa 	19:58.6
92. 	92 	786 	Carter Gruba 	Columbine 	19:59.8
93. 	93 	1101 	Brandon Rockwood 	Pomona 	20:02.7
94. 	94 	1003 	Kyle Brinkman 	Loveland 	20:03.9
95. 	95 	838 	Belteshazzar Emery 	Gateway 	20:04.4
96. 	96 	825 	Nick Levy 	Dakota Ridge 	20:05.0
97. 	97 	936 	Conner Rome 	Highlands Ranch 	20:06.5
98. 	98 	1292 	David Boggs 	Wheat Ridge 	20:07.1
99. 	99 	1216 	Hunter Colson 	Thompson Valley 	20:07.4
100. 	100 	784 	Mik Benson 	Columbine 	20:10.0
101. 	101 	1066 	T J Kettner 	Pine Creek 	20:14.3
102. 	102 	1014 	Kalvin Stratton 	Loveland 	20:15.4
103. 	103 	1156 	Jake Berg 	Rampart 	20:15.9
104. 	104 	1124 	Sam Koranda 	Ponderosa 	20:19.8
105. 	105 	792 	Jimmy Lowden 	Columbine 	20:20.5
106. 	106 	1074 	Set-Mitchell Trambulo 	Pine Creek 	20:21.5
107. 	107 	794 	Tanner Nickels 	Columbine 	20:21.9
108. 	108 	795 	Duncan Phillips 	Columbine 	20:22.1
109. 	109 	790 	Troy Hudson 	Columbine 	20:22.8
110. 	110 	939 	Aaron Whitehouse 	Highlands Ranch 	20:24.3
111. 	111 	1070 	Luke Pomeroy 	Pine Creek 	20:27.4
112. 	112 	724 	Liam Dell 	Cheyenne East 	20:33.0
113. 	113 	1304 	Shane Mosser 	Wheat Ridge 	20:33.7
114. 	114 	1002 	Seth Abreo 	Loveland 	20:34.4
115. 	115 	869 	Andrew Rome 	Greeley West 	20:36.3
116. 	116 	871 	Jonathan Smythe 	Greeley West 	20:36.6
117. 	117 	723 	Joseph Bocchino 	Cheyenne East 	20:37.4
118. 	118 	1035 	David Corral 	Mullen 	20:47.1
119. 	119 	1034 	Daniel Collins 	Mullen 	20:47.3
120. 	120 	1236 	Arturo Gonzalez 	Thornton 	20:50.7
121. 	121 	787 	Ben Hasseman 	Columbine 	20:52.6
122. 	122 	836 	Samuel Becker 	Gateway 	20:59.3
123. 	123 	926 	Davis Cook 	Highlands Ranch 	21:00.3
124. 	124 	1033 	Austin Bryan 	Mullen 	21:00.5
125. 	125 	860 	John Atakilt 	Greeley West 	21:11.0
126. 	126 	977 	Jacob Kelly 	Littleton 	21:13.0
127. 	127 	866 	Joe Munoz 	Greeley West 	21:15.3
128. 	128 	1306 	Joe Vigil 	Wheat Ridge 	21:18.2
129. 	129 	861 	Josh Bobbitt 	Greeley West 	21:18.7
130. 	130 	984 	Isaac Rubey 	Littleton 	21:19.1
131. 	131 	837 	Dylan Conley 	Gateway 	21:22.5
132. 	132 	1103 	Anthony True 	Pomona 	21:29.2
133. 	133 	928 	Ben Dant 	Highlands Ranch 	21:36.4
134. 	134 	1300 	Ethan Herrold 	Wheat Ridge 	21:38.2
135. 	135 	1298 	Marco Hakim 	Wheat Ridge 	21:39.1
136. 	136 	1004 	Jacob Cherie 	Loveland 	22:01.7
137. 	137 	1038 	Troy Echer 	Mullen 	22:03.2
138. 	138 	1213 	Jared Berk 	Thompson Valley 	22:29.1
139. 	139 	865 	Josh Martinez 	Greeley West 	22:44.6
140. 	140 	840 	Soloman Rotibi 	Gateway 	22:53.9
141. 	141 	841 	Alazone Smith 	Gateway 	22:55.5

back



35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
September 14, 2012
Team Scores

Division 2 Boys B


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    63 Heritage                                 (1:28:49, 17:45.76, 1:20)
          1        Matt Berberick              16:47
         12        Richard Weigang             17:54
         13        Holden Fine                 17:58
         18        Jeremy Romero               18:06
         19        Landon Baird                18:06
        (20)       Jared Todd                  18:07
        (37)       Andrew Hunter               18:29

   2.   101 Thunder Ridge                            (1:30:27, 18:05.35, 0:51)
          4        Jack Lindauer               17:39
          6        Simba Jones                 17:45
         23        Frutoso Chavez              18:15
         30        Jacob Lemmons               18:21
         38        Nathan Harris               18:29
        (44)       Evan Stolk                  18:34
        (50)       Brady Barker                18:45

   3.   112 Rampart                                  (1:30:51, 18:10.04, 2:08)
          5        Luke Farquhar               17:42
          7        Dylan Van De Kerkhove       17:46
         10        Robert Richardson           17:48
         11        Nathan Krumland             17:48
         79        Luke Maxon                  19:49
        (83)       Greg Selinger               19:53
       (103)       Jake Berg                   20:16

   4.   129 Broomfield                               (1:31:19, 18:15.70, 0:26)
         17        Anthony Hause               18:05
         21        Jake Morris                 18:12
         24        Morgan Westdyke             18:16
         26        Andrew Dewey                18:17
         41        Jared Durney                18:31
        (54)       Alex Peterman               18:53
        (75)       Ben Jacobs                  19:47

   5.   157 Cheyenne Mountain                        (1:31:51, 18:22.13, 0:23)
         22        Andrew Hurlbert             18:14
         28        Matthew Fox                 18:19
         29        Adam Doyle                  18:21
         32        Gavin Ugianskis             18:23
         46        Killian Donovan             18:36
        (48)       Garrett Knorr               18:39
        (59)       Matt Klepfer                19:05

   6.   192 Dakota Ridge                             (1:32:43, 18:32.42, 1:23)
         15        Andrew Castegneri           18:01
         16        Joe Berg                    18:01
         42        Ryan Schnieder              18:32
         51        Brad Clark                  18:47
         68        Alec Mering                 19:23
        (90)       Alex Hoffman                19:59
        (96)       Nick Levy                   20:05

   7.   194 Rock Canyon                              (1:32:33, 18:30.51, 0:35)
         27        Kevin Stones                18:18
         31        Seth Huber                  18:22
         40        Andy Tinlin                 18:30
         43        Max Mills                   18:34
         53        Cole Howard                 18:52
        (61)       Brad Stroz                  19:10
        (80)       Jesse Mills                 19:49

   8.   246 Thornton                                 (1:34:20, 18:51.96, 2:06)
          3        Roger Rodriguez - Perez     17:37
         45        Jonathon Joseph             18:36
         56        Dennis Jacobson             19:01
         69        Vincent Sikkink             19:25
         73        Hisham Nsier                19:43
       (120)       Arturo Gonzalez             20:51

   9.   254 Pomona                                   (1:34:41, 18:56.10, 1:58)
         14        Stephen May                 18:00
         25        Travis Torres               18:17
         64        Andrew Berthold             19:14
         65        Joey Mindenhall             19:15
         86        Michael Johnson             19:57
        (93)       Brandon Rockwood            20:03
       (132)       Anthony True                21:30

  10.   266 Ponderosa                                (1:34:56, 18:59.09, 2:03)
          8        J T Mason                   17:47
         49        Nate Sizemore               18:43
         52        J T White                   18:51
         76        Hunter Maggard              19:48
         81        Liam McCoy                  19:49
        (91)       Luke Stewart                19:59
       (104)       Sam Koranda                 20:20

  11.   306 Loveland                                 (1:35:47, 19:09.37, 2:29)
          9        Logan Peiffer               17:48
         35        Reid Maynard                18:24
         66        Erik Trenary                19:17
         94        Kyle Brinkman               20:04
        102        Kalvin Stratton             20:16
       (114)       Seth Abreo                  20:35
       (136)       Jacob Cherie                22:02

  12.   329 Pine Creek                               (1:36:20, 19:15.96, 1:59)
         33        Kristian Carroll            18:24
         34        Roan Perschke               18:24
         55        Scott Kumjian               18:58
        101        T J Kettner                 20:15
        106        Set-Mitchell Trambulo       20:22
       (111)       Luke Pomeroy                20:28

  13.   337 Cheyenne East                            (1:36:28, 19:17.45, 1:56)
         47        Josh Drake                  18:38
         57        Alex Soveroski              19:02
         58        Joseph Dobson               19:05
         63        Cass Sheridan               19:12
        112        Liam Dell                   20:34
       (117)       Joseph Bocchino             20:38

  14.   377 Littleton                                (1:38:08, 19:37.49, 0:53)
         60        Jordan Peacock              19:06
         67        Joe Maguire                 19:22
         78        Bryce Dooley                19:48
         84        Robert Archuleta            19:55
         88        Zach Yacone                 19:58
       (126)       Jacob Kelly                 21:14
       (130)       Isaac Rubey                 21:20

  15.   387 Highlands Ranch                          (1:38:14, 19:38.73, 1:58)
         36        Nolan Cook                  18:28
         70        Graham Butcher              19:31
         74        Andy Shimman                19:45
         97        Conner Rome                 20:07
        110        Aaron Whitehouse            20:25
       (123)       Davis Cook                  21:01
       (133)       Ben Dant                    21:37

  16.   410 Thompson Valley                          (1:39:52, 19:58.37, 4:01)
         39        Evan Rudolph                18:30
         62        Ryan Baldwin                19:11
         72        Zach Klagge                 19:37
         99        Hunter Colson               20:08
        138        Jared Berk                  22:30

  17.   435 Gateway                                  (1:39:31, 19:54.01, 4:15)
          2        Devundrick Walker           17:09
         85        Kolby Spring                19:56
         95        Belteshazzar Emery          20:05
        122        Samuel Becker               21:00
        131        Dylan Conley                21:23
       (140)       Soloman Rotibi              22:54
       (141)       Alazone Smith               22:56

  18.   479 Mullen                                   (1:40:59, 20:11.63, 1:12)
         71        Cameron Ghia                19:37
         82        Anthony Vigil               19:50
         89        Spencer Destito             19:58
        118        David Corral                20:48
        119        Daniel Collins              20:48
       (124)       Austin Bryan                21:01
       (137)       Troy Echer                  22:04

  19.   512 Columbine                                (1:41:15, 20:14.87, 0:23)
         92        Carter Gruba                20:00
        100        Mik Benson                  20:11
        105        Jimmy Lowden                20:21
        107        Tanner Nickels              20:22
        108        Duncan Phillips             20:23
       (109)       Troy Hudson                 20:23
       (121)       Ben Hasseman                20:53

  20.   550 Wheat Ridge                              (1:43:25, 20:40.96, 1:51)
         77        Michael Coyne               19:48
         98        David Boggs                 20:08
        113        Shane Mosser                20:34
        128        Joe Vigil                   21:19
        134        Ethan Herrold               21:39
       (135)       Marco Hakim                 21:40

  21.   570 Greeley West                             (1:43:37, 20:43.27, 1:19)
         87        Josh Reynolds               19:58
        115        Andrew Rome                 20:37
        116        Jonathan Smythe             20:37
        125        John Atakilt                21:12
        127        Joe Munoz                   21:16
       (129)       Josh Bobbitt                21:19
       (139)       Josh Martinez               22:45

back


35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
Division 3 Boys B
September 14, 2012

back

	Team 				
Place 	Place 	Bib 	Name 	School 	Time
1. 	1 	2031 	Hugo Lara 	Sand Creek 	17:42.2
2. 	2 	1769 	Jacob Greenwald 	Laramie 	17:54.4
3. 	3 	1625 	Aleks Wallin 	Falcon 	18:00.5
4. 	4 	2050 	Hunter Hancock 	Scottsbluff 	18:06.9
5. 	5 	2059 	Nathan Pritchard 	Scottsbluff 	18:10.9
6. 	6 	2047 	Tomas Carrillo 	Scottsbluff 	18:12.8
7. 	7 	2052 	Eli Hutt 	Scottsbluff 	18:19.9
8. 	8 	1881 	Torrin Kufeld 	Mountain View 	18:21.3
9. 	9 	1961 	Tommy Zarkovaki 	Palmer Ridge 	18:21.5
10. 	10 	1572 	Andy Seracuse 	Evergreen 	18:25.4
11. 	11 	1779 	Logan Robertson 	Laramie 	18:26.4
12. 	12 	2057 	Luke Parsley 	Scottsbluff 	18:32.1
13. 	13 	1925 	Troy Anderson 	Palmer Ridge 	18:32.4
14. 	14 	1383 	John Garrels 	Centaurus 	18:35.2
15. 	15 	1539 	Nick Gilbert 	Evergreen 	18:35.8
16. 	16 	1546 	Wes Johnson 	Evergreen 	18:37.4
17. 	17 	1928 	Sam Bird 	Palmer Ridge 	18:38.5
18. 	18 	1956 	Jacob Tellez 	Palmer Ridge 	18:38.9
19. 	19 	1933 	Brian Cross 	Palmer Ridge 	18:39.3
20. 	20 	1622 	Mickey Sarafin 	Falcon 	18:39.7
21. 	21 	1344 	Brinton Barry 	Battle Mountain 	18:41.9
22. 	22 	1531 	Jake Bechtholdt 	Evergreen 	18:44.0
23. 	23 	1391 	Samual McCallum 	Centaurus 	18:48.9
24. 	24 	1380 	Shane Beuning 	Centaurus 	18:50.3
25. 	25 	1776 	Keegan Meade 	Laramie 	18:52.9
26. 	26 	2054 	Collin Maag 	Scottsbluff 	18:53.7
27. 	27 	1533 	Elliott Burke 	Evergreen 	18:54.0
28. 	28 	1774 	Calder Kempema 	Laramie 	18:54.2
29. 	29 	2225 	Brent Vervalin 	Woodland Park 	18:56.9
30. 	30 	1545 	Daniel Holmes 	Evergreen 	18:59.9
31. 	31 	2099 	Matt Eifert 	Silver Creek 	19:01.6
32. 	32 	1541 	Daniel Hassell 	Evergreen 	19:02.3
33. 	33 	1345 	Jake Borel 	Battle Mountain 	19:05.9
34. 	34 	1389 	Brooks MacDonald 	Centaurus 	19:07.0
35. 		1564 	Andy Queen 	Evergreen 	19:08.0
36. 	35 	1384 	Warren Harris 	Centaurus 	19:11.4
37. 	36 	1603 	Cory Haberkorn 	Falcon 	19:12.0
38. 	37 	1992 	Tye Davis 	Roosevelt 	19:14.9
39. 	38 	2127 	Tanner Brohm 	Skyline 	19:17.2
40. 	39 	2048 	Ramon Chavez 	Scottsbluff 	19:17.5
41. 	40 	1626 	Danny Watts 	Falcon 	19:22.8
42. 	41 	1623 	Tommy Schmidt 	Falcon 	19:23.3
43. 	42 	1882 	Thomas Lane 	Mountain View 	19:25.7
44. 	43 	1783 	Justin Vanlandingham 	Laramie 	19:25.9
45. 	44 	1435 	Kyle Strait 	Conifer 	19:26.1
46. 		1567 	Victor Reese 	Evergreen 	19:26.6
47. 	45 	1782 	Cameron Taff 	Laramie 	19:27.1
48. 	46 	2115 	Bronson Thomas-Garcia 	Silver Creek 	19:30.0
49. 	47 	1775 	William Kozlowski 	Laramie 	19:36.5
50. 	48 	1393 	Mark Norman 	Centaurus 	19:38.1
51. 	49 	1934 	Stephen Day 	Palmer Ridge 	19:38.7
52. 	50 	1386 	Reece Jenkins 	Centaurus 	19:41.7
53. 		1399 	Kenny Sweetnam 	Centaurus 	19:44.1
54. 	51 	1818 	Zach Petropulos 	Lewis Palmer 	19:44.7
55. 	52 	2207 	Mickey Hartley 	Woodland Park 	19:45.0
56. 	53 	1945 	Abe Means 	Palmer Ridge 	19:45.3
57. 	54 	1888 	Addison Montagu 	Mountain View 	19:54.4
58. 		1766 	Andrew Garcia 	Laramie 	19:56.2
59. 		1948 	Bobby Pascale 	Palmer Ridge 	19:57.6
60. 	55 	1620 	Isaac Romero 	Falcon 	19:58.1
61. 		1930 	Samuel Bryant 	Palmer Ridge 	19:58.7
62. 	56 	2142 	Travis Stuvel 	Skyline 	19:59.2
63. 		1763 	Andrew Anderson 	Laramie 	19:59.5
64. 	57 	1985 	Chris Bandy 	Roosevelt 	20:00.2
65. 	58 	2126 	Noah Bolitho 	Skyline 	20:00.4
66. 	59 	1996 	Chris Gomez 	Roosevelt 	20:00.7
67. 	60 	1433 	Collin Ruhm 	Conifer 	20:01.2
68. 	61 	1619 	Brandon Ramsay 	Falcon 	20:02.6
69. 	62 	2001 	Justin Rieke 	Roosevelt 	20:02.9
70. 		1401 	Brady Tobin 	Centaurus 	20:03.3
71. 		1607 	Connor King 	Falcon 	20:03.5
72. 		1573 	Jack Sherman 	Evergreen 	20:03.8
73. 		1554 	Charlie Losche 	Evergreen 	20:04.1
74. 		2051 	Andrew Holsinger 	Scottsbluff 	20:07.4
75. 	63 	1883 	Brendan Leonard 	Mountain View 	20:07.6
76. 	64 	1880 	Nathan Kinard 	Mountain View 	20:08.0
77. 		1574 	Cameron Sidoroff 	Evergreen 	20:09.2
78. 	65 	1895 	Lucas Wilson 	Mountain View 	20:10.4
79. 		1947 	Matt Normile 	Palmer Ridge 	20:11.2
80. 		1532 	Will Booth 	Evergreen 	20:12.1
81. 		1949 	Paul Reimann 	Palmer Ridge 	20:13.0
82. 		1950 	Brendan Rudnicki 	Palmer Ridge 	20:13.8
83. 		1562 	Cole Peterson 	Evergreen 	20:14.9
84. 		1540 	Chalen Gordon-McGlone 	Evergreen 	20:15.5
85. 	66 	1735 	Chance Wright-Hobart 	Hinkley 	20:16.5
86. 	67 	1811 	Nathan Gentry 	Lewis Palmer 	20:17.0
87. 	68 	1823 	Dallin Smith 	Lewis Palmer 	20:17.6
88. 	69 	1436 	Stephen Thomas 	Conifer 	20:18.8
89. 		1951 	Kevin Rudnicki 	Palmer Ridge 	20:20.3
90. 		1772 	Samuel Herndan 	Laramie 	20:22.1
91. 	70 	1342 	Mike Ball 	Battle Mountain 	20:22.9
92. 	71 	2136 	Mike Meduna 	Skyline 	20:25.3
93. 	72 	1357 	Kobi Simonton 	Battle Mountain 	20:27.5
94. 		1941 	Ryan Joyner 	Palmer Ridge 	20:28.2
95. 	73 	2222 	Austin Russell 	Woodland Park 	20:28.8
96. 		1608 	Jake Luiten 	Falcon 	20:29.3
97. 	74 	1355 	Dudley Ottley 	Battle Mountain 	20:29.6
98. 	75 	1721 	Phoenix Camacho 	Hinkley 	20:33.0
99. 	76 	2128 	John Davis 	Skyline 	20:33.8
100. 		1960 	Nicholas Wilcox 	Palmer Ridge 	20:34.0
101. 	77 	2141 	Aaron Soriano 	Skyline 	20:34.6
102. 		1535 	Alex Charczenko 	Evergreen 	20:35.3
103. 	78 	2106 	Patrick Murray 	Silver Creek 	20:36.5
104. 		1780 	Colin Rucinski 	Laramie 	20:37.5
105. 	79 	1722 	Sean Carey 	Hinkley 	20:38.3
106. 	80 	2130 	Ryan Helgeland 	Skyline 	20:38.7
107. 	81 	1348 	Julio Garcia 	Battle Mountain 	20:41.8
108. 	82 	1644 	Chance Atkins 	Frederick 	20:42.8
109. 	83 	1426 	Triston Krage 	Conifer 	20:43.0
110. 	84 	1731 	Francisco Padilla 	Hinkley 	20:43.8
111. 		1610 	Zack Martinez 	Falcon 	20:44.9
112. 	85 	1358 	Jordan Slick 	Battle Mountain 	20:45.4
113. 		1350 	Collin Idzikowski 	Battle Mountain 	20:46.4
114. 	86 	1815 	Caleb McGuffey 	Lewis Palmer 	20:50.5
115. 	87 	1825 	Sean Tostanoski 	Lewis Palmer 	20:51.1
116. 		1537 	Garrett Coukos 	Evergreen 	20:53.7
117. 		1936 	Andrew Denicola 	Palmer Ridge 	20:55.1
118. 		1959 	Curtis Webb 	Palmer Ridge 	20:55.3
119. 	88 	1734 	Ian Stevenson 	Hinkley 	20:55.9
120. 		1768 	Kai Goldenstein 	Laramie 	20:56.4
121. 	89 	1802 	David Allen 	Lewis Palmer 	20:56.7
122. 		1773 	Kaleb Jones 	Laramie 	20:58.4
123. 	90 	1817 	Max Ogden 	Lewis Palmer 	20:59.2
124. 	91 	1878 	Hayden Kembel 	Mountain View 	21:00.9
125. 		1563 	Jackson Priselac 	Evergreen 	21:01.2
126. 		1565 	E J Rainville 	Evergreen 	21:04.0
127. 		1558 	Zeb Moers 	Evergreen 	21:04.3
128. 		1576 	Joe Sweeney 	Evergreen 	21:06.1
129. 	92 	1428 	Robert Ley 	Conifer 	21:07.3
130. 		1538 	Joe Figurelli 	Evergreen 	21:07.5
131. 		2162 	Harrison Smith 	Steamboat Springs 	21:09.4
132. 		2161 	Sam Scully 	Steamboat Springs 	21:11.5
133. 	93 	1648 	Cody Campos 	Frederick 	21:12.1
134. 	94 	2206 	Will Godwin 	Woodland Park 	21:14.4
135. 	95 	2221 	Dustyn Rose 	Woodland Park 	21:16.9
136. 	96 	1660 	Evan Prestwich 	Frederick 	21:17.6
137. 		1874 	Matt Combs 	Mountain View 	21:17.8
138. 	97 	2023 	Nick Cook 	Sand Creek 	21:18.2
139. 		1813 	Jake McCarron 	Lewis Palmer 	21:18.5
140. 		1924 	Shawn Adelgren 	Palmer Ridge 	21:22.6
141. 	98 	1656 	Tyler Maggs 	Frederick 	21:23.2
142. 		1954 	Spencer Seabloom 	Palmer Ridge 	21:24.1
143. 		1559 	Will Moss 	Evergreen 	21:29.7
144. 		1560 	Ryan O'Toole 	Evergreen 	21:29.9
145. 	99 	1421 	Paul Grubb 	Conifer 	21:30.2
146. 		1890 	Noah Sisson 	Mountain View 	21:31.0
147. 		1542 	Matt Hassell 	Evergreen 	21:34.4
148. 		2154 	Charles Feldmann 	Steamboat Springs 	21:35.6
149. 	100 	2104 	Johnathan Heller 	Silver Creek 	21:38.0
150. 		2133 	Seth Hovestol 	Skyline 	21:38.3
151. 		1534 	Brian Callejas 	Evergreen 	21:40.8
152. 		1352 	Levi Loria 	Battle Mountain 	21:47.7
153. 	101 	1655 	Logan Hedrick 	Frederick 	21:47.9
154. 		1810 	Nolan Eller 	Lewis Palmer 	21:51.3
155. 		1618 	Greydan Rainford 	Falcon 	21:56.3
156. 	102 	2022 	Gabe Byers 	Sand Creek 	21:56.5
157. 	103 	1650 	Brock Conover 	Frederick 	21:59.2
158. 		1892 	David Torrey 	Mountain View 	22:00.0
159. 		1617 	Tyler Obert 	Falcon 	22:03.0
160. 		1598 	Nathan Daniel 	Falcon 	22:04.6
161. 	104 	2002 	Tyler Santeramo 	Roosevelt 	22:05.7
162. 		1958 	Evan Weatherby 	Palmer Ridge 	22:05.9
163. 		1824 	Nathan Swaim 	Lewis Palmer 	22:07.1
164. 	105 	2028 	David Horne 	Sand Creek 	22:08.9
165. 	106 	2211 	Andrew Jones 	Woodland Park 	22:11.7
166. 		1807 	Colin Diamond 	Lewis Palmer 	22:14.0
167. 	107 	1696 	Warren Knutson 	Glenwood Springs 	22:15.9
168. 		1547 	Jack Kirschner 	Evergreen 	22:16.3
169. 		1624 	Elijah Scroggins 	Falcon 	22:16.6
170. 		1805 	Will Blas‚ 	Lewis Palmer 	22:17.0
171. 	108 	1718 	Jorge Barrancas 	Hinkley 	22:17.4
172. 		1886 	Samuel Maul 	Mountain View 	22:18.3
173. 		1877 	Andrew Hanson 	Mountain View 	22:18.7
174. 		1819 	Jared Rising 	Lewis Palmer 	22:21.1
175. 		1536 	Bridger Cole 	Evergreen 	22:22.5
176. 		1887 	Jose Mendoza 	Mountain View 	22:22.8
177. 	109 	2006 	Trystan Tams 	Roosevelt 	22:25.2
178. 	110 	2208 	Bryce Hickam 	Woodland Park 	22:26.6
179. 		1612 	Ben Mitzel 	Falcon 	22:27.0
180. 	111 	1984 	Viktor Baeza 	Roosevelt 	22:27.4
181. 	112 	2093 	Robert Allen 	Silver Creek 	22:27.8
182. 		1873 	Shawn Armstrong 	Mountain View 	22:28.2
183. 		1402 	Corby Tobin 	Centaurus 	22:30.4
184. 		1595 	Andrew Arnold 	Falcon 	22:30.7
185. 		1578 	Alex Whipple 	Evergreen 	22:31.0
186. 		2000 	Isaiah Montano 	Roosevelt 	22:31.6
187. 	113 	1699 	Ben Neiley 	Glenwood Springs 	22:34.4
188. 	114 	1724 	Jorge Delgado 	Hinkley 	22:35.6
189. 		1845 	Jesse Demoor 	Moffat County 	22:35.9
190. 		1942 	C J Lazarakis 	Palmer Ridge 	22:42.5
191. 		1398 	Kyle Strand 	Centaurus 	22:43.5
192. 		1944 	Quentin Marcketti 	Palmer Ridge 	22:44.0
193. 		1550 	Jakob Koons 	Evergreen 	22:44.4
194. 		1953 	Seth Schroeder 	Palmer Ridge 	22:46.8
195. 		1730 	Ramses Ochoa 	Hinkley 	22:49.8
196. 		1599 	Isaac Everitt 	Falcon 	22:51.1
197. 	115 	1649 	Kyle Charlton 	Frederick 	22:53.6
198. 		1937 	Jacob Deysher 	Palmer Ridge 	22:56.3
199. 		1349 	Victor Guilimeneu 	Battle Mountain 	22:56.7
200. 		1785 	Robert Williams 	Laramie 	22:57.2
201. 		2213 	Andrew Lara 	Woodland Park 	22:57.6
202. 		2205 	Trent Foky 	Woodland Park 	22:58.0
203. 		1806 	Grant Demuth 	Lewis Palmer 	22:58.6
204. 	116 	2034 	James Pinckert 	Sand Creek 	23:00.9
205. 	117 	2026 	Trevor Gott 	Sand Creek 	23:01.1
206. 		1725 	Kelvin Diaz 	Hinkley 	23:05.1
207. 		1403 	Aaron Wilkins-Crowder 	Centaurus 	23:07.0
208. 		1382 	Caio Gajdys 	Centaurus 	23:07.5
209. 		1927 	Yariv Bennaim 	Palmer Ridge 	23:10.2
210. 		2055 	James Maag 	Scottsbluff 	23:12.6
211. 	118 	2105 	Jack Mann 	Silver Creek 	23:13.8
212. 		1987 	Tyler Boatwright 	Roosevelt 	23:14.1
213. 		1931 	Joshua Cocklin 	Palmer Ridge 	23:14.4
214. 		1784 	Matt Wheat 	Laramie 	23:14.9
215. 		1544 	Eric Hiseler 	Evergreen 	23:15.3
216. 	119 	2097 	David Dews 	Silver Creek 	23:15.6
217. 		2134 	Tim Koh 	Skyline 	23:16.5
218. 	120 	1427 	Franklin Lemmons 	Conifer 	23:18.3
219. 		1429 	Alex Low 	Conifer 	23:20.7
220. 		1662 	Cohen Sok 	Frederick 	23:24.2
221. 		1557 	Sam Maisel 	Evergreen 	23:25.7
222. 		2049 	Ryan Fox 	Scottsbluff 	23:26.9
223. 		1852 	Ashley Suits 	Moffat County 	23:31.8
224. 		1990 	Blair Clayton 	Roosevelt 	23:33.4
225. 		1651 	Tyler Couser 	Frederick 	23:33.6
226. 		1354 	Brett Murbach 	Battle Mountain 	23:33.9
227. 	121 	1693 	Kyle Davis 	Glenwood Springs 	23:41.8
228. 		1424 	Joseph Hughes 	Conifer 	23:43.8
229. 		1614 	Lorin Murphy 	Falcon 	23:47.5
230. 	122 	2033 	Adam Osterholzer 	Sand Creek 	23:56.2
231. 	123 	1700 	Griffen Rowe-Gaddis 	Glenwood Springs 	23:57.2
232. 		1543 	Cody Haun 	Evergreen 	23:57.9
233. 	124 	1691 	August Adams 	Glenwood Springs 	23:58.2
234. 		1726 	Julian Guerra 	Hinkley 	23:58.5
235. 		1434 	Wyatt Starc 	Conifer 	24:00.2
236. 		1955 	Nikolia Shabe 	Palmer Ridge 	24:13.8
237. 		1385 	Noah Horst 	Centaurus 	24:16.5
238. 		2139 	Alfredo Ramirez 	Skyline 	24:23.3
239. 		2220 	Connor Posusta 	Woodland Park 	24:25.2
240. 		1729 	Richard Medina 	Hinkley 	24:26.7
241. 		1400 	Tyler Thoutt 	Centaurus 	24:32.8
242. 		1556 	Daniel Lynch 	Evergreen 	24:33.2
243. 		1568 	Ben Reimers 	Evergreen 	24:35.4
244. 		1647 	Ryker Burnham 	Frederick 	24:36.7
245. 	125 	1703 	Leo Tonozzi 	Glenwood Springs 	24:37.7
246. 		2113 	Joseph Shipley 	Silver Creek 	24:51.9
247. 		2061 	Sam Willis 	Scottsbluff 	25:00.2
248. 		1615 	Michael North 	Falcon 	25:03.7
249. 		1988 	Austin Bullard 	Roosevelt 	25:06.8
250. 		1814 	Mac McCarron 	Lewis Palmer 	25:16.9
251. 		1351 	Roberto Mendoza 	Battle Mountain 	25:41.6
252. 		1553 	Ben Lindsay 	Evergreen 	25:45.0
253. 		1993 	Andrew Derrera 	Roosevelt 	25:57.4
254. 		2112 	Alijah Sarno 	Silver Creek 	25:59.2
255. 		2138 	Blake Pair 	Skyline 	26:00.7
256. 		2204 	Logan Field 	Woodland Park 	26:16.2
257. 		2114 	Luke Shonka 	Silver Creek 	26:34.0
258. 		1652 	William Eidson 	Frederick 	26:38.8
259. 		1571 	Michael Sciarabba 	Evergreen 	26:42.2
260. 		2027 	Andrew Gross 	Sand Creek 	26:45.0
261. 		2004 	Ben Searle 	Roosevelt 	27:12.7
262. 		1600 	Nicholas Gale 	Falcon 	27:15.2
263. 		1418 	Brett Copeland 	Conifer 	27:21.9
264. 		1896 	Samuel Zerai 	Mountain View 	27:30.1
265. 		1613 	Matt Moody 	Falcon 	27:33.1
266. 		1601 	Michael Galvez 	Falcon 	28:26.0
267. 		1387 	William Kohnert 	Centaurus 	28:35.7
268. 		1989 	James Bullard 	Roosevelt 	34:42.9
269. 		1611 	Sean McGuire 	Falcon 	36:44.5

back



35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
September 14, 2012
Team Scores

Division 3 Boys B


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    34 Scottsbluff                              (1:31:23, 18:16.50, 0:26)
          4        Hunter Hancock              18:07
          5        Nathan Pritchard            18:11
          6        Tomas Carrillo              18:13
          7        Eli Hutt                    18:20
         12        Luke Parsley                18:33
        (26)       Collin Maag                 18:54
        (39)       Ramon Chavez                19:18

   2.    76 Palmer Ridge                             (1:32:51, 18:34.11, 0:18)
          9        Tommy Zarkovaki             18:22
         13        Troy Anderson               18:33
         17        Sam Bird                    18:39
         18        Jacob Tellez                18:39
         19        Brian Cross                 18:40
        (49)       Stephen Day                 19:39
        (53)       Abe Means                   19:46

   3.    90 Evergreen                                (1:33:17, 18:39.32, 0:29)
         10        Andy Seracuse               18:26
         15        Nick Gilbert                18:36
         16        Wes Johnson                 18:38
         22        Jake Bechtholdt             18:44
         27        Elliott Burke               18:54
        (30)       Daniel Holmes               19:00
        (32)       Daniel Hassell              19:03

   4.   109 Laramie                                  (1:33:34, 18:42.76, 1:32)
          2        Jacob Greenwald             17:55
         11        Logan Robertson             18:27
         25        Keegan Meade                18:53
         28        Calder Kempema              18:55
         43        Justin Vanlandingham        19:26
        (45)       Cameron Taff                19:28
        (47)       William Kozlowski           19:37

   5.   130 Centaurus                                (1:34:33, 18:54.54, 0:37)
         14        John Garrels                18:36
         23        Samual McCallum             18:49
         24        Shane Beuning               18:51
         34        Brooks MacDonald            19:07
         35        Warren Harris               19:12
        (48)       Mark Norman                 19:39
        (50)       Reece Jenkins               19:42

   6.   140 Falcon                                   (1:34:39, 18:55.65, 1:23)
          3        Aleks Wallin                18:01
         20        Mickey Sarafin              18:40
         36        Cory Haberkorn              19:12
         40        Danny Watts                 19:23
         41        Tommy Schmidt               19:24
        (55)       Isaac Romero                19:59
        (61)       Brandon Ramsay              20:03

   7.   231 Mountain View                            (1:37:57, 19:35.39, 1:47)
          8        Torrin Kufeld               18:22
         42        Thomas Lane                 19:26
         54        Addison Montagu             19:55
         63        Brendan Leonard             20:08
         64        Nathan Kinard               20:08
        (65)       Lucas Wilson                20:11
        (91)       Hayden Kembel               21:01

   8.   270 Battle Mountain                          (1:39:08, 19:49.56, 1:48)
         21        Brinton Barry               18:42
         33        Jake Borel                  19:06
         70        Mike Ball                   20:23
         72        Kobi Simonton               20:28
         74        Dudley Ottley               20:30
        (81)       Julio Garcia                20:42
        (85)       Jordan Slick                20:46

   9.   299 Skyline                                  (1:40:16, 20:03.16, 1:17)
         38        Tanner Brohm                19:18
         56        Travis Stuvel               20:00
         58        Noah Bolitho                20:01
         71        Mike Meduna                 20:26
         76        John Davis                  20:34
        (77)       Aaron Soriano               20:35
        (80)       Ryan Helgeland              20:39

  10.   319 Roosevelt                                (1:41:25, 20:16.85, 2:51)
         37        Tye Davis                   19:15
         57        Chris Bandy                 20:01
         59        Chris Gomez                 20:01
         62        Justin Rieke                20:03
        104        Tyler Santeramo             22:06
       (109)       Trystan Tams                22:26
       (111)       Viktor Baeza                22:28

  11.   343 Woodland Park                            (1:41:42, 20:20.38, 2:20)
         29        Brent Vervalin              18:57
         52        Mickey Hartley              19:45
         73        Austin Russell              20:29
         94        Will Godwin                 21:15
         95        Dustyn Rose                 21:17
       (106)       Andrew Jones                22:12
       (110)       Bryce Hickam                22:27

  12.   348 Conifer                                  (1:41:37, 20:19.27, 1:42)
         44        Kyle Strait                 19:27
         60        Collin Ruhm                 20:02
         69        Stephen Thomas              20:19
         83        Triston Krage               20:44
         92        Robert Ley                  21:08
        (99)       Paul Grubb                  21:31
       (120)       Franklin Lemmons            23:19

  13.   359 Lewis Palmer                             (1:42:01, 20:24.18, 1:07)
         51        Zach Petropulos             19:45
         67        Nathan Gentry               20:17
         68        Dallin Smith                20:18
         86        Caleb McGuffey              20:51
         87        Sean Tostanoski             20:52
        (89)       David Allen                 20:57
        (90)       Max Ogden                   21:00

  14.   367 Silver Creek                             (1:43:14, 20:38.78, 3:27)
         31        Matt Eifert                 19:02
         46        Bronson Thomas-Garcia       19:31
         78        Patrick Murray              20:37
        100        Johnathan Heller            21:39
        112        Robert Allen                22:28
       (118)       Jack Mann                   23:14
       (119)       David Dews                  23:16

  15.   392 Hinkley                                  (1:43:08, 20:37.49, 0:40)
         66        Chance Wright-Hobart        20:17
         75        Phoenix Camacho             20:34
         79        Sean Carey                  20:39
         84        Francisco Padilla           20:44
         88        Ian Stevenson               20:56
       (108)       Jorge Barrancas             22:18
       (114)       Jorge Delgado               22:36

  16.   421 Sand Creek                               (1:46:07, 21:13.35, 5:19)
          1        Hugo Lara                   17:43
         97        Nick Cook                   21:19
        102        Gabe Byers                  21:57
        105        David Horne                 22:09
        116        James Pinckert              23:01
       (117)       Trevor Gott                 23:02
       (122)       Adam Osterholzer            23:57

  17.   470 Frederick                                (1:46:24, 21:16.73, 1:06)
         82        Chance Atkins               20:43
         93        Cody Campos                 21:13
         96        Evan Prestwich              21:18
         98        Tyler Maggs                 21:24
        101        Logan Hedrick               21:48
       (103)       Brock Conover               22:00
       (115)       Kyle Charlton               22:54

  18.   588 Glenwood Springs                         (1:56:28, 23:17.48, 1:43)
        107        Warren Knutson              22:16
        113        Ben Neiley                  22:35
        121        Kyle Davis                  23:42
        123        Griffen Rowe-Gaddis         23:58
        124        August Adams                23:59
       (125)       Leo Tonozzi                 24:38

back


35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
Division 1 Girls B
September 14, 2012

back

	Team 				
Place 	Place 	Bib 	Name 	School 	Time
1. 	1 	357 	Kiri Michell 	Fort Collins 	19:06.7
2. 	2 	354 	Heather Holt 	Fort Collins 	19:20.9
3. 	3 	220 	Melina Harris 	Cheyenne Central 	19:24.4
4. 	4 	479 	Anna Hogan 	Monarch 	19:43.7
5. 	5 	320 	Kristina Brunsgaard 	Fairview 	19:46.8
6. 	6 	384 	Ashley Bock 	Fossil Ridge 	19:47.0
7. 	7 	353 	Sherena Guild 	Fort Collins 	19:52.7
8. 	8 	358 	Kira Miklos 	Fort Collins 	19:57.5
9. 	9 	355 	Claire Hooker 	Fort Collins 	19:58.6
10. 	10 	333 	Emma Sanchez 	Fairview 	19:59.6
11. 	11 	544 	Madalyn Somer 	Regis 	20:05.4
12. 	12 	325 	Kelly Gilbert 	Fairview 	20:09.7
13. 	13 	489 	Stephanie Teissier 	Monarch 	20:10.5
14. 		5 	Abby Hunter 	Albuquerque Academy 	20:22.7
15. 	14 	188 	Abby Guarino 	Cherry Creek 	20:25.4
16. 	15 	487 	Virginia Spong 	Monarch 	20:26.7
17. 	16 	332 	Kendall Richarz 	Fairview 	20:31.3
18. 	17 	364 	Imani Thomas 	Fort Collins 	20:32.6
19. 	18 	322 	Ellen Considine 	Fairview 	20:38.1
20. 	19 	324 	Kate Davenport 	Fairview 	20:39.0
21. 	20 	87 	Eva Oakes 	Boulder 	20:51.3
22. 	21 	24 	Shelley Lautenbach 	Arapahoe 	20:53.8
23. 	22 	193 	Jaimi Mostellar 	Cherry Creek 	20:54.7
24. 	23 	84 	Jessie McLauglin 	Boulder 	20:56.3
25. 	24 	542 	Clare Quinn 	Regis 	20:57.9
26. 	25 	76 	Bre Clements 	Boulder 	20:59.4
27. 	26 	488 	Nathalie Teissier 	Monarch 	21:01.2
28. 	27 	482 	Jamie Lyon 	Monarch 	21:01.5
29. 	28 	328 	Katrina Lems 	Fairview 	21:09.0
30. 	29 	477 	Daisy Fuchs 	Monarch 	21:10.9
31. 	30 	388 	Alex Campana 	Fossil Ridge 	21:14.3
32. 	31 	18 	Elaine Barella 	Arapahoe 	21:15.8
33. 	32 	424 	Kayla Vallin 	Grandview 	21:19.4
34. 	33 	362 	Becca Schulte 	Fort Collins 	21:21.4
35. 	34 	182 	Nina Asher 	Cherry Creek 	21:21.8
36. 	35 	79 	Sophie Defries 	Boulder 	21:23.2
37. 	36 	187 	Claire Girardeau 	Cherry Creek 	21:23.9
38. 	37 	417 	Amanda Matheson 	Grandview 	21:26.4
39. 	38 	126 	MacKenzie Hirsch 	Chaparral 	21:27.9
40. 	39 	480 	Alden Jennings 	Monarch 	21:28.3
41. 	40 	389 	Marah Guzman 	Fossil Ridge 	21:33.1
42. 	41 	393 	Paige Murphy 	Fossil Ridge 	21:33.8
43. 	42 	80 	Maya Ellis 	Boulder 	21:37.6
44. 	43 	81 	Anna Endler 	Boulder 	21:38.3
45. 	44 	190 	Kara Lee 	Cherry Creek 	21:42.3
46. 	45 	125 	Jill Hanrahan 	Chaparral 	21:42.7
47. 	46 	395 	Sarah Smith 	Fossil Ridge 	21:57.4
48. 	47 	602 	Monica Stauffer 	Rocky Mountain 	21:58.8
49. 	48 	197 	Katlin Spomer 	Cherry Creek 	22:02.8
50. 	49 	30 	Sarah Slack 	Arapahoe 	22:06.5
51. 	50 	186 	Alana Dechtman 	Cherry Creek 	22:06.9
52. 	51 	130 	Madison Nash 	Chaparral 	22:07.5
53. 	52 	129 	Clarissa Larsen 	Chaparral 	22:08.2
54. 	53 	425 	Marisa Welsh 	Grandview 	22:10.6
55. 	54 	394 	Amy Pape 	Fossil Ridge 	22:15.1
56. 	55 	541 	Rachel Oakes 	Regis 	22:18.2
57. 	56 	26 	Kyla Nies 	Arapahoe 	22:23.6
58. 	57 	591 	McKenna Basham 	Rocky Mountain 	22:25.5
59. 	58 	629 	Marisa Phillips 	Smoky Hill 	22:25.8
60. 	59 	53 	Kara Kovac 	Bear Creek 	22:26.2
61. 	60 	57 	Linda Nguyen 	Bear Creek 	22:30.6
62. 	61 	596 	Kaitlyn Nagel 	Rocky Mountain 	22:33.0
63. 	62 	265 	Carlie Lincoln 	Douglas County 	22:34.6
64. 	63 	594 	Alexis Leonard 	Rocky Mountain 	22:34.8
65. 	64 	600 	Lisa Sohn 	Rocky Mountain 	22:35.3
66. 	65 	155 	Caroline Kvietok 	Cherokee Trail 	22:37.1
67. 	66 	28 	Melissa Riley 	Arapahoe 	22:38.6
68. 	67 	127 	Lauren Hudson 	Chaparral 	22:39.4
69. 	68 	416 	Alaynah Lanier 	Grandview 	22:39.7
70. 	69 	534 	Molly Freimuth 	Regis 	22:40.0
71. 	70 	157 	Megan McCarthy 	Cherokee Trail 	22:47.1
72. 	71 	156 	Hannah Laurie 	Cherokee Trail 	22:48.6
73. 	72 	152 	Shae Hall 	Cherokee Trail 	22:52.4
74. 	73 	420 	Lena Nowacki 	Grandview 	22:52.9
75. 	74 	426 	Shauna Welsh 	Grandview 	22:53.8
76. 	75 	19 	Nicole Broda 	Arapahoe 	22:56.1
77. 	76 	268 	Karolina Meclazcke 	Douglas County 	22:57.1
78. 	77 	568 	Ali Piaia 	Rock Springs 	22:58.7
79. 	78 	593 	Jocelyn Gentry 	Rocky Mountain 	23:03.2
80. 	79 	123 	Ellen Durkin 	Chaparral 	23:28.4
81. 	80 	267 	MacKenzie Masters 	Douglas County 	23:32.3
82. 	81 	270 	Brittany Rodrigue 	Douglas County 	23:32.5
83. 	82 	603 	Kate Ufer 	Rocky Mountain 	23:49.3
84. 	83 	414 	Autumn Huegel 	Grandview 	23:50.4
85. 	84 	49 	Nicole Cookson 	Bear Creek 	23:51.3
86. 	85 	299 	Jamie Stoner 	Eaglecrest 	23:52.4
87. 	86 	264 	Kelly Kossen 	Douglas County 	23:58.6
88. 	87 	535 	Jordan Goldey 	Regis 	24:00.6
89. 	88 	560 	Brittaney Atkinson 	Rock Springs 	24:01.5
90. 	89 	153 	Ally Hays 	Cherokee Trail 	24:04.6
91. 	90 	456 	Peyton Smith 	Legacy 	24:05.4
92. 	91 	565 	Kali Gardipee 	Rock Springs 	24:09.0
93. 	92 	457 	Lauren Yaussy 	Legacy 	24:09.4
94. 	93 	624 	Melanie Eoff 	Smoky Hill 	24:19.3
95. 	94 	543 	Syd Rohlwing 	Regis 	24:19.6
96. 	95 	219 	Kathryn Goodrich 	Cheyenne Central 	24:28.7
97. 	96 	634 	Alyssa Velickoff 	Smoky Hill 	24:42.3
98. 	97 	445 	Allison Condon 	Legacy 	24:49.1
99. 	98 	458 	Maddy Ziegler 	Legacy 	24:56.0
100. 	99 	51 	Solveig Gonsholt 	Bear Creek 	25:00.9
101. 	100 	262 	Emma Kennan 	Douglas County 	25:03.0
102. 	101 	630 	Zainab Sanni 	Smoky Hill 	25:12.4
103. 	102 	446 	Emma Connely 	Legacy 	25:13.4
104. 	103 	85 	Tatum Meade 	Boulder 	25:16.9
105. 	104 	621 	Abby Boyer 	Smoky Hill 	25:19.4
106. 	105 	444 	Claire Carpenter 	Legacy 	25:27.5
107. 	106 	227 	Allee Williamson 	Cheyenne Central 	25:27.7
108. 	107 	58 	Kailey Petro 	Bear Creek 	25:31.6
109. 	108 	50 	Sofia Epshtein 	Bear Creek 	25:35.1
110. 	109 	292 	Sam Morgan 	Eaglecrest 	25:37.3
111. 	110 	266 	Tess Lindsay 	Douglas County 	25:44.5
112. 	111 	291 	Katherine Hernandez 	Eaglecrest 	25:51.8
113. 	112 	228 	Jessica Willyerd 	Cheyenne Central 	26:10.1
114. 	113 	564 	Ashley Dewey 	Rock Springs 	26:23.5
115. 	114 	448 	Autumn Domsch 	Legacy 	26:27.5
116. 	115 	289 	Elise Chase 	Eaglecrest 	26:56.0
117. 	116 	288 	Tawny Anderson 	Eaglecrest 	26:57.1
118. 	117 	532 	Catie Bierne 	Regis 	26:57.9
119. 	118 	226 	Caroline Taheri 	Cheyenne Central 	27:00.4
120. 	119 	627 	Grace Na 	Smoky Hill 	27:23.7
121. 	120 	214 	Kallie Anderson 	Cheyenne Central 	28:13.4
122. 	121 	296 	Amber Roberts 	Eaglecrest 	29:08.9
123. 	122 	294 	Shawna Redler 	Eaglecrest 	29:14.3
124. 	123 	561 	Katie Banks 	Rock Springs 	29:29.6
125. 	124 	562 	Haley Butterfield 	Rock Springs 	30:03.4
126. 	125 	225 	Mariah Raner 	Cheyenne Central 	33:45.8
127. 		223 	Andrea Perez 	Cheyenne Central 	33:52.4

back



35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
September 14, 2012
Team Scores

Division 1 Girls B


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    27 Fort Collins                             (1:38:17, 19:39.26, 0:52)
          1        Kiri Michell                19:07
          2        Heather Holt                19:21
          7        Sherena Guild               19:53
          8        Kira Miklos                 19:58
          9        Claire Hooker               19:59
        (17)       Imani Thomas                20:33
        (33)       Becca Schulte               21:22

   2.    61 Fairview                                 (1:41:06, 20:13.09, 0:52)
          5        Kristina Brunsgaard         19:47
         10        Emma Sanchez                20:00
         12        Kelly Gilbert               20:10
         16        Kendall Richarz             20:32
         18        Ellen Considine             20:39
        (19)       Kate Davenport              20:39
        (28)       Katrina Lems                21:09

   3.    85 Monarch                                  (1:42:24, 20:28.71, 1:18)
          4        Anna Hogan                  19:44
         13        Stephanie Teissier          20:11
         15        Virginia Spong              20:27
         26        Nathalie Teissier           21:02
         27        Jamie Lyon                  21:02
        (29)       Daisy Fuchs                 21:11
        (39)       Alden Jennings              21:29

   4.   145 Boulder                                  (1:45:48, 21:09.56, 0:47)
         20        Eva Oakes                   20:52
         23        Jessie McLauglin            20:57
         25        Bre Clements                21:00
         35        Sophie Defries              21:24
         42        Maya Ellis                  21:38
        (43)       Anna Endler                 21:39
       (103)       Tatum Meade                 25:17

   5.   150 Cherry Creek                             (1:45:49, 21:09.61, 1:17)
         14        Abby Guarino                20:26
         22        Jaimi Mostellar             20:55
         34        Nina Asher                  21:22
         36        Claire Girardeau            21:24
         44        Kara Lee                    21:43
        (48)       Katlin Spomer               22:03
        (50)       Alana Dechtman              22:07

   6.   163 Fossil Ridge                             (1:46:06, 21:13.12, 2:11)
          6        Ashley Bock                 19:47
         30        Alex Campana                21:15
         40        Marah Guzman                21:34
         41        Paige Murphy                21:34
         46        Sarah Smith                 21:58
        (54)       Amy Pape                    22:16

   7.   223 Arapahoe                                 (1:49:19, 21:51.65, 1:45)
         21        Shelley Lautenbach          20:54
         31        Elaine Barella              21:16
         49        Sarah Slack                 22:07
         56        Kyla Nies                   22:24
         66        Melissa Riley               22:39
        (75)       Nicole Broda                22:57

   8.   246 Regis                                    (1:50:02, 22:00.39, 3:56)
         11        Madalyn Somer               20:06
         24        Clare Quinn                 20:58
         55        Rachel Oakes                22:19
         69        Molly Freimuth              22:40
         87        Jordan Goldey               24:01
        (94)       Syd Rohlwing                24:20
       (117)       Catie Bierne                26:58

   9.   253 Chaparral                                (1:50:06, 22:01.14, 1:12)
         38        MacKenzie Hirsch            21:28
         45        Jill Hanrahan               21:43
         51        Madison Nash                22:08
         52        Clarissa Larsen             22:09
         67        Lauren Hudson               22:40
        (79)       Ellen Durkin                23:29

  10.   263 Grandview                                (1:50:29, 22:05.78, 1:34)
         32        Kayla Vallin                21:20
         37        Amanda Matheson             21:27
         53        Marisa Welsh                22:11
         68        Alaynah Lanier              22:40
         73        Lena Nowacki                22:53
        (74)       Shauna Welsh                22:54
        (83)       Autumn Huegel               23:51

  11.   292 Rocky Mountain                           (1:52:08, 22:25.45, 0:37)
         47        Monica Stauffer             21:59
         57        McKenna Basham              22:26
         61        Kaitlyn Nagel               22:33
         63        Alexis Leonard              22:35
         64        Lisa Sohn                   22:36
        (78)       Jocelyn Gentry              23:04
        (82)       Kate Ufer                   23:50

  12.   367 Cherokee Trail                           (1:55:10, 23:01.94, 1:28)
         65        Caroline Kvietok            22:38
         70        Megan McCarthy              22:48
         71        Hannah Laurie               22:49
         72        Shae Hall                   22:53
         89        Ally Hays                   24:05

  13.   385 Douglas County                           (1:56:35, 23:18.99, 1:25)
         62        Carlie Lincoln              22:35
         76        Karolina Meclazcke          22:58
         80        MacKenzie Masters           23:33
         81        Brittany Rodrigue           23:33
         86        Kelly Kossen                23:59
       (100)       Emma Kennan                 25:04
       (110)       Tess Lindsay                25:45

  14.   409 Bear Creek                               (1:59:21, 23:52.12, 3:06)
         59        Kara Kovac                  22:27
         60        Linda Nguyen                22:31
         84        Nicole Cookson              23:52
         99        Solveig Gonsholt            25:01
        107        Kailey Petro                25:32
       (108)       Sofia Epshtein              25:36

  15.   434 Cheyenne Central                         (2:02:32, 24:30.26, 7:37)
          3        Melina Harris               19:25
         95        Kathryn Goodrich            24:29
        106        Allee Williamson            25:28
        112        Jessica Willyerd            26:11
        118        Caroline Taheri             27:01
       (120)       Kallie Anderson             28:14
       (125)       Mariah Raner                33:46

  16.   452 Smoky Hill                               (2:02:00, 24:23.83, 2:54)
         58        Marisa Phillips             22:26
         93        Melanie Eoff                24:20
         96        Alyssa Velickoff            24:43
        101        Zainab Sanni                25:13
        104        Abby Boyer                  25:20
       (119)       Grace Na                    27:24

  17.   479 Legacy                                   (2:03:14, 24:38.68, 1:08)
         90        Peyton Smith                24:06
         92        Lauren Yaussy               24:10
         97        Allison Condon              24:50
         98        Maddy Ziegler               24:57
        102        Emma Connely                25:14
       (105)       Claire Carpenter            25:28
       (114)       Autumn Domsch               26:28

  18.   492 Rock Springs                             (2:07:03, 25:24.46, 6:31)
         77        Ali Piaia                   22:59
         88        Brittaney Atkinson          24:02
         91        Kali Gardipee               24:09
        113        Ashley Dewey                26:24
        123        Katie Banks                 29:30
       (124)       Haley Butterfield           30:04

  19.   536 Eaglecrest                               (2:09:15, 25:50.89, 3:05)
         85        Jamie Stoner                23:53
        109        Sam Morgan                  25:38
        111        Katherine Hernandez         25:52
        115        Elise Chase                 26:56
        116        Tawny Anderson              26:58
       (121)       Amber Roberts               29:09
       (122)       Shawna Redler               29:15

back


35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
Division 2 Girls B
September 14, 2012

back

	Team 				
Place 	Place 	Bib 	Name 	School 	Time
1. 	1 	1050 	Heather Bates 	Pine Creek 	17:38.3
2. 	2 	1260 	Molly Vathanvarin 	Thunder Ridge 	20:30.3
3. 	3 	1248 	Emma Atwell 	Thunder Ridge 	20:34.3
4. 	4 	1254 	Nikaela Hemminger 	Thunder Ridge 	20:42.8
5. 	5 	1255 	Ashton Kohrs 	Thunder Ridge 	21:02.9
6. 	6 	684 	Gabby Licht 	Broomfield 	21:13.4
7. 	7 	675 	Katie Abboud 	Broomfield 	21:20.9
8. 	8 	1250 	Jordan Dinges 	Thunder Ridge 	21:29.7
9. 	9 	1281 	Leah Donnelly 	Wheat Ridge 	21:32.9
10. 	10 	889 	Rachel Street 	Heritage 	21:41.4
11. 	11 	1284 	Serena Lewis 	Wheat Ridge 	21:52.0
12. 	12 	1120 	Elise Wardrobe 	Ponderosa 	21:54.6
13. 	13 	678 	Alexei Cox 	Broomfield 	22:00.5
14. 	14 	988 	Marissa Gates 	Loveland 	22:02.2
15. 	15 	1252 	Chloe Elder 	Thunder Ridge 	22:04.0
16. 	16 	1277 	Lauren Polivka 	Wheat Ridge 	22:05.1
17. 	17 	992 	Hannah Parker 	Loveland 	22:05.3
18. 	18 	1259 	Bailey Vander Leest 	Thunder Ridge 	22:06.8
19. 	19 	1060 	Calyssa Trautner 	Pine Creek 	22:10.3
20. 	20 	1283 	McKenna Lenhart 	Wheat Ridge 	22:12.2
21. 	21 	1208 	Jadynn Powers 	Thompson Valley 	22:13.4
22. 	22 	1139 	Carolyn Anderson 	Rampart 	22:14.1
23. 	23 	746 	Madison Lambros 	Cheyenne Mountain 	22:16.4
24. 	24 	767 	Nelly Agustin 	Columbine 	22:19.9
25. 	25 	962 	Ellie Ingram 	Littleton 	22:21.2
26. 	26 	857 	Haley Schroth 	Greeley West 	22:22.3
27. 	27 	742 	Laure Jane Dawson 	Cheyenne Mountain 	22:28.1
28. 	28 	691 	Maddie Williams 	Broomfield 	22:29.4
29. 	29 	878 	Jacqueline Gazett 	Heritage 	22:30.3
30. 	30 	884 	Lyndsey Nold 	Heritage 	22:31.7
31. 	31 	891 	Bailey Wilhelm 	Heritage 	22:33.9
32. 	32 	923 	Ashley Visocky 	Highlands Ranch 	22:34.1
33. 	33 	1285 	Emily Merewether 	Wheat Ridge 	22:34.8
34. 	34 	993 	Laynie Parker 	Loveland 	22:36.9
35. 	35 	881 	Hannah McDaniel 	Heritage 	22:39.9
36. 	36 	748 	Emily Rychner 	Cheyenne Mountain 	22:41.8
37. 	37 	998 	Brette Southworth 	Loveland 	22:47.5
38. 	38 	912 	Reilly Cornell 	Highlands Ranch 	22:48.0
39. 	39 	1174 	Lane Dreyfuss 	Rock Canyon 	22:48.6
40. 	40 	1177 	Savannah Johnston 	Rock Canyon 	22:49.7
41. 	41 	687 	Emma Moon 	Broomfield 	22:50.3
42. 	42 	676 	Grace Belton 	Broomfield 	22:52.0
43. 	43 	677 	Amanda Campbell 	Broomfield 	22:52.2
44. 	44 	1291 	Tarryn Wilson 	Wheat Ridge 	22:52.8
45. 	45 	778 	Grace Reader 	Columbine 	22:56.8
46. 	46 	1001 	Maddi Wilson 	Loveland 	22:57.7
47. 	47 	1276 	Paige Anderson 	Wheat Ridge 	22:59.4
48. 	48 	1056 	Tiffany Kalin 	Pine Creek 	23:02.7
49. 	49 	858 	Sara Sugi 	Greeley West 	23:03.3
50. 	50 	986 	Rachel Brandt 	Loveland 	23:04.8
51. 	51 	1210 	Kelsi Schuetz 	Thompson Valley 	23:05.0
52. 	52 	876 	Abby Blackwood 	Heritage 	23:07.0
53. 	53 	967 	Abbey Newby 	Littleton 	23:18.4
54. 	54 	1172 	Chloe Arbuckle 	Rock Canyon 	23:19.1
55. 	55 	1200 	Casey Horgen 	Thompson Valley 	23:19.4
56. 	56 	780 	Robyn Thomas 	Columbine 	23:20.2
57. 	57 	959 	Katrina Froelich 	Littleton 	23:20.4
58. 	58 	769 	Erika Bauermeister 	Columbine 	23:21.2
59. 	59 	890 	Natalie Swartwout 	Heritage 	23:22.2
60. 	60 	1146 	Emma Protsik 	Rampart 	23:23.0
61. 	61 	1173 	Sarah Burke 	Rock Canyon 	23:25.2
62. 	62 	715 	Dani House 	Cheyenne East 	23:25.6
63. 	63 	770 	Margaret Burns 	Columbine 	23:28.3
64. 	64 	1121 	Maddie Merritt 	Ponderosa 	23:29.3
65. 	65 	808 	Kassy Ross 	Dakota Ridge 	23:32.2
66. 		1079 	Lexie Budoff 	Pomona 	23:36.2
67. 	66 	844 	Kelsie Brinklow 	Greeley West 	23:38.3
68. 	67 	1179 	Sophia Katsoulas 	Rock Canyon 	23:39.1
69. 	68 	995 	Billie Anne Runions 	Loveland 	23:39.6
70. 	69 	747 	Monica Paulk 	Cheyenne Mountain 	23:41.6
71. 	70 	964 	Sara Leovic 	Littleton 	23:43.6
72. 	71 	739 	Cassidy Bee 	Cheyenne Mountain 	23:44.0
73. 	72 	1149 	Kourtney Sellers 	Rampart 	23:44.4
74. 	73 	1153 	Bri Zurun 	Rampart 	23:45.8
75. 	74 	1054 	Amelia Harvey 	Pine Creek 	23:49.9
76. 	75 	1151 	Katie Stevens 	Rampart 	23:51.5
77. 	76 	1180 	Brianna Mondschein-Snook 	Rock Canyon 	23:52.7
78. 	77 	771 	Taylor Campman 	Columbine 	23:54.0
79. 	78 	1152 	Hannah Vehige 	Rampart 	23:55.5
80. 	79 	957 	Emily Connaughton 	Littleton 	23:55.9
81. 	80 	740 	Elizabeth Brewer 	Cheyenne Mountain 	23:59.7
82. 	81 	954 	Lilly Bell 	Littleton 	24:04.9
83. 	82 	1211 	Maddie Schwartz 	Thompson Valley 	24:06.3
84. 	83 	1051 	Kendall Baylor 	Pine Creek 	24:07.0
85. 	84 	738 	Iris Altman 	Cheyenne Mountain 	24:10.0
86. 	85 	1048 	Samantha Atzbach 	Pine Creek 	24:11.1
87. 	86 	811 	Allison Stevens 	Dakota Ridge 	24:11.8
88. 	87 	709 	Lindsey Basile 	Cheyenne East 	24:12.6
89. 	88 	1143 	Caitlyn Garko 	Rampart 	24:12.9
90. 	89 	921 	Sarah Snader 	Highlands Ranch 	24:17.8
91. 	90 	1108 	Ellie Dorman 	Ponderosa 	24:20.8
92. 	91 	1106 	Emma Bishop 	Ponderosa 	24:21.3
93. 	92 	803 	Becky Johnson 	Dakota Ridge 	24:22.3
94. 	93 	1017 	Ingrid Cherry 	Mullen 	24:24.1
95. 	94 	1019 	Emily Dryden 	Mullen 	24:24.6
96. 	95 	1207 	Beth Mullinix 	Thompson Valley 	24:26.0
97. 	96 	849 	Geneva Loma 	Greeley West 	24:26.5
98. 	97 	908 	Amy Alonzi 	Highlands Ranch 	24:30.4
99. 	98 	798 	Claire Aden 	Dakota Ridge 	24:33.1
100. 	99 	807 	Miranda Roberts 	Dakota Ridge 	24:34.9
101. 	100 	779 	Taylor Teske 	Columbine 	24:36.7
102. 	101 	1209 	Kaitlin Quick 	Thompson Valley 	24:37.3
103. 	102 	1206 	Lana Millard 	Thompson Valley 	24:37.6
104. 	103 	799 	Laurel Davis 	Dakota Ridge 	24:47.4
105. 	104 	920 	Jenne Lee Sanford 	Highlands Ranch 	24:52.6
106. 		1086 	Bailey Mossey 	Pomona 	24:56.5
107. 	105 	910 	Katie Brock 	Highlands Ranch 	25:02.7
108. 	106 	1022 	Paris Gorman 	Mullen 	25:08.3
109. 	107 	916 	Mikayla Knoebel 	Highlands Ranch 	25:11.1
110. 	108 	1024 	Susanna Konkel 	Mullen 	25:14.5
111. 	109 	852 	Carolina Moreno 	Greeley West 	25:17.0
112. 	110 	1029 	Megan Standley 	Mullen 	25:20.9
113. 		832 	Deborah Dorny 	Gateway 	25:21.8
114. 	111 	810 	Riley Spillar 	Dakota Ridge 	25:25.5
115. 	112 	1028 	Susie Simmons 	Mullen 	25:54.7
116. 	113 	847 	Kayla Hoskins 	Greeley West 	25:56.0
117. 	114 	1027 	Alexis Romero 	Mullen 	26:09.2
118. 	115 	707 	Becca Anvizino 	Cheyenne East 	26:17.8
119. 	116 	1110 	Emily Fields 	Ponderosa 	27:02.0
120. 	117 	1115 	Madison O'Brien 	Ponderosa 	27:03.1
121. 		1230 	Ashleigh Peterson 	Thornton 	27:45.8
122. 		1226 	Isabel John 	Thornton 	27:48.1
123. 		833 	Ashlee Eldredge 	Gateway 	28:25.7
124. 	118 	717 	Hannah Lyon 	Cheyenne East 	29:53.2
125. 	119 	713 	Mary Freeman 	Cheyenne East 	31:12.6
126. 		834 	Katya Espinoza 	Gateway 	31:56.6
127. 	120 	653 	Lidia Diaz 	Abraham Lincoln 	31:57.6
128. 	121 	663 	Ivon Santamaria 	Abraham Lincoln 	31:58.3
129. 		1231 	Yaneli Rodriguez 	Thornton 	32:29.8
130. 		830 	Nia Alavez 	Gateway 	32:32.1
131. 	122 	654 	Lidia Freyre 	Abraham Lincoln 	33:34.6
132. 	123 	660 	Leah Ramirez 	Abraham Lincoln 	33:35.3
133. 	124 	658 	Jennifer Martinez 	Abraham Lincoln 	34:15.1
134. 	125 	656 	Eudelia Koehler 	Abraham Lincoln 	34:56.2

back



35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
September 14, 2012
Team Scores

Division 2 Girls B


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    22 Thunder Ridge                            (1:44:20, 20:51.98, 1:00)
          2        Molly Vathanvarin           20:31
          3        Emma Atwell                 20:35
          4        Nikaela Hemminger           20:43
          5        Ashton Kohrs                21:03
          8        Jordan Dinges               21:30
        (15)       Chloe Elder                 22:04
        (18)       Bailey Vander Leest         22:07

   2.    89 Wheat Ridge                              (1:50:18, 22:03.40, 1:02)
          9        Leah Donnelly               21:33
         11        Serena Lewis                21:53
         16        Lauren Polivka              22:06
         20        McKenna Lenhart             22:13
         33        Emily Merewether            22:35
        (44)       Tarryn Wilson               22:53
        (47)       Paige Anderson              23:00

   3.    95 Broomfield                               (1:49:55, 21:58.90, 1:37)
          6        Gabby Licht                 21:14
          7        Katie Abboud                21:21
         13        Alexei Cox                  22:01
         28        Maddie Williams             22:30
         41        Emma Moon                   22:51
        (42)       Grace Belton                22:52
        (43)       Amanda Campbell             22:53

   4.   135 Heritage                                 (1:51:58, 22:23.42, 0:59)
         10        Rachel Street               21:42
         29        Jacqueline Gazett           22:31
         30        Lyndsey Nold                22:32
         31        Bailey Wilhelm              22:34
         35        Hannah McDaniel             22:40
        (52)       Abby Blackwood              23:08
        (59)       Natalie Swartwout           23:23

   5.   148 Loveland                                 (1:52:30, 22:29.93, 0:56)
         14        Marissa Gates               22:03
         17        Hannah Parker               22:06
         34        Laynie Parker               22:37
         37        Brette Southworth           22:48
         46        Maddi Wilson                22:58
        (50)       Rachel Brandt               23:05
        (68)       Billie Anne Runions         23:40

   6.   225 Pine Creek                               (1:50:49, 22:09.64, 6:29)
          1        Heather Bates               17:39
         19        Calyssa Trautner            22:11
         48        Tiffany Kalin               23:03
         74        Amelia Harvey               23:50
         83        Kendall Baylor              24:07
        (85)       Samantha Atzbach            24:12

   7.   226 Cheyenne Mountain                        (1:54:52, 22:58.37, 1:28)
         23        Madison Lambros             22:17
         27        Laure Jane Dawson           22:29
         36        Emily Rychner               22:42
         69        Monica Paulk                23:42
         71        Cassidy Bee                 23:44
        (80)       Elizabeth Brewer            24:00
        (84)       Iris Altman                 24:11

   8.   246 Columbine                                (1:55:27, 23:05.28, 1:09)
         24        Nelly Agustin               22:20
         45        Grace Reader                22:57
         56        Robyn Thomas                23:21
         58        Erika Bauermeister          23:22
         63        Margaret Burns              23:29
        (77)       Taylor Campman              23:54
       (100)       Taylor Teske                24:37

   9.   261 Rock Canyon                              (1:56:02, 23:12.33, 0:51)
         39        Lane Dreyfuss               22:49
         40        Savannah Johnston           22:50
         54        Chloe Arbuckle              23:20
         61        Sarah Burke                 23:26
         67        Sophia Katsoulas            23:40
        (76)       Brianna Mondschein-Snook    23:53

  10.   284 Littleton                                (1:56:40, 23:19.91, 1:35)
         25        Ellie Ingram                22:22
         53        Abbey Newby                 23:19
         57        Katrina Froelich            23:21
         70        Sara Leovic                 23:44
         79        Emily Connaughton           23:56
        (81)       Lilly Bell                  24:05

  11.   302 Rampart                                  (1:56:59, 23:23.74, 1:38)
         22        Carolyn Anderson            22:15
         60        Emma Protsik                23:23
         72        Kourtney Sellers            23:45
         73        Bri Zurun                   23:46
         75        Katie Stevens               23:52
        (78)       Hannah Vehige               23:56
        (88)       Caitlyn Garko               24:13

  12.   304 Thompson Valley                          (1:57:11, 23:26.01, 2:13)
         21        Jadynn Powers               22:14
         51        Kelsi Schuetz               23:05
         55        Casey Horgen                23:20
         82        Maddie Schwartz             24:07
         95        Beth Mullinix               24:27
       (101)       Kaitlin Quick               24:38
       (102)       Lana Millard                24:38

  13.   346 Greeley West                             (1:58:48, 23:45.46, 2:55)
         26        Haley Schroth               22:23
         49        Sara Sugi                   23:04
         66        Kelsie Brinklow             23:39
         96        Geneva Loma                 24:27
        109        Carolina Moreno             25:18
       (113)       Kayla Hoskins               25:57

  14.   360 Highlands Ranch                          (1:59:04, 23:48.60, 2:19)
         32        Ashley Visocky              22:35
         38        Reilly Cornell              22:49
         89        Sarah Snader                24:18
         97        Amy Alonzi                  24:31
        104        Jenne Lee Sanford           24:53
       (105)       Katie Brock                 25:03
       (107)       Mikayla Knoebel             25:12

  15.   373 Ponderosa                                (2:01:09, 24:13.60, 5:08)
         12        Elise Wardrobe              21:55
         64        Maddie Merritt              23:30
         90        Ellie Dorman                24:21
         91        Emma Bishop                 24:22
        116        Emily Fields                27:03
       (117)       Madison O'Brien             27:04

  16.   440 Dakota Ridge                             (2:01:15, 24:14.83, 1:03)
         65        Kassy Ross                  23:33
         86        Allison Stevens             24:12
         92        Becky Johnson               24:23
         98        Claire Aden                 24:34
         99        Miranda Roberts             24:35
       (103)       Laurel Davis                24:48
       (111)       Riley Spillar               25:26

  17.   501 Cheyenne East                            (2:15:02, 27:00.35, 7:47)
         62        Dani House                  23:26
         87        Lindsey Basile              24:13
        115        Becca Anvizino              26:18
        118        Hannah Lyon                 29:54
        119        Mary Freeman                31:13

  18.   511 Mullen                                   (2:04:33, 24:54.48, 0:57)
         93        Ingrid Cherry               24:25
         94        Emily Dryden                24:25
        106        Paris Gorman                25:09
        108        Susanna Konkel              25:15
        110        Megan Standley              25:21
       (112)       Susie Simmons               25:55
       (114)       Alexis Romero               26:10

  19.   610 Abraham Lincoln                          (2:45:21, 33:04.15, 2:18)
        120        Lidia Diaz                  31:58
        121        Ivon Santamaria             31:59
        122        Lidia Freyre                33:35
        123        Leah Ramirez                33:36
        124        Jennifer Martinez           34:16
       (125)       Eudelia Koehler             34:57

back


35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
Division 3 Girls B
September 14, 2012

back

	Team 				
Place 	Place 	Bib 	Name 	School 	Time
1. 	1 	1372 	Nicole Rosen 	Centaurus 	20:47.9
2. 	2 	1743 	Jordan French 	Laramie 	20:56.5
3. 	3 	1519 	Emily Schulz 	Evergreen 	21:01.9
4. 	4 	1910 	Amanda Means 	Palmer Ridge 	21:31.9
5. 	5 	2188 	Kelly Johnson 	Woodland Park 	21:38.7
6. 	6 	1473 	Blair Bokelman 	Evergreen 	21:40.3
7. 	7 	1364 	Katie Dishman 	Centaurus 	21:43.6
8. 	8 	1328 	Anabel Johnson 	Battle Mountain 	21:47.3
9. 	9 	1319 	Rochelle Denardo 	Battle Mountain 	21:49.1
10. 	10 	1322 	Marlene Favela 	Battle Mountain 	21:54.5
11. 	11 	1361 	Sophie Bilello 	Centaurus 	21:55.9
12. 	12 	1901 	Kaleigh Cunneff 	Palmer Ridge 	21:56.3
13. 	13 	1317 	Morgan Croke 	Battle Mountain 	21:56.5
14. 	14 	1833 	Bailey Hellander 	Moffat County 	21:59.4
15. 	15 	1311 	Sonya Barnett 	Battle Mountain 	22:03.0
16. 	16 	1918 	Emily Varnet 	Palmer Ridge 	22:06.6
17. 	17 	1511 	Catharine Moss 	Evergreen 	22:09.2
18. 	18 	1512 	Marie Newkirk 	Evergreen 	22:09.5
19. 	19 	1365 	Mariah Gallogly 	Centaurus 	22:11.1
20. 	20 	1915 	Caroline Rogers 	Palmer Ridge 	22:15.5
21. 	21 	1331 	Katia Lopez 	Battle Mountain 	22:19.6
22. 	22 	1505 	Gwen Marter 	Evergreen 	22:25.9
23. 	23 	1754 	Paige Palmer 	Laramie 	22:28.8
24. 	24 	1868 	McKenzie Ross 	Mountain View 	22:38.2
25. 	25 	1907 	Paige Gentry 	Palmer Ridge 	22:39.3
26. 	26 	1320 	Sydney Edmonson 	Battle Mountain 	22:41.0
27. 	27 	1374 	Deedee Strohl 	Centaurus 	22:43.2
28. 	28 	1474 	Abby Bond 	Evergreen 	22:45.4
29. 	29 	1898 	Sonali Bhattacharya 	Palmer Ridge 	22:48.0
30. 		1337 	Nell Snow 	Battle Mountain 	22:53.4
31. 	30 	1506 	Jessie Martin 	Evergreen 	22:53.9
32. 		1323 	Hannah Gaylord 	Battle Mountain 	22:55.3
33. 		1478 	Hannah Chamberlain 	Evergreen 	22:56.7
34. 	31 	1854 	Shania Belden 	Mountain View 	22:57.6
35. 	32 	1922 	Claire Wilson 	Palmer Ridge 	23:01.9
36. 	33 	1362 	Dakota D'Oronzio 	Centaurus 	23:03.3
37. 		1477 	Maddie Catterson 	Evergreen 	23:03.9
38. 	34 	1687 	Hannah Stinson 	Glenwood Springs 	23:07.5
39. 		1528 	Audrey Wilson 	Evergreen 	23:10.9
40. 	35 	2187 	Lexi Harrison 	Woodland Park 	23:11.3
41. 	36 	1736 	Mrudhula Baskaran 	Laramie 	23:14.1
42. 		1525 	Jenna Turner 	Evergreen 	23:15.6
43. 	37 	1685 	Carly Setterberg 	Glenwood Springs 	23:21.4
44. 		1908 	Kelsey Grazyk 	Palmer Ridge 	23:23.4
45. 		1340 	Maddy Warren 	Battle Mountain 	23:28.4
46. 		1913 	Logann Peterson 	Palmer Ridge 	23:29.7
47. 	38 	1669 	Shay Fuentes 	Glenwood Springs 	23:31.9
48. 		1514 	Katie Rainville 	Evergreen 	23:32.9
49. 		1338 	Lizzy Todd 	Battle Mountain 	23:37.0
50. 	39 	2190 	Mandy Mathews 	Woodland Park 	23:38.1
51. 	40 	1827 	Delaney Baker 	Moffat County 	23:39.6
52. 	41 	1415 	Keeley Wrenshall 	Conifer 	23:40.5
53. 	42 	1668 	Sara Fleming 	Glenwood Springs 	23:41.6
54. 		1494 	Rachel Horton 	Evergreen 	23:43.1
55. 	43 	1679 	Hannah Nilsson 	Glenwood Springs 	23:45.6
56. 	44 	1871 	Lizabeth Villabobos 	Mountain View 	23:46.5
57. 		1333 	Lilly McMurrain 	Battle Mountain 	23:48.3
58. 	45 	2189 	Michaela Kratko 	Woodland Park 	23:51.5
59. 		1916 	Erin Swartwout 	Palmer Ridge 	23:53.1
60. 		1515 	Chloe Rhoades-Barnes 	Evergreen 	23:55.6
61. 	46 	1834 	Kelly Knez 	Moffat County 	23:56.0
62. 	47 	1842 	Emily Womble 	Moffat County 	23:58.6
63. 		1479 	Leah Chamberlain 	Evergreen 	24:00.1
64. 		1480 	Laura Clayton 	Evergreen 	24:01.7
65. 		1504 	Aiden Manning 	Evergreen 	24:03.1
66. 	48 	1628 	Emily Echekberger 	Frederick 	24:04.5
67. 		1326 	Kelly Guaracio 	Battle Mountain 	24:09.5
68. 	49 	1416 	Madelyn Zander 	Conifer 	24:10.7
69. 	50 	1586 	Kaycee Koelinger 	Falcon 	24:13.4
70. 	51 	1962 	Kaitlyn Bandy 	Roosevelt 	24:15.2
71. 		1502 	Olivia Landers 	Evergreen 	24:16.0
72. 	52 	1745 	Monica Galbraith 	Laramie 	24:16.5
73. 		1485 	Katie Gibson 	Evergreen 	24:16.8
74. 		1493 	Erin Hennessy 	Evergreen 	24:17.5
75. 	53 	1689 	Melissa Thrun 	Glenwood Springs 	24:18.1
76. 		1917 	Bayley Trego 	Palmer Ridge 	24:18.4
77. 	54 	2074 	Allison Howlett 	Silver Creek 	24:19.1
78. 	55 	2185 	Hannah Erickson 	Woodland Park 	24:19.7
79. 	56 	1762 	Sage Weber 	Laramie 	24:23.2
80. 	57 	1801 	Isabel Taylor 	Lewis Palmer 	24:24.2
81. 	58 	2071 	Matilde Ghe 	Silver Creek 	24:24.8
82. 	59 	1864 	Julie Kufeld 	Mountain View 	24:26.6
83. 		1330 	Rachel Ledon 	Battle Mountain 	24:27.0
84. 	60 	1682 	Rebecca Rembold 	Glenwood Springs 	24:27.3
85. 	61 	1839 	Jessie Suits 	Moffat County 	24:28.7
86. 	62 	1373 	Lindsey Sarazen 	Centaurus 	24:29.1
87. 		1366 	Irle Hernandez 	Centaurus 	24:29.4
88. 	63 	1857 	Alicia Bridges 	Mountain View 	24:30.1
89. 		1312 	Izzy Calabrese 	Battle Mountain 	24:34.0
90. 	64 	1761 	Tyler Smith 	Laramie 	24:35.2
91. 	65 	1409 	Hannelore Gruber 	Conifer 	24:36.4
92. 	66 	1741 	Natalie Eliason 	Laramie 	24:37.7
93. 	67 	1863 	Ashlee Garner 	Mountain View 	24:38.4
94. 		1670 	Grace Gamba 	Glenwood Springs 	24:39.8
95. 	68 	1636 	Grace Lahrs 	Frederick 	24:40.8
96. 	69 	1969 	Paige Eldridge 	Roosevelt 	24:42.8
97. 		1500 	Reiley Krafczyk 	Evergreen 	24:44.1
98. 		1523 	Shannon Strong 	Evergreen 	24:47.7
99. 		1497 	Ruby Johnston 	Evergreen 	24:48.0
100. 		1527 	Lindsay Vinarcsik 	Evergreen 	24:48.4
101. 		1664 	Rebecca Carcaterra 	Glenwood Springs 	24:50.0
102. 	70 	1970 	Bryanna Garcia 	Roosevelt 	24:50.8
103. 		1760 	Brooke Smith 	Laramie 	25:05.8
104. 		1483 	Elizabeth Edwards 	Evergreen 	25:06.4
105. 		1329 	Nicole Laster 	Battle Mountain 	25:06.8
106. 	71 	1968 	Allie Downs 	Roosevelt 	25:07.3
107. 		1677 	Cora Lubchenco 	Glenwood Springs 	25:10.6
108. 	72 	2076 	Sierra Juvonen 	Silver Creek 	25:10.8
109. 	73 	2082 	Elizabeth McNichols 	Silver Creek 	25:11.0
110. 		1920 	Danielle Wieland 	Palmer Ridge 	25:13.4
111. 		1666 	Ingrid Dwyer 	Glenwood Springs 	25:13.7
112. 	74 	2083 	Ariel Myler 	Silver Creek 	25:14.6
113. 	75 	1966 	Hallie Craig 	Roosevelt 	25:16.3
114. 		1508 	Avery Moers 	Evergreen 	25:20.6
115. 	76 	1859 	Cindy Demallie 	Mountain View 	25:23.8
116. 		1911 	Kathryn Patrick 	Palmer Ridge 	25:26.2
117. 		2118 	Bianca Delgado-Corchado 	Skyline 	25:28.8
118. 		1327 	Tianna Hill 	Battle Mountain 	25:29.2
119. 		1516 	Madison Rogers 	Evergreen 	25:29.6
120. 	77 	1973 	Alexis Hilton 	Roosevelt 	25:31.8
121. 	78 	1786 	Tana Arbury 	Lewis Palmer 	25:34.6
122. 		1909 	Amber Mather 	Palmer Ridge 	25:35.0
123. 		1897 	Catherine Acker 	Palmer Ridge 	25:36.4
124. 		1308 	Linnea Anderson 	Battle Mountain 	25:37.7
125. 	79 	1978 	Jaden Kloberdanz 	Roosevelt 	25:40.2
126. 		1963 	Breanna Boersma 	Roosevelt 	25:40.5
127. 		1360 	Lexi Beuning 	Centaurus 	25:51.3
128. 		1334 	Aspen Neville 	Battle Mountain 	25:52.0
129. 		1339 	Kendall Vanhee 	Battle Mountain 	25:52.6
130. 		1672 	Grace Gaugler 	Glenwood Springs 	25:54.4
131. 		1750 	Samantha Leyba 	Laramie 	25:54.7
132. 		2120 	Elizabeth Moore 	Skyline 	25:55.0
133. 		1681 	Kyla Rattin 	Glenwood Springs 	25:56.0
134. 	80 	2183 	Delaney Dixon 	Woodland Park 	25:56.9
135. 	81 	2195 	Caitlin Seibel 	Woodland Park 	25:57.3
136. 	82 	1705 	Yanoudji Diarra 	Hinkley 	25:59.5
137. 		1923 	Julia Zellers 	Palmer Ridge 	26:04.3
138. 		1975 	Katja Kaarela 	Roosevelt 	26:07.6
139. 		1680 	Maddi Peltzman 	Glenwood Springs 	26:09.7
140. 		1488 	Elizabeth Goss 	Evergreen 	26:10.2
141. 	83 	1791 	Bethany Diamond 	Lewis Palmer 	26:10.5
142. 		1482 	Melanie Diminno 	Evergreen 	26:14.0
143. 		2181 	Allana Dillinger 	Woodland Park 	26:14.7
144. 	84 	2089 	Madison Torreto 	Silver Creek 	26:16.0
145. 	85 	1640 	Stephanie Ruiz 	Frederick 	26:19.4
146. 	86 	1638 	Skylar McCarty 	Frederick 	26:20.0
147. 	87 	1712 	Alyssa Schreffler 	Hinkley 	26:20.2
148. 		1744 	Bailey Fritzen 	Laramie 	26:23.6
149. 	88 	1413 	Cayley Perlman 	Conifer 	26:24.8
150. 		1472 	Hayley Blomquist 	Evergreen 	26:36.2
151. 		1490 	Ana Greiss 	Evergreen 	26:36.4
152. 		1671 	Sofia Gamba 	Glenwood Springs 	26:37.4
153. 	89 	1711 	Lydia Sanchez 	Hinkley 	26:37.6
154. 		2192 	Autum Miller 	Woodland Park 	26:43.0
155. 	90 	1583 	Amanda Cowen 	Falcon 	26:43.6
156. 	91 	1792 	Kelsey Falvo 	Lewis Palmer 	26:46.3
157. 		1753 	Megan Moss 	Laramie 	26:46.7
158. 		1684 	Leah Scholl 	Glenwood Springs 	26:47.5
159. 		1904 	Cellene Feathers 	Palmer Ridge 	26:48.1
160. 	92 	1836 	Yoli Molina 	Moffat County 	26:53.9
161. 	93 	2019 	Paola Trillo 	Sand Creek 	26:57.1
162. 		1965 	Rebecca Bullard 	Roosevelt 	26:57.3
163. 		1690 	Coral Walden 	Glenwood Springs 	26:59.0
164. 		1665 	Sadie Dickinson 	Glenwood Springs 	26:59.3
165. 	94 	1406 	Lissy Barber 	Conifer 	27:01.4
166. 	95 	1582 	Katie Cooper 	Falcon 	27:05.3
167. 	96 	1787 	Kelcey Barry 	Lewis Palmer 	27:05.8
168. 	97 	2014 	Michaela Sadiarin 	Sand Creek 	27:11.1
169. 		1746 	Audrey Hansen 	Laramie 	27:14.7
170. 	98 	2092 	Elizabeth Willes 	Silver Creek 	27:17.3
171. 	99 	1633 	Samantha Garcia 	Frederick 	27:22.4
172. 		1866 	Ally Raineri 	Mountain View 	27:30.3
173. 		1872 	Moriah Zachary 	Mountain View 	27:33.9
174. 		1378 	Melody Willams 	Centaurus 	27:37.8
175. 	100 	2012 	Kaeun Paek 	Sand Creek 	27:41.1
176. 	101 	1798 	Sandra Rumpler 	Lewis Palmer 	27:43.1
177. 	102 	1634 	Tara Gardner 	Frederick 	27:44.3
178. 	103 	1590 	Zariah Rogers 	Falcon 	27:44.7
179. 		1487 	Tate Given 	Evergreen 	27:46.0
180. 		1492 	Jackie Halm 	Evergreen 	27:46.4
181. 		2117 	Elizabeth Blythe 	Skyline 	27:46.6
182. 		1510 	Keely Morton 	Evergreen 	27:47.5
183. 	104 	1716 	Salina Tesfay 	Hinkley 	27:50.6
184. 		1522 	Reilly Stark 	Evergreen 	27:51.5
185. 		1501 	Emma Landers 	Evergreen 	27:53.4
186. 	105 	2017 	Mariah Travis 	Sand Creek 	27:59.2
187. 		1484 	Gillian Gendreau 	Evergreen 	28:06.3
188. 		1486 	Carlson Given 	Evergreen 	28:08.2
189. 	106 	2009 	Abby Byers 	Sand Creek 	28:09.2
190. 		1678 	Eve McRaith 	Glenwood Springs 	28:20.5
191. 		1471 	Victoria Bell 	Evergreen 	28:24.5
192. 		1974 	Cassidy Jones 	Roosevelt 	28:29.3
193. 		1469 	Jessica Allen 	Evergreen 	28:29.7
194. 		1475 	Ashley Brannen 	Evergreen 	28:30.5
195. 	107 	1589 	Maddie Riggs 	Falcon 	28:33.3
196. 		1674 	Olivia Hayes 	Glenwood Springs 	28:36.0
197. 	108 	1828 	Couri Blevins 	Moffat County 	28:38.3
198. 	109 	1410 	Torrey Hall 	Conifer 	28:44.6
199. 		1903 	Sarah Demmarell 	Palmer Ridge 	28:48.0
200. 	110 	1707 	Jubilee Hernandez 	Hinkley 	28:51.5
201. 		1470 	Annie Barnett 	Evergreen 	29:05.9
202. 		2200 	Savannah Williams 	Woodland Park 	29:10.5
203. 	111 	1706 	Libni Garcia 	Hinkley 	29:33.6
204. 		2088 	Kristie Schlutz 	Silver Creek 	29:56.2
205. 		1826 	Andrea Angelo 	Moffat County 	30:02.2
206. 		1498 	Jojo Joos 	Evergreen 	30:04.3
207. 		2063 	Erika Aguirre 	Silver Creek 	30:10.2
208. 	112 	1632 	Kat Fuentes 	Frederick 	30:30.2
209. 		1489 	Hannah Graham 	Evergreen 	30:37.8
210. 		1377 	Noelle Videon 	Centaurus 	30:48.0
211. 		1369 	Amy Offerle 	Centaurus 	30:54.0
212. 		1980 	Elsa Perez 	Roosevelt 	31:34.0
213. 		1370 	Erica Offerle 	Centaurus 	31:42.8
214. 		2072 	Laura Hanneken 	Silver Creek 	32:50.9
215. 	113 	1593 	Alexandria Weilser 	Falcon 	32:54.3
216. 		1513 	Allison Perez 	Evergreen 	33:31.4
217. 		1641 	Andrea Theisen 	Frederick 	34:38.4
218. 		1870 	Miranda Swartz 	Mountain View 	39:52.3

back



35th Annual Liberty Bell Cross Country Invitational
September 14, 2012
Team Scores

Division 3 Girls B


Scoring 5 of 7 runners with runner 6 breaking any ties.

back

Place Score School                                   (Total, Average, Pack Times)
   1.    55 Battle Mountain                          (1:49:31, 21:54.06, 0:16)
          8        Anabel Johnson              21:48
          9        Rochelle Denardo            21:50
         10        Marlene Favela              21:55
         13        Morgan Croke                21:57
         15        Sonya Barnett               22:03
        (21)       Katia Lopez                 22:20
        (26)       Sydney Edmonson             22:41

   2.    65 Centaurus                                (1:49:22, 21:52.33, 1:56)
          1        Nicole Rosen                20:48
          7        Katie Dishman               21:44
         11        Sophie Bilello              21:56
         19        Mariah Gallogly             22:12
         27        Deedee Strohl               22:44
        (33)       Dakota D'Oronzio            23:04
        (62)       Lindsey Sarazen             24:30

   3.    66 Evergreen                                (1:49:27, 21:53.35, 1:24)
          3        Emily Schulz                21:02
          6        Blair Bokelman              21:41
         17        Catharine Moss              22:10
         18        Marie Newkirk               22:10
         22        Gwen Marter                 22:26
        (28)       Abby Bond                   22:46
        (30)       Jessie Martin               22:54

   4.    77 Palmer Ridge                             (1:50:30, 22:05.91, 1:08)
          4        Amanda Means                21:32
         12        Kaleigh Cunneff             21:57
         16        Emily Varnet                22:07
         20        Caroline Rogers             22:16
         25        Paige Gentry                22:40
        (29)       Sonali Bhattacharya         22:49
        (32)       Claire Wilson               23:02

   5.   169 Laramie                                  (1:55:20, 23:03.81, 3:27)
          2        Jordan French               20:57
         23        Paige Palmer                22:29
         36        Mrudhula Baskaran           23:15
         52        Monica Galbraith            24:17
         56        Sage Weber                  24:24
        (64)       Tyler Smith                 24:36
        (66)       Natalie Eliason             24:38

   6.   179 Woodland Park                            (1:56:40, 23:19.86, 2:41)
          5        Kelly Johnson               21:39
         35        Lexi Harrison               23:12
         39        Mandy Mathews               23:39
         45        Michaela Kratko             23:52
         55        Hannah Erickson             24:20
        (80)       Delaney Dixon               25:57
        (81)       Caitlin Seibel              25:58

   7.   194 Glenwood Springs                         (1:57:28, 23:29.58, 0:39)
         34        Hannah Stinson              23:08
         37        Carly Setterberg            23:22
         38        Shay Fuentes                23:32
         42        Sara Fleming                23:42
         43        Hannah Nilsson              23:46
        (53)       Melissa Thrun               24:19
        (60)       Rebecca Rembold             24:28

   8.   208 Moffat County                            (1:58:03, 23:36.47, 2:30)
         14        Bailey Hellander            22:00
         40        Delaney Baker               23:40
         46        Kelly Knez                  23:57
         47        Emily Womble                23:59
         61        Jessie Suits                24:29
        (92)       Yoli Molina                 26:54
       (108)       Couri Blevins               28:39

   9.   221 Mountain View                            (1:58:19, 23:39.78, 1:52)
         24        McKenzie Ross               22:39
         31        Shania Belden               22:58
         44        Lizabeth Villabobos         23:47
         59        Julie Kufeld                24:27
         63        Alicia Bridges              24:31
        (67)       Ashlee Garner               24:39
        (76)       Cindy Demallie              25:24

  10.   331 Silver Creek                             (2:04:21, 24:52.04, 0:56)
         54        Allison Howlett             24:20
         58        Matilde Ghe                 24:25
         72        Sierra Juvonen              25:11
         73        Elizabeth McNichols         25:11
         74        Ariel Myler                 25:15
        (84)       Madison Torreto             26:16
        (98)       Elizabeth Willes            27:18

  11.   336 Roosevelt                                (2:04:13, 24:50.45, 1:02)
         51        Kaitlyn Bandy               24:16
         69        Paige Eldridge              24:43
         70        Bryanna Garcia              24:51
         71        Allie Downs                 25:08
         75        Hallie Craig                25:17
        (77)       Alexis Hilton               25:32
        (79)       Jaden Kloberdanz            25:41

  12.   337 Conifer                                  (2:05:54, 25:10.76, 3:21)
         41        Keeley Wrenshall            23:41
         49        Madelyn Zander              24:11
         65        Hannelore Gruber            24:37
         88        Cayley Perlman              26:25
         94        Lissy Barber                27:02
       (109)       Torrey Hall                 28:45

  13.   386 Frederick                                (2:08:48, 25:45.42, 3:18)
         48        Emily Echekberger           24:05
         68        Grace Lahrs                 24:41
         85        Stephanie Ruiz              26:20
         86        Skylar McCarty              26:20
         99        Samantha Garcia             27:23
       (102)       Tara Gardner                27:45
       (112)       Kat Fuentes                 30:31

  14.   405 Lewis Palmer                             (2:10:02, 26:00.28, 2:42)
         57        Isabel Taylor               24:25
         78        Tana Arbury                 25:35
         83        Bethany Diamond             26:11
         91        Kelsey Falvo                26:47
         96        Kelcey Barry                27:06
       (101)       Sandra Rumpler              27:44

  15.   445 Falcon                                   (2:14:21, 26:52.03, 4:20)
         50        Kaycee Koelinger            24:14
         90        Amanda Cowen                26:44
         95        Katie Cooper                27:06
        103        Zariah Rogers               27:45
        107        Maddie Riggs                28:34
       (113)       Alexandria Weilser          32:55

  16.   472 Hinkley                                  (2:15:40, 27:07.90, 2:52)
         82        Yanoudji Diarra             26:00
         87        Alyssa Schreffler           26:21
         89        Lydia Sanchez               26:38
        104        Salina Tesfay               27:51
        110        Jubilee Hernandez           28:52
       (111)       Libni Garcia                29:34

  17.   501 Sand Creek                               (2:17:58, 27:35.52, 1:13)
         93        Paola Trillo                26:58
         97        Michaela Sadiarin           27:12
        100        Kaeun Paek                  27:42
        105        Mariah Travis               28:00
        106        Abby Byers                  28:10

back

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Wolff, Emily (Arapahoe,CO)
Tomlin, Bridger (Fairview,CO)
Munsch, Cory (Fairview,CO)
Faure, Ricky (Rock Springs,WY)
Vavrik, Danny (Arapahoe,CO)
Hume, Carson (Dakota Ridge,CO)
Litoff, Ashley (Monarch,CO)
Brudzinski, Alec (Cherry Creek,CO)
Henry, Jonah (Laramie,WY)
Alhamra, Zachary (Pine Creek,CO)
Lara, Daniel (Thompson Valley,CO)
Van Zyl, Kari (Fort Collins,CO)
Barraza, Matthew (Scottsbluff,NE)
Lund, Kyle (Fairview,CO)
Gonzales, Ethan (Broomfield,CO)
Rhodes, Shane (Cherry Creek,CO)
May, John (Pomona,CO)
Miller, Devynn (Fort Collins,CO)
Bates, Heather (Discovery Canyon,CO)
Ortiz, Mandy (Battle Mountain,CO)
Lucero, Jake (Douglas County,CO)
Gee, Emma (Legacy,CO)
Green, Claire (Monarch,CO)
Colter, Jordyn (Cherry Creek,CO)
Reid, Chandler (Centaurus,CO)
Kennedy, Isabelle (Fairview,CO)
Chacko, Rachael (Smoky Hill,CO)
Lyons, Katie (Greeley West,CO)
Hamilton, Tucker (Rampart,CO)
compoz, dominic (Chaparral,CO)
Shumway, Clayson (Lone Peak,UT)
Hemming, Eli (Ponderosa,CO)
Kesy, Michael (Cheyenne East,WY)
Ingram, Caleb (Pine Creek,CO)
Fowker, Josh (Cheyenne Mountain,CO)
Laquera, Marcelo (Pomona,CO)
Catterall, Asher (Rock Springs,WY)
Book, Daniel (Cherry Creek,CO)
Lewis, Kyle (Boulder,CO)
Ervin, Ben (Fort Collins,CO)
Rodrigues, Jamon (Campbell County,WY)
Moore, Dylan (Boulder,CO)
Martin, Christian (Heritage,CO)
Kuzma, Zack (Cheyenne Mountain,CO)
Bartels, Reid (Rampart,CO)
Link, Jake (Centaurus,CO)
Thomas, Anthony (Brush,CO)
Yeager, Luke (Faith Christian,CO)
Erickson, Jake (Peyton,CO)
Sered, Gabrielle (Pine Creek,CO)
Hooker, Erin (Fort Collins,CO)
Norton, Erin (Grandview,CO)
McLaughlin, Erin (Boulder,CO)
Anderson, Alaina (Pomona,CO)
Benner, Kaitlyn (Monarch,CO)
Simmons, Tabitha (Campbell County,WY)
Archibeck, Claire (Albuquerque Academy,NM)
Ramsey, Selina (Rock Springs,WY)
Sered, Katherine (Pine Creek,CO)
Kroeker, Kaleigh (Pine Creek,CO)
Deitsch, Alison (Palmer Ridge,CO)
Irvine, Megan (Thompson Valley,CO)
Larson, Kendra (Thompson Valley,CO)
Leonard, Kiah (Berthoud,CO)
Lasota, Kelsi (Estes Park,CO)


Elite Performances:

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State