Meet Name: Logansport Invitational
Meet Date: 2012-09-29
Meet Location: Logansport,IN





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Mens 5,000 Meters Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Craig Schildmeier        10   Hamilton Heights               16:14.9            
2   Sam Nelson               12   Faith Christian                16:38.1            
3   Cordell Lewis            12   Huntington North               16:38.3            
4   Jeremy Breedlove         11   Kokomo                         17:00.0            
5   Quinn Reinhardt          10   Maconaquah                     17:00.7            
6   Kyle Jordan              11   Logansport                     17:02.2            
7   Nathan Gonzalez          11   Tipton                         17:05.9            
8   Charles Mettler          11   Huntington North               17:06.2            
9   Seth Cousins             10   Caston                         17:19.5            
10  Jacob Ambriole           12   Huntington North               17:23.5            
11  Dylan Bice               11   Pioneer                        17:24.9            
12  Zach Duranto             11   Northwestern                   17:25.8            
13  Kody Snyder              10   Twin Lakes                     17:27.2            
14  Brian Bordner            12   Carroll (Flora)                17:29.8            
15  Jake Graf                Fr   Logansport                     17:35.8            
16  Matt Dewitt              10   Huntington North               17:37.7            
17  Zach Prather             12   Huntington North               17:42.4            
18  Charlie Neher            11   Northwestern                   17:49.6            
19  Jacob Benefiel           10   Tipton                         17:51.9            
20  Andrew Fackler           11   Northwestern                   17:52.2            
21  Cody Deboy               11   Twin Lakes                     17:54.2            
22  Sam Madson               11   Rensselaer Central             17:54.6            
23  Jacob Miller             12   Huntington North               17:58.5            
24  Edgar Estrada            10   Twin Lakes                     18:01.8            
25  Kyle Collins             9    Winamac Community              18:02.1            
26  Waylon Coulter           12   Kokomo                         18:04.7            
27  Jordan Fivecoat          11   Kokomo                         18:04.9            
28  Audie Kaufman            12   Logansport                     18:07.4            
29  Travis Palmer            11   Logansport                     18:14.0            
30  Eric Doyka               12   Maconaquah                     18:14.5            
31  Shane Garretson          11   Peru                           18:15.7            
32  Justin Demiduke          11   Twin Lakes                     18:17.0            
33  Zeke Alvarez             12   Logansport                     18:18.5            
34  Nic Haskins              12   Twin Lakes                     18:19.8            
35  Anthony Alsman           10   Rensselaer Central             18:20.1            
36  Alex Calisto             11   Logansport                     18:23.9            
37  Alex Overby              12   Huntington North               18:25.0            
38  Kaleb Rickman            11   Hamilton Heights               18:25.3            
39  Tallis Bowers            12   Carroll (Flora)                18:26.7            
40  Patrick Lewis            11   Carroll (Flora)                18:28.1            
41  Jarrett Walbolt          11   Hamilton Heights               18:30.3            
42  Cameron Conn             11   Carroll (Flora)                18:31.3            
43  Noah Bogard              9    Tipton                         18:33.8            
44  Zen Zupin                9    Winamac Community              18:35.7            
45  Ethan Sharp              9    Kokomo                         18:36.2            
46  John Schafer             12   Logansport                     18:36.7            
47  Jonathan Phillips        10   Pioneer                        18:38.8            
48  Taylor Mclain            10   Northwestern                   18:46.0            
49  Kyler Mcvoy              10   Huntington North               18:46.4            
50  Will Novack              10   Twin Lakes                     18:49.9            
51  Zach Hoover              So   Logansport                     18:55.9            
52  Colton Hendon            12   Rensselaer Central             18:59.1            
53  Mason Tribbett           12   Twin Lakes                     19:00.1            
54  Shad Jakes               11   Northwestern                   19:02.2            
55  Logan Hawk               9    Kokomo                         19:02.5            
56  Luke Doughty             11   Huntington North               19:03.0            
57  Dustin Campbell          10   Huntington North               19:05.8            
58  Logan Sharp              10   Logansport                     19:09.6            
59  Grant Harbaugh           11   Western                        19:11.4            
60  Kade Venters             10   Twin Lakes                     19:12.6            
61  Adam Lyons               11   Western                        19:15.4            
62  Robert James             10   Tipton                         19:17.7            
63  John Urbano              11   Rensselaer Central             19:18.3            
64  Cameron Weddell          9    Tipton                         19:19.9            
65  Jesus Oliver             Fr   Logansport                     19:25.4            
66  Ryan Carter              12   Peru                           19:30.2            
67  Conner Wood              9    Kokomo                         19:30.9            
68  John Luke Hawkins        12   Tipton                         19:31.7            
69  Josh Scott               9    Western                        19:32.4            
70  Tyler Rickman            9    Hamilton Heights               19:34.9            
71  Josh Revils              11   Kokomo                         19:40.0            
72  Jacob Vanhorn            9    Pioneer                        19:40.3            
73  Chris Fakes              9    Peru                           19:40.9            
74  Alex Williamson          11   Winamac Community              19:41.3            
75  Jace Horner              11   Rensselaer Central             19:44.9            
76  Joseph Green             9    Faith Christian                19:45.4            
77  Morgan Underwood         11   Carroll (Flora)                19:47.0            
78  Justin Walker            12   Kokomo                         19:47.6            
79  Skylr Sigman             12   Twin Lakes                     19:49.4            
80  Jared Spencer            9    Pioneer                        19:56.2            
81  Cody Borders             12   Hamilton Heights               19:58.6            
82  Jarrett Carden                Lewis Cass                     19:59.7            
83  Dustin Denmark           12   Carroll (Flora)                20:03.8            
84  Jordan Brandenburg       11   Faith Christian                20:08.7            
85  Robert Mongin            11   Hamilton Heights               20:09.4            
86  Asa Sheffer              11   Western                        20:13.0            
87  Ethan Reinke             11   Carroll (Flora)                20:13.4            
88  Guy Sheffer              9    Western                        20:13.6            
89  Nathan Watson            10   Hamilton Heights               20:14.1            
90  Bradley Jakes            12   Northwestern                   20:14.4            
91  Kyle Copenhaver          11   Western                        20:15.6            
92  Matt Mckinney            11   Western                        20:21.9            
93  Dalton Daily             10   Caston                         20:23.5            
94  Troy Weger               10   Faith Christian                22:49.3            
95  Lane Wiley               11   Hamilton Heights               20:33.5            
96  Joe Wickes                    Faith Christian                20:34.2            
97  Tyler Carden             10   Pioneer                        20:36.1            
98  Evan Loe                 Jr   Peru                           20:41.3            
99  Jacob Eckerley           12   Peru                           20:41.6            
100 Joshua Tankersley        10   Winamac Community              20:42.0            
101 Austin Hanlon                 Lewis Cass                     20:50.0            
102 Beau Balch               9    Rensselaer Central             20:55.2            
103 Zach Layer                    Lewis Cass                     20:56.4            
104 Lucas Bowman                  Lewis Cass                     20:57.0            
105 Liam Page                10   Western                        20:58.2            
106 Ty Buttice               11   Pioneer                        20:13.6            
107 Josh Garner              11   Northwestern                   21:01.2            
108 Brady Bryan                   Lewis Cass                     21:07.2            
109 Logan Redman             11   Northwestern                   21:07.5            
110 Austin Hoch              11   Lewis Cass                     21:35.2            
111 Dakota Underwood         12   Carroll (Flora)                21:35.7            
112 Sam Manion               11   Twin Lakes                     21:52.4            
113 Darin Chew               9    Caston                         21:52.4            
114 Owen Munson              9    Northwestern                   21:58.8            
115 Michael Smith            10   Caston                         22:06.3            
116 Nathan Reyburn           9    Maconaquah                     22:07.2            
117 Jaxon Tina               9    Tipton                         22:12.1            
118 Nathan Douglas           9    Maconaquah                     22:12.4            
119 Jeffrey Chilcott         9    Faith Christian                22:39.3            
120 Brent Noll               12   Kokomo                         22:45.7            
121 Ben Willis               11   Carroll (Flora)                22:49.3            
122 Tyler Johnston           9    Maconaquah                     24:36.1            
123 Garrett Pesaresi         10   Winamac Community              24:48.5            
124 Jon Melton               Jr   Peru                           26:42.1            
125 Nathan Baize             11   Rensselaer Central             28:56.2            
126 Tyler Jones              Fr   Maconaquah                     28:58.8            
127 Dustin Heaton            9    Tipton                         29:09.1            
128 Rob Kesling              9    Pioneer                        31:21.1            

Womens 5,000 Meters Varsity
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Madeline Lilly           9    Twin Lakes                     18:47.2            
2   Taryn Thor               11   Northwestern                   20:34.0            
3   Gabi Carney              11   Lewis Cass                     20:39.5            
4   Maggy Markley            12   Faith Christian                20:44.5            
5   Shari Bowers             10   Carroll (Flora)                21:01.7            
6   Jenna Yeakley            12   Lewis Cass                     21:01.7            
7   Nacketa Scanlon          9    Twin Lakes                     21:05.4            
8   Riley Hickman            9    Rensselaer Central             21:19.8            
9   Kim Heiny                11   Twin Lakes                     21:29.4            
10  Kial Beach               9    Winamac Community              21:34.4            
11  Kindra Gingerich         10   Northwestern                   21:37.2            
12  Haley Johnson                 Lewis Cass                     21:47.3            
13  Taryn Doering            10   Huntington North               21:51.7            
14  Jaydyn Scott             9    Winamac Community              21:54.1            
15  Heidi Freeman            12   Northwestern                   22:02.1            
16  Allison Henn             12   Huntington North               22:06.3            
17  Leealison Korniak        9    Rensselaer Central             22:09.9            
18  Breanne Robertson        12   Lewis Cass                     22:18.2            
19  Morgan Garrity           10   Rensselaer Central             22:24.2            
20  Alex White               12   Maconaquah                     22:25.2            
21  Hannah Peters            12   Huntington North               22:26.7            
22  Jensen Freeman           9    Northwestern                   22:27.5            
23  Gabrielle Harvey         9    Pioneer                        22:31.1            
24  Karly Sprouse            11   Northwestern                   22:32.6            
25  Vanessa Frazier          10   Maconaquah                     22:32.9            
26  Bridget Peden            12   Carroll (Flora)                22:35.7            
27  Megan Martin             11   Logansport                     22:40.0            
28  Ashlyn Lythgoe           9    Logansport                     22:44.3            
29  Rachel Jones             11   Huntington North               22:45.8            
30  Lauren Daas              12   Huntington North               22:54.3            
31  Maddi Zartman            10   Logansport                     22:55.6            
32  Mikayla Stanley          9    Hamilton Heights               22:55.9            
33  Kayla Cunningham         12   Tipton                         22:57.8            
34  Tiffany Rush             11   Peru                           22:58.1            
35  Samantha Dreadfulwater   1    Carroll (Flora)                22:58.5            
36  Ashley Oliver            10   Rensselaer Central             23:00.9            
37  Jessie Zvers             9    Peru                           23:02.1            
38  Rachel Johns             10   Northwestern                   23:02.8            
39  Lexi Musselman           12   Logansport                     23:13.8            
40  Tammy Munro              12   Huntington North               23:15.9            
41  Madison Rinehart         10   Carroll (Flora)                23:17.1            
42  Jennifer Kreighbaum      9    Logansport                     23:17.4            
43  Addie Shinn              10   Maconaquah                     23:21.1            
44  Haley Harts              9    Hamilton Heights               23:25.9            
45  Brooke Band              9    Hamilton Heights               23:27.1            
46  Emily Pomasl             9    Logansport                     23:27.5            
47  Carlie Deardorff              Logansport                     23:28.3            
48  Alanna Echols                 Logansport                     23:29.3            
49  Emilee Hobbs             12   Peru                           23:31.3            
50  Alanee Potato            11   Hamilton Heights               23:32.8            
51  Stephanie Strong         10   Hamilton Heights               23:33.3            
52  Jessica Kunkel           12   Hamilton Heights               23:34.7            
53  Kaitlyn Cover            10   Pioneer                        23:36.0            
54  Ashley Hall              12   Twin Lakes                     23:36.7            
55  Sam Luginbuhl            9    Western                        23:42.7            
56  Taylor Nunan             9    Western                        23:44.5            
57  Nicole Hampshire         10   Western                        23:44.9            
58  Emma Nixon               10   Western                        23:45.4            
59  Sydney Dobson            10   Rensselaer Central             23:46.8            
60  Rachel Nalliah           11   Huntington North               23:47.6            
61  Angie Hubert             12   Hamilton Heights               23:50.3            
62  Lilly Linch              9    Winamac Community              23:51.1            
63  Cassie Molter            12   Twin Lakes                     23:52.0            
64  Gracie Musselman         9    Logansport                     23:54.6            
65  Makenzie Hoch                 Lewis Cass                     23:57.4            
66  Rachael Dobson           12   Rensselaer Central             24:01.2            
67  Dagny Zupin              11   Winamac Community              24:07.1            
68  Micha Sabec              12   Winamac Community              24:10.4            
69  Morgan Bitner            11   Tipton                         24:11.2            
70  Rebecca Sims             9    Northwestern                   24:14.5            
71  Macie Wrightsman         12   Twin Lakes                     24:16.5            
72  Missy Bailey             10   Winamac Community              24:17.9            
73  Julia Foster             12   Winamac Community              24:18.5            
74  Devon Lilly              11   Twin Lakes                     24:19.1            
75  Nicole Stath             9    Rensselaer Central             24:21.0            
76  Catherine Royse          11   Twin Lakes                     24:35.1            
77  Kristina Arslain         12   Northwestern                   24:36.5            
78  Olivia Price             11   Northwestern                   24:37.1            
79  Megan Russell            11   Twin Lakes                     24:44.3            
80  Mckaylin Lipp            11   Carroll (Flora)                24:46.0            
81  Shelbi Fisher            12   Carroll (Flora)                24:48.4            
82  Sabrina Childers         10   Hamilton Heights               24:54.5            
83  Olivia Lowe              12   Tipton                         24:55.5            
84  Rachel Sims                   Logansport                     24:57.7            
85  Olivia Nixon             12   Western                        24:58.8            
86  Kayla Meeks              11   Peru                           25:03.3            
87  Emma Schultz             12   Maconaquah                     25:10.6            
88  Kylie Nugent             9    Rensselaer Central             25:11.5            
89  Laura Harford            9    Faith Christian                26:23.3            
90  Elise Glover             9    Kokomo                         25:23.4            
91  Erica Goodman            12   Kokomo                         25:25.1            
92  Storm Dreadfulwater      1    Carroll (Flora)                25:30.5            
93  Lauren Hunter            9    Rensselaer Central             25:32.1            
94  Sara Bailey              9    Winamac Community              25:36.8            
95  Maddie Boucher           Fr   Pioneer                        25:41.4            
96  Emily Tonner             10   Rensselaer Central             25:44.5            
97  Hayley Dalgleish         11   Twin Lakes                     25:48.4            
98  Cecile Puleveau          11   Western                        25:48.8            
99  Lily Zhang               10   Tipton                         25:49.3            
100 Molly O'Keefe            12   Kokomo                         25:53.2            
101 Emma Bengtsson                Lewis Cass                     26:17.9            
102 Kylah Morgan             10   Maconaquah                     26:22.3            
103 Elise Cobb               12   Northwestern                   26:23.3            
104 Kayla Miller             10   Pioneer                        26:59.2            
105 Leonnie Roy                   Lewis Cass                     27:17.8            
106 Mary Lucas               10   Kokomo                         27:27.5            
107 Jordyn Romanski               Carroll (Flora)                27:32.3            
108 Brooke Schroeder         Fr   Western                        27:39.7            
109 Hannah Reecer            11   Kokomo                         27:50.1            
110 Sarah Colling            11   Carroll (Flora)                27:57.2            
111 Rachel Shockney          9    Faith Christian                27:59.4            
112 Hannah High              11   Kokomo                         28:10.5            
113 Sydney Young             10   Pioneer                        28:34.5            
114 Faith Mooney             11   Western                        28:47.1            
115 Katelyn Turcheck         11   Maconaquah                     28:50.9            
116 Whitnie Ward                  Kokomo                         29:07.3            
117 Anna Decker              11   Carroll (Flora)                29:18.1            
118 Lauren Glassburn         11   Tipton                         29:58.9            
119 Cordelia Cole            11   Peru                           31:25.3            
120 Kierra Bronson           12   Kokomo                         32:04.8            
121 Alyson Rohlfing          12   Kokomo                         32:25.0            


Number of Elite performances: 2

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Schildmeier, Craig (Hamilton Heights,IN)
Lilly, Madeline (Twin Lakes,IN)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- B-5k_XC 16:14.90 Schildmeier, Craig , 10, Hamilton Heights
G-5k_XC 18:47.20 Lilly, Madeline , 9, Twin Lakes

Number of Elite performances: 1
Number of DS State performances: 1

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State