Meet Name: NIB-12 Conference Meet
Meet Date: 2012-10-13
Meet Location: Baker Park - Peru,IL





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat IL performances in Gray

Northern IL Big 12 Conference Meet - Varsity Girls

Peru, IL

October 13, 2012

Rain, 55 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc. 

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS        PLACES OF FINISHERS         AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Yorkville                26    2    4    5    6    9   22   29  18:23.2  0:58.5
  2   Kaneland                 65    3    8   15   18   21   23   32  18:58.5  1:09.6
  3   DeKalb                   98    1   14   19   24   40   42   48  19:24.4  3:35.8
  4*  Geneseo                 129   11   26   27   31   34   35   38  19:57.1  1:25.5
  5*  Sycamore                129   13   16   28   33   39   50   54  20:00.1  1:46.5
  6   Dixon                   145    7   20   25   44   49   64       20:09.8  3:03.0
  7   LaSalle-Peru            209   10   30   47   60   62   66   70  21:12.7  3:45.8
  8   Rochelle                230   12   43   52   58   65   72       21:31.6  3:49.5
  9   Sterling                242   17   36   59   63   67   69       21:43.8  3:56.3
 10   Ottawa                  255   45   46   51   56   57   61   68  21:52.6  0:44.3
 11   Morris                  259   37   41   53   55   73   75   77  21:57.8  3:04.2
 12   Streator                378   71   74   76   78   79   80       25:09.7  3:05.5

Note: * indicates that tie was broken by team with the best sixth runner

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Kelsey Schrader, Jr        17:30.2    DeKalb               
    2     2  Skyler Bollinger, Fr       17:57.6    Yorkville            
    3     3  Victoria Clinton, So       18:13.2    Kaneland             
    4     4  Summer Peirson, Fr         18:18.1    Yorkville            
    5     5  Erin Reynolds, Fr          18:21.0    Yorkville            
    6     6  Casey Kramer, Sr           18:23.2    Yorkville            
    7     7  Brittanty Schwarz, Sr      18:35.0    Dixon                
    8     8  Brianna Bower, Fr          18:40.9    Kaneland             
    9     9  Kelsey Leedy, Jr           18:56.0    Yorkville            
   10    10  Megan Krolak, Jr           18:56.9    LaSalle-Peru         
   11    11  Emily Ford, Sr             19:01.2    Geneseo              
   12    12  Michelle Dobbs, Sr         19:02.7    Rochelle             
   13    13  Maggie Lalowski, Jr        19:11.1    Sycamore             
   14    14  Danielle Dlabal, Sr        19:13.5    DeKalb               
   15    15  Abby Dodis, Sr             19:15.4    Kaneland             
   16    16  Morgan Morreale, Sr        19:16.9    Sycamore             
   17    17  Mercedes Sanchez, So       19:20.3    Sterling             
   18    18  Sydney Strang, Jr          19:20.5    Kaneland             
   19    19  Sara Schafer, Jr           19:21.8    DeKalb               
   20    20  Katie Pitman, Jr           19:21.9    Dixon                
   21    21  Amanda Lesak, Sr           19:22.7    Kaneland             
   22    22  Sydney Beach, Fr           19:33.1    Yorkville            
   23    23  Maggie Brundige, Sr        19:36.3    Kaneland             
   24    24  Christin Bothe, Sr         19:50.8    DeKalb               
   25    25  Clara Thorpe, Fr           19:51.5    Dixon                
   26    26  Halle Olson, Jr            19:59.7    Geneseo              
   27    27  Lauren Coulter, Fr         20:02.5    Geneseo              
   28    28  Stephanie Cole, Jr         20:09.4    Sycamore             
   29    29  Lindsay Foster, Sr         20:11.4    Yorkville            
   30    30  Lesly Rocha, Jr            20:13.4    LaSalle-Peru         
   31    31  Maggie Schlindwein, Sr     20:15.7    Geneseo              
   32    32  Aislinn Lodwig, So         20:25.4    Kaneland             
   33    33  Katie Smith, Sr            20:25.7    Sycamore             
   34    34  Taylor Claus, Fr           20:26.6    Geneseo              
   35    35  Katie Puls, So             20:28.1    Geneseo              
   36    36  Alayna Wolfe, Sr           20:39.7    Sterling             
   37    37  Valerie Pfaff, Jr          20:45.7    Morris               
   38    38  Morgan Kelly, Jr           20:51.2    Geneseo              
   39    39  Amy Schroeder, Jr          20:57.5    Sycamore             
   40    40  Monica York, Jr            21:05.9    DeKalb               
   41    41  Sara Burns, Jr             21:07.0    Morris               
   42    42  Kayla Federici, Jr         21:08.6    DeKalb               
   43    43  Hannah Gille, Jr           21:18.5    Rochelle             
   44    44  Sydney Kitzman, So         21:22.6    Dixon                
   45    45  Megan Ward, Jr             21:32.9    Ottawa               
   46    46  Autumn Oley, So            21:33.3    Ottawa               
   47    47  Kiley Booker, Jr           21:35.2    LaSalle-Peru         
   48    48  Tessa Gridley, Fr          21:36.7    DeKalb               
   49    49  Haylee Altenberg, Jr       21:37.9    Dixon                
   50    50  Kylie Ocker, Jr            21:42.5    Sycamore             
   51    51  Allison Warren, Jr         21:49.3    Ottawa               
   52    52  Laura Saldana, Jr          21:54.8    Rochelle             
   53    53  Bridget Gile, So           21:56.9    Morris               
   54    54  Shekinah Bergmann, Sr      21:59.7    Sycamore             
   55    55  Sydney Corrigan, Sr        22:09.3    Morris               
   56    56  Kaitlin Sumler, So         22:10.2    Ottawa               
   57    57  Vanezza Buendia, Sr        22:17.2    Ottawa               
   58    58  Payton Collins, Jr         22:29.7    Rochelle             
   59    59  Sarah Gunderson, Jr        22:32.3    Sterling             
   60    60  Christina Madrigal, Jr     22:35.2    LaSalle-Peru         
   61    61  Megan Cameron, Jr          22:38.2    Ottawa               
   62    62  Julia Washkowiak, Jr       22:42.7    LaSalle-Peru         
   63    63  Katelyn Everett, Fr        22:50.0    Sterling             
   64    64  Sam Odenthal, So           22:51.2    Dixon                
   65    65  Jasmyn Paterson, So        22:52.2    Rochelle             
   66    66  Gabrielle Washkowiak, Jr   22:56.9    LaSalle-Peru         
   67    67  Emily Crossley, Sr         23:16.5    Sterling             
   68    68  Maddy Mach, Jr             23:22.3    Ottawa               
   69    69  Mary Francque, Sr          23:29.5    Sterling             
   70    70  Natasha Slimko, Jr         23:36.3    LaSalle-Peru         
   71    71  Haley Gula, Jr             23:42.6    Streator             
   72    72  Niki Dobbs, Fr             23:46.8    Rochelle             
   73    73  Mackenzie Larson, Sr       23:49.9    Morris               
   74    74  Sarahi Chavez, Jr          24:02.8    Streator             
   75    75  Hannah Hesslau, Sr         24:19.1    Morris               
   76    76  Lita Davis, So             24:29.0    Streator             
   77    77  Katie Friend, Jr           24:37.4    Morris               
   78    78  Alivea Cline, Sr           26:46.3    Streator             
   79    79  Gabby Lerette, So          26:48.0    Streator             
   80    80  Jenna Hoarty, Fr           31:18.9    Streator             


Northern IL Big 12 Conference Meet - Freshmen /Sophomore Girls

Peru, IL

October 13, 2012

Rain, 55 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc. 

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS        PLACES OF FINISHERS         AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1*  Geneseo                  38    2    5    8    9   14   17   18  21:13.6  2:13.6
  2*  Yorkville                38    1    3    7   11   16   19   21  21:20.4  2:24.2
  3   Sycamore                 74    6   10   13   20   25   27   28  22:39.1  4:08.9
  4   Kaneland                 76    4   12   15   22   23   24   26  22:39.3  3:05.2

Note: * indicates that tie was broken by team with the best sixth runner

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Becca Jasutis, Fr          20:16.2    Yorkville            
    2     2  Becca Rapps, Fr            20:20.1    Geneseo              
    3     3  Olivia Reese, So           20:51.7    Yorkville            
    4     4  Jessica Kucera, So         20:52.0    Kaneland             
    5     5  Jenna Freebern, Fr         20:54.5    Geneseo              
    6     6  Hannah Hamby, So           21:04.0    Sycamore             
    7     7  Julia Schultz, Fr          21:06.8    Yorkville            
    8     8  Madison Miller, Fr         21:08.4    Geneseo              
    9     9  Molly Lembke, Fr           21:11.4    Geneseo              
   10    10  Hannah Cerny, Fr           21:35.3    Sycamore             
   11    11  Sophia Bolanos, So         21:47.0    Yorkville            
   12    12  Brianna Booton, Fr         22:21.9    Kaneland             
   13        Brittany Blanchette, Fr    22:24.2    Dixon                
   14    13  Abigail Myers, Fr          22:31.4    Sycamore             
   15    14  Olivia Carroll, Fr         22:33.6    Geneseo              
   16    15  Noelle Espino, Fr          22:37.3    Kaneland             
   17        Martha Lahann, So          22:38.6    Dixon                
   18    16  Taylor Wills, Fr           22:40.4    Yorkville            
   19    17  Callie Miller, Fr          22:41.4    Geneseo              
   20    18  Lindsey Bideaux, Fr        22:42.5    Geneseo              
   21    19  Rachel Strobel, So         22:43.0    Yorkville            
   22    20  Lindsay Cooper, So         22:52.1    Sycamore             
   23        Jessica Hickey, Fr         22:55.1    Rochelle             
   24    21  Katy Kellogg, Fr           23:01.1    Yorkville            
   25    22  Samantha Sommerville, Fr   23:28.2    Kaneland             
   26        Sam Merriman, Fr           23:42.3    Dixon                
   27    23  Lilah Klingensmith, Fr     23:57.2    Kaneland             
   28    24  Carly Bartholomew, Fr      24:02.7    Kaneland             
   29        Maya Miller, So            24:14.3    Sterling             
   30        Andrea Ruiz, Fr            25:09.6    DeKalb               
   31    25  Zoe Cole, Fr               25:12.8    Sycamore             
   32    26  Haley Penkala, Fr          25:14.5    Kaneland             
   33        Alexis Gomer, So           25:35.7    Sterling             
   34    27  Stefany Veldhuizen, So     25:39.8    Sycamore             
   35    28  Jaira Rivera, Fr           26:00.2    Sycamore             
   36        Claire Schaibley, Fr       26:00.3    Ottawa               
   37        Maggie Gille, Fr           26:21.6    Rochelle             
   38        Holly Baker, So            27:00.5    DeKalb               


Northern IL Big 12 Conference Meet - Open Girls

Peru, IL

October 13, 2012

Rain, 55 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc. 

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Geneseo                  40    2    4    9   10   15   18   19  21:58.8  3:07.5
  2   Yorkville                41    5    6    7   11   12   16   17  21:53.5  0:52.5
  3   Kaneland                 53    1    3    8   20   21   22       22:13.2  3:33.3
  4   LaSalle-Peru             99   13   14   23   24   25   26       26:27.1  7:29.5


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Ashley Castellanos, Sr     20:27.3    Kaneland             
    2     2  Jessa Coulter, Jr          20:39.3    Geneseo              
    3     3  Erika Carlson, Jr          20:58.8    Kaneland             
    4     4  Kykie Lembke, Sr           21:10.3    Geneseo              
    5     5  Kaelyn Scull, Jr           21:31.5    Yorkville            
    6     6  Sara Esrskine, Jr          21:35.4    Yorkville            
    7     7  Madi Moga, Jr              21:35.6    Yorkville            
    8     8  Anna Piazza, Jr            21:39.1    Kaneland             
    9        Katie Denius, Jr           21:45.6    Sycamore             
   10     9  Sarah Dellett, Jr          22:08.7    Geneseo              
   11    10  Dani Manna, Sr             22:08.8    Geneseo              
   12    11  Tracy Krukowski, Jr        22:21.0    Yorkville            
   13    12  Alana Falche, Jr           22:23.9    Yorkville            
   14        Malerie Meares, Sr         22:29.9    DeKalb               
   15    13  Sidney Heinz, So           23:15.1    LaSalle-Peru         
   16        Maddie Davy, Jr            23:25.2    Morris               
   17    14  Drue Gallik, So            23:43.4    LaSalle-Peru         
   18    15  Caitlyn Akers, Fr          23:46.8    Geneseo              
   19    16  Baylee Konen, Fr           23:50.9    Yorkville            
   20    17  Caitie Foster, Sr          23:51.1    Yorkville            
   21    18  Cortney Backes, Jr         23:51.4    Geneseo              
   22    19  Amber Fobert, Sr           23:51.5    Geneseo              
   23    20  Megan Franklin, Jr         24:00.1    Kaneland             
   24    21  Liz Berland, Sr            24:00.6    Kaneland             
   25        Jeni Bergles, Sr           24:03.1    Geneseo              
   26        Jessica Nordley, Jr        24:10.3    Ottawa               
   27        Angela Fiorito, Jr         24:14.7    Yorkville            
   28        Kelsey Hamil, Sr           24:32.2    Sycamore             
   29        Paige Cordrey, Sr          24:42.3    Morris               
   30    22  Murphy Garcia, So          24:57.6    Kaneland             
   31        Haley Harsted, Sr          25:07.2    Ottawa               
   32        Kelli Nelson, Sr           25:21.4    Ottawa               
   33        Brook Stuepfert, So        25:38.5    Yorkville            
   34        Madeline Stauter, Fr       25:43.1    Dixon                
   35        Rachel Ganson, Sr          26:26.4    Geneseo              
   36        Katie Binkley, Fr          26:36.8    Dixon                
   37        Vicki Granat, Jr           26:42.8    Yorkville            
   38        Paige Phelps, Sr           26:44.1    Sycamore             
   39    23  Melissa Rodriguez, So      27:07.8    LaSalle-Peru         
   40        Molly Haupt, Fr            27:13.5    Yorkville            
   41    24  Leyah Turner, So           27:24.6    LaSalle-Peru         
   42        Savannah Chapman, So       28:03.9    Geneseo              
   43    25  Lindsey Carrico, So        30:44.6    LaSalle-Peru         
   44        Megan Fruin, Fr            31:17.3    Dixon                
   45    26  Kate Camenisch, So         32:14.6    LaSalle-Peru         


Northern IL Big 12 Conference Meet - Varsity Boys

Peru, IL

October 13, 2012

Rain, 55 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc. 

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Yorkville                27    1    3    5    8   10   18   24  15:31.6  0:36.7
  2   Dixon                    59    4    9   12   15   19   26   48  15:51.5  0:44.4
  3   DeKalb                   80    2   16   17   20   25   36   40  15:59.5  1:06.2
  4   Kaneland                118   11   23   27   28   29   33   34  16:23.1  0:44.7
  5   Sycamore                128    7   13   14   38   56   62   68  16:30.0  2:13.2
  6   Geneseo                 134    6   21   31   32   44   46   50  16:31.2  1:39.1
  7   Sterling                172   22   30   37   41   42   47   60  16:50.1  0:56.1
  8   Morris                  237   35   43   49   51   59   65   69  17:24.9  1:08.6
  9   Ottawa                  246   39   45   53   54   55   57   66  17:29.7  0:49.7
 10   LaSalle-Peru            316   58   61   63   64   70   71   73  18:16.6  0:57.2
 11   Streator                357   52   72   76   78   79            20:26.6  6:03.5
 12   Rochelle                373   67   74   75   77   80            21:02.7  6:23.1

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Jake Hoffert, So           15:14.8    Yorkville            
    2     2  Marc Dubrick, Sr           15:16.9    DeKalb               
    3     3  Luke Hoffert, So           15:18.5    Yorkville            
    4     4  Simon Thorpe, Jr           15:23.8    Dixon                
    5     5  Zak Arcara, Sr             15:27.9    Yorkville            
    6     6  Jordan Starkey, Sr         15:39.0    Geneseo              
    7     7  Mark Stice, Jr             15:39.4    Sycamore             
    8     8  Shawn O'Malley, Sr         15:45.3    Yorkville            
    9     9  Cody Sondgeroth, Jr        15:46.2    Dixon                
   10    10  Nolan Tweedy, Jr           15:51.4    Yorkville            
   11    11  Kyle Carter, Jr            15:54.2    Kaneland             
   12    12  Roy Hummell, Sr            15:56.6    Dixon                
   13    13  David Emmert, Sr           15:58.5    Sycamore             
   14    14  Adam Millburg, So          15:59.4    Sycamore             
   15    15  Skylar Mitchell, Jr        16:02.7    Dixon                
   16    16  Isaac Hietanen, Jr         16:02.8    DeKalb               
   17    17  Colin Martin, Sr           16:04.0    DeKalb               
   18    18  Nick Harrison, Sr          16:04.5    Yorkville            
   19    19  Austin Trevino, Jr         16:08.1    Dixon                
   20    20  Patrick Martin, Sr         16:10.8    DeKalb               
   21    21  Mitchell Lawson, Sr        16:12.5    Geneseo              
   22    22  Keaton Dir, Jr             16:14.8    Sterling             
   23    23  Conor Johnson, Sr          16:18.2    Kaneland             
   24    24  Trevor Wills, Fr           16:18.3    Yorkville            
   25    25  T.J. Neidel, Sr            16:23.1    DeKalb               
   26    26  Evan Grady, So             16:25.0    Dixon                
   27    27  John Meisenger, Sr         16:28.3    Kaneland             
   28    28  Nathaniel Kucera, Jr       16:35.8    Kaneland             
   29    29  Brandon Huber, Jr          16:38.9    Kaneland             
   30    30  Nick Olds, Fr              16:41.5    Sterling             
   31    31  Nick Fox, Fr               16:43.1    Geneseo              
   32    32  David Chenoweth, So        16:43.1    Geneseo              
   33    33  Ryan Bower, Jr             16:45.1    Kaneland             
   34    34  Luis Acosta, Jr            16:50.6    Kaneland             
   35    35  Justin Sjostrom, Sr        16:51.7    Morris               
   36    36  Tyler Greenwood, Sr        16:53.8    DeKalb               
   37    37  Cody Lund, Fr              16:58.3    Sterling             
   38    38  Kendryk Rand, Jr           16:59.9    Sycamore             
   39    39  Adam Frick, Sr             17:02.1    Ottawa               
   40    40  Paul Fiedler, So           17:04.7    DeKalb               
   41    41  Zach Alston, So            17:05.3    Sterling             
   42    42  Ethan Rocha, So            17:10.8    Sterling             
   43    43  Austin Patterson, So       17:17.6    Morris               
   44    44  Tony Gatter, Jr            17:18.1    Geneseo              
   45    45  Wyatt Mach, Sr             17:19.0    Ottawa               
   46    46  Mitchell Lamb, Jr          17:19.3    Geneseo              
   47    47  Dakota Trancoso, Jr        17:22.6    Sterling             
   48    48  Kylian Lally, Jr           17:22.7    Dixon                
   49    49  Eric Robinson, Jr          17:23.6    Morris               
   50    50  Chaise Blakley, Jr         17:23.8    Geneseo              
   51    51  Brock Kukman, Jr           17:31.1    Morris               
   52    52  Michael Novak, Sr          17:33.0    Streator             
   53    53  Ken Armstrong, Jr          17:36.3    Ottawa               
   54    54  Seamus McGettigan, Fr      17:39.3    Ottawa               
   55    55  Tj Leseure, Fr             17:51.7    Ottawa               
   56    56  Jordan Peterson, Jr        17:52.6    Sycamore             
   57    57  Isaac Gassman, Fr          17:56.3    Ottawa               
   58    58  Camry Sarver, Jr           17:56.6    LaSalle-Peru         
   59    59  Nick Marino, Jr            18:00.3    Morris               
   60    60  Evan Reiley, Fr            18:02.2    Sterling             
   61    61  Matt Halm, Jr              18:05.2    LaSalle-Peru         
   62    62  Nick Aase, Jr              18:06.9    Sycamore             
   63    63  Andrew Broset, Jr          18:09.7    LaSalle-Peru         
   64    64  Justin Taylor, Jr          18:17.7    LaSalle-Peru         
   65    65  Tristan DeGrush, So        18:21.5    Morris               
   66    66  Chandlar Armstrong, So     18:36.7    Ottawa               
   67    67  Alex Nash, Jr              18:39.1    Rochelle             
   68    68  Shawn Wolf, Sr             18:39.4    Sycamore             
   69    69  Sam Allen, Jr              18:53.4    Morris               
   70    70  Zach Chrismann, Jr         18:53.8    LaSalle-Peru         
   71    71  Stephan Morris, Jr         19:17.3    LaSalle-Peru         
   72    72  Simon Cruz, Jr             19:21.3    Streator             
   73    73  Tiernan Ebener, Jr         20:00.0    LaSalle-Peru         
   74    74  Noah Huftalin, Jr          20:16.0    Rochelle             
   75    75  Zech VanVickle, Jr         20:33.6    Rochelle             
   76    76  Rhys O'Brien, Sr           20:39.9    Streator             
   77    77  Chris Armenta, Sr          20:42.5    Rochelle             
   78    78  Erick Gonzales, Sr         21:02.5    Streator             
   79    79  Steven Lawless, Jr         23:36.4    Streator             
   80    80  Austin Eckhardt, Jr        25:02.2    Rochelle             


Northern IL Big 12 Conference Meet - Freshmen/Sophomore Boys

Peru, IL

October 13, 2012

Rain, 55 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc. 

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS        PLACES OF FINISHERS         AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Kaneland                 43    2    4    6   15   16   30   43  17:39.8  1:00.5
  2   Rochelle                 57    3    5   13   17   19   34   42  17:53.0  0:54.4
  3   Yorkville                70    1    8   10   25   26   27   31  17:58.7  1:41.1
  4   Sycamore                 72    7    9   14   18   24   36   38  18:03.8  0:59.0
  5   DeKalb                  115   20   21   22   23   29   32   33  18:32.8  0:36.0
  6   Geneseo                 123   11   12   28   35   37   39   44  18:55.3  2:01.8
  7   Sterling                219   40   41   45   46   47            22:26.7  3:58.8


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Thor Hester, Fr            17:00.8    Yorkville            
    2     2  Brandon Park, So           17:06.8    Kaneland             
    3     3  Gabe Pedraza, So           17:24.3    Rochelle             
    4     4  Andrew Lesak, So           17:25.2    Kaneland             
    5     5  Mark Wanner, Fr            17:30.8    Rochelle             
    6     6  Sean Spaetzel, Fr          17:32.7    Kaneland             
    7     7  Michael Lerohl, So         17:39.9    Sycamore             
    8     8  Jake Firrantello, Fr       17:39.9    Yorkville            
    9     9  Jason Ruetten, So          17:41.9    Sycamore             
   10    10  Mason Brant, So            17:50.6    Yorkville            
   11    11  Charley Elden, Fr          17:56.2    Geneseo              
   12    12  Nolan Fassett, So          18:00.4    Geneseo              
   13    13  Julian Hernandez, Fr       18:04.0    Rochelle             
   14    14  Jonah Minnihan, So         18:06.8    Sycamore             
   15    15  Mitch Reger, So            18:07.2    Kaneland             
   16    16  James Walker, So           18:07.3    Kaneland             
   17    17  Brian Johnson, So          18:07.5    Rochelle             
   18    18  Sam Zurbuch, Fr            18:11.4    Sycamore             
   19    19  Pablo Silva, So            18:18.6    Rochelle             
   20    20  Nick Rigas, Fr             18:22.2    DeKalb               
   21    21  Nate Wellendorf, So        18:25.0    DeKalb               
   22        Owen Vanhorn, Fr           18:25.5    Dixon                
   23        Seth Bruck, Fr             18:25.7    Ottawa               
   24    22  David Buller, Fr           18:28.5    DeKalb               
   25    23  Cameron Shotton, Fr        18:30.2    DeKalb               
   26    24  Brian Johnston, Fr         18:38.9    Sycamore             
   27    25  James Daugherty, So        18:40.2    Yorkville            
   28    26  Cole Fisher, So            18:41.9    Yorkville            
   29    27  Kevin Schleitwiler, Fr     18:46.8    Yorkville            
   30    28  Gaber Johnson, Fr          18:49.2    Geneseo              
   31    29  Richie Sakharouk, Fr       18:58.2    DeKalb               
   32        Evan Bjelland, So          19:06.0    Morris               
   33        Mason Curtis, Jr           19:07.3    Ottawa               
   34    30  Ryan Weber, Fr             19:08.3    Kaneland             
   35    31  Josh Graunke, Fr           19:12.0    Yorkville            
   36        Brandon Pippin, So         19:17.8    LaSalle-Peru         
   37    32  Josh May, So               19:20.3    DeKalb               
   38        Keating Rombach, Fr        19:23.0    Ottawa               
   39    33  Alex Irick, Fr             19:28.1    DeKalb               
   40        Vicente Gallegos, So       19:35.6    Morris               
   41        Cale Adams, Fr             19:43.8    Streator             
   42    34  Aaron Davis, Fr            19:47.8    Rochelle             
   43    35  Hunter Grau, Fr            19:53.1    Geneseo              
   44    36  Sam Nielsen, Fr            19:53.2    Sycamore             
   45    37  Josiah Cropp, So           19:57.9    Geneseo              
   46    38  Joseph Lutz, Fr            19:59.2    Sycamore             
   47    39  Keegan Banister, Fr        20:04.5    Geneseo              
   48        Kyle Mesarchik, So         20:05.1    Streator             
   49        Kris Eliakis, So           20:15.3    Morris               
   50    40  Alex Herrera, Fr           20:16.2    Sterling             
   51    41  Jacob Mohr, Fr             20:16.6    Sterling             
   52        Austin Stacy, So           20:30.7    Morris               
   53    42  Brian Heinrich, Fr         20:47.4    Rochelle             
   54    43  Will Kuipers, Fr           21:01.6    Kaneland             
   55    44  Raul Falcon, So            21:04.2    Geneseo              
   56        Logan Bundy, Fr            21:55.2    Streator             
   57        Jeremy Merdian, So         22:07.4    LaSalle-Peru         
   58    45  Vinny Poci, Fr             23:36.0    Sterling             
   59    46  David Crossland-Sell, Fr   23:49.7    Sterling             
   60    47  Luke Ademoski, Fr          24:14.9    Sterling             


Northern IL Big 12 Conference Meet - Open Boys

Peru, IL

October 13, 2012

Rain, 55 degrees
Results by RealTiming Inc. 

PLACE TEAM                 POINTS       PLACES OF FINISHERS          AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1   Yorkville                16    1    2    3    4    6   14   27  16:45.3  0:35.9
  2   Kaneland                 39    5    7    8    9   10   12   13  17:14.9  0:29.6
  3   DeKalb                  109   11   15   23   29   31   34   36  19:11.2  2:56.2
  4   Geneseo                 116   16   19   25   26   30   32   35  19:26.0  1:58.5
  5   Ottawa                  122   17   20   24   28   33            19:38.0  2:26.4
  6   Morris                  136   18   21   22   37   38   39       20:42.1  5:24.4


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         
    1     1  Justin Vacha, Jr           16:22.8    Yorkville            
    2     2  Brad King, Sr              16:44.9    Yorkville            
    3     3  Caleb Piszczek, Jr         16:46.9    Yorkville            
    4     4  Richard Skogsberg, Jr      16:53.1    Yorkville            
    5     5  Matt Rodway, Sr            16:57.3    Kaneland             
    6     6  Rayne D'Alessandro, Jr     16:58.6    Yorkville            
    7     7  Ryan Paulson, Sr           17:01.3    Kaneland             
    8     8  Phil Cutsinger, Jr         17:22.6    Kaneland             
    9     9  Gus Stott, Sr              17:26.2    Kaneland             
   10    10  Brad Kigyos, Sr            17:26.9    Kaneland             
   11    11  Troy Harness, Sr           17:27.7    DeKalb               
   12    12  Nick Albano, Sr            17:30.3    Kaneland             
   13    13  Dylan Kuipers, Jr          18:04.6    Kaneland             
   14        Chris Wido, Sr             18:14.6    Kaneland             
   15    14  Matt Graunke, Sr           18:21.3    Yorkville            
   16    15  Jacob Marx, Sr             18:23.2    DeKalb               
   17    16  Marcus Gagnon, Sr          18:23.9    Geneseo              
   18    17  Colin Vandervort, Jr       18:30.9    Ottawa               
   19        Joe Kuipers, Sr            18:37.2    Kaneland             
   20        Chris Mackey, Sr           18:38.6    Sterling             
   21    18  Geoff Lamaze, Sr           18:39.9    Morris               
   22    19  Bryce Gramling, Jr         18:53.0    Geneseo              
   23        Nick Messina, Sr           18:55.5    Kaneland             
   24        Hunter Wolfe, Jr           19:00.2    Sterling             
   25    20  Nathanael Nelson, Jr       19:05.3    Ottawa               
   26        Joe Pollastrini, Sr        19:06.8    Kaneland             
   27    21  Chet Lear, Jr              19:11.6    Morris               
   28        Trent Brinkmeier, Jr       19:22.0    Dixon                
   29    22  Matt Bernickus, Jr         19:23.2    Morris               
   30    23  Alex Wang, Fr              19:28.8    DeKalb               
   31    24  Trevor Buhr, Jr            19:29.2    Ottawa               
   32        Aaron French, Fr           19:33.7    Kaneland             
   33        Brayden Miller, Sr         19:39.2    Kaneland             
   34    25  Josh Dodge, Sr             19:44.8    Geneseo              
   35    26  Sam Alexander, Sr          19:46.0    Geneseo              
   36    27  Dan Graunke, Jr            19:52.4    Yorkville            
   37    28  Logan Meyer, Sr            20:07.4    Ottawa               
   38    29  Jake Soto, So              20:12.6    DeKalb               
   39        Thomas Schoot, So          20:15.3    Yorkville            
   40    30  Hunter Kuffel, Sr          20:22.4    Geneseo              
   41    31  Zach Murphy, Fr            20:23.9    DeKalb               
   42        Hunter Frantz, So          20:35.3    Yorkville            
   43        Nick Carlson, Fr           20:37.4    Yorkville            
   44        Austin Carney, So          20:41.7    Yorkville            
   45    32  Karl Flynn, Jr             20:50.5    Geneseo              
   46        Josh Rithaler, Fr          20:53.7    Yorkville            
   47    33  Dane Leppert, Jr           20:57.3    Ottawa               
   48    34  Granger Gridley, So        21:04.0    DeKalb               
   49        Connor Pennington, So      21:07.6    Kaneland             
   50    35  Tom Jackson, So            21:08.7    Geneseo              
   51    36  Ben Martin, Fr             21:09.5    DeKalb               
   52        Andrew Slade, So           21:14.3    Rochelle             
   53        Noha Gillespie, So         21:22.4    LaSalle-Peru         
   54        Sean Pemble, So            21:34.9    Geneseo              
   55    37  Alex Magers, Sr            22:11.7    Morris               
   56        Dakota Carroll, Fr         22:23.8    Yorkville            
   57        Blake Lyon, So             22:39.5    Geneseo              
   58        Chris Boyes, Fr            22:45.9    DeKalb               
   59        Christoph Stemmermann, Sr  23:34.5    Geneseo              
   60        Michael Neuwohner, Sr      23:38.8    Geneseo              
   61        Kyle Osborne, Fr           23:55.4    Kaneland             
   62    38  John Struck, Jr            24:04.3    Morris               
   63        Phil Rawers, So            24:22.2    Kaneland             
   64        Chandler Allen, Sr         24:32.8    Sterling             
   65    39  Roberto Luna, Sr           25:53.4    Morris               
   66        Ivan Santillanas, Fr       30:57.2    Rochelle             

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Starkey, Jordan (Geneseo,IL)
Dubrick, Marc (DeKalb,IL)
Thorpe, Simon (Dixon,IL)
Arcara, Zac (Yorkville,IL)
Hummell, Roy (Dixon,IL)
O'Malley, Shawn (Yorkville,IL)
Stice, Mark (Sycamore,IL)
Carter, Kyle (Kaneland ,IL)
Hoffert, Jake (Yorkville,IL)
Hoffert, Luke (Yorkville,IL)
Emmert, David (Sycamore,IL)
Millburg, Adam (Sycamore,IL)
Sondgeroth, Cody (Dixon,IL)
Tweedy, Nolan (Yorkville,IL)
Kramer, Casey (Yorkville,IL)
Schrader, Kelsey (DeKalb,IL)
Schwarz, Brittany (Dixon,IL)
Leedy, Kelsey (Yorkville,IL)
Clinton, Victoria (Kaneland ,IL)
Krolak, Megan (LaSalle-Peru,IL)
Bollinger, Skyler (Yorkville,IL)
Peirson, Summer (Yorkville,IL)
Reynolds, Erin (Yorkville,IL)
Bower, Brianna (Kaneland ,IL)


Elite Performances:

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State