Meet Name: MD 1A Central Regional
Meet Date: 2013-02-12
Meet Location: Baltimore Armory,MD





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2013 10:02 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/12/2013 to 2/12/2023                  
                            1A Central Region Meet                             
                            2/12/2013 to 2/12/2023                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================                                                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Imani Daye                12 Northwestern              7.79Q  3 
  2 Icee Bagley               10 F A S T                   7.81Q  1 
  3 Rebeka Holt               11 Western Tech              7.93Q  2 
  4 Tiffany Trinh              9 Western Tech              7.85q  1 
  5 Bobbie Jones              12 F A S T                   7.95q  2 
  6 Morgan Prioleau           11 Western Tech              8.00q  3 
  7 Petergaye Samuel           9 Forest Park               8.05q  1 
  8 Genesis Jackson           10 Northwestern              8.12q  2 
  9 Jazmyn Mason              11 New Town                  8.12   1 
 10 Breanna Driggs            12 Northwestern              8.20   1 
 11 Sharda Green              12 F A S T                   8.21   3 
 12 Senait Weaver             10 Pikesville                8.22   1 
 13 Sydney Jones              11 Pikesville                8.25   3 
 14 Deja Callen               11 New Town                  8.30   2 
 15 Morgan Jones              11 Pikesville                8.30   2 
 16 Takyra Blackwell          11 Dunbar                    8.46   2 
 17 Chelsea Harden            11 Dunbar                    8.52   3 
 18 Ashley Gross              10 Carver A&T                8.53   3 
 19 Kirsten Lacy              12 Sparrows Point            8.62   3 
 20 Imani Baltimore           10 B D J/Civitas             8.62   1 
 21 Princess Davis             9 Forest Park               8.72   2 
 22 Michelle MacKay           10 B D J/Civitas             8.76   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: A  7.93                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Imani Daye                12 Northwestern              7.70A  10   
  2 Icee Bagley               10 F A S T                   7.80A   8   
  3 Tiffany Trinh              9 Western Tech              7.83A   6   
  4 Rebeka Holt               11 Western Tech              7.89A   5   
  5 Genesis Jackson           10 Northwestern              7.92A   4   
  6 Bobbie Jones              12 F A S T                   7.93A   3   
  7 Morgan Prioleau           11 Western Tech              8.29    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
    5th  ADV: A 44.88                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Imani Daye                12 Northwestern             42.58A  6  10   
  2 Rebeka Holt               11 Western Tech             44.41A  6   8   
  3 Icee Bagley               10 F A S T                  45.16   5   6   
  4 Petergaye Samuel           9 Forest Park              45.20   6   5   
  5 Morgan Prioleau           11 Western Tech             45.34   6   4   
  6 Senait Weaver             10 Pikesville               45.69   5   3   
  7 Jazmyn Mason              11 New Town                 46.75   4   2   
  8 Bria Mouldon              12 Forest Park              46.98   5   1   
  9 Brooke Omotoso             9 Western Tech             47.24   4 
 10 Daviona Williams          10 F A S T                  47.76   5 
 11 Genesis Jackson           10 Northwestern             48.38   4 
 12 Ashley Dixson             12 Forest Park              50.36   4 
 13 Leah Waminski              9 Carver A&T               52.46   2 
 14 N'Deye Diame              10 F A S T                  52.47   2 
 15 Daysha Ward                9 Dunbar                   52.59   2 
 16 Lashae Wesley              9 Dunbar                   55.21   1 
 17 Itterries Mabry           11 N A F                    56.75   2 
 18 Precious Abujana          12 B D J/Civitas            57.80   1 
 19 Taylar Reed                9 Dunbar                 1:04.15   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
    5th  ADV: A 1:26.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sharon Dorsey             11 Western Tech           1:19.64A  5  10   
  2 Imani Daye                12 Northwestern           1:22.79A  5   8   
  3 Morgan Jennings            9 Western Tech           1:24.08A  5   6   
  4 Natalie Jefferson         10 Northwestern           1:27.22   5   5   
  5 Dominique Tiggs           11 New Town               1:29.02   1   4   
  6 Hannah Williams            9 Western Tech           1:33.00   4   3   
  7 Nikkia Taylor             10 Northwestern           1:33.03   4   2   
  8 Dimiya Goodwin            12 Dunbar                 1:48.19   4   1   
  9 Ophelia Towah              9 Reginald Lewis         1:54.49   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: A 2:35.61                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharon Dorsey             11 Western Tech           2:29.47A  10   
  2 Rebeka Holt               11 Western Tech           2:34.10A   8   
  3 Morgan Jennings            9 Western Tech           2:36.48    6   
  4 Natalie Jefferson         10 Northwestern           2:40.99    5   
  5 Dominique Tiggs           11 New Town               2:49.62    4   
  6 Yaniev Makosso            12 F A S T                2:53.68    3   
  7 Myah Davis                10 F A S T                2:55.77    2   
  8 Kenya Mcbride             10 Forest Park            3:44.80    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: A 5:52.78                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Makalia Jones-leathers    10 Northwestern           6:05.40   10   
  2 Yaniev Makosso            12 F A S T                6:07.82    8   
  3 Jayla Gaines              12 Western Tech           6:09.02    6   
  4 Ryann Plotkin             11 Pikesville             6:11.04    5   
  5 Jade Allen                11 Western Tech           6:11.97    4   
  6 Chevay Ruffin             10 Dunbar                 6:49.56    3   
  7 Jessica Kemoh             11 Northwestern           6:51.64    2   
  8 Kenya Mcbride             10 Forest Park            8:13.30    1   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: A 13:03.86                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yaniev Makosso            12 F A S T               13:46.45   10   
  2 Jessica Kemoh             11 Northwestern          14:32.44    8   
  3 Makalia Jones-leathers    10 Northwestern          14:33.53    6   
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: A  9.87                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daijona Revell            10 Western Tech              9.77A  10   
  2 Kirsten Lacy              12 Sparrows Point            9.95    8   
  3 Sharda Green              12 F A S T                  10.12    6   
  4 Daviona Williams          10 F A S T                  10.17    5   
  5 Elise Shanholtz           11 Pikesville               10.44    4   
  6 Gabrielle Weiser           9 Sparrows Point           11.04    3   
  7 Michaele Frazier          10 F A S T                  13.04    2   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
    5th  ADV: A 1:57.49                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Tech                                        1:52.61A  3  10   
     1) Daijona Revell 10               2) Alexandria Willridge 10        
     3) Tiffany Trinh 9                 4) Morgan Prioleau 11             
  2 Friendship Academy                                  1:56.84A  3   8   
     1) Icee Bagley 10                  2) Daviona Williams 10            
     3) Sharda Green 12                 4) Bobbie Jones 12                
  3 Northwestern                                        1:58.66   3   6   
     1) Genesis Jackson 10              2) Nikkia Taylor 10               
     3) Imani Daye 12                   4) Breanna Driggs 12              
  4 Forest Park                                         1:59.05   2   5   
     1) Ashley Dixson 12                2) Princess Davis 9               
     3) Petergaye Samuel 9              4) Bria Mouldon 12                
  5 Pikesville                                          2:01.07   3   4   
     1) Sydney Jones 11                 2) Morgan Jones 11                
     3) Elise Shanholtz 11              4) Senait Weaver 10               
  6 New Town                                            2:04.18   2   3   
     1) Deja Callen 11                  2) Edann Ofray 11                 
     3) Nia Bullock 9                   4) Jazmyn Mason 11                
  7 Dunbar                                              2:06.88   2   2   
     1) Chelsea Harden 11               2) Takyra Blackwell 11            
     3) Chevay Ruffin 10                4) Lashae Wesley 9                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: A 4:34.76                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Tech                                        4:34.60A  10   
     1) Alexandria Willridge 10         2) Tiffany Trinh 9                
     3) Jayla Gaines 12                 4) Tori Taylor 11                 
  2 Northwestern                                        4:42.26    8   
     1) Nikkia Taylor 10                2) Makalia Jones-leathers 10      
     3) Natalie Jefferson 10            4) Jessica Kemoh 11               
  3 Pikesville                                          4:45.04    6   
     1) Morgan Jones 11                 2) Sydney Jones 11                
     3) Senait Weaver 10                4) Ryann Plotkin 11               
  4 New Town                                            4:52.31    5   
     1) Jazmyn Mason 11                 2) Asia Johnson 10                
     3) Jessica Spence 10               4) Dominique Tiggs 11             
  5 Forest Park                                         4:56.38    4   
     1) Bria Mouldon 12                 2) Ashley Dixson 12               
     3) Princess Davis 9                4) Petergaye Samuel 9             
  6 Friendship Academy                                  5:18.50    3   
     1) Icee Bagley 10                  2) Tykisha Jackson 12             
     3) Sharda Green 12                 4) Daviona Williams 10            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: A 11:07.41                                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwestern                                       11:07.21A  10   
     1) Nikkia Taylor 10                2) Natalie Jefferson 10           
     3) Makalia Jones-leathers 10       4) Jessica Kemoh 11               
  2 Western Tech                                       11:31.10    8   
     1) Tori Taylor 11                  2) Tara Bland 9                   
     3) Mariam Yekini 9                 4) Kennedy Countess 11            
  3 Friendship Academy                                 12:02.94    6   
     1) Myah Davis 10                   2) Tykisha Jackson 12             
     3) Folsharde Olabode 11            4) Yaniev Makosso 12              
 
Girls High Jump 4'2" 1A
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: A  4-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Isabell           11 Sparrows Point         4-08.00A  10   
  2 Gabrielle Weiser           9 Sparrows Point         4-06.00    8   
  3 Asia Hughes               11 Northwestern           4-04.00    6   
  4 N'Deye Diame              10 F A S T                4-02.00    5   
  5 Kayla Warlick              9 Sparrows Point         4-02.00    4   
  6 Tykisha Jackson           12 F A S T                4-02.00    3   
 -- Michaele Frazier          10 F A S T                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 1A
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: A  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan Jones              11 Pikesville             8-00.00A  10   
  2 Sydney Jones              11 Pikesville             7-06.00A   8   
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: A 29-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monique Harmitt           12 Northwestern          30-04.00A  10   
  2 Laray Simon               11 Northwestern          27-06.00    8   
  3 Kayla Powell              11 Dunbar                25-07.00    6   
  4 Lakia Chamblee            12 F A S T               24-03.00    5   
  5 Brooke Peterson           10 Sparrows Point        24-02.00    4   
  6 Chelsea Harden            11 Dunbar                23-00.00    3    (23-00.00)
  7 Kris'Jaii Sizer           10 Western Tech          23-00.00    2    (22-11.00)
  8 Erin Carrigan             11 Sparrows Point        22-11.00    1   
  9 Ronkeri Adams              9 Reginald Lewis        21-03.50  
 10 Shaquana Jackson          12 N A F                 20-10.00  
 10 Brittany Alsol            12 N A F                 20-10.00  
 12 Saraier Pride              9 Dunbar                19-05.50  
 13 Kimberly Ben               9 F A S T               19-04.00  
 14 Katie Patro               11 Sparrows Point        19-02.00  
 15 Catherine Threat          11 B D J/Civitas         17-06.50  
 16 Tara Tate                 10 F A S T               17-00.00  
 17 Tyrea Hall                 9 Reginald Lewis        15-07.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christopher Henderson     10 Pikesville                6.91Q  1 
  2 Carrington Akosa          11 Western Tech              6.93Q  2 
  3 Quadir Rhoe               11 Pikesville                7.00Q  3 
  4 Carlos Austin             12 Dunbar                    7.07q  2 
  5 Kamsi Odinammadu          12 Western Tech              7.07q  3 
  6 Cj Smalley                11 Pikesville                7.11q  2 
  7 Rysheem Mcgirt            11 F A S T                   7.17q  3 
  8 George Smith              11 New Town                  7.18q  1 
  9 Michael Smith             11 Dunbar                    7.22   1 
 10 Kier Johnson              12 Northwestern              7.29   2 
 11 Darius Holmes             11 Dunbar                    7.30   3 
 12 Daquan Chew                9 F A S T                   7.31   2 
 13 Lamont MarableJr          12 Northwestern              7.39   3 
 14 Malik Edwards             11 New Town                  7.46   3 
 15 Anthony Howes             12 Sparrows Point            7.58   3 
 16 Tavon Holton              12 Forest Park               7.58   1 
 17 Robert Cassizzi           12 Sparrows Point            7.63   1 
 18 James Flynn               12 Sparrows Point            7.69   2 
 -- William Wright            10 F A S T                     FS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: A  7.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Carrington Akosa          11 Western Tech              6.81A  10   
  2 Christopher Henderson     10 Pikesville                6.88A   8   
  3 Quadir Rhoe               11 Pikesville                7.01A   6   
  4 Kamsi Odinammadu          12 Western Tech              7.02A   5    7.018
  5 Cj Smalley                11 Pikesville                7.02A   4    7.019
  6 Rysheem Mcgirt            11 F A S T                   7.14    3   
  7 George Smith              11 New Town                  7.19    2   
  8 Carlos Austin             12 Dunbar                    7.35    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
    5th  ADV: A 38.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maury Sall                11 Pikesville               37.49A  7  10   
  2 Carrington Akosa          11 Western Tech             37.96A  7   8   
  3 Quadir Rhoe               11 Pikesville               39.45   7   6   
  4 Cj Smalley                11 Pikesville               40.43   7   5   
  5 Kier Johnson              12 Northwestern             40.48   6   4   
  6 George Smith              11 New Town                 40.76   6   3   
  7 Rysheem Mcgirt            11 F A S T                  40.82   5   2   
  8 Corey Bailey              12 New Town                 41.83   6   1   
  9 Jerrell Jenkins           11 Dunbar                   42.11   3 
 10 Eugene Foster             10 Ben Franklin             42.57   5 
 11 Johanatan Nash            10 Forest Park              43.49   3 
 12 Malik Edwards             11 New Town                 43.56   5 
 13 Tajae Baker               11 B D J/Civitas            44.02   4 
 14 Ronald Carney             12 B D J/Civitas            44.21   2 
 15 Tavon Holton              12 Forest Park              45.02   3 
 16 Deontae Smith             12 Northwestern             46.35   5 
 17 William Wright            10 F A S T                  46.36   4 
 18 Darruis Gladden            9 Northwestern             46.69   3 
 19 Desmund Champman           9 N A F                    47.60   2 
 20 Daryl Grays               10 N A F                    49.78   2 
 -- Jamal Marshall            11 Dunbar                      DQ   6  broke too early
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
    5th  ADV: A 1:12.96                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maury Sall                11 Pikesville             1:12.06A  6  10   
  2 Brandon Blake             12 Western Tech           1:13.42   6   8   
  3 Christopher Tolliver      12 Pikesville             1:13.77   6   6   
  4 Myles Garrison            11 Dunbar                 1:14.76   5   5   
  5 Rasheed Oridedi           11 New Town               1:15.00   6   4   
  6 Stephen Thompson          12 New Town               1:16.98   5   3   
  7 Bryant Lee                12 Ben Franklin           1:18.04   2   2   
  8 Harrison Kovelman         11 Pikesville             1:18.18   4   1   
  9 Eric Aderson              11 Forest Park            1:21.05   4 
 10 Muhenned Mohieldin         9 Northwestern           1:21.08   5 
 11 Donche Golder             11 B D J/Civitas          1:21.64   3 
 12 Onyeoziri Ikeamaechi      12 F A S T                1:23.26   2 
 13 James Berkley             11 B D J/Civitas          1:23.69   2 
 14 Blas Vasquez              10 N A F                  1:26.02   4 
 15 Ronald Garner             11 Northwestern           1:26.80   3 
 16 Johanatan Nash            10 Forest Park            1:27.77   1 
 17 Duane Edwards             12 Reginald Lewis         1:28.77   1 
 -- Tywan Wise                10 Forest Park                 DQ   4  broke too early
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: A 2:12.56                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maury Sall                11 Pikesville             2:07.84A  10   
  2 Rasheed Oridedi           11 New Town               2:09.57A   8   
  3 Malcolm Milton            11 Western Tech           2:09.75A   6   
  4 Harrison Kovelman         11 Pikesville             2:19.55    5   
  5 Max Sterling              11 Pikesville             2:22.67    4   
  6 Scott Thomsen             10 Carver A&T             2:24.44    3   
  7 Ransom Lynch              11 Dunbar                 2:25.10    2   
  8 Malik Taylor              12 Dunbar                 2:26.25    1   
  9 Dwayne Young               9 F A S T                2:26.48  
 10 Tavon Marion               9 Forest Park            2:40.44  
 11 Cole Dininno              10 Carver A&T             2:52.56  
 12 Desmund Champman           9 N A F                  2:56.31  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: A 4:59.05                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Max Sterling              11 Pikesville             5:03.27   10   
  2 Eyoseyas Afework          12 Northwestern           5:03.32    8   
  3 Ben Snyder                12 Pikesville             5:15.66    6   
  4 Mecki Mohieldin           11 Northwestern           5:17.59    5   
  5 Scott Thomsen             10 Carver A&T             5:22.01    4   
  6 Ransom Lynch              11 Dunbar                 5:30.38    3   
  7 Cecil Harris               9 Forest Park            5:48.48    2   
  8 Tavon Marion               9 Forest Park            5:49.83    1   
  9 Yusef Cason                9 Dunbar                 5:50.25  
 10 Ray Walker                 9 Reginald Lewis         8:46.54  
 -- Stephen Jones             12 Reginald Lewis             DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: A 10:52.19                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Snyder                12 Pikesville            11:18.10   10   
  2 Eyoseyas Afework          12 Northwestern          11:20.72    8   
  3 Menelik Solomon           12 Pikesville            11:22.49    6   
  4 Mecki Mohieldin           11 Northwestern          11:34.07    5   
  5 Cecil Harris               9 Forest Park           12:10.68    4   
  6 Miller Friedman            9 Pikesville            12:16.40    3   
  7 Stephen Jones             12 Reginald Lewis        14:05.11    2   
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Lewis              11 Pikesville                8.42Q  2 
  2 Andrew Wells              12 Dunbar                    8.73Q  1 
  3 Andre Pollard             12 Pikesville                9.04q  1 
  4 James Flynn               12 Sparrows Point            9.55q  2 
  5 Rilwan Oladapo            10 Ben Franklin              9.88q  2 
  6 Drew Stern                12 Pikesville               10.02q  1 
  7 Rashon Braxton             9 Dunbar                   10.11q  2 
  8 Duane Edwards             12 Reginald Lewis           10.16q  1 
  9 Michael Mackert           10 Sparrows Point           10.24   1 
 10 Ronald Carney             12 B D J/Civitas            10.30   1 
 11 Dorian Johnson            11 Dunbar                   10.53   2 
 -- Dustin Tymes               9 F A S T                    DNF   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: A  8.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Lewis              11 Pikesville                8.36A  10   
  2 Andrew Wells              12 Dunbar                    8.84A   8   
  3 Andre Pollard             12 Pikesville                9.46    6   
  4 Rashon Braxton             9 Dunbar                    9.78    5   
  5 James Flynn               12 Sparrows Point            9.84    3.50 9.8388
  5 Drew Stern                12 Pikesville                9.84    3.50 9.8388
  7 Rilwan Oladapo            10 Ben Franklin              9.85    2   
  8 Duane Edwards             12 Reginald Lewis           10.29    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
    5th  ADV: A 1:41.95                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pikesville                                          1:38.82A  3  10   
     1) Quadir Rhoe 11                  2) Cj Smalley 11                  
     3) Christopher Henderson 10        4) Daniel Lewis 11                
  2 New Town                                            1:42.28   3   8   
     1) George Smith 11                 2) Khalil Callen 10               
     3) Tevin Miller 11                 4) Corey Bailey 12                
  3 Western Tech                                        1:43.59   3   6   
     1) Dexter Harris 11                2) Drew Grant 12                  
     3) Kai Knox 11                     4) Kamsi Odinammadu 12            
  4 Dunbar                                              1:43.89   2   5   
     1) Michael Smith 11                2) Jerrell Jenkins 11             
     3) Darius Holmes 11                4) Carlos Austin 12               
  5 Bluford Drew Jemison/Civitas                        1:48.21   1   4   
     1) Ronald Carney 12                2) James Berkley 11               
     3) Donche Golder 11                4) Tajae Baker 11                 
  6 Benjamin Franklin HS                                1:49.91   1   3   
     1) Bryant Lee 12                   2) Markel Jordan 9                
     3) Rilwan Oladapo 10               4) Eugene Foster 10               
 -- Friendship Academy                                       DQ   3  threw baton
     1) Rysheem Mcgirt 11               2) Daquan Chew 9                  
     3) Arequan Williams 10             4) William Wright 10              
 -- Northwestern                                             DQ   2  interference
     1) David Dingle 12                 2) Kier Johnson 12                
     3) Lamont MarableJr 12             4) Deontae Smith 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
    5th  ADV: A 3:51.29                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Tech                                        3:43.41A  2  10   
     1) Carrington Akosa 11             2) Brandon Blake 12               
     3) Drew Grant 12                   4) Dexter Harris 11               
  2 Pikesville                                          3:47.01A  2   8   
     1) Jamal Crenshaw 12               2) Tyler Dunston 11               
     3) Christopher Henderson 10        4) Daniel Lewis 11                
  3 New Town                                            3:52.78   2   6   
     1) Corey Bailey 12                 2) Khalil Callen 10               
     3) Tyran Holmes 9                  4) Tevin Miller 11                
  4 Dunbar                                              4:03.20   2   5   
     1) Carlos Austin 12                2) Myles Garrison 11              
     3) Jamal Marshall 11               4) Malik Taylor 12                
  5 Forest Park                                         4:19.07   1   4   
     1) Eric Aderson 11                 2) Tavon Holton 12                
     3) Johanatan Nash 10               4) Tywan Wise 10                  
  6 Bluford Drew Jemison/Civitas                        4:26.62   1   3   
     1) Tajae Baker 11                  2) James Berkley 11               
     3) Ronald Carney 12                4) Donche Golder 11               
  7 Friendship Academy                                  4:27.59   1   2   
     1) Alfred Bellinger 12             2) Daquan Chew 9                  
     3) Onyeoziri Ikeamaechi 12         4) Rysheem Mcgirt 11              
  8 Reginald Lewis                                      5:20.84   1   1   
     1) Donald Cooper 9                 2) Duane Edwards 12               
     3) Jeffrey Jackson 10              4) Stephen Jones 12               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: A 9:12.41                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Tech                                        9:27.07   10   
     1) Brandon Blake 12                2) Javier Brown 11                
     3) Darius Howe 10                  4) Obinna Kalu 12                 
  2 Dunbar                                              9:29.67    8   
     1) Sean Allison 9                  2) Myles Garrison 11              
     3) Ransom Lynch 11                 4) Malik Taylor 12                
  3 Pikesville                                          9:47.21    6   
     1) Eli Fastow 9                    2) Henley Khranovich 9            
     3) Noaamane Kohail 10              4) Harrison Kovelman 11           
  4 Forest Park                                        10:11.57    5   
     1) Eric Aderson 11                 2) Cecil Harris 9                 
     3) Tavon Marion 9                  4) Tywan Wise 10                  
  5 Friendship Academy                                 11:00.02    4   
     1) Alfred Bellinger 12             2) Onyeoziri Ikeamaechi 12        
     3) Timothy Melvin 11               4) Dwayne Young 9                 
 
Boys High Jump 5'4" 1A
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: A  5-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martin Davis              12 New Town               5-08.00A  10   
  2 James Flynn               12 Sparrows Point         5-06.00A   8   
  3 Tyler Dunston             11 Pikesville             5-04.00    6   
 -- Jamal Marshall            11 Dunbar                      NH  
 -- Anthony Howes             12 Sparrows Point              NH  
 -- Andre Pollard             12 Pikesville                  NH  
 -- Marcus Phelon             11 New Town                    NH  
 -- Malik Edwards             11 New Town                    NH  
 -- Robert Cassizzi           12 Sparrows Point              NH  
 -- Jahmad Holland            11 Dunbar                      NH  
 -- Donald Cooper              9 Reginald Lewis              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 1A
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: A 10-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andre Pollard             12 Pikesville            12-00.00A  10   
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
    5th  ADV: A 42-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ouattara Fatogoma         11 New Town              37-10.00   10   
  2 Christian Stevens         12 Reginald Lewis        35-08.00    8   
  3 Demonte Noble             12 Reginald Lewis        35-01.00    6   
  4 DeVonte Whittley           9 Dunbar                34-07.00    5   
  5 Jacob Street              12 Sparrows Point        33-01.00    4   
  6 Tyquan Williams           10 N A F                 32-04.00    3   
  7 Navarro Airestides        12 F A S T               30-11.00    2   
  8 Rashard Tuggle            11 B D J/Civitas         30-07.00    1   
  9 Andrew Marion             12 Forest Park           29-11.00  
 10 Brian Mcbride             11 Pikesville            29-00.00  
 11 Josh Cohen                11 Pikesville            28-11.00  
 12 Nicholas Highter          12 Dunbar                28-10.00  
 13 Marquis Holt              12 F A S T               26-01.00  
 14 Robert Carrigan           10 Sparrows Point        25-04.00  
 15 Nico Roros                11 Sparrows Point        24-03.00  
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwestern               118        1) Western Tech              118   
    3) Friendship Academy          83        4) Pikesville                 40   
    5) Sparrows Point              38        6) New Town                   18   
    7) Forest Park                 17        8) Dunbar                     15   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pikesville                 169.50     2) Western Tech               63   
    3) New Town                    55        4) Dunbar                     48   
    5) Northwestern                30        6) Reginald Lewis             18   
    7) Forest Park                 16        8) Sparrows Point             15.50
    9) Friendship Academy          13       10) Bluford Drew Jemison/Civi   8   
   11) Benjamin Franklin HS         7       11) Carver A&T                  7   
   13) National Academy Foundatio   3                                           


Number of Elite performances: 5

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Akosa, Carrington (Western Tech,MD)
Sall, Maury (Pikesville,MD)
Daye, Imani (Northwestern,MD)
Dorsey, Sharon (Western Tech,MD)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- G-300 42.58 Daye, Imani , 12, Northwestern
DS STATE- G-500 1:19.64 Dorsey, Sharon , 11, Western Tech
DS STATE- B-55 06.81 Akosa, Carrington , 11, Western Tech
DS STATE- B-300 37.49 Sall, Maury , 11, Pikesville
DS STATE- B-300 37.96 Akosa, Carrington , 11, Western Tech

Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 5

MORE MEETS

 

© RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State