Meet Name: St. Francis Track and Field Invitational
Meet Date: 2013-03-16
Meet Location: St. Francis HS,CA





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red
Dyestat CA performances in Gray

Licensed to Los Altos High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2013 09:44 PM
             St. Francis Track and Field Invitational - 3/16/2013              
                            St. Francis High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:04.94  1987        Mary Mendoza, Presentation               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fraser, Vanessa              Scotts Valle        10:28.63   10:03.09*  10   
  2 Meeks, Gillian               Henry M. Gun        10:45.00   10:36.77    8   
  3 Doyle, Alexis                St. Francis         12:06.45   10:57.36    6   
  4 Mathews, Ashley              Santa Teresa        12:00.00   11:21.41    5   
  5 Dattalo, Ashley              Archbishop M        11:35.00   11:22.59    4   
  6 Belton, Gillian              Sacred Heart        11:41.00   11:31.23    3   
  7 Sweeney, Kelly               Archbishop M        11:27.00   11:31.99    2   
  8 Scott, Savannah              Westmont            12:20.00   11:35.48    1   
  9 Smith, Brianna               Westmont            12:10.00   11:35.77  
 10 Passantino, Crystal          Westmont            12:50.00   11:41.05  
 11 Patterson, Lily              Santa Catali        11:46.00   11:43.49  
 12 Lamb, Emily                  San Lorenzo         12:20.01   11:45.12  
 13 Shlee, Lauren                Willow Glen         12:15.00   11:54.70  
 14 Luque, Katrina               San Lorenzo         12:33.36   11:57.69  
 15 Danielle, Tatsuno            Kings Academ        12:40.00   12:08.15  
 16 Julia, Monaco                Kings Academ        12:45.00   12:11.85  
 17 Mogesse, Leya                Willow Glen         12:50.00   13:42.93  
 -- Robinson, Sarah              Henry M. Gun        10:35.00         NT  
 -- Pavelko, Addie               San Lorenzo         12:46.48         NT  
 -- Filippi, Natalie             Christopher         12:55.27         NT  
 -- Gwennap, Carina              Mountain Vie        12:41.00         NT  
 -- Ling, Grace                  Lynbrook            11:10.73         NT  
 -- Nelson, Hannah               St. Francis         12:16.50         NT  
 
Event 21  Men 3000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:43.83  2005        Ben Sitler, St. Francis                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Estifanos, Yohaness          Milpitas             8:41.99    8:39.89*  10   
  2 Foster, Chris                Los Gatos            8:45.00    8:50.80    8   
  3 Edwards, Scott               Scotts Valle        10:18.28    9:06.51    6   
  4 Mackey, Carter               Castro Valle         9:16.40    9:08.39    5   
  5 Omer, Omer                   Willow Glen          9:55.00    9:09.70    4   
  6 Dimick, Ryan                 Carlmont             9:12.00    9:10.05    3   
  7 Vingralek, Mark              Carlmont             9:15.00    9:12.64    2   
  8 Shoemaker, George            St. Francis         10:20.00    9:15.17    1   
  9 Hicks, Jacob                 San Lorenzo         10:01.89    9:17.60  
 10 Arias, Brandon               Castro Valle         9:15.00    9:20.03  
 11 Ruben, Ari                   Los Gatos            9:05.00    9:23.55  
 12 Morris, John                 Westmont            10:28.00    9:26.42  
 13 Guzikowski, Richard          Archbishop M         9:55.00    9:27.64  
 14 Heath, Nick                  Scotts Valle        10:01.35    9:27.90  
 15 Prior, Connor                Milpitas             9:45.00    9:29.91  
 16 Begur, Gaurav                St. Francis         10:10.00    9:30.27  
 17 Garrissere, Jacob            Santa Teresa        10:00.00    9:33.85  
 18 Hussein, Abdinur             Willow Glen         10:15.00    9:37.18  
 19 Mesfun, Eyobed               Valley Chris         9:42.99    9:39.27  
 20 Blake, Samuel                Westmont             9:37.00    9:39.35  
 21 Moreno, David                Leigh                9:44.70    9:42.00  
 22 Bhargava, Raj                Fremont (Sun         9:45.50    9:42.71  
 23 Yee, Spencer                 American             9:55.00    9:43.48  
 24 Hoppe, Fenn                  Willow Glen         10:20.00    9:49.73  
 25 Johnston, Daniel             Saratoga            10:15.00    9:53.25  
 26 Torres-Gonzalez, Emilio      Monta Vista          9:50.00    9:53.45  
 27 Glassmoyer, Steven           Sacred Heart         9:30.00    9:53.98  
 28 Vargas, Luis                 Alisal               9:40.00    9:54.52  
 29 Bryan, Andrew                Saratoga            10:20.00    9:56.88  
 30 Snyder, Eric                 Menlo-Athert        10:15.00    9:59.89  
 31 Keefe, Joshua                Kings Academ        10:00.00   10:02.75  
 32 Abad, Jr, Ferdinand          American            10:15.01   10:03.17  
 33 Harrison, Jeffrey            Monta Vista         10:10.00   10:09.50  
 34 Young, Darien                American            10:17.00   10:14.68  
 35 Clark, Jeremy                Santa Teresa        10:00.00   11:49.64  
 -- Haderle, Ben                 Los Gatos            9:05.00         NT  
 
Event 47  Girls Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13:19.79  2007        Burlingame, Burlingame                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leland  'A'                                      13:57.32   13:38.69   10   
  2 Menlo-Atherton  'A'                              14:20.00   13:40.52    8   
  3 Palo Alto  'A'                                   12:59.00   13:42.20    6   
  4 St. Francis (Mountain View)  'A'                 14:15.00   13:47.86    5   
  5 Monta Vista  'A'                                 13:22.00   13:56.99    4   
  6 Milpitas  'A'                                    14:27.84   14:01.83    3   
  7 Archbishop Mitty  'A'                            14:00.00   14:02.24    2   
  8 Kings Academy  'A'                               14:07.00   14:03.52    1   
  9 Valley Christian (San Jose)  'A'                 14:00.00   14:15.56  
 10 Lynbrook  'A'                                    14:01.45   14:17.41  
 11 Willow Glen  'A'                                 14:10.00   14:33.61  
 12 Sequoia  'A'                                     14:45.00   14:45.43  
 13 Santa Teresa  'A'                                12:10.00   15:07.22  
 -- Henry M. Gunn  'A'                               13:30.00         NT  
 
Event 67  Boys Distance Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11:06.16  2007        Monta Vista, Monta Vista                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mountain View  'A'                               11:15.00   11:31.66   10   
  2 Menlo-Atherton  'A'                              11:20.00   11:38.18    8   
  3 Lynbrook  'A'                                    11:40.09   11:39.61    6   
  4 Leland  'A'                                      11:40.00   11:44.86    5   
  5 Sacred Heart Prep  'A'                           11:40.00   11:45.81    4   
  6 Archbishop Mitty  'A'                            10:40.00   11:46.26    3   
  7 Scotts Valley  'A'                               12:03.67   11:51.40    2   
  8 Valley Christian (San Jose)  'A'                 12:00.00   11:52.35    1   
  9 St. Francis (Mountain View)  'A'                 11:45.00   11:52.74  
 10 Milpitas  'A'                                    11:06.65   11:53.19  
 11 Kings Academy  'A'                               11:45.00   11:54.71  
 12 St. Francis (Mountain View)  'B'                 11:55.00   11:57.86  
 13 Willow Glen  'A'                                 12:30.00   12:20.71  
 14 Cupertino  'A'                                   11:55.00   12:22.04  
 15 Henry M. Gunn  'A'                               11:49.50   12:28.86  
 15 Archbishop Mitty  'B'                            11:10.00   12:28.86  
 17 Woodside  'A'                                    10:48.66   12:39.13  
 -- Valley Christian (San Jose)  'B'                 12:20.00         NT  
 -- St. Mary's College  'A'                          11:50.00         NT  
 -- Sequoia  'A'                                     12:30.00         NT  
 
Event 2  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.53  2009        Hannah Goranson, Valley Christian           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Craft, Taylor                Newark Memor           14.28      14.39*  10   
  2 Awakoaiye, Kara              Bishop O'Dow           15.25      15.17    8   
  3 Vance, Summer                Los Gatos              15.80      15.61    6   
  4 Buck, Casey                  Leigh                  15.68      15.66    5   
  5 Lanovaz, Caice               Los Gatos              15.47      15.78    4   
  6 Schulz, Carly                St. Mary's C           15.95      15.81    3   
  7 Lopes, Lyndsey               Clovis West            15.37      16.17    2   
  8 Tatum, Danielle              Los Gatos              15.80      16.79  
 -- Johnson, Lauren              St. Francis            15.36         NT  
Section  2     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Heffernan, Carly             Los Gatos              16.06      16.18    1   
  2 Miklos, Maya                 Henry M. Gun           16.65      17.07  
  3 Kuechle, Alexa               Leland                 17.08      17.15  
  4 Takahashi, Sakura            Monte Vista            17.10      17.43  
  5 Emanuel, Pamela              Willow Glen            17.50      17.46  
  6 Burger, Alexis               Clovis West            17.28      17.55  
  7 Hernandez, Joey              Homestead              17.00      17.58  
  8 Micallef, Carlisle           Archbishop M           17.30      17.60  
  9 Kiefer, Savanna              Aragon                 16.74      17.81  
Section  3     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Matovich, Corinne            Branham                17.89      17.44  
  2 Tanase, Sarah                Leland                 18.01      17.55  
  3 Glickman, Courtney           California (           17.94      17.73  
  4 Martino, Emma                Sequoia                18.35      17.98  
  5 O'Brien, Megan               Milpitas               18.00      18.12  
  6 Hirasawa, Alyssa             Santa Teresa           18.00      18.97  
  7 Bellin, Rachel               Carlmont               17.79      19.00  
 -- Tran, Lani                   Leigh                  17.75         NT  
Section  4     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Joseph, Laila                Santa Catali           18.41      17.91  
  2 Keegan, Melanie              Fremont (Sun           18.98      18.42  
  3 Koussa, Lena                 California (           18.75      20.93  
 
Event 42  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16.50  2006        Crystal Jackson, James Logan                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Peter, Robin                 Henry M. Gun           17.16      16.67   10   
  2 Fan, Sabrina                 Lynbrook               17.62      17.70    8   
  3 Ho, Esther                   Lynbrook               16.34      17.71    6   
  4 Chiu, Emma                   Palo Alto              17.02      17.78    5   
  5 Yuan, Claire                 Lynbrook               17.90      18.23    4   
  6 Comer, Mackenzie             Santa Teresa           18.00      19.15  
  7 Onuoha, Patricia             Santa Teresa           18.00      19.72  
  8 Lad, Nikisha                 Santa Teresa           18.00      20.03  
 -- Luo, Jessica                 Henry M. Gun           17.76         NT  
Section  2     Wind: +0.0
  1 Quijano, Samantha            St. Francis            18.68      18.29    3   
  2 Judas, Liesel                Archbishop M           18.76      18.65  
  3 Stasyuk, Anastasiya          Henry M. Gun           18.13      19.05  
  4 Ahlawat, Nivi                Archbishop M           18.87      19.14  
  5 Sotero, Nicole               Monte Vista            18.72      19.33  
  6 Holman, Alyssa               Sacred Heart           18.83      19.53  
  7 Jarrett, Sabrina             Los Gatos              18.90      19.56  
 -- Kadah, Senna                 Presentation           18.30         NT  
 -- Yu, Catherine                Palo Alto              18.37         NT  
Section  3     Wind: +0.0
  1 Lovely, Coco                 Palo Alto              19.85      18.54    2   
  2 Piearcy, Solin               Cupertino              19.16      18.59    1   
  3 Ho, Joyce                    California (           19.38      19.07  
  4 Saue, Grete                  Palo Alto              19.85      19.54  
  5 Lemus, Isis                  Menlo-Athert           19.87      20.08  
  6 Dragovic, Milina             Leland                 19.00      21.78  
  7 Bayani, Czarina              American               19.88      23.61  
 -- Brouse, Karina               Abraham Linc           19.77         NT  
 -- Burg, Cassidy                California (           19.49         NT  
Section  4     Wind: +0.0
  1 Kohli, Anisha                St. Ignatius           19.92      18.66  
  2 Bright, Avila                Scotts Valle           20.20      18.96  
  3 Casey, Clare                 St. Ignatius           20.63      19.18  
  4 Bruckner, Rebekah            Valley Chris           20.09      19.64  
  5 Palte, Nadia                 Harker Schoo           20.24      20.18  
  6 Meacham, Kayla               Archbishop M           20.32      20.28  
  7 Smith, Natalie               Woodside               20.33      20.29  
 -- Namasivayam, Akila           Presentation           20.20         NT  
 -- Wigant, Kirsten              Presentation           20.10         NT  
 
Event 22  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.12  2012        Kenneth Walkser, John F. Kennedy            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Robinson, Nico               Sacred Heart           15.12      14.94   10   
  2 Yeager, Daniel               Los Altos              15.18      15.34    8   
  3 La-Anyane, Afari             Live Oak (Mo           15.65      15.46    6   
  4 Ranieri, Lucas               Lynbrook               15.36      15.72    3   
  5 Diep, Henry                  Balboa                 15.20      16.03    2   
  6 Johnson, Michael             Palo Alto              15.31      16.18  
 -- Robinson, Ja'Vion            St. Mary's C           15.18         NT  
 -- Wright, Jalen                Bellarmine C           14.97         NT  
 -- Doan, Nicholas               Milpitas               15.10         NT  
Section  2     Wind: +0.0
  1 Garcia, James                Aragon                 15.93      15.52    5   
  2 Mitchell, Zachary            Junipero Ser           15.76      15.58    4   
  3 Guzman, Omar                 Alisal                 16.10      16.16    1   
  4 Yeager, Brian                Los Altos              15.70      16.18  
  5 Grau, Ricky                  Sacred Heart           16.18      16.33  
  6 Quinby, Peter                Bellarmine C           16.20      17.23  
  7 Moreno, Jaime                Clovis West            16.58      17.24  
  8 Bazile, Courtney             San Leandro            16.00      18.20  
  9 Lad, Dhiren                  Santa Teresa           16.00      18.93  
Section  3     Wind: +0.0
  1 Russell, Christopher         Skyline                16.58      16.87  
  2 Kumamoto, Alex               Carlmont               16.92      17.06  
  3 Tsang, Stanley               American               16.81      17.08  
  4 Chiou, Ethan                 Lynbrook               16.83      17.69  
  5 Nachiappan, Raam             Lynbrook               16.98      18.82  
  6 Chou, Byron                  Leland                 17.00      18.87  
  7 Pambid, Gary                 Bellarmine C           16.80      19.18  
  8 Reynada, Joel                Menlo-Athert           17.08      19.75  
 -- Follet, Chris                Monte Vista            17.00         NT  
Section  4     Wind: -0.4
  1 Chen, Michael                Milpitas               17.54      17.16  
  2 Pakoy, Elizer                Milpitas               17.70      17.30  
  3 Jung, Paul                   Saratoga               17.54      17.82  
  4 Hazard, Jordan               Fremont (Sun           18.31      18.07  
 -- Schulz, Evan                 Sequoia                18.50         NT  
 -- Lai, Steven                  Santa Teresa           18.50         NT  
 -- Weeks, Jack                  Leland                 17.20         NT  
 -- Ruso, Tyler                  Junipero Ser           18.14         NT  
 -- Pirtle, Matthew              Monte Vista            17.20         NT  
 
Event 62  Boys 65 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  9.24  1999        Ian Kenworthy, Saint Francis                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Kirwan, Aidan                Branham                 9.78       9.49   10   
  2 DeLeon, Andre                St. Ignatius           10.23       9.72    8   
  3 Lewis, Blake                 Leigh                  10.03      10.13    5   
  4 Han, Young Jean              Monta Vista            10.51      10.92  
  5 Rhinehart, Kyle              Santa Teresa           10.50      11.13  
  6 Bermillo, Reginald           Santa Teresa           10.50      12.57  
 -- Saldana, Roberto             St. Mary's C           10.00         NT  
 -- Hao, William                 Lynbrook               10.34         NT  
 -- Kasznik, Guy                 Henry M. Gun            9.97         NT  
Section  2     Wind: +0.0
  1 Moller, Tony                 Los Gatos              11.00      10.12    6   
  2 Davis, Rikari                San Leandro            11.00      10.14    4   
  3 Chow, Chris                  Bellarmine C           10.52      10.67    3   
  4 Gallab, Dan                  Bellarmine C           10.60      10.72    2   
  5 Chen, Thomas                 Mountain Vie           11.14      10.87  
  6 Kumamoto, Jacob              Carlmont               11.35      11.07  
  7 Kocienda, Calvin             Harker Schoo           11.12      11.61  
 -- Kendall, Josh                St. Ignatius           10.60         NT  
 -- Kang, Andrew                 Los Altos              11.27         NT  
Section  3     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Wadsworth, Sam               St. Ignatius           11.64      10.80    1   
  2 O'Driscoll, Matt             St. Ignatius           11.39      11.20  
  3 Sevilla, Sean                Bellarmine C           11.85      11.27  
  4 Winterstein, Eddie           Junipero Ser           11.89      11.70  
  5 Plummer, Armon               Junipero Ser           11.91      11.78  
  6 Simmons, Devonne             San Leandro            12.00      11.89  
  7 Campbell, Brendon            St. Francis            11.98      11.99  
 -- Brown, Zyhir                 Bishop O'Dow           12.00         NT  
 -- Rioux, Jack                  St. Ignatius           11.65         NT  
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.24  2006        James Logan, James Logan                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Newark Memorial  'A'                                48.80      48.82   10   
  2 Los Gatos  'A'                                      49.78      49.15    8   
  3 Archbishop Mitty  'A'                               49.80      50.74    6   
  4 St. Francis (Mountain View)  'A'                    50.01      51.46    2   
 -- Leigh  'A'                                          49.85         NT  
 -- Skyline  'A'                                        49.90         DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Castro Valley  'A'                                  50.69      51.01    5   
  2 Branham  'A'                                        51.34      51.20    4   
  3 Palo Alto  'A'                                      51.83      51.30    3   
  4 Menlo-Atherton  'A'                                 50.05      51.88    1   
  5 Christopher  'A'                                    51.37      52.32  
 -- Woodside  'A'                                       52.00        DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Santa Catalina Upper School  'A'                    52.45      52.49  
  2 Los Altos  'A'                                      52.75      53.10  
 -- Willow Glen  'A'                                    56.30         NT  
 
Event 43  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 51.22  2007        St. Mary's College Prep, St. Mary's College 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 St. Francis (Mountain View)  'A'                    53.45      52.67   10   
  2 Archbishop Mitty  'A'                               51.32      53.05    8   
  3 Los Gatos  'A'                                      51.00      53.96    5   
  4 Valley Christian (San Jose)  'A'                    53.26      55.11    2   
  5 Santa Teresa  'A'                                   54.00      56.09  
 -- Lynbrook  'A'                                       53.97         NT  
 -- St. Mary's College  'A'                             52.20         NT  
Section  2  
  1 American  'A'                                       54.02      53.56    6   
  2 Kings Academy  'A'                                  55.90      54.19    4   
  3 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                  54.00      54.54    3   
  4 Palo Alto  'A'                                      54.48      56.01    1   
  5 Menlo-Atherton  'A'                                 54.10      56.25  
  6 Leland  'A'                                         54.23      56.42  
 -- Fremont (Sunnyvale)  'A'                            54.56         NT  
 
Event 63  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.64  2006        James Logan, James Logan                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McClymonds  'A'                                     44.32      45.29   10   
  2 Bellarmine College Prep  'A'                        44.90      45.64    8   
  3 St. Ignatius College Prep  'A'                      45.20      47.09  
  4 Palo Alto  'A'                                      45.79      47.14  
  5 Skyline  'A'                                        45.19      48.38  
  6 Mountain View  'A'                                  45.90      49.24  
  7 Woodside  'A'                                       44.43      52.22  
Section  2  
  1 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                  46.50      46.00    6   
  2 Archbishop Riordan  'A'                             46.30      46.03    5   
  3 St. Francis (Mountain View)  'A'                    46.21      46.96    1   
  4 Valley Christian (San Jose)  'A'                    46.56      47.48  
  5 Menlo-Atherton  'A'                                 46.30      47.86  
  6 California (San Ramon)  'A'                         46.22      47.89  
 -- Leigh  'A'                                          46.00         NT  
Section  3  
  1 Archbishop Mitty  'A'                               47.31      46.09    4   
  2 Kings Academy  'A'                                  47.33      46.28    3   
  3 St. Mary's College  'A'                             46.80      46.36    2   
  4 Abraham Lincoln (San Jose)  'A'                     47.23      48.33  
  5 Leland  'A'                                         47.00      51.79  
 -- San Leandro  'A'                                    46.80         DQ  
 
Event 23  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.21  2009        Valley Christian, Valley Christian          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Palo Alto  'A'                                      43.40      42.53   10   
  2 McClymonds  'A'                                     43.52      42.85    8   
  3 San Leandro  'A'                                    43.40      43.22    6   
  4 Bellarmine College Prep  'A'                        43.78      43.34    5   
 -- Clovis West  'A'                                    43.83        DNF  
 -- Castro Valley  'A'                                  42.73         DQ  
Section  2  
  1 St. Francis (Mountain View)  'A'                    44.22      43.84    4   
  2 Menlo-Atherton  'A'                                 45.02      44.51    3   
  3 Lynbrook  'A'                                       44.89      44.66    2   
  4 Los Altos  'A'                                      44.40      44.84    1   
  5 Skyline  'A'                                        44.83      45.10  
  6 Woodside  'A'                                       44.43      45.17  
  7 Leigh  'A'                                          44.90      46.84  
Section  3  
  1 Los Gatos  'A'                                      45.50      45.34  
  2 Seaside  'A'                                        45.11      45.68  
  3 Willow Glen  'A'                                    45.50      45.76  
  4 Scotts Valley  'A'                                  45.13      45.79  
  5 St. Ignatius College Prep  'A'                      45.20      45.82  
  6 Harker School  'A'                                  45.62      45.84  
 
Event 4  Women 1 Mile Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:57.90  1984        Garcia, Silver Creek                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chinn, Kat                   Aragon               5:31.75    5:26.41    2   
  2 Loveday, Montana             Archbishop M         5:36.60    5:32.93  
  3 Cardenas, Alexandria         Newark Memor         5:32.00    5:33.46  
  4 Narasimhan, Mohini           Leland               5:36.27    5:35.15  
  5 Mathews, Ashley              Santa Teresa         5:39.00    5:36.87  
  6 Clark, Courtney              Scotts Valle         5:44.82    5:37.05  
  7 Scattini, Lucy               Santa Catali         5:44.90    5:37.60  
  8 Morrison, Valerie            Scotts Valle         5:37.44    5:39.31  
  9 Zhou, Alice                  Homestead            5:37.99    5:41.17  
 10 Brobst, Olivia               Archbishop M         5:38.00    5:42.11  
 11 Wallen, Summer               San Lorenzo          5:31.27    5:43.28  
 12 Gottlieb, Bridget            Monta Vista          5:44.50    5:44.77  
 13 Jensen, Jessica              San Lorenzo          5:37.99    5:46.86  
 14 Lam, Zoe                     Los Gatos            5:35.00    5:47.78  
 15 Silverman, Shaelyn           Lynbrook             5:35.19    5:48.26  
 16 Nelson, Hannah               St. Francis          5:43.66    5:49.16  
 -- Gonzalez, Olivia             Scotts Valle         5:43.90         NT  
 -- Doyle, Alexis                St. Francis          5:35.02         NT  
Section  2  
  1 MacMillan, Claire            San Lorenzo          5:11.03    5:10.10   10   
  2 Reed, Melissa                Mountain Vie         5:10.00    5:12.76    8   
  3 Samson, Taylor               Clovis West          5:18.96    5:13.40    6   
  4 Meeks, Gillian               Henry M. Gun         5:19.08    5:18.78    5   
  5 Noordam, Jeanine             Pioneer (San         5:16.00    5:22.24    4   
  6 Allen, Hannah                Homestead            5:15.67    5:23.57    3   
  7 Kiesow, Kylee                Willow Glen          5:30.00    5:26.42    1   
  8 Foug, Katherine              Palo Alto            5:16.02    5:27.57  
  9 Johnson, Alyssa              Leland               5:23.23    5:29.45  
 10 Fortnam, Taylor              Menlo-Athert         5:25.00    5:33.84  
 11 Jenkins, Chloe               St. Mary's C         5:30.00    5:34.35  
 12 D'Orfani, Marisa             Leigh                5:49.00    5:35.04  
 13 Tawakol, Ameena              Homestead            5:23.90    5:36.22  
 14 Xu, Jessica                  Valley Chris         5:27.16    5:41.69  
 15 Chessin, Erin                Los Gatos            5:29.00    5:51.76  
 -- Johnson, Cecily              Los Gatos            5:26.00         NT  
 -- Weigel, Maya                 Mountain Vie         5:23.00         NT  
 -- Robinson, Sarah              Henry M. Gun         5:10.50         NT  
 
Event 44  Girls 1 Mile Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:23.66  2008        Jessie Petersen, Carlmont                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Barton, Maddy                Scotts Valle         6:06.34    5:53.63    2   
  2 Brenciaglia, Sierra          Milpitas             6:00.00    5:55.31    1   
  3 Jones, Leanicia              Archbishop M         6:27.50    5:59.02  
  4 Zhang, Michelle              Henry M. Gun         6:06.38    6:00.81  
  5 Olsen, Abby                  Santa Clara          6:05.60    6:01.45  
  6 Zhao, Barabra                St. Francis          6:05.25    6:02.38  
  7 Engel, Lily                  Santa Clara          6:12.20    6:03.50  
  8 Lau, Dominique               Mountain Vie         6:26.00    6:04.47  
  9 Muscettola, Isabella         Homestead            6:00.00    6:04.91  
 10 Belk, Elena                  Menlo-Athert         6:01.00    6:04.96  
 11 Brashears, Ceara             Abraham Linc         6:10.00    6:16.85  
 12 Greene, Mara                 Henry M. Gun         6:17.28    6:19.06  
 13 Lindquist, Abby              Menlo-Athert         6:03.00    6:19.14  
 14 Garrido, Katalina            Santa Teresa         6:15.00    6:28.62  
 15 Acosta, Paulina              Abraham Linc         6:15.00    6:30.28  
 16 Jeyendran, Maya              Harker Schoo         6:16.21    6:31.32  
 17 Van Ham, Enya                Santa Teresa         6:15.00    6:32.10  
 18 Redelfs, Rachel              St. Francis          6:14.96    6:36.29  
 19 Roth, Nicole                 San Lorenzo          6:30.10    6:36.85  
 -- Carla, Espinoza              Milpitas             6:00.00         NT  
Section  2  
  1 Escalera, JJ                 Fremont (Sun         5:18.76    5:30.48   10   
  2 Politoski, Allison           Leland               5:47.77    5:47.35    8   
  3 Pemmaraju, Anjali            Lynbrook             5:42.29    5:48.87    6   
  4 Kim, Catherine               Henry M. Gun         5:49.34    5:48.95    5   
  5 Mahoney, Zoe                 Henry M. Gun         5:52.73    5:49.78    4   
  6 Womer, Rachel                Leland               5:59.22    5:51.94    3   
  7 Babin, Alice                 Lynbrook             5:45.10    5:55.86  
  8 Mason, Riley                 Leland               5:48.25    5:56.86  
  9 Dinsdale, Hannah             Willow Glen          5:54.00    5:57.39  
 10 Smale, Josie                 St. Mary's C         5:48.00    5:57.75  
 11 Blankenship, Zoe             Willow Glen          5:58.00    6:00.38  
 12 Walton, Sophie               Sequoia              5:53.38    6:06.37  
 13 Tesfamichael, Harife         Willow Glen          5:56.00    6:08.56  
 -- Dutta, Ishani                Lynbrook             5:43.56         NT  
 -- Le, Allison                  Archbishop M         5:59.70         NT  
 
Event 64  Boys 1 Mile Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:26.64  1994        Dominique, Leigh                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 McAulifie, Ryan              Aragon               4:56.81    4:52.36  
  2 Silverman, Shawn             Lynbrook             4:57.78    4:54.48  
  3 Johnson, Joey                Leland               4:58.34    4:56.78  
  4 Dao, Troy                    Willow Glen          4:57.00    4:57.98  
  5 Somasundaram, Adithya        Homestead            4:58.31    4:58.17  
  6 Balaoing, Ralph              Milpitas             5:00.00    4:59.77  
  7 Shaw, Jeremy                 Milpitas             5:00.00    5:00.27  
  8 Mogensen, Brent              Monta Vista          5:01.89    5:00.43  
  9 McNeil, Liam                 Monta Vista          5:02.00    5:01.71  
 10 Levy, Michael                Scotts Valle         5:00.14    5:02.53  
 11 Graves, Daniel               Homestead            5:00.47    5:02.64  
 12 Reyes, Brian                 Willow Glen          4:56.00    5:05.49  
 13 Sadjadi, Ryan                Lynbrook             4:57.98    5:05.87  
 14 Owen, Kemp                   St. Francis          5:05.00    5:07.94  
 15 Buckman, Rory                Leland               4:57.41    5:10.19  
 16 Plume, Nicolas               Menlo-Athert         5:01.00    5:10.96  
 17 Leale, Samuel                Willow Glen          4:59.00    5:12.73  
 18 Dabel, Daniel                Homestead            4:57.61    5:15.96  
 -- Meade, Eric                  Leigh                4:57.00         NT  
Section  2  
  1 Robison, Justin              Lynbrook             4:42.30    4:42.18   10   
  2 Reed, Chris                  Homestead            4:47.22    4:45.07    8   
  3 Rouhani, Gabe                Archbishop R         4:47.76    4:46.82    6   
  4 Bhusal, Ashish               Homestead            4:48.12    4:48.37    5   
  5 Chandler, Aaron              Palo Alto            4:53.09    4:49.40    4   
  6 Choudhury, Rohan             Monta Vista          4:45.93    4:49.71    3   
  7 Gronovius, Joey              Homestead            4:48.46    4:49.78    2   
  8 Morales, Miguel              American             4:50.00    4:50.19    1   
  9 Liebscher, Alex              Pioneer (San         4:54.70    4:50.66  
 10 Bystrom, Kyle                Mountain Vie         4:52.00    4:52.29  
 11 Tenorio, Angelo              Cupertino            4:51.61    5:00.55  
 12 Cervantez, Daniel            Abraham Linc         4:49.00    5:02.57  
 13 escobar, danny               Burlingame           4:54.50    5:02.85  
 14 Remaker, Matthew             Archbishop M         4:55.00    5:04.88  
 15 Schulze, Adam                Leland               4:55.21    5:06.67  
 16 Nagurla, Revanth             Lynbrook             4:52.45    5:12.63  
 17 Jacobson, Grant              Cupertino            5:04.42    5:18.94  
 -- Gomez, Emmanuel              Alisal               4:45.00         NT  
 -- Tessema, Mickey              St. Mary's C         4:47.00         NT  
 
Event 24  Men 1 Mile Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:13.54  2006        Mike Perez, Lower Lakes                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Omer, Omer                   Willow Glen          4:44.00    4:41.07  
  2 Bastoul, Kevin               Mountain Vie         4:48.00    4:41.79  
  3 Crow, Matt                   Clovis West          4:41.26    4:42.97  
  4 Kunz, Alex                   American             4:45.00    4:44.88  
  5 Thiessen, Sebastian          Santa Teresa         4:42.00    4:46.32  
  6 Gomez, Emmanuel              Alisal                          4:50.48  
  7 Tan, Ryan                    Milpitas             4:48.00    4:50.91  
  8 Gopakumar, JK                St. Francis          4:50.00    4:51.75  
  9 Rouse, Matt                  Carlmont             4:40.00    4:52.23  
 10 Chapagain, Ayush             Cupertino            4:51.28    4:52.81  
 11 Hussein, Abdinur             Willow Glen          4:47.00    4:54.43  
 12 Hoppe, Fenn                  Willow Glen          4:51.00    4:55.43  
 13 Ruben, Ari                   Los Gatos            4:43.10    4:55.78  
 14 Masuoka, So                  Lynbrook             4:43.29    4:56.89  
 15 Pryor, Connor                Homestead            4:44.24    4:59.83  
 16 Abernathy, Matt              San Lorenzo          4:50.42    4:59.99  
Section  2  
  1 Baier, George                Menlo-Athert         4:20.77    4:22.50   10   
  2 Garibay, Eduardo             Yerba Buena          4:21.75    4:24.18    8   
  3 Ho, Richard                  Leland               4:30.22    4:28.18    6   
  4 Beyer, Rory                  Aragon               4:23.10    4:30.76    5   
  5 Gonzales, Corey              Harker Schoo         4:32.10    4:31.58    4   
  6 Sloan, Cooper                Homestead            4:30.70    4:33.87    3   
  7 Schulte, James               Carlmont             4:35.00    4:35.97    2   
  8 Sanchez, Orlando             Alisal               4:38.00    4:38.43    1   
  9 Calvillo, Jacob              Leland               4:37.00    4:38.53  
 10 Cooper, Wyatt                Aragon               4:36.42    4:39.38  
 11 Walker, Aaron                Los Gatos            4:38.00    4:40.25  
 12 Figueroa, Jorge              Alisal               4:37.00    4:41.28  
 13 Lovegren, John               Menlo-Athert         4:27.00    4:43.94  
 14 Dickson, Reese               Carlmont             4:35.00    4:51.60  
 15 Jain, Shubhankar             Cupertino            4:38.74    4:58.38  
 -- Guzikowski, Richard          Archbishop M         4:32.68         NT  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 55.00  2010        Okodogbe, Dear Vally                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Alexander, Anaya             Carlmont               56.88      56.48   10   
  2 Connell, Isabelle            Harker Schoo           58.10      58.17    8   
  3 Brown, Mianni                Newark Memor           58.63      58.97    5   
  4 Schulz, Carly                St. Mary's C           59.00    1:00.24    3   
  5 Smith, Alexa                 Aragon                 58.85    1:02.75  
 -- Padilla, Marisa              St. Francis            57.98         NT  
 -- Fenton, Skylar               St. Ignatius           59.15         NT  
Section  2  
  1 Lee, Tatiana                 Seaside                59.59      58.94    6   
  2 Smith, Fiona                 St. Ignatius           59.45      59.50    4   
  3 Herberg, Hayley              Scotts Valle           59.20    1:00.79    1   
  4 Mitchell, Destiny            Newark Memor           59.80    1:01.76  
  5 Stansberry, Cassie           Menlo-Athert           59.72    1:02.58  
  6 D'Acchioli, Samantha         Leland               1:00.50    1:03.23  
 -- Heywood, Alison              Bishop O'Dow         1:00.00         NT  
Section  3  
  1 Miklos, Maya                 Henry M. Gun         1:01.05    1:00.3h    2   
  2 Johnson, Deona               Skyline              1:02.02    1:01.0h  
  3 Delaney, Kaelin              California (         1:02.44    1:02.7h  
  4 Harrier, Annie               Menlo-Athert         1:01.67    1:03.0h  
  5 Wu, Jung                     Leigh                1:02.08    1:04.7h  
 -- Fagan, Madeline              Los Gatos            1:00.50         NT  
 -- Loman, Lexi                  Bishop O'Dow         1:02.00         NT  
Section  4  
  1 Albin, Jamie                 Archbishop M         1:03.40    1:00.85  
  2 Lindsey, Sawyer              Clovis West          1:02.83    1:01.52  
  3 Inman, Mikaela               Scotts Valle         1:02.60    1:02.24  
  4 Chiappetta, Sarah            Branham              1:02.95    1:04.00  
  5 Slater, Evelyn               St. Mary's C         1:02.80    1:08.24  
 -- Gruver, Willa                Sequoia              1:02.64         NT  
 -- Nowak, Maya                  St. Francis          1:02.65         NT  
Section  5  
  1 Peyser, Victoria             Archbishop M         1:03.45    1:01.22  
  2 Haight, Courtney             Homestead            1:04.01    1:03.16  
  3 Mendoza, Maddie              Clovis West          1:03.44    1:03.47  
  4 Olesen, Jordan               Menlo-Athert         1:04.12    1:03.69  
  5 Behrens, Imani               Lynbrook             1:04.20    1:03.79  
  6 Karbo, Stephanie             California (         1:03.55    1:03.98  
  7 Sevely, Samantha             Mountain Vie         1:04.50    1:04.43  
Section  6  
  1 Whiting, Raquel              St. Ignatius         1:04.70    1:03.00  
  2 McGrady, Kaylie              Santa Teresa         1:05.00    1:06.56  
  3 Brown, Bridget               Christopher          1:05.00    1:06.66  
  4 Fok, Lordique                Milpitas             1:04.85    1:06.85  
  5 Abreu, Rachel                San Leandro          1:05.00    1:18.61  
 -- Arvin, Makayla               Sequoia              1:05.00         NT  
 -- Bonwood, Drew                Sequoia              1:05.02         NT  
 
Event 45  Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 59.60  2006        Donnise Powell, James Logan                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Campbell, Zoie               St. Mary's C         1:00.00    1:00.39   10   
  2 Soares, Rhianna              American             1:02.18    1:01.56    8   
  3 Dimick, Elise                Carlmont             1:04.00    1:02.70    6   
  4 Babin, Evita                 Lynbrook             1:02.86    1:03.02    4   
  5 Carl, Allie                  Scotts Valle         1:03.67    1:05.26    1   
  6 McNulty, Katelyn             Scotts Valle         1:04.23    1:05.83  
  7 Evans, Navah                 Bishop O'Dow         1:03.00    1:07.34  
Section  2  
  1 Chizanskos, Julia            Archbishop M         1:05.30    1:02.93    5   
  2 Klein, Maddie                Los Altos            1:04.50    1:04.37    3   
  3 Volk, Madi                   Scotts Valle         1:04.32    1:04.93    2   
  4 Manzanero, Angelina          Santa Teresa         1:05.00    1:05.62  
  5 Dam, Thu                     Cupertino            1:05.67    1:06.50  
  6 Neuman, Gianna               St. Mary's C         1:06.00    1:09.88  
  7 Thompson, Sarah              Santa Teresa         1:05.00    1:10.22  
Section  3  
  1 Le, Mary                     Milpitas             1:06.17    1:06.70  
  2 Anisman, Noy                 Los Altos            1:06.50    1:07.15  
  3 Speckman, Lauren             Archbishop M         1:06.35    1:07.91  
  4 Stasyuk, Anastasiya          Henry M. Gun         1:06.50    1:08.55  
  5 Sullivan, Reika              Los Gatos            1:06.20    1:08.93  
Section  4  
  1 Hunt, Mariel                 Lynbrook             1:08.29    1:07.08  
  2 O' Harra, Emma               Sequoia              1:06.94    1:07.14  
  3 Hover, Jenna                 Los Altos            1:06.50    1:07.35  
  4 Millan Villarreal, Emily     Leland               1:08.12    1:07.70  
 
Event 65  Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.84  1985        Myles, North Monterey County                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Givens, Eli                  Palo Alto              52.39      51.07   10   
  2 Shen, Andy                   Lynbrook               52.59      52.43    8   
  3 Laymoun, Yousuf              Santa Clara            54.14      53.53    6   
  4 Hall, Josh                   Bishop O'Dow           54.00      53.86    5   
  5 Cordero, Luis                Fremont (Sun           54.66      56.02  
 -- Jones, Nicolas               Junipero Ser           54.86         NT  
 -- Moller, Tony                 Los Gatos              54.50         NT  
Section  2  
  1 Cunningham, Darrion          Skyline                54.92      54.23    3   
  2 Williams, Ben                Burlingame             55.00      54.83    1   
  3 Longoria, Abraham            Christopher            55.28      55.22  
  4 Waters, Joe                  Archbishop R           54.96      55.29  
  5 Moran, Blake                 Mountain Vie           54.90      55.52  
  6 Moysov, Alec                 Archbishop R           55.00      57.41  
  7 Flint, Victor                Bishop O'Dow           55.00    1:02.44  
Section  3  
  1 Makaafi, Sami                Carlmont               55.57      54.57    2   
  2 Jobson, Noah                 Bellarmine C           55.85      55.87  
  3 Mathews, Kenan               Bellarmine C           56.10      56.55  
  4 Martinez, Michael            Bellarmine C           55.95      56.84  
  5 Hartlage, Luke               Homestead              55.96      56.92  
  6 Clark, Trey                  Milpitas               55.76      57.60  
  7 Robles, Josue                Willow Glen            56.40    1:02.82  
Section  4  
  1 Kraemer, Griffin             Sacred Heart           57.12      53.95    4   
  2 Hairston-Bassett, Bomani     McClymonds             57.00      55.16  
  3 Karbo, David                 California (           56.67      56.03  
  4 Fitzgerald, William          St. Ignatius           57.21      56.35  
  5 Gonzalez, Briham             Los Altos              57.20      56.77  
 -- Jones, Nethanial             Junipero Ser           57.25         NT  
 -- De La Rocha, David           Archbishop M           56.87         NT  
Section  5  
  1 Phillip, Erik                St. Mary's C           57.90      55.55  
  2 Sessenguth, Jim              Lynbrook               57.35      56.27  
  3 shannon, daishawn            McClymonds             57.65      56.76  
  4 Laprais, Arnaud              Menlo-Athert           57.67      57.37  
  5 Ottoes, Zachary              Los Altos              57.50      58.20  
  6 Cruz, Dennis                 Santa Clara            57.74    1:00.97  
 -- Tippett, Jace                Los Altos              57.75         NT  
 
Event 25  Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.44  1993        Gaulta Belony, Oak Grove                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Carter, Christian            San Leandro            48.52      48.61   10   
  2 Orloff, Kyle                 Junipero Ser           51.11      49.65    8   
  3 King, Isaiah                 Skyline                49.70      49.69    6   
  4 Sullivan, Nick               Palo Alto              50.90      49.75    5   
  5 Nasmyth, Niegyl              Newark Memor           51.45      52.31    3   
  6 Carrington-Scott, Austin     Bishop O'Dow           51.50      54.42  
 -- Abrams, Andrew               St. Mary's C           50.82         NT  
Section  2  
  1 Bellotti, Dominic            Bellarmine C           52.20      52.57    2   
  2 Sirasao, Rahul               Leigh                  51.88      52.69    1   
  3 Jones, Aaron                 Castro Valle           52.04      55.00  
 -- Makarov, Nikolai             Bellarmine C           51.70         NT  
 -- O'Neal, Hakeem               Homestead              52.10         NT  
 -- Takahashi, Koyo              Homestead              51.86         NT  
 -- Richelle, Austin             Santa Teresa           52.00         NT  
Section  3  
  1 Barajas, Jovani              St. Mary's C           52.30      52.94  
  2 Huang, Parker                Aragon                 52.95      53.06  
  3 Hightower, David             Monte Vista            52.80      53.62  
  4 Huang, Anthony               Lynbrook               52.47      53.71  
  5 Sun, Daniel                  Lynbrook               52.69      53.99  
  6 Perez, Rogelio               Willow Glen            52.50      55.70  
 -- Methany, Cody                Clovis West            52.99         NT  
Section  4  
  1 Covarrubias, Jesus           Adrian Wilco           53.58      52.29    4   
  2 Flores, Pedro                Pioneer (San           53.30      52.96  
  3 Anderson, Tavian             San Leandro            53.01      53.73  
  4 white, louise                McClymonds             54.12      53.74  
  5 Galvan, Brian                Leigh                  53.89      54.47  
  6 Prudhomme, Ben               Menlo-Athert           54.18      54.55  
  7 Orlowicz, Jacob              Leland                 54.30      55.61  
Section  5  
  1 Gutierrez, Kevin             Menlo-Athert           54.78      53.19  
  2 Koenig, Paul                 Seaside                54.74      53.45  
  3 Cheema, Karandeep            Cupertino              54.54      53.63  
  4 Robertson, Kyle              Live Oak (Mo           54.90      53.76  
  5 Millan, Carlos               Seaside                54.61      54.19  
  6 Awakoaiye, Bakare            Bishop O'Dow           54.50      54.48  
  7 Wiley, Jacob                 American               54.89      55.17  
 
Event 78  Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:40.86  2012        Mt. View, Mt. View                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Woodside  'A'                                     1:46.00    1:41.80  
  2 Los Altos  'A'                                    1:36.00    1:42.67  
 -- Santa Teresa  'A'                                 1:47.00         NT  
 -- Mountain View  'A'                                1:38.00         NT  
 -- St. Francis (Mountain View)  'A'                  1:39.00         NT  
 -- Los Altos  'B'                                    1:48.50         NT  
 -- Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                1:45.00         NT  
Section  2  
  1 Burlingame  'A'                                              1:41.59  
 -- Woodside  'B'                                     1:50.00         NT  
 -- Milpitas  'A'                                                     NT  
 -- Presentation  'A'                                                 NT  
 -- Sequoia  'A'                                      2:01.00         NT  
 -- Archbishop Mitty  'A'                             1:52.00         NT  
 
Event 79  Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:45.80  2012        American, American                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 St. Francis (Mountain View)  'A'                  1:38.00    1:43.26* 
  2 Mountain View  'A'                                1:45.00    1:49.04  
  3 Milpitas  'A'                                                1:50.06  
  4 Woodside  'A'                                     1:46.00    1:55.84  
  5 Valley Christian (San Jose)  'A'                             1:57.61  
 -- Los Altos  'A'                                    1:39.00         NT  
Section  2  
  1 Kings Academy  'A'                                           1:45.29* 
  2 Burlingame  'A'                                              1:46.12  
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.94  1985        Green, Menlo Atherton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.5
  1 Smith-Barnett, Destiny       Skyline                11.77      11.77*  10   
  2 Cantrell, Gabriella          San Leandro            12.02      11.90*   8   
  3 Deadwiler, Camillie          Newark Memor           12.13      12.17    6   
  4 Wagner, Greta                Los Gatos              12.61      12.47    5   
  5 Williams, Sarah              Leigh                  12.48      12.55    3.50
  6 Fenton, Skylar               St. Ignatius           12.48      12.57    2   
  7 Smallwood, Shelby            Valley Chris           12.22      12.69    1   
  8 Staab, Rachel                Los Gatos              12.65      12.70  
  9 Elam, Kristin                Castro Valle           12.66      13.01  
Section  2     Wind: +0.0
  1 Griffin, Taylor              Santa Teresa           12.73      12.55    3.50
  2 Lanovaz, Caice               Los Gatos              12.80      12.87  
  3 Budei, Kalesi                Branham                12.87      12.97  
  4 Agu, Cecily                  Archbishop M           12.85      13.02  
  5 Cheeks, Brianna              St. Francis            12.88      13.10  
  6 McCarthy, Caren              Pioneer (San           12.70      13.32  
  7 Caro, Andrea                 Newark Memor           12.80      13.42  
 -- Bugtong, Karla               St. Ignatius           12.87         NT  
 -- Palacio, Kylie               Archbishop M           12.79         NT  
Section  3     Wind: -1.2
  1 Loera, Cierra                Clovis West            13.08      13.04  
  2 Lee, Tatiana                 Seaside                12.89      13.07  
  3 Tan, Mikayla                 Archbishop M           12.93      13.30  
  4 Korpontinos, Krysta          Mountain Vie           13.14      13.38  
  5 Saitta, Claire               Sequoia                13.11      13.47  
  6 Tramontozzi, Claire          St. Ignatius           13.04      13.57  
  7 Bradley, Mary Ellen          Valley Chris           13.01      13.93  
  8 Walker, Aliyah               Bishop O'Dow           13.00      14.40  
 -- Alexander, Anaya             Carlmont               12.90         NT  
Section  4     Wind: +0.0
  1 Simes, Miranda               Menlo-Athert           13.30      13.08  
  2 Herberg, Hayley              Scotts Valle           13.36      13.17  
  3 Oku, Kalie                   Los Altos              13.30      13.27  
  4 Ortega, Maribel              Alisal                 13.40      13.51  
  5 McPolin, Carly               Christopher            13.14      13.53  
  6 Tovar, Naomi                 Menlo-Athert           13.33      13.60  
  7 Ngo, Tran                    Skyline                13.40      13.63  
  8 Chandler, Julia              Monte Vista            13.40      13.90  
Section  5     Wind: -0.6
  1 Bliss, Alyssa                Sequoia                13.50      13.30  
  2 Baxter, Olivia               Christopher            13.53      13.41  
  3 Johnson, Robriana            Valley Chris           13.54      13.69  
 -- Abreu, Rachel                San Leandro            12.90         NT  
 
Event 46  Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.80  2006        Kiyoko Orange, James Logan                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.1 
  1 Peter, Robin                 Henry M. Gun           13.45      12.87   10   
  2 Clark, Lauren                American               13.41      13.19    8   
  3 Ghosh, Anamika               Cupertino              13.39      13.20    6   
  4 O'Sullivan, Alex             St. Mary's C           13.20      13.23    4.50
  5 Steffens, Kara               Los Gatos              13.20      13.31    3   
  6 Bell, Tylore                 American               13.09      13.41    1   
  7 Griffin, Lenaya              Santa Teresa           13.53      13.43  
  8 Jones-Mitchell, Nirel        Kings Academ           13.56      13.54  
  9 O'Hara, Shannon              Archbishop M           13.22      13.70  
Section  2     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Jones, Annah                 Fremont (Sun           13.59      13.23    4.50
  2 Travis, Tiana                Archbishop M           13.60      13.54  
  3 Richardson, Shayla           St. Ignatius           13.80      13.77  
  4 Rufin, Katrina               Archbishop M           13.68      13.80  
  5 Wu, Gianna                   Lynbrook               13.56      13.88  
  6 Cummins, Laura               Saratoga               13.70      13.93  
  7 Dey, Akansha                 Archbishop M           13.65      14.11  
  8 Smoot, Nicole                Leland                 13.65      14.60  
Section  3     Wind: -1.4
  1 Yuan, Claire                 Lynbrook               13.96      13.34    2   
  2 Nguyen, Cara                 Milpitas               13.85      13.88  
  3 Hunt, Mariel                 Lynbrook               13.89      13.91  
  4 Dalupan Wong, Tia            Sacred Heart           13.89      13.95  
  5 Senter, Quincey              Los Gatos              13.99      14.14  
  6 Briones, Christina           Los Gatos              13.90      14.23  
  7 Janes, Madison               Los Gatos              13.98      14.27  
  8 Demetrius, Robyn             Santa Teresa           14.00      14.28  
  9 Terrell, Iyanna              Bishop O'Dow           14.00      17.24  
Section  4     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Shinshiro, Amy               Sequoia                14.06      13.61  
  2 Kwong, Michelle              Kings Academ           14.01      13.91  
  3 McNulty, Katelyn             Scotts Valle           14.20      14.17  
  4 Surraco, Sofie               Sacred Heart           14.33      14.24  
  5 Wachuka, Sharon              Mountain Vie           14.10      14.29  
  6 Dibenedetto, Leah            Presentation           14.30      14.59  
  7 Gunter, Samantha             Leland                 14.05      15.27  
Section  5     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Roberts, Zoe                 St. Mary's C           14.40      13.48  
  2 Metz, Shiela                 Lynbrook               14.35      13.71  
  3 Johnson, Isabella            San Leandro            13.70      14.10  
  4 Bolden, Blair                Bishop O'Dow           14.50      14.48  
 
Event 66  Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 11.14  1988        Hill, Oak Grove                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -3.5
  1 Warren, Lavance              McClymonds             11.47      11.57    6   
  2 Washington, Shaquan          McClymonds             11.46      11.63    4   
  3 Becerra, Spencer             St. Ignatius           11.56      11.77    2   
  4 Burr-Kirven, Benjamin        Sacred Heart           11.74      11.78    1   
  5 Sanders, Raymone             Archbishop R           11.50      11.83  
  6 Macauley, Kyle               Bellarmine C           11.42      11.84  
  7 Ellison, Kent                Bishop O'Dow           11.75      11.95  
  8 Silva, James                 Bellarmine C           11.56      12.01  
  9 Wesley, Quincey              McClymonds             11.60      12.07  
Section  2     Wind: -0.4
  1 Laymoun, Yousuf              Santa Clara            11.84      11.42   10   
  2 Koflanovich, Steven          Scotts Valle           11.86      11.51    8   
  3 Pierce, Anthony              San Leandro            11.80      11.59    5   
  4 Verba-Hamilton, Aiden        Archbishop R           11.80      11.83  
  5 Surovell, Oliver             Carlmont               11.97      11.91  
  6 Hoekstra, Jacob              Abraham Linc           11.95      11.96  
  7 Knoefel, Sebastian           Kings Academ           11.91      12.03  
  8 Guttadauro, Anthony          Bellarmine C           11.85      12.08  
  9 Pan, Adam                    Mountain Vie           11.90      12.55  
Section  3     Wind: -1.2
  1 Cox, Austin                  Palo Alto              11.98      11.66    3   
  2 Robertson, Travis            Bishop O'Dow           12.00      11.89  
  3 Walker, Ricky                Bishop O'Dow           12.10      11.99  
  4 Matsuoka, Joe                Los Gatos              12.00      12.12  
  5 Shaw, Glenn                  American               12.10      12.30  
  6 Thomas, Ronald               San Leandro            12.00      12.32  
  7 Rodriguez, Richard           Santa Teresa           12.00      12.35  
  8 Navarra, Hayne               Homestead              12.12      12.49  
  9 Hamman, Ryan                 Leigh                  12.13      12.59  
Section  4     Wind: -0.5
  1 Ford, Anthony                St. Ignatius           12.24      12.12  
  2 Robles, Mario                Abraham Linc           12.22      12.37  
  3 Smith, Kyle                  Menlo-Athert           12.38      12.42  
  4 Mosley, William              Los Gatos              12.30      12.50  
 -- Creamer, Kahileigh           Fremont (Sun           12.31         NT  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.61  2012        Byron Marshall, Valley Christian (SJ)       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Elzie, Julius                Aragon                 10.93      10.96   10   
  2 Johnson, Karris              California (           11.02      11.00    7   
  2 Speagle, Matthew             Castro Valle           10.99      11.00    7   
  4 Jackson, Kenyatta            McClymonds             10.95      11.14    2   
  5 Speagle, Myles               Castro Valle           10.80      11.16    1   
  6 Washington, Lavon            McClymonds             10.93      11.19  
  7 Paulino, Brailin             Clovis West            11.04      11.22  
 -- Johnson, Khalid              St. Francis            10.61         NT  
 -- Johnson, Stephen             San Leandro            11.00         NT  
Section  2     Wind: 1.5 
  1 Gates-Mouton, Jayshawn       Palo Alto              11.05      11.05    4.50
  1 Minocha, Sumit               Harker Schoo           11.08      11.05    4.50
  3 Tolbert, Matthew             Palo Alto              11.24      11.11    3   
  4 Holman, Joshua               Woodside               11.30      11.28  
  5 Mays, Hakeem                 Willow Glen            11.40      11.30  
  6 Nash, Carl                   San Leandro            11.43      11.36  
  7 Guiton, D'Angelo             Bishop O'Dow           11.40      11.46  
  8 Edwards, Cameron             Castro Valle           11.25      11.49  
  9 Wohlers, Graham              Balboa                 11.40      11.95  
Section  3     Wind: +0.0
  1 Cosentino, Sean              Leigh                  11.43      11.51  
  2 Plante, Zack                 Menlo-Athert           11.43      11.52  
  3 Garnett, Jelahny             Seaside                11.54      11.60  
  3 Hall, Chris                  Archbishop R           11.50      11.60  
  5 Thompson, Isiah              San Leandro            11.50      11.64  
  6 Borjon, Justin               Woodside               11.50      11.67  
  6 Reed, Cordell                Seaside                11.44      11.67  
  8 Tramontozzi, Vince           St. Ignatius           11.58      11.84  
  9 Rodriquez, Jordan            Christopher            11.45      11.96  
Section  4     Wind: +0.0
  1 Robinson, Booker             Kings Academ           11.58      11.54  
  2 Rashidi, Faraaz              Burlingame             11.75      11.58  
  3 Meacham, Deverick            Menlo-Athert           11.61      11.68  
  4 Arco, Angelo                 Junipero Ser           11.64      11.75  
  4 Campbell, Tyrone             Skyline                11.73      11.75  
  6 Russert, Drew                Mountain Vie           11.60      11.91  
  7 VanEck, Williem              Los Altos              11.68      11.98  
  8 Barnes, Sean                 Milpitas               11.71      11.99  
 -- Sun, Daniel                  Lynbrook               11.65         NT  
Section  5     Wind: -1.8
  1 Bessard, Noah                Clovis West            11.78      11.84  
  2 Lanovaz, Marcus              Los Gatos              11.80      11.96  
  3 Hazard, Jordan               Fremont (Sun           11.76      12.30  
 
Event 7  Women Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12:08.18  2012        San Lorenzo Valley, San Lorenzo Valley   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mountain View  'A'                               12:43.80   12:40.20   10   
  2 Archbishop Mitty  'A'                            13:30.00   12:49.68    8   
  3 Menlo-Atherton  'A'                              13:00.00   13:04.77    6   
  4 Palo Alto  'A'                                   12:46.00   13:07.80    5   
  5 Los Gatos  'A'                                   12:32.00   13:08.16    4   
  6 Leland  'A'                                      12:59.00   13:14.14    3   
  7 Burlingame  'A'                                  13:19.79   13:32.73    2   
  8 St. Mary's College  'A'                          12:50.00   13:34.79    1   
  9 St. Francis (Mountain View)  'A'                 12:55.06   13:40.48  
 10 Prospect  'A'                                               13:42.20  
 11 Woodside  'A'                                    14:15.00   14:13.25  
 12 Lynbrook  'A'                                    14:01.45   14:14.25  
 13 Willow Glen  'A'                                 14:25.00   14:15.01  
 14 Sacred Heart Prep  'A'                           14:29.00   14:47.95  
 
Event 27  Men Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:33.78  2011        Woodside, Woodside                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Los Gatos  'A'                                   10:31.00   10:42.34   10   
  2 Menlo-Atherton  'A'                              10:40.00   10:46.11    8   
  3 Milpitas  'A'                                    11:06.65   10:52.65    6   
  4 Prospect  'A'                                    12:00.00   11:03.99    5   
  5 Saratoga  'A'                                    11:13.00   11:07.12    4   
  6 Leland  'A'                                      10:59.00   11:12.00    3   
  7 St. Francis (Mountain View)  'A'                 11:15.00   11:17.21    2   
  8 Archbishop Mitty  'A'                            10:40.00   11:22.40    1   
  9 Cupertino  'A'                                   11:55.00   11:26.44  
 10 Mountain View  'A'                               11:15.00   11:32.33  
 11 Sequoia  'A'                                     11:50.00   11:43.89  
 12 Willow Glen  'A'                                 12:30.00   11:49.24  
 13 Monta Vista  'A'                                 11:50.00   11:50.60  
 14 Henry M. Gunn  'A'                               11:49.50   12:17.58  
 15 Santa Teresa  'A'                                13:10.00   12:37.72  
 -- Live Oak (Morgan Hill)  'A'                      11:25.00         NT  
 -- Monta Vista  'B'                                 12:15.00         NT  
 -- Lynbrook  'A'                                    11:02.56         NT  
 
Event 8  Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:12.50  1985        Teresa Dowell, Santa Teresa               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katz, Danielle               Los Gatos            2:17.00    2:17.40   10   
  2 Noordam, Jeanine             Pioneer (San         2:16.00    2:18.58    8   
  3 May, Keisha                  Bishop O'Dow         2:16.00    2:21.87    6   
  4 Ikuma, Sami                  Clovis West          2:23.00    2:22.94    5   
  5 Allen, Hannah                Homestead            2:25.99    2:26.59    4   
  6 Cleveland, Kylie             Santa Teresa         2:24.43    2:26.66    3   
  7 Kiesow, Kylee                Willow Glen          2:22.00    2:27.29    2   
  8 Tischler, Claudia            Harker Schoo         2:22.90    2:27.85    1   
  9 Heywood, Alison              Bishop O'Dow         2:25.00    2:29.53  
 10 Bhattacharya, Ragini         Harker Schoo         2:24.38    2:30.96  
 -- Maxwell, Anna                San Lorenzo          2:11.69         NT  
 -- DeBruine, Audrey             Palo Alto            2:26.09         NT  
 
Event 48  Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:25.11  2010        Krista McNulty, Scotts Valley             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Escalera, JJ                 Fremont (Sun         2:21.80    2:22.51*  10   
  2 Moreno, Jasmine              Leigh                2:29.00    2:28.67    8   
  3 Asbun, Nicole                Archbishop M         2:26.60    2:30.32    6   
  4 Kim, Catherine               Henry M. Gun         2:32.84    2:31.25    5   
  5 Kim, Gia                     St. Francis          2:32.66    2:31.89    4   
  6 Dimick, Gabi                 Carlmont             2:32.00    2:31.90    3   
  7 Baier, Madeleine             Menlo-Athert         2:30.00    2:32.85    2   
  8 Dutta, Ishani                Lynbrook             2:32.60    2:32.92    1   
  9 Pemmaraju, Anjali            Lynbrook             2:32.19    2:33.47  
 -- Palacio, Caitlin             Archbishop M         2:33.00         NT  
 -- Babin, Evita                 Lynbrook             2:33.45         NT  
 
Event 68  Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:58.14  1993        Robby Williams, Gunn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aldana, Christian            California (         2:03.91    2:04.33   10   
  2 Shen, Andy                   Lynbrook             2:05.23    2:04.96    8   
  3 Robison, Justin              Lynbrook             2:08.23    2:08.91    6   
  4 Scandlyn, Adam               Menlo-Athert         2:08.00    2:08.94    5   
  5 Reed, Chris                  Homestead            2:10.26    2:12.02    4   
  6 Woods, Connor                Menlo-Athert         2:10.00    2:12.87    3   
  7 Gronovius, Joey              Homestead            2:10.35    2:13.42    2   
  8 Sessenguth, Jim              Lynbrook             2:14.49    2:15.04    1   
  9 Tian, Zheng                  Mountain Vie         2:12.00    2:15.28  
 10 Zhou, Frank                  Abraham Linc         2:11.78    2:16.86  
 11 Tamura, Michael              Willow Glen          2:12.00    2:17.85  
 12 Reyes, Brian                 Willow Glen          2:14.00    2:23.55  
 
Event 28  Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:52.37  2010        Phillip MacQuitty, Palo Alto              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Layten, Tim                  Carlmont             1:58.44    1:56.85   10   
  2 Sutton, Brandon              Homestead            1:58.07    1:57.27    8   
  3 Ruth, Trevor                 Bishop O'Dow         2:00.00    2:00.68    6   
  4 Gallagher, Aaron             Santa Teresa         2:04.00    2:02.49    5   
  5 Kato, Leland                 Archbishop R         2:03.00    2:02.84    4   
  6 Thiessen, Sebastian          Santa Teresa         2:04.00    2:03.46    3   
  7 Sanchez, Orlando             Alisal               2:02.00    2:04.43    2   
 -- Millan, Carlos               Seaside              2:03.56         NT  
 -- Johnson, Cody                San Lorenzo          1:52.44         NT  
 -- Tucker, Justin               Adrian Wilco         2:03.01         NT  
 -- Figueroa, Jorge              Alisal               2:03.00         NT  
 -- Maeda, Bumpei                Monta Vista          2:03.31         NT  
 
Event 9  Women 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:48.44  2006        James Logan, James Logan                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Archbishop Mitty  'A'                             1:50.00    1:52.77   10   
  2 Castro Valley  'A'                                1:55.40    1:53.69    8   
  3 St. Mary's College  'A'                           1:48.00    1:54.43    6   
  4 Mountain View  'A'                                2:00.15    1:57.89    5   
  5 Menlo-Atherton  'A'                               1:52.78    1:59.11    3   
  6 Milpitas  'A'                                     1:58.24    2:03.00    2   
  7 Newark Memorial  'A'                              1:50.10    2:11.65  
Section  2  
  1 Christopher  'A'                                  2:00.05    1:58.14    4   
  2 Sacred Heart Prep  'A'                            2:04.27    2:05.07    1   
  3 American  'A'                                     2:01.56    2:05.17  
 -- Santa Catalina Upper School  'A'                  1:59.80         NT  
 -- Sequoia  'A'                                      1:59.05         NT  
 -- St. Francis (Mountain View)  'A'                  2:01.00         NT  
 
Event 49  Girls 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:56.50  2006        James Logan, James Logan                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 St. Mary's College  'A'                           2:00.00    1:54.04*  10   
  2 Scotts Valley  'A'                                1:53.60    1:56.70    8   
  3 American  'A'                                     1:57.64    1:57.55    4   
  4 Archbishop Mitty  'A'                             1:50.00    2:00.90    3   
  5 Los Gatos  'A'                                    1:58.00    2:04.69  
  6 Santa Teresa  'A'                                 2:14.01    2:09.80  
 -- Mountain View  'A'                                2:00.15         NT  
Section  2  
  1 Fremont (Sunnyvale)  'A'                          2:01.00    1:57.41    6   
  2 St. Francis (Mountain View)  'A'                  2:03.55    1:57.54    5   
  3 Sacred Heart Prep  'A'                            2:04.27    2:04.10    2   
  4 Los Altos  'A'                                    2:12.00    2:04.29    1   
  5 Woodside  'A'                                     2:12.00    2:05.48  
  6 Saratoga  'A'                                     2:05.00    2:06.69  
  7 Sequoia  'A'                                      2:08.00    2:13.49  
 
Event 69  Boys 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:41.31  2001        St. Ignatius, Saint Ignatius              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bellarmine College Prep  'A'                      1:43.50    1:42.78   10   
  2 Skyline  'A'                                      1:43.00    1:44.45    5   
  3 Los Altos  'A'                                    1:46.00    1:45.16    4   
  4 Menlo-Atherton  'A'                               1:46.00    1:45.37    3   
  5 Archbishop Mitty  'A'                             1:46.00    1:47.39  
  6 Abraham Lincoln (San Jose)  'A'                   1:42.59    1:48.03  
 -- St. Francis (Mountain View)  'A'                  1:40.00         NT  
Section  2  
  1 McClymonds  'A'                                              1:43.12    8   
  2 Archbishop Riordan  'A'                           1:47.00    1:43.49    6   
  3 St. Mary's College  'A'                           1:46.00    1:45.50    2   
  4 St. Ignatius College Prep  'A'                               1:46.01    1   
  5 American  'A'                                     1:50.24    1:46.79  
  6 Santa Teresa  'A'                                 2:20.00    1:49.58  
 
Event 29  Men 800 Sprint Medley Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:32.54  2000        James Logan, James Logan                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Los Gatos  'A'                                    1:40.00    1:38.37    8   
  2 California (San Ramon)  'A'                       1:38.42    1:38.40    6   
  3 Menlo-Atherton  'A'                               1:38.00    1:39.39    5   
  4 Scotts Valley  'A'                                1:35.80    1:41.56    2   
  5 Mountain View  'A'                                1:36.50    1:41.72    1   
  6 St. Francis (Mountain View)  'A'                  1:38.90    1:41.79  
 -- Palo Alto  'A'                                    1:34.40         NT  
Section  2  
  1 Castro Valley  'A'                                1:45.03    1:36.49   10   
  2 Burlingame  'A'                                   1:42.00    1:39.76    4   
  3 Los Altos  'A'                                    1:40.00    1:40.60    3   
  4 Sequoia  'A'                                      1:44.02    1:43.07  
 -- Sacred Heart Prep  'A'                            1:44.08         NT  
 -- American  'A'                                     1:45.21         NT  
 -- Harker School  'A'                                1:40.90         NT  
Section  3  
  1 Woodside  'A'                                     1:49.00    1:43.94  
  2 McClymonds  'A'                                              1:45.04  
  3 Milpitas  'A'                                     1:46.00    1:47.15  
 
Event 10  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 41.74  1984        Leslie Maxie, Mills                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Smyers-Jones, Kortni         San Leandro            48.00      45.81   10   
  2 Lopes, Lyndsey               Clovis West            46.89      46.46    8   
  3 Heffernan, Carly             Los Gatos              48.00      46.71    6   
  4 Nild, Miranda                Castro Valle           46.45      47.26    5   
  5 Awakoaiye, Kara              Bishop O'Dow           47.00      47.86    3   
  6 Vance, Summer                Los Gatos              48.29      48.91  
  7 Glickman, Courtney           California (           48.65      48.92  
Section  2  
  1 Miklos, Maya                 Henry M. Gun           49.01      47.85    4   
  2 Nhlapo, Kolisa               Mountain Vie           49.35      48.57    2   
  3 Tatum, Danielle              Los Gatos              49.87      48.85    1   
  4 Kiefer, Savanna              Aragon                 48.79      49.74  
  5 Wilkinson, Katie             Pioneer (San           49.78      50.92  
  6 Hernandez, Joey              Homestead              50.30      52.49  
  7 Hirasawa, Alyssa             Santa Teresa           50.00      53.47  
Section  3  
  1 O'Brien, Megan               Milpitas               51.24      51.07  
  2 Burger, Alexis               Clovis West            51.28      52.13  
  3 Ball, Alethea                Scotts Valle           51.56      52.78  
  4 Koussa, Lena                 California (           50.52      54.88  
  5 Mathers, Morgan              Woodside               51.63      55.63  
Section  4  
  1 Emanuel, Pamela              Willow Glen            53.30      51.90  
  2 Keegan, Melanie              Fremont (Sun           51.95      52.74  
  3 Welsh, Catherine             St. Ignatius           52.00      52.79  
  4 Brown, Bridget               Christopher            54.92      54.83  
 
Event 50  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.84  2010        Paige Haar, Mitty                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Chiu, Emma                   Palo Alto              48.63      51.05   10   
  2 Bachmeier, Claire            Pioneer (San           51.60      52.54    8   
  3 Kohli, Anisha                St. Ignatius           52.00      52.81    5   
  4 Kreaden, Siddartha           St. Francis            52.91      54.43  
  5 Comer, Mackenzie             Santa Teresa           50.00      56.02  
 -- Onuoha, Patricia             Santa Teresa           49.00         NT  
 -- Quijano, Samantha            St. Francis            52.26         NT  
Section  2  
  1 Judas, Liesel                Archbishop M           53.24      52.70    6   
  2 Casey, Clare                 St. Ignatius           54.00      53.14    4   
  3 Fan, Sabrina                 Lynbrook               52.95      53.61    3   
  4 Lad, Nikisha                 Santa Teresa           54.00      54.34    1   
  5 Bright, Avila                Scotts Valle           55.43      54.71  
  6 Tynan, Katelyn               St. Ignatius           54.00      56.38  
  7 Ho, Joyce                    California (           54.21      56.84  
Section  3  
  1 Saue, Grete                  Palo Alto              56.07      53.73    2   
  2 Augustine, Andrea            St. Francis            55.82      54.36  
  3 Lau, Dominique               Mountain Vie           58.90      54.61  
  4 Smith, Natalie               Woodside               56.87      55.67  
  5 Kadah, Senna                 Presentation           56.70      57.87  
  6 Holman, Alyssa               Sacred Heart           56.50      58.80  
 
Event 70  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40.94  1996        Edmon / McGowen, Bellarmine / Leigh         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Kirwan, Aidan                Branham                45.45      41.91   10   
  2 Hoekstra, Jacob              Abraham Linc           45.88      43.35    8   
  3 McMurray, Nico               Archbishop M           43.40      43.55    6   
  4 DeLeon, Andre                St. Ignatius           45.00      43.65    5   
  5 white, anthony               McClymonds             42.00      43.80    4   
  6 La, Vinh                     Cupertino              45.93      47.25  
  7 Campbell, Brendon            St. Francis            45.67      47.43  
Section  2  
  1 Hall, Josh                   Bishop O'Dow           46.50      45.34    3   
  2 Davis, Rikari                San Leandro            46.00      45.44    2   
  3 Han, Young Jean              Monta Vista            46.10      46.40    1   
  4 Nguyen, James                Bellarmine C           46.50      47.97  
  5 Schoepp, Greg                St. Ignatius           47.00      48.25  
  6 Simmons, Devonne             San Leandro            46.00      49.73  
  7 Rhinehart, Kyle              Santa Teresa           47.00      51.25  
Section  3  
  1 Chow, Chris                  Bellarmine C           47.20      46.54  
  2 Plummer, Armon               Junipero Ser           49.38      47.75  
  3 Gallab, Dan                  Bellarmine C           47.10      48.24  
  4 Palthe, Steven               Carlmont               48.20      48.65  
  5 Saldana, Roberto             St. Mary's C           50.00      49.34  
  6 Wadsworth, Sam               St. Ignatius           48.00      49.49  
 -- Kumamoto, Jacob              Carlmont               47.50         DQ  
 
Event 30  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.47  2001        Halihl Guy, St. Mary's                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Yeager, Daniel               Los Altos              40.20      39.65   10   
  2 Robinson, Nico               Sacred Heart           42.01      39.69    8   
  3 Mitchell, Zachary            Junipero Ser           40.71      39.87    6   
  4 Johnson, Michael             Palo Alto              41.56      41.14    5   
  5 Bazile, Courtney             San Leandro            42.00      41.74    3   
  6 Russell, Christopher         Skyline                41.98      42.49  
 -- Hall, Chris                  Archbishop R           40.80         NT  
Section  2  
  1 Myers, Colby                 St. Francis            42.18      41.51    4   
  2 Garcia, James                Aragon                 42.54      41.75    2   
  3 Kumamoto, Alex               Carlmont               42.64      42.25    1   
  4 Chiou, Ethan                 Lynbrook               42.51      42.57  
  5 Guzman, Omar                 Alisal                 42.20      43.24  
  6 Grau, Ricky                  Sacred Heart           42.94      44.46  
  7 Diep, Henry                  Balboa                 42.30      45.60  
Section  3  
  1 Weeks, Jack                  Leland                 44.43      43.12  
  2 Hazard, Jordan               Fremont (Sun           43.98      44.74  
  3 Corona, Ricardo              Santa Teresa           44.00      44.99  
  4 Chen, Michael                Milpitas               43.33      45.10  
  5 Chou, Byron                  Leland                 44.11      46.50  
  6 Reid, Louis                  Balboa                 43.75      46.73  
  7 Moreno, Jaime                Clovis West            43.25      47.21  
Section  4  
  1 Williams, David              Mountain Vie           44.50      43.76  
  2 Richardson, Liam             Aragon                 44.59      45.35  
  3 Koenig, Paul                 Seaside                44.68      45.71  
  4 Reynada, Joel                Menlo-Athert           44.75      46.67  
  5 Pambid, Gary                 Bellarmine C           44.44      47.30  
 
Event 11  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:57.94  2001        Los Gatos, Los Gatos                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 St. Ignatius College Prep  'A'                    3:58.90    4:05.10   10   
  2 Castro Valley  'A'                                4:12.00    4:10.10    8   
  3 Menlo-Atherton  'A'                               4:08.00    4:13.31    6   
  4 California (San Ramon)  'A'                       4:11.40    4:14.27    5   
  5 Leland  'A'                                       4:23.46    4:24.41    4   
  6 Santa Teresa  'A'                                 4:10.58    4:27.30    3   
 
Event 51  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:15.97  2007        St. Mary's College Prep, St. Mary's Colleg
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Francis (Mountain View)  'A'                             4:17.79   10   
  2 American  'A'                                     4:18.65    4:28.58    8   
  3 Menlo-Atherton  'A'                               4:25.00    4:39.53    6   
  4 Sequoia  'A'                                      4:33.90    4:52.68    5   
  5 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                4:30.00    5:05.50    4   
 -- Lynbrook  'A'                                     4:19.49         NT  
 
Event 71  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:33.44  1985        Santa Teresa, Santa Teresa                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Archbishop Riordan  'A'                           3:43.00    3:45.17    8   
  2 California (San Ramon)  'A'                       3:42.40    3:45.60    5   
  3 St. Francis (Mountain View)  'A'                  3:43.34    3:48.64    4   
  4 American  'A'                                     3:35.02    3:50.36    2   
  5 Mountain View  'A'                                3:39.00    3:56.03    1   
Section  2  
  1 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                3:50.00    3:43.65   10   
  2 Archbishop Mitty  'A'                             3:44.70    3:45.38    6   
  3 Menlo-Atherton  'A'                               3:45.00    3:49.55    3   
  4 Santa Teresa  'A'                                 3:48.00    4:00.38  
 
Event 31  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:22.64  1990        Leigh, Leigh                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 San Leandro  'A'                                  3:26.50    3:28.29   10   
  2 Menlo-Atherton  'A'                               3:26.88    3:30.24    8   
  3 Prospect  'A'                                     3:37.12    3:35.14    6   
  4 Lynbrook  'A'                                     3:30.20    3:35.31    5   
  5 Bishop O'Dowd  'A'                                3:30.00    3:36.43    4   
  6 St. Francis (Mountain View)  'A'                  3:32.41    3:40.99  
 -- San Lorenzo Valley  'A'                           3:28.20         NT  
Section  2  
  1 Live Oak (Morgan Hill)  'A'                       3:39.00    3:36.75    3   
  2 Archbishop Riordan  'A'                           3:43.00    3:39.18    2   
  3 Cupertino  'A'                                    3:45.23    3:40.87    1   
  4 Sequoia  'A'                                      3:42.48    3:44.17  
  5 Santa Teresa  'A'                                 3:42.56    3:44.45  
  6 Woodside  'A'                                     3:50.00    3:47.69  
  7 Seaside  'A'                                      3:40.23    3:55.43  
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Francis (Mountain View  71.47     2) St. Ignatius College Prep  57.47
    3) Archbishop Mitty            45.33     4) Fremont (Sunnyvale)        44.50
    5) Henry M. Gunn               44.14     6) Lynbrook                   41   
    7) American                    39        8) Los Gatos                  29.14
    9) Palo Alto                   26       10) St. Mary's College         24.50
   11) Cupertino                   21       11) Leland                     21   
   13) Valley Christian (San Jose  20.28    14) Willow Glen                18   
   15) Menlo-Atherton              16       16) Scotts Valley              13   
   17) Pioneer (San Jose)          12       17) Carlmont                   12   
   19) Leigh                       11       20) Bishop O'Dowd              10.14
   21) Sequoia                      6       21) Milpitas                    6   
   23) Kings Academy                5       24) Branham                     4   
   24) Los Altos                    4       24) Monta Vista                 4   
   27) Saratoga                     3       28) Presentation                2.50
   28) Sacred Heart Prep            2.50    30) Woodside                    2   
   31) Santa Clara                  1       31) Santa Teresa                1   
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Los Gatos                   65.50     2) Clovis West                56   
    3) Archbishop Mitty            40        4) Newark Memorial            35.50
    5) Castro Valley               34        6) St. Mary's College         33   
    7) Henry M. Gunn               27        8) Mountain View              25   
    9) St. Ignatius College Prep   23       10) Bishop O'Dowd              21   
   11) Presentation                20.50    11) Santa Teresa               20.50
   13) St. Francis (Mountain View  20       14) San Leandro                18   
   15) Skyline                     16.50    16) Menlo-Atherton             16   
   16) Del Mar                     16       18) California (San Ramon)     14   
   19) Pioneer (San Jose)          13       20) Leigh                      12.50
   21) Scotts Valley               11       21) Palo Alto                  11   
   23) San Lorenzo Valley          10       23) Carlmont                   10   
   25) Christopher                  9.50    26) Harker School               9   
   26) Sequoia                      9       28) Homestead                   8   
   29) Leland                       7       30) Willow Glen                 6.50
   31) Seaside                      6       31) American                    6   
   31) Valley Christian (San Jose   6       34) Westmont                    5.50
   35) Branham                      4       35) Sacred Heart Prep           4   
   35) Milpitas                     4       38) Soquel                      2.50
   39) Burlingame                   2       39) Aragon                      2   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bellarmine College Prep     67        2) Archbishop Riordan         43.50
    3) Lynbrook                    39        4) Branham                    37   
    5) Junipero Serra              33        6) Archbishop Mitty           32   
    6) McClymonds                  32        8) Menlo-Atherton             31.50
    9) Bishop O'Dowd               30       10) St. Ignatius College Prep  23   
   11) St. Francis (Mountain View  22.50    12) California (San Ramon)     22   
   13) Homestead                   21       14) Carlmont                   20   
   15) Santa Clara                 19.50    16) Los Altos                  17   
   16) Palo Alto                   17       18) Mountain View              11   
   18) San Leandro                 11       20) Scotts Valley              10   
   20) St. Mary's College          10       20) Henry M. Gunn              10   
   23) Sacred Heart Prep            9       24) Abraham Lincoln (San Jose   8   
   24) Skyline                      8       26) Willow Glen                 7   
   27) Los Gatos                    6       28) Leigh                       5   
   28) Leland                       5       30) Fremont (Sunnyvale)         4   
   30) Monta Vista                  4       32) American                    3   
   32) Kings Academy                3       34) Burlingame                  1   
   34) Valley Christian (San Jose   1                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Junipero Serra              42        2) Homestead                  40   
    3) Aragon                      34        3) Los Altos                  34   
    3) Menlo-Atherton              34        6) Palo Alto                  32.50
    7) Bellarmine College Prep     31.90     8) San Leandro                29.50
    9) Castro Valley               26        9) Los Gatos                  26   
   11) St. Francis (Mountain View  21.20    12) Willow Glen                20   
   13) Santa Teresa                18       13) Carlmont                   18   
   13) Sacred Heart Prep           18       16) Monte Vista Christian      17   
   16) Milpitas                    17       16) Archbishop Mitty           17   
   19) Leland                      15       20) California (San Ramon)     13   
   21) American                    12       22) Bishop O'Dowd              11   
   22) Prospect                    11       24) Lynbrook                   10   
   24) McClymonds                  10       26) Live Oak (Morgan Hill)      9.50
   27) Washington (Fremont)         9       28) Harker School               8.50
   29) Yerba Buena                  8       29) Scotts Valley               8   
   31) Archbishop Riordan           6       31) Skyline                     6   
   33) Branham                      5       33) Mount Pleasant              5   
   35) St. Mary's College           4.50    36) Burlingame                  4   
   36) Alisal                       4       36) Saratoga                    4   
   36) Adrian Wilcox                4       40) Christopher                 3   
   40) Henry M. Gunn                3       40) Newark Memorial             3   
   40) Mountain View                3       44) Balboa                      2   
   44) St. Ignatius College Prep    2       46) Leigh                       1   
   46) Cupertino                    1       48) Woodside                    0.20
   48) Clovis West                  0.20                                        


Licensed to Los Altos High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2013 09:44 PM
             St. Francis Track and Field Invitational - 3/16/2013              
                            St. Francis High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 12  Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 145-02  2010        Jillian Weir, Homestead                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Okwelogu, Nikki              Clovis West         55-04.50     149-09*  10   
  2 Parker, Raquel               Clovis West           121-02     120-01    6   
  3 Dutra, Morgan                Clovis West           120-01     109-05    5   
  4 Puccinelli, Francesca        St. Ignatius          114-04     108-02    4   
  5 Oyarsun, Catherine           Willow Glen           111-03      98-04  
  6 Johnson, Hannah              Saratoga              108-05      92-01  
  7 Noronha, Adriana             Henry M. Gun          106-04      81-08  
 -- Sandoval, Sandra             Fremont (Sun           54-05         ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Tonga, Anya                  Del Mar                          124-09    8   
  2 Dickerson, Megan             St. Ignatius           96-06     105-00    3   
  3 Yu, Cat                      Henry M. Gun           97-10     104-03    2   
  4 Johnson, Kristina            American               92-08     100-09    1   
  5 Alipate, Charlotte           Palo Alto              97-00     100-07  
  6 Evans, Janaa                 Skyline               100-01      88-00  
 -- Horwitz, Lisanne             Menlo-Athert          106-03         ND  
 -- Scher, Dina                  Fremont (Sun          104-11         ND  
 -- Lucian, Jennifer             St. Francis           102-02         ND  
Flight  3  
  1 Stone, Ronna                 Valley Chris           86-02      94-00  
  2 Enriquez, Daniela            Homestead              88-07      89-07  
  3 Beckman, Emma                Henry M. Gun           85-07      86-04  
  4 Uda, Kristen                 Valley Chris           87-07      85-01  
 -- Magana, Sydney               Mountain Vie           85-11         ND  
 -- Kingsbury, Cassie            Santa Clara            86-05         ND  
 -- Desimpel, Renee              Mountain Vie           89-01         ND  
 -- Omaleki, Morgana             Presentation          162-06         ND  
 -- Comin, Isabella              St. Francis            84-09         ND  
Flight  4  
  1 Chuc, Kiersten               Monta Vista         81-06.50      93-01  
  2 Lew-Munoz, Jessica           American               82-11      92-01  
 -- Seyer, Emma                  Monta Vista            78-09         ND  
 -- Hensley, Kristen             Seaside                70-05         ND  
 -- Gallo, Julia                 Presentation                         ND  
 -- Heath, Rebecca               Kings Academ           75-05         ND  
 -- Muscha, Maddie               Presentation           70-00         ND  
 -- Whetstone, Gabby             Santa Teresa           75-00         ND  
 -- Garbarino, Emily             Santa Teresa           75-00         ND  
 
Event 13  Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 45-00.50  2001        Kamaiya Warren, St. Mary's               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Okwelogu, Nikki              Clovis West         46-04.00   42-05.50   10   
  3 Whetstone, Gabby             Santa Teresa        39-00.00   34-08.50    6   
  4 Stone, Ronna                 Valley Chris        36-02.00   34-01.00    5   
  5 Evans, Janaa                 Skyline             36-02.00   32-10.00    3.50
  6 Dutra, Morgan                Clovis West         34-06.00   32-05.50    2   
  7 Buck, Casey                  Leigh               33-11.00   30-07.00  
  8 Parker, Raquel               Clovis West         33-05.00   27-10.00  
 -- Lauese, Sesillia             Sequoia               10.67m         ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Oyarsun, Catherine           Willow Glen         32-04.00   32-10.00    3.50
  2 Enriquez, Daniela            Homestead           32-06.00   32-05.00    1   
  3 Noronha, Adriana             Henry M. Gun        31-09.00   31-10.00  
  4 Puccinelli, Francesca        St. Ignatius        32-06.00   30-10.50  
  5 Dickerson, Megan             St. Ignatius        31-08.00   30-09.00  
  6 Alipate, Charlotte           Palo Alto           32-06.00   30-08.00  
  7 Johnson, Kristina            American            30-09.00   30-04.50  
 -- Obilor, Tiffanie             Presentation        33-00.00         ND  
Flight  3  
  1 Uda, Kristen                 Valley Chris        30-02.00   30-03.00  
  1 Lew-Munoz, Jessica           American            26-10.00   30-03.00  
  3 Mai Moli, Eliseano           Los Altos           30-00.00   26-07.00  
  4 Paletu'a, Christine          Santa Clara         29-02.50   26-04.00  
  5 Garbarino, Emily             Santa Teresa        27-00.00   25-07.00  
  6 Greer, Alisa                 Santa Teresa        26-08.00   23-11.00  
 -- Magana, Sydney               Mountain Vie        27-07.00         ND  
 -- Scher, Dina                  Fremont (Sun        29-04.00         ND  
Flight  4  
  1 Tonga, Anya                  Del Mar                        37-08.00    8   
  2 Seyer, Emma                  Monta Vista         26-02.75   30-07.00  
  3 Gallo, Julia                 Presentation                   27-02.00  
  4 Heath, Rebecca               Kings Academ        23-00.00   22-07.00  
  5 Chuc, Kiersten               Monta Vista         24-04.25   21-05.00  
  6 Hensley, Kristen             Seaside             23-05.00   21-01.00  
  7 Sandoval, Sandra             Fremont (Sun        19-07.00   19-06.00  
 
Event 14  Women Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20-01  1984        Wendy Brown, Woodside                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Love, Marquel                Archbishop M        17-07.00   17-03.00   NWI  10   
  2 Romero, Haley                Christopher         16-09.00   16-03.00   NWI   5.50
  3 Raffel, Pippa                Palo Alto           17-00.75   15-11.50   NWI   3   
  4 Chen, Hannah                 Los Gatos           16-08.00   15-02.50   NWI 
 -- Robinson, Kristen            Skyline             17-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Evans, Janaa                 Skyline             16-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Foster, Ally                 Christopher         16-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Smyers-Jones, Kortni         San Leandro         17-03.00         ND   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Lanovaz, Caice               Los Gatos           16-11.00   17-01.00   NWI   8   
  2 Jaques, Taylore              Presentation        16-08.00   16-03.00   NWI   5.50
  3 Lien, Katherine              Milpitas            15-06.50   15-08.00   NWI 
  4 Kuechle, Alexa               Leland              16-06.50   15-00.00   NWI 
  5 Kurtz, Megan                 Menlo-Athert        15-08.00   14-04.00   NWI 
 -- De Rossi, Desiree            Archbishop M        16-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Sanders-Curry, Cassidy       Santa Teresa        16-00.00         ND   NWI 
Flight  3  
  1 Glickman, Courtney           California (        15-07.00   16-02.00   NWI   4   
  2 Saitta, Claire               Sequoia             14-11.00   15-11.00   NWI   1   
  2 Baird, Kirsten               Henry M. Gun        15-05.00   15-11.00   NWI   1   
  4 English, Margaret            St. Mary's C        15-06.00   15-02.00   NWI 
  5 Flynn, Josi                  Carlmont            14-08.00   14-04.00   NWI 
  6 Matovich, Corinne            Branham             14-08.00   13-06.50   NWI 
 -- Eller, Paige                 Los Altos           15-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Do, Stephanie                Henry M. Gun        15-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Fell, Samantha               St. Ignatius        15-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Pockalny, Megan              Woodside            15-04.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Takahashi, Sakura            Monte Vista         15-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Bugtong, Karla               St. Ignatius        15-06.00         ND   NWI 
Flight  4  
  1 Dunbar-Lowe, Katie           Clovis West         15-02.00   15-11.00   NWI   1   
  2 Brown, Briahn                St. Mary's C        15-00.00   15-09.50   NWI 
  3 Mell, Amanda                 Los Altos           15-00.00   15-03.25   NWI 
  4 Kubose, Kamryn               Clovis West         15-01.00   15-02.00   NWI 
 -- Jones, Madeleine             Archbishop M        15-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Tran, Vivian                 Fremont (Sun        15-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Page, Jessica                Woodside            15-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Martin-Dauz, Ieshah          Bishop O'Dow        15-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Shieh, Michelle              Lynbrook            15-01.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 15  Women Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 41-11.50  1984        Wendy Brown, Woodside                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 English, Margaret            St. Mary's C        35-00.00   35-02.00   NWI  10   
  2 Jones, Kennedy               Castro Valle          11.57m   34-07.00   NWI   8   
  3 Do, Stephanie                Henry M. Gun        33-11.25   32-07.00   NWI   3   
  4 Phillips, Katie              Archbishop M        33-05.00   31-06.00   NWI 
 -- Johnson, Lauren              St. Francis         38-06.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Sanders-Curry, Cassidy       Santa Teresa        34-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Foster, Ally                 Christopher         34-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Kuechle, Alexa               Leland              35-09.00         ND   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Bassi, Kristina              St. Francis         32-03.50   33-03.00   NWI   6   
  2 Mochinaga, Lemi              American            31-08.00   32-11.00   NWI   5   
  3 Edusada, Mazie               Milpitas            32-00.50   32-04.50   NWI   2   
  4 Dunbar-Lowe, Katie           Clovis West         31-06.00   32-04.00   NWI   1   
 -- Ortega, Maribel              Alisal              32-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Baird, Kirsten               Henry M. Gun        32-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Campbell, Kendall            Santa Teresa        32-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Shieh, Michelle              Lynbrook            33-03.00         ND   NWI 
Flight  3  
  1 Martin-Dauz, Ieshah          Bishop O'Dow        31-00.00   32-09.50   NWI   4   
  2 Kubose, Kamryn               Clovis West         31-05.00   32-02.25   NWI 
  3 Lee, Nicolette               Archbishop M        31-02.00   31-07.50   NWI 
  4 Abrahamson, Alex             Archbishop M        30-10.50   31-03.00   NWI 
  5 Waxman, Zodie                St. Mary's C        30-09.00   30-00.00   NWI 
  6 Micallef, Carlisle           Archbishop M        31-03.00   29-11.00   NWI 
 -- Ruiz, Brittany               Abraham Linc        30-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Tran, Vivian                 Fremont (Sun        30-10.25         ND   NWI 
Flight  4  
  1 Fong, Claudia                St. Ignatius        30-02.00   31-02.00   NWI 
  2 Saitta, Claire               Sequoia             29-04.00   29-07.00   NWI 
  3 Kurtz, Megan                 Menlo-Athert        30-03.00   28-10.25   NWI 
  4 Lin, Sherry                  Monta Vista         29-08.00   27-05.25   NWI 
 -- Liu, Angela                  Fremont (Sun        29-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Luboviski, Kiasi             Bishop O'Dow        30-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Rubio, Livia                 St. Francis         29-11.50         ND   NWI 
 
Event 16  Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5-09.50  1991        Chi Johnson, Menlo Atherton               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brown, Briahn                St. Mary's C         5-04.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Bassi, Kristina              St. Francis          5-04.00   J5-04.00    6   
  2 Loveless, Farideh            Sequoia              4-08.00    5-04.00    8   
  4 Hebert, Lillianna            California (         5-05.00    5-02.00    5   
  5 Buck, Casey                  Leigh                5-02.00    5-00.00    4   
  6 McCarthy, Caren              Pioneer (San         5-00.00   J4-10.00    1   
  6 Evans, Janaa                 Skyline              5-00.00    4-10.00    3   
  6 Baird, Kirsten               Henry M. Gun         5-03.00   J4-10.00    2   
  9 Diaz, Ivette                 Soquel               5-02.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Bermudez, Janah              St. Mary's C         5-00.00    4-08.00  
  9 Tanase, Sarah                Leland               4-10.00    4-08.00  
 
Event 17  Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12-10  2012        Racehl Bolton, Homestead                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Greta                Los Gatos           12-09.00   12-08.00   10   
  2 McCarthy, Emma               Presentation        12-00.00   12-04.00    7   
  3 Jaques, Taylore              Presentation        13-00.00   12-04.00    7   
  4 Tenchard, Nicole             Newark Memor                   11-06.00    4.50
  5 Hendel, Keren                Westmont            11-06.00   11-06.00    4.50
  6 Heffernan, Carly             Los Gatos           11-00.00   11-00.00    2.50
  7 Fish, Hailey                 Soquel              11-06.00   11-00.00    2.50
  8 Jaques, Sydney               Presentation        10-06.00   10-06.00    1   
  9 Welsh, Catherine             St. Ignatius         9-03.00    9-09.00  
 10 Chandler, Julia              Monte Vista          8-06.00    9-09.00  
 11 Wingert, Josie               San Lorenzo          9-06.00    8-09.00  
 11 Meek, Alex                   Soquel               8-06.00    8-09.00  
 13 Ash, Rebecca                 St. Ignatius         8-09.00    8-09.00  
 14 Braun, Melissa               Soquel              10-00.00    8-09.00  
 -- Lam, Ashley                  Santa Teresa         8-00.00         NH  
 -- Shiroma, Sachi               Santa Teresa         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Sterns, Alyssa               Woodside             9-06.00         NH  
 -- Sylva, Kaelin                Christopher          9-00.00         NH  
 -- Cesare, Ariana               Willow Glen         10-06.00         NH  
 -- Sommer, Maya                 St. Ignatius         8-04.00         NH  
 -- Tsang, Maggie                Carlmont             8-00.00         NH  
 -- Schumacher, Lexi             St. Francis          7-09.00         NH  
 -- Mohr, Kathyrn                Menlo-Athert         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Rivera, Zyra                 Mount Pleasa         8-06.00         NH  
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 189-08  1988        John Wirtz, Leland                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ilaoa, Joseph                Homestead             169-07     166-08   10   
  2 Macial, Luis                 Willow Glen           150-06     160-08    8   
  3 Sambel, Arnie                Junipero Ser          151-01     154-06    6   
  4 Wilson, Noah                 Monte Vista           136-05     138-09    3   
  5 Church, Connor               Homestead             144-07     135-09    2   
  6 Felix, Daniel                Clovis West           137-01     134-01  
 -- Vega, Eddie                  Archbishop R          135-00         ND  
 -- Blohm, Kevin                 St. Ignatius          159-05         ND  
 -- Bertero, Julian              Sequoia               134-00         ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Nicholls, Jason              Santa Teresa          140-00     140-09    4   
  2 Kendricks, Shaka             Bishop O'Dow          127-05     134-11    1   
  3 Lei, Zoell                   Milpitas              133-10     133-03  
  4 Edwards, Ralph               Clovis West           126-01     126-01  
  5 Bernal, Garret               Homestead             127-03     125-11  
 -- Maumalanga, David            Valley Chris          128-09         ND  
 -- Ross, Brenden                Los Gatos             132-03         ND  
 -- Aufang, Ozzy                 Fremont (Sun          127-05         ND  
 -- Acomb, Samuel                Valley Chris          133-08         ND  
 -- Beering, Jonathan            Junipero Ser          132-04         ND  
 -- Eitel, Travis                Leigh                 131-00         ND  
Flight  3  
  1 Talamante, Jorge             Homestead             124-00     141-07    5   
 -- Mosely, Elijah               Leigh                 120-09         ND  
 -- Yuzon, Jhed                  Sacred Heart          120-06         ND  
 -- Ertola, Joey                 Sacred Heart          121-02         ND  
 -- Sarmasi, Aron                Henry M. Gun          121-06         ND  
 -- Hurrell, Albert              Junipero Ser          123-00         ND  
 -- Theil, Eric                  Mountain Vie          124-08         ND  
 -- Craig, Kyle                  Archbishop R          120-00         ND  
 -- Myers, Jacob                 Sacred Heart          122-08         ND  
 -- Gaoteote, Fa'auli            Valley Chris          124-03         ND  
Flight  4  
  1 McConnell, Kelly             Los Altos             120-00     120-08  
 -- Cruz, Victor                 Santa Teresa          115-00         ND  
 -- Troxell, Andrew              Willow Glen           119-03         ND  
 -- Tuiolosega, Jonathon         Seaside               109-11         ND  
 -- Hagan, Conor                 St. Ignatius          112-02         ND  
 -- Williams, Dre                Archbishop R          110-00         ND  
 -- Bell, Nik                    St. Ignatius          118-04         ND  
 -- Johnson, Bruce               Bishop O'Dow          110-00         ND  
 -- Grissom, Scott               Santa Teresa          110-00         ND  
 -- Wederman, Kyle               Archbishop R          110-00         ND  
 
Event 33  Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 58-10  1985        Mohr, Los Altos                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Beering, Jonathan            Junipero Ser        58-06.50   55-11.50   10   
  2 Sambel, Arnie                Junipero Ser        51-11.75   50-11.50    8   
  3 Macial, Luis                 Willow Glen         49-09.00   50-07.00    6   
  4 Ilaoa, Joseph                Homestead           50-00.00   48-09.50    5   
  5 Church, Connor               Homestead           48-06.00   47-03.00    4   
  6 Troxell, Andrew              Willow Glen         46-08.00   46-02.50    2   
  7 Filiai, Tony                 Menlo-Athert        47-01.50   44-02.00  
 -- Craig, Kyle                  Archbishop R        47-00.00         ND  
 -- Blohm, Kevin                 St. Ignatius        52-06.00         ND  
 -- Aufang, Ozzy                 Fremont (Sun        49-05.00         ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Bernal, Garret               Homestead           45-08.25   46-10.00    3   
  2 Lei, Zoell                   Milpitas            45-07.00   45-06.00    1   
  3 Yuzon, Jhed                  Sacred Heart        44-03.00   44-10.00  
  3 Nunes, Jake                  Junipero Ser        44-00.50   44-10.00  
  5 Edwards, Ralph               Clovis West         44-00.00   44-09.00  
  6 Bell, Nik                    St. Ignatius        43-03.00   43-03.00  
  7 Theil, Eric                  Mountain Vie        44-08.50   41-06.00  
  8 Artim, Shane                 St. Francis         43-02.00   41-04.00  
 -- Gochez, Marvin               Archbishop R        44-00.00         ND  
 -- Williams, Dre                Archbishop R        44-00.00         ND  
Flight  3  
  1 Lee, Justin                  St. Francis         42-09.75   45-04.00  
  2 Talamante, Jorge             Homestead           42-06.00   43-05.00  
  3 Lee, Alex                    St. Francis         42-01.50   40-11.00  
  4 Maumalanga, David            Valley Chris        42-04.00   40-07.00  
  5 Kendricks, Shaka             Bishop O'Dow        41-11.50   40-05.00  
  6 Casarez, Jack                St. Francis         42-06.00   40-02.00  
 -- Grissom, Scott               Santa Teresa        43-00.00         ND  
 -- Felix, Daniel                Clovis West         43-00.00         ND  
 -- Bertero, Julian              Sequoia             43-00.00         ND  
 -- Drazovich, Spencer           Palo Alto           43-01.00         ND  
Flight  4  
  1 Mitchel, Hunter              Sequoia             40-10.00   43-03.00  
  2 Yokota, Takayuki             Mountain Vie        41-04.00   38-01.00  
  3 Gaoteote, Fa'auli            Valley Chris        41-08.00   37-08.00  
  4 Ertola, Joey                 Sacred Heart        41-03.50   37-02.00  
  5 Johnson, Bruce               Bishop O'Dow        37-00.00   36-09.00  
  6 DeCastro, Nic                Bishop O'Dow        35-00.00   35-03.50  
  7 Price, Lawrence              Willow Glen         39-04.00   34-09.00  
 -- Myers, Jacob                 Sacred Heart        40-03.00         ND  
 -- Hagan, Conor                 St. Ignatius        41-07.00         ND  
 -- Santo, Camden                Palo Alto           38-06.00         ND  
 -- Tuiolosega, Jonathon         Seaside             39-08.00         ND  
 -- Beard, Jason                 Sequoia             39-07.00         ND  
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 24-02  1995        Dan Nord, Los Altos                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wong, Matthew                Archbishop M        22-05.00   22-04.00   NWI  10   
  2 Elzie, Julius                Aragon              21-05.00   21-06.50   NWI   8   
  3 Vong, Ryan                   Bellarmine C        21-03.00   20-07.00   NWI   5   
  4 Edwards, Cameron             Castro Valle        21-07.75   20-04.50   NWI   3   
  5 Eherspacher, Wyatt           Henry M. Gun        21-03.00   19-09.50   NWI 
  6 Basurto, Arturo              Willow Glen         21-10.00   19-06.50   NWI 
 -- Collier, Austin              St. Mary's C        21-11.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Herring, Hyakub              San Leandro         18-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Johnson, Khalil              St. Francis         21-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Bush, Grant                  Bellarmine C        21-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Thompson, Isiah              San Leandro                          ND   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Ambrosini, Dante             Monte Vista         20-09.00   20-09.00   NWI   6   
  2 Vanson, Tyler                Aragon              20-08.00   20-05.50   NWI   4   
  3 Yeager, Brian                Los Altos           21-01.00   20-01.50   NWI   2   
  4 Gabbard, James               Live Oak (Mo        20-03.00   19-11.00   NWI   0.50
  5 Robinson, Nico               Sacred Heart        21-00.75   19-10.00   NWI 
  6 Hsu, Larry                   Monte Vista         20-02.00   19-05.50   NWI 
  7 Reid, Matt                   American            20-03.50   18-11.00   NWI 
  8 Del Santo, Jack              Sacred Heart        18-08.00   18-05.00   NWI 
  9 Cremoux, Leo-Paul            Mountain Vie        20-01.00   18-02.00   NWI 
Flight  3  
  1 Johnson, Stephen             San Leandro         20-00.00   19-11.00   NWI   0.50
  2 Wheaton, Michael             St. Ignatius        19-06.00   19-09.00   NWI 
  2 Price, Eric                  Henry M. Gun        19-10.50   19-09.00   NWI 
  4 Amadi, Daniel                American            19-01.00   18-10.50   NWI 
  5 Tom, Ryan                    St. Francis         19-11.00   18-10.00   NWI 
  6 Kahng, Justin                Henry M. Gun        19-11.50   18-06.00   NWI 
  7 Andrighetto, Alex            St. Francis         19-08.00   18-03.50   NWI 
 -- Campbell, Tyrone             Skyline             19-08.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Santana, Hector              Menlo-Athert        19-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Terrell, Harold              St. Mary's C        20-00.00         ND   NWI 
Flight  4  
  1 Alexander, Andre             San Leandro         19-00.00   19-04.50   NWI 
  2 Orloff, Kyle                 Junipero Ser        19-07.50   19-02.50   NWI 
  3 Green, Kadri                 Menlo-Athert        19-06.00   18-10.50   NWI 
  4 Gaertner, Ryan               Sacred Heart        19-03.00   18-02.00   NWI 
  5 Pedro, Jeremy                Archbishop M                   17-02.00   NWI 
 -- Gamboa, Adam                 Archbishop R        19-02.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Celentano, Mark              Junipero Ser        19-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Lewis, Chris                 St. Francis         19-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Paneda, Gian                 Milpitas            19-07.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 35  Men Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 47-04.50  1986        Rucker, Silver Creek                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bush, Grant                  Bellarmine C        43-05.00   44-10.00   NWI  10   
  2 Wong, Matthew                Archbishop M        45-10.00   43-03.00   NWI   6   
  3 Tzur, Eilon                  Palo Alto           43-06.00   42-07.00   NWI   5   
  4 Amadi, Daniel                American            42-07.00   42-03.50   NWI   4   
  5 Price, Eric                  Henry M. Gun        43-08.00   41-06.50   NWI   3   
  6 Shorin, Grant                Palo Alto           43-06.50   39-09.50   NWI 
  6 Diep, Henry                  Balboa              44-05.00   39-09.50   NWI 
 -- Catolico, Davis              Lynbrook            42-05.00         ND   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Ambrosini, Dante             Monte Vista         41-04.00   43-07.00   NWI   8   
  2 Russert, Drew                Mountain Vie        41-03.50   41-04.50   NWI   2   
  3 Hollback, Zack               Willow Glen         41-10.00   40-03.50   NWI 
  4 Van, Cameron                 Sacred Heart        42-03.00   40-01.50   NWI 
  5 Vanson, Tyler                Aragon              41-00.00   39-10.50   NWI 
  6 Thompson, Isiah              San Leandro         41-00.00   39-04.00   NWI 
  7 Lewis, Chris                 St. Francis         41-03.00   38-11.00   NWI 
  8 Cheung, Chiu-Yau             Henry M. Gun        41-00.50   38-06.00   NWI 
Flight  3  
  1 Terrell, Harold              St. Mary's C        40-10.00   40-10.00   NWI   0.50
  2 Nguyen, Derek                Bellarmine C        40-05.00   40-06.50   NWI 
  3 Celentano, Mark              Junipero Ser        40-05.50   40-00.00   NWI 
  4 Tom, Ryan                    St. Francis         40-01.00   38-04.50   NWI 
  5 Andrighetto, Alex            St. Francis         40-09.00   38-02.00   NWI 
  6 Alexander, Andre             San Leandro         37-00.00   37-06.00   NWI 
 -- Lad, Dhiren                  Santa Teresa        40-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- VanEck, Williem              Los Altos           40-02.00         ND   NWI 
Flight  4  
  1 Iyer, Shanker                Bellarmine C        39-09.75   40-10.00   NWI   0.50
  2 Fernandez, Eloy              Lynbrook            39-06.00   40-00.25   NWI 
  3 Gabbard, James               Live Oak (Mo        38-10.00   39-11.00   NWI 
  4 Cannedy, Deshawn             Seaside             39-11.00   39-04.00   NWI 
  5 Pedro, Jeremy                Archbishop M                   36-09.00   NWI 
 -- Reid, Matt                   American            38-10.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Cockrum, Mitchell            Woodside            39-05.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Oluo, Chibuzor               Santa Teresa        40-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Polussa, Alex                Leland              38-07.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 36  Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-10  1985        Rogers, Overfelt                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Weeks, Jack                  Leland               6-04.00   J6-02.00    6   
  1 Yeager, Daniel               Los Altos            6-02.00    6-02.00   10   
  1 Chukwu, David                American             6-02.00   J6-02.00    8   
  4 Cota, Anthony                Branham              6-00.00    6-00.00    5   
  5 Hodges, Andrew               Bellarmine C         5-10.00   J5-10.00    3   
  5 Onuoha, Daniel               Santa Teresa         6-00.00   J5-10.00    2   
  5 Terrell, Harold              St. Mary's C         6-03.00    5-10.00    4   
  8 Gbujama, Joe                 Clovis West          5-10.00    5-08.00    0.20
  8 Cremoux, Leo-Paul            Mountain Vie         6-00.00   J5-08.00  
  8 Mickelson, James             Woodside             6-00.00    5-08.00    0.20
  8 Yeager, Brian                Los Altos            6-00.00   J5-08.00  
  8 Muzzolini, Gabe              St. Francis          5-10.00    5-08.00    0.20
  8 Sachania, Tej                St. Francis          5-06.00   J5-08.00  
  8 Iyer, Shanker                Bellarmine C         5-10.00    5-08.00    0.20
  8 Forchette, AJ                Bellarmine C         5-10.00    5-08.00    0.20
  8 Van, Cameron                 Sacred Heart         6-02.00   J5-08.00  
 -- Swan, Conner                 Woodside             5-10.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Michael            Archbishop M         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Jachowski, Tyler             California (         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Collier, Austin              St. Mary's C         6-04.00         NH  
 -- Santana, Hector              Menlo-Athert         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Du, Victor                   Palo Alto            6-05.00         NH  
 
Event 37  Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 16-00  2006        Casey Roche / K. Mills-Bunje, St. Francis   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Toney, Marc                  St. Francis         14-09.00   14-09.00   10   
  2 Nicholls, Jason              Santa Teresa        13-00.00  J13-03.00    4   
  2 Nicholas, Mark               Mount Pleasa        13-06.00  J13-03.00    5   
  2 O'Hollaren, Kyle             Washington (        14-05.00   13-03.00    8   
  2 O'Neill, Michael             Bellarmine C        13-06.00  J13-03.00    6   
  6 Werner, James                St. Ignatius        12-06.00  J12-09.00    2   
  6 Reist, Jake                  Washington (        13-00.00  J12-09.00    1   
  6 Pipkin, Bryan                Christopher         12-06.00  J12-09.00    3   
  9 Sosa, Chris                  Mount Pleasa        12-06.00  J11-09.00  
  9 Gaul, Jack                   St. Ignatius        11-09.00  J11-09.00  
  9 Hurwitz, Noam                Palo Alto           12-06.00  J11-09.00  
  9 Williams, Stephen            St. Francis         11-06.00  J11-09.00  
 13 IV, Peter                    Mount Pleasa        12-00.00  J10-09.00  
 13 Batstone, Jesse              St. Ignatius        11-09.00  J10-09.00  
 13 Ferrari, Dominic             Junipero Ser        11-00.00  J10-09.00  
 13 Clement, Michael             St. Francis         10-06.00  J10-09.00  
 17 Jensen, Bryce                Bellarmine C        10-00.00   J9-09.00  
 17 Kava, Jonathan               St. Francis         10-00.00   J9-09.00  
 17 Smith, Sean                  Menlo-Athert        11-00.00   J9-09.00  
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Francis (Mountain View  71.47     2) St. Ignatius College Prep  57.47
    3) Archbishop Mitty            45.33     4) Fremont (Sunnyvale)        44.50
    5) Henry M. Gunn               44.14     6) Lynbrook                   41   
    7) American                    39        8) Los Gatos                  29.14
    9) Palo Alto                   26       10) St. Mary's College         24.50
   11) Cupertino                   21       11) Leland                     21   
   13) Valley Christian (San Jose  20.28    14) Willow Glen                18   
   15) Menlo-Atherton              16       16) Scotts Valley              13   
   17) Pioneer (San Jose)          12       17) Carlmont                   12   
   19) Leigh                       11       20) Bishop O'Dowd              10.14
   21) Sequoia                      6       21) Milpitas                    6   
   23) Kings Academy                5       24) Branham                     4   
   24) Los Altos                    4       24) Monta Vista                 4   
   27) Saratoga                     3       28) Presentation                2.50
   28) Sacred Heart Prep            2.50    30) Woodside                    2   
   31) Santa Clara                  1       31) Santa Teresa                1   
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Los Gatos                   65.50     2) Clovis West                56   
    3) Archbishop Mitty            40        4) Newark Memorial            35.50
    5) Castro Valley               34        6) St. Mary's College         33   
    7) Henry M. Gunn               27        8) Mountain View              25   
    9) St. Ignatius College Prep   23       10) Bishop O'Dowd              21   
   11) Presentation                20.50    11) Santa Teresa               20.50
   13) St. Francis (Mountain View  20       14) San Leandro                18   
   15) Skyline                     16.50    16) Menlo-Atherton             16   
   16) Del Mar                     16       18) California (San Ramon)     14   
   19) Pioneer (San Jose)          13       20) Leigh                      12.50
   21) Scotts Valley               11       21) Palo Alto                  11   
   23) San Lorenzo Valley          10       23) Carlmont                   10   
   25) Christopher                  9.50    26) Harker School               9   
   26) Sequoia                      9       28) Homestead                   8   
   29) Leland                       7       30) Willow Glen                 6.50
   31) Seaside                      6       31) American                    6   
   31) Valley Christian (San Jose   6       34) Westmont                    5.50
   35) Branham                      4       35) Sacred Heart Prep           4   
   35) Milpitas                     4       38) Soquel                      2.50
   39) Burlingame                   2       39) Aragon                      2   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bellarmine College Prep     67        2) Archbishop Riordan         43.50
    3) Lynbrook                    39        4) Branham                    37   
    5) Junipero Serra              33        6) Archbishop Mitty           32   
    6) McClymonds                  32        8) Menlo-Atherton             31.50
    9) Bishop O'Dowd               30       10) St. Ignatius College Prep  23   
   11) St. Francis (Mountain View  22.50    12) California (San Ramon)     22   
   13) Homestead                   21       14) Carlmont                   20   
   15) Santa Clara                 19.50    16) Los Altos                  17   
   16) Palo Alto                   17       18) Mountain View              11   
   18) San Leandro                 11       20) Scotts Valley              10   
   20) St. Mary's College          10       20) Henry M. Gunn              10   
   23) Sacred Heart Prep            9       24) Abraham Lincoln (San Jose   8   
   24) Skyline                      8       26) Willow Glen                 7   
   27) Los Gatos                    6       28) Leigh                       5   
   28) Leland                       5       30) Fremont (Sunnyvale)         4   
   30) Monta Vista                  4       32) American                    3   
   32) Kings Academy                3       34) Burlingame                  1   
   34) Valley Christian (San Jose   1                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Junipero Serra              42        2) Homestead                  40   
    3) Aragon                      34        3) Los Altos                  34   
    3) Menlo-Atherton              34        6) Palo Alto                  32.50
    7) Bellarmine College Prep     31.90     8) San Leandro                29.50
    9) Castro Valley               26        9) Los Gatos                  26   
   11) St. Francis (Mountain View  21.20    12) Willow Glen                20   
   13) Santa Teresa                18       13) Carlmont                   18   
   13) Sacred Heart Prep           18       16) Monte Vista Christian      17   
   16) Milpitas                    17       16) Archbishop Mitty           17   
   19) Leland                      15       20) California (San Ramon)     13   
   21) American                    12       22) Bishop O'Dowd              11   
   22) Prospect                    11       24) Lynbrook                   10   
   24) McClymonds                  10       26) Live Oak (Morgan Hill)      9.50
   27) Washington (Fremont)         9       28) Harker School               8.50
   29) Yerba Buena                  8       29) Scotts Valley               8   
   31) Archbishop Riordan           6       31) Skyline                     6   
   33) Branham                      5       33) Mount Pleasant              5   
   35) St. Mary's College           4.50    36) Burlingame                  4   
   36) Alisal                       4       36) Saratoga                    4   
   36) Adrian Wilcox                4       40) Christopher                 3   
   40) Henry M. Gunn                3       40) Newark Memorial             3   
   40) Mountain View                3       44) Balboa                      2   
   44) St. Ignatius College Prep    2       46) Leigh                       1   
   46) Cupertino                    1       48) Woodside                    0.20
   48) Clovis West                  0.20                                        


Licensed to Los Altos High School      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2013 09:44 PM
             St. Francis Track and Field Invitational - 3/16/2013              
                            St. Francis High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 52  Girls Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 125-07  2010        Brielle Rowe, Mountain View                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Paul, Kiya                   Willow Glen            95-03     103-01   10   
  2 Waters, Paige                St. Ignatius           78-07      93-01    6   
  3 Descalso, Mary               St. Francis            91-11      86-02    5   
  4 Swanson, Makayla             St. Ignatius           79-02      85-07    4   
  5 Chen, Lindsey                St. Ignatius           91-05      79-07    3   
  6 Gutierrez, Silvia            Santa Clara            77-04      69-11  
  7 Otero, Olivia                Willow Glen            84-05      69-03  
  8 Roumeliotts, Yanna           Leigh                  81-01      62-11  
 -- Kapoor, Sonia                Presentation           82-04         ND  
 -- Combs, Charlotte             Leland                 80-07         ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Bruckner, Elana              Valley Chris           65-00      93-10    8   
  2 Hernandez, Evangelina        Woodside               74-02      75-06    2   
  3 Bennett, Shelby              Santa Clara            63-08      73-10    1   
  4 Vendelin, Nicole             Los Altos              72-06      73-06  
  5 Comstock, Melody             Santa Teresa           70-00      72-01  
  6 Mitchell, Natalie            Bishop O'Dow           65-00      67-09  
  7 Melville, Allyna             Henry M. Gun           64-09      63-02  
  8 Flores-Ibarra, Gabriela      Santa Teresa           70-00      53-04  
 -- Acosta, Ivy                  Skyline                66-04         ND  
 -- Gallo, Julia                 Presentation           73-00         ND  
Flight  3  
  1 Hamilton, Kaori              Pioneer (San           62-06      72-07  
  2 Clark, Sabrina               St. Francis            61-09      70-02  
  3 Flores, Angelica             Mountain Vie           60-03      66-04  
  4 Going, Katie                 Presentation           63-00      65-08  
  5 Chun, Angela                 American               50-02      52-02  
  6 Pabbisetti, Bhavana          Monta Vista            47-08      47-10  
 -- Saporna, Hanna               Fremont (Sun           51-05         ND  
 -- Siddiqui, Isra               Fremont (Sun           52-05         ND  
 -- Gonzalez, Christina          Presentation           50-00         ND  
 -- Caltagirone, Christina       Presentation                         ND  
 
Event 53  Girls Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 35-00  2010        Sabrina Mendoza, Mills                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bruckner, Elana              Valley Chris        32-10.00   33-09.50   10   
  2 Paul, Kiya                   Willow Glen         33-05.00   33-06.00    8   
  3 Waters, Paige                St. Ignatius        29-06.00   32-03.00    6   
  4 Piearcy, Solin               Cupertino           36-00.25   30-04.50    5   
  5 Chen, Lindsey                St. Ignatius        29-03.00   29-07.00    4   
  6 Roumeliotts, Yanna           Leigh               30-05.00   27-08.00    2   
  7 Hamilton, Kaori              Pioneer (San          24.90m   23-06.00  
 -- Gallo, Julia                 Presentation        27-00.00         ND  
 -- Jones, Annah                 Fremont (Sun        32-00.00         ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Mitchell, Natalie            Bishop O'Dow        25-00.00   27-09.00    3   
  2 Acosta, Ivy                  Skyline             25-10.00   27-00.00  
  3 Gutierrez, Silvia            Santa Clara         25-00.00   26-04.00  
  4 Flores-Ibarra, Gabriela      Santa Teresa        25-00.00   25-08.00  
  5 Volk, Madi                   Scotts Valle        26-02.00   25-06.50  
  6 Otero, Olivia                Willow Glen         26-07.00   25-01.00  
  7 Velasquez, Jessica           Valley Chris        26-03.00   23-02.50  
  8 Pabbisetti, Bhavana          Monta Vista         26-00.25   19-09.50  
 -- Kapoor, Sonia                Presentation        25-04.00         ND  
Flight  3  
  1 Qaqish, Margarett            St. Ignatius        23-02.00   27-01.00    1   
  2 Bennett, Shelby              Santa Clara         24-03.00   24-09.00  
  3 Hernandez, Evangelina        Woodside            22-05.00   24-07.00  
  4 Going, Katie                 Presentation        22-00.00   23-07.00  
  5 Comstock, Melody             Santa Teresa        23-00.00   23-02.00  
  6 Allen, Madeleine             Homestead           21-05.25   21-10.00  
  7 Flores, Angelica             Mountain Vie        24-01.00   21-08.50  
  8 Villagran, Destiny           Mountain Vie        22-01.00   20-11.00  
 -- Combs, Charlotte             Leland              23-09.00         ND  
Flight  4  
  1 Clark, Sabrina               St. Francis         20-10.00   22-11.00  
  2 Chun, Angela                 American            17-09.00   21-07.00  
  3 Calloway, Aaliyah            Woodside            20-05.00   19-02.00  
  4 Siddiqui, Isra               Fremont (Sun        19-01.00   19-00.00  
 -- Caltagirone, Christina       Presentation                         ND  
 -- Gonzalez, Christina          Presentation        15-00.00         ND  
 
Event 54  Girls Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17-00.50  2006        Nicole McGlory, James Logan              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Luo, Jessica                 Henry M. Gun        15-00.00   15-10.50   NWI  10   
  2 Dayal, Sabina                Fremont (Sun        16-07.00   15-10.25   NWI   8   
  3 Steffens, Kara               Los Gatos           15-08.00   15-08.00   NWI   6   
  4 Guarnieri, Mia               Presentation        14-06.00   14-03.00   NWI   0.50
  5 Palte, Nadia                 Harker Schoo        14-09.00   13-11.00   NWI 
  5 Stokes, Kylie                Saratoga            14-00.00   13-11.00   NWI 
  7 McClure, Kaidyn              California (        14-06.00   13-08.25   NWI 
  8 Oxford, Samantha             Santa Teresa        15-00.00   13-06.00   NWI 
  9 Bentson, Danielle            Santa Teresa        15-00.00   13-00.50   NWI 
 -- Matar, Hannah                Monte Vista         14-09.00         ND   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Briones, Christina           Los Gatos           14-06.00   14-04.00   NWI   2   
  2 Dalupan Wong, Tia            Sacred Heart        14-06.00   14-03.00   NWI   0.50
  3 Petry, Lauren                Bishop O'Dow        13-00.00   13-08.00   NWI 
  4 Choudhury, Rhea              Monta Vista         13-07.50   13-00.00   NWI 
  4 Johnson, Isabella            San Leandro         15-00.00   13-00.00   NWI 
 -- Krumm, Claire                Willow Glen         14-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Tatum, Nicki                 Los Gatos           14-04.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Lung, Tiffany                Fremont (Sun        14-05.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Greenwood, Jamaica           St. Mary's C        14-06.00         ND   NWI 
Flight  3  
  1 Kohli, Anisha                St. Ignatius        14-02.00   14-09.50   NWI   5   
  2 Berardo, Isa                 Saratoga            14-00.00   14-08.50   NWI   3   
  3 Surraco, Sofie               Sacred Heart        14-03.00   13-11.75   NWI 
  4 Nguyen, Cara                 Milpitas            14-03.25   13-07.75   NWI 
  5 Ahlawat, Nivi                Archbishop M        14-00.00   13-07.50   NWI 
  6 Rubio, Livia                 St. Francis                    12-11.00   NWI 
 -- Brouse, Karina               Abraham Linc        14-01.00         ND   NWI 
Flight  4  
  1 Ho, Esther                   Lynbrook            13-11.00   14-09.00   NWI   4   
  2 Watt, Amy                    Henry M. Gun        14-01.50   14-02.00   NWI 
  3 Johnson, Adrienne            St. Ignatius        13-10.00   13-10.50   NWI 
  4 Turangan, Kiani              American            13-02.00   13-09.00   NWI 
  5 Holman, Alyssa               Sacred Heart        13-10.00   12-10.00   NWI 
  6 Richardson, Shayla           St. Ignatius        13-06.00   12-07.50   NWI 
 -- Butner, Kirsten              Henry M. Gun        13-06.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 55  Girls Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 35-11  2007        Aziza Baker, St. Mary's College Prep        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chizanskos, Julia            Archbishop M        32-00.00   33-08.50   1.5   9   
  2 Ghosh, Anamika               Cupertino           33-02.00   32-09.50   1.6   5   
  3 Bachmeier, Claire            Pioneer (San        33-06.00   32-07.00  +0.0   4   
  4 Luo, Jessica                 Henry M. Gun        34-00.00   31-02.50   1.6 
  5 Choudhury, Rhea              Monta Vista         32-00.00   30-02.75   1.8 
  6 Bentson, Danielle            Santa Teresa        32-00.00   27-01.00  +0.0 
Flight  2  
  1 Dayal, Sabina                Fremont (Sun        31-07.50   32-10.50   0.4   6   
  2 Yuan, Claire                 Lynbrook            31-06.00   31-09.50   0.6   3   
  3 Buchanan, Kristen            Milpitas            30-03.50   31-09.00   1.5   2   
  4 Piearcy, Solin               Cupertino           31-00.50   31-06.00   1.3 
  5 Speckman, Lauren             Archbishop M        30-06.00   30-03.50  +0.0 
  6 Turangan, Kiani              American            30-01.00   28-11.50   1.3 
Flight  3  
  1 O' Harra, Emma               Sequoia             29-04.00   31-07.50   2.1   1   
  2 Tran, Audrey                 Milpitas            29-11.75   31-03.00   1.1 
  3 Berardo, Isa                 Saratoga            30-00.00   30-06.50   1.4 
  4 Demetrius, Robyn             Santa Teresa        30-00.00   29-04.50   1.6 
  5 Johnson, Isabella            San Leandro         30-00.00   28-08.50   0.5 
  6 Jorgensen, Emma Julie        Henry M. Gun        30-00.00   27-10.50   2.5 
Flight  4  
  1 Chan, Josie                  St. Ignatius        29-02.00   33-08.50   2.7   9   
  2 Petry, Lauren                Bishop O'Dow        27-00.00   31-01.75   1.6 
  3 Cox, McKenzie                Fremont (Sun        28-07.00   28-07.00   0.2 
  4 Cheng, Sophia                American            27-01.00   27-09.00   1.2 
  4 Rubio, Livia                 St. Francis                    27-09.00   NWI 
  6 Manzanero, Angelina          Santa Teresa        27-06.00   26-09.00   1.2 
 
Event 56  Girls High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-00  2010        A. Baker / K. Koslovsky / K. Bassi, St. Mary
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wilhelm, Rachel              St. Francis          5-00.00    4-10.00    9   
  2 McNulty, Aine                Los Gatos            4-08.00    4-10.00    9   
  3 Lawrence, Ashley             Branham              4-06.00    4-06.00    4   
  3 Descalso, Mary               St. Francis          4-08.00    4-06.00    4   
  5 Jarrett, Sabrina             Los Gatos            4-08.00    4-06.00    4   
  5 Piearcy, Solin               Cupertino            4-06.00    4-06.00    4   
  7 Kohli, Anisha                St. Ignatius                    4-06.00    4   
  8 Sum, Lydia                   Valley Chris         4-06.00    4-04.00    0.14
  8 Tynan, Katelyn               St. Ignatius                    4-04.00    0.14
  8 Petry, Lauren                Bishop O'Dow         4-06.00    4-04.00    0.14
  8 Merg, Sara                   Los Gatos            4-08.00    4-04.00    0.14
  8 Ma, Elaine                   Valley Chris         4-10.00    4-04.00    0.14
 13 Schrager-Sours, Shelby       St. Francis          4-06.00    4-04.00    0.14
 14 Weaver-Morgan, Felycia       Henry M. Gun         4-02.00    4-04.00    0.14
 15 Judas, Liesel                Archbishop M         4-02.00    4-02.00  
 15 Hinz, Cecelia                St. Francis          4-04.00    4-02.00  
 15 Cox, McKenzie                Fremont (Sun         4-08.00    4-02.00  
 15 Teupel, Kristen              St. Ignatius         4-00.00    4-02.00  
 15 Swanson, Makayla             St. Ignatius                    4-02.00  
 15 Bachmeier, Claire            Pioneer (San         4-08.00    4-02.00  
 20 Saur, Emily                  American             4-04.00    4-02.00  
 20 Villegas, Amayrani           Sequoia              4-04.00    4-00.00  
 20 Bharadwaj, Sanjna            Monta Vista          4-04.00    4-00.00  
 22 Holman, Alyssa               Sacred Heart         4-06.00    4-00.00  
 -- Holt, Emily                  Santa Teresa         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Georgiev, Laura              Archbishop M         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Xuzhou, Yimei                Mountain Vie         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Turangan, Kiani              American             4-04.00         NH  
 
Event 57  Girls Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  9-09  2009        Allison Ang, Gunn                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilhelm, Rachel              St. Francis          9-06.00    9-10.00*  10   
  2 Girabaldi, Julia             St. Francis          8-00.00    7-03.00    6.33
  2 Johnson, Adrienne            St. Ignatius                    7-03.00    6.33
  2 Shroyer, Elizabeth           Archbishop M         6-00.00    7-03.00    6.33
  5 Peng, Christine              American             7-06.00   J7-03.00    4   
  6 Dimick, Gabi                 Carlmont             7-06.00   J7-03.00    3   
  7 Guarnieri, Mia               Presentation         8-00.00    6-09.00    2   
  8 Borello, Melissa             Leigh                8-00.00   J6-09.00    1   
  9 Turangan, Kiani              American             6-06.00    5-09.00  
  9 Lawrence, Ashley             Branham                         5-09.00  
  9 Roberson, McKenna            Presentation         8-00.00    5-09.00  
  9 Augustine, Andrea            St. Francis                     5-09.00  
  9 Teupel, Kristen              St. Ignatius         8-00.00    5-09.00  
 14 Phan, An                     Santa Teresa         7-06.00   J5-09.00  
 -- Oxford, Samantha             Santa Teresa         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Muenzen, Elizabeth           Menlo-Athert                         NH  
 -- Bliss, Veronica              Menlo-Athert         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Mauvais, Chloe               Menlo-Athert         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Abad, Joy                    St. Ignatius         7-09.00         NH  
 -- Woodell, Claire              Menlo-Athert         6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 72  Boys Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 150-10  1990        John Dossey, Januipero Serra               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fakalolo, Sami               Los Altos             121-00     135-10   10   
  2 Pena, Adan                   Archbishop R          110-00     123-10    8   
  3 Seul, Stefan                 Junipero Ser          111-10     118-08    6   
  4 Claudio, Justin              St. Ignatius          111-02     116-00    5   
  5 Ali, Aqueel                  Fremont (Sun          111-06     113-00    4   
  6 Nijmeh, Charles              Valley Chris          110-08      89-10  
  7 Nassif, Eddie                Valley Chris          111-06      77-00  
 -- Shyne, Armand                Skyline             40-08.50         ND  
 -- Panesar, Paramjyot           Leland                110-03         ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Fagundez, Joseph             Willow Glen           104-04     111-04    3   
  2 Ellis, Raymond               Branham               101-03     106-04    1   
  3 Dominguez, Greg              Willow Glen            97-03     101-06  
  4 Nishi, Takeru                Henry M. Gun          102-01     100-06  
  5 Kram, Michael                Henry M. Gun           97-03     100-05  
  6 Takahashi, Kento             Homestead              95-02     100-00  
  7 Wait, Alex                   Menlo-Athert           98-09      99-11  
  8 Steere, Walker               Menlo-Athert          101-04      91-04  
 -- Jones, Nethanial             Junipero Ser          104-10         ND  
 -- Tatola, Ed                   Sequoia               103-08         ND  
Flight  3  
  1 McCrone, Thomas              St. Francis            92-10      96-05  
  2 Ahoia, Lutoviko              St. Francis            88-11      94-10  
  3 Maitz, Matthew               Homestead              95-01      91-05  
  4 Nova-Lopez, Christopher      Santa Clara            88-06      88-09  
  5 Cabrol, Sebastian            Los Altos              91-07      87-10  
  6 Montalbano, Nicholas         Woodside               90-00      85-10  
  7 Arreola, Oscar               Woodside               90-01      83-08  
  8 Scher, Saul                  Fremont (Sun           94-00      81-03  
 -- Dehority II, Charles         Leland                 93-04         ND  
 -- Rabanales, Deybi             Skyline                92-00         ND  
Flight  4  
  1 Kendricks, Dingane           Bishop O'Dow           80-00     106-10    2   
  2 Nunez, Fidel                 Kings Academ           76-05      90-10  
  3 Wilson, Dylan                Willow Glen            79-03      86-05  
  4 Ward, Jeff                   St. Ignatius           77-07      82-00  
  5 McGahey, Simon               St. Ignatius           81-04      81-00  
 -- Villavicencio, Julian        St. Ignatius           78-11         ND  
 -- Farley, Tommy                Henry M. Gun           85-07         ND  
 -- Cutchon, Kristian            American               82-09         ND  
 -- Cabajal, Gredys              Los Altos           80-06.50         ND  
 -- Chau, Brendan                Santa Teresa           65-00         ND  
 
Event 73  Boys Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 54-10  1999        Pete Bjorklund, Los Altos                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Li, Fred                     Henry M. Gun        40-01.00   44-06.00   10   
  2 Pena, Adan                   Archbishop R        47-00.00   43-09.00    8   
  3 Ellis, Raymond               Branham             41-10.00   43-05.00    6   
  4 Hall, Alex                   St. Francis         42-06.00   43-03.00    5   
  5 Dominguez, Greg              Willow Glen         39-09.00   42-08.00    4   
  6 Fakalolo, Sami               Los Altos           39-00.00   41-10.00    3   
  7 Llanes, Jose                 Palo Alto           41-04.00   38-01.00  
  8 Montalbano, Nicholas         Woodside            40-05.00   34-07.00  
 -- Tatola, Ed                   Sequoia             38-11.00         ND  
 -- Shyne, Armand                Skyline             49-11.00         ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Seul, Stefan                 Junipero Ser        38-02.00   41-08.00    2   
  2 Claudio, Justin              St. Ignatius        38-01.00   41-04.00    1   
  3 Scher, Saul                  Fremont (Sun        38-00.00   40-07.00  
  4 Farley, Tommy                Henry M. Gun        37-00.00   39-10.50  
  5 Lujan, Jacobe                St. Francis         38-02.00   39-07.00  
  6 Cabajal, Gredys              Los Altos           36-06.50   39-01.00  
  7 McGahey, Simon               St. Ignatius        36-01.00   37-03.00  
  8 Guzman, Ramon                Abraham Linc        36-11.00   37-00.00  
  9 Maitz, Matthew               Homestead           36-01.00   35-02.00  
 -- Panesar, Paramjyot           Leland              36-02.00         ND  
Flight  3  
  1 Kendricks, Dingane           Bishop O'Dow        35-00.00   37-06.00  
  2 Nijmeh, Charles              Valley Chris        35-01.00   37-02.00  
  2 Clark, Ryan                  Archbishop R        35-00.00   37-02.00  
  4 Nunez, Fidel                 Kings Academ        35-03.50   35-03.00  
 -- Tau, Rui                     Santa Teresa        35-00.00         ND  
 -- Meek, Taran                  Pioneer (San        35-02.00         ND  
 -- Satele, Marcus               Sequoia             35-05.00         ND  
 -- Mulcahy, Connor              Archbishop M        35-04.00         ND  
 -- Dehority II, Charles         Leland              35-06.75         ND  
 -- Tran, Andrew                 Leland              35-05.00         ND  
Flight  4  
  1 Villavicencio, Julian        St. Ignatius        32-03.00   37-04.00  
  2 Barraza, Christian           St. Ignatius        32-11.00   34-08.00  
  3 Cutchon, Kristian            American            31-08.00   31-06.00  
  4 Wilson, Dylan                Willow Glen         30-07.00   30-03.00  
  5 Fagundez, Joseph             Willow Glen         31-02.00   29-05.00  
  6 Chau, Brendan                Santa Teresa        30-00.00   27-08.00  
 -- Merchia, Ajay                Monta Vista         31-01.00         ND  
 -- Nassif, Eddie                Valley Chris        34-06.00         ND  
 -- Gonzalez, Fernando           Santa Clara         34-01.00         ND  
 -- Hassan, Namir                Monta Vista         32-07.25         ND  
 
Event 74  Boys Long Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21-04.50  1996        Jacob Tolbert, Silver Creek              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Alvarez, Marcus              Junipero Ser        18-07.75   18-11.00  +0.0   6   
  2 Reardon, Jack                Bellarmine C        19-01.50   18-07.50  -1.1   5   
  3 Knowles, Milo                Bellarmine C        19-03.25   18-06.00  -1.3   2.50
  4 Raizes, Justin               California (        19-03.00   18-05.00  -1.1   1   
  5 Quesada, Sean                St. Ignatius        19-00.50   18-04.00  +0.0 
  6 Kraemer, Griffin             Sacred Heart        19-01.00   17-06.00  -2.6 
  7 Cunningham, Darrion          Skyline             18-08.00   17-05.00  -2.1 
  8 Keller, Andrew               Henry M. Gun        16-01.00   17-04.50  -0.8 
Flight  2  
  1 O'Brien, Michael             Archbishop M        18-03.00   19-00.00  -0.2   8   
  2 Ellison, Kent                Bishop O'Dow        18-00.00   18-07.00  +0.0   4   
  3 Kenison, Jordan              Junipero Ser        18-01.00   18-02.00  -0.6 
  3 Bakan, Michael               Bellarmine C        18-06.50   18-02.00  -1.1 
  5 Michaelson, Sam              Fremont (Sun        18-00.00   17-00.00  -1.4 
  6 Rhinehart, Kyle              Santa Teresa        18-00.00   16-03.00  +0.0 
Flight  3  
  1 Surovell, Oliver             Carlmont            17-06.00   19-04.00  -1.5  10   
  2 Laughlin, Connor             Archbishop R        18-00.00   18-06.00   1.2   2.50
  3 Levine, Charles              Archbishop R        17-04.00   17-00.00  +0.0 
  3 Kocienda, Calvin             Harker Schoo        17-06.00   17-00.00  -2.0 
  5 Bryan, Kyle                  Menlo-Athert        17-06.00   16-10.00  -1.9 
  6 Matt, Tofano                 Archbishop M        17-03.00   16-01.50  -1.1 
 -- Powers, Justice              American            17-06.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Kendall, Josh                St. Ignatius        17-04.00         ND   NWI 
Flight  4  
  1 Eifler, Camilo               Bishop O'Dow        17-00.00   17-04.50  -1.5 
  2 Khoury, Michael              Archbishop M        17-01.00   17-02.00  -1.7 
  3 Wendland, Derek              Archbishop R        16-11.00   16-07.00  -0.8 
 -- Rubnitz, Jake                Los Gatos           17-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Loftis, Cameron              Leland              17-01.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Norman, Daniel               Archbishop R        17-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Brown, DeShawn               Bishop O'Dow        17-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Tom, Ethan                   Kings Academ        16-11.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 75  Boys Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44-00.75  1996        Jacob Tolbert, Silver Creek              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Alvarez, Marcus              Junipero Ser        40-03.00   41-06.00   NWI  10   
  2 Underwood, Jonah             Bellarmine C        40-05.50   41-05.75   NWI   8   
  3 Knowles, Milo                Bellarmine C        38-09.50   38-11.00   NWI   5   
  4 Jardon, Aidan                Santa Clara         38-03.25   38-08.00   NWI   3.50
  5 Bakan, Michael               Bellarmine C        38-03.00   38-05.00   NWI   2   
 -- Price, KeJohn                St. Francis         37-08.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Loftis, Cameron              Leland              37-09.00         ND   NWI 
 -- DeLeon, Andre                St. Ignatius        37-05.00         ND   NWI 
Flight  2  
  1 Smith, Ron                   St. Mary's C        36-06.00   40-06.00   NWI   6   
  2 Kenison, Jordan              Junipero Ser        37-04.25   38-08.00   NWI   3.50
  3 Raizes, Justin               California (        37-04.00   38-00.00   NWI   1   
  4 Laughlin, Connor             Archbishop R        37-02.00   37-09.00   NWI 
  5 La, Vinh                     Cupertino           37-00.00   37-01.50   NWI 
  6 Lewis, Blake                 Leigh               37-01.00   35-05.00   NWI 
 -- Pedro, Jeremy                Archbishop M        36-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Wei, Leland                  Henry M. Gun        36-08.00         ND   NWI 
Flight  3  
  1 Nuez, Eric                   Pioneer (San        36-01.00   36-10.00   NWI 
  2 Zhou, Elton                  Milpitas            34-11.50   36-02.50   NWI 
  3 Powers, Justice              American            35-08.00   35-07.00   NWI 
  4 Keller, Andrew               Henry M. Gun        34-01.00   35-05.50   NWI 
  5 Khoury, Michael              Archbishop M        36-02.00   34-09.00   NWI 
 -- Attiogbe, Semanu             Woodside            36-02.75         ND   NWI 
 -- Matt, Tofano                 Archbishop M        36-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Mitra, Samhith               Leland              35-02.00         ND   NWI 
Flight  4  
  1 Ancheta, Derrick             Fremont (Sun        33-08.00   34-09.00   NWI 
 -- Beard, Jason                 Sequoia             32-08.50         ND   NWI 
 -- Grace, Roman                 St. Mary's C        34-00.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Gutierrez, Louie             Fremont (Sun                         ND   NWI 
 -- Phillips, Hunter             Santa Teresa        30-00.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 76  Boys High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-05  1994        John Bull, Mt. View                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Knowles, Milo                Bellarmine C         5-10.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Underwood, Jonah             Bellarmine C         6-00.00   J5-08.00    8   
  3 Bryan, Kyle                  Menlo-Athert         5-08.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Stuertz, Ian                 California (         5-10.00   J5-06.00    5   
  5 Hunt, Matt                   St. Francis          5-04.00    5-04.00    3.50
  5 Gray, Jack                   Menlo-Athert         5-06.00    5-04.00    3.50
  7 O'Brien, Michael             Archbishop M         5-04.00   J5-04.00    2   
 -- Ellington, Tristan           Archbishop R         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Wendland, Derek              Archbishop R         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Powers, Justice              American             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Alvarez, Marcus              Junipero Ser         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Harrington, Thomas           Willow Glen          5-03.00         NH  
 -- Barnes, Alex                 Mountain Vie         5-05.00         NH  
 -- Eifler, Camilo               Bishop O'Dow         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Michaelson, Sam              Fremont (Sun         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Murray, Sean                 St. Francis          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Bakan, Michael               Bellarmine C         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Oberlander, Cody             Christopher          6-02.00         NH  
 -- Carbonel, Brycen             St. Francis          6-00.00         NH  
 -- Carhart, Sam                 St. Ignatius         5-07.00         NH  
 -- Bramlett, Jordan             St. Francis          5-04.00         NH  
 
Event 77  Boys Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13-00  1985        Buckley / Harris, St. Francis               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nichols, Zachary             Branham                3.66m   13-01.00*  10   
  2 Korjeff, Nick                Carlmont            12-06.00   12-01.00    8   
  3 Small, Johnny                St. Francis          9-03.00   11-05.00    5.50
  3 Bennett, Talon               Junipero Ser        10-00.00   11-05.00    5.50
  5 Hunt, Matt                   St. Francis         11-00.00   11-01.00    3.50
  5 Lind, Andrew                 Bellarmine C        11-00.00   11-01.00    3.50
  7 Power, David                 Archbishop M        10-00.00   10-09.00    2   
  8 Borst, Jonathan              Archbishop M        10-00.00   10-01.00    1   
  9 Lee, Brian                   Mount Pleasa        10-00.00    9-09.00  
  9 Carhart, Sam                 St. Ignatius         9-00.00    9-09.00  
 11 Hughes, Kyvon                Bellarmine C         9-00.00    8-09.00  
 11 Schoepp, Greg                St. Ignatius         9-00.00    8-09.00  
 -- Moller, Tony                 Los Gatos           11-06.00         NH  
 -- Murphy, Chris                Bellarmine C         9-00.00         NH  
 -- Mills, Ashton                Junipero Ser        10-06.00         NH  
 
             Women - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Francis (Mountain View  71.47     2) St. Ignatius College Prep  57.47
    3) Archbishop Mitty            45.33     4) Fremont (Sunnyvale)        44.50
    5) Henry M. Gunn               44.14     6) Lynbrook                   41   
    7) American                    39        8) Los Gatos                  29.14
    9) Palo Alto                   26       10) St. Mary's College         24.50
   11) Cupertino                   21       11) Leland                     21   
   13) Valley Christian (San Jose  20.28    14) Willow Glen                18   
   15) Menlo-Atherton              16       16) Scotts Valley              13   
   17) Pioneer (San Jose)          12       17) Carlmont                   12   
   19) Leigh                       11       20) Bishop O'Dowd              10.14
   21) Sequoia                      6       21) Milpitas                    6   
   23) Kings Academy                5       24) Branham                     4   
   24) Los Altos                    4       24) Monta Vista                 4   
   27) Saratoga                     3       28) Presentation                2.50
   28) Sacred Heart Prep            2.50    30) Woodside                    2   
   31) Santa Clara                  1       31) Santa Teresa                1   
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Los Gatos                   65.50     2) Clovis West                56   
    3) Archbishop Mitty            40        4) Newark Memorial            35.50
    5) Castro Valley               34        6) St. Mary's College         33   
    7) Henry M. Gunn               27        8) Mountain View              25   
    9) St. Ignatius College Prep   23       10) Bishop O'Dowd              21   
   11) Presentation                20.50    11) Santa Teresa               20.50
   13) St. Francis (Mountain View  20       14) San Leandro                18   
   15) Skyline                     16.50    16) Menlo-Atherton             16   
   16) Del Mar                     16       18) California (San Ramon)     14   
   19) Pioneer (San Jose)          13       20) Leigh                      12.50
   21) Scotts Valley               11       21) Palo Alto                  11   
   23) San Lorenzo Valley          10       23) Carlmont                   10   
   25) Christopher                  9.50    26) Harker School               9   
   26) Sequoia                      9       28) Homestead                   8   
   29) Leland                       7       30) Willow Glen                 6.50
   31) Seaside                      6       31) American                    6   
   31) Valley Christian (San Jose   6       34) Westmont                    5.50
   35) Branham                      4       35) Sacred Heart Prep           4   
   35) Milpitas                     4       38) Soquel                      2.50
   39) Burlingame                   2       39) Aragon                      2   
 
              Men - Frosh/Soph - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bellarmine College Prep     67        2) Archbishop Riordan         43.50
    3) Lynbrook                    39        4) Branham                    37   
    5) Junipero Serra              33        6) Archbishop Mitty           32   
    6) McClymonds                  32        8) Menlo-Atherton             31.50
    9) Bishop O'Dowd               30       10) St. Ignatius College Prep  23   
   11) St. Francis (Mountain View  22.50    12) California (San Ramon)     22   
   13) Homestead                   21       14) Carlmont                   20   
   15) Santa Clara                 19.50    16) Los Altos                  17   
   16) Palo Alto                   17       18) Mountain View              11   
   18) San Leandro                 11       20) Scotts Valley              10   
   20) St. Mary's College          10       20) Henry M. Gunn              10   
   23) Sacred Heart Prep            9       24) Abraham Lincoln (San Jose   8   
   24) Skyline                      8       26) Willow Glen                 7   
   27) Los Gatos                    6       28) Leigh                       5   
   28) Leland                       5       30) Fremont (Sunnyvale)         4   
   30) Monta Vista                  4       32) American                    3   
   32) Kings Academy                3       34) Burlingame                  1   
   34) Valley Christian (San Jose   1                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Junipero Serra              42        2) Homestead                  40   
    3) Aragon                      34        3) Los Altos                  34   
    3) Menlo-Atherton              34        6) Palo Alto                  32.50
    7) Bellarmine College Prep     31.90     8) San Leandro                29.50
    9) Castro Valley               26        9) Los Gatos                  26   
   11) St. Francis (Mountain View  21.20    12) Willow Glen                20   
   13) Santa Teresa                18       13) Carlmont                   18   
   13) Sacred Heart Prep           18       16) Monte Vista Christian      17   
   16) Milpitas                    17       16) Archbishop Mitty           17   
   19) Leland                      15       20) California (San Ramon)     13   
   21) American                    12       22) Bishop O'Dowd              11   
   22) Prospect                    11       24) Lynbrook                   10   
   24) McClymonds                  10       26) Live Oak (Morgan Hill)      9.50
   27) Washington (Fremont)         9       28) Harker School               8.50
   29) Yerba Buena                  8       29) Scotts Valley               8   
   31) Archbishop Riordan           6       31) Skyline                     6   
   33) Branham                      5       33) Mount Pleasant              5   
   35) St. Mary's College           4.50    36) Burlingame                  4   
   36) Alisal                       4       36) Saratoga                    4   
   36) Adrian Wilcox                4       40) Christopher                 3   
   40) Henry M. Gunn                3       40) Newark Memorial             3   
   40) Mountain View                3       44) Balboa                      2   
   44) St. Ignatius College Prep    2       46) Leigh                       1   
   46) Cupertino                    1       48) Woodside                    0.20
   48) Clovis West                  0.20                                        

CallSend SMSAdd to SkypeYou'll need Skype Credit
Free via Skype


Number of Elite performances: 223

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Johnson, Karris (California,CA)
Speegle, Myles (Castro Valley,CA)
Paulino, Brailin (Clovis West,CA)
Minocha, Sumit (The Harker School,CA)
Mays, Hakeem (Willow Glen,CA)
Elzie, Julius (Aragon,CA)
Gates-Mouton, Jayshawn (Palo Alto,CA)
Tolbert, Matthew (Palo Alto,CA)
Washington, Lavon (McClymonds,CA)
Jackson, Kenyatta (McClymonds,CA)
Holman, Joshua (Woodside,CA)
Speagle, Matthew (Castro Valley,CA)
Mitchell, Zachary (Junipero Serra,CA)
Yeager, Daniel (Los Altos,CA)
Ranieri, Lucas (Lynbrook,CA)
Robinson, Nico (Sacred Heart Prep,CA)
Garcia, James (Aragon,CA)
Johnson, Michael (Palo Alto,CA)
La-Anyane, Afari (Live Oak,CA)
Grau, Ricky (Sacred Heart Cathedral,CA)
Diep, Henry (Balboa,CA)
Guzman, Omar (Alisal,CA)
Yeager, Brian (Los Altos,CA)
DIMICK, RYAN (Carlmont,CA)
Edwards, Scott (Scotts Valley,CA)
Foster, Chris (Los Gatos,CA)
Vingralek, Mark (Carlmont,CA)
Estifanos, Yohaness (Milpitas,CA)
Hicks, Jacob (San Lorenzo Valley,CA)
Mackey, Carter (Castro Valley,CA)
Omer, Omer (Willow Glen,CA)
Shoemaker, George (St. Francis,CA)
Myers, Colby (St. Francis,CA)
Bazile, Courtney (San Leandro,CA)
Kirwan, Aidan (Branham,CA)
Carter, Christian (San Leandro,CA)
Orloff, Kyle (Junipero Serra,CA)
King, Isaiah (Skyline,CA)
Sullivan, Nick (Palo Alto,CA)
Givens, Eli (Palo Alto,CA)
Boys Relay (Skyline,CA)
Boys Relay (McClymonds,CA)
Boys Relay (Menlo-Atherton,CA)
Boys Relay (San Leandro,CA)
Boys Relay (Lynbrook,CA)
Boys Relay (Palo Alto,CA)
Boys Relay (Woodside,CA)
Boys Relay (St. Francis,CA)
Boys Relay (Los Altos,CA)
Boys Relay (Bellarmine,CA)
Boys Relay (Bishop O'Dowd,CA)
Boys Relay (Live Oak,CA)
Boys Relay (Prospect,CA)
Layten, Tim (Carlmont,CA)
Ruth, Trevor (Bishop O'Dowd,CA)
Sutton, Brandon (Homestead,CA)
Boys Relay (Los Gatos,CA)
Boys Relay (Milpitas,CA)
Ilaoa, Joseph (Homestead,CA)
Wilson, Noah (Monte Vista,CA)
Church, Connor (Homestead,CA)
Macial, Luis (Willow Glen,CA)
Nicholls, Jason (Santa Teresa,CA)
Sambel, Arnie (Junipero Serra,CA)
Fakalolo, Sami (Los Altos,CA)
Kendricks, Shaka (Bishop O'Dowd,CA)
Talamante, Jorge (Homestead,CA)
Chukwu, David (American,CA)
Weeks, Jack (Leland,CA)
Wong, Matthew (Archbishop Mitty,CA)
Vong, Ryan (Bellarmine,CA)
Ambrosini, Dante (Monte Vista,CA)
Ho, Richard (Leland,CA)
Garibay, Eduardo (Yerba Buena,CA)
Beyer, Rory (Aragon,CA)
Baier, George (Menlo-Atherton,CA)
Sloan, Cooper (Homestead,CA)
Gonzales, Corey (The Harker School,CA)
Schulte, James (Carlmont,CA)
Toney, Marc (St. Francis,CA)
O'Hollaren, Kyle (Fremont Washington,CA)
Nicholas, Mark (Mt. Pleasant,CA)
O'Neill, Michael (Bellarmine,CA)
Nichols, Zachary (Branham,CA)
Pipkin, Bryan (Christopher,CA)
Reist, Jake (Fremont Washington,CA)
Werner, James (St. Ignatius,CA)
Beering, Jonathan (Junipero Serra,CA)
Bush, Grant (Bellarmine,CA)
Tzur, Eilon (Palo Alto,CA)
Amadi, Daniel (American,CA)
Smallwood, Shelby (Valley Christian ,CA)
Cantrell, Gabriella (San Leandro,CA)
Williams, Sarah (Leigh,CA)
Deadwiler, Camile (Newark Memorial,CA)
Smith-Barnett, Destiny (Skyline,CA)
Staab, Rachel (Los Gatos,CA)
Wagner, Greta (Los Gatos,CA)
Fenton, Skylar (St. Ignatius,CA)
Griffin, Taylor (Santa Teresa,CA)
Lanovaz, Caice (Los Gatos,CA)
Peter, Robin (Gunn,CA)
Craft, Taylor (Newark Memorial,CA)
Buck, Casey (Leigh,CA)
Vance, Summer (Los Gatos,CA)
Lopes, Lyndsey (Clovis West,CA)
Schulz, Carly (St. Mary's College,CA)
Kuechle, Alexa (Leland,CA)
Tatum, Danielle (Los Gatos,CA)
Heffernan, Carly (Los Gatos,CA)
Awakoaiye, Kara (Bishop O'Dowd,CA)
Miklos, Maya (Gunn,CA)
Fraser, Vanessa (Scotts Valley,CA)
Doyle, Alexis (St. Francis,CA)
Meeks, Gillian (Gunn,CA)
Nild, Miranda (Castro Valley,CA)
Smyers-Jones, Kortni (San Leandro,CA)
Connell, Isabelle (The Harker School,CA)
Brown, Mianni (Newark Memorial,CA)
Smith, Fiona (St. Ignatius,CA)
Campbell, Zoie (St. Mary's College,CA)
Alexander, Anaya (Las Lomas,CA)
lee, tatiana (Seaside,CA)
Girls Relay (Menlo-Atherton,CA)
Girls Relay (Archbishop Mitty,CA)
Girls Relay (Los Gatos,CA)
Girls Relay (Castro Valley,CA)
Girls Relay (Palo Alto,CA)
Girls Relay (Newark Memorial,CA)
Girls Relay (St. Francis,CA)
Girls Relay (Branham,CA)
Girls Relay (St. Ignatius,CA)
Girls Relay (California,CA)
Katz, Danielle (Los Gatos,CA)
Ikuma, Sami (Clovis West,CA)
Noordam, Jeanine (Pioneer,CA)
May, Keisha (Bishop O'Dowd,CA)
Escalera, Jj (Fremont,CA)
Girls Relay (Mountain View,CA)
Parquer, Raquel (Clovis West,CA)
Dutra, Morgan (Clovis West,CA)
Tonga, Anya (Sequoia,CA)
Puccinelli, Francesca (St. Ignatius,CA)
Dickerson, Megan (St. Ignatius,CA)
Okwelogu, Nikki (Clovis West,CA)
Brown, Briahn (St. Mary's College,CA)
Bassi, Kristina (St. Francis,CA)
Loveless, Farideh (Sequoia,CA)
Hebert, Lillianna (California,CA)
Love, Marquel (Archbishop Mitty,CA)
Johnson, Alyssa (Leland,CA)
Samson, Taylor (Clovis West,CA)
Reed, Melissa (Mountain View,CA)
Macmillan, Claire (San Lorenzo Valley,CA)
Foug, Katie (Palo Alto,CA)
Jenkins, Chloe (St. Mary's College,CA)
Kiesow, Kylee (Willow Glen,CA)
Narasimhan, Mohini (Leland,CA)
Allen, Hannah (Homestead,CA)
Fortnam, Taylor (Menlo-Atherton,CA)
Tawakol, Ameena (Homestead,CA)
Chinn, Kat (Aragon,CA)
Cardenas, Alexandria (Newark Memorial,CA)
Clark, Courtney (Scotts Valley,CA)
D'Orfani, Marisa (Leigh,CA)
Loveday, Montana (Archbishop Mitty,CA)
Mathews, Ashley (Santa Teresa,CA)
Scattini, Lucy (Santa Catalina,CA)
Jaques, Taylore (Presentation,CA)
Hendel, Keren (Westmont,CA)
Fish, Hailey (Soquel,CA)
Mccarthy, Emma (Presentation,CA)
Jaques, Sydney (Presentation,CA)
Wilhelm, Rachel (St. Francis,CA)
Chandler, Julia (Monte Vista,CA)
Tenchard, Nicole (Newark Memorial,CA)
Welsh, Catherine (St. Ignatius,CA)
Whetstone, Gabby (Santa Teresa,CA)
Stone, Ronna (Valley Christian ,CA)
Jones, Kennedy (Castro Valley,CA)
English, Margaret (St. Mary's College,CA)
Chan, Josie (St. Ignatius,CA)
Chizanskos, Julia (Archbishop Mitty,CA)


Elite Performances:

G-3000 10:03.09 Fraser, Vanessa, , Scotts Valle
DS STATE- G-3000 10:36.77 Meeks, Gillian, , Henry M. Gun
DS Regional- G-3000 10:57.36 Doyle, Alexis, , St. Francis
B-3000 8:39.89 Estifanos, Yohaness, , Milpitas
DS STATE- B-3000 8:50.80 Foster, Chris, , Los Gatos
DS Regional- B-3000 9:06.51 Edwards, Scott, , Scotts Valle
DS Regional- B-3000 9:08.39 Mackey, Carter, , Castro Valle
DS Regional- B-3000 9:09.70 Omer, Omer, , Willow Glen
DS Regional- B-3000 9:10.05 Dimick, Ryan, , Carlmont
DS Regional- B-3000 9:12.64 Vingralek, Mark, , Carlmont
DS Regional- B-3000 9:15.17 Shoemaker, George, , St. Francis
DS Regional- B-3000 9:17.60 Hicks, Jacob, , San Lorenzo
G-100H 14.39 Craft, Taylor, , Newark Memor
DS STATE- G-100H 15.17 Awakoaiye, Kara, , Bishop O'Dow
DS Regional- G-100H 15.61 Vance, Summer, , Los Gatos
DS Regional- G-100H 15.66 Buck, Casey, , Leigh
DS Regional- G-100H 15.78 Lanovaz, Caice, , Los Gatos
DS Regional- G-100H 15.81 Schulz, Carly, , St. Mary'S C
DS Regional- G-100H 16.17 Lopes, Lyndsey, , Clovis West
DS Regional- G-100H 16.79 Tatum, Danielle, , Los Gatos
DS Regional- G-100H 16.18 Heffernan, Carly, , Los Gatos
DS Regional- G-100H 17.07 Miklos, Maya, , Henry M. Gun
DS Regional- G-100H 17.15 Kuechle, Alexa, , Leland
DS Regional- G-100H 16.67 Peter, Robin, , Henry M. Gun
DS STATE- B-110H 14.94 Robinson, Nico, , Sacred Heart
DS Regional- B-110H 15.34 Yeager, Daniel, , Los Altos
DS Regional- B-110H 15.46 La-Anyane, Afari, , Live Oak (Mo
DS Regional- B-110H 15.72 Ranieri, Lucas, , Lynbrook
DS Regional- B-110H 16.03 Diep, Henry, , Balboa
DS Regional- B-110H 16.18 Johnson, Michael, , Palo Alto
DS Regional- B-110H 15.52 Garcia, James, , Aragon
DS Regional- B-110H 15.58 Mitchell, Zachary, , Junipero Ser
DS Regional- B-110H 16.16 Guzman, Omar, , Alisal
DS Regional- B-110H 16.18 Yeager, Brian, , Los Altos
DS Regional- B-110H 16.33 Grau, Ricky, , Sacred Heart
DS STATE- G-4x100 48.82 Girls Relay, , Newark Memorial
DS STATE- G-4x100 49.15 Girls Relay, , Los Gatos
DS Regional- G-4x100 50.74 Girls Relay, , Archbishop Mitty
DS Regional- G-4x100 51.46 Girls Relay, , St. Francis (Mountain View)
DS Regional- G-4x100 51.01 Girls Relay, , Castro Valley
DS Regional- G-4x100 51.20 Girls Relay, , Branham
DS Regional- G-4x100 51.30 Girls Relay, , Palo Alto
DS Regional- G-4x100 51.88 Girls Relay, , Menlo-Atherton
DS Regional- B-4x100 45.29 Boys Relay, , Mcclymonds
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.53 Boys Relay, , Palo Alto
DS STATE- B-4x100 42.85 Boys Relay, , Mcclymonds
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.22 Boys Relay, , San Leandro
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.34 Boys Relay, , Bellarmine College Prep
DS STATE- B-4x100 43.84 Boys Relay, , St. Francis (Mountain View)
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.51 Boys Relay, , Menlo-Atherton
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.66 Boys Relay, , Lynbrook
DS Regional- B-4x100 44.84 Boys Relay, , Los Altos
DS Regional- B-4x100 45.10 Boys Relay, , Skyline
DS Regional- B-4x100 45.17 Boys Relay, , Woodside
DS Regional- G-Mile 5:26.41 Chinn, Kat, , Aragon
DS Regional- G-Mile 5:32.93 Loveday, Montana, , Archbishop M
DS Regional- G-Mile 5:33.46 Cardenas, Alexandria, , Newark Memor
DS Regional- G-Mile 5:35.15 Narasimhan, Mohini, , Leland
DS Regional- G-Mile 5:36.87 Mathews, Ashley, , Santa Teresa
DS Regional- G-Mile 5:37.05 Clark, Courtney, , Scotts Valle
DS Regional- G-Mile 5:37.60 Scattini, Lucy, , Santa Catali
DS Regional- G-Mile 5:10.10 Macmillan, Claire, , San Lorenzo
DS Regional- G-Mile 5:12.76 Reed, Melissa, , Mountain Vie
DS Regional- G-Mile 5:13.40 Samson, Taylor, , Clovis West
DS Regional- G-Mile 5:18.78 Meeks, Gillian, , Henry M. Gun
DS Regional- G-Mile 5:22.24 Noordam, Jeanine, , Pioneer (San
DS Regional- G-Mile 5:23.57 Allen, Hannah, , Homestead
DS Regional- G-Mile 5:26.42 Kiesow, Kylee, , Willow Glen
DS Regional- G-Mile 5:27.57 Foug, Katherine, , Palo Alto
DS Regional- G-Mile 5:29.45 Johnson, Alyssa, , Leland
DS Regional- G-Mile 5:33.84 Fortnam, Taylor, , Menlo-Athert
DS Regional- G-Mile 5:34.35 Jenkins, Chloe, , St. Mary'S C
DS Regional- G-Mile 5:35.04 D'Orfani, Marisa, , Leigh
DS Regional- G-Mile 5:36.22 Tawakol, Ameena, , Homestead
DS Regional- G-Mile 5:30.48 Escalera, Jj, , Fremont (Sun
DS STATE- B-Mile 4:22.50 Baier, George, , Menlo-Athert
DS STATE- B-Mile 4:24.18 Garibay, Eduardo, , Yerba Buena
DS Regional- B-Mile 4:28.18 Ho, Richard, , Leland
DS Regional- B-Mile 4:30.76 Beyer, Rory, , Aragon
DS Regional- B-Mile 4:31.58 Gonzales, Corey, , Harker Schoo
DS Regional- B-Mile 4:33.87 Sloan, Cooper, , Homestead
DS Regional- B-Mile 4:35.97 Schulte, James, , Carlmont
DS STATE- G-400 56.48 Alexander, Anaya, , Carlmont
DS STATE- G-400 58.17 Connell, Isabelle, , Harker Schoo
DS STATE- G-400 58.97 Brown, Mianni, , Newark Memor
DS Regional- G-400 1:00.24 Schulz, Carly, , St. Mary'S C
DS STATE- G-400 58.94 Lee, Tatiana, , Seaside
DS STATE- G-400 59.50 Smith, Fiona, , St. Ignatius
DS Regional- G-400 1:00.30 Miklos, Maya, , Henry M. Gun
DS Regional- G-400 1:00.39 Campbell, Zoie, , St. Mary'S C
DS Regional- B-400 51.07 Givens, Eli, , Palo Alto
DS STATE- B-400 48.61 Carter, Christian, , San Leandro
DS STATE- B-400 49.65 Orloff, Kyle, , Junipero Ser
DS STATE- B-400 49.69 King, Isaiah, , Skyline
DS STATE- B-400 49.75 Sullivan, Nick, , Palo Alto
G-100 11.77 Smith-Barnett, Destiny, , Skyline
G-100 11.90 Cantrell, Gabriella, , San Leandro
DS STATE- G-100 12.17 Deadwiler, Camillie, , Newark Memor
DS STATE- G-100 12.47 Wagner, Greta, , Los Gatos
DS Regional- G-100 12.55 Williams, Sarah, , Leigh
DS Regional- G-100 12.57 Fenton, Skylar, , St. Ignatius
DS Regional- G-100 12.69 Smallwood, Shelby, , Valley Chris
DS Regional- G-100 12.70 Staab, Rachel, , Los Gatos
DS Regional- G-100 12.55 Griffin, Taylor, , Santa Teresa
DS Regional- G-100 12.87 Lanovaz, Caice, , Los Gatos
DS Regional- G-100 12.87 Peter, Robin, , Henry M. Gun
DS STATE- B-100 10.96 Elzie, Julius, , Aragon
DS STATE- B-100 11.00 Johnson, Karris, , California (
DS STATE- B-100 11.00 Speagle, Matthew, , Castro Valle
DS Regional- B-100 11.14 Jackson, Kenyatta, , Mcclymonds
DS Regional- B-100 11.16 Speagle, Myles, , Castro Valle
DS Regional- B-100 11.19 Washington, Lavon, , Mcclymonds
DS Regional- B-100 11.22 Paulino, Brailin, , Clovis West
DS Regional- B-100 11.05 Gates-Mouton, Jayshawn, , Palo Alto
DS Regional- B-100 11.05 Minocha, Sumit, , Harker Schoo
DS Regional- B-100 11.11 Tolbert, Matthew, , Palo Alto
DS Regional- B-100 11.28 Holman, Joshua, , Woodside
DS Regional- B-100 11.30 Mays, Hakeem, , Willow Glen
G-DMR 12:40.20 Girls Relay, , Mountain View
DS STATE- G-DMR 12:49.68 Girls Relay, , Archbishop Mitty
DS Regional- G-DMR 13:04.77 Girls Relay, , Menlo-Atherton
DS Regional- G-DMR 13:07.80 Girls Relay, , Palo Alto
DS STATE- B-DMR 10:42.34 Boys Relay, , Los Gatos
DS STATE- B-DMR 10:46.11 Boys Relay, , Menlo-Atherton
DS Regional- B-DMR 10:52.65 Boys Relay, , Milpitas
DS STATE- G-800 2:17.40 Katz, Danielle, , Los Gatos
DS STATE- G-800 2:18.58 Noordam, Jeanine, , Pioneer (San
DS Regional- G-800 2:21.87 May, Keisha, , Bishop O'Dow
DS Regional- G-800 2:22.94 Ikuma, Sami, , Clovis West
DS Regional- G-800 2:22.51 Escalera, Jj, , Fremont (Sun
DS STATE- B-800 1:56.85 Layten, Tim, , Carlmont
DS STATE- B-800 1:57.27 Sutton, Brandon, , Homestead
DS Regional- B-800 2:00.68 Ruth, Trevor, , Bishop O'Dow
DS STATE- G-300H 45.81 Smyers-Jones, Kortni, , San Leandro
DS STATE- G-300H 46.46 Lopes, Lyndsey, , Clovis West
DS STATE- G-300H 46.71 Heffernan, Carly, , Los Gatos
DS STATE- G-300H 47.26 Nild, Miranda, , Castro Valle
DS STATE- G-300H 47.86 Awakoaiye, Kara, , Bishop O'Dow
DS STATE- G-300H 47.85 Miklos, Maya, , Henry M. Gun
DS STATE- B-300H 41.91 Kirwan, Aidan, , Branham
DS STATE- B-300H 39.65 Yeager, Daniel, , Los Altos
DS STATE- B-300H 39.69 Robinson, Nico, , Sacred Heart
DS STATE- B-300H 39.87 Mitchell, Zachary, , Junipero Ser
DS STATE- B-300H 41.14 Johnson, Michael, , Palo Alto
DS STATE- B-300H 41.74 Bazile, Courtney, , San Leandro
DS STATE- B-300H 41.51 Myers, Colby, , St. Francis
DS STATE- B-300H 41.75 Garcia, James, , Aragon
DS Regional- G-4x400 4:05.10 Girls Relay, , St. Ignatius College Prep
DS Regional- G-4x400 4:10.10 Girls Relay, , Castro Valley
DS Regional- G-4x400 4:13.31 Girls Relay, , Menlo-Atherton
DS Regional- G-4x400 4:14.27 Girls Relay, , California (San Ramon)
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:28.29 Boys Relay, , San Leandro
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:30.24 Boys Relay, , Menlo-Atherton
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:35.14 Boys Relay, , Prospect
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:35.31 Boys Relay, , Lynbrook
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:36.43 Boys Relay, , Bishop O'Dowd
DS Regional- B-4x400 3:36.75 Boys Relay, , Live Oak (Morgan Hill)
G-DT 149'9.0 Okwelogu, Nikki, , Clovis West
DS STATE- G-DT 120'1.0 Parker, Raquel, , Clovis West
DS Regional- G-DT 109'5.0 Dutra, Morgan, , Clovis West
DS Regional- G-DT 108'2.0 Puccinelli, Francesca, , St. Ignatius
DS STATE- G-DT 124'9.0 Tonga, Anya, , Del Mar
DS Regional- G-DT 105'0.0 Dickerson, Megan, , St. Ignatius
G-SP 42'5.5 Okwelogu, Nikki, , Clovis West
DS Regional- G-SP 34'8.5 Whetstone, Gabby, , Santa Teresa
DS Regional- G-SP 34'1.0 Stone, Ronna, , Valley Chris
DS STATE- G-SP 37'8.0 Tonga, Anya, , Del Mar
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'3.0 Love, Marquel, , Archbishop M
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'1.0 Lanovaz, Caice, , Los Gatos
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'2.0 English, Margaret, , St. Mary'S C
DS Regional- G-TJ 34'7.0 Jones, Kennedy, , Castro Valle
G-HJ 5'8.0 Brown, Briahn, , St. Mary'S C
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'4.0 Bassi, Kristina, , St. Francis
DS STATE- G-HJ 5'4.0 Loveless, Farideh, , Sequoia
DS Regional- G-HJ 5'2.0 Hebert, Lillianna, , California (
DS Regional- G-HJ 5'0.0 Buck, Casey, , Leigh
G-PV 12'8.0 Wagner, Greta, , Los Gatos
G-PV 12'4.0 Mccarthy, Emma, , Presentation
G-PV 12'4.0 Jaques, Taylore, , Presentation
DS STATE- G-PV 11'6.0 Tenchard, Nicole, , Newark Memor
DS STATE- G-PV 11'6.0 Hendel, Keren, , Westmont
DS STATE- G-PV 11'0.0 Heffernan, Carly, , Los Gatos
DS STATE- G-PV 11'0.0 Fish, Hailey, , Soquel
DS Regional- G-PV 10'6.0 Jaques, Sydney, , Presentation
DS Regional- G-PV 9'9.0 Welsh, Catherine, , St. Ignatius
DS Regional- G-PV 9'9.0 Chandler, Julia, , Monte Vista
DS STATE- B-DT 166'8.0 Ilaoa, Joseph, , Homestead
DS STATE- B-DT 160'8.0 Macial, Luis, , Willow Glen
DS Regional- B-DT 154'6.0 Sambel, Arnie, , Junipero Ser
DS Regional- B-DT 138'9.0 Wilson, Noah, , Monte Vista
DS Regional- B-DT 135'9.0 Church, Connor, , Homestead
DS Regional- B-DT 140'9.0 Nicholls, Jason, , Santa Teresa
DS Regional- B-DT 134'11.0 Kendricks, Shaka, , Bishop O'Dow
DS Regional- B-DT 141'7.0 Talamante, Jorge, , Homestead
DS STATE- B-SP 55'11.5 Beering, Jonathan, , Junipero Ser
DS STATE- B-SP 50'11.5 Sambel, Arnie, , Junipero Ser
DS STATE- B-SP 50'7.0 Macial, Luis, , Willow Glen
DS Regional- B-SP 48'9.5 Ilaoa, Joseph, , Homestead
DS STATE- B-LJ 22'4.0 Wong, Matthew, , Archbishop M
DS Regional- B-LJ 21'6.5 Elzie, Julius, , Aragon
DS Regional- B-LJ 20'7.0 Vong, Ryan, , Bellarmine C
DS Regional- B-LJ 20'9.0 Ambrosini, Dante, , Monte Vista
DS STATE- B-TJ 44'10.0 Bush, Grant, , Bellarmine C
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'3.0 Wong, Matthew, , Archbishop M
DS Regional- B-TJ 42'7.0 Tzur, Eilon, , Palo Alto
DS Regional- B-TJ 42'3.5 Amadi, Daniel, , American
DS STATE- B-TJ 43'7.0 Ambrosini, Dante, , Monte Vista
DS Regional- B-HJ 6'2.0 Weeks, Jack, , Leland
DS Regional- B-HJ 6'2.0 Yeager, Daniel, , Los Altos
DS Regional- B-HJ 6'2.0 Chukwu, David, , American
DS STATE- B-PV 14'9.0 Toney, Marc, , St. Francis
DS Regional- B-PV 13'3.0 Nicholls, Jason, , Santa Teresa
DS Regional- B-PV 13'3.0 Nicholas, Mark, , Mount Pleasa
DS Regional- B-PV 13'3.0 O'Hollaren, Kyle, , Washington (
DS Regional- B-PV 13'3.0 O'Neill, Michael, , Bellarmine C
DS Regional- B-PV 12'9.0 Werner, James, , St. Ignatius
DS Regional- B-PV 12'9.0 Reist, Jake, , Washington (
DS Regional- B-PV 12'9.0 Pipkin, Bryan, , Christopher
DS Regional- G-TJ 33'8.5 Chizanskos, Julia, , Archbishop M
DS Regional- G-TJ 33'8.5 Chan, Josie, , St. Ignatius
DS Regional- G-PV 9'10.0 Wilhelm, Rachel, , St. Francis
DS Regional- B-DT 135'10.0 Fakalolo, Sami, , Los Altos
DS Regional- B-PV 13'1.0 Nichols, Zachary, , Branham

Number of Elite performances: 12

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State