Meet Name: Damonte Ranch-Hug-Reno
Meet Date: 2013-03-16
Meet Location: Damonte Ranch HS, Reno,NV





Results



DyeStat US Top 100 Elite performances in Blue.
Dyestat State performances in Red




Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Dominic Graves           12   Damonte Ranch                  10.6               
2   Joel Bergstrom           12   Damonte Ranch                  10.6               
3   Dominic Anders           11   Reno                           11.1               
5   Ben Ashlock              11   Damonte Ranch                  11.0               
6   Ryan Lim                 12   Reno                           11.3               
7   Nathan Hickman           9    Damonte Ranch                  11.7               
8   Sam Banghart             9    Damonte Ranch                  11.8               
    Orlando Lorang           10   Reno                           11.2               
    Justyn Aqui              9    Reno                           12.02              
    Cole Eddy                10   Reno                           12.53              
    Brec Tambo               12   Reno                           12.56              
    Cian Mcninch             9    Reno                           12.63              
    Broden Mcninch           9    Reno                           12.75              
    Brian Peck               9    Reno                           12.88              
    Dylan Arnold             10   Reno                           12.96              
    Wyatt Reviglio           9    Reno                           13.03              
    Victor Leal              10   Reno                           13.12              
    Cruz Tambo               9    Reno                           13.28              
    Gyung Lee                9    Reno                           13.69              
    Ryan Mellison            9    Reno                           16.85              

Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Dominic Graves           12   Damonte Ranch                  22.8               
2   Joel Bergstrom           12   Damonte Ranch                  23.0               
3   Ryan Lim                 12   Reno                           23.1               
4   Orlando Lorang           10   Reno                           23.4               
5   Figueroa Chico                Hug                            23.6               
6   Ben Ashlock              11   Damonte Ranch                  23.6               
7   Dominic Anders           11   Reno                           23.6               
8   Jason Lim                11   Reno                           24.0               
    Jake Huneycutt           12   Reno                           24.02              
    Gage Kabisch             10   Reno                           24.8               
    Cole Eddy                10   Reno                           25.0               
    Justyn Aqui              9    Reno                           24.94              
    Brec Tambo               12   Reno                           25.62              
    Cruz Tambo               9    Reno                           27.10              
    Christian Lemay          10   Reno                           27.09              
    Ryan Mellison            9    Reno                           35.85              

Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jahkota Anderson Laking  11   Reno                           52.7               
2   Figueroa Chico                Hug                            53.1               
3   Jake Huneycutt           12   Reno                           53.2               
4   Kyle Daugherty           11   Damonte Ranch                  53.5               
5   Andrew Smith             12   Damonte Ranch                  54.2               
6   Deion Seamands           11   Reno                           56.1               
7   Victor Leal              10   Reno                           59.9               
    Dylan Beesmer            11   Reno                           62.60              

Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jordan Cardenas          12   Reno                           2:05.9             
2   Ray Cavallo              11   Reno                           2:14.5             
3   Nathan Kerr              11   Reno                           2:17.7             
4   Rj Bejo                       Hug                            2:19.3             
5   Taylor Wethern           11   Damonte Ranch                  2:20.4             
6   Deion Seamands           11   Reno                           2:23.4             
7   Jahkota Anderson Laking  11   Reno                           2:25.2             
8   Ranald Macdonald         12   Damonte Ranch                  2:25.5             

Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Jordan Cardenas          12   Reno                           4:30.3             
2   Ray Cavallo              11   Reno                           4:53.0             
3   Taylor Wethern           11   Damonte Ranch                  5:04.9             
4   Nathan Kerr              11   Reno                           5:08.3             
5   Mason Osgood             12   Reno                           5:12.8             
6   Johnson Tyrus                 Hug                            5:14.5             
7   Ian Goff                 11   Damonte Ranch                  5:21.3             
8   Solori Ian                    Hug                            5:22.6             
    Patrick Mcguire          10   Reno                           5:54               

Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Taylor Wethern           11   Damonte Ranch                  11:03.0            
2   Ray Cavallo              11   Reno                           11:18.0            
3   Ranald Macdonald         12   Damonte Ranch                  11:44.0            
4   Ian Goff                 11   Damonte Ranch                  11:56.0            
5   Trevor Livingston        9    Reno                           11:57.0            
6   Maxwell Boyden           9    Reno                           11:59.0            
7   Patrick Mcguire          10   Reno                           12:52.0            

Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Gage Kabisch             10   Reno                           17.19              
    Zachary Young            10   Reno                           19.01              

Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Alexander Cordisco       11   Reno                           15.1               
2   Brent Moore              12   Reno                           16.1               
3   Brennen Bryant           12   Damonte Ranch                  16.3               
4   Robert Eardley           12   Reno                           16.5               
5   Tommy Brooksbank         11   Reno                           16.6               
6   Moorehead Jerry          12   Damonte Ranch                  16.8               
7   Clint Grinsell           12   Reno                           19.1               
8   Isaiah Mullins           10   Damonte Ranch                  19.2               

Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Alexander Cordisco       11   Reno                           41.1               
2   Tommy Brooksbank         11   Reno                           41.2               
3   Brent Moore              12   Reno                           41.6               
4   Isaiah Mullins           10   Damonte Ranch                  45.4               
5   Robert Eardley           12   Reno                           47.0               
6   Moorehead Jerry          12   Damonte Ranch                  47.4               
7   Brennen Bryant           12   Damonte Ranch                  49.4               
    Zachary Young            10   Reno                           45.95              

Mens 4x100 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Damonte Ranch                  43.5                        
        Reno                           45.33                       
        Reno                           49.09                       
        Reno                           52.51                       

Mens 4x200 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Damonte Ranch                  1:31.3                      
        Reno                           1:34.3                      
        Reno                           1:42.68                     
        Reno                           1:52.46                     

Mens 4x400 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Damonte Ranch                  3:34.4                      
        Reno                           3:35.33                     
        Reno                           3:55.24                     
        Reno                           4:31.94                     

Mens 4x800 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
        Reno                           9:24                        

Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
    Christian Pena           10   Reno                           41'5.5             
    Miguel Gutierrez         10   Reno                           40'8.5             
    Bradlee Gardner          10   Reno                           37'3               
    Braeden Becker           10   Reno                           35'2               
    Paula Finau              9    Reno                           33''8.5            
    John Norton              10   Reno                           33'6               
    Liam Laughlin            10   Reno                           33'3               
    Timothy Jordan           10   Reno                           32'10              
    Carlos David Barraza-Vidaca9    Reno                           31'9               
    Brooks Gadda             10   Reno                           29'10              
    Bennett Winter           10   Reno                           29                 
    Christian Wallmann       10   Reno                           25'3.5             

Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Eric Jordan              12   Reno                           49-4               
2   Joshua Lee               12   Reno                           47-11              
3   Tyler Meidell            12   Damonte Ranch                  46-5               
4   Austin Mcninch           12   Reno                           44-4.50            
5   Davison Beenfeldt        12   Reno                           43-3               
    Davison Beenfeldt        12   Reno                           43'3               
    Jacob Becker             12   Reno                           41'3               
    Austin Morgan            11   Reno                           37'4               
    John Mendelsohn          11   Reno                           36'9               
    Jeffery Jordan           11   Reno                           34'1               

Mens Discus
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Austin Mcninch           12   Reno                           134-5              
2   Tyler Meidell            12   Damonte Ranch                  133-0              
3   Eric Jordan              12   Reno                           132-2              
4   Ethan Hoffman            11   Damonte Ranch                  129-2              
5   Jacob Becker             12   Reno                           127-0              
6   Joshua Lee               12   Reno                           123-9              
7   Davison Beenfeldt        12   Reno                           120-0              

Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Ryan Lim                 12   Reno                           6-0                
2   Tommy Brooksbank         11   Reno                           5-10               
3   Robert Eardley           12   Reno                           5-10               
4   David Nicholas           10   Damonte Ranch                  5-8                
5   Jason Lim                11   Reno                           5-4                
6   Clint Grinsell           12   Reno                           5-2                
7   Tyler Wynn               11   Damonte Ranch                  4-8                
8   Nels Ahnlund             11   Damonte Ranch                  4-8                

Mens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Grant Trevithick         10   Reno                           8-6                
2   Dylan Arnold             10   Reno                           8-0                
3   Anthony Futch            10   Reno                           8-0                
4   Christian Lemay          10   Reno                           8-0                

Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Ryan Lim                 12   Reno                           20-3               
2   Scott Hehn               12   Damonte Ranch                  19-7.50            
3   Tevin Montgomery         12   Hug                            19-5.75            
4   Jake Huneycutt           12   Reno                           18-9.50            
5   Brennen Bryant           12   Damonte Ranch                  18-8               
6   Justyn Aqui              9    Reno                           17-9               
7   Watson Bam                    Hug                            17-8.75            
8   Figueroa Chico                Hug                            17-5               
    Jake Huneycutt           12   Reno                           18'9.5             
    Gage Kabisch             10   Reno                           16'4.5             
    Brian Peck               9    Reno                           16'2               
    Payton Tsukamoto         10   Reno                           15'10              
    Anthony Futch            10   Reno                           15'5               
    Ryan Mellison            9    Reno                           10'9.25            
    Dylan Arnold             10   Reno                           NM                 
    Christian Lemay          10   Reno                           NM                 
    Clint Grinsell           12   Reno                           NM                 

Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Robert Eardley           12   Reno                           42-8               
2   Tevin Montgomery         12   Hug                            42-5               
3   Watson Bam                    Hug                            41-9.50            
4   Scott Hehn               12   Damonte Ranch                  40-6               
5   Kyle Daugherty           11   Damonte Ranch                  39-2               
6   Jason Lim                11   Reno                           39-0.50            
7   Moorehead Jerry          12   Damonte Ranch                  37-8               
8   Brian Peck               9    Reno                           36-11.50           

Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Natasha Thomas           11   Damonte Ranch                  13.0               
2   Nikita Cleveland         10   Hug                            13.5               
3   Carmen Stewart           11   Reno                           13.7               
4   Jonna Alo                10   Reno                           13.9               
5   Georgia Brandt           11   Damonte Ranch                  14.0               
6   Sydney Kleinkauf         10   Damonte Ranch                  14.1               
7   Mychale Mcguire          10   Damonte Ranch                  14.2               
8   Daeja Langston           12   Reno                           14.3               
    Hannah Hoogs             10   Reno                           14.45              
    Jenna Scolari            12   Reno                           14.94              
    Anna Leahey              12   Reno                           15.85              
    Mikaella Alvarez         10   Reno                           18.03              

Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Natasha Thomas           11   Damonte Ranch                  26.4               
2   Cassandra Ramos          12   Damonte Ranch                  27.4               
3   Carmen Stewart           11   Reno                           27.5               
4   Kaylie Calder            11   Damonte Ranch                  27.6               
5   Melanie Murphy           11   Reno                           27.8               
6   Nikita Cleveland         10   Hug                            28.3               
7   Georgia Brandt           11   Damonte Ranch                  28.9               
8   Caitlin Amburgey         9    Damonte Ranch                  28.9               
    Jenna Scolari            12   Reno                           30.16              
    Anna Leahey              12   Reno                           30.80              

Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Cassandra Ramos          12   Damonte Ranch                  1:02.6             
2   Kaylie Calder            11   Damonte Ranch                  1:02.7             
3   Eliza Mccall             10   Reno                           1:02.7             
4   Morgan Waller            9    Damonte Ranch                  1:03.8             
5   Sarah O'Sullivan         11   Damonte Ranch                  1:06.3             
6   Alexis Iacoboni          10   Damonte Ranch                  1:06.6             
    Camille Stuyvesant       11   Reno                           70.34              
    Anna Leahey              12   Reno                           76.03              
    Krista Caselli           12   Reno                           78.08              

Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Meagan Wood              12   Damonte Ranch                  2:30.9             
2   Lila Murphy              12   Reno                           2:33.7             
3   Eliza Mccall             10   Reno                           2:37.3             
4   Jocelyn Vides            10   Reno                           2:39.1             
5   Allison Daly             9    Damonte Ranch                  2:49.6             
    Camille Stuyvesant       11   Reno                           2:50.13            
    Julia Fralick            9    Reno                           2:54.51            

Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Meagan Wood              12   Damonte Ranch                  5:40.60            
2   Jocelyn Vides            10   Reno                           5:48.60            
3   Lila Murphy              12   Reno                           5:56.8             
4   Geneva Mayall            12   Damonte Ranch                  6:05.40            
5   Ariel Evans              9    Damonte Ranch                  6:17.90            
7   Allison Daly             9    Damonte Ranch                  6:19.5             
8   Alexis Opferman          12   Reno                           6:20.3             
    Rachel Greiner           11   Reno                           6:25               

Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Meagan Wood              12   Damonte Ranch                  13:18.0            
2   Geneva Mayall            12   Damonte Ranch                  13:30.0            
3   Maddison Lee             9    Damonte Ranch                  14:33.0            

Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Gabriella Jacobs         9    Damonte Ranch                  16.0               
2   Melanie Murphy           11   Reno                           16.2               
3   Drew Lavoy               12   Reno                           18.1               
4   Heather Metcalfe         10   Damonte Ranch                  19.2               
5   Kathryne Murphey         12   Reno                           19.2               
6   Ryann Lavoy              12   Reno                           20.0               
7   Alea Dixon               9    Damonte Ranch                  20.4               
8   Jenna Rowan              9    Damonte Ranch                  21.1               
    Niccola Beedle           10   Reno                           25.99              

Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Gabriella Jacobs         9    Damonte Ranch                  49.9               
2   Melanie Murphy           11   Reno                           50.0               
3   Heather Metcalfe         10   Damonte Ranch                  51.3               
4   Kathryne Murphey         12   Reno                           53.3               
5   Alea Dixon               9    Damonte Ranch                  54.8               
6   Marta Romero             10   Hug                            56.4               
7   Anna Montgomery          9    Damonte Ranch                  57.0               
8   Jenna Rowan              9    Damonte Ranch                  57.8               

Womens 4x100 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Damonte Ranch                  51.9                        
        Reno                           55.41                       

Womens 4x200 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Damonte Ranch                  1:47.1                      
        Reno                           1:58.64                     

Womens 4x400 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
 1      Damonte Ranch                  4:22.3                      
        Reno                           4:36.12                     
        Reno                           4:39                        
        Reno                           4:59.75                     
        Reno                           5:13                        

Womens 4x800 Relay
 =====================================================
 Place  School                         Final         
 =====================================================
        Reno                           11:53                       

Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Mele Lotulelei           11   Hug                            31-2               
2   Caroline Boorman         12   Reno                           28-0               
3   Kendall Wells            10   Damonte Ranch                  22-6               
4   Jennifer Rogers          9    Damonte Ranch                  22-4               
5   Catlin Parenti           10   Damonte Ranch                  22-2               

Womens Discus
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Mele Lotulelei           11   Hug                            86-10              
2   Kendall Wells            10   Damonte Ranch                  69-0               
3   Caroline Boorman         12   Reno                           68-8               
4   Anderson Jami                 Hug                            67-0               
5   Catlin Parenti           10   Damonte Ranch                  66-6               
6   Melaia Pouli             10   Hug                            63-5               

Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Kathryne Murphey         12   Reno                           5-0                
2   Drew Lavoy               12   Reno                           4-8                
3   Ryann Lavoy              12   Reno                           4-8                
3   Anderson Jami                 Hug                            4-8                
5   Gabriella Jacobs         9    Damonte Ranch                  4-6                
6   Alea Dixon               9    Damonte Ranch                  4-4                
6   Jenna Rowan              9    Damonte Ranch                  4-4                
6   Alyssa Mae Carreon       10   Damonte Ranch                  4-4                
    Hannah Hoogs             10   Reno                           4'0                

Womens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Alyssa Mae Carreon       10   Damonte Ranch                  9-0                
2   Gina Gallo               12   Damonte Ranch                  8-0                
3   Cydni Walton             12   Damonte Ranch                  7-0                
    Kacie Conway             9    Damonte Ranch                  NH                 

Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Drew Lavoy               12   Reno                           17-1.50            
2   Shaina Carthen           12   Hug                            16-5               
3   Anderson Jami                 Hug                            15-2               
4   Ryann Lavoy              12   Reno                           14-11.50           
5   Jenna Edmondo            10   Damonte Ranch                  14-4               
6   Ashley Burks             10   Damonte Ranch                  13-7               
7   Irvonia Singleton        11   Hug                            13-5.25            
8   Daeja Langston           12   Reno                           12-11              
    Hannah Hoogs             10   Reno                           12'1.5             
    Mikaella Alvarez         10   Reno                           NM                 

Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                     Year School                         Final         
=========================================================================
1   Drew Lavoy               12   Reno                           35-2.75            
2   Shaina Carthen           12   Hug                            34-9.75            
3   Ryann Lavoy              12   Reno                           32-11.75           
4   Jenna Edmondo            10   Damonte Ranch                  30-3.50            
5   Serena Gotto             9    Damonte Ranch                  29-10.50           
6   Ashley Burks             10   Damonte Ranch                  29-4.50            
7   Kathryne Murphey         12   Reno                           29-1.50            
8   Irvonia Singleton        11   Hug                            29-0.50            



Number of Elite performances: 3

ELITES


View Elite Details

Elite Athletes:
Boys Relay (Damonte Ranch,NV)
Lavoy, Drew (Reno,NV)


Elite Performances:

DS STATE- B-4x200 1:31.30 Boys Relay, , Damonte Ranch
DS STATE- G-LJ 17'1.5 Lavoy, Drew , 12, Reno
DS STATE- G-TJ 35'2.75 Lavoy, Drew , 12, Reno

Number of Elite performances: 0
Number of DS State performances: 3

MORE MEETS

 

© 2012 RunnerSpace.com, all rights reserved Privacy Policy Terms Help About
United State